Cornelius | ED 300 BN | Operator`s manual | Cornelius ED 300 BN Operator`s manual

IMI CORNELIUS REMCOR INC g 500 REGENCY DRIVE g GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 60139--2268
Telephone (800) 551--4423
Facsimile (800) 519--4423
Operator’s Manual
ICE/BEVERAGE DISPENSER
Model: ED 300 BN
IMPORTANT:
TO THE INSTALLER.
It is the responsibility of
the Installer to ensure that
the water supply to the
dispensing equipment is
provided with protection
against backflow by an air
gap as defined in
ANSI/ASME A112.1.2-1979;
or an approved vacuum
breaker or other such
method as proved effective
by test.
Water pipe connections
and fixtures directly
connected to a potable
water supply shall be
sized, installed, and
maintained according to
Federal, State, and Local
Codes.
Part No. 620913201
November 16, 1998
Revised: June 8, 2000
Revision C
THIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS IMPORTANT INFORMATION
This Manual must be read and understood before installing or operating this equipment
Ó IMI CORNELIUS INC; 1998--2000
PRINTED IN U.S.A
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page
MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
DAILY (OR AS REQUIRED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WEEKLY (OR AS REQUIRED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
MONTHLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
START-UP & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLEANING INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DISPENSER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BEVERAGE SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
3
REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF AGITATORS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5
TO REMOVE AGITATORS FOR CLEANING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
BLOWN FUSE OR CIRCUIT BREAKER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GATE DOES NOT OPEN. AGITATOR DOES NOT TURN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GATE DOES NOT OPEN OR IS SLUGGISH. AGITATOR TURNS. . . . . . . . . . .
ICE DISPENSES CONTINUOUSLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SLUSHY ICE. WATER IN HOPPER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BEVERAGES DO NOT DISPENSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
6
6
6
6
6
BEVERAGES TOO SWEET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BEVERAGE NOT SWEET ENOUGH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AGITATORS TURN IN OPPOSITE DIRECTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ICE DOES NOT DISPENSE FROM ONE GATE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
7
7
7
14
LIST OF FIGURES
FIGURE 1. ENDURO 300 ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
FIGURE 2. MOTOR COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FIGURE 3. GATE SOLENOID ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FIGURE 4. ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FIGURE 5. VALVE PANEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FIGURE 6. LADDER SCHEMATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10
10
11
12
13
i
620913201
MAINTENANCE
The following dispenser maintenance should be performed at the intervals indicated:
DAILY (or as required)
Remove foreign material from vending area drip tray and drain strainer to prevent drain blockage. The drip tray
drain strainer can be cleaned by rmoving it from the drain and flushing it with water. It is important to monitor the
drip tray frequently to check for blockage of the drain to avoid drip tray overflow. Clean up immediately any spilled
liquid and/or ice to prevent slips and falls.
WEEKLY (or as required)
Clean vending area. Check for proper water drainage from the vending area drip tray.
MONTHLY
Clean and sanitize the hopper interior (see CLEANING INSTRUCTIONS).
START-UP & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
This Unit is intended for automatic ice fill from a Top-Mounted Icemaker. Refer to Installation instructions for the
Icemaker Adapter Kit and the Icemaker Manufacturer’s instructions for start-up and operating procedures for the
Icemaker. Start up the beverage system and adjust faucets to the proper brix. Contact your local syrup distributor
for complete information on the beverage system.
In normal operation, pushing the ice chute lever will cause ice to flow from the ice chute. Ice flow will continue until
the lever is released. Dispensing of any faucet will provide beverage of the appropriate flavor.
CAUTION: Use caution to avoid spilling ice when manually filling the dispenser.
Immediately clean up any spilled ice from filling or operating the unit. To prevent
contamination of ice, the manual-fill lid must be installed on the unit at all times.
If the dispenser fails to dispense ice or beverage see troubleshooting guide.
CLEANING INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING: Disconnect Power Before Cleaning! Do not use metal scrapers, sharp objects or
abrasives on the ice storage hopper, top cover and the agitator disk, as damage may result.
Do not use solvents or other cleaning agents, as they may attack the plastic material.
Soap solution - use a mixture of mild detergent and warm 100 degrees F potable water.
Sanitizing solution - use 1/2 ounce of household bleach in 1 gallon of potable water. Preparing the sanitizing
solution to this ratio will create a solution of 200 PPM.
1
620913201
DISPENSER
1. CLEANING EXTERIOR SURFACES
Important: Perform the following daily.
A.
Remove the cup rest from drip tray.
B.
Wash the drip tray with soap solution. Rinse with clean water and allow solution to run down the drain.
C.
Wash cup rest with soap solution and rinse in clean water. Install the cup rest into the drip tray.
D.
Clean all exterior surfaces with soap solution and rinse in clean water.
2. CLEANING INTERIOR SURFACES
WARNING: Disconnect Power Before Cleaning! Do not use metal scrapers, sharp objects or
abrasives on the ice storage hopper and the agitator disk as damage may result. Do not use
solvents or other cleaning agents, as they may attack the plastic material.
CAUTION: When pouring liquid into the hopper, do not exceed the rate of 1/2 gallon per
minute.
Important: Perform the following at least once a month.
A.
Remove the ice manual fill cover. Remove agitator and the agitator disc..
B.
Using a long handle nylon bristle brush, clean the interior of the hopper and the icemaker adapter lid
with a soap solution. Clean the agitator, agitator disc, and the manual fill cover with a soap solution using a nylon brush or a sponge. Thoroughly rinse the hopper, adapter lid, agitator, agitator disc, and the
manual fill cover with clean potable water.
C.
Remove the front access panel and ice chute covers from the dispenser.
D.
With a nylon bristle brush or sponge, clean the inside of the ice chute, gasket and cover with soap solution and rinse thoroughly to remove all traces of detergent.
E.
Re-assemble agitator assembly. Make certain that o-ring is seated properly in agitator bushing.
F.
Using a mechanical spray bottle filled with sanitizing solution, spray the entire interior including the
manual fill cover and the agitator assembly. Allow to air dry. Replace manual fill cover.
G.
Re-assemble ice chute assembly.
H.
Using a mechanical spray bottle filled with sanitizing solution, spray the inside of the ice chute. Allow to
air dry.
I.
Reinstall front access panel.
620913201
2
BEVERAGE SYSTEM
Soap solution - use a mixture of mild detergent and warm 100 degrees F potable water.
Sanitizing solution - use 1/2 ounce of household bleach in 1 gallon of potable water. Preparing the sanitizing
solution to this ratio the required solution of 200 PPM will be obtained.
Cleaning tank - Fill clean, empty tank with five (5) gallons of warm potable water.
1. DISPENSING VALVES
Refer to addendum supplied with the unit that is applicable to the manufacturer of the valves installed on the unit.
2. PRODUCT TUBING
Only trained and qualified persons should perform these cleaning and sanitizing procedures.
A.
B.
Sanitize tank systems, Post-Mix and Pre-Mix
a.
Remove all the quick disconnects from all the tanks. Fill a suitable pail or bucket with soap solution.
b.
Submerge all disconnects (gas and liquid) in the soap solution and then clean them using a nylon
bristle brush. (Do not use a wire brush). Rinse with clean water.
c.
Prepare sanitizing solution and using a mechanical spray bottle, spray the disconnects. Allow to air
dry.
d.
Using a clean, empty tank, prepare five (5) gallons of the sanitizing solution. Rinse the tank disconnects with approximately 9 oz. of the sanitizing solution. Close the tank.
e.
Prepare cleaning tank by filling clean five (5) gallon tank with warm 100 degrees F potable water.
f.
Connect a gas disconnect to the tank and then apply one of the product tubes to the cleaning tank.
Operate the appropriate valve until liquid dispensed is free of any syrup.
g.
Disconnect cleaning tank and hook up sanitizing tank to syrup line and CO2 system.
h.
Energize beverage faucet until chlorine sanitizing solution is dispensed through the faucet. Flush
at least two (2) cups of liquid to insure that the sanitizing solution has filled the entire length of the
syrup tubing.
i.
Allow sanitizer to remain in lines for fifteen (15) minutes.
j.
Repeat the step above, applying a different product tube each time until all tubes are filled with the
sanitizing solution.
k.
For post-mix valves, remove the nozzle and syrup diffuser and clean them in a mild soap solution.
Rinse with clean water and reassemble the nozzle and syrup diffuser to the valve.
l.
Discard the tank of sanitizing solution and reconnect the syrup tanks. Operate the valves until all
sanitizer has been flushed from the system and only syrup is flowing.
Sanitize syrup lines, B-I-B Systems
a.
Remove all the quick disconnects from all the B-I-B containers.
b.
Fill a suitable pail or bucket with soap solution.
c.
Submerge all disconnects (gas and liquid) in the soap solution and then clean them using a nylon
bristle brush. (Do not use a wire brush). Rinse with clean water.
d.
Using a plastic pail, prepare approximately five (5) gallons of sanitizing solution.
3
620913201
e.
Rinse the B-I-B disconnects in the sanitizing solution.
f.
Sanitizing fittings must be attached to each B-I-B disconnect. If these fittings are not available, the
fittings from empty B-I-B bags can be cut from the bags and used. These fittings open the disconnect so the sanitizing solution can be drawn through the disconnect.
g.
Place all the B-I-B disconnects into the pail of sanitizing solution. Operate all the valves until the
sanitizing solution is flowing from the valve. Allow sanitizer to remain in lines for fifteen (15) minutes.
h.
Remove the nozzle and syrup diffuser from each valve and clean them in a soap solution. Rinse
with clean water and reassemble the nozzle and syrup diffuser to the valve.
i.
Remove the sanitizing fittings from the B-I-B disconnects and connect the disconnects to the appropriate B-I-B container. Operate the valves until all sanitizer has been flushed from the system
and syrup is flowing freely.
620913201
4
REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF AGITATORS
RIGHT HAND AGITATOR
WITH HOLE IN UPRIGHT
LEFT HAND
AGITATOR
O-- RING
COUNTER CLOCKWISE
CLOCKWISE
ROTATION
ROTATION
FRONT (VALVE SIDE) VIEW FROM TOP OF DISPENSER
To Remove Agitators For Cleaning
1. Lift agitator and disc from unit..
2. Remove O-Ring starting at notch. Warm the O-Ring with water to ease removal.
3. Lift the plastic agitator disc off of the stainless-steel agitator.
4. Replace by reversing steps.
Note: Refer to Sanitize Procedure in the Owners Instruction for complete cleaning and sanitizing
instructions.
5
620913201
THIS PAGE LEFT BLANK INTENTIONALLY
620913201
6
TROUBLESHOOTING
IMPORTANT: Only qualified personnel should service internal components or electrical wiring.
WARNING: If repairs are to be made to a product system, remove quick disconnects from
the applicable product tank, then relieve the system pressure before proceeding. If repairs
are to be made to the CO2 system, stop dispensing, shut off the CO2 supply, then relieve the
system pressure before proceeding. If repairs are to be made to the refrigeration system, make sure
electrical power is disconnected from the unit.
Should your unit fail to operate properly, check that there is power to the unit and that the hopper contains ice. If the unit does not dispense, check the following chart under the appropriate symptoms to aid
in locating the defect.
Probable Cause
Trouble
BLOWN FUSE OR CIRCUIT BREAKER.
GATE DOES NOT OPEN. AGITATOR DOES NOT
TURN.
GATE DOES NOT OPEN OR IS SLUGGISH.
AGITATOR TURNS.
ICE DISPENSES CONTINUOUSLY.
SLUSHY ICE. WATER IN HOPPER.
BEVERAGES DO NOT DISPENSE.
BEVERAGES TOO SWEET.
7
A.
Short circuit in wiring.
B.
Defective gate solenoid.
C.
Defective agitator motor.
D.
Defective gate rectifier
A.
No power.
B.
Bent depressor plate (does not actuate switch).
C.
Defective dispensing switch.
A.
Defective gate solenoid.
B.
Excessive pressure against gate slide.
C.
Defective Rectifier.
A.
Stuck or bent depressor plate (does not
release switch).
B.
Defective dispensing switch.
C.
Improper switch installation.
A.
Blocked drain.
B.
Unit not level.
C.
Poor ice quality due to water quality or
icemaker problems.
D.
Improper use of flaked ice.
A.
No 24 volt power to faucets.
B.
No CO2 pressure.
A.
Carbonator not working.
B.
No CO2 pressure in carbonator.
C.
Faucet brix requires adjusting.
620913201
Trouble
Probable Cause
BEVERAGE NOT SWEET ENOUGH.
A.
Empty syrup tank.
B.
Faucet brix requires adjusting.
AGITATORS TURN IN OPPOSITE DIRECTIONS
A.
This is normal and is necessary for uniform ice
agitation.
ICE DOES NOT DISPENSE FROM ONE GATE
ASSEMBLY
A.
Agitators reversed
B.
Defective gate solenoid or rectifier
C.
Motors wired incorrectly
Contact your local syrup or beverage equipment distributor for additional information and troubleshooting of beverage system.
620913201
8
ENDURO 300 (ED300) (POST-MIX)
44
55
41
55
25
41
27
55
29
11
5
41
55
55
31
4
30
26
55
6
41
49
37
46
19
16
42
38
47
41
1
2
24
55
22
17
20
12
49
3
55
23
46
36
14
40
51
50
54
41
41
55
42
34
8
41
9
41
37
54
41
35
21
33
42
32
54
15
41
48
10
28
53
13
56
52
43
52
39
55
7
41
45
FIGURE 1. ENDURO 300 ASSEMBLY
9
620913201
ENDURO 300 (ED300) (POST-MIX)
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
21491
Slide, Gate
30
620307401
Hopper/Cabinet Ass’y
2
22081R
Restrictor, Gate
31
620031609
Panel, Access Front
3
27107
Bracket, Lever Depressor
32
52967
Plug
4
15213
Agitator, Left
33
620404201
5
620031608
Panel, Access Rear
Dispensing Valve Panel Ass’y (See
Figure 5)
6
620044541
Panel, Lower
34
70016
Hex Nut, No. 10-32
7
15196
Extension, Drip Tray
35
70017
Insert, Nylon, No. 10-32
8
620031605
Bracket, Electrical Box
36
32682
Transformer, 24V
9
29507
Bracket, Motor Support
37
70056
Washer, Flat, No. 10
10
15808
Base Ass’y
38
70067
Washer
11
15214
Agitator, Right
39
70076
Hex Nut, No. 8-32
12
15500
Lever, Ice Chute
40
70055
Tinnerman Clip, No. 8-32
13
29667
Support, Product Lines
41
70171
Screw, Phil Truss Hd., No. 8-32 By
3/8-In. Long
14
620031607
Cover, Electrical Box
42
70178
15
29493
Bracket, Motor Mounting
Screw, Phil Truss Hd., No. 8-32 By
1/2-In. Long
16
30895
Switch
43
70204
Screw, Phil Truss Hd., No. 8-32
17
31007
Boot, Switch
44
41459
O--Ring
18
*32498
Agitator Motor (See Figure 2)
45
70478R
Clip, Pushon
19
32954
Solenoid Ass’y (See Figure 3)
46
70555
Screw, Phil Truss Hd., No. 8-32 By 3-In.
Long
20
620307101
Electrical Box Ass’y (See Figure 4)
47
70847
Washer, Switch
21
51908
Plug
48
71038
Cup Rest
22
51891
Gasket, Gate
49
71010
Washer, No. 8
23
620500901
Ice Chute
50
10145
Pin, Drip Tray
24
53168
Cover, Ice Chute
51
51455R
Panel, Base
25
53185
Disk, Agitator
52
70250
26
620031601
Panel, Side, Right-Hand
Screw, Phil Truss Hd, 1/4-20 By 1/2-In.
Long
27
620031610
Panel, Side, Left-Hand
53
70060
Lockwasher, 1/4 Ext, Tooth
28
53230
Drip Tray
54
70121
Lockwasher, No. 8 Ext Tooth
29
620031603
Panel, Upper Front
55
70959
Nutsert, No. 8-32
56
620704101
Strainer, Drip Tray Drain
Note: * Not shown
620913201
10
ENDURO 300 (ED300) (POST-MIX)
Item
No.
2
Part No.
Name
1
29303R
Bracket, Gear Box
2
15218
Plate, Motor Mount
3
29493
Bracket, Motor Mount
4
30794
Heater, Motor
5
32498
Motor
6
51859
Seal, Motor Shaft
7
52876
Gasket, Motor
8
70018
Hex Nut, 1/4-20
9
70260
Screw, Phil Rd. Hd., 1/4-20 By 1-In.
Long
10
70341
Spring, Motor Heater
11
70992
Receptacle, 1/4-turn
12
70993
Retainer, 1/4-turn
13
70994
Stud, 1/4-turn
14
70048
Washer, Lock, 1/4
15
70250
Screw, Phil Truss Hd, 1/4-20 By 1/2-In.
Long
11
15
9
14
3
14
1
15
6
12
13
10
7
4
8
5
FIGURE 2. MOTOR COMPONENTS
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
32954
Gate Solenoid Ass’y
1
28173
Arm, Gate Lift
2
50754
Bearing, Gate Arm
3
32957
Solenoid
4
28172
Plate, Solenoid Mounting
5
50752
Isolator
6
70015
Hex Nut, No. 10-32
7
70162
Screw, No. 8-32 By 1/4-In. Long
8
70165
Screw, No. 8-32 By 5/8-In. Long
9
71007
Spring, Solenoid Arm
10
51348
Spacer
11
70067
Washer
12
70057
Lockwasher, No. 10
6
5
3
6
9
7
4
10
8
12
11
1
2
FIGURE 3. GATE SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
11
620913201
ENDURO 300 (ED300) (POST-MIX)
8
12
5
16
12
8
5
16
2
2
RED
WHT
12
WHT
-
BLK
WHITE
GRN/YEL
N.C.
N.C.
N.O.
N.O.
COM.
COM.
PINK
L2
RED
4
13
3
BLK
BLUE
3
GRN/YEL
RED
L1
WHT
RED
RED
BLK
RED
BLK
BLK
+
BLACK
+
WHT
RED
BLACK
RED
WHITE
-
12
ORG
ORGBLK
15
6
4
BLU
14
11
1
7
10
13
10
9
9
FIGURE 4. ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
620307101
Electrical Box Ass’y
9
33617
Harness, Motor
1
620031606
Box, Electrical
10
32782
Harness, Dispenser Switch
2
32958
Rectifier
11
70147
3
30514
Clamp, Capacitor
Screw, Phil Rd Hd, No. 6-32 By 1/2-In.
Long
4
30774
Capacitor
12
70219
Screw, No. 8, Type B
5
31107
Terminal Block
13
70215
Screw, Sl Washer Hd, No. 8-32 By
1/4-In. Long
6
31763
Timer, Repeat Cycle
14
50459
Bushing, Harness
7
30995
Power Cord
15
50458
Strain Relief
8
33615
Harness, Solenoid
16
50475
Bushing, Jumper
620913201
12
ENDURO 300 (ED300) (POST-MIX)
1
7
5 1
2
9 10
14 7
8
15
6
15
7
11
12
1
3
13
4
3
4
FIGURE 5. VALVE PANEL ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
620404201
Valve Panel Ass’y, 12 Flavor
8
15356
Panel, Valve Mount
1
40502
Clamp
9
40483
Dispensing Valve
2
40439
Fitting, Valve Inlet
10
620700602
Screw, No. 10
3
50249
Insulation, Beverage Tubing
11
50014
Tubing, Water, 1/2 I.D.
4
52792
Beverage Tubing, 1/4 I.D.
12
50130
Insulation, Water Tubing
5
40649R
Fitting, Syrup Inlet, 1/4 Barb
13
32977
Switch, Valve, on/off
6
40949
Manifold, 6-Valve
14
40731R
Fitting, Water Inlet, 1/2 Barb
7
40657
Clamp
15
41209
Manifold, 4-Valve
13
620913201
G
L
N
TIMER
L2
L1
MOTOR HEATER
AGITATOR MOTOR
N.O.1
C
VEND SWITCH
N.C.1
CAPACITOR
RECTIFIER
GATE
SOLENOID
BALLAST
OPTIONAL LIGHT
STARTER
OPTIONAL
BEVERAGE TRANSFORMER
OPTIONAL ICE LEVEL
OPTIONAL
BEVERAGE
VALVES
BEVERAGE PANEL
MOTOR HEATER
AGITATOR MOTOR
N.O.2
C
VEND SWITCH
N.C.2
CAPACITOR
RECTIFIER
GATE
SOLENOID
BALLAST
OPTIONAL LIGHT
STARTER
OPTIONAL
BEVERAGE TRANSFORMER
OPTIONAL ICE LEVEL
BEVERAGE PANEL
OPTIONAL
BEVERAGE
VALVES
LADDER DIAGRAM ED/DF300
FIGURE 6. LADDER SCHEMATIC
620913201
14
WARRANTY
IMI Cornelius Inc. warrants that all equipment and parts are free from defects in material and workmanship under normal use and service. For a copy of the warranty applicable to your Cornelius, Remcor or Wilshire product, in your country, please write, fax or telephone the IMI Cornelius office nearest you. Please provide the
equipment model number, serial number and the date of purchase.
IMI Cornelius Offices
AUSTRALIA D P.O. 210, D RIVERWOOD, D NSW 2210, AUSTRALIA D (61) 2 533 3122 D FAX (61) 2 534 2166
AUSTRIA D AM LANGEN FELDE 32 D A-1222 D VIENNA, AUSTRIA D (43) 1 233 520 D FAX (43) 1-2335-2930
BELGIUM D BOSKAPELLEI 122 D B-2930 BRAASCHAAT, BELGIUM D (32) 3 664 0552 D FAX (32) 3 665 2307
BRAZIL D RUA ITAOCARA 97 D TOMAS COELHO D RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL D (55) 21 591 7150 D FAX (55) 21 593 1829
ENGLAND D TYTHING ROAD ALCESTER D WARWICKSHIRE, B49 6 EU, ENGLAND D (44) 789 763 101 D FAX (44) 789 763 644
FRANCE D 71 ROUTE DE ST. DENIS D F-95170 DEUIL LA BARRE D PARIS, FRANCE D (33) 1 34 28 6200 D FAX (33) 1 34 28 6201
GERMANY D CARL LEVERKUS STRASSE 15 D D-4018 LANGENFELD, GERMANY D (49) 2173 7930 D FAX (49) 2173 77 438
GREECE D 488 MESSOGION AVENUE D AGIA PARASKEVI D 153 42 D ATHENS, GREECE D (30) 1 600 1073 D FAX (30) 1 601 2491
HONG KONG D 1104 TAIKOTSUI CENTRE D 11-15 KOK CHEUNG ST D TAIKOKTSUE, HONG KONG D (852) 789 9882 D FAX (852) 391 6222
ITALY D VIA PELLIZZARI 11 D 1-20059 D VIMARCATE, ITALY D (39) 39 608 0817 D FAX (39) 39 608 0814
NEW ZEALAND D 20 LANSFORD CRES. D P.O. BOX 19-044 AVONDALE D AUCKLAND 7, NEW ZEALAND D (64) 9 8200 357 D FAX (64) 9 8200 361
SINGAPORE D 16 TUAS STREET D SINGAPORE 2263 D (65) 862 5542 D FAX (65) 862 5604
SPAIN D POLIGONO INDUSTRAIL D RIERA DEL FONOLLAR D E-08830 SANT BOI DE LLOBREGAT D BARCELONA, SPAIN D (34) 3 640 2839 D FAX (34) 3 654 3379
USA D ONE CORNELIUS PLACE D ANOKA, MINNESOTA D (612) 421-6120 D FAX (612) 422-3255
LD004
4/21/98
15
620913201
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS:
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, Minnesota 55303-6234
(612) 421-6120
(800) 238-3600
Download PDF