942407J

942407J
FastCat Pro-FX691V KAW W/52 SIDE DISCHARGE
942407J
REV B 11-2012
MAN 4168273
FastCat Pro-FX730V KAW W/61 SIDE DISCHARGE
PARTS / OPERATOR'S MANUAL
MODELS:
942406H
FRAME-ENGINE/CLUTCH ASSY
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 1
10
1
16
JUMPER HARNESS
27
26
3
13
27
21
24
25
22
23
4
17
2
11
18
15
8
5
19
14
7
12
9
20
38
6
10
FRAME-ENGINE/CLUTCH ASSY
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 1
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4164368
4164367
4168368
4164630
4164631
4164537
ENGINE-FX730V KAW
ENGINE-FX691V KAW
FILTER-FUEL
FILTER-AIR
FILTER-SAFETY
FILTER-OIL
1
1
2 4164385
MUFFLER -KAW
1
3 64152-23
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW
438665
SOLENOID
(ITEMS 3 & 4 USED ON 942406H)
2
1
5 38304-03
BRG-FLANGED PLASTIC
6 4167232.7 WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP
764265-04 LOCKNUT-M8-1.25
8 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
9 64006-06
LOCKWASHER-HEL 7/16
10 64205-001 BLT-MET M8-1.25X20
11 4167267
S-FRAME W/ LABELS
12 4167214
CLUTCH-ENGINE PULLEY
1348412-01 CLAMP
14 64123-70
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2 15 64006-03
LOCKWSHR-3/8 HELICAL
16 64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
1711061-7061 GASKET-MUFFLER
(AVAILABLE FROM KAWASAKI DEALER)
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
18 4144112.7
194163309
20 64123-78
21 69053-13
22 64266-02
23 64263-002
24 4164442.7
*4164443.7
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
WLDMT-CLUTCH BRACKET
PULLEY-ENGINE
BOLT-HEX 7/16-20X2-1/2
HOSE-HTDRO, 3/8X14"
NUT-FL LOCK M8-1.25
BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16
BRKT-MUFFLER LH
BRKT-MUFFLER RH
25 4164252-001FITTING-3/8NP TO BARB
26 4164251
VAILVE-OIL DRAIN
2788042-03 CLAMP-HOSE
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
39
TRANSAXLE ASSY
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 2
23
22
15
1
41
41
67
40
30
15
3
2
29
31
28
24
17
18
11
19
CUTTERDECK
16
38
37
36
17
39
13
35
44
43
9
14
42
44
12
32
43
20
33
27
4
5
8
17
RIGHT
TRANSAXLE
PULLEY
21
34
40
15
16
LEFT
TRANSAXLE
PULLEY
BELT DETAIL
TRANSAXLE ASSY
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 2
QTY
1 4167267
S-FRAME W/LABELS
1
2 4162973
SHAFT-PULLARM MOUNT
1
3 4163957.7 WLDMT-PULL ARM
2
44163819 ARM-CONTROL
2
5 4163771
TRANSAXLE-LH 1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 25, 26, 27, 32, 39 & 40)
664163-29 WASHER
2
7 64123-68
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
8 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 4
9 64270-01
BOLT-MET, HEX M10-1.5x30 1
10* 4164227
CHARGE PUMP COVER KIT 1
11 64163-55
WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
6
124164128 SPRING-TENSION
1
13 64123-67
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 2
1
14 4128001
END CAP-24 X 7
1
15 64268-02
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 10
16 2228016
PULLEY-IDLER PUMP
1
17 64163-31
WASHER, 25/64X1X12
12
18 64123-55
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X3
4
19 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
1
20 4163772
TRANSAXLE-RH 1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 25, 26, 27, 32, 39 & 40)
214143636
22 4167239
234167215
24 64123-88
25*4142045-06
26*4163819
274163820
28 64123-168
29 64163-93
30 85010N
31 64229-06
32 4164129
ITM PART NO.
33
34
35
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4163964
TIRE-ASSY 23X10.50-12
4158422-01 WHEEEL -4-HOLE W/VALVE
2
64187-03
WHEEL NUT 1/2-20
4133302
S-ASSY-IDLER ARM PUMP
(INCLUDES ITEMS 36-38)
8
1
36 4128004
37 64144-40
384128000
3964163-61
404167258.7
41 64197-022
42 4163264-01
43 4168619
44 4142808-01
BEARING-BALL 10X26X8
SNAP RING-26MM INTERNAL
SEAL-16X26X7
WASHER
TRAY-BATTERY
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X3/4
ADAPTER-90 #6 MAORB/#6 FORB
ASSY-EXPANSION TANK
CAP-HYDRO TANK
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
BELT-TRANSAXLE
1
ROD-BATTERY CLAMP
2
BATTERY
1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-3/4
4
FILTER-TRANSAXLE
2
SPRING-CONTROL ARM
2
ARM-BRAKE
2
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X2-1/2
2
WSHR-.635 X 1.12 X.062
4
ZERK, 1/4-28
4
LOCKNUT, NYLON 5/8-11
2
KIT-FAN/PULLEY TRANSAXLE 2
41
FUEL TANK/BUMPER & CONTROL PANEL
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 3
29
19
8
12
6
7
14
14
5
11
22
30
13
10
9
2
15
3
16
17
15
32
16
17
26
28
31
15
35
34
24
25
27
33
23
4
21
21
18
42
FUEL TANK/BUMPER & CONTROL PANEL
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1 4167267
S-FRAME W/LABS
2 4165504
TANK-FUEL RH 3 4165503
TANK-FUEL LH
44163041.7 BUMPER
(USED ON 52" DECKS ONLY)
4168272.7BUMPER
(USED ON 61" DECKS ONLY)
5 4166245
6 128010-03
7 128010-01
82721505
9 4165291
102188178
11 128010
12 64152-46
13 64025-15
14 64262-001
15 64123-50
1664006-03
1764163-69
18 64262-010
194165120
20*4144213
21 64268-03
22118020-17
2364229-02
24 48228-12
25 64123-54
26 64123-15
27 64229-03
28 4163880.7
29108009-09
30 64025-04
31 4163895.7
32 4164022.7
FIGURE 3
QTY
1
1
1
1
S-CONTROL PANEL S-COVERED KEY
S-KEY SWITCH NUT 5/8-32
SWITCH-PTO
CAP-FUEL TANK
SWITCH-RETAINER
SWITCH, KEY
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 1/2
BOLT-3/8-16X1 HEX
WASHER-3/8
WASHER-FLAT
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
METER-HOUR
TUBE-FUEL FEED
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
CONTROL-THROTTLE
LOCKNUT-5/16-18
CLAMP-3/4 CLIP
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X3/4
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/16-18
BRKT-TANK MOUNTING
CABLE-CHOKE
NUT-HEX 3/8-24 CHANNEL-TANK SPACER, LH
CHANNEL-TANK SPACER, RH
ITEMS 33-35 USED ON 61" MODELS ONLY
33 64262-018 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
344163905.7 PLATE-WEIGHT
354163901.7 WEIGHT-COUNTER
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
18
10
10
4
1
2
4
1
2
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
43
FUEL VALVE & COVER PLATE
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 4
13
13
6
6
14
12
12
16
16
6
16
18
15
17
9
TO
ENGINE
6
6
10
8
10
3
7
2
7
11
5
4
6
1
22
6
TO
ENGINE
44
11
FUEL VALVE & COVER PLATE
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 4
QTY
1 4167267
2 4165504
S-FRAME W/LABS
TANK-FUEL RH BOBCAT
(INCLUDES 10-13, 19-21)
1
1
3 4165503
TANK-FUEL LH BOBCAT
(INCLUDES 10-13, 19-21)
1
4 64197-001 BLT-TDFM 5/16-18X3/4
5 4168454.7 COVER-FRAME, REAR
6 88042N
HOSE CLAMP
7 4162977-009 HOSE-1/4 FUEL LINE 24"
8 2188161
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
9 4165291
CAP-FUEL TANK
10 4132325
GROMMET-FUEL TANK
11 4165667
FITTING-BARBED 90 DEG
12 4165387
GROMMET-ROLL OVER
13 4165763
ROLLOVER VENT
14 4165863
TEE-FITTING 1/4"HOSE
15 4165864
FITTING-HOSE 1/4" TO 3/16"
16 4162977-020HOSE-FUEL LINE
17 4162989-001HOSE-FUEL LINE
1888042-01 CLAMP
19*4165692-01 FUEL-LINE TANK
20*4165668
FILTER-FUEL
21*4166704
CLAMP-FUEL
22 4162977-010 HOSE-1/4 FUEL LINE 24"
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2
1
12
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
45
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 5
28
25
1
32
9
26
8
24
20
34
11
22
30
33
11
21 27
29
17
16
25
9
10
19
31
19
16
18
6
6
7
14
15
2
5
14
14
4
14
23
3
16
17
2
13
15
14
14
12
12
11
11
CUTTERDECK
46
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 5
QTY
1 4167267
S-FRAME W/LABS
2 64205-060 BOLT-MET M12-1.75X50
3 4167796.7 WLDMT-DECKLIFT, FRONT
4 4168533.7 WLDMT-DECKLIFT REAR
5 4109960
WLDMT-DECK LIFT ROD
6 64221-02
E-RING .250
7 4163891.7 BRKT-LIFT LINK 84167151 GRIP
9 64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
10 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR
11 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
12 2182356.7 BRACKET-SHAFT HANGER
13 64205-029 BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
14 64246-04
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
15 2188127
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
1664163-65 WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
1764221-04 E-RING.875
18 4167017.7 BRKT-OUTER DECK LIFT
192183071-03SPACER-15.88X10.32X24
20 4167111.7 LEVER-DECK LIFT
21 64268-02
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 5/16-18
22 64188-76
PIN-CLEVIS, 1/2 X 1-3/8
23 4139785
MAT-FOOT LIFT
244167108.7 ARM-LATCH
25 64123-67
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
26 4167103
LABEL-H.O.C. OUTER, 27 4162904.7 WLDMT-LVR STOP LATCH
2864163-31 WASHER
29 64175-05
PUSHNUT-1/2 DIA
30 64123-47
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-1/4
31 4167018
ASSY, PIN & LANYARD
32 4167104
LBL-HT CUT INNER
334167138 SPRING-TORSION
34 64018-3
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
15
5
18
4
4
16
4
10
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
47
CASTER ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 6
48
FastCat Pro
CASTER ASSEMBLY
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 6
QTY
1 4167267
S-FRAME W/LABS
2 4162986
DUST COVER
385010N
ZERK-1/4-28
4 64025-20
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U
564163-26 WASHER
6 48043-03C CUP-OUTER BEARING
7 48043-04C CONE-OUTER BEARING
848480
SEAL
9 4167764.7 WLDMT-YOKE CASTER
10 64229-07
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/4-10
11 64123-223 BLT-HEX 3/4-10 X 10
122722231
SPACER-END
13 2722326
WHEEL 13X6.5-6 SMOOTH 14 4167737.7 CASTER, 52IN FCAT
(USED ON 52" ONLY)
4167739.7 WLDMT-CSTR MOUNTING
(USED ON 61" ONLY)
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
15
16
17
18
8
8
64123-16
64229-03
2722230-02
304636
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
SPANNER-13" WHEEL2
COTTER PIN
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
49
KICKPLATE/SEAT ASSEMBLY
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 7
29
41
34
40
39
32
39
33
30
31
4
2
37
36
28
5
13
8
6
3
20
18
5
27
19
12
8
9
7
15
26
24
23
1
11
12
9
12
10
14
17
21
50
16
22
KICKPLATE/SEAT ASSEMBLY
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 7
QTY
1 4167267
S-FRAME W/LABS, 2 4168938
SEAT ASSY.
(INCLUDES ITEMS 28-35, 37, 38)
1
1
34168960.7 PLATE-SEAT
4 4124009
SWITCH-SEAT NO
5 64268-02
NUT-NY LOCK 5/16-18
6 33138-09
PIN-CLEVIS GRVD .38 X 1.31
7 64144-30
SNAP RING .375
8 4143354
BUMPER, SEAT MOUNTING
964141-6
NUT-5/16-18
10 2722325
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
11 148082-20
FUSE-20 AMP
12 64197-015
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2
132188154
MODULE-DELAY
14 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
15 64229-03
NUT-NYL LOCK 3/8-16
16 4164549.2
PLATE-FRONT REMOVABLE
17 64197-005
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
18 4167314
S-FOOT PLATE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 19, 20, 22-24, 26, 27)
1
1
4
2
2
4
4
3
2
7
1
2
2
1
2
1
19 4167088
20 4165931
21 4142266
22 64229-01
234160281
2438061A
25 970391
26 4167087
27 64018-2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
MAT-FOOT PLATE LH UPPER
MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER
CONNECTOR-12V RECEPT
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
TUBE-DOCUMENT
CAP-VINYL
KIT-LIGHT ACCESSORY
MAT-FOOTPLATE RH UPPER
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
28 2720975-09 SPACER-NYLON 1/4IN
29 4167063-02 COVER-BACK, VINYL
30 4167063-03 COVER-BOTTOM, VINYL
31 4167063-04 KNOB-ARM ADJUSTMENT
32 4165316-02 PAD-ARM SINGLE
33 4165316-05 ARM KIT-LH
34 4165316-04 ARM KIT-RH
35*4165316-03 KIT-ARM RH & LH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 33 & 34)
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
36 2720975-07
374167062-02
38 4143068
39 4168090
40 64129-11
41 64163-19
1
1
1
1
2
1
SPACER-NYLON 3/8 IN
TRACKSET-SEAT
JUMPER-SEAT SWITCH
KIT-SEAT BELT
BLT-HEX 7/16-20X1
WSHR 33/64X1-1/4X12GA
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
51
STEERING
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 8
51
1
DETAIL DRAWING
2
31
32
30
7
9
28
10
36
36
52
41
11
11
DETAIL DRAWING
12
39
33
26
38
9
9
25
37
31
25
53
22
53
25
4
34
52
9
6
25
6
24
3
35
50
34
4
49
4
12
15
5
41
7
TO FRAME 46
22
8
47
27
21
34
9
25
34
40
43
45
44
14
18
29
48
16
42
17
13
20
23
52
19
STEERING
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 8
QTY
14165432
2 4165426.7
3 4167093
*4167094
GRIP-HANDLE
LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL
WLDMT-CONTROL BAR, RH
WLDMT-CONTROL BAR, LH
2
2
1
1
4 4167097
4167098
WLDMT-CONTROL BOX RH 1
WLDMT-CONTROL BOX LH 1
5 4169124.7
6 108208
7 64197-015
8 4127142
9 64221-03
10 4143676
114165499
124143571
13 4164024
14 4155661.7
*4155660.7
BRKT-TRACTION LEVER
SWITCH DBL POLE
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
BSHG-CONTROL ARM
E-RING 19MM/.750
BAR-CONTROL PIVOT
DAMPNER
ROD-CONTROL
ROD-PARKING BRAKE
LINK-PARKING BRAKE RH
LINK-PARKING BRAKE LH
2
2
4
1
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
15 64018-3
164155481
17 64268-03
18 64025-05
194163772
204163771
21 4167267
22 4146988.7
23 64229-01
24 64123-89
254146187
26 64025-33
27 4145106
28 4155483.7
2964168-2
30 64123-69
31 64123-68
32 64151-34
33 64123-105
34 64229-02
354133156
36 64061-25
37 4143595-01
38 4143595-02
39 64025-03
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
SPRING-COMPRESSION
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
NUT-3/8-16 HEX
TRANSAXLE-RH
TRANSAXLE-LH
S-FRAME W/LABS
BRKT-CNTRL BAR SUPT
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
BEARING-FLANGE
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 LH
SPACER-CONTROL ROD
BRAKE, ARM LINKAGE
COTTER-HAIRPIN
BOLT-5/16-18X1-1/2 HEX
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
NUT-HEX LOCK, 3/8-16 JAM
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1-5/8
NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/16-18
SPACER
ROLL PIN
ROD END-FEMALE RH
ROD END-FEMALE LH
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
4
2
2
2
ITM PART NO.
40 64144-30
41 64229-02
424147116.7
43 4155482.7
444147196
4541-010
46 64268-01
4764251-002
48 4164075
49 64123-50
504162999
51 4163692
52 64163-07
53 85-SC12
DESCRIPTION
QTY
SNAP RING
2
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
4
LINK-BRAKE
1
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
1
SPACER
1
SPRING-TENSION
1
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 2
WASHER-M6
2
WLDMT-ROD PARKING BRAKE 2
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
4
SPACER
2
CAP-TUBE END
2
WSHR 1-1/32X1-3/4X1/4
2
SET COLLAR
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
1
2
2
6
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
53
PARKING BRAKE
FIGURE 9
FastCat Pro
2
17
54
PARKING BRAKE
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
1 4167267
2 4163771
3 64197-015
464168-2
5 4148697
64146187
7 64221-03
82188155
9 4167102.7
1064163-34
1164006-01
12 64123-89
13 2188156
14 4148698.7
152720977
16 64229-01
17 4163772
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 9
QTY
S-FRAME W/LABST
TRANSAXLE, LH
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
ROD-BYPASS CONTROL
BEARING-FLANGE
E-RING 19MM/.750
GRIP
HANDLE-BRAKE FASTCAT
WASHER
LOCKWASHER
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
LINK-DUMP VALVE
SPRING-COMPRESSION
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
TRANSAXLE, RH
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
55
WIRE HARNESS
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 10
1
2
20
2.0 EXP
15
3
11
ELECTRIC
CLUTCH
4
STARTER
GROUND
17
YB
16
B
14 GA
12.0 EXP
5.0 EXP
85
85
30
NC
86
87A
NC
BLADES &
TRACTION
RELAY
B B
86
87A
STARTER
RELAY
12
BR
Y
BR
30
BATTERY
RW
TO ENGINE BLOCK
(GROUND)
BATTERY
W W
87
NO
O O
85
86
87A
NC
DELAY
RELAY
WIRE COLORS
W WHITE
W
YBWB WHITE W/ BLACK STRIPE
G P PURPLE
P O ORANGE
OB ORANGE W/ BLACK STRIPE
PO PURPLE W/ ORANGE STRIPE
OP ORANGE W/ PURPLE STRIPE
DB DARK BLUE
B BLACK
G GREEN
R RED
Y YELLOW
YB YELLOW W/ BLACK STRIPE
RW RED W/ WHITE STRIPE
GY GREEN W/ YELLOW STRIPE
BR BROWN
BRY BROWN W/ YELLOW STRIPE
YB
87
NO
8
BRY
BR
B B
B B
87
NO
8
8
2.0 EXP
14 GA
14 GA
B
16
P
R
TO SOLENOID (2)
W
G
(RED)
MAGNETO
STARTER SOL
OIL PRESS
CHARGING
B
DB
SOLENOID
ENGINE
B B
30
6
3
(RED)
(BLACK)
9
16
P P
14 GA
14 GA
7
5.0 EXP
14 GA
14 GA
SWITCH
KEY
Y
OFF
M+G
RUN
B+L
START B+L+S
W W P
O
14 GA
14 GA
B B
BD
R
14 GA
O
O
O
BO
14 GA
7.0 EXP
10
14 GA.
SWITCH
CLUTCH
O
G
HOUR
METER
MAGNETO
6.0 EXP
CARB
SOLENOID
5
B
2.0 EXP
PACKARD
#02962793
VOLTAGE
REGULATOR
P
P
14 GA
14 GA
G
12V
ADAPTER
SWITCH
TRACTION
CONTROL
PO
OB
NO
B
B
NC
13
O O
TO SOLENOID (3) Y
W
B
19
WB
4
O O
2.0 EXP
GY
2.0 EXP
PO
B WB
OP
WB
NO
NC
13
2.0 EXP.
2.0 EXP
SWITCH
TRACTION
CONTROL
BR
W
14
WB
OP
NO
NO
56
SWITCH
BRAKE
SWITCH
SEAT
21
18
TO SOLENOID (1)
14 GA
14 GA
R R
2
ENGINE BLOCK
(GROUND)
14 GA
6.0 EXP
FUSES
7.0 EXP
A B C D E F GY
RW
B
B
BRY
DELAY
MODULE
TO SOLENOID (4)
WIRE HARNESS
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 10
QTY
1 4154880
HARNESS-MAIN WIRE
2 148082-20 FUSE 20 AMP
3 30-419
CABLE-BATT 4 GA BLK 29"
4 4124009
SWITCH-SEAT NO
54136792 METER-HOUR
6 30-180
CABLE-BATT 4 GA RED 29"
(USED ON 942406H)
1
2
1
1
1
1
2722227-02 CABLE-BATTERY W/COND
(USED ON 942407H)
1
7 128010
SWITCH, KEY
8 2722325
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
92188154 MODULE-DELAY
102721505 SWITCH-PTO
114167214 CLUTCH-ELECTRICAL
12 30-184
COVER-POS TERMINAL
13 108208
SWITCH DBL POLE
14 2188156
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
1538665
SOLENOID
(USED ON 942406H)
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
162308095 COVER-TERMINAL
17 108061-04 CABLE-BATTERY 20 RED
(USED ON 942406H)
3
1
182188225 WIRE-GROUND
(USED ON 942406H)
1
192188224
20 2720949
21 158136
22*56-081-36
1
1
1
1
HARNESS-JUMPER
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
SLEEVING, ID 0.77 NYLON ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
57
52" SIDE DISCHARGE - S/N 0899 AND BELOW
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 11
23
20
15
14
11
19
16
34
49
25
26
29
17
50
25
27
28
23
32
31
54
13
23
33
14
14
15
11
24
11
49
37
49
13
16
13
18
30
15
18
35
18
61
51
62
9
10
1
9
45
16
62
8
38
53
5
7
3
7
5
51
60
5
7
40
39
6
7
46
47
5
5
44
52
4
36
21
41
57
47
43
46
55
42
55
48
59
22
47
56
12
14
47
46
48
58
2
5
46
48
TORQUE TO
70 FT-LBS
58
52" SIDE DISCHARGE - S/N 0899 AND BELOW
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 11
QTY
ITM PART NO.
1 4168510
S-52 DECK W/LABELS
2 4143552.2 GUARD-LH 52" DECK
3 4143553.2 GUARD-RH 52" DECK
4 4165244
CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
5 64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
6 64018-11
BOLT-CRG 1/2-13X3LG
7 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
8 64205-029 BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
9 64246-04
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
10 2188127
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
114144947 PULLEY-SPINDLE
12 112111-02 BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
13 64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
14 64209-03
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
15 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
16 128169
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
17 4147896
ARM-DECK IDLER ASSY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 30-32)
1
1
1
1
6
2
25
8
16
4
3
3
18
6
3
3
1
18 4165023
S-ASSY SPINDLE OUTER
(INCLUDES ITEMS 25-29)
3
19 64006-05
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
20 64123-90
BLT-HEX 1/2-20 X 2
21 4118314
SPACER-BLADE 16MM
22 64123-187 BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
23 64123-208 BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1.5
242308133 SPRING-EXTENSION
25 38348-01
BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED
26 4164948
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE
27 64144-38
SNAP RING
2838315
NUT-SPINDLE
292183070-02SHAFT-SPINDLE
304127999 SEAL
314128004 BEARING
32 64144-40
SNAP RING
33 64270-02
BOLT-MET M10-1.5 X 30
34 4128002
END CAP
354152578-01SPACER
36 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
37 64268-05
NUT-FL NY LOCK 1/2-13
38 64018-30
BOLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
392721512 ROLLER
402720685 SPACER-ROLLER
1
1
3
3
3
1
6
3
3
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
41 4165965.7
42 4165966.7
43 4165967.7
444165976.7
45 64018-23
46 64268-03
47 64018-2
48 64229-01
4964163-84
50 64163-19
51 38524
52 4149017.7
5364144-36
544163514.7
55 4165955.7
56 4165870.7
57 4166478.2
58 4166479.2
59 64141-2
60 64123-114
61 64123-93
62 64141-4
DESCRIPTION
BAFFLE-FRONT LH
BAFFLE-FRONT CENTER
BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 CARRIAGE
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
BLT-CRG 1/4-20 X 3/4
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
WASHER
WASHER
KNOB-4 PRONG
HINGE-CHUTE RUBBER
E-CLIP
GUIDE-BELT
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG RH
EXTENSION-52" CD, RH
EXTENSION-52" CD, LH
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X5
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
8
7
7
6
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
7
2
4
59
52" SIDE DISCHARGE - S/N 0900 AND ABOVE
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 12
15
14
13
10
12
7
18
9
23
17
59
60
61
16
22
21
58
62
8
63
64
65
19
57
66
3
2
5
67
4
65
68
35
12
56
69
27
55
53
70
54
9
44
50
11
43
32
1
6
7
7
46
49
31
48
7
41
26
45
47
28
16
33
33
39
51
34
52
33 40
25
36
38
71
36
37
7
60
20
71
30
29
22
24
42
52" SIDE DISCHARGE - S/N 0900 AND ABOVE
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1 4168510
S-52 DECK W/ LABELS
2 4163155
INNER RING
34163014 SPACER
4 4168509.7 WLDMT-IDLER PIN
5 64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
6 64018-30
BOLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
7 64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
8 4168474
ASSY-IDLER ARM
(INCLUDES ITEMS 59-64)
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
FIGURE 12
QTY
ITM PART NO.
1
1
1
1
3
3
29
1
41 64018-21
42 38524
43 4168494.2
44 4168495.2
45 4165244
46 4165252.7
47 2721512
482720685
49 64141-2
50 64141-4
51 4166478.2
52 4166479.2
53 64144-36
54 64205-029
55 64246-04
56 2188127
572308133
58 64164-13
59 64144-40
604128004
61 4168473.7
6285010N
63 548138
64 521438
65 38348-01
66 4164948
67 2183070-02
68 64144-38
6938315
70 64123-15
71 64268-01
4163802-01 SPACER-1.0 ID X .516 x.75
5
64163-67
WASHER-.531 x 2.00 x .125
4
64163-74
WASHER-.531 x 2.00 x .125
2
128169
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
3
4168464.7 GUIDE-BELT 52 IDLER
1
64006-05
BOLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
1
64123-305 BLT--HEX 1/2-20X3
1
64123-50
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
7
64270-02
BOLT-HEX M10-1.5X30
1
4128002
END CAP
1
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
18
4165023
ASSY-CUTTERDECK SPINDLE3
(INCLUDES ITEMS 65-69)
21 4168381
22 64209-03
23 64123-108
24 64123-187
25 64123-16
26 64123-117
27 64123-93
284118314
29 112111-02
30 64229-01
314168085.2
32 64018-23
33 64018-2
34 64268-03
35 64268-05
36 4168514.2
37 4168515.2
38 4165966.7
39 4165965.7
40 4168516.7
SHEAVE- 5.30 EOD DP GRV 3
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
6
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X2-1/2
3
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
3
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
2
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
7
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X5
2
SPACER-BLADE
3
BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
3
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
7
BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
1
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 CARRIAGE 2
BLT-CRG 1/4-20 X 3/4
7
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 6
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 2
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG, TABBED2
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG, RH
1
BAFFLE-FRONT, CENTER 52IN1
BAFFLE-FRONT, LH 52IN
1
BAFFLE-FRONT, RH
1
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BLT-CRG 1/2-13X4
KNOB-4 PRONG
COVER-BELT 52 RH
COVER-BELT 52 LH
CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
HINGE-CHUTE RUBBER
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED
SPACER-ROLLER
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
"EXTENSION-52IN Rh
"EXTENSION-52IN LH
SNAP RING .625
BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
SPRING-EXTENSION
KEY 1/4 X 2 SQ
SNAP RING
BEARING
WLDMT-IDLER ARM
ZERK-1/4-28
BRG NDL.88 1.12 1.00 OPEN END
GREASE SEAL
BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE
SHAFT-SPINDLE LONG
SNAP RING
NUT-SPINDLE
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
7
4
1
1
1
8
16
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
61
61" SIDE DISCHARGE
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 13
40
69
22
19
32
18
11
14
70
27
55
41
17
34
57
58
66
25
44
15
28
52
54
11
57
67 36
10
21
24
62
33
34
60
21
11
59
6
73
63
38
34
38
3
74
4
16
7
8
23
30
39
9 13
31
75
74
29
7
56
2
26
7
4
20
43
35
65
53
47
45
75
75
37
47
45
45
61
51
16
50
46
71
64
49
46
48 76
71
48
42
53
53
72
76
40
12
TORQUE TO
70 FT. LBS
47
5
62
69
7
53
61" SIDE DISCHARGE
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 13
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
4167895 S-61" DECK
4163809.2 BELT COVER RH
4167643.2 BELT COVER LH
38524
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
4165244 CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
64158-08 EYE BOLT
64229-03 LOCKNUT NYLON 3/8-16
64123-31 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X3
2721512 ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED
548138
BRG NDL.88 1.12 1.00 OPEN END
128169
PULLEY IDLER 5.50
112111-03 BLADE 21.00 OFFST HLFT
2720685SPACER-ROLLER
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
4166593.7 WLDMT-IDLER ARM
64018-321 BLT-CRG 1/2-13 X 4
4163514.7GUIDE-BELT
64006-05 LOCKWSHR-1/2 HELICAL
64123-190 BLT-HEX 1/2-20X2
4165976.7BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
64268-05 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/2-13
64164-13 KEY 1/4 X 2 SQ
4163332 ROLLER, ANTI-SCALP
4165023 S-ASSYSPNDL ZT200 CNTR
(INCLUDES ITEMS 57-60, & 62)
1
1
1
2
1
1
28
2
5
1
3
3
5
18
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
3
25
4166686 ASSY-IDLER ARM (INCLUDES ITEMS 10, 15, 28, 41, 55, 66)
1
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
64141-13 NUT-WLF 3/8-24
64270-02 BOLT-HEX M10-1.5X30 ISOCL10.9
521438
GREASE SEAL 64205-029 BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40
2188127 CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
64246-04 NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
4167735PULLEY-SPINDLE
64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
4163802-01SPACER-1.0X.516X1-15/16
64123-50 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
64229-02 LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/18
4118314 SPACER-BLADE 16MM
64163-74 WSHR-.516X2X.25THK PLT
64018-30 BLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
64123-108 BLT-HEX 5/8-18X2-1/2
4128004BEARING
4165970.7 BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT 4
1
1
4
4
8
3
3
2
11
1
3
2
4
3
1
1
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
43
64163-55 WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
1
44 4163586SPRING-EXTENSION
1
45
64123-114 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
7
46
64018-2
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
4
47
64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
7
48
64229-01 LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
4
49
4165969.7 BAFFLE-FRONT CTR 61
1
50
4165968.7 BAFFLE-FRONT LH
1
51
4166481.2 EXTENSION-61IN, LH 1
52 4163014SPACER
1
53
64268-03 NUT-FL NYLN LOCK 3/8-16
10
54
4163155 INNER RING
2
55
64144-40 SNAP RING
1
56
64018-23 BLT-CRG 3/8-16X3/4 SHRT
2
57
38348-01 BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED 6
58
4164948 HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE 3
59
64144-38 SNAP RING
3
6038315 NUT-SPINDLE
3
61
4166480.2 EXTENSION-61IN, RH
1
62
2183070-02 SHAFT-SPINDLE LONG
3
63
4168509.7 WLDMT-IDLER PIN 1
64
64262-013 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
2
65
4165252.7 HINGE-CHUTE RUBBER
1
66
85010N
ZERK-1/4-28 STR SLF THRD 1
67
64141-6
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
1
68* 64123-217 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4 - 1/4
1
(USED ON REAR CENTER ANTI-SCALP ROLLER)
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
64209-03
4128002
4165955.7
4165871.7
64123-93
64141-4
64123-15
64268-01
SPRING WASHER .67 ID
END CAP- 26X7
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG
BRKT-BAFFLE MNTNG, RH
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 5
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
6
4
2
1
2
4
3
3
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
63
BELTS-CUTTERDECK
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 14
1
64
BELTS-CUTTERDECK
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
1 4168470
4163569
DESCRIPTION
BELT-52" CUTTERDECK
BELT-61" CUTTERDECK
FIGURE 14
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
65
DECALS-POWERUNIT
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 15
5 (UNDER SEAT)
16
9
2
12
6
1
15
8
4
10
13
17
7
11
14
18
66
3
(UNDER FOOTPLATE)
DECALS-POWERUNIT
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
1 4165662
2 2000570
34164525
4 4164765
5 2000590
6 4165616
7 4165615
8 4167203
9 4147617
104165610
114164269
12 4167104
13 4167103
14 2000577
15 4167202
164133980
174164406
18 4162916
4162915
19*2000735
DESCRIPTION
LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
LABEL-WARN FUEL PICT.
LABEL-INFORMATION
LABEL-FASTCAT PRO
LABEL-WARN BATTERY
LABEL-LH TRACTION
LABEL-RH TRACTION
LABEL-PARKING BRAKE
LABEL-FUEL TANK VALVE
LABEL-WARNING
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
LABEL-HOC INNER
LABEL-HOC OUTER
LABEL, WARNING
LABEL-MANUAL LOCATION
LABEL-MAINTENANCE
LABEL-BOB-CAT
LABEL-DECK SIZE 61"
LABEL-DECK SIZE 52"
LABEL-MAN, OPERATOR
(ON DOCUMENT TUBE)
FIGURE 15
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
67
ROPS
FastCat Pro
FIGURE 16
5
10
2
1
11
4
8
9
7
10
11
7
6
4
9
2
3
3
1
6
1
12
12
13
13
13
68
ROPS
FastCat Pro
ITM PART NO.
1
4168277
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
DESCRIPTION
UPPER HOOP
ROPS-LEG LEFT
ROPS-LEG RIGHT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-11)
FIGURE 16
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
64168-1 PIN-HAIRPIN COTTER
2
4162880LANYARD-NYLON
2
4162879 PIN-HITCH 1/2
2
4160347 LABEL-WARNING FOLDING ROPS 1
4160344 PLUG-2 X 1/8 SQ. TUBE
2
4160343BUMPER-RUBBER
2
64151-7 LOCKNUT-1/2-13 HEX
2
4162878 WASHER-1/2 EDPM FOAM
2
4160348 WASHER-FORMED RETAINER
2
64123-31 BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X3 HEX
2
64262-015 BLT-FLG HD 1/2-13 X 1
6
64268-05 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/2-13
6
69
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement