942522H
942520H
942521H
BC PROCAT SE KOHLER CV740 W/61 SIDE DISCHARGE
942522H
BC PROCAT SE KAW FX651V W/52 SIDE DISCHARGE
942523H
Rev. A 11-2011
MAN 4167114
BC PROCAT SE KAW FX730V W/61 SIDE DISCHARGE
OPERATOR’S MANUAL 4167115www.bobcatturf.com
PARTS MANUAL
BC PROCAT SE KOHLER CV680 W/52 SIDE DISCHARGE
CALIFORNIA
WARNING
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some
of its constituents are known to the
State of California to cause cancer,
birth defects and other reproductive
harm.
The engine exhaust from this product
contains chemicals known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
Californie Proposition 65 Avertissement
Les échappements des moteurs diesel et
certains de leurs composés sont reconnus par l’Etat de Californie pour être
cancérigènes, provoquer des défauts congénitaux et d’autres dangers en matière de
reproduction.
AVERTISSEMENT
L’émission du moteur de ce matériel
contient des produits chimiques que
l’Etat de Californie considère être
cancérigènes, provoquer des défauts
congénitaux et d’autres dangers en
matière de reproduction.
ADVERTENCIA
California Advertencia
de la Proposicion 65
El estado de California hace saber
que los gases de escape de los motores diesel y algunos de sus componentes producen cáncer, defectos
de nacimiento y otros daños en el
proceso de reproducción humana.
El estado de California hace saber
que los gases de escape de este
producto contienen productos quÍmicos que producen cáncer, defectos
de nacimiento y otros daños en el
proceso de reproducción humana.
CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Battery posts, terminals, wiring
insulation, and related accessories
contain lead and lead compounds,
chemicals known to the State of
California to cause cancer and birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
WASH HANDS AFTER HANDLING.
PROCAT SE
IMPORTANT MESSAGE
Thank you for purchasing this Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. product. You have purchased a world class mowing product, one of the best
designed and built anywhere.
This machine comes with an Operation and Safety Manual and a separate Setup, Parts and Maintenance Manual. The useful life and good
service you receive from this machine depends to a large extent on how well you read and understand these manuals. Treat your machine
properly, lubricate and adjust it as instructed, and it will give you many years of reliable service.
Your safe use of this Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. product is one of our prime design objectives. Many safety features are built in, but we
also rely on your good sense and care to achieve accident-free operation. For best protection, study the manuals thoroughly. Learn the
proper operation of all controls. Observe all safety precautions. Follow all instructions and warnings completely. Do not remove or defeat
any safety features. Make sure those who operate this machine are as well informed and careful in its use as you are.
See a Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. dealer for any service or parts needed. Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. service ensures that you continue to
receive the best results possible from Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. products. You can trust Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. replacement parts
because they are manufactured with the same high precision and quality as the original parts.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. designs and builds its equipment to serve many years in a safe and productive manner. For longest life, use this
machine only as directed in the manuals, keep it in good repair and follow safety warnings and instructions. You’ll always be glad you did.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.
One Bob Cat Lane
Johnson Creek, WI 53038-0469
TABLE OF CONTENTS...................................................................... FIGURES........................................................... PAGE
SAFETY................................................................................................................................................................................. 2
ASSEMBLY AND SETUP................................................................................................................................................... 3-4
MAINTENANCE CHART ...................................................................................................................................................... 5
MAINTENANCE RECORD.................................................................................................................................................... 6
MAINTENANCE .............................................................................................................................................................. 7-13
ADJUSTMENTS............................................................................................................................................................. 14-18
BELT REPLACEMENT ....................................................................................................................................................... 19
SPECIFICATIONS.......................................................................................................................................................... 20-23
PAGE LEFT BLANK............................................................................................................................................................ 24
PARTS SECTION................................................................................................................................................................ 25
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY AIR COOLED..................................FIGURE 1........................................................... 26, 27
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH........................................FIGURE 2............................................................. 28, 29
BUMPER..........................................................................................FIGURE 3............................................................. 30, 31
FUEL TANKS/CONTROL PANEL.....................................................FIGURE 4............................................................. 32, 33
BRAKES/REAR WHEEL..................................................................FIGURE 5............................................................. 34, 35
OIL COOLER....................................................................................FIGURE 6............................................................. 36, 37
HYDRAULICS - AIR COOLED.........................................................FIGURE 7............................................................. 38, 39
HYDROGEAR PUMP ......................................................................FIGURE 8............................................................. 40, 41
KAWASAKI WIRE HARNESS- AIR COOLED..................................FIGURE 9............................................................. 42, 43
SEAT ASSEMBLY & ROPS..............................................................FIGURE 10........................................................... 44, 45
FOLDING ROPS KIT........................................................................FIGURE 11........................................................... 46, 47
STEERING/DECK LIFT....................................................................FIGURE 12........................................................... 48, 49
CRADLE ASSEMBLY.......................................................................FIGURE 13........................................................... 50, 51
CRADLE & CASTER ASSEMBLY....................................................FIGURE 14........................................................... 52, 53
52" SIDE DISCHARGE....................................................................FIGURE 15........................................................... 54, 55
61” SIDE DISCHARGE....................................................................FIGURE 16........................................................... 56, 57
BELTS-CUTTERDECK.....................................................................FIGURE 17........................................................... 58, 59
DECALS-POWER UNIT...................................................................FIGURE 18........................................................... 60, 61
DECALS-CUTTERDECKS...............................................................FIGURE 19........................................................... 62, 63
11-2011
1
SAFETY
PROCAT SE
NOTICE !!!
Unauthorized modifications may present extreme
safety hazards to operators and bystanders and
could also result in product damage.
This symbol means:
ATTENTION!
BECOME ALERT!
Your safety and the safety of others is involved.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. strongly warns against,
rejects and disclaims any modifications, add-on
accessories or product alterations that are not
designed, developed, tested and approved by Schiller
Grounds Care, Inc.Engineering Department. Any
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.product that is altered,
modified or changed in any manner not specifically
authorized after original manufacture-including the
addition of “after-market” accessories or component
parts not specifically approved by CGC, Inc.-will
result in the Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.Warranty
being voided.
Any and all liability for personal injury and/or
property damage caused by any unauthorized
modifications, add-on accessories or products not
approved by Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.will be
considered the responsibility of the individual(s) or
company designing and/or making such changes.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.will vigorously pursue
full indemnification and costs from any party
responsible for such unauthorized post-manufacture
modifications and/or accessories should personal
injury and/or property damage result.
Signal word definitions:
The signal words below are used to identify levels
of hazard seriousness. These words appear in this
manual and on the safety labels attached to Schiller
Grounds Care, Inc.machines. For your safety and
the safety of others, read and follow the information
given with these signal words and/or the symbol
shown above.
DANGER indicates an imminently hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in death
or serious injury.
WARNING indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, COULD result in
death or serious injury.
CAUTION indicates a potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate
injury. It may also be used to alert against unsafe
practices or property damage.
CAUTION used without the safety alert symbol
indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, MAY result in property damage
MODEL NUMBER: This number appears on
sales literature, technical manuals and price lists.
SERIAL NUMBER: This number appears only
on your mower. It contains the model number
followed consecutively by the serial number.
Use this number when ordering parts or seeking
warranty information. Located under seat plate
on Frame of unit.
2
PROCAT SE
ASSEMBLY AND SETUP
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Wrecking bar
Claw hammer
Ratchets: 3/8”,e
Sockets: 9/16”, 3/4"
Wrenches: 3/8", 9/16", 3/4"
Straight edge
Tire pressure gauge
Blocks (for deck leveling)
NOTE: All references below to the “right” or “left” are with respect to an operator at the controls.
1. UNCRATE UNIT
Discard packing materials. Remove and discard shipping brackets. Tighten caster wheel axle bolts
against caster axle spanner bushings.
2. Set rear and front tire pressures to 12 lbs/in2 (0.8 kg/cm2). Tires are overinflated for shipping.
3. DECK LEVELING
a) Park the machine on a smooth, level surface.
Raise the deck to the transport position.
b) SIDE DISCHARGE: Lower the deck onto a pair
of equal height blocks A under the rear corners
of the deck. Place another pair of adjustable
blocks B under the front of the deck so that the
deck top is pitched forward 1/8”.
F and adjusting screws G. Turn the adjusting
screws G until the play is taken out of the chains
H at all four corners. Tighten the jam nuts E
against the clips F and at the adjusting screws G.
Retighten nuts I at this time.
REAR DISCHARGE: Lower the deck onto a pair
of equal height blocks A under the rear corners
of the deck. Place another pair of adjustable
blocks B under the front of the deck so that the
deck has a reverse pitch of 1/8".
NOTE: The front and rear of the deck are at different
heights.
c) Measure the height of the blade cutting edge
above the ground. Remove pin C and set the
transfer latch lever T to that height.
d) Loosen nuts I at all four corners of the deck.
NOTE: This will relieve tension on chains H.
e) Loosen the jam nuts E on the height of cut clips
3
ASSEMBLY AND SETUP
PROCAT SE
4. COUNTERBALANCE SPRINGS
a) Raise the cutterdeck all the way.
b) Adjust the spring A with nut B:
Approximately 1" of threads should be extending
past the spring mounting bracket at nut B.
The springs may be tightened or loosened from
this point according to personal preference.
5. FINAL PREPARATIONS
-
Check the engine and hydraulic oil levels. Top up with the correct oil if necessary. Use SAE 10W30
motor oil for the engine. Use fresh, clean SAE 15W40 or SAE 20W50 motor oil or SAE 15W50 synthetic
motor oil for the hydraulic system.
-
Remove the battery from the machine. Fill the battery to the bottom of the vent wells with acid and trickle
charge for several hours.
Battery acid is caustic and fumes are explosive and can cause serious injury or death.
Use insulated tools, wear protective glasses or goggles and protective clothing when working with batteries.
Read and obey the battery manufacturer’s instructions.
Be certain the ignition switch is OFF and the key has been removed before servicing the battery.
4
a) Verify battery polarity before connecting or disconnecting the battery cables.
b) When installing the battery, always assemble the RED, positive ( + ) battery cable first and the
ground, BLACK, negative ( - ) cable last.
c) Tighten cables securely to battery terminals and apply a light coat of silicone dielectric grease to terminals and cable ends to prevent corrosion. Keep terminal covers in place.
-
Read Operation and Safety Manual before starting.
-
Run engine at full RPM for 5 minutes before engaging blades to allow the engine to be fully lubricated
before load is applied.
-
Check the hydrostat neutral adjustment. Neutral is set at the factory but may require readjustment if
air trapped during the initial oil fill has worked out of the system. See adjustments section later in this
manual.
-
Do not use the machine without an approved grass collector, the grass discharge chute or mulching
plates correctly fitted.
MAINTENANCE CHART
PROCAT SE
MAINTENANCE
OPERATION
Maintenance is an ongoing job. These intervals are maximum times betw een
maintenance operations. Perform more often under severe conditions.
FIRST 5
HOURS
DAILY
EVERY
25
HOURS
EVERY
50
HOURS
EVERY
100
HOURS
EVERY
200
HOURS
EVERY
50 0
HOURS
ENGINE
Consult the engine manual for additional information and instructions
Check/Top Off
Engine Coolant
L evel
(Where Applicable)
Check/Top Off
Oil Level
X
X
C h ec k F o r L e a ks
X
Clean Air Intake
Screen
X
Clean Air Cleaner
Precleaner
X*
Clean Air Cleaner
Element
X
Clean Cooling Fins
X
Change Oil And
Filter
X* *
See engine manufacturer's manual
X
Check/Replace
X
Spark Plugs
* N/A IF EQUIPPED WITH HEAVY DUTY CYCLONIC AIR CLEANER
**IF EQUIPPED WITH HEAVY DUTY CYCLONIC AIR CLEANER
HYDRAULICS
C h ec k F o r L e a ks
Check/Top Off
Oil Level
Change Oil And
Filter
X
X
X
X
MACHINE
Check Interlock
Operation
X
Check Tire
Pressures
X
Check/Top Off
Battery
Lubricate All Points
X
X
X
5
MAINTENANCE RECORD
PROCAT SE
NOTES
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
________________________________________________
GENERAL
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
Check Tire Pressures
Lubricate All Points
Check Nuts & Bolts
ENGINE
Check Engine Coolant
L evel
(Where Applicable)
Check Oil Level
Change Oil
Clean
Air Cleaner Element
Clean Cooling Fins
Replace
Air Cleaner Element
Clean & Gap
Spark Plugs
NOTE: After first 5 hours of operation replace engine oil, hydraulic oil and both filters.
6
HRS
MAINTENANCE
PROCAT SE
CHECK DAILY
Operator Presence Interlock System - Start Operation
For the engine to crank, the parking brake must be on, the PTO (blades) off and traction levers in the neutral
lock position. Sit in the seat and check, one by one, if the engine will crank with the parking brake off, the
blades on, and either traction lever out of neutral lock. Also, make sure engine coolant temperature gauge
light flashes upon turning key to the ON position.
Operator Presence Interlock System - Run Operation
The operator must be in the seat for the engine to run with the parking brake off, the traction levers moved out
of the neutral lock position, or the blades on. To check:
1. Start the engine and run at 1/2 throttle with the operator on the machine but raised off the seat.
2. One by one: move the parking brake to the OFF position, traction levers out of the neutral lock position
(check each independently), and turn the blades on. Each check should kill the engine after 1/2 second.
(A 1/2 second delay is built into the system to prevent engine cutout when traversing rough terrain.)
Repair machine before using if the Operator Presence Interlock System does not operate correctly in start or
run. Contact your authorized BOB-CAT dealer.
Hardware
Tighten any nuts and bolts found loose. Replace any broken or missing cotter pins. Repair any other
problems before operating.
Tire pressure
Tires should be kept inflated at 12 lbs/in2 (0.8 kg/cm2). Improper tire inflation can cause rapid tire wear and
poor traction. Uneven inflation can cause uneven cutting.
BATTERY
Battery acid is caustic and fumes
are explosive and can cause serious injury or death.
4. Check the electrolyte level every 100 hours of
operation.
Use insulated tools, wear protective glasses or
goggles and protective clothing when working with
batteries. Read and obey the battery manufacturer’s
instructions.
5. Clean the cable ends and battery posts with steel
wool. Use a solution of baking soda and water
to clean the battery. Do not allow the solution to
enter into the battery cells.
Be certain the ignition switch is OFF and the key has
been removed before servicing the battery.
1. Verify battery polarity before connecting or disconnecting the battery cables.
6. Tighten cables securely to battery terminals and
apply a light coat of silicone dielectric grease to
terminals and cable ends to prevent corrosion.
Keep terminal covers in place.
2. When installing the battery, always assemble
the RED, positive ( + ) battery cable first and the
ground, BLACK, negative ( - ) cable last.
3. When removing the battery, always remove the
ground, negative ( - ) cable first and the red, positive ( + ) cable last.
7
MAINTENANCE
PROCAT SE
5
1
2
2
4
2
3
2
4
2
5
LUBRICATION
Every 50 hours of operation, lubricate the following points (1-4) with grease:
1. Deck lift rockshaft (1 point)
2. Deck lift pivots (6 points)
3. Brake lever pivot (1 point)
4. Push arms (2 points located at rear of cutterdeck under each fuel tank)
5. Caster wheel pivots (2 points)
(Lubricate every 500 hours or once a year)
NOTE ON BLADE SPINDLES - The blade spindles on these machines use a superior sealed bearing that
does not require re-lubrication.
8
PROCAT SE
MAINTENANCE
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Fluid level in the hydraulic system should be checked
after the first 5 hours of operation, and every 100
hours thereafter, or when a leak has occurred. If the
fluid is low, check all components for leaks.
To check, remove reservoir cap M. The fluid level
should be at the bottom of the filler tube. If low, top
up (do not overfill). Use one of the oils listed below:
– SAE 15W40 motor oil
– SAE 20W50 motor oil
– 15W50 synthetic motor oil
AFTER FIRST FIVE (5) HOURS
1. Remove plug N to drain hydraulic reservoir. Dispose of used oil in accordance with local requirements.
2. Clean and replace the plug.
3. Change hydraulic oil filter G.
4. Fill the reservoir with fresh oil to the bottom of
the reservoir filler tube, using an oil from the list
above. Do not overfill.
PERIODIC OIL CHANGES
Change the hydraulic fluid and hydraulic filter
after each 500 hours of operation using the same
procedure given above.
NOTES:
Before servicing the hydraulic system, stop the engine,
disconnect spark plug wires and disengage the PTO.
– After any hydraulic line is opened, plug or cap it
promptly to reduce the risk of contamination.
– Do not use sealant tape on hydraulic pipe fittings.
Use a liquid sealant that will dissolve into the
system.
– Make sure all hydraulic connections are tight and
hydraulic hoses and lines are in good condition
before applying pressure to system.
View from below machine
The machine's hydraulic system operates under high
pressure. When checking for leaks, do not use your
hands to attempt to find a leak. Instead, use cardboard or paper. Escaping hydraulic fluid can be under
sufficient pressure to penetrate skin and cause serious
injury. If hydraulic fluid is injected into the skin, it must
be promptly removed by a doctor familiar with this form
of injury or gangrene may result.
9
MAINTENANCE
PROCAT SE
ENGINE OIL
Do not perform engine maintenance without the
engine off, spark plug wires disconnected and PTO
disengaged.
AFTER FIRST FIVE (5) HOURS
While the engine is warm:
1. Release the oil drain hose assembly from the
engine clip J. Lay hose assembly over the frame
edge.
2. Remove the rubber cap D from the tip of the
hose assembly and turn the drain valve to allow
oil to drain from the engine. Dispose of used oil
in accordance with local requirements.
3. Clean drain valve and tighten the plastic portion
of the drain valve back into the metal portion of
the valve. Replace rubber cap over the tip of the
valve. Replace hose assembly back into engine
clip.
4. Change oil filter.
5. Fill the crankcase with fresh oil to the full mark.
Do not overfill. See engine manual for oil
specifications.
PERIODIC OIL CHANGES
DAILY
1. Check oil level with the dipstick.
2. If oil is needed, add fresh oil of proper
viscosity and grade. See engine manual for oil
specifications. Do not overfill.
3. Replace dipstick before starting engine.
1. See engine manual for oil and filter change intervals after the break-in period.
2. Follow instructions for first oil change, above.
SPARK PLUGS
Remove each plug and check condition.
– Good operating conditions are indicated if the plug has a light coating of grey or tan deposit.
– A white blistered coating indicates overheating. A black coating indicates an “over rich” fuel mixture. Both
may be caused by a clogged air cleaner or improper carburetor adjustment.
– Do not sandblast, wire brush or otherwise attempt to repair a plug in poor condition. Best results are
obtained with a new plug.
– Set plug gap as specified in engine manual..
10
PROCAT SE
MAINTENANCE
FUEL FILTER
An in line fuel filter is located in the fuel supply line. Inspect at every oil change to make sure it is clean and
unobstructed. Replace if dirty.
ENGINE COOLING
Continued operation with a clogged cooling system
will cause severe overheating and can result in engine damage.
-
Daily: Clean air intake screen S on air cooled
engines and T on liquid cooled engines.
-
Every 100 hours: Clean cooling fins beneath
blower housing H with reference to information in
the engine manufacturer's manual.
HEAVY DUTY CYCLONIC AIR CLEANER
Clean and replace the air cleaner element as
specified in the service chart. Uneven running, lack
of power or black exhaust fumes may indicate a dirty
air cleaner.
To replace air cleaner elements:
1. Unclamp end cover X and remove existing
cleaner elements.
2. Insert new elements Y and Z and replace cover.
Ensure the breathing port A is pointing down and
towards the front of the tractor.
11
MAINTENANCE
CLEANING MACHINE
Clean the machine after use. Compressed air is
recommended. Do not use a pressure washer. The
machine will run cooler and last longer if kept free of
clippings and other debris. A clean machine also reduces the risk of fire due to accumulation of combustible debris and chaff.
Brush or blow clippings and debris off the cutterdeck
and engine deck. DO NOT use a pressure washer.
WASHING MACHINE
CAUTION: Improperly washing a machine can cause
water to enter bearings and other components. This
can greatly reduce component life.
– Do not use a pressure washer. Do not direct
water at bearings or seals. High pressure water
can blow past seals and enter sealed bearings.
– Allow the machine to cool down before washing.
Water on a warm machine can be sucked into
sealed bearings as they cool.
– Avoid getting electrical connections wet. Water
can cause electrical faults and corrosion of electrical components.
12
PROCAT SE
MAINTENANCE
PROCAT SE
BLADE REMOVAL
BLADE BALANCE
Follow these instructions to prevent injury during
blade removal:
1. Loosen with a box wrench or a socket and long
breaker bar. To gain additional leverage, slip a
long pipe or thick-walled tube over breaker bar or
wrench.
2. Insert wood block A as shown, with grain
perpendicular to blade, to prevent blade from
turning when loosening.
3. Wear thickly padded gloves. Keep hands clear
of blade path. Blades may rotate when bolt
releases.
Blade balance must be maintained at 5/8 oz-in
(19.4 g-cm) or less. Failure to keep blades balanced
causes excess vibration, wear, and shortened life of
most components of the machine.
To balance a blade:
1. Sharpen blade first.
2. Balance the blade at the center.
3. Attach a 1/8 oz (3.9 g) weight at a distance 5”
(127 mm) from center on the light end. This
should make the light end the heavy end:
- If it does, the blade is balanced.
- If does not, file or grind the heavy end until
the addition of the weight makes the light end
the heavy end.
BLADE INSTALLATION
SHARPENING
1. Wear thickly padded gloves to prevent cuts from
the sharp blade.
2. Insert the blade bolt, in order, through the conical
washer (cup side toward the blade, as shown),
the blade, and the blade spacer.
3. Install assembly on the blade spindle.
4. Torque the blade bolt to 70 ft-lbs.
Blades may be sharpened by filing or grinding.
- Inspect blades before sharpening.
- Replace bent or cracked blades.
- Replace blades when the lift portion has worn
-
-
-
thin.
o
Maintain cut angle at 30 .
Do not overheat blades when sharpening.
Always use BOB-CAT blades. Use of another
manufacturer’s blades may be dangerous.
BELTS
All belts are tensioned by spring loaded idlers. No adjustment is required.
13
ADJUSTMENTS
DECK LEVELING
a) Park the machine on a smooth, level surface.
Raise the deck to the transport position.
b) Lower the deck onto a pair of equal height blocks
A under the rear corners of the deck. Place
another pair of adjustable blocks B under the
front of the deck so that the deck top is pitched
forward 1/8”.
REAR DISCHARGE: Lower the deck onto a pair
of equal height blocks A under the rear corners
of the deck. Place another pair of adjustable
blocks B under the front of the deck so that the
deck has a reverse pitch of 1/8".
NOTE: The front and rear of the deck are at different
heights.
c) Measure the height of the blade cutting edge
above the ground. Remove pin C and set the
transfer latch lever T to that height.
d) Loosen nuts I at all four corners of the deck.
NOTE: This will relieve tension on chains H.
e) Loosen the jam nuts E on the height of cut clips
F and adjusting screws G. Turn the adjusting
screws G until the play is taken out of the chains
H at all four corners. Tighten the jam nuts E
against the clips F and at the adjusting screws G.
Retighten nuts I at this time.
14
PROCAT SE
PROCAT SE
ADJUSTMENTS
HEIGHT OF CUT
The height of cut is set by moving height of cut pin C
to the hole designated for the height of cut desired.
To change the height of cut:
1. Lift the deck to the highest position using the foot
lift pedal.
2. Move pin C to the selected hole.
3. Lower the deck until the latch lever T is stopped
by the pin.
NOTES:
– Height of cut may vary due to the amount of
tread on the tires, tire diameter or inflation pressure.
– For best results, adjust the rear deck rollers for
the height of cut to be used (see below).
REAR DECK ROLLERS
The rear outside deck rollers are adjustable up and
down to provide improved deck flotation and scalping protection at various heights of cut. They are not
intended to ride continuously on the ground. Adjust
no closer than 3/8” (10mm) to the ground.
Height of cut ranges for roller adjustment
COUNTERBALANCE SPRINGS
1. Raise the cutterdeck all the way.
2. Adjust the spring A with nut B: The spring length
should be set at approximately 8-3/4", inside loop
to inside loop, when in transport position.
The springs may be tightened or loosened from
this point according to personal preference.
15
ADJUSTMENTS
PROCAT SE
CONTROL LEVERS
There are two mounting positions for the control
levers, upper and lower. The lower position works
well for most people. Taller operators may need the
upper position.
To adjust the height of the control levers:
-
-
-
Remove bolts and nuts A.
Align holes in control lever C with appropriate
holes in traction lever bracket B.
Install bolts and nuts A.
The upper mounting hole for the control levers is
slotted to allow fore-aft adjustment and to allow
alignment of the levers.
To adjust or align the control levers:
- Loosen nuts A.
- Adjust control lever position.
- Tighten nuts A.
PARKING BRAKE
Park machine on a smooth level surface.
NOTE: Parking brake must be in the OFF position to
properly seat brake drums.
Support the machine with the rear wheels off the
ground, using jack stands or equivalent. DO NOT
rely on mechanical or hydraulic jacks.
1. Remove rear wheels.
2. Measure spring length O with parking brake N in
the OFF position.
3. Move parking brake N to the ON position and
measure length of spring O again. When spring
deflects 3/8" it is properly adjusted.
4. If adjustment is required, return parking brake N
to the OFF position.
5. Disconnect one end of rod M at the brake and
loosen jam nut.
6. Adjust rod M in or out as required until 3/8" deflection in brake spring O is achieved with parking brake N in the ON position.
7. Reconnect rod M and retighten jam nut.
8. Repeat steps 2-7 on opposite side of machine.
9. Replace wheels and tighten wheel nuts.
16
Parking brake assembly (tire and deck not shown
for clarity - brake in ON position).
This adjustment will cause the brake springs to
stretch 3/8" when the parking brake is in the ON position, providing the correct parking brake force without
overloading the brake arm.
ADJUSTMENTS
PROCAT SE
TRACKING HANDLES
An adjustment is provided to allow the operator to
adjust machine tracking during operation.
1. Turn knob W clockwise to shorten control lever
travel.
2. Turn knob W counter-clockwise to increase control lever travel.
DAMPERS
Different damper mounting holes have been provided
for various operator preferences with control lever
motion.
1. For a stronger resistance feel, mount the dampers X in the outer most hole Z of the motion
control weldment.
2. For a lighter resistance feel, mount the dampers
X in the inner most hole V of the motion control
weldment.
FRONT DECK LIP
Adjustable front deck lips have been provided on
48in., 52 in. and 61 in. cutterdecks for various cutting
conditions.
To revise per conditions:
1. Loosen the front bolts S.
2. Adjust height of H.
3.Retighten S once you have desired height.
17
ADJUSTMENTS
PROCAT SE
HYDROSTAT ADJUSTMENTS
A turnbuckle-style hydrostat neutral adjustment is
provided.
Neutral:
1. Support the machine with the rear wheels off
the ground. Use jackstands or equivalent support. Do not rely only on mechanical or hydraulic
jacks.
2. Move the traction levers out into the neutral lock
position and raise the seat.
3. Disconnect the seat switch wire K and
temporarily connect the two terminals with
jumper wire J as shown.
4. Start the engine and run at low speed.
5. Loosen jam nuts T at both ends of the control
rod.
6. Rotate the control rod until the corresponding
wheel stops turning. Lock the jam nuts. Run the
engine up to high idle to check the adjustment.
Readjust if necessary.
7. Repeat steps 5 and 6 for the opposite side.
8. Remove the jumper wire J and reconnect the
seat switch.
Reverse Return:
1. Move traction levers out to the neutral lock position and raise the seat.
2.Locknut U should be run on the bolt as far as it
will go.
3. Loosen jam nut Y. Adjust the clevis yoke by
turning the head of the bolt until the clevis pin
just makes contact with the rear of the slot in the
lever it connects with. Tighten jam nut Y.
4. Repeat steps 2 and 3 for the opposite side.
NOTE: A slight creep in reverse is acceptable
provided the wheel does not turn and the hydrostat
pump does not whine when the parking brake is on.
18
Right side adjustments
PROCAT SE
BELT REPLACEMENT
Note: Always use Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. replacement belts, not general purpose
belts. Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. belts are specially designed for use on commercial
mowers and will normally last longer.
CUTTERDECK BELT
1. Tilt floorplate all the way forward.
2. Set the cutterdeck in a middle height-of-cut position.
3. Use a 3/8" ratchet and extension to back
tensioning idler off to remove belt from idler.
Remove belt from cutterdeck pulleys.
NOTE: Use the 3/8" ratchet in the square hole A
on the idler. A cheater bar may be used here if extra
leverage is needed.
A
4. Remove belt from clutch pulley.
5. Install the new belt by performing these steps in
reverse order.
PUMP-DRIVE BELT
1. Remove engine-cutterdeck belt (see engine-cutterdeck belt replacement).
2. Attach an extension to a 3/8" drive ratchet. Insert the ratchet extension in the square hole of the pump
drive idler arm. Use the ratchet handle to rotate it enough to remove the pump drive belt.
3. Install a new pump drive belt in the same manner as it was removed.
4. Re-install engine-cutterdeck belt (see engine-cutterdeck belt replacement).
19
SPECIFICATIONS
PROCAT SE
POWER UNITS
ENGINES:
CONTROLS:
Construction: Aluminum block with cast-in cast iron
sleeves. Aluminum head.
Throttle; choke; power takeoff (PTO) clutch switch;
traction levers; parking brake lever; lift lever.
Configuration: 4-stroke, vertical shaft, V-twin cylinder, overhead valve, air-cooled.
FUEL SYSTEM:
Full hydrostatic pump and wheel motor combination
for independently controlled drive wheels.
One tank on each side of operator, each with a shutoff (1/4 turn). Total capacity 14 gallons (52.9 liters).
Fuel selector/shutoff switch on rear cooler mounting
bracket(1/4 turn). Replaceable fuel filter.
Pump: Hydrogear 12cc variable displacement piston
pump.
MAXIMUM GROUND SPEEDS:
DRIVE SYSTEM:
Motors: Parker displacement MB series. Direct
drive 1-1/4” (31.8mm) diameter output shaft.
Forward: 11.5 mph (18.5 km/h)
Reverse: 4 mph (6.4 km/h)
Turn Radius: True Zero
WHEELS & TIRES:
OPERATOR PRESENCE
INTERLOCK SYSTEM:
Start: The PTO (blades) must be off, traction levers
in neutral lock, and parking brake on for engine to
crank.
Run: Operator must be in seat to take parking brake
off, to move traction levers out of the neutral lock
position, or to turn the PTO (blades) on or the engine
will kill. The parking brake must be off for the traction
levers to move out of the neutral lock position.
The operator may leave the seat with the engine
running if the parking brake is on, the PTO (blades)
is off, and the traction levers are in the neutral lock
position. A time delay eliminates annoying engine
cutout from operation over rough terrain.
WEIGHT:
1256 lbs (570 kg) w/52" deck
1293 lbs (587 kg) w/61" deck
20
Drive wheels:
942520H:
23 X 10.5-12 4-Ply Turf
942522H
Tread Tires
942521H:
24 X 12.00-12 4-Ply Turf 942523H
Tread Tires
Casters:
52", 61", : 13 X 6.5-6 tires
Pressure: 12 p.s.i. (0.84 kg/cm2)
BRAKING:
Parker brakes. Spring applied for overload
protection.
SEAT:
High back, foam padded seat with standard armrests.
Fore and aft adjusters, hinged for easy tilt-up access
to pumps and battery. Internally mounted seat
switch.
SPECIFICATIONS
PROCAT SE
ENGINES
MODEL NUMBER
942520H
942521H
942522H
942523H
MANUFACTURER
Kohler
Kohler
Kawaskai
Kawasaki
MODEL
CV680
CV680
FX651V
FX730V
2
2
2
2
CYLINDERS
COOLING
Air
Air
Air
Air
BORE/STROKE
3.2 X 2.6"
(80 X 67 mm)
3.27 X 2.64"
(83 X 67 mm)
3.1 X 3.0"
(80 X 67 mm)
3.1 X 3.0"
(80 X 67 mm)
DISPLACEMENT
41.1 cu. in.
(674 cc)
44 cu. in.
(725 cc)
44.3 cu. in.
(726 cc)
44.3 cu. in.
(726 cc)
COMPRESSION
8.5:1
9.1:1
8.2:1
8.2:1
Refer to engine manufacturer's specifications and/or website.
OUTPUT POWER
OUTPUT TORQUE
LUBRICATION
GOVERNOR
AIR CLEANER
IGNITION SYSTEM
CHARGING SYSTEM
BATTERY
FUSES
36.1 ft-lb (48.9J)
@2400 rpm
42 ft-lb (457.9J)
@2800 rpm
40.0 ft-lb (54.2J)
@2200 rpm
42.1 ft-lb (55.4J)
@2400 rpm
FULL PRESSURE
FULL PRESSURE
FULL PRESSURE
FULL PRESSURE
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Heavy Duty Cyclonic
Heavy Duty Cyclonic
Heavy Duty Cyclonic
Heavy Duty Cyclonic
Electronic
Electronic
Electronic
Electronic
15 amp, regulated
15 amp, regulated
15 amp, regulated
15 amp, regulated
BCI group U1
BCI group U1
BCI group U1
BCI group U1
Two, 20 amp blade
Two, 20 amp blade
Two, 20 amp blade
Two, 20 amp blade
FUEL CONSUMPTION
@ MAX LOAD/SPEED
21
SPECIFICATIONS
GENERAL
PROCAT SE
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
DATE
HRS
Check Tire Pressures
Lubricate All Points
Check Nuts & Bolts
ENGINE
Check Engine C oolant
L evel
(Where Applicable)
Check Oil Level
Change Oil
Clean
Air C leaner Element
C lean C ooling Fins
Replace
Air C leaner Element
Clean & Gap
Spark Plugs
NOTE: After first 5 hours of operation replace engine oil, hydraulic oil and both filters.
22
D ATE
HRS
SPECIFICATIONS
PROCAT SE
CUTTERDECKS
MODEL NUMBER
942520H / 942522H
942521H / 942523H
Side Discharge
Side Discharge
CUTTING WIDTH
52.5" (133cm)
61" (155cm)
WIDTH (CHUTE UP)
56.25" (143cm)
62" (157cm)
WITDH
(CHUTE DOWN)
64.5" (164cm)
73" (18cm)
high lift
(low lift optional)
high lift
(low lift optional)
TYPE
BLADE
NUMBER OF BLADES
3
3
18" (46cm)
21" (53cm)
.205" (5.2mm)
.25" (6.35mm)
18585 ft/min
5665 m/min
@3600 Engine RPM
18850 ft/min
5745 m/min
@3600 Engine RPM
Up to 25.5 acres
(10.3 ha)
Up to 29.5 acres
(11.9 ha)
BLADE LENGTH
BLADE THICKNESS
TIP SPEED
DAILY PRODUCTION
CONSTRUCTION:
Fabricated and welded 10-gauge, double-layer steel
top with 7-gauge side skirts. Full floating design.
ANTI-SCALP ROLLERS:
52” SD Cutterdecks - 6 Rollers
61” SD Cutterdecks - 7 Rollers
CUTTERDECK DRIVE SYSTEM:
Electric clutch/brake drives belt directly from engine
to cutterdeck. No twists in drive belt.
SPINDLES:
Top mounted and maintenance free, with 1” shaft in
precision machined, aluminum housing
CUTTING HEIGHT & PRODUCTION:
Height: Spring assisted lever allows easy setting of
cut heights from 1" to 5 1/2" in 1/4” increments. “Set
and forget” feature allows height of cut to be set and
returned to without searching from operator position.
SPECIFIC TORQUES
BLADE BOLT TORQUE: 70 FT-LBS (95 Nm)
WHEEL HUB NUTS: 225 FT-LBS (237 Nm)
ENGINE CRANKSHAFT BOLT: 50 FT-LBS (68 Nm)
LUG NUTS: 75-100 FT-LBS
23
PROCAT SE
PARTS SECTION
PARTS
SECTION
25
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 1
58
59
55
56
57
55
54
57
42
1
14
32
42
51
53
44
32
15
41
39
40
34
2
G
IN
RN
WA
9
7
2
52
13
41
39
31
31
33
31
31
7
4
26
48
60
30
10
61
36
20
11
3
50
16
12
37
46
21
62
47
19
9
2325
27
43
18 44
24
28
26
35
17
17
37
44
29
12
45
22
12
8
38
5
49
50
6
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
PROCAT SE
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 1
QTY
1
4167061
ENGINE-KOHLER CV740
4167060
ENGINE-KOHLER CV680
4114746
S-AIR FILTER PRIMARY
4114747
S-AIR FILTER SAFETY
842502FILTER-OIL
38666 FILTER-FUEL
2
4164841
PUMP-HYDROSTATIC 12CC
(SEE FIGURE 8 FOR BREAKDOWN)
1
3
4167906
4108055
5
4165497.7
6
4167655
7
64262-012
8
64197-016
9
64025-03
104143570
11 64141-4
12 64229-03
134118430
14 4167075
15 4167289
16 64152-49
17 64229-02
18 2182405.7
19 64123-50
20 64141-6
21 64123-205
22 2188145
23 38020N
24 64188-02
2564168-2
26 64123-54
272188139
284167712
29 4167144
*4167143
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
8
8
2
1
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
64268-02
88042-03
4164251
64192-06
112386
108208
2188156
64197-015
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS
BATTERY
BRACKET-RELAY MNTG
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LABS
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1/2
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 RH
STRAP-BATTERY
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
ARM-PUMP
ASSY-MUFFLER KOHLER
ROD-LINK ASSY
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X 3/4
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
BRKT-REVERSE RETURN
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
BLT-HEX 5/16-24X4
BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN
CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
1
1
1
2
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X3/4
2
SPRING-COMPRESSION
DAMPER
WLDMT-MOTION CTRL RH
WLDMT-MOTION CTRL LH
2
2
1
1
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 5/16-18
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
VALVE-OIL DRAIN
SETSCR SQHD 5/16-18X3/4
BOOT,BAT TERM POS
SWITCH DBL POLE
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
6
ITEM PART NO.
382188154
39 69053-03
402308095
41 4164252-001
42 48412-01
43 64163-55
44 64229-08
45 64123-15
46 64197-025
47 38304-02
484143354
494167240
50 64025-15
51 4167343-02
52 4167343-01
53 64025-33
54
4164366
4164368
4164576
4164577
4164537
4168368
DESCRIPTION
QTY
MODULE-DELAY
HOSE, HYDRAULIC 18"
COVER-TERMINAL
FITTING-3/8NPT TO 3/8
CLAMP-J
WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
LOCKNUT NYLON 5/16-24
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X5/8
BRG, FLGD PLASTIC
BUMPER-RUBBER
CAP-RESERVOIR
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
ROD END-5/16 FEMALE LH
ROD END-5/16 FEMALE RH
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 LH
ENG-KAW FX651V
ENG-KAW FX730V
S-AIR FILTER PRIMARY
S-AIR FILTER SAFETY
FILTER-OIL
FILTER-FUEL
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
55
56
57
64263-007 BLT-FLG HD M8-1.25 X 20
6
4164385
MUFFLER-KAW FX651V/730V 1
11060-9016GASKET-MUFFLER
2
(AVAILABLE THROUGH KAWASAKI DEALER)
58
4164443.7 BRKT-MUFFLER LH
1
*4164442.7 BRKT-MUFFLER RH
1
(USE ON FX651V/730V ONLY)
59
60
61
62
64266-02
64025-02
64152-49
64163-02
NUT-FL LOCK M8-1.25
NUT-HEX 5/16-18
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X3/4
WSHR .321X.59X11GA
2
2
2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
27
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 2
ENGINE
PUMP
30
PUMP
9
34
23
35
1
2
33
3
11
28
27
16
15
1
2
19
5
20
14
18
3
27
24
28
4
21
17
31
8
22
1
13
32
25
1
6
10
12
26
29
28
14
7
5
BELT DETAIL
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
4158360PULLEY-PUMP
64044-18 SCREW-SET 1/4-20 X 5/16
64238-03 KEY-MET 5MM SQX28MM
64164-12KEY
4165509 PULLEY- 5.25 OD X 1.126 4165689 CLUTCH-ELECTRIC, 225
4165570.7 WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP
4121540PIN-CLUTCH
64006-03 LOCKWSHR-3/8 HELICAL
64123-54 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X3/4
64197-026 BLT-TDFM 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
(KOHLER MODELS ONLY)
64123-70 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
(KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)
12
13
14
15
64006-06 LCKWSHER-HELICAL 7/16 1
64268-02 NUT-FL NYLON LCK 5/16-18 2
2308000 PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD
1
4128923 S-ASSY-IDLER ARM PUMP 1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 16, 18 & 24)
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
4127999SEAL
1
64270-01 BOLT-MET HEX M10-1.5X30 1
4128004BEARING
1
33148-01 SPACER-0.379X0.750X0.251
2188131SPRING-EXTENSION
1
64006-03 WSHR, 3/8 HELICAL LOCK 1
64123-21 BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1-1/4
1
4167906 S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS 1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 34 & 35))
24
25
26
27
28
29
30 31
32
33
34
35
64144-40 SNAP RING
1
4157920 BELT PUMP DRIVE 1
64123-216 BLT-HEX 7/16-20X2-1/4
1
64205-013 BLT-MET M6-1X12
2
64209-09 WASHER-CONICAL SPRING2
2720949 ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
1
64123-15 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
1
4128002 END CAP
1
38304-03 BEARING-FLNGD PLASTIC 1
64006-03 LOCKWSHR-3/8 HELICAL 4
4166355 PIN-BELT GUIDE
2
64262-006BLT-5/16-18X1
2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
29
BUMPER
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 3
1
6
5
4
6
6
2
6
4
6
3
5
5
30
5
BUMPER
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 3
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4167906
4165491.7
4165490.7
4165492.7
64262-012
64268-03
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S-ENG DECK W/LABS
BRKT-BUMPER, TOP
WRAPPER-BUMPER
STRAP-BUMPER
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
2
12
12
31
FUEL TANKS/CONTROL PANEL
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 4
27
14
29
25 12
24
8
8
10
7 11 13
3
31
31
9
9
30
32
16
16
9
16
33
15
5
9
2
32
1
33
19
9
9
20
20 15
TO ENGINE
4
26
18
18
17
17
6
32
FUEL TANKS/CONTROL PANEL
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 4
ITEM PART NO.
1
DESCRIPTION
4165428
TANK-FUEL LH (INCLUDES ITEMS 15, 31-33, 35, 36, 37)
2
4165429
TANK-FUEL RH (INCLUDES ITEMS15, 31-33, 35, 36, 37)
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
3
4165930
S-CONTROL PANEL
1
4
4167906
S ENG DECK W/LABS
1
5
4165291
CAP-FUEL, RATCHET TYPE 2
6
64123-50
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
8
72188178 SWITCH-RETAINER
1
8
64262-001
BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 1/2
4
9
88042N
HOSE CLAMP
12
10128010
KEY-SWITCH
1
11 118020-16
CONTROL-THROTTLE 48.0 1
122721505 SWITCH-PTO
1
13 64025-15
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
2
14 64152-46
SCR.-SLT HH #10-24X1/2
2
15 4132325
GROMMET-FUEL TANK
2
164162977-020HOSE,.25IDX.50OD
3
17 64006-03
LOCKWSHR-3/8 HELICAL 8
18 64163-31
WSHR 25/64X1X12 8
19 2188161
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
1
20 4162977-001 HOSE,.25IDX.50OD X
3
21* 4165692-01 FUEL-LINE TANK
2
22*4165668
FILTER-FUEL
2
23*4166704
CLAMP-FUEL
2
24 128010-01
S-KEY SWITCH NYLON NUT1
25 128010-03
S-COVERED KEY
1
264167193 PLUG-PLASTIC
1
27 108009-03
CONTROL-CHOKE 51"
1
28* 64025-04
NUT-3/8-24 HEX (CHOKE) 1
294165120 METER-HOUR
1
30 4165863
TEE-FITING 1/4" HOSE
1
31 4165763
ROLL-OVER VENT
2
32 4165387
GROMMET-ROLL OVER
2
33 4165667
FITTING-BARBED 90 DEG 2
34* 970391
KIT-LIGHT ACCESSORY
1
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
33
BRAKES/REAR WHEEL
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 5
15
13
20
17
2
14
4
7
16
8
24
1
23
27
28
6
19
11
9
25
12
17
3
10
TORQUE TO
225 FT/LBS
26
18
19
21
34
27
5
27
30
22
29
27
32
31
BRAKES/REAR WHEEL
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 5
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4167906
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS 1
2
4165701.7 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM LH
1
3
4165700.7 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM RH
1
4128102 SPRING,EXTENSION
2
5
4165449.7 WLDMT-BRAKE LEVER
1
6
4159701
ROD-BRAKE CONTROL
2
7 2182387.7GUIDE-SPRING
2
8
38020N
CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE 2
94167999 BRAKE-PARKER
2
9A* 4167999-01 BRAKE-BACK PLATE W/ PADS1
9B*4167999-02 BRAKE-DRUM
1
9C*4159281-003 BRAKE-SCREW
4
10 64163-06
WSHR,.768/.756X1.25X14 A/R
11 4159000
BAR-PARKING BRAKE
1
124159280 MOTOR-PARKER
2
(INCLUDES ITEMS 32)
13
( 13 USED ON 61" DECKS ONLY)
4165553
WHEEL-ASSY, 24X12.00-12 2
4165553-01 RIM-8 SPOKE 4 HOLE W/VALV
1985085-02 TIRE 24X12.00-12NHS 4PLY
4158422-02 TIRE 24X12-12 OTR FTLT
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
64163-89
WSHR- 1.25ODX.76IDX18GA1
64187-03
WHEEL NUT-1/2-20
8
64188-02
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1
2
64061-25
ROLL PIN-1/4X1-1/4
2
2188155
GRIP, 1/4X1X4-1/2
1
2183063-01 SPACER, 32MM LONG
8
(ITEM 20 USED ON 52" DECKS ONLY)
4165552
WHEEL-ASSY, 23X10.50-12 2
4165552-01 RIM-8 SPOKE 4 HOLE W/VALV
4158421-02 TIRE-23 X 10.5-12 4P TURF
4158421-03 TIRE 23X10.5-12 OTR GMSTR
85010N
64144-34
2188145
64123-15
64141-6
64229-05
64168-2
64025-03
64025-31
4159242
64189-21
64164-08
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD1
SNAP RING.50
1
BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN2
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
4
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
4
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 8
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.194
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
2
NUT 1-20 UNSLOTTED TRW2
WLDMT-PRK BRAKE ROD 1
BLT-HEX SOC 1/2-13 X 4 1/2 8
S-KEY FOR WHEEL MOTOR2
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
35
OIL COOLER
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 6
3
20
10
22
15
19
2
10
23
17
8
21
16
18
8
21
18
6
4
9
5
7A
9
9
9
7B
TO PUMP CASE DRAIN
12
13
11
14
11
14
15
14
13
14
14
36
1
15
OIL COOLER
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 6
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
DESCRIPTION
4167906 S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
4166418.7 BRKT-COOLER FRONT
64262-002 BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 3/4
2720891.7 SCREEN-OIL COOLER
2188173COOLER-OIL
4167655 S HYD RSRVR W/LABS
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
(69053-05 IS A SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7A
69053-05 3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 1
7B
69053-05 3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
48412-01 CABLE-CLIP N
2
88042-04 CLAMP-3/4 CLIP
4
64163-03 WSHR .256X.62X18GA
2
4165492.7ARM-BUMPER
2
64229-01 NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 4
4166419.7 BRKT-COOLER REAR
2
64268-03 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-168
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 6
4165752 CLAMP-HOSE, 5/8IN
1
4165751 CLAMP-HOSE, 1/2IN
1
64229-01 NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 2
64123-07 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1-1/2
1
64123-60 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X2
1
64262-011 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16X1
2
4143354BUMPER-RUBBER
2
64141-6 NUT-WLF 5/16-18
4
37
AIR COOLED HYDRAULICS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 7
3
2
1
7
15
18
16
13
13
7
18
13
13
13
13
7
12
13
7
15
15
15
17
6
15
15
11
21
18
14
11
13
9 / 23
21
8 / 22
19
5
9
20
14
6
8
6
10
38
5
6
10
6
AIR COOLED HYDRAULICS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 7
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
4167655
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LAB
2
2720396
FILTER 25 MICRON
34167240 CAP-RESERVOIR
4
4160243
PLUG-HYDRAULIC TANK
5
158058-04 FTG-90 BRB 9/16-18X.38
6
108205-03 ELBOW-MALE 45 37-ORB
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
4
7
69053-05 3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 4
(69053-05 IS A SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
8
2188157-02 LH PUMP PORT A-HOSE
RH PUMP PORT A-HOSE
(RH-KOHLER ONLY)
2
9
2188157-01 LH PUMP PORT B-HOSE
RH PUMP PORT B-HOSE
(RH-KOHLER ONLY)
2
104159280
11 2690030-02
12 58026-01
13 88042-04
14 4164841
15 88042-05
16 2188173
17 58026-04
18 4165341-02
2
2
2
14
2
6
1
1
2
MOTOR-PARKER
FTG 9/16-18 ORB X 3/8
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
PUMP-HYDRO 12cc
CLAMP-HOSE 13/16
OIL COOLER
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/16
HOSE-HYDR, 19
20
21
64123-60 BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX
64229-01 LOCKNUT-NYL 1/4-20
48089-03 FTG-STRAIGHT 8 ORB X 8
(KAWASAKI ONLY)
2
2
2
22
2720320-01 RH PUMP PORT A-HOSE
(KAWASAKI ONLY)
1
23
2720320-02 RH PUMP PORT B-HOSE
(KAWASAKI ONLY)
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
SAE PORT 'O' RING
PAR T
NUMBER
THREAD SIZE
AS-568#
158061-10
9/16-18
-906
158061-11
3/4-16
-908
158061-12
7/8-14
-910
158061-13
1-1/16-12
-912
158061-14
1-5/16-12
-916
158061-16
1-5/8-12
-920
158061-03
1-7/8-12
-924
39
HYDROGEAR PUMP
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 8
22
18
21
1
3
34
30
29
15
25
42B
2
7
10
40
44
8
5
57
4
6
56
42A
49
32
38
37
20
HYDROGEAR PUMP
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 8
ITEM HYDROGEAR PART NO. SCHILLER PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
70516
2
72011
3
50641
4
50969
5
52629
6
71246
7
50273
89004101-1340
10
9007200-3116
15
2513030
18
70522
20
51161
2150951
22
50329
25
71971
29
2003014
30
2003017
32
2003087
34
53502
372003005
38
2000015
42A
70743
42B
70741
44
70402
49
2513043
56
9005110-4400
57
9005110-5600
100
70525
HOUSING KIT
END CAP KIT
STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN
FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60 HOUSING O-RING
CHARGE PUMP KIT
STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
O-RING
SOCKET SCREW M6-1.0 x 20
BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)
PUMP SHAFT KIT
LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12
SPACER
RETAINING RING
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
BLOCK SPRING
BLOCK THRUST WASHER
SWASH PLATE
BALL THRUST BEARING
ARM-TRUNION
SLOT GUIDE
SHOCK VALVE KIT (.031")
SHOCK VALVE KIT (BLANK)
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
TRUNNION SEAL/RETAIN KIT
STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG
PLUG-9/16-20 STEEL
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT
-----
4164841-001
-----
2721615-01
4164841-002
4137278-01
38345-07
38345-08
64123-68
4157242-019
4137278-05
-----
-----
-----
4164841-003
-----
-----
188059-11
4164841-004
188059-15
2721615-13
4121354
4121355
4137278-07
2721615-17
-----
4157242-025
2721615-18
QTY
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
41
AIR COOLED WIRE HARNESS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 9
12
13
CLUTCH
ELECTRIC
ENGINE
GROUND
WIRE COLORS
W WHITE
WB WHITE W/ BLACK STRIPE
P PURPLE
O ORANGE
OB ORANGE W/ BLACK STRIPE
PO PURPLE W/ ORANGE STRIPE
OP ORANGE W/ PURPLE STRIPE
DB DARK BLUE
B BLACK
G GREEN
R RED
Y YELLOW
YB YELLOW W/ BLACK STRIPE
RW RED W/ WHITE STRIPE
GY GREEN W/ YELLOW STRIPE
BR BROWN
BRY BROWN W/ YELLOW STRIPE
STARTER
BATTERY
16
3
BATTERY
14 G
ENGINE BLOCK
(GROUND)
7
(RED)
P
W
YB
G
A.
R
DB
B
B
B
(BLACK)
SOLENOID
DELAY
MODULE
18
14 GA.
10
GY
RW BRY
14 GA.
B B
AB CDEF
RW
B
B
1
19
3
BRY
GY
9
TO ENGINE BLOCK
(GROUND)
2
4
20
SOLENOID
TO SOLENOID (4)
14 GA.
B B
85
NC
86
87A
BRY
87
NO
BLADES &
TRACTION
RELAY
BR
21 18
30
B B
(RED)
TO SOLENOID (2)
18
RW
W W
87
NO
9
O
85
NC
86
87A
DELAY
RELAY
B B
30
YB
B B
85
86
87A
NC
30
BR
BR
STARTER
RELAY
87
NO
9
Y
NO
W W
WB
OP
NO
14
TRACTION
CONTROL
OB
Y
DB
W
B
R
P
O
O
O
O
DB
O
CLUTCH
SWITCH
O
KEY
SWITCH
G
O
O
8
42
HOUR
METER
6
10-20 VDC
RELAY IS ENERGIZED (ENGINE OPERATES) WHEN S2 IS CLOSED
(BLADE DISENGAGED) OR WHEN S1 IS CLOSED (OPERATOR IN
POSITIION), OR FOR APPROX. 1/2 SECOND AFTER S1 IS OPENED.
NO
14 GA.
14 GA.
B
AUXILIARY
ELECTRICAL
CONNECTION
11
S1 TYPICAL
OPERATOR
PRESENCE
SWITCH
NC
PO
OB
14 GA.
P P
TO SOLENOID (3)
RELAY
B
B
14 GA.
R R
2
14
AB CDEF
WB
14 GA.
FUSES
17
TRACTION
CONTROL
OPTIONAL
S2 TYPICAL
BLADE
SWITCH
BO O
12V
ADAPTER
NO
DELAY MODULE OPERATION & SCHEMATIC
B
NO
GY O O
SEAT
SWITCH
NC
WB B
OP
WB B
PO
5
NC
RELAY SCHEMATIC
4
15
SWITCH
BRAKE
MAGNETO
IGNITION
87A NC
87 NO
86
BR
30
85
AIR COOLED WIRE HARNESS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 9
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4165575
HARNESS-WIRING MAIN
1
2
148082-20 FUSE-20 AMP
2
3
108061-13 CABLE-BATTERY 36 BLACK 1
4
4124009
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
1
5
4143068
JUMPER-SEAT SWITCH
1
64165120 METER-HOUR
1
7
2722227-02 CABLE-BATT CONDUIT 36" 1
2722227-01 CABLE-BATT CONDUIT 28"
(INCLUDES ITEMS 18)
8128010 KEY-SWITCH
9
2722325
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
102188154 MODULE-DELAY
112721505 SWITCH-PTO
124165689 CLUTCH-ELECTRIC
(INCLUDES 2720949 WIRE ASSY)
13 2720949
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
14 108208
SWITCH-DBL POLE
15 2188156
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
16 112386
BOOT-BAT TERM POS
174166663
HARNESS-JUMPER
(USED ON 942520H OPLY)
1
3
1
1
1
2188224 HARNESS-JUMPER
(USED ON 942522H ONLY)
1
4164496 HARNESS-JUMPER
(USED ON 942523H ONLY)
1
182308095
COVER-TERMINAL
1938665
SOLENOID
(USED ON 942522H ONLY)
2
1
202188225
WIRE-GROUND
(USED ON KAWASAKI ONLY)
1
21 108061-04
CABLE-BATTERY 20 RED
(USED ON 942522H ONLY)
1
1
2
1
1
1
43
SEAT ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 10
6
2
7
8
4
3
1
11
9
13
16
10
12
19
14
15 17
44
18
BRACKET ON
ENGINE DECK
WELDMENT
SEAT ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 10
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4168938
SEAT ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2-4, 6-8, 11-12)
1
2
3
4
5*
4167063-02 COVER-BACK, VINYL
4167063-03 COVER-BOTTOM, VINYL
4167063-04 KNOB-ARM ADJUSTMENT
4165316-03 KIT-ARM RH & LH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 ,6 - 8)
1
1
2
1
6
7
4165316-02 PAD-ARM SINGLE
4165316-05 ARM KIT-LH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 ,6)
2
1
8
4165316-04 ARM KIT-RH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 ,6)
1
9
4124009
SWITCH-SEAT NO
10 2720975-07SPACER
11 4167062-02TRACKSET-SEAT
12 4143068
JUMPER-SEAT SWITCH
134167770.7 PLATE-SEAT
14 48228A
CABLE CLIP-INSULATED
15 64152-23
SCREW 1/4-20X3/8
16 2720975-09SPACER
17 64141-6
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
18 64144-30
SNAP RING
1933138-09 PIN-CLEVIS
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
45
OPTIONAL FOLDING ROPS KIT (970410)
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 11
2
B
1
15
6
19
4
16
17
3
18
2
1
A
7
9
10
4
8
A
14
11
13
5
13
11
12
14
46
12
5
OPTIONAL FOLDING ROPS KIT (970410)
PROCAT SE
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
4162879
64123-31 64151-7
4162880
4166217
4160347
64163-19
64123-28
64006-06
64151-11
64163-31
64006-03
64123-16
64025-05
64168-1
4160343
4160344
4160348
4162878
FIGURE 11
DESCRIPTION
QTY
PIN-HITCH 1/2
BOLT-1/2-13 X 3
LOCKNUT- 1/2-13 LANYARD-NYLON SEATBELT LABEL-WARNING ROPS
WASHER-FLAT 7/16 BOLT-7/16 X 1-1/4
LOCKWASHER-7/16
LOCKNUT-7/16 WASHER-3/8
LOCKWASHER-3/8
BOLT-3/8-16 X 1-1/4
NUT-3/8-16 HEX
PIN-COTTER
BUMPER RUBBER
PLUG
WASHER-FORMED WASHER-RUBBER
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
16
8
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
47
STEERING/DECK LIFT
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 12
44
8
5
45
6
7
43
19
16
27
15
9
12
9
10
13
1
3
47
15
22
23
33 39
38
29
48
36
24
15
42
37
14
32
4
31
40
41
25
15
36
15
30
34
21
26
18
20
51
49
48
17
28
50
47
46
11
35
2
STEERING/DECK LIFT
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 12
ITEM PART NO.
1
4167906
24163746
3
4165962
4
64123-50
5
4165426.7
6
4166920.7
74166939
84165432
9
2188145
10 64123-15
11 64141-4
12 4167143
* 4167144
DESCRIPTION
S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
SPRING
ZERK-90 DEGREE
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL
BRKT-TRACTION LEVER
BRKT-HANDLE
GRIP-HANDLE
BEARING-.SELF ALIGN
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL LH
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL RH
QTY
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
8
8
1
1
13 64123-87
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-3/4
2
14 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
12
15 64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
20
16 64262-011 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
6
17 64123-67
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
1
1864163-43 WSHR.443/.454X1X11GA 1
194165474 SPACER
2
204165390.7 WLDMT-CRADLE
1
2164168-2 COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.192
22 4167153.7 WLDMT-DECK LIFT LEVER 1
23 4162904.7 WLDMT-LVR STOP LATCH 1
24 4165384.7 BRKT-INNER DECK LIFT
1
25 4165385.7 BRKT-OUTER DECK LIFT
1
26 4165389.7 BRACKET-LIFT LINK
2
274162999 SPACER
2
28 4165656
ASSY, PIN & LANYARD
1
29 64188-76
PIN-CLEVIS 1/2X1-3/8 1
30 64018-38
BOLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 2-1/4
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
31 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF TH 11
32 64221-04
E-RING .875
1
33 64175-05
NUT-PUSH 1/2
1
34 64188-36
PIN, CLEVIS 7/16X1-1/4
2
354167151 GRIP
1
36 2183071-03SPACER-15.88X10.32X24 2
37 64268-02
NUT-FL NY LOCK 5/16-18
1
384167159.7 ARM-LATCH
1
394167138 SPRING-TORSION
1
40 64163-65
WSHR .890X1.375X18GA
6
41 4165654
LBL-ZT200 HT CUT OUTER 1
42 4165655
LBL-ZT200 HT CUT INNER 1
43 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 2
444163692 CAP-END
2
45 64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
4
464163446 KNOB
2
47 64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
4
48 64123-47
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-1/4
2
49 64262-011 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
4
50 4167139.7 PLATE-FOOT PLATE MNTNG 2
51 64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
4
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
49
CRADLE ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 13
38
4
TO
5
KICKPLATE
1
8
7
5
25
14
41
20
15
29
43
22
32
30
6
30
39
40
27
42
24
27
37
22
23
30
21
13
10
9
28
12
3
17
25
25
28
33
2
19
26
17
34
16
23
21
28
36 35 31
11
13
3
28
25
25
2
28
16
50
10
9
CRADLE ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DESCRIPTION
4165610LABEL-WARNING
2182356.7 BRACKET-SHAFT HANGER
2188127
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
4165647
MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER
4166266
MAT-FOOT PLATE UPPER
4167139.7 PLATE-FOOTPLATE MNTG
4165657LABEL-PROCAT
4166267
S-FOOT PLATE (BOBCAT)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4-7)
FIGURE 13
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
9 64163-65WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA 8
10 64221-04E-RING.875
4
11
4165379.7 WLDMT-DECK LIFT, FRONT
1
12
4165427.7 WLDMT-DECK LIFT, REAR
1
13
2722630
CLIP-DECK HEIGHT ADJ
4
14
4165675
SPRING-DECK LIFT
2
15 4165390.7WLDMT-CRADLE
1
16
64268-03 NUT-FL NYLN LCK 3/8-16
15
17
4109960
WLDMT-DECK LIFT ROD
2
18 * 4111842.7 BRKT-SPRING ANCHOR LH
1
19
4165556
MAT-FOOT LIFT
1
20
4113682
ROD-SPRING MOUNT
2
21
64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
4
22
64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
4
23
64197-020 BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X1-1/2
4
24
64268-02 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 3
25
64123-281 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2 FL THRD
10
26
4165596.7 BRKT-FOOT, LIFT LEVER
1
27
64262-011 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
15
28
64141-13 NUT WLF 1/2-13
16
29
85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD 1
30
85051
ZERK-1/8 PIPE
6
31
64229-03 NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
1
32
64018-3
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
2
33
4165593.7 WLDMT-FOOT PEDAL
1
34
64123-100 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/4
1
35
64123-67 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
2
36
64001-6
NUT-HEX JAM 3/8-16
2
37
64229-05 NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8
2
38
64018-2
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
2
39
64268-01 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 2
40
4160281
DOCUMENT TUBE
1
41
4163802-01 SPACER-1.0 X .516 X .75
2
424164210 BUMPER-RUBBER
3
43
38061A
CAP-DOCUMENT TUBE
1
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
51
CRADLE & CASTER ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 14
23
14
22
10
15
19
8
13
1
20
12
8
15
18
5
13
21
17
11
17
16
4
16
6
3
17
9
7
17
7
9
52
2
CRADLE & CASTER ASSEMBLY
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 14
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
DESCRIPTION
QTY
48043-03C
CUP, OUTER BEARING
2722326
ASSY-WHL 13X6.5-6
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7, 24, & 25)
3
DECK/W LABS
4 64123-223
BOLT-3/4-10 X 10
5 2722452.7
WLDMT-CASTER YOKE
6 2722230-03 SPANNER
7 2722228-03BEARING
8 64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
92722231 SPACER-END
1064163-26 WASHER
11 64229-07
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/4-10
12 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD
13 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
14 2188135
DUST COVER
15 48043-04C
CONE, OUTER BEARING
16 64123-281
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2 FLLTHD
17 64141-13
NUT WLF 1/2-13
18 48480
SEAL CR 12411
19 64140-5
COTTER PIN
20 4165326.7
WLDMT-CSTR ARM 52 LH
(USED WITH 52" DECKS)
4165327.7
WLDMT-CSTR ARM 61 LH
(USED WITH 61" DECKS)
21
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4
2
2
2
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
8
2
4
8
16
2
2
1
4165323.7
WLDMT-CSTR ARM 52 RH 1
(USED WITH 52" DECKS
4165324.7
WLDMT-CSTER ARM 61 RH
(USED WITH 61" DECKS)
22 64025-20
234165390.7
24 2722326-01
25 2722326-02
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U
WLDMT-CRADLE
TIRE-13X6.50-6 SMTH TRD
RIM ASM-W/VALVE
2
1
2
2
53
52" SIDE DISCHARGE
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 15
30
29
43
27
55
33
74
23
44
41
17
6
15
18
19
23
28
13
69
70
31
56
9
4
35
26
8
7 36
7
7
2
10
32
3
31
34
33
24
57
59
60
62
19
31
45
57
58
61
54
66
38
14
51
47
52
62
40
21
22
11
9
7
8
35
13
7
64
4
35
35
20
70
65
5
16
70
46
50
7
46
37
7
73
12
68
49
72
21
53
46
71
48
46
42
68
67
7
54
48
48
7
39
TORQUE TO
70 FT-LBS
52" SIDE DISCHARGE
PROCAT SE
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 15
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
4166117 S-DECK W/ LABELS 52" ZT21
4165608.7 COVER-BELT RH
1
4165609.7 COVER-BELT LH
1
38524
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
2
4165244 CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
1
548138
BRG NDL.88 1.12 1.00 1
64229-03 NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 34
64123-173 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
3
2721512 ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED6
64123-68 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
4165646 PULLEY-5.25 DEEP GRVE 3
112111-02 BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT 3
2720685SPACER-ROLLER
6
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 18
4165754.7 WLDMT-IDLER ARM
1
64018-11 BLT-CRG 1/2-13X3LG
3
4163514.7 GUIDE, BELT
1
4165953 PULLEY-IDLER, 6.0
1
4163802-01SPACER-2.0 X .515 X .75
2
4165976.7BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
1
64209-03 SPRING WASHER.67 ID
6
64164-12 KEY-1/4X1 SQ
3
128169
PULLEY IDLER 5.50
2
4165023 ASSY-CTTERDECK SPNDL 3
4165755 ASSY-IDLER ARM 48-52
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 6, 15, 33, 41,51 & 55)
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
90-0828 S/B BOLT 1/2-13X3 1/2 NC 1
64270-02 BLT-HEX M10-1.5x30 ISO
1
4133155.7 WLDMT-PUSH ARM ZT2
2
64006-05 LOCKWSHR-1/2 HELICAL 1
64123-156 BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-3/4
1
64163-74 WSHR-.516X2.00X.25 PLT 3
2186125 WLDMT-LOCK PUSHBAR 2
85010N
ZERK 1/4-28 STR SLF THRD5
64123-152 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X5
2
64123-50 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
8
64229-02 NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 2
4118314 SPACER-BLADE 16MM
3
64229-06 NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/8-11 2
64123-187 BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
3
64123-208 BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1-1/2
3
4128004 BEARING-BALL 10 X 26 X 8 1
4165967.7 BAFFLE-FRONT,RH 52IN
1
4128002 CAP-26 X 7 END
1
4165943SPRING-EXTENSION
1
64163-93 WSHR-.635 X 1.12 X.062
4
64018-2 BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
7
64018-7 BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
3
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
48
64229-01 NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 7
49
4165966.7BAFFLE-FRONT,CENTER 1
50
4165965.7 BAFFLE-FRONT,LH 52IN
1
51
521438
GREASE SEAL
1
52 4163014SPACER
1
53
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
2
54
4163155 INNER RING
1
55
64144-40 SNAP RING-2NTERNL
1
56
64018-23 BLT-CRG 3/8-16X3/4 SHRT 2
57
38348-01 BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED6
58
4164948 HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE 3
59 64144-38RING-SNAP
3
6038315 NUT-SPINDLE
3
61
4144947 PULLEY SPINDLE 36-52
3
62
64268-05 NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/2-132
63
64018-30 BLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
3
64
64123-114BLT-1/4-20X1
7
65
4165252.7HINGE-CHUTE_RUBBER 1
66
4165484.7 WLDMT-IDLER PIN
1
67
4165870.7 BRKT-BAFFLE MOUNTING 1
68
4165955.7 BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG
2
69
64123-171 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-1/2
2
70
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
4
71
4163438.2 EXTENSION-52" RH
1
72
4163439.2 EXTENSION-52" LH
1
73
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
7
74
64163-64 WSHR 1.015X1.500X14GA 2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
55
61" SIDE DISCHARGE
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 16
40
30
21
29
23
22
43
11
27
44
6
55
17
41
33
15
14
57
73
47
58
51
52
24
54
61
66
62
57
23
59
62
18
60
19
31
19
34
45
38
33
56
28
35
74
35
13
4
75
1
7
26
36
9
3
74
75
31
33
32
10
35
31
63
7
9
7
8
2
70
35
7
13
4
7
70
75
7
20
65
75
67
16
53
7
50
46
12
46
5
48
46
72
46
64
48
42
71
48
56
68
69
69
72
48
7
7
49
7
37
21
39
61" SIDE DISCHARGE
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 16
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4166118
S-DECK W/ LABELS 61" ZT2 1
2
4165456.7 BELT COVER-RH
1
3
4165455.7 BELT COVER-LH
1
4
38524
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
2
5
4165244
CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
1
6 64163-68WSHR-1.015X1.5X9GA 6
7
64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
36
8
64123-173 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
3
9
2721512
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED 7
10 64123-68
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
112308140 PULLEY-ENGINE
3
12 112111-03 BLADE 21.00 OFFST HLFT 3
132720685 SPACER-ROLLER
7
14 64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 18
15 4165754.7 WLDMT-IDLER ARM
1
16 64018-11
BLT-CRG 1/2-13X3LG
1
17 4163514.7 GUIDE, BELT
1
18 4165953
PULLEY-IDLER, 6.0
1
19 4163802-01 SPACER-1.0 X .516 X .75
2
20 4165976.7BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
1
21 64209-03
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
6
22 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1 SQ
3
23 128169
PULLEY IDLER 5.50
2
24 4165023
ASSY-CTTERDCK SPINDLE 3
25 4165755
ASSY-IDLER ARM
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 15, 33, 41, 51, 55, & 73)
26 90-0828
27 64270-02
28 4133155.7
29 64006-05
30 64123-156
3164163-74
32 2186125
33 85010N
34 64123-152
35 64123-50
36 64229-02
37 4118314
38 64229-06
39 64123-187
40 64123-208
41 4128004
42 4165970.7
43 4128002
444165943
45 64163-93
46 64018-2
47 64018-7
S/B BOLT 1/2-13X3 1/2 NC
BLT-HX M10-1.5x30 ISO
WLDMT-PUSH ARM ZT2
LOCKWSHR-1/2 HELICAL
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-3/4
WSHR-.516IX2.00OX.250
WLDMT-LOCK PUSHBAR
ZERK 1/4-28 STR SLF THRD
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X5
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/16-18
SPACER-BLADE 16MM
NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/8-11
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1-1/2
BEARING-BALL 10 X 26 X 8
BAFFLE-FRONT,RH 61IN
CAP-26 X 7 END
SPRING-EXTENSION
WSHR-.635 X 1.12 X.062
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
5
2
8
2
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
7
3
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
48 64229-01
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
7
49 4165969.7 BAFFLE-FRONT,CNTR 61IN 1
50 4165968.7 BAFFLE-FRONT,LH 61IN
1
51 521438
GREASE SEAL
1
524163014 SPACER
1
53 64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
1
54 4163155
INNER RING
1
55 64144-40
SNAP RING-26MM INTENA 1
56 64018-23
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X3/4
2
57 38348-01
BEARING-SPINDLE SEALD 6
58 4164948
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE 3
5964144-38 RING-SNAP
3
6038315
NUT-SPINDLE
3
61 2183070-02SHAFT-SPINDLE
3
62 64268-05
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 2
63 64018-30
BLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
4
64 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
2
65 4165252.7 HINGE-RUBBER CHUTE
1
66 4165484.7 WLDMT-IDLER PIN
1
67 4163440.2EXTENSION-61"RH
1
68 4163441.2EXTENSION-61"LH
1
69 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
7
70 64123-114 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
7
71 4165871.7 BRKT-BAFFLE MNYNG, RH 1
72 4165955.7 BRKT-BAFFLE MNTG
2
73 548138
BRG NDL.88 1.12 1 1
74 64123-171 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-1/2
2
75 64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
4
57
BELTS-CUTTERDECK
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 17
1
58
BELTS-CUTTERDECK
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 17
ITEM PART NO.
1
4165619
4165618
DESCRIPTION
BELT-CUTTERDECK 52"
BELT-CUTTERDECK 61"
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
59
DECALS-POWER UNIT
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 18
BACK OF
8 ENGINE DECK
3
DOCUMENT
TUBE
5
2
4
UNDER SEAT
15
LOCATED BEHIND
SEAT ON OIL COOLER
11
7
6
10
9
20 19
12
LOCATED UNDER
FOOTPLATE
14
18
13
1
16
60
17
DECALS-POWER UNIT
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 18
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4165657LABEL-PROCAT
4165932LABEL-EPA
2000735 LABEL-OPER MAN
2000590 LABEL, WARN BATTERY
4165722 LABEL - HYDR OIL FILL
4165639 LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
2000693 LABEL - PARK BRAKE
2000698 LABEL(DBL) - FUEL/LEAKS
4167106 LABEL-ZT INFORMATION 4165615 LABEL - RH TRACTION
4165616 LABEL - LH TRACTION
4165654 LABEL-HT CUT OUTER
4165655 LABEL-HT CUT INNER
4165610LABEL-WARNING
4147617LABEL-FUEL
4165865LABEL-PROCAT
4162915 LABEL-DECK SIZE, 52"
4162916 LABEL-DECK SIZE, 61"
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
18
4116761 LABEL-MADE IN USA
1
19
4165730 LABEL-MANUAL LOCATION 1
20 4167209LABEL-SE
1
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
61
DECALS-CUTTERDECKS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 22
1
62
DECALS-CUTTERDECKS
PROCAT SE
FIGURE 22
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4164269 LABEL-WARNING BLADES 1
(ON SIDE DISCHARGE MODELS)
2
2000577LABEL-WARNING
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2
63
SCHILLER GROUNDS CARE, INC.
ONE BOB-CAT LANE
P.O. BOX 469
JOHNSON CREEK, WI 53038
920-699-2000
www.schillergc.com
©Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. 2010
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement