Rexair | Rainbow | Original REXAIR - Appliance Factory Parts

Original REXAIR
Model E & E2 Attachments
Key
Part No.
Description
R-7484
R-7279
R-8407
R-2792
R-7485
R-7279
R-8058
R-7340
R-2540
R-8196
R-8056
R-2519
R-8049
R-7339
R-8055
R-7343
R-7342
R-7932*
R-8007*
R-4142
R-8053
R-7334
R-7335
NLA
R-7278
R-8052
R-7263
R-8052
NLA
NLA
R-9546
R-7266
R-7265
R-H566*
R-7264*
R-8048
R-7320
R-4149
R-7321*
R-7371*
R-7835*
R-7323
R-8296
Straight Wand, Stainless
Wand End Sleeve
Curved Wand, Stainless
Suction Control Sleeve
Bottom Wand, Stainless
Wand End Sleeve
Floor Tool Ass’y
Floor Tool Body
Floor Tool Bristle
Floor Tool Guard, Gray
Crevice Tool
Dusting Brush Ass’y
Dusting Brush Bristle
Dusting Brush Body
Upholstery Tool Ass’y
Upholstery Tool Brush
Upholstery Tool Body
Rainbow Manual, USA
Rainbow Manual, Spanish
Coil Cleaner
Inflator Tool Ass’y
Inflator Cap
Inflator Pin
Adapter, Coil Cleaner (Order R-8053)
Attachment Caddy
Hose Ass’y Non-Electric
Hose Coupling Inner Flange
Hose Blank, With Molded Ends
Hose Coupling, Left Hand (Order R-9546)
Hose Coupling, Right Hand (Order R-9546)
Hose Coupling Ass’y
Hose Coupling Latch Spring (2 Req.)
Hose Coupling Latch (2 Req.)
Screw, #5 x .50" (2 Req.)
Hose Coupling Seal
Dolly Ass’y, With Castors
Dolly Ass’y Without Castors
Dolly Castor
Latch, Dolly
Spring, .360 O.D. x .91
Applique, Dolly (3 Required)
Rainbow Separator Brush / Wrench
Squeegee Ass’y
* Not Shown
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
41
30
31
34
34
35
39
40
40
REXAIR Original
Model E & E2 (1 Speed) Beginning Serial No. 9000000
Cap & Cover Ass’y
Key
Part No.
Description
R-8204 Cap & Cap Cover Ass’y (Incl. 1, 9)
1 R-8092 Cap Cover Ass’y
2 R-8264 Handle Pad
3 R-7831 Applique, Top Handle
4 R-7832 Applique, Cap Cover
5 R-8289 Cover
6 R-8100 Bezel
7 R-H560 Screw, .125 - 16 x .50
8 R-7330 Switch Actuator, On/Off
9 R-8206 Cap Ass’y
10 R-7211 Noise Baffle, Upper
11 R-7386 Acoustic Foam, Cap
12 R-7213 Motor Gasket, Top
13 R-7440 Cap Applique, Sides
14 R-7441 Cap Applique, Front
15 R-8205 Switch W/Gasket
16 R-8076 Gasket, Switch Actuator
17 R-8067 Electric Cord
18 R-2605 Strain Relief Support
19 R-H580 Screw, #8 - 10 x .50" Black
20 R-7297 Lens, Left
21 R-7298 Lens, Right
Main Housing & Water Pan Ass’y
Key
Part No.
Description
22 R-8226* Main Housing (Incl. 23, 24)
23 R-7879 Applique, Highlight, Left
24 R-7880 Applique, Highlight, Right
25 R-8062 Baffle Ass’y, Right Hand
26 R-8063 Latch Sub Ass’y
27 R-7139 Latch Pin
28 R-7141 Spring, Latch
29 R-8064 Baffle Ass’y, Left Hand
30 R-7208 Interlock Plunger
31 R-7370 Switch, Interlock
32 R-7284 Gasket, Water Pan
33 R-8086 Recepticle With Wiring Harness
34 R-7816 Motor, Rainbow
35 R-7209 Motor Seal
36 R-7215 Clamp Ring Segment
37 R-H572 Screw, #10 - 10 x .62"
38 R-7214 Clamp, Housing
39 R-H556 Screw, #8 - 10 x .62"
40 R-H580 Screw, #8 - 10 x .50"
R-H581 Screw, #8 - 205 x .62" (Repair Screw
To Replace Stripped Out R-H580)
41 R-7382 Face Plate Ass’y (See Illus. Pg. 29-27)
42 R-7384 Rear Cover / Sub-Plate (Screw-On)
42 r-10597rear Cover / Sub-Plate (Clip-On)
43 R-7285 Exhaust Vent Plate
44 R-7383 Cord Caddy
45 R-7292 Exhaust HEPA Filter Before
Serial #9280000 (Screw-on Cover)
45 R-10520 Exhaust HEPA Filter
After Serial #9280000 (Clip-on Cover)
46 R-7876 Water Pan, 2 Qt.
R-7895 Water Pan, 4 Qt.
47 R-7287 Cooling Air Filter Ass’y
48 R-8516 Airflow Adapter
49 NLA
Applique, Main Housing
* Serialized Housings Are Not
Currently Available From
Rexair. Contact Your
Essco Sales Rep
Original REXAIR
Model E & E2 (1 Speed) Beginning Serial No. 9000000
Figure A - Face Plate Ass’y/Cord Caddy Ass’y
Key
Part No.
1 R-7382
2 R-7296
3 R-7353
4 R-7193
5 R-7283
6 R-H571
7 R-7383
8 R-7325
9 R-7326
10 R-7327
11 R-H566
12 R-7328
Figure
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
B Motor
R-7816
R-8322
R-8321
R-7491
R-7805
R-8416*
R-8414*
R-7815*
R-8312*
R-7808*
R-8314*
R-8417*
R-8318*
R-7809*
R-8415*
N/A
N/A
R-8418*
R-8317*
R-7286
R-8420*
Description
Face Plate Ass’y
Water Shroud Door
Spring, Extension, .190 O.D. x 1
Receptacle, Power Nozzle
Water Pan Neck
Screw, #8 - 10 x .64"
(Water Pan Neck to
Face Plate Repair Screw)
Cord Caddy Ass’y
Cord Caddy Frame
Cord Caddy Slide
Cord Caddy Ear, Right
Screw
Cord Caddy Ear, Left
Ass’y
Motor Ass’y
Carbon Brush Ass’y With Brass Holder
Carbon Brush Ass’y With Plastic Holder
Nut, Separator
Separator
Spider Nut, AME
Spider Nut, GSE
Spider, AME
Spider, GSE
Stage Housing, AME
Stage Housing, GSE
Fan, AME
Fan, GSE
Top Hat Spacer, AME
Top Hat Spacer, GSE
Cooling Air Cap, AME
Cooling Air Cap, GSE
Stage Clip, AME
Stage Clip, GSE
Motor Mount
Fan Washer, AME
*You can tell the difference between
the Ametek “E” series motor and the
GS “E” series motor because the Ametek
motor has a washer (Key #12) under
the separator. The GS motor does not.
N/A = Not Available
Figure A
Figure B
REXAIR Original
Model E, E2 Electric Hose W/Screw-Together Machine End Coupling Design
Key
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
R-8077
R-8078
R-H566
R-7268
R-7263
R-7265
R-7266
NLA
R-7264
NLA
R-9547
R-7197
R-8079
R-9119
R-8125
R-8142
R-7428
R-12587
R-7375
NLA
R-H566
R-7193
R-5295
R-6893
R-7803
R-7423
R-7279
R-3520*
R-3113*
Electric Hose Ass’y
Electric Hose, W/Out Handle Grip
Screw, #5 x .50"
Electric Hose w/Molded Ends
Hose Coupling Inner Flange
Hose Coupling Latch
Hose Coupling Latch Spring
Hose Coupling Hsg, Elect, Right
(Order R-9547)
Hose Coupling Seal
Hose Coupling Hsg, Elect, Left
(Order R-9547)
Hose Coupling Housing Set
(Includes #6 And #8)
Hose Coupling Plug
Jumper Wire
Handle Kit
(Includes Left & Right Handle Halves)
Handle Logo
Handle Insert
Handle Wand
Button Lock W/Spring
Static Lead
Handle Filler (Order R-7803)
Screw, #5 x .50"
Receptacle, P/Nozzle
Switch, Hose Handle
Actuator Spring
Switch Actuator Kit (Incl. 16)
Straight Wand (Incl. 23)
Wand End Sleeve
Cord Guide Kit
Warning Label
* Not Shown
Original E, E2 Electric Hose
W/Snap-Together Machine End
Coupling & Screw Together
(7 Screws) Handle Ass’y
Key
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
R-11137
R-12665
R-12599
R-12781
R-8079
R-9119
R-8125
R-8142
R-7428
R-7375
R-7803
R-H566
R-7193
R-8538
R-7279
R-5295
R-7197
R-3520*
R-3113*
Electric Hose Ass’y
Electric Hose Only
Electric Hose w/ Molded Ends
Hose Coupling Kit
Wire, Jumper
Handle Ass’y (Both Sides)
Logo, Handle
Insert, Handle
Wand, Handle (Incl. # 5 & 7)
Lead Static
Switch Actuator
Screw, Handle
Receptacle
Wand, Straight
Sleeve, Wand End
Switch
Plug, Hose Coupling
Cord Guide Kit
Label, Warning
* Not Shown
E, E2 Electric Hose
W/Snap-Together Machine End
Coupling & Screw Together
(3 Screws) Handle Ass’y
Key
Part No.
Description
15
16
17
18
19
20 21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
R-11137
R-12665
R-12599
R-12781
R-8079
R-12783
R-8125
R-12578
R-12607
R-12587
R-12611
R-H566
R-7193
R-8538
R-7279
R-5295
R-7197
Electric Hose Ass’y
Electric Hose Only
Electric Hose w/ Molded Ends
Hose Coupling Kit
Wire, Jumper
Handle Ass’y (Both Sides)
Logo, Handle
Static Wire
Wand, Handle
Button
Switch Actuator
Screw, Handle
Receptacle
Wand, Straight
Sleeve, Wand End
Switch
Plug, Hose Coupling
REXAIR
REXAIR Original
Model E, E2 Power Nozzle PN2 With Circuit Breaker & Pilot Light
Key
Part No.
Description
R-8202
R-5836
R-5659
R-7834
R-7900*
R-7899*
R-H566
R-7355*
R-8149
R-H571
R-5670
R-5672
R-5654
R-1699
R-H556
R-11242
R-8201
R-5833
NLA
R-5593
R-5592
R-5594
R-6063
R-6062
R-5590
R-7806
R-5820
R-6057
R-8119
R-5835
R-5652
R-7199
R-2605
R-8452
R-11110
NLA
NLA
R-H566
R-11092
R-11111
R-8034
R-H582
R-H556
Cover Ass’y
Upright Lock Clip
Lens, Pilot Light
Applique
Gasket, Cover
Gasket, Motor
Screw #5 - .50
Air Barrier
Bumper, P/Nozzle
Screw #8 10 x .64
Motor Ass’y W/Leads
Lead, Motor
Pilot Light/Harness
Belt, P/Nozzle
Screw, #8 - 10 x .62
Manifold Ass’y
(Includes Items 17, 34, 38)
Manifold Ass’y Only
Airpath Gasket
Belt Guard
Bearing Retainer Shield
Bearing Boot
Thread Guard
Thread Guard Bristle Strip Kit (Includes 2 Thread Guards, 4 Bristle Strips)
Brushroll with Bearings & Studs
Brushroll Ass’y
Sole Front Plate
Belt Cover
Rear Sole Plate, W/Wheels
Pivot Arm W/Gasket
Pivot Arm Gasket
Clevis Pin
Power Nozzle Cord W/Collar
Around Male Pins
Strain Relief Support
Circuit Breaker, 2.5 Amp
Roller Strut Ass’y
Strut Spring (Order R-11110)
Cap, Strut (Order R-11110)
Screw, #5 x .50
Thumbwheel Ass’y Only
Thumbwheel (Include (2) Key 34)
Pivot Bar
Screw W/Washer, #8 - 10 x .50
Screw, #8 - 10 x .62
NLA = No Longer Available
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
40
41
* If Applicable
Original REXAIR
Model E, E2 Power Nozzle PN2, Without Circuit Breaker & Pilot Light
Key
Part No.
1 R-12651
1 R-11687
1 R-12904
2 R-7834
3 R-8149
4 R-H571
5 R-5670
5 R-12918
6 R-5672
7 R-1699
8 R-H566
9 R-11675
9 R-8201
9 R-12900
10 R-5833
11 R-5593
12 R-5592
13 R-5594
14 R-6063
15 R-6062
16 R-5590
17 R-12660
17 R-7806
18 R-5820
19 R-11909
19 R-6057
20 R-12069
21 R-5835
22 R-5652
23 R-11671
23 R-12903
24 R-2605
25 R-11110
26 R-11092
R-11111
27 R-8034
Description
Cover Ass’y (Ser. # 7617932 – 7645115)
Cover Ass’y (Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129)
Cover Ass’y (After Ser. # 7763129)
Applique
Bumper
Screw, #8 10 X .64”
(Ser.# 7617932 – 7763129 Only)
Motor Ass’y (Inc. # 6)
Motor Ass’y (After Ser. # 7763129)
Lead, Motor (Ser. # 7617932 – 7763129)
Belt
Screw, #5 .50”
Manifold Ass’y (Ser. # 7617932 – 7645115)
Manifold Ass’y (Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129)
Manifold Ass’y (After Ser. # 7763129)
Gasket, Airpath (Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129)
Bearing Retainer Shield
Bearing Boot
Thread Guard
Thread Guard Bristle Strip Kit
Brushroll w/ Bearings & Studs
Brushroll Ass’y
Front Sole Plate (Ser. # 7617932 – 7645115
& Units After Ser. # 7763129)
Front Sole Plate
(Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129 Only)
Belt Cover
Rear Sole Plate (Ser. # 7617932 – 7645115
& Units After Ser. # 7763129)
Rear Sole Plate (Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129)
Pivot Arm
Gasket, Pivot Arm
Clevis Pin
Power Nozzle Cord (Ser. # 7617932 – 7763129)
Power Nozzle Cord (After Ser. # 7763129)
Strain Relief Support (Ser. # 7645116 – 7763129)
Roller Strut Ass’y
Thumbwheel Only
Thumbwheel (Incl. (2) Key 25)
Pivot Bar
REXAIR Original
Aquamate “E Series” Water Extraction Unit & Fluid Control Ass’y
Effective Serial No. 4566000
Figure A
Key
Part No.
Description
R-2269
NLA
R-7853**
R-8278
R-5426
R-7846
R-8279
R-H566
R-6140
R-7845
R-8280
R-7843
R-6977
R-8133
R-7841
R-2401
R-2402
R-2602
R-2483
R-6144
R-7351
R-6260
R-2026
NLA
R-5398
R-H491
R-2262
R-6861
R-7356
R-6138
R-2040
R-9392
R-7844
R-2065
R-2079
R-2045
NLA
R-2042*
R-6146*
Front Plate
Decal, AquaMate Head
Extraction Head
Straight Wand, Gray (Plastic)
AquaMate Wand, Stainless
Bottle Latch
Handle Kit, AquaMate, Service
Screw, #5 x .50"
Cam, Wash/Rinse
Actuator
Curved Wand, Gray
Trigger
Spring, Trigger
Control Rod
Fluid Control Ass’y
O-Ring, .239 I.D. x .379 O.D.
Hose Connection
Inlet Tube
Tube, Bottle Fill
Gasket, Bottle, AquaMate
Flow Control
Solution Bottle
Nozzle Tube
Nozzle Clean-Out Tool
Nozzle, Spray (Plastic)
Screw, #8 - 10 x .50"
Brush, AquaMate
Washer, Long Adapter
Washer, Screen
Stem Nut
Tubing Clamp
AquaMate Hose Ass’y
AquaMate Hose, 50'
Washer, Neoprene, .35 I.D. x .7
Washer, .563 I.D. x .720 O.D.
Short Adapter
Control Network Ass’y
Swivel Stem (White Piece)
End Cap, Vinyl
B
R-2482
R-2444
R-2397
R-2407
R-2409
R-2393
R-7868
R-2410
R-2395
R-7841
Tube, Connector
O-Ring, .208 I.D. x .348 O.D.
Detergent Inlet Cap
Check Ball
O-Ring, .029 I.D. x .109 O.D.
Washer
Button, Bottom Fill
Spring, .120 O.D. x .27
Bottle Fill Cap
Fluid Control Ass’y, E2
* Not Shown
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Figure
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
** Serialized Housings Are Not Currently Available From Rexair
Figure A 10
Figure B
Download PDF