Cornelius | 322 | XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES) MODEL

IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
MODEL NO.
631803001
631803002
631803003
631803004
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
1 of 13
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
7
8
4
6
2
3
5
1
FIGURE 1. GENERAL ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER SHOWN)
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
161168006
Screw TC 8-32 HX 12
5
630201041
Cover Elec Box
2
164510000
Nut Grommet
6
318308000
Screw TR 10-32 PAPH 32
3
166194001
Grille Plstc Blk
7
630201049
Cover Top (330 Models)
4
631500117
Kit Svc Front Panel Asy 30-In.
(See Figure 12)
630201053
Cover Top (322 Models)
630900867
Panel Splash
631500118
Kit Svc Front Panel Asy 22-In.
(See Figure 12)
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
8
2 of 13
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
1
2
12
3
11
4
9
1
10
5
SEE DETAIL
B
SEE DETAIL
A
8
6
7
DETAIL B
DETAIL A
FIGURE 2. TRIM ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER SHOWN)
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
07578
Screw TC 8-32 TRPH 12
7
630900808
Swt Rocker On/Off
2
630201037
Brace Elec Box (322 Model)
8
630900798
Switch Proximity
630201033
Brace Elec Box (330 Model)
9
630900829
Cover Evap Small
Electrical Box Ass’y (See Figure 9)
10
630900870
Fitg Placeholder
3
4
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
11
630900908
Orifice Flow Reducer
5
630201034
Panel Side RH
12
631500120
6
630900893
Washer Sl .340 I.D.
Kit Svc Water Distributor Asy
(See Figure 10)
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
3 of 13
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
1
2
2
7
5
5
6
6
4
4
3
3
AIR CONDENSER
WATER COOLED
FIGURE 3. REFRIGERATION ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
161862005
Sensor Tmp (Air Condenser)
4
166184001
Dryer Filter
2
161426001
Clamp Gear No. 12
5
161921006
Valve Expan
3
630000789
Valve and Brkt Svc (322 Series)
6
165629005
Valve Hot Gas
630000786
Valve and Brkt Svc (330 Series)
7
165677008
Switch Prs Asy
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
4 of 13
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
6
.
2
4
2
5
3
1
DETAIL A
SEE DETAIL A
17
7
18
8
19
9
25
20
10
11
22
12
13
21
14
15
23
16
24
FIGURE 4. BUILD ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER)
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
630201054
Wrap Cab (322 Series)
14
164154001
Washer Ft .375 I.D.
630201042
Wrap Cab (330 Series)
15
630900745
Sleeve Grommet Comp
2
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
16
630900744
Grommet Mount Comp
3
650057
Tube Poly .265 I.D. (Sold by the
Foot)
17
630900786
Valve Solenoid Water
18
630201036
Brace Bulkhead
4
630200935
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
19
638006070
Tube Vinyl .375 I.D.
5
630900783
Fitg Blkhd 3/8 Comp x 3/8 MF
6
630201072
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
7
8
20
Condenser Ass’y (See Figure 8)
630900868
9
Sensor Pressure Pickup
Water Pump Ass’y (See Figure 11)
10
630900895
Nut Hex 8-32
11
630900869
Pan Water Wrap
12
631500054
Kit Kit Comp 1/2HP 120V 60HZ
13
164083005
Nut Hex 5/16-18
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
21
164126000
Screw SM 8 TRPH 16
22
165637008
Valve Dump
23
630201086
Brkt Wtr Pan
24
630000759
Chassis (330 Series)
630000788
Chassis (322 Series)
630201126
Brkt Wtr Pan Cap
25
5 of 13
Bulkhead Ass’y (See Figure 6)
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
6
2
5
1
4
DETAIL A
17
20
SEE DETAIL A
2
3
18
8
7
9
28
22
11
27
10
23
21
25
12
19
26
13
14
10
16
15
24
FIGURE 5. BUILD ASSEMBLY (WATER COOLED)
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
630201054
Wrap Cab (322 Series)
15
630900745
Sleeve Grommet Comp
630201042
Wrap Cab (330 Series)
16
630900744
Grommet Mount Comp
630900786
Valve Solenoid Water
630201036
Brace Bulkhead
2
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
17
3
650057
Tube Poly .265 I.D. (Sold by the
Foot)
18
19
Water Coil Ass’y (See Figure 13)
4
630200935
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
20
5
630900783
Fitg Blkhd
21
164126000
Screw SM 8 TRPH 16
6
630201072
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
22
165637008
Valve Dump
7
630201051
Panel Back
23
630201086
Brkt Wtr Pan
Sensor Pressure Pickup
24
630000788
Chassis (322 Series)
8
630900868
9
630000759
Chassis (330 Series)
25
161763009
Tube Asy Wtr Val to Cdr
(322 Series)
26
164832008
Tube Water In Asy
27
164832009
Tube Water Out Asy
28
630201126
Brkt Wtr Pan Cap
Water Pump Ass’y (See Figure 11)
10
630900895
Nut Nut 8-32
11
630900869
Pan Water Wrap
12
631500054
Kit Comp 1/2HP 120V, 60HZ
13
164083005
Nut Hex 5/16-18
14
164154001
Washer Ft .375 I.D.
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
6 of 13
Bulkhead Ass’y (See Figure 6)
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
1
3
2
8
4
6
5
7
FIGURE 6. BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
630900903
Clip
5
630900934
Cap
2
630900848
Bulkhd LT
6
630900834
Pan Water Small
3
630900846
Bulkhd Rear
7
630900892
Plug
4
164126000
Screw SM 8 TRPH 16
8
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
7 of 13
Evaporator Ass’y (See Figure 7)
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
2
1
12
13
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
10
9
FIGURE 7. EVAPORATOR ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
630900861
Frame Evap LH
8
630900895
Nut Hex 8-32
2
630900781
Deflector Water
9
630900857
Frame Evap Bottom
3
630201024
Gasket Frame Evap Top and Bottom
10
630201025
Gasket Frame Evap L
4
630250120
Tube Extension
11
630900896
Screw SM No. 14 HX 20
5
630000814
Evap and Plate RH
12
630900850
Bulkhd RT
6
630201026
Gasket Frame Evap R
13
631500121
Kit Svc Evap Frame Asy
7
630900860
Frame Evap RH
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
8 of 13
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
1
2
3
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
FIGURE 8. CONDENSER ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Item
No.
Name
Part No.
Name
1
161870002
Cond Coil
6
630900919
Brkt Wire Frmd Fan Mtr
2
630201108
Shroud Cdr
7
23978
Washer Sr .690 I.D.
3
630900190
Screw SM 8 PAPH 12
8
165294000
Bolt MA 1/4-20 HX 32
4
630900889
Nut Well 1/4-20
9
630000456
Motor Asy Fan/Term 120V 60HZ
5
630900309
Fan Blade
10
03612
Screw MA 8-36 HX 16
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
9 of 13
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
5
2
4
3
2
1
12
7
11
2
6
10
9
8
2
FIGURE 9. ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900789
Board Control Pressure
7
630900905
Switch Push Btn
2
07578
Screw TC 8-32 TRPH 12
8
630200166
Cap Strap
3
164884002
Relay Power 120V 50/60HZ
9
630900728
Capac Srt
4
630460105
Spacer Circ Board
10
03611
Bushing
5
630900720
Relay Start
11
630201032
Wrap Elec Box (322 Series)
6
161838002
Block Term
630201035
Wrap Elec Box (330 Series)
630900902
Harn Asy LED
12
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
10 of 13
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900883
Cap Plg
2
630900780
Distributor Water Inner
3
630900809
O-Ring .075 I.D.
4
630900779
Distributor Water Inner Barb
5
630900777
Distributor Water Asy
1
2
3
5
3
FIGURE 10. WATER DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900881
Tube Vnl Pmp to Dmp Vlv
2
630900797
Pump Water 115V 60HZ
3
630900928
Tube Vnl Pmp to Wtr Dis
4
630900874
Tube Vnl Pmp to Out Phase
5
166092000
Fitg Elbow
6
163242002
Clamp Hose
4
1
2
3
4
5
FIGURE 11. WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Name
630201023
Panel Fnt (322 Series)
630201022
Panel Fnt (330 Series)
630900852
Cap Front Panel (322 Series)
630900853
Cap Front Panel (330 Series)
3
630201019
Rail LT Fnt Pnl
4
630201017
Rail RT Fnt Pnl
2
1
2
4
3
2
FIGURE 12. FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
11 of 13
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
.
2
1
3
4
7
8
5
6
FIGURE 13. WATER COIL ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
164980002
Valve Wtr Reg
5
35987
Brkt Cond Coil
2
08699
Fitg Union 5/8-18 x 3/8-MPT
6
36039
Screw SM No. 14 HX 20
3
01210
Cond Coil Wtr
7
00214
Washer Lk .296 I.D.
4
164820105
Brkt Coil Wtr
8
161168000
Screw MA 8-32 TRPH 8
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
12 of 13
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303-- 6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (322 AND 330 SERIES)
ACCESSORIES/KITS
XTREME ICE (322 and 330)
13 of 13
Manual Part No. 630460172
8-20-2001 Rev; 11-3-01
ãIMI Cornelius Co., 2001
Download PDF