spazzaneve_e95247_e105287_e115327_e13387

spazzaneve_e95247_e105287_e115327_e13387
Parts Manual for
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
SNOW THROWER
(2006) SERIES 7
MODEL
95247E (1694853)
105287E (1694855)
115327E (1694857)
13387E (1694859)
E95247 (1694854)
E105287 (1694856)
E115327 (1694858)
E13387 (1694860)
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
COPYRIGHT © 2006
SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Manual No.
Revision 1,
2/7/2006
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Table Of Contents
PAGE
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
30
32
GROUP
Handles and Controls Group
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32 inch
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Auger and Impeller Group
Engine and Frame Group
Traction Drive Group
Wheel & Tires Group
Decals Group
Headlight Group
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
3
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Handles and Controls Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
4
(2006) SERIES 7
Handles and Controls Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1726833
1731334A
1922127
1921221
1960671
1715654
1922837
1722638
1715655
1923358
1726317
1723965
1923341
1724037
1723967
1728968
1715956
1726983A
1667588
1714084
1960093
1722690
1722633
1960519
1722630
1722667
1731333A
1960662
1920397
1921319
1933896
1722631A
1718791
1725702
1726995
1726728
1960727
Qty
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, R.H. Auger
HANDLE, Tube, R.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G5
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4, Thread Cutting
SPACER, 1/4ID x 25/64OD x 11/64LG
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
HANDLE, Clutch R.H.
SPACER
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP
HAND GRIP, Heated 1” Diameter
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
RESISTOR BLOCK, 2 Male Terminal
SWITCH, Hand Warmer
HARNESS, Wiring
CLIP, Wire
DASH AND SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, Tubular
BUSHING, 47/125ID x 437/1000OD x 1/5LG
KNOB, Spinner
NUT, Push Pal, 3/8” Diameter Stud Capped
SPRING, Complete
ROD AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/Pin (Includes Ref. No. 26)
PUSH NUT, Stud Cap, 1/2
ROD, 4/25” Diameter, E-Coat
HANDLE, Clutch L.H.
HANDLE, Tube, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2 G5
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
WASHER, 1/4
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
LEVER, Pivot
CABLE AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY, Clutch
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, #10 x 1/2 Thread Cut
SPACER, 1-1/4 LG Beveled End
CLIP, Snow Stick
SCREW, Hex Flange Slot, #10-24 x 2-1/2
On all except 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
5
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Handles and Controls Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
6
(2006) SERIES 7
Handles and Controls Group
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
7075909
1720452
1726727A
1960730
1960729
1726832
1707452
1727088
1718793
1960518
1960252
1960294
1611911
1931333
1960684
2816168
1668186
1725283
1718593
1918452
1722460
1666255
1960685
1931317
1726304
1726734
1960705
1668523
1924361
1668524
1720240
1715123
1960074
1668185
1960686
Qty
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
Description
Note
STICK, Snow Removal
CLAMP, Saddle Snow Handle E-Coat
BRACKET, Clean Out Tool
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Serrated Flange Taptite, 5/16-18 x 2 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, L.H. Traction
SPRING, Extension
ROD, 3/8” Diameter, 26”LG, E-Coat
SUPPORT, Gear
NUT, Push for 1/4 Diameter Thread
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20, Whiz Lock Small
SUPPORT, Worm
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
PIN, Spring 1/8 x 3/4
WORM, Chute, L.H.
ROD, 3/8” Diameter, Chute Worm E-Coat
GEAR, Powdered Metal, Metafusion
PIN, Cotter 1/4 x 1
PIN, Quick
ROD, 3/4” Diameter
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
ROD, 3/4” Diameter, Shift Upper E-Coat, 11-19/50LG
KNOB, Intermediate Thread, 3/8-16
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
ROD AND CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, Shift, Threaded
WASHER, 1/2
BLOCK, Pivot, 3/4 x 3/4, Powdered Metal
ROD AND ARM ASSEMBLY, Pivot
SPRING, Torsion
CLIP, Hair Pin
BUSHING, 1/2ID x 3/4OD x 1/4LG
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
Uses quantity of 1 on 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
On all except 38” models
Uses quantity of 6 on 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
7
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32 inch
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
8
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32 inch
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
Uses quantity of 5 on 28”
models and quantity of 6 on 32”
models
1
1921332
2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
2
2
3
4
5
7072881
7072850
1931335
1670578
1960686
1
1
1
1
4
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/Remote
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, Manual
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
KNOB, Internal Thread, 5/16
NUT, Hex Flange ESNA, 5/16-18
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
25
26
27
28
28
28
29
30
31
32
1960001
1960282
1726958A
1667865
1666613
1960738
1665982A
1729578
1930659
1729642D
1664847
1931277
1923325
1668639D
1665980
1663189
1960687
1727854D
1960711
1709946A
1709947A
1709948A
1935048
1960699
1729724D
1729726D
1729728D
1960252
2825094
7032813
1921880
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
3
2
1
6
6
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Pastite, 10-14 x 5/8
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4
RING AND TABS ASSEMBLY, Gear
SPRING, Flat
HOLD DOWN, Chute
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
NUT, Retainer Speed, 5/16-18
CUTTER, Drift, 1/4” Thick, 20LG
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8 G5
CAP, Bearing, 3-3/4OD
BEARING, Flange
SPACER, Low
NUT, Hex Flange 3/8-16 ESNA
SKID SHOE, Reversible
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 G5
BLADE, Scraper, 24”
BLADE, Scraper, 28”
BLADE, Scraper, 32”
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Two-Way Lock GA
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 24”
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 28”
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 32”
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
TIE, Self Locking
MOUNT, Cable
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 1/4
Used quantity of 5 on on 28” &
32” models
Used on 28” & 32” models
Uses quantity of 2 on 38” models
Used on 24” models
Used on 28” models
Used on 32” models
Uses quantity of 7 on 32” models
Uses quantity of 7 on 32” models
Used on 24” models
Used on 28” models
Used on 32” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
9
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32 inch
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
10
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32 inch
Item Part No
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
1960294
7045172
7023798
1960694
1923341
1726992A
1960685
Qty
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
Description
Note
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock, 1/4-20 NC-2B
CABLE, Remote Chute Deflector, 60”
EYEBOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 LG
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Cable Tubular Handles, 12GA
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
11
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
12
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Item Part No
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1960001
1931333
2860210
1960686
1923341
1729792A
1728969
1933896
1731498A
1702219
1960126
1611945
1611939
1720446
3
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1611989
1719140
1719139
1719138
1960600
1726411A
2825094
1729645A
1925003
1728967
1960745
1728965
2860604
1960738
1665982A
1729578
1930659
2172279A
2173934
2172278A
1925205
1960687
1725747A
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
3
9
1
1
3
2
2
2
6
4
2
Description
Note
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Pastite, 10-14 x 5/8
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
WASHER, Special, 97/250ID x 1-3/25OD x 3/100 Thick
NUT, Hex Flange ESNA, 5/16-18
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock, 1/4-20 x 3/4
BRACKET, Mounting Switch
SWITCH, Rocker Chute
NUT, Hex Nylon 10-24
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY
SPACER, Heat Treated
NUT, Push Pal, 1/4” Diameter Stud Capped
ROD, 5/16” Diameter, Spring Guide
SPRING, Complete
CABLE AND KNOB ASSEMBLY, Chute (Includes Ref. No. 18,
19, 20, 21 & 22)
BOOT, Bellows
COLLET
SEAL, Rod
KNOB
SCREW, 8-32
SUPPORT, Cable
TIE, Self Locking
COVER, Pinion, 18GA
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
PINION, 1-3/20 LG
NUT, Hex KEPS, #10-24
MOTOR, Electric
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Slot, #10-24 x 1-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
NUT, Retainer Speed, 5/16-18
FLANGE, Bearing, w/Fitting
BEARING, Cartridge
FLANGE, Bearing, 3/8” Deep
CAPSCREW, Hex head, 5/16-18 x 5/8
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
SKID SHOE, 7GA Formed, Heat Treated
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
13
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
14
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
1723921A
1960702
1931277
1935043
1729734D
1664847
1729642D
1666613
1717477A
Qty
1
4
15
9
1
4
2
3
1
Description
Note
BLADE, Scraper, 35-3/4 for 38”
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 38”
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
CUTTER, Drift, Red
HOLD DOWN, Chute
GEAR, Chute
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
15
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger and Impeller Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
16
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger and Impeller Group
Item Part No
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
1679293
1928721
1612187A
1960474
1612093
1612149
1
2
1
1
1
2
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
29
1612127
2836098
1612129
2818312
1612111
1612142
2168111
2118118
1930642
1612137
1612124
2118315
1612117
2830246
1612141
1612136
1923282
1960346
1668344
1918447
1718782A
1718784A
1718786A
1723945A
1731322A
1718783A
1718785A
1718787A
1723944A
1723944A
2821133
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
Note
PULLEY, w/Hub
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 5/16-18 x 1/2 G8
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 3/8-16 x 1/2 G8
SEAL, Oil 1/4” Thick
BUSHING, 377/500 ID x 1-1/10 OD x 1-1/100 LG Powerdered
Metal
COLLAR, Thrust 3/4 LG
PIN, Drive Lock Type A 3/16 x 1-1/2
SHAFT, Worm 18-1/10 LG
KEY, Woodruff, 47/250 x 5/8
TUBE, 9/10 OD 39/50 ID, 7-1/2 LG
GEAR, Worm 1-3/8 LG
WASHER, Thrust
SEAL, Oil, 1/4” Thick
NUT, Hex Flange , 1/4-20 Toplock Small
CASE, Gear R.H.
GASKET, Gear Case
WASHER, Thrust
SHAFT, 16 LG Auger 3 Holes
KEY, Woodruff 1/4 x 3/4
GEAR, Worm 7/8 LG
CASE, Gear L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 G5
PIN, Flat Head Drilled
PIN, Cotter 47/50 x 3/4
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 9-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 11-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 13-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 15-9/10 LG (without Bushing)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 15-9/10 LG (with Bushing Ref. No. 37)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 9-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 11-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 13-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 15-9/10 LG (without Bushing)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 15-9/10 LG (with Bushing Ref. No. 37)
FITTING, Lube 1/4 Drive, No Check Ball
Qauntity 8 used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Quantity 4 used on 38” models
Used on 24” models
Used on 28” models
Used on 32” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 24” models
Used on 28” models
Used on 32” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
17
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Auger and Impeller Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
18
(2006) SERIES 7
Auger and Impeller Group
Item Part No
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1668971
1921962
1723931
1920397
1931277
1931333
1723922A
1709894
Qty
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Description
Note
FITTING, Pipe Plug, Square Head
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 G5
SHAFT, 5 LG
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Small
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Gear Box 10GA
BUSHING, Plastic
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Used on 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
19
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Engine and Frame Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
20
(2006) SERIES 7
Engine and Frame Group
Item Part No
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
1700415
1672732
1928731
1668477
1960647
1665994
1703046A
1727149
1722460
1725416
1666655
1727058A
1928352
1726348
2860709
2159106
1725287
1935255
2820426
1918249
1724064
1921221
1726568D
1931317
1960685
1720404A
1930591
1664847
1726870D
1925003
1727004A
1927557
1929477
1725664A
*
*
*
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
V-BELT, 3L 32.3”
V-BELT, 3L 31.0”
NUT, Hex, Toplock, Jam, 3/8-16
PULLEY, Idler
SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
PIN, Flat Head Drilled
ARM, Idler, 5-3/4 LG
SPRING, Extension
PIN, Quick
V-BELT, HA
V-BELT, HA
ROD AND ARM ASSEMBLY, Clutch, Brake
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 Whiz Lock Large
PULLEY, Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
SPRING, Extension, 4-1/4 Long
COVER, Belt
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18, Lug Type
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 5/16
SCREW, Truss head Slotted, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CORD, Electric Extension
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G5
FRAME ASSEMBLY, Chain/Tube Handles
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
SUPPORT, Clutch Cable, 16GA
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Bottom Frame, 20GA
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SUPPORT, Tie Bar
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Large
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, #10-24 x 1/2
GUARD, Muffler, 18GA
ENGINE, 9.5HP B&S Electric Start Model: 20A414-0111-E1
ENGINE, 10.5HP B&S Electric Start Model: 20E214-0110-E1
ENGINE, 11.5HP B&S Electric Start Model: 21C214-0110-E1
On all except 38” models
Used only on 38” models
On all except 38” models
Used only on 38” models
Uses quantity of 3 on 38” models
Footnotes:
See your local Briggs distributor for engine service parts.
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
21
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Engine and Frame Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
22
(2006) SERIES 7
Engine and Frame Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
*
1726942
1664847
1727068
1727033
1727032
2831277
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
ENGINE, 13HP B&S Electric Start Model: 21A414-0112-E1
HOSE, Oil Drain, w/Fittings
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CLIP, “J”
SCREW, Muffler Deflector
DEFLECTOR, Rain Guard, B&S Snow Muffler
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Small
40
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
1725326A
1935159
2860551
2822127
1727785
1919326
1917356
1921515
1922128
1916965
1922755
1726867
1726866
1726865
4
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUPPORT, Engine Riser, 3/8” Thick, 1-1/4 x 4-31/50
CAPSCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
STOP, Belt
WASHER, 5/16
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-24 x 1-1/2 G8
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 3/8
WASHER, 3/8
PULLEY, Engine Outside, Powdered Metal
PULLEY, Engine Middle, Powdered Metal
PULLEY, Half Powdered Metal
Uses quantity of 4 only on 24”
models
On all except 24” models
On all except 24” models
On all except 24” models
Used only on 24” models
Footnotes:
See your local Briggs distributor for engine service parts.
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
23
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Traction Drive Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
24
(2006) SERIES 7
Traction Drive Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1930601
1667341
1722703
1726856
1921332
1725428
1665995
1960684
1960687
1669256
1666114
1924940
1923701
1668255
1678956
1666207
1667335
1724333
1726931
2860164
1718752
1720298
1718689
1720078A
2827732
1960114
1718688
1679556
1667330
1666980
1718687
1921333
1960686
1700473
1666106
1919326
1922127
Qty
8
4
4
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
SHAFT, Hex
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
DISC, Friction with Insert
HUB, Friction Disc
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
ARM ASSEMBLY, Shift w/Bushing
BUSHING, 19/50 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/100 LG
WASHER, 3/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
SPRING, Extension
COLLAR, Thrust
PIN, Loop
COLLAR, Set
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SPROCKET, 10 Tooth
WASHER, 5/8
JACKSHAFT, Double D
SPRING, Complete
CLUTCH, Sliding, 1/5LG, Powdered Metal
ARM, Clutch
RING, Retaining Extension
WASHER, 3/4
GEAR, Stationary Clutch
SPACER, Heat Treated, 31/100 LG
SPROCKET
CHAIN, Roller
GEAR, Double D
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
BELLCRANK
BUSHING, 11/32 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/50 LG
WASHER, 11/32 x 3/4 x 1/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
25
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Traction Drive Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
26
(2006) SERIES 7
Traction Drive Group
Item Part No
Qty
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
1726467
1722460
1725666
1719879
2818312
1924366
1670849
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
1665521
1666425
1666855
1666001
1720299
1928721
1672595A
1919394
1729254
1720300
1930570
2812808
1730228
2860169
1720305
2172206
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
ROD, Pivot, 9-15/100 LG
PIN, Quick
SPRING, Extension
DRIVE DISC with SPINDLE
KEY, Woodruff, 47/250 x 5/8
WASHER, 5/8
ARM, Pivot with Bushings & Bearings (Includes Ref. Nos 45, 46,
47 & 48)
BEARING, Ball
BUSHING, 3/4 ID x 1 OD x 3/4 LG, Powder Metal
BUSHING, 5/8 ID x 13/16 OD x 3/4 LG, Powder Metal
BUSHING, 377/100 ID x 1-13/100 OD x 1 LG, Powdered Metal
AXLE, Round
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 5/16-18 x 1/2 G8
PULLEY AND HUB ASSEMBLY
WASHER, 1
COLLAR, Set
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY, RH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G8
FITTING, Lube 1/4-28, Tappered with Check Ball
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY, with Bushings
WASHER, 1-47/250
BUSHING, 1-27/200 ID x 1-157/250 OD x 3/4 LG
RING, Retaining External #87
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
27
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Wheel & Tires Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
28
(2006) SERIES 7
Wheel & Tires Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
1731186
2172353
1714242
1722762
1612000
1722597
1714235
1722599
1720307
1722761
1720306
1722598
2153038
1666969
Qty
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Note
PIN, Klik
VALVE STEM & CAP
HUB, Wheel, RH
HUB, Wheel, RH
TIRE, 4.80-4.00-8
TIRE, 16 x 6.50-6
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 4 & 5)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 4 & 5)
HUB, Wheel, LH
HUB, Wheel, LH
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 5 & 7)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 5 & 7)
TUBE, Tire
PIN, Klik
Used on 24” & 28” models
Used on 32” & 38” models
Used on 24” & 28” models
Used on 32” & 38” models
Used on 24” & 28” models
Used on 32” & 38” models
Used on 24” & 28” models
Used on 32” & 38” models
Used on 24” & 28” models
Used on 32” & 38” models
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
29
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Decals Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
30
(2006) SERIES 7
Decals Group
Item Part No
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
1726945
1727022
1715557
1726946
1727023
1726721
1722867
1716532
1727208
1731191
1731192
1731194
1731193
7071880
1727207
*
1725072
*
*
*
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Description
Note
DECAL, Dashboard
DECAL, Dashboard (CE)
DECAL, Shift Pattern
DECAL, Auger Control
DECAL, Auger Control (CE)
DECAL, Snapper, Front Dash, 1-3/4 x 7-1/2
DECAL, Handle Lubrication
DECAL, Auger Impeller Warning
DECAL, Auger Impeller Warning (CE)
DECAL, Snapper, 9.5HP 24” Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 10.5HP 28” Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 11.5HP 32” Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 13HP 38” Stripe
DECAL, Discharge Chute, Danger
DECAL, Discharge Chute, Danger (CE)
DECAL, Patent
DECAL, Touch Up Paint Snapper/Massey Red
DECAL, OPEI Certified ANSI
LABEL, ID Plate
LABEL, Decibel (CE)
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
31
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Headlight Group
Manual No.
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
32
(2006) SERIES 7
Headlight Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
1727076
1715509A
1960684
2825094
1919326
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Note
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, Clear Rectangle
STRAP, Torque
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
TIE, Self Locking
WASHER, 5/16
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2006) SERIES 7
Manual No.
33
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Parts Manual for
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
SNOW THROWER
(2006) SERIES 7
IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS
WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE
RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS
AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE
SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED PREVIOUSLY.
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
COPYRIGHT © 2006
SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Manual No.
Revision 1,
2/7/2006
7006080
TP 400-5135-1-LF-N
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement