642227A

642227A

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

52" Side Discharge

Page 1 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

52" Side Discharge

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

15

16

17

18

19

Ref # Part Number

1 4118615

2

3

2722574.5

2722575.5

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

38524

32723.5

64166-17

64229-03

64123-217

2721512

64123-54

2308140

112111-02

2720685

64262-012

4121584.7

64018-18

2302125.7

48393

38297

2228034

64209-03

64164-12

128169

4115849

4110580.7

4115850

40

41

42

43

44

34

35

36

37

38

39

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

52

53

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

64123-88

2186185.7

64006-05

64123-05

64163-46

2186125

85010N

2188142-01

64123-50

64229-02

4118314

64229-06

64123-209

64123-208

64163-65

64001-1

64123-206

2188131

64163-73

64018-2

64163-68

64268-01

4118428.7

4118427.7

4116661

4116712

64163-53

Description

S-52INCH DECK W/LABELS

COVER-BELT RH

COVER-BELT LH

KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16

CHUTE-DISCHARGE

BLT-SHLDR 3\8-16X1.12

LOCKNUT NYLON 3/8-16

BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/4

ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED

BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX

PULLEY ENGINE

BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT

SPACER-ROLLER

BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4

WLDMT-PTO IDLER

BOLT-CARRIAGE 3/8-16X2

GUIDE-BELT

PULLEY, V IDLER

IDLER, 5.0 OD FLNGD

PULLEY-5.25 DEEP GRV

SPRING WSHR .67 ID

1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY

PULLEY, IDLER 5.50

S-ASSYSPNDL ZT200 CNTR

WLDMT-IDLER

S-ASSYSPNDL ZT200 OUTR

BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX

WLDMT-PUSHBAR

LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2

BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2

WASHER.383/.393X.88X7GA

WLDMT-LOCK, PUSHBAR

ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD

ROD END 5/8

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1

LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18

SPACER-BLADE 16MM

LOCKNUT, NYLON 5/8-11

BLT-HEX 5/8-18X3.5

BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1.5

WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA

NUT-HEX JAM,5/8-18

BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2

SPRING-EXTENSION

WSHR-.625IDX1.12ODX.06

BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4

WSHR-1.015X1.5X9GA

NUT-FL NYLN LOCK 1/4-20

BAFFLE-FRONT RH

BAFFLE-FRONT LH

PIN-PIVOT

PIN-PIVOT

WASHER, .391X1.50X9GA

4

1

1

6

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

Qty

1

1

1

4

34

6

2

1

6

18

3

3

6

2

A/R

2

1

2

2

2

2

3

4

2

3

2

9

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

5

2

4

Page 2 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

52" Side Discharge

Ref # Part Number

54 64123-138

55

56

64221-04

64018-3

57

58

64268-03

4115864.7

Qty

1

1

1

8

1

Description

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4

E-RING.875

BOLT-3/8-16X1 CARRIAGE

NUT-FL NYLN LOCK 3/8-16

BAFFLE-DISCHARGE

Page 3 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Belts-Cutterdeck

Page 4 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Belts-Cutterdeck

Ref # Part Number

1 2188176

2

3

2188175

128003

4

5

6

2188134

128110

2720815

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

BELT-CUTTERDECK 54

BELT-PTO 54 (USE ON 52" SD DECK)

BELT-CUTTERDECK 61

BELT-PTO 61 (USE ON 61" SD DECK)

BELT-CUTTERDECK 48

BELT-PTO 48 (USE ON 48" SD DECK)

Page 5 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Brake Assembly

Page 6 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Brake Assembly

Ref # Part Number

2188147-01 2188147-01

2188147-02

2188147-03

2188147-02

2188147-03

2188147-04

2188147-05

2188147-06

2188147-07

2188147-08

2188147-09

2188147-04

2188147-05

2188147-06

2188147-07

2188147-08

2188147-09

2188148-01

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

BRACKET-MACHINED

PAD-CAM SIDE

PAD-SUPPORT

SPRING-LEVER RETAINER

HOUSING

CAM LH

PIVOT PIN

PAD-CARRIER SIDE

PAD-SUPPORT

CAM RH NOT ILLUSTRATED

Page 7 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Brakes/Rear Wheel

Page 8 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Brakes/Rear Wheel

Ref # Part Number

1 2720997

2

3

4113527.7

4113529.7

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

128102

4113518.7

33213

2182387.7

38020N

2188147

2188148

64163-06

2183056

2188126-01

Qty

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

13

14

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

29

30

31

32

33

34

2198156-01

2198156-02

2720608-01

2720608-02

64220-02

64188-02

64061-25

2188155

2183063-01

2188149

85010N

64144-34

2188145

64123-15

64141-4

64207-07

64168-2

64025-03

64006-05

4113530

450767

64164-08

64025-31

2722001-01

1985085-02

2

2

2

2

10

2

2

1

8

2

1

1

2

4

4

8

6

2

8

1

8

2

2

2

2

Page 9 of 44

Description

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS

WLDMT-BRAKE ARM LH

WLDMT-BRAKE ARM RH

SPRING,EXTENSION

WLDMT-BRAKE LEVER

ROD-SPD CTRL UPPER

GUIDE-SPRING

CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE

ASSY, BRAKE CW (LH)

ASSY BRAKE CCW (RH) NOT ILLUSTRATED

WSHR,.768/.756X1.25X14G

SHAFT, BRAKE

MOTOR-ASSY HYDRAULIC (INCLUDES ITEMS

32 & 33)

RIM ASM, W/VALVE STEM

TIRE-23X10.5-12 4P (ITEM 13 USED ON 642222A

& 642227A)

RIM ASM, W/VALVE STEM

TIRE-23 X 8.50-12 (ITEM 14 USED ON 642220A,

642221A)

BLT-WHL 7/16-20X.75 75D

PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1

ROLL PIN-1/4X1-1/4

GRIP, 1/4X1X4-1/2

SPACER, 32MM LONG

HUB, WHEEL AND DISC

ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD

SNAP RING.50

BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN

BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

NUT-HEX M12-1.75

COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19

NUT-HEX 5/16-24

LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2

WLDMT-PRK BRAKE ROD

CAPSCREW 12-1.75X110

S-KEY FOR WHEEL MOTOR

NUT 1-20 UNSLOTTED TRW

RIM ASM-W/VALVE STEM

TIRE 24X12.00-12NHS 4PLY (ITEM 34 USED ON

642223A, 642228A & 642233A)

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Bumper

Page 10 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Bumper

Ref # Part Number

1 2722296.7

2

3

2720997

2721324.7

4

5

6

64263-013

64265-05

2721932.7

Qty

2

1

1

10

10

1

Description

ARM-BUMPER

S ENG DECK W/LABS

WLDMT-BUMPER

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

BRACE-VERTICAL

Page 11 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Cradle & Caster Assembly

Page 12 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Cradle & Caster Assembly

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

15

16

17

18

19

Ref # Part Number

1 48043-03C

2

3

2721306.5

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

64123-215

2722228

2720475-01

2722228-03

2722228-01

2722231

64163-64

64229-07

85010N

2722230-02

2188135

48043-04C

64205-029

64246-04

48480

64140-5

2722399.5

2722398.5

64025-20

2722723.5

A1105061

64237-06

2722401.5

2722400.5

28

29

4113901.5

4113902.5

Qty

4

2

2

1

1

1

8

8

1

1

8

2

2

4

4

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

Page 13 of 44

Description

CUP, OUTER BEARING

WLDMT-CASTER YOKE

DECK/W LABS

BOLT-HEX 3/4-10X7 1/2

WHEEL-13X5.00-6 ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 6-8)

TIRE-13X5.00-6 SMOOTH

BEARING

RIM-13"ASSY W/VALVE

SPACER-END

WSHR 1.015X1.500X14GA

LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/4-10

ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD

SPANNER-13" WHEEL

DUST COVER

CONE, OUTER BEARING

BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40

NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75

SEAL CR 12411

COTTER PIN

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 52LH

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 52RH

NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U

WLDMT-CRADLE

BOLT-M12-1.75X30

LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 48LH

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 48RH (USED WITH 48"

DECKS)

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 61LH

WLDMT-CASTER ARM 61RH (USED WITH 61"

DECKS)

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Cradle Assembly

Page 14 of 44

26

27

28

29

30

20

21

22

23

24

25

31

32

33

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Cradle Assembly

Ref # Part Number

1 2182356.7

2

3

2183077

2188127

6

7

8

4

5

2721859

2721860

2721861

2721992

2721868

Qty

4

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

64215-07

85051

2722558.5

2722614.5

2722630

2722723.5

3010329

3010330

32418-04

4109960

4112962.5

5003693

64141-2

64163-65

64197-020

64205-007

64205-029

64263-022

64205-060

64221-04

64237-03

64265-06

64246-04

64265-05

64263-013

2

6

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

8

4

2

4

2

4

4

2

2

16

15

15

Page 15 of 44

Description

BRKT-SHAFT HANGER

SPCR-DKLIFT ACTUATOR

CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS

MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER

MAT-FOOT PLATE MIDDLE

MAT-FOOT PLATE UPPER

LABEL-BUNTON STRIPE

S-FOOT PLATE W/LABS (INCLUDES ITEMS 4-6,

9 &17)

RIVET-POP IFI #84

ZERK-1/8 PIPE

WLDMT-DECK LIFT, FRONT

WLDMT-ELECTRIC LIFT

CLIP-DECK HEIGHT ADJ

WLDMT-CRADLE

LAMP-FLOOD 12V

KIT, SNAP MOUNT BEZEL

HANDLE W/SLOT

ROD-DECK LIFT

PLATE-DECK LIFT OUTER

S-894 12V BULB

NUT-WLF 1/4-20

WSHR.890X1.375X18GA

BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X1-1/2

BLT MET M10-1.50X20

BLT-MET M12X1.75X40

BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 90

BLT-MET M12-1.75X50

E-RING .875

LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M12-1.75

NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Decals-Cutterdecks

Page 16 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Decals-Cutterdecks

Ref # Part Number

1 2000572

2

3

4

2000577

2000696

2000677

Qty

1

2

1

2

Description

LABEL-WARNING BLADES

LABEL-WARNING

LABEL-BLADE INSTALL

LABEL-DANGER/WARNING

Page 17 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Decals-Power Unit

Page 18 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Decals-Power Unit

15

16

17

18

9

10

11

12

13

14

19

20

Ref # Part Number

1 2721992

2

3

2721886

2000735

6

7

8

4

5

2000590

2000691

2721555

2000693

2000698

4114158

2000700

2000701

2000790

2000791

2000695

2000706

2721993

2000795

2000796

2720858

2721987

21

22

2722124

340830

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Page 19 of 44

Description

LBL-BUNTON W/STRIPE

LABEL-BUNTON TEXTRON

LABEL-OPER MAN

LABEL, WARN BATTERY

LABEL - HYDR OIL FILL

LABEL-CONTROL PANEL

LABEL - PARK BRAKE

LABEL(DBL) - FUEL/LEAKS

LABEL-TIRES

LABEL - RH TRACTION

LABEL - LH TRACTION

LABEL - HEIGHT OF CUT

LABEL - INSIDE H.O.C.

LABEL - WARN/USING

LABEL-FUEL

LABEL-BUNTON STRIPE

LABEL-BZT 2250 DIECUT (USE ON 25 HP UNIT)

LABEL-BZT 2230 DIECUT (USE ON 23 HP UNIT)

LABEL-BZT 2190 DIECUT (USE ON 19 HP UNIT)

LABEL-BZT2230LC DIE CUT (ITEMS 20 & 21

USED ON LIQUID COOLED MODELS ONLY)

LABEL-CNTRL PNL2230LC (ITEMS 20 & 21 USED

ON LIQUID COOLED MODELS ONLY)

DECAL-CAUTION SPANISH

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Electric Deck Lift

Page 20 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Electric Deck Lift

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

15

16

17

18

19

Ref # Part Number

1 2722723.5

2

3

64237-03

2000791

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

2182523.7

2183071-03

2182524.7

2000790

64205-008

2188141

64205-034

64168-1

A1104057

2720642

64205-009

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

2721644.7

2722614.5

64205-055

64163-78

2183084

2182522.7

64209-03

64237-04

64263-022

64188-40

64163-19

4112962.5

2183077

64265-06

2721645.7

64265-05

64188-43

2188227

64251-004

1

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

2

1

2

4

Qty

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

2

1

1

1

4

Description

WLDMT-CRADLE

LOCKNUT-NYLN M10-1.5

LBL-OUTSIDE HOC

PLATE-HEIGHT ADJ OUTER

SPACER

PLATE-HEIGHT ADJ INNER

LABEL-INNER HOC

BLT-MET M10-1.50X55

ASSY, PIN & LANYARD

BLT-MET M10-1.50X45

PIN-COTTER .120X2-3/8

BLT-MET M10-1.5X25

ACTUATOR-LINEAR 12VDC

BLT-MET M10-1.5X65

PLATE-BOLT

WLDMT-ELECTRIC LIFT

BLT-MET M16-2.0 X 50

WASHER-.635 X 2.00

SPACER-16.25X50.8X8.5LG

LEVER-DECKLIFT

SPRING WASHER .67 ID

LOCKNUT-NYLON M16-2.0

BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 90

PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 3-1/2

WSHR-33/64X1-1/4X12GA

PLATE-DECKLIFT ELECT

SPACER-DECKLIFT

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M12-1.75

WLDMT-EL LIFT MTG BRKT

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

PIN-CLEVIS

SPACER 1.25 X 0.50 X 0.52

WHSR-M10

Page 21 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Fuel Tanks/Control Panel

Page 22 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Fuel Tanks/Control Panel

Ref # Part Number

1 2721510

2

3

2721509

2721808

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

15

16

17

18

19

27

28

29

30

31

10

11

12

13

14

8

9

4

5

6

7

32

33

34

35

2720997

2306144

2721520

38542

64205-007

38061A

2218147

64263-001

88042N

128010

118020-09

118020-14

2188153

64025-15

64152-46

48310

38540

800488

64251-004

2188161

48016-13A

48016-21A

48016-22A

38666

2721915.5

2721945

2721814

2721815

2722635

2722295

2188178

128010-01

128010-03

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

12

2

2

7

6

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

12

12

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

Page 23 of 44

TANK-FUEL LH (INCLUDES ITEMS 18 & 19)

TANK-FUEL RH (INCLUDES ITEMS 18 & 19)

S CONTROL PANEL W/LAB (USED ON ALL

MODELS EXCEPT LIQUID COOLED)

S ENG DECK W/LABS

S-DOC TUBE W/LABS

CAP-FUEL TANK

CLAMP-DOC TUBE

BLT-MET M10-1.5X20

SPINDLE-SHIELD

GROMMET-GAUGE

BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 12

HOSE CLAMP

KEY-SWITCH

CONTROL, THROTTLE (FOR KOHLER ENGINE)

CONTROL, THROTTLE (FOR KAWASAKI

ENGINE)

SWITCH-CLUTCH

NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS

SCR.-SLT HH #10-24X1/2

S BUSHING, FUEL TANK

S FUEL SHUTOFF VALVE

LOCKWASHER M10

WASHER-M10

VALVE-TANK SELECTOR

HOSE 1/4IDX1/2ODX2.00

HOSE 1/4IDX1/2ODX1.84

HOSE 1/4IDX1/2ODX1.67

FUEL FILTER

BRKT-REAR BANNER

GAUGE-REMOTE FUEL

SWITCH-DECK HEIGHT

SWITCH-LIGHT ON/OFF

GAUGE-TEMP 240 DEG (ITEMS 31 & 32 USED

ON LIQUID COOLED MODELS ONLY)

S-CONTROL PANEL BZT LC (ITEMS 31 & 32

USED ON LIQUID COOLED MODELS ONLY)

SWITCH-RETAINER

S-KEY SWITCH NYLON NUT

S-COVERED KEY

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Hydraulics

Page 24 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Hydraulics

Ref # Part Number

1 2186211

2

3

2720396

69216.7

6

7A

4

5

108029

158058-04

108205-03

69053-05

Qty

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

7B

7C

7D

7E

7F

7G

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

2188157-01

2188157-02

2188126-01

2690030-01

58026-01

88042-04

4121333

48386-04

2188173

48089-03

2720320-01

64123-60

64229-01

2720320-02

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

14

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

Page 25 of 44

Description

S HYD RESERVOIR W/LAB

FILTER 25 MICRON

CAP-RESERVOIR

PLUG-MAGNETIC

FTG-90 BRB 9/16-18X.38

ELBOW-MALE 45 37-ORB

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 18" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 15" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 19" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 12" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 22" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 26" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 5" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

HOSE HYD ORB 37-22.38 (QTY OF 1 FOR

KAWASAKI ENGINE)

HOSE HYD ORB 37-25.00

MOTOR-ASSY HYD

FTG 9/16-18 ORB X 3/8

3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8

CLAMP-HOSE 5/8

PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440

FITTING-3/8 BARB 1/4

OIL COOLER

FTG-STRGHT 8 ORB X 8 JIC (ITEMS 17 & 18 FOR

KAWASAKI ENG ONLY)

HOSE-1/2 37/45 37 26.25 (ITEMS 17 & 18 FOR

KAWASAKI ENG ONLY)

BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX

LOCKNUT-NYL 1/4-20

HOSE-1/2 37/45 37 (ITEM 21 FOR KAW 25HP

ENG ONLY)

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Hydrogear Pump

Page 26 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Hydrogear Pump

Ref # Part Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

10

15

18

19

20

21

2721615-01

2721615-02

38345-06

38345-07

38345-08

38345-10

2721615-07

22

25

29

30

31

38345-12

32

34

37

38

42A

42B

44

49

56

66

100

2721615-09

188059-11

2721615-11

188059-15

2721615-13

4121354

4121355

2721615-16

2721615-17

2721615-18

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Qty

1

1

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Description

HOUSING KIT

END CAP KIT

STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN

FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60

HOUSING O-RING

CHARGE PUMP KIT

STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY

O-RING

SOCKET SCREW M6-1.0 x 20

BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)

PUMP SHAFT KIT

BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12

LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12

SPACER

RETAINING RING

CYLINDER BLOCK KIT

BLOCK SPRING

BLOCK THRUST WASHER

VALVE PLATE

SWASH PLATE

BALL THRUST BEARING

ARM-TRUNION

SLOT GUIDE

SHOCK VALVE KIT (.031")

SHOCK VALVE KIT (BLANK)

CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT

TRUNNION SEAL/RETAIN KIT

STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG

5/16 SAE PLUG

OVERHAUL SEAL KIT

Page 27 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Kohler Wire Harness-Liq. Cooled

Page 28 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Kohler Wire Harness-Liq. Cooled

Ref # Part Number

1 2722147

2

3

148082-20

108061-13

4

5

6

7

158135-01

158136

48030N

2722227-02

Qty

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

128010

2722325

2188154

2188153

2721337

2722016

2720949

108208

2188156

112386

2308095

2188172

2722635

2721903

2721814

2721815

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Page 29 of 44

Description

HARNESS-WIRING

FUSE-20 AMP

CABLE-BATTERY 36 BLACK

SWITCH-SEAT, NO

WIRE-SEAT SWITCH

HOUR METER ASSEMBLY

CABLE-BATT W/CONDUIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 16

& 17)

KEY-SWITCH

RELAY-40AMP SEALED

MODULE-DELAY

SWITCH, CLUTCH

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (USE ON ALL MODELS

EXCEPT 19HP); (INCLUDES 2720949 WIRE

ASSY)

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC 19HP (USE ON 19HP

MODELS ONLY); (INCLUDES 2720949 WIRE

ASSY)

ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE

SWITCH-DBL POLE

SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE

BOOT-BAT TERM POS

COVER-TERMINAL

HARNESS-PIGTAIL

GAUGE-TEMP 240 DEG

HARNESS-CONTROL PNL

SWITCH-DECK HEIGHT

SWITCH-LIGHT

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch

Page 30 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch

Ref # Part Number

1 2722382

2

3

64044-1

64238-03

4

5

6

64164-10

4121339

2721337

7

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

16

17

18

2722016

2721338.7

2721331.7

2186147.7

38304-03

64205-001

64197-005

64006-06

64265-04

2308000

2306082.7

85010N

64163-65

65103A

33148-01

38219

64006-03

64123-21

2720997

64221-04

2188128

64123-155

64205-013

64209-09

2720949

4121560

Qty

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

Description

PULLEY-PUMP

SCREW-SET 1/4-20X1/4

KEY-MTRC 5MM SQX28MM

1/4X1/4X1-1/4 MACH KEY

PULLEY-4.25 ENGINE

Page 31 of 44

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (USE ON ALL MODELS

EXCEPT 19HP); (INCLUDES ITEMS 29 & 30)

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC 19HP (USE ON 19HP

MODELS ONLY); (INCLUDES ITEMS 29 & 30)

WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP (USE ON ALL MODELS

EXCEPT 19HP)

WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP (USE ON 19HP MODELS

ONLY)

WLDMT-CLUTCH BRACKET

BEARING-FLANGED PLSTC

BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20

BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4

LCKWSHER-HELICAL 7/16

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M8-1.25

PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD

WLDMT-IDLER ARM

ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD

WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA

BEARING BUSHING

SPACER-0.379X0.750X0.25

SPRING-TENSION

WSHR, 3/8 HELICAL LOCK

BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1-1/4

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS

E-RING.875

BELT-TRACTION DRIVE

BLT-HEX 7/16-20X3

BLT-METRIC M6-1X12

WASHER-CONICAL SPRING

ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE

KIT-BRAKE POLE RPLCMNT NOT ILLUSTRATED

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Oil Cooler

Page 32 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Oil Cooler

Ref # Part Number

1 2720997

2

3

2722339.7

2722338.7

6

7A

4

5

2720891.7

2188173

2186211

69053-05

Qty

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

7B

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

69053-05

48228-2A

88042-04

58026-01

2722296.7

64237-02

2721928.7

64265-05

64263-013

64263-002

1

2

4

1

2

4

2

11

11

4

Page 33 of 44

Description

S ENGINE DECK W/LABS

BRKT-COOLER FRONT

BRKT-OIL COOLER

SCREEN-OIL COOLER

COOLER-OIL

S HYD RSRVR W/LABS

3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 26" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 22" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

CABLE-CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN

CLAMP-3/4 CLIP

3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8

ARM-BUMPER

LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00

BRACKET-REAR COOLER

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30

BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Oil Cooler-Liquid Cooled

Page 34 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Oil Cooler-Liquid Cooled

Ref # Part Number

1 2720997

2

3

2722371.7

2722424.7

6

7A

4

5

2720891.7

2188173

2186211

69053-05

Qty

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

7B

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

69053-05

64263-002

88042-04

58026-01

2722296.7

64263-012

64237-02

64265-05

1

4

4

1

2

11

4

11

Page 35 of 44

Description

S ENGINE DECK W/LABS

BRKT-OIL COOLER 223LC

BRKT-OIL COOLER 223LC

SCREEN-OIL COOLER

COOLER-OIL

S HYD RSRVR W/LABS

3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 30" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 34" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16

CLAMP-HOSE 5/8

3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8

ARM-BUMPER

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 25

LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

SAE Port `O' Ring

Page 36 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

SAE Port `O' Ring

Qty Ref # Part Number

158061-10

158061-11

158061-12

158061-13

158061-14

158061-16

158061-03

Description

Thread Size 9/16-18; AS-568# -906

Thread Size 3/4-16; AS-568# -908

Thread Size 7/8-14; AS-568# -910

Thread Size 1-1/16-12; AS-568# -912

Thread Size 1-5/16-12; AS-568# -916

Thread Size 1-5/8-12; AS-568# -920

Thread Size 1-7/8-12; AS-568# -924

Page 37 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Seat Assembly & ROPS

Page 38 of 44

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Seat Assembly & ROPS

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Ref # Part Number

1 4122479

2

3

4122479-01

4122479-02

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

4122479-03

4122479-04

4122479-05

4122479-06

4122479-07

4122479-08

4122479-09

4124009

4122481

4122480

64123-68

64123-54

4121386.7

64141-6

158136

64188-39

64175-04

38371-01

48228A

64152-23

970162

25 2208260

4

1

2

4

1

1

1

2

4

Qty

1

1

1

1

3

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

Page 39 of 44

Description

SEAT-SUSPENSION (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-15)

CUSHION-SEAT BACK

CUSHION-SEAT BOTTOM

SLIDE RAIL-ADJUSTER

SLIDE RAIL-SLAVE

SKIRT-SEAT ASSY

CLIP-SMALL XMAS TREE

CLIP-LARGE XMAS TREE

ASSY-CABLE

BACK PANEL-SEAT

SWITCH-SEAT NO

ARMREST-RH

ARMREST-LH

BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1

BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX

PLATE-SEAT

NUT-WLF 5/16-18

WIRE-SEAT SWITCH

PIN-CLEVIS3/8X1-3/8W/OHL

PUSHNUT 3/8 DIA

BRG-NYLINER 3/8

CABLE CLIP-INSULATED

SCREW 1/4-20X3/8

ATT-ROPS OPTIONAL ROPS; (INCLUDES ITEM

22)

S-SEAT BELT NOT ILLUSTRATED

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Steering/Instruments

Page 40 of 44

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

21

22

9

10

7

8

5

6

11

12

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Steering/Instruments

Ref # Part Number

1 2720997

2

3

4

48030N

2188161

108009-04

108009-03

4122172.7

4122173.7

2183074

2188144

2188145

64123-15

64141-4

4112105.7

4112104.7

64205-011

A110406

64237-03

64263-012

64025-04

64265-05

2183073

2722723.5

64152-23

2222092

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

4

8

8

1

1

2

12

14

8

1

4

2

1

2

1

Description

S ENGINE DECK W/LABS

HOUR METER ASSEMBLY

VALVE-TANK SELECTOR

Page 41 of 44

CONTROL-CHOKE 40.0 (USE WITH KOHLER

ENGINES)

CONTROL-CHOKE 51.0 (USE WITH KAWASAKI

& LIQUID COOLED ENGINES)

LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL

BRKT-TRACTION LEVER

BRKT-HANDLE

GRIP-.75 IDX12

BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN

BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

WLDMT-MTN CONTRL RH

WLDMT-MTN CONTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED

BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X40

SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH

LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 25

NUT-HEX 3/8-24

NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5

SPACER

WLDMT-CRADLE

1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW

PLATE-CHOKE MOUNT

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Upper Engine Deck Assy

Page 42 of 44

10

11

8

9

12

13

14

5

6

7

3

4

21

22

23

24

25

15

16

17

18

19

20

26

27

28

29

34

35

36

37

30

31

32

33

38

39

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Upper Engine Deck Assy

Ref # Part Number

1 4118350

4118340

4114746

2

4114747

2722214

38666

4121333

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

40

41

42

43

2720997

108055

2722293.7

2186211

64263-013

64197-016

64251-004

831861

64141-4

64237-03

4118430

38369-02

2188140

64205-003

64229-02

2182405.7

A1104057

64246-03

64123-205

2188145

38020N

64188-02

64168-2

64025-03

2188139

2721246

4112105.7

4112104.7

64237-05

38369-01

2182427.7

64192-06

112386

108208

2188156

64197-015

2188154

11060-9016

2308095

2182404.7

64205-007

64163-55

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

2

8

8

2

2

2

4

2

2

4

8

2

4

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

1

8

2

1

2

1

2

1

7

1

2

1

1

4

4

Page 43 of 44

Description

ENG-KAW FHV 23 HDAC

ENG-KAW FHV 25 HDAC

S-AIR FILTER PRIMARY

S-AIR FILTER SAFETY

FILTER-OIL

FILTER-FUEL

PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440 (SEE "Hydrogear

Pump" FOR BREAKDOWN)

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS

BATTERY

BRACKET-RELAY MNTG

S HYD RESERVOIR W/LABS

BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30

BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1/2

WHSR-M10

BOLT,BENT BATT HOOK

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5

ARM-PUMP

ROD END BALL JOINT LH

TURNBUCKLE

BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X30

LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18

BRKT-REVERSE RETURN

BOLT-M10-1.50X25

NUT-WHIZ M10-1.50

BLT-HEX 5/16-24X4

BEARING-.75IDSELF-ALIGN

CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE

PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1

COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19

NUT-HEX 5/16-24

SPRING-COMPRESSION

DAMPENER

WLDMT-MOTION CTRL RH

WLDMT-MOTION CTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED

LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25

ROD END BALL JOINT RH

HOLDDOWN-BATTERY

SETSCR SQHD 5/16-18X3/4

BOOT,BAT TERM POS

SWITCH DBL POLE

SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE

BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX

MODULE-DELAY

GASKET-MUFFLER (AVAILABLE THROUGH

KAWASAKI DEALER); (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64 FOR

USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

COVER-TERMINAL

PLATE-KICK

BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20

WASHER .328X.75X14 GA

642227A - BZT2230LC 23HP KLR W/52 Side Discharge

Upper Engine Deck Assy

Ref # Part Number

44 2188146

45

46

64123-15

64152-23

51

52

53

54

55

47

48

49

50

56

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

65

38304-02

810149

69051-01

64243-02

2810586

64152-46

64025-15

64229-08

64025-33

48024-17A

2690033-01

2720607

2722212

2722213

2722214

38666

64263-007

64266-02

2188226

38665

4118507.7

4118508.7

64263-002

2721980

2722712

2722711

2722215

38666

Qty

2

8

4

2

7

1

4

1

4

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

Description

STRIP, WEAR

BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX

Page 44 of 44

1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64

FOR USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

BRG, FLGD PLASTIC

BUMPER-RUBBER

PLUG-PIPE 3/8

BLT-CRG M10-1.50X20

VIDEO-BZT 2000 SERIES

SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2

NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS

LOCK NUT NYLON 5/16-24

NUT-HEX 5/16-24 LH

NIPPLE-PIPE 3/8 X 5

ELBOW-3/8 PIPE, 90 DEG

ENGINE-KAWASAKI FHV 19

FILTER-AIR KAWASAKI

FILTER-PRE KAWASAKI

FILTER-OIL

FILTER-FUEL

BLT-FLG HD M8-1.25 X 20 (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64

FOR USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

NUT-FL LOCK M8-1.25 (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64

FOR USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

ASSY-MUFFLER (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64 FOR USE

WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

SOLENOID (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64 FOR USE

WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

BRKT-MUFFLER LH (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64 FOR

USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

BRKT-MUFFLER RH (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64 FOR

USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY); NOT

ILLUSTRATED

BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16 (ITEMS 39, 46 & 59-64

FOR USE WITH KAWASAKI ENGINES ONLY)

ENG-KOHLER LV675 23HP

S-AIR FILTER

S-AIR PRE-FILTER

FILTER-OIL KOHLER

FILTER-FUEL

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement