D-Link | 32-bit PCI Fast Ethernet Network Adapter DFE-520TX | Component And Accessories Pricelist

Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
Networking
Home
D-link
NETWORK ADAPTERS
DFE-520TX
1-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, 32-bit PCI-bus (Bus Master) PnP,
Support Windows 7, Server 2008, Vista, XP, NetWare, Unix, Mac OS
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1x Port-Based Authentication, Plug and Play
Auto Negotiation, ACPI Wake-On-LAN power management
R
49
DGE-528T
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Adapter
Support Windows 7, Server 2008, Vista, XP, NetWare, Linux, Mac OS
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging,
8KB Transmit / 64KB Receive FIFO to reduce PC overhead, ACPI Wake-On-LAN power management, Socket for optional remote boot ROM
Socket for optional remote boot ROM
R
137
DES-1005D
5-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, Stand-alone, Unmanaged, Fanless
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDI-X plug-and-play Connection, 1Gbps Switch Capacity
Powered through external Power Adapter
R
166
DES-1008D
8-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, Stand-alone, Unmanaged, Fanless
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDI-X plug-and-play Connection, 1,6Gbps Switch Capacity
Powered through external Power Adapter
R
165
DES-1016D
16-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, Stand-alone, Unmanaged
9" Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch
Manual + Power Cable included
R
480
DES-1024D
24-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, Stand-alone, Unmanaged
11" Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch
Manual + Power Cable included
R
566
DES-1100-26
24-port 10/100Mbps EasySmart switch
Loopback detection, Cable Diagnostics, Auto-Surveilance VLAN, Web-based and SmartConsole Utility Management
Advance Green Ethernet Functionalities, 802.1p QoS, Trunking, Bandwidth control, Port Mirror, Metal Case, Rack-mount
R
1,053
UNMANAGED ETHERNET SWITCHES
GIGABIT UNMANAGED DESKTOP SWITCHES
DGS-1005D
5-port 1000Base-T Unmanaged Standalone Desktop Switch, Fanless
D-Link’s innovative Green Ethernet Technology, Support Cable Diagnostics,
Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDIX, Support Jumbo Frame, IEEE 802.1p QoS, 10Gbps Switch Capacity
Powered through external Power Adapter
R
289
DGS-1008D
8-port 1000Base-T Unmanaged Standalone Desktop Switch, Fanless
D-Link’s innovative Green Ethernet Technology, Support Cable Diagnostics,
Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDIX, Support Jumbo Frame, IEEE 802.1p QoS, 16Gbps Switch Capacity
Powered through external Power Adapter
R
474
DGS-1008P
8-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged Gigabit with 4 PoE ports Switch
Up to 52 Watts of PoE, Auto MDI/MDIX simplifies cable connections, makes use of D-Link Green eco-friendly technology
R
1,197
DGS-1016D
16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Unmanaged Standalone Gigabit Switch (Green Ethernet)
32Gbps switching capacity
8k MAC address table, 802.3x Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDIX
Manual + Power Cable included
R
1,279
DGS-1024D
24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Unmanaged Standalone Gigabit Switch (Green Ethernet)
48Gbps switching capacity
8k MAC address table, 802.3x Flow Control, Auto MDI/MDIX
Manual + Power Cable included
R
1,503
R
1,034
Easysmart Switches
DGS-1100-16
EasySmart switch 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports
Loopback detection, Cable Diagnostics, Auto-Surveilance VLAN, Web-based and SmartConsole Utility Management
Advance Green Ethernet Functionalities, 802.1p QoS, Trunking, Bandwidth control, Port Mirror, Metal Case, Rack-mount
DGS-1100-24
EasySmart switch 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports
Loopback detection, Cable Diagnostics, Auto-Surveilance VLAN, Web-based and SmartConsole Utility Management
Advance Green Ethernet Functionalities, 802.1p QoS, Trunking, Bandwidth control, Port Mirror, Metal Case, Rack-mount
POA
L2 FAST ETHERNET WEBSMART SWITCHES
DES-1210-08P
8 x 10/100Mbps with PoE
Fanless Design, Reset Button x 1, 19-inch, 1U Rack-Mount, Latest generation of Web Smart Switches
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Multicast Filtering, 802.1Q Tagged Virtual LAN (VLAN), Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, DHCP Server Screening*
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
1,869
DES-1210-28
24 x 10/100Mbps, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP
Fanless Design, Reset Button x 1, 19-inch, 1U Rack-Mount, Latest generation of Web Smart Switches
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Multicast Filtering, 802.1Q Tagged Virtual LAN (VLAN), Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
R
1,998
Page 1
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
802.1X Access Control, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, DHCP Server Screening*
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
DES-1210-28P
24 x 10/100Mbps, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP with PoE (802.3af & 802.3at)
3 x Smart Fans, Reset Button x 1, 19-inch, 1U Rack-Mount, Latest generation of Web Smart Switches
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Multicast Filtering, 802.1Q Tagged Virtual LAN (VLAN), Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, DHCP Server Screening*
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
4,032
DES-1210-52
48 10/100Mbps, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP
Fanless Design, Reset Button x 1, 19-inch, 1U Rack-Mount, Latest generation of Web Smart Switches
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Multicast Filtering, 802.1Q Tagged Virtual LAN (VLAN), Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, DHCP Server Screening*
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
3,252
GIGABIT L2 WEBSMART MANAGED SWITCHES
DGS-1210-10P
8-ports 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Smart Switch plus 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports
20 Gbps Switching Capacity, Fanless, Reset Button x 1, 13-inch, 1U Desktop, Power Savings
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Loopback Detection (LBD), Cable Diagnostics, 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN)
Management VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM
DHCP Server Screening*, ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
802.3af & Pre-standard 802.3at, Ports 1 to 8 : 15.4 W or 30 W, Max. 30 W on 2 10/100/1000 Mbps ports,Max. 15.4 W on 4 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
Max. 7.5 W on 8 10/100/1000 Mbps ports.
R
2,616
DGS-1210-20
16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Combo SFP Smart Switch
32 Gbps Switching Capacity, Fanless, Reset Button x 1, 13-inch, 1U Desktop, Power Savings
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Loopback Detection (LBD), Cable Diagnostics, 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN)
Management VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM
DHCP Server Screening*, ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
1,711
DGS-1210-28
24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Combo SFP Smart Switch
48 Gbps Switching Capacity, Fanless, Reset Button x 1, 13-inch, 1U Desktop, Power Savings
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Loopback Detection (LBD), Cable Diagnostics, 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN)
Management VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM
DHCP Server Screening*, ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
1,960
DGS-1210-28P
24 PoE 10/100/1000 ports + 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch
48 Gbps Switching Capacity, Fanless, Reset Button x 1, 13-inch, 1U Desktop, Power Savings
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Loopback Detection (LBD), Cable Diagnostics, 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN)
Management VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM
DHCP Server Screening*, ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
4,985
DGS-1210-52
48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Combo SFP Smart Switch
96 Gbps Switching Capacity, Fanless, Reset Button x 1, 13-inch, 1U Desktop, Power Savings
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping, Loopback Detection (LBD), Cable Diagnostics, 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN)
Management VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL)
802.1X Access Control, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM
DHCP Server Screening*, ARP Spoofing Prevention*, Web-based GUI, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
R
4,685
DES-3200-10
8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch
Fanless Design, 9-inch, 1U Desktop
D-Link Single IP Management (Virtual Stack), Internet Group Multicast Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)*, Gratuitous Address Resolution Protocol (ARP), 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM*
802.1v Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, Asymmetric VLAN, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Selective Q-in-Q, IGMP Snooping Multicast (ISM) VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL), CPU Interface Filtering, 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)*
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, BPDU Attack Protection*, DHCP Server Screening*, 802.1X Port-based Access Control
802.1X Host-based Access Control, Per Queue Bandwidth Control*
R
1,517
DES-3200-16
16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch, Fanless
Fanless Design, 9-inch, 1U Desktop
D-Link Single IP Management (Virtual Stack), Internet Group Multicast Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)*, Gratuitous Address Resolution Protocol (ARP), 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM*
802.1v Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, Asymmetric VLAN, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Selective Q-in-Q, IGMP Snooping Multicast (ISM) VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL), CPU Interface Filtering, 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)*
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, BPDU Attack Protection*, DHCP Server Screening*, 802.1X Port-based Access Control
802.1X Host-based Access Control, Per Queue Bandwidth Control*
DES-3200-26
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch, Fanless
Fanless Design, 19-inch, 1U Rackmount
D-Link Single IP Management (Virtual Stack), Internet Group Multicast Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)*, Gratuitous Address Resolution Protocol (ARP), 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM*
802.1v Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, Asymmetric VLAN, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Selective Q-in-Q, IGMP Snooping Multicast (ISM) VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL), CPU Interface Filtering, 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)*
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
Page 2
POA
R
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
1,953
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, BPDU Attack Protection*, DHCP Server Screening*, 802.1X Port-based Access Control
802.1X Host-based Access Control, Per Queue Bandwidth Control*
DES-3200-52
48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch, Fanless
DC Fan, 19-inch, 1U Rackmount
D-Link Single IP Management (Virtual Stack), Internet Group Multicast Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)*, Gratuitous Address Resolution Protocol (ARP), 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM*
802.1v Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, Asymmetric VLAN, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Selective Q-in-Q, IGMP Snooping Multicast (ISM) VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL), CPU Interface Filtering, 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)*
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, BPDU Attack Protection*, DHCP Server Screening*, 802.1X Port-based Access Control
802.1X Host-based Access Control, Per Queue Bandwidth Control*
R
4,478
DES-3200-52P
48-Ports PoE 10/100Mbps + 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP Layer 2 xStack Managed PoE Switch, Fanless
DC Fan, 19-inch, 1U Rackmount
D-Link Single IP Management (Virtual Stack), Internet Group Multicast Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)*, Gratuitous Address Resolution Protocol (ARP), 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM*
802.1v Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, Asymmetric VLAN, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Selective Q-in-Q, IGMP Snooping Multicast (ISM) VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS), Access Control List (ACL), CPU Interface Filtering, 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)*
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, D-Link Safeguard EngineTM, IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
ARP Spoofing Prevention*, BPDU Attack Protection*, DHCP Server Screening*, 802.1X Port-based Access Control
802.1X Host-based Access Control, Per Queue Bandwidth Control*
R
8,486
DGS-3200-10
8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 x 1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports
Integrated Malicious Traffic and Performance Degredation Prevention Functions
4K VLAN, Jumbo Frame support, MLD Snooping, Loopback Detection, 20Gbps Switch Capacity
802.1x, WAC and MAC Control Safeguard Engine, D-Link ZoneDefense
8 priority queue, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control, Per flow Bandwidth Control, Broadcast Storm Protection, Port Mirroring
Web-Based Management, Command Line Interface, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Single IP Management, Telnet Server, Dual Images/Configurations
R
2,283
DGS-3120-24SC
20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 x SFP Combo Ports
xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches
802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS, Ip Multicast Support for Bandwidth Intensive Applications, 8 Hardware Queues
Port Mirroring, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control down to 64Kbps, Broadcast Storm Control, RMON v1/v2
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah D-Link Extension: D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
R
7,095
DGS-3120-48
44-port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 x SFP Combo Ports
xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches
802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS, Ip Multicast Support for Bandwidth Intensive Applications, 8 Hardware Queues
Port Mirroring, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control down to 64Kbps, Broadcast Storm Control, RMON v1/v2
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah D-Link Extension: D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
R 12,557
DGS-3120-24P
20-port 802.3af PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 x SFP Combo Ports
xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches
802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS, Ip Multicast Support for Bandwidth Intensive Applications, 8 Hardware Queues
Port Mirroring, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control down to 64Kbps, Broadcast Storm Control, RMON v1/v2
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah D-Link Extension: D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
R 10,670
DGS-3120-48P
44-port 802.3af PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 x SFP Combo Ports
xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches
802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS, Ip Multicast Support for Bandwidth Intensive Applications, 8 Hardware Queues
Port Mirroring, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control down to 64Kbps, Broadcast Storm Control, RMON v1/v2
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah D-Link Extension: D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
R 16,875
DGS-3120-24SC
16 x SFP Ports with 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports
xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches
802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS, Ip Multicast Support for Bandwidth Intensive Applications, 8 Hardware Queues
Port Mirroring, Traffic Segmentation, Bandwidth Control down to 64Kbps, Broadcast Storm Control, RMON v1/v2
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah D-Link Extension: D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)
R
7,095
1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 550m, support 3.3V power)
1-PORT Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 2KM, support 3.3V power)
R
R
R
573
550
1,513
Fast Ethernet Twisted-pair to Fast Ethernet Multi-mode Fiber (2km, SC) Media Converter Module
Fast Ethernet Twisted-pair tp Fast Ethernet Single-mode Fiber (15km, SC) Media Converter Module
1000Base-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Fiber Multi-mode Fiber (550m, SC) Media Converter Module
R
R
R
600
706
1,189
10/100BAE-TX Powerline AV Ethernet Adpater (Single Unit Included)
OFDM Symbol Modulation
2 to 32MHz Frequency Band, Stream HD media content across your network, QoS (802.1P)
200Mbps Data Transfer with 128-bit AES Data Encryption, Power saving mode supported
R
277
Power Over Ethernet Adapter for Access Points or Camera's
Input DC 15V 1A, Output 5 and 12VDC 1A
Manual + Base Unit + Terminal Unit + AC Adapter Included
R
477
Gigabit L2 Managed Switches
TRANSCEIVERS/SFP's
DEM-310GT
DEM-311GT
DEM-312GT2
TRANSCEIVERS/SFP's
DMC-300SC
DMC-515SC
DMC-700SC
ETHERNET OVER POWER
DHP-306
POWER OVER ETHERNET ADAPTER
DWL-P200
Page 3
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
WIRELESS ACCESS POINT
Outdoor Wireless N
DAP-3520
AirPremier N Dual Band Exterior Access Point For Business-Class Environments
Gigabit LAN Port, Rugged Metal Chassis for Outdoor use
Water/dustproof IP65 Standard5, Embedded Dual Band Antennas, Connectors for Optional High Gain Antennas
Multiple Operation Modes; Access Point, WDS (Wireless Distribution System) /Bridge, WDS with AP, Wireless Client
Trusted Security Features; WPA2™ - Enterprise/Personal, WPA™ - Enterprise/Personal, WPA2 - PSK/AES over WDS
Multiple SSID and 802.1Q VLAN Support, AP grouping for load balance
R
3,808
R
503
R
282
Indoor Wireless B/G - 108Mbps
DWL-2100AP
802.11g 108Mbps Wireless Access Point
802.11b, 802.11b+ compatible, up to 108Mbps
Support WDS to perform in any one of five modes: a Wireless AP, a Point-to-Point (PtP) bridge with another DWL-2100AP,
a Point-to-Multipoint (PtMP) bridge, a Repeater for range extension, or as a Wireless Client
Advanced security with WPA, 802.1x authentication, TKIP and Pre-Shared Key function support
Supports SNMP v.3 for better network management
Manual + Power Supply + Software CD Included
Wireless N Lite - 150Mbps
DAP-1155
NEW
Wireless N 150 Bridge/Access Point
Support Bridge Mode and Access Point Mode
2 x 10/100 Base-TX Ethernet LAN Ports, WPS Button and 1 external antenna
Wireless N
DAP-1360
Wireless N Access Point
7 Modes; Operate as an access point, wireless client, bridge, bridge with AP, repeater, WISP client router or WISP repeater
1 x 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Port, 2 x 2.4Ghz Antenna
Supports WEP/WPA/WPA2/WPS to safeguard your network against outside intruders
Device can act as a WISP Repeater sharing Internet connection with wired and wireless computers without any extra routers.
R
370
DAP-2310
AirPremier N PoE Access Point
1 Gigabit LAN Port (PoE Support), Two detachable antennas, High Power for extended coverage
Multiple SSID/VLAN support, AP/WDS/WDS with AP/Wireless Client Mode and Repeater Mode
Support WEP, WPA-Personal/Enterprise, WPA2-Personal/Enterprise, Support Microsoft Network Access Protection (NAP)
R
1,257
DAP-2360
AirPremier N PoE Access Point with Plenum-rated Chassis
Supports 2.4Ghz (802.11g and 802.11n), High Power Radio Design
Multiple Operation Modes: Access Point/WDS Bridge/Point-to-Point/Point-to-Multiple-Points/WDS with AP/Wireless Client
R
1,273
DAP-2553
AirPremier N Dual Band PoE Access Point
Supports 2.4Ghz (802.11g and draft 2.0 802.11n) or 5Ghz (802.11a and draft 2.0 802.11n) Bands
3 x Antennas, 1 x 10/100Base-TX Lan port
Multiple operational modes including: Access Point, Wireless Distribution System (WDS)/Bridge, WDS with AP, and Wireless Client
Multiple management options to choose from including: HTTP/HTTPS, Telnet, SNMP, SSH, D-View , and the AP Manager II.
R
1,473
DAP-2590
AirPremierN Dual Band PoE Access Point - Duo™ Technology with Plenum-rated Chassis
DAP-2590 can create a selectable dual band wireless network for users connecting in either the 5GHz 802.11a/n band or the 2.4GHz 802.11g/n band
Multiple operational modes including: Access Point, Wireless Distribution System (WDS)/Bridge, WDS with AP, and Wireless Client
multiple management options to choose from including: HTTP/HTTPS, Telnet, SNMP, SSH, D-View , and the AP Manager II.
R
2,361
DAP-2690
AirPremier N Simultaneous Dual Band PoE Access Point with Plenum-rated Chassis
Gigabit LAN Port, Rugged Metal Chassis for Indoor use, 2 x 2.4Ghz and 2 x 5Ghz Antennas
Traffic Control / QoS, Internal RADIUS Server, Web Redirection, D-Link Green Wireless Scheduler
Multiple Operation Modes; Access Point, WDS (Wireless Distribution System) /Bridge, WDS with AP, Wireless Client
Trusted Security Features; WPA2™ - Enterprise/Personal, WPA™ - Enterprise/Personal, WPA2 - PSK/AES over WDS
R
3,124
Xtreme N Duo Wireless Bridge/Access Point. Works with next generation dual band 802.11n devices as well as legacy 802.11g products
4-port GB for bridging up to 4 Ethernet-enabled devices to wireless network.
Supports Wireless Bridge Mode and Access Point Mode
R
773
R
1,194
Xtreme N
DAP-1522
Rangebooster N
DAP-1353
Range Booster N 650 Access Point
3 External Reversed SMA Antenna,
Draft 802.11n
WEP (64/128/152bits),. WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK with TKIP / AES
WIRELESS ADAPTER's
Wireless N Lite - 150Mbps
DWA-126
High-Power Wireless 150 USB adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows 2000, XP, Vista (32/64 bit), 7 (32/64 bit)
R
260
DWA-525
Wireless N 150 PCI Adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows 2000, XP, Vista (32/64 bit), 7 (32/64 bit)
R
159
Page 4
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
DWA-125
Wireless N 150 USB Adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows 2000, XP, Vista (32/64 bit), 7 (32/64 bit)
R
154
DWA-121
D-Link Wireless N 150 PICO USB Adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b
Windows & Compatible
R
155
R
204
Wireless N
DWA-131
Wireless N NANO USB Adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows 2000, XP, Vista (32/64 bit), 7 (32/64 bit)
Xtreme N
DWA-566
Wireless N 300 Dual Band PCIe Desktop Adapter
802.11n (Draft), 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows XP SP2 or 2000 SP4 required
R
329
DWA-160
XtremeN Duo USB Adapter
802.11n (Draft), 802.11g, 802.11b, Duo™ Technology
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows XP SP2 or 2000 SP4 required
R
301
Rangebooster N 650 PCI Adapter
802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b,
WPA, WPA2 Wi-Fi Protected Access Support,
Windows XP SP2 or 2000 SP4 required
R
390
Omni-directional Ant / 7dBi/ with RP-SMA plug for devices equipped with RP-SMA receptable
R
246
DNS-315
1-Bay Network Storage Enclosure with 10/100/1000 Gigabit Port
USB 2.0 Host Port, UPnP AV for storing and streaming Media Files
Insert either one or two Internal 3.5" SATA Hard Drives without using any tools or cables
Access Stored Files over the Internet
R
962
DNS-325
2-Bay Network Storage, D-Link ShareCenter Shadow
High Performance with Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity and 1.2GHz CPU
Manage Users and Groups with Quotas and Read/Write Permissions, DLNA Certified Media Server, Power Management for Conserving Energy
Media Server, Print Server, FTP Server, Download Server, Web File Server, Backup Center, Download Center, Audio Streamer, Blog
Photo Center
R
1,678
DNS-345
4-Bay ShareCenter Duo
1 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 1 USB Port
THE SPEED OF iSCSI combined WITH THE CONVENIENCE OF NAS. Combines NAS and iSCSI technology in a single unit
Five different hard drive modes (Standard, JBOD, RAI D 0, RAI D 1, RAI D 5) Supporting Any Size 3.5" SATA Drive
In addition to conventional NAS features, the 4-Bay ShareCenter Duo offers the option for block-level data
transfer through the use of the iSCSI protocol.
R
3,846
DWR-530
HSUPA 3.75G myPocket router (Tri-band 900/1900/2100 MHz)
Slimmer and Sleeker than the DIR-457U, includes battery
Embedded SIM Card
Wireless N 150
R
935
DIR-455U
HSUPA 3.75G router (Tri-band 900/1900/2100 MHz) wit standard 6-pin SIM card Interface
4 x LAN (RJ-45), 1 x WAN (RJ-4) and 1 x Phone(RJ-11) ports with 802.11g/b support
Supports up to 5 concurrent IPSec VPN Tunnels, Dual Active Firewalls (NAT, SPI)
Convenient Voice Features, Advanced Network Security, Simple to Install and use.
Supports WAN failover for persistent connections
R
1,426
ADSL Ethernet Router with Broadcom chip
ITU G.dmt/lite Compliant, 1-port UTP LAN
Manual + Driver included
R
205
Wireless N ADSL2+ 4-Port Wi-Fi Router
ULTI MATE INTERNET CONNECTION, ULTI MATE WIRELESS CONNECTION WITH MAXIMUM SECURITY, FIREWALL PROTECTION & QOS
3G Dongle Backup (Optional), 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless capability
64/128 bits WEP data encryption, WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security
Multiple PPTP/IPSec/L2TP pass-through
R
615
D-Link Boxee Box
R
2,738
Rangebooster N
DWA-547
ANTENNA'S
ANT24-0802
NAS STORAGE
ROUTER'S / 3G DEVICES
ADSL MODEM'S / WIRELESS ROUTERS MEDIA Streamer
DSL-2500U
DSL-2750U
DSM-380
NEW
Page 5
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
USB x 2, SD Memory Card, RJ45, HDMI, RCA Audio, S/PDIF, RF Remote, 802.11n wirelles
Full 1080P HD output, DLNA 1.5 Compatible, Flash 10.1, H.264, VC-1, MPEG 1/2
USB Devices
DUB-1040
4 Port USB2.0 packet HUB
R
100
DUB-1340
D-Link 4-Port SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Hub
R
487
DUB-E100
USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Adapter
R
258
DUB-H7
7-port USB Hub
R
248
DIR-300
Wireless N 150 Router
4 x LAN and 1 x WAN Port
Supports WEP/WPA/WPA2/WPS to safeguard your network against outside intruders
R
242
DIR-505
All-in-one Mobile Companion
802.11n/g/b wireless, WAN/LAN 10/100 Ethernet Port, 1 x USB 2.0, WPS Button, Reset Button
Multiple Operation Modes: Router Mode, AP Mode, Repeater Mode, Wi-Fi Hotspot Mode, IPv6 Ready
SharePort Mobile: Plug in USB Storage device to share files. Access and play files through web interface or SharePort Mobile App for mobile devices
mydlink Service Control
R
292
DIR-605L
Wireless N 300 Cloud Router
4 x LAN and 1 x WAN Port
Supports WEP/WPA/WPA2/WPS to safeguard your network against outside intruders
Push Event - Online User Notice, Push Event - Wireless Intrusion Alert, Push Event for Firmware Upgrade
mydlink Service Control
R
416
DIR-636
Wireless N300 Gigabit Cloud Router
802.11n/g/b wireless, 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit WAN Port, 1 x USB 2.0 Shareport
Internal Smart Antennas with Smart Beam Technology, WEP, WPA & WPA2 security
R
701
DIR-826L
Wireless N600 Dualband Gigabit Cloud Router (Cloud Router 2000)
4 x Gigabit LAN Ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN Port, 802.11n/g/b/a wireless LAN, 1 x USB 2.0 port
Two internal antennas with Smart Beam Technology
VPN Pass-through/Multi-sessions PPTP/L2TP/IPSec
R
919
DIR-865
Wireless 802.11ac (1750Mbps) Dual Band Cloud Router
4 x Gigabit LAN Ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN Port, 802.11 a/b/g/c wireless LAN, 1 x USB 2.0 port
Six internal antennas with Smart Beam Technology
VPN Pass-through/Multi-sessions PPTP/L2TP/IPSec
R
2,161
DCS-930
mydlink Wireless N Home Network Camera
802.11g/n, 300Mbps, 2.4Ghz Band, 1 x 10/100Mbps LAN Port
MJPEG Video Format, 1 Lux, Built-in Microphone, Motion Detection
R
588
DCS-942L
mydlink Wireless N H.264 D andN Network Camera
802.11g/n, 300Mbps, 2.4Ghz Band, 1 x 10/100Mbps LAN Port
Motion Detection, Build-in Mic, 2-way audio, 1.0 Lux, Day/Night Support, 4x Digital Zoom, up to 32GB MicroSD Card Memory Slot, MJPEG, MJPEG-4, .264
R
1,085
DPR-2000
4-port USB MULTI-PORT WIRELESS G MULTIFUNCTION PRINT SERVER
4 USB 2.0 printer ports, Built-in wireless 802.11g interface with WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup) support, 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet port
Supports Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) for remote printing over the Internet
Supports a wide range of printers including GDI, Supports scan and fax functions ofmultifunction equipment, TCP/IP, LPR, RAW, IPP
R
844
DPR-1040
1-port USB Multi Function Print Server
10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Port
Supports Multi-Function equipment with printing and scanning functions, Win XP/2000
High Compatibility for MFP, Supports Windows VISTA LLTD & XP UPNP, Supports GDI Printers and Multi-users. WPS supported
R
654
DPR-1061
3-port Multi Function Print Server (1 x Parallel, 2 x USB)
10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Port
Supports Multi-Function equipment with printing and scanning functions, Win XP/2000
R
750
DPR-1020
1-port USB Multi Function Print Server
10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Port
Supports Multi-Function equipment with printing and scanning functions, Win XP/2000
R
598
DP-301P+
1-port UTP 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing, 1-port Parallel Printer,
Multi-Protocol (TCP/IP, EtherTalk, NetBEUI), Web Management
Palm-top Print Server
Manual + Power Adapter + Configuration Software included
R
618
R
4,019
BROADBAND ROUTERS
D-LINK IP CAMERA'S
PRINT SERVERS
KVM SWITCHES
DKVM-IP8
8Port KVM Switch Over IP
KVM-450
PS2/USB 16 Port Combo KVM Switch
On-screen Display (OSD)
Push Button and Hot-Key (PS/2 Keyboard) or On-Screen-Display (OSD) Selection Mode
POA
Page 6
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
Supports daisy chaining with up to 3 cascade levels
Keyboard emulation prevents boot errors. Supports hot-plugging
Rack mountable in 19” system rack (1U), Monitor resolutions of up to 2048 x 1536
KVM-440
PS2/USB 8 Port Combo KVM Switch
On-screen Display (OSD)
Push Button and Hot-Key (PS/2 Keyboard) or On-Screen-Display (OSD) Selection Mode
Supports daisy chaining with up to 3 cascade levels
Keyboard emulation prevents boot errors. Supports hot-plugging
Rack mountable in 19” system rack (1U), Monitor resolutions of up to 2048 x 1536
R
2,790
KVM-121
2 Port PS/2 KVM Switch with Audio
1 Audio port (Connects to 2 Computers and Speakers)
Direct Power Input from Connected Computers, no external PSU required
R
250
KVM-222
2-Port USB KVM Switch with Audio Support - New Design
R
375
DKVM-4U
4-port USB KVM Switch
R
556
DKVM-4K
Mini Stand-alone KVM Switch for 4 PCs. Two 6 feet Standard KVM Cables included
Supports up to 2048x1536 Resolution, Convenient Select Button and Hot-Keys. Plug-and-Play
R
349
KVM-401
KVM-402
KVM-403
Combo KVM Cable in 1.8M FOR KVM-440/450
Combo KVM Cable in 3M FOR KVM-440/450
Combo KVM Cable in 5M FOR KVM-440/450
R
R
R
134
211
287
TRENDNET 1-PORT PARALLEL PRINT SERVER
TRENDNET 1-PORT USB PRINT SERVER
TRENDNET 3-PORT PRINT SERVER 2XUSB 1 X PARALLEL
R
R
R
360
384
466
TRENDNET 16-PORT 10/100 UNMANAGED SWITCH
TRENDNET 16-PORT 10/100 ETHERNET GREENNET SWITCH
TRENDNET 24-PORT 10/100 GREEN SWITCH
TRENDNET 5-PORT 10/100 DESKTOP SWITCH METAL CASE
TRENDNET 8-PORT 10/100 DESKTOP SWITCH METAL CASE
TRENDNET 8-PORT 10/100 DESKTOP SWITCH METAL CASE
TRENDNET 16-PORT 10/100/1000 WEBSMART SWITCH
TRENDNET 48-PORT WEB SMART SWITCH 4XGB AND 2XSFP
TRENDNET 24PORT 10/100/1000 WEB SMART SWITCH 2XSFP
TREND 24-PORT 10/100MBPS SWITCH 4GB PORTS / 2XSFP
TREND 48-PORT WEB SMART SWITCH 4XSFP
TRENDNET 16-PORT 10/100/1000 UNMANAGED SWITCH
TRENDNET 24-PORT SWITCH WITH 2 GIG PORTS
TRENDNET 24-PORT 10/100/1000 UNMANAGED SWITCH
TREND 24-PORT GREEN RACKMOUNT SWITCH
TREND 24-PORT 10/100 L2 STACKABLE SWITCH 2XSFP
TRENDNET 5-PORT 10/100/1000 DESKTOP SWITCH METAL C
TRENDNET 5-PORT GIGABIT GREENNET SWITCH
TRENDNET 8-PORT 10/100/1000 DESKTOP SWITCH METAL C
TRENDNET 8-PORT GIGABIT GREENET SWITHC
TREND 24 X POE PRTS & 2 X 10/100/1000
TRENDNET 8-PORT POE WEBSMART SWITCH
TREND 16 PORT 10/100 POE SWITCH RM
TREND 8 PORT (4 X 10/100 AND 4 X POE) POE SWITCH
TREND 8 PORT 10/100 POE SWITCH
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
405
512
676
171
216
216
1,917
2,412
2,542
1,503
5,671
1,013
875
1,244
1,301
1,706
271
222
513
271
4,051
2,272
3,294
575
1,783
TRENDNET 10/100/1000 PCI-EXPRESS NETWORK CARDS
TRENDNET LOW PROFILE 10/100/1000 PCI NETWORK CARD
TRENDNET 10/100/1000 PCI NETWORK CARD
R
R
R
473
116
103
TRENDNET 54MB WIRELESS G PCMCIA CARD
TRENDNET WIRELESS N 300MBPS PCI NETWORK CARD
TRENDNET WIRELESS N 300MBPS USB NETWORK CARD
TRENDNET WIRELESS N 150MBPS PCI NETWORK CARD
TRENDNET HIGH POWER WIRELESS N 150MBPS USB ADAPTER
TRENDNET HIGH POWER WIRELESS N150MBPS USB ADAPTERS
TRENDNET WIRELESS N150MBPS MICRO USB ADAPTER
TRENDNET 150MBPS MICRO WIRELESS N USB ADAPTER
TRENDNET 300MBPS DUAL BAND WIRELESS USB ADAPTER
TRENDNET 450MBPS WIRELESS N USB ADAPTER
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
93
302
149
161
239
189
116
119
268
349
TRENDNET 54MBPS WIRELESS POE ACCESS POINT
TRENDNET 300MBPS WIRELESS N AP
TREND 300MBPS WIRELESS N ACCEASS POINT
TRENDNET 300MBPS WIRELESS N POE ACCESS POINT
TRENDNET WIRELESS N 300MBPS AP/BRIDGE 4-PORT
TRENDNET WIRELESS N150MBPS ACCES POINT
TREND 300MBPS WIRELESS N POE ACCESS POINT
TRENDNET DUAL BAND WIRELESS N 300MBPS ACCESS POINT
TRENDNET WIRELESS N 450MBPS ACCES POINT
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
433
330
365
581
535
356
1,067
544
805
TrendNet
Trendnet Print Server's
TE100-P1P
TE100-P1U
TE100-P21
Trendnet Switches
TE100-S16EG
TE100-S16G
TE100-S24G
TE100-S50G
TE100-S80G
TE100-S80G
TEG-160WS
TEG-2248WS
TEG-240WS
TEG-424WS
TEG-448WS
TEG-S16DG
TEG-S224
TEG-S24DG
TEG-S24G
TEG-S2620IS
TEG-S50G
TEG-S5G
TEG-S80DG
TEG-S8G
TPE-224WS
TPE-80WS
TPE-S160
TPE-S44
TPE-S80
Trendnet Network Cards
TEG-ECTX
TEG-PCITXRL
TEG-PCIXTR
Trendnet Wireless Network Cards
TEW-421PC
TEW-623PI
TEW-624UB
TEW-643PI
TEW-645UB
TEW-646UBH
TEW-648UB
TEW-648UBM
TEW-664UB
TEW-684UB
Trendnet Wireless Access Piont's
TEW-434APB
TEW-637AP
TEW-638APB
TEW-638PAP
TEW-640MB
TEW-650AP
TEW-653AP
TEW-670AP
TEW-690AP
Trendnet Wireless Router's
Page 7
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
TEW-634GRU
TEW-639GR
TEW-651BR
TEW-655BR3G
TEW-656BRG
TEW-658BRM
TEW-691GR
TRENDNET 300MBPS WIRELESS N GIGABIT ROUTER + USB P
TREND 300MBPS WIRLESS N GIGABIT ROUTER
TRENDNET 150MBPS WIRELESS N ROUTER
TREND 150MBPS MOBILE WIRELESS N 3G ROUTER
TRENDNET 3G WIRELESS N ROUTER
TREND 300MBPS WIRELESS N ADSL ROUTER
TRENDNET 450MBPS WIRELESS N GIGABIT ROUTER
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
569
536
222
753
457
460
1,039
TRENDNET 16 WAY CAT5 PATCHPANEL
TRENDNET 16-PORT CAT6 UNSHIELDED PATCH PANEL
TRENDNET 48-PORT CAT6 UNSHIELDED PATCH PANEL
R
R
R
249
172
663
TRENDNET MINI GBIC SINGLE MODE LC 10KM
TRENDNET MINI-GBIC MULTI-MODE SX MODULE 550M
R
R
432
379
TRENDNET 16-PORT KVM RACK MOUNT SWITCH
TREND 2 PORT PS2 KVM WITH CABLES
TREND 2 PORT USB KVM WITH CABLES
TREND 4 PORT PS2 KVM WITH CABLES
TREND 4 PORT PS2 KVM RACK MOUNT NO CABLES
TREND 8 PORT PS2 KVM RACK MOUNT
TREND 8 PORT PS2 KVM WITH OSD & RACK MOUNT
TREND 8 PORT USB KVM WITH OSD AND STACKABLE
TREND 1.8M PS2 KVM CABLE M-M
TREMD 3.1M PS2 KVM CABLE M-M
TREND 4.5M PS2 KVM CABLE M-M
TREND 4.5M USB KVM CABLE FOR TK-803/4R/1603/4R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
1,879
201
216
438
532
888
1,475
2,287
74
116
211
181
TRENDTRENDNET 2 PORT VIDEO SPLITTER
TREND TRENDNET 4 PORT VIDEO SPLITTER
R
R
352
555
TRENDNET NETWORK CABLE TESTER
TRENDNET GIGABIT POE INJECTOR
TREND USB 2.0 EXTENDER CABLE (15 FEET/5M)
TREND USB TO PARRALLEL 1284 CONVERTER
TREND USB TO SERIAL RS232 CONVERTER (DB9M)
R
R
R
R
R
473
321
97
131
100
CISCO LINKSYS WIRELESS N ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS E1200 WIRELESS N ROUTER 4 PORT
CISCO LINKSYS E1500 WIRELESS N ROUTER 4-PORT
CISCO LINKSYS E2500 ADVANCED DUAL BAND N ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS N600 DUAL BAND GIGABIT ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS E3200 HIGH SPEC DUAL BAND N ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS DUAL BAND N900 GIGABIT ROUTER USB
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
362
465
464
774
955
978
1,442
CISCO LINKSYS SE1500 5-PORT 10/100 ETHERNET SWITCH
CISCO LINKSYS SE2500 5-PORT 10/100/1000MBPS SWITCH
CISCO LINKSYS SE2800 10/100/1000MBPS 8-PORT SWITCH
R
R
R
202
337
491
CISCO LINKSYS WAG120N WIRELESS N ADSL ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS WAG320N DUAL BAND WIFI N ADSL ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS WIRELESS N ADSL2 MODEM ROUTER
CISCO LINKSYS ADVANCED WIRELESS N ADSL2+ MODEM ROU
R
R
R
R
425
1,042
579
821
CISCO LINKSYS WAP610N DUAL BAND N ACCESS POINT
CISCO LINKSYS AE2500 DUAL BAND WIFI N USB ADAPTER
CISCO LINKSYS RE1000 WIRELESS N RANGE EXTENDER
CISCO LINKSYS POWERLINE 4-PORT KIT
CISCO LYNKSYS WIRELESS ETHERNET OVER POWER ADAPTER
R
R
R
R
R
612
284
507
590
1,033
ATEN 2 Port PS/2 Cable KVM Switch
ATEN 2 Port USB Cable KVM Switch(economical version)
ATEN 2 Port USB 2.0 DVI Cable KVMP Switch with Audio (Speaker & Mic)
ATEN 2 Port Hybrid(PS2&USB) KVM Switch
ATEN 2 Port PC/2 KVM Switch with Cable
ATEN 2 Port USB Dual-View KVMP Switch
R
R
R
R
R
R
239
176
624
259
323
1,294
Trendnet Patch Panels
TC-P16C5E
TC-P16C6
TC-P48C6
Trendnet Mini-GBIC
TEG-MGBS10
TEG-MGBSX
Trendnet KVM Switches
TK-1602R
TK-205K
TK-207K
TK-400K
TK-401R
TK-801R
TK-802R
TK-804R
TK-C06
TK-C10
TK-C15
TK-CU15
Trendnet Video Splitters
TK-V201S
TK-V401S
Trendnet POE injectors / Converter's
TC-NT2
TPE-111GI
TU2-EX5
TU-P1284
TU-S9
Cisco Home Networking
Cisco Routers
E900
E1200
E1500
E2500
EA2700
E3200
EA4500
Cisco Desktop Switches
SE1500
SE2500
SE2800
ADSL Wireless Routers
WAG120N
WAG320N
X2000-ME
X3000
Cisco Access Point / USB Adapter / Range Extender
WAP610
AE2500
RE1000
PLSK400
PLWK400
Aten
2-Port KVM Switch
CS62
CS22U
CS682
CS52
CS62US
CS1742
Cables incl
Cables incl
Cables incl
Cables incl
Cables incl
No Cable
4-Port KVM Switch
Page 8
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
CS64A
CS64U
Cables incl
Cables incl
ATEN 4 Port PS/2 Cable KVM Switch with Speaker
ATEN 4 Port USB Cable KVM Switch with Speaker
CS1754
No Cable
ATEN 4 Port Combo(PS/2&USB) Rack-mounted KVM Switch, 2048 x 1536; DDC2B
8-Port KVM Switch
CS1708i
No Cable
ATEN 8 Port PS/2-USB KVMP Switch on the NET
CS1758
No Cable
ATEN 8 Port Combo(PS/2&USB) Rack-mounted KVM Switch, 2048 x 1536; DDC2B
CS1308
No Cable
ATEN 8 Port Combo(PS/2&USB) Rack-mounted KVM Switch, 2048 x 1536; DDC2B
16-Port KVM Switch
CS1716A
CS1716i
No Cable
No Cable
ATEN 16 Port PS/2-USB KVMP Switch
ATEN 16 Port PS/2-USB KVMP Switch on the NET
CS1316
No Cable
ATEN 16 Port Combo(PS/2&USB) Rack-mounted KVM Switch, 2048 x 1536; DDC2B
LCD Console KVM Switch
CL1000M
No Cable
CL1008M
No Cable
CL5708M
No Cable
KVM CABLES
2L-5303P
2L-5303U
ATEN 17" LCD KVM Console, 1U
ATEN 8 Port PS/2, 17" LCD KVM Switch, 1280x1024
ATEN 8 Port Combo(PS/2 &USB), 17" LCD KVMP Switch, 1280x1024
CS17## / CS13##
ATEN 3M KVM PS2 & HD15 CABLE WITH AUDIO PLUGS for the CS17##
CS17## / CS13##
ATEN 3M KVM CABLE HD15/USB for the CS17##
KVM Extender
CE250A
CE700A
CE770
ATEN PS/2 Mouse & Keyboard, 150M, 1280 x 1024
ATEN USB Mouse & Keyboard, 150M, 1280 x 1024
ATEN USB Mouse & Keyboard, 300M, 1280 x 1024, Audio Support
ATEN USB Mouse & Keyboard, 250M, 1600 x 1200, Audio & USB Flash Storage
Support, Adjustable gain control
CE800B
R
R
500
603
R
2,401
R
5,789
R
3,185
R
2,184
R
R
4,261
7,137
R
3,313
R 6,989
R 11,498
R 12,185
R
R
111
129
R
R
R
1,746
2,229
4,155
R
4,415
R
474
R
739
R
1,053
R
R
422
349
Video Splitter
VS138A
ATEN 2 Port HD15, 450 MHz, 2048x1536@60Hz, up to 65M transmission distance,
desktop
ATEN 4 Port HD15, 450 MHz, 2048x1536@60Hz, up to 65M transmission distance,
desktop
ATEN 8 Port HD15, 450 MHz, 2048x1536@60Hz, up to 65M transmission distance,
desktop ( to be released soon)
Video Switch
VS201
VS491
ATEN 2 Port HD15, 65M, 1920x1440, wall-mountable
ATEN 4-Port Video Switch,up to 1920 x 1440
VS132A
VS134A
Video Matrix Switch
VS0404
ATEN 2 inputs, 2 outputs, 300MHz, 1920x1440@60Hz,up to 65M transmission
distance, Speaker support
ATEN 2 inputs, 4 outputs, 300MHz, 1920x1440@60Hz,up to 65M transmission
distance, Speaker support
ATEN 4 inputs, 4 outputs, 300MHz, 1920x1440@60Hz,up to 65M transmission
distance, Speaker support
Video Extenders & Converter
VE066
T/R
VE150
T/R
ATEN Mini Cat 5 DVI Extender, 20M
ATEN HD15, 150M, 1280x1024@60Hz
R
R
257
1,434
Virtual VNC Console
KE8220
ALTUSEN a wireless presentation system
R
2,096
KVM Over the NET
KH1508i
KH1516i
KA9520
KA9570
ALTUSEN 8 Port Cat 5 KVM Over the NET, 1 user path
ALTUSEN 16 Port Cat 5 KVM Over the NET, 1 user path
ALTUSEN PS/2 CPU Module for KH Series
ALTUSEN USB CPU Module for KH Series
R
R
R
R
6,105
6,725
403
385
R
115
R
169
R
215
R
229
R
425
R
339
ENGENIUS 802.11b/g/n Access Point/Client Bridge/Repeater/WDS AP/ WDS
Bridge/Client Router/AP Router, 300Mbps, GigaBit PoE (3 X 5dBi dipole ANT.)
R
1,360
ENGENIUS 2,4GHz 802.11b/g/n 150MBPs 10/100 Ethernet Integrated 10dBi
Antenna with polarization
R
1,541
VS0202
VS0204
R
636
R
1,061
R
2,533
ALTUSEN ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS
SEDNA VoIP
SE-P1K
SE-P8D
SE-P4K
SE-B2K
2.4Ghz,10m
SE-W3D
PSTN/Voip
SE-P51SP
PSTN/Voip
http://www.sednacomputer.com/
Sedna SE-P1K VOiP USB Handset, LCD, Built in Soundcard, Keypad
Sedna SE-P8D VOiP USB Handset, LCD, Built in Soundcard, Keypad, Onboard
Contact List. Ear-phone Socket
Sedna SE-P4K VOiP USB Telephone, LCD, Built in Soundcard, Keypad, Speaker
Phone
Sedna SE-B2K VOiP USB Adapter, converts normal phone/cordless to dual function
VOiP/PSTN
Sedna SE-W3D VOiP/PSTN USB Wireless Handset, LCD, Built in Soundcard,
Keypad, Speaker Phone, 460maH Li-Ion, up to 50m range, no ext. power req.
Sedna SE-P51SP VOiP USB Telephone, LCD, Built in Soundcard, Keypad, Speaker
Phone
Engenius
Indoor AP/Client/Bridge
ECB-9500
Outdoor Bridge
ENH200
8KM
Page 9
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Component
And
Accessories
Pricelist
April 2014
ENH500
10KM
ENGENIUS 802.11a/b/g/n 5GHz 300MBPs, 10/100 Ethernet High power up to 28dBm
Integrated 13 dBi Antenna with polarization
EOC-1650
5KM
ENGENIUS 802.11b/g, CB/AP/WDS, intergrated 7dBi (11b/g), 5dBi dipole included
(High power up to 23dBm)
ENH202
8KM
ENGENIUS 802.11b/g/n Outdoor 300MBPs 10/100 MBPs Integrated 10dBi Antenna
with polarization
Page 10
R
1,728
R
715
R
1,733
Constellation_Computers_Accessories_Pricelist_April_2014
Download PDF