8 0 0 - 8 5 4 - 6 4... MODELS AH/B/C/Scullery/Pizza/Bowl F A X 7 1 4 - 8...

8 0 0 - 8 5 4 - 6 4... MODELS AH/B/C/Scullery/Pizza/Bowl F A X   7 1 4 - 8...
MODELS
AH/B/C/Scullery/Pizza/Bowl
PARTS MANUAL
Rev 1.03B
CMA DISHMACHINES
12700 KNOTT AVENUE
GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841
800-854-6417
FAX 714-895-2141
TABLE OF CONTENTS
MODEL AH/B/C/S.
1.
PARTS MANUAL .......................................................................................... 4
1.1.
INITIAL PARTS KIT (P/N 01100.20) ..................................................................................................... 4
1.2.
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWINGS ............................................................................................................... 5
1.2.1.
Cabinet Assembly for Model AH................................................................................................. 5
1.2.2.
Cabinet Assembly for Model B ................................................................................................... 6
1.2.3.
Cabinet Assembly for Model B Energy Saver ............................................................................. 7
1.2.4.
Cabinet Assembly for Model CB Right Door Only ..................................................................... 8
1.2.5.
Cabinet Assembly for Model CB Left Door Only........................................................................ 9
1.2.6.
Cabinet Assembly For Model C .............................................................................................. 10
1.2.7.
Control Box Assembly for Model AH, B and C......................................................................... 11
1.2.8.
Door Actuator Assembly ........................................................................................................... 12
1.2.9.
Door Actuator Assembly for Model C....................................................................................... 13
1.2.10.
Pump Assembly AH and C ........................................................................................................ 14
1.2.11.
Pump Assembly For Model B ................................................................................................... 15
1.2.12.
Plumbing System Assembly for Model AH and C ..................................................................... 16
1.2.13.
Plumbing System Assembly for Model B................................................................................... 17
1.2.14.
Spray System Assembly for Model AH ...................................................................................... 18
1.2.15.
Spray System Assembly for Models B/CB Left .......................................................................... 19
1.2.16.
Spray System Assembly for Model B Energy Saver .................................................................. 20
1.2.17.
Spray System Assembly for Model C ........................................................................................ 21
1.2.18.
Drain System Assembly for Model AH and C ........................................................................... 22
1.2.19.
Drain System Assembly for Model B......................................................................................... 23
1.2.20.
Peristaltic Pump Assembly ....................................................................................................... 24
1.2.21.
Unique Parts For Scullery AH.................................................................................................. 25
1.2.22.
Unique Parts For Scullery B..................................................................................................... 26
1.2.23.
Unique Parts For Scullery C .................................................................................................... 27
1.2.24.
Unique Parts For Pizza Machines ............................................................................................ 28
1.3.
OPTIONAL SOLID BOWL .................................................................................................................... 29
1.4.
OPTIONAL SANI ALARM .................................................................................................................... 30
1.5.
TEMP-SURE HEATER. ........................................................................................................................ 31
Parts Manual
1. Parts Manual
1.1.
Initial Parts Kit (P/N 01100.20)
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Qty
00100.00
Drain Ball Solenoid 120V
1
00120.02
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
1
00121.30
Drain Ball
1
00200.10
Pump Assy 110/220V 60Hz (Open)
1
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
1
00304.03
Spray Arm B L1-C & L-1X
1
00304.06
Spray Arm A & C
1
00308.50
Spray Arm End Plug SS
1
00341.00
Spray Arm Bearing (Cleanable)
1
00363.00
Spray Base Lock Pin
1
00404.82
Motor Contactor 120 VAC
1
00411.00
Micro Switch
1
00415.00
Peristaltic Pump Assy 120V/60Hz
1
00418.00
Peristaltic Pump Cover
1
00421.40
Start/Fill switch
1
00433.00
Master Switch (30 Amp)
1
00500.00
Timer Motor 90 Sec 110V/60Hz
1
00562.00
Roller Door Switch
1
00631.00
Ice Cube Relay 120V
1
00706.00
3/4 Water Solenoid Repair Kit JE
1
00715.00
1/2 Ball Check Valve
1
00735.00
3/4 Vac Breaker Rep Kit Watts
1
00738.10
Solenoid Coil JE 120V (3/4 &1/2)
1
02257.00
Squeeze Tube 8"
1
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 4
Parts Manual
1.2.
Exploded View Drawings
1.2.1. Cabinet Assembly for Model AH
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2
1
33
50
16
1
1
17
1
4
P/N
01506.30
01530.02
00912.00
00926.00
00905.00
01505.02
01531.02
00906.00
01532.52
01554.30
DESCRIPTION
Door
Wrapper
1/4-20 Lock Nut
SS Washer 1/4"
1/4-20 x 1/2" Truss Head Bolt
Tray Track (Set)
Pan
1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt
Frame Stand
EZ Glide Door Guide SS
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
11
12
13
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3
4
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
--
P/N
00725.50
01310.00
01558.20
00427.00
00636.10
01572.10
01571.00
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01145.00
DESCRIPTION
1/2" Plumbing Strap
Bullet Foot
Chemical Tube Support Bracket
Line Bracket Snap Bushing
EZ Glide Plastic Guide
SS Leg (A, AH, C, B)
Drain Baffle
Scrap Trap Body Molded
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
S/S Scrap Trap Lid Molded
Leg Assembly, 10” w/Bullet Foot
Page 5
Parts Manual
1.2.2. Cabinet Assembly for Model B
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
P/N
01530.03
01501.03
01532.53
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01505.03
01554.30
00636.10
01506.30
01505.13
DESCRIPTION
Wrapper (TM-B)
Pan Double (B)
Stand TM-B (w/o Legs)
Scrap Trap Body Molded
SS Scrap Trap Drawer
SS Scrap Trap Lid
Tray Track B (Set of 2)
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 21 1/8”
EZ Glide Door Guide (Plastic)
SS Door (A, B, C, M, CMA-44)
Support Bracket for B Tray Track
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
2
4
1
3
16
22
72
38
4
4
---
P/N
01571.00
00427.00
01558.20
00725.50
00905.00
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
01572.10
01310.00
01145.00
DESCRIPTION
Drain Baffle
Snap Bushing 375-4
Chemical Tube Support Bracket
1/2" Plumbing Strap
Trusshead Bolt 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
Hex Head Bolt 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
SS Washer, 1/4"
SS Nylon Lock Nut, 1/4"
SS Leg (A, AH, C, B)
Bullet Foot
Leg Assembly, 10” w/Bullet Foot
Page 6
Parts Manual
1.2.3. Cabinet Assembly for Model B Energy Saver
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
P/N
01530.53
01501.43
01532.53
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01505.03
17554.00
00636.15
01506.10
01505.13
DESCRIPTION
ES B Wrapper -Tall
ES-B Pan
Stand TM-B (w/o Legs)
Scrap Trap Body Molded
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
S/S Scrap Trap Lid
Tray Track B (Set of 2)
CMA-180/Pizza Door Guide 24
EZ Glide Door Guide 25 7/8"
Door (Pizza) Dimple And Stamped
Support Bracket for B Tray Track
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
2
4
1
3
16
22
72
38
4
4
---
P/N
01571.00
00427.00
01558.20
00725.50
00905.00
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
01572.10
01310.00
01145.00
DESCRIPTION
Drain Baffle
Snap Bushing 375-4
Chemical Tube Support Bracket
1/2" Plumbing Strap
Trusshead Bolt 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
Hex Head Bolt 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
SS Washer, 1/4"
SS Nylon Lock Nut, 1/4"
SS Leg (A, AH, C, B)
Bullet Foot
Leg Assembly, 10” w/Bullet Foot
Page 7
Parts Manual
1.2.4. Cabinet Assembly for Model CB Right Door Only
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
1
2
3
1
1
4
5
6
1
1
1
P/N
01530.24
01530.84
01501.24
01506.25
01506.65
00613.25
01505.24
00246.24
DESCRIPTION
Wrapper CB (For RD)
Wrapper CB-Tall (For Right Door)
Pan CB (For RD)
Side Door CB (For RD)
Side Door For (CB-T) Right Door
Door Handle CB (Right)
Tray track CB(RD)
Motor suction Tube CB (For RD)
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00246.14
01556.50
01555.50
01553.24
00563.40
00563.42
01553.30
01506.10
Motor suction Tube CB (For RD)
RH Door Handle Support Bracket
LH Door Handle Support Bracket
Door Handle Link CB
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Door Handle Link(CB)Banana Style 10"
Door (Pizza) with Dimple And Stamped
Page 8
Parts Manual
1.2.5. Cabinet Assembly for Model CB Left Door Only
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
1
2
3
1
1
4
5
6
7
1
1
1
1
P/N
01530.25
01530.85
01501.25
01506.24
01506.64
00613.24
01505.25
00111.25
00246.25
DESCRIPTION
Wrapper CB (For LD)
Wrapper CB-Tall (For Left Door)
Pan CB (For LD)
Side Door CB (For LD)
Side Door (CBT) Left Door
Door Handle CB (Left)
Tray Track CB (LD)
Drain Sump Casting CB (LD)
Motor suction Tube CB (For LD)
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00246.15
01555.50
01556.50
01553.24
01553.30
00563.42
00563.40
01506.10
Motor suction Tube CB (For LD)
LH Door Handle Support Bracket
RH Door Handle Support Bracket
Door Handle Link CB
Door Handle Link (CB)Banana Style 10"
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door (Pizza) with Dimple And Stamped
Page 9
Parts Manual
1.2.6. Cabinet Assembly For Model C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
01500.04
01501.04
01532.54
01572.10
01506.30
01554.30
00636.10
01505.04
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01310.00
01571.00
01558.20
Wrapper Includes Brackets #15,17
Frame Pan (C)
Frame Stand
Stand Legs (A, AH, C, B)*
Door A, B, C, M, CMA-44
Door Guide SS 21 1/8”
EZ Glide Door Guide (Plastic)
Tray Track Corner
Scrap Trap Body Molded
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
S/S Scrap Trap Lid Molded
Bullet Feet
Drain Baffle
Chemical Tube Support Bracket
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
14A
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
4
1
16
1
34
12
12
68
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
00427.00
00101.10
00905.00
00101.20
00912.00
00914.10
0906.00
00924.00
01570.24
01577.50
00924.00
00912.00
00911.00
01577.00
01145.00
Line Bracket Snap Bushing
Solenoid Bracket CRH
Trusshead Bolt 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
Solenoid Bracket CLH
Nylon Lock Nut, 1/4"-20
Hexhead Bolt ¼-20 x 5/ 8 "
Hexhead Bolt ¼-20 x ½ "
1/4’’ SS Washer
Pan Support Bracket C
Molded Scrap Trap Mount Bracket
1/4" SS Washer
¼ x20 Nylon Lock Nut
8-32x1/2 ‘’Pan Head Screw
Scrap Trap Assy (Poly Pro)
^Leg Assy 10" w\Adjustable Socket
Page 10
Parts Manual
1.2.7. Control Box Assembly for Model AH, B and C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1(2)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
4
AR
2
4
4
3
3
3
6
P/N
01503.14
01504.14
00407.80
00404.82
00433.10
00433.00
00631.00
00454.10
13825.00
00450.00
00449.00
00411.00
00500.00
00911.50
00400.00
00401.00
00402.00
00438.00
00416.00
00417.10
00419.00
00919.00
DESCRIPTION
Control Box Body AH-B-C
Control Box Lid AH-B-C
Timer 90 Sec 8 Cam 120V
Motor Contactor 120V AH/C (B)
Master Switch (20Amp) AH
Master Switch (30Amp) B
Ice Cube relay 120V
3 Pole Socket Terminal Block
8-32 X 1” Pan Head Screw
Key Only
Lock and Key
Microswitch
Timer Motor 120V (For 90Sec Timer)
8-32 X 3/8” Pan Head Screw
Conduit 3/8” Sealtite
St. Straight 3/8” Connector
St. 90Deg 3/8” Connector
Snap Bushing 875-11
Peristaltic Pump Motor 120V
Peristaltic Pump Block
Peristaltic Pump Rotor
8-32 X 1 ½” Panhead Bolt
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
3
12
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3FT
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00918.00
00911.00
00464.07
00436.00
00712.00
00712.30
03408.50
03470.00
00475.00
00562.60
00421.40
00547.00
00914.00
00922.00
00912.00
00535.00
01514.00
00470.10
00562.00
00927.00
00418.00
06232.25
8-32 X 1 ½” Fillister Bolt
8-32 X ½” Panhead screw
3/8” SS Tubing (For Solenoid Wire
3/8” 90Deg Elbow Comp X Mip
3/8” jamb Nut (Plated)
3/8” jamb Nut (standard)
Counter (Panel Mount) 120V
Primer Switch (Momentary)
Delimer Switch (DPDT 15Amp)
Roller Switch Connector
Start/Fill Switch (With light)
Switch Cord
¼ “ –20 X ¾” Hex Head Bolt
¼” Lock Star Washer
¼”-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Control Box Lid Handle
Timer Support Bar
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
Roller Switch
8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
Peristaltic Pump Cover
CMA Energy Saver Label for B machine
Page 11
Parts Manual
1.2.8. Door Actuator Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
P/N
00613.32
00613.33
01556.50
00603.07
00602.00
01506.30
01553.00
00606.50
00913.00
00926.00
00900.00
00906.00
DESCRIPTION
Door Handle, 1” (Model AH)
Door Handle, 1” (Model B)
Door Handle Support, 1” (Right)
Door Spring Extension Rod
Door Spring (# 602.20 B & S models)
Door (Cut Away)
Door Handle Link
Turn Buckle
5/16-18 Nut
5/16” SS Washer
Cotter Pin
1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Screw
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
6
8
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
P/N
00924.00
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00910.00
01555.50
00903.00
00607.04
01552.00
00563.40
00563.42
DESCRIPTION
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Locknut
Door Handle Spacer, Small
Door Handle Spacer, Large
1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Hex Bolt
Door Handle Support, 1” (Left)
1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Door Handle Cap, 1”
Door Stop
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Page 12
Parts Manual
1.2.9. Door Actuator Assembly for Model C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
9
9
1
P/N
00613.04
00619.34
00619.44
00603.04
00602.00
01506.30
01553.00
00606.50
00913.00
00926.00
13805.00
DESCRIPTION
Door Handle
Door Handle Mounting Plate, Long
Door Handle Mounting Plate, Short
Extension Rod
Door Spring (# 602.20 S model)
Door (Cut Away)
Door Handle Link
Turn Buckle
5/16-18 Nut
5/16 SS Washer
5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
2
6
4
4
4
2
8
2
2
8
1
P/N
01552.00
00924.00
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00903.00
00926.00
00910.00
00607.04
00920.00
00563.20
DESCRIPTION
Door Stop
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Handle Spacer, Small
Door Spacer, Large
1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” SS Washer
1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Screw
Door Handle Cap
5/16-18 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
Limit Switch Door Bracket
Page 13
Parts Manual
1.2.10. Pump Assembly AH and C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00201.00
00975.00
00206.30
00207.00
00208.40
00768.20
04207.10
03226.00
03222.10
04207.20
04204.00
DESCRIPTION
Pump Motor, 1 HP
3/8”-16 x 1 ½” SS Stud
Pump Seal Kit
1 ½” x 1 ¼” Slip Joint Nut
Slip Joint Nut Gasket
Pump Inlet Elbow SS Casting
Pump Base Small
Pump O-Ring
Open Impeller
Pump Cover, Small
Compression Nut (2.5”)
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
12
1
00246.01 Motor Suction Tube (A/AH)
12A
1
00246.04 Motor Suction Tube (C)
13
1
13916.20 Motor Support Bracket
14
1
00906.00 1/4”-20 x ½” Hex Head Bolt
15
1
00924.00 ¼” SS Washer
16
1
00912.00 1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
17*
1
00200.10 Pump Assy.
18
1
00214.50 1/2 Comp x 3/8” M.I.P. F.T.G.
19
6
00921.00 3/8”-16 x ¾” SS Head Bolt
20
3
00208.21 Slip Joint Nut Friction Ring
21
1
00238.00 3/8 Mail Plug
*P/N 00200.10 includes items 1, 3, 7, 8, and 9 already assembled.
Page 14
Parts Manual
1.2.11. Pump Assembly For Model B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00201.00
00975.00
00206.30
00207.00
00208.40
00768.20
04207.10
03226.00
03222.10
04207.20
DESCRIPTION
Pump Motor, 1 HP
3/8”-16 x 1 ½” SS Stud
Pump Seal Kit
1 ½” x 1 ¼” Slip Joint Nut
Slip Joint Nut Gasket
Pump Inlet Elbow SS Casting
Pump Base Small
Pump O-Ring
Open Impeller
Pump Cover, Small
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
11
1
04204.00 Compression Nut (2.5”)
12
1
00246.23 Motor Suction Tube
13
1
13916.20 Motor Support Bracket
14
3
00906.00 1/4”-20 x ½” Hex Head Bolt
15
3
00924.00 ¼” SS Washer
16
3
00912.00 1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
17*
1
00200.10 Pump Assy.
18
1
00214.50 1/2 Comp x 3/8” M.I.P. F.T.G.
19
6
00921.00 3/8”-16 x ¾” SS Head Bolt
20
3
00208.21 Slip Joint Nut Friction Ring
21
1
00238.00 3/8” Mail Plug
*P/N 00200.10 includes items 1, 3, 7, 8, and 9 already assembled.
Page 15
Parts Manual
1.2.12. Plumbing System Assembly for Model AH and C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
P/N
13029.00
00798.00
00715.00
00760.00
00214.50
00795.00
00770.10
00770.20
00770.00
00721.00
00748.00
00701.00
00704.00
00735.00
00735.60
DESCRIPTION
3/4"Strainer Ball Valve*
SS Braided Hose
Ball Check Valve
5/8” Comp x 1/2” MIP Fitting
1/2" Comp x 3/8” MIP Fitting
Flush Tube
5/8 Compression Ftg. Nut
5/8 Compression Ftg. Ring
Water Inlet Elbow Assy
1/2" Jamb Nut
Sprinkler Head
3/4" x 1-½” Nipple
3/4" Street Elbow
Repair Kit (Vacuum Breaker)
Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
16*
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27A
28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00739.50
00738.10
00705.20
00710.50
00786.00
00706.00
00706.10
00705.00
00781.00
14508.50
00704.00
00912.00
00926.00
13029.10
Vacuum Breaker Cap SS
Solenoid Coil, J/E
Water Solenoid Valve Bonnet
3/4" Vacuum Breaker
Water Solenoid Plunger, G Style ¾” x ½”
Repair Kit (Water Solenoid)
3/4" Solenoid Plunger, Spring Only
3/4" Water Solenoid
3/4" x 3-½” Nipple, Brass
Plumbing Support Bracket
3/4" Street Elbow
1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4" SS Washer
^3/4 Ball Valve Strainers Only
* Comes with 16A screws P/N 421.51
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 16
Parts Manual
1.2.13. Plumbing System Assembly for Model B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
P/N
13029.00
00798.00
00715.00
00760.00
00214.50
00795.00
00770.10
00770.20
00770.00
00721.00
00748.00
00701.00
00704.00
00735.00
00735.60
DESCRIPTION
3/4"Strainer Ball Valve
SS Braided Hose
Ball Check Valve
5/8” Comp x 1/2” MIP Fitting
1/2" Comp x 3/8” MIP Fitting
Flush Tube
5/8 Compression Ftg. Nut
5/8 Compression Ftg. Ring
Water Inlet Elbow Assy
1/2" Jamb Nut
Sprinkler Head
3/4" x 1-½” Nipple
3/4" Street Elbow
Repair Kit (Vacuum Breaker)
Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
16*
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27A
28
29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00739.50
00738.10
00705.20
00710.50
00786.00
00706.00
00706.10
00705.00
00781.00
14508.50
00704.00
00912.00
00926.00
00743.10
13029.10
Vacuum Breaker Cap SS
Solenoid Coil, J/E
Water Solenoid Valve Bonnet
3/4" Vacuum Breaker
Water Solenoid Plunger, G Style ¾” x ½”
Repair Kit (Water Solenoid)
3/4" Solenoid Plunger, Spring Only
3/4" Water Solenoid
3/4" x 3-½” Nipple, Brass
Plumbing Support Bracket
3/4" Street Elbow
1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4" SS Washer
½” Tee FxFxF Brass
^3/4 Ball Valve Strainers Only
* Comes with 16A screws P/N 421.51
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 17
Parts Manual
1.2.14. Spray System Assembly for Model AH
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
8
P/N
00361.00
00360.00
00304.07
00303.32
00363.00
00308.50
00302.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Upper Spray Base, SS*
Lower Spay Base, SS*
Spray Arm A/C Series
Manifold, AH
Spray Base Lock Pin**
Spray Arm End Plug
Spray Base Gasket
1/4 Nylon Lock Nut
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
9
16
00924.00 1/4" SS Washer
10
2
00302.51 O-Ring Spray Base
11
4
00914.10 1/4"-20 x 5/8” Hexhead Bolt
12
2
00341.00 Spray Arm Bearing
13
4
00929.00 1/4"-20 x 3/4" Trusshead Bolt
14
1
00363.10 Lock Arm Spring
15
2
00966.10 10-32 x 1/4" Hexhead Bolt
* Includes item 5, P/N 00363.00
** Includes item 14, P/N 00363.10
Page 18
Parts Manual
1.2.15. Spray System Assembly for Models B/CB Left
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
8
P/N
00361.40
00360.40
00304.03
00303.33
00363.00
00308.50
00302.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Upper Spray Base, SS*
Lower Spay Base, SS*
Spray Arm B Series
Manifold B
Spray Base Lock Pin**
Spray Arm End Plug
Spray Base Gasket
1/4 Nylon Lock Nut
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
9
16
00924.00 1/4" SS Washer
10
2
00302.51 O-Ring Spray Base
11
4
00914.10 1/4"-20 x 5/8” Hex Head Bolt
12
4
00341.00 Spray Arm Bearing
13
4
00929.00 1/4"-20 x 3/4" Truss Head Bolt
14
1
00363.10 Lock Arm Spring
15
2
00966.10 10-32 x 1/4" Hex Head Bolt
* Includes item 5, P/N 00363.00
** Includes item 14, P/N 00363.10
Page 19
Parts Manual
1.2.16. Spray System Assembly for Model B Energy Saver
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
4
9
4
1
4
4
4
1
P/N
00914.00
00924.00
00912.00
00966.10
00342.00
00310.50
00308.50
00305.44
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
10-32 X 1/4 Hexhead SS Bolt
ES Spray Arm Bearing
ES Spray Arm Short (6 Jets)
Spray Arm End Plug SS
ES-PB Manifold w/ Upper Spray
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
9
1
04306.00 Square Manifold Gasket
10
1
00905.82 1/4-20 X 3/8 Truss Head Bolt
11
2
00357.43 ES-B Lower Spray Base
12
4
00363.00 Spray Base Lock Pin*
13
4
00302.51 O-Ring Spray Base
14
1
00363.10 Lock Arm Spring
* Includes item 14, P/N 00363.10
Page 20
Parts Manual
1.2.17. Spray System Assembly for Model C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
8
P/N
00361.10
00360.10
00304.07
00303.34
00363.00
00308.50
00302.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Upper Spray Base, SS*
Lower Spay Base, SS*
Spray Arm A/C Series
Manifold, C
Spray Base Lock Pin**
Spray Arm End Plug
Spray Base Gasket
1/4 Nylon Lock Nut
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
9
16
00924.00 1/4" SS Washer
10
2
00302.51 O-Ring Spray Base
11
4
00914.10 1/4"-20 x 5/8” Hexhead Bolt
12
2
00341.00 Spray Arm Bearing
13
4
00929.00 1/4"-20 x 3/4" Trusshead Bolt
14
1
00363.10 Lock Arm Spring
15
2
00966.10 10-32 x 1/4" Hexhead Bolt
* Includes item 5, P/N 00363.00
** Includes item 14, P/N 00363.10
Page 21
Parts Manual
1.2.18. Drain System Assembly for Model AH and C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
4A*
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
P/N
DESCRIPTION
2
3
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
03812.00 8-32 x 5/8” Pan Head Screw
00927.00 8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
00110.07 Chain
00902.00 8-32 x 1-1/4” Pan Head Screw
00121.30 Drain Ball Assy.
00922.00 1/4" Lock Washer, Star
00121.51 Drain Ball Tube
00121.53 Drain Ball Dome, Silicon
00115.08 Drain Screen Assembly
00112.06 Drain Sump Gasket
00111.26 Drain Sump
00114.00 Drain-Tee Gasket
00124.50 SS Drain Ball Seat (Optional)
(Opt)
00125.00 Rubber Drain Ball Seat (Optional)
12
6
00924.00 1/4" SS Washer
13
1
00113.50 Drain-Tee
14
6
00920.00 5/16”-18 x 3/4" Screw
15
1
00130.00 1-1/2” PVC Drain-Tee End Plug
16
1
00120.02 Thermometer
17
4
00914.00 1/4"-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Screw
*Includes items 6 and 6A **Includes items 1, 2, 21, 22, 29 and 36
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
18
19
20**
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
P/N
00923.00
01507.50
00122.00
01551.00
00105.00
00100.00
01550.00
00464.64
00102.00
00906.00
00103.00
00106.00
00936.00
01313.00
05030.10
01311.00
05030.20
41019.11
00105.20
01318.00
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 Nut w/ Grip Washer
Solenoid Cover, A, B, C
Drain Solenoid Spring Assembly
Solenoid Link
Solenoid Spring
Solenoid
Solenoid Stop
3/8” Solenoid Tubing AH/C
Solenoid Base
¼”x20x1/2” Hex Head Bolt
Solenoid Bar
Split Washer (Large)
312-250 Shorty Bushing
2” PVC Slip x MPT Adapter
2” x 3” PVC Tubing
2” 90 Deg. Elbow, Slip x Slip
2” x 8” PVC Tubing
1/2" ID x 9” Clear Hose
Drain Solenoid Linkage Washer
Scrap Trap Donut Gasket
Page 22
Parts Manual
1.2.19. Drain System Assembly for Model B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
4A*
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
2
3
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
03812.00
00927.00
00110.07
00902.00
00121.30
00922.00
00121.51
00121.53
00115.30
00112.03
00111.03
00114.00
00124.50
(Opt)
00125.00
12
14
00924.00
13
1
00113.50
14
6
00915.00
15
1
00130.00
16
1
00120.02
17
4
00914.00
*Includes items 6 and 6A
DESCRIPTION
8-32 x 5/8” Pan Head Screw
8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
Chain
8-32 x 1-1/4” Pan Head Screw
Drain Ball Assy.
1/4" Lock Washer, Star
Drain Ball Tube
Drain Ball Dome, Silicon
Drain Sump Screen B
Drain Sump Gasket B
Drain Sump B
Drain-Tee Gasket
SS Drain Ball Seat (Optional)
Rubber Drain Ball Seat (Optional)
1/4" SS Washer
Drain-Tee
¼”x20 SS nut
1-1/2” PVC Drain-Tee End Plug
Thermometer
1/4"-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Screw
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
18
4
00923.00 1/4-20 Nut w/ Grip Washer
19
1
01507.50 Solenoid Cover, A, B, C
20**
1
00122.00 Drain Solenoid Spring Assembly
21
1
01551.00 Solenoid Link
22
1
00105.00 Solenoid Spring
23
1
00100.00 Solenoid
24
1
01550.00 Solenoid Stop
25
1
00464.63 3/8” Solenoid Tubing B
26
1
00102.00 Solenoid Base
27
1
00906.00 ¼”x20x1/2” Hex Head Bolt
28
2
00103.00 Solenoid Bar
29
2
00106.00 Split Washer (Large)
30
2
00936.00 312-250 Shorty Bushing
31
1
01313.00 2” PVC Slip x MPT Adapter
32
1
00105.20 Drain Solenoid Linkage Washer
33
2
01311.00 2” 90 Deg. Elbow, Slip x Slip
34
1
05030.20 2” x 8” PVC Tubing
35
1
41019.11 1/2" ID x 9” Clear Hose
36
6
00912.00 1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
37
1
01318.00 Scrap Trap Donut Gasket
**Includes items 1, 2, 21, 22, 29 and 32
Page 23
Parts Manual
1.2.20. Peristaltic Pump Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
1
1
2
1
6
00416.00
00417.10
00919.00
00918.00
00932.00
Peristaltic Pump Motor
Peristaltic Pump Block
10-32 x 1-1/2” Pan Head Screw
10-32 x 1-1/2” Fillister Head Screw
Twist Tie
6
1
00418.00
Peristaltic Pump Block Cover
7
4
00911.00
8-32 x 1/2" Pan Head Screw
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8
9
10
11
12
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
1
2
1
1
02257.00
00419.00
00448.00
00425.51
00425.53
Squeeze Tube
2-Bearing Rotor Assembly*
Barrel Connector, Male
Chemical Tubing, Blue
Chemical Tubing, Red
1
00425.54
Chemical Tubing, White
3
00443.00
Tube Stiffener
* w/spacer # 422.50
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 24
Parts Manual
1.2.21. Unique Parts For Scullery AH
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00202.00
00203.05
00204.00
00205.00
00212.50
00303.22
00364.10
00464.22
DESCRIPTION
Pump Base
(Impeller) 4 ½”
Pump Cover Large
Pump Gasket
1 ½” - 1 ¼” Adapter
Manifold Scullary AH
Lower Spray Base LP Short Assy
SS Tubing For Sol. Wire (Scull AH)
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
4
P/N
00603.63
00613.22
00636.30
00795.12
01500.22
01506.20
01553.20
01554.50
DESCRIPTION
Door Spring Ext Rod UW & Scull
Door Handle (Scullary)
EZ Glide Plastic Dr Guide 31 ¾”
Flush Tube (Scullary AH)
Wrapper (Scullary-AH)
Door (Scullary & CWS)
Door Handle Link (S)
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 33”
## 1, 2, 4 included in pump assy. # 200.12
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 25
Parts Manual
1.2.22. Unique Parts For Scullery B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
P/N
00202.00
00203.05
00204.00
00205.00
00212.50
00246.27
00303.23
00364.10
00464.23
DESCRIPTION
Pump Base
(Impeller) 4 ½”
Pump Cover Large
Pump Gasket
1 ½” - 1 ¼” Adapter
Suction Pipe Scull B Right
Manifold Scullery B
Lower Spray Base LP Short Assy
SS Tubing For Sol. Wire (Scull B)
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
4
P/N
00603.63
00613.23
00636.30
00795.13
01500.23
01506.20
01553.20
01554.50
DESCRIPTION
Door Spring Ext Rod UW & Scull
Door Handle (Scullery)
EZ Glide Plastic Dr Guide 31 ¾”
Flush Tube (Scullery B)
Wrapper (Scullery-B)
Door (Scullery & CWS)
Door Handle Link (S)
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 33”
## 1,2,4 included in pump assy. # 200.12
Page 26
Parts Manual
1.2.23. Unique Parts For Scullery C
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00202.00
00203.05
00204.00
00205.00
00212.50
00303.24
00364.10
00464.24
DESCRIPTION
Pump Base
(Impeller) 4 ½”
Pump Cover Large
Pump Gasket
1 ½” - 1 ¼” Adapter
Manifold Scullery Corner
Lower Spray Base LP Short Assy
SS Tubing For Sol. Wire (Scull C)
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
4
P/N
00604.24
00613.34
00636.30
00795.14
01500.24
01506.20
01553.20
01554.50
DESCRIPTION
Door Extension Link ( Scull C)
Door Handle Scullery Corner
EZ Glide Plastic Dr Guide 31 ¾”
Flush Tube (Scullery C)
Wrapper (Scullery-C)
Door (Scullery & CWS)
Door Handle Link (S)
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 33”
## 1,2,4 included in pump assy. # 200.12
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 27
Parts Manual
1.2.24. Unique Parts For Pizza Machines
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
3A
3B
4
5
5A
2
4
1
1
1
4
1
2
P/N
17506.00
00636.17
01530.12
01530.22
01530.64
17554.00
00303.62
00303.63
DESCRIPTION
CMA-180/ Pizza Door
EZ Glide Door Guide 26 1/4"
Wrapper AH (Pizza)
Wrapper B (Pizza)
Wrapper C (Pizza)
CMA-180/ Pizza Door Guide
Manifold AH (Pizza)
Manifold B (Pizza)
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
5B
6
6A
6B
7
7A
7B
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00303.64
00464.62
00464.63
00464.64
00795.62
00795.63
00795.64
DESCRIPTION
Manifold C (Pizza)
SS Tubing - AH Pizza (Sole Wire)
3/8 SS Tubing - B Pizza (Sole Wire)
3/8 SS Tubing - C Pizza (Sole Wire)
Flush Tube AH Pizza
Flush Tube B Pizza
Flush Tube C Pizza
Page 28
Parts Manual
1.3.
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
2
1
1*
01503.20
01504.20
01503.25
00461.00
00407.80
00404.82
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
16B
17
18
19
20
20A
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
00630.50
00631.00
03408.50
00416.00
00417.10
00419.00
00418.00
00421.40
00562.00
41015.00
41015.40
41015.60
00562.60
00433.10
03420.00
40110.50
40110.25
Optional Solid Bowl (Exploded View)
DESCRIPTION
Solid Bowl Control Box
Solid Bowl Control Box Lid
Solid Bowl Slideout Tray
Solid Bowl Dm #6000
Timer, 90-sec. 8-cam
Motor Contactor, 120V
*No. Req’d for Model B is 2
Solid Detergent/Rinse Timer Relay
Ice Cube Relay
Counter (Panel Mount, Small)
Peri-Pump Motor
Peri-Pump Block
Peri-Pump Rotor
Peri-Pump Cover
Start/Fill Switch with Amber Light
Roller Door Switch
Water Solenoid Valve, 1/4", 120V
1/4" Water Solenoid Valve Repair Kit
1/4" Water Solenoid Valve Coil
Connector for Roller Switch
Master Switch, 20 Amp
Electrical Bell Box
Solid Bowl, 1/4" Vacuum Breaker
Vacuum Breaker Bonnet
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
20B
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
40110.10
00449.00
00475.00
00470.10
03470.00
00546.00
02257.00
40112.00
40116.10
40118.00
40116.00
00436.00
40114.00
40111.00
00401.50
00402.00
00400.50
00919.00
00911.00
40110.30
40110.35
40110.40
41016.00
41016.10
Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit
Lock and Key
Delimer Switch
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
Primer Switch
18 AWG Switch Cord, 3 Feet
Squeeze Tube
1/4" Comp x 1/4" MIP Elbow
1/4" TB x TB x TB Comp Tee
1/4" Comp 1/8” MIP 90 Deg Elbow
1/4" x 1/4" MIP Fitting
3/8” 90 Deg Comp x MIP
77 Deg Elbow, Bulkhead
7/8” to 1” Snap Hose Clamp
3/8” Black Nylon Straight Connector
St. 90 Deg 3/8” Connector
3/8” Black Flex Tubing, 2 Feet
10-32 x 1-1/2" Panhead Bolt
8-32 x 1/2" Panhead Screw
¼” Water Line, Vac. Breaker To Bowl
¼” Water Line, Wtr Sol. To Vac. Brk (R)
¼” Water Line, Wtr Sol. To Vac. Brk (L)
¼” Water Line, Tee to Water Sol. (R)
¼” Water Line, Tee to Water Sol. (L)
Page 29
Parts Manual
1.4.
Optional Sani Alarm (Exploded View)
Part Number 12508.00
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00400.00
00401.00
00402.00
00406.00
00435.00
00521.00
00531.00
DESCRIPTION
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
S.T. 90 Degree 3/8” Connector
Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red
Squeeze Tube, 8”
Wire, 18 Gauge, Orange, 6 ft.
Wire, 18 Gauge, White, 6 ft.
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
P/N
00931.00
12510.00
12511.50
12512.00
40126.10
40127.00
00426.00
DESCRIPTION
Wire Tie, Small
Sanitizer Alarm Box Assembly
Sanitizer Low Level Vacuum Switch
Sanitizer Alarm Buzzer, 120 Volts
#10 x 3/4" Sheet metal Screw
Wall Anchors
Y Hose Connector, 3/16”
Page 30
Parts Manual
1.5.
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
Temp-Sure Heater.
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
1
13633.20
Booster Heater ¾” in/out Adapter
11
1
15518.11
Gasket for Triangular Flange Heater
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
00761.00
00760.00
00743.10
13620.00
13618.00
00793.00
00793.10
00794.00
00794.10
01594.20
5/8” Comp. x ¾” MIP Adapter
5/8” Comp. x ½” MIP Adapter
½” Tee FxFxF Brass
½” S.S. Street Elbow
½” S.S. Coupling
Tempsure Discharge Line for AH
Tempsure Discharge Line for C
Tempsure Intake Line for AH
Tempsure Intake Line for C
3 Sided Heater Tank Shield
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1
2
11
3
1
1
1
13417.92
40116.00
17523.51
13003.17
00941.00
00912.00
00924.00
13426.50
01595.40
13422.71
Thermostat for 12 KW Heater (EGO)
1/4 Comp x 1/4 MIP Fitting
Hi-Limit Switch 250 Deg.
Contactor 60 Amp 3 Pole
10-32x5/8” Panhead Screw
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4" S.S. Washer
Ground Block
Heater Tank for Tempsure
240V 12KW Triangular Immersion Htr
10
1
01594.10
Booster Heater Tank Access Cover
22
1
00421.83
CMA-44 Rocker Switch White
MODEL AH, B & C PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.03B
Page 31
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement