BH FITNESS R8 - V3 Owner`s manual

BH FITNESS R8 - V3 Owner`s manual
OWNER’S MANUAL
Important: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner’s manual for future reference.
BH North America | 20155 Ellipse, Foothill Ranch, California 92610 | p.949.206.0330 | f.949.206.0013 | www.BHFitnessUSA.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TitlePage
Introduction03
Warnings and Labels04
Safety Information05
Exercise Instruction06
Training Guidelines07
Workout and Stretching11
Overview13
Assembly Instructions14
Console Overview20
Console Operations21
Exploded View
Drawing27
Parts List28
Warranty29
CONGRATULATIONS
Congratulations on your purchase of BH Fitness equipment. We hope you appreciate
the style, quality, and value that exercisers around the world have come to expect from
BH Fitness.
If you have any questions, concerns or product issues, please call our Customer Service
Team at 1-866-325-2339 or email us at [email protected]
Carefully read through the instructions contained in this manual. They provide you with
important information about assembly, safety, fitness and use of the vibration machine.
Please read ALL the safety information contained in the following pages.
3
WARNINGS AND LABELS
Keep hands and fingers
clear of this area.
4
SAFETY INFORMATION
PRECAUTIONS
This rower has been designed and constructed to provide maximum safety. Nevertheless,
certain precautions should be taken when using exercise equipment. Read the whole
manual before assembling and using the rower. Please observe the following safety
precautions:
1. Keep children and pets away from this equipment at all times. DO NOT leave them unsupervised
in the room where the rower is kept.
2. If you experience dizziness, nausea, chest pains or any other symptom while using this rower STOP
the exercise. SEEK IMMEDIATE MEDICAL ATTENTION!
3. Use the rower on a level and solid surface. Adjust the feet for stability.
4. Do not place hand or objects in or near any openings.
5. Wear clothing suitable for doing exercise. Do not wear baggy clothing. Always wear athletic shoes
when using the rower and tie the laces securely.
6. This rower must only be used for the purposes described in this manual. DO NOT use accessories
that are not recommended by BH Fitness.
7. Do not place sharp objects near the rower.
8. Do not use the rower if it is not working correctly.
9. Before using the rower, thoroughly inspect the equipment for proper assembly.
10.Keep a clear perimeter of 3 feet (1 meter) around the rower before operating the equipment.
11.Use only authorized and trained technicians if a repair is needed.
12.Please follow the advice for correct training, as detailed in the Training Guidelines.
13.Use only the tools provided to assemble this rower.
14.This rower was designed for a maximum user weight of 325 lbs (148 kgs).
15.The rower can only be used by one person at a time.
16.Do not use this rower outside.
17.Do not use the rower if the main electrical cord becomes damaged or worn. Keep the main electrical
cord away from hot surfaces.
Caution: Consult your doctor before beginning to use the machine or any exercise
program. Read all of the instructions before using any exercise equipment.
KEEP THESE INSTRUCTIONS SAFE FOR FUTURE USE.
5
EXERCISE INSTRUCTION
Use of the rower offers various benefits; it can improve fitness, muscle tone, flexibility
and circulation. When used in conjunction with a calorie controlled diet, it can help
you lose weight.
1. Consult your doctor before starting any exercise program. It is advisable to
undergo a complete physical examination.
2. Exercise at recommended level. Do not over exert yourself.
3. If you feel any pain or discomfort, stop exercising immediately and consult your
doctor.
4. Wear appropriate clothing and footwear for the exercise; do not wear baggy
clothing; do not wear leather soled shoes or high heels.
5. Get on to the equipment slowly and securely.
6. Select the program or workout option that is most closely aligned with your
workout interests.
6
TRAINING GUIDELINES
Exercise is one of the most important factors in the overall health of an individual.
Listed among its benefits are:
• Increased capacity for physical work (strength endurance)
• Increased cardiovascular (heart and arteries/veins) and respiratory efficiency
• Decreased risk of coronary heart disease
• Changes in body metabolism, e.g. losing weight
• Delaying the physiological effects of age
• Reduction in stress, increase in self-confidence, etc.
There are several components of physical fitness and each is defined below.
STRENGTH
The capacity of a muscle to exert a force against resistance. Strength contributes to power and speed.
MUSCULAR ENDURANCE
The capacity to exert a force repeatedly over a period of time, e.g. it is the muscular endurance of
your legs to carry you 10 km without stopping.
FLEXIBILITY
The range of motion of your joints. Improving flexibility involves the stretching of muscles and
tendons to maintain or increase suppleness, and it provides increased resistance to muscle injury or
soreness.
CARDIO-RESPIRATORY ENDURANCE
The most essential component of physical fitness. It is the efficient functioning of the heart and
lungs.
AEROBIC FITNESS
Is an exercise of relatively low intensity and long duration, which depends primarily on the aerobic
energy system. Aerobic means "with oxygen", and refers to the use of oxygen in the body's metabolic
or energy-generating process. Many types of exercise are aerobic, and by definition are performed at
moderate levels of intensity for extended periods of time.
ANAEROBIC TRAINING
Is an exercise intense enough to trigger anaerobic metabolism. This means “without oxygen” and
is the output of energy when the oxygen supply is insufficient to meet the body’s long term energy
demands. (For example, a 100 meter sprint.)
7
OXYGEN UPTAKE
The effort that you can exert over a prolonged period of time is limited by your ability to deliver
oxygen to the working muscles. Regular vigorous exercise produces a training effect that can increase
your aerobic capacity by as much as 20 to 30%. An increased VO2 Max indicates an increased ability
of the heart to pump blood, of the lungs to ventilate oxygen, and of the muscles to take up oxygen.
THE TRAINING THRESHOLD
This is the minimum level of exercise which is required to produce significant improvements in any
physical fitness parameter.
OVERLOAD
This is where you exercise above your comfort level. The intensity, duration and frequency of exercise
should be above the training threshold and should be gradually increased as the body adapts to the
increasing demands. As your fitness level improves, the training threshold should rise. Working
through your program and gradually increasing the overload factor is important.
PROGRESSION
As you become more fit, a higher intensity of exercise is required to create an overload and therefore
provide continued improvement.
SPECIFICS
Different forms of exercise produce different results. The type of exercise that is carried out is specific
to the muscle groups being used and to the energy source involved. There is little transfer of the
effects of exercise, i.e. from strength training to cardiovascular fitness. That is why it is important to
have an exercise program tailored to your specific needs.
REVERSIBILITY
If you stop exercising or do not do your program often enough, you will lose the benefits you have
gained. Regular workouts are the key to success.
WARM-UP
Every exercise program should start with a warm-up where the body is prepared for the effort to
come. It should be gentle and preferably use the muscles group to be involved later. Stretching
should be included in both your warm-up and cool down, and should be performed after 3-5
minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or calisthenic type exercise.
WARM DOWN OR COOL DOWN
This involves a gradual decrease in the intensity of the exercise session. Following exercise, a large
supply of blood remains in the working muscles. If it is not returned promptly to the central
circulation, pooling of blood may occur in the muscles.
8
HEART RATE
As you exercise, your heart beat increases. This is often used as a measure of the required intensity of
an exercise. You need to exercise hard enough to condition your circulatory system, and increase your
pulse rate, but not enough to strain your heart.
Your initial level of fitness is important when developing an exercise program for you. When starting,
you can get a good training effect with a heart rate of 110-120 beats per minute (BPM). If you are
more fit, you will need a higher threshold of stimulation.
To begin with, you should exercise at a level that elevates your heart rate to about 65 to 70% of your
maximum. If you find this is too easy, you may want to increase it, but it is better to lean on the
conservative side.
As a rule of thumb, the maximum heart rate is 220 minus your age. As you increase in age, your
heart, like other muscles, loses some of its efficiency. Some of its natural loss is won back as fitness
improves. The following table is a guide to those who are “starting fitness.”
Age Target Heart Rate 25 3035404550556065
10 Second Count 23 2222212019191818
Beats per Minute
138 132 132 126 120 114 114 108 108
PULSE COUNT
The pulse count (on your wrist or carotid artery in the neck, taken with two index fingers) is done
for ten seconds, taken a few seconds after you stop exercising. This is for two reasons: (a) 10 seconds
is long enough for accuracy, (b) the pulse count is to approximate your BPM rate at the time you are
exercising. Since heart rate slows as you recover, a longer count isn’t as accurate.
The target is not a magic number, but a general guide. If you’re above average with your fitness, you
may work comfortably a little above that suggested for your age group. The following table is a guide.
Age Target Heart Rate 25 3035404550556065
10 Second Count 262625242322222120
Beats per Minute 156156150144138132132126120
Don’t push yourself too hard to reach the figures on this table. It can be very uncomfortable if you
over exercise. Let it happen naturally as you work through your program. Remember, the target is a
guide, not a rule, a little above or below is just fine.
Two final comments: (1) don’t be concerned with day to day variations in your pulse rate, being
under pressure or not enough sleep can affect it; (2) your pulse rate is a guide, don’t become a slave
to it.
9
MUSCLE SORENESS
For the first week or so, muscle soreness may be the only indication you have that you are on an
exercise program. This, of course, does depend on your overall fitness level. A confirmation that you
are on the correct program is a very slight soreness in most major muscle groups. This is quite normal
and will disappear in a matter of days.
If you experience major discomfort, you may be on a program that is too advanced, or you have
increased your program too rapidly.
If you experience PAIN during or after exercise, your body is telling you something. Stop exercising
and consult your doctor.
WHAT TO WEAR
Wear clothing that will not restrict your movement in any way while exercising. Clothes should be
light enough to allow the body to cool. Excessive clothing that causes you to perspire more than you
normally would gives you no advantage. The extra weight you lose is body fluid and will be replaced
with the next glass of water you drink. It is advisable to wear a pair athletic shoes.
BREATHING DURING EXERCISE
Do not hold your breath while exercising. Breathe normally as much as possible. Remember,
breathing involves the intake and distribution of oxygen, which feeds the working muscles.
REST PERIODS
Once you start your exercise program, you should continue through to the end. Do not break off
halfway through and then restart at the same place later on without going through the warm-up stage
again. The rest period required between exercises may vary from person to person.
10
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
Head Rolls
Rotate your head to the right for one count while feeling the stretch
up the left side of your neck. Next, rotate your head back for one
count, stretching your chin to the ceiling. Rotate your head to the
left for one count, and finally, drop your head to your chest for one
count.
Shoulder Lifts
Lift your left shoulder up toward your ear for one count. Then lift
your right shoulder up for one count as you lower your left shoulder.
Side Stretches
Open your arms to the side and continue lifting them until they are
over your head. Reach your left arm as far upward as you can for one
count. Feel the stretch up your left side. Repeat this action with your
right arm.
Quadriceps Stretch
With one hand against a wall for balance, reach behind you and pull
your left foot up. Bring your heel as close to your buttocks as possible.
Hold for 15 counts and repeat with right foot up.
11
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
Inner Thigh Stretch
Sit with the soles of your feet together with your knees pointing
outward. Pull your feet as close into your groin as possible. Gently
push your knees towards the floor. Hold for 15 counts.
Toe Touches
Slowly bend forward from your waist, letting your back and
shoulders relax as you stretch toward your toes. Reach down as far
as you can and hold for 15 counts.
Hamstring Stretches
Sit with your right leg extended. Rest the soles of your left foot
against your right inner thigh. Stretch toward your toes as far as
possible. Hold for 15 counts. Relax and then repeat with left leg
extended.
Calf/Achilles Stretches
Lean against a wall with your right leg in front of the left and your
arms forward. Keep your left leg straight and the right foot on the
floor; then bend the right leg and lean forward by moving your hip
toward the wall. Hold, then repeat on the other side for 15 counts.
12
OVERVIEW
13
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
FIGURE 1
STEP 1: Remove Components
Remove the components. Lay the machine and
packaging on the floor as shown in Figure 1.
Remove the components D & E from inside
the polyfoam as shown and set aside for further
assembly. Replace the polyfoam blocks in their
original positions. Flip the packaged assembly
up 90 degrees as shown in Figure 2.
D
E
polyfoam
FIGURE 2
STEP 2: Front Stabilizer Assembly
Place the front stabilizer (B) onto the main
frame and tighten into place using 4 screws
(J1) and 4 washers (J2).
B
A
POLYFOAM(1)
J2
J1
POLYFOAM(2)
14
USE TOOL
STEP 3: Pedal Connection Tube Assembly
Flip the main frame over so it rests on the stabilizer as shown below. Remove the polyfoam
blocks and set aside. Install the Pedal Connection Tube (G) to the main frame (A) using 4
screws (J1)
**Before pulling the rope for exercise, it is necessary to remove the strap holder first (see inset)
POLYFOAM(4)
FIGURE 3
POLYFOAM(3)
STRAP HOLDER
J1
A
A
G
STEP 4: Assemble Saddle With Upper Slide Track
Install the Saddle (E) onto the Upper Slide Track (D) using 4 screws (J1 as shown. Then using
6 screws (J1), attach the Upper Slide Track (D) with the Main Frame (A)
FIGURE 4
15
STEP 5: Assemble the Rear Stabilizer
Lift the Upper Slide Track (D) off the ground and fit the Rear Stabilizer (C) into place. Use 6
Screws (J1) to tighten the Rear Stabilizer (C) into place on the Upper Slide Track (D)
FIGURE 5
STEP 6: Pedal Assembly and Adjustment
Slide the Right Pedal (F1) onto the Pedal Connection Tube (G). Use 1 screw (J1) and 1 washer
(J2) to secure it in place. For Pedal adjustment loosen the nut (F10) and the knob (F9), move
pedal to desired position and retighten the nut (F10) and knob (F9). Repeat steps for Left
Pedal assembly and Adjustment.
**IMPORTANT**
Be sure to install pedals on the
correct side so that the heel cup
is at the back of the pedal as
shown. Otherwise you will
experience slipping and could
fall out of the pedals.
FIGURE 6
16
STEP 7: Folding the Machine for Storage
It is advised that two people perform the following steps to prevent injury. Loosen the knob
(A4) then pull it down. Fold the Slide Track up as shown, then retighten the knob.
IMPORTANT: Hold the Slide Track in the upright position until it is confirmed that the knob
(A4) has been tightened completely. Failure to do so could cause risk of injury.
To unfold for use, simply reverse these steps, using two people for safety.
It is highly recommended for
two people to fold and unfold
to prevent injury.
FIGURE 7
STEP 8: Power Considerations
Take consideration to place the machine near a power outlet. Plug the power adapter into the
outlet and the adapter cord into the plug on the machine as shown.
FIGURE 8
17
STEP 9: How to Move the Machine
The front stabilizer has built-in wheels for convenience. Stand at the front of the machine and
lift until the weight of the machine shifts to the transportation wheels. The machine is now
ready to be moved to a new location. When moving the rowing machine, please make sure the
wheels are moving across a level surface.
STEP 10: Console and Pedal Strap Adjustment
The console angle is adjustable as shown. Retighten once desired position is found using the
8mm tool.
STEP 11: Pedal Strap Adjustment
Put foot into pedal (F1) and tighten the strap (F13) Repeat for the other side pedal strap
adjustment.
18
Tighten the Pedal Strap (F13) securely after you have found a position that is just right for you.
STEP 12: Slide Adjustment
There are 3 screws (E9 x 1 and E3 x 2) under the Saddle as shown below. Loosen the middle
screw (E9) then adjust the other 2 screws (E3) to loosen or tighten the sliding action of the
saddle based upon personal preference. After you are comfortable with your settings, lock
them into place by tightening the middle screw (E9)
TOOL
5M
E3
E1
E9 E3
E
D
19
CONSOLE OVERVIEW
Function Control Mode
Time/Time 500M
Programs
Stroke/Total Strokes
User Data
Reset
Up
Start/Stop
Down
Recovery
Enter
Distance
Watt/Calories
H.R.C. (Target Heart Rate)
SPM
Main Display
20
CONSOLE OPERATIONS
QUICK START
Once the rowing machine has been turned on, press the START/STOP button to begin your
workout in MANUAL mode. If you need to reset the rower, press the reset key for 2 seconds.
PROGRAM MODE
After pressing the reset button for 2 seconds to restart the machine, use the UP/DOWN buttons
to set up your user data by selecting any option between U0-U4. Please enter your GENDER
/ AGE / HEIGHT / WEIGHT then press ENTER to confirm. Then select MANUAL /
PROGRAMS / WATT / USER / HRC / RACE.
Follow the instruction below in regards to MANUAL / PROGRAMS / WATT / USER / HRC
/ RACE.
MANUAL
To access Manual Mode, follow the steps in the diagram below.
21
PROGRAM
To access Program Mode, follow the steps in the diagram below.
PRESS
RESET 3SEC.
TO RESET
USER SELECT U0-U4
SELECT SEX OF MALE OR FEMALE
UP
UP
DOWN
PRESS
ENTER
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
UP
PRESS
ENTER
DOWN
UP
PRESS
ENTER
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
UP
SELECT USER
SELECT RACE
PRESS
ENTER
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
PRESS
ENTER
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
22
SELECT CALORIES
UP
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
DOWN
SELECT P8=> L1-L8
SELECT P3=> L1-L10
SELECT P9=> L1-L10
SELECT P4=> L1-L8
SELECT P10=> L1-L8
SELECT P5=> L1-L8
SELECT P11=> L1-L10
SELECT P6=> L1-L10
SELECT P12=> L1-L7
SELECT STROKES
UP
UP
PRESS
ENTER
PRESS
ENTER
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT P7=> L1-L10
SELECT P2=> L1-L10
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT PULSE
UP
PRESS
ENTER
SELECT P1=> L1-L12
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT DISTANCE
UP
UP
PRESS
ENTER
SELECT H.R.C
SELECT TIME
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT LOAD
SELECT WATT
DOWN
PRESS
ENTER
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT PROGRAM
PRESS
ENTER
UP
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
SELECT MANUAL
UP
SELECT WGT
SELECT HGT
SELECT AGE
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
PRESS
START/STOP
DOWN
PRESS UP
OR DOWN
PRESS
ENTER
WATTS CONSTANT
To access Watts Mode, follow the steps in the diagram below.
23
USER
To access User Mode, follow the steps in the diagram below.
24
H.R.C.
HEART RATE CONTROL - Select your own target Heart Rate by choosing from one of the
preset programs: 55%, 75%, or 90%. Please enter you age into the User Data to ensure that
your target Heart Rate is set correctly. The words "HEART RATE" will flash when you have
reached your target heart rate according to the program that you have chosen.
I. II.
III. IV.
55% - Diet Program
75% - Health Program
90% - Sports Program
TAG - User Set Target Heart Rate
25
RECOVERY
When you have finished your workout, press RECOVERY. For this function to operate
properly, you must wear a wireless Heart Rate chest strap. TIME will countdown from 1
minute and then your fitness from F1 to F6 will be displayed.
Note: During recovery no other displays will operate.
Score
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
Condition
Excellent
Good
Average
Fair
Poor
Very Poor
Heart Rate (From test HR minus end HR)
Above 50
40-49
30-39
20-29
10-19
under 10
5.7 - RACE
Press UP/DOWN button to adjust SPM and DISTANCE or PC. Press start to begin the race
distance, the result is WIN or USER LOSE.
26
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWING
27
PARTS LIST
To order replacement parts: provide your customer service representative with the product model
number and the part number located on the Parts List below, along with the quanity you require.
28
NO.
A
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9
A10
A11
A12
A13
A14
A15
A16
A17
A18
A19
A20
DESCRIPTION
MAIN FRAME
SWIVEL AXIS
TRANSPORTATION WHEEL
BUSH
KNOB
FEET END CAP
SCREW M8*16
SCREW M6*10
SCREW 5/32"*1/2"
SCREW M6*90
NUT M6
CONSOLE TUBE
SCREW 3/8"*3 3/4"*
BUSH °Ì38*3/8
NUT 3/8
PLASTIC PULLEY
NUT 3/8*26(UNF)
NUT 3/8*26(UNF)
BELT 350J6
PULLEY
TENSION BELT
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
NO.
A53
A54
A55
A56
A57
A58
A59
A60
A61
A62
A63
B
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
C
C1
DESCRIPTION
FIX PLATE OF FRONT STABILIZER
AXLE °Ì12*39
SCREW M6*12
BLOCK PLATE OF SLIDE TRAIL
20*60*4TPLATE
BUMPER
NUT M6
BRACKET
SCREW M6*40
RUBBER STINGER
BOLT M4*10
FRONT STABLILZER
END CAP
END CAP
TRANSPORTATION WHEEL
BOLT M8*40
NUT M8
WASHER M10*2
ADJUSTABLE FOOT
REAR POST
REAR STABLILZER
QTY
1
12
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
A21
A22
A23
A24
A25
A26
A27
A28
A29
A30
A31
MAGNETIC ∮6*5T
NUT 3/16"
SPRING BOX
WASHER
C CLIP S20
PULLEY SEAT PLATE
SCREW M5*10
SCREW M5*6
BEARING 6201ZZ
WASHER M6
SCREW M6*12
6
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
2
2
2
D
E
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
UPPER SLIDE TRACK 1500MM
SADDLE LS-E29
SLIDING TRACK 180MM
SCREW M8*40
SCREW M6*25
PULLEY SEAT
WHEEL
AXLE
WASHER "5*"13*1.5
SCREW M5*10
SCREW M6*20
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
6
6
1
A32
A33
A34
A35
A36
A37
BELT WHEEL ∮126
ONE WAY BEARING(FC2016)
BEARING(HK2012)
AXLE
TENSION CABLE 600MM
HANDLE
1
1
2
1
1
1
F1
F1-1
F1-2
F1-3
F1-4
F2
PEDAL(R)
BOTTOM COVER OF PEDAL(R)
SCREW M6*8
CUSHION PAD(R)
FRONT COVER OF PEDAL(R)
PEDAL(L)
1
1
4
1
1
1
A38
SPONGE HDR ∮30*3T*215MM
2
F2-1 BOTTOM COVER OF PEDAL(L)
1
A39
A40
A41
A42
A43
A44
A45
A46
A47
A48
A49
END CAP ∮ 1 1/4°®
COVER OF TENSION BELT (R)
COVER OF TENSION BELT (L)
CHAIN COVER(R)
SCREW 3/16"*1/2"
SCREW 3/16"*5/8"
CHAIN COVER(L)
FRAME OF TENSION BELT
SCREW M5*12
SCREW M8*16
SCREW 1/8"*1/2"
2
1
1
1
6
11
1
1
2
4
4
F2-2
F2-3
F2-4
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
SCREW M6*8
CUSHION PAD(L)
FRONT COVER OF PEDAL(L)
PEDAL PLATE (R)
PEDAL PLATE (L)
PEDAL BOTTOM SEAT (L)
PEDAL BOTTOM SEAT (R)
BUSH (T021F)
SCREW M5*8
KNOB 3/8"
NUT 3/8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
2
2
A50
A51
A52
G
G1
G2
G3
G4
H
H1
H2
H3
COVER OF SPRING BOX
HANDLE FIXED SEAT
SCREW M5*45
CONNECTION PEDAL TUBE
SCREW M8*20
NUT M8
SCREW 3/16"*1 1/4"
BUMPER
CONSOLE
SENSOR WIRE
MOTOR
DC WIRE
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
F11
F12
F13
F14
H4
J1
J2
K
L
L1
L2
L3
WASHER ∮3/8"*2T*∮23
CLAMP OF MESH BELT
PEDAL COVER
SCREW 5/32*5/8
SENSOR WIRE
SCREW M8*16
WASHER 8
ADAPTOR
CHEST STRAP
SCREW M8*10
WASHER 8
WHEEL
4
6
2
6
1
26
8
1
1
1
1
2
WARRANTY
LIMITED LIGHT COMMERCIAL WARRANTY
BH North America will repair or replace, free of charge, at its option, parts that are
defective as a result of material or workmanship. Seven (7) year replacement warranty
coverage on frame and five (5) years on other parts. Labor warranty coverage is one (1)
year. Warranty covers the original consumer purchaser only.
LIMITED RESIDENTIAL WARRANTY
BH North America will repair or replace, free of charge, at its option, parts that are
defective as a result of material or workmanship. Lifetime replacement warranty coverage
on frame and ten (10) years on other parts. Labor warranty coverage is two (2) years.
Warranty covers the original consumer purchaser only.
THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER
• Pre-delivery set-up.
• Components that require replacement due to dirt or lack of regular maintenance.
• Expendable items which become worn during normal use.
• Repairs necessary because of operator abuse or negligence or the failure to operate
and maintain the equipment according to the instructions contained in the Owner’s
Manual.
Register your product warranty easily online at: www.BHFitnessUSA.com
BH North America Corporation
20155 Ellipse
Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Phone: 949.206.0330; Toll Free: 866.325.2339; Fax: 949.206.0013
Web: www.BHFitnessUSA.com
Mon - Fri 8am - 5pm PST
29
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement