Yard-Man | 614 | SECTION 12: PARTS LIST FOR MODEL X614G

SECTION 12: PARTS LIST FOR MODEL X614G
SECTION 12: PARTS LIST FOR MODEL X614G
12
21
10
15
20
5
7
19
3
2
8
For reference
only
11
9
22
18
6
17
6
13
16
1
4
For reference
only
Ref.
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
25
Part No.
Description
710-0227
710-0599
710-0726
710-3206A
712-3017
712-3086
721-0331
721-0375
725-0157
726-0205
736-0277
736-0300
736-0607
751-0535
751-0564
751-0617
751-0810A
751-3140
751-3141
751-3142
783-0615B
AB Screw #8-18 x 0.5
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5
AB Screw 5/16-12 x 0.75
Hex Screw M8
Hex Nut 3/8-16
Flange Nut M8
Sealant: Loctite™
Gasket: Exhaust
Cable Tie
Hose Clamp
Flat Washer
Flat Washer
Lock Washer 5/16
Hose: Fuel Line
Deflector: Muffler
Muffler: Single Inlet
Exhaust Pipe
Oil Drain
Oil Drain Extension
Oil Drain Cap
Heat Shield
Model X614G
13
11
41
40
21
28
24
25
4
12
4
38
23
30
35
32
27
2
29
39
17 20
19
4
19
22
26
22
8
17
34
14
20
15
1
31
7
33
22
19
37
16
3
22
5
1
19
16
9
8
9
18
1
6
36
42
26
Model X614G
REF.
NO.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
PART NO.
710-3015
710-0599
712-3006
710-0895
710-0924
710-0376
712-0292
712-3004A
726-0201
747-2127
731-1978
731-1979
747-1132A
731-1980A
731-1981C
731-1982C
736-0329
736-0342
736-0173
736-3078
710-0642
783-0808A
710-0726
710-0599
DESCRIPTION
REF.
NO.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .5
Hex Nut, 1/4-20
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-15 x .75
Pan Phillips Screw, 1/4-20 x .75
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0
U-type Speed Nut, 1/4-20
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Speed Nut
Hood Latch Rod
RH Head Light Lens
LH Head Light Lens
Hood Support Rod
Hood
LH Side Panel
RH Side Panel
Lock Washer, 1/4
Flat Washer, .283 x .75 x .030
Flat Washer, .28 x .74 x .063
Flat Washer, .349 x 1.0 x .063
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75
Hood Heat Shield w/o Intake Bellow
AB Screw, 5/16-12 x .75
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .50
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
—
—
42.
PART NO.
710-3217
712-0142
731-0071C
731-0072
731-1857
731-2106
747-1155
749-1087B
731-2232
751-0658D
751-0603
725-1745
725-1744
710-0650
783-1000A
725-1976
725-1741
625-0051
731-1995
731-1996
629-0469B
629-1072
683-0304C
DESCRIPTION
Torx Screw, #8-32 x .375
Hex Nut, 8-32
Dash Panel, 4-style
Parking Brake Button
Throttle Control Lever
Cruise Control Button
Brake/Cruise Pivot Rod
Dash Support Tube
Intake Bellow
Fuel Tank, 3-gallon
Fuel Cap
Ignition Key w/ plastic cover
Ignition Key w/o plastic cover
TT Screw 5/16-18 x 0.875
Grille Support Bracket
Systems Indicator Monitor
Ignition Switch
Headlight Assembly
RH Headlight Reflector
LH Headlight Reflector
Headlight Wire Harness
Tractor Wire Harness
Lower Frame
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
27
Model X614G
39
44
6
28
29
36
14/37
30
42
35 41
38
13
31
42
6
40
11
34
27
46
33
6
24
14
2
18
43
8
18
32
6
12
23
17
21
10
20
25
19
21
22
24
6
45
43
3
1
5
4
15
28
17
26
16
9
7
Model X614G
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART NO.
747-1130B
683-0197B
711-0332
712-0206
712-0431
712-3004A
712-3083
714-0104
714-0145
716-0106
720-0311
732-0874
732-1184
736-0275
736-0921
736-3019
736-3084
738-0138A
738-0143
741-0225
741-0715
746-0968
746-1144
DESCRIPTION
REF.
NO.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Deck Stabilizer Rod
Lift Shaft Assembly
Clevis Pin, .5 x .78
Hex Nut, 1/2-13
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Hex Nut, 1/2-13
Internal Cotter Pin
Internal Cotter Pin
E-ring
Handle Grip
Torsion Spring
Extension Spring, .84 x 4.6
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lock Washer, 1/2
Flat Washer, .531 x 1.062 x .134
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x .62
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16
Hex Flange Bearing
Snap Flange Bearing
Lift Cable, 16.16 (T604G)
Lift Cable, 15.62 (T604H)
PART NO.
747-1111A
756-1154
783-0678A
783-0720A
710-0260A
710-0726
736-0331
720-04009
738-04012
736-3078
783-1010
783-0840A
783-1489
738-0296
726-0201
783-0209A
757-04011
735-0672
735-0673
726-3046
714-0111
783-04081
736-0204
DESCRIPTION
Lift Handle
Roller Pulley
Arm Lift
Deck Stabilizer Bracket
Carriage Bolt, 5/16 x 0.62
AB Screw, 5/16-12 x 0.75
Bell Washer, .390 x 1.13 x .062
Knob, 3/8-16
Shoulder Screw
Flat Washer, .349 x 1.0 x .063
Lift Adjustment Bracket
Fender
Seat Mounting Bracket
Shoulder Screw
Speed Clip
Seat Lift Bracket
Medium Back Seat, Yellow
RH Foot Pad, Rubber
LH Foot Pad, Rubber
Foot Pad Clips
Cotter Pin
Seat Pivot Bracket
Flat Washer, .344 x .62
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
29
Model X614G
24
43
31
23
19
11
6
22
38
21
14
20
4
2
20
13
22
11
18
8
13
40
7
30
15
12
5
28
For reference only
1
30
41
11
3
2
10
17
42
27
39
34
33
25
9
16
26
32
37
36
29
30
Model X614G
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NO.
710-1260A
710-0604A
783-0726B
783-0727A
783-0728
710-0514
711-1408
711-1409A
712-0240
712-0241
712-0431
712-0459
712-3004A
717-1550D
717-1554
723-0448A
736-0169
736-3084
738-1001A
741-0475
741-0656
738-0372B
631-04008
DESCRIPTION
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
Self-tapping Screw, 16-18 x .625
RH Pivot Support Bracket
LH Pivot Support Bracket
Pivot Bar Bracket
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 (Grade 5)
RH Drag Link
LH Drag Link
Jam Nut, 7/16-20 (Grade 2)
Hex Nut, 3/8-24 (Grade 2)
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Flange Lock Nut, 7/16-20
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Steering Gear, 11/90 Ratio
Steering Pinion Gear
Ball Joint, 7/16-20
Lock Washer, 3/8
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06
Steering Shaft, .625 OD x 24.4
Plastic Bushing, .38 ID
Hex Flange Bearing, 5/8
Shoulder Spacer, .38 ID
Steering Wheel: 3 Spoke
REF.
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
PART NO.
731-04040
638-0021A
638-0022A
719-0399B
712-0431
714-0162
726-0341
736-0242
736-0285
736-0331
738-1011
710-0643
634-0105A
634-0172
734-0255
734-1731
731-2290
783-0653E
738-0143
710-04095
17962
710-0224
DESCRIPTION
Steering Wheel Cap
LH Axle Assembly, .75 Diameter
RH Axle Assembly, .75 Diameter
Cast Iron Pivot Bar w/ Fittings, .75
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Cotter Pin
Push Cap, .750
Bell Washer, .34 x .872
Flat Washer, .635 x 1.589 x .06
Bell Washer, .39 x 1.13 x .062
Shoulder Screw, .5 x 2.2, 3/8-16
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1
Wheel Assembly Complete, 15 x 6 x 6
Rim Only w/ Plastic Bearing
Air Valve (Not Shown)
Tire Only, Square Shoulder
Hub Cap
Steering Support Bracket
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16
Hex Screw3/8-16 x 1.0
Switch Plate
AB Screw #10-16 x 0.5
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
31
Model X614G
18
34
64
17
19
13
31
21
55
21
55
35
20
16
71
30
8
37
70
22
5
11
17
26
68
33
39
21
38
56 21 75
62
60
52
72
18
57
43
51
69
61
82
47
2
21
32
33
74
22
21
68
66
9
59
63
22
50
69
29
45
53
8
12
28
25
7
49
79
44
17
48
24
21
17
73
82
46
40
76
63
4
78
67
58
4
9
36
27
33
9
41
14
3
15
77
42
6
21
10
32
42
33
Attach Spring
Ref. 32
32
33
Model X614G
REF. PART NO.
NO.
1 17840
2 618-0319
3 629-0949A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
736-0242
683-0251
710-0176
710-0227
710-0344
710-0726
710-0599
710-3007
710-3011
710-3103
711-0677
711-0832
712-0333
712-0431
712-3006
712-3010
712-3017
714-0104
714-0111
725-0157
725-1644
726-0320
731-1449A
732-0209
732-0716
732-0729
732-0429A
732-0994
732-3118
736-0140
736-0329
736-0169
736-0275
736-0921
736-3010
738-0372B
747-1149
747-1150
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle Mounting Bracket
Hydrostatic Transmission
Reverse Wire Harness Adapter &
Ground
Bell Washer, .34 x .872
Double Idler Bracket Assembly
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.75
Screw, #8-18 x .5
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.5
AB Screw, 5/16-12 x .75
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .375
Screw, #12-24 x .375
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.25
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.0
Ferrule, 5/16-18
Ferrule, 3/8-24
Hex Nut, 1/2-20
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
Hex Nut, 3/8-16
Internal Cotter Pin
Cotter Pin
Cable Tie
Short Spring Switch
Insulator Nut Plate
10-inch Fan
Extension Spring, .48 x 2.03
Extension Spring, .59 x 4.0
Wire Ring
Extension Spring, .5 x 3.97
Extension Spring, .5 x 7.0
Extension Spring, 3/8 x 1.44
Flat Washer, .385 x .62 x .063
Lock Washer
Lock Washer, 3/8
Flat Washer, .344 x .688 x .065
Lock Washer, 1/2
Flat Washer, .407 x .812 x .135
Shoulder Spacer, .38
Hydrostatic Bypass Rod
Hydrostatic Brake Rod
REF.
NO.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
PART NO.
747-1151
750-0535
754-0349
756-0116
756-0981A
756-1166
783-0810
783-1019
647-0031B
647-0049
683-0267C
710-0650
710-1260A
711-0736
711-1363
732-0335
756-0978A
732-0963
735-0662
735-3049
736-0133
736-0187
736-0222
710-1611B
738-0155
710-0627
741-0225
741-3065B
747-04096
747-04093
748-0413
736-3008
783-0653E
783-0663C
783-0773
634-0104
78
79
634-0070
734-0255
734-1730
731-2290A
736-0430
DESCRIPTION
Hydrostatic Control Rod
Spacer, .376 x .625 x .22
Drive Belt
V-idler Pulley, 3.06
Flat Idler Pulley, 2.75
Input Pulley, 5.0
Transmission Torque Bracket
Switch Actuator Bracket
Brake Control Assembly
Drive Control Assembly
Hydro Pedal Assembly
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .875
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
Ferrule, 1/4-20
Pin, 3/8-16 x 2.43
Compression Spring, .405 OD x 1.17
Engine Pulley
Extension Spring, .50 OD x 6.37
Drive Pedal Pad
Brake Pedal Pad
Flat Washer, .411 x 1.25 x 1.0
Flat Washer, .64 x 1.24 x .06
Ext. Lock Washer
TT Screw 5/16-18 x 0.75
Shoulder Screw, .437 x 1.62
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-24 x .75
Hex Flange Bearing
Split Hex Flange Bearing
Cruise Control Rod
Brake Lock Control Rod
Cruise Latch
Flat Washer, .344 x .750 x .120
Steering Support Bracket
Drive Lockout Bracket
Brake Pedal
Wheel Assembly Complete20 x 8 x 8
Square Shoulder
Rim Assembly Only
Air Valve (Not Shown)
Tire Only, 20 x 8 x 8, Square Shoulder
Deluxe Hub Cap (Ref. 79 Required)
Flat Washer, .350 x 1.59 x .062
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
33
Model X614G
32
33
34
38
13
16
40
42
32
25
60
36
35
32
3
41
59
37
12
30
24
58
46
47
9
39
45
19
11
1
A
45
44
9
43
21
17
10
58
59
60
10
9
57
31
6
27
26
7
56
27
23
15
11
18
14
2
48
A
B
49
8
18
11
22
50
22
55
29
54
53
52
28
5
51
4
34
Model X614G
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
PART NO.
647-0064
683-0450
710-0276
710-0520
710-0831
710-1238
712-0229
712-0431
712-3004A
712-3010
714-0470
726-0201
731-2111A
732-0944
732-0991A
736-0108
736-0119
736-0140
736-0275
736-3000
736-0331
736-3010
738-0372
741-0708
747-1112D
747-1286A
748-0415A
756-0627B
756-1208
783-0744A
REF.
NO.
31
PTO Engage Lever Assembly
32
PTO Engage Plate Assembly
33
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
34
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.5
35
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 5.5
Hex Head Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 36
37
Push Nut, 3/8
38
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
39
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
40
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
41
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.25
42
Speed Nut, .3125
43
PTO Knob
44
Extension Spring, .75 x 6.75
45
Belt Guard
46
Flat Washer, .510 x .750 x .033
47
Lock Washer, 5/16
48
Flat Washer, .385 x .62 x .063
49
Flat Washer, 5/16
50
Flat Washer, .406 x .875 x .059
51
Bell Washer, .39 x 1.13 x .062
52
Flat Washer, .407 x .812 x .135
53
Shoulder Spacer, .380
54
Hex Split Flange Bearing, .5
55
PTO Engage Handle
56
Belt Keeper Rod
57
Spacer, 3/8 x 1.54
58
Idler Pulley, 3.5
59
Idler Pulley, 4.0
60
Engagement Stop
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
783-0891B
710-0604A
732-04035
723-0444
738-1020
736-0407
712-0459
783-1031A
783-0349
725-1426
710-0599
736-0222
683-0304C
725-1706
710-0751
712-0271
712-3044
732-1165
710-3180
750-0596
710-3029
736-0171
736-0322
756-0982B
754-0497
783-0653F
711-1044
725-1657A
17962
710-0224
DESCRIPTION
Deck Stop
Self-Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .625
Compression Spring, 1.28 x 3.125
Battery Strap
Shoulder Screw, .625 x .5, 7/16-20
Bell Washer, .45 x 1.0 x .062
Flange Lock Nut, 7/16-20
Hitch Plate
Battery Tray
Solenoid, 12-Volt, 100 Amp
Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .5
Lock Washer, 1/4
Lower Frame Assembly
12-volt Battery, 270 CCA
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .62
Hex Sems Nut, 1/4-20
Wing Nut, 1/4-20
Extension Spring, .50 x 5.0
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75
Spacer Cup
Hex Head Cap Screw, 7/16-20 x 1.25
Lock Washer, 7/16
Flat Washer, .450 x 1.25
Engine Pulley, 3.56 OD x 5.56
PTO Belt
Steering Support Bracket
Keeper Pin, 5/16 x 4.75
Switch
Switch Plate
Screw, #10-16 x .5
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
35
42-inch Cutting Deck: Style G
12
34
24
15
8
20
2
38
41
42
20
10
34
45
10
17
31
37
22
44
39
C
6
C
32
B*
23
37
26
5
46
19
7
29
21
43
3
25
52
4
30
17 13
36
15
49
19
27
40
33
1
9
16
18
32
51
47
48
50
35
11
14
* Refer to B on page 34.
36
42-inch Cutting Deck: Style G
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NO.
711-04069
618-0565
756-0980
683-0198F
683-0254
736-0140
710-0520
710-0528
710-0726
710-0751
710-1238
710-1260A
710-3151
712-0337
712-0417A
712-0431
712-3004A
712-3006
712-3027
714-0470
716-3020
717-1553B
726-0233
731-1032B
731-2486A
732-0306
DESCRIPTION
REF.
NO.
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Pin: Grasscatcher
Spindle Assembly, 5.75 Dia.
Pulley Only
42-inch Deck Assembly Complete
Deck Adjt. Bracket w/ Weld Nut
Flat Washer, .385 x .62 x .063
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.5
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .625
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .62
Hex Hd. Wash. Scr. 5/16-18 x .875
Self-Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
Hex Cap Screw, 5/8-18 x .875
Hex Nut, 5/8-18
Hex Flange Nut, 5/8-18
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Hex Nut, 1/4-20
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.25
Internal Snap Ring
Deck Adjustment Gear
Push Nut. .25 x .5
Side Discharge Chute Assembly
Belt Cover
Comp. Spring, .406 x .531 x 1.75
PART NO.
732-0470A
734-0973
736-0119
736-0158
736-0162
736-0270
738-0373
741-0524
742-0616A
747-1116
748-0331
750-0932A
683-0440
754-0498
756-0627B
756-1202
710-1830
746-0970
783-1291
711-1534
712-3087
710-0599
710-0134
731-2363
783-1146A
783-0621C
DESCRIPTION
Extension Spring, .50 x 4.74
Deck Wheel, 5 x 1.38
Lock Washer, 5/16
Lock Washer, 5/8
Flat Washer, .64 x 1.0 x .12
Bell Washer, .265 x .75 x .062
Shoulder Screw, .498 x 1.53
Bearing, .625 x 1.574 x .470
3-in-1 Blade, Star Center, 21.23"
Deck Release Pin
Shoulder Spacer, .625 x .324
Spacer, .635 x .88 x 1.72
Deck Brake Assembly
Deck Belt
Idler Pulley, 3.5
Double Pulley, 5.0
Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x 4.0
Brake Cable, 5.05
Idler Bracket
Pin, 3/8-16, 3/8 x 3.27
Wing Nut, 1/4-20
Self-Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .5
Carriage Screw, , 1/4-20 x .62
Mulch Plug
Deck Skirt
Deck Assembly: Side-Discharge
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below.
Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed, to the part
number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be
700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
37
38
STARTER
MAGNETO
AFTERFIRE SOLENOID
ALTERNATOR
ALTERNATOR
OIL SENSOR
BLK
LOW OIL INDICATOR LIGHT
HEADLIGHTS
HEADLIGHTS
BLK
FUSE
20 AMP
RED
SOLENOID
725-1426
RED
BLU
ORG/WHT
YEL/BLK
RED
YEL
WHT
GRN
FUSE
20 AMP
YEL/WHT
ORG/BLK
S
A2
BRAKE
SWITCH
725-1657A
M
L
ORG
PARKING BRAKE INDICATOR LIGHT
PTO SWITCH
725-1657A
PTO INDICATOR LIGHT
A1
B
G
BRAKE SWITCH OFF
4
3
PTO OFF
TRACTOR UNOCCUPIED
DESCRIPTION
Conditions as shown:
MECHANICAL
REVERSE KILL
Ammeter
KEY SWITCH OFF
A
2
1
ITEM
RED/WHT
SEAT SWITCH
725-1303
725-1439
START
B+S+A1
RUN 2
B+A1
RUN 1
B+A1
L+A2
OFF
G+M+A1
M
L
M
L
M
L
M
L
S
S
S
S
A2
A2
A2
A2
KEY SWITCH
725-1741
A1
B
A1
B
A1
B
A1
B
G
G
G
G
Model X614G
Safety & Decorative Labels: Model X614G
777S30637
LAWN TRACTOR / HYDROSTATIC DRIVE WITH CRUISE CONTROL
WARNING
(MODEL PLATE)
FORWARD
TO AVOID SERIOUS
INJURY OR DEATH
BRAKE
PEDAL
• GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS.
REVERSE
• AVOID SUDDEN TURNS.
• DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT
COULD SLIP OR TIP.
PARKING
BRAKE
• IF MACHINE STOPS GOING UPHILL, STOP
BLADE(S) AND BACK DOWNHILL SLOWLY.
CRUISE
CONTROL
C
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN
PARKING BRAKE
OR OTHERS ARE AROUND.
• NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH
777I20882
DEPRESS BRAKE PEDAL, PUSH
PARKING BRAKE LEVER DOWN
AND RELEASE PEDAL TO LOCK.
BLADES OFF.
• LOOK DOWN & BEHIND BEFORE AND
WHILE BACKING.
TO START
• KEEP SAFETY DEVICES (GUARDS,
SHIELDS, AND SWITCHES, ETC.)
• DEPRESS BRAKE PEDAL.
IN PLACE AND WORKING.
• SET THROTTLE AND CHOKE.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT COULD
• DISENGAGE BLADES / PTO.
BE THROWN BY THE BLADE(S).
• KNOW LOCATION AND FUNCTION OF ALL
CONTROLS.
• TURN KEY TO START ENGINE.
TO OPERATE
• BE SURE BLADE(S) AND ENGINE ARE
STOPPED BEFORE PLACING HANDS
• YOU MUST DISENGAGE BLADES / PTO
OR FEET NEAR BLADE(S).
BEFORE PLACING DRIVE PEDAL
• BEFORE LEAVING OPERATOR'S POSITION,
DISENGAGE BLADE(S), PLACE THE CONTROL
LEVER IN NEUTRAL, ENGAGE PARKING
IN POSITION FOR REVERSE TRAVEL.
• WHEN OPERATOR LEAVES SEAT THE
ENGINE WILL STOP IF PARKING BRAKE
BRAKE, SHUT OFF AND REMOVE KEY.
IS NOT ENGAGED OR BLADES ARE
READ OPERATOR'S
MANUAL
ENGAGED.
MODEL
NUMBER
FASTATTACH™
DESCRIPTION
OEM-190-180
OEM-190-112
OEM-190-182
OEM-190-118
OEM-190-822
OEM-190-823
OEM-190-672
OEM-190-604
Twin Bagger for 42" Deck.
Mulcher Kit for 42" Decks.
Twin Bagger for 46" Deck.
Mulcher Kit for 46" Decks.
46" Dozer Blade.
42" 2 Stage Snowthrower.
Bumper Kit.
YardMate™ Tool & Storage Chest.
777D02305
777I20776
ON
PT O
OFF
777I20788
777D06988
ON ENGINE
L
2
3
18
4
5
READ INSTRUCTIONS IN OWNERS MANUAL BEFORE STARTING ENGINE
H
777I20801
TRANSMISSION
BYPASS ROD
TO ENGAGE TRANSMISSION
PULL ROD
UP
777D06906 (2)
TO RELEASE TRANSMISSION
PULL OUT ROD AND PUSH
DOWN
777D06987
HYDROSTATIC
18 HP
42" CUT
Lawn Tractor
THIS UNIT
WAS
DESIGNED
FOR
ACCESSORIES
777I20845
777S30503
DANGER
KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY.
DO NOT OPERATE MOWER
UNLESS CHUTE DEFLECTOR
OR ENTIRE GRASS CATCHER IS
IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
777S30018
S30503
ASSEMBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR TO THIS UNIT BEFORE OPERATING.
DANGER
AVOID SE
RIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
S30018
READ
• KEEP
ROM
R O T A THI A N D S A N D F E E T A W A Y F
NG PARTS
• REMOV
Y THE
BLADE INE OBJECTS THAT CAN BE THROWNLBASSES.
ANY DIRECTION. WEAR SAFETY G
• D O N OT
R O U N D. .
M
NEVER CAROW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS AREOAFF .
R Y C H I L D R E N E V E N W IT H B L A D E S
• USE EX
MOW
SLOPE TRA CAUTION ON SLOPES. DO NOT WN,
NOT ACRSOG R E A T E R T H A N 1 5 û. M O W U P A N D DSOPEED.
SS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. USE LOW
OPERAT
OR'S MANU
A L. K E E P S A F E T Y D E V I C E S I N P L A C E A
ND WOR
777S30145
K I N G.
TO REDUCE THE RISK OF INJURY, DO NOT
OPERATE UNLESS DISCHARGE COVER OR
GRASS CATCHER IS IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
IF DAMAGED, REPLACE IMMEDIATELY.
39
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising