SN 11A-110000, GS-2046/2646/3246 (PN 236418)

SN 11A-110000, GS-2046/2646/3246 (PN 236418)
Serial Number Range
GS-2032
GS-2632
GS-3232
GS-2046
GS-2646
GS-3246
from SN GS3211A-110000
from SN GS3212C-10000
from SN GS4611A-110000
from SN GS4612C-10000
Part No. 236418
Rev B2
January 2015
January 2015
2
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
3
January 2015
Table of Contents
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
121.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................50
122.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................52
123.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI....................54
124.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, Australia...............56
125.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..58
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
126.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI
& CE....................................................................................60
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
127.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI.................62
How to Order Parts................................................................8
128.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, CE....................64
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
129.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..66
130.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI
and CE.................................................................................68
Electronic Version
Click on any page number to view the figure.
131.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI.................70
132.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, CE....................72
133.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..74
100 Decals
134.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI
and CE.................................................................................76
101.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................10
135.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI.................78
102.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................12
137.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..82
103.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI....................14
104.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, Australia...............16
105.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................18
106.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................20
136.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, CE....................80
138.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI
and CE.................................................................................84
139.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI.................86
140.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, CE....................88
141.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..90
107.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI....................22
142.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI
and CE.................................................................................92
108.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, Australia...............24
143.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI.................94
109.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................26
144.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, CE....................96
110.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................28
146.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI
and CE...............................................................................100
111.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI....................30
147.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI...............102
112.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, Australia...............32
148.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, CE..................104
113.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................34
200 Drive Chassis Components
114.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................36
145.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI & CE..98
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32 & GS-46...........106
202.1 Non-steer Axle Installation, GS-32 & GS-46...........108
115.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI....................38
203.1 Level Sensor Installation, GS-32 & GS-46..............110
116.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, Australia...............40
204.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32 & GS-46........112
117.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI &
Australia...............................................................................42
205.1 Battery Pack Module................................................114
118.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI and
Australia...............................................................................44
207.1 Power Unit Module...................................................118
119.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI....................46
209.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246............................................................122
120.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, Australia...............48
206.1 Battery Charger.......................................................116
208.1 Ground Controls......................................................120
210.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-3232......................................126
4
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Table of Contents (continued)
211.1 Power Cables...........................................................128
Part Number Index.............................................................198
212.1 Outrigger Components, GS-3232............................130
Part Description Index.......................................................202
213.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components,
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246...........132
Cross References
214.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components,
GS-3232............................................................................134
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................208
300 Scissor Components
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation..................................136
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046....................138
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646....................140
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3232, GS-3246....................142
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-2032, GS-2632,
GS-3232............................................................................146
402.1 Plattorm Components, GS-2046, GS-2646,
GS-3246............................................................................150
403.1 Power to Platform....................................................154
404.1 Platform Controls, 8 and 6 Button (2 Speed Lift).....156
405.1 Platform Controls, 6 and 4 Button (Proportional Lift).160
406.1 Joystick Controller...................................................162
500 Hydraulic Components
501.1 Hydraulic Components............................................164
502.1 Function Manifold....................................................166
503.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold.......................168
504.1 Hydraulic Power Unit, All Models.............................170
505.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly, All Models...........................172
506.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...................................174
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers, GS-3232.178
508.1 Outrigger Cylinders, Front and Rear, GS-3232.......180
509.1 Outrigger Function Manifold, GS-3232....................182
600 Accessories
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons.........................184
602.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................186
603.1 Platform Work Light.................................................188
604.1 Voltage Inverter........................................................190
605.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646,
GS-3246............................................................................192
606.1 Panel Carrier Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646...........194
700 Platform Overload Components
701.1 Platform Overload....................................................196
Indices
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
5
January 2015
Notes
6
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
7
January 2015
How To Order Parts
8
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Fax Order Form
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
9
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
10
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
217251
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
B
217252
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
C
217263
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
D
217264
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
14
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
15
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................2
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
18
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
19
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
11
100 Decals
January 2015
102.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
12
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
102.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia
(refer to 101.1)
21
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
22
82559
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
23
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
24
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................2
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
25
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(ANSI models)
26
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(ANSI models)
28
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
9
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
10
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(ANSI models)
11
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(models with Petro Canada hydraulic
oil)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(models with Statoil hydraulic oil)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(models with UConn Hydrolube
hydraulic oil)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(models with Chevron Random
hydraulic oil)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
13
100 Decals
January 2015
103.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI
14
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
103.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI
(refer to 101.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
22
1257185
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS32
ANSI................................................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
23
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
---
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS PCON
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
9
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82693
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800
LBS..................................................1
12
82694
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
2032.................................................1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
15
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
16
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
17
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
18
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
19
228928
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS32.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
20
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
21
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
15
100 Decals
January 2015
104.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, Australia
16
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
104.1 Word Decals, GS-2032, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia
(refer to 101.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82693
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800
LBS..................................................1
12
97694
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
2032.................................................1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228929
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-32..........1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257187
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS32,AUS.....................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
17
100 Decals
January 2015
105.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
18
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
105.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
217253
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
B
217254
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
C
217265
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
D
217266
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
14
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
15
97693
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................2
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
18
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
19
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
19
100 Decals
January 2015
106.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
20
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
106.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
22
82559
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
23
82561
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
24
97693
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................2
25
114385
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(For ANSI models only)
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
26
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(For ANSI models only)
28
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
9
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
10
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(For ANSI models only)
11
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(For models with Petro Canada
hydraulic oil only)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(For models with Statoil hydraulic oil
only)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(For models with Ucon Hydrolube
hydraulic oil only)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(For models with Chevron Rando
hydraulic oil only)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
21
100 Decals
January 2015
107.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI
22
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
107.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
9
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS2632 models
12
82695
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI......1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
16
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228928
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS32.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257185
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS32
ANSI................................................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
23
100 Decals
January 2015
108.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, Australia
24
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
108.1 Word Decals, GS-2632, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................1
10
82307
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232.1
11
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
12
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS2632 models
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228929
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-32..........1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257187
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS32,AUS.....................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
25
100 Decals
January 2015
109.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
26
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
109.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
217255
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
B
217256
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
C
217267
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
D
217268
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................1
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82506
DECAL,WARNING-FOOT
CRUSHING......................................2
14
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
15
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
18
114362
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3232................................2
19
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
20
133531
LABEL,OUTRIGGER,LOAD,GS-3232.2
21
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
27
100 Decals
January 2015
110.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
28
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
110.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia
(refer to 109.1)
21
82506
DECAL,WARNING-FOOT
CRUSHING......................................2
22
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
23
82559
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
24
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
25
114362
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3232................................2
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(For ANSI models only)
26
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(For ANSI models only)
28
133531
LABEL,OUTRIGGER,LOAD,GS-3232.2
29
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
30
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
9
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
10
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(For ANSI models only)
11
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(For models with Petro Canada
hydraulic oil only)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(For models with Statoil hydraulic oil
only)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(For models with Ucon Hydrolube
hydraulic oil only)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(For models with Chevron Rando
hydraulic oil only)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
29
100 Decals
January 2015
111.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI
30
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
111.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia
(refer to 109.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
9
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
10
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS3232 models
11
82695
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI......1
12
114324
DECAL,COSMETIC-GENIE
GS-3232..........................................2
13
114359
DANGER/INSTR-OUTRGR
OP-GS3232.....................................1
14
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
15
114428
DECAL,INSTRUCT,TRAVEL
HEIGHT...........................................1
16
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
137693
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON...........1
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
19
228928
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS32.1
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
20
233477
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
21
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
22
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 8 button, 2
speed lift to 6 button, proportional
controller)
23
1257185
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS32
ANSI................................................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
24
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 8
button, 2 speed lift to 6 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
31
100 Decals
January 2015
112.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, Australia
32
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
112.1 Word Decals, GS-3232, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia
(refer to 109.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
82307
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232.1
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS3232 models
12
114324
DECAL,COSMETIC-GENIE
GS-3232..........................................1
13
114359
DANGER/INSTR-OUTRGR
OP-GS3232.....................................1
14
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
15
114428
DECAL,INSTRUCT,TRAVEL
HEIGHT...........................................1
16
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
137693
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
19
228929
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-32..........1
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
20
233477
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
21
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
22
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 8 button, 2
speed lift to 6 button, proportional
controller)
23
1257187
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS32,AUS.....................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
24
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 8
button, 2 speed lift to 6 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
33
100 Decals
January 2015
113.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
34
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
113.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
217257
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217258
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
C
217269
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
D
217270
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
14
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
15
82703
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2046.................................................2
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
18
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
19
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
35
100 Decals
January 2015
114.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
36
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
114.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
22
82559
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
23
82561
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
24
82703
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2046.................................................2
25
114385
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(ANSI models)
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
26
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(ANSI models)
28
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
9
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(ANSI models)
10
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
11
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(For models with Petro Canada
hydraulic oil only)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(For models with Statoil hydraulic oil
only)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(For models with Ucon Hydrolube
hydraulic oil only)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(For models with Chevron Rando
hydraulic oil only)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
37
100 Decals
January 2015
115.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI
38
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
115.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62056
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2046**.......................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82710
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP
1200LBS..........................................1
GS-2046
12
82728
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
2046.................................................1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228931
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS46.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257188
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS46
ANSI................................................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
39
100 Decals
January 2015
116.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, Australia
40
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
116.1 Word Decals, GS-2046, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62056
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2046**.......................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82710
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP
1200LBS..........................................1
GS-2046
12
97663
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
400N................................................1
GS-2046
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228932
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-46..........1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
21
1257190
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS46,AUS.....................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
22
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
41
100 Decals
January 2015
117.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
42
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
117.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
217259
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217260
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
C
217271
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
D
217272
DECAL KIT,2646COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
14
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
15
82704
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2646.................................................2
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
18
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
19
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
43
100 Decals
January 2015
118.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
44
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
118.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 117.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
22
82559
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
23
82561
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
24
82704
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2646.................................................2
25
114385
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(ANSI models only)
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
26
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(ANSI models only)
28
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
9
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(ANSI models only)
10
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
11
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(For models with Petro Canada
hydraulic oil only)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(For models with Statoil hydraulic oil
only)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(For models with Ucon Hydrolube
hydraulic oil only)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(For models with Chevron Rando
hydraulic oil only)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
45
100 Decals
January 2015
119.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI
46
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
119.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 117.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62057
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2646..........................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82726
DECAL,INSTRUCT,MAXCAP1000LBS.1
GS-2646
12
82729
NOTICE,SIDE FRC ANSI2646........1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228931
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS46.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257188
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS46
ANSI................................................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
47
100 Decals
January 2015
120.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, Australia
48
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
120.1 Word Decals, GS-2646, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 117.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62057
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2646..........................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82726
DECAL,INSTRUCT,MAXCAP1000LBS.1
GS-2646
12
97663
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
400N................................................1
GS-2646
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228932
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-46..........1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257190
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS46,AUS.....................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
49
100 Decals
January 2015
121.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
50
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
121.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI & Australia
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
217261
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217262
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,WRD,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
C
217273
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
D
217274
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,WRD,AUST
(Australia models with 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
1
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
2
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(Australia models only)
3
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................1
4
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(Domestic units only)
5
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(Australia models only)
6
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
7
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
8
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(Australia models only)
9
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
11
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
12
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
13
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
14
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
15
82705
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................2
16
114360
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT..1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
18
114385
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
19
T107029
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
51
100 Decals
January 2015
122.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
52
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
122.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI and Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 121.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
22
82559
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
23
82561
2
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
24
82705
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................2
25
114385
4
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
(ANSI models)
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
26
133276
DECAL,EMERGENCY
LOWERING.....................................1
5
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
27
T107031
DECAL,OP INST,GCON..................1
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
(ANSI models)
28
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
7
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.1
9
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
(ANSI models)
10
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
11
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........2
12
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
13
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
14
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
15
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
16
72998
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....1
(models with Quintolub hydraulic oil)
17
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
(For models with Petro Canada
hydraulic oil only)
18
82160
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA
WAY.................................................1
(For models with Statoil hydraulic oil
only)
19
82161
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
(For models with Ucon Hydrolube
hydraulic oil only)
20
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
(For models with Chevron Rando
hydraulic oil only)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
53
100 Decals
January 2015
123.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI
54
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
123.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 121.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62058
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................2
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82727
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 700LBS...1
GS-3246
12
82730
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
3246.................................................1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228931
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS46.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257188
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS46
ANSI................................................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
55
100 Decals
January 2015
124.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, Australia
56
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
124.1 Word Decals, GS-3246, Platform, Australia
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Word Decal Kits
(refer to 121.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
3
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
4
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
5
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
6
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
7
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
9
62058
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................1
10
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
11
82727
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 700LBS...1
GS-3246
12
97662
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
3246.................................................1
13
114386
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....1
14
133596
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
15
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
16
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
17
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
18
228932
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-46..........1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
19
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
20
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
21
1257190
DECAL,OP
INST,PLAT,GS46,AUS.....................1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
22
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
57
100 Decals
January 2015
125.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
58
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
125.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217275
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
B
217276
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
C
217287
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
D
217288
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
6
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
12
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
59
100 Decals
January 2015
126.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI & CE
60
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
126.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Ground Control Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 125.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
12
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
13
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
14
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
15
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
16
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
20
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
61
100 Decals
January 2015
127.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI
62
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
127.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI
(refer to 125.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82699
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800............1
9
82701
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N....1
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
63
100 Decals
January 2015
128.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, CE
64
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
128.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2032, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for CE
(refer to 125.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82497
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
11
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
13
228936
DECAL,INST MAX CAP 363
KG,SYM...........................................1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
65
100 Decals
January 2015
129.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
66
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
129.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217277
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
B
217278
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
C
217289
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
D
217290
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999 and to SN
GS3214C-13999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
6
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
97693
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
12
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
67
100 Decals
January 2015
130.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
68
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
130.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 129.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
12
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
13
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
14
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
15
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
16
97693
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
20
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
69
100 Decals
January 2015
131.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI
70
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
131.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 129.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82496
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500............1
9
82656
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N....1
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
71
100 Decals
January 2015
132.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, CE
72
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
132.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2632, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 129.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
97582
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N
ID.....................................................1
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
11
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
and to SN GS3214C-13999
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
13
228937
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS2632...........................................1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
73
100 Decals
January 2015
133.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
74
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
133.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217279
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
B
217280
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
C
217291
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
D
217292
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS3214A-134999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................2
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82475
DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT
CRUSHING......................................2
5
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
6
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
8
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114362
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3232................................2
12
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
13
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
14
133531
LABEL,OUTRIGGER,LOAD,GS-3232.2
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
75
100 Decals
January 2015
134.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
76
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
134.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 133.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82475
DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT
CRUSHING......................................2
12
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
13
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
14
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
15
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
16
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114362
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3232................................2
20
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
21
133531
LABEL,OUTRIGGER,LOAD,GS-3232.2
22
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
77
100 Decals
January 2015
135.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI
78
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
135.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 133.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
7
82496
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500............1
8
82656
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N....1
9
114324
DECAL,COSMETIC-GENIE
GS-3232..........................................2
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
114371
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,OUTRGR..1
12
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
137693
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON...........1
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
15
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
16
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 8 button, 2
speed lift to 6 button, proportional
controller)
17
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 8
button, 2 speed lift to 6 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
79
100 Decals
January 2015
136.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, CE
80
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
136.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3232, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 133.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
7
97582
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N
ID.....................................................1
8
114324
DECAL,COSMETIC-GENIE
GS-3232..........................................2
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
114371
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,OUTRGR..1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
13
137693
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON...........1
(models with 8 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS3214A-134999
14
228937
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS2632...........................................1
15
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller)
16
1256705
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 8 button, 2
speed lift to 6 button, proportional
controller)
17
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 6 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 8
button, 2 speed lift to 6 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
81
100 Decals
January 2015
137.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
82
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
137.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217281
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217282
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
G46214C-13999
C
217294
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
D
217295
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
6
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
82703
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2046.................................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
12
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
83
100 Decals
January 2015
138.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
84
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
138.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
12
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
13
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
14
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
15
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
16
82703
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2046.................................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
20
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
85
100 Decals
January 2015
139.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI
86
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
139.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62056
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2046**.......................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82731
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 1200..........1
9
82734
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 2046.....1
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
87
100 Decals
January 2015
140.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, CE
88
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
140.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2046, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 113.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62056
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2046**.......................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82905
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N.....1
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
11
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
13
228938
DECAL,SYM,MAXCAP
CE,GS2046.....................................1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
89
100 Decals
January 2015
141.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
90
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
141.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217283
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217284
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
C
217296
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
D
217297
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
6
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
82704
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2646.................................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
12
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
91
100 Decals
January 2015
142.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
92
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
142.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 141.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
12
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
13
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
14
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
15
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
16
82704
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2646.................................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
20
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
93
100 Decals
January 2015
143.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI
94
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
143.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 141.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62057
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2646..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82732
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 1000..........1
9
82735
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 2646.....1
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
95
100 Decals
January 2015
144.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, CE
96
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
144.1 Symbol Decals, GS-2646, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 141.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62057
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2646..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82905
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N.....1
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
11
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
13
228939
DECAL,SYM,MAX
CAP,CE,GS2646..............................1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
97
100 Decals
January 2015
145.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
98
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
145.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Battery Side, ANSI & CE
Item
Part No.
Description
A
217285
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
B
217286
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
C
217298
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
D
217299
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,SYM,CE
(CE models with 2 speed controller)
to SN GS4614A-134999 and to SN
GS4614C-13999
1
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4
2
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........3
3
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
4
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
5
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
6
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
7
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
8
82705
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................2
9
114337
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM
SWITCH..........................................1
10
114361
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT
DIGRAM..........................................2
11
114370
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES...1
12
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
99
100 Decals
January 2015
146.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
100
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
146.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Ground Control Side, ANSI and CE
Item
Part No.
Description
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
4
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................1
7
72086
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.........1
8
72143
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR.....1
9
82473
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................1
10
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................1
11
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................1
12
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
13
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
14
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
15
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................2
16
82705
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................2
17
97719
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM
SYMB..............................................1
18
114334
DECAL,SYM-ELEC
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
19
114372
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....1
20
T112804
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS..............1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
101
100 Decals
January 2015
147.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI
102
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
147.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, ANSI
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 145.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62058
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82733
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 700............1
9
82736
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 3246.....1
10
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
11
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
12
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
13
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
103
100 Decals
January 2015
148.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, CE
104
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
100 Decals
148.1 Symbol Decals, GS-3246, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and
CE
(refer to 145.1)
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
3
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
5
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....1
(Option)
6
62058
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................2
7
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................1
8
82497
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
9
114338
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT
ALARM............................................1
10
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
11
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
(models with 6 button, 2 speed
controller) to SN GS4614A-134999
and to SN GS4614C-13999
12
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
13
228940
DECAL,SYM-MAX CAP CE
GS3246...........................................1
14
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller)
15
1256703
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller)
16
1257923
DECAL, SMARTLINK
PROPORTIONAL............................2
(models with 4 button, proportional
controller, and units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
105
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32 & GS-46
106
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32 & GS-46
Item
1
2A
2B
3
Part No.
Description
66770
FITTING,STRAIGHT DRIVE-IN
ZERK...............................................2
105051
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP
SUPPORT.......................................1
GS-32 models
230364
144374
Qty.
Part No.
Description
23
13635-10
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75................2
24
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
25
18722
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*
26
96572
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP
SPT,PTD,BLU..................................1
GS-46 models
WLDMT,STEER
YOKE,RT,GS32/46..........................1
(ground controls side)
27
105565
WASHER,THRUST, GS...................2
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X3.25,GR8
28
55917
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS
29
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
30A
96905
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646
30B
96903
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2
GS-3232, GS-3246
31
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8
(as required)
6
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)
(as required)
7
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
8
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
9
15086
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
10
47946
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L....2
11A
84699
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY, GS32...........1
GS-32 models
--
47946
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L....4
--
96831
WLDMT,TIE ROD,GS32..................1
(does not include bearings)
11B
97267
TIE ROD ASSY, GS46.....................1
GS-46 models
--
47946
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L....4
--
96574
WLDMT,TIE ROD,GS46..................1
(does not include bearings)
12
96573
WLDMT,STEER
YOKE,LT,GS32/46...........................1
(battery pack side)
13
96423
RUE RING,3/4 PIN..........................1
14
96907
PIN,CLEVIS,0.75 X 3.25"................1
15
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
16
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
17
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
18
Ref. Drive Motor
(refer to 501.1)
19
Ref. Steer Cylinder
(refer to 501.1)
20
6545
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2........................1
21
21253
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2..................1
22
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
Part No. 236418
Item
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
107
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
202.1 Non-steer Axle Installation, GS-32 & GS-46
108
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.1 Non-steer Axle Installation, GS-32 & GS-46
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
REF: BRAKE RELEASE MANIFOLD
(refer to 503.1)
2
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
3
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
4
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
5
Item
16E
Part No.
Description
Qty.
96876
COUNTERWEIGHT, BELLY............1
GS-2646, GS-3246 (inside front center
of chassis)
REF: WHEEL & TIRE ASSY
(refer to 201.1)
6
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
7
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
8
REF: HYDRAULIC BRAKE
(refer to 501.1)
9
96203
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75, G5
10
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......2
11A
96570
WLDMT,GS32/46 LADDER***.........1
GS-2632, GS-2646, GS-3232,
GS-3246 (decals not included refer to
section one)
11B
96895
WELDMENT,20XX LADDER
GS-2032, GS-2046 (decals not
included refer to section one)
12A
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
GS-2032, GS-2632
12B
96203
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75, G5
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
12C
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
GS-3232
13
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
14A
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
14B
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
15A
105140
FORMING,CWT,COVER,GS32
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232 (shown)
15B
96886
FORMING, CWT CLAMP
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
16A
105080
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....1
GS-2032, GS-3232 Australia & CE
(inside rear chassis)
16B
105080
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....1
GS-2632 ANSI, Australia & CE (inside
rear chassis)
16C
105100
PLATE,CWGT,GS32 REAR.............1
GS-2632 & GS-3232 (rear stack plate)
16D
96887
CWT, REAR, XX46
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
Australia & CE (inside rear chassis)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
109
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
203.1 Level Sensor Installation, GS-32 & GS-46
110
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
203.1 Level Sensor Installation, GS-32 & GS-46
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
REF. Electrical Plugs and Cords
(refer to 403.1)
2
128118
BUSHING,STRAIN
RELIEF,.875/.40...............................1
3
144226
FORMING, REC. PLUG BRKT........1
4
228406
ASSY,LVL SNSR W/
CONNECTOR..................................1
5
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
6
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................3
7
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....3
8
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
9
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
10
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
11
16487
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
12
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
13
T112507
ASSEMBLY, DOWN LIMIT, GS........1
(Includes plug)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
14
96870
FORMING,ALARM BRACKET........1
15
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
16
47238
GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 ID............1
17
105664
ASSY,22 FT LIMIT
SWITCH,GS3232............................1
GS-3232
--
REF. Wire Harness Assy
GS-3232 (refer to 210.1)
18
18605
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32
19
35461
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y
20
54380
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X .875
21
105736
FRMING,LMT SWCH BRKT,3232....1
22
6714
LEVEL,BUBBLE..............................1
GS-3232
23
39232
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN........1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
111
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
204.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32 & GS-46
112
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
204.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32 & GS-46
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
96839
ASSY,POT HOLE PUSHER,GS***
2A
96524
WLDMT/ASSY, PH
GUIDE,GS30/32..............................2
GS-32 models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
23
64154
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5
24
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375
25
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
26
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................2
(down limit switch)
--
96408
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L
2B
105069
WLDMT/ASSY,PH GUIDE,GS46.....2
GS-46 models
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
96408
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
3
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
27
96085
WASHER,THRUST,.63 X 1.13 X .06
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
96637
PLATE, POTHOLE LINK..................2
6
96422
RUE RING,5/8 PIN
7
96135
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.88,ZINC PL....4
--
105156
BUSHING,FLNGD,.63 X .77 X .38...4
(sold seperately)
8
96643
PIN, POTHOLE LINK PIVOT...........2
9
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
10
78086
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT, 3/8-16
11
39542
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***...........2
12A
96639
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, LEFT
SIDE................................................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (battery pack side)
12B
109894
WLDMT,POTHOLE,LT,OR...............1
GS-3232 (battery pack side)
13
84574
POTHLE BELL CRNK LINK
ASSYGS30......................................2
--
96642
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX1.38L
14
12016
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75
15
34742
PIN,CLEVIS,.375 X 1.75 LG............2
16
96541
CAM
FOLLOWER,1.125X.375,DELRIN....2
17
96423
RUE RING,3/4 PIN
18
6564
WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**
19
55355
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK
20
6898
WASHER,SHIM,.625 X 1.188X.064
21A
96638
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, RIGHT
SIDE................................................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (ground controls
side)
21B
109893
WLDMT,POTHOLE,RT,OR..............1
GS-3232 (battery pack side)
22
105060
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG..................1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
113
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
205.1 Battery Pack Module
114
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
205.1 Battery Pack Module
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
2
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
3
232531
FORMING,CONTACTOR
MOUNT,GS......................................1
4
49818
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38
5
13000
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
6
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
7
66717
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE...1
(includes mounting fasteners)
8
105467
WLDMT,GS BATTERY TRAY...........1
9
30784-2550 THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),25.50.....1
10
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
11
33278
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
12A
76502
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3
CAP,DRY**.......................................4
--
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
105150
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE
FREE,6V***.....................................4
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
12B
13
14
Ref. Battery Charger
(refer to 206.1)
15
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
16
55675
LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE
GS90...............................................1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
115
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 Battery Charger
116
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
206.1 Battery Charger
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105334
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD
for 5-LED battery charger
--
97059
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***
for 5-LED battery charger
1
105739
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO
GEN2...............................................1
--
144180
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739
1A
105739
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO
GEN2...............................................1
Signet battery charger. NOTE: Some
machines are equipped with an
alternative-brand battery charger.
Inspect your machine before ordering
OR contact Genie Service Parts if
needed.
--
--
Ref. Field Assembly Recessed
Charger Plug
(refer to 403.1)
144180
1B
1C
Qty.
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739
Ref. Field Assembly Recessed
Charger Plug
(refer to 403.1)
219480
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V
(includes 105739 charger, fasteners,
ring terminals and instructions for field
installation)
2
55010
LOCK, CONNECTOR......................1
(includes fasteners)
3
144130
POWER CORD, IEC 320, 115".......1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
117
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
207.1 Power Unit Module
118
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.1 Power Unit Module
Item
1A
--
1B
Part No.
Description
Qty.
231114
HYDR TRAY ASSY W/WORDS.......1
T113296
WELDMENT,GS HYD TRAY
decals not included, refer to section
one
231167
HYDR TRAY ASSY,GS30
W/SYMBOLS...................................1
--
T113296
WELDMENT,GS HYD TRAY
decals not included, refer to section
one
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
2
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
replaced 6090
3
105308
FORMING, FILTER-CNTRLR
MOUNT...........................................1
4
T108326
PLATE,HARNESS MOUNT.............1
6
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
7
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
8
--
23B
--
24
Description
Qty.
1257204
KIT,MTR CNTRLR
REPLACMENTGS30%....................1
up to SN GS3214A-135715
823408
MOTOR CONTROLLER,
DC,24V,300A...................................1
replaced 218236
1257205
KIT,MTR
CNTL.REPLACEMENT,GS46%......1
up to SN GS4614A-135367
823408
MOTOR CONTROLLER,
DC,24V,300A...................................1
replaced 218236
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
REF. GCON
refer to figure 208.1
9
55675
LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE
GS90...............................................1
10
66204
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT
HEX.................................................1
11
96355
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN...................1
12
226163
HYD. TANK KIT, GS30,32,46
includes items 15 and 16
T109012
TANK,HYD, SLAB SCISSORS........1
13
78546
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4
NPT.................................................1
14
96354
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.......................1
15
96855
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1-1/16***.......2
16
96709
GROMMET,SLAB HYD TANK***.....2
17
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
18
96699
SLEEVE,TANK SUPPORT
19
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
20
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
21
REF. FILTER ASSY
refer to figure 501.1
22
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR/PUMP
refer to figure 504.1
23
23A
Part No.
REF. FORMING,CONTROL PANEL
refer to figure 208.1
5
--
Item
218236
Part No. 236418
CONTROLLER,MOTOR..................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
119
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
208.1 Ground Controls
120
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
208.1 Ground Controls
Item
Part No.
Description
1
105732
PLATE,SIDE DOOR***....................1
2
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2..............................................4
3
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
4
105734
HINGE,ACCESS DOOR(13G).........1
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
6
105572
PLATE,SIDE DOOR STOP***..........1
7
43137
SCREW,PHM,1/4-20 X .75..............2
8
105759
LATCH,COMPRESSION,SMALL.....1
9
6272
RIVET,STL,ST.MAN,P,.125 X .25.....4
137692
GCON, GR/GRC/GS.......................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 6
button, 2 speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999 and to SN
GS14C-13999
10A
Qty.
--
137673
LABEL, SERIAL, GC21-19..............1
10B
137644
GCON,GS3232................................1
GS-3232 (models with 6 button, 2
speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999
--
137647
LABEL,SERIAL,GC27-25................1
(GS-3232)
1256721
GCON,STD,PROP LIFT..................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 4
button, proportional controller) from
SN GS14A-135000 and from
GS14C-14000
10C
10D
1256722
GCON,O/R,PROP LIFT...................1
GS-3232 (models with 4 button,
proportional controller) from SN
GS14A-135000
--
1256808
LABEL,GCON O/R,SERIAL............1
(GS-3232)
11
137562
DECAL,MEMBRANE, GR/GRC/GS
GCON..............................................1
12
137668
SCREW,PHM,6-19X.75, 48-2
TRI-L................................................4
13
T106366
ENCLOSURE,GC27-25/GC21-19,FRNT.1
14
T106363
ADAPTER, RJ45,
GC27-25/GC21-19..........................1
15
137637
SCREW,PHM,4-20X.5, 48-2
TRI-L................................................2
16
T106362
COVER, RJ45,
GC27-25/GC21-19..........................1
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
17A
137604
PCBA, GC21-19..............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 6
button, 2 speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999 and to SN
GS14C-13999
17B
137564
PCBA, GC27-25..............................1
GS-3232 (models with 6 button, 2
speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999
17C
1256719
PCBA,GCON STD,PROP LIFT........1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 4
button, proportional controller) from
SN GS14A-135000 and from
GS14C-14000
17D
1256720
PCBA,GCON O/R,PROP LIFT........1
GS-3232 (models with 4 button,
proportional controller) from SN
GS14A-135000
18A
T106372
ENCLOSURE, GC21-19, BK...........1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246
18B
T106371
ENCLOSURE, GC27-25, BK...........1
(GS-3232)
19
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS.W/KEYS***.....1
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***
(sold seperately)
--
83093
KEY SINGLE***
(sold seperately)
--
85239
NUT,RETAINER (96008)
(sold seperately)
--
96009
WASHER,NITRILE
(sold seperately)
--
96010
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**
(sold seperately)
20
96452
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....1
--
122994
NICKEL PLATED JAM NUT
--
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375
21
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
58627
NUT
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
T108327
FORMING,CONTROL PANEL.........1
22
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
121
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
209.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
122
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
209.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105214
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED
not shown
14
--
56926
CLIP,TIE HARNESS MOUNT***
not shown
14
-
REF. MOTOR CONTROLLER
refer to 207.1
1
1
-
2
2
-
-
229750
HARNESS,PRESS,TRANSDUCER***.1
233431
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL.........1
GS2032, GS-2632, GS3232
16B
233430
HRNS,CONTACTOR
SIGNAL,GS46.................................1
GS2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
17A
233053
CABLE,LFT CYL
DN,20/26XX,W/LS...........................1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646 (CE, Australia)
17B
233054
CABLE,LFT CYL
DN,20/26XX,WO/LS........................1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646 (ANSI, CSA)
17C
233055
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN,
32XX,W/LS......................................1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (CE, Australia)
17D
234168
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN,
32XX,WO/LS...................................1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (ANSI, CSA)
18
1257824
HARNESS,FUNCTION
MANIFOLD,GS................................1
replaced T110889
18A
T110889
HARNESS, GS FUNC
MANIFOLD......................................1
(to SN GS3214A-135714)
18B
1257824
HARNESS,FUNCTION
MANIFOLD,GS................................1
(from SN GS3214A-135715)
REF. FUSE
refer to 205.1
REF. LEVEL SENSOR
refer to 203.1
REF. CHARGER
refer to 206.1
5
T114031
HARNESS, ROTARY ANGLE..........1
6
T113136
ASSY,ROT SENSR W/
HARNESS.......................................1
REF. INVERTER
refer to 604.1
8
REF. INVERTER
refer to 604.1
REF. STOBE,BEACON
refer to 601.1
-
9
9
REF. MOTOR CONTROLLER
refer to 207.1
15
-
-
-
10
REF. STOBE,BEACON
refer to 601.1
REF. DOWN LIMIT, GS
refer to 203.1
19
REF. DOWN LIMIT, GS
refer to 203.1
19
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR
refer to 504.1
20
20
10
-
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR
refer to 504.1
11
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
12
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
12
-
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
13
96309
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS.....1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
16A
REF. CHARGER
refer to 206.1
7
Description
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
4
8
Part No.
REF. LEVEL SENSOR
refer to 203.1
4
7
Item
REF. FUSE
refer to 205.1
3
3
Qty.
REF. GCON
refer to 208.1
-
REF. GCON
refer to 208.1
REF. KEYSWITCH
refer to 208.1
-
REF. KEYSWITCH
refer to 208.1
21A
228786
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, ANSI....1
ANSI & CSA
--
233711
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR DIODE
for 228786 and T110891
T110891
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE.......1
CE & Australia
21B
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
123
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
209.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
233644
RESISTOR,200 OHM 10W,CERAMIC
for 233711
--
233711
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR DIODE
for 228786 and T110891
T110890
HARNESS, GS POWER CONTRL...1
22
23
23
-
Description
27A
144213
CHARGER INTERLOCK
CBLE,GS30/32
27B
144215
CHARGER INTERLOCK
CABLE,GS46
Qty.
REF. CIRCUIT BREAKER
refer to 208.1
REF. CIRCUIT BREAKER
refer to 208.1
25A
233050
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL,
20XX................................................1
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
218579
WIRE CABLE, 18/5 UNSHIELDED..................324-inches
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
231921
KIT,CONN,RECEPT W/PIN AND
LOCK
--
231922
KIT,CONN,PLUG W/SCKT AND
LOCK
25B
233051
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL,
26XX................................................1
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
218579
WIRE CABLE, 18/5 UNSHIELDED..................440-inches
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
231921
KIT,CONN,RECEPT W/PIN AND
LOCK
--
231922
KIT,CONN,PLUG W/SCKT AND
LOCK
25C
233052
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL,
32XX................................................1
GS-3232, GS-3246
--
218579
WIRE CABLE, 18/5 UNSHIELDED..................518-Inches
GS-3232, GS-3246
--
231921
KIT,CONN,RECEPT W/PIN AND
LOCK
--
231922
KIT,CONN,PLUG W/SCKT AND
LOCK
26
124
Part No.
REF. E-STOP BUTTON
refer to 208.1
-
26
Item
REF. E-STOP BUTTON
refer to 208.1
24
24
Qty.
REF. PCON
refer to 404.1
-
REF. PCON
refer to 404.1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
209.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
125
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
210.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-3232
126
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
210.1 Electrical Wiring, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
105664
ASSY,22 FT LIMIT SWITCH,GS3232
2
-
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
233711
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR DIODE
for 233049 and 229672
22B
229672
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE,
3232.................................................1
Australia, CE
3
-
REF. FUSE
refer to 205.1
4
-
REF. LEVEL SENSOR
refer to 203.1
--
233644
RESISTOR,200 OHM 10W,CERAMIC
for 233711
5
-
REF. CHARGER
refer to 206.1
--
233711
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR DIODE
for 228786 and T110891
6
T114031
HARNESS, ROTARY ANGLE..........1
23
T110890
HARNESS, GS POWER CONTRL...1
7
T113136
ASSY,ROT SENSR W/
HARNESS.......................................1
24
-
REF. E-STOP BUTTON
refer to 208.1
8
-
REF. INVERTER
refer to 604.1
25
229670
HARNESS, OUTRIGGER,
GS3232...........................................1
9
-
REF. STOBE,BEACON
refer to 601.1
26
-
REF. CIRCUIT BREAKER
refer to 208.1
10
-
REF. DOWN LIMIT, GS
refer to 203.1
27
229750
HARNESS,PRESS,TRANSDUCER***.1
GS-3232 outriggers
11
-
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR
refer to 504.1
28
233052
12
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL,
32XX................................................1
GS-3232
13
-
REF. BATTERY CABLE
refer to 211.1
--
218579
WIRE CABLE, 18/5 UNSHIELDED..................518-inches
14
96309
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS.....1
--
231921
KIT,CONN,RECEPT W/PIN AND
LOCK
15
-
REF. MOTOR CONTROLLER
refer to 207.1
--
231922
KIT,CONN,PLUG W/SCKT AND
LOCK
16
-
REF. PRESSURE TRANSDUCER
HARNESS.......................................1
refer to 701.1
29
105708
HARNESS,LEVEL SENSOR...........1
30
-
REF. OUTRIGGER MANIFOLD
refer to 214.1
17
233431
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL.........1
GS3232
31
-
18A
233055
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN,
32XX,W/LS......................................1
GS-3232 (Australia, CE)
REF. PCON
refer to 404.1
32
144213
CHARGER INTERLOCK
CBLE,GS30/32
18B
234168
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN,
32XX,WO/LS...................................1
GS-3232 (ANSI, CSA)
19
1257824
HARNESS,FUNCTION
MANIFOLD,GS................................1
replaced T110889
20
-
REF. GCON
refer to 208.1
21
-
REF. KEYSWITCH
refer to 208.1
233049
HARNESS, GS SENSRS, ANSI,
3232.................................................1
ANSI, CSA
22A
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
127
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
211.1 Power Cables
128
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.1 Power Cables
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
96387
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS
ANSI, CSA and Australia models
--
96819
ASSY,MOTOR CONTRL HARN,CE
CE models
--
96522
STD CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
ANSI, CSA and Australia models
--
96440
CE CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
CE models
1A
1257059
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 81" RED........1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232;
replaced 233368
1B
1257057
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 89" RED........1
GS2046, GS-2646, GS-3246; replaced
233370
2A
1257058
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 85" BLACK.....1
GS2032, GS-2632, GS3232; replaced
96299
2B
1257056
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 93" BLACK.....1
GS2046, GS-2646, GS-3246; replaced
96947
3
1257054
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 14" RED........1
replaced 96302
4
1257055
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 12" BLACK.....1
replaced 96303
5
96110
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL
COVER..........................................11
6
REF. LIFT CYLINDER DOWN CABLE
refer to 209.1 or 210.1
7
REF. PLATFORM CONTROL CABLE
refer to 209.1 or 210.1
8
232582
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS..............1
9
233430
HRNS,CONTACTOR
SIGNAL,GS46.................................1
10
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................2
11
233371
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD............1
12
232576
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 12" RED.........1
13
232578
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 20" BLK..........1
14
96304
CABLE ASSY,BATT,5.50"RED........3
15
REF. FUSE BLOCK
refer to 205.1
16
96306
CABLE ASSY,BATT,9.50"RED........1
17
28131
WIRE LOOM,1.25 DIA.......18-inches
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
129
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
212.1 Outrigger Components, GS-3232
130
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
212.1 Outrigger Components, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
1
109735
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, RR.............1
(ground control side)
2
105688
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2X2.00,G5
3
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
4
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
5
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
109745
PLATE,REAR COVER.....................2
7
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
8
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
9
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
11
Qty.
Ref: Outrigger Cylinder, Rear
(refer to 508.1)
12
105388
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 W/PATCH
13
109737
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, LR.............2
(battery pack side)
14
105758
PLATE, SHEAR, OUTRIGGER.......2
15
Ref: Outrigger Cylinder, Front
(refer to 508.1)
16
109749
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, FRONT......2
17
96203
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75, G5
18
105634
PUSH RETAINER, 1/2" SCREW
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
131
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
213.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246
132
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
213.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246
Item
1
Part No.
Description
105574
FORMING,MANIFOLD
2
Qty.
Ref. Function Manifold
(refer to 502.1)
3
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*
(hidden from view)
--
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
--
32339
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*
--
96116
LINKSET, 19 FT
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
133
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
214.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components, GS-3232
134
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
214.1 Function Manifold and Accumulator Components, GS-3232
Item
1A
Part No.
Description
105643
FORMING,COMPONENT BRKT,
GS3232
2
Qty.
Ref. Outrigger Manifold
(refer to 509.1)
3
71484
SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG
4
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
80149
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .5,G2
6
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
7
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
105211
FORMING, ACCUMULATOR CLAMP
9
105210
FORMING, ACCUMULATOR
BRACKET
10
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*
11
12
Ref. Function Manifold
(refer to 502.1)
105644
Part No. 236418
FORMING,MANIFOLD BRKT,
GS3232
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
135
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation
136
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96595
SLIDER,UHMW...............................4
2
96977
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5.2
3
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................4
4
97241
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY,
GS32&46.........................................1
--
51474
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L....2
--
96578
WELDMENT,CHASSIS MOUNT.....1
5
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
6
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
7
84747
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY,
GS32&46.........................................1
--
105078
WELDMENT,PLATFORM
MOUNT...........................................1
--
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L....2
8
96203
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75,
G5....................................................2
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
137
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046
138
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
24
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
2
45748
3
8915
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
25
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
26
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......1
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
27
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
7
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
8
105189
BAR,CABLE BRIDGE
ARM,UPPER...................................1
9
96611
10
11A
Qty.
Item
Qty.
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
28
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............2
29
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
30
96905
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2
WLDMT,LNK,OUT
#3-20XX,#5-32XX............................2
31
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
32
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
33
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
34
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
84696
INNER ARM ASSY,#3 GS2032.......1
--
105030
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,2032..........1
(bearings not included)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
11B
97233
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 2046..........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
--
96606
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,2046
(bearings not included)
36
12
105193
CLIP,CABLEBRIDGE,GS32/46.......2
37
96661
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT....1
13
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................4
38
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................4
14
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
39
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
15
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................10
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
16
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
40
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
17
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
18
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
19A
105191
WELDMENT.CABLE
BRIDGE,TOP...................................2
19B
105190
WLDMT,CABLE
BRIDGE,BOTTOM...........................2
20
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
21
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......2
22
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
23
237565
INNER ARM ASSEMBLY
#1,GS32/46.....................................1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
--
96601
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #1...................1
(bearings not included)
Part No. 236418
35A
105029
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,GS32.......1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
35B
96603
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,XX46.......1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 505.1)
41
42
Ref. Platform Mounting Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
105186
WLDMNT,CABLE
BRIDGE,LOWER.............................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
139
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646
140
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
2
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
3
8915
4
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96601
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #1...................1
(bearings not included)
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
28
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
29
105092
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5.1
GS-2646
6
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
30
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......1
7
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
8
96615
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX.......1
(ground controls side)
9
105189
BAR,CABLE BRIDGE ARM,UPPER
10
96130
PIN, MINI, CENTER........................2
11
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**
12
96390
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13
13
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
14
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
31
Qty.
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
32
105029
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,GS32.......1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
32A
105029
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,GS32.......1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
32B
96603
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,XX46.......1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
33
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............2
84698
INNER ARM ASSY,#4 GS2632.......1
34
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
--
105031
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #4,2632..........1
(bearings not included)
35
96905
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2
36
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
37
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
16B
97243
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 2646...........1
38
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
39
17
96616
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER
#4,26XX,LEFT.................................1
(battery pack side)
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
40
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 505.1)
15
16A
18
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
41
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................4
19
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
42
96812
PIN, LOWER CYL, ROD END.........1
20
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................12
43
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
21
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
22
97244
INNER ARM ASSY #3, 2632/2646...1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
23
105193
CLIP,CABLEBRIDGE,GS32/46
24
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................6
47
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
25
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
48
105186
26
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......4
27
237565
INNER ARM ASSEMBLY
#1,GS32/46.....................................1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
WLDMNT,CABLE
BRIDGE,LOWER.............................1
GS-2646
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
Part No. 236418
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
44
105191
WELDMENT.CABLE BRIDGE,TOP
45
105190
WLDMT,CABLE BRIDGE,BOTTOM
46
Ref. Platform Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
141
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3232, GS-3246
142
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3232, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
2
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
3
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
30
237565
INNER ARM ASSEMBLY
#1,GS32/46.....................................1
(decal not included refer to section
one)
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
6091
6
9116
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
7
--
96601
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #1
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
8
31
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
105189
BAR,CABLE BRIDGE ARM,UPPER
32
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
33
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......2
9
Qty.
10A
115114
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3232...........1
--
109912
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #5,3232..........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
10B
97245
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3246...........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
--
96609
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #5,3246***.....1
(bearings not included)
11
96611
WLDMT,LNK,OUT
#3-20XX,#5-32XX............................2
12
105193
CLIP,CABLEBRIDGE,GS32/46
13
97246
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 3246...........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
14
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
15
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......6
16
Item
34
Qty.
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
35A
105029
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,GS32
(decal not included refer to section
one)
35B
96603
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,XX46
(decal not included refer to section
one)
36
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............3
37
96903
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2
38
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
39
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4
40
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
41
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
Ref. Lift Cylinder, Top
(refer to 505.1)
42
Ref. Lift Cylinder, Bottom
(refer to 505.1)
17
96700
PLATE, PIN RETAINER...................2
43
96812
PIN, LOWER CYL, ROD END.........1
18
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
44
105021
19
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
FORMING,CB HOSE CLAMP.........2
GS-3232
20
96971
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP,UPPER
CYL..................................................1
45
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
46
96978
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE
HOOK..............................................3
(to SN GS32-86049 and to
GS46-85766)
47
105187
WELDMENT,CABLE
BRIDGE,TOP,32XX.........................6
21
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.......18
22
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
23
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
24
58001
SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
25
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................8
48
96661
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT....1
26
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
49
96663
27
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................18
PIN, SADDLE CYLINDER
MOUNT...........................................1
50
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
28
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
51
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................8
29
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
52
Part No. 236418
Ref. Platform Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
143
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3232, GS-3246
(continued)
Item
144
Part No.
Description
Qty.
53
105186
WLDMNT,CABLE
BRIDGE,LOWER.............................1
(from SN GS32-86050, GS3208C-101,
GS46-85767, GS4609C-101)
54
105191
WELDMENT.CABLE
BRIDGE,TOP...................................1
(from SN GS32-86050, GS3208C-101,
GS46-85767, GS4609C-101)
55
105190
WLDMT,CABLE
BRIDGE,BOTTOM...........................1
(from SN GS32-86050, GS3208C-101,
GS46-85767, GS4609C-101)
56
105192
WELDMENT,CABLE BRIDGE***.....1
(from SN GS32-86050, GS3208C-101,
GS46-85767, GS4609C-101)
57
105188
WLDMT,CABLE
BRIDGE,BOTTOM,3246..................2
(from SN GS32-86050, GS3208C-101,
GS46-85767, GS4609C-101)
58
96608
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,32XX.........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3232, GS-3246
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
145
400 Platform Components
January 2015
401.1 Platform Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
146
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
26
105025
WLDMT,MAIN DECK,GS32.............1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
1
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 404.1)
2
Ref. Platform Control Box Mount
(refer to 404.1)
--
47098
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 40"
(not included sold separately)
--
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16"
(not included sold separately)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32"
(not included sold separately)
27
84685
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
RT,32...............................................1
(ground controls side)
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
28
105057
TUBE, ENTRY SWING, GS32.........1
29
66485
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING..................6
30
105004
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....1
(ground controls side)
31
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
32
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
33
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
6
47222
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.......1
7
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
--
47166
BRACKET,FOOT PEDAL.................1
(non skid tape not included)
--
47225
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5
(sold separately)
8
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
34
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
35
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........4
--
78022
LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE 1***
(CE & Australia models)
36
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(includes latch, spring and hardware)
37A
84690
SWING GATE
ASSY,GS32,COMPLETE
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
37B
97110
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
37C
66551
WELDMENT, HALF GATE...............1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
37D
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(includes latch, spring and hardware)
--
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
included in kit 65990-S
38
105099
WLDT, HALF GATE CATCH,
GS32...............................................1
(battery pack side)
13
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
14
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
15
84587
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND
CNTR...............................................1
(ground controls side)
16
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............3
17
97044
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32..........2
18
97305
CHAIN GATE ASSY, COM GS32.....1
(GS-2032)
--
96163
LINK, OPEN-END............................2
19
39509
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5"........1
20
47224
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.21-inches
21
39510
RIGID EYE SNAP............................1
22
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL 1.75X.250X18"
--
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK
23
39579
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45............20
24
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
25
39474
Part No. 236418
--
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
147
400 Platform Components
January 2015
401.1 Platform Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
39
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
40
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
41
84684
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
L,GS32............................................1
(battery pack side) (fold-down)
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
42
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
42
84683
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR,
GS32...............................................2
(fold-down)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
49
96200
WLDMT, LANYARD ROLLER
BRKT...............................................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
--
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............1
(sold separately)
50
105091
WELDMENT,EXT SIDERAIL***.......1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
51
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
52
105146
FORMING,SG HEADER
RAIL,GS2032..................................1
--
105024
WLDMT, EXT. DECK, GS32............1
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................1
53
105093
WELDMENT, CHAIN GATE.............1
--
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
16"...................................................1
54
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.............1
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................3
55
12013
SHIM,.375 X .063............................1
--
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........2
for 39474
43A
84680
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32.................1
(ANSI and CSA models)
43B
84681
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32 CE
(CE models)
44
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
(decals not uncluded, refer to section
one)
45
105023
WLDMT, LOWER EXT RAIL............1
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
(not included sold separately)
46
96849
WLDMT,DECAL PLATE, GS30/32....1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
47
105026
WELDMENT,UPPER EXT
RAIL,GS32**....................................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
(not included sold separately)
47A
84686
EXT FLDG RAIL
ASSY,UPR,32,WO**........................1
word decals
47B
84687
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY, UPR, 32, S
symbol decals
48
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
148
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
149
400 Platform Components
January 2015
402.1 Plattorm Components, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
150
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
402.1 Plattorm Components, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Description
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(includes items 3 and 27)
Qty.
1
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 404.1)
2
Ref. Platform Control Box Mount
Bracket
(refer to 404.1)
--
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
included in kit 65990-S
22
66923
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, RT......1
(ground controls side)
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
23
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
24
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
BRACKET,FOOT PEDAL.................1
(non skid tape not included)
25
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
26
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5
(not included sold separately)
27
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
28
66920
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, LT.......1
(battery pack side)
--
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
(not included sold separately)
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
6
47222
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.......1
6
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25
7
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
---
47166
47225
21D
Part No.
8
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
29
82053
RAIL- GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.......1
(battery pack side)
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
--
43392
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS..............................................3
13
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
66919
WLDMT, MAIN SIDERAIL, LEFT.....1
14
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
30
96718
15
84587
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND
CNTR...............................................1
(ground controls side)
WLDMT, MAIN DECK, GSXX46......1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
--
47098
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 40"
(not included sold separately)
16
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............3
--
47231
17
82052
RAIL-GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK........1
(ground controls side)
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16"
(not included sold separately)
--
47374
18
39579
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45............20
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32"
(not included sold separately)
19
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
31
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
20
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................3
32
96246
21A
96760
ASSY, PLATFORM GATE,
GSXX46...........................................1
COMPLETE (decals not included,
refer to section one)
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
33
96200
SWING GATE ASSY, GS46
WELD..............................................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
WLDMT, LANYARD ROLLER
BRKT...............................................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
--
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............1
(sold separately)
34
97258
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS46.................1
21B
21C
97242
66512
Part No. 236418
WLDMT, FULL HEIGHT GATE........1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
151
400 Platform Components
January 2015
402.1 Plattorm Components, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(continued)
Item
152
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................7
--
96719
WLDMT, EXT. DECK, GSXX46.......1
--
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........4
for 39474
35
97263
LEFT EX. RAIL, GS46.....................1
(battery pack side)
--
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS..............................................3
--
96761
WLDMT, EXT. SIDERAIL, LT...........1
36
97264
RIGHT EXT RAIL, GS46.................1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
--
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS..............................................3
--
96762
WELDMENT,EXT SIDERAIL,RT***
37
96794
WLDMT, EXTENSION ENDRAIL.....1
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
38
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
39
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS............................................14
40
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2
--
78022
LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE 1***
(CE & Australia models)
41
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.............1
42
12013
SHIM,.375 X .063............................1
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
402.1 Plattorm Components, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
153
400 Platform Components
January 2015
403.1 Power to Platform
154
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
403.1 Power to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
---
Item
21C
33724
Part No.
Description
105090
PLATE, AC ADAPTER(AUS)
Qty.
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT.
(includes 1 each, items 18 and 20)
22
66353
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.......1
23
48282
POWER CORD, IEC 320 BLANK.....1
24
105118
GASKET,(BOOT) FLANGE INLET
PLG.................................................1
25
18605
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32..........................2
26
105483-S
PLATE,AC ADAPTER(ANSI/CSA)....1
--
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
not included
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2..............................................2
not included
1
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
2
7127
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75
3
74006
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER.1
(ANSI and CSA models) (includes
gasket and mounting fasteners)
4
45546
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5
5
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
(ANSI and CSA models)
--
6A
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................456-inches
GS-2032, GS-2046
27
105117
PLUG,FLG
INLET,15A/125V,2PWGD................1
28
55906
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X .5...2
29
105448
FIELD ASSY,REC.CHARGER
PLUG...............................................1
(includes items 23-28)
30
44936
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,#8......4
6B
6D
43956
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................516-inches
GS-2632, GS-2646
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................624-inches
GS-3232, GS-3246
7
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
8
57075
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP
9
Ref. ROLLER BRACKET
(refer to 401.1 through 402.1)
10
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
11
6595
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
12
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
13
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
14
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
15
105117
PLUG,FLG INLET,15A/125V,2PWGD
--
105118
GASKET,(BOOT) FLANGE INLET
PLG
16
6626
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.......................1
17
10777
COVER,BLANK...............................1
18
66355
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO
PLAT................................................1
(2.9 x 2.9 inches)
19
T112563
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1
20
66356
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE...........1
(2.9 x 2.9 inches)
21A
105483-S
PLATE,AC ADAPTER(ANSI/CSA)
(ANSI/CSA)
21B
96236
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
155
400 Platform Components
January 2015
404.1 Platform Controls, 8 and 6 Button (2 Speed Lift)
156
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
404.1 Platform Controls, 8 and 6 Button (2 Speed Lift)
Item
Part No.
Description
A
1258334
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, CE, GS
GS-2032 & GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (For 2 speed to
proportional lift conversion. Software
upgrade is required and available
on-line or refer to 405.1 for USB flash
drive) to SN GS14A-134999 and to
SN GS14C-13999
B
1258337
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, 3232
GS-3232 (For 2 speed to proportional
lift conversion. Software upgrade is
required and available on-line or refer
to 405.1 for USB flash drive) to SN
GS14A-134999
C
1258338
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, 3232
GS-3232 (For 2 speed to proportional
lift conversion. Software upgrade is
required and available on-line or refer
to 405.1 for USB flash drive) to SN
GS14A-134999
D
E
1258339
1258361
Qty.
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, CE, 3232
GS-3232 (For 2 speed to proportional
lift conversion. Software upgrade is
required and available on-line or refer
to 405.1 for USB flash drive) to SN
GS14A-134999
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, GS32
GS-2032 & GS-2632 (For 2 speed to
proportional lift conversion. Software
upgrade is required and available
on-line or refer to 405.1 for USB flash
drive) to SN GS14A-134999 and to
SN GS14C-13999
F
1258365
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, GS32
GS-2032 & GS-2632 (For 2 speed to
proportional lift conversion. Software
upgrade is required and available
on-line or refer to 405.1 for USB flash
drive) to SN GS14A-134999 and to
SN GS14C-13999
G
1258366
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, GS46
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (For 2
speed to proportional lift conversion.
Software upgrade is required and
available on-line or refer to 405.1 for
USB flash drive) to SN GS14A-134999
and to SN GS14C-13999
Part No. 236418
Item
Part No.
Description
H
1258384
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, GS46
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (For 2
speed to proportional lift conversion.
Software upgrade is required and
available on-line or refer to 405.1 for
USB flash drive) to SN GS14A-134999
and to SN GS14C-13999
I
1258515
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI SYM,
GS
GS-2032 & GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (For 2 speed to
proportional lift conversion. Software
upgrade is required and available
on-line or refer to 405.1 for USB flash
drive) to SN GS14A-134999 and to
SN GS14C-13999
J
1258516
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI SYM,
3232
GS-3232 (For 2 speed to proportional
lift conversion. Software upgrade is
required and available on-line or refer
to 405.1 for USB flash drive) to SN
GS14A-134999
K
137633
PCON, GR/GRC/GS
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (For models with
6 button, 2 speed lift
controller)(complete platform control
box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999 and
to SN GS14C-13999
--
137587
HARNESS, ESTOP, GR/GRC/GS
PCON
--
219205
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K1.0 SOFTWARE
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (For models with
6 button, 2 speed lift
controller)(complete platform control
box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999 and
to SN GS14C-13999
L
137585
PCON, GS3232
(GS-3232 models with 6 button, 2
speed lift controller)(complete platform
control box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999
--
219205
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K1.0 SOFTWARE
(GS-3232 models with 6 button, 2
speed lift controller)(complete platform
control box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
157
400 Platform Components
January 2015
404.1 Platform Controls, 8 and 6 Button (2 Speed Lift)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
M
137587
HARNESS, ESTOP, GR/GRC/GS
PCON
1
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
2
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
137636
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL......1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (For models with
6 button, 2 speed lift
controller)(complete platform control
box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999 and
to SN GS14C-13999
3A
3B
3C
3D
137693
1256703
1256705
Qty.
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON...........1
GS-3232 (For models with 6 button, 2
speed lift controller)(complete platform
control box with coil cord, bracket not
included) to SN GS14A-134999
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246(units converted
from 6 button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
GS-3232 (units converted from 6
button, 2 speed lift to 4 button,
proportional controller)
4
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
5
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
6A
T106368
ENCLOSURE, GC14-1, TOP...........1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246
6B
T106367
ENCLOSURE, GC16-1, TOP...........1
GS-3232
7A
137642
LABEL, GR/GRC/GS PCON...........1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 6
button, 2 speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999 and to SN
GS14C-13999
7B
137603
LABEL, GS3232 PCON...................1
GS-3232
T106373
CAP,BUTTON,K12...........................6
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246
8
158
Item
Part No.
Description
9A
137522
PCBA, GC14-1................................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 6
button, 2 speed controller) to SN
GS14A-134999 and to SN
GS14C-13999
9B
137711
PCBA, GC16-1................................1
GS-3232
10
137637
SCREW,PHM,4-20X.5, 48-2 TRI-L
11
T106370
ENCLOSURE,GC14-1/GC16-1,
BOT.................................................1
12
137640
SCREW,PHM,8-16X.75, 48-2 TRI-L
13
T114397
FORMING,PLAT CONTROL BOX
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
14
235464
KIT,COIL
CORD,CONTRLR,SL1000..............1
includes item 15
15
137699
PLUG, 6POS ECO PWR.................1
16
Qty.
Ref., JOYSTICK...............................1
(refer to 406.1)
16
-
Ref., JOYSTICK...............................1
(refer to 406.1)
17
229845
SCREW,BHSCS,M5X10,SS
apply Loctite 243 or equivalent before
installation
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
404.1 Platform Controls, 8 and 6 Button (2 Speed Lift)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
159
400 Platform Components
January 2015
405.1 Platform Controls, 6 and 4 Button (Proportional Lift)
160
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
405.1 Platform Controls, 6 and 4 Button (Proportional Lift)
Item
A
--
Part No.
Description
1256727
PCON,STD,PROP LIFT,GR/GS
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246, complete platform
control box with coil cord, bracket not
included
1258731
Qty.
Item
Part No.
7A
Description
Qty.
(component no longer available)
7B
1256812
LABEL,PCON O/R,GS,SERIAL.......1
GS-3232
8
T106373
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K2.0 SOFTWARE
(For proportional lift or upgrade kits
only. Software update available
on-line. Flash drive sold separately.)
CAP,BUTTON,K12...........................6
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246
9A
1256725
PCBA,PCON STD,PROP LIFT........1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246
--
137587
HARNESS, ESTOP, GR/GRC/GS
PCON
9B
1256726
B
1256728
PCON,O/R,PROP LIFT,GS
GS-3232, complete platform control
box with coil cord, bracket not included
PCBA,PCON O/R,PROP LIFT........1
GS-3232
10
137637
SCREW,PHM,4-20X.5, 48-2 TRI-L
11
T106370
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K2.0 SOFTWARE
(For proportional lift or upgrade kits
only. Software update available
on-line. Flash drive sold separately.)
ENCLOSURE,GC14-1/GC16-1,
BOT.................................................1
12
137640
SCREW,PHM,8-16X.75, 48-2 TRI-L
13
T114397
FORMING,PLAT CONTROL BOX
(decals not included, refer to section
one)
14
235464
KIT,COIL
CORD,CONTRLR,SL1000..............1
includes item 15
15
137699
PLUG, 6POS ECO PWR.................1
--
1258731
--
137587
HARNESS, ESTOP, GR/GRC/GS
PCON
1
137656
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.1
2
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
1256702
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (models with 4
button, proportional controller)
3A
3B
1256705
3C
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI,
SVC.................................................1
GS-3232 (models with 4 button,
proportional controller)
16
17
Ref., JOYSTICK...............................1
(refer to 406.1)
229845
SCREW,BHSCS,M5X10,SS
apply Loctite 243 or equivalent before
installation
REF: DECAL,STD,PROP
LIFT,UI,SVC.....................................1
(units converted from 6 button, 2
speed lift to 4 button, proportional
controller, refer to 407.1)
4
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
5
137605
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS
PCON..............................................1
6A
1256656
ENCLOSURE,STD
4-BUTTON,TOP...............................1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246
6B
1256658
ENCLOSURE, O/R
5-BUTTON,TOP...............................1
GS-3232
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
161
400 Platform Components
January 2015
406.1 Joystick Controller
162
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
400 Platform Components
406.1 Joystick Controller
Item
Part No.
Description
--
137634
JOYSTICK, HALL EFFECT, SINGLE
--
229097
TERMINAL, SPLINE (AMP)
--
214544
KIT,BOOT,JOYSTICK,SL1000
joystick boot
1
235463
KIT,SWITCH,JYSTK,SL1000
function enable and steer switches
2
235463
KIT,SWITCH,JYSTK,SL1000
function enable and steer switches
3
229092
ROCKER,2 SWITCH.......................1
4
229093
BOOT, 2 SWITCH, SILICON...........1
5
229086
SCREW, SELF TAP.........................2
6
229087
HANDLE HALF,RIGHT,W/TOP
SWITCH..........................................1
6A
229091
SCREW,GRUB,M5X8MM,HLF
DOG,BZP
for 229087
7
229088
HANDLE HALF,LEFT,W/TOP
SWITCH..........................................1
7A
229090
SCREW,GRUB,M5X8MM CUP(BLK)
for 229088
8
229089
TRIGGER, EXTENDED...................1
--
229094
SPRING, HANDLE TRIGGER.........1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
163
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
501.1 Hydraulic Components
164
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
501.1 Hydraulic Components
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
Ref. Lift Cylinder Assembly
(refer to 505.1)
2
Ref. Pressure Transducer
(refer to 701.1)
3
Ref. Brake Release Hand Pump
Manifold
(refer to 503.1)
4
96257
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***...................2
5A
78622
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10
MIC,PAPR**.....................................1
(paper, standard)
--
44788
FILTER
ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*
(paper, standard)
T114321
FILTER ASSY,FIBRGLS,#8-#8........1
(fiberglass, optional upgrade)
44207
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200
(fiberglass, optional upgrade)
5B
-6
Ref. Check Valve
(refer to 502.1)
7
Ref. Function Manifold
(refer to 502.1)
8
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV.....2
--
96419
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***
(for 96417)
9
105547
CYLINDER,GS/GR STEER***.........1
--
105550
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL
--
105553
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040271P,HDM
(for code H408147 and up)
--
105554
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040499P,HDM
(for code H41109 and up)
--
105555
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040505P,HDM
(for codes H41205, H41255, and
H501111 and up)
10
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*................................1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
165
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
502.1 Function Manifold
166
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
502.1 Function Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105463
126,DYN.BRAKING,MANIF,32/46
--
150105
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,2 SPEED
(does not include check valve, item 4)
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***
(AA, Testing)
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE
2
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**
(AB, System relief)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167
3
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY
(AC, Steer left/right)
--
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT
(sold separately)
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
44236
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***
(sold separately)
--
77709
COIL,#8 20VDC,DEUTSCH W/DIOD
(sold separately)
4
237086
VALVE,CHECK,#6-#6,MJIC TO
MORB
GS-3232, GS-3246 (Australia & CE)
(sold separately)
5
84386
CHECK DISK, NO SPRING
(AD, Steer circuit)
6
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 4WAY**
(AE, Drive speed select circuit)
--
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS
(sold separately)
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE
(sold separately)
7
97409
VALVE,DIFF.AREA RELIEF,50PSI
(AF, Brake release)
8
150104
VALVE, DYN. BRAKING, GS32/46
--
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS
(sold separately)
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE
(sold separately)
9
84384
PRTY,FLOW CNTRL VALVE,.75 GPM
(AH, Steer circuit)
Part No. 236418
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
10
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY
(AI, Platform up)
--
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS
(sold separately)
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE
(sold separately)
11
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**
(AJ, Lift relief)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
167
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
503.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold
168
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
503.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105067
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE
(includes items 1, 2 and 4)
1
84739
VALVE,HAND PUMP
ASSEMBLY***.................................1
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***
--
84742
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***
2
84743
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*....................................1
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***
--
84746
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***
3
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............3
4
84748
SPRING,HAND PUMP ROD...........1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
169
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
504.1 Hydraulic Power Unit, All Models
170
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
504.1 Hydraulic Power Unit, All Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49812
BAND KIT,5.6" DIA MOTOR***
Band Kit (EE models)
--
78006
FORMING,PADLOCK BRACKET
--
44716
1
Part No.
Description
7E
1255060
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR
SB
KIT, 5CC PUMP UPGRADE
For GS-47; Software required - order
219205 shown below (for SN
4712C-101 to C1459)
7E
219205
40844
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC
4.5HP...............................................1
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K1.0 SOFTWARE
required software for 1255060
--
T108662
--
43685
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**
PUMP,5.6CC GEAR,CCW
for 1255060
--
44777
BEARING,MOTOR
219205
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K1.0 SOFTWARE
required software for 1255060
--
44778
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH
END*
2
44750
SPRING-BRUSH,40844,
SCISSORS......................................4
3
44752
COVER-BRUSH
INSPEC.40844,SCISS....................4
4
44751
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.........4
5
55921
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"
6
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
7A
96193
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***..............1
(Bosch/Rexroth) (check pump ID plate
for correct seal kit) (to SN
3214A-119070, 4614A-117177,
3214C-11873, 4614C-12073)
--
85197
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***
For Bosch PN 9510290001
T108662
PUMP,5.6CC GEAR,CCW...............1
(from SN 3214A-119071,
4614A-117178, 3214C-11874,
4614C-12074)
236837
SEAL KIT,PUMP,5.6CC GEAR
for T108662
7C
1255060
KIT, 5CC PUMP UPGRADE
For GS-32; Software required - order
219205 shown below (for SN
3211A-110000 to A119070,
3212C-10000 to C11873)
--
T108662
PUMP,5.6CC GEAR,CCW
for 1255060
7D
1255060
KIT, 5CC PUMP UPGRADE
For GS-46; Software required - order
219205 shown below (for SN
4611A-110000 to 117177,
4612C-10000 to 12073)
--
T108662
PUMP,5.6CC GEAR,CCW
for 1255060
7B
--
Part No. 236418
Item
7F
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
171
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
505.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly, All Models
172
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
505.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly, All Models
Item
1A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
55560
ORIFICE,LONG, .059"
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3232, GS-3246
--
105479
KIT,TWO ORIFICE,.059"
--
105481
KIT,ORIFICE,.059"
2A
105544
CYLINDER, 20XX LIFT...................1
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
105549
SEAL KIT (105545)
(for PN 105544)
2B
105545
CYLINDER, 26XX/32XX LIFT.........1
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
105549
SEAL KIT (105545)
(for PN 105545)
2C
105546
CYLINDER, 32XX UPPER LIFT......1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (upper cylinder)
--
105564
SEAL KIT (105546)
(for PN 105546)
2D
105545
CYLINDER, 26XX/32XX LIFT.........1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (lower cylinder)
--
105549
SEAL KIT (105545)
(for PN 105545)
3
Part No.
Description
--
40477
VALVE,CARTRIDGE***
--
Qty.
44979
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR VALVE*
11
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
12
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
13
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
14
96770
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR, 11/16...........1
15
105478
BEARING,1.5025IDX1.5075ODX1.5L.4
16
55558
ORIFICE,LONG, .037***..................1
GS-3232, GS-3246
Ref. Down Coil Wire Harness
(refer to 211.1)
4
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
5
97130
VALVE-RELIEF,2500PSI
5A
97130
VALVE-RELIEF,2500PSI
to SN GS3212A-112398; to SN
GS3213C-10443 ; to SN
GS4612A-111452; to SN
GS4613C-10514
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 97130
5B
237455
VALVE,RELIEF,2900 PSI,BOSCH
from SN GS3212A-112399; from SN
GS3213C-10444; from SN
GS4612-111453; from SN
GS4613C-10515
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................3
6
Item
7
Ref. Emergency Down Cable
(refer to 203.1)
8
44973
NUT,COIL (39909)...........................1
9
84422
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V
DC***...............................................1
(direct replacement for 66467)
10
66465
VALVE,W/NC
SOLENOID,MANUAL***..................1
(includes items 7 and 8)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
173
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
506.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
174
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
506.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............5
2
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............6
--
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
3
66389
CONN,070120-6-8...........................2
4
96398
CONNECTOR, 070120-12-8...........1
5
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple 502.1
6
22664
ELBOW,070220-12-10.....................1
7
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
8
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............1
9A
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646
9B
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................4
GS-3232, GS-3246
10
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................4
11
96744
HOSE, ASSY, PRESSURE.............1
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 50 inches)
12
96348
HOSE, ASSY, MAN TO FILTER.......1
(Components: 96406, 96406, and
75631 @ 25 inches)
105802
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 50 inches)
13A
13B
14A
14B
105801
105579
105580
Part No. 236418
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS46...............................2
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 60 inches)
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 54 inches)
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS46...............................4
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 64 inches)
Item
Part No.
Description
15
105578
HOSE,ASSY STEER,GS32/46........2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 36 inches)
16A
105804
HOSE,ASSY,BRAKE MAN,GS32.....1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 62 inches)
16B
105577
HOSE,ASSY,BRAKE,GS46.............1
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 65 inches)
17A
96391
HOSE, ASSY...................................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 17 inches)
17B
105803
HOSE,ASSY, BRAKE MAN,GS46....2
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
78852 @ 22 inches)
18A
96391
HOSE, ASSY...................................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 17 inches)
18B
96749
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN,
GS46...............................................2
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 20 inches)
19
96750
HOSE, ASSY, LIFT..........................1
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 42 inches)
20
96880
HOSE,ASSY,UPPER LIFT..............1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (Components:
39890, 39891, and 56776 @ 297
inches)
21
96881
HOSE,ASSY,VENT..........................1
(Components: 96406, 96407, and
75631 @ 42 inches)
22
51152
TEE,RUN 070432-6*****..................2
GS-3232, GS-3246
23
75631
HOSE,AIR 3/8..................161-inches
(for hose ends see items 31 & 34)
23
96882
HOSE,LOWER VENT......................1
(Components: 75631 @ 161 inches)
24
96883
HOSE,UPPER VENT.......................1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (Components:
105045, and 75631 @ 320 inches)
25
105046
HOSE ASSY,LOWER LIFT..............1
(Components: 39890, 47223, and
56776 @ 127 inches)
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Qty.
175
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
506.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
26
96885
CONN,SWIVEL,STR,THR,465OX-S.1
27
39881
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6..............1
28
Qty.
Ref.Pressure Switch 701.1..............1
29
96354
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.......................1
30
96355
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN...................1
31
105246
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM,
GS32/46..........................................1
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 17 inches)
32
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............2
33A
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
33B
237086
VALVE,CHECK,#6-#6,MJIC TO
MORB..............................................1
GS-3232, GS-3246 (Australia, CE)
34
130011
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #6...................2
GS-3232, GS-3246
34A
42283
ELBOW,070320-6-6.........................2
34B
130011
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #6...................2
GS-3232, GS-3246
176
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
506.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
177
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers, GS-3232
178
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
1
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................4
2
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................4
3
105645
HOSE ASSY,LT
FRONTO/R,GS3232........................2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 12 inches)
4
105648
HOSE ASSY,RT FRONT
O/R,GS3232....................................2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 36 inches)
5
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............6
6
105650
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD,
GS3232...........................................1
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 32 inches)
7
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............2
8
105649
HOSE ASSY,O/R MAN-T,
GS3232...........................................2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 60 inches)
9
105651
HOSE ASSY,PUMP-O/R MAN,
GS3232...........................................1
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 24 inches)
10
8342
TEE,UNION,070401-4.....................4
11
105646
HOSE ASSY,LT REAR O/R,
GS3232...........................................2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 16 inches)
12
105647
HOSE ASSY,RT REAR O/R,
GS3232...........................................2
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 24 inches)
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
179
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
508.1 Outrigger Cylinders, Front and Rear, GS-3232
180
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
508.1 Outrigger Cylinders, Front and Rear, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
--
109877
CYLINDER,REAR OUTRIGGER
order valves, orifice and fittings
separately
--
109878
CYLINDER,FRONT OUTRIGGER
order valves, orifice and fittings
separately
--
144655
SEAL KIT,O/R CYLINDER***
for 109877 and 109878
1
105628
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT
OPERATED.....................................1
(3500 psi, 240 bar)
--
105695
SEAL KIT FOR 105628
2
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................1
3
67744
ORIFICE,SHORT, 0.037 INCH........1
(0.037 inch; 0.94 mm)
4
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
5
105629
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS, 2
WAY.................................................1
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE
6
109750
PLATE,FOOTPAD RING..................2
7
109756
FOOTPAD,OUTRIGGER,3232........1
8
105575
FOOTPAD,NON MARKING.............1
9
40945
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 2.25
10
229750
HARNESS,PRESS,TRANSDUCER***.1
11
105652
FITTING,ELBOW 4-4, SAE.............1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
181
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
509.1 Outrigger Function Manifold, GS-3232
182
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
509.1 Outrigger Function Manifold, GS-3232
Item
Part No.
Description
--
109757
MANIFOLD,OUTRIGGER OPTION
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
52376
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***
(BB, Outrigger circuit)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE
2
52380
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68
(BA, Outrigger extend/retract)
--
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
183
600 Accessories
January 2015
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons
184
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105797
KIT,BEACON,GS32/46
1
81579
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
1A
96484
ASSY,DIODE
for GS-3232
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
6
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
7
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
8
231931
STROBE,BEACON, AC COMP
12-80V.............................................2
--
105556
LENS,FLASHING BEACON
for 105107
--
105557
BULB,FLASHING BEACON
for 105107
9
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
10
96363
PLATE,BEACON MOUNT...............2
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
185
600 Accessories
January 2015
602.1 Air Line to Platform
186
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
602.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96731-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS20XX, ACC
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
96990-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS26XX, ACC
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
96991-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS3246, ACC
GS-3232, GS-3246
1
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK
--
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................390-inches
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................490-inches
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................590-inches
GS-3232, GS-3246
3
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1
4
96543
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES,3/8
P-LOK..............................................1
5
96542
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOCK***...1
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
187
600 Accessories
January 2015
603.1 Platform Work Light
188
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
603.1 Platform Work Light
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
105973
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX
(linkset) GS-2032, GS-2046
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105974
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX
(linkset) GS-2632, GS-2646
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105975
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS32XX
(linkset) GS-3232, GS-3246
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
1
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............10
2
69229
NUT,WING 5/16-18..........................1
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313
4
65435
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....2
5
33784
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
6
50793
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2
7
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
8
65439
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 2.0,G2
9
144009
WORKLIGHT BRACKET.................1
10
65721
COIL
CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).........1
11
144011
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.......1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
189
600 Accessories
January 2015
604.1 Voltage Inverter
190
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
604.1 Voltage Inverter
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96950
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230
VAC***.............................................1
2
105129
PLATE, INVERTER MOUNT...........1
3
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
4
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
191
600 Accessories
January 2015
605.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
192
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
605.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
--
72878
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46
1
79156
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.........1
2
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
66171
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK...................2
6
66472
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5,
PLTD................................................4
7
66169
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK....1
8
66170
FORMING, PIPE RACK BASE........2
9
100810
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......1
10
35643
BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE...............2
11
35642
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN.
BLACK...............................96-inches
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
193
600 Accessories
January 2015
606.1 Panel Carrier Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646
194
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
600 Accessories
606.1 Panel Carrier Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646
Item
Part No.
Description
1
1251805
FORMING, PANEL HOOK...............2
2
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
3
124576
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20X1.00 G5
4
1251809
FORMING, RAIL CLAMP................2
5
1251808
PLATE, COVER...............................2
6
1251807
FORMING, HOUSING, CLAMP......2
7
1251812
WELDMENT, CLAMP......................2
8
1251813
SPRING, .660 X 2.00, 14.8 #/IN......4
9
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
10
12016
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75..................2
11
1251806
FORMING, RETAINER....................2
Part No. 236418
Qty.
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
195
700 Platform Overload Components
January 2015
701.1 Platform Overload
196
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
700 Platform Overload Components
701.1 Platform Overload
Item
Part No.
1
2A
2B
Description
Qty.
Ref: Lift Cylinder..............................1
(refer to 505.1)
229750
237472
HARNESS,PRESS,TRANSDUCER***.1
GS-2032, GS-2046, GS-2632,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (includes
transducer)
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER,1K-3K
PSI...................................................1
GS-3232 (Australia & CE)
3
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
4
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................1
5
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
18A
T113141
FRMG,CHASSIS BRKT...................1
(to SN GS3214A-136070 and SN
GS4614A-135498)
18B
161975
FRMG,CHASSIS BRKTING............1
(from SN GS3214A-136071 and SN
GS4614A-135499)
19
33576
CONN,SQZ,BLK,1/2NPT,.38-.50,SM.1
20
T115429
NUT,CORDGRIP,1/2 NPT................1
21
T113142
OFFSET, RDN, 1/4-1.25,10-32........1
22
T114082
LEVER ARM,ANGLE SENSR
ACTUATOR......................................1
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................1
23
229146
SCREW,SET,8-32X.25....................1
6A
57075
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF
TAP..................................................7
24
T113139
CLIP,DTM,RECEPTACLE................1
6B
55906
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X .5...2
(used with 161981)
25
39579
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45..............1
7
18605
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32..........................2
(used with 161981)
8
T113136
ASSY,ROT SENSR W/
HARNESS.......................................1
9A
227169
FRMNG,ARM SENSOR
BRCKT,32/46...................................1
(to SN GS3214A-136070 and SN
GS4614A-135498)
9B
161981
FRMNG,ARM SENSOR
BRCKT,32/46...................................1
(from SN GS3214A-136071 and SN
GS4614A-135499)
10
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................1
11
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................1
12
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
(used with 161977)
13
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
(used with 161977)
14A
227170
FRMNG,SENSOR COVER,32/46.....1
(to SN GS3214A-136070 and SN
GS4614A-135498)
14B
161977
FRMG,SENSOR COVERING..........1
(from SN GS3214A-136071 and SN
GS4614A-135499)
15
96203
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75,
G5....................................................1
16
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................1
17
49819
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.5......................................................1
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
197
January 2015
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
- .................................123–124, 127,
158
100810 ......................193
104804 ......................147–148, 151–
152
105004 ......................147–148
105021 ......................143–144
105023 ......................148
105024 ......................148
105025 ......................147–148
105026 ......................148
105029 ......................139, 141, 143–
144
105030 ......................139
105031 ......................141
105046 ......................175–176
105051 ......................107
105057 ......................147–148
105060 ......................113
105067 ......................169
105069 ......................113
105074 ......................139, 141, 143–
144
105078 ......................137
105080 ......................109
105090 ......................155
105091 ......................148
105092 ......................109, 131, 137,
139, 141, 143–
144
105093 ......................148
105099 ......................147–148
105100 ......................109
105117 ......................155
105118 ......................155
105129 ......................191
105140 ......................109
105146 ......................148
105150 ......................115
105156 ......................113
105186 ......................139, 141, 144
105187 ......................143–144
105188 ......................144
105189 ......................139, 141, 143–
144
105190 ......................139, 141, 144
105191 ......................139, 141, 144
105192 ......................144
105193 ......................139, 141, 143–
144
105210 ......................135
105211 ......................135
105214 ......................123–124
105246 ......................176
105308 ......................119
105334 ......................117
105388 ......................131
105448 ......................155
105454 ......................107
105463 ......................167
105467 ......................115
105478 ......................173
105479 ......................173
105481 ......................173
105483-S ...................155
105544 ......................173
105545 ......................173
105546 ......................173
105547 ......................165
105549 ......................173
105550 ......................165
105553 ......................165
105554 ......................165
105555 ......................165
105556 ......................185
198
Part Number
Page
105557 ......................185
105564 ......................173
105565 ......................107
105572 ......................121
105574 ......................133
105575 ......................181
105577 ......................175–176
105578 ......................175–176
105579 ......................175–176
105580 ......................175–176
105628 ......................181
105629 ......................181
105634 ......................131
105643 ......................135
105644 ......................135
105645 ......................179
105646 ......................179
105647 ......................179
105648 ......................179
105649 ......................179
105650 ......................179
105651 ......................179
105652 ......................181
105664 ......................111, 127
105688 ......................131
105695 ......................181
105708 ......................127
105732 ......................121
105734 ......................121
105736 ......................111
105739 ......................117
105758 ......................131
105759 ......................121
105797 ......................185
105801 ......................175–176
105802 ......................175–176
105803 ......................175–176
105804 ......................175–176
105971 ......................189
105973 ......................189
105974 ......................189
105975 ......................189
10775 ........................155
10777 ........................155
109735 ......................131
109737 ......................131
109745 ......................131
109749 ......................131
109750 ......................181
109756 ......................181
109757 ......................183
109877 ......................181
109878 ......................181
109893 ......................113
109894 ......................113
109912 ......................143–144
114324 ......................31, 33, 79, 81
114334 ......................61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
114337 ......................59, 67, 75, 83,
91, 99
114338 ......................63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105
114359 ......................31, 33
114360 ......................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
114361 ......................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51, 59, 67,
75, 83, 91, 99
114362 ......................27, 29, 75, 77
114370 ......................59, 67, 75, 83,
91, 99
114371 ......................79, 81
Part Number
Page
114372 ......................59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
114385 ......................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
114386 ......................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57
114428 ......................31, 33
115114 ......................143–144
12013 ........................148, 152
12016 ........................113, 195
122994 ......................121
124576 ......................195
1251805 ....................195
1251806 ....................195
1251807 ....................195
1251808 ....................195
1251809 ....................195
1251812 ....................195
1251813 ....................195
1255060 ....................171
1256656 ....................161
1256658 ....................161
1256702 ....................15, 17, 23, 25,
39, 41, 47, 49,
55, 57, 63, 65,
71, 73, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105,
161
1256703 ....................15, 17, 23, 25,
39, 41, 47, 49,
55, 57, 63, 65,
71, 73, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105,
158
1256705 ....................31, 33, 79, 81,
158, 161
1256719 ....................121
1256720 ....................121
1256721 ....................121
1256722 ....................121
1256725 ....................161
1256726 ....................161
1256727 ....................161
1256728 ....................161
1256808 ....................121
1256812 ....................161
1257054 ....................129
1257055 ....................129
1257056 ....................129
1257057 ....................129
1257058 ....................129
1257059 ....................129
1257185 ....................15, 23, 31
1257187 ....................17, 25, 33
1257188 ....................39, 47, 55
1257190 ....................41, 49, 57
1257204 ....................119
1257205 ....................119
1257824 ....................123–124, 127
1257923 ....................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57,
63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105
1258334 ....................157–158
1258337 ....................157–158
1258338 ....................157–158
1258339 ....................157–158
1258361 ....................157–158
1258365 ....................157–158
1258366 ....................157–158
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part Number
Page
1258384 ....................157–158
1258515 ....................157–158
1258516 ....................157–158
1258731 ....................161
128118 ......................111
13000 ........................115
130011 ......................176
13066 ........................109
133276 ......................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
133531 ......................27, 29, 75, 77
133596 ......................15, 17, 23, 25,
39, 41, 47, 49,
55, 57
13585 ........................155
13635-10 ...................107
137522 ......................158
137562 ......................121
137564 ......................121
137585 ......................157–158
137587 ......................157–158, 161
137603 ......................158
137604 ......................121
137605 ......................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57,
63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105,
158, 161
137633 ......................157–158
137634 ......................163
137636 ......................15, 17, 23, 25,
39, 41, 47, 49,
55, 57, 63, 65,
71, 73, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105,
158
137637 ......................121, 158, 161
137640 ......................158, 161
137642 ......................158
137644 ......................121
137647 ......................121
137656 ......................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57,
63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105,
158, 161
137668 ......................121
137673 ......................121
137692 ......................121
137693 ......................31, 33, 79, 81,
158
137699 ......................158, 161
137711 ......................158
13921 ........................175–176, 179,
181
14033 ........................141, 193
144009 ......................189
144011 ......................189
144130 ......................117
144161 ......................155
144180 ......................117
144213 ......................124, 127
144215 ......................124
144226 ......................111
144374 ......................107
144655 ......................181
150104 ......................167
150105 ......................167
15086 ........................107
161975 ......................197
161977 ......................197
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
161981 ......................197
16487 ........................111
18383 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
18503 ........................115
18504 ........................107, 133, 139,
141, 143–144
18605 ........................111, 155, 197
18722 ........................107
19491 ........................111, 113
20224 ........................167
21253 ........................107
21279 ........................147–148, 151–
152
214544 ......................163
217251 ......................11
217252 ......................11
217253 ......................19
217254 ......................19
217255 ......................27
217256 ......................27
217257 ......................35
217258 ......................35
217259 ......................43
217260 ......................43
217261 ......................51
217262 ......................51
217263 ......................11
217264 ......................11
217265 ......................19
217266 ......................19
217267 ......................27
217268 ......................27
217269 ......................35
217270 ......................35
217271 ......................43
217272 ......................43
217273 ......................51
217274 ......................51
217275 ......................59
217276 ......................59
217277 ......................67
217278 ......................67
217279 ......................75
217280 ......................75
217281 ......................83
217282 ......................83
217283 ......................91
217284 ......................91
217285 ......................99
217286 ......................99
217287 ......................59
217288 ......................59
217289 ......................67
217290 ......................67
217291 ......................75
217292 ......................75
217294 ......................83
217295 ......................83
217296 ......................91
217297 ......................91
217298 ......................99
217299 ......................99
218236 ......................119
218579 ......................124, 127
219205 ......................157–158, 171
219480 ......................117
22446 ........................147–148, 151–
152
226163 ......................119
22664 ........................175–176
227169 ......................197
227170 ......................197
228406 ......................111
228786 ......................123–124
228928 ......................15, 23, 31
Part No. 236418
Part Number
228929
228931
228932
228936
228937
228938
228939
228940
229086
229087
229088
229089
229090
229091
229092
229093
229094
229097
229146
229670
229672
229750
Page
......................17, 25, 33
......................39, 47, 55
......................41, 49, 57
......................65
......................73, 81
......................89
......................97
......................105
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................163
......................197
......................127
......................127
......................123–124, 127,
181, 197
229845 ......................158, 161
230364 ......................107
231114 ......................119
231167 ......................119
231921 ......................124, 127
231922 ......................124, 127
231931 ......................185
232531 ......................115
232576 ......................129
232578 ......................129
232582 ......................129
233049 ......................127
233050 ......................124
233051 ......................124
233052 ......................124, 127
233053 ......................123–124
233054 ......................123–124
233055 ......................123–124, 127
233371 ......................129
233430 ......................123–124, 129
233431 ......................123–124, 127
233477 ......................31, 33
233644 ......................124, 127
233711 ......................123–124, 127
234168 ......................123–124, 127
235463 ......................163
235464 ......................158, 161
236837 ......................171
237086 ......................167, 176
237455 ......................173
237472 ......................197
237565 ......................139, 141, 143–
144
24514 ........................148, 151–152
25388 ........................155
27903 ........................187
28131 ........................129
28174 ........................13, 15, 17, 21,
23, 25, 29, 31,
33, 37, 39, 41,
45, 47, 49, 53,
55, 57, 61, 63,
65, 69, 71, 73,
77, 79, 81, 85,
87, 89, 93, 95,
97, 101, 103, 105
28175 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
28176 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57
28235 ........................13, 15, 17, 21,
23, 25, 29, 31,
Part Number
Page
33, 37, 39, 41,
45, 47, 49, 53,
55, 57, 61, 63,
65, 69, 71, 73,
77, 79, 81, 85,
87, 89, 93, 95,
97, 101, 103, 105
28236 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57
28443 ........................147–148, 173,
187, 189
30217 ........................141
30784-2550 ...............115
31060 ........................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
31508 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
31788 ........................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
32339 ........................133
33278 ........................115
33576 ........................197
33724 ........................155
33784 ........................189
34742 ........................113
35461 ........................111
35642 ........................193
35643 ........................193
36369 ........................137
37947 ........................121
38149 ........................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
39232 ........................111
39310 ........................147–148, 151–
152
39469 ........................111, 147–148,
151–152
39470 ........................147–148, 151–
152
39474 ........................147–148, 151–
152
39509 ........................147–148
39510 ........................147–148
39540 ........................111, 158, 161,
185
39542 ........................113
39579 ........................147–148, 151–
152, 197
39835 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
39873 ........................175–176
39875 ........................179, 181
39876 ........................175–176
39877 ........................169, 175–176,
179
39878 ........................173, 175–176,
179
39881 ........................176
39882 ........................175–176
40434 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57,
63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105
40477 ........................173
40833 ........................115
40844 ........................171
40945 ........................181
41557-S .....................173, 197
41630 ........................147–148, 151–
152
42079 ........................109
42283 ........................176
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part Number
Page
4266 ..........................147–148, 151–
152
43137 ........................121
43392 ........................151–152
43618 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57,
63, 65, 71, 73,
79, 81, 87, 89,
95, 97, 103, 105
43619 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
43658 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53,
61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
43685 ........................171
43956 ........................155
44168 ........................167
44169 ........................167
44171 ........................167
44174 ........................167, 183
44175 ........................167, 183
44207 ........................165
44226 ........................167
44227 ........................173, 183
44228 ........................181
44229 ........................167
44230 ........................167, 183
44236 ........................167
44255 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
44716 ........................171
44736 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57
44737 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
44750 ........................171
44751 ........................171
44752 ........................171
44777 ........................171
44778 ........................171
44780 ........................107, 109
44781 ........................107, 109
44788 ........................165
44936 ........................155
44973 ........................173
44979 ........................173
44980 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53,
61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
44981 ........................13, 15, 17, 21,
23, 25, 29, 31,
33, 37, 39, 41,
45, 47, 49, 53,
55, 57, 61, 63,
65, 69, 71, 73,
77, 79, 81, 85,
87, 89, 93, 95,
97, 101, 103, 105
45226 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
45454 ........................187
45546 ........................155
45748 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
46260 ........................147–148, 151–
152
199
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
46287 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
47098 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47163 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47166 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47188 ........................147–148
47222 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47224 ........................147–148
47225 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47227 ........................148, 151–152
47231 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47232 ........................107, 111
47238 ........................111
47374 ........................147–148, 151–
152
47946 ........................107
4828 ..........................109, 113, 131,
137, 139, 141,
143–144, 147–
148, 151–152,
193
48282 ........................155
48880 ........................167
48997 ........................167
49612 ........................167, 183
49613 ........................167, 183
49812 ........................171
49816 ........................185
49818 ........................115
49819 ........................197
50793 ........................189
51152 ........................175–176
51474 ........................137
5224 ..........................147–148, 151–
152
52376 ........................183
52380 ........................183
52475 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53,
59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
5397 ..........................113, 148
54380 ........................111
55010 ........................117
55355 ........................113
55558 ........................173
55560 ........................173
55675 ........................115, 119
55906 ........................155, 197
55917 ........................107
55921 ........................171
56912 ........................111, 121, 131,
191, 197
56926 ........................123–124
57075 ........................155, 197
58000 ........................139, 141
58001 ........................143–144
58592 ........................107, 139, 141,
143–144
58627 ........................121
6002 ..........................147–148, 151–
152
6021 ..........................171
60790 ........................109, 113, 143–
144
6090 ..........................119, 148, 152,
191
200
Part Number
Page
6091 ..........................107, 111, 115,
119, 121, 135,
139, 141, 143–
144, 147–148,
151–152, 155,
185, 195
6097 ..........................109, 113, 147–
148, 151–152,
193, 195
6145 ..........................143–144
6175 ..........................197
6178 ..........................111, 185
6198 ..........................107, 109, 131,
137, 197
62055 ........................15, 17, 63, 65
62056 ........................39, 41, 87, 89
62057 ........................47, 49, 95, 97
62058 ........................55, 57, 103, 105
6272 ..........................121
6326 ..........................139, 141, 143–
144
6356 ..........................119, 131, 139,
141, 143–144,
147–148, 151–
152, 173, 197
64154 ........................113
65435 ........................189
65439 ........................189
6545 ..........................107
6564 ..........................113
65721 ........................189
6595 ..........................155
65962 ........................167
65990-S .....................147–148, 151–
152
66030 ........................147–148, 152
66055 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
66169 ........................193
66170 ........................193
66171 ........................193
66204 ........................119
6626 ..........................155
66353 ........................155
66355 ........................155
66356 ........................155
6637 ..........................111
6638 ..........................115, 119, 131,
143–144, 147–
148, 151–152,
185, 191
66389 ........................175–176
66397 ........................129
66465 ........................173
66472 ........................193
66485 ........................147–148
66512 ........................151–152
66544 ........................147–148, 151–
152
66551 ........................147–148
6666 ..........................155
66717 ........................115
66770 ........................107
66812 ........................121, 158, 161
66817 ........................121, 158, 161
66919 ........................151–152
66920 ........................151–152
66923 ........................151–152
6700 ..........................113, 121
6714 ..........................111
67744 ........................181
6782 ..........................189
6878 ..........................111, 115, 119,
121, 135, 139,
143–144, 155,
185
Part Number
Page
6886 ..........................189
6888 ..........................131
6889 ..........................115, 135
6898 ..........................113
69229 ........................189
6935 ..........................155
7056 ..........................155
7127 ..........................155
71484 ........................135
72086 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53,
59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
72143 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53, 61, 69,
77, 85, 93, 101
72326 ........................111, 185
72853 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
72878 ........................193
72970 ........................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
72973 ........................23, 25, 71, 73
72998 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
72999 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
7339 ..........................173, 197
74006 ........................155
74267 ........................115, 123–124,
127
75631 ........................175–176
76502 ........................115
7713 ..........................147–148, 151–
152, 197
77709 ........................167
78006 ........................171
78022 ........................147–148, 152
78038 ........................147–148, 151–
152
78086 ........................113
78422 ........................133, 135, 165
78546 ........................119
78622 ........................165
78736 ........................107, 139, 141,
143–144
79156 ........................193
80149 ........................135
81579 ........................185
8178 ..........................148
82052 ........................151–152
82053 ........................151–152
82160 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
82161 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
82307 ........................25, 33
823408 ......................119
82366 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
82473 ........................61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
82474 ........................59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
82475 ........................75, 77
82476 ........................59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
82481 ........................59, 67, 75, 83,
91, 99
82482 ........................61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part Number
Page
82487 ........................61, 63, 65, 69,
71, 73, 77, 79,
81, 85, 87, 89,
93, 95, 97, 101,
103, 105
82495 ........................59, 67, 75, 83,
91, 99
82496 ........................71, 79
82497 ........................65, 105
82506 ........................27, 29
8255 ..........................107
82557 ........................15, 17, 23, 25,
31, 33, 39, 41,
47, 49, 55, 57
82558 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
82559 ........................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
82560 ........................61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
82561 ........................11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37,
43, 45, 51, 53
82562 ........................59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85,
91, 93, 99, 101
82563 ........................23, 25, 31, 33
82656 ........................71, 79
82657 ........................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
82693 ........................15, 17
82694 ........................15
82695 ........................23, 31
82699 ........................63
82701 ........................63
82703 ........................35, 37, 83, 85
82704 ........................43, 45, 91, 93
82705 ........................51, 53, 99, 101
82710 ........................39, 41
82726 ........................47, 49
82727 ........................55, 57
82728 ........................39
82729 ........................47
82730 ........................55
82731 ........................87
82732 ........................95
82733 ........................103
82734 ........................87
82735 ........................95
82736 ........................103
82905 ........................89, 97
83093 ........................121
8342 ..........................179
8357 ..........................107, 109
84384 ........................167
84385 ........................167, 183
84386 ........................167
84422 ........................173
84574 ........................113
84587 ........................147–148, 151–
152
84680 ........................148
84681 ........................148
84683 ........................148
84684 ........................148
84685 ........................147–148
84686 ........................148
84687 ........................148
84690 ........................147–148
84696 ........................139
84698 ........................141
84699 ........................107
84739 ........................169
84740 ........................169
84742 ........................169
84743 ........................169
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
84746 ........................169
84747 ........................137
84748 ........................169
8516 ..........................139, 141, 143–
144
85197 ........................171
85239 ........................121
8914 ..........................185, 197
8915 ..........................119, 139, 141,
143–144
9116 ..........................107, 119, 139,
141, 143–144
96008-S .....................121
96009 ........................121
96010 ........................121
96085 ........................113
96110 ........................129
96116 ........................133
96130 ........................141
96135 ........................113
96163 ........................147–148
96193 ........................171
96200 ........................148, 151–152
96203 ........................109, 131, 137,
197
96236 ........................155
96246 ........................148, 151–152
96257 ........................165
96304 ........................129
96306 ........................129
96309 ........................123–124, 127
96348 ........................175–176
96354 ........................119, 176
96355 ........................119, 176
96363 ........................185
96387 ........................129
96390 ........................141
96391 ........................175–176
96398 ........................175–176
96408 ........................113
96413 ........................147–148, 151–
152
96417 ........................165
96419 ........................165
96422 ........................113
96423 ........................107, 113
96440 ........................129
96452 ........................121
96484 ........................185
96522 ........................129
96524 ........................113
96541 ........................113
96542 ........................187
96543 ........................187
96570 ........................109
96572 ........................107
96573 ........................107
96574 ........................107
96578 ........................137
96595 ........................137
96601 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96603 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96605 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96606 ........................139
96608 ........................144
96609 ........................143–144
96611 ........................139, 143–144
96615 ........................141
96616 ........................141
96637 ........................113
96638 ........................113
96639 ........................113
96642 ........................113
Part No. 236418
Part Number
Page
96643 ........................113
96661 ........................139, 143–144
96662 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96663 ........................143–144
96699 ........................119
96700 ........................143–144
96709 ........................119
96718 ........................151–152
96719 ........................152
96731-S .....................187
96735 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96744 ........................175–176
96749 ........................175–176
96750 ........................175–176
96760 ........................151–152
96761 ........................152
96762 ........................152
96770 ........................173
96794 ........................152
96812 ........................141, 143–144
96819 ........................129
96831 ........................107
96836 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96839 ........................113
96849 ........................148
96855 ........................119
96862 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96870 ........................111
96876 ........................109
96880 ........................175–176
96881 ........................175–176
96882 ........................175–176
96883 ........................175–176
96885 ........................176
96886 ........................109
96887 ........................109
96895 ........................109
96899 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96900 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96903 ........................107, 143–144
96905 ........................107, 139, 141
96907 ........................107
96932 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
96948 ........................111, 113
96950 ........................191
96971 ........................143–144
96977 ........................137
96978 ........................143–144
96990-S .....................187
96991-S .....................187
97044 ........................147–148
97059 ........................117
97110 ........................147–148
97128 ........................111, 113
97130 ........................173
97233 ........................139
97234 ........................139, 141, 143–
144
97241 ........................137
97242 ........................151–152
97243 ........................141
97244 ........................141
97245 ........................143–144
97246 ........................143–144
97258 ........................151–152
97263 ........................152
97264 ........................152
97267 ........................107
97305 ........................147–148
Part Number
Page
97409
97582
97662
97663
97692
97693
97694
97719
........................167
........................73, 81
........................57
........................41, 49
........................11, 13, 59, 61
........................19, 21, 67, 69
........................17
........................61, 69, 77, 85,
93, 101
T106362 ....................121
T106363 ....................121
T106366 ....................121
T106367 ....................158
T106368 ....................158
T106370 ....................158, 161
T106371 ....................121
T106372 ....................121
T106373 ....................158, 161
T107029 ....................11, 19, 27, 35,
43, 51
T107031 ....................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
T108326 ....................119
T108327 ....................121
T108662 ....................171
T109012 ....................119
T110889 ....................123–124
T110890 ....................124, 127
T110891 ....................123–124
T112507 ....................111
T112563 ....................155
T112804 ....................13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53, 61, 69,
77, 85, 93, 101
T113136 ....................123–124, 127,
197
T113139 ....................197
T113141 ....................197
T113142 ....................197
T113296 ....................119
T113787 ....................148, 152
T114031 ....................123–124, 127
T114082 ....................197
T114321 ....................165
T114397 ....................158, 161
T115429 ....................197
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
201
January 2015
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5...109, 113,
143–144
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5.........109,
(component no longer available).....161
131, 137, 139, 141, 143–144
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 2.0,G2.....189
1
BOOT, 2 SWITCH, SILICON.....163
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL COVER.....129
126,DYN.BRAKING,MANIF,32/46.....167
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.......148, 151–
152
A
BRACKET,FOOT PEDAL.....147–148, 151–152
A C C U M U L AT O R , 1 8 0
P S I BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***.....165
PRECHARGE*.....133, 135, 165
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4 NPT.....119
ADAPTER, RJ45, GC27-25/GC21-19.....121
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.....171
AIR TO PLAT, GS20XX, ACC.....187
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET.....193
AIR TO PLAT, GS26XX, ACC.....187
BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE.....193
AIR TO PLAT, GS3246, ACC.....187
BULB,FLASHING BEACON.....185
ALARM,STEADY TONE***........111, 158, 161, BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....151–152
185
BUSHING,FLNGD,.63 X .77 X .38.....113
ASSEMBLY, DOWN LIMIT, GS.....111
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.40.....111
ASSY, PLATFORM GATE, GSXX46....151–152 BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281.......147–148, 151–
ASSY,22 FT LIMIT SWITCH,GS3232.......111,
152
127
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
ASSY,DIODE.....185
HEAD.....121, 158, 161
ASSY,LVL SNSR W/ CONNECTOR.....111
ASSY,MOTOR CONTRL HARN,CE.....129
C
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS.....129
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD.....129
ASSY,POT HOLE PUSHER,GS***.....113
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS......123–124, CABLE ASSY,BATT, 12" RED.....129
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 20" BLK.....129
127
ASSY,ROT SENSR W/ HARNESS....123–124, CABLE ASSY,BATT,5.50"RED.....129
CABLE ASSY,BATT,9.50"RED.....129
127, 197
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 12" BLACK.....129
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 14" RED.....129
B
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 81" RED.....129
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT, 3/8-16.....113
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 85" BLACK.....129
BAND KIT,5.6" DIA MOTOR***.....171
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 89" RED.....129
BAR,CABLE BRIDGE ARM,UPPER........139, CABLE ASSY., BATT. 93" BLACK.....129
141, 143–144
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED.....173, 197
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP.....121, CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED.....123–124
158, 161
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK...147–148, 173, 187,
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE FREE,6V***.....115 189
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3 CAP,DRY**.....115
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL, 20XX.....124
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L.....137
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL, 26XX.....124
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX1.38L.....113
CABLE, PLATFORM CONTROL, 32XX.....124,
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L.....107
127
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L.....137
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN.....111
BEARING,1.5025IDX1.5075ODX1.5L.....173
CABLE,LFT CYL DN,20/26XX,W/LS...123–124
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L.....139, 141, CABLE,LFT CYL DN,20/26XX,WO/LS.....123–
143–144
124
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L.....113
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN, 32XX,W/LS........123–
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*.....107
124, 127
BEARING,MOTOR.....171
CABLE,LIFT CYL DWN, 32XX,WO/LS.....123–
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH END*....171 124, 127
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5.....137
CAM FOLLOWER,1.125X.375,DELRIN.....113
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.75, G5...109, 131, CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083.....147–148, 151–
137, 197
152
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2X2.00,G5.....131
CAP,BUTTON,K12.....158, 161
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .5,G2.....135
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....167
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2....111, 115, CE CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB.....129
119, 121, 135, 139, 143–144, 155, 185
CHAIN GATE ASSY, COM GS32.....147–148
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2.........107, CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5".....147–148
119, 139, 141, 143–144
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK.....193
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2....107, 139, CHARGER INTERLOCK CABLE,GS46.....124
141
CHARGER
INTERLOCK
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2.........107,
CBLE,GS30/32.....124, 127
143–144
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO GEN2.....117
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20X1.00 G5.....195
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY, GS32&46.....137
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5.....113
(
202
CHECK DISK, NO SPRING.....167
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....121
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....189
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....133
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8...107, 139, 141,
143–144
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR, 11/16.....173
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1-1/16***.....119
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....187
CLIP,CABLEBRIDGE,GS32/46.........139, 141,
143–144
CLIP,DTM,RECEPTACLE.....197
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2.....107
CLIP,TIE HARNESS MOUNT***.....123–124
COIL CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).....189
COIL,#8 20VDC,DEUTSCH W/DIOD.....167
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE.....167, 183
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V DC***.....173
CONN,070120-6-8.....175–176
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.....155
CONN,SQZ,BLK,1/2NPT,.38-.50,SM.....197
CONN,SWIVEL,STR,THR,465OX-S.....176
CONNECTOR, 070120-12-8.....175–176
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD.....117
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.......169, 175–176,
179
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6.....176
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6.......173, 175–176,
179
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***....115, 123–
124, 127
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....111, 113
CONTROLLER,MOTOR.....119
COUNTERWEIGHT, BELLY.....109
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....109
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOK.....187
COVER, RJ45, GC27-25/GC21-19.....121
COVER,BLANK.....155
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER....155
COVER-BRUSH INSPEC.40844,SCISS.....171
CWT, REAR, XX46.....109
CYLINDER, 20XX LIFT.....173
CYLINDER, 26XX/32XX LIFT.....173
CYLINDER, 32XX UPPER LIFT.....173
CYLINDER,FRONT OUTRIGGER.....181
CYLINDER,GS/GR STEER***.....165
CYLINDER,REAR OUTRIGGER.....181
D
DANGER/INSTR-OUTRGR OP-GS3232....31,
33
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....59
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,SYM,CE.....59
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....11
DECAL KIT,2032 COMP.,WRD,AUST.....11
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....59
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....59
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....11
DECAL KIT,2032 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....11
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....83
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,SYM,CE.....83
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....35
DECAL KIT,2046 COMP.,WRD,AUST.....35
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....83
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....83
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....35
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL KIT,2046 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....35
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....67
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,SYM,CE.....67
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....19
DECAL KIT,2632 COMP.,WRD,AUST.....19
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....67
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....67
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....19
DECAL KIT,2632 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....19
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....91
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,SYM,CE.....91
DECAL KIT,2646 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....43
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....91
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....91
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....43
DECAL KIT,2646 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....43
DECAL KIT,2646COMP.,WRD,AUST.....43
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....75
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,SYM,CE.....75
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....27
DECAL KIT,3232 COMP.,WRD,AUST.....27
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....75
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....75
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....27
DECAL KIT,3232 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....27
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,SYM,ANSI.....99
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,SYM,CE.....99
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,WRD,ANSI.....51
DECAL KIT,3246 COMP.,WRD,AUST.....51
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,SYM,ANSI.....99
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,SYM,CE.....99
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,WRD,ANSI.....51
DECAL KIT,3246 PLAT.,WRD,AUST.....51
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM SYMB......61,
69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING...61, 69, 77,
85, 93, 101
DECAL, O/R, PROP LIFT, UI, SVC......31, 33,
79, 81, 158, 161
DECAL, SMARTLINK PROPORTIONAL.....15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63,
65, 71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105
DECAL, STD, PROP LIFT, UI, SVC......15, 17,
23, 25, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63, 65, 71, 73,
87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105, 158
DECAL, UI, GS/GR, PROP LIFT.....15, 17, 23,
25, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63, 65, 71, 73, 87,
89, 95, 97, 103, 105, 161
DECAL, UI, GS3232, PCON.....31, 33, 79, 81,
158
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....13, 21, 29,
37, 45, 53
DECAL,COMPARTMENT ACCESS......13, 21,
29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2032...15, 17,
63, 65
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2046**......39,
41, 87, 89
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2632**......23,
25, 71, 73
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2646...47, 49,
95, 97
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3246...55, 57,
103, 105
DECAL,COSMETIC-GENIE GS-3232...31, 33,
79, 81
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11, 19, 27, 35, 43, 51
Part No. 236418
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY***....11,
19, 27, 35, 43, 51
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL SAFETY....11,
19, 27, 35, 43, 51
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD.....11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS.......11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53
D E C A L , D A N G E R , E L E C T
HAZARD,PLUG.....11, 13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35,
37, 43, 45, 51, 53
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ....13,
21, 29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT........15, 17,
23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS....11, 13,
19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53
DECAL,DANGER-GEN SAFETY.....15, 17, 23,
25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,DANGER-TIP-OVER,BATT......11, 19,
27, 35, 43, 51
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM.......11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53
DECAL,E-STOP,GR/GRC/GS PCON....15, 17,
23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63, 65,
71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105, 158,
161
DECAL,EMERGENCY LOWERING.....13, 21,
29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,EMERGENCY STOP,GR....13, 21, 29,
37, 45, 53, 61, 69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,GCON PANEL,GS.......13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53, 61, 69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,INST MAX CAP 363 KG,SYM.....65
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232......25,
33
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 2032.....17
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 3246.....57
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 400N....41,
49
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 1200LBS.....39, 41
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500 LBS......23, 25,
31, 33
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 700LBS.....55, 57
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800 LBS.....15, 17
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI.....23, 31
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 2032.....15
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 2046.....39
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 3246.....55
D E C A L , I N S T R U C T, B AT T E RY
CONNECT.....11, 19, 27, 35, 43, 51
DECAL,INSTRUCT,MAXCAP1000LBS......47,
49
DECAL,INSTRUCT,TRAVEL HEIGHT.....31, 33
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ....13,
21, 29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS32.......15,
23, 31
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS,OPER,GS46.......39,
47, 55
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER OP....11,
19, 27, 35, 43, 51
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....13, 15, 17,
21, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41, 45, 47, 49,
53, 55, 57, 61, 63, 65, 69, 71, 73, 77, 79, 81,
85, 87, 89, 93, 95, 97, 101, 103, 105
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES......15, 17, 23,
25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE....11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53, 59, 61, 67, 69,
75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...15, 17,
23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS....11, 19, 27, 35, 43,
51
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO CANADA***.....13, 21,
29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.....15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 115V....11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53, 61,
69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 230V....11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53, 61,
69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,LABEL,QUINTOLUBRIK.....13, 21, 29,
37, 45, 53
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM...13, 21, 29, 37,
45, 53
DECAL,LABEL,STATOIL HYDRA WAY.......13,
21, 29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..11,
13, 19, 21, 27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53, 59,
61, 67, 69, 75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,LABEL,UCON HYDROLUBE....13, 21,
29, 37, 45, 53
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2032.....11, 13,
59, 61
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2046.....35, 37,
83, 85
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2632.....19, 21,
67, 69
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2646.....43, 45,
91, 93
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 3246.....51, 53,
99, 101
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS......15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63,
65, 71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS....11, 13, 19, 21,
27, 29, 35, 37, 43, 45, 51, 53
DECAL,LABEL-TRANSPORT DIGRAM.....11,
19, 27, 35, 43, 51, 59, 67, 75, 83, 91, 99
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL LOAD,GS-3232.....27,
29, 75, 77
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63,
65, 71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105
DECAL,MEMBRANE,
GR/GRC/GS
GCON.....121
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-32.....17, 25, 33
DECAL,OP INST,AUS,GS-46.....41, 49, 57
DECAL,OP INST,GCON.....13, 21, 29, 37, 45,
53
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS32 ANSI......15, 23,
31
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS32,AUS.......17, 25,
33
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS46 ANSI......39, 47,
55
DECAL,OP INST,PLAT,GS46,AUS.......41, 49,
57
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......13,
15, 17, 21, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41, 45,
47, 49, 53, 55, 57, 61, 63, 65, 69, 71, 73, 77,
79, 81, 85, 87, 89, 93, 95, 97, 101, 103, 105
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
203
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......13,
15, 17, 21, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41, 45,
47, 49, 53, 55, 57, 61, 63, 65, 69, 71, 73, 77,
79, 81, 85, 87, 89, 93, 95, 97, 101, 103, 105
DECAL,PROPEL,GR/GRC/GS,PCON.......15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63,
65, 71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105,
158, 161
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...13, 21, 29, 37, 45,
53
DECAL,SYM,MAX CAP,CE,GS2646.....97
DECAL,SYM,MAXCAP CE,GS2046.....89
DECAL,SYM-ELEC HAZARD,PLUG.....61, 69,
77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,SYM-MAX CAP CE GS3246.....105
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 1000.....95
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 1200.....87
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500.....71, 79
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 700.....103
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800.....63
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS2632.....73, 81
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 2046.....87
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 2646.....95
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 3246.....103
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N.....71, 79
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N.....63
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 200400.....65, 105
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N.....89, 97
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N ID.....73, 81
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,OUTRGR.....79, 81
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVER,TRAYS.....59, 61, 67,
69, 75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,LIM SWITCH....59, 67,
75, 83, 91, 99
DECAL,SYM-TIP-OVR,TILT ALARM.....63, 65,
71, 73, 79, 81, 87, 89, 95, 97, 103, 105
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY SAFETY........59,
67, 75, 83, 91, 99
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL SAFETY....59,
67, 75, 83, 91, 99
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS......61, 69,
77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD.....59,
61, 67, 69, 75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD,GS........59,
61, 67, 69, 75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT CRUSHING.....75, 77
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....61,
63, 65, 69, 71, 73, 77, 79, 81, 85, 87, 89, 93,
95, 97, 101, 103, 105
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD....61,
69, 77, 85, 93, 101
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM.......59,
61, 67, 69, 75, 77, 83, 85, 91, 93, 99, 101
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...15,
17, 23, 25, 31, 33, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57
DECAL,WARNING-FOOT CRUSHING.......27,
29
DECAL-SYM-TIP-OVR,BATTRIES.......59, 67,
75, 83, 91, 99
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....167
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV.....165
E
ELBOW,070220-12-10.....175–176
ELBOW,070220-4-4.....175–176, 179, 181
ELBOW,070220-4-6.....179, 181
ELBOW,070220-6-6.....175–176
ELBOW,070220-6-8.....175–176
204
ELBOW,070320-6-6.....176
ENCLOSURE, GC14-1, TOP.....158
ENCLOSURE, GC16-1, TOP.....158
ENCLOSURE, GC21-19, BK.....121
ENCLOSURE, GC27-25, BK.....121
ENCLOSURE, O/R 5-BUTTON,TOP.....161
ENCLOSURE,GC14-1/GC16-1, BOT.......158,
161
ENCLOSURE,GC27-25/GC21-19,FRNT.....121
ENCLOSURE,STD 4-BUTTON,TOP.....161
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY, UPR, 32, S.....148
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR,32,WO**.....148
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32.....148
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32 CE.....148
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS46.....151–152
F
FIELD ASSY,REC.CHARGER PLUG.....155
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT HEX.....119
FILTER ASSY,FIBRGLS,#8-#8.....165
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10 MIC,PAPR**.....165
FILTER ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*.....165
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200.....165
FITTING,ELBOW 4-4, SAE.....181
FITTING,STRAIGHT DRIVE-IN ZERK.....107
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K1.0 SOFTWARE......157–
158, 171
FLASH DRIVE,SL1K2.0 SOFTWARE.....161
FOAM,CLOSED CELL 1.75X.250X18".....147–
148
FOOTPAD,NON MARKING.....181
FOOTPAD,OUTRIGGER,3232.....181
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID TAPE,GS......147–
148, 151–152
FORMING, ACCUMULATOR BRACKET.....135
FORMING, ACCUMULATOR CLAMP.....135
FORMING, CWT CLAMP.....109
FORMING, FILTER-CNTRLR MOUNT.....119
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....147–148
FORMING, HOUSING, CLAMP.....195
FORMING, PANEL HOOK.....195
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK.....193
FORMING, PIPE RACK BASE.....193
FORMING, RAIL CLAMP.....195
FORMING, REC. PLUG BRKT.....111
FORMING, RETAINER.....195
FORMING,ALARM BRACKET.....111
FORMING,CB HOSE CLAMP.....143–144
FORMING,COMPONENT
BRKT,
GS3232.....135
FORMING,CONTACTOR MOUNT,GS.....115
FORMING,CONTROL PANEL.....121
FORMING,CWT,COVER,GS32.....109
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP SPT,PTD,BLU....107
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....107
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP,UPPER CYL.....143–
144
FORMING,MANIFOLD.....133
FORMING,MANIFOLD BRKT, GS3232.....135
FORMING,PADLOCK BRACKET.....171
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46........139, 141,
143–144
FORMING,PLAT CONTROL BOX.....158, 161
FORMING,SG HEADER RAIL,GS2032.....148
FRMG,CHASSIS BRKT.....197
FRMG,CHASSIS BRKTING.....197
FRMG,SENSOR COVERING.....197
FRMING,LMT SWCH BRKT,3232.....111
FRMNG,ARM SENSOR BRCKT,32/46.....197
FRMNG,SENSOR COVER,32/46.....197
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE.....115
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....115
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***.....117
G
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***.....113
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT......155
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE.....155
GASKET,(BOOT) FLANGE INLET PLG.....155
GCON, GR/GRC/GS.....121
GCON,GS3232.....121
GCON,O/R,PROP LIFT.....121
GCON,STD,PROP LIFT.....121
GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 ID.....111
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75.....107, 111
GROMMET,SLAB HYD TANK***.....119
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG.....113
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS.....129
H
HANDLE HALF,LEFT,W/TOP SWITCH.....163
HANDLE HALF,RIGHT,W/TOP SWITCH.....163
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR SB...171
HARNESS,
ESTOP,
GR/GRC/GS
PCON.....157–158, 161
HARNESS, GS FUNC MANIFOLD.....123–124
HARNESS, GS POWER CONTRL.....124, 127
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, ANSI.....123–124
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE.....123–124
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE, 3232.....127
HARNESS, GS SENSRS, ANSI, 3232.....127
HARNESS, OUTRIGGER, GS3232.....127
HARNESS, ROTARY ANGLE.....123–124, 127
HARNESS,FUNCTION MANIFOLD,GS....123–
124, 127
HARNESS,LEVEL SENSOR.....127
HARNESS,PRESS,TRANSDUCER***.....123–
124, 127, 181, 197
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG...147–148, 151–
152
HINGE,ACCESS DOOR(13G).....121
HORN,24VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....185
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, GS32/46.....176
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,GS32.......175–
176
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,GS46.......175–
176
HOSE ASSY,LOWER LIFT.....175–176
HOSE ASSY,LT FRONTO/R,GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,LT REAR O/R, GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD, GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,O/R MAN-T, GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,PUMP-O/R MAN, GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,RT FRONT O/R,GS3232.....179
HOSE ASSY,RT REAR O/R, GS3232.....179
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #6.....176
HOSE, ASSY.....175–176
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN, GS46.....175–176
HOSE, ASSY, LIFT.....175–176
HOSE, ASSY, MAN TO FILTER.....175–176
HOSE, ASSY, PRESSURE.....175–176
HOSE,AIR 3/8.....175–176
HOSE,ASSY STEER,GS32/46.....175–176
HOSE,ASSY, BRAKE MAN,GS46.....175–176
HOSE,ASSY,BRAKE MAN,GS32.....175–176
HOSE,ASSY,BRAKE,GS46.....175–176
HOSE,ASSY,UPPER LIFT.....175–176
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
HOSE,ASSY,VENT.....175–176
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK.....187
HOSE,LOWER VENT.....175–176
HOSE,UPPER VENT.....175–176
HOUSING,LOCK PIN.....147–148, 151–152
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR DIODE......123–124,
127
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL.....123–124, 127
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL,GS46........123–
124, 129
HYD. TANK KIT, GS30,32,46.....119
HYDR TRAY ASSY W/WORDS.....119
HYDR TRAY ASSY,GS30 W/SYMBOLS.....119
I
INNER ARM ASSEMBLY #1,GS32/46......139,
141, 143–144
INNER ARM ASSY #3, 2632/2646.....141
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 2646.....141
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 3246.....143–144
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3232.....143–144
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3246.....143–144
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46.....139, 141,
143–144
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 2046.....139
INNER ARM ASSY,#3 GS2032.....139
INNER ARM ASSY,#4 GS2632.....141
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230 VAC***.....191
J
JOYSTICK, HALL EFFECT, SINGLE.....163
K
KEY SINGLE***.....121
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*......107,
109
KEYS,10 PACK***.....121
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....121
KIT, 5CC PUMP UPGRADE.....171
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, CE, 3232.....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI SYM,
3232.....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI SYM, GS....157–
158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, 3232....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, GS32........157–
158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, ANSI, GS46........157–
158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, 3232.....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, GS32....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, AUS, GS46....157–158
KIT, SL PROP UPGRD, CE, GS.....157–158
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V.....117
KIT,BEACON,GS32/46.....185
KIT,BOOT,JOYSTICK,SL1000.....163
KIT,COIL CORD,CONTRLR,SL1000........158,
161
KIT,CONN,PLUG W/SCKT AND LOCK.....124,
127
KIT,CONN,RECEPT W/PIN AND LOCK....124,
127
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......155
KIT,GATE LATCH.....147–148, 151–152
KIT,MTR CNTL.REPLACEMENT,GS46%....119
K I T , M T R
C N T R L R
REPLACMENTGS30%.....119
KIT,ORIFICE,.059".....173
Part No. 236418
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL.....165
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040271P,HDM.....165
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040499P,HDM.....165
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040505P,HDM.....165
KIT,SWITCH,JYSTK,SL1000.....163
KIT,TWO ORIFICE,.059".....173
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***.....169
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***.....169
L
LABEL, GR/GRC/GS PCON.....158
LABEL, GS3232 PCON.....158
LABEL, SERIAL, GC21-19.....121
LABEL,GCON O/R,SERIAL.....121
LABEL,OUTRIGGER,LOAD,GS-3232...27, 29,
75, 77
LABEL,PCON O/R,GS,SERIAL.....161
LABEL,SERIAL,GC27-25.....121
LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE 1***......147–
148, 152
LATCH HANDLE.....147–148, 151–152
LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90.....115,
119
LATCH,COMPRESSION,SMALL.....121
LEFT EX. RAIL, GS46.....152
LENS,FLASHING BEACON.....185
LEVEL,BUBBLE.....111
LEVER
ARM,ANGLE
SENSR
ACTUATOR.....197
LINK BUMPER, 5''.....139, 141, 143–144
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.........139, 141,
143–144
LINK, OPEN-END.....147–148
LINKSET, 19 FT.....133
LOCK, CONNECTOR.....117
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....155
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13........107, 109, 131, 137,
197
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20........107, 111, 115, 119,
121, 135, 139, 141, 143–144, 147–148, 151–
152, 155, 185, 195
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....111, 185
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16........109, 113, 131, 137,
139, 141, 143–144, 147–148, 151–152, 193
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....189
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.....111, 155, 197
NUT,RETAINER (96008).....121
NUT,WING 5/16-18.....189
NUT-COIL SHORT.....167, 183
O
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....167, 183
OFFSET, RDN, 1/4-1.25,10-32.....197
ORIFICE,LONG, .037***.....173
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....173
ORIFICE,SHORT, 0.037 INCH.....181
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....155
P
PCBA, GC14-1.....158
PCBA, GC16-1.....158
PCBA, GC21-19.....121
PCBA, GC27-25.....121
PCBA,GCON O/R,PROP LIFT.....121
PCBA,GCON STD,PROP LIFT.....121
PCBA,PCON O/R,PROP LIFT.....161
PCBA,PCON STD,PROP LIFT.....161
PCON, GR/GRC/GS.....157–158
PCON, GS3232.....157–158
PCON,O/R,PROP LIFT,GS.....161
PCON,STD,PROP LIFT,GR/GS.....161
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"........139, 141, 143–
144
M
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4".....139, 141, 143–
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR, GS32.....148
144
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR L,GS32.....148
PIN, LOCK.....147–148, 151–152
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR RT,32........147– PIN, LONG, GS46.....139, 141, 143–144
148
PIN, LOWER CYL, ROD END.....141, 143–144
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32.....147–148
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT....139, 141,
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.....169
143–144
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,2 SPEED.....167
PIN, MINI, CENTER.....141
MANIFOLD,OUTRIGGER OPTION.....183
PIN, POTHOLE LINK PIVOT.....113
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739.....117 PIN, SADDLE CYLINDER MOUNT.....143–144
MOTOR CONTROLLER, DC,24V,300A.....119 PIN, SHORT, GS46.....139, 141, 143–144
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC 4.5HP.....171
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT.....139, 143–
144
PIN,
WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.....147–148, 152
N
PIN,CLEVIS,.375 X 1.75 LG......113
NICKEL PLATED JAM NUT.....121
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.88,ZINC PL.....113
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***.....167
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2.....107
NOTICE,SIDE FRC ANSI2646.....47
PIN,CLEVIS,0.75 X 3.25".....107
NUT.....121
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75.....113, 195
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS......111,
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75.....107
185
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5.....109
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.....107, 109
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46.....193
NUT,COIL (39909).....173
PLATE, AC ADAPTER(AUS).....155
NUT,CORDGRIP,1/2 NPT.....197
PLATE, COVER.....195
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.........107,
PLATE, INVERTER MOUNT.....191
133, 139, 141, 143–144
PLATE, PIN RETAINER.....143–144
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....115
PLATE, POTHOLE LINK.....113
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....115, 135
PLATE, SHEAR, OUTRIGGER.....131
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16...147–148, 151–152,
PLATE,AC ADAPTER(ANSI/CSA).....155
197
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....155
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...147–148, 151–152
PLATE,BEACON MOUNT.....185
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
205
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
PLATE,CWGT,GS32 REAR.....109
PLATE,FOOTPAD RING.....181
PLATE,HARNESS MOUNT.....119
P
L
A T
E
,
H
O
S
E
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD).....107, 139, 141,
143–144
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.....193
PLATE,REAR COVER.....131
PLATE,SIDE DOOR STOP***.....121
PLATE,SIDE DOOR***.....121
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, GS32&46.....137
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*.....167,
183
PLUG, 6POS ECO PWR.....158, 161
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOCK***.....187
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....155
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....155
PLUG,FLG INLET,15A/125V,2PWGD.....155
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....155
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....175–176
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....155
POTHLE BELL CRNK LINK ASSYGS30.....113
POWER CORD, IEC 320 BLANK.....155
POWER CORD, IEC 320, 115".....117
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER,1K-3K PSI.....197
PRTY,FLOW CNTRL VALVE,.75 GPM.....167
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***.....171
PUMP,5.6CC GEAR,CCW.....171
PUSH RETAINER, 1/2" SCREW.....131
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X .875.....111
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**.....121
SCREW,PHM,1/4-20 X .75.....121
SCREW,PHM,4-20X.5, 48-2 TRI-L....121, 158,
161
SCREW,PHM,6-19X.75, 48-2 TRI-L.....121
SCREW,PHM,8-16X.75, 48-2 TRI-L....158, 161
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....111
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5.....155
SCREW,SET,8-32X.25.....197
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25".....171
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.....148, 151–152
SEAL KIT (105545).....173
SEAL KIT (105546).....173
SEAL KIT FOR 105628.....181
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....167, 173, 181, 183
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR VALVE*.....173
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***.....171
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***.....169
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**.....171
SEAL KIT,O/R CYLINDER***.....181
SEAL KIT,PUMP,5.6CC GEAR.....171
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***.....165
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167.....167
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171.....167, 183
SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG.....135
SHIM,.375 X .063.....148, 152
SLEEVE,TANK SUPPORT.....119
SLIDER,UHMW.....137
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....141
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5 DIA***..139, 141,
Q
143–144
S
QUICK DISCONNECT CASING,BATT**.....129
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....189
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR.....139, 141
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK.....113
SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR.....143–144
R
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS.....167,
SCREW, SELF TAP.....163
183
RAIL- GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.....151–152
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS.....107
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.....167
RAIL-GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.....151–152
SCREW,BHSCS,M5X10,SS.....158, 161
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....111, 121,
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.....155
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 2.25.....181
131, 191, 197
REF. BATTERY CABLE.....123–124, 127
SCREW,GRUB,M5X8MM CUP(BLK).....163
SPRING, .660 X 2.00, 14.8 #/IN.....195
REF. CHARGER.....123–124, 127
SCREW,GRUB,M5X8MM,HLF DOG,BZP...163
SPRING, HANDLE TRIGGER.....163
REF. CIRCUIT BREAKER.....124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....107, 109
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2...147–148,
REF. DOWN LIMIT, GS.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....173, 197
151–152
REF. E-STOP BUTTON.....124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....185, 197
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**.....111,
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......119, 148, 152,
147–148, 151–152
REF. ELECTRIC MOTOR/PUMP.....119
191
SPRING,HAND PUMP ROD.....169
REF. Electrical Plugs and Cords.....111
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....131
SPRING-BRUSH,40844, SCISSORS.....171
REF. FILTER ASSY.....119
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 W/PATCH.....131
STD CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB.....129
REF. FORMING,CONTROL PANEL.....119
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....119, 139, 141,
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK.....193
REF. FUSE.....123–124, 127
143–144
STROBE,BEACON, AC COMP 12-80V.....185
REF. FUSE BLOCK.....129
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....143–144
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....155
REF. GCON.....119, 123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....111
SWING GATE ASSY, GS46 WELD.....151–152
REF. INVERTER.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....147–148, 151–152
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**.....147–148
REF. KEYSWITCH.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X3.25,GR8.....107
SWING GATE ASSY,GS32,COMPLETE...147–
REF. LEVEL SENSOR.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.....107
148
REF. LIFT CYLINDER DOWN CABLE.....129
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....197
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***....111, 113
REF. MOTOR CONTROLLER.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....139, 141,
REF. OUTRIGGER MANIFOLD.....127
143–144
REF. PCON.....124, 127
T
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....147–148, 151–152
REF. PLATFORM CONTROL CABLE.....129
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.....148
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....155
REF.
PRESSURE
TRANSDUCER
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....141, 193
TANK,HYD, SLAB SCISSORS.....119
HARNESS.....127
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....139, 141, 143–144 TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5........147–
REF. STOBE,BEACON.....123–124, 127
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25.....115
148, 151–152
REF. Wire Harness Assy.....111
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2.....189
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16"....147–148,
REF: BRAKE RELEASE MANIFOLD.....109
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....155, 197 151–152
REF: DECAL,STD,PROP LIFT,UI,SVC.....161
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38.....115
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32"....147–148,
REF: HYDRAULIC BRAKE.....109
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....197
151–152
Ref: Lift Cylinder.....197
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.....185
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 40"....147–148,
Ref: Outrigger Cylinder, Front.....131
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75.....155
151–152
Ref: Outrigger Cylinder, Rear.....131
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X .5.....155, 197 TEE,RUN 070432-6*****.....175–176
206
REF: Symbol Decal Kits......69, 71, 73, 85, 87,
89, 93, 95, 97
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI.....63
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for ANSI and CE...61,
77, 79, 81, 103, 105
REF: Symbol Decal Kits for CE.....65
REF: WHEEL & TIRE ASSY.....109
REF: Word Decal Kits....21, 23, 25, 37, 39, 41,
45, 47, 49, 53, 55, 57
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI.....15
REF: Word Decal Kits for ANSI and
Australia.....13, 17, 29, 31, 33
RESISTOR,200 OHM 10W,CERAMIC......124,
127
RIGHT EXT RAIL, GS46.....152
RIGID EYE SNAP.....147–148
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250.....148, 152
RIVET,STL,ST.MAN,P,.125 X .25.....121
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45.......147–148, 151–
152, 197
ROCKER,2 SWITCH.....163
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...139, 141, 143–144
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....139, 141, 143–144
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....111, 113
ROLLER
BRACKET
ASSY,
GRND
CNTR.....147–148, 151–152
ROLLER,PLATFORM EXTENSION...147–148,
151–152
RUE RING,3/4 PIN.....107, 113
RUE RING,5/8 PIN.....113
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
TEE,UNION,070401-4.....179
TERMINAL, SPLINE (AMP).....163
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),25.50.....115
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY, GS32.....107
TIE ROD ASSY, GS46.....107
TRIGGER, EXTENDED.....163
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.....119, 176
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN.....119, 176
TUBE, ENTRY SWING, GS32.....147–148
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING.....147–148
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.....147–148
U
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....193
UI, GR/GRC/GS PCON DECAL.....15, 17, 23,
25, 39, 41, 47, 49, 55, 57, 63, 65, 71, 73, 87,
89, 95, 97, 103, 105, 158
V
VALVE, DYN. BRAKING, GS32/46.....167
VALVE,CARTRIDGE***.....173
VALVE,CHECK,#6-#6,MJIC TO MORB.....167,
176
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED.....181
VALVE,DIFF.AREA RELIEF,50PSI.....167
VALVE,HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY***.....169
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED ASSEMBLY*.....169
VALVE,RELIEF,2900 PSI,BOSCH.....173
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***.....183
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS, 2 WAY.....181
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....167
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68.....183
VALVE,W/NC SOLENOID,MANUAL***.....173
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**.....167
VALVE-RELIEF,2500PSI.....173
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY.....167
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 4WAY**.....167
W
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13.....141
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125.....107
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.....109
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....115
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.....111
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......115, 119, 131,
143–144, 147–148, 151–152, 185, 191
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......109, 113, 147–
148, 151–152, 193, 195
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....113, 148
WASHER,LOCK,.25..119, 131, 139, 141, 143–
144, 147–148, 151–152, 173, 197
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....189
WASHER,LOCK,.375.....171
WASHER,NITRILE.....121
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125.....139,
141, 143–144
WASHER,SHIM,.625 X 1.188X.064.....113
WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**.....113
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON........147–148,
151–152
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,#8.....155
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375.....113, 121
WASHER,THRUST, GS.....107
WASHER,THRUST,.63 X 1.13 X .06.....113
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM.....147–148, 151–152
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN PLATFORM.....147–
148, 151–152
WELDMENT, CHAIN GATE.....148
Part No. 236418
WELDMENT, CLAMP.....195
WELDMENT, HALF GATE.....147–148
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, LEFT SIDE.....113
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, RIGHT SIDE.....113
WELDMENT,20XX LADDER.....109
WELDMENT,CABLE BRIDGE***.....144
W E L D M E N T , C A B L E
BRIDGE,TOP,32XX.....143–144
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE HOOK........143–
144
WELDMENT,CHASSIS MOUNT.....137
WELDMENT,EXT SIDERAIL***.....148
WELDMENT,EXT SIDERAIL,RT***.....152
WELDMENT,GS HYD TRAY.....119
WELDMENT,PLATFORM MOUNT.....137
WELDMENT,ROLLER BRACKET,LT***.....148,
151–152
WELDMENT,UPPER EXT RAIL,GS32**.....148
WELDMENT.CABLE BRIDGE,TOP...139, 141,
144
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15".....107
WIRE CABLE, 18/5 - UNSHIELDED...124, 127
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....155
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.....155
WIRE LOOM,1.25 DIA......129
WLDMNT,CABLE BRIDGE,LOWER.........139,
141, 144
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, LT.....151–152
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, RT.....151–152
WLDMT, EXT. DECK, GS32.....148
WLDMT, EXT. DECK, GSXX46.....152
WLDMT, EXT. SIDERAIL, LT.....152
WLDMT, EXTENSION ENDRAIL.....152
WLDMT, FULL HEIGHT GATE.....151–152
WLDMT, LANYARD ROLLER BRKT.........148,
151–152
WLDMT, LOWER EXT RAIL.....148
WLDMT, MAIN DECK, GSXX46.....151–152
WLDMT, MAIN SIDERAIL, LEFT.....151–152
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, FRONT.....131
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, LR.....131
WLDMT, OUTRIGGER, RR.....131
WLDMT,CABLE BRIDGE,BOTTOM.........139,
141, 144
WLDMT,CABLE BRIDGE,BOTTOM,3246...144
WLDMT,DECAL PLATE, GS30/32.....148
WLDMT,GS BATTERY TRAY.....115
WLDMT,GS32/46 LADDER***.....109
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #1.....139, 141, 143–144
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,2032.....139
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,2046.....139
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #3,32XX.....144
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #4,2632.....141
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #5,3232.....143–144
WLDMT,LNK,INNER #5,3246***.....143–144
WLDMT,LNK,OUT #3-20XX,#5-32XX.......139,
143–144
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,GS32........139, 141,
143–144
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #1,XX46.........139, 141,
143–144
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4........139, 141,
143–144
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX.....141
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX,LEFT.....141
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER SUPPORT...147–
148, 151–152
WLDMT,MAIN DECK,GS32.....147–148
WLDMT,POTHOLE,LT,OR.....113
WLDMT,POTHOLE,RT,OR.....113
WLDMT,STEER YOKE,LT,GS32/46.....107
WLDMT,STEER YOKE,RT,GS32/46.....107
WLDMT,TIE ROD,GS32.....107
WLDMT,TIE ROD,GS46.....107
WLDMT/ASSY, PH GUIDE,GS30/32.....113
WLDMT/ASSY,PH GUIDE,GS46.....113
WLDT, HALF GATE CATCH, GS32.....147–148
WORKLIGHT BRACKET.....189
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX.....189
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX.....189
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS32XX.....189
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY.....189
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.....189
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
207
January 2015
Fitting Cross References
208
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
209
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
210
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
211
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
212
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 236418
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
213
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
214
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232, GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
Part No. 236418
Parts Manual
GS-2032,GS-2632,GS-3232
GS-2046,GS-2646,GS-3246
from SN GS3211A-110000
from SN GS3212C-10000
from SN GS4611A-110000
from SN GS4612C-10000
Part No.
236418
Rev B2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement