INS-KRM1-0011

INS-KRM1-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Item Lev. O
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
-
X
X
Part No.
Description
Quantity
129689-44810
129689-44820
129689-44830
129689-44840
129689-44850
122689-44250
129689-44260
129689-44270
129689-44860
129689-44280
129689-44960
129689-44290
129689-44880
129689-44130
129689-44890
Bracket, Left Side
Bracket, Right Side
Plate, Rad Bottom Brkt
Mount, Upper
Support, Upper
Washer, Plain 12mm, Narrow, (ANSI B18.22.1)
Washer, Lock 12mm, (Helical spring) (BS 4464)
Bolt, M12 X 1.75 - 25, (Hex Head) (DIN 933)
Washer, Plain 0.500 x 2.00 x 0.125, (ANSI B18.22.1)
Nut, M8 X 1.25, (Flange, serrated hex head)
Bolt, 1/2 X 13 - 2 1/2, (Hex), (ANSI B18.22.1)
Bolt, M8 X 1.25 - 16, (Flange, serrated hex head), Class 90
Isolator, 32 X 32, M8 X 1.25 Stud
Spacer
Isolator, 46.4mm, 51.21mm, 1/2 X 13
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
2
5
1
1
2
Remarks
(A)
(A)
(A)
(B)
13
5
4
MODELS
3TNV82A
12
10
12
14
6
8
7
15
3
1
9
2
11
Remarks:
(A) 26106-120202 is a service part used to replace the bolt, lock washer and washer assembly
(items: 6, 7 and 8).
(B) Spacer is only used when the Air Cleaner kit is not installed.
PAGE 1 OF 2
KRM1 - RAD. MOUNTING KIT
INS-KRM1-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Installation Instructions
Hand tighten all bolts and nuts until assembly is completed, then torque according to specifications in Table 1. The numbers in ()
represent the item numbers.
1. Fasten Upper Mount (4) to Air Cleaner Brakcet on intake manifold with M8 X 1.25 - 20mm bolts (13). If engine does not use
an Air Cleaner Kit, use Spacer (14) between Upper Mount and intake manifold.
2. Fasten M8 Isolator (13) and Upper Support (5) to Upper Mount using M8 X 1.25 - 16mm bolt (12) and M8 X 1.25 nut (10).
3. Assemble Left Side Bracket (1) and Right Side Bracket (2) to engine mounting pads using Washers (6), Lock Washers (7)
and M12 X 1.75 - 25mm bolts (8) provided in the kit.
4. Locate Bottom Bracket (3) onto Side Legs using guide pins. Assemble Isolators (15) in large openings at the sides of the
Cross Bracket.
5. Install the Radiator Kit and refer to Radiator Kit instructions to complete assembly.
NOTE: Comply with torque standards in the table to avoid unexpected damage during installation or in the future.
TABLE 1:
Foot-lbf
Diameter x Pitch
Kgf-m
N-m
M8 x 1.25
1.5 ~ 2.9
10.6 ~ 20.9
14.4 ~ 28.3
32.5 ~ 39.8
44.0 ~ 54.0
M10 x 1.50
4.5 ~ 5.5
M12 x 1.75
8.0 ~ 10.0
57.8 ~ 72.3
78.4 ~ 98.0
PAGE 2 OF 2
KRM1 - RAD. MOUNTING KIT
INS-KRM1-0011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement