8 0 0 - 8 5 4 - 6 4... F A X 7 1 4 - 8... MODELS EAH / EC/E TALL/3-Door

8 0 0 - 8 5 4 - 6 4... F A X   7 1 4 - 8... MODELS EAH / EC/E TALL/3-Door
MODELS
EAH / EC/E TALL/3-Door
Parts Manual
Revision 1.04A
CMA
DISHMACHINES
12700 KNOTT STREET
GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841
800-854-6417
FAX 714-895-2141
www.cmadishmachines.com
Title
Model
Parts Manual
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PARTS MANUAL .................................................................................................................................... 3
Initial Parts Kit (Part # 01100.85).......................................................................................................................... 3
Exploded View Drawings ...................................................................................................................................... 4
Cabinet Assembly (E/E Tall) ............................................................................................................................. 4
Cabinet Assembly (E-3Door) ............................................................................................................................ 5
Control Box ....................................................................................................................................................... 6
Plumbing System (Effective September 2013)................................................................................................. 7
Plumbing System ............................................................................................................................................... 8
Pump Assembly ................................................................................................................................................. 9
Spray System Assembly E/E Tall ................................................................................................................... 10
Optional Sani Alarm System Assembly .......................................................................................................... 11
Drain System Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 12
Door Actuator Assembly (Straight) (E/E Tall) ................................................................................................ 13
Door Actuator Assembly (Corner) (E/E Tall) ................................................................................................. 14
Peristaltic Pump Assembly .............................................................................................................................. 15
Temp – Sure Heater ......................................................................................................................................... 16
Page 2
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
PARTS MANUAL
Initial Parts Kit (Part # 01100.85)
PART NO.
00100.00
00115.08
00120.02
00121.25
00200.10
00206.30
00304.06
00308.50
00341.00
00404.82
00411.00
00415.00
00418.00
00425.51
00425.53
00425.54
00433.10
00500.00
00562.00
00602.00
00631.00
00955.00
01550.00
02257.00
03470.01
03604.30
03623.00
41015.60
DESCRIPTION
Drain Ball Solenoid 120V
Drain Sump Screen (A/C)
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
Drain Ball Assy.
Pump Assy. 110/220V 60Hz (Open)
Pump Seal Kit
Spray Arm A & C
Spray Arm End Plug SS
Spray Arm Bearing (Welded)
Motor Contactor 115V/60HZ
Micro Switch
Peristaltic Pump Assy 120V/60hz
Peristaltic Pump Cover
Chemical Tubing Blue
Chemical Tubing Red
Chemical Tubing White
Master Switch (20 Amp)
Timer Motor 90 Sec 110V/60Hz
Roller Door Switch
Door Spring
Ice Cube Relay 120V
5/16-18 X 5/8 Thumbscrew
Solenoid Stop
Squeeze Tube 8" Norprene
Toggle Switch(Moment) .25 Flat Term
Dema Valve Repair Kit 3/8",1/2" & 3/4
1/2 Vac Breaker Repair Kit Watts
Water Solenoid Coil Only 110V
Page 3
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
50
50
50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Title
Model
Parts Manual
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Exploded View Drawings
Cabinet Assembly (E/E Tall)
Item
Qty
01
1
02
2
03
03a
04
2
1
1
05
1
06
4
07
08
1
1
09
1
10
1
PartNo
01540.40
01540.44
01506.30
01506.10
01505.32
01505.10
01502.70
01510.40
01510.42
01554.30
17554.00
00124.65
00125.10
00101.10
00101.30
00101.20
00101.40
Description
Wrapper Panel EAH/EST
Wrapper Panel E/EVA Tall
Door Standard (Stamped)
Door Pizza w/Dimple Stamped
Tray Track Inline AH
Tray Track (EST/EC/CMA-180)
E Pan - Bolt On No Legs
Wrapper E (2010)
Wrapper E Tall (2010)
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 21 1/8"
CMA-180/P Door Guide 26 3/8
Drain Ball Seat EAH/EC
Drain Sump Gasket For E Dm
Solenoid Bracket C RH
Solenoid Bracket C"P" RH
Solenoid Bracket C LH
Solenoid Bracket C"P" LH
Item
11
11a
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Qty
1
1
31
4
9
4
1
1
1
1
20
4
21
22
23
24
25
1
1
4
4
1
Page 4
PartNo
01558.10
00427.00
00912.00
00906.00
00924.00
01310.20
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01577.50
00636.10
00636.15
01502.70
01502.75
01145.00
01145.00
01570.24
Description
Chem Tube Support Bracket eah
Snap Bushing 375-4
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Bullet Foot Plastic
Molded Scrap Trap Body - New
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
Scrap Trap Lid - SS
Molded Scrap Trap-Mount Bracket
EZ Glide Door Guide Sq 21 7/8”
EZ Glide Door Guide 25 7/8”
E Pan - Bolt On No Legs
E Stand - Bolt On No Legs
^Leg Assy w\Adjustable Socket
^Leg Ass'y 10" w\Adjustable Soc.
Pan Support Bracket - C long
Title
Model
Parts Manual
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Cabinet Assembly (E-3Door)
Item
01
02
03
03a
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
11a
Qty
3
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
Part No
01506.45
01516.50
01505.16
01505.10
01502.70
01510.40
01554.30
00124.65
00125.10
00101.20
00101.10
01558.20
00427.00
Description
Door Standard (Blanks)
3-Door Bracket outside Style
Corner Tray Track Bolt On Rail
Tray Track
Pan - Bolt On No Legs
Wrapper
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 21 1/8"
Drain Ball Seat
Drain Sump Gasket
Solenoid Bracket C LH
Solenoid Bracket C RH
Chem. Support Bracket
Snap Bushing 375-4
Item
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Page 5
Qty
31
4
9
4
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
4
1
Part No
00912.00
00906.00
00924.00
01310.20
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01577.50
00636.10
17552.00
01502.75
01145.00
01570.24
Description
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Bullet Foot Plastic
Molded Scrap Trap Body - New
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
Molded Scrap Trap Lid - SS
Molded Scrap Trap-Mount Bracket
EZ Glide Door Guide Sq 21 7/8”
Door Stop
E Stand - Bolt On No Legs
Leg Assy. w\Adjustable Socket
Pan Support Bracket - C long
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Control Box
Note: Wiring Harness (V)—Part Number 00414.82—(not shown).
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
3
4
4
4
P/N
00449.00
01504.17
00911.50
00407.83
03470.01
03408.50
00907.00
00917.00
01503.19
00916.00
00415.00
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Lock and Key
Control Box Lid
8-32 x 3/8” Pan Head Screw
Timer, 90 Seconds
Toggle Switch, Momentary
Counter (Face Mount)
6-32 x 1/2" SS Pan Head Screw
8-32 PM Nut
Control Box Body
6-32 pm nut
Peristaltic Pump Assembly*
1/2-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
15
5
00470.10
Toggle Switch Boot
16
1
00471.10
Toggle Switch Off/On 20 Amp
17
1
00406.00
Control Box Light, 120V, 60Hz
18
1
00400.00
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
19
3
00401.00
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
20
1
00454.10
3-Pole Socket Terminal Block
21
1
00475.00
Toggle Switch, 15 Amp
22
1
00562.00
Door Limit Switch, Roller Action
23
3
03470.00
Toggle Switch
24
1
00404.82
Contactor Relay
25
1
00631.00
Ice Cube Relay
26
1
06232.25
CMA Energy Saver Label
27
1
00535.00
Control Box Lid Handle
28
1
00562.60
Connector, #562 Door Limit Switch
*See section Peristaltic Pump Assembly for details
Page 6
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Plumbing System (Effective September 2013)
Item
Qty
PartNo
Description
Item
Qty
PartNo
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
12
03603.10
00786.00
03603.20
00738.10
00706.10
00707.00
00760.00
00914.10
00924.00
00912.00
½ Water Sol Valve 120v/60hz
Water Sol Plunger G JE ¾ & ½
½ Water Solenoid Bonnet
Solenoid Coil JE 120V (¾ & ½)
¾ Solenoid JE Spring Only
½ Water Solenoid Repair Kit JE
5/8 Comp X 1/2 MIP Adapter
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
04306.00
00710.20
41062.00
00745.00
N/A
01526.10
01526.00
41062.10
00742.00
Page 7
Description
Square Manifold Gasket
Air Gap
^1/2 Strainer Ball Valve
½” Street Elbow
½” s/s Tubing
Plumbing Bracket Strap
Plumbing Support Bracket
^ 1/2 Ball Valve Strainer Only
½”x1-1/2” Brass Nipple
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Plumbing System
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
PartNo
03603.10
00786.00
03603.20
00738.10
00706.10
00707.00
00760.00
00914.10
00924.00
Description
½ Water Sol Valve 120v/60hz
Water Sol Plunger G JE ¾ & ½
½ Water Solenoid Bonnet
Solenoid Coil JE 120V (¾ & ½)
¾ Solenoid JE Spring Only
½ Water Solenoid Repair Kit JE
5/8 Comp X 1/2 MIP Adapter
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Item
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Page 8
Qty
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PartNo
00912.00
04306.00
00710.00
03604.00
41015.60
03604.30
41062.00
41062.10
Description
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Square Manifold Gasket
Air Gap
SS Water Solenoid Valve ½” 110
Water Solenoid Coil Only 110V
Dema Valve Repair Kit 3/8",1/2"
^1/2 Strainer Ball Valve
^ 1/2 Ball Valve Strainer Only
Title
Model
Parts Manual
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Pump Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PartNo
00206.30
00201.00
03222.10
4207.10
03226.00
04207.20
50302.40
50302.06
00246.40
Description
Pump Seal Kit
Pump Motor 1Hp 115/208-230V
Impeller (Universal) Open
Pump Base
Pump O Ring Gasket
Pump Cover
1 ¼ MIP X 1" Barb Fitting
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch 80
Motor Suction Tube E machine
Item
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Page 9
Qty
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
PartNo
03101.00
00238.00
00906.00
00912.00
00921.00
00924.00
00200.10
03108.67
Description
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
3/8 Male Plug
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
3/8-16 X 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Pump Assy 110/ 220V 60Hz
Transfer Hose 1" Reinforced 2"
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Spray System Assembly E/E Tall
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Qty
4
9
4
1
2
2
4
08
1
PartNo
00914.00
00924.00
00912.00
00966.10
00342.00
00310.01
00308.50
00305.03
00305.04
Description
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
10-32 X 1/4 Hexhead SS Bolt
Spray Arm Bearing
Spray Arm
Spray Arm End Plug SS
Spray Manifold EAH
Spray Manifold EAH/Tall
Item
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
PartNo
04306.00
03108.10
03101.00
00905.82
00357.10
00363.00
50302.06
00302.84
Description
Square Manifold Gasket
Transfer Hose 10" EAH/C
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
1/4-20 X 3/8 Truss Head Bolt
Lower Spray Base EAH
^Spray Base Lock Pin
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch 80
Spray Base O ring E VA
*Comes with O-Ring P/N 00342.11
Page 10
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Optional Sani Alarm System Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Qty
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
PartNo
00400.00
00401.00
00402.00
00406.00
00435.00
00521.00
00531.00
Description
Conduit 3/8 Sealtite
St-3/8 Straight Connector
St-90 Deg 3/8 Connector
Control Box Light .5" Dia Red
Squeeze Tube 8" Silicone
Wire 18 Gauge Orange
Wire 18 Gauge White
Item
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Page 11
Qty
5
1
1
1
8
4
1
PartNo
00931.00
12510.00
12511.50
12512.00
40126.10
40127.00
00426.00
Description
Wire Tie Small
Sanitizer Alarm Box
Sanitizer Low Level Vacuum Sw
Sanitizer Alarm Buzzer 120V
#10 X 3/4 Sheet Metal Screw
Wall Anchors
Y Hose Connector 3/16 Single Rib
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Drain System Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Qty
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
PartNo
00900.10
00927.00
00110.07
00902.00
00922.00
00121.25
00115.06
03812.00
01313.20
01312.20
41019.11
00105.20
05030.22
05030.24
00936.00
Description
Cotter pin 1/8" X 1"
8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
Drain Ball Chain-12 Link
8-32 X 1 1/4 Panhead Bolt
1/4 Lock Star Washer
Drain Ball Assy (E) *
Drain Sump Screen (A/C)
8-32 X 5/8 Panhead Screw
2" Spg X Fip Adapter
2" Vent ELL Hub X Hub
1/2 ID X 11/16 OD Hose 9"L
Drain Solenoid Linkage Washer
Tubing 2" X 3 3/4"
Tubing 2" X 13 ¾"
312-250 Shorty Bushing
Item
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Qty
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
2
PartNo
00120.02
00914.00
00915.00
01507.50
00122.00
01551.00
00105.00
00100.00
01550.00
00464.07
00102.00
00906.00
00103.00
00106.00
Description
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hexhead Bolt
1/4-20 SS Nut
Solenoid Cover TM A/B/C
Drain Solenoid Spring Assy
Solenoid Link
Solenoid Spring
Drain Ball Solenoid 120V
Solenoid Stop
3/8 SS Tubing(TM A/B Sol Wire)
Solenoid Base
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
Solenoid Bar
Slot Washer Large-SS
* Comes with Drain Ball Round For "E" Units Dome P/N 121.20
Page 12
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Door Actuator Assembly (Straight) (E/E Tall)
Item
01
02
03
Qty
1
1
1
04
1
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
6
PartNo
00613.09
01556.50
00603.07
00602.00
00602.20
01506.30
01553.00
00606.50
00913.00
00926.00
00900.00
00906.00
00924.00
Description
Door Handle EAH
RH Door Handle Support Brckt
Door Spring Extension Rod AB
Door Spring
Door Spring –Heavy Duty
Door A B C M CMA-44
Door Handle Link
Turn Buckle
5/16-18 SS Nut
5/16 SS Washer
Cotter Pin
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Item
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Page 13
Qty
8
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
PartNo
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00910.00
01555.50
00903.00
00607.04
01552.00
00563.40
00563.42
00562.00
00562.60
00546.00
Description
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Handle Spacer Small
Door Handle Spacer (Lg)
1/4-20 X1 1/2 SS Hexhead Bolt
LH Door Handle Support Brckt
1/4-20 X 1 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
Door Handle Cap 1"
Door Stop
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Roller Door Switch
Connector Door Roller Switch
18 AWG Switch Cord
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Door Actuator Assembly (Corner) (E/E Tall)
Item
01
02
2A
03
Qty
1
1
1
1
04
1
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
2
2
1
9
9
1
2
PartNo
00613.04
00619.34
00619.44
00603.04
00602.00
00602.20
01506.30
01553.00
00606.50
00913.00
00926.00
13805.00
01552.00
Description
Door Handle (C)
Door Handle Mtg Plate-Long
Door Handle Mtg Plate Short
Door Spring Extension Rod (C)
Door Spring
Door Spring –Heavy Duty
Door A B C M CMA-44
Door Handle Link
Turn Buckle
5/16-18 SS Nut
5/16 SS Washer
5/16-18 Nylon Insert Lock Nut
Door Stop
Item
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Page 14
Qty
6
4
4
4
2
8
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
PartNo
00924.00
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00903.00
00926.00
00910.00
00607.04
00920.00
00563.20
00562.00
00562.60
00546.00
Description
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Handle Spacer Small
Door Handle Spacer (Lg)
1/4-20 X 1 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
5/16 SS Washer
1/4-20 X1 1/2 SS Hexhead Bolt
Door Handle Cap 1"
5/16-18 X 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
Roller Switch Bracket (C)
Roller Door Switch
Connector Door Roller Switch
18 AWG Switch Cord
Title
Model
Parts Manual
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Peristaltic Pump Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
PartNo
00416.00
00417.10
00919.00
00918.00
00418.00
03415.40
00911.00
Description
Peristaltic Pump Motor 120v/60hz
Peristaltic Pump Block
10-32 X 1 1/2 Panhead Bolt
10-32 X 1 1/2 Filister Bolt
Peristaltic Pump Cover
Liquid Tight Fitting 1/4"
8-32 X 1/2 Panhead Screw
Item
08
09
10
11
11
11
12
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
PartNo
02257.00
00419.00
00448.00
00425.51
00425.53
00425.54
00443.00
Description
Squeeze Tube Norprene 8"
Peristaltic Pump Rotor Assy*
Male Barrel connector 14-16 gauge
Chemical Tubing Blue
Chemical Tubing Red
Chemical Tubing White
Tube Stiffener
* w/ rotor spacer P/N 422.50
Page 15
Parts Manual
Title
Model
Rev 1.04A
03/22/16
EAH / EC Dishwasher
Temp – Sure Heater
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
13633.20
00761.00
00760.00
00743.10
13620.00
13618.00
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
01594.20
01594.10
DESCRIPTION
Booster Heater ¾” in/out Adapter
5/8” Comp. x ¾” MIP Adapter
5/8” Comp. x ½” MIP Adapter
½” Tee FxFxF Brass
½” S.S. Street Elbow
½” S.S. Coupling
Tempsure Discharge Line for AH
Tempsure Discharge Line for C
Tempsure Intake Line for AH
Tempsure Intake Line for C
3 Sided Heater Tank Shield
Booster Heater Tank Access Cover
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Page 16
1
1
1
1
1
2
11
3
1
1
1
1
P/N
15518.11
13417.92
40116.00
17523.51
13003.17
00941.00
00912.00
00924.00
13426.50
01595.40
13422.71
00421.83
DESCRIPTION
Gasket for Triangular Flange Heater
Thermostat for 12 KW Heater (EGO)
1/4 Comp x 1/4 MIP Fitting
Hi-Limit Switch 250 Deg.
Contactor 60 Amp 3 Pole
10-32x5/8” Panhead Screw
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4" S.S. Washer
Ground Block
Heater Tank for Tempsure
240V 12KW Triangular Immersion Htr
CMA-44 Rocker Switch White
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement