Optical tap

Optical tap
Nano
BOC0xx-yy
OPTICAL TAP
Application
4 Optical signal tapping (well defined light distribution) in
- CATV networks,
- MANs or
- LANs
Features
4 Low insertion loss
4 Optimized for 1310 nm, 1550 nm or 130nm & 1550 nm
wavelength window
4 Wavelength flattened design
4 Available in
compact housing with pigtails
BOC0xx-yy
19" - 1 HU housing with adaptors
BOC0xx-yy-H
1 unit BK module housing
BOC0xx-yy-BK
Types:
BOC0…
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
12
14
Performance Data
Unit
Wavelength ranges
[nm]
Typical tap insertion loss *)
[dB]
3.2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
14
Loss tolerance
[dB]
± 0.4
± 0.5
± 0.6
± 0.7
± 0.7
± 0.8
± 0.9
± 0.9
± 1.3
± 1.5
Typical through insertion loss *)
[dB]
3.2
2.6
1.9
1.5
1.2
0.9
0.8
0.6
0.5
0.4
Loss tolerance
[dB]
± 0.4
± 0.4
± 0.4
± 0.4
± 0.4
± 0.3
± 0.3
± 0.3
± 0.3
± 0.3
Minimum isolation of outputs
[dB]
50
Operating temperature
[°C]
-40 to +70
1310 ± 40 / 1550 ± 40 (depending on type)
BaalNano® – Series
Specifications subject to change without notice - DBe_BOC0xx-yy_090806.doc
BOC0xx-yy
4 FC/APC, SC/APC or E2000 connectors
*) excluding connector loss
BKtel communications GmbH ⋅ www.bktel.com ⋅ e-Mail: [email protected]
1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement