Diamond | HCH50 | HCH50 Parts List - Diamond Products

HCH50 Parts List - Diamond Products
DIAMOND
PRODUCTS
CHAINSAW HCH50
PARTS LIST
Sept 2010
Intentionally Blank
Product description
Important information on the Chain saw
HCH50
Main components
2
5
6
1
7
3
10
4
8
9
Fig. 1-1
Main components
1
2
3
4
5
6
Bar
Chain
T-handle
Valve block
Cutting mandrel
Chain guard
7
8
9
10
Operating handle with manual starter
Coupling FD (flow)
Hose stem (water)
Nipple FD (return)
3
Accessories
• Flow divider / Pressure limiter 40 l/min, 140 bar
• Pressure control valve 140 bar
Scope of supply
Complete chain saw system HCH50***:
• Chain saw HCH50***
• Carrying case HCH50***
• Tool kit HCH50***
• Operating Instructions / Spare parts list
Tool kit comprises:
3
4
6
1
Fig. 1-2
5
Tool kit
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4
2
Plastic tool bag
Chain spray
Allen key SW 5
Ring/open ended spanner SW 10
Ring/open ended spanner SW 19
Drive wheel assembly guide
Part No. 976497
Part No. 975061
Part No. 973791
Part No. 973781
Part No. 973784
Part No. 962724
Design and function
Design and function
Design
The Chain saw HCH508*** is comprised the following components.
• Chain saw unit
• TYROLIT Hydrostress AG bar
• TYROLIT Hydrostress AG diamond chain
Safety component:
• Chain guard
1
4
2
3
Fig. 1-3
Chain saw HCH50 design
1.
2.
3.
4.
Chain saw unit
Bar
Diamond chain
Chain guard
Function
The overall function of the Chain saw HCH508*** remains exactly the
same. The Chain saw HCH508*** is powered by a hydraulic drive
assembly. The chain is driven by the hydraulic motor incorporated into the
chain saw unit. The driven chain is inserted into the material to be cut.
5
Design and function
Component description
Chain saw unit
Design
2
1
4
3
5
6
8
9
10
11
7
Fig. 1-4
Chain saw unit
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Operating handle with manual starter
Water level housing
Drive wheel
Fitting aid (chain-engraving)
Cutting mandrel
Hydraulic connection
7. Water connection
8. Name plate
9. Valve block
10.Chain guard
11.T-handle
Function
The chain saw unit is the central component of the Chain saw HCH50.
The chain saw unit incorporates the drive motor and the operating handle
and T-handle for using the HCH508***. The unit along with its valve block
and the hydraulic and water connections also constitutes the interface with
the power source (drive assembly).
6
Design and function
DIAMOND PRODUCTS AG bar
Design
1
3
Fig. 1-5
2
5
4
Bar
1. Water inlet
2. Chain guide
3. Assembly bore hole
for chain tensioner
4. Assembly opening
5. Reversing wheel
Function
The bar is securely fixed to the chain saw unit. The chain runs and is guided
on the bar. The bar provides lateral support for the chain. The cutting
pressure is absorbed via the bar.
Information
The bar serves solely to guide the diamond chain. Never use the bar as
a lifting tool or a crow bar.
7
How to use the spare parts list
The spare parts list is not intended as instructions for assembly or dismantling work. It is exclusively intended to help you to quickly and easily find
spare parts, which can then be ordered at the address below.
Safety regulations
Danger
The assembling or dismantling of modules can involve risks which
are not identified in this spare parts list.
The use of this spare parts list for assembly or dismantling purposes is strictly forbidden. For assembly or dismantling tasks it is essential to only follow the corresponding descriptions in the operating manual.
If this regulation is not heeded injuries may be incurred which in
the worst case can also be fatal.
Ordering
Information
To avoid incorrect deliveries you should check the order details for correctness and completeness (see under ordering details) prior shipment.
You should ensure that the delivery address is given in full.
Order address:
Diamond Products
333 Prospect Street
Elyria, Ohio USA
Toll Free (800) 321-5336
Phone (440) 323-4616
Fax (440) 323-8689
e-mail: dp@diamondproducts.com
www.diamondproducts.com
8
Spare Parts List
Ordering details
When spare parts are ordered we need the following details:
• Machine type according to nameplate (e.g. HCH50***)
• Machine number according to nameplate (e.g. 10977640)
• Machine index according to nameplate (e.g. 000)
• Spare part number according to the spare parts list (e.g. 10977345)
For orders, questions and information please contact your responsible
branch office.
9
3401281 Assembly
View 1
25
10
9
25
18
16
28
21
37
27
3
40
39
31
20
35
26
31
25
36
22
19
23
12
10
20
11
34
2
1
3401281 Parts List
BOM Table
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
3401398
1
Valve Body HCH50
2
3401399
1
Hyd. Motor GR2 8CCM - HCH50 Saw
3
3401408
1
Chain Saw Frame Assy, HCH50
4
3401013
1
Tensioning Nut
5
3401018
2
Bolt to Chain Bar
6
3401015
1
Tensioning Screw
7
3401014
1
Nut, Counter
8
3401017
1
Chain Bar Plate
9
3401287
1
Chain Guard
10
3402177
1
Cutting Mandrel
11
3401010
1
Handle (Weldment)
12
3401392
1
Clamp Piece
13
3401152
1
Screw M8 LEFT x 22
14
3401376
1
Drive Sprocket, Chain Saw
15
3401407
1
Seal Back Up Ring
16
3401011
1
Spirit Level
17
3401016
1
Set Screw, M6 x 6
18
3400549
2
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M4 x 35
19
3402011
1
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M6 x 16
20
2900554
3
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M6 x 20
21
2900243
4
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M8 x 20
22
2903249
1
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M8 x 80
23
2900666
4
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M10 x 80 Low Head
24
2900482
2
Hex Nut, M12
25
2900544
3
Cap Screw, Hex Hd., M6 x 12
26
2900765
3
Lock Washer, M6 Split
27
2900311
2
Cap Screw, Hex Hd., M6 x 25
28
2903233
4
Washer M8 15/8.4/1.6
29
3403010
3
M12 Flat Washer
30
2704957
1
Ring, Retaining, Int 30mm
31
3401400
2
O-Ring 8.0x2.0 N70
32
3401295
1
Seal, Motor Shaft
33
3400837
1
Seal,CSF40 Sprocket
34
3401418
1
Grip, Handle
35
3401384
1
Rear Handle Kit
36
3201739
1
1/4"M. Pipe to 3/8" Hose Barb 45 Deg
37
1800169
1
DP S/N Nameplate
38
3401417
1
Screw, Locking
39
3401416
2
O-ring, M2.62 x 66.35
40
2900053
2
Rivet, 3/32" Dia.
11
3401281 Assembly
View 2
3
38
32
5
29
15
24
30
33
14
13
29
8
12
4
17
7
6
Valve Block Assembly #3401398
19
9
3
12
15
2
10
16
4
8
17
11
7
5
13
6
18
1
14
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3401401
1
Valve Body HCH50
2
3401402
1
Valve Cap
3
2706790
1
X-Ring 15.6x1.78
4
5
2903248
3401403
1
1
Washer 20MM x 8MM x 1.5MM
Slidegate Valve
6
2706791
2
X-Ring 10.77x2.62
7
8
2903247
6070006
1
1
Washer M12 20MM x 13MM x 2MM
Spring, Compression 34 x 19.1 x 2.4
9
3401404
1
Beam, HCH50 Valve Body
10
3401405
1
Plug Valve
11
3401409
1
Ball, Rubber 10mm HCH50
12
13
3401406
6070007
1
1
Needle Valve
Spring, Compression 8x1/40.5 HCH50
14
3201998
1
Breather G1/8 HCH50 Valve Body
15
2706792
1
O-Ring 2x1.5 N70
16
2706793
1
O-Ring 10x2.0 N70
17
2706794
1
O-Ring 9.0x1.5 N70
18
19
2706795
2900761
2
4
Roll Pin 5x12 ISO8748 BN876
Cap Screw, Soc. Hd., M4 x 8 Low head
13
12" Chain Saw Bar 6063039
1
17.9
14
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
6063039
1
12" Saw Bar
16" Chain Saw Bar 6060261
1
21.9
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
6060261
1
16" Saw Bar
15
20" Chain Saw Bar 6060260
1
25.9
16
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
6060260
1
20" Saw Bar
24" Chain Saw Bar 6063038
1
29.9
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
6063038
1
24" Saw Bar
17
Notes
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
18
Notes
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
____________________________________
19
EQUIPMENT AND PARTS
WARRANTY
Diamond Products warrants all equipment manufactured by it against defects
in workmanship or materials for a period of one (1) year from the date of
shipment to Customer.
The responsibility of Diamond Products under this Warranty is limited to
replacement or repair of defective parts at Diamond Products’ Elyria, Ohio
factory, or at a point designated by it, of such parts as shall appear to us upon
inspection at such parts, to have been defective in material or workmanship,
with expense for transportation and labor borne by Customer.
In no event shall Diamond Products be liable for consequential or
incidental damages arising out of the failure of any Product to operate properly.
Integral units such as engines, electric motors, batteries, transmissions,
Etc., are excluded from this Warranty and are subject to the prime
manufacturer’s warranty.
THIS WARRANTY IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED
OR IMPLIED, AND ALL SUCH OTHER WARRANTIES ARE HEREBY
DISCLAIMED.
333 Prospect Street, Elyria, Ohio 44035
(440) 323-4616 • (800) 321-5336 • Fax (440) 323-8689
www.diamondproducts.com
Printed in U.S.A.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising