314-164p

314-164p
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Powered Rakes
PR1560 & PR1572
18601
314-164P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2013 Printed 01/15/14
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
PR15 SERIES
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Frame & Hitch.....................................................................6
Material Control Blade and Roller.......................................8
Section 3: Drive...........................................................10
Chain Case.......................................................................10
Section 4: Gauge Wheels............................................12
Gauge Wheel 814-121C....................................................12
Gauge Wheels..................................................................14
Gauge Wheels..................................................................16
Section 5: Drivelines...................................................18
Driveline (826-107C) Eurocardan.....................................18
Driveline (826-289C) Eurocardan.....................................20
Driveline (826-298C) Walterscheid....................................22
Driveline AX4 (826-345C) Eurocardan..............................24
Driveline AX6 (826-345C) Eurocardan..............................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053333) Walterscheid.....................28
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................30
Gearbox (826-067C) Comer.............................................30
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................32
Hydraulic Arrangement.....................................................32
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.............................34
Section 8: Labels.........................................................36
Label Placement...............................................................36
Part Number Index.......................................................38
© Copyright 2013. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
PR15 SERIES
C
Chain Case..................................................................10
D
Driveline (826-107C) Eurocardan.................................18
Driveline (826-289C) Eurocardan.................................20
Driveline (826-298C) Walterscheid...............................22
Driveline AX4 (826-345C) Eurocardan.........................24
Driveline AX6 (826-345C) Eurocardan.........................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053333) Walterscheid................28
F
Frame & Hitch................................................................6
G
Gauge Wheel 814-121C...............................................12
Gauge Wheels..............................................................14
Gauge Wheels..............................................................16
Gearbox (826-067C) Comer.........................................30
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................32
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.........................34
L
Label Placement..........................................................36
M
Material Control Blade and Roller..................................8
01/15/14
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
3
Table of Contents
4
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
Part Number Index
01/15/14
Table of Contents
01/15/14
Part Number Index
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
5
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame & Hitch
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
18604
6
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Frame & Hitch
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
dwg18604
826-298C
802-007C
804-009C
804-010C
826-240C
826-067C
817-358C
314-222D
826-345C
826-107C
817-422C
800-080C
314-170H
314-137H
805-081C
805-088C
321-021H
890-011C
321-069D
804-027C
802-205C
805-255C
300-171H
805-065C
800-058C
805-111C
804-037C
803-149C
314-136H
890-005C
802-024C
321-014H
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
321-022H
314-152S
314-148S
817-050C
801-119C
01/15/14
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT3 W/SC 660 PR1572
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
SMALL SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
GEARBOX 1.93:1 PWR RAKE
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
3 PT RR CHAINCASE SHIELD
HORZ. DRIVELINE PR1560
DRIVELINE NO CLUTCH
PLASTIC CAP FOR 3SQ.X1/4WALL
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
FRAME WELDMENT PR1560
FRAME WELDMENT
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
SR25 LH SIDE PLATE WELDMENT
BUSHING SPINDLE 1 1/2X1 1/4X1
TUBE RND DOM. 1.25ODX11GWX4.13
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
SUPPORT STAND WELDMENT RB35/25
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
PIN DRAW 7/8 X 5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 7/8 PLT
NUT HEX 7/8-14 PLT
HITCH WELDMENT 3 PT.
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
SR25 SKID SHOE
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SR25 RH SIDE PLATE WELDMENT
3PT HITCH ASSY
3 PT CHAIN DRIVE ASSY
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
SCREW SET SCKT HD 1/2-13 X 1/2
Comments
Revision
PR1560
PR1572
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
7
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Material Control Blade and Roller
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
18605
8
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 2: Frame
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Material Control Blade and Roller
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
dwg18605
803-024C
804-019C
890-005C
800-080C
314-170H
314-137H
822-182C
800-309C
802-051C
803-021C
804-022C
314-174H
314-142H
820-041C
820-043C
802-236C
314-173S
314-153S
314-148S
314-171H
314-160H
314-172H
314-095H
815-122C
890-767C
01/15/14
Drawing Image Number
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
FRAME WELDMENT PR1560
FRAME WELDMENT PR1572
BRG SPHERE 1 1/2 ID W/CAST
SNAP RING INT 4.107 OD .120W
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
SCRAPER WELDMENT PR1560
SCRAPER WELDMENT PR1572
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 59 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 71 1/2
PLOW 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
SCRAPER ASSEMBLY PR1560
SCRAPER ASSEMBLY PR1572
3 PT CHAIN DRIVE ASSY
SPIKE ROLLER FOR 3PT PR1560
SPIKE ROLLER FOR 3PT PR1572
BAR ROLLER WELDMENT PR1560
ROLLER WELDMENT PR2572
LOWER NONDRIVE SPINDLE PR1572
3/4 X 1 1/2 CARBIDE TIP STUD
Comments
Revision
Welding Required For Replacement
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
9
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Chain Case
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
18606
10
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Chain Case
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
dwg18606
803-169C
314-190D
816-319C
803-147C
800-066C
321-016H
314-150H
815-120C
314-234D
815-115C
802-038C
321-020H
321-065D
804-019C
802-091C
817-418C
800-118C
807-183C
816-318C
804-017C
802-240C
321-017H
321-033H
802-677C
802-678C
803-153C
816-317C
808-131C
314-209D
800-053C
822-082C
809-202C
802-015C
321-066D
803-209C
816-068C
802-160C
803-263C
314-167H
821-045C
01/15/14
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
BEARING PLATE
SR25 MOTOR GASKET
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
DRAIN PLUG 3/4-16 UNF PLATED
SR25 DRIVE CASE WELDMENT
DRIVE COVER MOUNT
UPPER SPINDLE PR1572
TRASH RING PR1572
DRIVE SPINDLE PR1572
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
SR25 CHAIN TIGHTENER WELDMENT
TUBE RND DOM. 5/8ODX17GWX11/32
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
UHMW 2 1/4ODX21/32IDX2 ROLLER
SNAP RING EXT 5/8 .050 T
SPRING,TENSION .78X3.82X.09W
TRIM, 1/8 RUBBER EDGE(PER FT)
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
SR25 DRIVE CASE COVER
SR25 CHAIN CASE BTM COVER WDMT EA
HSBHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
HSBHCS 3/8-16X1/2 GR5
NUT LT JAM 1 1/8-12 NYLN INSRT
SR25 CHAIN CASE LOWER GASKET
SPKT 50-2 X 20T 16/32X21T SPLN
UPPER SPLINE SPACER
SNAP RING INT3.523OD N5000-315
BEARING 307
CHAIN #50-2X98P HI TEN ENDLESS
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
SR25 SKIDSHOE
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SEAL 1.75 X 2.75 X .313
HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
SPRING ANCHOR WELDMENT PR1572
GRS SHELL GADUS S2 V22000 32OZ
Comments
Revision
4 Feet Total
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
11
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel 814-121C
Applies to PR1560
25680
12
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Gauge Wheel 814-121C
Applies to PR1560
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg25680
5181861
015300000042
0631188014
814-121C
TR-412
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CARLISLE TIRE 13 X 6.5-6 4PLY
CARLISLE 3/4" ID BRG
CARLISLE RIM
TIRE/WHEEL ASM 13/6.50X6
T1. VALVE MARTIN
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
13
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheels
Applies to PR1572
18607
14
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Gauge Wheels
Applies to PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18607
321-031S
805-065C
804-180C
315-733D
890-264C
800-080C
314-154H
314-143S
802-272C
321-024H
804-023C
803-027C
53-170
30-439S2
30-437
30-438
13-304V
50-015S6Y
814-186C
314-169S
314-144S
806-066C
804-015C
803-020C
01/15/14
Drawing Image Number
SR25 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE ASSEMBLY
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
WASHER 2 1/4X1 17/32X1/8
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
3 PT GAUGEWHEEL ARM WELDMENT
GAUGE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
HHCS 3/4-10X10 GR5
SR25 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE WELDMENT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
CARLISLE SPACER
CARLISLE SEAL
CARLISLE BEARING CONE
CARLISLE BEARING CUP
CARLISLE TIRE
CARLISLE RIM
TIRE 16.5 X 6.50-8 2PLY RIB
FRAME ASSEMBLY PR1560
FRAME ASSEMBLY PR1572
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 3 1/32 X 4
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
Comments
Revision
Includes items 2, 3, 4 & 9 thru 19
PR1572 Only
PR1572 Only
Includes items 13 thru 18
Shown
PR1572 Only
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
15
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheels
Applies to PR1560
20761
16
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 4: Gauge Wheels
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Gauge Wheels
Applies to PR1560
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
dwg20761
314-185H
314-186S
314-253D
314-254D
315-733D
802-272C
803-027C
804-023C
804-180C
805-065C
814-121C
890-264C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GAUGE WHEEL YOKE PR1560
GAUGE WHEEL ASSY PR1560
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER SHRT PR1560
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER LONG PR1560
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
HHCS 3/4-10X10 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER 2 1/4X1 17/32X1/8
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHEEL ASM 13/6.50X6
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
17
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-107C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
17257
18
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline (826-107C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg17257
826-107C
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873028
1872028
1884205
1884202
1784211
1013010
1003020
1703027
6330860
1524036
6330855
1523036
1703029
1113010
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004220
1004224
1014012
1004225
826-552C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE NO CLUTCH
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873050) 280MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872050) 280MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524062) 360MM
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC INNER TUBE (1523038) 360MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (IMP. END)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
19
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-289C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
22087
20
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline (826-289C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg22087
826-289C
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528033
1526033
1706029
1116010
6331070
1786010
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876023
1877023
1885704
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1016012
1004225
1004224
1004220
826-564C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE AX6 X 29.13
RPBY 1016012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1528084) 330MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 330MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
REP BY 1886010
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 230MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877094) 230MM
EC LONG CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
SHIELD KIT, 826-289C &826-345C
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
21
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-298C) Walterscheid
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
10562
22
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline (826-298C) Walterscheid
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg10562
826-298C
196839
390404
044444
041315
020614
053117
087279
377235
384280
365305
384281
053104
041318
053333
044321
818-552C
818-540C
826-554C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT3 W/SC 660 PR1572
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS IN PROF. OV. (047680) 540MM
WS BEARING RING
WS SHIELD CONE 5 RIB
WS OUT SCHELD OV (387066)470MM
WS SCREW
WS IN SCHEILD RD (387067)470MM
WS OUT PROF OV (049665) 525 MM
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS FRICTION CLUTCH)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
SHIELD KIT, W2200
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
23
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline AX4 (826-345C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560
22090
24
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline AX4 (826-345C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg22090
826-345C
1014012
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524024
1525024
1704029
1014012
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873016
1872016
1884205
1884202
818-552C
818-540C
1784211
044321
1004225
826-553C
084099
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE AX4 X 23.70 PR1560
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY (U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TUBE BEARING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
25
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline AX6 (826-345C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560
22094
26
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline AX6 (826-345C) Eurocardan
Applies to PR1560
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg22094
826-345C
1026010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528020
1526020
6331070
1706029
1026010
1786710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876010
1877014
1885704
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1016012
1004225
1581038
826-564C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE AX6 X 23.70 PR1560
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1528084) 200MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 200MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 100MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877094) 140MM
EC LONG CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PT
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC COMPLETE PUSH-PIN KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-289C &826-345C
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
27
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline Slip Clutch (053333) Walterscheid
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
15674
28
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Driveline Slip Clutch (053333) Walterscheid
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg15674
053333
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043487
381495
168556
051551
041368
043489
341953
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
*
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
29
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-067C) Comer
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
22095
30
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 6: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Gearbox (826-067C) Comer
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg22095
826-067C
8.7.3.00055
8.5.1.00583
A.259.500
8.0.1.00870
0.304.7100.00
8.0.9.00127
8.6.5.00006
811-336C
0.304.0302.00
0.304.5000.00
0.141.7105.00
811-019C
8.7.3.00603
8.0.9.00024
A244.501
0.304.6000.00
8.4.1.01141
0.304.3000.00
0.247.7201.00
0.304.1302.00
802-314C
8.6.5.00006
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX 1.93:1 PWR RAKE
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING 35 UNI 7436
CO ADJUST SPACER KIT, 35.3 X48
REP BY 822-166C
CO SPACER
CO BEARING 32207
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
PL 1/4MNPT
CO CASING 826-067C 0.344.243
CO PINION SHAFT Z15 M5 PR2572
CO NAME PLATE
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 62 X 7
CO BEARING 30208
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO GEAR Z.29 M.5
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO OUTPUT SHAFT 826-067C 0.304
CO GASKET FOR 826-067C (6 HOLE
CO COVER FOR 826-067C (8 HOLE)
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 1.25 Pints
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
31
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Arrangement
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
18658
32
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 7: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Hydraulic Arrangement
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg18658
805-004C
810-005C
811-119C
811-772C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
EL 3/8MNPT 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 060 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
33
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
14078
34
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Section 7: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg14078
810-005C
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
805-004C
01/15/14
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
EGY PISTON ROD
BACKUP RING 2" OD
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8"OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2"OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACKUP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
35
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
18608
36
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
01/15/14
Table of Contents
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PR15 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to PR1560, PR1572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg18608
818-552C
818-896C
838-401C
838-120C
818-255C
838-111C
838-094C
818-254C
818-138C
818-603C
818-543C
818-897C
818-230C
818-540C
838-240C
818-130C
818-229C
818-190C
838-415C
01/15/14
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL LP W/TREE 6" - 2 COLOR
DECAL PR1560 BROWN
DECAL PR1572 BROWN
DECAL WARNING PRAKE GEN SAFETY
DECAL DANGER MOVING PARTS
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL DANGER ROTATING ROLLER
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ REEL
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" - BROWN
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-298C
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL FLAG
DECAL SHELL GADUS S2 V220 00
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
37
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.141.7105.00 ...........31
0.247.7201.00 ...........31
0.304.0302.00 ...........31
0.304.1302.00 ...........31
0.304.3000.00 ...........31
0.304.5000.00 ...........31
0.304.6000.00 ...........31
0.304.7100.00 ...........31
015300000042 ..........13
020614 ......................23
020692 ......................29
041315 ......................23
041318 ......................23
041368 ......................29
043487 ......................29
043489 ......................29
044321 ......................19, 21, 23, 25, 27
044444 ......................23
045790 ......................29
045793 ......................29
047825 ......................29
051551 ......................29
053104 ......................23
053117 ......................23
053333 ......................23, 29
0631188014 ..............13
084099 ......................25
087279 ......................23
1003020 ....................19
1004020 ....................25
1004220 ....................19, 21
1004224 ....................19, 21
1004225 ....................19, 21, 25, 27
1006020 ....................21, 27
1013010 ....................19
1014012 ....................19, 25
1016010 ....................21
1016012 ....................21, 27
1026010 ....................27
1113010 ....................19
1116010 ....................21
1213233 ....................19, 25
1215733 ....................21, 27
1215735 ....................21, 27
13-304V .....................15
1523036 ....................19
1524024 ....................25
1524036 ....................19
1525024 ....................25
1526020 ....................27
1526033 ....................21
1528020 ....................27
1528033 ....................21
1581038 ....................27
168556 ......................29
1703027 ....................19
1703029 ....................19
1704027 ....................25
1704029 ....................25
1706027 ....................21, 27
1706029 ....................21, 27
1784210 ....................19, 25
1784211 ....................19, 25
1784212 ....................19, 25
1786010 ....................21
1786710 ....................27
1786711 ....................21, 27
1872016 ....................25
1872028 ....................19
1873016 ....................25
38
Part Number
Page
1873028 ....................19
1876010 ....................27
1876023 ....................21
1877014 ....................27
1877023 ....................21
1884201 ....................19, 25
1884202 ....................19, 25
1884203 ....................19, 25
1884205 ....................19, 25
1885703 ....................21, 27
1885704 ....................21, 27
1885709 ....................21, 27
196839 ......................23
30-437 .......................15
30-438 .......................15
30-439S2 ...................15
300-171H ...................7
304149 ......................29
314-095H ...................9
314-136H ...................7
314-137H ...................7, 9
314-142H ...................9
314-143S ...................15
314-144S ...................15
314-148S ...................7, 9
314-150H ...................11
314-152S ...................7
314-153S ...................9
314-154H ...................15
314-160H ...................9
314-167H ...................11
314-169S ...................15
314-170H ...................7, 9
314-171H ...................9
314-172H ...................9
314-173S ...................9
314-174H ...................9
314-185H ...................17
314-186S ...................17
314-190D ...................11
314-209D ...................11
314-222D ...................7
314-234D ...................11
314-253D ...................17
314-254D ...................17
315-733D ...................15, 17
321-014H ...................7
321-016H ...................11
321-017H ...................11
321-020H ...................11
321-021H ...................7
321-022H ...................7
321-024H ...................15
321-031S ...................15
321-033H ...................11
321-065D ...................11
321-066D ...................11
321-069D ...................7
338531 ......................29
341953 ......................29
365305 ......................23
377235 ......................23
381495 ......................29
381957 ......................29
384280 ......................23
384281 ......................23
390404 ......................23
50-015S6Y ................15
5181861 ....................13
53-170 .......................15
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
Part Number
Page
6330855 ....................19, 25
6330860 ....................19, 25
6331070 ....................21, 27
6331080 ....................21, 27
8.0.1.00870 ...............31
8.0.9.00024 ...............31
8.0.9.00127 ...............31
8.4.1.01141 ...............31
8.5.1.00583 ...............31
8.6.5.00006 ...............31
8.7.3.00055 ...............31
8.7.3.00603 ...............31
800-053C ...................11
800-058C ...................7
800-066C ...................11
800-080C ...................7, 9, 15
800-118C ...................11
800-309C ...................9
801-119C ...................7
802-007C ...................7
802-015C ...................11
802-024C ...................7
802-038C ...................11
802-051C ...................9
802-091C ...................11
802-160C ...................11
802-205C ...................7
802-236C ...................9
802-240C ...................11
802-272C ...................15, 17
802-314C ...................31
802-677C ...................11
802-678C ...................11
803-014C ...................7
803-020C ...................15
803-021C ...................9
803-024C ...................9
803-027C ...................15, 17
803-147C ...................11
803-149C ...................7
803-153C ...................11
803-169C ...................11
803-209C ...................11
803-263C ...................11
804-009C ...................7
804-010C ...................7
804-012C ...................7
804-013C ...................7
804-015C ...................15
804-017C ...................11
804-019C ...................9, 11
804-022C ...................9
804-023C ...................15, 17
804-027C ...................7
804-037C ...................7
804-180C ...................15, 17
805-004C ...................33, 35
805-065C ...................7, 15, 17
805-081C ...................7
805-088C ...................7
805-111C ...................7
805-255C ...................7
806-066C ...................15
807-183C ...................11
808-131C ...................11
809-202C ...................11
810-005C ...................33, 35
810-012C ...................35
811-019C ...................31
811-119C ...................33
Part Number
Page
811-336C
811-772C
814-121C
814-186C
815-115C
815-120C
815-122C
816-068C
816-317C
816-318C
816-319C
817-050C
817-358C
817-418C
817-422C
818-130C
818-138C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-254C
818-255C
818-540C
...................31
...................33
...................13, 17
...................15
...................11
...................11
...................9
...................11
...................11
...................11
...................11
...................7
...................7
...................11
...................7
...................37
...................37
...................37
...................37
...................37
...................37
...................37
...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 37
818-543C ...................37
818-552C ...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 37
818-603C ...................37
818-896C ...................37
818-897C ...................37
820-041C ...................9
820-043C ...................9
821-045C ...................11
822-082C ...................11
822-182C ...................9
82464 ........................35
826-067C ...................7, 31
826-107C ...................7, 19
826-240C ...................7
826-289C ...................21
826-298C ...................7, 23
826-345C ...................7, 25, 27
826-552C ...................19
826-553C ...................25
826-554C ...................23
826-564C ...................21, 27
83198 ........................35
838-094C ...................37
838-111C ...................37
838-120C ...................37
838-240C ...................37
838-401C ...................37
838-415C ...................37
890-005C ...................7, 9
890-011C ...................7
890-264C ...................15, 17
890-767C ...................9
A-1845 .......................35
A-1906 .......................35
A-2526 .......................35
A.259.500 ..................31
A244.501 ...................31
B-988 .........................35
dwg10562 ..................23
dwg14078 ..................35
dwg15674 ..................29
dwg17257 ..................19
dwg18604 ..................7
dwg18605 ..................9
dwg18606 ..................11
01/15/14
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
dwg18607 ..................15
dwg18608 ..................37
dwg18658 ..................33
dwg20761 ..................17
dwg22087 ..................21
dwg22090 ..................25
dwg22094 ..................27
dwg22095 ..................31
dwg25680 ..................13
TR-412 ......................13
01/15/14
PR1560 & PR1572 Powered Rakes 314-164P
39
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement