Airbloc | AB 225A | Instruction manual | Airbloc AB 225A Instruction manual

Airbloc AB 225A Instruction manual
GB
USE AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL
SILENT ELECTRIC ROTARY SCREW COMPRESSORS
AIRBLOK 40-50-60
PRODUCTSERVICE
Production monitored
Safety tested
WARNING: Read this manual carefully and in full before using the compressor.
1/36
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
Read all the operational instructions, safety recommendations and all warnings provided in the instruction manual.
Most accidents encountered when using the compressor are merely due to the failed observance of basic safety
standards.
Accidents are prevented by foreseeing potentially hazardous situations and observing the appropriate safety
standards.
The fundamental safety standards are listed in the “SAFETY” section of this manual and also in the section involving
the use and maintenance of the compressor.
Hazardous situations to be avoided in order to prevent serious personal injuries and machine damages are listed in
the “WARNINGS” section of the instruction manual or are actually printed on the machine.
Never use the compressor improperly but only as recommended by the Manufacturer.
The Manufacturer reserves the right to up-date the technical information given in this manual without notice.
2/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
INDEX
I
GB
I
Index
0
Foreword ......................................................................................... 5
1
0.1
How to read and use the instruction manual ............................................. 5
0.1.a
0.1.b
0.1.c
0.1.d
Importance of the manual ....................................................................................................
Conserving the manual ........................................................................................................
Consulting the manual .........................................................................................................
Symbols used ........................................................................................................................
General information........................................................................ 7
1.1
1.2
1.3
2
5
General description .................................................................................... 10
Intended use ................................................................................................ 10
Technical data ............................................................................................. 11
Transport, Handling, Storage ...................................................... 12
3.1
3.2
3.3
4
Identification data of the manufacturer and the compressor ................... 7
Information on machine technical/maintenance service .......................... 7
General safety warnings .............................................................................. 7
Preliminary machine information ................................................ 10
2.1
2.2
2.3
3
5
5
5
6
Transporting and handling the packed machine ..................................... 12
Packing and unpacking .............................................................................. 12
Storing the packed and unpacked compressor ....................................... 13
Installation ..................................................................................... 14
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
Admitted surrounding conditions ............................................................. 14
Space required for maintenance ............................................................... 14
Positioning the compressor ...................................................................... 15
Connecting the compressor to the sources of energy and relative inspections . 15
4.4.1
4.4.2
Connecting the compressor to the electrical mains power supply ................................ 15
Connecting the dryer to the electrical mains .................................................................... 17
Using the compressor .................................................................. 18
5.1
Preparing to use the compressor .............................................................. 18
5.1.1
Operational principle .......................................................................................................... 18
5.2
Controls, indicators and safety devices of the compressor ................... 19
5.2.1
5.2.2
Control panel ....................................................................................................................... 19
Auxiliary control devices .................................................................................................... 19
5.3
5.4
5.5
Check the efficiency of the safety devices before starting ..................... 21
Starting the compressor ............................................................................ 21
Stopping the compressor .......................................................................... 22
3/36
GB
6
7
I
INDEX
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Compressor maintenance............................................................ 23
6.1
Instructions relative to inspections and maintenance jobs. ................... 23
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
6.1.5
6.1.6
6.7.7
6.7.8
6.1.9
6.1.10
Changing the oil ..................................................................................................................
Replacing the oil filter cartridge ........................................................................................
Replacing the filter cartridge of the oil separator ............................................................
Replacing the air filter cartridge ........................................................................................
Tightening the belt ..............................................................................................................
Replacing the belt ...............................................................................................................
Cleaning the air/oil radiator ................................................................................................
Cleaning the dust-removal pre-filter .................................................................................
Lubricating the electric motor ...........................................................................................
Grease the bearings of the 60 Hp motor ...........................................................................
6.2
Diagnosing the alarm status/inconveniences-faults ............................... 30
26
27
27
28
28
28
29
29
29
29
Drawings and diagrams ............................................................... 31
7.1
7.2
Wiring diagrams .......................................................................................... 31
Pneumatic diagrams ................................................................................... 32
Maintenance schedule
4/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
FOREWORD
0
Foreword
0.1
How to read and use the instruction manual
0.1.a
Importance of the manual
0
GB
This INSTRUCTION MANUAL has been written to guide you through the INSTALLATION, USE and
MAINTENANCE of the compressor purchased.
We recommend that you strictly observe all the indications given within as the ideal operational efficiency
and lasting wear of the compressor depend on the correct use and methodical application of the
maintenance instructions given hereafter.
Remember that when any doubts or inconveniences arise it is a good rule to always contact the
AUTHORISED SERVICE CENTRES. They are at your complete disposal for any explanations or jobs
required.
The Manufacturer therefore declines all liabilities regarding the incorrect use and poor maintenance of the
compressor.
The INSTRUCTION MANUAL is integral part of the compressor.
Ensure that any up-dates forwarded by the Manufacturer are actually added to the manual.
If the compressor is sold on at a later date the manual must be given to the new owner.
0.1.b
Conserving the manual
Use and read the manual with care being careful not to damage any part of it.
Do not remove, tear or re-write any parts of the manual for any reason whatsoever.
Keep the manual in a dry and sheltered place.
0.1.c
Consulting the manual
This instruction manual is made up of the following:
•
•
•
FRONT COVER WITH MACHINE IDENTIFICATION
DETAILED INDEX
INSTRUCTIONS AND/OR NOTES ON THE COMPRESSOR
The model and serial number of the compressor to which the manual refers and that you have purchased
is found on the FRONT COVER.
The various SECTIONS in which all the notes relative to a certain subject are found in the INDEX.
All the INSTRUCTIONS AND/OR NOTES ON THE COMPRESSOR aim at pointing out safety warnings and
procedures required to use the compressor correctly.
5/36
GB
0.1.d
0
FOREWORD
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Symbols used
The SYMBOLS pointed out below are used throughout this manual and their purpose is that of drawing the
operator’s attention, informing the latter how to behave and how to proceed in each operational situation.
READ THE INSTRUCTION MANUAL
Read the use and maintenance manual carefully before installing and starting the
compressor.
GENERAL HAZARDOUS SITUATION
An additional note will point out the type of hazard involved.
Meaning of the indications:
Warning!
This points out a potentially hazardous situation, which if ignored, could cause personal
injury and machine damage.
Note!
This enhances crucial information.
RISK OF ELECTRIC SHOCK
Warning: the electrical power supply of the compressor must be disconnected before doing
any jobs on the compressor.
RISK OF SCOLDING
Warning: be careful when touching the compressor as some parts of it could be very hot.
6/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
GENERAL INFORMATION
1
General information
1.1
Identification data of the manufacturer and the compressor
1
GB
COMPRESSOR
IDENTIFICATION
NAMEPLATE (Example)
Silent electric rotary screw
compressor.
1.2
Information on machine technical/maintenance service
We remind you that our technical service department is at your complete disposal to help you resolve any
problems that may possibly be encountered, or to provide you with any other information necessary.
In the case of need contact:
Our CUSTOMER TECHNICAL SERVICE department or your local dealer.
The constant and efficient performance of the compressor is ensured only if original spare parts are used.
We recommend therefore that you strictly observe the indications provided in the MAINTENANCE section
and to use EXCLUSIVELY original spare parts.
We suggest you visit our website: http://www.fiac-assistance.com
The use of NON ORIGINAL spare parts automatically annuls the guarantee.
1.3
General safety warnings
Note!
The procedures provided in this manual have been written to assist the operator
throughout the use and maintenance of the compressor.
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE SAFE USE OF THE COMPRESSOR
WARNING: THE INAPPROPRIATE USE AND POOR MAINTENANCE OF THIS COMPRESSOR MAY
CAUSE PHYSICAL INJURY TO THE USER. YOU ARE RECOMMENDED TO CAREFULLY FOLLOW
THE INSTRUCTIONS PROVIDED HEREAFTER TO AVOID SUCH RISKS.
1. DO NOT TOUCH MOVING PARTS
Never put your hands, fingers or other parts of the body near moving parts of the compressor.
7/36
GB
1
GENERAL INFORMATION
AIRBLOK40-50-60
2. NEVER USE THE COMPRESSOR WITHOUT THE SAFETY GUARDS FITTED
Never use the compressor without all the safety guards fitted perfectly in their correct place (i.e. panelling,
belt guard, safety valve). If these parts are to be removed for maintenance or servicing purposes, ensure
that they are put back in their original place perfectly before using the compressor again.
3. ALWAYS WEAR SAFETY GOGGLES
Always wear goggles or equivalent eye protection means. Never direct compressed air towards any part of
your body or that of others.
4. PROTECT YOURSELF AGAINST ELECTRIC SHOCKS
Avoid accidentally touching the metal parts of the compressor with your body, such as pipes, the tank or
metal parts connected to earth. Never use the compressor where there is water or in damp rooms.
5. DISCONNECT THE COMPRESSOR
Disconnect the compressor from the electric power supply and completely discharge the pressure from the
tank before carrying out any service, inspection, maintenance, cleaning, replacing or inspection jobs of each
part.
6. ACCIDENTAL START-UP
Never move the compressor while it is connected to the electrical power supply or when the tank is
pressurised. Ensure that the main switch is turned OFF before connecting the compressor to the electrical
power supply.
7. STORE THE COMPRESSOR APPROPRIATELY
When the compressor is not in use, it must be stored in a dry room away from atmospheric agents. Keep
it out of children’s reach.
8. OPERATIONAL AREA
Keep the work area clean and remove any tools that are not required. Keep the work area sufficiently
ventilated. Never use the compressor in the presence of flammable liquids or gas. The compressor may
produce sparks while running. Do not use the compressor where there may be paints, gasoline, chemical
compounds, glues and any other flammable or explosive material.
9. KEEP THE COMPRESSOR OUT OF CHILDREN’S REACH
Prevent children or anyone else from touching the power supply cable of the compressor. All outsiders must
be kept at a safe distance from the operational area.
10.WORK CLOTHES
Do not wear unsuitable clothing, ties or jewellery as these may get caught up in moving parts. Wear caps
to cover your hair if necessary.
11.PRECAUTIONS FOR THE POWER SUPPLY CABLE
Do not disconnect the power supply plug by pulling on the cable. Keep the cable away from heat, oil and sharp
edges. Do not stand on the electrical cable or squash it under heavy weights.
12.LOOK AFTER THE COMPRESSOR WITH CARE
Follow the maintenance instructions. Inspect the power supply cable on a periodic basis and if damaged it
must be repaired or replaced by an authorised service centre. Visually check the outside appearance of the
compressor, ensuring that there are no visual anomalies. Contact your nearest service centre if necessary.
13.ELECTRICAL EXTENSIONS FOR OUTDOOR USE
When the compressor is used outdoors, use only electrical extensions manufactured for outdoor use and
marked as such.
14.WARNING
Pay attention to everything you do. Use your common sense.
Do not use the compressor if you are tired. The compressor must never be used if you are under the effect
of alcohol, drugs or medicines, which could make you tired.
15.CHECK FAULTY PARTS OR AIR LEAKS
Before using the compressor again, if a safety guard or other parts are damaged, they must be checked
carefully to evaluate whether they may operate as established in complete safety.
Check the alignment of moving parts, hoses, gauges, pressure reducers, pneumatic connections and every
other part that may be crucial for the normal operational efficiency of the compressor. All damaged parts
must be properly repaired or replaced by an authorised service centre or replaced following the instructions
provided in instruction manual.
16.USE THE COMPRESSOR EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE APPLICATIONS SPECIFIED IN THIS
INSTRUCTION MANUAL.
The compressor is a machine that produces compressed air.
Never use the compressor for purposes other than those specified in the instruction manual.
17.USE THE COMPRESSOR CORRECTLY
Operate the compressor in compliance with the instructions provided in this manual. Do not allow children
to use the compressor or those who are not familiar with it.
18.ENSURE THAT EACH SCREW, BOLT AND GUARD IS FIRMLY SECURED IN PLACE.
8/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
GENERAL INFORMATION
1
GB
19.KEEP THE IN-TAKE GRIDS CLEAN
Keep the motor ventilation grids clean. Regularly clean these grids if the work area is particularly dirty.
20.OPERATE THE COMPRESSOR AT THE RATED VOLTAGE
Operate the compressor at the voltage indicated on the electric data nameplate. If the compressor is used
at a higher voltage than that rated, the motor will run faster, thus it could be damaged or could burn-out.
21.NEVER USE THE COMPRESSOR IF IT IS FAULTY
If the compressor is noisy or vibrates excessively when running or it seems to be faulty, stop it immediately
and check its efficiency or contact your nearest authorised service centre.
22.DO NOT CLEAN PLASTIC PARTS USING SOLVENTS
Solvents such as gasoline, thinners, gas oil or other compounds that contain hydrocarbons may damage
the plastic parts. Clean them with a soft cloth and soapy water or other suitable liquids.
23.USE ORGINAL SPARE PARTS ONLY
The use of non-original spare parts involves the annulment of the guarantee and the abnormal running
conditions of the compressor. Original spare parts are available c/o the authorised dealers.
24.DO NOT MODIFY THE COMPRESSOR
Do not modify the compressor. Contact an authorised service centre for all repairs required. An unauthorised
modification may impair the efficiency of the compressor and may also cause serious accidents for those
who do not have the technical skill required to make such modifications.
25.TURN THE COMPRESSOR OFF WHEN IT IS NOT IN USE
When the compressor is not in use turn the main ON/OFF switch OFF (position “0”).
26.DO NOT TOUCH HOT PARTS OF THE COMPRESSOR
To avoid scolding do not touch pipes, the motor or any other hot part.
27.DO NOT DIRECT THE JET OF AIR DIRECTLY TOWARDS THE BODY
To avoid all risks never direct the jet of air towards people or animals.
28.DO NOT STOP THE COMPRESSOR BY PULLING ON THE POWER SUPPLY CABLE
Use the “O/I” (ON/OFF) switch to stop the compressor.
29.PNEUMATIC CIRCUIT
Use recommended pneumatic hoses and tools that can withstand the same or a higher pressure than the
maximum running pressure of the compressor.
30.SPARE PARTS
Use only original and identical spare parts to replace worn or damaged ones.
Repairs must be made exclusively by authorised service centres.
31.CORRECT USE OF THE COMPRESSOR
The operator must be perfectly familiar with all the controls and compressor characteristics before starting
to work with the machine.
32.MAINTENANCE JOBS
The use and maintenance jobs of the commercial components fitted on the machine, but not indicated in
this manual, are indicated in the enclosed documents.
33.DO NOT UNSCREW THE CONNECTION WHEN THE TANK IS PRESSURISED
Do not unscrew the connection for any reason whatsoever with the tank pressurised without first checking
if the tank is discharged.
34.DO NOT MODIFY THE TANK
It is prohibited to intentionally drill, weld or deform the compressed air tank.
35.IF THE COMPRESSOR IS USED FOR PAINTING JOBS
a) Do not work in closed rooms or near free flames.
b) Ensure that the room in which you are working is sufficiently ventilated.
c) Wear face and nose mask.
36.DO NOT PUT OBJECTS OR HANDS INSIDE THE PROTECTION GRID
Do not put objects or hands inside the protection grid to avoid physical and material damages.
KEEP THESE USE AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND GIVE
THEM TO PERSONNEL WISHING TO USE THE COMPRESSOR!
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE MODIFICATIONS WHERE NECESSARY
WITHOUT NOTICE
9/36
GB
2
PRELIMINARY MACHINE INFORMATION
AIRBLOK40-50-60
2
Preliminary machine information
2.1
General description
The rotary screw compressor has been specifically designed aiming at minimising maintenance and
labour costs.
The outside cabinet is completely covered in sound-proof and oil-proof panelling thus ensuring its extended
and lasting wear.
The components have been arranged so that all vital parts can be easily reached for maintenance purposes
simply by opening dedicated panels with quick-release locking devices.
The filters and adjustment and safety devices (oil filter, air filter, oil separator filter, regulator valve, minimum
pressure valve, max. pressure safety valve, thermostat, belt tightener, screw compression unit, pressure
switch and oil separator tank emptying and filling taps) are all fitted on the same side.
Note!
The tanks of the compressors have been manufactured in compliance with the EEC/
404/87 Directive for the European market.
The compressors have been manufactured in compliance with the EC/37/98 Directive
for the European market.
Note!
Check your model on the identification nameplate fitted on the compressor. It is also
indicated in this manual.
ADVISED LUBRICANTS
Always use oil for turbines with approximately 46 cSt at 40°C and a pour point of at least -8 +10°C. The
flash point must be greater than +200°C.
NEVER MIX DIFFERENT OIL QUALITIES.
SCREW OIL
ESSO
BP
SHELL
TOTAL
MOBIL
DUCKHAMS
EXXCOLUB 46
ENERGOL HLP 46
CORENA D 46
AZOLLA ZS 46
DTE OIL 25
ZIRCON 46
Use oil with VG32 rating for cold climates and VG68 for tropical climates.
It is advisable to use synthetic oils for very hot and humid climates.
2.2
Intended use
The silent rotary screw compressors have been designed and manufactured exclusively to produce compressed air.
EVERY OTHER USE, DIFFERENT AND NOT FORESEEN BY ALL INDICATED, RELIEVES THE
MANUFACTURER OF POSSIBLE CONSEQUENT RISKS.
In any event the use of the compressor different to that agreed in the purchase order RELIEVES THE
MANUFACTURER FROM ALL LIABILITIES WITH REGARD TO POSSIBLE MATERIAL DAMAGE AND
PERSONAL INJURY.
The electrical system is not designed for the use in environments subject to explosion or for flammable products.
NEVER DIRECT THE JET OF AIR TOWARDS PEOPLE OR ANIMALS. NEVER USE
THE COMPRESSED AIR PRODUCED BY LUBRICATED COMPRESSORS FOR
RESPIRATORY PURPOSES OR IN PRODUCTION PROCESSES WHERE THE AIR IS
IN DIRECT CONTACT WITH FOODSTUFFS UNLESS IT HAS BEEN FIRST FILTERED
AND CONDITIONED FOR SUCH PURPOSE.
10/36
Technical data
11/36
10
5/45
70
N°
°C (min/max)
dB(A)
Max. starts per hour
Ambient temperature limits
Noise level (2000/14/CE)
70
5/45
10
S1
54
40/30
MEC200
<3
8200
26
1” ¼ G
131,3
3720
B170
13-188
<3
9000
29
1”¼ G
200,2
5670
B170
8-116
72
5/45
10
S1
54
50/37
MEC200
<3
9000
29
1”¼ G
180,7
5120
B170
10-145
AIRBLOK50
HP50
72
5/45
10
S1
54
50/37
MEC200
<3
9000
29
1”¼ G
157,4
4460
B170
13-188
75
5/45
10
S1
54
60/45
MEC225
<3
10000
30
1”¼ G
241,8
6850
B170
8-116
75
5/45
10
S1
54
60/45
MEC225
<3
10000
30
1”¼ G
218,5
6190
B170
10-145
AIRBLOK60
HP60
75
5/45
10
S1
54
60/45
MEC225
<3
10000
30
1”¼ G
195,2
5530
B170
13-188
PRELIMINARY MACHINE INFORMATION
Note! The technical data and dimensions of the machine are subject to variations at any time without notice
The sound level may increase by 1 to 10 dB(A) depending on the room in which the compressor is installed.
72
5/45
10
S1
54
50/37
MEC200
Sound level measured in a free range at a distance of 1 m: ±3dB(A) at the maximum working pressure.
70
5/45
10
S1
S1
Service
40/30
54
IP
Protection rating
40/30
8200
54
HP/kW
MEC200
MEC200
IEC
2-pole electric motor
Output
<3
<3
ppm
Oil residue in air
8200
m3/h
Fan capacity
26
26
l
Lubricant qty
1” ¼ G
145,1
1” ¼ G
168,7
cfm
4110
B170
10-145
R
4780
B170
8-116
l/min
bar/psi
AIRBLOK40
HP40
Air outlet fitting
Free air delivery ISO 1217
Type of rotary screw end
Max. pressure
Model
2.3
AIRBLOK40-50-60
2
GB
GB
3
2
PRELIMINARY MACHINE INFORMATION
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Transport, Handling, Storage
In order to use the compressor in complete safety read the safety standards given
in section 1.3. before reading this section.
3.1
Transporting and handling the packed machine
The packed compressor must be transported by qualified personnel using a forklift
truck.
Before moving the machine ensure that the load-bearing capacity of the forklift truck is sufficient to take the
weight to be lifted.
Position the forks exclusively as illustrated below. Once the forks have been positioned in the points
indicated, lift slowly without jerking.
Never stand near the area where the compressor is being handled and never stand
on the crate while it is being moved.
3.2
Packing and unpacking
To avoid damages and to protect the compressor during transport it is usually placed on a wooden pallet,
to which it is secured by screws and covered with cardboard.
All the shipping and handling information and symbols are printed on the compressor packing. Upon
consignment remove the top part of the packing and check if any damages have been encountered during
transport. If any damages are found, caused during transport, immediately make a written claim, backed
up with photos of the damaged parts if possible and forward everything to your insurance company, with copy
to the Manufacturer and transporter.
12/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
PRELIMINARY MACHINE INFORMATION
2
GB
Using a forklift truck take the compressor as near as possible to the place where it is to be installed then
carefully remove the protective packing without damaging it, following the instructions below:
• Remove the packing 1, by sliding it away upwards.
• Unscrew screws 2 that block the feet that secure the compressor to the pallet (only for models with tank).
2
1
Note!
The compressor can be left on the packing pallet to make it easier to move.
Carefully ensure that the contents correspond with all written in the consignment documents. Dispose of
the packing in compliance with current standards in force in the country of installation.
Note!
3.3
The machine must be unpacked by qualified personnel using appropriate tools and
equipment.
Storing the packed and unpacked compressor
For the whole time that the compressor is not used before unpacking it, store it in a dry place at a temperature
between +5°C and + 45°C and sheltered away from weather.
For the whole time that the compressor is not used after unpacking it, while waiting to start it up or due to
production stoppages, place sheets over it to protect it from dust, which may settle on the components.
The oil is to be replaced and the operational efficiency of the compressor is to be checked if it is not used
for long periods.
13/36
GB
4
4
INSTALLATION
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Installation
In order to use the compressor in complete safety read the safety standards given
in section 1.3. before reading this section.
4.1
Admitted surrounding conditions
Position the machine as established when the order was placed. Failing this the Manufacturer is not liable
for any inconveniences that may possibly arise.
Unless pointed out otherwise when placing the order, the compressor must work regularly in the surrounding
conditions indicated below:
ROOM TEMPERATURE
The room temperature must not be lower than 5°C or higher than 45°C to ensure the ideal operational
efficiency of the compressor.
If the compressor works at a room temperature lower than the minimum value, the condensate could be
separated within the circuit and therefore the water would mix with the oil, thus deteriorating the quality of
the latter, failing to guarantee the even formation of the lubricating film between the moving parts with the
possibility of seizure.
If the compressor works at a room temperature higher than maximum value, the compressor would take
in air that is too hot, which would prevent the heat exchanger from adequately cooling the oil in the circuit,
raising the working temperature of the machine, thus causing the thermal safety device to trip, which stops
the compressor due to an excessive temperature of the air/oil mixture at the screw outlet.
The maximum temperature of the room is to be measured while the compressor is running.
LIGHTING
The compressor has been designed in compliance with legal prescriptions and in the attempt to minimise
shadow zones to facilitate the operator’s job.
The lighting system of the factory is to be considered as crucial for the operator’s safety.
The room in which the compressor is installed must have no shadow zones, dazzling lights or stroboscopic
effects due to the lighting.
ATMOSPHERE WITH RISK OF EXPLOSION AND/OR FIRE
The standard compressor is not pre-arranged or designed to work in rooms subject to the risk of explosion
or fire. The performance of the compressor may decrease at the maximum permitted ambient temperature,
with relative humidity higher than 80% and at an altitude of more than 1,000 mt.
4.2
Space required for maintenance
The compressor must be installed in a large room that is well-aired, dust-free and sheltered away from rain
and frost. The compressor takes in a large amount of air that is required to ventilate it internally. A dusty
atmosphere would in time cause damages and inefficient performance.
Part of the dust once inside is taken in by the air filter causing it to clog rapidly and another part of dust will
settle on the components and will be blown against the cooling radiator, consequently compromising the
efficiency of the heat exchanger. It is therefore obvious that the cleanliness of the area in which the
compressor is installed is crucial for the correct efficiency of the machine, avoiding excessive running and
maintenance costs. To facilitate maintenance jobs and to create a favourable circulation of air, the
compressor must have a sufficient free space all around it (see fig.).
14/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
INSTALLATION
4
GB
The room must be provided with outlets that lead outdoors near the floor and ceiling that will allow the natural
circulation of air. If this is impossible, some fans or extractors must be fitted to ensure an air flow rate 20%
higher than the cooling air flow rate. Minimum recommended fan capacity: 2500 m3/h.
Ducts for the inlet and outlet of the air can be used in unfavourable environments. These ducts must be the
same size as the in-take and delivery grid. If these ducts are longer than 3 meters contact the Authorised
Service Centre.
Note!
4.3
A conveyance system can be fitted to recover the hot ventilation air delivered, which
can be used to heat the room or for other purposes. It is crucial that the cross section
of the system that recovers the hot air is greater than the total cross section of the
grid slots plus the system must be equipped with a forced extraction system
(extractor fan) to favour a constant downflow. (minimum cross section 1200 cm²).
Positioning the compressor
Once the position in which the compressor is to be installed has been identified ensure that the compressor
is set on a flat surface.
No special foundations or bases are required for the machine.
Lift the compressor using a forklift truck (forks at least 900 mm long) and fit the vibration-damping feet 1 and
block with the nuts 2 under the four resting points where established.
2
1
Do not secure the compressor rigidly to the floor.
4.4
Connecting the compressor to the sources of energy and relative inspections.
4.4.1
Connecting the compressor to the electrical mains power supply
The compressor is to be connected to the electrical mains by the customer, to his
exclusive liability, employing specialised personnel and in compliance with the
Accident Prevention Norms EN 60204.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR CONNECTING TO EARTH
This compressor must be connected to earth while in use in order to safeguard the operator against electrical
shocks. The electrical connection must be carried out by a skilled engineer. It is advisable never to dismantle
the compressor or even to make any other connections. All repairs must be carried out exclusively by
authorised service centres or other qualified centres. The earth wire of the power supply cable of the
compressor must be connected only and exclusively to the PE pin of the terminal board of the actual
compressor. Before replacing the plug of the power supply cable ensure that the earth wire is connected.
EXTENSION CABLE
Use only extension cables with plug and earth connection. Never use damaged or squashed extension
cables. Ensure that the extension cable is in a good state of wear. When using an extension cable, ensure
15/36
GB
4
INSTALLATION
AIRBLOK40-50-60
that the cross section of the cable is sufficient to convey the current absorbed by the product to be
connected.
If the extension cable is too thin there could be drops in voltage and therefore loss in power and overheating
of the equipment. The extension cable of the three-phase compressors must have a cross section in
proportion with its length: see table below:
CORRECT CROSS SECTION FOR THE MAXIMIM LENGTH OF 20M
220/240V
CV
kW
50/60 Hz
3 ph
40
50
60
30
37
45
380/415V
50/60 Hz
3 ph
70 mm²
95 mm²
120 mm²
25 mm²
35 mm²
50 mm²
Avoid all risks of electrical shocks. Never use the compressor with damaged
electrical cables or extension cables. Regularly check the electrical cables.
Never use the compressor in or near water or near a hazardous area where electrical
shocks may be encountered
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
The three-phase compressors (L1+L2+L3+PE) must be installed by a qualified engineer. The three-phase
compressors are supplied without plug and cable. The power supply cable must be fed into the electrical
cabinet through the dedicated cable clamps 1 situated on the left side of the compressor.
1
Ensure that the cable cannot accidentally come into contact with moving or hot components, possibly
secure with clips. The cross section of the wires of the power supply cable (for lengths of 4 m and ambient
temperatures of 50°C at the most) must be as follows:
Power Hp
Rated voltage 380/415V
40
50
60
Rated voltage 220/240V
25 mm²
25 mm²
35 mm²
50 mm²
70 mm²
95 mm²
It is advisable to install the connector, magneto thermal switch and fuses near the compressor (3 m away
at the most). The magneto thermal switch and the fuses must have the characteristics indicated in the table
below:
Power Hp
40
50
60
Note!
Rated voltage 380/415V
Magneto thermal switch Fuse
100 A
125 A
125 A
100 A
125 A
125 A
Rated voltage 220/240V
Magneto thermal switch
Fuse
160 A
200 A
225 A
160 A
200 A
225 A
The fuse parameters indicated in the table above refer to the gl type (standard). If cartridge
fuses type aM are used (delayed) the parameters in the table are to be reduced by 20%.
The parameters of the magneto thermal switches refer to switches type K.
16/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
INSTALLATION
4
GB
Ensure that the installed power in kW is at least double the input of the electric motor. All silent rotary
screw compressors avail of Star/Delta starting, which enables the motor to start with as little electrical
energy consumption upon start-up as possible.
The mains voltage must correspond with that indicated on the electrical data nameplate of the machine;
the admitted tolerance must remain within +/- 5%.
EXAMPLE:
Voltage, 400 Volt: minimum tolerance 380 Volt - maximum tolerance 420 Volt
The plug of the power supply cable must never be used as a switch but must be plugged into a power
socket that is controlled by an adequate differential switch (magneto thermal switch).
Never use the earth connection instead of the neutral. The earth connection must be
achieved according to the EN 60204 industrial safety standards.
Ensure that the mains voltage corresponds with that required for the correct
operation of the compressor.
CHECK THE ROTATION DIRECTION
When connecting the compressor to the electrical mains for the first time ensure that the STOP ALARM is
not triggered, which is pointed out by the red LED lit steady, by a buzzer and by a warning on the display 1
stating: ROTATION ALARM.
This alarm points out the incorrect connection order of the electrical power supply cables (relative to the three
phases) that causes the incorrect rotation direction of the screw unit. Once the cable connection has been
rectified press the RESET key 3.
Warning!
The incorrect rotation direction for more than 20 seconds will irreparably damage the
compressor.
2
3
1
4.4.2
Connecting to the pneumatic mains
Always use pneumatic hoses for compressed air with the maximum pressure
characteristics and cross section suitable for those of the compressor.
Do not try to repair a faulty hose.
Connect the compressor to the pneumatic mains using the fitting 1 pre-arranged on the compressor. Use
hosing with a greater or same diameter as the compressor outlet. Install two ball taps with capacity suitable
for the compressor between the compressor and tank and between the tank and line. Do not install nonreturn valves between compressor and tank. The non-return valve is already installed inside the compressor.
1
17/36
GB
5
5
USING THE COMPRESSOR
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Using the compressor
In order to use the compressor in complete safety read the safety standards given
in section 1.3. before reading this section.
5.1
Preparing to use the compressor
5.1.1
Operational principle
The air taken-in by the filter passes through a valve that controls its flow rate to the screw where, mixing with
the oil, it is compressed.
The air/oil mix produced by compression reaches a tank where the initial separation by gravity is achieved;
as the oil is heavier, it settles on the bottom, it is then cooled and sent through a heat exchanger, filtered and
injected into the screw again.
The oil is required to reduce the heat produced by compression, to lubricate the bearings and to maintain
the coupling of the screw lobes. The air is sent through an oil separator filter to be additionally purified from
residue oil particles. It is cooled by means of another heat exchanger and is finally outlet to be used at low
temperature and with acceptable water and oil residues (-3p.p.m.). A safety system controls the crucial
points of the machine and points out any abnormal conditions. The temperature of the air/oil mix at the screw
outlet is controlled by a thermostatic probe, which stops the compressor if the temperature is too high
(105°C).
A thermal protection device is fitted on the electric motor, which stops the machine if necessary.
18/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
USING THE COMPRESSOR
5.2
Controls, indicators and safety devices of the compressor
5.2.1
Control panel
5
GB
The control panel is made up of a set of buttons required for the main operational and control functions of
the compressor.
1 GREEN LED
This points out that the compressor is powered.
2 START (I)
This button is used to turn the compressor on.
3 STOP (O)
This button is used to turn the compressor off.
4 PUSH BUTTON CONTROL PANEL
This is used to program the compressor.
5 DEFAULT
Compressor programming is exited by pressing this push button.
6 PROGRAM
Programming is enabled by pressing this push button.
7 MENU SCROLLING PUSH BUTTON
These four push buttons are used to scroll the menus displayed.
8 RESET
Any procedure being performed is cancelled by pressing this push button.
9 RED LED
This points out that an alarm has tripped.
10 DIGITAL DISPLAY
The various menus are displayed and the parameters are monitored in this display.
11 EMERGENCY PUSH BUTTON
This mechanically blocking push button is used to immediately stop the compressor in the case of
emergency. With the push button blocked it is impossible to start the compressor. To be able to start the
compressor again, turn and pull the emergency push button up then press the RESET button.
9
10
11
1
8
2
7
6
3
5
4
5.2.2
Auxiliary control devices
1 AIR CIRCUIT PRESSURE CONTROL GAUGE
2 OIL THERMAL PROTECTION SWITCH RESET BUTTON
This is positioned on the side of the electrical cabinet inside the compressor.
Press this button to reset the oil thermal protection switch.
3 MOTOR THERMAL PROTECTION SWITCH RESET BUTTON
This is positioned inside the electrical cabinet.
Press this button to reset the motor thermal protection switch.
1
3
2
19/36
GB
5
USING THE COMPRESSOR
AIRBLOK40-50-60
CHECKING THE SETTINGS ON THE CONTROL PANEL
When the compressor is ready “PRESS START TO START” appears on the display. The general settings
of the control unit can be checked using the MENU SCROLLING PUSH BUTTONS and the following will
appear on the display: “AL TEMPERATURE (105°)”, “TYPE OF SENSOR (17.8)”, SELECT LANGUAGE
(0-4) (I)”, “SELECT PSI/BAR 2/1 (BAR)”, “SELECT FAHR./CELS 2/1 (CELS)”, C.R. (2/1) (Y/N) (NO)”,
“ALARM PRESSURE (10.5)”, STAR-DELTA T (4)”, “IDLE RUN T (240)”, “SET-UP CLI.P.MAX (10.0)”,
SETUP CLI.MIN(8-0)”, MAINTENANCE T (3000)”, TEMPER.ALARM NO. 2”, PRESSURE ALARM NO.
0”, THERM.PROT.ALARM NO. 1”, RUNNING HOURS (150), “HOURS OF COMPRESSION (100)”.
Note!
Refer to the menu descriptions for the meaning of the parameters indicated above.
Press the DEFAULT key to exit this function.
The total running hours (R.H), the hours of compression (H.C.) and the time left to the next maintenance
interval (MAINT.) can be displayed for a few seconds by pressing the left and right arrow keys together at
the same time.
MENUS THAT CAN BE ACCESSED BY THE CUSTOMER:
PASSWORD
MENU
TO ACCESS
“12”
AUTO TEST
Keys 1 and 2 pressed together
“92”
CUSTOMER
Keys 9 and 2 pressed together
TO EXIT
STOP (O) Key
DEFAULT Key
AUTO-TEST MENU (12)
To enter the Auto-test menu press keys 1 and 2 of the PUSH BUTTON CONTROL PANEL together at the
same time.
The Auto-test function automatically checks the electrical connections of the machine. “TEST RUNNING,
PRESS STOP TO EXIT” appears on the display.
To exit from the Auto-test function press the STOP push button as indicated on the display.
CUSTOMER MENU (92)
To enter the Customer menu press keys 9 and 2 of the PUSH BUTTON CONTROL PANEL together at the
same time.
The Customer menu is used to calibrate the following parameters:
• Cut-in pressure (min.P) of the compressor
• Cut-off pressure (max.P) of the compressor
• Idle running Time.
To scroll the parameters shown on the display use the arrow keys to scroll the menus and press the
DEFAULT key to exit.
To modify the min.P value enter the new value in decimals, without comma, then press PROGRAM (i.e. to
set 7,5 bar, type-in 75).
To modify the max.P value enter the new value in decimals, without comma, then press PROGRAM.
Note!:
Max.P must be at least 0.5 bar/7.2 psi less than the alarm P.
Max.P - min. P must be higher than or equal to 1 bar/14.5 psi.
To modify the idle running time of the compressor in seconds, enter the new value (in seconds) and then
press PROGRAM.
Note!
The minimum idle running time is 120 seconds and the maximum time is 600 seconds.
Press the DEFAULT key to exit from the menu.
ALARMS
The alarms that may possibly occur are grouped in two categories:
• Stop ALARM (Red LED lit steady)
• Warning ALARM (Red LED flashing)
STOP ALARM
This type of alarm stops and blocks the compressor. It is pointed out by the red LED lit steady (ALARM),
by a buzzer and by a flashing warning on the display pointing out the cause for the alarm itself.
Pressure alarm
When the Pressure exceeds the limit alarm Pressure (this may occur if the pressure rises so rapidly that
the max. cut-off Pressure fails to trip), the following appears on the display:
“PRESSURE ALARM”
The compressor stops. Once the Pressure drops (P<alarm.P) press RESET to set the compressor ready
20/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
USING THE COMPRESSOR
5
GB
to start again and at this stage the following appears on the display:
“PRESS START TO START”
Temperature alarm
When the maximum oil-air temperature is exceeded (T>105°C/221°F) the following appears on the display:
“TEMPERATURE ALARM”
The compressor stops. To reset the machine proceed as follows:
• Press the oil thermal protection switch RESET push button situated inside the compressor in the in-between
panel after the temperature has dropped by at least 10°C/18°F compared to the maximum temperature.
• Then press the RESET key in the control panel.
Thermal protection alarm
When the electric motor overheats the following appears on the display:
“THERMAL PROTECTION ALARM”
The compressor stops. To reset the machine proceed as follows:
• Open the electrical cabinet and press the RESET push button.
• Then press the RESET key in the control panel.
Rotation alarm
The compressor does not start. This alarm points out that the machine has been incorrectly connected to
the electrical mains.
Rectify the connection.
WARNING ALARM
This type of alarm does not stop the compressor. It is pointed out by the red LED that flashes (ALARM on
front control panel), by a buzzer and a warning on the display pointing out the warning.
“WARNING AIR FILTER”
It points out that the air filter is clogged-up. Replace the filter as soon as possible.
“WARNING OIL SEPARATOR FILTER”
It points out that the oil separator filter is clogged-up. Replace the filter as soon as possible.
“MAINTENANCE TIME WARNING”
This points out that the pre-set time for maintenance has expired. The compressor must be serviced.
5.3
Check the efficiency of the safety devices before starting
OIL LEVEL
Check the oil level as indicated in Section 6 “Compressor maintenance”.
DO NOT START THE COMPRESSOR WITH THE GUARDS OPEN TO AVOID INJURY
DUE TO MOVING COMPONENTS OR ELECTRICALLY POWERED EQUIPMENT.
5.4
Starting the compressor
Following an electrical shortage the compressor will start only if the START (I) button
is pressed.
21/36
GB
5
USING THE COMPRESSOR
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Ventilation must occur as illustrated below.
It is of crucial importance that the compressor works with all the panels firmly
closed.
The failed observance of these and the following standards may lead to accidents
that could cause personal injury and serious damages to the compressor or its
equipment.
Before initially starting the compressor or following extended inoperative periods, start the machine
intermittently by pressing the START(I)-STOP(O) buttons on and off for 3 or 4 seconds. After this it is
advisable to run the compressor for a few minutes with the air outlet tap open. Then gradually shut-off the
air tap and load to maximum pressure, checking if the inputs on each phase of the power supply are within
the limits and also if the pressure switch trips. At this stage ensure that the compressor runs idle for roughly
4 minutes. The pressure on the gauge on the panel must be between 2 and 3 bar. After this amount of time
the compressor will stop as the timer will trip. Discharge the air from the tank until the starting pressure is
reached (2 bar difference compared to maximum pressure). Shut-off the air outlet tap and wait for the
pressure switch to trip, which will shut-on the in-take valve and close the internal discharge.
CALIBRATION AND SETTINGS MADE BY THE MANUFACTURER
The thermal relay is set according to the table below:
Power Hp
40
50
60
Rated voltage 380/415V-3ph
Rated voltage 220/240V-3ph
33,1 A
39,6 A
48,6 A
57,3 A
68,5 A
84,1 A
Disconnect the electrical power supply form the compressor before opening the electrical cabinet.
The setting of the thermal relay 1 must not differ from all indicated in the table above. If the thermal relay
should trip, check the input, the voltage on the line terminals L1+L2+L3 while the compressor is running and
the power connections inside the electrical control panel and the motor terminal board.
1
USEFUL TIPS FOR CORRECT COMPRESSOR PERFORMANCE
For the correct operational performance of the machine under full continuous load at the maximum working
pressure, ensure that the temperature of the work area in a closed room does not exceed +45°C.
It is advisable to use the compressor with a maximum service of 80% in one hour under full load in order
to ensure the correct efficiency of the product in time.
5.5
Stopping the compressor
Press the STOP (O) push button and the compressor will stop immediately.
Note!
By disconnecting the power supply from the external switch the compressor is
completely without power.
22/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
6
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
6
GB
Compressor maintenance
In order to use the compressor in complete safety read the safety standards given
in section 1.3. before reading this section.
6.1
Instructions relative to inspections and maintenance jobs.
The table that follows summarises the periodic and preventative maintenance jobs required to keep the
compressor in an efficient operational state in time.
A brief description of the running hours after which the type of maintenance job is required.
Before performing any jobs within the sound-proof cabinet, ensure that:
• The main line switch is turned off (position “0”)
• The electrical compressor switch is Off in position “0”
• The compressor is disconnected from the compressed air system
• All the pressure has been released from the compressor and internal pneumatic circuit.
The compressor has been especially designed to facilitate maintenance jobs by simply opening the side
panel with quick-release locks.
Weekly: it is advisable to inspect the compressor, paying special attention to oil leaks and scale due to settled
dust and oil.
Note!
If the compressor is used for more than 3000 hours/year the jobs indicated herewith
are to be performed more often.
23/36
GB
6
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Interval
(hours)
Jobs
to be performed
See
section
500
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Tighten the belt ......................................................................
Check hydraulic seals ............................................................
6.1.1
6.1.2
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ...............................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Tighten the belt ......................................................................
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Overhaul the in-take valve .....................................................
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
Test the motor thermal protection switch ...............................
Test the oil thermal protection switch .....................................
Grease the bearings of the 60 HP motor ...............................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
2500÷3000
5000÷6000
8000÷9000
11000÷12000
6.1.5
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.5
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.10
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Replace the belt .....................................................................
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ...............................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Tighten the belt
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Check flexible hoses and replace if necessary ......................
Overhaul the oil separator flange ...........................................
Lubricate the minimum pressure valve ..................................
Overhaul the in-take valve .....................................................
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
Replace the Rilsan hoses 6x4 and 8x10 ................................
Replace screw oil guard ........................................................
Maintenance the electric motor (40-50 Hp) ............................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
24/36
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.9
AIRBLOK40-50-60
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
6
GB
Interval
(hours)
Jobs
to be performed
See
section
14000÷15000
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Check LEDs ..........................................................................
Check cables .........................................................................
Tighten the belt ......................................................................
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Replace OR on delivery flange ..............................................
Tighten screws ......................................................................
Check cooling fans ................................................................
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
Clean the compressor ...........................................................
Grease the bearings of the 60 HP motor ...............................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
17000÷18000
20000÷21000
23000÷24000
6.1.5
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.10
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Replace the belt .....................................................................
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Overhaul in-take valve ...........................................................
Clean the air/oil radiator .........................................................
Clean the dust-removal pre-filter ...........................................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Check the hydraulic seals ......................................................
Replace bearings and screw oil guard ...................................
Maintenance the electric motor (40-50-60 Hp) ......................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
Change the oil .......................................................................
Replace the oil filter cartridge ................................................
Replace the filter cartridge of the oil separator ......................
Replace the air filter cartridge ................................................
Tighten screws, cables, remote switches K1-K2-K3 ..............
Tighten the belt ......................................................................
Replace flexible hoses ...........................................................
Clean air/oil radiator ...............................................................
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.9
6.1.5
6.1.7
The above described maintenance schedule has been planned bearing in mind all the installation
parameters and recommended use of the Manufacturer.
The Manufacturer advises the customer to keep a record of all maintenance jobs performed on the
compressor, see Section 7 – Drawings and diagrams.
25/36
GB
6.1.1
6
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Changing the oil
Read all the information provided in Section 6.1 before proceeding with any maintenance jobs.
Change the oil following the initial 500 hours of use and then every 2500/300 hours and in event once a
year.
Open the top and front panels to access inside the compressor.
Unscrew the red cap 1 on the bottom of the screw unit.
Take cap 2 off.
Screw the knurled fitting 3 (supplied with the compressor).
As the knurled fitting 1 is turned oil starts to seep out from the screw unit, therefore
use a hose and container to collect the oil.
Once all the oil has been drained remove the knurled fitting 3 and screw cap 2 manually.
Fill-up with oil up to the rim of the port 4, then re-screw the dedicated cap 1 back in place and close the
compressor.
Once the oil and oil filter have been changed leave the compressor to run for roughly 5 minutes then turn
it off and check the oil level again.
Check the oil level each month and check that it is up to the rim of the port 4.
4
1
3
2
Never mix different types of oil, therefore always ensure that the circuit is completely empty
before filling-up with oil. Each time the oil is changed the filter is also to be replaced.
26/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
6.1.2
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
6
GB
Replacing the oil filter cartridge
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance jobs.
Replace the oil filter cartridge after the first 500 hours of use then every 2500 hours and in any event each
time the oil is changed.
Open the front panel.
Disassemble filter cartridge 1, using a chain spanner and replace with a new one.
Lubricate the sealing gasket before screwing the filter cartridge tight.
Manually tighten the new filter cartridge.
1
6.1.3
Replacing the filter cartridge of the oil separator
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance jobs.
Open the front panel to gain access to inside the compressor.
Disconnect the compressed air hoses from the hose fittings 1.
Loosen the inlet hub 3 and disconnect the copper tube 2.
Unscrew the nuts 4 and lift the cover 5 to access inside the separator tank.
Replace the old filter with a new one 6.
Follow the procedure in reverse order to fit the parts disassembled back in place.
3
1
6
4
2
5
27/36
GB
6.1.4
6
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Replacing the air filter cartridge
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance jobs.
Open the top panel to access inside the compressor.
Take the cover off 1.
Replace the cartridge of the air filter 2 and fit the cover back in place.
1
2
6.1.5
Tightening the belt
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance jobs.
Open the side right panel to gain access to inside the compressor.
Every 500 hours of use it is advisable to check and maybe tighten the belt 1 if necessary.
Turn the nuts 2 so that the length “L” of the spring 3 is roughly 90 mm for the 40HP and roughly 80 mm for
the 50/60HP.
6.1.6
Replacing the belt
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance jobs.
Open the side right and front panel.
Turn the nut 2 to slacken the belt.
Slide the belt 1 out, replace it with a new one and tighten as described in the previous section.
3
1
2
L
28/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
6.1.7
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
1
Cleaning the dust-removal pre-filter
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any maintenance
jobs.
Clean the pre-filter 1 from impurities on a weekly basis. Slide the prefilter 1 out and blow with compressed air or replace if necessary.
6.1.9
GB
Cleaning the air/oil radiator
Read all indicated in Section 6.1 before starting any
maintenance jobs.
It is advisable to clean the radiator 1 on a weekly basis to
remove impurities, blowing it with an air gun from inside. Open
the left panel and blow compressed air from the inside of the
radiator.
6.1.8
6
1
Maintenance the electric motor
The bearings of the electric motor are already lubricated and are maintenance free.
In normal surrounding conditions (ambient temperature up to 30°C) replace the motor bearings every 12000
hours of use. In more severe surrounding conditions (ambient temperature higher than 30°C) replace the
motor bearings every 8000 hours of use.
The bearings are to be replaced in any event every 4 years at the most.
Warning!
6.1.10
Before replacing the motor bearings, contact our customer service department, as
established by the maintenance schedule.
Grease the bearings of the 60 Hp motor.
Apply new lubrication grease on the motor bearings utilising the dedicated lubricator, every 5500 hours of
use for the 60Hz models and every 7000 hours of use for the 50Hz models.
To lubricate (with roughly 30g of grease), take the tap off the grease discharge on the shield. Always clean
the grease cap and turn the shaft so that the grease spreads right around the bearing. When the motor is
running, right after the bearing has been lubricated, the temperature of the actual bearing will increase by
10°-15° just momentarily, to then settle back down at the normal temperature when the grease has spread
evenly and any excess grease has been expelled from the bearing tracks. If bearings are lubricated
excessively they would overheat. When you have finished lubricating the bearing, put the grease discharge
tap back in place.
Cleaning the supports and renewing the grease
Whatever the number of hours of use, the grease is to be renewed after 1-2 years and when generally
overhauling the motor. Once the motor has been disassembled, clean all parts of the bearing and the
support, removing all the old grease, dry them, check the state of wear of the bearing and replace it, if
necessary. Fill all the gaps around the bearing with new grease. The
gaps at the side of the support are not to be filled.
1
Types of recommended grease
Esso Beacon 3 - Shell alvania 3 - Mobil Mobilux 3.
The quality of the grease is reduced when different greases are mixed
together (thickener, type of base oil) and it must therefore be avoided.
29/36
GB
6.2
6
COMPRESSOR MAINTENANCE
AIRBLOK40-50-60
Diagnosing the alarm status/inconveniences-faults
Before doing any job on the compressor ensure that:
• The main ON/OFF switch is turned Off (position “0”)
• The electric compressor switch is disabled in position “0”
• The compressor is shut-off from the compressed air system
• The compressor and the internal pneumatic circuit are completely de-pressurised
If you are unable to rectify the anomaly encountered on your compressor contact your nearest authorised
service centre.
COMPRESSOR
Anomaly
Cause
Solution
Machine stopped-oil alarm Excessive temperature of air/ Check the oil level, check if radiator is clean,
triggered (Red LED lit).
oil mix at screw outlet (105°). check if dust-removal pre-filter is clean.
Check the ambient temperature, check the
minimum distance of compressor from walls of
room, check if sound-proof panels of cabinet are
secured firmly in place (pressurisation of ventilation
air). To start the machine again, disconnect the
power supply, open the front panel of the
compressor and press the reset key on the cover
of the electrical system (see push button 2 –
section 5.2.2.).
Machine stopped-motor The thermal protection switch Check if the electrical powers supply is
thermal protection switch of the motor has tripped.
correct, check if the three power supply
tripped (Red LED lit).
phases are more or less at the same value.
Check if the cables are firmly fitted to the
terminal board, check if the electrical cables
have melted. Check if the fan in-take grid is
clean or obstructed (paper, leaves, rags).
To start the machine again, disconnect the power
supply, open the panel of the electrical cabinet
and press the reset key on the electrical cabinet
(see push button 3 – section 5.2.2).
The compressor is running The in-take valve fails to open. Check if the pressure probe is working
but fails to load.
efficiently and also if the command solenoid
valve (NC solenoid valve) is operating
regularly.
Machine stopped-pressure The pressure has exceeded Check the line pressure, release the pressure
safety switch tripped (Red the alarm pressure.
and take it back to the set normal working
LED lit).
pressure.
The machine fails to start The rotary screw unit is turning Invert the phases.
upon first-time starting. in the incorrect direction.
Rotation alarm triggered (Red
LED lit).
Maintenance alarm (Red LED The set maintenance time Proceed as described in Section 6.1 of this
document.
flashing).
setting has been reached.
30/36
2
31/36
L1 L2 L3
KR
13
24
C
21
N0 NC
14
00
12
230
0
F1
K1
2
2
1
6
5
4 6
4
3
W1
V1
U1
W2
V2
U2
2
PE
M
3
1
K2
F3
F2
4
3
6
5
DELTA - STAR
14
K1 K3
13
PE
T
3
K3
2
1
4
3
6
5
F5 4
F4
4
00
-3
-2
SE
6
6
5
-3
-1
A2
21
0
9
8
-2
-1
-1
A2
K3 A1
-2
K2
C
N0
24
0
11
10
21
21
Y1
F1
+ 96
S1
95
0
13
13
SD
P
25
21
13
0
21
14 15
SA
P
27
5
6
5
10
5
8
5
13
14
15
28
M1
4
00
26 27 28
M2
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
BT
16
17
D
NERO
19
BP
VERDE
18
F2 F3 F4 F5
0
0
ROSSO
20
M5
M4
M3
2
1
5
4
3
15
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
17
16
20
19
18
21
26
25
28
27
24
23
21
22
26
21
13 13 14 15 21 21 21 26 27 28
DISPOSIZIONE MORSETTIERA/terminal board connection
Y2
1
2
L1 L2 L3 PE U1 V1 W1 U2 V2 W2
KR
23
LEGENDA/legend:
F2-F3:FUSIBILI 5x20 1A(T)/fuse
F4:FUSIBILE 5x20 1A(F)/fuse
F5:FUSIBILE 5x20 630mA(T)/fuse
T: TRASFORMATORE/trasformer
KR: RELE' SEQUENZA FASI/phase sequency relay
K1: CONTATTORE LINEA MOTORE/motor line contactor
K2: CONTATTORE TRIANG. MOTORE/motor delta contactor
K3: CONTATTORE STELLA MOTORE/motor star contactor
Y1-Y2: ELETTROVALVOLE/solenoid valve
D: CENTRALINA FIAC CHECK CONTROL/fiac check control
BT: SENSORE TEMP. OLIO/oil temperature sensor
BP: SENSORE PRESSIONE/pressure sensor
SE: PULSANTE EMERGENZA /emergency button
SR: PULSANTE RESET ALL. OLIO/oil allarm reset push button
F1+S1: RELE' TERMICO MOTORE + RESET/oil allarm reset push button
SD: PRESSOSTATO DISOLEATORE/separator tank pressure switch
SA: VACUOSTATO FILTRO ARIA/pressure switch air filter
0
A2
-2
K3
SR
K2 A1
7
-4
-2
22
K1A1
-4
K1 K3
SE
-1
21
-1
Wiring diagrams
L1
L2
L3
PE
F3
L3
1
N.B. AIRBLOK 40HP
V400/50-60Hz
F2
7.1
TERRA
MOTORE
ELETTRICO
Drawings and diagrams
CONTATTO
COMPRESSORE
IN ALLARME
7
PREDISPOZ.
x COMANDO
REMOTO
L1
SCHEMA ELETTRICO / WIRING DIAGRAM AIRBLOK 40-50-60HP V230-400
AIRBLOK40-50-60
DRAWINGS AND DIAGRAMS
7
GB
GB
7
DRAWINGS AND DIAGRAMS
AIRBLOK40-50-60
32/36
AIRBLOK40-50-60
7.2
DRAWINGS AND DIAGRAMS
Pneumatic diagrams
33/36
7
GB
CODE
CODICE
7380210000
7383740000
7583440000
7200011400
7201310000
7030030000
7031010000
7011090000
7014190000
7020070000
7011660000
7423230000
7020140000
7030610000
7012800000
7030600000
7172130000
7510780000
7234020000
7020100000
7030140000
7459440000
7160280000
7459430000
7011620000
7010050000
7018650000
7024200000
7030490000
7030730000
7583100000
7371450000
7370890000
7407220000
7407230000
7407190000
7407190000
7407160000
7409470000
7407230000
7407220000
7511240000
7583021400
7070650000
7488290000
7010610000
4094540000
4094550000
7079630000
7195850000
REF.
RIF.
1
1A
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A
31
31A
31B
31C
31D
31E
32
32A
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
1
4
12
6
12
4
1
1
14
14
4
2
4
4
6
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Electric motor 400V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 400V
Electric motor 230V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 230V
Fan connection - Mozzo ventola
Fan - Ventola 50Hz
Fan - Ventola 60Hz
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x20
Screw - Vite STEI M8x30
Nut - Dado M8
Screw - Vite TE M18x50
Air end - Vite completa B170D
Nut - Dado M18
Washer - Rondella Ø18
Screw - Vite TE M18x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø18
Support - Supporto motore
Support - Piastra trasmissione motore
Hose - Tubo iniezione
Nut - Dado M12
Washer - Rondella Ø12
Guide - Guida molla
Tensioning spring - Molla tensionatore
Guide - Guida piastra
Screw - Vite TE M16x35
Screw - Vite TCCE M8x20
Screw bolt - Perno tenditore
Nut - Dado M16
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø16
Washer - Rondella Ø16
Connection - Mozzo
Belt - Cinghia (50Hz)
Belt - Cinghia (60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp125 (8bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp132 (10bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp153 (13bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp153 (8bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp173 (10bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp193 (13bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 133 (8-10bar)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 125 (13bar)
Plate - Piastra
Connection - Mozzo
Or - Or flangia di mandata
Delivery flange - Flangia di mandata
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x85
Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Bearings kit+Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit cuscinetti+Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Gasket - Guarnizione valvola di aspirazione
Suction valve - Valvola di aspirazione
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
CODE
CODICE
7082600000
7085940000
4111800000
7080200000
7085180000
7011480000
7030190000
7010400000
7080890000
7043011500
7080780000
7211690000
7211690010
4094230000
4094010000
7473420000
7081031150
7090490000
7030460000
7180140000
7562600000
7011160000
7030360000
7030040000
6002703438
7080010000
7192000000
7192520000
7018620000
7080870000
7250700000
7250710000
7250750000
7015380000
7212210000
7079650000
5158790008
7191010000
7080180000
7240490000
5166050008
7230800000
7020080000
7090460000
7081710000
7196290000
7234010000
4093270000
7239140000
7030750000
REF.
RIF.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
68A
69
70
71
71A
71B
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
4
15
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
QT
QT
Suction valve maintenance kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit manutenzione valvola di aspirazione (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Joint - Riduzione
Sensor - Sensore temperatura
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Riduzione
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Washer - Rondella Ø6x18
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x40
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x6
Clamp - Fascetta
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8"x6
Air filter - Filtro aria
Air filter cartridge - Cartuccia filtro aria
Filters kit - Kit filtri
Maintenance kit - Kit manutenzione
Separator tank - Serbatoio separatore
Joint - Nipplo 1"
Plug - Tappo 1" con rondella
Washer - Rondella
Oil level sight glass - Spia livello olio
Relief valve - Scaricatore olio 1/2"
Screw - Vite TE M10x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Joint - Riduzione 3/4" 3/8"
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/8" MF
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/8" (11bar)
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/8" (14,25bar)
Spacer - Distanziale M6x35
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" MF
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (8 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (10 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (13 bar)
Screw - Vite STEI M12x60
Separator cartdridge - Filtro disoleatore
Gasket - Guarnizione
Cover - Coperchio disoleatore
Valve - Valvola flusso unidirezionale
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4" MF
Belt guard - Paracinghia
Conveyor - Convogliatore
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan nero
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1"1/4x1"
Minimum pressure valve - Valvola di minima pressione
Hose - Tubo pescaggio olio
Joint - Raccordo ad asta 1/4"
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø12
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK40 8 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK40 10 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK40 13 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK40 B170D 1/3
CODE
CODICE
7364530000
7080780000
7082300000
7080810000
7194330000
7085600000
7084220000
7194340000
7230010000
7232820000
7012290000
7155700008
7011480000
5160860008
7016220000
5165850008
7011270000
7084650000
7010520000
7195810000
7081390000
7211141300
7081120000
7235580000
7081031150
7081140000
7564020000
7084010000
7180110000
7562600010
7233200000
7196540000
5118000008
5162360008
5165860008
7413290000
7020070000
7031010000
5166070008
5160220008
7030030000
7081100000
7111040000
5165960008
7030560000
5165980008
7080800000
7012240000
5165940008
REF.
RIF.
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
30
1
1
80
2
6
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
6
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Compressor base - Base compressore
Panel - Pannello intermedio superiore nero
Panel - Pannello intermedio inferiore nero
Electric board - Apperecchiatura elettrica
Nut - Dado M8
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Fan conveyor - Convogliatore aria
Reduction - Riduttore ventola
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x25
Pressure gauge - Manometro
Angular - Angolare posteriore superiore
Washer - Rondella Ø5x20
Angular - Angolare destro inferiore
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Screw - Vite M5x15
Angular - Angolare inferiore anteriore/posteriore
Shock absorbe - Antivibranti
Joint - Raccordo "L"
Joint - Raccordo "T" 1/8"x6
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x8
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Joint - Raccordo 1/2" 1/4" MF
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/4"x6
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan
Hose - Tubo mandata
Screw - Vite T.C. M5x20
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite S.T.E.I. M12x30
Base - Base
Screw - Vite TE M12x30
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/4"
Screw - Vite T.C.C.E. M6x55
Thermostatic - Termostatica
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Oil filter - Filtro olio
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Hose - Tubo mandata aria 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1/4"
Device for air filter clogging - Dispositivo intasamento filtro aria
Joint - Raccordo 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Raccordo
Valve - Valvola a resca
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Thermostatic valve kit - Kit valvola termostatica
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
CODE
CODICE
5166040008
7360340000
7020080000
7030040000
5165950008
5165930008
7018590000
7014140000
7020060000
7458640000
7458650000
7500410000
7090440000
5165920008
4111810000
7300230000
7500440000
5166080000
7080800000
7230010000
7084310000
7239130000
7080800000
7300080000
7012240000
7433090000
7500430000
5165970008
5162990008
7070580000
5164530008
7155450000
7510660000
7564260000
7031010000
7020070000
7433030000
7432770000
7432280000
7432300000
7432300000
7432390000
7432470000
7432490000
7432840000
7432720000
7431640000
7432730000
7432760000
5166350008
REF.
RIF.
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
183A
184
184A
185
185A
186
186A
187
188
189
190
191
192
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Column - Montante destro anteriore
Shock absorber - Antivibranti
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Angular - Angolare superiore anteriore
Panel - Sportello cassetta elettrica
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite T.E. M6x22
Nut - Dado M6
Key hole - Serratura
Key - Chiave
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M40x1,5
Plug - Tappo M20x1,5
Electric box - Cassetta elettrica
Pressure sensor - Sensore di pressione
RESET Push-button - Pulsante RESET
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M20x1,5
Support - Supporto montanti
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan Ø6
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/8"x6 con ogiva
Hose - Tubo rame aria
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/2"
Emergency push-button - Interruttore a fungo
Screw - Vite TC M5x15
Electronic panel - Scheda elettronica
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M16x1,5
Angular - Angolare destro superiore
Support - Supporto destro cruscotto
Gasket - Guarnizione pannello portastrumenti
Support - Supporto sinistro cruscotto
Dashboard - Pannello portastrumenti
Electric base - Base impianto elettrico
Transformer - Trasformatore
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Nut - Dado M8
Relay 400V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 400V KR
Relay 230V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 230V KR
Contactor 400V compressor - Contattore compressore 400V K3
Contactor 230V compressor - Contattore compressore 230V K3
Contactor 400V compressor - Contattore compressore 400V K1-K2
Contactor 230V compressor - Contattore compressore 230V K1-K2
Thermal relay 400V compressor - Rele termico compressore 400V F1
Thermal relay 230V compressor - Rele termico compressore 230V F1
Contact - Contatti ausiliari
Fuse - Fusibile 1A ritardato
Fuse - Fusibile 1A rapido
Fuse - Fusibile 630mA ritardato
Fuse carrier - Portafusibili
Column - Montante destro posteriore
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK40 8 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK40 10 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK40 13 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK40 B170D
2/3
CODE
CODICE
5166020008
5166010008
7288030000
7459370000
7018590000
7014140000
5166030008
5166000008
7512170000
5165870008
5165910008
7517430000
5165880008
5165910008
7014150000
7458650000
7014450000
5165890008
7011040000
7030020000
7160800000
7012240000
5161200008
7173410000
5161190008
7210830000
7014050000
7030180000
REF.
RIF.
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
1
1
3
6
6
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
1
4
4
1
22
1
1
1
1
2
2
QT
QT
Panel - Pannello destro apribile
Panel - Pannello posteriore fisso
Handle - Maniglia
Key hole - Serratura
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite M6x22
Panel - Pannello superiore apribile
Panel - Pannello aspirazione destro
Oil level panel - Pannello spia olio
Panel - Pannello aspirazione dx
Panel - Pannello chiusura aspirazione
Radiator - Radiatore
Panel - Pannello aspirazione sinistro
Panel - Pannello superiore radiatore
Screw - Vite M5x15
Key - Chiave
Screw - Vite M5x50
Panel - Pannello intermedio aspirazione nero
Screw - Vite TE M6x20
Washer - Rondella Ø6
Spring - Molla a gas
Screw - Vite M5x15
Support - Supporto destro prefiltro
Support - Staffa
Support - Supporto sinistro prefiltro
Pre-filter - Prefiltro
Screw - Vite M4x25
Washer - Rondella Ø4
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
REF.
RIF.
CODE
CODICE
QT
QT
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK40 8 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK40 10 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK40 13 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK40 B170D
3/3
CODE
CODICE
7380430000
7383750000
7583440000
7200011500
7201320000
7030030000
7031010000
7011090000
7014190000
7020070000
7011660000
7423230000
7020140000
7030610000
7012800000
7030600000
7172130000
7510780000
7234020000
7020100000
7030140000
7459440000
7160280000
7459430000
7011620000
7010050000
7018650000
7024200000
7030490000
7030730000
7583100000
7370840000
7371470000
7407440000
7407170000
7407210000
7407180000
7407140000
7407200000
7407180000
7407210000
7511240000
7583021400
7070650000
7488290000
7010610000
4094540000
4094550000
7079630000
7195850000
REF.
RIF.
1
1A
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A
31
31A
31B
31C
32
32A
32B
32C
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
1
4
12
6
12
4
1
1
14
14
4
2
4
4
6
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Electric motor 380÷460V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 380÷460V
Electric motor 208÷240V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 208÷240V
Fan connection - Mozzo ventola
Fan - Ventola 50Hz
Fan - Ventola 60Hz
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x20
Screw - Vite STEI M8x30
Nut - Dado M8
Screw - Vite TE M18x50
Air end - Vite completa B170/D
Nut - Dado M18
Washer - Rondella Ø18
Screw - Vite TE M18x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø18
Support - Supporto motore
Support - Piastra trasmissione motore
Hose - Tubo iniezione
Nut - Dado M12
Washer - Rondella Ø12
Guide - Guida molla
Tensioning spring - Molla tensionatore
Guide - Guida piastra
Screw - Vite TE M16x35
Screw - Vite TCCE M8x20
Screw bolt - Perno tenditore
Nut - Dado M16
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø16
Washer - Rondella Ø16
Connection - Mozzo
Belt - Cinghia (8-10bar 50Hz)
Belt - Cinghia (13bar 50Hz 8-10-13bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp132 (8-10-13bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp125 (8bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp132 (10bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp153 (13bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 193 (8bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 173 (10bar 50/60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 153 (13bar 50Hz - 8bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 132 (13bar 60Hz)
Plate - Piastra
Connection - Mozzo
Or - Or flangia di mandata
Delivery flange - Flangia di mandata
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x85
Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Bearings kit+Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit cuscinetti+Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Gasket - Guarnizione valvola di aspirazione
Suction valve - Valvola di aspirazione
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 18/10/2004 - VALIDO DAL 18/10/2004 (REV.04.L.04)
CODE
CODICE
7082600000
7085940000
4111800000
7080200000
7085180000
7011480000
7030190000
7010400000
7080890000
7043011500
7080780000
7211690000
7211690010
4094240000
4094020000
7473420000
7081031150
7090490000
7030460000
7180140000
7562600000
7011160000
7030360000
7030040000
6002703438
7080010000
7192000000
7192520000
7018620000
7080870000
7250700000
7250710000
7250750000
7015380000
7212210000
7079650000
5168790008
7191010000
7080180000
7240490000
5166050008
7230010000
7020080000
7090460000
7081710000
7196290000
7234010000
4093270000
7239140000
7030750000
REF.
RIF.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
68A
69
70
71
71A
71B
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
4
15
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
QT
QT
Suction valve maintenance kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit manutenzione valvola di aspirazione (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Joint - Riduzione
Sensor - Sensore temperatura
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Riduzione
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Washer - Rondella Ø6x18
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x40
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x6
Clamp - Fascetta
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8"x6
Air filter - Filtro aria
Air filter cartridge - Cartuccia filtro aria
Filters kit - Kit filtri
Maintenance kit - Kit manutenzione
Separator tank - Serbatoio separatore
Joint - Nipplo 1"
Plug - Tappo 1" con rondella
Washer - Rondella
Oil level sight glass - Spia livello olio
Relief valve - Scaricatore olio 1/2"
Screw - Vite TE M10x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Joint - Riduzione 3/4" 3/8"
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/8" MF
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/8" (11bar)
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/8" (14.,25bar)
Spacer - Distanziale M6x35
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" MF
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (8 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (10 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (13 bar)
Screw - Vite STEI M12x60
Separator cartdridge - Filtro disoleatore
Gasket - Guarnizione
Cover - Coperchio disoleatore
Valve - Valvola flusso unidirezionale
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4" MF
Belt guard - Paracinghia
Conveyor - Convogliatore
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan nero
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1"1/4x1"
Minimum pressure valve - Valvola di minima pressione
Hose - Tubo pescaggio olio
Joint - Raccordo ad asta 1/4"
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø12
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK50 8 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK50 10 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK50 13 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK50 B170D 1/3
CODE
CODICE
7364530000
7080780000
7082300000
7080810000
7194330000
7085600000
7084220000
7194340000
7230010000
7232820000
7012290000
7155700008
7011480000
5160860008
7016220000
5165850008
7011270000
7084650000
7010520000
7195810000
7081390000
7211131500
7081120000
7235580000
7081031150
7081140000
7564020000
7084010000
7180110000
7562600010
7233200000
7196540000
5118000008
5162360008
5165860008
7413190000
7413300000
7413450000
7020070000
7031010000
5166070008
5160220008
7030030000
7081100000
7111040000
5165960008
7030560000
5165980008
7080800000
7012240000
REF.
RIF.
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
130
131
132
133
133A
133B
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
6
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
6
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
6
6
1
1
30
1
1
80
QT
QT
Shock absorbe - Antivibranti
Joint - Raccordo "L"
Joint - Raccordo "T" 1/8"x6
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x8
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Joint - Raccordo 1/2" 1/4" MF
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/4"x6
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan
Hose - Tubo mandata
Screw - Vite T.C. M5x20
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite S.T.E.I. M12x30
Base - Base
Screw - Vite TE M12x30
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/4"
Screw - Vite T.C.C.E. M6x55
Thermostatic - Termostatica
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Oil filter - Filtro olio
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Hose - Tubo mandata aria 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1/4"
Device for air filter clogging - Dispositivo intasamento filtro aria
Joint - Raccordo 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Raccordo
Valve - Valvola a resca
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Thermostatic valve kit - Kit valvola termostatica
Compressor base - Base compressore
Panel - Pannello intermedio superiore nero
Panel - Pannello intermedio inferiore nero
Electric board - Apperecchiatura elettrica 380÷415V
Electric board - Apperecchiatura elettrica 208÷240V
Electric board - Apperecchiatura elettrica 460V
Nut - Dado M8
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Fan conveyor - Convogliatore aria
Reduction - Riduttore ventola
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x25
Pressure gauge - Manometro
Angular - Angolare posteriore superiore
Washer - Rondella Ø5x20
Angular - Angolare destro inferiore
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Screw - Vite M5x15
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 18/10/2004 - VALIDO DAL 18/10/2004 (REV.04.L.04)
CODE
CODICE
5165940008
5166040008
7360340000
7020080000
7030040000
5165950008
5165930008
7018590000
7014140000
7020060000
7458640000
7458650000
7500410000
7090440000
5165920008
4111810000
7300230000
7500440000
5166080000
7080800000
7030010000
7084310000
7239130000
7080800000
7300080000
7012240000
7433090000
7500430000
5165970008
5162990008
7070580000
5164530008
7155450000
7510660000
7564260000
7564290000
7031010000
7020070000
7433030000
7432770000
7433030000
7432290000
7432310000
7432310000
7432400000
7432480000
7432850000
7432780000
7432720000
7436070000
REF.
RIF.
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
180A
181
182
183
183A
183B
184
184A
185
185A
186
186A
187
188
188A
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
QT
QT
Angular - Angolare inferiore anteriore/posteriore
Column - Montante destro anteriore
Shock absorber - Antivibranti
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Angular - Angolare superiore anteriore
Panel - Sportello cassetta elettrica
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite T.E. M6x22
Nut - Dado M6
Key hole - Serratura
Key - Chiave
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M40x1,5
Plug - Tappo M20x1,5
Electric box - Cassetta elettrica
Pressure sensor - Sensore di pressione
RESET Push-button - Pulsante RESET
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M20x1,5
Support - Supporto montanti
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan Ø6
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/8"x6 con ogiva
Hose - Tubo rame aria
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/2"
Emergency push-button - Interruttore a fungo
Screw - Vite TC M5x15
Electronic panel - Scheda elettronica
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M16x1,5
Angular - Angolare destro superiore
Support - Supporto destro cruscotto
Gasket - Guarnizione pannello portastrumenti
Support - Supporto sinistro cruscotto
Dashboard - Pannello portastrumenti
Electric base - Base impianto elettrico
Transformer - Trasformatore
Transformer - Trasformatore V460 60Hz
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Nut - Dado M8
Relay 380÷415V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 380÷415V KR
Relay 208÷240V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 208÷240V KR
Relay 440÷480V / 60Hz compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 440÷480V / 60Hz KR
Contactor 380÷460V compressor - Contattore compressore 380÷460V K3
Contactor 208÷240V compressor - Contattore compressore 208÷240V K3
Contactor 380÷460V compressor - Contattore compressore 380÷460V K1-K2
Contactor 208÷240V compressor - Contattore compressore 208÷240V K1-K2
Thermal relay V400/50Hz-V460/60Hz compressor - Rele termico compressore V400/50Hz-V460/60HzF1
Thermal relay 230V compressor - Rele termico compressore 230V F1
Contact - Contatti ausiliari
Fuse - Fusibile 1A ritardato
Fuse - Fusibile 6,3x32 1A ritardato
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK50 8 BAR SCA10 2/3
AIRBLOK50 10 BAR SCA10 2/3
AIRBLOK50 13 BAR SCA10 2/3
AIRBLOK50 B170D
2/3
CODE
CODICE
7431640000
7432730000
7432760000
5166350008
7432530000
5166020008
5166010008
7288030000
7459370000
7018590000
7014140000
5166030008
5166000008
7512170000
5165870008
5165910008
7517430000
5165880008
5165910008
7014150000
7458650000
7014450000
5165890008
7011040000
7030020000
7160800000
7012240000
5161200008
7173410000
5161190008
7210830000
7014050000
7030180000
REF.
RIF.
189
190
191
192
193
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
6
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
1
4
4
1
22
1
1
1
1
2
2
QT
QT
Fuse - Fusibile 1A rapido
Fuse - Fusibile 630mA ritardato
Fuse carrier - Portafusibili
Column - Montante destro posteriore
Contact - Contatto ausiliario
Panel - Pannello destro apribile
Panel - Pannello posteriore fisso
Handle - Maniglia
Key hole - Serratura
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite M6x22
Panel - Pannello superiore apribile
Panel - Pannello aspirazione destro
Oil level panel - Pannello spia olio
Panel - Pannello aspirazione dx
Panel - Pannello chiusura aspirazione
Radiator - Radiatore
Panel - Pannello aspirazione sinistro
Panel - Pannello superiore radiatore
Screw - Vite M5x15
Key - Chiave
Screw - Vite M5x50
Panel - Pannello intermedio aspirazione nero
Screw - Vite TE M6x20
Washer - Rondella Ø6
Spring - Molla a gas
Screw - Vite M5x15
Support - Supporto destro prefiltro
Support - Staffa
Support - Supporto sinistro prefiltro
Pre-filter - Prefiltro
Screw - Vite M4x25
Washer - Rondella Ø4
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 18/10/2004 - VALIDO DAL 18/10/2004 (REV.04.L.04)
REF.
RIF.
CODE
CODICE
QT
QT
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK50 8 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK50 10 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK50 13 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK50 B170D
3/3
CODE
CODICE
7385000000
7383760000
7583450000
7200011500
7201350000
7030030000
7031010000
7011090000
7014190000
7020070000
7011660000
7423230000
7020140000
7030610000
7012800000
7030600000
7172140000
7510790000
7234020000
7020100000
7030140000
7459440000
7160280000
7459430000
7011620000
7010050000
7018650000
7024200000
7030490000
7030730000
7583100000
7371380000
7370840000
7371470000
7407140000
7407200000
7407180000
7407180000
7407200000
7407210000
7407170000
7407180000
7407210000
7511240000
7583021400
7070650000
7488290000
7010610000
4094540000
4094550000
REF.
RIF.
1
1A
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A
30B
31
31A
31B
31C
31D
31E
32
32A
32B
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
1
4
12
6
12
4
1
1
14
14
4
2
4
4
6
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
QT
QT
Electric motor 400V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 400V
Electric motor 230V compressor - Motore elettrico compressore 230V
Fan connection - Mozzo ventola
Fan - Ventola 50Hz
Fan - Ventola 60Hz
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x20
Screw - Vite STEI M8x30
Nut - Dado M8
Screw - Vite TE M18x50
Air end - Vite completa B170D
Nut - Dado M18
Washer - Rondella Ø18
Screw - Vite TE M18x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø18
Support - Supporto motore
Support - Piastra trasmissione motore
Hose - Tubo iniezione
Nut - Dado M12
Washer - Rondella Ø12
Guide - Guida molla
Tensioning spring - Molla tensionatore
Guide - Guida piastra
Screw - Vite TE M16x35
Screw - Vite TCCE M8x20
Screw bolt - Perno tenditore
Nut - Dado M16
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø16
Washer - Rondella Ø16
Connection - Mozzo
Belt - Cinghia (8bar)
Belt - Cinghia (10bar)
Belt - Cinghia (13bar)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp193 (8bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp173 (10bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp153 (13bar 50Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp153 (8bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp173 (10bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia vite Øp132 (13bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 125 (8-10-13bar 50Hz - 8bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 153 (10bar 60Hz)
Pulley - Puleggia motore Øp 132 (13bar 60Hz)
Plate - Piastra
Connection - Mozzo
Or - Or flangia di mandata
Delivery flange - Flangia di mandata
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x60
Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Bearings kit+Oil seal kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit cuscinetti+Kit paraolio (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
CODE
CODICE
7079630000
7195860000
7082600000
7085940000
4111800000
7080200000
7085180000
7011480000
7030190000
7010400000
7080890000
7043011500
7080780000
7212050000
7212050010
4094250000
4094220000
7473420000
7081011300
7090490000
7030460000
7180140000
7562600000
7011160000
7030360000
7030040000
7084010000
7080040000
7192110000
7192800000
7018620000
7080870000
7250700000
7250710000
7250750000
7015380000
7211410000
7079650000
5158790008
7191010000
7080180000
7240490000
5166050008
7230010000
7020080000
7090460000
7081700000
7196300000
7231330000
4093270000
REF.
RIF.
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
68A
69
70
71
71A
71B
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
15
4
15
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Gasket - Guarnizione valvola di aspirazione
Suction valve - Valvola di aspirazione
Suction valve maintenance kit (See kit assembling table) - Kit manutenzione valvola di aspirazione (Vedi tavola assemblaggio kit)
Joint - Riduzione
Sensor - Sensore temperatura
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Riduzione
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Washer - Rondella Ø6x18
Screw - Vite TCCE M12x40
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x6
Clamp - Fascetta
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8"x6
Air filter - Filtro aria
Air filter cartridge - Cartuccia filtro aria
Filters kit - Kit filtri
Maintenance kit - Kit manutenzione
Separator tank - Serbatoio separatore
Joint - Nipplo 1"1/4
Plug - Tappo 1" con rondella
Washer - Rondella
Oil level sight glass - Spia livello olio
Relief valve - Scaricatore olio 1/2"
Screw - Vite TE M10x30
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Joint - Raccordo 1/8" con ogiva
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/4" MF
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/4" (10,4bar)
Safety valve - Valvola di sicurezza 3/4" (14bar)
Spacer - Distanziale M6x35
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/8" MF
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (8 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (10 bar)
Pressure switch for separator filter clogging - Pressostato intasamento filtro disoleatore (13 bar)
Screw - Vite STEI M12x60
Separator cartdridge - Filtro disoleatore
Gasket - Guarnizione
Cover - Coperchio disoleatore
Valve - Valvola flusso unidirezionale
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4" MF
Belt guard - Paracinghia
Conveyor - Convogliatore
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan nero
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella 1"
Joint - Nipplo 1"1/4x1"
Minimum pressure valve - Valvola di minima pressione
Hose - Tubo pescaggio olio
Joint - Raccordo ad asta 1/4"
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK60 8 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK60 10 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK60 13 BAR B170D 1/3
AIRBLOK60 B170D 1/3
CODE
CODICE
7239140000
7030750000
7364530000
7080780000
7082300000
7080810000
7194330000
7085600000
7084220000
7194340000
7230010000
7232820000
7012290000
7155700008
7011480000
5160860008
7016220000
5165850008
7011270000
7084650000
7010520000
7195810000
7081390000
7211131500
7081120000
7236270000
7180110000
7081140000
7564020000
7562600010
7233450000
7196540000
5118000008
5162360008
5165860008
7413290000
7020070000
7031010000
7583190000
5166080000
7030030000
7081100000
7111040000
5165960008
7030560000
5165980008
7080800000
7012240000
5165940008
5166040008
REF.
RIF.
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
1
6
6
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
6
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
3
1
1
30
1
1
80
2
1
QT
QT
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Toothed washer - Rondella dentata Ø12
Shock absorbe - Antivibranti
Joint - Raccordo "L"
Joint - Raccordo "T" 1/8"x6
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/4"x8
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Joint - Raccordo 1/2" 1/4" MF
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/4"x6
Solenoid valve - Elettrovalvola
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan
Hose - Tubo mandata
Screw - Vite T.C. M5x20
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite TE M6x12
Support - Staffa
Screw - Vite S.T.E.I. M12x30
Base - Base
Screw - Vite TE M12x30
Joint - Raccordo "L" 3/4"
Screw - Vite T.C.C.E. M6x55
Thermostatic - Termostatica
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Oil filter - Filtro olio
Joint - Nipplo 3/4"
Hose - Tubo mandata aria 1"1/4
Joint - Raccordo
Joint - Nipplo 1/4"
Device for air filter clogging - Dispoditivo intasamento filtro aria
Relief valve - Scaricatore olio 1/2"
Hose - Tubo recupero olio
Thermostatic valve kit - Kit valvola termostatica
Compressor base - Base compressore
Panel - Pannello intermedio superiore nero
Panel - Pannello intermedio inferiore nero
Electric board - Apperecchiatura elettrica
Nut - Dado M8
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Fan conveyor - Convogliatore aria
Support - Supporto montanti
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Screw - Vite TE M8x25
Pressure gauge - Manometro
Angular - Angolare posteriore superiore
Washer - Rondella Ø5x20
Angular - Angolare destro inferiore
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Screw - Vite M5x15
Angular - Angolare inferiore anteriore/posteriore
Column - Montante destro anteriore
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
CODE
CODICE
7360340000
7020080000
7030040000
5165950008
5165930008
7018590000
7014140000
7020060000
7458640000
7458650000
7500410000
7090440000
5165920008
4111810000
7300230000
7500440000
7432760000
7080800000
7230010000
7084310000
7239130000
7080800000
7300080000
7012240000
7433090000
7500430000
5165970008
5162990008
7070580000
5164530008
7155450000
7510660000
7564260000
7031010000
7020070000
7433030000
7432770000
7432300000
7432400000
7432390000
7432840000
7432480000
7432580000
7432840000
7432720000
7431640000
7432730000
5166350008
REF.
RIF.
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
183A
184
184A
185
185A
186
186A
187
188
189
190
191
4
4
4
1
1
2
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
QT
QT
Shock absorber - Antivibranti
Nut - Dado M10
Washer - Rondella Ø10
Angular - Angolare superiore anteriore
Panel - Sportello cassetta elettrica
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite T.E. M6x22
Nut - Dado M6
Key hole - Serratura
Key - Chiave
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M40x1,5
Plug - Tappo M20x1,5
Electric box - Cassetta elettrica
Pressure sensor - Sensore di pressione
RESET Push-button - Pulsante RESET
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M20x1,5
Fuse carrier - Portafusibili
Joint - Raccordo a "L" 1/8"x6
Rilsan hose - Tubo Rilsan Ø6
Joint - Raccordo diritto 1/8"x6 con ogiva
Hose - Tubo rame aria
Joint - Raccordo "L" 1/2"
Emergency push-button - Interruttore a fungo
Screw - Vite TC M5x15
Electronic panel - Scheda elettronica
Stretch eliminator - Pressacavo M16x1,5
Angular - Angolare destro superiore
Support - Supporto destro cruscotto
Gasket - Guarnizione pannello portastrumenti
Support - Supporto sinistro cruscotto
Dashboard - Pannello portastrumenti
Electric base - Base impianto elettrico
Transformer - Trasformatore
Washer - Rondella Ø8
Nut - Dado M8
Relay 400V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 400V KR
Relay 230V compressor - Rele sequenza fasi compressore 230V KR
Contactor 400V compressor - Contattore compressore 400V K3
Contactor 230V compressor - Contattore compressore 230V K3
Contactor 400V compressor - Contattore compressore 400V K1-K2
Contactor 230V compressor - Contattore compressore 230V K1-K2
Thermal relay 400V compressor - Rele termico compressore 400V F1
Thermal relay 230V compressor - Rele termico compressore 230V F1
Contact - Contatti ausiliari
Fuse - Fusibile 1A ritardato
Fuse - Fusibile 1A rapido
Fuse - Fusibile 630mA ritardato
Column - Montante destro posteriore
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK60 8 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK60 10 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK60 13 BAR B170D 2/3
AIRBLOK60 B170D
2/3
CODE
CODICE
5166020008
5166010008
7288030000
7459370000
7018590000
7014140000
5166030008
5166000008
7512170000
5165870008
5165910008
7517430000
5165880008
5165910008
7014150000
7458650000
7014450000
5165890008
7011040000
7030020000
7160800000
7012240000
5161200008
7173410000
5161190008
7210830000
7014050000
7030180000
REF.
RIF.
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
1
1
3
6
6
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
1
4
4
1
22
1
1
1
1
2
2
QT
QT
Panel - Pannello destro apribile
Panel - Pannello posteriore fisso
Handle - Maniglia
Key hole - Serratura
Hinge - Cerniera
Screw - Vite M6x22
Panel - Pannello superiore apribile
Panel - Pannello aspirazione destro
Oil level panel - Pannello spia olio
Panel - Pannello aspirazione dx
Panel - Pannello chiusura aspirazione
Radiator - Radiatore
Panel - Pannello aspirazione sinistro
Panel - Pannello superiore radiatore
Screw - Vite M5x15
Key - Chiave
Screw - Vite M5x50
Panel - Pannello intermedio aspirazione nero
Screw - Vite TE M6x20
Washer - Rondella Ø6
Spring - Molla a gas
Screw - Vite M5x15
Support - Supporto destro prefiltro
Support - Staffa
Support - Supporto sinistro prefiltro
Pre-filter - Prefiltro
Screw - Vite M4x25
Washer - Rondella Ø4
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
VALID FROM 16/04/2004 - VALIDO DAL 16/04/2004 (REV.03.D.04)
REF.
RIF.
CODE
CODICE
QT
QT
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
AIRBLOK60 8 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK60 10 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK60 13 BAR B170D 3/3
AIRBLOK60 B170D
3/3
CODE
CODICE
7082600000
4094540000
4094550000
REF.
RIF.
1
2
3+2
Suction valve kit - Kit valvola di aspirazione
Oil seal kit - Kit paraolio
Oil seal kit+bearings kit - Kit paraolio+kit cuscinetti
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIZIONE
B170D
MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE
COMPRESSOR MODEL ____________________
SERIAL NO __________________
Date
Job description
Hours of use
Operator’s signature
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.........................................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
.....................................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
............................
Revisione 1.6 (12/2004) - Cod. 7.34.738.0000
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising