1270
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
HYDRAULIC CONTROL DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
101939
101940
100208-3
100206-2
100203-27
100215-2
100206-3
100203-35
100290-2
100242
F-147-1
100034-3
100014-21
100017-2
100208-5
100216-6
C-19-5
100056-20
100066-4
100004-16
100029-3
106222
101956
100255-1
100211-2
100207-2
100203-18
101955
101958
101957
100203-19
100237-2
100256-1
100254-37
100257-1
100523-1
100008-48
100606-1
100604-1
100254-27
F-260
100034-23
100238-1
100254-36
100216-12
100216-13
DESCRIPTION
Hydraulic Tank
Hydraulic Tank Cover
Reducing Bushing - 3/8 to 1/4
Street Elbow - 1/4
Nipple - 1/4 x 5-1/2
Tube Elbow - 3/8 x 1/4
Street Elbow - 3/8
Close Nipple - 3/8 x 1
Filter
Pump
Pulley (Driven)
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Carriage Bolt - 5/16 - 18 x 1
Hex Nut - 5/16 - 18
Reducing Bushing - 1/2 to 1/4
Tube Union - 3/8 x 1/4
1/2 H.P. Motor - Give Complete Electrical Specs.
Motor Pulley
Square Key - 3/16 x 3/16 x 1-5/8
"V" Belt
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 7/8
Flat Washer - 5/16
Tube and Nut Assembly
Tube and Nut Assembly
Straight Adaptor
Pipe Plug - 1/4
Pipe Tee - 1/4
Close Nipple - 1/4 x 1
Bulkhead Union
Tube and Nut Assembly
Tube and Nut Assembly
Nipple - 1/4 x 1-1/2
Strainer
Angle Adaptor
Hose - 1/4 x 50"
Swivel Connector
Magnetic Valve - Give Complete Electrical Specs.
Cap Screw - #10 - 32 x 1-3/4 Socket Head
Connector Gasket
Connector
Hose - 1/4 x 59"
Indicator Head
Set Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 5/16
Control Valve
Hose - 1/4 x 6-1/2"
Tube Union
Tube Union
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
COOLANT DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
F-222
100000-25
100025-1
F-238
100017-1
100605-1
100606-1
106110
100631-1
100048-3
100000-18
100220-11
100219-1
102617
100226
102007
100246-1
102024
100220-1
F-243
100211-3
100249-1
101565-1
100220-20
101675
F-228
101674
F-226
100004-7
DESCRIPTION
Drip Pan
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 1/2 - Round Head
Lock Washer - 1/4
Drip Pan Support
Hex Nut - 1/4 - 20
Connector
Connector Gasket
Receptacle Box and Cover
Receptacle
Sheet Metal Screw - #10 x 3/8
Machine Screw - #10 - 32 x 3/8 - Round Head
Coolant Hose - 3/8 I.D. x 43" Long
Hose Clamp
Adaptor
Needle Valve
Flushing Nozzle
Pipe Strap
Coolant Nozzle
Coolant Hose - 3/8 I.D. x 22" Long
Coolant "Y"
Pipe Plug
Coolant Pump
Screen
Coolant Hose - 3/8 I.D. x 96" Long
Chip Drawer
Splash Guard
Coolant Tank
Coolant Tank Support
Cap Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 3/4 - Hex Head
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
BED AND VISE DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
106101
B-93
100019-8
M-76
100004-15
100025-2
100402
M-60
M-61
F-5
100004-20
F-178
F-179
100010-2
F-177
F-6
100053-2
F-31
100004-49
F-3
100004-42
100029-8
F-1
100004-48
M-65
100243-1
101960
106103
101962
100017-3
106102
101234
101233
100053-1
100034-3
106105-1
100033-16
100019-7
106107
100030-7
100008-32
106106
F-11
100004-41
DESCRIPTION
Bed
Hand Wheel
Hex Jam Nut - 3/4 - 10
Vise Screw Bracket
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 - Hex Head
Lock Washer - 5/16
Thrust Collar
Vise Screw
Vise Screw Nut
Vise Ratchet
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/4 - Hex Head
Washer
Spacer
Machine Bolt - 1/2 - 13 x 8
Vise Slide Block Guide
Vise Slide Block
Roll Pin - 3/8 x 2-1/2
Vise Ratchet Dog
Cap Screw - 3/4 - 10 x 4 - Hex Head
Movable Vise Jaw
Cap Screw - 5/8 - 11 x 2 - Hex Head
Flat Washer - 5/8
Stationary Vise Jaw
Cap Screw - 3/4 - 10 x 3 - Hex Head
Locating Pin
Grease Fitting
Stud
Stock Stop Cam
Lever
Hex Nut - 3/8 - 16
Stock Stop Bar
Spring
Adjusting Screw
Roll Pin - 7/32 x 2-1/2
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Stock Stop Extension Bar
Set Screw - 5/8 - 11 x 4
Hex Jam Nut - 5/8 - 11
Stop Arm
Flat Washer - 1/2 S.A.E.
Cap Screw - 1/2 - 13 x 1-1/2 - Socket Head
Stop Arm Bracket
Tip-Off Block
Cap Screw - 5/8 - 11 x 1-1/2 - Hex Head
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
FRAME YOKE AND ROLLER DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
100782-3
100063
100027-3
100000-19
106129
100053-12
100034-22
106130
106128
106131
100051-3
100025-5
100004-38
106132
F-70
100004-37
101981
101979
100029-8
100019-16
F-98
100244-1
F-125
100065-7
101982
101935
106133
100004-41
DESCRIPTION
Limit Switch - Upper and Lower
Thumb Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
Lock Washer
Machine Screw - #10 - 32 x 1/2 - Round Head
Actuating Collar
Roll Pin - 1/8 x 1
Set Screw - 5/8 - 11 x 1-1/4
Actuating Bar Guide
Actuating Bar
Actuating Bar Bracket
Taper Pin - #5 x 1-/12
Lock Washer - 1/2
Cap Screw - 1/2 - 13 x 2 - Hex Head
Post Tie Bar
Post Bracket
Cap Screw - 1/2 - 13 x 1-1/2 - Hex Head
Roller Axle - Floating
Roller
Flat Washer - 5/8
Hex Jam Nut - 5/8 - 18
Roller Case
Grease Fitting
Frame Yoke
Hex Nut - 5/8 - 18
Roller Axle - Non Floating
Roller Case
Vertical Post
Cap Screw - 5/8 - 11 x 1-1/2 - Hex Head
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
FRAME AND WHEEL DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
101164
F-10
100004-19
102360
105105
100410-1
101185
101407
101197
100001-11
101198
B-46
100004-15
100004-27
100025-3
F-35
100068-3
100434-1
104589
F-17B
F-17A
102037
100019-8
100017-8
100004-20
100000-25
F-230
F-212
F-214
101995
100000-24
100000-26
F-213
F-210
F-211
F-19
100034-6
F-22
101679
100000-18
100004-36
100025-5
F-18
100004-29
104590
106214
104593
Slide Block
Wheel Adjusting Block
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/8 - Hex Head
Spacer
Take-Up Support
Thrust Bearing
Take-Up Screw
Tension Gauge Block
Spring Tension Nut
Machine Screw - #10 - 32 x 1/2 - Flat Head
Tension Spring
Wheel Slide Block Guide
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 - Hex Head
Cap Screw - 3/8 - 16 x 1 - Hex Head
Lock Washer - 3/8
Wheel Axle
Snap Ring
Ball Bearing
Spacer
Band Wheel - Idler
Band Wheel - Drive
Ring Gear
Hex Jam Nut - 3/4 - 10
Hex Nut - 3/4 - 10
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/4 - Hex Head
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 1/2 - Round Head
Wheel Cover Link
Lower Wheel Cover - Idle End
Upper Wheel Cover - Idle End
Hinge
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 3/8 - Round Head
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 5/8 - Round Head
Guard-Lifting Handle
Upper Wheel Cover - Motor End
Lower Wheel Cover - Motor End
Saw Frame
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 7/8
Wheel Plate
Drain Trough
Machine Screw - #10 - 32 x 3/8 - Round Head
Cap Screw - 1/2 - 13 x 1-1/4 - Hex Head
Lock Washer - 1/2
Guide Bracket Beam
Cap Screw - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4 - Hex Head
Wheel Ass'y Comp. - Idler - Incl. Items 16 thru 20 and 23
Wheel Ass'y Comp. - Drive - Incl. Items 16 thru 19, 21 and 23
Wheel and Ring Gear Ass'y - Drive - Incl. 106214 Wheel Ass'y
and Items 22 and 25
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
ROLLER GUIDE DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
100004-18
100025-2
106220-2
101380
F-25
F-240L
101969
100029-2
F-188
M-156
101375
100077-2
100077-1
M-92
101186
100416-3
101177
101178
101300
100406-2
101179
101180
100017-1
M-425
100073-3
M-426
100034-3
100004-22
F-248
101992
102051
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1 - Hex Head
Lock Washer - 5/16
Hand Wheel & Screw
Roller Guide Bracket - Drive End
Guide Bracket Plate
Roller Guide Bracket - Idle End
Guide Bracket Plate
Flat Washer - 1/4
Adjusting Nut
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 7/8 - Thin Head
Roller Support - Drive End
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1
Set Screw - 5/16 - 16 x 3/4
Roller Adjuster
Roller Guide Washer
Ball Bearing
Eccentric Roller Axle
Roller Axle
Hex Nut
Ball Bearing
Roller Axle
Roller Support - Idle End
Hex Nut - 1/4 - 20
Blade Brush Angle
Bolt - 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
Blade Brush
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Cap Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/2 - Hex Head
Blade Brush Bracket
Spacer
Roller Guide Ass'y Comp. - Idle End - Incl. Bracket, Adjuster,
Roller Support, Bearings and Fastenings
Roller Support Ass'y - Idle End - Incl. Items 15 thru 22
Roller Guide Ass'y Comp. - Drive End - Incl. Bracket, Adjuster,
Roller Support, Bearings and Fastenings
Roller Support Ass'y - Drive End - Incl Items 9,11 and 15 thru 18
Blade Brush Ass'y Comp. - Incl. Items 23 thru 27 and 29
Blade Brush and Angle Ass'y. - Incl. Items 23 thru 26
101521
101909
101365
101998
101615
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
GEAR BOX AND DRIVE DETAILS
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
100211-10
102030
100053-7
F-13
101914
100056-10
100068-5
100403-3
F-271
F-96
F-27
100025-1
100000-30
100000-24
101426
100017-2
100025-2
100056-14
100034-3
104557-1
100066-5
101156
100056-15
100056-1
100405-2
F-97
101189
100414-3
101159
106115
100004-14
F-54
100004-35
102027
101914
101916
DESCRIPTION
Pipe Plug - 1/8 - Socket Head
Drive Pinion
Roll Pin - 7/32 x 1-3/8
Gear Case
Drive Shaft
Square Key - 3/16 x 3/16 x 1
Snap Ring
Ball Bearing
Bearing Spacer
Intermediate Gear - Plastic
Gear Case Cover
Lock Washer - 1/4
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 2-1/2 - Round Head
Machine Screw - 1/4 - 20 x 3/8 - Round Head
Belt Guard
Hex Nut - 5/16 - 18
Lock Washer - 5/16
Square Key - 3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/2
Set Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Pulley - Motor
"V" Belt
Pulley - Driven
Square Key - 3/16 x 3/16 x 1-7/8
Square Key - 1/8 x 1/8 x 3/4
Ball Bearing
Pinion
Pulley Shaft
Ball Bearing
Motor Post
Motor Plate
Cap Screws - 5/16 - 18 x 1 - Hex Head
Pivot Post Washer
Cap Screw - 1/2 - 13 x 1 - Hex Head
1-1/2 H.P. Motor - Give Comp. Electrical Specs.
Gear Box Ass'y - Incl. Items 1 thru 13 and 24 thru 28
Drive Shaft and Pinion Ass'y - Incl. Items 1, 2, 3, and 5
Pulley Shaft and Pinion Ass'y - Incl. Items 24 thru 28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement