Canon | LBP-3200 | PARTS CATALOG

PARTS CATALOG
LBP3200/3210
Jul 18 2006
PREFACE
This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used
Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.
COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.
Use of this manual should be
strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.
Contents
NUMERICAL INDEX
LBP3200/3210 ....................................................................................1-1
LBP3200/3210
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
300
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1
PACKAGE COMPONENTS ...................................................2-2
EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC ....................................2-3
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ...............................................2-5
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ...............................................2-7
INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3 ................................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 .............................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 .............................................2-13
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ............................2-15
CASSETTE ..........................................................................2-17
NUMERICAL INDEX
LBP3200/3210
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
FC5-4771-000
FC5-4773-000
FC5-4775-000
FC5-4778-000
FC5-4780-000
FC5-4799-000
FC5-4800-020
FC5-4807-000
FC5-4808-000
FC5-4814-020
FC5-4821-000
FC5-4827-000
FC5-4828-000
FC5-4829-000
FC5-4830-000
FC5-4832-000
FC5-4833-000
FC5-4834-000
FC5-4836-000
FC5-4849-000
FC5-4850-000
FC5-4851-050
FC5-4856-000
FC5-4857-000
FC5-4858-000
FC5-4861-000
FC5-4862-000
FC5-4865-000
FC5-4867-000
FC5-4871-000
FC5-4874-000
FC5-4878-000
FC5-4882-000
FC5-4885-000
FC5-4891-000
FC5-4899-000
FC5-4900-000
FC5-4901-000
FC5-4901-000
FC5-4905-020
FC5-4908-040
FC5-4911-020
FC5-4913-020
FC5-4920-000
FC5-4924-000
FC5-4925-000
FC5-4928-030
FC5-4929-000
FC5-4930-000
FC5-4931-020
FC5-4933-000
FC5-4935-000
101
105
102
102
100
103
103
103
101
101
102
105
105
105
105
105
102
105
102
102
102
102
100
100
100
105
105
102
102
105
104
104
104
100
110
104
104
104
104
300
300
300
300
103
103
100
300
103
103
300
300
300
-
1
8
1
2
1
7
1
2
9
1
2
3
4
6
3
7
10
2
3
4
8
9
5
17
16
18
5
3
21
19
4D
1
4A
4B
12
11
6
2
9
10
3
2
3
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
FC5-7526-000
FC5-7536-000
FC5-7542-000
FC6-3960-000
FG3-3805-040
FH2-7092-020
FH2-7192-000
FH3-2665-030
FH3-2666-030
FH3-2687-000
FH5-1130-000
FH5-1130-000
FH5-3456-020
FH5-3457-000
FH5-3458-020
FH5-3716-020
FH6-5093-000
FH6-5132-000
FL2-1042-000
FL2-1043-000
FL2-1044-000
FL2-1046-000
FL2-1047-000
FL2-1050-000
FL2-1051-040
FM2-1060-000
FM2-1061-000
FM2-1063-000
FM2-1069-000
FM2-1075-100
FM2-1077-020
FM2-1088-000
FM2-1847-000
FM2-1848-020
FM2-1853-000
FM2-6859-000
FM2-6860-000
FM2-6861-000
FM5-5263-000
FM5-5264-000
FM5-5272-000
FM5-5273-000
FM5-5292-000
FM5-5293-000
FM5-5294-000
FM5-5295-000
FM5-5296-000
FM5-5302-000
FM5-5303-000
FM5-5303-000
FM5-5304-000
FM5-5305-000
100
300
100
100
101
110
110
110
110
110
104
104
001
001
001
001
104
104
103
102
105
103
300
102
100
100
100
105
104
300
100
102
100
100
102
105
105
105
103
105
110
110
110
110
110
110
110
101
110
110
103
105
-
4
3
6
10
4
5
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
13
5
4C
6
3
7
7
11
2
4
8
2
7
8
2
11
11
11
3
10
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
2
2
3
10
FIGURE
&
KEY NO
PARTS NUMBER
FM5-5341-000
FM5-5342-000
FM5-5343-000
FU5-0698-000
FU5-0699-000
FU5-0699-000
FU5-0700-000
FU5-0701-000
FU5-0702-000
FU5-0703-000
FU5-0704-000
FU5-0705-000
FU5-0707-000
FU5-0709-000
FU5-0710-000
FU5-0713-000
FU5-0714-000
FU5-0716-000
FU5-2425-000
FU5-2429-000
FU5-2431-000
FU5-2434-000
FU5-2435-020
FU5-2435-020
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
RC1-1776-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1502-000
XA9-1502-000
XB2-7300-607
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
101
101
101
105
102
102
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
105
104
103
105
104
104
300
100
100
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
300
103
100
101
102
104
110
102
105
104
102
103
104
105
-
3
3
4
16
11
6
7
8
9
10
13
3
4
14
15
11
8
14
15
20
4E
6
9
5
4
12
4
7
12
502
501
501
501
501
1-1
LBP3200/3210
LBP3200
100V
F18-7910-000
120V
F18-7933-000
230V
F18-7941-000
LBP3210
100V
F18-8511-000
Contents
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
300
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1
PACKAGE COMPONENTS ................................................................................2-2
EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC .................................................................2-3
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ............................................................................2-5
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ............................................................................2-7
INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3 .............................................................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 ..........................................................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 ..........................................................................2-13
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-15
CASSETTE .......................................................................................................2-17
FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM
CASSETTE
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY
300
110
2-1
FIGURE 001
PACKAGE COMPONENTS
1
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.001
2-2
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
PACKAGE COMPONENTS
1
FH5-3456-020
1
CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE
LBP3200 JPN
1
FH5-3457-000
1
CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE
LBP3200 LTN 120V,EUR/
ASIA
1
FH5-3458-020
1
CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE
LBP3200 TWN,CHN/UK/
LTN 220V/AUS
1
FH5-3716-020
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
LBP3210 JPN
S
V
C
FIGURE 100
EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC
4
2
3
1
10
6
5
9
7
2-3
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.100
2-4
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC
1
FC5-4780-000
1
COVER, REAR
2
FC5-4856-000
1
COVER, FACE-UP
3
FL2-1051-040
1
COVER, TOP
LBP3200
3
FC5-4857-000
1
COVER, TOP
LBP3210
4
FC5-4858-000
1
TRAY, AUXILIARY
LBP3200
4
FC5-7526-000
1
TRAY, AUXILIARY
LBP3210
5
FC5-4885-000
1
SWITCH, MAIN
6
FC5-4925-000
1
COVER, RIGHT
LBP3200
6
FC5-7542-000
1
COVER, RIGHT
LBP3210
7
FM2-1061-000
1
FRONT COVER UNIT
LBP3200 100V
7
FM2-1847-000
1
FRONT COVER UNIT
LBP3210 100V
7
FM2-1060-000
1
FRONT COVER UNIT
LBP3200 120V/220V
8
FM2-1077-020
1
LEFT COVER UNIT
LBP3200
8
FM2-1848-020
1
LEFT COVER UNIT
LBP3210
9
XA9-1386-000
4
SCREW,RS,M3X8
10
FC6-3960-000
1
LABEL, GROUNDING
LBP3210
FU5-2435-020
1
SPRING, COMPRESSION
LBP3210
FU5-2435-020
1
SPRING, COMPRESSION
LBP3210
S
V
C
FIGURE 101
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
3
5
4
5
1
2
2-5
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.101
2-6
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
1
FC5-4808-000
1
FLAG, MANUAL FEED SENSOR
2
FC5-4814-020
1
FLAG, CASSETTE SENSOR
3
FM5-5341-000
1
ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
100V,120V
3
FM5-5302-000
1
ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
LBP3210 100V
3
FM5-5342-000
1
ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
220V
4
FM5-5343-000
1
CAPT PCB UNIT
LBP3200
4
FG3-3805-040
1
CAPT PCB UNIT
LBP3210
5
XA9-1386-000
6
SCREW,RS,M3X8
FC5-4771-000
1
GUIDE,CARTRIDGE
S
V
C
FIGURE 102
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
9
11
5
7
501
501
4
4
10
6
2
1
3
8
2-7
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.102
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
1
FC5-4775-000
1
ARM, LASER SHUTTER
2
FM2-1853-000
1
LASER/SCANNER UNIT
LBP3200 100V/120V
2
FM2-1088-000
1
LASER/SCANNER UNIT
LBP3210 100V
3
FC5-4833-000
1
GUIDE, FIXING ENTRANCE
4
XA9-1386-000
4
SCREW,RS,M3X8
5
FL2-1043-000
1
ROLLER, FACE-DOWN DELIVERY
6
FL2-1050-000
1
COVER, FIXING
7
XA9-1502-000
2
SCREW,W/WASHER,M4
8
FC5-4778-000
1
PLATE, GROUNDING
9
FC5-4821-000
1
COVER, DELIVERY
10
FC5-4850-000
1
FLAG, ROLL PREVENTION
11
FU5-0699-000
1
GEAR, 19T
501
XB4-7400-807
2
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
FU5-0699-000
1
GEAR, 19T
FC5-4851-050
1
FRAME, DELIVERY
FC5-4836-000
2
ROLLER,FACE-UP
2-8
FC5-4849-000
1
BUSHING,FACE-DOWN ROLLER
FC5-4867-000
2
SPRING,FACE-UP ROLLER
FC5-4865-000
2
SPRING,FACE-DOWN ROLLER
S
V
C
FIGURE 103
INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3
8
7
6
3
12
5
12
10
11
2
4
9
1
501
11
2-9
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.103
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3
1
FC5-4800-020
1
GUIDE, U TURN
2
FC5-4799-000
1
FLAG, REGIST SENSOR
3
FM5-5263-000
1
TOP SENSOR PCB UNIT
LBP3200
3
FM5-5304-000
1
TOP SENSOR PCB UNIT
LBP3210
4
FL2-1042-000
1
ROLLER, FEEDER
5
FL2-1046-000
1
ROLLER, CASSETTE PICK-UP
6
RC1-1776-000
1
ROLLER, TRANSFER
7
FC5-4807-000
1
BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER,RIGHT
8
FU5-0716-000
1
GEAR, 17T
9
FC5-4929-000
1
RAIL,SIDE,LEFT
10
FC5-4930-000
1
RAIL,SIDE,RIGHT
11
FC5-4924-000
2
FOOT,RUBBER
12
FC5-4920-000
2
COLLAR, PICK-UP
501
XB4-7400-807
2
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
2-10
S
V
C
FIGURE 104
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
502
12
12
502
6
15
8
9
16
12
10
7
21
18
13
5
12
3
12
2
4
19
11
501
17
1
20
14
1
501
2-11
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.104
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
1
FH6-5093-000
2
SOLENOID, PICK-UP
LBP3200
1
FH6-5132-000
2
SOLENOID, PICK-UP
LBP3210
2
FM2-1069-000
1
GEAR UNIT
3
FU5-0707-000
1
GEAR, 51T
4
FU5-0709-000
1
GEAR, 17T
5
FH5-1130-000
1
MOTOR, MAIN
LBP3200
LBP3210
5
FH5-1130-000
1
MOTOR, MAIN
6
FU5-0700-000
1
GEAR, 163T
7
FU5-0701-000
1
GEAR, 91T/115T
8
FU5-0702-000
1
GEAR, 18T/107T
9
FU5-0703-000
1
GEAR, 17T
10
FU5-0704-000
1
GEAR, 55T
11
FU5-0714-000
1
GEAR, 25T
12
XA9-1386-000
9
SCREW,RS,M3X8
13
FU5-0705-000
1
GEAR, 22T/86T
14
FU5-0710-000
1
GEAR, 19T/35T
15
FU5-2429-000
1
SPRING, DRUM CONTACT PIN
16
FC5-4878-000
1
PIN, DRUM CONTACT
501
XB4-7400-807
2
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
502
XB2-7300-607
2
SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6
17
FC5-4874-000
1
GUIDE,CARTRIDGE
18
FC5-4882-000
1
ARM,LINK
19
FC5-4901-000
1
COLLAR,CST SPRING
20
FU5-2431-000
1
SPRING,PICK UP
21
FC5-4899-000
1
SHAFT,LINK
FC5-4900-000
1
LINK,GUIDE
FC5-4901-000
1
COLLAR,CST SPRING
2-12
S
V
C
FIGURE 105
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5
8
7
16
9
15
12
3
13
6
14
5
1
11
4
14
2
10
501
SEE FIGURE 110
2-13
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.105
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS (5)
1
FC5-4827-000
1
LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, R
2
FC5-4828-000
1
LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, L
3
FC5-4829-000
1
BUSHING, PRESSURE ROLLER, R
4
FC5-4830-000
1
BUSHING, PRESSURE ROLLER, L
5
FC5-4871-000
1
ROLLER, PRESSURE
6
FC5-4832-000
1
GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY
7
FC5-4834-000
1
FLAG, DELIVERY SENSOR
8
FC5-4861-000
1
LEVER, PRSS. RELEASE DETECT,R
9
FC5-4862-000
1
LEVER, PRSS. RELEASE DETECT,L
10
FM5-5264-000
1
DELIVERY SENSOR PCB UNIT
LBP3200
10
FM5-5305-000
1
DELIVERY SENSOR PCB UNIT
LBP3210
11
FM2-6859-000
1
FILM UNIT
LBP3200 100V
11
FM2-6860-000
1
FILM UNIT
LBP3200 120V
11
FM2-6861-000
1
FILM UNIT
LBP3200 220V
11
FM2-1063-000
1
FILM UNIT
LBP3210 100V
12
XA9-1502-000
1
SCREW,W/WASHER,M4
13
FL2-1044-000
1
ROLLER, FACE-UP
14
FU5-2425-000
2
SPRING,PRESSURE GROUNDING
15
FU5-0713-000
1
GEAR, 29T
16
FU5-0698-000
1
GEAR, 17T
501
XB4-7400-807
1
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
FC5-4773-000
1
PLATE,REAR
2-14
S
V
C
FIGURE 110
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY
6
(JPN )
(LTN 120V)
5
(EUR,ASIA,LTN 220V)
4
(AUS,CHN)
4
(TWN)
(UK)
4
4
1
4
3
2
3
2-15
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.110
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY
1
FH3-2665-030
1
POWER, SUPPLY PCB UNIT
LBP3200 100V,120V
1
FH3-2666-030
1
POWER, SUPPLY PCB UNIT
LBP3200 220V
1
FH3-2687-000
1
POWER, SUPPLY PCB UNIT
LBP3210 100V
2
FM5-5303-000
1
HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB UNIT
LBP3200
2
FM5-5303-000
1
HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB UNIT
LBP3210
3
FC5-4891-000
4
SPACER, PCB
4
XA9-1386-000
7
SCREW, RS, M3X8
5
FH2-7092-020
1
CORD, GROUNDING
JPN
6
FM5-5296-000
1
CORD, POWER
AUS
6
FM5-5294-000
1
CORD, POWER
CHN
6
FM5-5292-000
1
CORD, POWER
EUR/ASIA/LTN 220V
6
FM5-5272-000
1
CORD, POWER
JPN
6
FM5-5295-000
1
CORD, POWER
LTN 120V
6
FM5-5273-000
1
CORD, POWER
TWN
6
FM5-5293-000
1
CORD, POWER
UK
FH2-7192-000
1
CABLE, USB
LBP3200 CHN
2-16
S
V
C
FIGURE 300
CASSETTE
3
4
1
4A
2
4C
4
4B
4
2-17
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.300
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
CASSETTE
1
FC5-4908-040
1
PLATE, BACK END LIMIT
2
FC5-4928-030
1
TRAY, CASSETTE EXTENSION
2
FC5-4933-000
1
TRAY, CASSETTE EXTENSION,LGL
LTN
JPN,TWN,EUR/ASIA/
CHN/UK/AUS
3
FC5-4931-020
1
COVER, CASSETTE, UPPER
LBP3200 JPN,TWN,EUR/
ASIA/CHN/UK/AUS
3
FC5-4935-000
1
COVER, CASSETTE, UPPER,LGL
LBP3200 LTN
3
FC5-7536-000
1
COVER, CASSETTE, UPPER
LBP3210 JPN
4
FM2-1075-100
1
CASSETTE UNIT
4A
FC5-4911-020
1
PLATE, SIDE LIMIT ,RIGHT
4B
FC5-4913-020
1
PLATE, SIDE LIMIT, LEFT
4C
FL2-1047-000
1
PAD, SEPARATION
4D
FC5-4905-020
1
COVER,CST,FRONT
4E
FU5-2434-000
1
SPRING,PAD
2-18
S
V
C
Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.
Download PDF

advertising