Pronto M94 with SureStep

Pronto M94 with SureStep

Parts Catalog

Issued: Apr 27, 2016

Pronto® M94™ with SureStep®

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 04-040. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Medallion Design, Pronto, and SureStep are registered trademarks and MKIV, MK5,

NX, EX, SPJ, DPJ, MPJ, and M94 are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Form No. 04-040

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................

Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly - A.S.B.A. Seats .......................................................

Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly - Van Seat ................................................................

Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................

Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Straps ........................................................................

Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................

Arms - Fixed Height ..................................................................................................................

Arms - Van Seat .......................................................................................................................

Battery Chargers - Harnesses - Straps & Hardware ................................................................

Canes - Back - Spreader Bars & Attaching Hardware .............................................................

Caster & Forks .........................................................................................................................

Electronics - Auxillary Modules - AUX12 & AUX34 ..................................................................

Electronics - Joystick Options ..................................................................................................

Electronics - MK5 Controller - Cables - Programmer & Hardware ...........................................

Electronics - MK5 Display ........................................................................................................

Electronics - MK5 DPJ Joystick & Mounting Hardware ............................................................

Electronics - MK5 MPJ Joystick & Mounting Hardware ...........................................................

Electronics - MK5 SPJ+ Joystick & Mounting Hardware ..........................................................

Electronics - MK5 SPJ-80 Joystick & Mounting Hardware .......................................................

Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ ........................................................................................

Electronics - Proportional Attendant Control Joystick - PACM5 ...............................................

2

Form No. 04-040

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

98

80

82

84

43

99

103

76

78

75

101

31

36

73

27

5

106

108

110

112

34

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly - QL (After 4/06/06) ............................................................

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................

Electronics - R.I.M. Head Control Assembly - 1500 .................................................................

Electronics - R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware - 1500 .................................................

Electronics - Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface - 1554M5 ................................................................

Electronics - Tash & Therafin Accessories ...............................................................................

Frame - Swing Arms & Stability Lock Hardware ......................................................................

Frame - Swing Arms & Stability Lock Hardware - M94-M Frame Model .................................

Frame Finish - Shroud & Upholstery Colors .............................................................................

Frames - Seat A.S.B.A. - Adapter & Hardware ........................................................................

Frames - Seat Van & Attaching Hardware ...............................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly ......................................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Hemi - PHW93 ...............................................................

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Assembly ....................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating - Hemi - PHAL4A ..........................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Hemi - PH904A ...............................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & Footplates - PH904A & PHAL4A .....................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & Footplates - PHW93 ........................................................

3

Form No. 04-040

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

67

54

71

58

24

65

69

49

56

63

61

9

11

6

18

100

105

90

86

93

96

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Reference Chart ............................................................................................

Motors & Gearboxes ................................................................................................................

Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................

Seat - Release Hardware .........................................................................................................

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes ........................................................................................

Seat Pan & Hardware - A.S.B.A. ..............................................................................................

Seats - Van ...............................................................................................................................

Shrouds - Front - Top - Rear & Attaching Hardware ................................................................

Shrouds - Side & Attaching Hardware ......................................................................................

Upholstery - Back - A.S.B.A. - Nylon ........................................................................................

Walking Beams & Hardware (After 10/03/05) ..........................................................................

Walking Beams & Hardware (Before 10/04/05) .......................................................................

Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................

Wheels - Drive Wheel Assembly ..............................................................................................

Page

Number

22

39

41

29

51

45

7

26

25

20

15

13

114

47

Form No. 04-040

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)

Form No. 04-040

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finish, Shroud and Upholstery Colors

Frame Finish

Color Number

34P

Part

Number

1046327-NLA

Bottle Size

.6 oz.

Color

Flat Black

Shroud Colors

Color Number

DBLM

GBKM

CRDM

Color

Dark Blue Pearl

Magic Black

Candy Red Pearl

Upholstery Color

Color Number

U240

Color

Black Nylon

Form No. 04-040

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Decals

Form No. 04-040

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Decals

8

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

9

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1030362 Carton, Tray

1030364

1115174

Carton, Cover

Carton, Corner Reinforcement

40131X161 Insert, Plain Pad

1015592 Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1043198-NLA NLA - Tube, Paper

00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card

1

1

B

B

B

A

1122140-NLA NLA - Instruction Manual, MK5 NX-80

1114808-NLA NLA - Instruction Manual, MK5 EX/ TT-EX

Electronics

1122145-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Pronto M94

1

1

1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

1

1

A - Not Shown

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

NOT

E

: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for reference.

Form No. 04-040

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame, Swing Arms, and Stability Lock Hardware

Form No. 04-040

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame, Swing Arms, and Stability Lock Hardware

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

6

7

4

5

8

9

2

3

4

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

17

18

19

20

21

22

NOTE:

Note

C

A

A

Part Number

Description

1123357 Frame w/o Hardware, Black

1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

1110717 Ring, Tolerance

1110669

1123350

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Swing Arm Assembly, Rear, Black - Right

1123351 Swing Arm Assembly, Rear, Black - Left

1031673-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")

1124379

1123361

O-Ring (19/32" I.D. x 9/64")

Washer, Cupped (1/4 x 1 x 5/32")

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

1070504-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

1123322 Rack, Pivot

40117X006 Bearing (5/8")

1013497 Fastener, Turn, Clip-On (1/4")

1028769

0054106

Locknut (5/16-18)

Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)

1126998 Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x

3/8", 5/16-18)

1117192-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/2 x

3-1/2", 3/8-16)

1123328

1123329

Link, Pivot, Black - Right

Link, Pivot, Black - Left

0051606-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Button Head, Socket (1/4-20 x

1")

1091869 Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1123346 Bumper, Rear Swing Arm

1099921-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")

B 1123362 Hardware, Stability Lock

A - Includes Swing Arm plus items 2,3, & 11

B - Includes items 2-21

C - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

4

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

1

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 04-040

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame, Swing Arms, and Stability Lock Hardware

M94-M Base Frame Model For Powered Seating

Form No. 04-040

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame, Swing Arms, and Stability Lock Hardware

M94-M Base Frame Model For Powered Seating

5

6

4

4

2

3

7

8

9

Item

Number

1

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

NOTE:

Note

C

D

A

A

Part Number

Description

1124171-NLA NLA - Frame w/o Hardware and Battery Tray, Black

(M94-M)

1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

1110717

1110669

Ring, Tolerance

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1123350

1123351

Swing Arm Assembly, Rear, Black - Right

Swing Arm Assembly, Rear, Black - Left

1031673-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")

1124379 O-Ring (19/32" I.D. x 9/64")

1123361

1025195

Washer, Cupped (1/4 x 1 x 5/32")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1070504-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

1123322 Rack, Pivot

40117X006 Bearing (5/8")

1013497

1028769

Fastener, Turn, Clip-On (1/4")

Locknut (5/16-18)

0054106

1126998

Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x

3/8", 5/16-18)

1117192-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/2 x

3-1/2", 3/8-16)

1123328 Link, Pivot, Black - Right

1123329 Link, Pivot, Black - Left

0051606-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Button Head, Socket (1/4-20 x

1")

1091869 Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

B

C

1123346 Bumper, Rear Swing Arm

1099921-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")

1123362 Hardware, Stability Lock

1110701-NLA NLA - Tray, Battery

A - Includes Swing Arm plus items 2,3, & 11

B - Includes items 2-21

C - M94-M Frame is NLA. For replacement frame order part no. 1123357 (Frame w/ Battery Tray).

D - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

4

4

2

2

4

Form No. 04-040

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

SureStep Walking Beams and Hardware

Before 10/04/05

Form No. 04-040

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

SureStep Walking Beams and Hardware

Before 10/04/05

Item

Number

1

3

4

2

2

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

12

13

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

B

C

Part Number

Description

1110667 Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (1/2 x 3-3/4", 3/8-16)

1117033

1117034

1112361

1028550

Spring, Torsion - Right

Spring, Torsion - Left

Spacer, Spring, Black

Locknut (5/8-18)

1110685-NLA NLA - Spacer, Bushing

1108437 Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 5/8")

1113420

1106068

Plate, Lock

Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")

1028486

1069548

000037

1117035

1117036

1123354

1123355

1112568

1000208

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")

NLA - Nut, Keps (5/16-18)

Hardware, Walking Beam Mounting, SureStep-

Right

Hardware, Walking Beam Mounting, SureStep - Left

Beam, Walking with Hardware - Right

Beam, Walking with Hardware - Left

1025704

1110669

1123333

1123323

A - Includes items 1-11

B - Includes items 15-19

C - Includes item 17

0

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3/8",

1/4-20)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Spring, Compression (11/32 x 1 x 1/32")

Rack, Motor

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 04-040

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

SureStep Walking Beams and Hardware

After 10/03/05

Form No. 04-040

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

17

18

19

1

14

15

16

Item

Number

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

15

16

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

17

18

19

20

20

21

A

B

B

C

SureStep Walking Beams and Hardware

After 10/03/05

Part Number

Description

1136940 Kit, Walking Beam Mounting Hardware - Right

Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (1/2 x 3-3/4", 3/8-16)

Spring, Torsion - Right

Spacer, Spring, Black

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 5/8")

NLA - Nut, Keps (5/16-18)

1136941

1123354

1123355

1133690

Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")

Plate, Pivot

Spring, Torsion - Right

NLA - Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x

3/4", 5/16-18)

Spring, Extension (1 x 4-1/2" L)

NLA - Spacer, Bushing

Locknut (5/8-18)

Kit, Walking Beam Mounting Hardware - Left

Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (1/2 x 3-3/4", 3/8-16)

Spring, Torsion - Left

Spacer, Spring, Black

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 5/8")

NLA - Nut, Keps (5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")

Plate, Pivot

Spring, Torsion - Left

NLA - Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x

3/4", 5/16-18)

Spring, Extension (1 x 4-1/2" L)

NLA - Spacer, Bushing

Locknut (5/8-18)

Beam, Walking with Hardware - Right

Beam, Walking with Hardware - Left

Kit, Walking Beam Hardware - Right/Left

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

SureStep Walking Beams and Hardware

After 10/03/05

Item

Number

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

28

29

30

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3/8",

1/4-20)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spring, Compression (11/32 x 1 x 1/32")

Rack, Motor

Nut, Weld Spacing (1/4-20 x 2")

Bracket, Spring - Right

Bracket, Spring - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

D 1112568 0

A - Includes items 2-19

B - Includes Walking Beam plus item 21

C - Includes items 22-29

D - Includes Pivot Tube and item 22

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 04-040

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Adapter and Hardware - A.S.B.A.

Form No. 04-040

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Adapter and Hardware - A.S.B.A.

#1 Seat Frame Assembly

Chair Width

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

23" Wide

24" Wide

16"-17" Deep

1070674-NLA

1070675-NLA

1070676-NLA

1070677-NLA

1070678-NLA

1070679-NLA

1070680-NLA

18"-19" Deep

1070683-NLA

1070684-NLA

1070685-NLA

1070686-NLA

1070687-NLA

1070688-NLA

1070689-NLA

20"-21" Deep

1070692-NLA

1070693-NLA

1070694-NLA

1070695-NLA

1070696-NLA

1070697-NLA

1070698-NLA

22" Deep

1070701-NLA

1070702-NLA

1070703-NLA

1070704-NLA

1070705-NLA

1070706-NLA

1070707-NLA

Item

Number

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart

1043628

1026158

1106480

#1 Seat Frame Assembly

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Adapter, Seat Frame

1028594 Pin, Arm Lock, Black

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1090768

1029501

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Plug Button, Black (1")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

1

1

4

Form No. 04-040

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pan and Hardware - A.S.B.A.

6

6

3

4

5

1

2

7

NOTE:

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1070459

1039949

1044578

See Chart

A - Includes Items 1-4

Kit, Seat Pan Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Fastener, Hook Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)

Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)

#7 Seat Pan

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

6

1

2

4

1

Form No. 04-040

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pan and Hardware - A.S.B.A.

#7 Seat Pan

Chair

Width

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

23" Wide

24" Wide

16" Deep 17" Deep 18" Deep 19" Deep 20" Deep

1066015 1066026

1066016-NLA 1066027-NLA

1066017 1066028-NLA

1066018-NLA 1066029-NLA

1066019-NLA 1066030-NLA

1066020-NLA 1066031-NLA

1066021-NLA 1066032-NLA

1066037

1066038

1066039

1066040

1066041

1066042

1066043

21" Deep 22" Deep

1066048 1066059-NLA 1066070 1066081-NLA

1066049-NLA

1066050

1066060

1066061-NLA

1066051

1066052

1066062-NLA

1066063

1066071

1066072

1066082-NLA

1066083

1066073-NLA 1066084-NLA

1066074-NLA 1066085-NLA

1066053-NLA 1066064-NLA 1066075-NLA 1066086-NLA

1066054-NLA 1066065-NLA 1066076-NLA 1066087-NLA

Form No. 04-040

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Van Seat Assembly

NOTE: Captain seats recline approximately 90-114 degrees.

NOTE: Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a special with a new captain seat.

Form No. 04-040

Item

Number

1.

2.

2.

2.

2.

Not Shown

Not Shown

Not Shown

Backrest and

Van Seat

Assemblies

Backrest For

Semi-Recline

18" W Semi-Recline w/ Backrest

See Note(s) A

20" W Semi-Recline w/ Backrest

See Note(s) B

22" W Semi Recline w/ Backrest

See Note(s) C

24" W Semi Recline w/ Backrest

See Note(s) C

Hinge Bracket w/ Lever

Semi-Recline - Right

Hinge Bracket w/o Lever

Semi-Recline - Left

Screw, Phillips Truss Head

(1/4-20 x 3/4")

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

All Grey Vinyl

1108408

1109242

See Note(s) A

1159891

See Note(s) B

1109244

See Note(s) B

1123360

See Note(s) C

1116634

See Note(s) D

1116635

See Note(s) D

5000136

See Note(s) E

Van Seat Assembly

NOTE: Captain seats recline approximately 90-114 degrees.

NOTE: Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a

NOTE:

special with a new captain seat.

A - Seat depths are adjustable; 16, 17, and 18"

B - Seat depths are adjustable; 18, 19, and 20"

C - Seat depths are adjustable; 20, 21, and 22"

D - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number

5000136.

E - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.

Form No. 04-040

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Van Seat Frame and Attaching Hardware

Item

Number

1

1

2

1

1

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1115343 Frame, Van Seat, Black (18" W)

1115344

1115345

Frame, Van Seat, Black (20" W)

Frame, Van Seat, Black (22" W)

1123371 Frame, Van Seat, Black (24" W)

1088897-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

1026900

1052957

1029501

1108410

A 1116421

A - Includes items 2-6

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")

Plug Button, Black (1")

Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/4")

Hardware, Van Seat Mounting

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 04-040

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes

1

2

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1116615 Kit, Front/Rear Slide Tube w/ Hardware, Seat

Height Adjustment (Pair)

1109019-NLA NLA - Slide Tube, Seat Height Adjustment - Rear

1152529

1021344

Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment, Rear

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18) 1 4

1116614 Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment,

Front

1 2

A - Includes Items 2-5

B - When replacing a "Slide Tube, Seat Height Adjustment - Rear" part # 1109019 with the part # 1152529 both sides must be replaced simultaneously.

2

2

4

Form No. 04-040

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Release Hardware

(For Van Seat and A.S.B.A. Seat)

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1108068 Kit, Seat Release Hardware

1109219-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion - Right

1109220-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion - Left

1108239-NLA NLA - Pin, Slotted (1/4 x 1-1/8")

1106476-NLA NLA - Latch Bar, Seat, Black

A - Includes items 2-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 04-040

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware

Form No. 04-040

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

3

4

2

2

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 10° Back Cane with Grip (16-20" Back Height)

See Chart

See Chart

1135506

1130582

1070457

#2 Spreader Bar (18-20" Wide)

#2 Spreader Bar (21-24" Wide)

Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)

Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware

Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane

(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Locknut (5/16-24)

A - Includes Items 6-12

Package Assembly

1

1

1

10

10

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

2

16" High

1045575

17" High

1045576

#1 10° Back Cane with Grip

16-20" Back Height

18" High

1045577

19" High

1045578

20" High

1045579-NLA

18" Wide

1043875

21" Wide

1043878

#2 Spreader Bar

18-20" Wide

19" Wide

1043876

22" Wide

1043879

#2 Spreader Bar

21-24" Wide

23" Wide

1043880

20" Wide

1043877

24" Wide

1043881

Form No. 04-040

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A.S.B.A. Back Upholstery, Nylon

Back Width

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

23" Wide

24" Wide

Back Upholstery w/ Dual Liners

16"-17" High

1045182

1045183

1045184

1045185

1045186

1045187

1045188

18"-19" High

1045214

1045215

1045216

1045217

1045218

1045219

1045220

20" High

1068954

1068955

1068956

1068957

1068958

1068959

1068960

Form No. 04-040

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A.S.B.A. Back Upholstery, Nylon

Back Upholstery Hardware

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

A

A

A - Not Shown

98007X005 Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

See Chart Back Upholstery w/ Dual Liners

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 04-040

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Fixed Height

Form No. 04-040

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

3

3

3

3

2

3

3

6

6

6

4

5

7

3

3

1

1

1

1

2

Item

Number

1

Note

A

1

1

1

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

C

2

2 C

Arms - Fixed Height

Part Number

Description

1068566-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Right

(16-19"D)

1068567-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Left

(16-19"D)

1068540-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Right

(Long) (20" and Deeper)

1068541-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Left

(Long) (20" and Deeper)

1068559-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Right

(16-19" D)

1068560-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Left

(16-19" D)

1068528-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Right

(Long) (20" and Deeper)

1068529-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Left

(Long) (20" and Deeper)

1117328 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

1110818 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

1117327

1110817

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D) 1068564

1068565-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"

D)

1068414-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Right

(20" and Deeper)

1068415-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Left

(20" and Deeper)

1068490 Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)

1068491-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 -

19"D)

1068473-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Right

(20" and Deeper)

1068474-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Left

(20" and Deeper)

1032244 Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

1035472-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length

1044572-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)

1044005-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (20" and

Deeper)

1035065 Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Fixed Height

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1044588

1094270

1065936

Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket Fixed Height Full

Length (20" and Deeper)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Plug, Pivot

Package Assembly

1067734

1025195

1068025

1019590

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Clevis, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

B

1068039

1068488

Pin, Pull

Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware

A - Includes items 3-6, 8-10

B - Includes items 11-14

C - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Adjustable Height

Form No. 04-040

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Adjustable Height

11

12

13

13

13

13

14

5

6

7

8

9

10

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Note

C

C

Part Number

Description

1117328

1110818

1117327

1110817

1071253

1070859

1027095

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1094270

1064130

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Guard, Clothing

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594

1032244

1090768

1028645

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Rivet

A

A

A

A

1065936

1067734

1068416

1068417

1068418

1068419

1035065

1025195

1068025

1019590

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20" and Deeper)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20" and Deeper)

Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

Locknut (1/4-20)

Clevis, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

1068039 Pin, Pull

B 1068488 Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware

A - Includes items 5-12

B - Includes items 15-18

C - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

6

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - Van Seat

Form No. 04-040

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

3

7

8

4

5

6

2

3

8

9

6

7

4

5

3

10

11

12

12

17

17

1

2

3

Item

Number

1

Note

A

1

1

A

A

A

B

B

17

17

18

18

C

C

C

C

Arms - Van Seat

Part Number

Description

1142476

1142477

1142494

1142495

1142487

Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Full Length, Black

- Right

Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Full Length, Black

- Left

Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Desk Length,

Black - Right

Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Desk Length,

Black - Left

Upper Arm Assembly, Desk Length (Right/Left)

Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x

2-5/8" W)

Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

1140426

NLA - Nut, Hex (5/16-18)

Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black

Upper Arm Assembly, Full Length (Right/Left)

Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x

2-5/8" W)

Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1139923

1139924

1114910

1114914

1113646

1113647

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Nut, Hex (5/16-18)

Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black

Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x

2-5/8" W)

Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x

2-5/8" W)

Knob, Adjustment, Black (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Handle, Release, Black (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Right

Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Left

1142485

1142484

Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Full Length, Black -

Right

Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Full Length, Black -

Left

1142490

1142491

Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Desk Length, Black -

Right

Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Desk Length, Black -

Left

1114359-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Right

1114797-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

A - Includes items 2 - 12.

B - Includes items 3 - 9.

C - Includes items 3 - 8, 11, and item 18.

Arms - Van Seat

Form No. 04-040

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front, Top, and Rear Shrouds and Attaching Hardware

Form No. 04-040

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front, Top, and Rear Shrouds and Attaching Hardware

13

14

14

14

NOTE:

8

9

10

11

12

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1070574-NLA NLA - Stud, Wing Head (1" Long)

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1112571 Shroud with Hardware - Front

1070509-NLA NLA - Fastener, Loop with Adhesive Back (1" W x

2" L)

1079203 Decal, Warning Pinch Point

D

B

1118397-NLA NLA - Label, Warning Wiring Dual, 22NF Battery

1035900 Decal, Transportation

1122816

1070587

Shroud, Top w/ Decals

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

C

C

C

1025451

1123225

1123226

1123227

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Kit, Shroud w/ Hardware, Rear, Candy Red Pearl

Kit, Shroud w/ Hardware, Rear, Magic Black

Kit, Shroud w/ Hardware, Rear, Dark Blue Pearl

A - Includes Shroud plus items 1-5

B - Includes Shroud plus items 7-10

C - Includes Shroud plus items 1, 12, and 13

D - Part #1118397 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item 11 as a replacement.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Side Shrouds and Attaching Hardware

Form No. 04-040

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Side Shrouds and Attaching Hardware

9

9

8

9

6

7

8

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

9

9

9

10

10

NOTE:

Note

A

B,C

B,C

B

B

B

B

Part Number

Description

1104797

1025451

1070587

1114276

1114308

1123224

1114308

1114304

1114305

1124373

1124374

1124375

1124376

1124377

1124378

1110696

Decal, Drive/Push

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, Side Shroud Hardware

1123358-NLA NLA - Decal, Model - Pronto M94

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Right

Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Left

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Candy Red Pearl - Right

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Candy Red Pearl - Left

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Magic Black - Right

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Magic Black - Left

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Dark Blue Pearl - Right

Shroud, Side w/ Decals, Dark Blue Pearl - Left

Shroud, Front Inner - Right

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1110697 Shroud, Front Inner - Left 1

A - Not Shown. Includes items 2-5.

B - Includes Decals, items 1 & 6.

C - Due to a supplier change it is recommended to order the right and left Side Shrouds to match in color shade for wheelchairs manufactured before 1/3/12.

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

Form No. 04-040

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters, Forks and Hardware

Form No. 04-040

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters, Forks and Hardware

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

13

14

15

15

16

16

17

13

14

15

16

14

15

16

12

Item

Number

17

NOTE:

Note

A

B

B

C

C

Part Number

Description

1110709 Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

1028550

1041444

Locknut (5/8-18)

Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")

40117X006 Bearing (5/8")

1110717 Ring, Tolerance

1106068

1110683

1110708

1025734

Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")

Fork and Stem, 2-Sided - Right/Left

Kit, Caster Mounting Hardware

Locknut (7/16-20)

1025724

1025726

1110688

1110689

Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")

Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")

Kit, Caster Headtube with Hardware - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (3/8-24 x 3/4")

Bushing, Pivot Head Tube

Cap, Head Tube - Right

Headtube Assembly with Bearings, Black - Right

Kit, Caster Headtube with Hardware - Left

1109222

1112633

1113012

1113013

1110694

1110695

1115179

1122066

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (3/8-24 x 3/4")

Bushing, Pivot Head Tube

Cap, Head Tube - Left

Headtube Assembly with Bearings, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (3/8-24 x 3/4")

Bushing, Pivot Head Tube

Cap, Head Tube - Right

Cap, Head Tube - Left

Headtube Assembly with Bearings, Black - Right

Headtube Assembly with Bearings, Black - Left

Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep

Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")

Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep

Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)

A - Includes Items 9-11

B - Includes Items 13-16

C - Includes Items 4 and 5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2 1

Form No. 04-040

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Motor and Gearbox Assembly

Form No. 04-040

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Motor and Gearbox Assembly

5

5

3

4

2

2

3

6

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

10

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

14

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A,E

A,E

A,E

A,E

B

B

D

D

G

G

F

Part Number

Description

1121491 Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake Cap - Right

1121491E WARR RPLMT - Motor/Gearbox Assembly with

Brake Cap - Right

Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake Cap - Left 1121492

1121492E WARR RPLMT - Motor/Gearbox Assembly with

Brake Cap - Left

Motor Assembly - Right 1121483

1121484 Motor Assembly - Left

1106172-NLA NLA - Gearbox - Right

1106173-NLA NLA - Gearbox - Left

1104402-NLA NLA - Cover, Brake w/ Screws, Black

1116429

1116428

Kit, Brake Repair - Right

Kit, Brake Repair - Left

1070296 Kit, Brushes with Caps, 4 Pole

Brush, Motor, 4 Pole

Cap, Brush

Instruction Sheet

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

50000X007 Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16" Diameter)

1114493 Cap, End, Brake, Black

1082985

1108978

Plate, Slotted

Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

1043594 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

10502X001 Lockwasher (1/4")

1071505

1071504

Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 35mm)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

D

1

1

1

1

1113436

1113437

Plate, Motor/Gearbox Mounting - Right

Plate, Motor/Gearbox Mounting - Left

1

1

1113600 Pin, Motor Release 1 2

C 1090357-NLA NLA - Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D., 36" Long

Cut To Length)

1 1

A - Includes items 3-11.

B - Includes items 4-6 and 8-11.

C - Not Shown, covers the motor lead wire between the connector and motor.

D - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 10) must be ordered. Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.

E - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form, fit, function or aesthetics.

F - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.

G - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.

1

1

3

3

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel Assembly

Form No. 04-040

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheel Assembly

Item

Number

1

1

2

5

6

4

4

7

8

9

10

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1104437 Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free, Grey Tire/Silver

Rim (14 x 3")

1122793 Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free, Grey Tire/Silver

Rim (14" x 3") (Pair)

1104882-NLA NLA - Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14 x 3" Wheel)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

2

B

1101754

1122795

1100580

1025737

Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3")

Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3") (Pair)

Nut, Beveled Hex (5/16-24)

Locknut (1/2-20)

1106174

1036933

Hub, Wheel

Washer (1/2 x 1-9/32 x 1/8")

1

1

C

1000180

1123400

Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")

Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")

1

1

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Sold complete. Sold complete. Includes the Rims and (5) ea. Socket Head Screws w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8").

C - Includes items 5-9

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footboard Assembly

Form No. 04-040

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footboard Assembly

1

3

4

2

3

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

8

9

4

7

12

13

2

3

10

NOTE:

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Bracket, Footboard Support, Black

Bracket, Footboard Support, Black (2" Extension)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

Footboard Assembly

Footboard Assembly with 2" Extension

Kit, 2" Footboard Extension

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Bracket, Footboard Support, Black (2" Extension)

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

B,C,D

Part Number

Description

1109011

1105038

1106369

1115376

1049527

1028769

1108457

1065214

1106223

1105039

1028486

1114311

1114312

1124382

1115378

Pin, Quick Release

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

NLA - Bag, Zip-Lip (4" L x 4" W)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, 2" Footboard Extension

Carton, Shipper

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 1-11

B - Includes items 2-4, 7-10 plus instruction sheet

C - Bag, Instruction Sheet, and Carton are not shown

D - Part number 1114833 is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Assembly Reference Chart

Support Assemblies

Front

Rigging

Black

Right

1114755

PHW93 Footrests

See Note(s) A

PH904A Legrests

8881114757

See Note(s) A

PHAL4A Articulating

Legrests

NOTE:

N/A

A - Support finish is 34P, Flat Black.

Black

Left

1114756

See Note(s) A

8881114758

See Note(s) A

N/A

Chrome

Right

N/A

N/A

1114761

PHW93

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Chair

Width

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

18-22" Wide

Right

18-22" Wide

Left

1074149

1074150

1074151-NLA

1074152-NLA

23-24" Wide

Right

23-24" Wide

Left

1074149

1074150

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

1074151-NLA

1074152-NLA

Extra Large

Aluminum

(1350)

1026395

1026396

1026395

1026396

Chrome

Left

N/A

N/A

1114762

Adjustable

Angle

(AT5543)

1062756

1062757

1091789

1091790

Form No. 04-040

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Assembly Reference Chart

PHW93 (2" and 4" Longer)

Footplate

Type

18-22" Wide

Right

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

18-22" Wide

Left

Aluminum (1650)

2" Longer

Aluminum (1650)

4" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

2" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

4" Longer

1086494-NLA

1086495-NLA

1086515

1086516

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

2" Longer

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

4" Longer

1062760

1121140

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

1086497-NLA

1086498-NLA

1086517

1086518

1062761

1121141

23-24" Wide

Right

1086494-NLA

1086495-NLA

1086515

1086516

1124967-NLA

1124969-NLA

23-24" Wide

Left

1086497-NLA

1086498-NLA

1086517

1086518

1124968-NLA

1124970-NLA

PH904A

Chair

Width

Aluminum

(1650)

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Deluxe Aluminum

(1450)

18-22" Wide

Right

18-22" Wide

Left

23-24" Wide

Right

1058604

1058605

1058604

1028723-NLA

1028724-NLA

1028723-NLA

23-24" Wide

Left

1058605

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

1028724-NLA

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

1058830

1058831

1058830

1058831

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

1062756

1062757

1091789

1091790

Form No. 04-040

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Assembly Reference Chart

PH904A (2" and 4" Longer)

Footplate

Type

18-22" Wide

Right

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

18-22" Wide

Left

Aluminum (1650)

2" Longer

Aluminum (1650)

4" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

2" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

4" Longer

1086529-NLA

1086530-NLA

1086541-NLA

1086542-NLA

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

2" Longer

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

4" Longer

1062760

1121140

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

1086531-NLA

1086532-NLA

1086551-NLA

1086552-NLA

1062761

1121141

23-24" Wide

Right

1086529-NLA

1086530-NLA

1086541-NLA

1086542-NLA

1124967-NLA

1124969-NLA

23-24" Wide

Left

1086531-NLA

1086532-NLA

1086551-NLA

1086552-NLA

1124968-NLA

1124970-NLA

PHAL4A

Chair

Width

Aluminum

(1650)

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Deluxe Aluminum

(1450)

18-22" Wide

Right

18-22" Wide

Left

23-24" Wide

Right

1023907

1023908

1023907

1023924-NLA

1023925-NLA

1023924-NLA

23-24" Wide

Left

1023908

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

1023925-NLA

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

1035456

1035457

1035456

1035457

Adjustable Angle

(AT5543)

1091777

1091778

1091779

1091780

Form No. 04-040

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - PHW93

Black

Form No. 04-040

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - PHW93

Black

12

13

14

15

16

16

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

6

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1020719

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025735

1026114

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1114749-NLA

1114750-NLA

1028846-NLA

1028707

Anti-Rattle, Black

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

1028708

1006490

Spring, Release - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

B

1026099

1044214

1020534

1074143

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

1

1

1

1

C 1114755 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right 1 1

C 1114756 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left 1 1

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 11-14

C - Includes items 1-10

D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - PH904A

Black

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 04-040

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - PH904A

Black

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

26

26

27

28

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C

C

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

1114753 Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Right

1114754 Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Left

1006490 Tip, Plastic, Black

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1037126

1040060

Handle, Release

Tip, Plastic, Black

1058636

1014807

Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

1110207 Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black

8881048851 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

8881048852 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

1107321 Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

1026030 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1113030 Bar, Ratchet

1037485

1037125

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,C

A,C

B,E

D

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

1040831

1025730

Ring, Snap

Locknut (5/16-24)

8881114757

8881114758

8881091764

1068649

Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left

Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

Hardware, Legrest Pad

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

1

1

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

A - Includes items 1-25.

B - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.

C - Specify 34P Flat Black Frame Finish When Ordering.

D - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 04-040

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

30

22

23

24

25

26

9

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

5

5

3

4

2

2

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

1

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

Note

B

B

C,F

F

Part Number

Description

1114761

1114762

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Left

1114759-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Right

1114760 Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Left

1030979

1022874

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Bumper

1114751-NLA NLA - Handle, Release, Chrome - Right

1114752 Handle, Release, Chrome - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

60279X003 Locknut (#10-32)

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1008935 Spring, Release - Right

1008936 Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1006490

1040060

1037126

1049527

Tip, Plastic, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Handle, Release

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1040831 Ring, Snap

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

1037485

1037125

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1024911-NLA NLA - Decal, Smartleg

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 04-040

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

35

36

37

38

39

39

40

41

42

43

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022848 Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

1022849

1027377

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

Washer (#20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,E

D

1107321 Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1068649 Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1") 1

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.

B - Includes items 3-41

C - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1114761 for replacement.

D - Item Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

F - Includes items 3-9.

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 04-040

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

4

5

5

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

1

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,C

A,C

A,C

B

A

B

B

C

C

A

C

A,D

B,D

F,C

1027097

1048834

1098906

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

1086482 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

1070762-NLA NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Plug Button, Deluxe

Aluminum, Black

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1043659-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right

(8" W x 5-3/4" L)

1043660-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"

W x 5-3/4" L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1027095

1006981

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

1036120-NLA NLA - Spring

1036123 Spring, Leaf

1

1

1

1

1

E 40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate

1

1

2

1

A - Standard Aluminum (1650)

B - Deluxe Aluminum (1450)

C - Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

D - Two per side

E - Deluxe takes one

F - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

PH904A and PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 04-040

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

PH904A and PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

5

6

7

NOTE:

5

5

4

4

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B,D

A,B,D

A,B,D

A,B,E

C,D

C,E,H

A

C

C

B

B

1027097

1100568

1100569

1100570

1041526

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard

Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

1100571-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe,

Black

1023804-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe,

Chrome

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1043659-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right

(8" W x 5-3/4" L)

1043660-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"

W x 5-3/4" L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346

1027095

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1006981 Spring, Tension

1036120-NLA NLA - Spring

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A

B

A

C,F

1

1

1

1

B,I

G

1036123 Spring, Leaf

40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1

1

1

2

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate 1 1

A - Standard Aluminum (1650)

B - Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

C - Deluxe Aluminum (1450)

D - PH904A

E - PHAL4A

F - Two per side

G - Deluxe takes one

H - Part #1023804 is no longer available as a service part individually. See category titled "Front Riggings - Reference Chart" and order part #1023924 or 1023925 Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate Assembly (Deluxe Aluminum - 1450) as a replacement.

I - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tube - AT5543

Form No. 04-040

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tube - AT5543

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

5

5

3

4

NOTE:

Note

D,F

E,F

A

B

Part Number

Description

1113574

1113575

1058517

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, XX- Large, Black

(7-1/4" W x 8" L)

Clamp, Footplate

1057855

1057856

1121135

1048816

1052102

1052103

Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (13-7/8" L)

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1029545

1022831

1025457

1026900

1016301

1026907

1082686

1025736

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1060474 Instruction Sheet 1

A - ALPT 2" Longer Pivot and Slide Tube

B - ALPT4 4" Longer Pivot and Slide Tube

C - Not Shown

D - 18-22" Wide chairs

E - 23-24" Wide chairs

F - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommend to replace footplate in pairs to match sides.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 04-040

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1035902 Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (31" L)

A,C

A,D

A

1032243

1026987

See Chart

Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)

Guard, Impact (8" L)

Heel Loop Attaching Hardware (1650, 1450, & 1350

Footplates)

A See Chart

A See Chart

A - Not Shown

B - 18-22" Wide chairs

C - 23-24" Wide chairs

D - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

Heel Loops and Hardware (1650, 1450, & 1350

Footplates)

Heel Loops and Hardware (AT5543 Footplates)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Heel Loops and Hardware

For AT5543 Footplates

Footplate

Type

AT5543 Adj. Angle

Part

Number

1160723

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,

Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Heel Loops

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x 1-3/32")

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

Footplate

Type

Standard Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe Aluminum

(1450)

X-Large (1350)

Chair

Width

Heel Loops and Hardware

For 1650, 1450, & 1350 Footplates

Heel Loop

Single #

Heel Loop

Pair #

18-24" Wide

18-24" Wide

1017621

1027000

1035917

1035929

Form No. 04-040

Footplate

Type

Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

For 1650, 1450, & 1350 Footplates

Part

Number

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part

Number

Consists of

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035907

1055241

Footplate

Type

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

For 1650, 1450, & 1350 Footplates

Standard Aluminum (1650)

Deluxe Aluminum (1450)

X-Large (1350)

Part

Number

1035907

1055241

Part

Number

Consists of

2 each Screw, PPH

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

2 each Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

2 each Locknut (1/4-20)

2 each Screw, PPH

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

2 each Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

2 each Locknut (1/4-20)

Form No. 04-040

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 04-040

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 04-040

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly

Form No. 04-040

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

B

D

D

C

Part Number

Description

1113026

1113027

1114766

1114767

1132339

1132340

1027097

1113045

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Left

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Right (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Left (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Right (22" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Left (22" D)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Hardware

Locknut (1/4-20)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

A - Used on chairs with Van seats. Includes Plug Button, item 2.

B - 16-21" deep chairs with A.S.B.A. seats. Includes Plug Button, item 2.

C - Includes items 4-6.

D - 22" deep chairs with A.S.B.A. seats. Includes Plug Button, item 2.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

Form No. 04-040

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Chargers, Harnesses, Straps, and Hardware

Form No. 04-040

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Chargers, Harnesses, Straps, and Hardware

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

8

9

10

10

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

D,E

Part Number

Description

1121086

1119198

1021742

P0870X000

Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

Cover, Connector

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

1099921-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")

98007X005 Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1080872-NLA NLA - Strap and Buckle Assembly

1123526 Charger, Battery, Dual Mode 5 Amp, On-Board

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D,E

A

B

B

1123526E

1122814

1123249

1123249E

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, Dual Mode 5

Amp, On-Board

Harness, Battery, 100 Amp w/ Terminal Hardware -

MK5 (Red Connector)

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC

(Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1053161 Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

1 1

A - Includes All battery harnesses, battery install instruction sheet, 1 ea. battery lift strap, 2 ea. washer locking tabs, 2 ea. 1/4-

20 flange locknuts, 2 ea. 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange lock screws, 2 ea. 1/4-20 locknuts, and 6 ea. cable ties.

B - Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries.

C - Used on Wet Cell batteries.

D - Although interchangeable, this charger may be different than the original. This charger was supplied by either Signet or

CTE. The CTE charger has 2 LED's versus 1 LED on the Signet charger.

E - The On Board Battery Charger is standard on chair.

1

1

2

8

1

4

4

Form No. 04-040

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Electronics are contained in a seperate catalog. See

Catalog titled "Electronics MK6i" Form # 06-110.

Form No. 04-040

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Cables, Programmer and Hardware

MK5 NX-80 and MK5 EX

Form No. 04-040

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Cables, Programmer and Hardware

MK5 NX-80 and MK5 EX

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

7

8

6

6

8

9

10

10

11

NOTE:

Note

B

E

E

Part Number

Description

1122199 Cable, Battery Extension, Red Connector

1122583

1123923

Cable, Joystick Extension, MK5

Cable, Power Controller Option, MK5 EX

1044939-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

1122191-NLA NLA - Controller, MK5 NX-80

1115750-NLA NLA - Controller, MK5 EX

1025731 Locknut (#10-32)

1110665-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1112783-NLA NLA - Bracket with Hardware, Controller, M91/M94

NLA - Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Locknut (5/16-18)

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 2")

1

1

1

1

1121493

C

D

1020818

1123276

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

1109091-NLA NLA - Programmer, Remote

1

1

1

A 1095204 Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem 1

A - Not Shown

B - Power Option Cable comes standard on chairs with MK5 EX controller

C - Before 5/24/04

D - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

E - Part #1110665 is no longer available for sale individually. Order kit part #1112783 Controller Bracket w/ Hardware.

Hardware inside carton is used for other Controller applications. Order 2 ea. of items 7 and 9 also.

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ-80 Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 04-040

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ-80 Joystick and Mounting Hardware

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

20

NOTE:

Note

A

A,F

B

Part Number

Description

1122190-NLA

1093069

1095502

1093063

1025714

1027095

1093071

1105049

1037610

NLA - Joystick, MK5 SPJ-80

1122190E-NLA NLA - WARR RPLMT - Joystick, MK5 SPJ-80

1040217 Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

1040218 Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

1025516-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Control

1122204-NLA NLA - Switch Assembly, Power/ Speed

Potentiometer, NOTE: Power and Speed

Potentiometer Switches are assembled to one connector and sold as one assembly.

1119443-NLA NLA - Bottom Housing w/ Cable Assembly, MK5

DPJ/ SPJ-80

1115235-NLA NLA - Inductive, MK5 MPJ/ DPJ/ SPJ-80 Joystick

1058464 Boot, Switch

Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1087219

1025195

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

C 1115000 Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1

E

D

1139422

1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1

1

D 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1

A - Includes items 2-8

B - Includes items 10-13

C - Includes items 15-18

D - Not Shown

E - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.

F - Upgrade to MK6 is available. See category titled, "MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6" within Electronics MK6i parts book.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

3

1

1

Form No. 04-040

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 DPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 04-040

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 DPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

1

2

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,G

D,H

F

Part Number

Description

1112980E-NLA NLA - WARR RPLMT - Joystick, MK5 DPJ

1165489-NLA NLA - Kit, MK5 DPJ to MPJ Conversion

NLA - Joystick, MK5 MPJ

Joystick Offset Tube w/ Hardware, Black (1/2")

1119441-NLA NLA - Switch Assembly, Mode

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1040217

1040218

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

1025516-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Control

1119440-NLA NLA - Switch Assembly, Power/ Drive Select/Speed

Potentiometer NOTE:Power/Drive Select and Speed

Potentiometer switches are assembled to one connector and sold as one assembly

1119443-NLA NLA - Bottom Housing w/ Cable Assembly, MK5

DPJ/ SPJ-80

1115235-NLA NLA - Inductive, MK5 MPJ/ DPJ/ SPJ-80 Joystick

1093069 Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1 1

B

1095502

1093063

1025714

1027095

1093071

1105049

1037610

1087219

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

1025195

1115000

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1

1

3

1

E 1139422 1 1

D 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1 1

D 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Includes items 2-8. Hardware not included.

B - Includes items 10-13.

C - Includes items 15-18.

D - Not Shown.

E - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.

F - Mode switch is no longer available for aftermarket sales. Please contact Invacare Customer Service to obtain a return authorization number for repair/estimate for repair.

G - No longer available. Replaced with 1165489.

H - Kit is No Longer Available. You must now order the MK5 MPJ Joystick separately from the Mounting Hardware. Choose either the Joystick Tube w/ Hardware or the Quad Link w/ Hardware. See Category titled, "Electronics - MK5 MPJ Joystick

& Mounting Hardware".

3

3

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 MPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 04-040

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 MPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

9

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

28

29

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

Part Number

Description

1115740-NLA NLA - Joystick, MK5 MPJ

1115740E-NLA NLA - WARR RPLMT - Joystick, MK5 MPJ

1122214 Joystick, MK5 MPJ with Drive Select Port

1117038-NLA NLA - Joystick Bottom and Cable Assembly, MK5

MPJ

1115235-NLA NLA - Inductive, MK5 MPJ/ DPJ/ SPJ-80 Joystick

1040218 Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

1040217 Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

1115237-NLA NLA - Switch Assembly, Power/ Drive Select MK5

MPJ

1115214-NLA NLA - Knob, Power/Drive Select - MK5/MK6i MPJ

1115239-NLA NLA - Potentiometer Assembly, Speed MK5 MPJ

1115233-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Potentiometer - MK5 MPJ

B

1139998-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Adjustment, Black - MK6i

1095497 Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)

1008834 Lockwasher, Internal Tooth (#6)

1115242-NLA NLA - Screw, Torx Thread Forming (#6-32 x 1/2")

1115503-NLA NLA - Bracket, T-Nut Mounting

1115244 Screw, Torx Thread Forming (#6-32 x 1")

1115860

1095502

Joystick Offset Tube w/ Hardware, Black (1/2")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

40157X019 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")

1117216 T-Nut (#10-32)

1093063

1026107

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

1027095

1093071

1105049

1037610

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

C

1087219

1025195

1115000

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

B

E

1123922

1139422

Joystick Offset Tube w/ Hardware, Black (2")

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

D 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

D 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

A - Includes items 2-14

B - Includes Joystick Tube plus items 16-21

C - Includes items 23-26

D - Not Shown

E - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ+ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 04-040

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ+ Joystick and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

5

7

10

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A,D,E

B

Part Number

Description

1127291 Joystick, SPJ+

1040217

1040218

1117464

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Kit, 2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

C

E

E

1130582

1095502

1115000

1037610

1105049

1087219

1025195

1116404

1127293

1165094

Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Cable, Joystick Extension

Cable, Joystick SPJ+

Kit, Overylay, SPJ+ Joystick (MK5/MK6)

NLA - Overlay, SPJ+ Joystick

Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay

A - Includes joystick and items 2,3 and 17.

B - Includes item 5-9.

C - Includes items 11-14.

D - Battery Charger is plugged into the front port on the joystick to charge batteries.

E - Used before 4/1/08.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

10

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

3

1

1

Form No. 04-040

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly

Before 4/07/06

Form No. 04-040

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

4

5

2

3

9

10

11

12

13

5

6

8

2

3

4

Item

Number

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

1

10

11

12

1

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

A

B

C,F

Form No. 04-040

Quad Link Assembly

Before 4/07/06

Part Number

Description

1052402 Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1115372

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1102027-NLA NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link

MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x 3/8")

1034703-NLA Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

4

1

4

4

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

1

3

4

1

1

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

4

2

1

3

3

1

1

4

1

4

4

1

2

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly

Before 4/07/06

Item

Number

8

Note

9

10

11

12

18

1

2

5

8

3

4

C

10

11

12

14

1

6

9

4

5

14

1

2

3

9

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

12

18

1

2

2

D

D

E

Form No. 04-040

Part Number

Description

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1114866

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1117278

1117239

1119215

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

T-Nut (#10-32)

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

T-Nut (#10-32)

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For Van Seats

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

3

1

4

1

2

4

1

2

3

1

1

2

3

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

3

3

4

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

3

3

1

1

Quad Link Assembly

Before 4/07/06

6

7

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

8

15

16

17

1

8

15

16

17

NOTE:

3

6

7

4

5

Note

E

Part Number

Description

1119216

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

For Van Seats

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

4

4

1

3

3

3

1

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

2

1

1

1

1

1

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

3

A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MK5 SPJ-80 and DPJ joysticks for A.S.B.A. seats.

B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 13 and used with a TCPD joystick for A.S.B.A. seats. For left side mounted Quad

Link, order as a special

C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 18 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick for A.S.B.A. seats

D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 9-12, 14 and used with a MK5 MPJ joystick for A.S.B.A. seats

E - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-8, 15-17 and used with MK5 SPJ-80, DPJ joysticks for Van seats

F - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad

LInk design as a replacement.

4

1

4

4

1

2

Form No. 04-040

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

After 4/06/06

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD

Touch Pad, or MPJ Joystick is used.

Form No. 04-040

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

After 4/06/06

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD

Touch Pad, or MPJ Joystick is used.

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

4

5

2

3

1

1

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

A

B

C,C1

8

9

6

7

10

5

11

12 C1,G,I,I

1

13

14

15

D

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

E

H

F

Part Number

Description

1140898

1140899

1140425

1140424

1142937

1105414

1093071

1143042

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

1139681 Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

1139925-NLA Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link

Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link

1139683

1139682

1134844

Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting

Hardware

Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Kit, MPJ Joystick To Quad Link Mounting Hardware

T-Nut (#10-32)

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

3

2

1

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 04-040

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QL)

After 4/06/06

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD

NOTE:

Touch Pad, or MPJ Joystick is used.

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MK5, MKIV RII, and PSF/PSR joysticks.

C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch

Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.

D - Includes items 24 and 25

E - Includes items 27 and 28

F - Not Shown

G - Includes items 13-21. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MK5, MKIV RII, and PSF/PSR joysticks.

H - Includes item 30

I - If Quad Link is to be mounted on chairs w/ van seats built Before 4/07/06, then a new Upper Arm Asbly. (adj. height) or complete Fixed Height Arm Asbly. must be ordered as well. See van seat arms category.

I1 - The new Arm Pads have 3 additional holes drilled in the armrest plate so that the quad link can be properly mounted.

Form No. 04-040

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500)

Form No. 04-040

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500)

Item

Number

27

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

35

36

37

38

31

32

33

34

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

Note

A

B

C

D

E

Part Number

Description

1001625 Tie Rod End

48095X000 Locknut (#10-32)

1025275-NLA NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")

2001139 O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)

1028529 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1055002-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon

1056206 Block, Pivot

1054939-NLA NLA - Ring, Snap

1018113 Bearing, Linear

1055014-NLA NLA - Shield, Push Rod

1021742 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

1055031-NLA NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black

40127X002-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

1055145-NLA NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")

1055016-NLA NLA - Rod, Push

1026728-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")

1010398 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025236-NLA NLA - Collar, Shoulder

50000X364 Boot, Joystick

1055017-NLA NLA - Rod, Pivot

11008X014 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")

1038256-NLA NLA - Tie Wrap (4-1/4" L)

1037373-NLA NLA - Cover, Splash

1003766 Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")

1025271 Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly

1056210E-NLA NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, Remote Head

1055023-NLA NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot

1055024-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot

1055144-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)

1055028 Tube, Slide, Square, Short

1055025-NLA NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot

1055026-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot

1055027-NLA NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long

1056213 Hardware, Adjustment

1005383 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1056211

1056212

Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small

Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large

1056087-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500)

A - Includes items 1-25.

B - Includes items 27-33 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 30 and 33 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.

C - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36.

D - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.

E - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.

Form No. 04-040

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware

(1500)

Form No. 04-040

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware

(1500)

8

9

10

11

6

7

5

6

12

4

5

2

3

1

1

Item

Number

12

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

B

C

1055149 Cover, Nylon

1055151-NLA NLA - Cover, Nylon

1055148-NLA NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece

1003645 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

7930326-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1054931-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W) B

C

B,A

C,A

1054933-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)

1031095 Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")

1076284 Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

1054929-NLA NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black

1026907

7930333

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1026034 Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

7930332-NLA NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

1056347

1056348

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"

W)

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"

W)

A - Includes items 1-11

B - For 12-18" wide chairs

C - For 19-24" wide chairs

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

1

25

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

4

4

8

8

4

2

1

1

1

8

1

1

4

1

1

1 1

Form No. 04-040

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 Display

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1118759

1093071

1139422

Display, MK5 with Switches

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250) A

1049594 Tube, Flex with Screws

1052041 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

A - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

Form No. 04-040

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Auxiliary Modules AUX12 / AUX34 and Attaching Hardware

Item

Number

6

1

2

3

4

5

7

7

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1049592 Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop

Adhesive

(2" W x 12" L)

Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34

Mounting

B See Note-NLA See Footnote

1086241-NLA NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34

A - Includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener.

B - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface 1554M5 and Attaching

Hardware

Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface (1554M5) is required when using Proportional Attendant Control (PACM5)

6

1

4

5

2

3

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B 1049593 Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1122229-NLA NLA - Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface - MK5 1 1

A - Includes items 1-5

B - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

2

1

1

2

Form No. 04-040

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Proportional Attendant Control Joystick PACM5

Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface (1554M5) is required when using Proportional Attendant Control Joystick

(PACM5)

Form No. 04-040

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Proportional Attendant Control Joystick PACM5

Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface (1554M5) is required when using Proportional Attendant Control Joystick

(PACM5)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

1040217

1040218

1114232

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Knob, Control

1123230-NLA NLA - Joystick, Proportional Attendant Control -

MK5 (PACM5)

1021460 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

1025048 Clamp

0140406

1123244

Screw, Socket Head, Cap (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Bracket Assembly

B 1123274-NLA NLA - Proportional Attendant Control Joystick w/

Bracket and Clamp -MK5 (PACM5)

A - Includes Joystick plus items 1-3

B - Includes items 1-8

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

Form No. 04-040

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick Options

Form No. 04-040

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick Options

1

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

26

27

28

28

22

23

24

25

29

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1038638-NLA NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact

1108012

1025048

Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting

Clamp

1021460 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

1025045-NLA NLA - Clamp, Mounting

1027089-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")

1026273-NLA NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)

1020392

1017545

Chin Cup Assembly - 1826

Cup, Chin

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

L

C

1017612-NLA NLA - Screw, Adaptor

90032X000 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")

1044917 Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)

1044918-NLA NLA - Tube, Joystick

1026298

1027274

1025245-NLA

1027095

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

D

E

F

1052309

1025590

Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black

Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)

1041544-NLA NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty

1052719 Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

1016401

1092604

1052041

Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")

1091353-NLA NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1

1

1

1

G

K

1093071

1139422

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1

1

I

J

1020818

1123276

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Cable, MK5 EX Controller Option

1

1

H 1118231 1

A - Includes items 3-7

B - Includes items 9-11

C - Includes items 13-17

D - Includes item 17

E - Includes items 17 and 22

F - Includes items 17 and 25

G - Clamp assembly is used for all joystick tubes listed

H - The 5 pin connector attaches to MKIV joystick options, MK5 S.A.C., MK5 T.A.C. or MK5 T.R.C.M. controllers.

I - Before 5/24/04

J - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

K - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp

L - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #8 as a replacement.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

3

1

Form No. 04-040

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash and Therafin Accessories

NOTE: Used with (MK5 display or MPJ joystick) with SNPM4

Sip-N-Puff/Digital interface

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

NOTE:

Note

A

A,B

Part Number

Description

P5018

P5020

1142362

1140824

Wafer Board (5018)

Mini Joystick with Push (5020)

Bib Assembly (PKG32669)

Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)

Includes:

(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot

Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and

Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair

Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.

A - Not Shown

B - See items included

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.

Form No. 04-040

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly

A.S.B.A. Seats

Form No. 04-040

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly

A.S.B.A. Seats

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1098857 Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit

1098333-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

1021148-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)

See Item 1 Oxygen Holder

1021866-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)

1097276-NLA

1096839-NLA

1096838-NLA

1018739

1025736

1026900

1027684

1080866

NLA - Carton, Shipper

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Knob, Clamping, Black

Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1072002 Pad, Non Skid 1

A - Includes items 2-6 and 7-11

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

Form No. 04-040

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly

Van Seat

Form No. 04-040

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Oxygen Holder Assembly

Van Seat

8

9

6

7

10

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1116956

1116950-NLA NLA - Pad, Non-Skid

1080866 Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

1116945 Spring, Oxygen Holder

1072319-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1025735

1116957-NLA

1021866-NLA

1063960

Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)

Carton

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A HFO2-ML6 Oxygen Holder Assembly (Home Filled Tank) 1

A - Includes Oxygen Holder plus items 2-9. For seats with an EXTERNAL (visible) hinge assembly.

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Form No. 04-040

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Item

Number

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1125222-NLA NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool

Includes:

1 ea. Multimeter with Leads

1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base

1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer

1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip

1 ea. Leads, 1" Test

1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head

1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 04-040

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat/Chest Positioning Straps

Form No. 04-040

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat/Chest Positioning Straps

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Airline Style Positioning Strap

See Chart

See Chart

1037610

1025736

#1 Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap

#1 Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

All chest positioning straps can only be used on chairs with A.S.B.A. seats.

#1 Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

Chair Width

16" - 19" Wide

20" - 22" Wide

23" - 24" Wide

Part Number

1004310

1034625

1124380

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto

Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)

48" L

61" L

94" L

Chair Width

16" - 19" Wide

20" - 22" Wide

23" - 24" Wide

#1 Airline Style Positioning Strap

Part Number

1034751

1034752

1124381

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/

Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to

Eyelet)

46" L

61" L

94" L

#1 Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap

NOTE:

Chair Width Part Number

Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)

18" - 22" Wide

1034745

See Note(s) A

A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs used for chest positioning only.

61" L

Form No. 04-040

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Warranty Replacement Parts

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity per Assembly

1123249E

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8

Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC

Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.

See Note(s) A

1123526E

See Note(s) A

1121491E

See Note(s) B

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery,

Dual Mode, 5 Amp (On Board)

WARR RPLMT - Motor/Gearbox

Assembly w/ Break Cap - Right

1121492E WARR RPLMT - Motor/Gearbox

See Note(s) B

Assembly w/ Break Cap - Left

A - See Category "Battery Chargers - Harnesses - Straps & Hardware" for additional information.

B - See Category "Motors & Gearboxes" for additional information.

1

1

1

1

Form No. 04-040

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 04/27/16)

Form No.

04-040

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement