Vector Scorer Service Parts Catalog
Service Parts Catalog
Vector Scorer
TM
April 2004 / 57-900620-000
Vector Scorer Service Parts Catalog
© April 2004 by Brunswick Bowling & Billiards Corporation. All rights reserved.
Vector Scorer is a registered trademark of Brunswick Bowling & Billiards Corporation.
Reorder Part No. 57-900620-000
Notice: If available, updates to this manual can be found on-line at www.brunswicktechteam.com.
All information contained in this document is subject to change without notice.
Brunswick Bowling & Billiards
525 West Laketon Avenue
P.O. Box 329
Muskegon, MI 49443-0329
U.S.A.
231.725.3300
2
March, 2004
Contents
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Vector
Scorer Control Desk ................................................................................. 4
Scorer Office/Cash Terminal .................................................................... 6
27" Color Overhead Monitor..................................................................... 8
36" Color Overhead Monitor................................................................... 10
27" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly ......................................... 12
36" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly ......................................... 14
Scorer Keypad ....................................................................................... 16
Scorer LCD ............................................................................................ 18
Camera ................................................................................................... 20
Scoring Computer Keypad/LCD ............................................................ 22
Keypad Scorer Cables ........................................................................... 24
LCD Scorer Cables ................................................................................ 26
March, 2004
3
Index
No.
1.
Part No.
Description
57-861017-000
Printer HP 1100 110/120V - North America
57-861781-000
HP 1300 LaserJet Printer, 110/120V
2.
57-861775-000
Modem (56k)
3.
57-861780-000
Cash Drawer
4.
57-863121-000
Keyboard
5.
57-861560-800
15" Monitor with Touchscreen - optional (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-861561-000
17" Monitor - optional
57-861561-800
17" Monitor with Touchscreen - optional (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-861567-800
Customer Pole Display, 120V - North America only (Brunswick Rapid
Exchange)
57-861659-800
Customer Pole Display, 220V - International (Brunswick Rapid
Exchange)
7.
57-861774-000
Mouse, Logitech - Black
8.
57-863408-800
Receipt Printer, 120V - North America (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
6.
9.
57-500821-800
Bar Code Scanner (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
10.
57-861590-000
UPS,120V - North America
57-863438-000
UPS, 220V - International
11.
57-863185-400
V2 Server Computer
12.
57-863450-000
Camera (for Windows 2000)
13.
57-863183-000
8 Port Ethernet Switch
57-863178-007
Cable, CAT5E Ethernet (7')
57-863178-300
Cable, CAT5E Ethernet (300')
The following accessories, available for purchase, are not illustrated:
57-861717-000
Membership Cards (Pkg. of 500)
67-860251-000
Printer Paper Sheets for items 57-861017-000 and 57-860652-000
57-861674-000
Printer Paper Sheets for items 57-861563-000 and 57-863564-000
Vector Scorer Control Desk
4
March, 2004
Vector Scorer Control Desk
March, 2004
5
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
57-860588-850
UPS,120V - North America only (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-860588-860
UPS, 220V - international (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-861560-800
15" Monitor with Touchscreen (optional) (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-861561-000
17" Monitor (optional)
57-861561-800
17" Monitor with Touchscreen (optional) (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
3.
57-863242-400
V2 Client Computer GX60
4.
57-861017-000
Printer HP 1100 110/120V
57-861781-000
HP 1300 LaserJet Printer, 110/120V
57-863121-000
Keyboard
57-863465-000
Receipt Printer, 120V - North America
57-863466-000
Receipt Printer, 220V - International
1.
2.
5.
6.
The following accessories available for purchase, are not illustrated:
67-860251-000
Printer Paper Sheets for items 57-861017-000 and 57-860652-000
57-861674-000
Printer Paper Sheets for items 57-861563-000 and 57-863564-000
Vector Scorer Office/Cash Terminal
6
March, 2004
Vector Scorer Office/Cash Terminal
March, 2004
7
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-861635-000
Fuse, 2.0A, 250-Volt Slow Blow (110/120 VAC)
2.
3.
4.
57-861636-000
N.A.
N.A.
57-500034-000
Fuse, 1.0A, 250-Volt Quick Blow (220/240 VAC)
PCB Stand Off w/Adhesive Backing
Self-Tapping Screw (#4-24 x 1/4")
AC Power Panel
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
N.A.
57-300366-000
11-176007-001
57-300037-001
57-300116-000
57-861201-000
11-125102-001
11-176000-001
N.A.
11-195014-001
N.A.
57-300119-000
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw (#8-18 x 1/2")
AC Power Receptacle (115V/220V) Assembly
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Overhead Monitor Bezel
"J" Bolt
Terminator Assembly
Nut
Keps Nut
Flanged Hex Hd. Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Lockwasher
Plain Washer
Degaussing Coil
17.
18.
10-131006-000
11-012022-001
U-Bolt (1-3/4")
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw W/Lockwasher (#6-32 x 3/8")
19.
57-500291-800
Video Receiver PCB (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
20.
57-215806-800
Adjustment PCB w/Cable (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
21.
22.
23.
24.
57-214276-008
57-300221-000
57-300010-000
11-012132-001
Door Retaining Latch
Door Assembly
Color Overhead Monitor Enclosure
Pan Hd. Screw w/Lockwasher (1/4-20 x 1/2")
25.
26.
27.
28.
57-300172-000
57-300365-000
11-002008-001
57-300118-000
Door Retaining Cable
Transformer Assembly
Hex Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 2")
Yoke Cable Assembly
29.
57-300120-800
27" Ceronix Main PCB & Neck Board Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
N.A.
57-300032-000
57-215809-000
57-300030-000
11-672522-000
Pan Hd. Screw W/Lockwasher (#4-40 x 5/16")
Overhead Video Cable Assembly
Monitor Power Assembly
Overhead Power Control Cable Assembly
Relay (12VDC DPST)
* Not Illustrated
N.A. = No Longer Available
Overhead Assemblies
*57-863201-000
27" Monitor Package Color Overhead
*57-500032-800
27" Monitor (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
*57-863021-400
27" TV Only Overhead Monitor
*57-863205-000
27" Overhead Spare Parts Kit consist of:
1
57-861307-000
Main PCB Assembly - 27" Color Overhead Monitor
1
57-861187-000
Remote PCB Assembly - 27" Color Overhead Monitor
1
57-500291-000
Video Interface PCB Assembly
3
57-861635-000
Fuse - 2.0A, 5 mm x 20mm, 250V Slo-Blow
3
57-861636-000
Fuse - 1.0A, 5 mm x 20mm, 250V Slo-Blow
1
11-672522-000
Relay - DPST 12VDC
1
N.A.
Instruction Sheet - not sold separately
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-863208-000
Overhead Video Lane Cable
57-863209-000
Global Video Lane to Lane Cable, Single Configuration
57-861165-000
Global Video Lane to Lane Cable, Double Configuration and Triple Configuration
57-863216-000
Global Video Cable, Overhead to Overhead , Double and Triple Configuration
57-500324-000
LAN Cable, TV Only to TV Only
Vector 27" Color Overhead Monitor
8
March, 2004
Vector 27" Color Overhead Monitor
March, 2004
9
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-300365-000
Transformer Assembly
2.
11-002008-001
Hex Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 2")
3.
57-301010-000
36" CRT
4.
57-500291-800
Video Receiver PCB Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
5.
57-301032-000
A.C. Power Receptacle
6.
57-861873-000
Package - Slow Blo Fuses (1.6 A 250V)
7.
57-861874-000
Package - Slow Blo Fuses (3.0 A 250V)
8.
N.A.
9.
57-301027-810
Panel - Power Entry
Main PCB Set Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
* Not Illustrated
N.A. = No Longer Available
Overhead Assemblies
*57-863203-000
36" Monitor Package Color Overhead
*57-500101-800
36" Monitor (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
*57-863020-400
36" TV Only Overhead Monitor
*57-863206-000
36" Overhead Spare Parts Kit consists of:
1
57-301027-000
Main PCB Assembly - 36" Color Overhead Monitor
1
57-301031-000
Remote PCB Assembly - 36" Color Overhead Monitor
1
57-500291-000
Video Interface PCB Assembly
3
57-861874-000
Fuse - 3.0A, 5 mm x 20mm, 250V Slo-Blow
3
57-861873-000
Fuse - 1.6A, 5 mm x 20mm, 250V Slo-Blow
1
11-672522-000
Relay - DPST 12VDC
1
N.A.
Instruction Sheet - not sold separately
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-863208-000
57-863209-000
57-861165-000
57-863216-000
Overhead Video Cable
Global Video Lane to Lane Cable, Single Configuration
Global Video Cable, Double Configuration and Triple Configuration
Global Video Cable, Overhead to Overhead, Double and Triple
Configuration
Vector 36" Color Overhead Monitor
10
March, 2004
Vector 36" Color Overhead Monitor
March, 2004
11
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-860984-001
Triple, Tube Rack Assembly
2.
57-860983-001
Double, Tube Rack Assembly
3.
57-860985-001
Single, Tube Rack Assembly
4.
57-300107-001
3" End Cap
Vector 27" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly
12
March, 2004
1
TRIPLE
4
2
DOUBLE
4
3
SINGLE
4
Vector 27" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly
March, 2004
13
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-861872-001
Triple, Tube Rack Assembly
2.
57-861871-001
Double, Tube Rack Assembly
3.
57-861870-001
Single, Tube Rack Assembly
4.
57-300107-001
3" End Cap
Vector 36" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly
14
March, 2004
1
TRIPLE
4
2
DOUBLE
4
3
SINGLE
4
Vector 36" Overhead Monitor Tube Rack Assembly
March, 2004
15
Index
No.
1.
Part No.
Description
57-863190-400
Vector Keypad Assembly (New)
57-500371-800
Vector Keypad Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
2.
57-500304-800
Keypad and Backer Plate (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
3.
57-500367-810
Keypad Interface PCB (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
4.
57-300883-000
Keypad Mounting Weldment
5.
57-300881-001
Cover - Rear - dark grey
6.
11-012060-001
Screw #8-32 x 1/2"
7.
57-300880-001
Cover - Front - dark grey
8.
57-861859-000
Dual Pedestal Support, Floor Mount
53-861105-000
Post Support, Table Mount
9.
57-861862-000
Clear Insert
10.
57-861857-000
Pkg. Pivot Stud Replacement Kit
11.
53-861105-000
Pkg. Table Mount Bracket
12.
57-300924-000
Bushing - Pivot
13.
11-125445-000
Self Threading Nut
14.
57-300897-000
Speaker Cover
15.
57-301112-000
Speaker
16.
57-300863-000
Speaker Filter
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-500399-000
57-500278-000
57-301110-000
57-301111-000
LAN, Scorer to Keypad w/Audio Cable
LAN, Primary to Secondary Keypad Cable (8')
Global Audio, Primary to Primary Cable
Global Audio, Primary to Secondary Cable (8')
Vector Scorer Keypad
16
March, 2004
Vector Scorer Keypad
March, 2004
17
Index
No.
1.
Part No.
Description
57-863467-400
Vector LCD Touchscreen Assembly (New)
57-500312-810
Vector LCD touchscreen Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
2.
57-300953-000
Inverter PCB Assembly
3.
11-617015-000
Sleeve
4.
11-125445-000
Self Threading Nut
5.
57-300897-000
Speaker Cover
6.
57-301112-000
Speaker
7.
57-300863-000
Speaker Filter
8.
57-300893-000
Microphone Filter
9.
57-301113-000
Microphone Cable Assembly
10.
57-300894-000
Microphone Insulator
11.
57-300892-000
Microphone Retainer
12.
N.A.
Cover - Front, Vector LCD - dark grey
13.
N.A.
Cover Rear, Vector LCD - dark grey
14.
57-863175-000
Power Supply, Vector LCD
57-863176-000
Package, Fuses, .5 Amp
57-863177-000
Package, Fuses, .25 Amp
15.
57-300924-000
Bushing - Pivot
16.
57-861857-000
Pkg. Pivot Stud Replacement Kit
17.
57-861105-000
Pkg. Table Mount Bracket
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-500360-000
57-500275-000
57-861235-000
57-301110-000
57-500273-000
57-301111-000
Video to Scorer to Touch Console
LAN, Scorer to Touch Console
Power, Power Supply to Touch Console
Global Audio Primary to Primary
LAN, Primary to Secondary Touch Console (8')
Global Audio Primary to Secondary (8')
Vector Scorer LCD
18
March, 2004
Vector Scorer LCD
March, 2004
19
Index
No.
1.
2.
Part No.
Description
57-863154-100
Cover - dark grey
57-863154-101
Cover, brown
57-500156-810
Distribution Board (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
3.
N.A.
4.
57-863161-400
Vector Camera Assembly - new
57-500204-800
Vector Camera Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-863173-000
Package Ball Detect - new
57-500219-800
Package Ball Detect (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
5.
Camera, Support Base
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-863107-000
57-863164-000
57-863108-000
57-863166-000
57-863165-000
57-863174-000
57-863172-000
57-863169-000
57-863170-000
57-861822-000
57-861824-000
57-863171-000
57-863168-000
57-863167-000
Scanner Video
A/A-2 Power/Reset/Sweep
Distribution Board
A-2 Sweep Bypass Switch
Classic Distribution 5.0 Foul
Package, Classic Ball Detect
Model A Sweep Switch Assembly
AMF 8230/8270, Power Reset
AMF 8230 Sweep Switch
AMF 8230 APS Start Switch
AMF 8270/8290XL Start Switch
AMF 8290XL Power/Reset/Foul Cable
AMF 8270 Short Cycle Distribution 5.0
AMF 8290XL, "Y"
Vector Camera
20
March, 2004
1
2
4
5
3
Vector Camera
March, 2004
21
Index
No.
1.
2.
Part No.
Description
57-863481-402
Scoring Computer Complete - Keypad only
57-863480-402
Scoring Computer Complete - Lower LCD Touchscreen
57-500268-800
Mother Board PCB Only (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
57-500269-800
Mother Board PCB Assembly (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
3.
57-500295-810
Hard Drive w/Mounting Bracket (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
4.
57-500234-800
Scoring Computer Power Supply (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
5.
57-500283-800
Video 3 PCB (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
6.
57-500329-800
Primary Patch Panel PCB (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
7.
57-500229-800
Ethernet PCB (Brunswick Rapid/Exchange)
8.
57-500248-800
LCD Interface, LCD Touch Screen only (Brunswick Rapid Exchange)
9.
57-500309-800
LCD Patch Panel PCB (rear), LCD Touchscreen only (Brunswick Rapid
Exchange)
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-500399-000
57-500278-000
57-301110-000
57-301111-000
Scorer to Keypad LAN Cable
Primary to Secondary LAN Cable (8')
Primary to Primary Global Audio Cable
Primary to Secondary Global Audio Cable (8')
Vector Scoring Computer Keypad/LCD
22
March, 2004
1
5
4
8
2
9
3
OPTIONAL
FOR LOWER LCD
TOUCHSCREEN
CONSOLE 8
VIDEO
CONSOLE 7
VIDEO
7
CONSOLE 6
VIDEO
6
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
LE
CONSOLE 5
VIDEO
8
7
6
CONSOLE 4
VIDEO
5
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
LE
4
CONSOLE 3
VIDEO
3
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
CAMERA 4
CAMERA 1
CAMERA 2
CAMERA 3
BO
TT
OM
NETWORK
TO
P
2
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
1
VI
LE
NSO
CO EO
D
VI
CONSOLE 2
VIDEO
CONSOLE 1
VIDEO
Vector Scoring Computer Keypad/LCD
March, 2004
23
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-863178-200
(57-500256-200) Ethernet Cable (200')
2.
57-500279-000
LAN Primary Keypad to Secondary Keypad Cable Assembly (40')
3.
57-863165-000
(57-500207-000) Foul, Camera to Foul Detector Cable
4.
57-863208-000
(57-500052-000) Scoring Computer to Overhead Monitor Cable
Assembly
5.
57-500399-000
Scoring Computer to Console Cable Assembly
6.
57-863108-000
(57-500045-000) Camera to Scoring Computer Cable Assembly
7.
57-863107-000
(57-500050-000) Camera Video Cable Assembly
8.
57-301110-000
Primary to Primary Global Audio Cable (50')
9.
57-301111-000
Primary to Secondary Global Audio Cable (8')
10.
57-500278-000
Primary to Secondary Keypad Cable (8')
Vector Keypad Scorer Cables
24
March, 2004
Vector Keypad Scorer Cables
March, 2004
25
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-863178-200
(57-500256-200 )Ethernet Cable (200')
2.
57-500274-000
Primary to Secondary LCD LAN Cable Assembly (40')
3.
57-863165-000
(57-500207-000) Foul, Camera to Foul Detector Cable
4.
57-863208-000
(57-500052-000) Left and Right Overhead Video to Scoring Computer
Cable Assembly
5.
57-500360-000
Scoring Computer to LCD Console Cable Assembly
6.
57-863108-000
(57-500045-000) Camera Board to Scoring Computer Cable Assembly
7.
57-863107-000
(57-500050-000) Camera Video Cable Assembly
8.
57-301110-000
Primary to Primary Global Audio Cable (50')
9.
57-301111-000
Primary to Secondary Global Audio Cable (8')
10.
57-500273-000
Primary to Secondary LCD LAN Cable (8')
11.
57-500275-000
Scoring Computer to LCD Touchscreen LAN
12.
57-500360-000
Scoring Computer to LCD Touchscreen Video
13.
57-861235-000
(57-300153-000) LCD Touchscreen Power Supply
14.
57-500323-000
RS232/485 Converter to TV Only Cable
Vector LCD Scorer Cables
26
March, 2004
Vector LCD Scorer Cables
March, 2004
27
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement