96017000200-pk20h42y..

96017000200-pk20h42y..
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG ID NO. 96017000200
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. PK20H42YT
197047 02.03.05 RD
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
DECALS
7
11
16
4
4
3
10
20
9
1
8
6
12
2
14
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART
NO.
193939
186503
197071
197000
170563
197069
179128
158166
157140
184928
173587
13
DESCRIPTION
Decal Oper
Decal Dash
Decal Hood LH
Decal Side Panel Logo
Decal Warning, Keep Hand Away
Decal Replacement Parts
Decal Deck "B" 42"
Decal Fender Logo
Decal Fender Danger E/F
Decal Ins Strg Whl
Decal Fend Reflector Rh
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
13
14
16
20
-----
173589
160396
197070
145005
166960
184310X428
184311X428
197046
--
197047
Decal Fend Reflector Lh
Decal V-Belt Schematic
Decal Hood Rh
Decal Bat Dan/Psn
Decal By Pass Lt Hydro
Pad Footrest LH
Pad Footrest RH
Manual Operator's
(English & French)
Manual Parts
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
59192
65139
106222X
59904
106732X624
278H
9040H
106108X624
138468
7152J
104757X428
144334
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F T 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6" front Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel nly)
Rim Asm 8" rear Service
Tire R T 20 x 8-8 Service
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
DESCRIPTION
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
2
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
SCHEMATIC
02843_193389
BATTERY
SOLENOID
A
RED
RED
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
M
RED
FUSE
STARTER
PTO
(DISENGAGED)
WHITE
B S M
G
A1
L A2
WHITE
IGNITION SWITCH
BLACK
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
GRAY
BLACK
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
BLACK
BLACK
GRAY
REVERSE SWITCH
BLACK
SHORTING CONNECTOR
NOT IN REVERSE
BLACK
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
BLACK
RED
BLACK / WHITE
IGNITION
UNIT
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
FUEL
LINE
HOUR
METER
SPARK PLUGS
GAP
(2 PLUGS
ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
BLACK
(OPTIONAL)
BLUE
RED
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
REGULATOR
ORANGE
YELLOW
ALTERNATOR
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM
(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
LIGHT SW
BLACK
BROWN
BLACK
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
02843
NOTE
HEADLIGHTS
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
NON-REMOVABLE REMOVABLE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
CONNECTIONS
CONNECTIONS
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED
WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST. TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
3
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
ELECTRICAL
22
79
21
41
24
42
43
27
40
26
27
27
25
34
16
33
30
92
94
50
48
93
52
29
10
11
55
27
193389C_ROS
12
2
28
1
8
12
4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
1
2
8
10
11
12
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
41
42
43
48
50
52
55
79
92
93
94
PART
NO.
144927
74760412
7603J
145211
150109
145769
176138
175688
4152J
8860R
146148
175158
73510400
145491
192749
193350
140401
110712X
193389
17720408
131563
192507
140844
174653
141940
17490508
175242
193465
192540
191834
DESCRIPTION
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Tray Battery
Bolt Battery Front 1/4-20 x 7.5
Holddown Battery
Nut Push Nylon 1/4
Switch Interlock
Harness Socket Light
Bulb, Light # 1156
Cable Battery
Cable Battery 6 Ga. Red w/16 wire
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 21" Blk 6 Ga.
Switch Seat
Switch Ign
Key Ign Molded Generic
Switch Light/Reset
Harness Ign
Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20 unc x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Adaptor Ameter
Switch PTO
Protection Loop
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Socket Asm Bulb Twistlock
Harness Pigtail Reverse Switch
Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0
Module Revers ROS
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
CHASSIS
17
29
278
10
217
161
10
278
30
28
90
278
159
31
9
209
54
58
209
155
213
54
214
158
278
11
209
20
64
59
209
209
209
209
144
26
209
142
60
1
26
154
143
209
144
26
60
142
2
278
26
145
37
13
37
209
14
74
38
209
38
chassis-stealth.stlt_27
6
14
209
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
CHASSIS
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
9
10
11
13
14
17
20
26
28
29
30
31
37
38
54
58
59
60
64
74
90
142
143
144
145
154
155
158
159
161
206
209
213
214
217
278
174619
176554
193635X428
72140608
167203
188702X010
17490608
175260X428
162026
73800600
175289X428
161840
192395X428
139976
17490508
175710
192512
175351
187495
72140606
174997
73680600
124346X
175702
186689
175582
156524
161897
161900
162037
191120X428
164655
170165
17000612
169848X428
169847X428
179132X428
191611
Chassis
Drawbar
Dash
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1
Panel Dash Lh
Panel Dash Rh
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Hood
Plate Battery
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Grille
Lens Bar
Fender Footrest
Bracket Fender
Screw Thdrol 6/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Screw WSHD Hex 10-32 x 5/8
Duct Air
Bushing
Bolt RDHD Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Dash Lower STLT
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Self Thd Wsh - HD 1/4 Zinc
Plate Reinforcement STLT
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Footrest Step-thru
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Bracket Dash RH
Bracket Dash LH
Bracket Parking Brake
Cupholder
Bumper Hood
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
Skirt Grille LH
Skirt Grille RH
Console Fuel Window
Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
DRIVE
57
120
23
89
254
63
66
59
69
161
197
169
159 158
56
61
9
162
198
83
81
112
21
65
17
41
14
150
64
168
163
202
50
48
38
10
82 165 156
27
166
35
32
49
39
8
151
51
47
62
30
52
120
34
36
52
16
36 35
37
32
95
53
28
30
26
16
29
16
77
25
22
19 24
27
199
200
263
26 26
263
71
15
77
96
1
74
55
84
75
78
73
16
76
drive-hydro.stlt_73
26
8
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
------
8
9
10
14
15
16
17
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
61
62
192502
180505
76020416
10040400
74490544
73800500
126197X
73800600
140845
169498
190736
73350600
106888X
19131316
76020412
175765
71673
169592
74760512
175578
120183X
19211616
1572H
179114
72110622
175556
127783
154407
123205X
72110612
73680600
73680500
105710X
105709X
17060620
140294
169691
17120614
123533X
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
Transaxle Hydro Gear 314-0510
(Order Parts From Transaxle Manufacturer)
Rod Shift
Clutch Ogura
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt, Hex FLGHD 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 unc
Washer
Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 unc
Knob
Rod, Brake Hydro
Bracket Anti Rotation
Nut
Spring, Brake Rod
Washer
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Shaft, Foot Pedal
Bearing, Nylon
Washer
Pin, Roll
Pulley, Composite
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Keeper, Belt Idler
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL
Retainer, Belt
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
Link, Clutch
Spring, Return, Clutch
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt, Ground Drive
Keeper, Center Span
Screw 3/8-16 x .875
Cover, Pedal
63
174607
Pulley, Engine
64
173937
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5 Thr
65
10040700
Washer
66
154778
Keeper Belt Engine
69
142432
Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2 unc
71
169183
Strap Torque Lh Hydro
73
169182
Strap Torque Rh Hydro
74
137057
Spacer, Axle
75
121749X
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
76
12000001
E-Ring
77
123583X
Key, Square
78
121748X
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
81
165596
Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro
82
165711
Spring Torsion T/A
83
19171216
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
84
169594
Link Transaxle
89
192387X428 Console, Shift
95
170201
Control Asm Bypass Hydro
96
4497H
Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
112 19091210
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
120 73900600
Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 unc
150 175456
Spacer Retainer
151 19133210
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
156 166002
Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
158 165589
Bracket Shift Mount
159 183900
Hub Shift
161 72140406
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
162 73680400
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
163 74780416
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
165 165623
Bracket Pivot Lever
166 17490510
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
168 165492
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
169 165580
Plate Fastening Lt
197 169613
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8" ID
198 169593
Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x .105
199 169612
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
200 72140508
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 1
202 72110614
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
254 17000616
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
263 17000612
Thdrol Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
STEERING ASSEMBLY
38
12
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
88
91
43
71
29
67
67
68
46
67
8
13
6
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
11
68
82
29
5
4
26
43
40
43
29
15
10
28
95
8
30
steering_stealth_prem_12
10
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
26
28
29
30
32
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
46
65
67
71
68
82
87
88
91
95
186094X428
184706
169840
169839
6266H
121748X
12000029
175121
10040600
73940800
136518
145212
177883
126847X
19131416
17000612
76020412
192757
155105
152927
186095X428
19183812
73540600
186737
163888X428
121749X
121232X
160367
72110618
175146
169827
169835
173966
175118
175553
188967
Wheel Steering
Axle Asm Cast Iron LT
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Spacer Brg Axle Front
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm Steering
Bushing Link Drag
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 3/8-16 x .75
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Rod Tie
Bushing Strg
Screw
Insert Cap Strg Wh
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD x 12 Ga.
Crownlock nut
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Steering Dash
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 2 1/4
Steering Asm
Axle, Brace
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 unc
Clip Steering
Washer Harden .739 x 1.637 x 060
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
11
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
15
11
4
13
17
3
12
seat_lt.knob_9
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART
NO.
188706
180166
71110616
19131610
145006
73800600
124181X
17000616
19131614
180186
166369
174648
DESCRIPTION
Seat
Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In
Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5 Smgml
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Seat
Knob Seat
Bracket Mounting Switch
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
121248X
72050412
121249X
123740
123976X
171852
73800500
19171912
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Spacer Split 28x 88
Spring Cprsn
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
12
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
ENGINE
2
3
1
14
38
8
81
105
105
32
31
33
45
37
112
13
116
23
117
33
41
29
4
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
175438X428 Control, Throttle/Choke
191611
Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex
------Engine Briggs Model 407777
(Order Parts from Engine Mfg.)
188655
Muffler
171877
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
185909
Muffler Gasket
148456
Tube Oil Drain
169837
Shield, Browning/Debris Guard
137180
Arrester, Spark
179022
Tank, Fuel
179124X428 Cap Gauge, Fuel
123487X
Clamp, Hose Blk
8543R
Line, Fuel
181654
Plug Drain Oil Easy
139277
Stem Tank Fuel
17000612
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
4
8
13
14
23
29
31
32
33
37
38
41
45
engine-kohler_41
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
81
105
112
116
117
73510400
17120616
3645J
184362
188654
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 UNC
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Bushing
Nut Hex Flange Toplock M8-1.25
Tube Exhaust
NOTE:
All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free
number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
1-800-233-3723
Kohler Co.
1-800-544-2444
Tecumseh Products
1-800-558-5402
Honda Engines
1-800-426-7701
Kawasaki
1-949-460-5688
13
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
MOWER DECK
68
40
36
40
143
144
159
46
45
150
40
106
145
44
184
59
56
55
21
5
104
103
148
146
33
32
31
104 106
102
30
140
21
5
21
136
21
116
134
139
21
117
105
105
101
54
134
135
103
102
119
113
118
2
136
118
119
117
2
116
21
34
21
2
23
1
24
25
138
26
28
113
29
2
27
16
130
131
129
92
15
14
20
18
92
3
61
4
18
149
13
5
6
11
19
21
10
9
8
14
42_D.elec.t-path.adjwl.stlt_3
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
182032X
72140506
138017
165460
4939M
178024
850857
10030600
140296
11
134149
--
138971
--
139775
Blade Mulching 42” Premium (For
better wear when mulching)
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
40
44
45
46
54
55
56
137645
128774
110485X
174493
72140505
132827
159770
73680500
177563
105304X
123713X
110452X
130968X428
19111016
131491
173984
187690
153535
178342
72110612
131494
73900600
140088
4497H
137729
178515
155046
165723
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
Stripper, Mandrel Deck
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder
Baffle, Vortex
Nut
Bracket, Deflector Mower 42"
Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower
Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2 52
Nut, Push Phos & Oil
Shield, Deflector 42" Blk
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G
Screw Thdrol
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Toplock
Bolt Carr SH 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5
Pulley, Idler, Flat
Nut Lock 3/8-16
Guard, Mandrel, LH
Retainer
Screw, Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
Washer, Hardened
Arm, Idler
Spacer, Retainer
DESCRIPTION
Mower Deck Assembly, 42"
Bolt
Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42
Bracket Asm Deck 42" Sway Bar
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 patched
Washer, Lock
Washer, Hardened
(The following Blades are available)
Blade, Mulching 42” Std (for mulching mowers only)
Blade Mower 42” Hi-Lift (for bagging
and discharging)
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
59
61
68
92
101
102
103
104
105
106
113
116
117
118
119
129
130
131
134
135
136
138
139
140
143
144
145
146
148
149
150
159
184
--
141043
174882
174883
73800600
136420
71081010
19061216
10071000
160793
2029J
17000510
4898H
188606
73930600
19121414
19131312
74780616
72140608
156941
159765X
155986
159763X
159767X
159768X
157109
158634
165888
171977
169022
165898
19091210
72140614
19131410
130794
--
181542
DESCRIPTION
Guard TUV Idler
Spring Ext Elect. Clutch
V-Belt, 42" Mower
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Mulcher Cover
Screw, Pan Hd Phillip 10-24 x 5/8
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock
Latch Assembly
Nut, Weld
Bolt 5/16-18 Hex Wsh Hd Lock
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Fin HEx 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 1
Pin Head Rivet
Bracket Asm. Whl Ga. R LH
Bar Adjusting Gauge Wheel
Bracket Asm Whl Ga. R RH
Bracket Asm. Whl Ga. F RH
Bracket Asm Whl Ga. F LH
Bracket Arm Idler 42"
Keeper Belt 42" Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Mandrel Assembly (Includes Housing Shaft and Shaft Hardware Only
- Pulley Not Included)
Replacement Mower, Complete
(Std. deck Order separately muklcher cover, and gauge wheel
componants Key Nos. 101-106 and
116-119)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PK20H42YT (96017000200)
MOWER LIFT
7
5
1
3
13
4
2
6
6
11
5
4
12
13
19
20
31
32
13
15
19
20
31
32
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
179504
159476
188822
12000002
19211621
120183X
175830
139865
139866
4939M
173288
73350800
175689
73800800
139868
163552
110807X
19131016
Plunger Asm.
Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf
Pin Groove 2"
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Grip Handle
Link Lift LH Fixed Length
Link Lift RH Fixed Length
Retainer Spring
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc
Trunnion
Nut Lock W/Wsh 1/2-13 unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Retainer Spring
Nut Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
20
17 18
16
20
15
lift-rh.1piece_26
KEY
NO.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
49
50
16
PART
NO.
164024
169484
164543
73350600
138057
150233
169865
73540600
155097
123935X
17060516
19112410
155098
145212
110452X
DESCRIPTION
Spring
Retainer Clip
Rod Adj Lift
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
Knob Inf 3/8-16 unc Blk W/sym
Trunnion Infin Height
Bearing Pvt Lift
Nut Crownlock 3/8 - 24
Pointer Height Indicator
Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia.
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 10 Ga.
Indicator Height STLT
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Nut PUsh Phos & Oi
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising