31AM2P5B766
Troy-Bilt 2P5 Snow Thrower Shroud, Chute, Handle & Auger Housing
1
2
6
14
12
20
13
15
11
21
3
16
4
27
8
28
9
23
19
26
10
6
18
5
23
24
7
26
17
25
24
22
23
2
Troy-Bilt 2P5 Snow Thrower Shroud, Chute, Handle & Auger Housing
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
731-06452
Shroud
2.
710-04669
Hex Washer Screw, 10-16 x .625
3.
710-1205
Eye Bolt, 1⁄4-20
4.
720-0279
Knob Handle
5.
710-0895
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-15 x .750
6.
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18
7.
710-0528
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 1.25
8.
731-04353
Lower Chute Ring
9.
732-04111
Chute Adjustment Spring
10.
731-04886
Chute Adapter
11.
731-04127
Lower Chute, 5” Diameter
12.
731-04426A
Upper Chute
13.
720-0284
Wing Knob
14.
731-04388A
Chute Handle
15.
710-0451
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x .750
16.
710-04071
Carriage Bolt, 5⁄16-18 x 1.00
17.
725-0157
Cable Tie, 3⁄16 x .05 x 7.4
18.
720-0284
Wing Nut
19.
710-04532
Carriage Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 2.00
20.
749-04106A
Gullwing Handle
21.
747-04159A
Gullwing Control Bail
22.
731-1033
Shave Plate, 21”
23.
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1⁄4-20
24.
710-0134
Carriage Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .62
25.
710-3008
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .75
26.
736-0176
Flat Washer, .265 x .938 x .120
27.
746-04237
Clutch Cable
28.
749-04114
Lower Handle
3
4
37
40
33
38
29
30
39
36
39
37
3
41
43
15
14
34
35
1
2
28
16
27
32
3
31
Electric starter shown
for reference only
25
26
24
10
23
22
12
21
11
13
20
9
8
6
19
7
6
5
4
18
45
42
44
17
Troy-Bilt 2P5 Snow Thrower Drive System & Auger Assembly
Troy-Bilt 2P5 Snow Thrower Drive System & Auger Assembly
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
710-04373A
Hex Screw, #12-16 x .75
24.
748-0234
Shoulder Spacer
2.
790-00335
Electric Starter Support Bracket
25.
790-00238A
Idler Bracket w/ Brake
3.
710-1005
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-14 x .500
26.
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1⁄4-20
4.
710-0879
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-24 x 1.25
27.
790-00249
Bearing Cup
5.
736-0247
Flat Washer, .406 x 1.25 x .157
28.
741-04188A
Ball Bearing, 1.25 x 37 x 12.6301
6.
756-04353A
Pulley Half, 4L-V x 2.30 OD
29.
710-0642
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .750
736-0329
Lock Washer, 1⁄4
7.
754-04204
V-Belt
30.
8.
750-04303
Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD
31.
738-0924A
Shoulder Screw, .340 x .335 x 1⁄4-28
9.
750-05084
Spacer, .88 ID x 1.18 OD x .74 Lg.
32.
756-0625
Cable Roller
10.
756-04232
V-Type Pulley, 1⁄2 x 35.7
33.
736-0176
Flat Washer, .265 x .938 x .120
11.
710-0409
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-24 x 1.75
34.
712-0896
Hex Lock Nut, 1⁄4-28
12.
736-0119
Lock Washer, 5⁄16
35.
732-0357A
Extension Spring, .33 OD x 1.12
684-04253
Auger Assembly, 21”
13.
726-0154
Cable Tie, 7.5
36.
14.
790-00334
Engine Support Bracket
37.
710-0896
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-14 x .625
15.
710-0654A
Hex Washer Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.000
38.
735-04033
Rubber Pad
16.
750-04297B
Spacer, .875 x .320 x 1.027
39.
735-04032
Spiral Crescent
17.
710-0896
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-14 x .625
40.
750-04758
RH Spacer
18.
710-0653
Hex Washer Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .375
41.
750-04757
LH Spacer
19.
790-00045B
Belt Cover
42.
726-0299
Push Cap, 1⁄2
20.
710-0106
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x 1.25
43.
684-04314
Auger Housing
21.
750-04571
Shoulder Spacer, .260 x .785 x .538
44.
734-04033
Wheel, 8 x 2
22.
684-04168
Pulley Assembly, 1.917 OD
45.
750-0289
Spacer, .510 ID x .875 OD x .275
23.
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18
5
208 cc ZS 370-SUA Engine
6
208 cc ZS 370-SUA Engine
Part No.
751-10724
Description
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Ref.
No.
Cylinder Head Assembly
—
1
Valve Cover Gasket
47
2
Plate Push Rod Guide
49
O-ring
3
Pivot Bolt
50
Oil seal, 25 × 41.25 × 6
4
Rocker Arm
51
Crankcase cover
5
Valve Adjusting Nut
52
Radial Ball Bearing
6
Pivot Locking Nut
53
Camshaft Assembly
7
Cylinder Head Complete
54
Dowel Pin, 9 × 14
8
Cylinder Head Gasket
55
Dowel Pin, 7 × 14
9
Gasket Muffler
59
Crankcase Cover Gasket
10
Exhaust Valve
98
Crankshaft Complete
11
Valve Seal
99
Governor Kit
12
Spring Valve
100
Radial Ball Bearing
13
Exhaust Valve Spring Retainer
101
Pin Lock
14
Exhaust Valve Adjuster
102
O-ring, 5.2 × 1.9
15
Intake Valve
103
Governor Arm
16
Internal Valve Spring Retainer
104
Crankcase
17
Gasket Kit - Complete
—
Oil-Draining Pipe
18
Crankcase Cover Gasket
10
Washer, 10 × 16 × 1.5
19
O-ring, 5.2 × 1.9
15
Drain Bolt, 10 × 1.25
20
Oil-Draining Pipe
18
Oil Seal, 25 × 41.25 × 6
21
Washer, 10 × 16 × 1.5
19
Cylinder Head Gasket
55
Drain Bolt, 10 × 1.25
20
Dowel Pin, 10 × 16
56
Oil Seal, 25 × 41.25 × 6
21
Gasket Muffler
59
Gasket
42
Insulator Gasket Carburetor
61
Valve Cover Gasket
47
Insulator Carburetor
62
Cylinder Head Gasket
55
Connecting Rod Assembly
91
Gasket Muffler
59
Piston Pin Clip
92
Carburetor Insulator Gasket
61
Piston
93
Carburetor Insulator
62
Pin Piston
94
Carburetor Gasket
63
Push Rod
97
Exhaust Valve
98
Intake Valve
103
Short Block Assembly
—
Bolt
Oil Filler Plug
751-10722
Description
751-10723
7
208 cc ZS 370-SUA Engine
Part No.
751-10952
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
Ref.
No.
Gasket Kit - External
—
751-10911
Starter Cup
32
Valve Cover Gasket
47
751-10642A
Muffler Shroud
37
Gasket Muffler
59
751-10643
Muffler Shield
40
Carburetor Insulator Gasket
61
Carburetor Insulator
62
751-10644
Muffler Complete
Exhaust Pipe
41,
43
Gasket Carburetor
63
751-10666
Gasket
42
Carburetor Assembly
65
751-10657
Muffler Stud Assembly, 8 × 34
57
Fuel Drain Plug
122
751-10292
Spark Plug
58
Fuel Cup Fixed Bolt Packing
123
751-10640
Choke Push Rod
66
Fuel Drain Plug
124
751-10635
Air Filter Heating Pipe Cover
69
Fuel Drain Plug Gasket
125
751-10637
Key Switch
70
Fuel Cup
126
751-10630
Key
71
Float
127
751-10634
Shroud
72
Floating Pin
128
751-10636
Choke Knob
73
Needle Valve Spring
129
751-10654
Spring Governor
77
Needle Valve
130
751-10664
Spring Throttle Return
78
O-ring Packing
131
751-10665
Rod Governor
79
Main Jet
132
751-10758
Throttle Control Assembly
81
Main Nozzle
133
751-10757
Throttle Control Knob
82
Idle Jet Assembly
134
751-10645A
Electric Starter, 110v
84
Idle Speed Adjusting Screw
135
751-10648
Push Rod Kit
97
Carburetor Body
136
751-10647
Valve Kit
Fiber Seal
137
98,
103
Choke Plate
138
751-10655
Dipstick
107
Throttle Shaft
139
751-10656
Dipstick Base
108
Choke Plate
140
751-10662
Dipstick Decoration Cover
110
Choke Shaft
141
751-10649
Fuel Tank Cap
111
Cross Screw
142
751-10663A
Blower Housing
112
Position Spring
143
751-10652
Fuel Filter
113
Clip
144
751-10653A
Fuel Tank
115
Fuel Hose
145
751-10651
Nipple Fuel Tank
116
Primer Base
146
751-10650
Fuel Line Kit
117,
118
Primer Bulb
147
751-10658
Recoil Starter Assembly
121
751-10641
Oil Drain Assembly
18,
19,
20
Starter Handle
—
751-10639
Primer
147
751-10646
Ignition Module
22
751-10307
Woodruff Key
149
751-10719
Stator
28
952Z370-SUA
Complete 370-SUA Engine
—
751-10805
Flywheel
30
751-10909
Cooling Fan
31
751-10638
8
Description
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising