52B350E-PARTS MANUAL-933043 3-2015

52B350E-PARTS MANUAL-933043 3-2015
5 2 B350E
PARTS
MANUAL
32” FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
1
2
4
Belt Shield Prior to SN 33333
5
3
6
7
20
8
9
21
5
24
22
25
26
27
25
28
39
40
60
62
37
20
11
14
5
17
30
61
35
59
42
20
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
41
43
43
74
68
69
50
73
72
71
20
50
51
58
64
52
56
76
75
47
28
20
77
78
46
44
13
48
49
10
12
2
19
29
36
39
20
15
16
13
50
70
69
68
50
53
67
57
34
66
65
34
63
18
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18A
18B
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
PART NO.
103027
105260
322002
363161
363165
363192
363196
323002
109014
363240
363085
363080
109001
363172
363097
363082
363174
100356
100358
100298
109007
363264
363249
108509
363089
362071
111004
104256
362024
323003
483035
363378
104257
363090
100306
100309
105007
100274
100273
322004
109014
323029
QTY
3
4
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
18
1
1
1
2
1
1
14
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
6
6
8
8
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
3/8" WING NUT
3/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BELT COVER
BELT COVER CAP
HAIRPIN COTTER
LARGE YOKE
CLEVIS PIN
BLADE DRIVE LINKAGE
SHOULDER BOLT
SHOULDER SPACER
CAM LINK
RIGHT EYEBOLT
5/16" WHIZLOCK NUT
TURNBUCKLE BODY
TURNBUCKLE SPACER
LEFT EYEBOLT
EYEBOLT SPACER
5/8"-11 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2 1/2" BOLT
3/8" WHIZLOCK NUT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER (WF)
BELT SNUBBER
"E" RING
BRONZE BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT ARM W/BUSHING
1/4" - 28 ZERK
5/16" NYLOC HEX NUT
IDLER PIVOT ASSY.
BLADE DRIVE BELT
16" BLADE
RAISED PULLEY
3/8" NYLOC HEX NUT
BELT SHIELD SUPPORT
3/8" X 5" HEX BOLT
7/16" 1" HEX BOLT
7/16" LOCK WASHER
5/16" X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
32" FRONT DECK
SHOULDER BOLT
SQUARE BUMPER
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
32" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
#
PART NO.
QTY
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
100276
100292
362012
363350
363380
583113
583112
363379
363382
323031
322019
104511
105010
105269
583108
362044
100353
105268
363170
108507
108506
363060
363058
111002
363053
363216
363217
100252
104510
363242
3
6
1
4
2
2
2
2
10
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
32" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
5/16" X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1" HEX BOLT
GRASS DEFLECTOR
SPINDLE BEARING
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
BEARING SPACER TUBE
SPINDLE SHAFT
SPINDLE ASSY COMPLETE
BLADE SPACER
32" DECK CHANNEL
SPACER BRACKET
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" S.A.E. FLAT WASHER
5/8" DISC SPRING WASHER
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
5/8" X 9 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BLADE SPACER
1" RETAINING RING
INT. SNAP RING
DUST CAP
SPINDLE SHAFT
5/16" DRIVE ZERK
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 HEX NUT
BLADE SPINDLE KEY
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #33333
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36” FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
4
1
2
Belt Shield Prior To SN 33333
5
3
6
7
20
8
9
21
22
25
26
27
25
15
16
20
40
36
38
20
13
11
14
5
17
30
60
29
62
37
61
35
59
42
20
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
41
43
47
28
43
77
78
46
44
13
48
49
10
12
2
19
28
39
5
24
74
20
20
20
58
64
52
56
68
69
50
73
72
71
50
51
76
75
50
70
69
68
50
53
67
57
34
66
65
34
63
18
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18A
18B
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
PART NO.
103027
105260
362043
363161
363165
363192
363196
363194
109014
363240
363085
363080
109001
363172
363097
363082
363174
100356
100358
100298
109007
363264
363249
108509
363089
362071
111004
104256
362024
363210
363291
363378
104257
363090
362018
100306
100309
105007
100274
100273
QTY
3
4
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
18
1
1
1
2
1
1
14
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
6
6
8
8
44
362077
1
45
109014
1
DESCRIPTION
3/8" WING NUT
3/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BELT COVER
BELT COVER CAP
HAIRPIN COTTER
LARGE YOKE
CLEVIS PIN
BLADE DRIVE LINKAGE
SHOULDER BOLT
SHOULDER SPACER
CAM LINK
RIGHT EYEBOLT
5/16" WHIZLOCK NUT
TURNBUCKLE BODY
TURNBUCKLE SPACER
LEFT EYEBOLT
EYEBOLT SPACER
5/8"-11 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2 1/2" BOLT
3/8" WHIZLOCK NUT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER (WF)
BELT SNUBBER
"E" RING
BRONZE BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT ARM W/BUSHING
1/4" - 28 ZERK
5/16" NYLOC HEX NUT
IDLER PIVOT ASSY.
BLADE DRIVE BELT
18" BLADE
RAISED PULLEY
3/8" NYLOC HEX NUT
BELT SHIELD SUPPORT
FRONT BELT GUIDE
3/8" X 5" HEX BOLT
7/16" 1" HEX BOLT
7/16" LOCK WASHER
5/16" X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
36" FRONT DECK
SHOULDER BOLT
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
36" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
#
PART NO.
QTY
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
363304
100276
100292
362012
363350
363380
583113
583112
363379
363382
363301
322019
104511
105010
105269
583108
362044
100353
105268
363170
108507
108506
363060
363058
111002
363053
363216
363217
100252
104510
363242
1
3
6
1
4
2
2
2
2
10
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
36" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
SQUARE BUMPER
5/16" X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1" HEX BOLT
GRASS DEFLECTOR
SPINDLE BEARING
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
BEARING SPACER TUBE
SPINDLE SHAFT
SPINDLE ASSY COMPLETE
BLADE SPACER
36" DECK CHANNEL
SPACER BRACKET
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" S.A.E. FLAT WASHER
5/8" DISC SPRING WASHER
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
5/8" X 9 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BLADE SPACER
1" RETAINING RING
INT. SNAP RING
DUST CAP
SPINDLE SHAFT
5/16" DRIVE ZERK
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 HEX NUT
BLADE SPINDLE KEY
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #33333
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
48” FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
1
2
5
4
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
3
6
7
8
20
5
21
12
23
13
24
25
66
48
20
52
14
15
65
35
2
23
24
37
36
35 2
24
38
27
26
2
29
19
65
31
5
24
27
26
34
32
49
20
50
20
13
47
20
45
42
55
33
35
43
20
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
80
81
53
51
54
45
45
64
20
20
46
26
44
16
17
30
39
40
22
41
28
9
10
11
82
77
56
20
71
72
56
76
75
74
57
58
61
67
56
56
73
72
71
59
60
70
62
63
18
79
78
62
69
68
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18A
18B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
PART NO.
103027
105260
362043
363161
363165
363192
363196
483028
109014
363240
363085
363080
109001
363172
363097
363082
363174
100356
100358
100298
109007
363264
100297
108509
363089
362071
104256
362024
104511
105010
105269
583110
583107
363378
363377
104257
483025
482005
483003
483017
483019
483031
100309
105007
482017
QTY
3
4
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
18
1
1
1
4
1
15
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
DESCRIPTION
3/8" WING NUT
3/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BELT COVER
BELT COVER CAP
HAIRPIN COTTER
LARGE YOKE
CLEVIS PIN
BLADE DRIVE LINKAGE
SHOULDER BOLT
SHOULDER SPACER
CAM LINK
RIGHT EYEBOLT
5/16" WHIZLOCK NUT
TURNBUCKLE BODY
TURNBUCKLE SPACER
LEFT EYEBOLT
EYEBOLT SPACER
5/8"-11 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2 1/2" BOLT
3/8" WHIZLOCK NUT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER (WF)
3/8" x 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
"E" RING
BRONZE BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT ARM W/BUSHING
5/16" NYLOC HEX NUT
IDLER PIVOT ASSY.
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" S.A.E. FLAT WASHER
PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY
RAISED PULLEY
DOUBLE PULLEY
3/8" NYLOC HEX NUT
RIGHT HAND IDLER PULLEY
IDLER ARM RIGHT
BELT TENSION ROD
RIGHT HAND IDLER SPACER
RIGHT HAND IDLER WASHER
RIGHT HAND BLADE BELT
7/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
7/16" LOCK WASHER
GRASS DEFLECTOR
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
48" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
#
PART NO.
QTY
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
100273
100292
363090
100274
362018
100306
482019
482015
100276
483043
483030
363350
363380
583113
583112
363382
363379
483035
583108
322019
322019
363249
362044
100353
105268
363170
108507
108506
363060
363058
111002
363053
363216
363217
100252
104510
363242
483026
8
8
1
12
1
3
1
1
4
1
1
6
3
3
3
15
3
3
3
1
2
1
3
3
3
15
6
6
3
3
3
3
2
3
6
3
3
1
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
48" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
5/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1" HEX BOLT
BE.T SHIELD SUPPORT
5/16" X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
FRONT BELT GUIDE
3/8" X 5" HEX BOLT
48" FRONT DECK
48" DECK CHANNEL
5/16" X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
SQUARE BUMPER
BLADE DRIVE BELT
SPINDLE BEARING
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
BEARING SPACER TUBE
SPINDLE SHAFT
BLADE SPACER
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
16" BLADE
5/8" DISC SPRING WASHER
SPACER BRACKET
1/4" ZERK
BELT SNUBBER
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
5/8" X 9 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BLADE SPACER
1" RETAINING RING
INT. SNAP RING
DUST CAP
SPINDLE SHAFT
5/16" DRIVE ZERK
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 HEX NUT
BLADE SPINDLE KEY
TAPER LOCK DBLE SHEAVE
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #33333
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
52” FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
1
5
2
Belt Shield Prior To SN 33333
3
4
6
7
8
20
5
21
48
52
67
23
20
24
25
66
23
24
37
36
26
29
19
34
32
24
38
2
30
66
35 2
28
16
17
5
24
26
27
55
33
27
31
50
35
39
40
22
20
65
47
43
13
20
45
41
70
9
11
14
15
35
2
12
13
42
20
51
20
46
53
18
54
26
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
84
85
49
45
56
45
20
44
68
57
75
76
56
80
79
78
56
77
76
75
74
68
58
69
56
61
86
10
71
59
60
62
63
64
83
82
81
62
73
72
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
PART NO.
103027
105260
363161
522138
363165
363192
363196
363194
363240
603023
363085
363080
109001
363172
363097
363082
363174
100352
100298
109007
363264
100297
108509
363089
362071
104256
362024
104511
105010
105269
583110
583107
363378
363377
104257
483025
482005
483003
483017
483019
523453
100309
105007
482017
100273
QTY
4
6
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
1
15
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
8
DESCRIPTION
3/8" WING NUT
3/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BELT COVER CAP
BELT SHIELD ASSY
HAIRPIN COTTER
LARGE YOKE
CLEVIS PIN
BLADE DRIVE LINKAGE
SHOULDER SPACER
ROLLER
CAM LINK
RIGHT EYEBOLT
5/16" WHIZLOCK NUT
TURNBUCKLE BODY
TURNBUCKLE SPACER
LEFT EYEBOLT
EYEBOLT SPACER
5/8" X 9" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
3/8" WHIZLOCK NUT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER (WF)
3/8" X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
"E" RING
BRONZE BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT ARM W/BUSHING
5/16" NYLOC HEX NUT
IDLER PIVOT ASSY.
3/4" HEX NUT
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" S.A.E. FLAT WASHER
PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY
RAISED PULLEY
DOUBLE PULLEY
3/8" NYLOC HEX NUT
RIGHT HAND IDLER PULLEY
IDLER ARM RIGHT
BELT TENSION ROD
RIGHT HAND IDLER SPACER
RIGHT HAND IDLER WASHER
RIGHT HAND BLADE BELT
7/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
7/16" LOCK WASHER
GRASS DEFLECTOR
5/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
52" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
#
PART NO.
QTY
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
52" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
46
100292
8
3/8" X 1" HEX BOLT
47
363090
1
BELT SHIELD SUPPORT
48
100274
8
5/16" X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
49
523464
1
RIGHT HAND BUMPER
50
100306
4
3/8" X 5" HEX BOLT
51
522140
1
52" FRONT DECK
52
522146
1
DECK CHANNEL
53
100276
4
5/16" X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
54
523464
1
LEFT HAND BUMPER
55
523452
1
BLADE DRIVE BELT
56
363350
6
SPINDLE BEARING
57
363380
3
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
58
583113
3
BEARING SPACER TUBE
59
583112
3
SPINDLE SHAFT
60
363382
15
BLADE SPACER
61
363379
3
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
62
363291
3
18" BLADE
63
583108
3
5/8" DISC SPRING WASHER
64A
100356
3
5/8"-11 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
64B
100358
3
5/8"-11 X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
65
323040
1
SPACER BRACKET
66
111004
2
1/4" ZERK
67
363249
1
BELT SNUBBER
68
105268
5
5/8" FLAT WASHER
69
104269
1
5/8" NYLOC NUT
70
109014
1
SHOULDER BOLT
71
362044
3
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
72
100353
3
5/8" X 9 1/2" HEX BOLT
73
105268
3
5/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
74
363170
15
BLADE SPACER
75
108507
6
1" RETAINING RING
76
108506
6
INT. SNAP RING
77
363060
3
DUST CAP
78
363058
3
SPINDLE SHAFT
79
111002
3
5/16" DRIVE ZERK
80
363053
3
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
81
363216
2
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
82
363217
3
TAPER LOCK HUB
83
100252
6
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
84
104510
3
5/8"-11 HEX NUT
85
363242
3
BLADE SPINDLE KEY
86
483026
1
TAPER LOCK DBLE SHEAVE
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #33333
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
60” FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
1
5
4
2
Belt Shield Prior To SN 33333
3
6
7
8
20
5
21
67
48
23
24
25
20
52
28
23
24
37
36
35 2
29
30
66
38
24
27
34 26
55
33
27
31
50
35
39
40
22
20
20
45
42
65
13
47
43
41
5
16
17
32
24
26
66
2
19
70
9
11
14
15
35
2
12
13
51
20
20
53
64
54
46
26
20
44
49
45
56
45
10
58
84
85
68
57
69
56
61
Spindle Assy Prior To SN 33333
86
68
71
59
60
62
63
18
62
83
82
81
75
76
56
80
79
78
56
77
76
75
74
73
72
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18A
18B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART NO.
103027
105260
363361
602008
363165
363192
363196
603014
363240
603023
363085
363080
109001
363172
363097
363082
363174
100356
100358
100298
109007
363264
100297
108509
363089
362071
104256
362024
104511
105010
105269
583110
583107
363378
363377
104257
483025
482005
483003
483017
483019
603016
QTY
4
6
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
12
1
1
1
4
1
15
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
3/8" WING NUT
3/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BELT COVER CAP
BELT COVER
HAIRPIN COTTER
LARGE YOKE
CLEVIS PIN
BLADE DRIVE LINKAGE
SHOULDER SPACER
ROLLER
CAM LINK
RIGHT EYEBOLT
5/16" WHIZLOCK NUT
TURNBUCKLE BODY
TURNBUCKLE SPACER
LEFT EYEBOLT
EYEBOLT SPACER
5/8"-11 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 X 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2 1/2" BOLT
3/8" WHIZLOCK NUT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER (WF)
3/8" x 2 1/4" HEX BOLT
"E" RING
BRONZE BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT ARM W/BUSHING
5/16" NYLOC HEX NUT
IDLER PIVOT ASSY.
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" S.A.E. FLAT WASHER
PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY
RAISED PULLEY
DOUBLE PULLEY
3/8" NYLOC HEX NUT
RIGHT HAND IDLER PULLEY
IDLER ARM RIGHT
BELT TENSION ROD
RIGHT HAND IDLER SPACER
RIGHT HAND IDLER WASHER
RIGHT HAND BLADE BELT
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
60" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
#
PART NO.
QTY
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
100309
105007
482017
100273
100292
363090
100274
603038
100306
602011
602010
100276
603040
603015
363350
363380
583113
583112
363382
363379
603035
583108
100352
322019
111004
363249
105268
104261
109014
362044
100353
105268
363170
108507
108506
363060
363058
111002
363053
363216
363217
100252
6
6
1
8
6
1
12
1
3
1
1
4
1
1
6
3
3
3
15
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
3
3
3
15
6
6
3
3
3
3
2
3
6
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
60" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
7/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
7/16" LOCK WASHER
GRASS DEFLECTOR
5/16" X 1" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1" HEX BOLT
BELT SHIELD SUPPORT
5/16" X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
RIGHT HAND BUMPER
3/8" X 5" HEX BOLT
60" FRONT DECK
60" DECK CHANNEL
5/16" X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
LEFT HAND BUMPER
BLADE DRIVE BELT
SPINDLE BEARING
BLADE SPINDLE HOUSING
BEARING SPACER TUBE
SPINDLE SHAFT
BLADE SPACER
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
20" BLADE
5/8" DISC SPRING WASHER
5/8" X 9" HEX BOLT
SPACER BRACKET
1/4" ZERK
BELT SNUBBER
5/8" FLAT WASHER
5/8" NYLOCK NUT
SHOULDER BOLT
CUTTER HOUSING ASSY
5/8" X 9 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/8" STD. FLAT WASHER
BLADE SPACER
1" RETAINING RING
INT. SNAP RING
DUST CAP
SPINDLE SHAFT
5/16" DRIVE ZERK
SPINDLE HOUSING
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#
PART NO.
QTY
84
85
86
104510
363242
483026
3
3
1
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
60" FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
5/8"-11 HEX NUT
BLADE SPINDLE KEY
TAPER LOCK DBLE SHEAVE
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #33333
1
1
1
CONTROL ASSEMBLY
17
4
5
22
20
17
16
28
21
8
19
32
26
1
24
25
2
7
18
27
21
17
20
23
3
26
20
6
22
30
9
25
13
31 10
19
21
19
4
12
5
11
29 16
21
18
14
15
16
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
CONTROL ASSEMBLY
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
NOTES:
PART NO.
363148
362033
362040
363292
453150
452028
452018
452027
453080
423160
453130
363117
453148
453092
453090
104255
100292
100004
109000
111004
109001
100292
108500
100255
104752
100274
100275
100273
105256
100257
104251
453082
QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
4
5
3
10
8
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
DESCRIPTION
LOWER HANDLE
BELL CRANK MOUNT
BELL CRANK
FLANGE BEARING
CONTROL BEARING MOUNT
RIGHT CONTROL W/ZERK
CAM WELDMENT
LEFT CONTROL W/ZERK
STOP ROD
MALE ROD END
1/4" EYE BOLT
TENSION SPRING
THREADED PUMP LINK
PUMP CONTROL BAR
CLAMP BAR
1/4"-20 NYLOC HEX NUT
3/8"-16 NYLOC HEX NUT
1/4"-20 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/4"-20 WHIZLOC NUT
1/4"-28 GREASE ZERK
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8"-16 X 1" HEX BOLT
5/8" E-RING
1/4"-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-24 JAM NUT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/4" FLAT WASHER
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8"-24 NYLOC NUT
.312 ROD END (MALE)
REAR DECK ASSEMBLY
COLD START
ASSEMBLY
62
63
64
65
66
67
69
65
70
68
36
8
72
71
10
7
12
72
13
9
14
60
59
24
15
25
2
36
1
21
35
61
3
4
17
5
37
39
6
36
56
57
49
38
47
18
40
19
58
16
41
51
20
36
31
32
45
41
38
52
22 23 53
27
46
48
39
42 43
44
28
27
29
30
50
47
26
49
33 36
73
50
54
55
11
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11A
11A
11A
11A
11B
11B
11B
11B
12
13
14
15
16
17A
17B
18A
18B
19
20
21A
21B
22
23A
23B
24
25
26
27
28
29A
29B
30
31
32
33A
33B
PART NO.
603031
602006
603030
603029
603025
603026
453129
453106
453075
453127
453118
453119
453120
453121
453122
453123
453124
453125
453109
453020
453126
453074
452002
453066
323034
453067
323035
453064
453068
453065
323032
362031
482003
383003
453113
453080
363169
363124
453071
363216
823289
363215
363212
523320
453161
453117
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
DRAIN CLAMP (VANGUARD)
OIL DRAIN ASSY (VANGUARD)
DRAIN CAP (VANGUARD)
DRAIN FITTING (VANGUARD)
DRAIN LINE (VANGUARD)
ENGINE FITTING (VANGUARD)
TANK TO PUMP LINE
SWIVEL TEE
45 DEGREE SWIVEL
PUMP TO PUMP FEED
RIGHT HAND INSIDE LINE
RIGHT HAND OUTSIDE LINE
LEFT HAND INSIDE LINE
LEFT HAND OUTSIDE LINE
RIGHT HAND INSIDE LINE
RIGHT HAND OUTSIDE LIINE
LEFT HAND INSIDE LINE
LEFT HAND OUTSIDE LINE
90 DEGREE SWIVEL
CROSS ADAPTER
PUMP TO PUMP RETURN
90 DEGREE ADAPTER
HYDRO REAR DECK
TIRE 16-6.50 X 8
TIRE 16-6.50 X 8 (32" DECK)
RIM W/VALVE STEM
RIM W/VALVE STEM (32" DECK)
WHEEL HUB
WHEEL MOTOR
RIM & TIRE COMPLETE
RIM & TIRE COMPLETE (32" DECK)
BELT GUIDE BRKT (32" & 36" DECK)
BELT GUIDE BRKT (48" & 60" DECK)
BELT GUIDE BRKT (52" DECK)
PUMP ELBOW
STOP ROD
SMALL IDLER
SPACER
PUMP DRIVE PULLEY
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE (52" DECK)
1" TAPER HUB
DRIVE BELT
FLAT BELT GUIDE
HYDRO PULLEY-TAPER LOCK
REPLACED BY 453161 & 423178
SEE NOTES
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
REAR DECK ASSEMBLY
2
2
2
2
1
#
PART NO.
QTY
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
103023
104256
100271
100273
100239
100334
105268
104261
363226
100275
109018
452026
105260
100340
104257
105503
107012
453102
107262
373054
483019
104751
109001
453114
453111
453110
453087
10
5
1
3
4
8
17
8
4
4
4
2
5
8
5
6
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
62
753028
1
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
363022
363041
109007
453139
483019
483017
453141
107505
393004
100030
423178
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
SEE NOTES
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
REAR DECK ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
1/2"-20 HEX LUG NUT
5/16"-18 NYLOC HEX NUT
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
1/2" X 3 1/2" HEX BOLT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
1/2"-13 NYLOC HEX NUT
SPRING DISC WASHER
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT (BRIGGS)
8MM-1.25 X 25MM HEX BOLT (KAW)
MOTOR EXTENSION
3/8" FLAT WASHER
1/2"-13 X 6 1/2" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 NYLOC HEX NUT
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
#808 WOODRUFF KEY
PUMP KEY
1/4" SQ X 2 1/2" KEY
SPRING
IDLER WASHER
5/16"-18 JAM NUT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
MOTOR ADAPTER
PUMP INLET ADAPTER
PUMP INLET CONNECTOR
PUMP V
KNOB
ADJUSTMENT LEVER GRIP
SPACER
3/8"-16 WHIZLOCK NUT
COLD START LEVER
IDLER WASHER
IDLER SPACER
COLD START ANGLE
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
PULLEY
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
TAPER LOCK HUB
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #30624
2: Item refers to units with Wide Track Option (Only)
2
2
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
4
3
2
26
29
27
28
9
82
6
76
89
18
54
32
31
53
81
7
73
41
42
80
70
13
45
48
83
84
21
50
46
53
47
81
38
14
12
83
85
80
30
7
82
49
19 37 44
40
35
7
10 81
61
93
11
16
15
66
92
7
8
81
17
91
90
5
1
51
86 43
33
72
73
52
62
81
21
20
94
11
24
65
63
55
25
63
64
65
68
57
72 83
66
20
13
83
81
66
56
79
88
87
58
36
83
77
69
58
66
59
67
39
71
41
78
73
84
#
1A
1B
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
6A
6B
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15A
15B
16
17A
17B
18A
18B
-18C
-19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26A
26B
27
28
29
30A
PART NO.
453163
453046
453042
423064
453049
423067
453021
453126
453025
423063
453048
363098
362051
363157
362053
363022
362058
363024
363155
452013
452014
363069
583132
453043
363352
363268
-----603024
-----363159
453081
363165
363262
363263
453086
453096
583194
363257
362087
363355
363368
603032
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
OIL TANK W/PLUG
REPLACED BY 453163,363297 & 104256
OIL TANK CAP
FILTER HEAD
FILTER HEAD
FILTER ADAPTER 90 DEGREE
FILTER ADAPTER 90 DEGREE
PUMP TO PUMP RETURN
PUMP TO PUMP RETURN
FILTER
FILTER
FUEL LINE CLAMP
RIGHT HAND O.P.C. LEVER
CONNECTING ROD
LEFT HAND O.P.C. LEVER
ADJUSTMENT LEVER GRIP
ENGAGEMENT LEVER W/GRIP
COMPRESSION SPRING
O.P.C. SPRING
LEFT THUMB LATCH
RIGHT THUMB LATCH
THUMB LATCH GRIP
SUCTION SCREEN
SUCTION SCREEN
THROTTLE CONTROL
THROTTLE CONTROL
(14HP KOH & KAW & 12HP BRIGGS)
THROTTLE CONTROL
(16HP & 18HP BRIGGS ONLY)
PLASTIC BUSHING
ROD END
HAIRPIN COTTER
SWITCH MOUNT (VANGUARD)
THROTTLE SWITCH (VANGUARD)
DRIVE LINK
SPEED CONTROL MOUNT
FUEL CAP
FUEL CAP
MODULAR FUEL TANK COMPLETE
BULKHEAD FITTING
FUEL TANK BELT
FUEL LINE
SEE NOTES
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
30B
31
32
33
35A
35B
36
37A
37B
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
363099
363032
363228
363234
453116
453128
363097
362085
362049
363148
453098
363208
363164
363221
363218
363219
362059
363144
363073
363067
453084
363152
363150
363372
104751
103019
104752
104750
452006
453063
100256
105500
101039
105256
105004
100004
104255
109000
104256
109001
100292
100255
101252
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
5
1
4
1
6
1
4
FUEL LINE (V-TWINS)
FUEL FILTER
SHORT FUEL LINE
NUT - O.P.C. SWITCH
.50 NPT ELBOW
REDUCER BUSHING
SPACER
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
REPLACED BY 362085 & 363252
LOWER HANDLE ASSEMBLY
LINK PLATE
O.P.C. SWITCH
BLADE SWITCH
CABLE CLIP
HANDLE GRIP
PUSH NUT
DRIVE LEVER W/GRIP
CLEVIS PIN - SMALL
DRIVE LEVER PIN
DRIVE LEVER GRIP
LEVER STUD
YOKE - SMALL
UPPER CRANK LINKAGE
SAFETY MODULE
5/16"-18 JAM NUT
.50 NPT PLUG
5/16"-24 JAM NUT
1/4"-28 JAM NUT
SPEED CONTROL LEVER W/GRIP
PLASTIC WASHER
1/4"-20 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
1/4" WAVY WASHER
#10-24 X 5/8" SCREW
1/4" FLAT WASHER
1/4" LOCK WASHER
1/4"-20 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/.4"-20 NYLOC NUT
1/4"-20 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16"-18 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8"-16 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/4"-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
#5-40 X 1" SCREW
SEE NOTES
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
1
2
1
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94A
94B
94C
104520
101250
104500
101295
453062
453070
453137
104252
104257
103292
105260
100296
106340
100257
453135
103018
363353
363354
363370
104761
363360
453164
453160
453029
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
14
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#5-40 HEX NUT
#4-40 X 3/4" SCREW
#4-40 HEX NUT
#10-24 X 1 1/2" SCREW
SPEED CONTROL BRACKET
.25 ROD END
ADJUSTABLE LINK
#10-24 NYLOC NUT
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
1/4"-28 X 1/4" SETSCREW
3/8" FLAT WASHER
3/8"-16 X 2" HEX BOLT
5/16" X1" ROLL PIN
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
.25 ROD END LEFT HAND
1/4"-28 LEFT HAND JAM NUT
FUEL COUPLER MALE
FUEL COUPLER FEMALE
O-RING
LEFT HAND NUT
TANK MOUNT
WIRE HARNESS - (14HP KAW)
WIRE HARNESS - (17HP KAW)
WIRE HARNESS - (BRIGGS VANGUARD)
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #28160
2: Item refers to units prior to serial #31078
SEE NOTES
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
CASTER ASSEMBLY
1
5
3
4
5
1
BEARING PARTS AFTER SN 32300
7
6
9
10
2
13
8
9
10
11
9
10
12
14
15
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9A
9B
10A
10B
11
PART NO.
363006
104259
362007
111001
363007
109020
362081
363307
363011
423201
363012
423200
111005
QTY
10
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
DESCRIPTION
CASTER SPACER
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
CASTER SUPPORT W/BUSHINGS
GREASE ZERK
FLANGE BEARING
QUICK PIN
YOKE STRUT
AXLE TUBE
END CAP
END CAP
ROLLER BEARING
ROLLER BEARING
GREASE ZERK
12
363260
2
SMOOTH TIRE AND TUBE
13
14
15
100339
363311
362082
2
2
2
1/2"-13 X 6" BOLT
WHEEL COMPLETE
CASTER ASSY COMPLETE
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #32300
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
CASTER ASSEMBLY
1
1
ELECTRIC S TART A SSEMBLY
7
6
5
8
9
1
14
2
11
4
5
10
12
3
13
15
#
1
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8A
8B
9
10
11
12A
12B
13
14
15
PART NO.
423142
363373
363344
322017
423017
363345
423158
423118
423116
423117
363349
363341*
423030
423153
523027
423209
523145
423027
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BATTERY
WIRE HARNESS (KAW)
WIRE HARNESS (BRIGGS)
BATTERY MOUNT BRACKET
STARTER RELAY
BATTERY CASE SET
TERMINAL INSULATOR
NEGATIVE CABLE
POSITIVE CABLE (SHORT)
POSITIVE CABLE (LONG)
BATTERY BELT
SWITCH ANGLE
SAFETY MODULE
CHOKE CABLE (VANGUARD)
CHOKE CABLE (KAW)
IGNITION KEY
20 AMP FUSE
IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLY
NOTES:
1: Item refers to units prior to serial #28160
SEE NOTES
HYDRO DRIVE WALK BEHIND
ELECTRIC START ASSEMBLY
1
1
BELT D RIVE WALK BEHIND DECALS
1
2
4
3
7
6
5
8
9
11
10
12
14
15
13
16
17
18
HYDRO WALK BEHIND
DECALS
#
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
363369
363037
363039
363040
363038
363001
363023
363232
363231
363214
453011
453010
453012
323039
363357
483076
523494
603058
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Premier Series Decal
Cutter Blade Label
Throttle Decal
Neutral Lock Decal
Caution/Instr. Label
Caution Decal
Danger Decal
Encore Logo
Encore Label
Pro-Line Decal
Ground Speed Label
Oil Decal
Encore Hydro Label
Hydro Pro 32 Decal
Hydro Pro 36 Decal
Hydro Pro 48 Decal
Hydro Pro 52 Decal
Hydro Pro 60 Decal
Notes:
Notes:
Notes:
0203 A ,ENCORE MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
All rights reserved. Contents subject to change.
PREMIER HYDROPRO
52B350E - PARTS MANUAL
Part Number
933043
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising