G23SE2
LIST NO. E256
ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST
DISC GRINDER
Model G 23SE2
2002 • 11• 30
(E1)
1
2
3
501
4
502
5
6
7
8
9
17
10
18
11
12
40
41
19
13
42
20
14
15
21
16
22
43
23
44
45
24
46
47
48
25
49
26
52
48
50
49
51
27
49
28
53
29
54
55
30
31
54
53
32
33
49
50
34
35
58
57
56
36
37
59
60
38
39
61
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
1
*
*
*
*
G 23SE2
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
315-636
SEAL LOCK SCREW (W/SP.WASHER) M5X14 (BLACK)
2
2
301-654
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X35
4
3
306-888
PUSHING BUTTON
1
4
320-219
SPRING
1
5
320-217
GEAR COVER ASS’Y
1
6
320-226
SPECIAL NUT M10
1
7
320-225
PINION
1
8
320-221
SEAL WASHER
1
9
320-222
FELT PACKING
1
10
630-1DD
BALL BEARING 6301DDCMPS2L
1
11
994-208
RUBBER RING (B)
1
12
320-220
BEARING COVER (A)
1
13
360-594E
ARMATURE 220V-230V
1
13
360-594F
ARMATURE 240V
1
14
320-215
FAN GUIDE
1
15
984-271
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D5X75
2
16
340-546E
STATOR 220V-230V
1
16
340-546F
STATOR 240V
1
17
937-033
FELT WASHER
1
18
321-542
SIDE HANDLE
1
19
939-542
RETAINING RING FOR D12 SHAFT (10 PCS.)
1
20
320-224
GEAR
1
21
949-236
MACHINE SCREW M5X10 (10 PCS.)
2
22
320-229
BEARING COVER (B)
1
23
630-2DD
BALL BEARING 6302DDCMPS2L
1
24
990-852
FELT PACKING (B)
1
25
320-234
SPINDLE
1
26
320-228
SEAL PLATE
1
27
320-227
PACKING GLAND
1
28
994-192
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X16
4
29
311-492
LABEL
1
30
321-546
SET PIN
1
31
321-545
LEVER
1
32
306-887
BOLT M8X22
1
33
949-457
SPRING WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
1
34
321-544
SET PIECE
1
35
673-489
RETAINING RING (E-TYPE) FOR D5 SHAFT
1
REMARKS
INCLUD. 3, 4, 17, 40, 41
36
321-547
WHEEL GUARD ASS’Y
1
*
37
937-907Z
WHEEL WASHER (A)
1
*
37
937-908Z
WHEEL WASHER (B)
1
FOR NZL, AUS
*
38
316-825
D. C. WHEELS 230MM A24R (25 PCS.)
1
FOR NZL, AUS, SAF
39
937-909Z
WHEEL NUT M14X2
1
40
320-218
O-RING
1
41
306-890
LOCK PIN
1
*
42
320-223
GEAR AND PINION ASS’Y
1
43
320-216
DUST SEAL
1
44
600-0VV
BALL BEARING 6000VVCMPS2L
1
45
321-536
BEARING BUSHING
1
46
321-535
HOUSING ASS’Y
1
NAME PLATE
1
320-232
BRUSH COVER
2
47
48
--- 2 ---
INCLUD. 29-35
INCLUD. 7, 20
INCLUD.45
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
11 -- 02
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
49
G 23SE2
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
305-812
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16 (BLACK)
8
*
50
999-061
CARBON BRUSH 7X17X22.5 (1 PAIR)
2
*
50
999-061
CARBON BRUSH 7X17X22.5 (1 PAIR)
1
FOR NZL, FRA, HOL, ITA, FRG, BEL, AUT, ESP
*
50
999-089
CARBON BRUSH (AUTO STOP TYPE) (1 PAIR)
1
FOR NZL, FRA, HOL, ITA, FRG, BEL, AUT, ESP
51
320-231
HANDLE (B)
1
HITACHI LABEL
1
320-233
BRUSH HOLDER
2
52
53
54
320-245
SPRING
2
*
55
320-238
SWITCH (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/SAFETY LOCK
1
*
55
320-239
SWITCH (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/SAFETY LOCK
1
56
960-266
CORD CLIP
1
57
984-750
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16
2
58
320-230
HANDLE (A)
1
*
59
981-373
TUBE (D)
2
*
60
958-049
CORD ARMOR D8.2
1
*
60
940-778
CORD ARMOR D10.7
1
*
61
321-537
CORD
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.7)
*
61
500-408Z
CORD
1
(CORD ARMOR D8.2) FOR NZL, AUS
11 -- 02
W/LOCK FOR SAF, FRG, BEL, AUT, ESP
FOR CORD
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
--- 3 ---
STANDARD ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
501
* 502
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
G 23SE2
NO.
USED
937-913Z
WRENCH
1
937-917Z
WHEEL NUT (B)
1
REMARKS
FOR AUS, NZL
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
601
--- 4 ---
CODE NO.
310-337
DESCRIPTION
SUPER WASHER
NO.
USED
REMARKS
1
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
Printed in Japan 11 -- 02
(021130N)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising