EFX885_ADFX, AB39_Diagram and Parts List

EFX885_ADFX, AB39_Diagram and Parts List
EFX 885/835/825/PVS15
P/N : 300822-101
SUBREV : P
DRAWN BY : KAW
DATE : 7.23.12
SHEET 1 OF 10
D
C
B
A
4
2X
181 2X
33
182 2X
364
183
2X 34
315 4X
37
4X 184
904 4X
2X 191
363
907 4X
917 4X
3
912 4X
175
912 2X
4X 315
2X 907
914 LEFT
286 LEFT
915 RIGHT
290 RIGHT
2X 917
40
916 3X
292
287 LEFT
291 RIGHT
4X 461
288
2
461 4X
280
906 2X
911 4X
907 8X
RIGHT
293
LEFT
289
280
917 8X
38
912 8X
39
1
PAGE
2
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
4
106 2X
107 2X
21
2X 105
108 8X
3
48
49 4X
6X 907
6X 917
2
50
6X 910
4X
318 2X
42
22
2X 362
279 2X
2X 336
905 2X
4X 282
4X
353 2X
913 2X
278
2X 909
277 4X
2X 908
2X 58
2X 913
56 2X
2X 337
1
2X 328
47
2X 303
2X 504
2X 503
2X 504
501 2X
2X 505
PAGE
3
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
4
327
4X 254
3
301 3X
72
4X 312
73
253
325
330
312 2X
203
2X 336
306 2X
4X 504
294 2X
44
87 2X
316 4X
2
45
323 RIGHT
320 LEFT
314
309
2X
371
2X 317
2X
332
2X
339 2X
16
313 LEFT
326
4X 202
319 RIGHT
6X 340
46
321
4X 201
204 2X
86 2X
206 6X
205 6X
1
PAGE
4
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
4
1
461
465
75
296
462
69
301
2X 464
3
4X 359
353 2X
3X 351
506 4X
2X 295
61
2X 295
310 2X
362 4X
2X 310
2X 310
63
2X 367
62
65
355 2X
296
2
353
178
356 2X
366
256
357 2X
64
2X 103
312 4X
2
2X 308
4X 311
1
NOTES:
2
WHEN ORDERING BUBBLE #308, UNITS BUILT BEFORE 9/26/2011 MUST REMOVE
WASHER AND E-RING (NO LONGER SHOWN), BOTH SIDES, PRIOR TO INSTALLATION.
PAGE
5
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
249 2X
78
4
299 4X
333 4X
9
2X 305
302 2X
2X 155
2X 312
92
2X 251
90
324
3
297
312 2X
7
307
322
77
2X 333
2X
2
369
83
81 2X
1
76
PAGE
6
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
620 2X
4
603
627
608
612
626
606
4X 623
621
628
602
3
611
622
613
617
625
604
620 8X
601
615
2
618
607
1
631
619
630
624
1
614
616
EFX 885 ONLY
NOTES:
1
THIS IS A COMPLETE DISPLAY ASSEMBLY, PACKAGED FOR SHIPPING.
ORDER BUBBLE #650 FOR WARRANTY REPLACEMENTS, OR ANY RELATED PART NOT SHOWN SEPARATELY.
ORDER BUBBLE #600 FOR PURCHASED REPLACEMENTS, OR ANY RELATED PART NOT SHOWN SEPARATELY.
PAGE
7
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
4
686
5X 645
PCA ONLY
1
2X 678
4
PCA & SOFTWARE 4.01
676
683
690
688
3
680
644
6
645 4X
678 8X 1
646
677
2
681
684
682
647
679
648
655 4X 3
678 4X
643
1
NOTES:
1
TORQURE TO 10 IN-LB 1 IN-LB.
2
TORQURE TO 19 IN-LB 1 IN-LB.
3
TORQURE TO 6 IN-LB, MAX.
EFX 835 ONLY
PAGE
8
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
4
678 2X 1
1
686
1
4X 645
2X 678
676
4
3
684
680
16
683
8X
645 4X 1
646
2
688
678 8X 1
681
682
6
678 4X 2
677
679
EFX 825 ONLY
NOTES:
1
1
TORQUE TO 10 IN-LB 1 IN-LB.
2
TORQUE TO 19 IN-LB 1 IN-LB.
PAGE
9
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
D
C
B
A
710
4
701
700
712 4X
3
707
708
713 4X
2X 710
704
709
702
2
711 2X
706
705
703
1
PAGE
10
OF
DWG. NO.
10
300822-101
SUBREV
P
EFX 885 (serial code ADFX + AB39)
Part Number
44905-156
49444-103
39797-105
39766-107
39766-108
42713-102
42714-102
300260-102
39737-102
39736-103
39738-102
39874-101
39776-103
39779-102
39783-101
50589-104
50589-103
48336-101
57055-103
39768-102
39833-102
39825-101
10217-138
45974-101
10217-139
50595-101
302038-101
39769-102
12258-070
39820-102
39731-104
39731-103
39792-102
40121-102
39916-103
31074-104
39868-102
39744-102
39845-203
39844-104
39846-203
CCNN016-113
MGCN016-100
49364-101
39819-103
10115-113
42730-101
47342-045
Description
ASSY,CBL,MOD,8P8C,1-1,SILVER,156"
ASSY, LOWER PCA & SW, LCSPAM EFX, 6
ACTUATOR, LIFT,SELF POWERED EFX, W/
ASSY, HANDLEBAR, LH, MOVEABLE,PACIF
ASSY, HANDLEBAR, RH, MOVEABLE,PACIF
HHHR SENSOR,TOP
HHHR SENSOR,BOTTOM
WELDMENT,DISPLAY MOUNT,EFX10
LIFT COVER, FRONT, PACIFIC BLUE
LIFT COVER, REAR, PACIFIC BLUE
CROWN, LIFT COVER, PACIFIC BLUE
DOUBLE ADHESIVE FOAM TAPE 1" X 4"X1
ASSEMBLY, RAMP, EFX
ASSY, RAMP PIVOT
ASSY, LIFT NUT AND YOKE
ASSY, STAIRARM, C556/C576I, RIGHT,
ASSY, STAIRARM, C556/C576I, LEFT, S
WHEEL,OVERMOLDED,BLACK
EFX PEDAL/TAPE KIT, PAC. BLUE EFX'S
ASSEMBLY,LINK,TOTAL BODY
ASSEMBLY, CRANK ARM, COMMERCIAL, 10
ASSEMBLY, DRIVE INPUT SHAFT WITH BE
BELT, DRIVE, 360J16 POLY V
ASSY,STEP-UP,17:1 DRIVE,EFX
BELT, DRIVE, 460J8 POLY V
KIT,GENERATOR,6 PHASE W/PRESSED ON
PLUNGER, POWER RESET
ASSEMBLY, RESISTOR W/MINI-FIT CABLE
BATTERY,SLA,12V,7AH,.187 TABS
BRACKET, BATTERY MOUNT, C556I RX,
ASSEMBLY, SIDE COVER , RH, PACIFIC
ASSEMBLY, SIDE COVER ,LH, PACIFIC B
LABEL, EFX COVER, REAR, NEW LOGO
LABEL, WIRING DIAGRAM, EFX (W/ P80,
FOOT, ADJUSTING,NO LOGO
FOOT, FIXED,
ASSY, REAR COVER, TOP,PACIFIC BLUE
WHEEL, TRANSPORT, MOLDED
FRONT, HANDGRIP, OVERMOLDED, PACIFI
CAP, HANDGRIP, PACIFIC BLUE
BACK, HANDGRIP, OVERMOLDED, PACIFIC
SCREW,SKHD,8-32X1.125L,SS
MACHINE SCREW, 8-32 X 1, PAN HEAD
ASSY, WATER BOTTLE HOLDER
ASSEMBLY, REAR COVER BOTTOM,PACIFIC
O-RING, ROUND, 1.25ID X .139
PLUG, HHHR, HANDLE BAR END
ASSY, CABLE, HHHR PCA TO GRIP, W/SH
Bubble
Number
8
9
16
21
22
33
34
37
38
39
40
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
56
58
61
62
63
64
65
67
69
72
73
76
77
81
83
86
87
90
103
105
106
107
108
155
175
178
181
182
183
TCNN016-075
12628-101
CATN025-088
WPNN026-003
39741-102
39778-101
39850-101
TBTN019-038
KAENN025-024
12515-101
39806-101
10136-103
39727-102
48486-102
12647-101
HECE031-050
WCCN031-008
39873-102
WNNN032-009
39747-105
39747-106
39761-105
39788-105
39747-107
39747-108
39761-106
39788-106
MGCN016-038
HCCN031-125
47840-033
45334-080
47545-101
10136-101
39862-103
10178-112
300302-104
39862-104
ABHN017-001
PANTN025-150
PMTN016-050
45205-078
39786-104
43798-103
WCCN031-008
WBANN034-013
CAMN019-125
PANTN025-050
39816-103
10401-107
PGTN016-063
PKCN019-075
PMTN016-050
SCREW, BTHD, 8-32X.75,SS
INSERT, SQUARE, NYLON
SCREW,SKHD,1/4-20X7/8,BLK SHARPERIZ
WASHER, FLAT, .255 X .468 X .029, S
RAMP END CAP, REAR, SILVER GRAY
CHANNEL, RAMP, EFX
T-NUT
SCREW,BTHD,10-32X3/8,BLK SHARPERIZE
NUT,HEX,1/4-20,NYLON
CLAMP, CABLE, BLACK, RELEASABLE ON
LABEL, IC40425, SIDE ELIPTICAL,REXAPEX
CLIP,U TYPE, TINNERMAN, 1/4-20
REX BOTTOM COVER, REAR, PACIFIC BLU
RIVET,PLASTIC, CHRISTMAS TREE, .50
PALNUT, SELF THREADING NUT, REG. TY
SCREW, HEX, 5/16-18 X 1/2, ZINC
WASHER, FLT, 5/16X.875X.083
ASSY, TARGA BOOTS,SILVER GRAY
WASHER,FLT, .321X1.00X.090 THK
PIVOT COVER, INNER, LH, SILVER GRAY
PIVOT COVER, OUTER, LH, SILVER GRAY
WELDMENT, UPRIGHT, LH,PT
ASSY, MAIN PIVOT, LEFT
PIVOT COVER, INNER, RH, SILVER GRAY
PIVOT COVER, OUTER, RH, SILVER GRAY
WELDMENT, UPRIGHT, RH,PT
ASSY, MAIN PIVOT, RIGHT
SCREW,MCH,8-32X3/8,PANHD,PHIL,
SCREW,HEX,GR 5,5/16-18X1.25,ZN
CBL, 2C,16 AWG, MINI-FIT PLUG/250 X
ASSY,CBL,18AWG,FLAG QC CONN,80"
LABEL, CAUTION PINCH POINTS
CLIP, U TYPE, TINNERMAN, #8
ASSY, COVER, REAR CURTAIN, LH
BUSHING, SNAP
PLASTIC,REAR,DISPLAY -P80
ASSY, COVER, REAR CURTAIN, RH
RING, RETAINER, EXTERNAL
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, 1/4-20 X 1.50,
SCREW,TCS,#8X1/2,PHIL,BLK SHARPERIZ
ASSY,CBL,18AWG,6P5C,MINI-FIT,78"
WHEEL, COVER, REAR, SILVER GRAY
SHAFT, PIVOT BLOCK, C5X6-NC
WASHER, FLT, 5/16X.875X.083
WASHER,FLAT,ID=11/32,OD3/4,TH=.125,
SCREW, SKHD,10-24 X 1.25,ZN (MECH P
SCREW,S/T,#1/4-20X1/2,PANHD,PHIL,TR
TARGA BOOT, LOWER,LEFT, SILVER GRAY
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 2.13, ZINC
SCREW,S/T,#8X5/8,TRS,PHIL,BLK SHARP
SCREW,S/T,#10X.75,WSHHXHD,ZN
SCREW,TCS,#8X1/2,PHIL,BLK SHARPERIZ
184
191
201
202
203
204
205
206
249
251
253
254
255
256
277
278
279
280
282
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
301
302
303
305
306
307
308
309
310
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
CAMN038-200
39816-104
39817-105
10400-103
39729-103
39817-106
39730-102
39734-102
39742-102
39784-104
WAGNN062-001
39791-102
39843-104
CAMN050-200
PANTN025-075
KDCN038-034
48529-101
HCCN038-275
PMTN016-088
12515-101
HCCN031-100
37385-101
37855-103
HACN025-250
PKCN019-050
WRCN038-011
39746-102
39745-103
49722-104
12716-101
10136-103
WBCN050-010
WBCN050-010
AEHN050-004
PMTN016-050
12103-101
KNCN019-013
48133-015
47002-102
47001-101
WCCN038-008
HCCE038-150
CAMN038-100
57068-103
300306-103
300303-101
300305-103
300204-105
300313-101
300181-406
40003-403
12148-017
SCREW,SKHD,3/8-16X2,ZN (MECH PLATIN
TARGA BOOT, LOWER,RIGHT, SILVER GRA
TARGA BOOT, UPPER, LEFT, SILVER GRA
PIN, HITCH, .093 DIA, ZINC, #203
REX WEDGE, REAR, PACIFIC BLUE
TARGA BOOT, UPPER, RIGHT, SILVER GR
REAR COVER ACCESS, PACIFIC BLUE
LIFT PEDESTAL, FRONT, PACIFIC BLUE
RAMP END CAP, FRONT, PACIFIC BLUE
ASSY, LIFT PEDESTAL,REAR,PACIFIC BL
WASHER, WAVE, .87 OD X .62 ID
ASSY, RAMP, CENTER COVER,PACIFIC BL
SPACER, LOWER LINK, MOLDED
SCREW, SKHD, 1/2-13 X 2.00, CLEAR M
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, 1/4-20 X 0.75,
LOCKNUT, FULL, 3/8-16, BLK ZN
SPRING, LINK ARM
SCREW,HEX, GR5,3/8-16X2 3/4, ZN
SCREW,TCS,#8X7/8,PHIL,BLK SHARPERIZ
CLAMP, CABLE, BLACK, RELEASABLE ON
SCREW, HEX, GR 5, 5/16-18 X 1.0, ZN
BRACKET, TENSIONER
TAB, LOCKING
SCREW,1/4-20X2-1/2,HEX,GR 2,ZN
SCREW,S/T,#10X1/2,WSHHXHD,ZN
WASHER,GRADE 8,3/8,13/32 ID,13/16OD
SHIELD, TARGA REAR, SILVER GRAY
SHIELD,TARGA FRONT, SILVER GRAY
AXLE,WHEEL,EFX
CABLE CLIP, DIE COMPANY
CLIP,U TYPE, TINNERMAN, 1/4-20
WASHER, FLT, 1/2, ID=.531,
WASHER, FLT, 1/2, ID=.531,
E-RING,.50 DIA X .42 THICK
SCREW,TCS,#8X1/2,PHIL,BLK SHARPERIZ
CLAMP,CABLE,VINYL COATED
NUT,HEX,10-32,ZINC
ASSY,CBL,2C,HIGH TEMP,16AWG,#10 RIN
CAP, TUBE, PLASTIC, ROUND, 1.625 DI
SHAFT, LINK BUSHING, 556I
WASHER, FLT, 3/8X1.00X.083
SCREW,HEX,GR 5,3/8-16X1 1/2,ZN,LK
SCREW, SKHD, 3/8-16 X 1, ZN, (MECH
KIT,DISPLAY,P80,EFX,NA,ATSC/NTSC,WPLASTIC,ACCESSORY TRAY,DISPLAY - P8
PLASTIC,ACCESS PANEL,UPPER,DISPLAY
PLASTIC,BEZEL,LOWER VENT,DISPLAY ASSY, HEAD PHONE JACK, P20/P30 - 91
MODULE, 802.11B/G/N WIRELESS LAN US
PCA, ATLAS_RFID_MODULE_2_TURN
PCA,REPLACEABLE,USB BOARD,P80
ASSY,CBL,USB 2.0, A MALE/A FEMALE,B
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
330
331
332
333
336
337
339
340
351
353
355
356
357
359
362
363
364
366
367
369
371
373
374
461
462
464
465
501
503
504
505
506
600
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
611
301528-007
12478-014
12148-012
40152-007
40011-004
40114-020
40010-008
300812-101
MGCN016-025
KECN019-014
12865-003
KLCN019-012
40732-008
DECN016-025
12297-024
300308-101
12930-013
10123-102
57068-603
40097-006
MACCN025-062
47002-102
39842-102
WBCN031-007
47001-101
HCCN038-125
CFMN031-125
PMTN016-150
TAMN031-100
WCCN038-008
39834-105
39834-106
MGCN016-075
WALCN031-008
302400-301
ASSY,CBL,A/V INTERFACE, ACC PWR,30P
ASSY,CBL,USB 2.0, A MALE/B MALE,BLA
ASSY,CBL,USB 2.0, A MALE/A FEMALE,B
ASSY,CBL,3C,.1 CTR,W/RAMP & RIBS,1ASSY,CBL,8C,.1 CTR,1-1,SN,4"
ASSY,CBL,6C,.1 CTR,W/RAMP & RIBS,1ASSY,CBL,1C,20AWG,#8 RING/.110X032
BOARD, CHR & WIRELESS, SALUTRON (PO
SCREW,MCH,8-32X1/4,PANHD,PHIL,
LOCKNUT, FULL 10-32, ZINC
CABLE P-CLIP,OPEN ENDED,0.375" BUND
LOCKNUT,STARWASHER,KEPS, 10-32 X
ASSY,CBL,ATLAS TUNER PWR,8"
SCREW,SEMS,#8-32X0.25,PHIL,ZINC
TAPE,3M VHB 4956,0,062"TH ,0.375"W,
BADGE, PRECOR
FLASH DRIVE,W/885 TUTORIAL VIDEOS,E
CABLE TIE, 3-7/8 LONG,WHITE,NYL
RMFRD DISPLAY,P80,EFX,NA,ATSC/NTSC,
ASSY,CABLE,COAX,MIL-F-17 M17/94-RG1
MACHINE SCREW, 1/4-20, [FLAT HEAD,
CAP, TUBE, PLASTIC, ROUND, 1.625 DI
CAP, HANDLEBAR PIVOT, SILVER GRAY
WASHER,FLT,5/16X.688X.065, ZN
SHAFT, LINK BUSHING, 556I
SCREW,HEX,GR 5,3/8-16X1-1/4, ZN
SCREW, SKHD, 5/16-18 X 1.25, ZN,(ME
SCREW, SELF TAPPING,#8 X 1.50, PHIL
SCREW,BTHD,5/16-18X1, ZN (MECH PLAT
WASHER, FLT, 3/8X1.00X.083
CAP,PIVOT AXLE, LH, SILVER GRAY
CAP,PIVOT AXLE, RH, SILVER GRAY
SCREW,MCH,8-32X3/4,PANHD,PHIL,
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK, ZINC
LITERATURE KIT, P80 (ALL), EN
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
650
651
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
998
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising