aed6500xe owners manual
PREFACE
PREFACE
Thank you for purchasing products from our company .We appreciate your business.
The following manual is only a guide to assist you and is not a complete or
comprehensive manual of all aspects of maintaining and repairing your generator. The
equipment you have purchased is a complex piece of machinery. We recommend that
you consult with a dealer if you have doubts or concerns as to your experience or ability
to properly maintain or repair your equipment. You will save time and avoid the
inconvenience of having to go back to the store if you choose to write or call us
concerning missing parts, service questions, operating advice, and/or assembly
questions. Our air-cooled diesel generators have some of the following features:
z
Lightweight construction
z
Air cooled
z
Four-stroke diesel internal combustion engine
z
Direct fuel injection system
z
Recoil starter or an optional electric starter
z
Large fuel tank
z
Automatic voltage stabilizer
z
NFB circuit protector
z
AC and DC outputs
z
Low oil pressure sensor
APOLLO brand air-cooled diesel generators are widely used when electrical power is
scarce. Our generators provide a portable mobile solution in supplying power for field
operations during project construction. Some other known applications include pipeline
construction and metal welding when electrical power is not available.
This manual will explain how to operate and service your generator set.
If you have any questions or suggestions about this manual, please contact your local
dealer or us directly. Consumers should notice that this manual might differ
slightly from the actual product as more improvements are made to our
products. Some of the pictures in this manual may differ slightly from the
actual product as well. APOLLO POWER INDUSTRIAL CORP. reserves the
right to make changes at any time without notice and without incurring any
obligation.
ⅰ
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Chapter 1 Technical Specifications and Data……………………………………………1
1-1 Technical specifications and data………………………………………………………..1
1-2 Basic operating parameters………………………………………………………………3
1-3 General dimensions and overview of the generators………………………………….3
Chapter 2 Operating the Diesel Generator……………………………………………….4
2-1 Main points of safety during operation of the generator……………………………….4
2-2 Preparation before operation……………………………………………………………..5
2-3 Checking the operation of the diesel engine……………………………………………7
2-4 Starting the generator set…………………………………………………………………8
2-5 Procedures for starting the generator set……………………………………………….9
2-6 Proper operation of the generator set………………………………………………….11
2-7 Loading…………………………………………………………………………………….11
2-8 Stopping the generator…………………………………………………………………..12
Chapter 3 Maintenance……………………………………………………………………..13
3-1 Maintenance schedules………………………………………………………………….13
3-2 Storing for long periods of time………………………………………………………….14
Chapter 4 Troubleshooting………………………………………………………………...15
4-1 Troubleshooting procedures…………………………………………………………….15
4-2 Questions and doubts……………………………………………………………………15
Chapter 5 Generator Parts Diagrams and Listings……………………………………16
Chapter 6 Circuit diagram………………………………………………………………….24
CHAPTER 1. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND
DATA
1-1 Technical specifications and data
APOLLO Single-cylinder diesel generator
AED6500L(E)
Model
AED6500X(E)
Rated frequency (Hz)
Rated voltage (V)
60
60
220、230、240、110/220、
115/230、120/240
380/220、400/230、420/240
Rated output power (kVA)
Max output power (kVA)
Rated rotation speed (rpm)
Power factor cosφ
Phase number
Pole number
Excitation Transistorized
ATS type
Structure type
Fuel consumption(g/kw.h)
Fuel tank capacity(L/gal)
Continuous
running
time(hr)
(at rated power)
Noise level [dBA/7m]
(zero load~full load)
Net weight (kg/lbs)
Overall dimension
[mm/inch](L×W×H)
Starter system
Fuel type
Lube oil brand
Engine model
Engine type
Bore × stroke(mm)
Displacement(cm3)
Compression ratio
AED6500L(E)3
AED6500X(E)3
4.5
5
3600
1
Single
2
without ATS
Open-frame
340
12.5(3.3)
4.5
5
3600
1
Three
3
self-excitation constant voltage
(AVR)
without ATS
Open-frame
340
12.5(3.3)
7.5
7.5
75-79
75-79
self-excitation , Brushless
L:94(207);
E:128.5(283.3)
L:94(207);
E3:128.5(283.3)
735×505×630
(28.67×19.88×24.8)
recoil starter/electric starter
0# (summer),
-10# (winter),
735×505×630
(28.67×19.88×24.8)
recoil starter/electric starter
0# (summer),
-10# (winter),
-35#(chill cold) diesel
-35#(chill cold) diesel
CD or better than CD
CF186F(E)
Single-cylinder,4-stroke,air-co
oled,vertical,diesel engine
86×72
0.418
CD or better than CD
CF186F(E)
Single-cylinder,4-stroke,air-cooled
,vertical,diesel engine
86×72
0.418
19:1
19:1
Rated power [kW(hp)/rpm]
5.8(7.9)/3600
5.8(7.9)/3600
Max. power [kW(hp)/rpm]
6.3(8.6)/3600
6.3(8.6)/3600
clockwise
clockwise
Rotation direction
(from the flywheel)
Note: Get this power only after 30 hours’ initial run.
1
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DATA
2
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DATA
1-2
Basic operating parameters
1-2.1 Under the given conditions, the generator will output the specified
power in the table listed below.
Table 1.
o
Height above sea level (ft) Ambient temperature ( F)
o
0
RH
60%
+60 (+20 C)
1-2.2 Under the given conditions, the generator will output the stipulation power in the
table listed below.
Table 2
o
Height above sea level (ft) Ambient temperature ( F)
o
<3280.8 (<1000 m)
41~104 (5-40 C)
RH
90%
1-3
General dimensions and overview of the
generators
1-3.1 AED6500X(E)/AED6500L(E)/AED6500X(E)3/AED6500L(E)3
dimensions of the series generators
3
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
CHAPTER 2 OPERATING THE DIESEL
GENERATOR
2-1 General main points of safety during operation of the
generator set.
In order to operate the generator set safely, please follow all the instructions provided in
this manual carefully. Doing so otherwise may lead to accidents and or equipment
damage.
2-1.1
Fire prevention
The proper fuel for the diesel generator set is light diesel fuel. Do not use gasoline,
kerosene and or other fuels other than light diesel fuel. Keep all flammable fuels away
from the generator as the generator may spark and ignite these gases. In order to
prevent fires from occurring and to provide enough ventilation for people and the
machine, keep the diesel generator at least 1.5 meters away from buildings and or
other equipment. Always operate your diesel generator on a level site. If the generator
is operated on an incline, the lubricating system within the engine will not perform well
and may lead to failure of the engine.
2-1.2
Prevention from inhaling exhaust gases
Never inhale exhaust gases emitted by the engine. The exhaust gases contain toxic
carbon monoxide. Never operate your generator in places with poor ventilation. In order
to operate this machinery indoors, a suitable ventilation system for the building is
required to draw the poisonous exhaust gases out.
2-1.3
Prevention from accidental burns
Never touch the muffler and its cover when the diesel engine is running. Never touch
the muffler and cover after the diesel engine has been used, as the muffler remains hot
for a good period of time.
2-1.4
Electric shock and short circuits
Never touch the generator if the generator is wet. Also never touch the generator if your
hand is wet. Never operate your generator if the weather conditions call for any type of
precipitation such as rain, snow, or fog. To prevent electrical shocks, the generator
should be grounded. Use a lead to connect the grounding end of the generator to the
grounding surface of choice. Please refer to Fig. 2-1 before beginning to use the
electric generator.
Fig 2-1
Note: When connecting devices to the generator, make sure all other devices
are rated lower than the generators output. Any generator socket
should not be overloaded over its regulated limit.
4
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-1.5
Other safety points
Before operating this generator, all operators should have a good knowledge of how to
break the circuit if any accidents occur. Also, all operators should be familiar with all
the switches and functions of the generator before using this machine. While operating
the generator, wear safe shoes and suitable clothes during operation. Always keep
children and animals away from the generator.
2-1.6
Battery
The electrolytic liquid of the battery also known as battery acid contains sulfuric acid.
In order to protect your eyes, skin, and clothing, wear protective gear when working
with the battery. If you come in contact with the electrolytic liquid, wash it immediately
with clean water. Also, if the electrolytic liquid comes in contact with your eyes, see a
doctor immediately.
2-2 Preparation before operation
2-2.1 Fuel choices and fuel treatment
Fuel tank
Use only light diesel fuel. The fuel should be filtered clean. Never let dust and water mix
with fuel in the fuel tank. Otherwise it will clog the fuel lines and oil nozzles. It may also
damage your pressure pump.
Note: It is dangerous to overfill the fuel tank. Never exceed the red piston in
the filter.
Type
AED6500X(E)/AED6500L(E)
AED6500X(E)3/AED6500L(E)3
The effective volume of fuel tank:
(L)(US. gal)
12.5(3.3)
a. After purchasing fuel, put it into a drum and let it
sit for 3-4 days.
b. 3-4 days later, insert half of the fuel sucker into
the drum, (water and impurities stay in the lower portion of
the drum)
Note:
Never smoke near the opening of the fuel tank. Do not let sparks get
near the fuel or fuel tank and do not overfill tank. After filling, tighten
the fuel cap.
5
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-2.2 Filling engine oil
Remove the dipstick from the engine
Make sure the generator is on level ground, and fill the engine with 10W30 engine oil.
Put the dipstick back into the hole to check the engine oil level.
Engine oil is the most important factor in determining the life of your generator engine. If
you use poor engine oil or if you don’t change the oil regularly, the piston and cylinder
will wear easily or seize up. Also, the life of the other parts in your engine such as
bearings, and other rotating parts will shorten considerably.
Although there is an alarm system to check for low oil pressure, it is always a good idea
to check the amount of oil inside the engine. If the oil level is low, fill it before starting
the engine. A good time to drain the oil from the engine is when the diesel engine is
still hot. If the engine is fully cooled, it is more difficult to drain all the oil out or some
impurities will remain in the engine.
6
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-2.3 Checking the air filter
Loosen the butterfly nut, take the cover of the air filter off and take the air filter element
out.
Do not use detergent to wash the air filter element. When the performance of the
engine decreases or when the color of the exhaust gases is bad, exchange the filter
element. Never start engine without the air filter as foreign objects may enter the intake
and damage the engine.
Use dry compressed air (with pressure about 1.96 x 105 Pa) to blow the dust out in the
electric control cabinet and at the surface of the generator. Check to see how clean the
surface of the sliding ring is. Check the pressure of the carbon brush. Also, check
whether the position of the carbon brush at the slide rig is correct and the fixture is
reliable with a good contact.
According to the electric wiring diagram, check to see whether the connecting wire is
correct and the connected place is firm.
Use a 500 M Ω meter to measure the insulation resistance of the electrical part. The
resistance should be no less than 5M Ω. When measuring devices, make sure the AVR
is turned off. Otherwise, it will burn the AVR. (For the low noise set, the inspection
may not be performed).
2-3 Checking the operation of the diesel engine
2-3.1 Low-pressure alarm system.
CF diesel engines have a low-pressure sensor system where if the oil pressure drops
too low, the sensor will shut the engine off. The purpose of having this system is to
ensure that the engine does not seize up. If there is not enough oil in the engine, the
temperature of the oil will be raised too high. On the contrary, if there is too much oil in
the engine, the engine oil can slow the engine down considerably.
2-3.2 Engine break in
When you purchase a brand new engine, the engine must be properly broken in. The
break in period is about 20 hours.
(1) Avoid overloading the engine when brand new
(2) Change the engine oil according to specifications. An oil change for a brand new
engine is about 50 hours or every month, an older engine, the oil change is about
200hours or three months.
7
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-4 Starting the generator set
2-4.1 Manual starting.
Start the engine in accordance with
procedures below:
(1) Put the fuel switch in the “On” position.
(2) Turn the handle of the engine to the
“RUN” position.
(3) Pull the recoil starter handle out until
you feel resistance. It will reset to its
original position automatically. The
handle should be reset into its recoil
device slowly to prolong the life of the engine starter.
2-4.2 Electric starting
The procedures for preparing to start the engine are the same as the manual starting
engine.
2-4.3 Battery
1. Insert key into ignition and put it in the
“off” position.
2. Put the speed handle in the “Run”
position.
3. Turn the start switch clockwise to the
“START” position; (to set the silent type,
first turn it clockwise to the “RUN” (ON)
position
for
1-2
seconds.
The
electromagnetic iron will be triggered,
now turn it clockwise to the “START”
position.
4. After the diesel engine is started, remove your hand from the switch handle; the
switch will automatically reset itself to the “ON” position.
5. If the engine is not starting after 10 seconds of cranking, wait about 15 seconds
before trying it again. If you crank too long, the voltage of the battery will drop. This
can lead to improper ignition. When the diesel engine is operating, let the ignition
retain on the “ON” position.
Note: If you crank the starter too long, the battery may be drained too much
to provide enough energy for proper engine ignition. Also, when the
diesel engine is operating, let the key retain in the “ON” position.
8
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-5 Procedures for starting the generator set
This procedure applies to the series recoil starting style models.
9
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
10
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-6
Proper operation of the generator set
2-6.1 Operating the diesel engine
1. Pre-heat the diesel engine for 3 minutes under no load conditions.
2. First check the height of the lubricating oil level, if
it is low, refill it. Our diesel engines are equipped
with an alarm system that will notify you if the oil
pressure is too low. The alarm system will shut
down the engine if the oil pressures too low.
3. Do not adjust the speed limit regulation bolt or
the fuel adjustment bolt. These bolts have been
set by the factory already, changing them will
affect the properties of the engine performance.
2-6.2 Checks during engine operation
1. Check to see if there are abnormal noises.
2. Check to see if the performance is good or bad
3. Check the color of the exhaust gases (whether it is too black or too white). If any of
these conditions exist, stop the engine and find the cause of the problem. If no
problems are found, please contact your local dealer or our nearest company branch.
2-7 Loading
2-7.1 Load conditions
Exert loads in accordance with the specified parameters.
2-7.2 Output of electricity
1. Raise the revolutions per minute (turn the speed handle to the max setting) of the
generator to get the maximum power out of the generator. If not, the automatic
voltage regulator device will excite and doing this for long periods of time will cause
the AVR to burn. For the rated speed of the generator, please refer to Chapter 1, item
1-1 technical specification and data.
2. Observe the pointer of the voltmeter, it should point to 240 (60Hz). Meanwhile put the
switch in the GEN (generator) position. The AC voltage from the socket of the power
supply can be output.
3. When connecting devices to the generator, make sure to connect these devices in
order. Connect the large loads onto the generator first. If everything is functional,
smaller loads can then be added. If the generator shuts off, it may be because the
load being drawn by all the various devices are too high. In this event, decrease the
number of small devices until everything is functional. The total drawn power should
not exceed the maximum output power of the generator. Please see Table 1-1 for
technical specifications of what the generator can output. In order to reset the
generator after overdrawn power, let it sit for several minutes. If the indication of the
voltmeter is too high or too low, adjust the speed accordingly. If there are problems,
stop the generator immediately and fix the issue.
4. During operation, the generator should be in a place that has very good ventilation.
Never cover the engine to solve a ventilation problem, as this will damage your
equipment.
Note: Do not start more than two devices simultaneously. Each device should
be started one by one to prevent overloading the generator.
The generator should be running at 3600 revolutions per minute in
order to achieve the (60 Hz) frequency. The speed of the engine can be
adjusted from the speed governor.
11
OPERATION THE DIESEL GENERATOR
2-7.3 Charging the battery
1. For the electric starter on the generator sets, the 12V battery is automatically
charged through the regulator on the side of the engine when it is running.
2. If the generator is not used for long periods of time, the battery should be
disconnected to avoid energy loss from the battery.
3. Do not connect the negative and positive terminals of the battery together at any time.
Doing so will damage the battery and cause serious injuries.
4. Do not reverse the polarities when attaching the battery cables to the battery. Doing
so will damage both the battery and the electric starter.
5. When charging the battery, the battery produces flammable gases. Do not smoke, let
flames, and sparks get near the battery while it is charging as this may cause a fire.
To avoid sparking while connecting the cables to the battery, first, connect the cables to
the battery then to the motor. To disconnect battery cables, first disconnect the motor
end of the cable.
2-8 Stopping the generator
1. Take the electrical load off the generator.
2. Put the speed handle in the “RUN” position and let
engine run for 3 minutes after unloading. Do not stop
diesel engine immediately let it warm down. Stopping
diesel engine suddenly may raise the temperature of
engine abnormally and lock the nozzle and damage
diesel engine.
the
the
the
the
the
Note:
1. If the speed handle is in the “Stop” position and the engine
is still running, turn the fuel switch to the “OFF” position or
loosen the high pressure oil pipe nut. The engine could be stopped more than
one-way other than the speed handle way.
2. If you cannot stop the engine with a load on it, then remove the load first than stop
the engine.
3. Press down on the brake handle
4. If equipped with an electric starter, turn the key to the “Off” position
5. Put the fuel handle to the “S” position
6. Finally, pull slowly on the recoil handle until you feel resistance (this is when the
piston is on the compression stroke, where the intake and exhaust valves are closed).
What this does is prevent the engine from rusting when not in use.
12
MAINTENANCE
CHAPTER 3 MAINTENANCE
3-1 Maintenance schedules
Keeping your generator well maintained will prolong the life of your generator.
Everything needs to be checked including the diesel engine, generator, control cabinet,
and frame. For overhauling procedures, please refer to the instruction manual of the
relative subassembly. If you need these manuals, please call our company and we will
send you one.
Before starting the maintenance, make sure the diesel engine is off.
Please refer to the Table 3-1 for the proper maintenance schedule.
Table 3-1. Maintenance schedule for diesel welder generator set
time
Everyday
item
Check the fuel level
and refill
Drain the fuel tank
Check
and
fill
enough engine oil
Clean the fuel filter
Check
leakage
fuel
oil
Check and screw each
fastened part
After
month
50hours
1
or
Every
3
month or 200
hours
Every 6 month or
400 hours
○Before
starting
○
○
○
○after
every
operating
●screw the bolt of
cylinder head firmly
○
●
Check injector
●
Check injection pump
●If
necessary
exchange it
Check fuel pipe
Check the lube. oil
level in the oil pan
and refill
Every
1year or
1000
hours
○before
starting
Replace the lube. oil
○the first time
○the second time
Clean lube. Oil filter
○the first time
○the second time
and afterward
Check
the
air
cleaner element
Change the core of
air filter
Check the battery liquid
level and refill
Adjusting the intake and
exhaust valve clearance
Grind air intake and air
exhausted gate
Exchange piston ring
Check electric brush and
slide ring
Check
insulation
resistance
○the first time
○the second time
and afterward
and afterward
If damaged or smeary , change it in time
○
●the
time
●the second time and
afterward
first
●
●
●
The time of stop is over 10 days
○
Note: the quality period of the injector and injection pump is 1500 hours or two
years. There into,● means it should operate with special tools, or can be
checked by dealer.
13
MAINTENANCE
3-1.1 Changing the engine oil
Take the oil cover off. Remove the oil drain plug
when the diesel engine is still hot. Be careful of hot
oil and hot engine as you may get burned. The bolt is
located at the bottom of the cylinder. After draining
the oil, put the bolt back and tighten it. Then fill with
the proper engine oil to the proper level.
3-1.2 Air filter maintenance schedule
1. Clean air-filter every 6 months or 400 hours of operation.
2. If necessary, exchange it.
3. Do not use detergent to clean air filter element.
Note: Never start the engine without the air filter. This
can cause serious damage to the engine if
foreign objects enter the intake system. Always
change the air filter on time.
3-1.3 Fuel filter maintenance
1. The fuel filter should be cleaned often to keep the
engine running at maximum performance.
2. The recommended time period for cleaning the fuel filter is 6 months or 400 hours of operation.
a. To do this, first drain the fuel from the fuel tank.
b. Loosen the small screws on the fuel switch and remove the fuel filter form the port.
Use diesel fuel to clean the fuel filter. Also, remove the fuel injector and clean the
carbon deposit around it. The recommended time period for this is 3 months or 200
hours.
3-1.4 Cylinder head bolt tensions
The cylinder head bolts should be tightened to specifications please refer to the diesel
engine manual for specifications and the special tools required to do this.
3-2 Storing for long periods of time
If your generator needs to be stored for long periods of time, the following preparations
should be made.
1. Start the diesel engine for 3 minutes then stop it.
2. When the engine is still hot, change the engine oil with new engine oil of the proper grade.
3. Pull the rubber plug out of the cylinder head cover and put 2cc of lubricating oil in it,
then cover the plughole up again.
4. For manual starting generator welders, press the decompression handle down and
pull the recoil handle 2 or 3 times. This pushes the intake out. (Do not start the
engine)
5. For electric started generator welders, press the decompression handle down and
crank the engine for 2-3 seconds. To do this, put the starter switch in the “Start”
position. (Do not start the diesel engine)
6. Finally, pull the recoil starter until you feel resistance; this is when the piston is on the
compression stroke where the intake and exhaust valves are closed. Having the
intake and exhaust valves closed will prevent rust, as moisture cannot get inside the
combustion chamber.
7. Clean the engine and store it in a dry place.
14
TROUBLESHOOTING
CHAPTER 4 TROUBLESHOOTING
4-1 Troubleshooting procedures
Generator cannot generate
electricity
Diesel cannot be started
Causes of malfunction
Remedy
Not enough fuel
Add enough fuel
The switch of fuel is not at “OPEN”
position
High-pressure pump and nozzle do not
inject fuel or the injected amount is
less.
Speed control lever is not at “RUN”
position
Turn the switch of fuel to “OPEN”
position.
Disassemble the nozzle and adjust it at
test table.
Turn speed control lever to “RUN”
position
Check level of lubrication oil
The standard oil amount of lubricating
oil should be between high graduation
“H” and low graduation “L”.
It is not quick and powerful to pull
reactive starter.
Start diesel engine in accordance with
the requirements of “start operation
procedures”
Nozzle exists dirt.
Clean the nozzle
Accumulator has not electricity.
Charge the accumulator or exchange
it.
Master switch (NFB) is not be switched
on
Turn master switch handle to “ON”
position
Carbon brush of generator was worn.
The contact is bad.
Exchange the carbon brush
The contact of socket is bad.
Adjust the contact feet of socket.
The rated revolution of engine cannot
be reached.
Make it reach to the rated revolution in
accordance with the requirements.
The potentiometer of current regulation
for electric welding is damaged.
Exchange it.
If you are still having trouble, please contact with your nearest dealer or with our
company directly if necessary.
4-2 Questions and doubts
If you do not understand anything or have any questions, please feel free to contact
your local dealer or with our company directly. Below is a list of some information you
should have ready before contacting your local dealer or us.
1. Model of diesel engine generator and engine model number.
2. State of residency
3. Number of hours of operating equipment along with the problem that occurred.
4. A detailed condition and time when the problem occurred, in other words, climate
and atmosphere
15
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
CHAPTER 5 GENERATOR PARTS
DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Figure 5-1. Overall view of engine generator assembly
Table 5-1. Please refer to figure 5-1 for illustration
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part Description
CF series diesel engine
Starter Motor
Flywheel generator
Fixed bolt for manostat
Manostat
Wire of accumulator (red)
Wire of accumulator (black)
Accumulator
Low oil shut down
Alternator
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part Code
AGE001
AGE002
AGE003
AGE004
AGE005
AGF060
AGF060
AGF017
AGE009
AGE010
Output panel assembly
Pulling wire for throttle
Connector (male)
Connector (female)
1
1
1
1
AGE011
AGE012
AGE013
AGE014
16
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Figure 5-2. Exploded view of frame assembly
Table 5-2.
Please refer to figure 5-2.
Number
Part Description
Quantity
Part Code
1
Bolt M6 x 25(GB/T819.1-2000)
4
AGT0006
2
Larger plate washer φ6
4
AGT0007
3
Big fuel tank lining
4
AGT0008
4
Shock absorption gasket for big fuel tank
4
AGT0009
5
Nut M6
4
AGT0011
6
Decorative cover
4
AGF0006
7
Throttle cable190×270
1
AGF0007
8
Handrail
2
AGF0008
9
Pin 8×50
2
AGF0009
10
Split pin 3×32
2
AGF0010
11
Flat washer φ8(GB/T97.1-1985)
2
AGF0011
12
Flat washer φ8(GB/T97.1-1985)
2
AGF0011
13
Nut M8 (GB/T6174)
2
AGF0013
14
Pressing plate of accumulator
1
AGF0014
17
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Number
Part Description
Quantity
Part Code
15
Nut M6
2
AGF0015
16
Hook shape bolt of accumulator
2
AGF0016
17
Accumulator
1
AGF0017
18
Angle bracket
2
AGF0018
19
Generator frame 35×35
1
AGF0019
20
Rubber insulator
2
AGF0020
21
Battery tray
1
AGF0021
22
Nut M6
1
AGF0022
23
Flat washer φ6
1
AGF0023
24
Bolt M6×45(GB/T819.1-2000)
1
AGF0024
25
Nut M10(GB/T6174)
1
AGF0025
26
Flat washer φ10(GB/T97.1-1985)
1
AGF0026
27
Spring washer φ10(GB/T93-87)
1
AGF0027
28
Shock absorption mat
1
AGF0028
29
Machine bracket
1
AGF0029
30
Nut M10(GB/T6174)
1
AGF0025
31
Flat washer φ10(GB/T97.1-1985)
4
AGF0026
32
Spring washer φ10(GB/T93-87)
4
AGF0027
33
Rubber mount
4
AGF0033
34
Spring washer φ10(GB/T93-87)
4
AGF0025
35
Flat washer φ10(GB/T97.1-1985)
4
AGF0026
36
Nut M10(GB/T6174)
4
AGF0027
37
Axle
1
AGF0037
38
Nut M6(GB/T6174)
4
AGF0038
39
U-bolt
2
AGF0039
40
Flat washer φ16(GB/T97.1-1985)
2
AGF0040
41
Split pin 3×32
2
AGF0041
42
Solid wheels
2
AGF0042
43
Fuel tank assembly
1
AGF0043
44
Solenoid
1
AGF0044
45
Bolt M3×6(GB/T819.1-2000)
4
AGF0045
46
Flat washer φ3(GB/T97.1-1985)
4
AGF0046
47
Spring washer φ3(GB/T93-87)
4
AGF0047
48
Bolt M8×40(GB/T819.1-2000)
2
AGF0048
49
Nut M8(GB/T6174)
2
AGF0049
50
Side cover
1
AGF0050
51
Bolt M5×12(GB/T819.1-2000)
4
AGF0051
52
Flat washer φ5(GB/T97.1-1985)
4
AGF0052
53
Spring washer φ5(GB/T93-87)
4
AGF0053
54
Protection cover
2
AGF0054
55
Bolt M6×12(GB/T819.1-2000)
8
AGF0055
56
Flat washer φ6(GB/T97.1-1985)
8
AGF0056
57
Spring washer φ6(GB/T93-87)
8
AGF0057
58
Clamp cover
1
AGF0058
59
Clamp
1
AGF0059
60
Battery cable
1
AGF0060
61
Bolt M4×8(GB/T819.1-2000)
2
AGF0061
18
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Figure 5-3. Electric panel parts drawing
19
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Table 5-3.
Please refer to Figure 5-3
Number
Part Description
Quantity
Part Code
1
Nut M4(GB/T6170-2000)
6
AGP0001
2
Electric start switch
1
AGP0002
3
Square American type-socket
1
AGP0003
4
Overload protector(20A)
1
AGP0004
4-1
Overload protector(30A)
1
AGP0004-1
5
B-type aluminum panel
1
AGP0005
6
Bolt M4×12(GB/T819.1-2000)
6
AGP0006
7
Bolt M6×10 (GB/T819.1-2000)
4
AGP0007
8
Voltmeter
1
AGP0008
9
Bolt M3×16(GB823-88)
2
AGP0009
10
Digital Timing
1
AGP0010
11
Red wire holder(107)
1
AGP0011
12
Black wire holder(107)
1
AGP0012
13
Bolt M4×25(GB/T818)
2
AGP0013
14
plate Washer4
9
AGP0014
15
Nut M6 (GB/T6170)
2
AGP0015
16
DC fuse assembly
2
AGP0016
17
Nut M3 (GB/T6170-2000)
2
AGP0017
18
Transfer switch302/25A
1
AGP0018
19
American type 4-hole unit loose socket
1
AGP0019
20
Bolt M6×26 (GB/T5787-1996)
1
AGP0020
21
3-hole unit loose socket
1
AGP0021
22
Breaker(DZ216-63/2P/18.5A)
1
AGP0022
23
Nut M4 (GB/T6170-2000)
9
AGP0023
24
Electric box
1
AGP0024
25
Indicating lamp of power supply(12V)
1
AGP0025
26
Low-oil protection indicating lamp(12V)
1
AGP0026
27
2P support of breaker
1
AGP0027
28
Fuse 10A
2
AGP0028
29
Key
1
AGP0029
30
bolt to the grounded
1sets
AGP0030
31
rectifier(12V)
1
AGP0031
20
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Figure 5-4.
Table 5-4.
Generator head assembly
Please refer to figure 5-4
Number
Part Description
Quantity
Part Code
1
Front end cover
1
AGA0001
2
Diode 3510
1
AGA0002
3
Bolt M5 x 16
2
AGA0003
4
Fan Blade
1
AGA0004
5
Bearing 6204(GB/T 307)
1
AGA0005
6
Rotor Unit
1
AGA0006
7
Center bolt M10 x 216 (GB/T5789-1986)
1
AGA0007
8
Guard board of motor
1
AGA0008
9
Installing bolt M6×180(GB/T5789-1986)
4
AGA0009
10
Capacitance 30mf
1
AGA0010
11
Wiring seat
1
AGA0011
12
Heterotypic bolt M5×14
6
AGA0012
13
Stator unit
1
AGA0013
14
Dust cover
1
AGA0014
21
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Figure 5-5. Fuel system components
22
GENERATOR PARTS DIAGRAMS AND LISTINGS
Table 5-5.
Please refer to figure 5-5.
Number
Part Description
Quantity
Part
Code
1
Fuel tank cover
1
AGT0001
2
Seal ring of fuel tank cover
1
AGT0002
3
Filtering cup
1
AGT0003
4
Screw M5×8(GB823-88)
2
AGT0004
5
Buoy for oil level indication with gasket
1
AGT0005
6
Bolt M6×25(GB/T819.1-2000)
4
AGT0006
7
Larger plate washer6
4
AGT0007
8
Big fuel tank lining
4
AGT0008
9
Shock absorption gasket for big fuel tank
4
AGT0009
10
Fuel tank
1
AGT0010
11
Nut M6
4
AGT0011
12
Gasket for pressing plate of diesel oil filtering
1
AGT0012
13
Filtering core of big fuel tank
1
AGT0013
14
Gasket of Filtering core of big fuel tank
1
AGT0014
15
Pressing plate of diesel oil filtering
1
AGT0015
16
Cross screw M5×8 (GB823-88)
3
AGT0016
17
Gasket of fuel drain cock
1
AGT0017
18
Fuel drain cock(clockwise)
1
AGT0018
19
Nut M6
2
AGT0019
20
Clip9
4
AGT0020
21
Fuel leak-off pipe
1
AGT0021
22
Clip13
4
AGT0022
23
Fuel inlet pipe
1
AGT0023
24
Pipe tee
1
AGT0024
25
Fuel inlet pipe of pipe tee
1
AGT0025
26
Fuel leak-off pipe of pipe tee
1
AGT0026
23
CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
CHAPTER 6
CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising