IPL, LT2223 CMA2, 96061026900, 2010

IPL, LT2223 CMA2, 96061026900, 2010
IPL, LT2223 CMA2, 96061026900, 2010-01
LT2223 CMA2
Spare parts
Ersatzteile
Pièces détachées
Reserve onderdelen
Repuestos
Reservdelar
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96061026900
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. LT2223CMA2
PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
47
532 43 30-90 Rev. 10
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
DECALS 27
3
19
9
3
20
7
6
17
14
5
11
16
15
11
5
14
2
18
_ 90N
MAX +
12
8
10
1
_ 150N
MAX +
13
11
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
KEY
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
----
DESCRIPTION
532 40 03-89
532 19 68-41
532 43 31-31
532 40 11-46
532 18 04-32
532 42 29-94
532 18 39-31
532 42 26-85
532 14 50-05
532 18 21-66
532 15 97-37
532 18 04-35
Decal, Warning Syms. CE
Decal, Warning Eng. Sym.
Decal, Hood RH
Decal, Warning Service/Fire
Decal, 100 DB/CE
Decal, Panel Side
Decal, Bagger
Decal, Ins Strg Whl
Decal, Bat Dan/Poi P/L Sym Wpn
Decal, Mower Cut Finger Symbol
Decal, Brake/Clutch Symbol Lt
Decal, Rear Plate CRD
KEY
NO.
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
532 15 97-36 Decal, Chassis Hot Muffler
532 14 08-37 Decal, Saddle Brake Parking
532 16 69-60 Decal, Bypass Fender CRD
532 16 62-86 Decal, Hex Belt Sch CRD
532 40 91-53 Decal, Engine
532 40 86-74 Decal, Replacement
532 18 39-30 Decal, Cover/Belt
532 18 10-91 Pad FTREST LH
532 18 10-90 Pad FTREST RH
532 43 30-83 Manual Operator's (Euro)
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 10 62-22
532 05 99-04
532 13 83-36
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 13 83-37
532 12 20-82
532 12 49-26
532 17 50-39
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F Ts 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Inner Front #35060
Rim Asm 6" Front Silver Service
Fitting Grease
Bearing Flange
Rim Asm 8" Rear Silver Service
Tire R Ts 20 x 10-8 Service
Tube Rear 9 5 x 8 Service
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_1
2
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
SCHEMATIC 38
SCH20
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
RED
SOLENOID
BATTERY
STARTER
RED
RED
A
M
FUSE
PTO (DISENGAGED)
WHITE
WHITE
6
1
7
2
8
3
9
4
S
B
C
K
AC
RED
M
A2
L
RED
BLACK
BLACK
FBI
SWITCH
FBI BUZZER
AI
G
BL
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
B
5
10
BLACK
G
E
ELECTRIC DUMP
SWITCH CONNECTOR
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
A
D
BLACK
BAG
INTERLOCK
BLACK
7
8
BLACK
4
3
BLACK
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
9
2
BLACK
ELECTRIC DUMP
SWITCH
BLUE
GROUNDING
CONNECTOR
BLUE
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
HOUR
METER
(OPTIONAL)
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK
M
RED
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
ELECTRIC DUMP
ACTUATOR
BLUE
RED
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
9-16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID
STATOR
RED
REGULATOR
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
LIGHT SWITCH
BLACK
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
BLACK
HEADLIGHTS
PTO SWITCH
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
C + G, B + H
C + F, B + E, A + D
87
86 87A 85
30
“MAKE”
RELAY
L+A2
03048
3
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
G F C
E B
D A
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
ELECTRICAL 32
C08
22
79
33
21
34
30
58
26
27
0
43
41
60
A
M
P 6
S 0
42
45
24
40
46
16
16
2
94
1
25
66
28
66
92
93
105
29
16
59
4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
ELECTRICAL 32
KEY
NO.
1
2
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
41
42
43
45
46
50
58
59
66
79
92
93
94
105
PART
NO.
532 16 34-65
874 76 04-12
532 17 61-38
532 17 56-88
532 00 41-52
532 42 98-69
532 42 12-99
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 12 77-25
532 19 27-49
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-35
532 11 07-12
532 43 30-95
871 11 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 19 25-07
532 42 29-43
532 42 29-44
532 17 46-51
532 16 94-19
532 18 03-79
817 49 06-08
532 17 52-42
532 19 66-15
532 19 25-40
532 19 18-34
532 43 04-44
DESCRIPTION
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Switch Interlock Push-In
Harness Asm Light w/4152J
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Battery Acc Elect.
Cable Starter 6 Ga. 11" Red
Fuse 20 Amp
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 6 Ga. 18" Black
Switch Seat
Switch Ignition
Key/Chain
Switch 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex
Harness Ign Elect Acc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Ammeter Round
Meter Hour
Switch PTO
Buzzer CRD
Switch FBI CRD
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-Tt
Socket Asm. Bulb Twistlock
Harness Pigtail Console
Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0
Module Reverse ROS
Switch Rotary
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
5
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
29
17
278
256
165
24
189 188
187
161
89
188
278
187
26
186
30
28
189
25
190
24
209
278
266
171
171
26 25
58
69
209
198
31
172
54
184
170
173
265
9
209
155
278
175
11
15
209
64
209
209
6
3
26
8
154
131
323
209
179
321
185
209
131
278
8
16
1
133
24
10
33
13
209
145
3
37
26
26
37
209
164
3
162
131
133
209
205
163
207
141
34
209 24
322
38
209
26
131
205
2
38
324
35
307
chassis-CRD_STEALTH PL_5
141
6
209
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
6
8
9
10
11
13
15
16
17
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
37
38
54
58
64
69
89
131
133
141
145
154
155
532 17 46-20
532 18 03-84
817 06 06-12
532 18 44-19
532 12 64-71
532 19 49-28
872 14 06-10
532 16 72-03
532 17 82-98
874 18 05-12
873 51 05-00
532 18 13-51
874 78 06-16
819 13 13-12
873 80 06-00
532 42 07-24
532 17 97-61
532 19 73-44
532 16 51-56
532 18 11-93
532 18 11-94
872 11 06-06
817 49 05-08
532 18 17-48
532 19 25-12
532 17 53-51
532 19 93-95
532 14 24-32
532 19 73-66
873 22 06-00
872 11 06-08
873 90 06-00
532 40 91-67
532 18 39-25
532 18 39-26
Chassis
Drawbar
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Saddle
Clip Insulator 13/32 Mtg. Hole
Dash
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Panel, Dash, LH
Panel, Asm. Dash RH
Screw Mach. Trhd. 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Nut Keps 5/16-18 unc
Hood
Bolt
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Nut
Grille
Lens, Asm. Bar
Fender
Bracket, Fender Support
Footrest, LH
Footrest, RH
Bolt
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Screw Hex WsHd 10-32 x 5/8
Duct Air Engine
Bracket, Lower dash
Screw Hex Wsh
Console
Nut Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 1 Gr 5
Nut
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Bracket, RH Dash
Bracket, LH Dash
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
161
162
163
164
165
170
171
172
173
175
179
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
198
205
207
209
256
265
266
278
307
321
322
323
324
--
532 16 46-55
532 18 03-82
532 18 03-83
532 16 56-05
532 43 25-07
532 19 94-88
872 14 06-20
819 13 20-16
873 51 06-00
532 18 82-03
532 18 82-02
532 17 46-62
532 18 11-01
532 16 07-93
532 12 50-04
819 06 12-16
810 07 10-00
871 08 10-10
532 16 89-37
817 49 06-08
817 67 05-08
817 00 06-12
532 18 13-61
532 18 57-04
532 18 57-03
532 41 63-58
532 42 51-25
532 43 03-09
532 43 10-14
532 43 24-00
532 43 24-01
532 43 18-83
Bumper Extrussion
Bracket Exten Chassis LH CRD
Bracket Exten Chassis RH CRD
Support Battery CRD
Cover Battery
Backplate CRD
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Gr. 5
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Nut, Keps Hex 3/8-16 unc
Guard Trap
Rod Pivot FBI CRD
Bracket Actuator Bagger CRD
Knob Rod Brake Parking
Latch Asm Mulch/Bagger
Nut Weld
Washer #10
Washer Lock #10
Screw Pan Hd Phillip 10-24 x 5/8
Nut, Push
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16
Cover Fender Rack CRD
Seal RH Side Bagger
Seal LH Side Bagger
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Shield Chassis Front
Shield Deck Inner LH
Shield Deck Inner RH
Assy. CRD Outside Deck LH
Assy. CRD Outside Deck RH
Kit Bumper
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
7
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
DRIVE 40
183
295
47
38
183
51
52 172
183
57
185
81 16
183
199
16
243
199
84
95
254
51
199
199
197
171
63
16
279
264
261
262
96
292
66
295
169 171
112
14
51
9
263
65
17
181
20
83
297 163
167
56
158
162
207
207
186 14
163
266
120
161 159
177
168
166 42
21
182
43
183
259
187
40
38
82 165 156
10
50
183 50
42
150
39
187
48
8
151
27
62
255
35
35 36
34
51
49
36
47
37
214
258
36
35
120
255
263
28
36
30
35
258
16
53
30
29
22
76
78
75
252
215
77
263
74
96 252
27
25
24 19
55
263
16
73
77
200
1
15
71
drive-CRD_HYDROGR_fender_14_r3
8
10
263
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
DRIVE 40
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8
9
10
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
24
25
27
28
29
30
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
62
63
65
66
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
81
82
83
84
95
------532 19 27-06
532 19 81-43
876 02 04-16
810 04 04-00
874 49 05-44
873 80 05-00
532 12 61-97
873 80 06-00
532 17 39-37
532 13 05-64
532 17 56-07
873 35 06-00
532 19 20-36
876 02 04-12
532 17 57-65
532 07 16-73
532 16 95-92
532 17 55-78
532 12 01-83
819 21 16-16
532 12 49-63
532 16 59-36
874 76 06-44
532 12 49-65
819 13 13-12
819 11 10-12
532 12 77-83
532 15 44-07
532 12 32-05
872 11 06-12
873 68 06-00
873 68 05-00
532 19 96-52
532 10 57-09
817 06 06-20
532 17 01-40
532 12 48-72
532 18 03-97
810 04 07-00
532 15 47-78
532 16 91-83
532 16 91-82
532 13 70-57
532 12 17-49
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 12 17-48
532 17 00-06
532 16 57-11
819 17 12-16
532 17 00-07
532 17 00-15
Transaxle Hydro Gear 321-0510
Rod, Shift Fender Adjust Lt
Clutch Elect
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1
Washer, Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt Hex FGHD 5/16-18 x Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18 unc
Washer 1-1/2 OD x 15/32 ID x .250
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x GR5-1.5
Knob
Brake Rod
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Rod, Brake
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Mfg. Transaxle
Shaft, Asm Pedal Foot CRD
Bearing, Nylon
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1"
Pulley Flat Composite 3.06"
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4
Spacer, Split 395 x 59 Bzp
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 12 Ga.
Pulley, Idler, V Groove Plasitc
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv
Retainer, Belt Style Spring
Bolt Carr. Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18
Link, Clutch 7.66
Spring, Return, Clutch
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt Kev 112" 0650 CRD
Cover, Pedal
Pulley Engine CVX
Washer
Keeper, Belt Engine F-Proof
Strap, Torque, LH
Strap, Torque, RH
Spacer, Split
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Ring, E
Key, Square
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Asm, Shaft,Cross Rear
Spring, Torsion
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link, Transaxle
Control Asm Bypass Hydro
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
96
112
120
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
165
166
167
168
169
171
172
177
181
182
183
185
186
187
197
199
200
207
214
215
243
252
254
255
258
259
261
262
263
264
266
279
292
295
297
532 12 47-88
819 09 12-10
873 90 06-00
532 16 58-50
819 13 32-10
532 16 60-02
532 16 55-89
532 18 39-00
872 14 04-06
873 68 04-00
874 78 04-16
532 16 56-23
817 49 05-10
532 16 55-88
532 16 54-92
532 16 55-80
817 49 06-08
532 17 02-71
532 16 59-32
532 18 02-11
532 18 26-82
532 19 95-34
532 17 00-08
532 16 56-14
817 58 05-20
532 16 96-13
532 16 96-12
872 14 05-08
532 16 98-45
532 17 56-09
532 17 56-52
532 19 07-36
819 13 16-16
817 00 06-16
532 17 56-08
532 17 80-62
532 18 02-12
532 13 14-94
872 11 06-22
817 00 06-12
532 43 11-72
532 18 20-61
872 11 06-16
532 40 02-71
532 17 91-14
817 49 06-10
Spring, Retainer 1”
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
Bushing, Bellcrank Grnd Dr
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Shift
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bracket Support Shift CRD
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening Lt
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-Tt
Shaft Asm Shifter Frt CRD
Keeper Flat Idler 3.06" CRD
Bracket Idler Ground Drive CRD
Keeper Belt 2.5" Od V-Idler CRD
Pulley V-Idler 2.50" Od CRD
Link Shift
Hub Tapered Round CRD
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1.25
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Bolt RDHD SQNK 5/16-18 x 1
Washer Nylon Rear
Shaft Asm. Brake
Rod Brake Hydro
Bracket Anti Rotation
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Brace Shaft Brake Mtg.
Clip Retainer
Bracket Pulley
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carr. 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bracket Idler Chassis
Shield Idler Mower
Bolt RD HD SQ 3/8-16 unc x 2
Spacer Noram CRD
Pulley Idler Composite
Screw 3/8-16 x 5/8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
ENGINE 24
2
8
3
14
38
1
81
13
10
17
17
25
5
6
72
45
32
23
44
46
33
31
37
136
4
8
33
29
120
8
133
121 119
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
engine-bs.twin_41_r1
132
10
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
ENGINE 24
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
13
14
17
23
25
29
31
32
33
37
38
44
45
46
72
81
119
120
121
132
133
136
532 17 83-85
532 41 63-58
---------532 14 97-23
532 16 05-89
532 15 99-55
532 17 18-77
532 14 66-29
532 16 53-91
532 14 84-56
817 06 06-20
532 16 98-37
532 19 15-96
532 13 71-80
532 40 75-51
532 43 02-20
532 12 34-87
532 13 70-40
532 42 82-87
817 67 04-12
817 00 06-12
819 09 14-16
532 18 39-06
873 51 04-00
532 19 97-68
532 19 97-67
532 19 66-88
532 42 07-57
532 42 07-56
532 13 77-29
Control Throttle
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Engine Briggs 445577-1221-B1
Muffler Twin Lo-Twin
Pipe Exhaust RH
Pipe Exhaust LH
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Shield Heat Muffler
Gasket Muffler
Tube Drain Oil Easy
Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Shield Brn/Dbr Guard
Choke Control
Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
Tank Fuel
Cap Asm Fuel
Clamp Hose Blk
Line Fuel
Valve Drain Oil
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20
Guard Engine LH
Guard Engine RH
Clips
Side Shield RH
Side Shield LH
Screw Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive
Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained
and corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower
values are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are
placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop
the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is
due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor,
fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-toengine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher
rated power for this Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
38
12
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
88
91
43
71
46
8
6
29
67
13
118
2
17
65
46
87
82
67
68
6
5
8
118
87
40
68
32
5
29
4
3
43
11
15
29
33
34
35
10
43
95
8
steering-CRD_HUSQSR_8_w118
12
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
46
65
67
68
71
82
87
88
91
95
118
532 42 41-46
532 19 35-42
532 16 98-40
532 16 98-39
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 17 51-21
810 04 06-00
873 94 08-00
532 13 65-18
532 14 52-12
532 17 78-83
817 00 06-12
532 17 18-88
819 11 12-16
810 04 05-00
873 54 05-00
532 15 51-05
532 15 29-27
532 42 41-47
819 18 38-12
873 54 06-00
532 18 67-37
532 17 71-49
532 12 17-49
532 12 12-32
532 41 47-36
872 11 06-18
532 16 98-27
532 17 51-46
532 19 99-78
532 17 39-66
532 17 51-18
532 17 55-53
532 18 89-67
532 40 60-13
Steering Wheel
Front Axle Assembly
Spindle Assembly, LH
Spindle Assembly, RH
Bearing, Race, Thrust, Hardened
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip
Link, Drag
Washer, Lock
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Spacer Axle
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Assembly, Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Rod, Tie
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16
Crownlock Nut 5/16-24 unf
Bushing, Steering
Screw TT #I0-32 x 5 x 3/8 Flange
Cap Wheel Steering
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD 12 Ga.
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Adaptor, Steering Wheel
Boot, Steering Dash
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Cap, Spindle
Spacer Axle
Bolt Rdhd Sq 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Brace Axle
Steering Asm.
Bracket Susp. Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 unc
Clip Steering
Washer
Bushing
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
13
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
MOWER DECK 44
41
40
164
36
38
68
32
55
84
44 164
36
27
124
61
30
30
41
32
36
36
33
46
36
24
21
26
30
2
32
3
174
39
28
31
40
21
21
23
30
6
21
25
124
21
33
5
4
18
32
19
45
31
1
41
36
22
21
124
130
13
15
2
2
11
14
(LF/RR)
116 117
119
131
69
161
162
9
41
21
34
16
8
2
163
162
9
20
107cm_deck-elect.(CRD)_43
(RF/LR)
21 41
35
119 116
21
2
14
117
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
MOWER DECK 44
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
11
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
532 16 91-60
872 14 05-06
532 43 18-64
532 16 91-67
532 12 46-70
532 16 55-57
532 18 17-12
810 03 06-00
532 18 05-83
532 13 76-45
532 12 87-74
532 11 04-85
532 18 05-84
872 11 06-06
532 13 28-27
532 18 17-13
873 68 05-00
532 16 91-65
532 16 91-66
532 41 34-36
532 40 01-05
532 40 01-10
532 16 91-72
532 16 91-68
532 17 39-84
532 18 76-90
532 19 81-45
532 40 02-34
532 40 01-03
532 40 01-04
532 14 67-63
532 16 98-51
872 11 06-22
Housing Asm. Mower 107 CRD
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Bracket Asm. S-Bar Chass 92 CRD
Bracket Bar Sway Deck 107 CRD
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway CRD
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Patched
Washer Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated
Blade 3-1 LH 107 CRD
Shaft Asm. w/Lower Bearing
Housing Mandrel Vented (Machd)
Bearing Ball Mandrel
Blade 3-1 RH 107 CRD
Bolt RdHd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Thd Form
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr.8 Ptch Lhthd
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18
Bracket Idler Sprt RR 107 CRD
Bracket Idler Sprt RF 107 CRD
Bracket Suspension LF 107 CRD
Bracket Suspension RF 107 CRD
Brace Support Susp Frt CRD
Bracket Asm. Susp RR 107 CRD
Bracket Asm. Susp LR 107 CRD
Screw Thd Rolling Hex
Washer Spacer
Mandrel Pulleys
Nut Flg Top Lock
Bracket Gauge Wheel LF/RR
Bracket Gauge Wheel RF/LR
Pulley Idler V-Groove Dim 4.25
Spacer Hub Arm Idler 107 CRD
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
40
41
44
45
46
55
61
68
69
84
116
117
119
124
130
131
161
162
163
164
174
--
873 68 06-00
873 90 06-00
532 43 24-04
532 43 24-05
532 13 77-29
532 16 98-49
532 19 94-87
532 40 20-09
532 16 54-82
532 15 60-85
532 19 34-06
532 17 48-73
819 13 20-12
872 11 06-12
872 11 05-06
532 16 56-61
532 18 04-24
532 18 08-78
532 18 04-25
532 12 49-37
532 40 02-40
532 18 18-57
---
532 18 18-58
532 43 23-30
DESCRIPTION
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Flangelock 3/8-16 unc
Cover Mandrel LH 107 CRD
Cover Mandrel RH 107 CRD
Screw Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
Arm Idler 107 CRD
Spring Tension Belt
Belt Drive
Shaft Asm w/Lwr Brg RH Thd CRD
Keeper Belt Idler
Bolt Shoulder
Wheel Gauge Donut Wide
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Bolt Rdhdsqnk 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Chute Bagger CRD 92cm
Blade Cross LH 107
Adapter Weldment Blade 107
Blade Cross RH 107
Bearing Col. Strg.
Guard Susp. Front
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
housing, shaft assembly, and
bearing only - pulley/nut/washer
and blade bolt/washers not included)
Mandrel Asm CRD LH Threads SVC
Replacement Mower Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
MOWER LIFT 45
29
28
27
25 24
23
7
8
41
5
37
49
30
38
40
1
36
13
3
50
26
4
6
2
11
6
5
4
12
13
19
13
20
15
31
32
13
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
PART
NO.
532 40 50-07
532 19 80-70
532 18 88-22
812 00 00-02
819 21 16-21
532 12 01-83
532 12 56-31
532 12 45-26
532 16 58-29
532 16 58-31
532 12 46-70
532 17 32-88
873 35 08-00
532 17 56-89
873 80 08-00
532 13 98-68
532 19 42-09
532 11 08-07
819 13 10-16
19
20
17 18 20
16
20
15
31
32
lift-rh.1pc.stlt_10
KEY
NO.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
49
50
DESCRIPTION
Plunger Asm. Lift LVR
Shaft Asm. Lift
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylon
Grip Handle Fluted
Button Plunger Black
Link Asm Lift LH
Link Asm Lift RH
Retainer Spring
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc
Trunnion Blk Zinc
Nut Lock w/Wsh 1/2-13 unc
Arm Suspension Mower
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Nut Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
PART
NO.
532 16 40-24
532 16 94-84
532 16 45-43
873 35 06-00
532 13 80-57
532 15 02-33
532 16 98-65
873 54 06-00
532 15 50-97
532 12 39-35
817 06 05-16
819 11 24-10
532 12 39-34
532 14 52-12
532 11 04-52
DESCRIPTION
Spring
Retainer Clip
Rod Adj Lift Zinc
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
Knob Inf 3/8-16 unc Blk w/Sym
Trunnion Infin Height
Bearing, Pvt. Lift.
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Pointer Height Indicator
Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 10 Ga.
Scale Ind Height Blk
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Nut Push Phos & Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
SEAT ASSEMBLY 42
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
13
17
12
4
3
seat_lt.knob_7(CRD)
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
532 40 10-43
532 14 05-51
871 11 06-16
819 13 16-10
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
817 00 06-16
819 13 16-14
532 19 55-30
532 16 63-69
532 17 46-48
Seat
Bracket Pivot
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Washer flat 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push In Hinged
Nut Lock Hex 3/8-16 unc
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Seat
Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut
Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
25
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
532 12 12-49
532 12 37-40
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
819 17 19-12
532 12 70-18
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Spacer Split 28 x 88 Zinc
Spring Cprsn
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc-2A
Nut Hex Lock w/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
MOWER LIFT 45
12
17
41
16
5
61
4
13
66
11
41
20
38
37
16
36
65
62
17
19
64
19
8
38
71
14
37
19
63
16
13
36
57
60
10
16
59
4
46
14
70
36
11
61
70
22
50
46
6
9
24
16
69
9
47
15
7
49
3
15
39
22
7
3
50
53
46
49
69
25
51
54
15
15
33
34
21
36_mul
ch plug
Bagger Asy (CRD)_26
(CRD)
35
18
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2223CMA2 (96061026900), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 02-69
BAGGER 46
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
532 12 39-76
532 16 99-16
874 98 10-24
874 98 10-32
873 40 10-00
532 18 10-95
872 14 04-18
532 18 12-82
532 16 57-19
532 18 88-48
874 76 06-12
874 52 06-36
532 12 46-70
873 90 06-00
872 14 05-06
19
20
21
22
24
25
33
34
35
36
37
873 90 05-00
532 18 88-47
532 40 61-80
532 42 82-36
532 16 57-83
532 19 37-05
532 42 86-83
532 16 55-70
532 16 55-72
819 13 20-12
532 17 54-01
DESCRIPTION
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Handle Bagger w/Lvrs Blk CRD
Screw Pan Head #10-24 x 1.50 Blk
Screw Pan Hd
Nut Wiz Lock Hex Serr/Hd 10-24
Cover Bagger
Bolt Carriage 1/4-20 x 2.25d x Gr. 5
Tube Support Bagger CRD
Bracket Support Upper Bag
Bracket Pivot LH
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Gr. 5
Retainer Spring
Nut Lock 3/8-16 unc
Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 5/16 -18
unc x 3/4
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bracket Pivot RH
Bag Asm CRD
Bracket Side Bagger
Tube Pivot Bagger CRD
Tube Front Bagger
Plug Mulcher
Handle Mulcher
Pin Mulcher
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
Plug Support Bagger CRD
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
38
39
41
46
47
49
50
51
53
54
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
69
70
71
872 01 05-20
532 41 62-57
532 16 96-83
872 11 05-10
532 19 37-04
532 19 33-05
873 80 05-00
532 19 99-03
873 51 04-00
872 14 04-06
872 14 06-22
532 43 04-22
532 00 49-29
532 12 47-88
532 42 82-39
532 42 82-38
532 42 96-64
532 42 96-65
532 43 04-24
532 43 56-11
532 43 56-03
532 43 83-13
Bolt 5/16-18 x 2-1/2
Seal
Bracket Pnt Adj Pvt Bagger CRD
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Tube Upper Bagger
Bar Spreader
Nut 5/16-18
Latch Spring Bagger
Nut 1/4-20 unc
Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk
Pin Clevis 0.375 x 2.375
Rivet Pan Hd Drilled 1/4
Retainer Spring 1"
Actuator Elec
Bracket Asm. Lower
Bracket Mtg. Upper Left
Bracket Mtg. Upper Right
Plug Bagger
Washer .125
Rivet Pop .125 x .750
Actuator Support Brkt.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
19
05.13.11 JA/BD
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising