4640E-5240E Parts Manual
SL4640E
SL4640E (EU)
Form No.
917291
SL5240E
SL5240E (EU)
Revision B
05/08
Skid-Steer Loader
PARTS MANUAL
(SN 310601 and Up)
®
Introduction
For your safety and continued proper operation,
use only genuine GEHL® service parts. When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity required, the unit
model number and serial number.
The model and serial number decal for this unit is
located on the left chassis upright. “Right” and
“Left” are determined from a position sitting on
the seat and facing forward.
GEHL® Company reserves the right to make
changes or improvements in the design or construction of any part of the unit without incurring
the obligation to install such changes on any previously delivered units.
NOTE: Purchase equivalent, quality tires for your
loader. Contact your dealer for replacement tire
information.
NOTE: Replacement batteries are not provided by
the GEHL Company. For battery specifications
see “Electrical-Chassis” chapter. ALL REPLACEMENT BATTERIES MUST BE PURCHASED
LOCALLY.
Refer to the abbreviations table located on this
page for the various fastener descriptions. Standard attaching hardware torque values are also
provided on the inside back cover. If a part requires lubrication or a nonstandard torque value, it will be specified behind the part number
description in parenthesis.
Items shown in the parts list that do not have part
numbers are shown for reference purposes only
and are NOT available for purchase.
Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise specified.
NOTE: The following abbreviations and symbols
may be used herein:
A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ampere
AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . As Required
ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ASSY
AUX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Auxiliary
CCA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cold Cranking Amperage
CYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cylinder
DH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dual Hand
DJS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dual Joystick
FL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flare
FOPS . . . . . . Falling Object Protective Structure
GA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gauge
HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hexagon
H/F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hand/Foot
HF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . High-Flow
HYD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hydraulic
JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Joint Industrial Council
kW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kilowatt
LBS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds
M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Meter
MM (mm) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Millimeter
NA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Naturally Aspirated
N/A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Not Applicable
NEG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Negative
N•m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Newton meter
NO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Number
NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . National Pipe Thread
PN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Part Number
POS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Positive
PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds per Square Inch
QTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Quantity
REF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Reference
REQ'D.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Required
ROPS . . . . . . . . . .Roll Over Protective Structure
RPM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Revolutions Per Minute
SAE . . . . . . . . Society of Automotive Engineers
SN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Serial Number
SQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Square
ST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Straight
TB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-Bar
TB/JS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-Bar/Joystick
TURBO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Turbocharger
V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Volt
GEHL is a registered trademark of the Gehl Company.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENT
Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille and Engine Cover. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Restraint Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Attachment Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Radiator/Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Hydrostatics with Drive Motors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Hydraulics - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Hydraulics - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Hydraulics - Lift Arm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Controls - Wheel Drives. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Controls - Lift/Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
Controls - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
Electrical - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
Electrical - ROPS/FOPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
Drive Motors with Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159
Gear Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
Solenoid Valves - Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Main Control Valves. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
Proportional Valves - Two and Four Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Hydraglide™ Ride Control Manifold Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
(continued on next page)
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES
811249 Heater/Defroster Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810469 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit for 4640 Models. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811337 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit for 5240 Models. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810404 Back-up Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810401 Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810401 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810412 Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810413 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
808204 Pre-Cleaner Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
805803 Strobe Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810415 Counterweight Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810421 Dual Flasher Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810561 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810834 Single-Point Lift Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810494 Interior Console Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810897 Radio, AM-FM-WB Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810945 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811226 14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
191
192
193
194
195
195
196
197
197
198
198
199
199
200
200
201
202
202
203
204
205
811252/811336 Power All-Tach® Kits. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
Other Available Accessories
Heater Plug Kit 4640 and 5240 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811251
Vinyl Cab Enclosure Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vinyl Cab Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Gehl Quick-Tach™ Conversion Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 54" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . .
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 60" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . .
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 61.5" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . .
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 66" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . .
810559
810563
807230
192917
192918
192919
192920
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Electrical Schematics - Chassis, ROPS, Engine, Electric Aux, EGR, Heater, 14-Pin . . . . . . . . 209
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Joystick and Non-Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
O-Ring Table, Coupling & Adapter Torque Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
Torque Specifications Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Back Cover
Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille and Engine Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Restraint Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Attachment Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Radiator/Cooler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Hydrostatics with Drive Motors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Hydraulics - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Hydraulics - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Hydraulics - Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Controls - Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Controls - Lift/Tilt. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
Controls - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
Electrical - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
Electrical - ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS
1
CHASSIS
4640 Model
23
36
6
23
9
20 SEE NOTE 2
15
24
38
22
36
9
15
25
30
19 SEE NOTE 3
4
9
27
8
3
15
36
31
34
3
15
33
10
14
21
36
33
5
28
39
7
16
1 SEE NOTE 1
3
38
SEE NOTE 2 29
9
13
32
2
26 7
40
4
12
35
38
29 SEE NOTE 2
42
30
11
17
41
37
18
41
37
37
41
41
37
19 SEE NOTE 3
NOTES:
1. APPLY HI-TACK GASKET ADHESIVE
2. APPLY OIL-RESISTANT RTV
3. APPLY PIPE THREAD SEALANT
410024
1
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640
Description
1
2
3
4
5
072343
072916
081380
092164
127342
GASKET/FUEL SENDER
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 1/2 X 1-1/4
CAP/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
1
2
5
6
1
6
7
8
9
10
128591
131522
131529
131842
132050
BREATHER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
PLUG SAE12
PLUG SAE08
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
STRAINER/FUEL FILL
1
2
1
8
1
11
12
13
132051
650702
132298
134345
134588
CAP/FUEL FILL
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD #6 X 3/8
WASHER/SEAL
COVER/TOEPLATE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
1
2
2
1
2
14
15
16
17
18
134756
134853
136013
139602
140376
SIGHT PORT/OIL LEVEL
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
FUEL SENSOR/VDO
BELLYPAN/REAR
BELLYPAN/FRONT
1
6
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
184670
192243
193010
193018
193029
PLUG/PIPE SQUARE SOCKET 3/4
COVER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
WELDMENT/CHASSIS
PLATE/CROSSMEMBER
ASSY/ROPS FILLER
2
1
1
1
2
24
25
26
27
28
193051
193052
193081
193091
194273
COVER/UNDER SEAT RIGHT
COVER/UNDER SEAT LEFT
FENDER/LEFT
FENDER/RIGHT
PLATE/COVER
1
1
1
1
1
29
30
31
32
33
194547
195138
240146
240498
650486
COVER/CHAINCASE
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 3/8 X 3/4
ASSY/BATTERY TRAY
BRACKET/FILTER
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
2
28
1
1
4
34
35
36
37
38
650488
650494
650495
650569
651042
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/4
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD FL 3/8 X 1
3
2
6
4
10
39
40
41
42
651312
651648
654030
654046
SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS HEAD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING TAP/R 5/16 X 3/4
WASHER/LOCK 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
5
3
4
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
2
CHASSIS
5240 Model
6
19
35
19
8
21
14
17 NOTE 2
5
37
8
32
35
9
18 35
30
33
13
3
22
14
29
4
3
38
14
35
32
16
NOTE 3
26
14
15
1 NOTE 1
27
24
7
7
3
28
NOTE 2
12
20
23
7
31
2
37
28 NOTE 2
10
41 34 41
39
29
25
10
11
40
NOTES:
1. APPLY HI-TACK GASKET ADHESIVE
2. APPLY OIL-RESISTANT RTV
3. APPLY PIPE THREAD SEALANT
40
36
25
40
36
40
36
16 NOTE 3
36
410037
3
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240
Description
1
2
3
4
5
072343
072916
081380
092164
127342
GASKET/FUEL SENDER
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 1/2 X 1-1/4
CAP/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
1
2
5
6
1
6
7
8
9
128591
131522
131842
132050
132051
BREATHER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
PLUG SAE12
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
STRAINER/FUEL FILL
CAP/FUEL FILL
1
3
8
1
1
10
11
12
13
650702
132298
134345
134588
134756
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD #6 X 3/8
WASHER/SEAL
COVER/TOEPLATE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
SIGHT PORT/OIL LEVEL
2
2
1
2
1
14
15
16
17
18
134853
136013
184670
192243
193018
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
FUEL SENSOR/VDO
PLUG/PIPE SQUARE SOCKET 3/4
COVER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
PLATE/CROSSMEMBER
6
1
2
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
193029
193040
193051
193052
193081
ASSY/ROPS FILLER
WELDMENT/CHASSIS
COVER/UNDER SEAT RIGHT
COVER/UNDER SEAT LEFT
FENDER/LEFT
2
1
1
1
1
24
25
26
27
28
193091
193459
194273
194513
194547
FENDER/RIGHT
BELLYPAN
PLATE/COVER
SPACER/SOLENOID LIFT
COVER/CHAINCASE
1
2
1
1
2
29
30
31
32
33
195138
240146
240498
650486
650488
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 3/8 X 3/4
ASSY/BATTERY TRAY
BRACKET/FILTER
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3/4
28
1
1
4
3
34
35
36
37
38
650494
650495
650569
651042
651312
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/4
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD FL 3/8 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS HEAD #10 X 1/2
2
6
4
10
5
39
40
41
651648
654030
654046
SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING TAP/R 5/16 X 3/4
WASHER/LOCK 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
3
4
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
4
CHASSIS
Covers - T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls
6
9
8
5
3
4
8
10
10
1
4
4
10
2
7
8
1
8
410063
5
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar/Dual Hand
Description
1
2
3
4
5
134852
241082
190203
190400
190457
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
ASSY/FRONT FLOOR
SUPPORT/BOOT BEZEL
SPACER
COVER/BOOT
2
1
8
3
2
6
7
8
9
10
193387
193676
651041
651651
L70486
COVER/CONTROLS
PAD/SOUND
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/TAPPING TORX DRIVE PAN HEAD #10 X 1
SCREW/TRUSS TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1
1
1
4
8
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
6
CHASSIS
Covers - Hand/Foot Controls
4
7
6
3
1
2
8
5
410065
7
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Hand/Foot
Description
1
2
3
4
5
190203
190400
190457
193389
193677
SUPPORT/BOOT BEZEL
SPACER
COVER/BOOT
COVER/CONTROLS
PAD/SOUND
8
3
2
1
1
6
7
8
651041
651651
L70486
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/TAPPING TORX DRIVE PAN HEAD #10 X 1
SCREW/TRUSS TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1
2
8
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
8
CHASSIS
Covers - T-Bar/Joystick Controls
8
7
9
5
4
3
6
10
1
2
8
410069
9
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar/Joystick
Description
1
2
3
4
5
134852
241082
190203
190400
190457
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
ASSY/FRONT FLOOR
SUPPORT/BOOT BEZEL
SPACER
COVER/BOOT
2
1
4
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
193391
193680
651041
651651
L70486
COVER/CONTROLS
PAD/SOUNDHEEL
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/TAPPING TORX DRIVE PAN HEAD #10 X 1
SCREW/TRUSS TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1
1
1
4
4
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
10
CHASSIS
Covers - Dual Joystick Controls
6
5
3
4
7
6
1
2
1
6
410072
11
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Dual Joystick
Description
1
2
3
4
5
134852
241082
190400
193393
193685
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
ASSY/FRONT FLOOR
SPACER
COVER/CONTROLS
SOUND PAD/HEEL
2
1
3
1
1
6
7
651041
L70486
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/TRUSS TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1
4
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
12
GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER
36
38
32
29
20
14
4
TO ROPS PIVOT BRACKETS
ON FRAME
7
15
43
13
15
TO THREADED BOSS LOCATED
ON LEFT INNER FRAME
40
11
7
40
40
16
4
18
36
33
1
40
11
30
39
26
19
19
27
FASTEN TO
SIDE PANEL
OF ROPS
39
39
35
23
6
39
2
10
25
39
24
8
41 34
9
42
22
37
3
39
17
4
42
2
12
37
22
17
28
21
STORE STOP PIN
IN LOWER PIVOT
28
17
42
40
5
5
31
11
TO FLANGE ON
BATTERY BRACKET
17
410133_410219
13
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
064260
067847
068034
070648
081378
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/2
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 1/2 X 1-1/2
1
2
1
3
2
6
7
8
9
10
114665
122485
128015
131797
131799
SPRING/COMPRESSION
STUD/BALL
WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32
MOUNT/LATCH
ASSY/LATCH ROD
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
131913
131940
132293
132366
132493
BUMPER
BUSHING
SPRING/GAS
BRACKET
CLIP/GAS SPRING
3
1
1
1
2
16
17
18
19
20
134588
134853
137761
140282
184023
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20 (5240 Models)
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
BRACKET
SEAL/BULB
HANDLE/GRAB
11
4
1
2
1
21
22
23
24
25
184664
184668
186705
186709
194681
PIN/LOCK
SEAL/EDGE
ROD/HANDLE
LATCH/REAR GRILLE
ASSY/COVER LEFT
1
2
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
194688
195304
195305
240018
240034
ASSY/COVER RIGHT
SEAL/FOAM
SEAL/FOAM
WELDMENT/ENGINE COVER (4640 Models)
WELDMENT/ENGINE COVER (5240 Models)
1
1
2
1
1
30
31
32
33
240925b
240547a
240966
241160
650548
WELDMENT/REAR GRILLE
WELDMENT/REAR GRILLE (4640 Models)
WELDMENT/BUMPER
SCREEN (5240 Models)
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD SLTD #10 X 1/2
1
1
1
1
2
34
35
36
37
38
650553
650585
650687
650834
651307
PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 1/2 (5240 Models)
1
1
2
2
11
39
40
41
42
43
651308
653034
654004
654009
654024
SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
WASHER/LOCK 5/16
6
5
1
3
1
a) 4640 Models: SN 310865 and Before
b) 4640 Models: SN 310866 and Up
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
14
ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
27
27
22
15
26
35
35
10
35
35
9
9
33
34
9
9
11
9
28
33
34
13
28
9
9
35
24
13
9
16
25
34
25
30
35
36
23
34
4
8
19
12
18
35
7
6
39
2
29
4
30
37
14
17
32
6
39
2
38
1
190596
15
40
21
31
5
20
3
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
064260
067823
071706
072490
077794
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/LOCK NYLON INSERT 5/8
NUT/LOCK 1/2
ISOLATOR/ROPS
SPRING/TORSION
2
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
131945
132166
132294
134588
137488
BUSHING
TAG/RIP CORD
RING
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
COVER/BOOK BOX
2
1
1
8
1
11
12
13
14
15
137532
139132
139505
139987
140224
HINGE/PIANO
WINDOW/REAR STATIONARY
CHANNEL/WIRE HARNESS
PIN
WINDOW/SKYLIGHT
1
1
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
140369
170-35072
192087
183172
183174
GROMMET/SLOT HOLE PLUG
SPRING/GAS ASSIST
SPRING/GAS HEAVY DUTY
WEATHERSTRIP/WINDOW
RIPCORD/WEATHERSTRIP
1
2
2
1
1
20
21
22
23
24
187671
187678
189477
190562
191734
WELDMENT/ROPS SUPPORT
SPACER/TUBE
WELDMENT/ROPS/FOPS
HEADLINER/MOLDED CARPET
COVER/WIRE
1
1
1
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
191826
192182
195522
480-27676
650448
PLUG/HOLE 1/2
PLUG/RUBBER
SCREW/SEM 1/4 X 1-1/8
WASHER/FLAT 41/64
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4
4
1
11
2
2
30
31
32
33
34
650499
650568
650585
650647
650771
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 5-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1/2
2
2
1
2
4
35
36
37
38
39
651308
651672
654002
654009
654012
SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 1-1/8
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 5/8
10
2
2
1
2
40
655006
PIN/COTTER
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
16
RESTRAINT BAR
22
6
4
8
3 4
22
27
12
10
4
4
7
4
15
4
10
1
10
10
23
5
24
3
9
20
4
25
21
1
8
27
18
26
20
1
10
7
1
4
4
16
11
4
20
2
5
21
13
9
17
6
1
23
25
26
1
24
19
14
20
4
2
140672
17
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
RESTRAINT BAR
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
067950
070648
078942
128316
131913
RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
SPRING/COMPRESSION
BUSHING/PIVOT
BUMPER
6
2
2
12
2
6
7
8
9
10
137035
137036
137043
137061
137337
PIN/PIVOT
PIN/PIVOT GROOVED
ROD/SPRING GUIDE
NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #4
CLIP/RETAINING
2
2
2
4
6
11
12
13
14
15
139009
139010
139013
139014
183121
ASSY/PIVOT BRACKET
BRACKET/PIVOT
ASSY/PIVOT BRACKET
ASSY/PIVOT BRACKET
COVER/RIGHT/RESTRAINT BAR
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
183122
192450
193156
193157
650487
COVER/LEFT/RESTRAINT BAR
BAR/RESTRAINT W/PAD
SWITCH/PROXIMITY
MAGNET/SWITCH ACTUATOR
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
1
1
1
1
4
21
22
23
24
25
650573
651308
651529
653034
654002
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #4
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
2
2
4
2
2
26
27
654004
654049
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
2
4
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
18
SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION
Standard Seat
2
3
4
5
1
5
1
1
4
1
2
Suspension Seat
1
1
1
183056_183057
1
19
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION
Ref.
No.
1
2
Part
No.
Quantity
Standard Seat
Description
3
137836
184017
184034
184036
184892
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8
SEAT/STANDARD
SWITCH/SEAT STANDARD
RAIL/SLIDE (SET)
BRACKET/SEAT BELT
4
1
1
1
1
4
5
650630
654046
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
2
2
Ref.
No.
1
2
Part
No.
137836
184016
184022
184036
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Suspension Seat
Description
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8
SEAT/SUSPENSION
SWITCH/SEAT SUSPENSION
RAIL/SLIDE (SET)
4
1
1
1
917291/BP0508
20
SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION
5
1
3
4
3
A
2
4
4
1
5
1
5
2
4
5
1
4
DETAIL A
183287_183289
21
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
Quantity
Description
2” Seat Belt
3” Seat Belt
4
081371
184007
420-36086
420-36087
650630
NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
ASSY/ SEAT BELT 2"
ASSY/SEAT BELT 3"
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
5
654046
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
3
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
22
SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION
EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN
VIEW FROM RIGHT
DETAIL C
REF DETAIL C
FOR CONNECTION
C
EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN
1
5
6
4
1
6
2
5
1
B
6
5
5
D
1
OUTER FACE
OF ROPS
SIDE PANEL
1
REMOVE RETRACTOR
COVER TO INSTALL
CAP SCREW & WASHER
5
6
183288_183290
6
3
5
6
1
3
DETAIL D
DETAIL B
23
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION
Ref.
No.
1
2
Part
No.
3-Point Restraint System
Quantity
Quantity
2" Seat Belt
3" Seat Belt
Description
3
4
081371
139340a
139341a
184007
186834
NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16
RESTRAINT ASSY/3-POINT
RESTRAINT ASSY/3-POINT
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
SPACER
5
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
6
650630
654046
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
5
5
5
5
a) Restraint ASSY includes all associated hardware, except PN 184007.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
24
LIFT ARM
4640 Models
15
1
15
16
22
10
8
2
19
9
21
NOTE 1
5
7
4
NOTE 1
20
6
17
NOTE 3
23
NOTE 4 11
3 NOTE 2
12
18
13
NOTE 5 14
NOTE 5 18
14
NOTE 5 13
NOTE 5
12
6
11
23
NOTE 4
20
NOTES:
1. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN
2. APPLY LOCTITE 242
3. ADDITIONAL SHIMS MAY BE USED TO INSURE CONTACT
BETWEEN SHIMS AND CHASSIS STOP BLOCKS.
4. 220 FT-LBS
5. ADD SHIMS 136765 AND 136766 AS REQUIRED TO
ACHIEVE A GAP BETWEEN THE LIFT ARMS AND THE
ALL-TACH FROM O.OOO" TO 0.060" WIDE.
410023
25
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640
Description
1
2
3
4
5
067847
074860
076589
079209
087854
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
STEM/RUBBER
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 1
NUT/HEX 3/4
PAD/ARM BRACE
2
1
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
128181
131176
131201
131785
132289
CAP/GREASE
ARM/SAFETY
STEP
PIN/QUICK RELEASE
RIVET/BLIND
2
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
135773
136601
136765
136766
188983
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/8-11
SHIM 2.03 ID .06 THK
SHIM 2.03 ID .13 THK
PIN
2
2
2
2
2
16
17
193042
193069
WELDMENT/LIFT ARM
SHIM
1
2
18
19
20
240258
310-32411
570002
PIN/ALL-TACH® PIVOT
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4
FITTING/GREASE
2
6
2
21
22
23
650483
650818
651634
SCREW/CAP 3/4 X 5-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 7
1
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
26
LIFT ARM
5240 Models
15
1
17
15
22
2
21 NOTE 1
8
10
19
5
9
7
4
NOTE 1
20
6
16 NOTE 3
23
NOTE 4 11
3 NOTE 2
12
13
NOTE 5 14
NOTE 5
NOTES
1. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN
18
2. APPLY LOCTITE 242
18
12
14
NOTE 5 13
NOTE 5
11
3. ADDITIONAL SHIMS MAY BE USED TO INSURE CONTACT
BETWEEN SHIMS AND CHASSIS STOP BLOCKS.
23
NOTE 4
20
6
4. 220 FT-LBS
5. ADD SHIMS 136765 AND 136766 AS REQUIRED TO
ACHIEVE A GAP BETWEEN THE LIFT ARMS AND THE
ALL-TACH FROM O.OOO" TO 0.060" WIDE.
410038
27
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240
Description
1
2
3
4
5
067847
074860
076589
079209
087854
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
STEM/RUBBER
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 1
NUT/HEX 3/4
PAD/ARM BRACE
2
1
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
128181
131176
131201
131785
132289
CAP/GREASE
ARM/SAFETY
STEP
PIN/QUICK RELEASE
RIVET/BLIND
2
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
135773
136601
136765
136766
188983
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/8-11
SHIM 2.03 ID .06 THK
SHIM 2.03 ID .13 THK
PIN
2
2
2
2
2
16
17
193069
195400
SHIM
WELDMENT/LIFT ARM
2
1
18
19
20
240258
310-32411
570002
PIN/ALL-TACH® PIVOT
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4
FITTING/GREASE
2
6
2
21
22
23
650483
650818
651634
SCREW/CAP 3/4 X 5-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 7
1
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
28
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
All-Tach®
12
7
LEFT
20
22
6
21
19
13
16
NOTE 1
3
15
8
RIGHT
14
NOTES 1 & 2
18
1
19
10
9
NOTES :
1) USE LOCTITE 242
4
2) TORQUE TO 100 FT-LB
5
17 NOTES 1 & 2
11
2
184954
29
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
057557
062756
071706
123554
134594
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
PIN/SPRING
NUT/LOCK 1/2
SPRING/COMPRESSION 4-1/2
ROD/PUSH
2
2
2
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
134707
183568
183569
183570
183574
SPRING/COMPRESSION
LINK/LATCH LEFT
LINK/LATCH RIGHT
PLATE/LATCH LINK
ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD
2
1
1
2
2
11
183575
PIN/LATCH
2
12
13
14
15
183703
184059
184320
184338
WELDMENT/ALL-TACH®
HANDLE
WASHER/BEVEL
RING/RETAINING 1-1/8
1
2
2
2
16
17
18
19
20
188862
310-32678
420-18757
570002
650585
SPACER
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD 1/2 X 2-3/4
GRIPS
FITTING/GREASE
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2
2
2
2
2
2
21
22
651542
654009
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
30
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
5240 Models - Power All-Tach®
36
20
35
29
38
5
4
7
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
24
11
39
36
12
18
10
44
19 3
17
1
37
21
13
42
14
8
ALL-TACH ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN VIEW
9
2
15
25
INNER TUBE
34
25
28
33
OUTER TUBE
40
26
4
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
36
28
40
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH SLEEVE
32
22
27
43
23
30
41
16
6
31
TO OUTER TUBE
6
TO INNER TUBE
410107
31
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240
Description
1
2
3
4
5
057557
062756
071706
075196
076588
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
PIN/SPRING
NUT/LOCK 1/2
CLAMP/HOSE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 3/4
2
2
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
079026
090666
123554
134594
134707
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 3/8
SPRING/COMPRESSION 4-1/2
ROD/PUSH
SPRING/COMPRESSION
2
3
2
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
183568
183569
183570
183574
183575
LINK/LATCH LEFT
LINK/LATCH RIGHT
PLATE/LATCH LINK
ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD
PIN/LATCH
1
1
2
2
2
16
17
18
19
183703
184151
184319
184320
WELDMENT/POWER ALL-TACH ®
BRACKET/COVER SUPPORT
FLAG
WASHER/BEVEL
1
2
2
2
20
184481
DECAL/POWER ALL-TACH®
1
21
22
23
24
25
188862
190068
190711
192224
192493
SPACER
CYLINDER/POWER
ROD/EXTENSION
COVER/FRONT
CLAMP/DUAL TUBE 3/8 X 43/64
2
1
1
1
2
26
27
28
192500
192508
192510
CLAMP/DUAL TUBE 3/8
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
2
2
2
29
30
193789
193794
PLATE/ALL-TACH®
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 38
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
193795
193808
194255
194256
195036
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 33-1/2
SLEEVE/PROTECTIVE 31”
POWER TUBE/OUTSIDE HYDRAULIC
POWER TUBE/INSIDE HYDRAULIC
COVER/BACK
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
310-32411
310-32678
650490
650502
650568
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD 1/2 X 2-3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
5
2
2
2
2
41
42
43
44
650987
651542
653048
654009
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 3/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4
NUT/HEX JAM 5/8
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
2
2
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
32
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
4640 Models - Power All-Tach®
36
20
35
29
38
5
4
7
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
24
11
39
36
12
18
10
44
17
19 3
1
37
21
13
42
14
8
ALL-TACH ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN VIEW
9
2
15
25
INNER TUBE
34
25
28
33
OUTER TUBE
40
26
4
36
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
28
40
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH SLEEVE
32
22
27
43
23
30
41
16
6
31
TO OUTER TUBE
6
TO INNER TUBE
410116
33
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640
Description
1
2
3
4
5
057557
062756
071706
075196
076588
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
PIN/SPRING
NUT/LOCK 1/2
CLAMP/HOSE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 3/4
2
2
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
079026
090666
123554
134594
134707
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 3/8
SPRING/COMPRESSION 4-1/2
ROD/PUSH
SPRING/COMPRESSION
2
3
2
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
183568
183569
183570
183574
183575
LINK/LATCH LEFT
LINK/LATCH RIGHT
PLATE/LATCH LINK
ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD
PIN/LATCH
1
1
2
2
2
16
17
18
19
183703
184151
184319
184320
WELDMENT/POWER ALL-TACH ®
BRACKET/COVER SUPPORT
FLAG
WASHER/BEVEL
1
2
2
2
20
184481
DECAL/POWER ALL-TACH®
1
21
22
23
24
25
188862
190068
190711
192224
192493
SPACER
CYLINDER/POWER
ROD/EXTENSION
COVER/FRONT
CLAMP/DUAL TUBE 3/8 X 43/64
2
1
1
1
2
26
27
28
192500
192508
192510
CLAMP/DUAL TUBE 3/8
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
2
2
2
29
30
193789
193794
PLATE/ALL-TACH®
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 38
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
193795
193808
194310
194311
195036
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 33-1/2
SLEEVE/PROTECTIVE 31”
POWER TUBE/OUTSIDE HYDRAULIC
POWER TUBE/INSIDE HYDRAULIC
COVER/BACK
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
310-32411
310-32678
650490
650502
650568
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD 1/2 X 2-3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
5
2
2
2
2
41
42
43
44
650987
651542
653048
654009
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 3/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4
NUT/HEX JAM 5/8
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
2
2
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
34
WHEEL DRIVES
1
2
5
6
4
1
3
2
6
5
4
3
4
5
2
1
4
3
5
6
2
FRONT
1
TORQUE TO
180 FT-LBS
3
6
TORQUE TO 280 FT-LBS
(LUBED HARDWARE)
4
Axle Assembly
5
1
6
3
8
2
1
11
10
ASSEMBLY NOTE:
1) PRESS INNER SEAL INTO CASTING(500 lbs)
2) PRESS OUTSIDE BEARING CUP INTO CASTING(6000 lbs)
3) PRESS OUTER SEAL INTO CASTING(500 lbs)
4) PRESS INNER BEARING CUP INTO CASTING(6000 lbs)
5) PACK BEARING WITH SYNTHETIC GREASE
6) PRESS BEARING CONE ONTO AXLE(6000 lbs)
7) ASSEMBLE AXLE INTO HOUSING
8) PACK BEARING WITH SYNTHETIC GREASE
9) PRESS BEARING ONTO AXLE AND INTO CASTING(6000 lbs)
10) INSTALL RETAINING RING
11) MEASURE GAP BETWEEN BEARING AND SNAP RING
12) REMOVE RETAINING RING
13) INSTALL SPECIAL WASHER OF APPROPRIATE THICKNESS
14) INSTALL RETAINING RING AND REMOVE PRESSURE
2
9
13
12
14
15
16
138658_138663_139589
35
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
7
WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Description
4640
5240
079152
131609
134503
134504
137072
NUT/WHEEL
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2
CHAIN #80 X 66
CHAIN #80 X 74
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/4 X 2
32
32
4
32
32
32
2
2
32
139589
137915
651564
138296
139302
ASSY/AXLE
BOLT/WHEEL
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 3/4
SPROCKET #80-40T / SINGLE-SPEED (NOT SHOWN)
SPROCKET #80-37T / TWO-SPEED (NOT SHOWN)
4
32
32
4
4
4
32
32
4
4
Part
No.
Quantity
Axle Assembly
Description
1
2
3
4
5
010-28854
010-32401
138759
139587
183784
CUP/BEARING
CONE/BEARING
HOUSING/AXLE, MACHINED
AXLE ASSY W/STUDS
SEAL/AXLE 4.50
2
2
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
335-32282
350-32539
350-32542
400-32513
400-32514
SEAL/OIL
RETAINING RING/EXTERNAL
O-RING
WASHER/SPECIAL .254
WASHER/SPECIAL .250
1
1
1
AR
AR
11
12
13
14
15
400-32515
400-32521
400-32522
400-32523
400-32555
WASHER/SPECIAL .246
WASHER/SPECIAL .234
WASHER/SPECIAL .230
WASHER/SPECIAL .226
WASHER/SPECIAL .238
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
16
400-32556
WASHER/SPECIAL .242
AR
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
36
ENGINE
43
11
30
51
NOTES 1 & 4 53
32
ENGINE ASSY VIEW
56
20
NOTES:
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT
2. APPLY PIPE THREAD SEALANT
3. TORQUE TO 28 FT-LBS
4. TORQUE TO 37 FT-LBS
5. TORQUE TO 110 FT-LBS
6. COUPLER PLATE INSTALLATION
A. DO NOT APPLY LUBRICATION/GREASE
B. LEADING EDGE OF COUPLER HUB TO BE
POSITIONED .21"- .24" FROM PUMP SURFACE
C. TORQUE (2) SET SCREWS TO 20 FT-LBS EACH
7. 192768 TO BE SERVICED WITH ASSY 195359
7
9
14
21
13
9
50
56
42
NOTES 1 & 4
53
7
NOTES 1 & 5
10
9
NOTES 1 & 3 57
11
29
GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS
SPEED SETTING
LOW IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY)
MANUFACTURER'S RATING*
9
RPM TOLERANCE
50 RPM
1100
2680
10 RPM
2570
10 RPM
2500
10 RPM
50 NOTES 1 & 5
*THE FULL LOAD GOVERNED SPEED THAT THE
ENGINE PASSED U.S. EPA EMISSIONS STANDARDS
46
54
55
13
25 NOTE 6
48
1
39
NOTES 1 & 3
52
36
18
23
47
18
18
FUEL LINES VIEW
5
TO ENGINE OIL COOLER
NOTE: APPLY LOCTITE 242
OR EQUIVALENT
19
51
24
6
37
2
40
8
19
24
2
12
TANK RETURN
NOTE 2
TANK SUPPLY 15
NOTE 2
5
4
2
38
26
3
2
58
2
2
38
2
22
16
REMOTE OIL FILTER VIEW
2
2
3
49
33
17
NOTE 7
34
27
45
28
31
44
35
OIL AIR SEPARATOR VIEW
41
2
2
44
410022
37
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ENGINE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
058805
062023
081841
090666
095955
CLAMP/COOLER
CLAMP/HOSE #M5 1800
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 16
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE
1
20
2
2
4
6
7
8
9
10
128007
129056
134852
135427
136056
CLAMP/TUBE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8
WASHER/SNUBBING
HOUSING/FLYWHEEL
1
4
1
8
1
11
12
13
14
137063
ISOLATOR
186080
FITTING/90° BARB 5/16
189640
ISOLATOR
191049
ENGINE DEUTZ TD 2009 L4
105785 STARTER, 195500 ALTERNATOR 80 A, 104044 OIL FILTER, 104045 FUEL FILTER
2
1
2
1
15
16
17
18
19
191735
192766
195359
193487
193707
VALVE/FUEL SHUT OFF 90°
HEAD/FILTER
PUMP/FUEL LIFT
ASSY/FILTER MOUNT
HOSE/REMOTE OIL 5/8
1
1
1
1
2
20
21
22
23
24
193814
193815
194494
194501
194632
ASSY/MOUNT RIGHT
ASSY/MOUNT LEFT
HOSE/FUEL 3.0" 5/16 ID
HOSE/FUEL LEAK OFF 18”
ASSY/ADAPTER
1
1
1
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
194715
195251
195368
195370
195396
COUPLER/HAYES 2PC
BRACKET/OIL AIR SEPARATOR
CONTACT
WEDGE/LOCKING W2P
FITTING/STRAIGHT JIC08 X 14M
1
1
2
1
1
30
31
32
33
34
195470
195474
195475
195477
195520
DIPSTICK/OIL
HOSE/OIL SEPARATOR
PULLEY/FAN
HOSE/OIL SEPARATOR
TUBE 5/8 OD X 1/8 WA
1
1
1
1
1
35
36, 37
38
39
40
195533
210-19470
240060
240114
240163
HOUSING/2-PIN DEUTSCH
NUT/LOCK 5/16
SLEEVE/NYLON PROTECTIVE
DRAIN/REMOTE OIL
HOSE/FUEL 39”
1
5
2
1
1
41
42
43
44
45
240345
240389
240414
240534
420-34933
TUBE/OIL AIR SEPARATOR
SENDER/TEMPERATURE
BELT
HOSE/OIL AIR SEPARATOR
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 31
1
1
1
2
1
46
47
48
49
50
650221
650487
650490
650692
650843
SCREW/SET 1/2 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4
2
3
1
2
4
51
52
53
54
55
651424
653010
656007
656013
656098
SCREW/CAP M6 X 20 MM
NUT/HEX 3/8
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 20 MM
3
1
12
2
8
56
57
58
656103
656141
656161
WASHER/LOCK M10
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 65 MM
12
9
1
Engine Idle and High Idle RPM Chart
Type of Engine
TD 2009 L4
TD 2009 L4 (EU)
PRINTED IN USA
Idle (RPM)
1100 ± 50
1100 ± 50
High Idle (RPM)
2680 ± 10
2570 ± 10
917291/BP0508
38
AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST
3
22
19
20
31
34
12
13
CLAMP SUPPLIED
WITH HOOD
7
4
TO TURBO OUTLET
(GASKET SUPPLIED
WITH ENGINE)
13
1
21
35
6
8
10
11
27
18
POINT DUST DISCHARGE VALVE
STRAIGHT DOWN UPON INSTALLATION
30
4
29
13
2
28
17
26
14
TO TURBO INLET
24
32
23
33
16
5
12
17
15
9
NOTES:
1. ALL INTAKE COMPONENTS; SLEEVES, TUBES,
AND ELBOWS MUST BE ASSEMBLED SUCH THAT
ADJOINING FACES ARE PARALLEL, TIGHT, AND
SURFACE TO SURFACE. ASSEMBLE ALL COMPONENTS
PRIOR TO TIGHTENING CLAMPS. INSTALLATION
MUST ACHIEVE AIR TIGHT SEALS.
2. MAKE CERTAIN THAT INTAKE HOSES ARE ROUTED
AND CLAMPED PROPERLY. NO INTERFERENCE WITH
MUFFLER, FAN, SHROUD, AND CABLING.
25
410018
39
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
070634
070648
076589
087849
131842
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 1
CLAMP/HOSE #52
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
3
2
4
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
135381
140121
183998
184099
184146
HOOD/AIR INLET
TUBE ASSY/FLANGED 90°
CLAMP/AIR CLEANER
ELBOW/90° WITH INDICATOR
FILTER ELEMENT/PRIMARY
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
184195
184278
184607
240083
186014
FILTER ELEMENT/SECONDARY
COUPLING/INTAKE HOSE
CLAMP/T-BOLT 3-1/4
CLAMP/T-BOLT 2-3/8
ASSY/AIR CLEANER
1
2
3
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
186251
187581
187725
187726
127428
MOUNT/HOSE CLAMP
CLAMP/HOSE #44
VALVE/VACUATOR
END CAP/AIR CLEANER
CLAMP/MUFFLER 2-1/2
1
2
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
191121
193479
195106
195582
195592
TUBE/EXHAUST
MUFFLER
TIE/NYLON ZIP
HOSE/TURBO PORT
BRACKET/INTAKE TUBE SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
195599
240154
240240
420-18160
650745
INTAKE/MOLDED HOSE
HOSE/AIR INTAKE
ADAPTER/BARB HOSE 3/8
GAUGE/RESTRICTION
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4
1
1
1
1
2
31
32
33
34
35
651307
081380
656001
656007
656103
SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIP ROUND HEAD 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP M8 X 20 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
WASHER/LOCK M10
3
1
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
40
RADIATOR/COOLER
TO HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER
13 5
14
22
28
24
9
15
7
21
4
20
17
5
7
33
6
10 1
32
18
30
4
12
3
4
29
19
23
1
4
2
2
NOTE
26
25
2
1
1
27
11
16
8
NOTE:
APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT
3
31
410223_410015
41
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
RADIATOR/COOLER
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
055030
062023
070856
076588
095955
CLAMP/HOSE #28
CLAMP/HOSE #M5 1800
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 3/8
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 3/4
CLAMP/HOSE
4
3
4
11
2
6
7
8
9
10
135385
139438
187581
189286
189335
SEAL/SHROUD
SCREW/CAP LOCK FL 3/8 X 5/8
CLAMP/HOSE #44
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 3/4
ADAPTER/12FQLEFT-12MB
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
190845
191440
193626
193734
193736
BOTTLE/OVERFLOW
SPACER/ FAN
HOSE/COOLER TANK
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X HB12
FITTING/90° SAE12 X HB12
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
194574
194580
194581
194584
195195
HOSE/COOLANT DRAIN
SEAL/SHROUD 19.45”
SEAL/BULB 4.0”
SEAL/BULB 24-1/4”
HOSE/RADIATOR
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
195269
195297
195426
241174b
195264a
COVER/SHROUD
COOLER
ASSY/SHROUD (5240 Models)
ASSY/SHROUD (4640 Models)
ASSY/SHROUD (4640 Models)
1
1
1
1
1
24
25
26
27
28
240353
240437
240548
240580
195305b
SLEEVE 1-7/32 X 36
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 21
FAN 1HR 18”
HOSE/LOWER RADIATOR
SEAL/FOAM
1
1
1
1
1
240598a
240751
241177b
240159a
241006
PAD/COOLER
BRACKET/COOLER MOUNT LEFT (5240 Models)
MOUNT/COOLER LEFT (4640 Models)
BRACKET/COOLER MOUNT LEFT (4640 Models)
BRACKET/COOLER MOUNT RIGHT (5240 Models)
1
1
1
1
1
32
241180b
195008a
650786b
650704a
656172
MOUNT/COOLER RIGHT (4640 Models)
BRACKET/COOLER MOUNT RIGHT (4640 Models)
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 (4640 Models)
SCREW/CAP M6 X 45 MM
1
1
4
4
3
33
656114
WASHER/LOCK M6
3
29
30
31
a) 4640 Models: SN 310865 and Before
b) 4640 Models: SN 310866 and Up
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
42
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Single-Speed
T-Bar, Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and T-Bar/Joystick Controls
MAIN IN -10 ORB (B,D)
DRAIN -8 ORB (K,L)
CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -8 ORB
BRAKE -6 ORB (H,J)
DRAIN -8 ORB
MAIN OUT -10 ORB (A,C)
DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE
SINGLE SPEED (STANDARD) WITHOUT SHUTTLES
15
G 1
12
11
O
28
8
43
4
APPLY LOCTITE 242
45 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
18
10
13
9
5
42
13
42
A
B
42
E
1
26
42
C
39
H
29
47
D
14
40
29
36
H
N
35
17
N
46
41
24
2
32
37
E
20
M
27
J
M
21
6
23
6
22
L
30
41
O
G
C
19
25
38
D
3
4
F
7
16
33
L
4
F
K
34
K
44
1
31
39
19
29
J
47
B
A
29
14
3
410026
43
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Single-Speed
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
054820
068938
076879
076880
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
CAP/37° FLARE 3/4
FITTING/45° SAE08 X JIC08
4
1
2
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
080556
087393
095601
114742
121684
CAP/37° FLARE 9/16
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
ADAPTER/90° 40RM-4JICM
FITTING/TEE SAE08 X JIC08 X JIC08
FITTING/90° SAE16 X JIC12
3
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122340
122641
131493
131529
131683
FITTING/TEE JIC08 X SAE08 X JIC08
TUBE/CHARGE
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF10
PLUG SAE08
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 68
1
1
4
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
132049
134588
134966
135773
136104
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 30
1
2
2
12
1
21
22
23
24
25
139438
183390
184102a
184378
184946
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 26
VALVE/SOLENOID
PLATE/SPACER
MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
186913a
186929
187304
189967
193169
PUMP/TANDEM 2.48 SERVO
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE VALVE
TUBE/TANDEM PUMP
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10
PORT/TEST 9/16 UNF
1
1
1
4
1
31
32
33
34
35
193225
193226
193227
193275
193627
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN LEFT
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE LEFT
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN RIGHT
HOSE/MANIFOLD
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
193715
193729
193745
194032a
195032
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 13-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/4 X 14
FITTING/45° SAE12 X HB12
MOTOR/SINGLE-SPEED
CLAMP/HOSE 20-32 MM
1
1
1
2
1
41
42
43
44
45
195146
240900
230-32753
240355
650453
CROSS/TEE
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 24-3/4
FITTING/TEE JIC04 X SAE04 X JIC04
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 26
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
2
4
1
1
2
46
47
650706
651620
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
SCREW/CAP M16 X 2MM X 30MM
2
12
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
44
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Single-Speed
Dual Joystick Controls
MAIN IN -10 ORB (B,D)
DRAIN -8 ORB (K,L)
CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -8 ORB
BRAKE -6 ORB (H,J)
DRAIN -8 ORB
MAIN OUT -10 ORB (A,C)
DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE
SINGLE SPEED (STANDARD) WITHOUT SHUTTLES
23
1
27
APPLY LOCTITE 242
42 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
E
3
24
45
F
G
8
9
22
39
38
9
B
40
35
A
4
44
H
21
21
16
30
N
15
11
14
2
6
E
20
J
29
M
7
L
31
K
5
37
26 18
H
19
M
6
32
33
5
N
43
12
C
L
17
6
G
10
L
34
28
37
D
36
13
D
41
C
25
F
1
K
13
J
21
35
44
B
A
21
10
4
410027
45
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Single-Speed DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
054820
055981
068938
076879
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
CAP/37° FLARE 3/4
4
1
1
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
080556
087393
121773
131493
131529
CAP/37° FLARE 9/16
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
FITTING/45° SAE16 X JIC12
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF10
PLUG SAE08
4
1
1
4
2
11
12
13
14
15
132049
134588
135773
136104
139438
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 30
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
1
2
12
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
183390
184102a
184378
184946
186929
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 26
VALVE/SOLENOID
PLATE/SPACER
MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
189967
190488a
190539
190696
191228
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10
PUMP/TANDEM
TUBE/CHARGE
FITTING/TEE MJ12 X 08MB X 12MJ
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 17-1/2
4
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
191229
191854
193169
193225
193226
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 63-1/2
PORT/TEST 9/16 UNF
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN LEFT
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE RIGHT
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
193227
193275
193627
193745
194032a
TUBE ASSY/BRAKE LEFT
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN RIGHT
HOSE/MANIFOLD
FITTING/45° SAE12 X HB12
MOTOR/SINGLE-SPEED
1
1
1
1
2
36
37
38
39
40
195032
195146
195458
195459
195460
CLAMP/HOSE 20-32 MM
CROSS/TEE
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 27-1/4
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 22-1/2
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 27-5/8
1
2
1
1
1
41
42
43
44
45
195461
650453
650706
651620
P471548
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 21-1/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
SCREW/CAP M16 X 2MM X 30MM
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
1
2
2
12
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
46
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Two-Speed
T-Bar, Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and T-Bar/Joystick Controls
MAIN IN -12 ORB (B,D)
2-SPEED -08 ORB (J,K)
MAIN OUT -12 ORB (A,C)
BRAKE -08 ORB (H,L)
CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (G)
DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE
44
25
12
11
APPLY LOCTITE 242
46 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
14
5
8
9
17
O
10
40
2
37
13
38
13
A
B
42
7
41
40
6
39
C
E
G
43
J
48
13
33
O
C
6
20
22
L
H
27
M
36
5
M
32
28
K
19
47
41
3
J
H
18
21
35
16
N
D
N
26
D
E
1
24
F
34
4
31
15
23
F
18
7
G
45
48
13
L
B
K
A
29
43
30
410021
47
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Two-Speed
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
054816
054820
072806
076879
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/90° SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
CAP/37° FLARE 3/4
1
1
2
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
080556
089099
095601
114742
121684
CAP/37° FLARE 9/16
UNION/HYDRAULIC FITTING
ADAPTER/90° 40RM-4JICM
FITTING/TEE SAE08 X JIC08 X JIC08
FITTING/90° SAE16 X JIC12
3
2
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122340
122641
131493
131683
132049
FITTING/TEE JIC08 X SAE08 X JIC08
TUBE/CHARGE
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF10
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 68
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE
1
1
8
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
134588
134966
135773
139438
140011
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 28
2
2
12
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
183978a
184378
184946
186913a
187304
MANIFOLD/VALVE
PLATE/SPACER
MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN
PUMP/TANDEM 2.48 SERVO
TUBE/TANDEM PUMP
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
193169
193247
193248
193249
193270
PORT/TEST 9/16 UNF
TUBE ASSY/TWO-SPEED MOTOR RIGHT
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE ASSY/TWO-SPEED MOTOR LEFT
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR BRAKE LEFT
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
193563
193627
193672a
193673a
193715
TUBE/DRAIN
HOSE/MANIFOLD
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 13-1/2
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
193729
193745
194269
195032
195118
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/4 X 14
FITTING/45° SAE12 X HB12
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 20-1/2
CLAMP/HOSE 20-32 MM
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 21-7/8
1
1
1
1
3
41
42
43
44
45
195146
195457
230-24749
230-32753
240107
CROSS/TEE
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 21-7/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
FITTING/TEE JIC04 X SAE04 X JIC04
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN RIGHT
2
1
4
1
1
46
47
48
650453
650706
651620
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
SCREW/CAP M16 X 2MM X 30MM
2
2
12
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
48
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Two-Speed
Dual Joystick Controls
MAIN IN -12 ORB (B,D)
2-SPEED -08 ORB (J,K)
MAIN OUT -12 ORB (A,C)
BRAKE -08 ORB (H,L)
CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (G)
DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE
21
1
45
3
23
APPLY LOCTITE 242 &
TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
BOTH 650453 BOLTS
42
E
9
18
8
33
38
10
20
37
F
B
24
N
D
36
35
A
44
D
J
40
10
C
34
7
17
G
N
40
10
C
5
H
H
J
22
25
M
6
E
2
L
39
14
30
K
M
26
4
F
32
19
29
7
G
13
A
41
16
12
6
15
11
6
43
13
31
39
B
44
10
10
K
L
40
27
28
410028
49
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Two-Speed DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
054820
055981
072806
076879
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06
FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
CAP/37° FLARE 3/4
2
2
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
080556
089099
121773
121775
131493
CAP/37° FLARE 9/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC08
FITTING/45° SAE16 X JIC12
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC08
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF10
4
11
12
13
14
15
132049
134588
135773
136104
139438
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 30
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
1
2
12
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
183978a
184378
184499
184946
190488a
MANIFOLD/VALVE
PLATE/SPACER
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 22
MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN
PUMP/TANDEM
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
190539
191229
191854
193169
193247
TUBE/CHARGE
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 63-1/2
PORT/TEST 9/16 UNF
TUBE ASSY/TWO-SPEED MOTOR RIGHT
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
193248
193249
193270
193563
193627
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE ASSY/TWO-SPEED MOTOR LEFT
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR BRAKE LEFT
TUBE/DRAIN
HOSE/MANIFOLD
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
193672a
193673a
193745
195032
195119
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT
FITTING/45° SAE12 X HB12
CLAMP/HOSE 20-32 MM
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 27-1/8
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
195120
195121
195122
195146
230-24749
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 21
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 23-7/8
HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 5/8 X 21-3/4
CROSS/TEE
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
1
1
1
2
4
41
42
43
44
45
240107
650453
650706
651620
P471548
TUBE ASSY/MOTOR DRAIN RIGHT
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
SCREW/CAP M16 X 2MM X 30MM
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
1
2
2
12
2
1
1
8
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
50
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
13
39
51
46
48
44
12
16
14
13
40
1
18
36
19
26
32
47
4
42
38
27
13
43
15
31
14
43
8
42
29
49
41
37
9
13
3
6
11
33
35
34
28
13
17
INSERT FITTING INTO
MAIN CONTROL VALVE ON
UPPER R.H. SIDE
52
13
2
50
24
23
30
7
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
22
25
22
25
21
5
20
5
36
47
45
10
8
5
410124_410231
51
SELF-LEVELING VALVE DETAIL
8
TILT-LOCK SOLENOID
917291/BP0508
LIFT-LOCK SOLENOID
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
055005
057557
064260
067460
067761
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
FITTING/TEE JIC10 X FLFSW10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
1
1
3
1
3
6
7
8
9
10
134852
071401
072580
072587
072807
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/4
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X JIC12
FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC10 X JIC10
1
2
8
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
076879
079092
079098
079126
088904
CAP/37° FLARE 3/4
FITTING/TEE SAE12 X JIC12 X JIC12
PLATE/TWIN COVER
CLAMP/TUBE 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2
2
1
6
3
2
16
17
18
090666
095619
131838
240336
074830
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4
ASSY/FILTER
ASSY/FILTER INDICATOR
FILTER/OIL
2
1
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
131842
135331
135367a
184101a
186207
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
STRAP
VALVE/SELF LEVEL
VALVE/SOLENOID
TUBE CLAMP/ 1-1/4
2
1
1
2
1
24
25
26
27
28
186254
191249
193212
193228
193232
PLATE/TUBE CLAMP
FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC08 X JIC08
TUBE 3/4 OD X 13/32 ID
TUBE/TILT
TUBE/AUX
1
2
2
1
1
29
30
31
32
193233
240841
193518
194502
194419
TUBE/AUX
TUBE/HYDRAULIC SUCTION
HOSE/SUCTION JOINT
TUBE/FILTER (4640 Models)
TUBE/FILTER (5240 Models)
1
1
1
1
1
33
34
35
36
37
194503
194504
194506
194513
194528
TUBE/LIFT
TUBE/TILT
TUBE/LIFT
SPACER/SOLENOID LIFT
BRACKET/HARNESS
1
1
1
1
1
38
39
40
41
42
194529
194530
194531
194648
194650
TUBE/TILT SOLENOID
TUBE/TILT
TUBE/TILT
TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER
TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER
1
1
1
1
1
43
44
45
46
195112
195266
241052
650019
650490
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
BRACKET/FILTER (4640 Models)
BRACKET/FILTER (5240 Models)
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
2
1
1
2
2
47
48
49
50
51
650547
650733
650741
650773
651041
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4
3
1
1
1
4
52
651089
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
52
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Power All-Tach® Hydraulics
TO OUTER TUBE ON LIFTARM/
TO PORT # 2 ON VALVE
TO INNER TUBE ON LIFTARM/
TO PORT # 4 ON VALVE
16
3
12
4
3
5
BOLT TO WELD STUD ON LEFT
CHASSIS WELDMENT
CONNECTS TO 190872
7
15
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH HOLE BETWEEN
TRIM AND LEFT SIDE TOWER
USE EXISTING HARDWARE
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL TANK HOSE FOR
POWER ALL-TCH
ONE/TWO-SPEED VALVE
1
RUN
14
6
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL CHARGE HOSE FOR
POWER ALL-TCH
2
11
1
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR WITH
RED/BLACK WIRES TO BE
INSERTED INTO SOLENOID
COIL CLOSEST TO VALVE BODY
9
13
TO CONNECTOR ON ROPS HARNESS
IN INSTRUMENT PANEL
LH ROPS
PANEL
1
7
8
8
2
11
1
DETAIL VIEW
SELENOID VALVE
ROUTE THROUGH
ROPS BULKHEAD
10
CONNECTS
TO 190677
410186
53
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
068938
079026
079098
079126
131842
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
PLATE/TWIN COVER
CLAMP/TWIN TUBE
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
2
1
2
1
1
6
135331
STRAP
1
7
190520
VALVE/SOLENOID POWER ALL-TACH®
1
8
190670
SWITCH/POWER ALL-TACH®
1
9
190677
HARNESS/POWER ALL-TACH®
1
10
190872
HARNESS/POWER ALL-TACH®
1
11
12
13
14
15
194732
195114
195115
195116
650706
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06 XL
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 58
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 23
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 18
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
1
2
1
1
1
16
650725
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
54
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Hydraglide™ Ride Control Hydraulics
3
10
9
DETAIL A
LEFT INSTRUMENT PANEL
(REFERENCE)
RIDE CONTROL
(HYDRAGLIDE)
INDICATOR
1
4
8
REMOVE CAP FROM MANIFOLD
PORT AND CONNECT HOSE
BLK
BRN
7
6
5
11
12
2
410033
55
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Hydraglide™
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
054816
128738
131842
184363a
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
FITTING/90° SAE08 X JIC08
BULB/LAMP
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
MANIFOLD/HYDRAGLIDE™
2
1
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
184415
184843
194270
194829
194831
ACCUMULATOR
PLATE/VALVE SPACER
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 34
HYDRAGLIDE™ TUBE
HYDRAGLIDE™ TUBE
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
650814
654004
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
56
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
4640 Models
10
4
6
3
5
9
2
1
13
13
11
8
7
12
11
410125
57
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640 TB, DH, H/F
Description
1
2
3
4
5
061574
067761
076587
072615
131522
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
SCREW/CAP LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
PLUG SAE12
1
1
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
131529
134878a
193624
193732
194961a
PLUG SAE08
PUMP/GEAR 1.77 CID
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
VALVE/CONTROL 3 SPOOL
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
195112
230-32356
650491
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
ADAPTOR/45° 1-5/16 SAE X 1-1/4 HS
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
2
1
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
58
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
5240 Models
10
4
6
3
5
9
1
2
11
13
7
12
8
11
410224
59
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240 TB, DH, H/F
Description
1
2
3
4
5
061574
067761
072615
076587
131522
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
PLUG SAE12
1
1
1
4
1
6
7
8
9
10
131529
134878a
193624
194540
194961a
PLUG SAE08
PUMP/GEAR 1.77 CID
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17
VALVE/CONTROL 3 SPOOL
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
195112
230-32356
650491
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/45° ADAPTER 1-5/16 SAE X 1
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
2
1
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
60
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
High-Flow Option
4640 Models
29
9
8
21
2
22
10
20
16
7
A
2
5
17
6
1
19 13
REMOVE EXISTING CAP
AND INSTALL CHARGE FOR
JEM VALVE
18
3
4
15 26
4
28
26
14
12
24
11
DETAIL A
27
1
23
11
11
BACKSIDE DETAIL A
1
11
410126
61
23
25
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB, DH, H/F
4640 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
061574
067761
068938
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
4
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
072615
076587
079097
079098
110227
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° MALE ELBOW 3/8
2
4
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122778
129706a
131522
193624
193665
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.77/1.02
PLUG SAE12
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
FITTING/45° SAE12 X HB20
3
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193700
193701a
193730
193732
194257
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
VALVE/MANUAL CONTROL WITH HIGH FLOW
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 27
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
194532
194533
194536a
194613
194915
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT HIGH
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 23
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
195112
650486
650491
650732
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
2
2
2
1
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
62
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
High-Flow Option
5240 Models
29
19
9
8
20
2
16
18
2
10
5
7
A
6
17
22
6
23
13
3
25
4
28
1
12
14
15
25
24
27
1
21
1
11
21
11
BACKSIDE DETAIL A
26
410225
63
DETAIL A
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB, DH, H/F
5240 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
061574
067761
068938
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
4
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
072615
076587
079097
079098
110227
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° ELBOW SAE06 X JIC08
2
4
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122778
129706a
131522
193624
193665
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.77/1.02
PLUG SAE12
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
3
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193700
193701a
194496
194532
194533
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
VALVE/MANUAL CONTROL WITH HIGH FLOW
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
194536a
194538
194540
194613
195112
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT HIGH
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
1
1
1
1
2
26
27
28
29
195736
650486
650491
650732
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 16
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
1
2
2
1
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
64
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar/Joystick Controls
4640 Models
27
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
8
21
22
1
28
15
4
19
7
14
11
9
25
1
6
1
20
1
7
13
1
18
5
10
23
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL CHARGE HOSE FOR
JEM VALVE
17
12
24
3
16
2
26
29
13
24
1
4
9
1
1
20
6
1
5
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410127
65
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640 TB/JS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
061574
067761
068938
072615
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
10
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
072806
076587
110227
122778
131522
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/90° MALE ELBOW 3/8
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
1
4
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
131842
134878a
193103a
193581
193600
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
PUMP/GEAR 1.77 CID
VALVE/CONTROL 3-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
2
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193624
193732
194241
194257
194536a
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
194601
194609
194916
195112
230-24749
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT LOW
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 22
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
1
1
1
2
1
26
27
28
29
230-32356
240263
650486
650491
ADAPTOR/45° 1-5/16 SAE X 1-1/4 HS
INTERLOCK/JUMPER START
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
1
1
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
66
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar/Joystick Controls
5240 Models
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
27
8
17
14
21
11
22
1
1
28
15
4
9
7
25
1
18
19
6
1
5
1
24
13
10
20
23
3
2
23
29
12
1
16
26
13
9
19
4
1
1
6
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
1
5
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410227
67
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240 TB/JS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
061574
067761
068938
072615
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
10
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
072806
076587
110227
122778
131522
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/90° ELBOW SAE06 X JIC08
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
1
4
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
131842
134878a
193103a
193581
193600
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
PUMP/GEAR 1.77 CID
VALVE/CONTROL 3-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
2
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193624
194496
194498
194536a
194540
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17
1
1
1
3
1
21
22
23
24
25
194601
194609
195112
195745
230-24749
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT LOW
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 15
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
3
3
2
1
1
26
27
28
29
230-32356
240263
650486
650491
FITTING/45° ADAPTER 1-5/16 SAE X 1
JUMPER/START INTERLOCK
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
1
1
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
68
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar/Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
4640 Models
39
30
11
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
36
10
31
24
F
12
29
18
C
25
D
19
F
E
22
A
2
23
37
B
1
7
E
C D
E
9
1
17
B
13 1
1
C
5
28
F
A
D
8
B
35
16
6
A
15
1
32
33
26
34
27
4
3
4
14
38
1
20
34
21
13
2
17
5
1
9
2
32
1
7
6
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410128
69
1
917291/BP0508
6
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar/Joystick
4640 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
061574
067761
068938
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
13
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
072615
072806
076587
079026
079097
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
2
1
4
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
079098
110227
122778
129706a
131522
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° MALE ELBOW 3/8
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.77/1.02
PLUG SAE12
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
131842
193104a
193581
193600
193624
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
VALVE/CONTROL 4-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
2
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
193665
193695
193698
193699
193700
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT HIGH
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
193730
193732
194241
194257
194532
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 27
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
194533
194535a
194916
195112
230-24749
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (4)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 22
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
1
1
1
2
1
36
37
38
39
240263
650486
650491
650732
INTERLOCK/JUMPER START
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
1
2
2
1
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
70
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar/Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
5240 Models
39
11
10
36
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
29
12
28
24
26
18
25
1
16
2
19
23
22
37
1
5
1
13
9
27
35
1
8
30
1
6
7
1
17
15
33
31
32
34
3
4
14
38
1
21
13
30
20
34
2
17
5
9
2
1
7
1
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
1
6
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
6
410228
71
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar/Joystick
5240 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
061574
067761
068938
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
O-RING
FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
13
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
072615
072806
076587
079026
079097
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
2
1
4
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
079098
110227
122778
129706a
131522
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° ELBOW SAE06 X JIC08
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.77/1.02
PLUG SAE12
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
131842
193104a
193581
193600
193624
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
VALVE/CONTROL 4-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
2
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
193665
193695
193698
193699
193700
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT HIGH
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
194496
194498
194532
194533
194535a
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (4)
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
194538
194540
194916
195112
230-24749
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 22
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
1
1
1
2
1
36
37
38
39
240263
650486
650491
650732
JUMPER/START INTERLOCK
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
1
2
2
1
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
72
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Dual Joystick Controls
4640 Models
26
19
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
6
13
27
5
16
20
14
2
9
1
7
1
3
1
4
25
12
17
1
18
8
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL CHARGE HOSE
FOR JEM VALVE
23
21
24
3
11
10
15
22
24
12
28
2
1
7
18
1
1
4
1
3
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410129
73
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640 DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
068938
072615
072806
076587
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
10
1
2
1
4
6
7
8
9
10
110227
122778
131522
131842
132067a
FITTING/90° MALE ELBOW 3/8
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
GEAR PUMP/1.708 SINGLE B
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
132248
193103a
193581
193600
193665
O-RING .045
VALVE/CONTROL 3-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
194241
194257
194536a
194601
194609
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT LOW
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
194906
194929
194930
195112
230-24749
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21
HOSE/SUCTION REX
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17-1/2
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
1
1
1
2
1
26
27
28
240263
650486
651406
INTERLOCK/JUMPER START
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM
1
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
74
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Dual Joystick Controls
5240 Models
25
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
6
16
13
19
9
20
1
1
14
2
27
17
7
24
1
5
4
12
18
1
3
1
21
8
23
3
11
28
1
7
18
15
10
22
26
22
12
1
2
4
1
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
1
3
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410229
75
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240 DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
068938
072615
072806
076587
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
10
1
2
1
4
6
7
8
9
10
110227
122778
131522
131842
132067a
FITTING/90° ELBOW SAE06 X JIC08
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
GEAR PUMP/1.708 SINGLE B
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
132248
193103a
193581
193600
193665
O-RING .045
VALVE/CONTROL 3-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
194496
194498
194536a
194601
194609
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (2)
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO FRONT LOW
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
194906
195112
195514
230-24749
240263
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 14-1/2
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
JUMPER/START INTERLOCK
1
2
1
1
1
26
27
28
194929
650486
651406
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM
1
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
76
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Dual Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
4640 Models
37
9
35
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
8
26
22
23
27
C
20
10
21
D
25
2
36
1
7
24
C D
18
3
1
11
6
17
1
5
13
34
4
28
16
1
12
32
29
31
15
33
4
38
19
14
1
2
11
28
30
33
1
16
3
7
2
5
1
1
4
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
1
4
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410130
77
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Dual Joystick
4640 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
068938
072615
072806
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
13
2
1
4
1
6
7
8
9
10
076587
079026
079097
079098
110227
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° MALE ELBOW 3/8
4
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122778
131522
131842
132068a
132248
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.708/1.159
O-RING .045
1
1
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193104a
193581
193600
193665
193695
VALVE/CONTROL 4-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT LOW
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
193698
193699
193700
194241
194257
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT HIGH
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
194532
194533
194535a
194906
194929
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (4)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21
HOSE/SUCTION REX
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
194930
194932
195112
230-24749
240263
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 17-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 23
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
INTERLOCK/JUMPER START
1
1
2
1
1
36
37
38
650486
650732
651406
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM
2
1
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
78
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Dual Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
5240 Models
37
9
TO START INTERLOCK ON
CHASSIS WIRE HARNESS
34
8
26
10
22
24
27
17
23
1
2
13
1
20
21
18
3
36
11
1
1
7
6
33
25
1
28
4
1
12
16
5
31
32
29
15
4
30
4
30
1
11
1
38
14
35
19
28
5
2
16
3
7
1
DETAIL VIEW
PROPORTIONAL VALVE
2
1
4
1
4
DETAIL VIEW
PILOT VALVE
410230
79
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Dual Joystick
5240 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055005
068938
072615
072806
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC12
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC10
FITTING/HYDRAULIC TEE
13
2
1
4
1
6
7
8
9
10
076587
079026
079097
079098
110227
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
PLATE/TWIN COVER
FITTING/90° ELBOW SAE06 X JIC08
4
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
122778
131522
131842
132068a
132248
PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING
PLUG SAE12
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
PUMP/DOUBLE GEAR 1.708/1.159
O-RING .045
1
1
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
193104a
193581
193600
193665
193695
VALVE/CONTROL 4-SPOOL PILOT
CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR
FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT LOW
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
193698
193699
193700
194496
194498
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR FRONT HIGH
HYDRAULIC TUBE/FOUR BACK LOW
HYDRAULIC TUBE/TWO BACK HIGH
TUBE/BANK TO TANK
TUBE/BANK TO ACCUMULATOR
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
194532
194533
194535a
194906
195112
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HIGH FLOW
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL (4)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
1
1
1
1
2
31
32
33
34
35
195514
195519
230-24749
240263
194929
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 14-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 20
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06
JUMPER/START INTERLOCK
HOSE/SUCTION PUMP
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
650486
650732
651406
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4
SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM
2
1
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
80
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
4640 Models
25
2
38
TO TOP OF HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
7
11
30 NOTE 3
20
12
4
1
24
29
3
1
11
4
3
13
2
36 NOTE 1
26
4
37 NOTE 1
23
3
4
38
1
12
36 NOTE 1
GREASE TAPER
OF PINS
35 NOTE 1
35 NOTE 1
3
8
3
19
15
6
16
33
3
20
34
37 NOTE 1
5
2
9
6
19
2
39 NOTE 2
21
NOTES:
1. DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN CAPSCREWS.
2. APPLY LOCTITE 242 TO CAPSCREWS AND
TORQUE TO 80FT-LBS.
3. HOSES CROSS EACH OTHER FOR T-BAR, DUAL-HAND,
T-JOY, AND JOYSTICK CONTROLS.
HOSES DO NOT CROSS FOR HAND-FOOT CONTROLS.
18
18
10
25
1
24
15
2
14
8
17
21
29
27
22
39 NOTE 2
17
30 NOTE 3
28
5
34
28
32
31
16
410147
81
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
067847
079098
079126
087849
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
PLATE/TWIN COVER
CLAMP/TUBE 5/8
CLAMP/HOSE #52
4
6
6
4
2
6
7
8
9
10
088904
131529
131689
131952
131953
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2
PLUG SAE08
TUBE/TILT
COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
2
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
132062
134511
134512
134513
134855
SPACER/TILT TUBE
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER RIGHT
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER LEFT
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 14 (WITH PROTECTIVE SLEEVE)
2
2
1
1
2
16
17
18
19
20
134856
134966
135300
135306
139452a
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 20 (WITH PROTECTIVE SLEEVE)
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
PIN
PIN/TILT CYLINDER
CYLINDER/LIFT
2
2
2
2
2
21
22
23
24
25
183399a
184956
184957
188161
188983
CYLINDER/TILT
TUBE/TILT OUTER
TUBE/TILT INNER
PIN
PIN
2
1
1
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
191819
191820
194600
194612
194616
TUBE/LIFT ARM AUX INNER
TUBE/LIFT ARM AUX OUTER
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 42
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 16-1/2
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 40-1/2
1
1
2
2
2
31
32
33
34
35
194881
194882
650492
650535
650545
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 21
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 25
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4
1
1
2
2
2
36
37
38
39
650547
650568
650818
651366
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/4
2
2
2
2
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
82
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
5240 Models
25
3
40
31
30
34
9
13
33
NOTE 3
33 NOTE 3
7
36
22
14
6
1
5
6
24
15
3
6
32
5
27
29
4
39
NOTE 1
2
42
32
26
28
5
6
38 NOTE 1
37 NOTE 1 NOTE 1
37
12
5
5
10
19 GREASE TAPER
OF PINS
21
40
1
8
16
5
41
21
36
22
7
3
24
3
NOTE 2
NOTES:
1. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN CAP SCREWS
17
2. APPLY LOCTITE 242 TO CAP SCREWS AND
TORQUE TO 80FT-LBS.
23
18
3
11
8
19
20
1
10
18
35
25
14
39 NOTE 1
17
23
38 NOTE 1
1
13
NOTE 2
41
34
TO TOP OF HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR
3. HOSES CROSS EACH OTHER FOR T-BAR, DUAL-HAND,
T-JOY, AND JOYSTICK CONTROLS.
HOSES DO NOT CROSS FOR HAND-FOOT CONTROLS
20
410051
83
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
064260
067847
074395
079098
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE
PLATE/TWIN COVER
4
1
6
1
6
6
7
8
9
10
079126
087849
088904
131529
131689
CLAMP/TUBE 5/8
CLAMP/HOSE #52
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2
PLUG SAE08
TUBE/TILT
4
2
2
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
131952
131953
132062
134511
134512
COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
SPACER/TILT TUBE
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER RIGHT
1
1
2
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
134513
134855
134856
134966
135300
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER LEFT
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 14 (WITH PROTECTIVE SLEEVE)
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 20 (WITH PROTECTIVE SLEEVE)
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
PIN
1
2
2
2
2
21
22
23
24
25
135306
139452a
183399a
188161
188983
PIN/TILT CYLINDER
CYLINDER/LIFT
CYLINDER/TILT
PIN
PIN
2
2
2
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
193508
193511
193519
193523
195484
TUBE/LIFT ARM AUX OUTER
TUBE/LIFT ARM AUX INNER
TUBE/TILT OUTER
TUBE/TILT INNER
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 29
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
195485
195487
195494
195495
650492
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 25
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 20
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 45
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 43
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
1
2
2
2
2
36
37
38
39
40
650535
650545
650547
650568
650818
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
2
2
2
2
2
41
42
651366
654004
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
2
1
a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
84
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
High-Flow Option
4640 Models
9
9
1
10
11
4
12
15
8
13
3
2
14
6
5
4
7
15
8
3
2
14
410148
85
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
070634
076147
079097
131771
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4
CLAMP/TUBE
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
COUPLER/MALE
1
2
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
131772
131958
132148
134728
134729
COUPLER/FEMALE
COUPLER/MALE
BAR
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 42
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 30
1
1
2
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
184927
184928
184929
650547
650758
TUBE/HIGH FLOW OUTER
TUBE/HIGH FLOW INNER
TUBE/DRAIN
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 3/4
1
1
1
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
86
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
High-Flow Option
5240 Models
13
13
1
9
4
10
15
11
8
3
12
2
14
6
5
4
7
15
8
3
2
14
410106
87
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240 High-Flow
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054626
070634
076147
079097
131771
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4
CLAMP/TUBE
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4
COUPLER/MALE
1
2
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
131772
131958
132148
134729
194167
COUPLER/FEMALE
COUPLER/MALE
BAR
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 30
TUBE/HIGH FLOW OUTER
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
194168
194169
195496
650547
650758
TUBE/HIGH FLOW INNER
TUBE/DRAIN
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 41
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 3/4
1
1
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
88
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
8
24
7
5
27
21
7
11
22
18
3
1
10
13
2
32
31
20
32
19
4
6
32
4
13
27
19
17
21
32
7
4640 LAYOUT
35
20
30
34
12
1
17
19
28
15
30
11
24
35
13
8
13
34
25
7
9
28
13
14
3
1
33
34
5
23
13
12
35
19
30
28
33
5
29
16
35
12
12
26
34
19
30
31
28
9
32
5
10 32 5
18
5240 LAYOUT
PARTS NOTED IN THIS PRINT ARE
ARRANGED DIFFERENTLY THAN IN
THE 4640 LAYOUT
410061
89
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
DH, H/F
Description
1
2
3
4
5
056937
064260
075288
079042
079216
WASHER/FLAT 25/32
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4
ROD END/FEMALE THREAD RIGHT 5/16
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC/FEMALE WITH STUD 5/16
4
1
2
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
123672
128316
134400
134436
134437
SPACER
BUSHING/PIVOT
BRACKET/PIVOT
ROD 9-1/4
ROD 4-3/4
2
4
2
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
134658
134792
134852
134853
135069
ARM/ASSY
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
LEVER ASSY/LEFT
2
4
10
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
135072
135332
135787
187002
189108
LEVER ASSY/RIGHT
DEVICE/CENTERING
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC/MALE 5/16
NUT/HEX TOP LOCK FL 5/16
BOOT/T-BAR
1
2
1
6
2
21
22
23
24
25
189508
193640
193642
210-31017
650453
CONTROL ARM/ PUMP
ASSY/PIVOT TUBE
SHAFT/PIVOT
NUT/HEX CENTER LOCK FL 5/16
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
2
1
1
4
2
26
27
28
29
30
650491
650492
650533
650568
650634
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
2
2
4
1
4
31
32
33
34
35
650687
653036
654002
654004
656048
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4
NUT/JAM 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
NUT/HEX M8
4
7
2
4
4
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
90
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
T-Bar and T-Bar/Joystick Controls
26
33
1
24
16
1
29
23
4
6
17
10
21
32
3
18
34
4 21
23
12
31
4640 LAYOUT
30
15
28
13
35
4
19
14
1
34
4
26
21
37
34
6
3
7
36
20
10
3
27
1
35
11
12
31
36
11
37
13
30
37
21
34
21
22
3
37
3
13
29
13
25
13
34
8
32
30
4
1
13
5
34
3
NOTES:
1) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS
2) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN 1, GRAY INTO 2, BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4.
3) INSERT WEDGE AFTER TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED
2
9
21
8
34
3
16
5240 LAYOUT
PARTS NOTED ON THIS PRINT ARE
ARRANGED DIFFERENTLY THAN IN
THE 4640 LAYOUT.
410067
91
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB, TB/JS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
056937
075288
079216
128316
134327
WASHER/FLAT 25/32
PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC/FEMALE WITH STUD 5/16
BUSHING/PIVOT
STOP/T-BAR
6
3
7
6
1
6
7
8
9
10
134400
134436
134437
134532
134658
BRACKET/PIVOT
ROD 9-1/4
ROD 4-3/4
ASSY/PIVOT
ARM/ASSY
2
2
1
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
134757
134792
134852
134853
135393
DAMPER
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
PIVOT/T-BAR
2
2
7
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
135787
183147
183149
184210
184211
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC/MALE 5/16
GRIP
LEVER/LEFT CONTROL
PLUG 4- PIN
WEDGE 4-PIN
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
187002
189108
189508
193640
193642
NUT/HEX TOP LOCK FL 5/16
BOOT/T-BAR
CONTROL ARM/ PUMP
ASSY/PIVOT TUBE
SHAFT/PIVOT
8
1
2
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
210-31017
650453
650491
650492
650533
NUT/HEX CENTER LOCK FL 5/16
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2
4
2
1
2
3
31
32
33
34
35
650634
650687
651467
653036
654002
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
NUT/JAM 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
2
4
1
7
2
36
37
654004
656048
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
NUT/HEX M8
2
4
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
92
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
Dual Joystick Controls
9
32
9
9
19
9
18
20
22
18
TO JOYSTICK
SINGLE SPD = PORT #2
TWO SPD = PORT #4
TO JOYSTICK PORT #1
TO JOYSTICK PORT #3
24
TO JOYSTICK
SINGLE SPD = PORT #4
TWO SPD = PORT #2
7
1
NOTE: REMOVE EXISTING CAP
AND INSTALL TANK
FOR JOYSTICK
4
34
28
10
PORTS T & P 17
12
16 PORTS 1,2,3 & 4
21
33
35
11
TO JOYSTICK
PORT #T
15
3
2
31
35
25
23
30
13
8
6
TO JOYSTICK
PORT #P
26
5
30
14
27
410193
93
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Dual Joystick
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054994
055981
068938
114824
128316
FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06
FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC08
BUSHING/PIVOT
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
134588
136112
137613
137784
183902
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 26
HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 18-1/2
FITTING/90° SAE04 X JIC06
JOYSTICK/DRIVE
2
1
1
4
1
11
12
13
14
183147
184102
184378
187888
188422
GRIP/KAWASAKI
VALVE/SOLENOID
PLATE/SPACER
PIN/TILT CONSOLE
MOUNT/TOWER
1
1
1
1
1
15
16
17
18
19
188430
REF
REF
189359
189377
HANDLE/RATCHET
ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD
ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 33-1/2 (INCL. ITEM #16)
FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK
1
4
2
4
1
20
21
22
23
24
189380
190133
190834
190854
191119
FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK/REAR
WELDMENT/JOYSTICK STAND
BOOT/JOYSTICK LEFT
COVER/CONSOLE
BOOT/JOYSTICK
1
1
1
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
191142
191365
210-19470
240935
650542
HARNESS/JUMPER/VALVE
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 3/8 X 31 (INCL. ITEM #17)
NUT/LOCK FLANGE 5/16
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 3/8 X 35 (INCL. ITEM #17)
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2
1
1
3
1
1
30
31
32
33
34
650573
650706
651646
651647
651660
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2
SCREW/THREAD CUTTING PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE #10 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/TAP/R THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4
4
2
7
4
4
35
654004
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
94
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Dual Hand Controls
6
21
6
8
21
2
17
4
4
NOTE 1
NOTE 1
1
NOTE 1 17
7
3
20
17
4
20
4
19
3
17
NOTE 1
1
2
19
5
5
16
11
18
9
NOTES 2 & 3
15
18
11
12
15
18
16
10
13
12
NOTE 4
18
14
NOTES:
1) APPLY LOCTITE 242
2) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING
TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS
3) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN LOCATION 1, GRAY
INTO 2, BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4
4) INSERT WEDGE AFTER ALL TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED
410166
95
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Dual Hand
Description
1
2
3
4
5
071401
132346
132372
132373
136011
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/4
PIVOT/SPACER
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC FEMALE 1/4
BEARING/FLANGED 1/2
HANDLE/LOWER
2
2
2
4
2
6
7
8
9
10
183147
183273
184180
184210
184211
GRIP
MOUNT/GRIP LEFT
MOUNT/GRIP RIGHT
PLUG 4- PIN
WEDGE 4-PIN
2
1
1
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
194951
195185
195187
195188
195226
PIN
BONNET
CABLE DUAL HAND TILT
CABLE DUAL HAND LIFT
CLEVIS/CABLE
2
2
1
1
2
16
17
18
19
20
650225
650484
650546
650580
650835
SCREW/SET SQUARE HEAD 5/16 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1/2
NUT/HEX 1/4-28
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1
2
4
4
4
2
21
22
23
651467
651741
651751
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
96
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
T-Bar Controls
22
10
11
17
18
23
23
1
16
24
7
15
21
23
14
20
9
24
6
NOTE 3
8
3
2
12
5
97
7
18
16
20
15
23
4
NOTE 1 & 2
410066
17
23
8
5
13
21
19
NOTES:
1) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING
TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS
2) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN 1, GRAY INTO 2,
BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4
3) INSERT WEDGE AFTER TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED.
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar
Description
1
2
3
4
5
054202
056937
074868
079039
128316
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC FEMALE STUD 3/8
WASHER/FLAT 25/32
SPACER
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC FEMALE 3/8
BUSHING/PIVOT
1
2
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
134327
134792
134852
135393
183147
STOP/T-BAR
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC 3/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
PIVOT
GRIP
1
2
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
183153
184210
184211
189108
193710
LEVER/CONTROL RIGHT
PLUG 4- PIN
WEDGE 4-PIN
BOOT/T-BAR
ROD/LIFT CONTROL
1
1
1
1
2
16
17
18
19
20
220-28739
220-32680
250-32609
650491
650533
PIN/CLEVIS
PIN/CLIP/RUE #8
YOKE
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2
2
2
2
1
2
21
22
23
24
650634
651467
653039
654004
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
NUT/JAM 3/8
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
2
1
5
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
98
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Hand/Foot Controls
20
19
18
12
13
25
SOUND PAD LOCATION VIEW
22
24
13
16
6
2
23
12
15
14
16
2
2
2
17
5
7
4
2
3
2
8
10
1
2
1
11
2
2
17
21
5
4
23
2
9
21
410053
99
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
22
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Hand/Foot
Description
1
2
3
4
5
045-31469
076588
090-30303
191798
193578
BUSHING/OILITE
SCREW/CAP FL LOCK 3/8 X 3/4
PEDAL/FOOT
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 1/4
PLATE/FOOT SUPPORT
2
18
2
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
193605
193606
193607
193608
193609
COVER/LINKAGE
WELDMENT/SUPPORT RIGHT
WELDMENT/SUPPORT LEFT
WELDMENT/SUBFLOOR
WELDMENT/PIVOT/PEDAL RIGHT
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
193610
194951
195185
195192
195193
WELDMENT/PIVOT/PEDAL LEFT
PIN
BONNET
CABLE/LIFT
CABLE/TILT
1
2
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
195226
200-28721
240828
240829
240831
CLEVIS/CABLE
CLEVIS
PAD/ACOUSTIC RIGHT
PAD/ACOUSTIC LEFT
PAD/ACOUSTIC LEFT
2
2
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
310-29166
650546
650650
651741
651751
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 1-3/4
NUT/HEX 1/4-28
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
2
4
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
100
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls
9
24
10
11
NO. 2 PORT
19
NO. 3 PORT
ADD MEDIUM STRENGTH THREADLOCKER
TO LOWER THREADS SO IT ADHEARS TO
BOTH THE ATTACHMENT NUT AND LOCK NUT
T PORT
15
26
TO
13
TO ELECTRIC
AUX HYD ENABLE
CONNECTOR ON
CHASSIS WIRE
HARNESS
12
14
NO. 1 PORT
P PORT
PO
R
T
2
TO JOYSTICK
PORT T
TO JOYSTICK
PORT P
20
7
8
PORTS T & P
JO
YS
TI
C
K
6
NO. 4 PORT
TO JOYSTICK
PORT 1
18
25
23
5
PORTS
1,2,3 & 4
27
23
TO JOYSTICK
PORT 3
1
4
3
16
TO JOYSTICK
PORT 4
22
21
17
A
2
LEFT INSTRUMENT PANEL
(REFERENCE)
DETAIL A
FLOAT INDICATOR
410156
101
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB/JS, DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
128316
128738
187888
188422
188430
BUSHING/PIVOT
BULB/LAMP
PIN/TILT CONSOLE
MOUNT/TOWER
HANDLE/RATCHET
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
189363
REF
REF
189377
189380
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 26 (INCL. ITEM #7)
ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD
ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD
FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK
FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK/REAR
2
4
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
189559
190133
190270
190684
190754
BOOT/JOYSTICK
WELDMENT/JOYSTICK STAND
JOYSTICK/KAWASAKI
ADAPTOR/FLOAT ENABLE
BOOT/JOYSTICK
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
190854
195890
195893
194451
194904
COVER/CONSOLE
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 48-1/2 (INCL. ITEM #7)
HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 3/8 X 27-1/2 (INCL. ITEM #8)
GRIP/ELECTRIC AUXILIARY
HOSE AND ADAPTER/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 19 (INCL. ITEM #8)
1
2
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
210-19470
650542
650573
651646
651647
NUT/LOCK FLANGE 5/16
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/THREAD CUTTING PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE #10 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1/2
3
1
4
7
4
26
27
651660
654004
SCREW/TAP/R THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
3
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
102
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls
14
22
12
15
16
19
13
4
17
18
8
11
21
24
1
4
3
6
23
9
7
18
10
20
5
2
410064
103
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar, DH
Description
1
2
3
4
5
064260
065164
067847
070648
079213
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
END/YOKE
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 3/16
1
1
1
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
137557
087974
121002
127360
241075
U-BOLT/LD CABLE
JOURNAL/PIVOT
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/4
BUSHING/PIVOT
AUX ASSY/PEDAL
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
195558
194951
195189
195200
195201
BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT
PIN
CABLE/AUXILIARY
BRACKET/VALVE WITH BOSS
KIT/VALVE CABLE END
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
195227
195438
650487
650546
650648
SWITCH/DX
SUPPORT ASSY/PEDAL
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
NUT/HEX 1/4-28
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10-32
1
1
3
1
1
21
22
23
24
650692
651751
654006
B11296
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-3/4
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
WASHER/FLAT 11/32
1
2
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
104
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls
High-Flow Option
12
RIGHT INSTRUMENT
PANEL
14
21
15
11
24
16
3
13
17
20
1
27
6
25
18
23
5
3
7
20
8
19
22
9
2
26
LEFT TOWER
ELECTRICAL PANEL
10
4
410172
105
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB, DH HF
Description
1
2
3
4
5
064260
067847
070648
137797
087974
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10
JOURNAL/PIVOT
1
1
3
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
127360
241075
137557
191798
193934
BUSHING/PIVOT
AUX ASSY/PEDAL
U-BOLT/LD CABLE
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 1/4
MODULE/HIGH FLOW
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
194394
194951
195189
195201
195208
SWITCH/HIGH FLOW
PIN
CABLE/AUXILIARY
KIT/VALVE CABLE END
BRACKET/VALVE WITH BOSS
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
195227
195438
195558
200-28721
650487
SWITCH/DX
SUPPORT ASSY/PEDAL
BAR/PEDAL SUPPORT
CLEVIS
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
1
1
1
1
3
21
22
23
24
25
650546
650648
650692
651751
653036
NUT/HEX 1/4-28
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10-32
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-3/4
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
1
1
1
2
2
26
27
654006
B11296
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
WASHER/FLAT 11/32
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
106
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Hand/Foot Controls
25
8
10
2
19 NOTE 1
4
4
19
NOTE 1
1
8
3
23
25
22
1
24
7
9
5
18
20
14
13
20
6
16
21
NOTES 2 & 3
18
11
15
17
26
12
NOTE 4
NOTES:
1) APPLY LOCTITE 242
2) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING
TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS
3) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN LOCATION 1, GRAY
INTO 2, BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4
410175
107
4) INSERT WEDGE AFTER ALL TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Hand/Foot
Description
1
2
3
4
5
071401
132346
132372
132373
134588
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/4
PIVOT/SPACER
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC FEMALE 1/4
BEARING/FLANGED 1/2
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
2
1
1
2
4
6
7
8
9
10
136003
136011
183147
183286
184180
HANDLE/LOWER
HANDLE/LOWER
GRIP
MOUNT/GRIP LEFT
MOUNT/GRIP RIGHT
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
184210
184211
194951
195191
195200
PLUG 4- PIN
WEDGE 4-PIN
PIN
CABLE/AUXILIARY
BRACKET/VALVE WITH BOSS
2
2
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
195201
195227
650225
650484
650542
KIT/VALVE CABLE END
SWITCH/DX
SCREW/SET SQUARE HEAD 5/16 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2
1
1
2
2
4
21
22
23
24
25
650546
650580
650835
650839
651467
NUT/HEX 1/4-28
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2-1/4
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
1
2
1
1
2
26
651751
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
108
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Hand/Foot Controls
High-Flow Option
27
9
3
NOTE 1
11
22
5
5
15
22
1
NOTE 1
25
16
4
24
1
29
26
18
8
19
28
20
21
9
27
10
6
12 NOTES 2 & 3
14
23
LEFT CHASSIS WALL
2
NOTE 4
23
13
7
21
NOTES:
1) APPLY LOCTITE 242
2) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING
TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS
3) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN LOCATION 1, GRAY
INTO 2, BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4
4) INSERT WEDGE AFTER ALL TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED
410174
109
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
H/F HF
Description
1
2
3
4
5
071401
137797
132346
132372
132373
NUT/HEX LOCK 1/4
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10
PIVOT/SPACER
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC FEMALE 1/4
BEARING/FLANGED 1/2
2
2
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
134588
136003
136011
183147
183286
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4-20
HANDLE/LOWER
HANDLE/LOWER
GRIP
MOUNT/GRIP LEFT
4
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
184180
184210
184211
193934
194394
MOUNT/GRIP RIGHT
PLUG 4- PIN
WEDGE 4-PIN
MODULE/HIGH FLOW
SWITCH/HIGH FLOW
1
2
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
194951
195191
195201
195208
195227
PIN
CABLE/AUXILIARY
KIT/VALVE CABLE END
BRACKET/VALVE WITH BOSS
SWITCH/DX
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
650225
650484
650542
650580
650835
SCREW/SET SQUARE HEAD 5/16 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1
2
2
4
2
1
26
27
28
29
650839
651467
651751
650546
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2-1/4
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 25 MM
NUT/HEX 1/4
1
2
2
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
110
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls
RIGHT CHASSIS
WALL
6
CONNECT TO JOYSTICK CONTROLLER
5
1
4
2
3
T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
RIGHT INSTRUMENT
PANEL
6
RIGHT CHASSIS
WALL
9
8
LEFT CHASSIS
TOWER
5
2
1
7
3
4
410176_410177
111
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB/JS, DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
076058
190849
193548
650550
651202
RELAY ISO SPDT
DIODE
HARNESS/NO REVERSE
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10
SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4
1
1
1
1
1
6
654017
WASHER/FLAT #10
1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB/JS, DJS HF
Description
1
2
3
4
5
076058
137797
190849
193548
193934
RELAY ISO SPDT
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10
DIODE
HARNESS/NO REVERSE
MODULE/HIGH FLOW
1
2
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
194394
650550
651202
654017
SWITCH/HIGH FLOW
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10
SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #10
1
1
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
112
CONTROLS - ENGINE
T-Bar and Dual Hand Controls
1
18
6
4
8
2
21
3
22
16
29
16
20
19
26
10
23
28
APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR
EQUIVALENT
25
10
26
3
17
24
6
11
12
13
15
9
27
5
9
7
14
410062
113
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - ENGINE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
T-Bar, DH
Description
1
2
3
4
5
062282
065163
065164
067847
072866
GRIP/FLAT HANDLE
CLAMP/CABLE
END/YOKE
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
STUD
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
079213
088912
124078
128316
131262
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 3/16
WASHER/FLAT 13/32
WASHER/BELLEVILLE 3/8
BUSHING/PIVOT
CABLE/THROTTLE 70”
2
1
3
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
134241
134243
134447
134852
135772
SPACER/PIVOT
ASSY/PEDAL
CLIP/SPRING
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
SPRING
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
136251
139108
186945
194640
194973
CLIP/RETAINING
CLEVIS/HALF 3/8
ASSY/THROTTLE LEVER
ROD/CONTROL
BRACKET/THROTTLE
2
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
650387
650491
650549
650551
650552
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
WASHER/LOCK #10
PIN/COTTER
NUT/HEX 3/8
2
1
2
1
1
26
27
28
29
650648
654004
651424
241132
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10-32
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 20 MM
CLAMP/INJECTION LINE
3
1
2
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
114
CONTROLS - ENGINE
Hand/Foot Controls
1
11
5
4
7
13
2
3
17
16
6
14
10
19
9
12
15
17
16
18 APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR
EQUIVALENT
8
410060
115
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
CONTROLS - ENGINE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Hand/Foot
Description
1
2
3
4
5
062282
065163
065164
067847
079213
GRIP/FLAT HANDLE
CLAMP/CABLE
END/YOKE
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 3/16
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
114449
124078
131262
134853
135171
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC #10-32 FEMALE STUD
WASHER/BELLEVILLE 3/8
CABLE/THROTTLE 70”
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
BRACKET/CABLE SUPPORT
1
3
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
194664
194973
650387
650491
650494
LEVER/THROTTLE ASSY
BRACKET/THROTTLE
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1
1
1
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
650549
650648
651424
241132
WASHER/LOCK #10
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10-32
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 20 MM
CLAMP/INJECTION LINE
3
3
2
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
116
CONTROLS - ENGINE
T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls
1
18
4
6
8
21
2
22
16
29
16
20
19
26
23
28
APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR
EQUIVALENT
10
25
26
13
3
15
17
24
9
6
11
12
27
5
9
7
14
410070
117
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
3
CONTROLS - ENGINE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
TB/JS, DJS
Description
1
2
3
4
5
062282
065163
065164
067847
072866
GRIP/FLAT HANDLE
CLAMP/CABLE
END/YOKE
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
STUD
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
079213
088912
124078
128316
131262
PIN/SPRING CLEVIS 3/16
WASHER/FLAT 13/32
WASHER/BELLEVILLE 3/8
BUSHING/PIVOT
CABLE/THROTTLE 70”
2
1
3
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
134241
134243
134447
134852
135772
SPACER/PIVOT
ASSY/PEDAL
CLIP/SPRING
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
SPRING
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
136251
139108
188800
194640
194973
CLIP/RETAINING
CLEVIS/HALF 3/8
LEVER/THROTTLE
ROD/CONTROL
BRACKET/THROTTLE
2
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
650387
650491
650549
650551
650552
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4
WASHER/LOCK #10
PIN/COTTER
NUT/HEX 3/8
2
1
2
1
1
26
27
28
29
650648
654004
651424
241132
NUT/HEX MACHINE #10-32
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 20 MM
CLAMP/INJECTION LINE
3
1
2
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
118
ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
TO LIFT LOCK
SOLENOID
TO TILT
LOCK SOLENOID
TO START
SOLENOID
MASTER BREAKER
34
5
TO WORK
TAIL LIGHTS
TO HORN RELAY OPTION
TO GLOW MODULE
24
TO GLOW
SOLENOID
TO SPEED SHIFT
HYDRAGLIDE™ OPTION
TO AMBER FLASHERS
OPTION
E
DETAIL E
2
14
30
3
TO TOP LIFT
EYE BOLT GRND
38
TO HIGH-FLOW
REVERSE OPTION
TO HIGH-FLOW
FORWARD OPTION
TO AUX HYD
SPOOL LOCK
AUX INTERLOCK
TO START
TO RIGHT
CONTROL HANDLE
11
COLD START
ADVANCE
TO STARTER
19
TO STARTER
ENGINE HARNESS
TO CHASSIS GROUND
TO KEYED POWER TAP
TO RIDE/FLOAT
SOLENOID OPTION
TO RIDE/FLOAT
SOLENOID OPTION
14
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR
DETAIL D
TO FUEL LIFT PUMP
3
TO LEFT
CONTROL HANDLE
ELECTRIC FLOAT ENABLE OPTION
TO FUEL SENDER
7
D
TO RIDE
SOLENOID OPTION
TO HORN
OPTION
30
15
FUEL SHUTOFF
SOLENOID
11
TO 2-SPEED SOLENOID OPTION
TO PARK BRAKE SOLENOID
32
TO AMBER
FLASHER
OPTION
3
FUEL SHUTOFF
RELAY
29
ENGINE
TEMP
SENDER
38
TO HIGH
FLOW OPTION
ENGINE TEMPERATURE
SWITCH
COLD START
SWITCH
33
26
31
26
23
OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH
TO HYD TEMP SWITCH
TO MAIN ROPS
HARNESS
TO PRESSURE
SWITCH
TO GLOW
PLUGS
27
TO EGR
SOLENOID
TO ELECTRIC
AUX HYD
7
5
TO ALTERNATOR
OPTION AIR FILTER
RESTRICTION
11
14
30
TO BACK-UP
ALARM OPTION
POSITION HORIZONTAL OR AT
A SLIGHT DOWNWARD ANGLE
POSITION FOR GLOW CONTROL MODULE
14
25
26
20
21
14
6
18
35
16
LOCATION FOR 2 SPEED
RIDE CONTROL (OPTIONAL)
LOCATION FOR HIGH FLOW
(OPTIONAL)
14
28
6
15
8
37
20
4
10
38
36
12
9
1
TO ENGINE GROUND
TO CHASSIS GROUND
4
36
22
9
13
410050
119
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
054985
055648
058615
064260
070634
CABLE/BATTERY
TIE/WIRE
CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4
1
6
3
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
071401
073535
075028
077685
081433
NUT/HEX 1/4
CLAMP/TUBE
CABLE/BATTERY
ROD/BATTERY HOLDDOWN
COVER/TERMINAL
4
2
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
095619
122447
REF
131842
134852
CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4
ANGLE/BATTERY HOLDDOWN
BATTERY/12 VDC WET GROUP 31, 950 CCA
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
3
1
1
7
2
16
17
18
19
20
137797
184654
191450
193265
193856
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10-24NC
FUSE/MAXI 50 A
MODULE/AUTO GLOW CONTROL
HARNESS/CHASSIS
SOLENOID
3
1
1
1
2
21
22
23
24
25
194565
194619
195159
195179
195287
DECAL/GLOW START
CABLE/BATTERY POSITIVE
HARNESS/ENGINE
ASSY/HARNESS BRACKET
ASSY/ELECTRICAL PANEL
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
195482
195515
195740
650387
650487
RELAY 40 A
HARNESS/EGR
COVER/ELECTRICAL
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
3
1
2
2
3
31
32
33
34
35
650549
650577
650648
650658
653007
WASHER/LOCK #10
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/2
NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #10
NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #6
NUT/HEX 5/16
2
1
2
4
4
36
37
38
654004
654042
656007
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
2
5
3
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
120
ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
EU Completing
8
1
10
7
4
9
6
3
2
12
11
5
410293
121
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
(EU)
Description
1
2
3
4
5
076058
091666
091667
129363
129385
RELAY/ISO SPDT
SWITCH/DISCONNECT
PLATE/FACE
PLATE/SWITCH MOUNT
CABLE/BATTERY
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
129419
134852
137797
183814
210-19470
BOOT/INSULATOR
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8-16
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10-24NC
HORN/WARNING
NUT/LOCK FLANGE 5/16
2
2
1
1
1
11
12
240827
650490
CABLE/BATTERY
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
122
ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
14
27
4
5
21
16
22
13
15
15
15
8 15 6 9
6
17
20
KEYED
POWER
15 8
24
HIGH
FLOW
KEYED
POWER
9
12
23
TO FLASHER
OPTION
28
10
19
18
2
11
29
29
TO DOOR
SWITCH
2
26
RIGHT INSTRUMENT PANEL DETAIL
LEFT INSTRUMENT PANEL DETAIL
TO RADIO
OPTION
TO DOME LIGHT
25
TO RIGHT
WORK LIGHT
25
TO STROBE
LIGHT OPTION
25
TO LEFT
WORK LIGHT
TO RESTRAINT BAR
7
3
TO MAIN CHASSIS
HARNESS
1
1
26
TO SEAT
SWITCH
TO SEAT
PAN GROUND
30
410139
123
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
055648
067750
070648
072340
076058
TIE/WIRE
NUT/SPEED
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
GAUGE/HOURMETER
RELAY ISO SPDT
2
8
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
088040
128007
128738
130064
137602
HOUSING/DISPLAY
CLAMP/TUBE
BULB/LAMP
GASKET/DISPLAY HOUSING
CONNECTOR/POWER PORT 12 V
2
1
9
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
137603
137749
137753
137795
137797
COVER/POWER PORT 12V
SWITCH/PARK BRAKE
MODULE/CONTROL INTERLOCK
RELAY/POWER
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10-24NC
1
1
1
1
10
16
17
18
19
20
140832
183634
184019
184032
240084
PANEL/LEFT INSTRUMENT
GAUGE/FUEL LEVEL
BREAKER/CIRCUIT 20 A
BREAKER/CIRCUIT 30 A
GAUGE/TEMPERATURE
1
1
3
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
189970
189971
191477
191635
192601
DECAL/INSTRUMENT PANEL RIGHT
DECAL/INSTRUMENT PANEL LEFT
SWITCH/LIGHT
KNOB/LIGHT SWITCH
GROMMET/1.0” OD
1
1
1
1
3
26
27
28
29
30
194475
194659
195087
651308
654042
HARNESS/INSTRUMENT PANEL
PANEL/RIGHT INSTRUMENT
SWITCH/IGNITION
SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4
WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8
1
1
1
8
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
124
ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS
13
8
10
4
6
5
3
2
12
3
2
6
11
8
3
2
5
3
4
1
1
9
9
7
7
186862
125
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
5
055648
058615
064260
132285
132286
TIE/WIRE
CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
CLIP/SINGLE
CLIP/DOUBLE
2
3
6
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
137424
137426
137427
137463
137497
LAMP/WORK NO BEZEL
LAMP/WORK BEZEL
LAMP/TAIL NO BEZEL
GROMMET/PANEL FASTENER
LIGHT/DOME
2
2
2
8
1
11
12
13
183168
183934
195110
CLIP/MIDDLE
HARNESS/REAR LIGHTS
SCREW/PHILLIPS FLAT HEAD #8 X 1/2
1
1
2
Ref #6 and #7 - order replacement bulb part number 139529.
Ref #8 - order replacement bulb part number 139530.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
126
ELECTRICAL - CONTROL
Two-Speed Control
2
1
CONNECTS TO
HI-FLOW MODULE
(0PTIONAL)
PIN #10
2 SPD/RIDE CONTROL
DEUTSCH
CONNECTOR
3
CONNECTS TO
HI-FLOW MODULE
CONNECTOR
(CHASSIS HARNESS)
4
410305
127
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - CONTROL
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
3
Part
No.
128738
137797
240593a
240632
Description
Quantity
BULB/LAMP WEDGE
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10-24NC
HARNESS/2SPRC
MODULE/TWO-SPEED SHIFT
1
2
1
1
a) 4640 Models: SN 310865 and Before. This harness, now incorporated into the chassis harness, was a separate item in earlier 4640 units.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
128
FOUR-POINT LIFT
EU Completing
1
4
3
3
2
5
193113
129
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
FOUR-POINT LIFT
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
134853
134966
137718
193035
651357
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
(EU)
Description
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
LIFT EYE/FOUR POINT
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4
4
4
4
2
4
917291/BP0508
130
SOUND SUPPRESSION
Standard
AFFIX TO REAR
CORNER POSTS
OF ROPS
6
12
9
7
10
8
ROPS SEAL COMPONENTS
11
ROPS FRONTAL VIEW
CENTER LEFT TO RIGHT
14
5
13
2
3
1
BOLDTED-IN CROSSMEMBER
4
FRONT FLOOR ASSEMBLY
CENTER LEFT TO RIGHT
COVER/CONTROLS
410187
131
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Standard
Description
1
2
3
4
5
135374
187830
187866
187869
187881
PAD
ACOUSTIC PAD/CRSMBER CTR
PAD/ACOUSTIC FRTCOV SIDE
PAD/ACOUSTIC FRONT COVER
PAD/ACOUSTIC CROSSMEMBER
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
190142
190143
190145
190147
190150
SEAL/ROPS FRONT
SEAL/ROPS REAR
SEAL/ROPS LEFT
SEAL/ROPS RIGHT
PAD/ACOUSTIC REAR DECK
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
190153
190172
195147
195149
COVER/ROPS PILLAR LEFT
COVER/ROPS PILLAR RIGHT
ACOUSTIC PAD/FRT LEFT SEAT
ACOUSTIC PAD/FRT RIGHT SEAT
1
1
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
132
SOUND SUPPRESSION
EU Completing
4640 Models
11
12
13
4
ENGINE COVER
3
ROPS REAR VIEW
5
6
10
8
2
9
7
LEFT HAND CHASSIS
16
14
15
RIGHT HAND CHASSIS
1
MUFFLER TAG
410078
133
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
4640 (EU)
Description
1
2
3
4
5
084175
186253
190312
190313
190332
NUT/LOCK #10
PAD/SOUND FENDER REAR RIGHT
FOAM/UNDERCAB
FOAM/BACK OF ROPS
FOAM/SEAT PAN
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
193754
193766
193767
193769
193770
PAD/SOUND/KICKPAN
PAD/RISER 4640 LOWER RIGHT
PAD/RISER 4640 UPPER RIGHT
PAD/RISER 4640 LOWER LEFT
PAD/RISER 4640 UPPER LEFT
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
240740
195278
195279
240204
650584
PAD/ENGINE COVER
PAD/ENGINE COVER
PAD/ENGINE COVER
TAG/ID/MUFFLER
WASHER/FLAT #10
1
1
1
1
2
16
651202
SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
134
SOUND SUPPRESSION
EU Completing
5240 Models
4
11
12
3
14
ENGINE COVER
5
ROPS REAR VIEW
6
8
10
2
7
9
16
LEFT HAND CHASSIS
13
15
RIGHT HAND CHASSIS
1
MUFFLER TAG
410076
135
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
5240 (EU)
Description
1
2
3
4
5
084175
186253
190312
190313
190332
NUT/HEX #10
PAD/SOUND FENDER REAR RIGHT
FOAM/UNDERCAB
FOAM/BACK OF ROPS
FOAM/SEAT PAN
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
193754
193756
193758
193759
193764
PAD/SOUND/KICKPAN
PAD/RISER 5240 LOWER LEFT
PAD/RISER 5240 UPPER LEFT
PAD/RISER 5240 LOWER RIGHT
PAD/RISER 5240 UPPER RIGHT
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
195278
195738
240204
240740
650584
PAD/ENGINE COVER
5240 PAD/ENGINE COVER
TAG/ID/MUFFLER
4640 PAD/ENGINE COVER
WASHER/FLAT #10
1
1
1
1
2
16
651202
SCREW/MACHINE HEX HEAD #10 X 3/4
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
136
TIRES
137
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TIRES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
811307
240363
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 10 X16.5 HEAVY DUTY 8-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 1635 8-PLY
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
811308
240363
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 8-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL FOAM-FILLED
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 1635 8-PLY
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
811294
240364
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 10-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL
WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12 X 16.5 10-PLY HD2000 II
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
811295
240364
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 10-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL FOAM-FILLED
WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12 X 16.5 10-PLY HD2000 II
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
808216
137243
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 33 X 15.50 X 16.5 12-PLY EXTRA WIDE / WIDE SIDEWALL
WHEEL 12 X 16.5
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 33 X 16.5 X 15.5
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
811253
194236
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 31 X 15.50-15 HEAVY DUTY
WHEEL 15 X 13
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
2
811309
240363
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 10-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
2
811310
240363
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 10-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY FOAM-FILLED
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
2
811296
240364
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 12-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY
WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
2
811297
240364
REFa
191020
ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 12-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY FOAM-FILLED
WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5
STEM/VALVE
1
1
1
1
2
810869
810870
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 10 X 16.5 LEFT
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 10 X 16.5 RIGHT
1
1
2
810871
810872
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 LEFT
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 RIGHT
1
1
3
811255
WHEEL/SOLID RUBBER 8.00 X 16 (NOT SHOWN)
1
a) Purchase equivalent-quality tires for your skid-steer loader. Contact your dealer for replacement tire information.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
138
SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES
SECTION NOTES
139
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
GENERAL INFORMATION
CAUTION
ALWAYS follow safety precautions on decals. Replace decals if they become damaged or
if the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE that all applicable decals are affixed in
their proper locations.
Decal location information assists in the selection and application of new decals, in the event the original
decals become damaged or the machine is repainted.
For decal replacement compare the location photographs to your machine BEFORE starting to refinish.
Check off each required decal using the illustrated reference number. Find the part number, description
and quantity. Refer to the illustration for replacement locations. Refer to Safety chapter of the Operator’s
Manual for information on the safety decals.
NEW DECAL APPLICATION
Surfaces MUST be free of dirt, dust, grease and foreign material before applying the decal. Remove
smaller portion of decal backing paper and apply the exposed adhesive to the clean surface, maintaining
proper position and alignment. Peel off remaining backing paper and apply hand pressure to smooth out
the decal surface.
Specific decal part numbers for type of model, control option and the Gehl logo must be ordered separately.
PAINT FINISH. Use list below to order paint:
167788
167789
One Gallon Gehl Yellow
6-Pack Spray Cans Gehl Yellow
167754
167755
One Gallon Gun Metal Gray
6-Pack Spray Cans Gun Metal Gray
167792
167793
One Gallon Red
6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Red
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
140
DECALS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Description
Domestic
EU
1
2
3
4
5
073458
121030
190646
132166
132294
STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE
STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE
DECAL/HYDRALOC™
TAG/RIP CORD
RING
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
7
137545
137628
137842
137632
137634
REFLECTOR/RED
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL
DECAL/HYDRAULIC OIL
DECAL/DIESEL FUEL
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
137637
137848
137647
137843
137655
DECAL/DANGER LIFT ARM
DECAL/DANGER LIFT ARM
DECAL/DANGER WARNING
DECAL/DANGER WARNING
DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
2
1
2
2
1
-
137844
137657
137845
137658
137846
DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE
DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE
1
1
-
2
1
1
137660
137661
137814
140516
184214
DECAL/ETHER
DECAL/TIE DOWN
DECAL/THROTTLE
DECAL/FLAG
DECAL/WARNING ROPS
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
-
184711
195668
137720
186743
189970
DECAL/WARNING ROPS
DECAL/SERVICE
DECAL/ATTACH BRACKET
DECAL/ATTACHMENT BRACKET
DECAL/INSTRUMENT PANEL RIGHT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
189971
137683
137847
137639
137849
DECAL/INSTRUMENT PANEL LEFT
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
1
1
1
-
1
1
1
137718
194565
195775
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
DECAL/GLOW START
DECAL/FUEL/SULFUR
1
1
1
1
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
141
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
Model Designation Decals
Ref.
No.
21
22
Part
No.
184169
194776
184170
194775
Quantity
Description
DECAL/4640 RIGHT
DECAL/5240 RIGHT
DECAL/4640 LEFT
DECAL/5240 LEFT
4640
5240
1
1
-
1
1
Gehl Decals
Ref.
No.
23
24
25
39
Part
No.
183935
183963
184043
191031
Description
Quantity
DECAL/GEHL 5-1/2 X 23-1/2
DECAL/GEHL 3-3/4 X 16
DECAL/GEHL 3-3/4 X 16 (WHITE ON ROPS)
DECAL/E-SERIES
2
1
1
2
Control Decals
Ref.
No.
26
27
Part
No.
Quantity
Description
T-Bar
H/F
DH
TB/JS, DJS
184226
184525
184228
184230
184227
DECAL/T-BAR RIGHT
DECAL/JOYSTICK RIGHT
DECAL/HAND AND FOOT RIGHT
DECAL/DUAL HAND RIGHT
DECAL/T-BAR LEFT (TB\JS ONLY - NOT DJS)
1
1
1
-
1
-
1
1
184229
184231
190954
DECAL/HAND AND FOOT LEFT
DECAL/DUAL HAND LEFT
DECAL/JOYSTICK-ELECTRIC AUXILIARY
-
1
-
1
-
1
Option Decals
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
28
29
30
31
184139
138711
137829
184116
DECAL/HIGH FLOW
DECAL/HYDRAGLIDE™
DECAL/HIGH FLOW
DECAL/TWO-SPEED (SET OF TWO)
1
2
1
1
32
184481
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH®
1
184357
®
1
33
PRINTED IN USA
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH
917291/BP0508
142
DECALS
1
9
2
27
26
33
28
21
21
22
22
23
39
23
39
143
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
8
24
12
14
32
13
10
10
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
144
DECALS
25
7
5
4
18
40
15
20
145
19
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
27
26
37
3
38
35
36
17
11
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
146
DECALS
34
6
6
27
26
29
17
30
147
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
27
26
31
26
16
PRINTED IN USA
16
917291/BP0508
148
DECALS
21
41
42
22
149
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
Drive Motors with Parking Brake. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159
Gear Pumps. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
Solenoid Valves - Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Main Control Valves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
Proportional Valves - Two and Four Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Hydraglide™ Ride Control Manifold Valve. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
150
LIFT CYLINDER
8
2
7
4
8
1
7
6
8
5
3
8
139452
151
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
139452
075722
183442
186182
134841
CYLINDER/LIFT
NUT/LOCK 7/8
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER
ROD/LIFT CYLINDER
PISTON
2
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
134842
121554
134848
183872
GLAND/HEAD
CAP/GLAND
KIT/SEAL
BUSHING
1
1
1
4
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
152
TILT CYLINDER
8
3
8
1
2
7
7
10
9
5
10
4
6
183399
153
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TILT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
183399
075722
134841
183462
230-21881
CYLINDER/TILT
NUT/LOCK 7/8
PISTON
TUBE/TILT CYLINDER
PLUG/HEX HEAD 1/8
2
1
1
1
1
4
5
6
7
8
121553
121554
186191
134849
183453
GLAND/HEAD
CAP/GLAND
ROD/TILT CYLINDER
KIT/SEAL
BUSHING/COMPOSITE
1
1
1
1
2
9
10
570002
131488
ZERK/GREASE
BUSHING/SPRING
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
154
DRIVE MOTORS
Single-Speed
107
101
109
106
135
110
111
50
45
47
59
43
44
108
141
102
113
15
100
112
27
27
42
40
77
75
52
48
41
74
71
10
78
90
25
76
72
70
73
194032
155
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Single-Speed
Description
10
15
25
26
194032
135336
135351
184776
REF
MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED
ASSY/CYLINDER BLOCK
KIT/REPAIR
ASSY/CAM
O-RING
2
1
1
1
2
40
41
42
45
47
184779
REF
REF
REF
REF
ASSY/VALVING COVER
COVER/VALVING
SCREW
O-RING
VALVING
1
1
12
1
1
48
50
52
59
70
REF
132620
132621
REF
184780
O-RING
PLUG
SPRING
PIN
ASSY/BEARING SUPPORT
1
1
4
1
1
71
72
73
74
75
REF
REF
135339
135340
135341
SUPPORT/BEARING
SEAL/RADIAL LIP
BEARING/ROLLER
BEARING/ROLLER
SHIMS/SET OF
1
1
1
1
1
76
77
78
84
90
135342
135343
135344
REF
135345
RING/THRUST
RING/SNAP
SEAL/LIP
O-RING
SHAFT
1
1
1
1
1
100
101
102
106
107
135355
REF
REF
REF
RER
ASSY/BRAKE
BODY/BRAKE
SCREW
O-RING
PISTON/BRAKE
1
1
8
1
1
108
109
110
111
112
135347
135348
135349
REF
138196
WASHER/SPRING
RING/SNAP
SHAFT/BRAKE
SEAL
SCREW
1
1
1
1
1
113
135
136
141
142
REF
135350
184782
REF
REF
RING/SEALING
KIT/BRAKE
SHIM
PROTECTOR
PLUG
1
1
2
1
1
143
150
REF
195007c
195005a
195006b
O-RING
KIT/SEAL - COMPLETE
REPAIR KIT/BRAKE PISTON
REPAIR KIT/BRAKE
1
1
1
1
a) Brake Piston Repair Kit includes Ref, #'s 106 and 141.
b) Brake Repair Kit includes Ref. #'s 45, 111, 113 and 112.
c) Seal Kit includes Ref. #'s 27, 48, 72, 78 and two seal kits, 195005 and 195006.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
156
DRIVE MOTORS
Two-Speed
18
6
5
7
4
9
16
17
8
3
2
11
14
15
13
12
1
10
193672_673
157
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Two-Speed
Description
1
2
3
193672
193673
194233
194234
194235
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT
ASSY/CYLINDER BLOCK
KIT/PISTON REPAIR
ASSY/VALVING COVER
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
6
7
8
194236
194237
184986
184987
194238
PIN/DOWEL
PIN/DOWEL
WASHER/SPRING
O-RING
ASSY/VALVING
1
1
1
1
1
9
10
11
12
13
194239
194240
194244
194246
194247
ASSY/TWO-SPEED SPOOL
ASSY/BEARING SUPPORT #80-18
KIT/BEARING
SHAFT #80-18 SPROCKETS
ASSY/BRAKE
1
1
1
1
1
14
15
16
17
18
194248
194249
194250
186016
184991
SPRING/BRAKE
PISTON/BRAKE
O-RING/BRAKE PISTON
O-RING
VALVING/SHUTTLE
8
1
1
1
1
REF
184992
194251
KIT/SEAL
KIT/SEAL COMPLETE
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
158
TANDEM PUMP
Dual Joystick Pump 190488
190488
159
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
DJS Pump
Description
1
2
3
6
190488
191576
191707
191708
191709
PUMP/TANDEM
ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION
ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION
CONTROL/HYDRAULIC
CARTRIDGE/CONTROL W/ ORIFICE ADJUSTED
1
1
1
2
1
7
8
14
16
42
191710
191711
191712
191713
REF
VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/HIGH PRESSURE
VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/CHARGE
PUMP/GEAR/INTERNAL
COUPLING/THROUGH DRIVE
O-RING
4
1
1
1
1
43
49
51
REF
191714
191718
191722
O-RING
BEARING/PLAIN ROLLER
RING/SHAFT SEAL
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 42, 43, AND 51)
2
2
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
160
TANDEM PUMP
Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 190488 / Engine End 191576
Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 190488 / Gear Pump End 191707
191576_707
161
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
14
37
38
Ref.
No.
1
14
37
Part
No.
191576
191715
191716
191717
191718
Part
No.
191707
191719
191720
191717
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
191576 Engine End
Description
ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION
ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION/SUB
DRIVE SHAFT/RIGHT ROTATION
SEEGER-V-RING
RING/SHAFT SEAL
1
1
1
2
1
Quantity
191707 Pump End
Description
ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION
ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION/SUB
DRIVE SHAFT/LEFT ROTATION
SEEGER-V-RING
917291/BP0508
1
1
1
1
162
TANDEM PUMP
Tandem Pump 186913 / Gear Pump End 186912
186912
163
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
186912 Pump End
Description
1
2
3
4
186912
123067
123069
123122
123070
PUMP/TANDEM GEAR PUMP END
NUT/JAM
WASHER/SEAL
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1
KIT/ROTATING
1
1
1
8
1
5
6
7
8
9
136978
128106
123073
127989
123079
PISTON/SERVO
FOLLOWER/PISTON
PLATE/COVER
GASKET
PLATE/COVER
1
1
1
1
1
10
11
12
13
123080
060745
060746
132647
048953
PLATE/CAM
BEARING/RACE THRUST
BEARING/THRUST
VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI
O-RING
1
2
1
2
1
14
15
16
17
18
650731
650742
123123
123084
187380
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 4
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2
PLATE/VALVE
ASSY/HOUSING
2
2
6
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
055306
136985
136980
127679
136981
BEARING
PLUG SAE04
CRADLE
PIN/DOWEL
BUSHING/CAM
1
1
1
2
1
24
25
26
27
28
136994
136982
136983
123129
131529
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD
SCREW/CAP
ASSY/BACKPLATE
SHAFT/DRIVE
PLUG SAE08
2
2
1
1
4
29
30
31
32
33
123094
135445
187382
127990
136986
SPACER
ADAPTER ASSY/CHARGE
ASSY/CONTROLLER (Includes #32 and #33)
KEY
SEAL/WIPER
1
1
1
1
1
34
35
36
37
38
136987
136995
123110
650854
136988
KIT/GEROTOR SEAL (DOES NOT INCLUDE THE 123088 O-RING - REF ITEM #40)
PLUG SAE08
WASHER
WASHER/FLAT #12
WASHER
1
1
1
8
4
39
40
128108
123088
KIT/SEAL
O-RING (NOT A PART OF THE GEROTOR KIT 136987 - REF ITEM #34)
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
164
TANDEM PUMP
Tandem Pump 186913 / Engine End 186916
186916
165
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
186916 Engine End
Description
1
2
3
4
186916
123067
123069
123122
123070
PUMP/TANDEM ENGINE END
NUT/JAM
WASHER/SEAL
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1
KIT/ROTATING
1
1
1
8
1
5
6
7
8
9
136978
128106
123073
127989
123079
PISTON/SERVO
FOLLOWER/PISTON
PLATE/COVER
GASKET
PLATE/COVER
1
1
1
1
1
10
11
12
13
123080
060745
060746
132647
048953
PLATE/CAM
BEARING/RACE THRUST
BEARING/THRUST
VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI
O-RING
1
2
1
2
1
14
15
16
17
18
650535
123123
123084
187381
055306
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2
PLATE/VALVE
ASSY/HOUSING
BEARING
4
6
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
136985
136980
127679
136981
136994
PLUG SAE04
CRADLE
PIN/DOWEL
BUSHING/CAM
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD
1
1
2
1
2
24
25
26
27
28
136982
137016
123087
060748
131529
SCREW/CAP
ASSY/BACKPLATE
SHAFT/DRIVE
WASHER
PLUG SAE08
2
1
1
1
4
29
30
31
32
33
123093
187382
127990
136986
136995
SEAL/SHAFT
ASSY/CONTROLLER (Includes #31 and #32)
KEY
SEAL/WIPER
PLUG SAE08
1
1
1
1
1
34
35
36
37
38
123110
650854
123114
132248
650433
WASHER
WASHER/FLAT #12
COUPLER
O-RING
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4
1
8
1
1
2
39
40
654009
128108
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
KIT/SEAL
2
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
166
GEAR PUMP - SINGLE
T-Bar, Dual Hand, Hand/Foot and T-Bar/Joystick Controls - Standard Auxiliary
134878
167
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP - SINGLE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
134878
134927
130034
130033
134924
PUMP/GEAR 1.69 SINGLE
KIT/SEAL
ASSY/BACK PLATE
ASSY/FRONT PLATE
ASSY/BODY
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
134926
134925
603024
130050
ASSY/DRIVE GEAR
GEAR/IDLER
SCREW/CAP
WASHER
1
1
8
4
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
168
GEAR PUMP - SINGLE
Dual Joystick Controls - Standard Auxiliary
132067
169
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP - SINGLE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
132067
132546
2
3
132547
132541
4
5
132548
132551
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Dual Joystick
Description
PUMP/GEAR SINGLE 1.71
KIT/FLANGE - CONSISTS OF:
FLANGE
SEAL/SHAFT
RING/SNAP
1
1
1
1
1
PIN/DOWEL
ENDCOVER
KIT/SEAL - CONSISTS OF:
SEAL/SHAFT
RING/BACKUP
2
1
1
1
2
E-SEAL
O-RING
SCREW/CAP M12 X 121MM
KIT/HOUSING - CONSISTS OF:
HOUSING
2
2
4
1
1
PIN/DOWEL
O-RING
GEAR NO. 1
GEAR NO. 2
BEARING
2
2
1
1
2
E-SEAL
RING/BACKUP
PIN/DOWEL
2
2
2
917291/BP0508
170
GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE
T-Bar, Dual Hand, Hand/Foot and T-Bar/Joystick Controls - High-Flow Auxiliary
129706
171
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
1
2
3
4
129706
130034
130059
130036
130041
PUMP/GEAR 1.77/1.02 DOUBLE
ASSY/BACK PLATE
KIT/SEAL DOUBLE PUMP
ASSY/BODY 1.02
GEAR/SLIP FIT 1.02
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
130039
090047
130040
130046
130035
GEAR/IDLER 1.02
KEY
PLATE/ADAPTER 20/10
PLUG/RUBBER
ASSY/BODY 1.77
1
1
1
1
1
10
11
12
13
14
130037
130038
130033
130050
130051
GEAR/DRIVE 1.77
GEAR/IDLER 1.77
ASSY/FRONT PLATE
WASHER
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 9-1/4
1
1
1
4
8
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
172
GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE
Dual Joystick Controls - High-Flow Auxiliary
132068
173
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
132068
132546
2
3
4
5
Quantity
Dual Joystick
Description
PUMP/GEAR DOUBLE 1.71/1.16
KIT/FLANGE - CONSISTS OF:
FLANGE
SEAL/SHAFT
RING/SNAP
1
1
1
1
1
132547
132554
132555
132542
PIN/DOWEL
ENDCOVER
COUPLING
PLATE/DISTANCE
KIT/SEAL - CONSISTS OF:
2
1
1
1
1
6
132549
SEAL/SHAFT
RING/BACKUP
E-SEAL
O-RING
SCREW/CAP M12 X 204MM
1
4
4
4
4
7
132551
KIT/HOUSING SECTION 1 - CONSISTS OF:
HOUSING
PIN/DOWEL
O-RING
GEAR NO. 1
1
1
2
2
1
GEAR NO. 2
BEARING
E-SEAL
RING/BACKUP
PIN/DOWEL
1
2
2
2
2
KIT/HOUSING SECTION 2 - CONSISTS OF:
HOUSING
PIN/DOWEL
O-RING
GEAR NO. 1
1
1
2
2
1
GEAR NO. 2
BEARING
E-SEAL
RING/BACKUP
PIN/DOWEL
1
2
2
2
2
8
132552
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
174
SELF-LEVELING VALVE
16
18
17
2
5
8
11
7
12
9
3
6
14
14
17
15
18
13
1
16
4
135367
175
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SELF-LEVELING VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
135367
350-27299
VALVE/SELF-LEVELING
RING/RETAINING
BODY
SPOOL
SPOOL
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
080808
b
080809
b
080810
PIN
COVER
CAP/ADJUSTMENT
O-RING
NUT
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
b
080811
129004
080813
089961
O-RING
SCREW/SET
ASSEMBLY/PLUG
ASSEMBLY/PLUG
SPRING
1
1
1
2
1
16
17
18
088473
088472
088471
129066
CHECK/LOAD
ASSEMBLY/PLUG
SPRING
KIT/SEAL (Includes Items #6, #8 and #11)
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
4
b) Items part of the Seal Kit - 129066
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
176
LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE
2
3
1
184101
177
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part
No.
184101
a
122840
184105
121897
Description
Quantity
VALVE/SOLENOID
VALVE BODY/STEEL
CARTRIDGE
COIL
KIT/SEAL
1
1
1
1
1
a) Valve body not serviced.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
178
SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE - SINGLE AND TWO-SPEED
Single-Speed
3
1
4
Two-Speed
3
1
4
184102_183978
179
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE - SINGLE AND TWO-SPEED
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Single-Speed
Two-Speed
Description
1
2
3
184102
183978
184104
132199
184117
VALVE/SOLENOID
VALVE/DUAL SOLENOID
COIL
KIT/SEAL
CARTRIDGE
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
a
BODY
1
1
a ) Valve body not serviced separately.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
180
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
High-Flow Control Valve 193701 - T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
10
1
2
3
6
4
7
13
11
5
15
14
12
9
8
Standard Control Valve 194961 - T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls
10
1
2
3
12
11
4
14
7
6
13
194961_193701
181
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Control Valves
High-Flow
TB/DH/H/F
193701
194961
Description
1
2
3
4
5
240271
240272
240274
240275
240276
KIT/PLUG 1-1/16 UNF
KIT/CHECK VALVE
KIT/PLUG
VALVE/RELIEF (190 BAR)
HYDRAULIC CONTROL/ANTERIOR
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
-
6
7
8
9
10
240277
240278
240282
240283
240285
VALVE/COMBINATED (120 BAR)
VALVE/COMBINATED (240-A-BAR)
VALVE/RELIEF (180 BAR)
VALVE KIT/HIGH-FLOW CHECK (NOT SHOWN)
ACTION KIT/SPOOL RETURN
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
240286
240287
240288
240289
240292
KIT/DETENT
ACTION KIT/SPOOL RETURN
RETAINER/SEAL
SEAL RETAINER/FLOAT
HYDRAULIC CONTROL/REAR
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
-
16
240295
240290
KIT/GASKET (NOT SHOWN)
KIT/GASKET (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
182
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Standard Control Valve 193103 - T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick
7
1
8
2
6
4
8
5
3
High-Flow Control Valve 193104 - Dual Joystick Controls
7
1
8
2
3
4
8
5
10
6
9
193103_193104
183
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Control Valves
TB/JS, DJS
High-Flow DJS
193103
194104
Description
1
2
3
4
5
240271
240272
240273
240274
240275
KIT/PLUG 1-1/16
KIT/CHECK VALVE
HYDRAULIC CONTROL/REAR
KIT/PLUG
VALVE/RELIEF
2
3
3
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
240276
240277
240278
240282
240283
HYDRAULIC CONTROL/ANTERIOR
VALVE/COMBINED
VALVE/COMBINED
VALVE/RELIEF
KIT/CHECK VALVE
3
1
1
-
4
1
1
1
1
11
240279
240284
KIT/GASKET STD (NOT SHOWN)
KIT/GASKET HF (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
1
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
184
PROPORTIONAL VALVES
Proportional Valve 194536 - T-Bar, Dual Hand and Hand/Foot Controls - High-Flow Option
T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls - Standard Option
2
1
3
Proportional Valve 194535 - T-Bar/Joystick and Dual Joystick Controls
High-Flow Option
2
1
3
194535_194536
185
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
PROPORTIONAL VALVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
240194
240195
240201
240198
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2 Bank Valve
4 Bank Valve
194536
194535
Description
FITTING/CHECK JIC06
VALVE/PROPORTIONAL
KIT/SEAL EHPR98-T33
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M4 X 12 MM
917291/BP0508
1
2
1
4
1
4
1
8
186
HYGRAGLIDE™ RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD
2
3
1
1
1
2
184363
187
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
HYGRAGLIDE™ RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
184363
184384
184389
184388
PRINTED IN USA
Description
Quantity
Hydraglide™
ASSY/MANIFOLD
COIL
CARTRIDGE
CARTRIDGE
1
3
2
1
917291/BP0508
188
SECTION NOTES
189
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES
811249 Heater/Defroster Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 66" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project). . . 192920
SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES
810469 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit for 4640 Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
PRINTED IN USA
190
811337 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit for 5240 Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
810404 Back-up Alarm Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194
810401 Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195
810401 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195
810412 Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196
Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
810413 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
808204 Pre-Cleaner Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
805803 Strobe Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
810415 Counterweight Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
810421 Dual Flasher Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
810561 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
810834 Single-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202
810494 Interior Console Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202
810897 Radio, AM-FM-WB Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203
810945 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
811226 14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205
811252/811336 Power All-Tach® Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
Other Available Accessories
Heater Plug Kit 4640 and 5240 (104310 Heater Plug) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811251
Vinyl Cab Enclosure Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810559
Vinyl Cab Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810563
Gehl Quick-Tach™ Conversion Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 807230
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 54" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project). . . 192917
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 60" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project). . . 192918
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 61.5" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . 192919
917291/BP0508
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
811249 Heater/Defroster Kit
11
HEATER HOSE ROUTING VIEW
19
35
11
40
2
14
36
25
14
1
40
40
6
TO THERMOSTAT HOUSING
24
13
34
14
33
25
TO WATER PUMP ON ENGINE
NOTE: HOSE TRAVELS THROUGH
TOP P-CLAMP
6
27
16
38
8
31
20
21
6
7
32
6
26
3
29
30
2
5
6
41
15
37
18
39
28
1
22
2
4
2
HEATER ASSEMBLY VIEW
10
9
23
NOTE:
1. ALL COMPONENTS CONTACTING ROPS/FOPS REAR DECK MUST
BE LINED WITH FOAM TAPE FOR SEALING PURPOSES.
17
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
191
Part
No.
055648
070648
073535
074091
076058
095955
104052
104059
136304
136305
136314
136316
138548
138554
138562
138563
138587
170715
184708
184709
186062
Description
Quantity
TIE/WIRE
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16
CLAMP/TUBE
TIE/NYLON
RELAY ISO SPDT
CLAMP/HOSE
HOSE CPL 5/8BD X3/8 BSPP
FITTING/ST MBSPT06-FNPT06
KNOB/HEATER SWITCH
SWITCH/HEATER
THUMBSCREW
SCREW/SEMS
BRACKET/REINFORCEMENT
ELBOW/90DEGREE,5/8 TUBE
GROMMET/.375 ID
GROMMET/.875 ID
HARNESS/WIRE/HTR SWITCH
FUSE/ 40 AMP
FILTER/FRESH AIR
FILTER/RECIRCULATION AIR
HEATER BOX_LOWER
3
8
2
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
186063
186064
186066
186067
186151
186188
186198
186203
186894
186936
186944
186946
189129
189165
189168
194557
240185
650815
651307
L68592
Description
Quantity
HTR DUCT ANGLED RT
HTR DUCT ANGLED LT
GRILL/RECIRCULATION AIR
HEATER BOX XX40
DOUBLE BLOWER XX40
GROMMET .75 X .5
ELECT. HARNESS_BATTERY
ELECT. HARNESS HTR RELAY
PHMS #10 X 1 TAPTITE
RECTIFIER PACK W/LEADS
HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 10"
HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 18"
CORE/HEATER
GRILLE/FILTER OUTER
GRILLE/FILTER INNER
HOSE/HEATER .625 X 36
HOSE/HEATER .625 X 45
SCREW/MACHINE SLTD #10 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIP 1/4 X 1/2
SHUT-OFF/MANUAL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
1
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
810469 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit - 4640
MALE COUPLER REUSE (REF)
8
1
FEMALE COUPLER REUSE (REF)
LIFTARM CROSSMEMBER
(REFERENCE)
3
6
4
TUBE CLAMP REUSE (REF)
2
5/16NC x 2 HHCS REUSE (REF)
7
LIFTARM (REF)
5
NOTE:
VIEW SHOW WITH LIFTARM
IN RAISED POSITION. SAFETY
ARM REMOVED FOR DRAWING
ILLUSTRATION
TUBE CLAMP
REUSE (REF)
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part
No.
131952
131953
184286
184869
184958
186059
186060
186061
PRINTED IN USA
Description
5/16NC x 2 HHCS
REUSE (REFERENCE)
Quantity
COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
TUBE W/TEE
TUBE/AUX OUTER UPPER 4640
TUBE/AUX INNER UPPER 4640
TUBE W/TEE
TUBE/AUX OUTER
TUBE/AUX INNER
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917291/BP0508
192
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
811337 Crossmember Auxiliary Tube Kit - 5240
MALE COUPLER
REUSE (REFERENCE)
FEMALE COUPLER
REUSE (REFERENCE)
3
6
1
LIFT ARM CROSSMEMBER
(REFERENCE)
4
2
7
TUBE CLAMP
REUSE (REF)
5/16NC x 2 HHCS
REUSE (REFERENCE)
5
8
LIFT ARM
(REFERENCE)
NOTE:
VIEW SHOWN WITH LIFT ARM
IN RAISED POSITION. SAFETY
ARM REMOVED FOR DRAWING
ILLUSTRATION
HOSE ASSEMBLY'S
(REFERENCE)
5/16NC x 2 HHCS
REUSE (REFERENCE)
TUBE CLAMP
REUSE (REF)
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
193
Part
No.
131952
131953
184286
186059
186060
186061
193541
193545
Description
COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
TUBE W/TEE
TUBEW/TEE
TUBE/AUX OUTER
TUBE/AUX INNER
TUBE/AUX OUTER UPPER
TUBE/AUX INNER UPPER
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Backup Alarm Kit 810404
ENGINE COVER
NOTE:
1.) MOUNTING HARDWARE FOR ITEMS #3
SUPPLIED WITH SWITCH.
TO REAR LIGHT
ELECTRICAL
HARNESS
1
CONTROL LINKAGE
KNOCK OUT CIRCLE
4
6
7
5
2
7
2
6
1
6
3
SEE NOTE #1
CHASSIS CROSSMEMBER
3
SEE NOTE #1
TO CHASSIS
ELECTRICAL HARNESS
TO CHASSIS
ELECTRICAL HARNESS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PRINTED IN USA
1
Part
No.
134588
134763
135726
140880
184491
650758
650848
917291/BP0508
Description
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4
MOUNT/SWITCH
SWITCH ASSY/ALARM
ALARM/BACK-UP
SPACER/BACK-UP ALARM
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #6
Quantity
6
2
2
1
1
6
4
194
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Horn Kit 810401
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
076058
137797
183814
210-19470
Description
Quantity
RELAY
NUT/SERR FLANGE #10
HORN
NUT/LOCK 5/16
1
1
1
1
CONNECT TO CHASSIS
HARNESS
2
3
1
CONNECT TO
CHASSIS HARNESS
Rearview Mirror Kit 806894
4
Ref.
No.
1
2
195
Part
No.
132353
651259
917291/BP0508
Description
Quantity
MIRROR
SCREW/CAP TC #10 X 7/8
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Front Door Kit 810412
42
22
19
16
15
17
21
38
4
39
48
37
28
48
SEE NOTE 1
7
47
9
36
29
23
43
3
31
33
40
46
24
6
6
34
14
32
43
35
45
41
30
49
11
25
10
8
2
26
44
SEE NOTE 1
SWITCH POSITION DETAIL
VIEWED FROM BACKSIDE OF DOOR
2
27
20
5
1
18
39
12
PRELIMINARY SWITCH POSITION
TO BE IN FULLY RETRACTED (LEFT)
END OF ADJUSTMENT SLOT.
NOTES:
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242.
FINAL SWITCH POSITION TO BE
ADJUSTED AFTER INSTALLATION
OF DOOR TO ROPS.
Ref
No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No
055648
071401
071703
139438
090-32424
122485
132493
137890
138263
138266
138269
138274
182076
183855
183869
183873
183876
183901
183948
183958
183961
184023
184029
184386
184392
PRINTED IN USA
Description
TIE/WIRE
NUT/HEX 1/4
NUT/LOCK 3/8
SCREW/FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
SWITCH/WIPER
STUD
CLIP/GAS SPRING
SCREW/MACHINE #6 X 1
SPRING/GAS ASSIST
SWITCH/LIMIT
ASSY/PANTOGRAPH PIVOT
GROMMET/RUBBER
LATCH/CAM
GLASS/DOOR
HINGE/FRAME
SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP
SHEET/FILLER/LOW
DOOR
HARNESS/DOOR
SEAL/BULB
SEAL/WEATHER DOOR
HANDLE/GRAB
COVER/WASHER
PLATE/WASHER BOTTLE MT
TANK/WASHER RESERVOIR
Qty
Req
2
8
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Ref
No
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
917291/BP0508
Part
No
184456
184457
184513
184514
184673
184674
187724
187762
230-32632
310-32564
310-32613
420-36185
420-35399
650315
650548
190252
650851
651464
651631
654004
654009
654022
656047
193765
Description
ASSY/WIPER MOTOR
BLADE/WIPER 22"
WIPER ARM/PANTO 20"
KIT/WET ARM
TRIM/DOOR TOP
TRIM/DOOR BOTTOM
STRIKER/CAM LATCH
PLATE/STRIKER MOUNT
FITTING/90° BULKHEAD
SCREW/CAP M6 X 20 MM
SCREW/CAP M6 X 50 MM
HANDLE/CAB DOOR
KEY
SCREW/HEX TC 1/4 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4
BACKPLATE W/ STANDOFFS
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-1/2
SCREW/CAP M6 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 5/8
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
WASHER/LOCK 1/4
NUT/HEX M6
BUSHING/KNURLED TAPER
Qty
Req
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
10
2
1
2
3
2
3
4
3
3
1
196
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425
2
1
5
4
1
5
4
4
3
3
4
A
DETAIL A
1
2
5
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
Description
081371
184007
420-36086
420-36087
650630
654046
4
5
4
5
Quantity
810424
2" Seat Belt
Quantity
810425
3" Seat Belt
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
3
3
NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
ASSEMBLY/ SEAT BELT 2"
ASSEMBLY/SEAT BELT 3"
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
1
Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
197
Part
No.
184892
137836
184017
184016
650630
654046
5
4
2
5
2
2
4
2
Description
BRACKET/SEAT BELT
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8
SEAT/STANDARD
SEAT/SUSPENSION
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
917291/BP0508
Quantity
810422
Suspension Seat
Quantity
810423
Standard Seat
4
1
-
1
4
1
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Side Window Kit 810413
1
9
3
3
1
9
9
1
8
8
11
9
9
7
11
7
11
6
9
6
11
9
4
2
12
2
5
12
9
4
5
12
10
11
11 B
12
12
10
9
12
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
Description
137737
137745
183380
183381
183388
183396
183397
Ref.
No.
Qty
FASTENER/THUMB
NUT/LOCKING 8-32
TRACK/TOP
PLATE/STRIKER
SCREW/PHILLIPS FL HD 8-32 X 1/2
WINDOW/LEFT STATIONARY
WINDOW/RIGHT STATIONARY
4
4
2
2
4
1
1
Part
No.
7
Description
183403
183404
183405
183406
183584
195074
210-19469
651308
8
9
10
11
12
Qty
MAINFRAME/LEFT WINDOW
MAINFRAME/RIGHT WINDOW
WINDOW/LEFT SLIDER ASSY
WINDOW/RIGHT SLIDER ASSY
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 5/8
SUPPORT ASSY/ROPS SIDE
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4
SCREW/MACHINE PH 1/4 X 3/4
1
1
1
1
12
2
8
6
3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427
EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN
REMOVE RETRACTOR
COVER TO INSTALL
CAP SCREW & WASHER
VIEW FROM RIGHT
OUTER FACE
OF ROPS
SIDE PANEL
EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN
A
3
BOLT
CAP
NYLON
WASHER
5
6
1
6
5
DETAIL A
DETAIL B
2
B
1
1
REF DETAIL C
FOR CONNECTION
6
C
5
5
D
4
DETAIL C
1
DETAIL D
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
081371
139340
139341
183949
184007
650630
654046
PRINTED IN USA
Description
NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16
RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT
RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT
BOLT GROUP/SHOULDER
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
917291/BP0508
6
4
5
6
1
Quantity
810426
3-Point 2"
Quantity
810427
3-Point 3"
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
198
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Pre-Cleaner Kit 808204
Pre-Cleaner
CLAMP PROVIDED WITH
PRECLEANER 192587
2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
192587
192731
Description
Qty.
PRE-CLEANER
ADAPTER/PRE-CLEANER
1
1
Strobe Light Kit 805803
1
10
3
4
5
2
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
199
Part
No.
088296
132318
088297
073687
071105
078150
073200
Description
STROBE
BULB/STROBE
TERMINAL/RING
GROMMET
CONNECTOR/LINE
WIRE/BEACON
TERMINAL/MALE BULLET
9
8
7
6
11
Qty.
Req.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
078151
055919
122483
132274
138310
138313
12
Qty.
Req.
Description
CONNECTOR/TAP
CLIP/WIRE
HARNESS/STROBE
Y-T
TERMINAL/INS FEMALE 1/4
TERMINAL/INS MALE 1/4
1
3
1
1
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Counterweight Kit 810415
1
2
1
2
5
4
5
Ref
No.
4
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
130309
132681
184902
651628
654016
Description
DECAL/WARNING TIPPING
NUT/LOCK 1"
COUNTERWEIGHT
SCREW/CAP 1 X 3-3/4
WASHER/FLAT 1"
4
5
3
3
Qty.
Req’d
2
2
1
2
2
Dual Flasher Kit 810421
6
7
4
9
10
3
10
9
5
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8
Part
No.
055648
055925
058615
064354
087234
187026
187031
187559
187560
210-19470
Description
TIE/WIRE
FLASHER
CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE
HFS 5/16 X 1
LIGHT/WARNING ASSY
BRKT/FLASHER GUARD RT
BRKT/FLASHER GUARD LT
HARNESS/FLASHER
HARNESS/FLASHER EXTEND
NUT/FLRSUF 5/16
Qty.
Req
12
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
200
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit 810561
33
7
19
15
30
SEE NOTE 2
23
25 2
34
17
14
38
28
38
4
29
3
36
27
20
6
SEE NOTE 1
13
37
5
9
35
26
12
34
36
4
3
35
27 13
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
201
Part
No
055648
071401
071703
139438
122485
132493
137462
137890
138263
138266
138834
187762
182076
183869
183873
183876
183958
184023
184078
6
8
32
10
1
18
21
30
16
22
24
Ref
No
5
Description
TIE/WIRE
NUT/HEX 1/4
NUT/LOCK 3/8
SCREW/FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8
STUD
CLIP/GAS SPRING
WASHER/SEALING 1/4
SCREW/MACHINE #6 X 1
SPRING/GAS ASSIST
SWITCH/LIMIT
HARNESS/WIRE/IMPACT DOOR
PLATE/STRIKER PIN MT
LATCH/CAM
HINGE/FRAME
SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP
SHEET/FILLER/LOW
SEAL/BULB
HANDLE/GRAB
DOOR/LEXAN
NOTES:
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242.
2. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN THIS ITEM ALL PLACES.
11
Qty
Req
2
6
2
4
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
No
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
917291/BP0508
Part
No
184673
184674
186821
187065
187076
187405
187724
310-32564
310-32613
420-36185
420-35399
650315
650548
190252
650835
650851
651464
654022
654046
656047
Qty
Req
Description
TRIM/DOOR TOP
TRIM/DOOR BOTTOM
STRIP/TRIM
WELDMENT/DOOR/IMPACT
STRIP/TRIM 15.00"
TAB/LEXAN DOOR
STRIKER
SCREW/CAP M6 X 20 MM
SCREW/CAP M6 X 50 MM
HANDLE/CAB DOOR
KEY
SCREW/HEX TC 1/4 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4
BACKPLATE W/ STANDOFFS
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-1/2
SCREW/CAP M6 X 25 MM
WASHER/LOCK 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
NUT/HEX M6
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
10
2
1
6
2
3
3
4
3
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Single-Point Lift Kit 810834
7
12
9
2
3
1
8
6
11
5
12
3
5
1
10
11
ROPS TOP PANEL
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Qty.
Req.
Description
067847
137718
138669
187981
480-27676
188050
188053
191072
191746
210-20570
650532
650818
NUT/HEX 3/8
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
TUBE/LOCKING
SPACER/THREADED MOUNTING
WASHER/FLAT
ROD/LIFT SUPPORT
WELDMENT/LIFT EYE ASSY
WELDMENT/ SINGLE POINT LIFT
PLATE/NAME
NUT/SERRATED PLATED
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
2
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
5
CHASSIS FRONT PANEL
11
4
5
4
SPACERS WELDED
TO FRONT OF CHASSIS
Interior Console Kit 810494
4
2
7
3
4
7
3
1
3
2
1
1
7
6
7
5
Ref
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
137502
137503
137821
137822
183085
183086
651308
Description
LOUVER/ROUND 3"
LOUVER/ROLL NOZZLE
SCREW/PHILLIPS #6 X 1/2
SCREW/PHILLIPS #4 X 1/2
AIR DUCT/LEFT
AIR DUCT/RIGHT
SCREW/PHILLIPS 1/4 X 3/4
917291/BP0508
Qty
Req'd
4
2
8
4
1
1
8
202
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Radio, AM-FM-WB Kit 810897
9
TO POWER SUPPLY CONNECTOR
ON ROPS WIRE HARNESS
2
3
3
6
5
4
5
7
FUSE IS USED FOR
INSTALLATION IN
7810 OR 2109 ONLY
AUX INPUT CABLE
SUPPLIED WITH
RADIO ASS'Y 192454
4
2
1
12
8
1
12
10
1
12
12
RADIO MOUNTING SCREWS
M4 X .7 X 8mm WITH
ATTACHED LOCKWASHER (QTY 4)
SUPPLIED IN HARDWARE BAG
WITH RADIO ASS'Y 192454
13
13
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
203
Part
No.
084175
119888
137463
137821
184505
184507
184631
192454
192456
193992
193993
650584
651343
Description
NUT/HEX #10
GROMMET/RUBBER
GROMMET/PANEL FASTENER
SCREW/PHILLIP FH #6 X 1/2
SPEAKER/RADIO 4"
ANTENNA/RADIO
FUSE/ATM/10 A
RADIO/AM-FM-WB
HARNESS/WIRE RADIO
PLATE/MATING RADIO MOUNT
TEMPLATE/RADIO MOUNT
WASHER/FLAT #10
SCREW/MACHINE PH #10 X 1/2
1
11
HOLE TEMPLATE
USE FOR TRIMMING
HOLES IN HEADLINER
Qty.
Req.
4
2
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Four-Point Lift Kit 810945
1
4
3
3
2
5
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
134853
134966
137718
193035
651357
Description
NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
LIFT EYE/FOUR-POINT
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4
Qty.
Req.
4
4
4
2
4
204
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit 811226
14
24
25
18
17
23
4
23
16
32
3
3
13
31
6
19
23
12
21
21
22
5
28
24
9
2
30
7
22
20
10
15
26
11
28
2
2
1
8
29
27
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
205
Part
No.
055648
071401
076147
138274
193828
193831
193832
193833
193834
193839
193844
193850
193852
193855
193857
194136
Description
TIE/WIRE
NUT/LOCK 1/4
CLAMP/TUBE
GROMMET/RUBBER
HARNESS/14-PIN AUX
HARNESS/RELAY BOX
HARNESS/14-PIN CONNECTOR
HANDLE/14-PIN AUX
BREAKER W/ WIRE ASSY
ADAPTER HARNESS/POWER
ADAPTER HARNESS/HANDLE
MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR
MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR
COVER/RELAY BOX
CHASSIS/RELAY BOX
MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR
Qty.
Req.
20
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
194144
194146
194147
194507
210-32183
310-32288
310-32411
650315
650448
650486
650943
651307
651467
651548
653007
654026
Qty.
Req.
Description
RELAY
DIODE BLOCK/8
BREAKER 15 A
DUST CAP W/ CHAIN
NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #8
SCREW/ROUND #8 X 3/4
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4
SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30MM
SCREW/MACHINE HWH SLT #8 X 1
NUT/HEX 5/16
WASHER/LOCK 3/8
4
1
1
1
3
3
7
3
2
2
2
3
1
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Power All-Tach® Kits 811252 (4640) / 811336 (5240)
TO CONNCTOR ON ROPS HARNESS
IN INSTRUMENT PANEL
LH ROPS
PANEL
TO OUTER TUBE ON LIFTARM/
TO PORT # 2 ON VALVE
8
TO INNER TUBE ON LIFTARM/
TO PORT # 4 ON VALVE
8
5
3
12
4
ROUTE THROUGH
ROPS BULKHEAD
3
10
CONNECTS
TO 190677
BOLT TO WELD STUD ON LEFT
CHASSIS WELDMENT
CONNECTS TO 190872
7
15
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH HOLE BETWEEN
TRIM AND LEFT SIDE TOWER
USE EXISTING HARDWARE
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL TANK HOSE FOR
POWER ALL-TCH
ONE/TWO-SPEED VALVE
1
1
7
RUN
14
6
REMOVE EXISTING CAP AND
INSTALL CHARGE HOSE FOR
POWER ALL-TCH
2
11
2
1
11
DETAIL VIEW
SELENOID VALVE
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR WITH
RED/BLACK WIRES TO BE
INSERTED INTO SOLENOID
COIL CLOSEST TO VALVE BODY
1
9
Ref
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PRINTED IN USA
13
917291/BP0508
Part
Number Description
068938
079026
079098
079126
131842
135331
190520
190670
190677
190872
194732
195114
195115
195116
650706
ELBOW/90° DEG
ELBOW HYD FITTING 45 DEG
PLATE/TWIN COVER
CLAMP/TUBE .625
LN FL SPIRALOCK 5.16 CZY
STRAP
VALVE/SOLENOID
ASSY/SWITCH
HARNESS/HYDRAULIC
HARNESS/HYDRAULIC
ELBOW/90 DEG XL
HOSE/MP/.375 x 57
HOSE/MP/.375 x 23
HOSE/MP/.375 x 18
CS 1/4 x 2 C5ZY
Qty
Req'd
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
206
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Power All-Tach® Kits 811252 (4640) / 811336 (5240)
35
19 34
28
37
5
24
4
7
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
23
11
INNER TUBE
38
35
12
17
33
27
10
43
16
24
39
18 3
OUTER TUBE
32
1
36
20
13
27
41
14
25
39
26
40
8
ALL-TACH ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN
VIEW
9
2
15
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH SLEEVE
31
30
29
6
21
42
4
ROUTE HOSES THROUGH GUIDE
35
22
6
TO OUTER TUBE
Ref
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
207
Part
Number Description
057557
062756
071706
075196
076588
079026
090666
123554
134594
134707
183568
183569
183570
183574
183575
184151
184319
184320
184481
188862
190068
190711
192224
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
PIN/SPRING
LN 1/2 CBZ
CLAMP/HOSE
HFS 3/8x3/4 C5ZY
ELBOW HYD FITTING 45 DEG
LN FL SERR 3/8 CZY
SPRING/COMPRESSION
ADAPTOR/ROD
SPRING/COMPRESSION
LINK/LATCH-LT
LINK/LATCH-RT
PLATE/LATCH LINK
ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD
PIN/LATCH
BRACKET/COVER SUPPORT
FLAG
WASHER/BEVEL
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH
SPACER
CYLINDER/HYD POWER F-A-T
ROD/EXT/POWER F-A-T
COVER/FRONT/POWER-TACH
TO INNER TUBE
Qty
Req'd
2
2
2
2
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
Ref
No.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
917291/BP0508
Part
Number Description
192493
192500
192508
192510
193789
193794
193795
193808
194310
194255
194311
194256
195036
310-32411
310-32678
650490
650502
650568
650987
651542
653048
654009
Qty
Req'd
CLAMP/TUBE DUAL .38 & .67
CLAMP/TUBE DUALK .38
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
TUBE CLAMP/PLATE
PLATE HYD/ALLTACH
HOSE/MP .375 X 38
HOSE/MP .375 X 33.50
SLEEVE/PROTECTIVE 31”
OUTSIDE HYD/POWER TUBE 4640
OUTSIDE HYD/POWER TUBE 5240
INSIDE HYD/POWER TUBE 4640
INSIDE HYD/POWER TUBE 5240
COVER/BACK/POWER-TACH/HD
SCREW SELF TAPPING 3/8-16
SHCS 1/2-13 x 2-3/4 ZY
CS 3/8x1 C5ZY
CS 1/2x2-1/4 C5ZY
CS 5/16x2 C5ZY
THWH TC 3/8x1-1/2 C5ZY
CS 1/2x2-3/4 C8ZY
HJN 5/8 F
FW 1/2 AWZ
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Chassis Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
ROPS Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210
Engine Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
Electrical Auxiliary Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
EGR Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213
Electrical Auxiliary Schematic - 14-Pin Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematics - Dual Joystick and Non-Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . 216
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Heater Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214
208
SCHEMATICS - CHASSIS ELECTRICAL
6
RIDE/
FLOAT
CONTROL
SOLENOID
RIDE/
FLOAT
CONTROL
SOLENOID
RIDE
CONTROL
SOLENOID
5
2
1
1
8
9
3
2 PIN
METRIPACK 480
SHROUD
A
B
12 PIN - A KEYED
DEUTSCH FLANGE RECEPT
DT04-12PA-BL04
(GRAY COLOR)
12 PIN - C KEYED
DEUTSCH FLANGE RECEPT
DT04-12PC-BL04
(GREEN COLOR)
4
0
1
7
U
B
R
O
U
P
R
O
Y
G
N
G
H
W
N
G
R
B
L
Y
4
2
3
2
4
1
1
3
0
4
2
3
9
1
2
2
5
2
4
3
2
1
1
U
B
4
6
4
3
2
9
5
1
8
N
T
R
O
U
B
U
B
N
G
D
R
N
G
D
R
H
W
7
8
3
4
6
3
5
3
1
2
1
5
2
4
3
1
0
5
2
1
N
G
6
2
1
1
1
K
P
5
2
1
0
1
L
Y
4
2
1
7
N
T
3
2
1
2 PIN
METRIPACK 480
SHROUD
A
B
D
R
K
B
D
R
K
B
2
0
2
0
CHASSIS ELECTRICAL
SCHEMATIC
193292
39 YL
1
2
0 BK
1
39 YL
2
0 BK
1
86 BR
2
0 BK
LEFT CONTROL
HANDLE SWITCHES
RIGHT CONTROL
HANDLE SWITCHES
13 RD
1
RD
4
BK
26 WH
13 RD
1
RD
4
BK
85 PK
2 RD
2
GY
3
BU
6 OR
13 RD
2
GY
3
BU
27 GY
85 PK
ELECTRIC
FLOAT
ENABLE
85 PK
ELECT AUX HYD
KEYED POWER
A 13 RD
B 0 BK
2 SPEED
SOLENOID
35 BU
0 BK
1
38 PU
2
0 BK
1
36 BU
2
0 BK
40 GY
13 RD
HYD TEMP
SWITCH
A BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH
B (OPT)
49 GN
PARK
BRAKE
SOLENOID
49 GN
49 GN
35 BU
B
LEFT FLASHER
(OPT)
2 RD
#1
85
-
35 BU
1
0 BK
2
35 BU
1
13 RD
5
7
24 BU
26 WH
6
8
86 BR
27 GY
3 2 SPEED SHIFT,
RIDE CONTROL &
FLOAT CONTROL
9
39 YL
2
87 TN
NC
4
87
MODULE
(OPTION)
23 OR
11
10
38 PU
12
1
13 RD
1
41 YL
2
NC
3
GLOW
CONTROL
MODULE
4
44 PK
35 BU
5
4 BU
0 BK
6
HIGH
FLOW
SPOOL
LOCK
HYD
LIFT
2 SOLENOID
0 BK
0 BK
2
6
86
+ 87a
B
13 RD
1
85 PK
R
O
A AUX HYD
SPOOL
LOCK
0 BK
BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH
(OPT)
A
50 WH
FUEL
LIFT PUMP
A
B
1
2
HYD
TILT
SOLENOID
0 BK
32 GN
HYD FILTER
RESTRICT
SWITCH
(OPT)
0 BK
HORN
RELAY
30
8 OR
K
B
0
8 OR
HORN
125 PK
9
126 GN
11
13 RD
7
0 BK
35 BU
0 BK
NC
8
5 124 YL
4
HIGH FLOW
MODULE
(OPTION)
123 TN
10 120 P K
120 PK
127 BR
127 BR
121 GN
121 GN
2
1
12
6
3
1 REVERSE
HIGH FLOW
2 SOLENOID
(OPT)
128 GY
128 GY
25 BR
FUEL
SENDER
FOWARD
1 HIGH
FLOW
SOLENOID
(OPT)
2
50 WH
0 BK
RIGHT FLASHER
(OPT)
AUX INTERLOCK
A
B
21 GN
112 P U
3 BL
44 PK
AIR
FILTER
RESTRICT
SWITCH
(OPT)
A
19 WH
B
0 BK
4
1
YL
1 RD
112 P U
1 RD
0 BK
GLOW
PLUG
GLOW SOLENOID
MASTER
FUSE
2 RD
GLOW
PLUG
GLOW
PLUG
S WH
0 BK
GLOW
PLUG
STARTER
SOLENOID
1 RD
50 AMP
S WH
14 PU
5
0 BK
6
31 OR
3
22 GN
2
51 RD
1
34 YL
4
6
P
IN
D
E
U
T
S
C
H
C
O
N
N
4
5
COLOR CODE:
ENGINE HARNESS
H
W
S
I
D
R
1
STARTER
R
O
3
4
TAIL
LIGHT
RED BATTE RY
CABLE
BLACK
BATTERY
CABLE
+
BATTERY
209
-
BATTERY
DISCONNECT
SWITCH
(OPT)
K
B
0
N
G
2
4
K
B
0
REAR
WORK
LIGHT
N
G
9
4
K
B
0
A
B
BACKUP
ALARM
(OPT)
N
G
2
4
K
B
0
REAR
WORK
LIGHT
R
O
3
4
K
B
0
BLACK - BK
BLUE - BU
BROWN - BR
GRAY - GY
PINK - PK
RED - RD
GREEN - GN
ORANGE - OR
PURPLE - PU
WHITE - WH
YELLOW - YL
TAN - TN
TAIL
LIGHT
BLACK BATTERY CABLE
ENGINE
GROUND
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SCHEMATICS - ROPS/FOPS ELECTRICAL
LEFT
FRONT
WORK
LIGHT
0 BK
STROBE
LIGHT
(OPT)
RADIO
(OPT)
1 23
0 BK
43 OR
0 BK
11 RD
16 RD
2 RD
RIGHT
FRONT
WORK
LIGHT
DOME
LIGHT
0 BK
11 RD
0 BK
43 OR
5 RD
29 YL
33 PK
12 RD
86
+
87
85
-
20 BR
86
+ 87a
87
85 #1 30
0 BK
86
+ 87a
SAFETY
51 RD 5
INTERLOCK
36 BU 1 CONTROL
MODULE
15 BR 3
37 GN 4
35 BU
ROPS ELECTRICAL
SCHEMATIC
195317
7 31 OR
6 40 GY
3 10 WH
4 17 GN
12 RD
12 RD
1 12 RD
2 0 BK
C
OR
NI
TR ED
O
L
BR P FL
AA O
KE RK AT
12 RD
23 OR
12 RD
37 GN
0 BK
(I)
FUEL
S
25 BR
12 RD
12 RD
10 4 BU
5 30 PU
2
H SP
IGE
H ED
7 RD
HOURMETER
0 BK
34 YL
9 52 WH
8 14 PU
33 PK 6
29 YL 2
30
0 BK
85 #2 30
-
0 BK
21 GN
2 RD
87
0 BK
(I)
ENG TEMP
S
22 GN
12 RD
19 WH
FI B S
LT A E E
ER IR LT A
T
12 RD
15 BR
12 RD
31OR
TE E P O
SI
MN
PGI L
12 RD
14 PU
12 RD
24 BU
12 RD
32 GN
FI
B
LT H A
RE YD TT
12 RD
34 YL
12 RD
87 TN
12 RD
40 GY
TE H G
MYD LO
P
W
12 RD
4 BU
11 RD 1
48 WH 6
43 OR 5
3
COLOR CODE:
BLACK - BK
BLUE - BU
BROWN - BR
GRAY - GY
PINK - PK
RED - RD
GREEN - GN
ORANGE - OR
PURPLE - PU
WHITE - WH
YELLOW - YL
TAN - TN
PARK BRAKE
SWITCH
30 PU
3
2 12 RD
FLASHER
[ OPT. ]
LIGHT SW
42 GN 2
11 RD 4
124 YL 1
12 RD 2
6
NC
7 125 PK
123 TN 3
0 BK
HI-FLOW 8
SWITCH
NC 4
9 NC
NC 5
10 126 GN
50 WH
IGNITION SW
ACC
5 RD IGN
48 WH
RESTRAINT
BAR
SWITCH
SEAT
SWITCH
B A
CB4 KEYED POWER
A 13 RD
B
0 BK
H
W
0
1
CB3 KEYED POWER
A 16 RD
B
0 BK
D
R
2
1
N
G
7
1
20 BR ST
2 RD BAT
D
R
2
1
ROPS
GROUND
0 BK
ACCESSORY
PLUG
0 BK
16 RD
12 RD
11 RD
16 RD
13 RD
OFF
ON
ST
CB 1
0
2
CB 2
0
3
CB 3
0
2
CB 4
0
2
7 RD
7 RD
7 RD
7 RD
TO EU LIGHTS
11 RD
0 BK AB
TO WIPER/WASHER/
DOOR SWITCH
16 RD
52 WH A
0 BK B
C
H N
U R U R Y N
R L
N
B O P O G G W G B Y U T
B
4 3 4 1 0 2 9 2 5 4
7
2 2 1 3 4 3 1 2 2 3 4 8
1
0
2
6 5 2 8 1 9 3 4 7 1 1 1
12 PIN - C KEYED
DEUTSCH PLUG
DT06-12SC-P012
(GREEN COLOR)
PRINTED IN USA
N
K L N
G P Y T
6 5 4 3
2 2 2 2
1 1 1 1
2 1 0
6 4 3 2 9 5 1 8 1 1 1 7
R U U N D N D
O B B G R G R
3 6 5 1 1 2 3
4 3 3 2 5 4 1
H
W
0
5
12 PIN - A KEYED
DEUTSCH PLUG
DT06-12SA-P012
(GRAY COLOR)
D
R
2
A
K
B
0
B
2 PIN
METRIPACK 480
TOWER
D
R
2
A
K
B
0
B
2 PIN
METRIPACK 480
TOWER
917291/BP0508
210
SCHEMATICS - ENGINE ELECTRICAL
86
+ 87a
85
-
#1
87
30
1
51 RD
22 GN
2
31 OR
3
14 PU
31 OR
1
0 BK
2
22 GN
0 BK
34 YL
5
14 PU
6
0 BK
OIL
PRESSURE
SWITCH
0 BK
51 RD
ENGINE
HARNESS
4
ENGINE
TEMP
SWITCH
NOTE: SCHEMATIC FOR WIRING
HARNESS 195159
ENGINE
TEMP
SENDER
I
STARTER
1
FUEL
SHUTOFF
2 SOLENOID
D
D
R
R
8
8
4
4
51 RD
111 TN
1
2
1
0 BK
2
COLD
START
SWITCH
COLD
START
ADVANCE
B+
34 YL
D+
ALTERNATOR
211
917291/BP0508
COLOR CODE
BLACK - BK
BLUE - BU
BROWN - BR
GRAY - GY
PINK - PK
RED - RD
GREEN - GN
ORANGE - OR
PURPLE - PU
WHITE - WH
YELLOW - YL
TAN - TN
PRINTED IN USA
SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL AUXILIARY
R
O
T
C
E
N SISS
UXA N
O A SS
T C HC EN
C
R
YH N
LEE D
O AH
4
B A
"
5
.
1
5
"
5
.
1
2
"
2
1
2
1
#
RTA
P 9
ED 48
O
I 0
D 19
3
78
a7
8
68 +
03
LKB
A2
58
1
#
58 -
Y
R
G
E
C
I
L
P
S
K
L
B
E
C
I
L
P
S
5
8
D
E
R
1
7
8
7
8
A
7
8
6
8
0
3
2
D
E
R
B
6
0
3
1
N
R
G
A
01
86
T#
R
A
P 58
Y 0
LA
ER 670
6
"
5
.
1
2
N
R
G
E
C
I
L
P
S
D
E
R
E
C
I
L
P
S
A
B
M
ET
R
SH IPA 2
RO C
K IP
UD 84 N
0
"
5
.
1
7
L
RO
T
N
O
C
TH
IG
R
R
O
T
C
E
N
N
O
C
EL
D
N
AH
SS
E
N
RA
H
S
SIS
AH
C
N
O
"
5
.
1
1
1 2 3 45 6
12 11 10 9 8 7
k
ic
t
s
y
o
J
r
o
f
n
io
t
c
e
n
n
o
C
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
212
SCHEMATICS - EGR SOLENOID ELECTRICAL
EGR SOLENOID
PRESSURE
SWITCH
RELAY
PIGGY BACK
TO EARTH
KEYED POWER
+VE FROM STARTER
B+ STUD
213
917291/BP0508
PRINTED IN USA
SCHEMATICS - HEATER
L
M H
B
C
FAN SPEED
SWITCH
RED
A
BLACK B
A #16 RED
GROUND
B
TO 12VDC
KEYED POWER
(CIRCUIT
BREAKER 3)
2 PIN WEATHERPACK
CONNECTOR PAIR IN
LEFT INSTR PANEL
W
O
L
D
ER LEY
E
G
N
RA
O
K
C
AL
B
D C B A
4 PIN WEATHERPACK
CONNECTOR PAIR AT
HEATER HOUSING
HIGH SPEED
BLOWER FUSE
RED
40 AMP
D C B A
E K
D
ER W G
C
O
LL N
A AL
EY RO B
RED
BLACK
TO POSITIVE BATTERY
+ SUPPLY SOURCE
- TO CHASSIS
GROUND STUD
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL PAIR AT
HEATER HOUSING
ED
R
86
+ 87a
85
-
BRIDGE
RECTIFIER
PACKAGE
AC
-
+
AC
87
30
HIGH SPEED
BLOWER RELAY
D
ER
YELLOW
RED
ORANGE
L
M H
RESISTOR BLOCK
IN HEATER HOUSING
PRINTED IN USA
BLACK
BLOWER MOTOR
IN HEATER HOUSING
917291/BP0508
214
SCHEMATICS - 14-PIN CONNECTOR AUXILIARY
4
D
E
A 51 H
C
TA
L
EL HTCI
BA WS
T
N 3H NW
O
IT TCI OD
C WS PU
N
UF 2H NW
O
N
IP CITW PD
S U
R1 N
O
T HC WOD
C
E ITWS P
N U
NN
O OR YE
CE K
H WO HIT
C
ST PD W
UE NU
D OR
H
G
F
E
D
C
RY
M
O
M
YR
A
T
N
E
M
O
M
YR
A
T
N
E
M
O
M
01
51
SP
M
A
02
O
T
ED
IT
IM
L
YIT
C
A
P
A
C
M
ET
SY
S
EV
TIA
LU
M
U
C
L
TA
O
T
*
A
B 51 /N
N
IO
TA
IC
IFT
N
E
ID
IN
P
N
IO
T
C
N
UF
*
YIT
C
AP
A
C
P
M
A
EP
TY
H
C
IT
W
S
K
C
AP
RE D
HU
N
IP TAE O
R
2 W SH
N
IP
2
K
C
A
PR
EH R
TA E
E W
W TO
RE
K
A
TE ER
SE BT
P R IU
M
C
A O
51 TUA RIC
74
14
91
G
RO
DE R
KL B
KL B
/ YR G
DE R
KL B
KL B/ L EY
T
H RU LB N
LK
W P D AT B
KL B
NRB
DE R
L
D
ET A
A IC
RT
IC
RB C X
E
A
F LE O
B
D
K
RE BL
K NP
DE R
KL B
DER
L EY
L EY
DE R
58
68
78
A78
03
"
"C
YA
ELR
"A
"
YA
ELR
58
68
78
A78
03
G
N
I YA
M
R LE
AR
K NP
KL B/ L EY
KL B/ Y R G
DER
LE YR G
R N
R
Y GOB
.A
G
21
N
PI
21
LE
H C
A
T
SC
TU PE
E C
D ER
IN
P
21
P
M
A SE
01 UF
H
C
TSU G
E LU
DP
E
IN
L
IN
RE D
EL
D
L H
P
O IT EA A
H WS C
T HW
R UP
LB D
NAT
KLB
RE
K
A
TE ER
SE BT
P R IU
M
C
A O
RI
02 TUA C
LE
Y
T
D
LE YR G
R N H R LB N KL KL D
T B B ER ER
Y G O BR W UP D A
43
83
91
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 01
T
LE YR G
R N H R LB N KLB LKB
T
Y G O BR W UP D A
A
B
A
B
A
B
11 21
23
83
91
SS
E
N
RA
H
K T
K KL KL /BL H
R LB N
T
PN B L/B YR W PU D A
EY G
.A
G
21
IPR
GG
N
D ISU
N
A O
H H
33
83
91
3
H
C
IT
W
S
2
H
C
TI
W
S
1
H
C
IT
W
S
LB
D
AN
T
G H
T
H
W
E
RY
G
R
PU
F
XU
A
K R
E
C
A
PR W
EH TO
TA
E
W
D
RE
D
ET
A
LU
S
IN
65
.1
ELY
TE
LLU
B
EL
A
EM
F
ED
TA
LU
S
N
I
65
1.
D
RE
KL
B
93
83
91
TE
LLU
B
LEA
M
R
O
TP
A
D
D
A
82
83
91
.A
G
21
SSE
N
RA
H
D
RE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 01 11 21
K K KL
G L T LB U /B
N
R KL R /BT H / LB N
R
G B O H W ED
W R G
GD
UT
IN
R S6
D
/1
TEA 5
LU RO
S F
IN
N
IP
8
T
LE YR G
R N H R LB N
Y G O BR W UP D A
T
H
SC
TU G
E LU
DP
IN
P
4
UL
B
H
C
ST
UE G
U
D LP
ED
TA
LU
S
IN
65
1.
LE
H C
AT
C
ST PE
N
PI UE C
4 D ER
RY
G
ED
R
23
83
91
A B CD E F GH J K L MN P
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
N
RB
N
R
O
H
EL
H C
TA
C
TSU PE
E C
D ER
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
)4
(
TE
LLU
B
LEA
M
D
D
UT D EPP
S TE IH
/83 AL S(
R USN D
UT
O
F IE S
D
G U /41
N
IR L R
CO)
N
I F
ED
TA O G ES
O
LU SL N
I L
S AR O
N
I
IN
P
41
SS
E
N
RA
H
IN
P
21
/ T K
EE A BL
C DD
PS LO
FD
2 RE
4
3
2
1
4
3
2
1
UL B
YR G
DE R
SR
A
TO G
C
U 02
DE
NB
OO
CT
917291/BP0508
44
83
91
R
O
TP
A
D
A
H
C
TSU G
E UL
DP
R T, N
I
TO UN AR
T
EC ,P S
NAD
N CN
OT A
H C SU ,R
C
ST RA D EH FE
UE LU HIT SA IL
D RC W W ER
I
C
KL B
KL B
NEER G
K NI P
DER
RG
O
LE
D
N
A
H
LL
A
215
N
IP
8
T
LE YR G
R N H R LB N
Y G O BR W UP D A
T
GD
IN
R UTS
D
"
TEA 2/
LU 1
S RO
N
I F
N
PI
21
LE
H C
TA
SC
TU PE
E C
D ER
D
ED
R ER
D
RE
IN
P
2
)4
YT
Q
(
"
D
"
YA
LE
R
58
68
78
A78
03
KL B
YR G
1 2 3 4 95 6 7 8
YA
LE
R
44
14
91
58
68
78
A78
03
KL B
A
K 51 /N
G
K
C
O
LB
E
D
IO
D
64
14
91
A
01 TEN
R
O
T )4
C
E TY
NQ
N(
OG
C IN
YA S
LE UO
R H
:S
ET
O
N
LEB
A
T
N
O
IT
C
N
UF
N
IP VE
EE O
S BA
SR
. TO
D
TE EC
ON
NN
ER O
E C
H FO
W"
TP .0
E 2
C
XE IN
H
A ITW
G
61 O
T
.
BE M
ON
W
O
O
T L O
ER D HS
I E E
WD
I RE
LL A
RB H
W
.A
1 .2
PRINTED IN USA
SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - DUAL JOYSTICK
A O
LL P
-TA TIO
CN
H A
L
HY
D
CA
O UX
UP IL
LE IA
R
SR YH
YD
TIL
T
C
YL
IN
D
ER
S
P
T
SO SA
LE FE
N TY
OL
I O
D
C
K
JO TR
YS A
V
T LE
IC
K
1
3
2
Y.
...
.
G .C
AU O
GN
T
E R
PO LO
P
TR ER
SS
UR
E
M
G
..
.
PR .G
ES AU
SU G
RE E-O
G EP
RA
TIN
G
S.
..
...
BO
O
ST
SU
C
TI
O
N
PO
RT
G
-G
1G
2
AU .PR
XI ES
LIA SU
RY RE
C PO
IR R
CT
UI FO
T R
R.
..
..
AI
R
BL
EE
D
X1
-X
2.
(B ..C
EF O
ON
RE RTO
HT PL
E R
O ES
RF SU
I R
C
E) E
PO
RT
S
PR
ES
SU
RE
B
M
B.
..
.G
A
UG
EO
PE
RA
TIN
G
P
JO LIF
YS T/T
ITC LTI
K
4
1
M
A.
..
.
RPE AG
SS UG
UR EEO
A PE
RA
TIN
G
T..
..
..C
A
SE
D
RA
IN
PO
RT
MH
Y
A
ND
R
IF O
OG
LD L
ID
E
3
2
G
2
A
A
B
4
PU HY HI O
MD GP
P RA HF TIO
UL LO N
IC W AL
SU JO
PP Y
LY STI
SO C
K
LE PLI
N
OO
ID T
G
X2
M
B
B
G
Y
B
M
B
D
C
SE
LF
LE
VE
L
VA
LV
E
VA O
S B
LV LE RKA
E NE
O
ID
S
X1
VA A H
Y
LV LL-T D
E A
C
H
T
HY O
D PTI
CO
ON
UP LA
ELR HIG
S H
FL
O
W
C
A
SE
D
RA
IN
C
O
UP
LE
R
M D RI
O RIV G
TO E HT
R
PU HY ST
M D AN
P RA D
UL AR
IC D
B
RE
X
RO
TH
A2
0V
G
PO
RT
KE
Y
T
M D LE
O RIV FT
TO E
R
A
C
A
-B
...
..H
IG
H
PR
ES
SU
RE
PO
RT
S
VA SO TW O SH
LV LE O PTI O
W
E N -S O
N
O PE N
ID D
E A
L W
ITH
M SO PI
AN L LO
E T
IF N
O O SU
LD ID PP
L
AV Y
LV
E
M
A
A
G
1
A
M
A
M
G
X2
T
R
X1
P2
P1
PU H
M YD
P RO
ST
AT
IC
LI
FT
SO SA
LE FE
N TY
OL
I O
D
C
K
LIF
T
C
YL
IN
D
ER
S
AU ST
X D
H SH M
IG O A
H W IN
FL N C
OOO
WP N
SE ITO TRO
CNL
ITO AL VA
N LV
E
RE
SE
RV
O
IR
H
EA
T
EX
C
H
AN
G
ER
PRINTED IN USA
TIL
T
917291/BP0508
W FI
ITH LTE
BY RA
BA SS
SS EM
BL
Y
216
SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - NON-DUAL JOYSTICK
YL
B
M
SS
SES A
A YPB
RE H
ILTF ITW
ER
G
N
A
H
XC
TEA
EH
RI
O
VR
SEE
R
K
CD
LO IO
TYE N
E
FA LO
S S
SR
E
D
LIN
Y
C
TF
LI
EV AL
NN
A
LV TIO IO
T
L P C
OE
RO
T H S
N ITW W
O O
C N FL
WH
IN
A O
G
M HS IH
IC
ATT
S
O
R P
D
YH M
PU
XU
A
D
TS
ILTT
ID
O
EL VEL
KEA N
RB O
S AV
FTI
L
L E
LFE VEE VLA
S L V
B
A
C
E
LV
AV
HIT
E ID
W AL D
E
O
N N SP N
WO
TIP O LE
O
SH O TW SO
EV
LA
LYP V D
PU ID L
O
S O
I
T LEN FN
A
ILO
S M
P O
D
T
B
IC
H
ULA C
R TA- EV
L L
YD
H LA AV
A
G
E
D
LI D
G LO
O
R IFN
D
A
HY M
C
LA W
O IL
N LF UA
O
R P
TIP HG D
I Y M
O H H PU
D
AR
D
N
TAS
R
TH E O
T
IVR O
G
RI D M
C
A
LIC
U
RA P
YD M
H UP
R
E O
T
FTE IVR O
L DM
K
CD
O
L IO
YT N
E EL
AFS O
S
W
O
FL
H SR
IG
H LEP
LA U
NO
C
IO
PT YD
OH
217
IN
RA
D
SE
A
C
SR
E
D
LIN
Y
C
LTIT
D
YH
LA H
NC
O
I AT
PT L-L
OA
917291/BP0508
D
HY
RA
IL
IX
UA
SR
EL
PU
O
C
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
011296
011296
048953
048953
054202
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054816
054816
054820
054820
054820
054820
054985
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055030
055306
055306
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055919
055925
055981
055981
055981
056937
056937
056937
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
104
106
164
166
98
44
46
48
50
56
82
84
86
88
48
56
44
46
48
50
120
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
94
52
62
64
70
72
78
80
42
164
166
120
124
126
191
196
200
201
205
199
200
46
50
94
90
92
98
24
27
13
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
19
18
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
3
3
2
1
1
2
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
057557
057557
057557
057557
057557
058615
058615
058615
058805
060745
060745
060746
060746
060748
061574
061574
061574
061574
061574
061574
061574
061574
062023
062023
062282
062282
062282
062756
062756
062756
062756
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064354
065163
065163
065163
065164
065164
065164
065164
067460
067750
067761
067761
067761
067761
067761
067761
067761
067761
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
30
32
34
52
207
120
126
200
38
164
166
164
166
166
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
38
42
114
116
118
30
32
34
207
14
16
52
84
90
104
106
120
126
200
114
116
118
104
114
116
118
52
124
52
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
3
1
11
11
12
12
27
1
1
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
4
3
4
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
2
5
2
2
4
4
3
3
4
Part
No.
067761
067823
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067950
068034
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
070634
070634
070634
070634
070648
070648
070648
070648
070648
070648
070648
070856
071105
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071703
071703
071706
071706
071706
071706
071706
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
72
16
14
26
28
82
84
104
106
114
116
118
202
18
14
44
46
54
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
94
206
40
86
88
120
14
18
40
104
106
124
191
42
199
52
96
108
110
120
196
201
205
196
201
16
30
32
34
207
4
2
2
1
1
2
3
3
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
4
1
5
5
4
4
5
5
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
2
2
5
4
2
2
4
3
3
2
3
4
7
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
072340
072343
072343
072490
072580
072587
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072615
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072807
072866
072866
072916
072916
073200
073458
073535
073535
073687
074091
074395
074830
074860
074860
074868
075028
075196
075196
075196
075288
075288
075722
075722
076058
076058
076058
076058
076058
076058
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
124
2
4
16
52
52
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
48
50
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
52
114
118
2
4
199
141
120
191
199
191
84
52
26
28
98
120
32
34
207
90
92
152
154
112
112
122
124
191
195
4
1
1
4
8
9
4
3
6
6
5
5
6
6
3
3
4
4
4
4
6
6
7
7
4
4
5
5
10
5
5
2
2
6
1
7
3
3
4
4
18
2
2
3
8
4
4
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
218
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
219
076147
076147
076147
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076589
076589
076589
076879
076879
076879
076879
076879
076880
077685
077794
078150
078151
078942
079026
079026
079026
079026
079026
079026
079026
079026
079026
079039
079042
079092
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079098
079098
079098
079098
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
86
88
205
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
32
34
42
100
207
26
28
40
44
46
48
50
52
44
120
16
199
199
18
32
34
54
70
72
78
80
206
207
98
90
52
62
64
70
72
78
80
86
88
52
54
62
64
3
3
3
3
4
7
7
7
7
8
8
5
5
6
6
5
5
4
2
5
3
3
3
4
5
5
5
11
5
9
5
5
7
3
6
6
2
9
9
7
7
2
6
4
4
12
8
8
10
10
8
8
4
4
13
3
9
9
Part
No.
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079126
079126
079126
079126
079126
079152
079209
079209
079213
079213
079213
079213
079216
079216
080556
080556
080556
080556
080808
080809
080810
080811
080813
081371
081371
081371
081371
081378
081380
081380
081380
081433
081841
084175
084175
084175
087234
087393
087393
087849
087849
087849
087854
087854
087974
087974
088040
088296
088297
088471
088472
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
70
72
78
80
82
84
206
52
54
82
84
206
36
26
28
104
114
116
118
90
92
44
46
48
50
176
176
176
176
176
22
24
197
198
14
2
4
40
120
38
134
136
203
200
44
46
40
82
84
26
28
104
106
124
199
199
176
176
11
11
9
9
3
5
3
14
4
4
6
4
1
4
4
5
6
5
6
5
3
6
6
6
6
5
7
9
12
14
1
1
1
1
5
3
3
32
10
3
1
1
1
5
7
7
4
5
7
5
5
7
5
6
1
2
18
17
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
088473
088904
088904
088904
088912
088912
089099
089099
089961
090047
090666
090666
090666
090666
090666
091666
091667
092164
092164
095601
095601
095619
095619
095955
095955
095955
104044
104045
104052
104059
105785
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
110227
114449
114665
114742
114742
114824
119888
121002
121030
121553
121554
121554
121684
121684
121773
121773
121775
121897
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
176
52
82
84
114
118
48
50
176
172
32
34
38
52
207
122
122
2
4
44
48
52
120
38
42
191
38
38
191
191
38
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
116
14
44
48
94
203
104
141
154
152
154
44
48
46
50
50
178
16
15
6
8
7
7
7
7
15
6
7
7
4
16
7
2
3
4
4
8
8
17
11
5
5
6
14
14
7
8
14
10
10
8
8
12
12
6
6
10
10
6
6
9
9
4
2
8
2
4
6
5
10
10
8
8
9
4
Part
No.
122340
122340
122447
122483
122485
122485
122485
122641
122641
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122840
123067
123067
123069
123069
123070
123070
123073
123073
123079
123079
123080
123080
123084
123084
123087
123088
123093
123094
123110
123110
123114
123122
123122
123123
123123
123129
123554
123554
123554
123554
123672
124078
124078
124078
127342
127342
127360
127360
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
44
48
120
199
14
196
201
44
48
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
178
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
166
166
164
166
164
164
166
166
164
166
164
166
164
30
32
34
207
90
114
116
118
2
4
104
106
11
11
12
9
7
6
5
12
12
11
11
9
9
13
13
7
7
11
11
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
7
7
9
9
10
10
17
16
26
40
29
29
36
34
36
3
3
16
15
27
4
8
8
8
6
8
7
8
5
5
9
6
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
127428
127679
127679
127989
127989
127990
127990
128007
128007
128015
128106
128106
128108
128108
128181
128181
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128591
128591
128738
128738
128738
128738
129004
129056
129066
129363
129385
129419
129706
129706
129706
129706
129706
130033
130033
130034
130034
130035
130036
130037
130038
130039
130040
130041
130046
130050
130050
130051
130059
130064
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
40
164
166
164
166
164
166
38
124
14
164
166
164
166
26
28
18
90
92
94
98
102
114
118
2
4
56
102
124
128
176
38
176
122
122
122
62
64
70
72
172
168
172
168
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
168
172
172
172
124
20
22
21
8
8
32
31
6
7
8
6
6
39
40
6
6
4
7
4
5
5
1
9
9
6
6
3
2
8
1
13
7
PRINTED IN USA
4
5
6
12
12
14
14
0
3
12
2
1
9
3
10
11
5
7
4
8
8
13
14
2
9
Part
No.
130309
131176
131176
131201
131201
131262
131262
131262
131488
131493
131493
131493
131493
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131522
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131609
131683
131683
131689
131689
131771
131771
131772
131772
131785
131785
131797
131799
131838
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
200
26
28
26
28
114
116
118
154
44
46
48
50
2
4
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
2
44
46
58
60
82
84
164
166
36
44
48
82
84
86
88
86
88
26
28
14
14
52
2
4
40
52
54
56
66
68
1
7
7
8
8
10
8
10
10
13
9
13
10
7
7
5
5
13
13
10
10
15
15
8
8
12
12
8
14
10
6
6
7
9
28
28
2
15
14
8
10
5
5
6
6
9
9
9
10
18
9
8
5
19
5
4
11
11
Part
No.
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131913
131913
131940
131945
131952
131952
131952
131952
131953
131953
131953
131953
131958
131958
132049
132049
132049
132049
132050
132050
132051
132051
132062
132062
132067
132067
132067
132068
132068
132068
132148
132148
132166
132166
132199
132248
132248
132248
132248
132248
132274
132285
132286
132289
132289
132293
132294
132294
132298
132298
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
70
72
74
76
78
80
120
206
14
18
14
16
82
84
192
193
82
84
192
193
86
88
44
46
48
50
2
4
2
4
82
84
74
76
170
78
80
174
86
88
16
141
180
74
76
78
80
166
199
126
126
26
28
14
16
141
2
4
16
16
9
9
13
13
14
5
11
5
12
6
9
11
1
1
10
12
2
2
7
7
16
11
15
11
10
9
10
9
11
13
10
10
0
14
14
0
8
8
7
4
2
11
11
15
15
37
10
4
5
10
10
13
8
5
11
10
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
132318
132346
132346
132346
132353
132366
132372
132372
132372
132373
132373
132373
132493
132493
132493
132541
132542
132546
132546
132547
132547
132548
132549
132551
132551
132554
132555
132620
132621
132647
132647
132681
134241
134241
134243
134243
134327
134327
134345
134345
134400
134400
134436
134436
134437
134437
134447
134447
134503
134504
134511
134511
134512
134512
134513
134513
134532
134588
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
199
96
108
110
195
14
96
108
110
96
108
110
14
196
201
170
174
170
174
170
174
170
174
170
174
174
174
156
156
164
166
200
114
118
114
118
92
98
2
4
90
92
90
92
90
92
114
118
36
36
82
84
82
84
82
84
92
2
1
2
2
3
1
14
3
3
4
4
4
5
15
7
6
3
5
1
1
2
2
4
6
5
7
3
4
50
52
13
13
2
11
11
12
12
5
6
12
11
8
6
9
7
10
8
13
13
3
3
12
14
13
15
14
16
9
13
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
220
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
221
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134594
134594
134594
134594
134658
134658
134707
134707
134707
134707
134728
134729
134729
134756
134756
134757
134763
134792
134792
134792
134841
134841
134842
134848
134849
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134855
134855
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
4
14
16
44
46
48
50
94
108
110
194
30
32
34
207
90
92
30
32
34
207
86
86
88
2
4
92
194
90
92
98
152
154
152
152
154
6
10
12
38
52
90
92
98
114
118
120
122
2
4
14
90
92
116
130
204
82
84
12
16
9
17
12
16
12
6
5
6
1
5
9
9
9
11
10
6
10
10
10
9
10
9
14
13
11
2
12
12
7
4
2
5
7
7
1
1
1
8
6
13
13
8
14
14
15
7
15
14
17
14
14
9
1
1
15
17
Part
No.
134856
134856
134878
134878
134878
134878
134878
134924
134925
134926
134927
134966
134966
134966
134966
134966
134966
135069
135072
135171
135300
135300
135306
135306
135331
135331
135331
135332
135336
135339
135340
135341
135342
135343
135344
135345
135347
135348
135349
135350
135351
135355
135367
135367
135374
135381
135385
135393
135393
135427
135445
135726
135772
135772
135773
135773
135773
135773
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
82
84
58
60
66
68
168
168
168
168
168
44
48
82
84
130
204
90
90
116
82
84
82
84
52
54
206
90
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
156
52
176
132
40
42
92
98
38
164
194
114
118
26
28
44
46
16
18
7
7
12
12
0
4
6
5
1
18
17
17
19
2
2
15
16
10
18
20
19
21
20
6
6
17
10
73
74
75
76
77
78
90
108
109
110
135
15
100
21
0
1
6
6
15
9
9
30
3
15
15
11
11
19
13
135773
135773
135787
135787
136003
136003
136011
136011
136011
136013
136013
136056
136104
136104
136104
136112
136251
136251
136304
136305
136314
136316
136601
136601
136765
136765
136766
136766
136978
136978
136980
136980
136981
136981
136982
136982
136983
136985
136985
136986
136986
136987
136988
136994
136994
136995
136995
137016
137035
137036
137043
137061
137063
137072
137243
137337
137424
137426
917291/BP0508
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
48
50
90
92
108
110
96
108
110
2
4
38
44
46
50
94
114
118
191
191
191
191
26
28
26
28
26
28
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
166
164
164
166
164
166
164
164
164
166
164
166
166
18
18
18
18
38
36
138
18
126
126
18
13
18
16
6
7
5
7
8
16
15
10
20
14
14
7
16
16
9
10
11
12
12
12
13
13
14
14
5
5
21
20
23
22
25
24
26
20
19
33
32
34
38
24
23
35
33
25
6
7
8
9
11
4
1
10
6
7
Part
No.
137427
137462
137463
137463
137488
137497
137502
137503
137532
137545
137557
137557
137602
137603
137613
137628
137632
137634
137637
137639
137647
137655
137657
137658
137660
137661
137683
137718
137718
137718
137718
137720
137737
137745
137749
137753
137761
137784
137795
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137814
137821
137821
137822
137829
137836
137836
137836
137842
137843
137844
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
126
201
126
203
16
126
202
202
16
141
104
106
124
124
94
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
141
130
141
202
204
141
198
198
124
124
14
94
124
106
110
112
120
122
124
128
195
141
202
203
202
142
20
20
197
141
141
141
8
7
9
3
10
10
1
2
11
6
6
8
10
11
8
7
8
9
10
38
11
12
13
14
15
16
37
3
40
2
3
34
1
2
12
13
18
9
14
4
2
2
16
8
15
2
2
17
3
4
4
30
1
1
2
7
11
12
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
137845
137846
137847
137848
137849
137890
137890
137915
138196
138263
138263
138266
138266
138269
138274
138274
138296
138310
138313
138548
138554
138562
138563
138587
138669
138711
138759
138834
139009
139010
139013
139014
139108
139108
139132
139302
139340
139340
139341
139341
139438
139438
139438
139438
139438
139438
139438
139452
139452
139452
139505
139587
139589
139602
139987
140011
140121
140224
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
141 13
141 14
141 37
141 10
141 38
196
8
201
8
36
5
156 112
196
9
201
9
196 10
201 10
196
11
196 12
205
4
36
7
199
11
199 12
191 13
191 14
191 15
191 16
191 17
202
3
142 29
36
3
201
11
18
11
18 12
18 13
18 14
114 17
118 17
16 12
36
7
24
2
198
2
24
2
198
2
42
7
44 21
46 15
48 19
50 15
196
4
201
4
82 20
84 22
152
0
16 13
36
4
36
5
2 17
16 14
48 20
40
7
16 15
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
140282
140369
140376
140516
140832
140880
170715
182076
182076
183085
183086
183121
183122
183147
183147
183147
183147
183147
183147
183149
183153
183168
183172
183174
183273
183286
183286
183380
183381
183388
183390
183390
183396
183397
183399
183399
183399
183403
183404
183405
183406
183442
183453
183462
183568
183568
183568
183568
183569
183569
183569
183569
183570
183570
183570
183570
183574
183574
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
14
16
2
141
124
194
191
196
201
202
202
18
18
92
94
96
98
108
110
92
98
126
16
16
96
108
110
198
198
198
44
46
198
198
82
84
154
198
198
198
198
152
154
154
30
32
34
207
30
32
34
207
30
32
34
207
30
32
19
16
18
18
16
4
18
14
13
5
6
15
16
17
10
6
10
8
9
18
11
11
18
19
7
9
10
3
4
5
22
16
6
6
21
23
0
7
7
8
8
2
8
3
7
11
11
11
8
12
12
12
9
13
13
13
10
14
Part
No.
183574
183574
183575
183575
183575
183575
183584
183634
183703
183703
183703
183784
183814
183814
183855
183869
183869
183872
183873
183873
183876
183876
183901
183902
183934
183935
183948
183949
183958
183958
183961
183963
183978
183978
183978
183998
184007
184007
184007
184007
184016
184016
184017
184017
184019
184022
184023
184023
184023
184029
184032
184034
184036
184036
184043
184059
184078
184099
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
34
207
30
32
34
207
198
124
30
32
34
36
122
195
196
196
201
152
196
201
196
201
196
94
126
142
196
198
196
201
196
142
48
50
180
40
22
24
197
198
20
197
20
197
124
20
14
196
201
196
124
20
20
20
142
30
201
40
14
14
11
15
15
15
9
17
12
16
16
5
9
3
15
16
14
8
17
15
18
16
19
10
12
23
20
3
21
17
22
24
21
16
0
8
2
3
2
4
2
3
2
3
18
2
20
23
18
24
19
2
2
2
25
13
19
9
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
184101
184101
184102
184102
184102
184102
184104
184105
184116
184117
184139
184146
184151
184151
184151
184169
184170
184180
184180
184180
184195
184210
184210
184210
184210
184210
184211
184211
184211
184211
184211
184214
184226
184227
184228
184229
184230
184231
184278
184286
184286
184319
184319
184319
184320
184320
184320
184320
184338
184357
184363
184363
184378
184378
184378
184378
184378
184384
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
52
178
44
46
94
180
180
178
142
180
142
40
32
34
207
142
142
96
108
110
40
92
96
98
108
110
92
96
98
108
110
141
142
142
142
142
142
142
40
192
193
32
34
207
30
32
34
207
30
142
56
188
44
46
48
50
94
188
22
0
23
17
11
0
1
3
31
3
28
10
17
17
16
21
22
8
10
11
11
19
9
12
11
12
20
10
13
12
13
19
26
27
26
27
26
27
12
3
3
18
18
17
14
19
19
18
15
33
5
0
24
18
22
17
12
1
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
222
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
223
184386
184388
184389
184392
184415
184456
184457
184481
184481
184481
184481
184491
184499
184505
184507
184513
184514
184525
184607
184631
184654
184664
184668
184670
184670
184673
184673
184674
184674
184708
184709
184711
184776
184779
184780
184782
184843
184869
184892
184892
184902
184927
184928
184929
184946
184946
184946
184946
184956
184957
184958
184986
184987
184991
184992
186014
186016
186059
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
196 25
188
3
188
2
196 26
56
6
196 27
196 28
32 20
34 20
142 32
207 19
194
5
50 18
203
5
203
6
196 29
196 30
142 26
40 13
203
7
120 17
14 21
14 22
2 19
4 16
196 31
201 20
196 32
201 21
191 19
191 20
141 19
156 25
156 40
156 70
156 136
56
7
192
4
20
3
197
1
200
3
86
11
86 12
86 13
44 25
46 19
48 23
50 19
82 22
82 23
192
5
158
6
158
7
158 18
158 18
40 15
158 17
192
6
Part
No.
186059
186060
186060
186061
186061
186062
186063
186064
186066
186067
186080
186151
186182
186188
186191
186198
186203
186207
186251
186253
186253
186254
186705
186709
186743
186821
186834
186894
186912
186913
186913
186916
186929
186929
186936
186944
186945
186946
187002
187002
187026
187031
187065
187076
187304
187304
187380
187381
187382
187382
187405
187559
187560
187581
187581
187671
187678
187724
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
193
192
193
192
193
191
191
191
191
191
38
191
152
191
154
191
191
52
40
134
136
52
14
14
141
201
24
191
164
44
48
166
44
46
191
191
114
191
90
92
200
200
201
201
44
48
164
166
164
166
201
200
200
40
42
16
16
196
4
7
5
8
6
21
22
23
24
25
12
26
3
27
6
28
29
23
16
2
2
24
23
24
34
22
4
30
0
26
24
0
27
20
31
32
18
33
19
21
6
7
23
24
28
25
18
17
31
30
25
8
9
17
8
20
21
33
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
187724
187725
187726
187762
187762
187830
187866
187869
187881
187888
187888
187981
188050
188053
188161
188161
188422
188422
188430
188430
188800
188862
188862
188862
188862
188983
188983
188983
188983
189108
189108
189108
189129
189165
189168
189286
189335
189359
189363
189377
189377
189380
189380
189477
189508
189508
189559
189640
189967
189967
189970
189970
189971
189971
190068
190068
190068
190133
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
201
40
40
196
201
132
132
132
132
94
102
202
202
202
82
84
94
102
94
102
118
30
32
34
207
26
28
82
84
90
92
98
191
191
191
42
42
94
102
94
102
94
102
16
90
92
102
38
44
46
124
141
124
141
32
34
207
94
26
18
19
34
12
2
3
4
5
13
3
4
6
7
24
24
14
4
15
5
18
16
21
21
20
15
15
25
25
20
22
14
34
35
36
9
10
18
6
19
9
20
10
22
21
23
11
13
29
21
21
35
22
36
22
22
21
21
Part
No.
190133
190142
190143
190145
190147
190150
190153
190172
190203
190203
190203
190252
190252
190270
190312
190312
190313
190313
190332
190332
190400
190400
190400
190400
190457
190457
190457
190488
190488
190488
190520
190520
190539
190539
190562
190646
190670
190670
190677
190677
190684
190696
190711
190711
190711
190754
190834
190845
190849
190849
190854
190854
190872
190872
190954
191020
191020
191020
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
102
132
132
132
132
132
132
132
6
8
10
196
201
102
134
136
134
136
134
136
6
8
10
12
6
8
10
46
50
160
54
206
46
50
16
141
54
206
54
206
102
46
32
34
207
102
94
42
112
112
94
102
54
206
142
138
138
138
12
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
3
1
3
41
32
13
3
3
4
4
5
5
4
2
4
3
5
3
5
22
20
0
7
7
23
21
23
3
8
8
9
9
14
24
23
23
22
15
22
11
2
3
23
16
10
10
27
1
1
1
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191031
191049
191072
191119
191121
191142
191228
191229
191229
191249
191365
191440
191450
191477
191576
191576
191635
191707
191707
191708
191709
191710
191711
191712
191713
191714
191715
191716
191717
191717
191718
191718
191719
191720
191722
191734
191735
191746
191798
191798
191819
191820
191826
191854
191854
192087
192182
192224
192224
192224
192243
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
142
38
202
94
40
94
46
46
50
52
94
42
120
124
160
162
124
160
162
160
160
160
160
160
160
160
162
162
162
162
160
162
162
162
160
16
38
202
100
106
82
82
16
46
50
16
16
32
34
207
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
39
14
8
24
21
25
25
26
22
25
26
12
18
23
1
0
24
2
0
3
6
7
8
14
16
49
1
14
37
37
51
38
1
14
51
24
15
9
4
9
26
27
25
27
23
17
26
24
24
23
20
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
192243
192450
192454
192456
192493
192493
192493
192500
192500
192500
192508
192508
192508
192510
192510
192510
192587
192601
192731
192766
193010
193018
193018
193029
193029
193035
193035
193040
193042
193051
193051
193052
193052
193069
193069
193081
193081
193091
193091
193103
193103
193103
193103
193104
193104
193104
193104
193156
193157
193169
193169
193169
193169
193212
193225
193225
193226
193226
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
4
18
203
203
32
34
207
32
34
207
32
34
207
32
34
207
199
124
199
38
2
2
4
2
4
130
204
4
26
2
4
2
4
26
28
2
4
2
4
66
68
74
76
70
72
78
80
18
18
44
46
48
50
52
44
46
44
46
17
17
8
9
25
25
24
26
26
25
27
27
26
28
28
27
1
25
2
16
21
22
18
23
19
4
4
20
16
24
21
25
22
17
16
26
23
27
24
13
13
12
12
17
17
16
16
18
19
30
28
26
24
26
31
29
32
30
Part
No.
193227
193227
193228
193232
193233
193247
193247
193248
193248
193249
193249
193265
193270
193270
193275
193275
193387
193389
193391
193393
193459
193479
193487
193508
193511
193518
193519
193523
193541
193545
193548
193548
193563
193563
193578
193581
193581
193581
193581
193581
193581
193581
193581
193600
193600
193600
193600
193600
193600
193600
193600
193605
193606
193607
193608
193609
193610
193624
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
44
46
52
52
52
48
50
48
50
48
50
120
48
50
44
46
6
8
10
12
4
40
38
84
84
52
84
84
193
193
112
112
48
50
100
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
100
100
100
100
100
100
58
33
31
27
28
29
27
25
28
26
29
27
19
30
28
34
32
6
4
6
4
25
22
18
26
27
31
28
29
7
8
3
4
31
29
5
14
14
18
18
13
13
17
17
15
15
19
19
14
14
18
18
6
7
8
9
10
11
8
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
193624
193624
193624
193624
193624
193624
193624
193626
193627
193627
193627
193627
193640
193640
193642
193642
193665
193665
193665
193665
193665
193665
193665
193665
193672
193672
193672
193673
193673
193673
193676
193677
193680
193685
193695
193695
193695
193695
193698
193698
193698
193698
193699
193699
193699
193699
193700
193700
193700
193700
193700
193700
193701
193701
193707
193710
193715
193715
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
42
44
46
48
50
90
92
90
92
62
64
70
72
74
76
78
80
48
50
158
48
50
158
6
8
10
12
70
72
78
80
70
72
78
80
70
72
78
80
62
64
70
72
78
80
62
64
38
98
44
48
8
14
14
16
16
20
20
13
35
33
32
30
22
24
23
25
15
15
21
21
15
15
19
19
33
31
0
34
32
0
7
5
7
5
22
22
20
20
23
23
21
21
24
24
22
22
16
16
25
25
23
23
17
17
19
15
36
35
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
224
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
225
193729
193729
193730
193730
193732
193732
193732
193732
193734
193736
193745
193745
193745
193745
193754
193754
193756
193758
193759
193764
193765
193766
193767
193769
193770
193789
193789
193789
193794
193794
193794
193795
193795
193795
193808
193808
193808
193814
193815
193828
193831
193832
193833
193834
193839
193844
193850
193852
193855
193856
193857
193934
193934
193934
193992
193993
194032
194032
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
44
48
62
70
58
62
66
70
42
42
44
46
48
50
134
136
136
136
136
136
196
134
134
134
134
32
34
207
32
34
207
32
34
207
32
34
207
38
38
205
205
205
205
205
205
205
205
205
205
120
205
106
110
112
203
203
44
46
37
36
18
26
9
19
17
27
14
15
38
34
37
33
6
6
7
8
9
10
49
7
8
9
10
29
29
28
30
30
29
31
31
30
32
32
31
20
21
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
15
10
14
5
10
11
39
35
Part
No.
194032
194136
194144
194146
194147
194167
194168
194169
194233
194234
194235
194236
194236
194237
194238
194239
194240
194241
194241
194241
194241
194244
194246
194247
194248
194249
194250
194251
194255
194255
194256
194256
194257
194257
194257
194257
194257
194269
194270
194273
194273
194310
194310
194311
194311
194394
194394
194394
194419
194451
194475
194494
194496
194496
194496
194496
194496
194498
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
156
205
205
205
205
88
88
88
158
158
158
138
158
158
158
158
158
66
70
74
78
158
158
158
158
158
158
158
32
207
32
207
62
66
70
74
78
48
56
2
4
34
207
34
207
106
110
112
52
102
124
38
64
68
72
76
80
68
0
16
17
18
19
10
11
12
1
2
3
1
4
5
8
9
10
18
28
16
24
11
12
13
14
15
16
33
32
34
33
20
19
29
17
25
38
8
28
26
33
32
34
33
11
15
6
32
19
26
22
18
17
26
16
24
18
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
194498
194498
194498
194501
194502
194503
194504
194506
194507
194513
194513
194528
194529
194530
194531
194532
194532
194532
194532
194532
194532
194533
194533
194533
194533
194533
194533
194535
194535
194535
194535
194536
194536
194536
194536
194536
194536
194538
194538
194540
194540
194540
194540
194547
194547
194557
194565
194565
194574
194580
194581
194584
194600
194601
194601
194601
194601
194609
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
72
76
80
38
52
52
52
52
205
4
52
52
52
52
52
62
64
70
72
78
80
62
64
70
72
78
80
70
72
78
80
62
64
66
68
74
76
64
72
60
64
68
72
2
4
191
120
141
42
42
42
42
82
66
68
74
76
66
27
17
25
23
32
33
34
35
20
27
36
37
38
39
40
21
19
30
28
26
26
22
20
31
29
27
27
32
30
28
28
23
21
20
19
18
18
22
31
9
23
20
32
29
28
37
21
41
16
17
18
19
28
21
21
19
19
22
Part
No.
194609
194609
194609
194612
194613
194613
194616
194619
194632
194640
194640
194648
194650
194659
194664
194681
194688
194715
194732
194732
194775
194776
194829
194831
194881
194882
194904
194906
194906
194906
194906
194915
194916
194916
194916
194929
194929
194929
194929
194930
194930
194932
194951
194951
194951
194951
194951
194951
194961
194961
194973
194973
194973
195005
195006
195007
195008
195032
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
68 22
74 20
76 20
82 29
62 24
64 24
82 30
120 22
38 24
114 19
118 19
52 41
52 42
124 27
116
11
14 25
14 26
38 25
54
11
206
11
142 22
142 21
56
9
56 10
82 31
82 32
102 20
74 21
76 21
78 29
80 29
62 25
66 23
70 33
72 33
74 22
76 26
78 30
80 35
74 23
78 31
78 32
96
11
100 12
104 12
106 12
108 13
110 16
58 10
60 10
114 20
116 12
118 20
156 150
156 150
156 150
42 30
44 40
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
195032
195032
195032
195036
195036
195036
195074
195087
195106
195110
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195114
195114
195115
195115
195116
195116
195118
195119
195120
195121
195122
195138
195138
195146
195146
195146
195146
195147
195149
195159
195179
195185
195185
195187
195188
195189
195189
195191
195191
195192
195193
195195
195200
195200
195201
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
46
48
50
32
34
207
198
124
40
126
52
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
54
206
54
206
54
206
48
50
50
50
50
2
4
44
46
48
50
132
132
120
120
96
100
96
96
104
106
108
110
100
100
42
104
108
104
36
39
34
35
35
34
10
28
23
13
43
11
11
26
25
24
23
34
34
24
22
33
30
12
12
13
13
14
14
40
35
36
37
38
30
29
41
37
41
39
13
14
23
24
12
13
13
14
13
13
14
17
14
15
20
14
15
15
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
195201
195201
195201
195208
195208
195226
195226
195227
195227
195227
195227
195251
195264
195266
195269
195278
195278
195279
195287
195297
195304
195305
195305
195359
195368
195370
195396
195400
195426
195438
195438
195457
195458
195459
195460
195461
195470
195474
195475
195477
195482
195484
195485
195487
195494
195495
195496
195500
195514
195514
195515
195519
195520
195522
195533
195558
195558
195582
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
106
108
110
106
110
96
100
104
106
108
110
38
42
52
42
134
136
134
120
42
14
14
42
38
38
38
38
28
42
104
106
48
46
46
46
46
38
38
38
38
120
84
84
84
84
84
88
38
76
80
120
80
38
16
38
104
106
40
14
16
18
15
19
15
16
16
16
17
20
26
23
44
21
12
11
13
25
22
27
28
28
17
27
28
29
17
23
17
17
42
38
39
40
41
30
31
32
33
26
30
31
32
33
34
13
14
23
31
27
32
34
27
35
11
18
24
Part
No.
195592
195599
195668
195736
195738
195740
195745
195775
195890
195893
240018
240034
240060
240083
240084
240107
240107
240114
240146
240146
240154
240159
240163
240185
240194
240195
240198
240201
240204
240204
240240
240258
240258
240263
240263
240263
240263
240263
240263
240263
240263
240271
240271
240272
240272
240273
240274
240274
240275
240275
240276
240276
240277
240277
240278
240278
240279
240282
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
40
40
141
64
136
120
68
141
102
102
14
14
38
40
124
48
50
38
2
4
40
42
38
191
186
186
186
186
134
136
40
26
28
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
182
184
182
184
184
182
184
182
184
182
184
182
184
182
184
184
182
25
26
20
26
12
28
24
42
17
18
29
29
38
14
20
45
41
39
31
30
27
29
40
38
1
2
3
2
14
13
28
18
18
27
27
36
36
26
25
35
34
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
11
8
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
240282
240283
240283
240284
240285
240286
240287
240288
240289
240290
240292
240295
240336
240345
240353
240355
240363
240363
240363
240363
240364
240364
240364
240364
240389
240414
240437
240498
240498
240534
240547
240548
240580
240593
240598
240632
240740
240740
240751
240827
240828
240829
240831
240841
240900
240925
240935
240966
241006
241052
241075
241075
241082
241082
241082
241132
241132
241132
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
184
182
184
184
182
182
182
182
182
182
182
182
52
38
42
44
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
38
38
42
2
4
38
14
42
42
128
42
128
134
136
42
122
100
100
100
52
44
14
94
14
42
52
104
106
6
10
12
114
116
118
9
9
10
11
10
11
12
13
14
16
15
16
18
41
24
44
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
42
43
25
32
31
44
30
26
27
3
28
3
11
14
29
11
18
19
20
30
42
30
28
31
30
44
10
7
2
2
2
29
19
29
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
226
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
227
241160
241174
241177
241180
570002
570002
570002
570002
603024
650019
650221
650225
650225
650225
650315
650315
650315
650387
650387
650387
650387
650433
650448
650448
650453
650453
650453
650453
650453
650453
650483
650483
650484
650484
650484
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650487
650487
650487
650487
650487
650488
650488
650490
650490
650490
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
14
42
42
42
26
28
30
154
168
52
38
96
108
110
196
201
205
114
116
118
120
166
16
205
44
46
48
50
90
92
26
28
96
108
110
2
4
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
205
18
38
104
106
120
2
4
32
34
38
32
23
29
30
20
20
19
9
7
45
46
16
18
21
39
30
24
21
13
21
29
38
29
25
45
42
46
42
25
27
21
21
17
19
22
33
32
27
27
28
28
37
37
27
27
36
36
26
20
47
18
20
30
34
33
38
38
48
Part
No.
650490
650490
650490
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650491
650492
650492
650492
650492
650494
650494
650494
650495
650495
650499
650502
650502
650502
650532
650533
650533
650533
650535
650535
650535
650542
650542
650542
650542
650545
650545
650546
650546
650546
650546
650546
650546
650547
650547
650547
650547
650547
650548
650548
650548
650549
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
52
122
207
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
90
92
98
114
116
118
82
84
90
92
2
4
116
2
4
16
32
34
207
202
90
92
98
82
84
166
94
102
108
110
82
84
96
100
104
106
108
110
52
82
84
86
88
14
196
201
114
46
12
37
13
13
28
28
29
29
38
38
26
28
19
22
14
22
33
35
27
29
35
34
15
36
35
30
39
39
38
11
28
30
20
34
36
14
29
22
20
23
35
37
18
22
19
21
21
29
47
36
38
14
14
33
40
31
23
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
650549
650549
650549
650550
650550
650551
650551
650552
650552
650553
650568
650568
650568
650568
650568
650568
650568
650569
650569
650573
650573
650573
650577
650580
650580
650580
650584
650584
650584
650585
650585
650585
650630
650630
650630
650630
650630
650630
650634
650634
650634
650647
650648
650648
650648
650648
650648
650648
650650
650658
650687
650687
650687
650692
650692
650692
650702
650702
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
116
118
120
112
112
114
118
114
118
14
16
32
34
82
84
90
207
2
4
18
94
102
120
96
108
110
134
136
203
14
16
30
20
22
24
197
197
198
90
92
98
16
104
106
114
116
118
120
100
120
14
90
92
38
104
106
2
4
16
23
31
4
7
24
24
25
25
34
31
40
40
37
39
29
39
37
36
21
30
23
32
19
22
24
15
15
12
35
32
20
4
4
5
4
4
5
30
31
21
33
20
22
26
17
26
33
23
34
36
31
32
49
21
23
10
9
Part
No.
650704
650706
650706
650706
650706
650706
650706
650706
650725
650731
650732
650732
650732
650732
650732
650732
650733
650741
650742
650745
650758
650758
650758
650771
650773
650786
650814
650815
650818
650818
650818
650818
650818
650834
650835
650835
650835
650835
650839
650839
650843
650848
650851
650851
650854
650854
650943
650987
650987
650987
651041
651041
651041
651041
651041
651042
651042
651089
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
42
44
46
48
50
54
94
206
54
164
62
64
70
72
78
80
52
52
164
40
86
88
194
16
52
42
56
191
26
28
82
84
202
14
96
108
110
201
108
110
38
194
196
201
164
166
205
32
34
207
6
8
10
12
52
2
4
52
31
46
43
47
43
15
31
15
16
14
29
29
39
39
37
37
48
49
15
30
15
15
6
34
50
31
11
39
22
22
38
40
12
37
20
23
25
33
24
26
50
7
42
34
37
35
27
41
41
40
8
6
8
6
51
38
37
52
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
651202
651202
651202
651202
651259
651307
651307
651307
651307
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651312
651312
651343
651357
651357
651366
651366
651406
651406
651406
651406
651424
651424
651424
651424
651464
651464
651467
651467
651467
651467
651467
651467
651529
651542
651542
651542
651542
651548
651564
651620
651620
651620
651620
651628
651631
651634
651634
651646
651646
651647
651647
651648
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
112
112
134
136
195
14
40
191
205
14
16
18
124
198
202
2
4
203
130
204
82
84
74
76
78
80
38
114
116
118
196
201
92
96
98
108
110
205
18
30
32
34
207
205
36
44
46
48
50
200
196
26
28
94
102
94
102
2
5
8
16
16
2
38
31
40
28
39
35
22
29
12
7
39
38
13
5
5
39
41
28
28
38
38
51
28
18
28
43
35
33
21
22
25
27
29
23
21
42
42
41
30
6
47
44
48
44
4
44
23
23
32
24
33
25
40
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
651648
651651
651651
651651
651660
651660
651672
651741
651741
651751
651751
651751
651751
651751
651751
653007
653007
653010
653034
653034
653036
653036
653036
653039
653048
653048
653048
654002
654002
654002
654002
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654006
654006
654009
654009
654009
654009
654009
654009
654009
654009
654012
654016
654017
654017
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
4
6
8
10
94
102
16
96
100
96
100
104
106
108
110
120
205
38
14
18
90
92
106
98
32
34
207
16
18
90
92
14
18
56
84
90
92
94
98
102
114
118
120
196
104
106
14
16
30
32
34
166
196
207
16
200
112
112
39
9
7
9
34
26
36
22
24
23
25
22
24
26
28
35
31
52
40
24
32
34
25
23
43
43
42
37
25
33
35
41
26
12
42
34
36
35
24
27
27
27
36
45
23
26
42
38
22
44
44
39
46
43
39
5
6
9
Part
No.
654022
654022
654024
654026
654030
654030
654042
654042
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654049
655006
656001
656007
656007
656007
656013
656047
656047
656048
656048
656098
656103
656103
656114
656141
656161
656172
808216
810869
810870
810871
810872
811253
811255
811294
811295
811296
811297
811307
811308
811309
811310
010-28854
010-32401
045-31469
090-30303
090-32424
170-35072
200-28721
200-28721
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
196
201
14
205
2
4
120
124
2
4
20
22
24
197
197
198
201
18
16
40
38
40
120
38
196
201
90
92
38
38
40
42
38
38
42
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
138
36
36
100
100
196
16
100
106
47
36
43
32
41
40
37
30
42
41
5
5
6
5
5
6
37
27
40
33
53
34
38
54
48
38
35
37
55
56
35
33
57
58
32
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
3
5
17
17
19
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
210-19469
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-20570
210-31017
210-31017
210-32183
220-28739
220-32680
230-21881
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-32356
230-32356
230-32356
230-32356
230-32632
230-32753
230-32753
250-32609
310-29166
310-32288
310-32411
310-32411
310-32411
310-32411
310-32411
310-32411
310-32564
310-32564
310-32613
310-32613
310-32678
310-32678
310-32678
310-32678
335-32282
350-27299
350-32539
350-32542
400-32513
400-32514
400-32515
400-32521
400-32522
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
198
38
38
94
102
122
195
200
202
90
92
205
98
98
154
48
50
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
58
60
66
68
196
44
48
98
100
205
26
28
32
34
205
207
196
201
196
201
30
32
34
207
36
176
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
11
36
37
27
21
10
4
10
10
24
26
21
16
17
3
43
40
25
25
35
35
25
24
34
33
12
12
26
26
35
43
44
18
21
22
19
19
36
36
23
35
36
27
37
28
17
37
37
36
6
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NUMERICAL INDEX
INDEX
228
INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
229
400-32523
400-32555
400-32556
420-18160
420-18757
420-34933
420-35399
420-36086
420-36086
420-36087
420-36087
420-36185
420-36185
480-27676
480-27676
L68592
L70486
L70486
L70486
L70486
P471548
P471548
#NAME?
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
36
36
36
40
30
38
201
22
197
22
197
196
201
16
202
191
6
8
10
12
46
50
196
14
15
16
29
18
45
29
3
3
3
3
38
29
28
5
41
10
8
10
7
45
45
38
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
917291/BP0508
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
PRINTED IN USA
INDEX
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
PRINTED IN USA
917291/BP0508
230
Recommended Coupling & Adapter Installation Torque Specifications
For JIC 37° and 45°
(Machined or Flared)
For SAE “0" Ring Boss (Steel)
Size
Ft-Lbs
Dash
Fractional
Minimum
Maximum
-3
-4
-5
-6
-8
3/16
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2
8
14
18
24
50
10
16
20
26
60
-10
-12
-14
-16
-20
-24
5/8
3/4
7/8
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
72
125
160
200
210
270
80
135
180
220
280
360
Steel
Size
231
Ft-Lbs
Dash
Fractional
Minimum
Maximum
-4
-5
-6
-8
-10
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2
5/8
10
13
17
34
50
11
15
19
38
56
-12
-16
-20
-24
-32
3/4
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
70
94
124
156
219
78
104
138
173
243
TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding locknuts, and self-tapping, thread-forming,
and sheet metal screws) unless otherwise specified.
UNIFIED
NATIONAL
THREAD
GRADE 2
GRADE 5
GRADE 8
DRY
LUBED
DRY
LUBED
DRY
LUBED
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
19*
20*
27*
31*
14*
15*
21*
23*
30*
31*
43*
49*
22*
23*
32*
36*
41*
43*
60*
68*
31*
32*
45*
51*
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
66*
76*
11
12
50*
56*
9
9
9
10
17
19
75*
86*
13
14
12
14
25
25
9
10
18
20
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
20
23
32
36
50
55
70
80
15
17
24
27
35
40
55
60
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
23
25
35
40
55
65
80
90
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
35
35
55
60
80
90
110
130
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
100
110
175
200
75
85
130
150
150
180
260
300
110
130
200
220
220
240
380
420
170
180
280
320
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12
170
180
250
270
125
140
190
210
430
470
640
710
320
360
480
530
600
660
900
1000
460
500
680
740
METRIC
COARSE
THREAD
M6-1
M8-1.25
M10-1.5
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2
GRADE 8.8
GRADE 10.9
GRADE 12.9
DRY
LUBED
DRY
LUBED
DRY
LUBED
8
19
37.5
65
103.5
158.5
6
14
28
48
76.5
117.5
11
27
53
91.5
145.5
223.5
8
20
39
67.5
108
165.5
13.5
32.5
64
111.5
176.5
271
10
24
47
82
131
200
*All torque values are in ft-lbs except those marked with an * which are in lbs.
For metric torque value (N·m) multiply ft-lbs value by 1.355 or the in-lbs value by 0.113.
®
Gehl Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 USA
www.gehl.com
917291/BP0508
© 2008 GEHL COMPANY
All Rights Reserved.
PRINTED IN USA
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising