769-01277A
SECTION 9: PARTS LIST
5
30
25
21
10
15
26
9
7
22
13
28
3
8
16
48
19
18
40
35
1
4
47
17
15
34
12
23
57
33
27
2
29
11
49
31
24
6
14
32
41
52
53
56
20
46
37
43
36
50
38
55
57
42
45
44
51
39
22
54
Style L
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1 631-04124
631-04128
2
631-04133
3
631-04134
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
684-04105A
684-04106A
710-04326
710-04354
710-1026
710-1233
711-04287
711-0677
712-04064
712-04081A
714-0104
720-0274
720-04039
725-04213
725-04214
725-1649
726-0470
731-04894
731-04896
732-0193
732-04219
732-04238
735-0199A
736-0262
NOTE:
DESCRIPTION
Panel Assembly, L-Style, Yellow
(Inc. Ref. 47)
Panel Assembly, L-Style, Black
(Inc. Ref. 47)
Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, LH
(Inc. Ref. 48)
Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, RH
(Inc. Ref. 48)
Handle Assembly, Engagement, LH
Handle Assembly, Engagement, RH
Screw, #8-16 x .50
Screw, 1/4-20 x .375
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20 x 1.750
Screw, Machine, #10-24 x 1.375
Rod, Pivot
Ferrule, 5/16-18 x .312
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 1/4-20
Nut, Shoulder, Hex, 1/4-20,
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13
Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0
Knob, Black
Lamp
Harness, Headlight
Socket, Lamp
Tie, Cable, 19 x 8.39”, Tree Mount
Plate, Lock
Cam, Clutch Lock
Spring, Compression, .39 x .60 x .88
Spring, Clutch, Lock
Spring, Torsion, 0.8156 ID x .3038
Bumper, Rubber, .62 OD x .22
Washer, Flat, .385 x .870 x .092
REF.
NO.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
PART
NO.
738-04122
738-04125
746-0778
747-04348
750-0963
790-00130
790-00140
710-0449
710-0726
720-0284
736-0451
749-04138
749-04141
749-04142
712-04063
726-0135
732-04205
790-00156
747-04257
731-04864
712-0161
684-04116
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
790-00131
710-04187
712-04082
738-04133
753-04864
753-04866
753-04863
736-0463
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x 1.345, 1/4-20
Screw, Shoulder, .374 Dia. x 1.05
Z-Fitting, Cable
Rod, Shift, .312 x 8.98 Upper
Connector Sleeve, Shift Rod
Lever, Shift
Bracket, Panel
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25, Gr5
Screw, 5/16-12, 0.750
Wing Knob, 5/16-18
Washer, Saddle, 320 x .93 x .060
Handle, Lower, Snow
Handle, Upper, RH
Handle, Upper, LH
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 5/16-18
Nut, Speed, .3125 Dia.
Spring Lever, Shift
Bracket, Shift Spacer
Shift Rod, Lower
Lens
Nut, Hex Lock, Nylon, #10-24, Gr2
Chute Control Assembly, 4-Way (Inc.
Cables & Control Head, not shown)
Bracket, Joystick
Screw, 1/4-15 x .50
Nut, Hex Lock, 1/4-20
Bolt, Shoulder, 5/16 x 1.7, 1/4-20
Kit, Chute Control Housing
Kit, Lever Tube
Kit. 4-Way Knob
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .051
Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page
are standard equipment.
23
Style L
37
27
7
40
38
36
28
31
29
26
48
39
33
7
1
17
9
23
13
69
41
3
15
5
43
9
25
32
19
34
7
18
12
22
30
70
9
14
24
6
4
2
8
4
6
35b
51
35a
7
7
45
64
53
55
60
56
57
67
49
59
68
62
42
54
65
63
66
58
61
20
46*
50
47
44
10
24
21
52
Style L
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART
NO.
731-2643
684-04057
710-0347
710-0451
710-0703
710-0726
712-04063
712-04064
712-04065
714-04040
725-0157
726-04012
731-04705
732-0611
736-0174
736-0463
731-04869
738-0143
738-0281
738-04124
741-0245
741-0309
756-0981A
790-00075
790-00080
631-04132
27
684-04116
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35a
35b
36
37
38
39
40
710-0262
710-04071
710-0726
710-0895
710-0909A
711-0415
746-0897
790-00091
784-5580
714-0104
731-04427
731-1313C
749-04155
784-5594
DESCRIPTION
Removal Tool, Snow
Impeller Assembly, 12” Dia
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75, Gr5, Std
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x.750 Gr1
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20 x .75, Gr5
Screw, 5/16-12 x 0.750
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 5/16-18, GrF
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 1/4-20, GrF
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 3/8-16, GrF
Cotter Pin, Bow-Tie
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia
Chute, Adapter 5” Dia
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 3.6
Washer, Wave, .625 x.885 x.015
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515
Keeper, Flange
Screw, Shoulder, .498 x .340, 3/8-16
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17, 3/8-16
Pin, Shear, .25 x1.50, Gr2
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD
Pulley, Idler, Flat 2.75 OD
Housing, Bearing, 1.85 ID
Bracket, Auger Idler w/ Brake
Chute Assembly, Lower, 4-way
(Inc. Ref 17, Qty. 3)
Control Head (Inc. 4-Way Chute Control
Ass’y, not shown)
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.50, Gr2
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.00
Screw, 5/16-12 x 0.75
Screw, 1/4-15 x 0.75
Screw, Self-tapping 5/16-18 x 1.75
Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 1.75
Auger Clutch Cable, 44.75”
Shoe, Skid (Deluxe)
Shoe, Skid (Standard)
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13
Upper Chute, Remote
Cable Guide, Chute Tilt
Support Tube, Chute
Cable Bracket (Cables not included)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
41 784-5599
42 618-04171
618-04172
618-04173
618-04165
43 684-04069
684-04071
684-04073
684-04063
44 684-04107
45 684-04108
46 731-04870
47 736-0188
48 629-0071
49 721-0179
50 741-0493A
51 790-00120
790-00121
790-00118
790-00119
52 790-00087
53 719-0319
54 719-0320
55 741-0661A
56 717-0528A
57 736-0351
58 714-0161
59 715-04021
60 721-0325
61 711-04285
711-04284
711-04283
711-04282
62 710-0642
63 741-0662
64 717-04126
65 718-04071
66 721-0327
67 736-3084
68 741-0663
69 731-2635
70 736-0242
DESCRIPTION
Tab, Handle
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 24”
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 26”
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 28”
Gearbox Assembly, Auger, 30”
Housing Assembly, Auger 24”
Housing Assembly, Auger 26”
Housing Assembly, Auger 28”
Housing Assembly, Auger 30”
Spiral Assembly, LH
Spiral Assembly, RH
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06
Extension Cord, 3-Prong
Seal, Oil, .750 ID
Bushing, Flange, .800 ID x .910 OD
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 23.66
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 25.66
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 27.66
Plate, Shave, 2.25 x 29.66
Housing, Bearing, 1” Hex
Housing, Auger, RH Reducer
Housing, Auger, LH Reducer
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .975
Gear, Worm 20T
Washer, Flat, .760 ID x 1.5 OD
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8
Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2
Plug, 1/4 x .437
Axle, Auger, 24"
Axle, Auger, 26"
Axle, Auger, 28"
Axle, Auger, 30"
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .59
Shaft, Worm .75 OD
Collar, Thrust
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12
Bearing, Flange, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .925
Mount, Clean Out Tool
Washer, Bell, .340 x 872 x .060
* One found between spirals on models with 24-inch auger housing.
* Two found between spirals on models with 26-inch auger housing.
* Three found between spirals on models with 28-inch auger housing.
NOTE:
Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page
are standard equipment.
25
Style L
58
55
41
50
17
7
9
66
58
53
46
57
47
40
54
44
59
49
7
52
45
51
43
48
56
7
13
9
39
20
24
30
21
6
24
29
16
18
27
12
1
14
15
34
2
36
28
35
24
14
9
4
3
10
22
33
26
32
19
11
23
5
42
8
20
9
31
9
37
28
38
25
4
9
63
62
61
65
64
60
26
7
Style L
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
PART
NO.
617-04026
617-04025
656-0012A
684-04066
684-04045
684-04139
710-0627
710-0788
710-1652
711-04246A
712-0711
714-0161
716-0231
716-0136
717-04129A
717-04137A
790-00082
726-0221
732-0264
736-0242
736-04161
736-0300
736-0105
736-0287
See Chart
731-04873
738-04095A
738-0924
741-0563
741-0245
746-0897
746-04086
748-0190
DESCRIPTION
Gear Assembly, 16/44T
Gear Assembly, 16/44T
Disc Assembly, Friction Wheel, .375
Wheel Assembly, Friction, 4.9 OD
Support Bracket Ass’y, Friction Wheel
Shift Assembly, Rod
Screw, 5/16-24 x .750, Gr5
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
Hex Shaft, Drive, .75
Nut, Jam, 3/8-24, Gr2
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8
Ring, E Type, .750
Ring, E-Type, .875
Pinion, 16T
Gear, 44T
Idler, Bracket, Drive
Nut, Speed, .500
Extension Spring
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060
Washer, Flat, .75 x 1.00 x .060
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .059
Washer, Bell, .375 x .870 x .063
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060
Wheel, Complete
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 3.00
Axle, .75 x 22
Screw, 1/4-28 x .375
Bearing, Ball, 17 x 40 x 12
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID
Cable, Auger, 44.75
Cable, Drive, 41.75
Spacer, .508 ID x .75 OD x .68
Wheel Assembly
Complete
Wheel Size
REF.
NO.
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
PART
NO.
756-0625
784-5687A
790-00072
790-00096
790-00054
790-00055
710-0191
710-0597
710-0654A
710-1245B
712-04064
731-04792
732-0710
736-0247
736-0505
741-0919
748-0234
748-04053
750-04230
750-04303
754-04050
754-0456
756-04109
756-04113
756-04114
790-00062
790-00010
790-00011
710-0896
618-04169
718-04070
735-0243B
732-0705
DESCRIPTION
Roller, Cable
Guide Bracket, Auger Cable
Frame
Guide Bracket, Front, Auger Cable
Cover, Frame
Roller Bracket, Drive Cable
Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.25, Gr8
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00, Gr5
Screw, Sems, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Screw, 5/16-24 x .875, Gr8
Nut, Flange Lock, Nylon, 1/4-20, GrF
Cover, Belt
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 2.68
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x.157
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150
Bearing, Ball, 20 x 47 x 14
Shoulder Spacer
Pulley, Adapter, .75 Dia.
Spacer, .777 OD x .260 ID x.550
Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD
V-Belt, 1/2”
V-Belt, 3/8”
Pulley, Auger, 8.1 x .50
Pulley, Half, 2.600 OD
Pulley, Half, 2.2 OD
Washer, Bearing, 2.12 OD x .255 ID
Plate, Friction, 12 Pt 4.60 Dia
Plate, Friction, Extrs, 12 Pt 4.60 Dia
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-14 x 0.625
Bearing Assembly, Friction Wheel
Hub, Friction Wheel
Friction Wheel Rubber, 4.875 OD
Guide, Cable
Rim Only
Tire Only
Air Valve
634-04144
13 x 4
634-04151
734-1732
734-0255
634-04143
13 x 5
634-04151
734-1527
734-0255
634-04142
15 x 5
634-04151
734-1859
734-0255
634-04141
16 x 4.8
634-04140
734-1530
734-0255
NOTE:
Snow thrower features and components vary by model. NOT all parts listed above and pictured on the previous page
are standard equipment.
27
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising