REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER ... AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY 20 5

REPAIR PARTS  SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER ... AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY 20 5
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
5
11
11
6
7
15
14
16
12
13
8
11
4
12
3
17
10
11
1
9
2
33
32
34
30
31
31
26
36
29
28
27
23
22
21
20
25
35
24
23
22
2 (EXPLODED)
21
18
19
01.07.004-B
20
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
175321X479
196710
188909
191079
175322
178675X008
192199
405400
73800400
74780426
155377
163183
19111507
10040500
74940516
180355
194189
407760
407761
407766
407770
407762
174697
407763
407764
189282
407758
174683
407757
184205
174681
174684
407769
407768
407767
407765
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
BEARING
IMPELLER PULLEY
DISCHARGE BASE
CORNER BRACKET
CLEAN OUT TOOL
TOOL CLIP
NUT 1/4−20
SCREW 1/4−20 X .625
NUT 5/16−18
SCREW 5/16−18 X .625
WASHER
LOCKWASHER 5/16
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.00
CARRIAGE BOLT
SCREW 13−16 X .625
PLUG
GEARBOX COVER RH
GASKET
SEAL
BEARING
THRUST WASHER 1.00
WORM GEAR
AUGER SHAFT
SQUARE KEY
BEARING
THRUST WASHER
IMPELLER SHAFT
ROLL PIN
THRUST WASHER
THRUST BEARING
BEARING
O−RING
SCREW 5/16−18 X .750
GEARBOX COVER LH
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
21
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
404928X428
404931X479
72270505
155377
AUGER HOUSING
SCRAPPER BAR
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625
NUT 5/16−18
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
405985X479
405986X479
AUGER 24 LH
AUGER 24 RH
3 (5x)
4 (5x)
2
01.07.001-A
1
2
01.07.008-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
22
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
2
1
3
1
2
3
01.07.005-A
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
174658
411939
179582
AUGER BEARING
BEARING PLUG
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.00
3
4
2
4
3
01.11.001-A
1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
174762X479
178777X479
72270506
751153
SKID PLATE LH
SKID PLATE RH
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .75
NUT 5/16−18
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
23
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
CONTROL PANEL / CHUTE
2
11
10
5
8
3
6
9
11
4
6
11
7
1
01.09.001-A
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
404770X428
178633X428
420325
179096X479
189713X479
128415
185600
72270505
191730
155415
179246
CHUTE WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR SEAL
STRAP
KNOB BLACK
POP RIVET
SHOULDER BOLT 1/4−20 X .704
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625
NUT 1/4−20
WASHER
PLASTIC WASHER
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
24
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
CONTROL PANEL / CHUTE
2
2
1
*3
*6
*6
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
*3
*4
*5
*6
420337
17501010
420678
420677
420675
420674
LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY
SCREW 10−24 X .625
ROTATOR HEAD
ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET
PULLEY PIVOT
CABLE ASSEMBLY
*4
01.09.007-A
NOTES:
1. ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE LISTED AS REFERENCE FOR SERVICE PARTS ONLY.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
25
*5
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
HANDLES
5
1
6
8
7
2
5
9
3
8
6
7
8
4
9
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART
NO.
419800X479
419801X479
196944
196943
199513
74780512
74780524
751153
155415
DESCRIPTION
PLOW HANDLE LH
PLOW HANDLE RH
PANEL BRACKET LH
PANEL BRACKET RH
HANDLE GRIP
SCREW 5/16−18 X .750
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50
NUT 5/16−18
WASHER
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
PART
NO.
419797X479
405784X479
17490508
17000616
DESCRIPTION
LOWER HANDLE
PIVOT SUPPORT WELDMENT
SCREW 5/16−18 X .50
SCREW 3/8−16 X 1.00
01.08.003-A
1
2
4
3
4
4
3
4
01.05.002-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
26
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
HANDLES
10
2
11
8
4
7
9
9
5
7
6
1
3
13
8
12
13
14
14
12
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
412683X479
412681X479
412682X479
412679X008
420889X008
412677
412680
169675
17060408
414280
414281
178899
19131316
72120618
01.08.002-D
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL
CONTROL LEVER LH
CONTROL LEVER RH
TRACTION ROD ARM
IMPELLER ROD ARM
INTERLOCK ROD
SPACER
RETAINER
SCREW 1/4−20 X .50
KNOB BLACK
KNOB RED
HANDLE KNOB
WASHER 3/8
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8−16 X 2.25
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
27
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
HANDLES
2
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
3
8
9
PART
NO.
180480
405740
180445
187716
180447
178669
180926
72270506
155377
169675
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY
TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY
SHIFTER ROD TOP
SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM
SPRING SLEEVE
IMPELLER SPRING
TRACTION SPRING
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .75
NUT 5/16−18
RETAINER
4
5
7
10
5
6
01.12.001-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
28
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
HANDLES
7
1
4
3
5
2
4
6
5
01.10.003-B
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
183346
178668
180927
184471
175262
178770
183784
CONSOLE PANEL
HEADLIGHT BEZEL
FLOOD HEADLIGHT
SHOULDER SCREW 10−24 X .625
SCREW 10−24 X 1.25
WIRE HARNESS
BULB
4
3
2
5
1
6
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
412675
414572
178831
169675
17060410
421252
INTERLOCK SPRING
INTERLOCK CAM
TORSION SPRING
RETAINER
SCREW 1/4−20 X .625
INTERLOCK STOP
01.08.007-B
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
29
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
DRIVE
ITEM 43 EXPLODED
2
68
16
1
69
71
17
18
15
12 9
11
9
9
10
8
7
14
70
15
20
11
4
13
72
22
11
4
34
4
73
24
19
4
23
75
21
6
24
5
33
23
4
3
28
26
29
30
31
33
32
35
35
50
39
36 4
27
24
26
47
37
4
38
24
4
25
49
48
43
44
40
49
51 52
53
45
46
23
74
54
55
56
49
51
57
58
67
76
62
61
42
41
40
64
63
59
4
60
01.02.006-C
30
66
65
52
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
198474
17501010
402685X428
17490508
57079
405485
198580
403097X004
402881
403096X004
191730
402856X004
416717X004
187101
700279
406109
402568
169675
401732
402310
402882
402878
751153
408981
73930500
198176X479
179831
175344
178613
74760514
12000012
402187
401619
417234
17490408
401984
180135
402652
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
SCREW 10−24 X .625
END PLATE
SCREW 5/16−18 X .50
WASHER
CONTROL ARM
CLEVIS PIN
SHIFTER PLATE
SHOULDER BOLT
SHIFTER BRACKET
NUT 1/4−20
CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH BRACKET
SHIFTER LINK
RETAINER
CONTROL SHAFT
CLUTCH ROD
RETAINER
SHIFTER YOKE
PIVOT ROD
RETAINER
RETURN SPRING
NUT 5/16−18
BEARING
NUT 5/16−18
RUBBER WHEEL PLATE
RUBBER RING
BEARING
WHEEL HUB
SCREW 5/16−18−.875
RETAINER RING
HEX SHAFT
CHAIN
SPROCKET SHAFT
SCREW 1/4−20 X .50
SHIFTER BRACKET
SPRING
PLATE PIVOT ROD
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
12000007
184471
410877
413429X479
420900
414557
180522
74780520
187786
73930500
59289
175331
10040500
74610516
409475
180478
400026
850263
11050500
155452
419925
175324X479
180523
74780524
166785
175330
178828
85179
851084
402504
401820
198791
402393
17541008
402511
402394
132010
155415
E−RING .375
SHOULDER SCREW
BOTTOM PAN
SPRING BRACKET
DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY
IDLER SPRING
IDLER PULLEY
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.25
IDLER ARM
NUT 5/16−18
WASHER
PIVOT BUSHING
LOCKWASHER 5/16
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.00
SPACER
TRACTION PULLEY
WASHER 3/8
LOCKWASHER 3/8
LOCKWASHER
BELT GUIDE
IDLER ARM
IDLER BRACKET
IDLER PULLEY
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50
NUT 5/16−18
PIN IDLER PIVOT
IDLER SPRING
RETAINER
SCREW 3/8−24 X 1.375
PULLEY SHAFT
DRIVE PLATE
BEARING
PULLEY HALF
SCREW 10−24 X .50
SPACER BEARING
SWING PLATE
NUT 3/8−16
WASHER 20 X 8.5 X 2.0
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
31
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
DRIVE
6
7
1b
8
3
1b
1a
7
2
3
5
4
6
4
01.03.005-A
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1a
1b
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
188226
179352
184206
402691
174697
179830
146315
17490508
155443
189282
(assy of 1a,1b) AXLE ASSEMBLY
AXLE SHAFT
ROLL PIN 3/16
SPROCKET
THRUST WASHER
BEARING
SCREW 5/16−18 X .625
BOLT 5/16−18 X .500
CLIK PIN
SQUARE KEY
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
32
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
4
2
3
4
3
1
01.00.009-A
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
-1
2
3
4
----409346X428
417014X428
150406
150078
ENGINE TECUMSEH MODEL LH195SP-67510D
FRAME
ENGINE MOUNT PLATE
BOLT 3/8−16
SCREW 5/16−18 X .750
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
33
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
192213
179157
419744
408007
BELT COVER
IMPELLER PULLEY
TRACTION BELT
IMPELLER BELT
2
3
4
01.04.019-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
34
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
WHEELS
1
2
01.06.001-A
KEY
NO.
1
2
PART
NO.
187831X421
187866X421
DESCRIPTION
WHEEL ASSEMBLY LH
WHEEL ASSEMBLY RH
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
35
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
BAG OF PARTS
3
5
4
2
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
198563
169675
180684
73800600
19131316
198636
198638
73800400
POWER CORD
RETAINER PIN
WRENCH
LOCKNUT 3/8−16
WASHER 3/8
SHEAR BOLT 1/4−20 X 1−3/4
SPACER
LOCKNUT 1/4−20
KEY
NO.
1
PART
NO.
35062
DESCRIPTION
SAFETY IGNITION KEY
8
1
7
6
1
KEY
NO.
01.14.004-A
01.14.008-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
36
REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR5524ES (96192001604)
DECALS
1
2
4
7
9
6
1
3
5
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
---
PART
NO.
181037
187899
181035
181042
187898
181033
415390
415391
415475
420904
420905
8
DESCRIPTION
DECAL, DANGER
DECAL, CRAFTSMAN
DECAL, DANGER, DEFLECTOR
DECAL, DANGER
DECAL, CRAFTSMAN
DECAL, INSTRUCTION
DECAL, AUTOMATIC
DECAL, TRACT/CLUTCH LEV LH E/F
DECAL, SPEED CONTROL
OWNER’S MANUAL, ENGLISH
OWNER’S MANUAL, FRENCH
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
37
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising