184-010 Autofold Pro Parts Manual REV.7

184-010 Autofold Pro Parts Manual REV.7
AutoFold Pro
DOCUMENT
FOLDING MACHINE
ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL
Morgana Systems Limited United Kingdom
Telephone: ( 01908 ) 608888 Facsimile: ( 01908 ) 692399
Website: www.morgana.co.uk
ISSUE 7
FEBRUARY
2012
184-010
INTRODUCTION
AutoFold Pro
ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL
The Illustrated Parts Manual has been designed to assist when selecting a part or
assembly which may be required to service or repair your machine.
The index on page four lists all of the major assemblies in the order in which the
machine is constructed.
The following page demonstrates how to recognise a part from a sub-assembly and
shows the quantity contained within the major assembly.
The major assembly number and description is listed at the top of the page and
should always be quoted when ordering parts or when seeking technical advice.
Before ordering parts confirm that the model number of the machine (listed at the top
of page four) is identical to the number stamped on the specification plate.
Whilst checking this, make a note of the serial number also stamped on the plate.
Some components will not be made available individually as they form part of a
sub-assembly which may require specialist tools and knowledge to dismantle. The
machine may not perform correctly if attempts are made to repair sub-assemblies of
this type.
NOTE....
ALWAYS READ THE OPERATORS MANUAL BEFORE MAKING ANY
ADJUSTMENTS TO YOUR MACHINE AND ALWAYS DISCONNECT THE POWER
SUPPLY BEFORE REMOVING ANY COVERS.
Page 2
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
SYSTEM
Page 3
1808202
SECTION
Page 4
INDEX
ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
1
181-01-01
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
2
185-01-01
MECHANISM
10
3
188-01-01
DELIVERY SYSTEM
26
4
1808202
FINAL ASSEMBLY
34
6
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
BLANK
PAGE
SYSTEM
Page 5
181-01-01
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
2 off
25
24
23
23
24
25
18 42
4 off
2 off
2 off
17 42
8 41
14 41 55
4 off
4 off
27 44 56
4 off
3 off
2 off
4 off
28 44 43 56
59 55 51
in 2 Posns.
22
47
57
5
2
19
47
57
23
57
in 10 Posns.
19
57
57
47
19
38 41
9
7
57
32
33
34
33
60
37
41
32
11
52
41
57
13
36
2 off
4
12
2 off
41
23 40 41 55
2 off
29 61
30 31 49
in 4 Posns.
2 off
23
9
39
3
23
4
41
58
46 57
1
46 57
45 57
52
Page 6
57
11 12 58 36
58
13
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
SYSTEM
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
QTY.
PART No.
181-001-01
1
181-001-02
1
181-004-01
1
181-003-01
2
181-010-01
1
183-015-01
1
183-020-01
2
183-022-01
2
186-001-05
2
186-002-02
2
186-004-01
2
186-006-01
2
175-053-06
2
175-054-01
2
175-134-01
3
178-052-02
1
141-003-01
6
141-003-07
2
76-105
2
76-300
1
76-301
1
75-512
1
62-006
4
02-019
4
601-015
2
601-076
4
602-156
2
602-192
2
604-108
2
613-339
10
651-101
1
680-009
1
401-02-040-008
43
8
401-02-040-016
403-01-050-016
7
403-01-080-012
3
- 403-01-080-020
6
403-01-080-025
6
408-01-050-010
4
415-01-030-040
3
461-01-040
4
462-01-080
2
464-01-030
3
481-030
6
12
481-040
8
481-050
21
481-080
4
481-100
2
485-040
1
186-001-03
401-02-050-008
2
181-01-01
DESCRIPTION
MAIN PLATE - Op Side
MAIN PLATE - Lay Side
Baffle Plate
Wheel Shaft
BEARING HOUSING ASSY. - Op Side
Front Panel - Feed End
Mounting Bracket - Entry Guard
TAB - Front Panel
Gas Strut Eye - Ø12 x M8
Gas Strut Eye Bearing
Clamp Plate - Mono Studded
Location Plate - Feed System
BLADE GUIDE - Top
BLADE GUIDE - Lower
HEX PILAR - M8
Action Shaft - Gas Strut
Tie Bar - Mk5 Female
Tie Bar - Entry Guard
BUFFER - Exit Guard
STEPPER DRIVE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.
STEPPER DRIVE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.
ANTI-STATIC TRANSFORMER ASSY. - 230V - UL
NYLON WHEEL
Collar
Snap Bushing Ø33.3 x Ø38
Snap Bushing Ø15.5 x Ø19
Flanged Oilite Bush
BEARING - Iglidur W300
GAS STRUT - Feed Bed
CABLE TIE MOUNTING
Mains Inlet - 20A
Mains Filter
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 12 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 25 Lg.
SCREW-SOCKET SET CONE PT. - M5 X 10 LG
Hex Hd. Setscrew - M3 x 40 Lg.
NUT - Full - M4
NUT - Half - M8
NUT - NYLOC - M3
WASHER - Plain - M3
WASHER - Plain - M4
WASHER - Plain - M5
WASHER - Plain - M8
WASHER - Plain - M10
WASHER - Shakeproof - M4
Gas Strut Eye - Ø8 x M8
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 8 Lg.
Page 7
181-01-01
4 off
14 41 55
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
2 off
2 off
41 8
42 17
2 off
18 42
4 off
6
47 57
47 57
33
33
35
47 57
15 57
34
in 4 Posns.
44
20 57 45
2 off
26 48 59
43
16
2 off
21 48 59
16
44
in 3 Posns.
41
57 45
52 57 13 36 11 12 58
37
46 57
10
46 57
2 off
13
Page 8
58
36
58
11
12
57
52
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
26
33
34
35
36
37
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
52
57
58
59
SYSTEM
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
PART No.
QTY.
181-010-02
1
183-020-01
2
186-001-04
1
186-001-05
2
186-002-02
2
186-004-01
2
186-006-01
2
181-006-01
1
171-019-03
2
175-053-06
2
175-054-01
2
175-198-01
1
175-202-01
1
76-213-05
1
601-076
4
602-156
2
602-190
1
602-192
2
604-108
2
401-02-040-008
43
8
401-02-040-016
403-01-050-012
1
403-01-050-016
7
403-01-080-012
3
403-01-080-020
6
- 403-01-080-025
6
409-01-050-006
2
462-01-080
2
21
481-080
4
481-100
407-01-050-006
2
181-01-01
DESCRIPTION
BEARING HOUSING - Lay Side
Mounting Bracket - Entry Guard
Gas Strut Eye - Ø8 x M8
Gas Strut Eye - Ø12 x M8
Gas Strut Eye Bearing
Clamp Plate - Mono Studded
Location Plate - Feed System
HEX PILLAR - M8
Motor Retention Plate
BLADE GUIDE - Top
BLADE GUIDE - Lower
HEX SPACER - Cam Pulley Support Plate
TIMING PULLEY - 25XL - Wide Flanged
TIMING PULLEY - 16XL - Wide Flanged
Snap Bushing Ø15.5 x Ø19
Flanged Oilite Bush
Flanged Iglidur Bush - Ø10 x Ø12 x Ø18 x 5
BEARING - Iglidur W300
GAS STRUT - Feed Bed
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 12 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 12 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 25 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.
NUT - Half - M8
WASHER - Plain - M8
WASHER - Plain - M10
SCREW - Socket Set Screw - Knurled Pt - M5 x 6 Lg.
Page 9
185-01-01
Page 10
MECHANISM
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
PART No.
MECHANISM
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
181-01-01
1
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY - Autofold
3
6
7
9
182-033-01
184-03-01
184-03-02
185-10-01
185-12-01
185-14-01
185-15-01
185-16-01
185-17-01
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Support Stud
Jam Detector (Emitter) Assy
Jam Detector (Receiver) Assy
Lower Input Roller Assy - Driven
Drive Idler Assy
FIXED ROLLER ASSY.
FIXED ROLLER ASSY. - 1st
FIXED ROLLER ASSY. - 2nd
FIXED ROLLER ASSY. - 3rd
186-01-01
186-007-01
186-007-02
175-10-04
175-12-01
175-12-02
1
1
1
1
1
1
Roller Shield Assy. - Lower
Latch - Op Side
Latch - Lay Side
Edge Sensor Assembly
2nd Blade Assembly
1st Blade Assembly
10
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
31
32
35
36
40
41
48
49
51
54
58
59
61
62
63
64
66
67
69
70
72
73
75
SYSTEM
185-01-01
175-13-02
1
Paper Guide Assy - Dynamic - Extended
175-17-02
175-31-05
175-052-01
1
1
1
Crank Shaft Assy - Cam Drive
INPUT ROLLER ASSEMBLY - Upper
ROLLER SHIELD - 2nd
175-090-01
175-090-04
175-131-01
1
1
1
KNIFE DRIVE HUB ASSY - 2nd Roller - Op Side
KNIFE DRIVE HUB - 1st Roller - Lay Side
Worm Wheel - Eccentric
175-193-01
145-093-02
1
4
CRANK DISC ASSY. - Op Side
EXTENDED KNIFE DRIVE PIN
126-059-02
615-074
2
2
Link
RETAINING RING- External - Ø25
626-008
401-02-040-008
401-02-050-020
403-01-080-016
403-01-080-020
1
42
4
6
2
Anti - Static Spyder Bar - Stud Fixing
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 20 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.
409-01-040-006
409-01-050-006
411-01-050-010
461-01-060
481-060
481-080
175-160-01
481-040
175-11-05
175-11-04
182-035-01
1
1
1
1
9
14
1
4
1
1
1
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M5 x 10 Lg.
NUT - Full - M6
WASHER - Plain - M6
WASHER - Plain - M8
COLLAR - Top Roller
WASHER - Plain - M4
SENSOR BAR ASSEMBLY
SENSOR BAR ASSEMBLY
KNOB - Support Stud
Page 11
185-01-01
MECHANISM
2 off
60 66 34
2 off
2 off
39 53
56 65
2 off
60 66 33
2 off
3 off
67 57 17
3 off
SEE PAGE 22
7 off
52 4
2A 2B
SEE PAGE 20
55 71
4 off
3
Page 12
75
67
67
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
2A
2B
3
4
17
33
34
39
52
53
55
56
57
60
65
66
71
75
SYSTEM
PART No.
182-01-01
182-01-02
182-033-01
184-01-01
186-03-01
175-125-01
175-125-02
141-007-01
401-02-040-012
401-02-040-020
401-04-006-312
403-01-050-020
403-01-080-012
405-01-040-010
481-050
481-060
76-310
182-035-01
185-01-01
MECHANISM
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
14
8
4
3
3
8
1
9
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Feed System Assembly - Long
Feed System Assembly - Short
Support Stud
Control System - Op Side
Gap Set Assembly
Connecting Link Assembly
Knife connecting Link Assembly
Door Ramp
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 12 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 20 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - UNC - #6-32 x 5/16”
Screw - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 20 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 12 Lg.
Screw - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10 Lg.
WASHER - Plain - M5
WASHER - Plain - M6
PSU - SWITCHED MODE - ATX12V - 300W
KNOB - Support Stud
Page 13
185-01-01
MECHANISM
47
2 off
2 off
8 51
34 60 66
2 off
30
2 off
33 60 66
2 off
2 off
37 68
2 off
46 43
26
3 off
38 42 50
74
45
3 off
11 58 67
3 off
27
44
29
7 off
5 52
SEE PAGE 21
67
Page 14
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
PART No.
185-01-01
MECHANISM
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
5
184-02-01
1
Control System - Lay Side
8
11
184-004-01
185-13-01
1
1
Cable Strap
Cam Pulley Support Plate Assembly
26
175-32-01
1
Cam Follower Assembly
27
29
175-33-01
1
Cam Pulley Assembly
30
37
175-058-02
175-065-01
175-193-02
1
1
1
SHIELD SUPPORT - Top - Op.
SPACER
CRANK DISC ASY. - Lay Side
38
175-195-01
1
Cam Sensor Bracket
42
43
76-255
605-003
607-182
1
2
1
BLADE POSITION SENSOR
THRUST WASHER - Ø6.6 x Ø11.1 x 1.19
180XL Timing Belt
607-185
1
160XL Timing Belt
608-009
615-055
1
1
Shoulder Bolt - Ø6 (M5) x 12 Lg.
CIRCLIP - External - Ø20
401-02-030-006
3
52
401-02-040-008
401-02-040-012
42
14
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M3 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
58
403-01-080-016
6
Screw - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 16 Lg.
60
66
405-01-040-010
8
481-060
9
Screw - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10 Lg.
WASHER - Plain M6
67
481-080
605-052
601-175
14
2
1
44
45
46
47
50
51
68
74
SYSTEM
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 12 Lg.
WASHER - Plain M8
SUPPORT WASHER - Ø12
Nylon Pillar - M4M - M4F x 40 Lg.
Page 15
185-01-01
MECHANISM
182-01-01 (Feed System Assy. - Long)
Page 16
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
PART No.
MECHANISM
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
182-001-01
182-002-01
182-004-01
182-005-01
182-006-01
182-008-02
182-009-01
182-010-01
182-011-01
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Feed Bed Frame - Long
Side Lay Frame - Long
Feed Bed - Short
Paper Guide - Long Lower
Paper Guide - Long Upper
Rear Input Panel - Anti-Static
Tie Bar - Feed Frame
Input Guide
Belt Roller Shaft - Idler
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
182-011-02
182-014-01
2
4
Belt Roller Shaft - Drive
Belt - Paper Transport - Long
182-014-02
182-014-03
1
1
Belt - Paper Transport - Medium
Belt - Paper Transport - Short
182-016-01
182-017-01
182-018-01
182-019-01
1
1
1
4
Cord Drive Spacer
Input Table Conduit
Spacer - Input Guide
Vac Relief Flap
182-022-01
182-023-01
182-025-01
182-026-01
182-031-01
182-032-01
182-02-01
182-03-01
182-04-01
182-04-02
182-07-01
76-309
601-122
605-004
605-049
606-045
613-138
613-388
626-009
401-02-040-006
401-02-040-010
402-02-030-008
403-01-060-010
403-01-080-012
404-01-080-020
405-01-050-010
405-01-080-012
418-01-040-008
481-040
481-050
481-060
481-080
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
7
1
1
1
1
36
2
11
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
Support Disk
Bracket - Symetric - Rear Panel
Alignment Plate
Cable Entry Plate
Support Tube
Support Bush - Flanged
Fan and Support Assembly - Long
Cord Drive Assembly
Cord Idler Assembly - Standard
Cord Idler Assembly - Short
Belt Support Roller Assembly
LEAD - Autofold / Autocreaser Link
Grommet
Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79
Nylon Washer - Ø15 x Ø21 x 1
Delivery Grab Handle
Strain Relief Bush
Tie Wrap - Long
Anti - Static Spyder Bar - Female
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Hd. - M6 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Hd. - M8 x 12 Lg.
Screw - Skt Csk Hd. - Flat Pt. - M8 x 20 Lg.
Screw - Skt Button Hd. - M5 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Skt Button Hd. - M8 x 12 Lg.
Earth Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
WASHER - Plain M4
WASHER - Plain M5
WASHER - Plain M6
WASHER - Plain M8
50
SYSTEM
185-01-01
Page 17
185-01-01
MECHANISM
182-01-02 (Feed System Assy. - Short)
Page 18
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
PART No.
MECHANISM
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
182-001-02
182-002-02
182-004-03
182-005-02
182-006-02
182-008-02
182-009-01
182-010-01
182-011-01
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Feed Bed Frame -Short
Side Lay Frame - Short
Feed Bed - Short
Paper Guide - Short Lower
Paper Guide - Upper
Rear Input Panel - Anti-Static
Tie Bar - Feed Frame
Input Guide
Belt Roller Shaft - Idler
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
182-011-02
182-014-02
182-014-03
2
4
1
Belt Roller Shaft - Drive
Belt - Paper Transport - Medium
Belt - Paper Transport - Short
182-016-01
182-017-01
182-018-01
182-019-01
1
1
1
3
Cord Drive Spacer
Input Table Conduit
Spacer - Input Guide
Vac Relief Flap
182-022-01
182-023-01
182-025-01
182-026-01
182-031-01
182-032-01
182-02-02
182-03-01
182-04-01
182-04-02
182-07-01
76-309
601-122
605-004
605-049
606-045
613-138
613-388
626-009
401-02-040-006
402-02-030-008
401-02-040-010
402-02-030-008
403-01-060-010
403-01-080-012
404-01-080-020
405-01-050-010
405-01-080-012
418-01-040-008
481-040
481-050
481-060
481-080
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
31
1
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
Support Disk
Bracket - Symetric - Rear Panel
Alignment Plate
Cable Entry Plate
Support Tube
Support Bush - Flanged
Fan and Support Assembly - Short
Cord Drive Assembly
Cord Idler Assembly - Standard
Cord Idler Assembly - Short
Belt Support Roller Assembly
LEAD - Autofold / Autocreaser Link
Grommet
Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79
Nylon Washer - Ø15 x Ø21 x 1
Delivery Grab Handle
Strain Relief Bush
Tie Wrap - Long
Anti - Static Spyder Bar - Female
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Hd. - M6 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Hd. - M8 x 12 Lg.
Screw - Skt Csk Hd. - Flat Pt. - M8 x 20 Lg.
Screw - Skt Button Hd. - M5 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Skt Button Hd. - M8 x 12 Lg.
Earth Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
WASHER - Plain M4
WASHER - Plain M5
WASHER - Plain M6
WASHER - Plain M8
50
SYSTEM
185-01-01
Page 19
185-01-01
MECHANISM
184-01-01 (Control System - Op Side)
Page 20
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
MECHANISM
185-01-01
184-02-01 (Control System - Lay Side)
SYSTEM
Page 21
185-01-01
MECHANISM
18
6
16
5
8
11
9
7
1
17 19 12 10
13
14
15
ITEM No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART No.
186-016-01
173-46-01
173-47-01
QTY.
1
1
1
173-48-01
175-36-02
1
1
175-126-01
175-007-01
175-007-02
175-007-03
126-072
15-028
605-004
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
12
3
6
1
3
3
3
604-031
607-045
407-01-030-004
407-01-040-004
407-01-040-005
407-01-040-006
411-01-040-006
DESCRIPTION
Mounting Plate
Pot & Lead
Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 1
Pot & Lead
Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 2
Pot & Lead
Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 3
Friction Plate Assy. - Short
Knob - Gap Set
Shaft - Gap Set - 1st Roller
Shaft - Gap Set - 2nd Roller
Shaft - Gap Set - 3rd Roller
Worm - Gap Set
Collar
Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79
DISC SPRING
MULTI-BEAM COUPLER - Size 13
Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M3 x 4 Lg.
Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 4 Lg.
Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 5 Lg.
Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M4 x 6 Lg.
186-03-01 (Gap Set Assembly)
Page 22
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
SYSTEM
MECHANISM
185-01-01
Page 23
185-01-01
Page 24
MECHANISM
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
SYSTEM
MECHANISM
185-01-01
Page 25
188-01-01
Page 26
DELIVERY SYSTEM
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEMNo.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
SYSTEM
PARTNo.
173-018
174-06-01
178-022-01
178-028-01
178-029-01
178-032-01
178-033-01
178-04-01
178-05-02
178-057-01
178-078-01
178-079-01
178-081-01
178-082-01
178-09-01
178-11-02
178-16-01
178-17-01
178-17-02
188-02-01
188-002-01
188-003-01
188-004-01
401-02-040-006
401-02-040-008
401-02-050-016
403-01-040-008
403-01-050-035
405-01-040-010
405-01-040-016
405-01-060-012
409-01-040-006
409-01-050-006
462-01-120
464-01-040
481-040
481-060
481-120
601-018
603-041
605-021
605-022
613-219
481-050
178-076-02
DELIVERY SYSTEM
188-01-01
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
2
3
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
17
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
8
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
DO NOT TOUCH_LABEL
Small Stepper Driver PCB Assy.
Roller Guide Bar
Belt Clamp plate - Delivery
D - Spacer - Belt Clamp
Roller Pivot Shaft - Delivery
COLLAR - Wheel Spacer.
Positioning Pot Assy
Idler Pulley Assy - Size 20
SPACER.
Stacker Pivot Plate
Stacker Lock Plate
Delivery Roller Tie Bar
Stacker Plate Clip
Delivery Idler Roller Assy
Delivery Drive Assy
Driven Roller 3”
Roller Guide Assy - Lay Side
Roller Guide Assy - Op Side
Delivery Main Frame Assy.
Delivery Stepper Cover
Inner Catch Tray
Delivery - Undercover
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Cap Hd. - M4 x 8Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 35Lg.
SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10Lg.
SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 16Lg.
SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 12Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 6Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6Lg.
NUT - Half - M12
NUT - NYLOC - M4
WASHER - Plain - M4
WASHER - Plain - M6
WASHER - Plain - M12
Square Foot - 12.6mm
SPIROLSPACER - Ø4 x Ø5.65 x 4 Lg.
Thrush Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79
NYLON WASHER - Ø12.2 X 17.1 X 0.79
STRAIN RELIEF BUSH
WASHER - Plain - M5
Roller Guide Plate - Lay Side
Page 27
188-01-01
Page 28
DELIVERY SYSTEM
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART No.
188-001-01
188-001-02
178-002-01
178-006-02
178-030-01
178-083-01
606-046
401-02-040-016
405-01-040-010
405-01-060-010
461-01-040
481-040
481-060
SYSTEM
DELIVERY SYSTEM
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
16
20
2
188-01-01
DESCRIPTION
Delivery - Lay Side
Delivery - Op. Side
Conveyor Bed
Tension Block - Dynafold
HEX PILLAR - M8 x 30 Lg.
STIFFENER - Delivery Conveyor Bed.
Grab Handle
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Button Head - M6 x 10 Lg.
NUT - Full - M4
WASHER - Plain - M4
WASHER - Plain - M6
Page 29
188-01-01
Page 30
DELIVERY SYSTEM
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No.
PART No.
DELIVERY SYSTEM
QTY.
188-01-01
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
121-013-02
128-026-03
141-003-04
178-005-02
178-026-02
178-025-01
178-03-03
178 03 04
178-051-01
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
GAS STRUT EYE.
385 Belt - 2 Ply - Paper Transport
Tie Bar - Gas Spring - Digifold Mk2
Delivery End Cover
Sheet Guide
Tie Bar - Drive Assy
Stepper Plate Assy - Op Side
Stepper Plate Assy - Lay Side
Delivery Beam Extension
10
11
178-052-01
178-06-02
401-02-040-008
401-02-050-016
403-01-080-020
404-01-080-020
409-01-060-025
418-01-040-008
1
1
4
2
2
4
1
4
Action Shaft- Beam Extension
Crowned Drive Shaft Assy
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.
SCREW - Socket Countersunk Head - M8 x 20 Lg.
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M6 x 25 Lg.
Earthing Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
461-01-040
462-01-060
481-080
485-030
602-172
607-005
609-029
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
NUT - Full - M4
NUT - Half - M6
WASHER - Plain - M8
M3 Washer Shakeproof- Ext
Flanged Iglidur Bush - Ø12 x Ø16 x 10
100 XL Timing Belt
'O' Ring Ø8 x Ø3
650-028
3
CABLE TIE MTG. - Push Fit.
76-260
76-258
76-259
1
1
1
Delivery Connector & Lead Assembly
BELT DRIVE MOTOR
ROLLER POSITION MOTOR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
SYSTEM
Page 31
188-01-01
DELIVERY SYSTEM
2
7
in 4 Posns.
1
6
5
4
3
8
in 2 Posns.
ITEMNo.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PARTNo.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
178-07-02
178-08-02
178-027-01
615-015
615-010
1
1
1
1
1
Crowned Roller Assy
Crowned Roller Shaft Assy
Roller Drive Pulley - 20XL
CIRCLIP - External - Ø12
CIRCLIP - External - Ø10
602-001
609-031
409-01-040-004
1
4
2
BEARING - Deep Groove Ball - 6000-ZZ
‘O’ Ring
Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 4Lg.
178-06-02 (Crowned Drive Shaft Assy)
Page 32
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEMNo.
1
2
3
4
5
PARTNo.
128-055
128-058-02
178-021-01
602-003
615-039
DELIVERY SYSTEM
QTY.
2
1
1
2
2
188-01-01
DESCRIPTION
Bearing Plug - Idler Drum
Extended Belt Drum - Idler
Delivery Idler Shaft
BEARING - Deep Groove Ball - 6001-ZZ
RETAINING RING - External - Ø12
178-09-01 (Delivery Idler Roller Assy)
SYSTEM
Page 33
1808202
FINAL ASSEMBLY
17
19
5
9
15
6 off
3 off
2 off
7
16 27
21
4 25 23
3 25
31
6 off
8 off
23 1
13
24
10
24
21
26
12
30
29
30
31
28
22
30
3 off
25 23 8
32
6 off
25 2
18
6
18
20
6 off
11
21
31
VIEW IN DIRECTION OF ARROW ‘X’
Page 34
FOLDING
AutoFold Pro
ITEM No. PART No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
SYSTEM
FINAL ASSEMBLY
1808202
Description
QTY.
183-01-02
183-02-01
183-03-01
183-05-01
183-06-01
1
1
1
1
1
Rear Panel - With Access Door
Column Assy - Op Side
Column Assy - Lay Side
Door Assembly - Lay Side
Entry Guard Assy.
185-01-01
1
188-01-01
183-002-01
1
1
183-021-01
183-007-01
173-012-01
1
1
1
Dynafold Mechanism
Delivery Assembly
Door - Op Side
Top Cover - Dynafold
Top Cover - Op Side Door
Shaft - Top Cover
173-013-01
183-009-01
181-011-01
123-059
75-06-02
601-134
601-166
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
604-103
613-351
1
1
Spacer
Gap Set Label
Label - Autofold Pro
Label - Safety Warnings
Touch Screen Assembly - 7” (New Controller)
Handle - Pocket Pull
Grommet Foot
Gas Spring - Locking
Microswitch
Earth Label
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M3 x 16 Lg.
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
613-498
401-02-030-016
401-02-040-008
401-02-040-010
402-02-040-008
403-01-030-030
405-01-060-010
406-01-040-006
464-01-030
3
1
16
2
24
1
2
2
1
481-030
418-01-040-008
3
3
WASHER - Plain - M3
Earth Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
183-023-01
1
Label UL- Fuse Ratings - Autofold Pro
Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Csk Head. Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.
Screw - Socket Cap Head. - M3 x 30 Lg.
Screw - Socket Button Head. - M6 x 10 Lg.
Screw - Tamperproof - M4 x 6 Lg.
NUT - NYLOC - M3
Page 35
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising