Montageanleitung Fußrastenanlage AS31GT Aprilia RSV1000R/Fact./Tuo.

Montageanleitung Fußrastenanlage AS31GT Aprilia RSV1000R/Fact./Tuo.
as31gt.rearsets-A04
Zertifikat
Certificate
Anbauanleitung
Owners manual
Abbildung ähnlich ! / Picture related !
www.gillestooling.com
info@gillestooling.com
Safety instructions
You must read these Installation Instructions carefully and
make sure you understand everything they contain, before commencing work.
Thank you for purchasing one of our products and we wish a lot of enjoyable riding. With Gilles you make a
standard bike - your bike.
-Safety always comes first.
-Do you have the correct tools?
-Do you have the ability and aptitude to confidently mount thes product. If in doubt consult a skilled
technican.
-We always advise fitment is carried out by skilled personal.
-Non-compliance with the instructions can be hazardous. For your own protection and the safety of the bike
please always follow the instructions.
-Any Gilles parts will not be covered by warranty it fitted incorrectly.
General instructions
-Please ensure the motorcycle is adequately secured before commencing work.
-Always make sure that the motorcycle is stable and firmly supported.
-A hot engine and exhaust system can burn. Allow all hot parts to cool before commencing work.
-Keep children and household pets well away from the work zone.
-Remove all items of personal jewellry (rings, chains,wristwatch, etc.) before commencing work.
-The fitment instructions relate only to the fitment on a standart motorcycles.
-We cannot warranty or legislate for interaction or interference with non standard or custom parts.
-If a technican is installing the parts please ensure these instructions are passed to the owner.
-Please keep the instruction manual at a safe place. In case of selling our product, please hand the
installation instructions over to the new owner.
-Consult info@gillestooling.com if the instructions in question are no longer in your possession. .
Operating licence
-Always comply with the regulations regarding approval in the country of use.
-For the Federal Republic of Germany:
Entry required in the vehicle´s registration papers.
-The footrest system must not be used on public roads if the gearbox shift pattern is reversed.
Assembling note
-Screws, bolts and nuts are tightened in accordance with the applicable DIN/ISO standarts. Tightening
torques that deviate from the standards are stated.
-Clamping area must non-greased.
-All threaded connections must be greased with suitable grease. Please be careful with the tools
to avoid i.e. scratches.
-Mounting and bleeding at the brake system only by skilled personal.
-Take care that no wires and hoses (especially brake hoses) are too close or touching other components
or moving parts.
-After each mounting check all bolts for correct tightening and specified torque moment.
-Take care that any parts from the footrest system always have a minimum clearence of 5 mm to any
moving parts.
as31gt-A04
Teileliste/partlist
26
25
23
33
35
27
46
13
44
15
45
30
28
40
14
32
31
9
16
42
41
34
19
10
41
29
36
4
2
10
3
1
35
35
24
17
34
6
18
34
5
43
46
20
17
31
29
21 22 39
7
8
12
Pos. Description
P
D
i ti
1 left basic plate
2 right basic plate
3 left adjusting plate
4 right adjusting plate
5 gear lever bearing
6 brake lever bearing
7 gear lever
8 brake lever
9 holder brake cylinder
10 footrest
11 gear lever toe piece
12 brake lever toe piece
13 gear shaft
14 left heel protector
15 right heel protector
16 gear arm
17 plug
18 ball and socket bearing
19 ball and socket bearing
20 holder stop light switch
21 brake cylinder adapter
22 clip
23 adapter pin
24 holder
P tN
Part-No.
H03-2GL-*
H03-2GR-*
UV01L-*
UV01R-*
UL01L-*
UL01R-*
US02-*
UB02-*
UHB25-*
UF04-*
UTR02-*
UTR01-*
USW09-*
CAR 01L
CAR 01R 6,5-40
SA01-*
7 702 856
GAKFL6
GAKFR6
BLS02
UAD02-23
FKB6x12
BR01
HA03
-*=colour; G=gold / T=titanium / B=black
Qty.
Qt
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
38
11
Pos. Description
P
D
i ti
25 holder
26 gasket
27 spring
28 banjo bolt
29 bolt
30 bolt
31 bolt
32 bolt
33 bolt
34 bolt
35 washer
36 bolt
37 bolt
38 bolt
39 bolt
40 bolt
41 bolt
42 collar
43 bolt
44 bolt
45 nut
46 nut
47
48
P tN
Part-No.
Qt
Qty.
SPS-03-B
1
DR-10
4
DF-1,2x11x30,2
1
BB-10-1-25
1
M5x8-7380-VA
3
M6x10-7380-VA 1
M6x20-7380-VA 2
M6x25-7380-VA 2
M6x30-7380-VA 1
M8x20-7380-VA 4
ULS8,4-125-VA
3
M5x10-7991-VA 1
M6x16-7991-VA 2
M6x20-7991-VA 1
M6x40-7991-VA 1
M8x30-7991-VA 4
M8x40-7991-VA 2
DS20-8-4
4
M4x12-912-VA
1
M8x40-912-VA
3
M8-439-VA
1
M6-985-VA
3
AS 31 GT
Änd.Stand
A 04 - installation manual
01 / 2006
Revision
01
Seite/page
1/3
Rechte Seite/ right side :
1.
2.
Verkleidung rechts abbauen / Remove covering on right side
3.
Bild / pic 1
Rechte Originalfußrastenanlage demontieren.
Detach original footrest system.
4.
Bremsleitung an Bremszylinder demontieren.
Bremszylinder abbauen.
Detach brake hose of brake cylinder.
Detach brake cylinder.
5.
M6x30 ISO7380
M8x40 DIN912
Bremshebel und Trägerplatte demontieren und
mitgelieferte Schrauben einsetzen (Bild).
Detach brake lever and plate and screw on
the delivered screws (pic).
6.
Bremsleitung und Bremslichtschalter nach
hinten wie abgebildet verlegen. Bremslichtschalter in Halter einschrauben.
Lay brake hose and stop light switch to the back
as shown. Screw stop light switch into the holder.
7.
Verkleidung montieren. Verkleidungshalter mit
Schraube M5x8 an Grundplatte befestigen.
Mount covering. Screw on covering holder
with screw M5x8 onto the basic-plate.
Grundplatte mit Schraube M8x30 und Distanzscheibe DS20-8-4 am Rahmen befestigen.
Mount basic plate with delivered screws M8x30
and collars DS20-8-4 onto the frame.
(F\:Produkte\1_AS31GT\30Aprilia\A04-manual-pics -- Seite/ page 1 of 5)
9.
UAD02-23
M8 DIN934
BR01
DF1,2-11-30,2
ULS8,4
8.
Spezialschraube/banjo bolt M10x1x25
+ Dichtringe/ sealing rings 10x14x1
SPS-03
M6x10 ISO7380
Seite/page
2/3
SPS03 mit Schraube M10x1x25 und Dichtringen
10x14x1 an Bremszylinder anschrauben.
Bremsflüssigkeitsbehälter mit Schraube M6x10 an
SPS03 befestigen. ULS8,4 und Feder in
Manschette einsetzen. BR01 mit Muttter M8 und
UAD02-23 einsetzen.
Mount SPS03 with screw M10x1x25 und gasket
onto brake cylinder. Fix fluid reservoir with M6x10
onto SPS03. Install ULS8,4 and spring into sleeve.
Fit BR01 with nut M8 and UAD02-23 at brake
cylinder.
Fußrastenanlage vormontieren (Bild).
Bremshebelhöhe mittels Adapter UAD 02-23
und Bremslichtschalter BLS02 auf gewünschte
Höhe einstellen und sichern.
(CAR 01R ohne Abbildung)
M6x25 ISO7380
M6 985
Pre-assemble footrest system as shown in pic.
Adjust desired brake lever height by means
of adapter UAD 02-23 and stop light switch
BLS02. Lock nut.
(CAR01R not shown in pic.)
CAR 01R
UHB25
BLS02
UAD02-23
10.
Vormontierte Fußrastenanlage in gewünschte Position auf der Grundplatte befestigen.
Fix pre-assembled footrest system in desired position onto the basic plate.
11.
Bremsleitung an Halter SPS 03 ( C)
mit Originalschraube und
Dichtringen DR-10x14x1 ausrichten
und befestigen.
C
12.
Achtung:
Attention:
Fix brake hose onto holder SPS 03
(C) by means of banjo bolt M10X1x20
and sealing rings DR-10x14x1.
Bremsanlage entlüften !!!
Bleed the brake system !!!
(F\:Produkte\1_AS31GT\30Aprilia\A04-manual-pics -- Seite/ page 2 of 5)
Seite/page
3/3
Linke Seite / left side:
1.
Linke Originalfußrastenanlage demontieren.
Dismantle original footrest system of the left side.
2.
3.
Verkleidungshalter mit Schraube M5x8 ISO7380
an Grundplatte befestigen.
Fix covering holder with screw M 5x8 ISO7380
onto the basic-plate.
4.
Grundplatte mit Schraube M8x30 und Distanzscheibe DS20-8-4 am Rahmen befestigen.
Fix basic plate with delivered screws M8x30
and collars DS20-8-4 onto the frame.
5.
Normalschaltung
normal shifting
Umkehrschaltung:
Reverse shifting:
Umkehrschaltung
reverse shifting
Bei der Lieferung ist ein Standard-Schaltarm SA01-* inbegriffen. Für
Umkehrschaltung muss die Verkleidung ausgeschnitten werden.
Um Ausschneiden zu vermeiden, muss zusätzlich ein Schaltarm
SA02-* bestellt werden. Erhältlich bei Gilles.Tooling
Delivery includes a standard gear arm SA01-*. The covering has to be cut
out in case of using reverse shifting, except if using an optional gear
arm SA02-*.Available by Gilles.Tooling.
(F\:Produkte\1_AS31GT\30Aprilia\A04-manual-pics -- Seite/ page 3 of 5)
as31gt-A04
Packzettel/Packing Slip
Pos. Description
Part-No.
bolt
M6x10-7380-VA
bolt
M6x25-7380-VA
bolt
M6x30-7380-VA
Qty.
1
2
1
bolt
M8x30-7991-VA
4
bolt
M8x40-912-VA
3
nut
M6-985-VA
2
nut
M8-439-VA
1
washer
ULS 8,4-VA
1
spacer
DS 20-8-4
4
UAD 02-23 complete
1
BR-01
1
spring
DF-1,2x11x30,2
1
heel guard
holder
CAR01-R-6-40
SPS03-B
1
1
hollow bolt
seal ring
BB-10-1-25
DR-10
1
4
manual
certificate
AS31GT-A04-ABA
1
1
brake cyl.
adapter
brake pin
04TG0133
MA
Datum
Revision 01 , 30.10.2012
OK
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertising