ML-130 Phase 7 (P/N: 450571)
ML-130 Parts Manual
Phase 7
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road
Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Telephone: (508) 678-9000 / Fax: (508) 678-9447
e-mail: techsupport@amdry.com
www.amdry.com
092602DMG/mcronan
ADC Part No. 450571
Retain This Manual In A Safe Place For Future Reference
American Dryer Corporation products embody advanced concepts in engineering, design, and safety. If this product is
properly maintained, it will provide many years of safe, efficient, and trouble-free operation.
ONLY qualified technicians should service this equipment.
OBSERVE ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS displayed on the equipment or specified in the installation manual included with
the dryer.
The following “FOR YOUR SAFETY” caution must be posted near the dryer in a prominent location.
FOR YOUR SAFETY
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ
Do not store or use gasoline or
other flammable vapors and
liquids in the vicinity of this or
any other appliance.
Ne pas entreposer ni utiliser d’essence
ni d’autres vapeurs ou liquides
inflammables à proximité de cet
appareil ou de tout autre appareil.
We have tried to make this manual as complete as possible and hope you will find it useful. ADC reserves the right to make
changes from time to time, without notice or obligation, in prices, specifications, colors, and material, and to change or
discontinue models.
Important
For your convenience, log the following information:
DATE OF PURCHASE ____________________________
MODEL NO.
ML-130
__________________________________________
RESELLER’S NAME _______________________________________________________________________________________
Serial Number(s)
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Replacement parts can be obtained from your reseller or the ADC factory. When ordering replacement parts from the factory,
you can FAX your order to ADC at (508) 678-9447 or telephone your order directly to the ADC Parts Department at (508)
678-9000. Please specify the dryer model number and serial number in addition to the description and part number, so that
your order is processed accurately and promptly.
The illustrations on the following pages may not depict your particular dryer exactly. The illustrations are a composite of the
various dryer models. Be sure to check the descriptions of the parts thoroughly before ordering.
“IMPORTANT NOTE TO PURCHASER”
Information must be obtained from your local gas supplier on the instructions
to be followed if the user smells gas. These instructions must be posted in a
prominent location near the dryer.
Table of Contents
Control Door Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 3
Phase 7 OPL Microprocessor Control Panel Assembly ........................................................................... 4
Dual Timer Control Panel Assembly ........................................................................................................ 5
Dual Timer Control Box Assembly ...................................................................................................... 6, 7
Front Panel/Main Door Assemblies ..................................................................................................... 8, 9
Main Door Assembly ............................................................................................................................ 10
Main Door Switch ................................................................................................................................ 11
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies .................................................................................. 12
Lint Door Assembly .............................................................................................................................. 13
Microprocessor Controller (Computer) Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly ..................................... 14
Dual Timer Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly ................................................................................ 15
Basket (Tumbler)/Support Assemblies ............................................................................................. 16, 17
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly ..................................................................................... 18, 19
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly ........................................................................................................ 20, 21
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Motor Mount Assembly ............................................................................. 22, 23
Blower Motor Mount Assembly ...................................................................................................... 24, 25
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly
For Gas Models Only ................................................................................................................. 26, 27
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module Assembly ................................................................................. 28, 29
60 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly ................................................................................. 30, 31
60 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly ......................................................................... 32, 33
72 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly ................................................................................. 34, 35
72 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly ......................................................................... 36, 37
208-240 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly ........................................................................................ 38, 39
380-480 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly ........................................................................................ 40, 41
Sail Switch Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 42, 43
Steam Damper Assembly ................................................................................................................ 44, 45
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Gas and Steam Models Only ................................................... 46, 47
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Models Only ............................................................... 48, 49
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 380-416 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) 4 Wire CE/GD Models Only .................................................... 50, 51
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 460-480 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Models Only ........................................................................... 52, 53
Dual Timer Reversing Relay Mounting Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt Models Only ...................................................................................................... 54
Dual Timer Reversing Relay Mounting Panel Assembly
For 380-600 Volt Models Only ...................................................................................................... 55
FSS Solenoid Assembly ........................................................................................................................ 56
FSS Temperature Probe Assembly ........................................................................................................ 57
Back Guard Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 58
Additional Parts Available ..................................................................................................................... 59
Control Door Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
827039
117604
150314
154011
112368
Qty.
1
3
4
4
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
3
Description
Phase 7 Control Door without Hinge
1/8” x 3/8” Neoprene Sponge Tape (sold by the foot)
#10-32 x 1/2” TORX Screw
#10-32 Multi-Thread U-Nut
Milnor Logo
Fax: (508) 678-9447
4
Phase 7 OPL Microprocessor Control Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
112571
850979
822753
1
1
1
4
5
6
7
137247
150005
153010
136016
136097
1
4
4
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Phase 7 OPL Keyboard
Phase 7 Microprocessor Controller (computer) Panel ONLY
Phase 7 OPL Reversing Microprocessor Controller (computer) Control
Panel Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 7)
Phase 7 OPL Microprocessor Controller (computer) ONLY
#6-32 x 3/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#6 Star Washer
5-Amp Fuse
500-mA Fuse
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
5
Dual Timer Control Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
123005
122400
880838
1
1
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
---
880837
131917
150207
154001
152000
153010
120730
153565
150110
153560
131931
151000
112050
150309
124103
124025
124030
122602
122700
122801
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Red Indicator Light - 24 VAC
Rocker Heat Selector Switch
Dual Timer Control Panel Assembly Complete - 24 VAC
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 15 and 17 through 21)
Dual Timer Control Panel ONLY
Push-to-Start Relay - 24 VAC
#10-24 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#10-24 Speed Nut
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
30-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 x 1” Clinch Stud
#8-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#6-32 x 1/2” Clinch Stud
Dual Timer Relay - 24 VAC
#10-16 x 1/2” Pal Nut
Dual Timer Label ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Arrow Timer Knob
60 Minute Timer - 24 VAC
15 Minute Timer - 24 VAC
9-Pin Connector ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool
Fax: (508) 678-9447
6
American Dryer Corporation
Dual Timer Control Box Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
7
Dual Timer Control Box Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
--*
Part No.
122603
122701
122801
315010
150300
150100
141403
151001
150002
120715
151000
150102
136057
182453
136008
150413
131932
150413
121010
122631
122705
122704
122630
137025
122625
122704
122705
122626
122801
Qty.
1
7
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2 or 3
2
1
2 or 3
2
1
1
1
1
*
*
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
Description
9-Pin Socket Connector
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool
9-Pin Connector Bracket
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
24 VAC Transformer - 50/60 Hz (for gas models and steam models Only)
#8-23 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
30-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
#8 x 3/8” Phillips Round Head TEK Screw
1/2-Amp (Slo-Blo) Fuse ONLY
6-Amp (fast acting) Fuse (for electric models Only)
Fuse Block/Strip ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
24 VAC Relay (for electric models Only)
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
L-70 Ground Lug
6-Pin Connector ONLY
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
6-Pin Connector ONLY
6/15-Position Strain Relief...Not Illustrated
15-Pin Connector ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
Socket Terminal ONLY
15-Pin Socket Connector ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool
As required (either 2 or 3).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
8
Front Panel/Main Door Assemblies
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
9
Front Panel/Main Door Assemblies
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
835003*
-
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
150443
170331
153031
150443
170329
825411*
122351
122419
801786*
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
**
**
**
**
**
**
150301
132387
132395
170330
154215
116260
116261
116252
116253
116290
116291
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Cold Rolled Steel (CRS) Main Door Assembly
(refer to Main Door Assembly on page 10)
Socket Cap Screw
Bottom Hinge Block
Nylon Washer
Socket Cap Screw
Top Hinge Block
Front Panel Assembly for Round Door
Large “EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Mushroom Head Switch
“EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Nameplate
Milnor Main Door Switch and Housing for Round Door
(refer to Main Door Switch on page 11)
#8 x 7/16” Phillips Head TEK Screw
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block with Base
Friction Door Latch
5/32” Pop Rivet
8-3/8” x 56-1/8” Front Panel Left Side Insulation
7-3/8” x 56-1/8” Front Panel Right Side Insulation
Top Front Panel Insulation
Bottom Front Panel Insulation
11-1/2” x 26-1/2” Front Panel Top Center Insulation
1-1/2” x 51” Hat Stiffener Insulation
* Specify color when ordering.
** Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
10
Main Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
835057*
102214
835128*
150683
314729*
152014
151009
150120
102357
151012
110006
102362
1
1
1
6
1
6
1
1
1
4
2”
8’
*
Description
Large Main Door Ring
30” Door Glass
Large Main Door Hinge
1/4-20 x 5/8” Carriage Bolt (black)
Large Main Door Handle
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
Stainless Steel Hex Acorn Lock Nut
#10-32 x 7/16” Door Latch Screw
Extruded Steel Door Gasket
#10-32 Nylon Acorn Nut (white)
1/2” Strapping Tape (black)
Gasket Tape (white)
Specify color when ordering.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
11
Main Door Switch
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
150006
152013
153010
137005
150443
881687
882291
881702
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
882298
1
150201
881441
882283
881440
882284
153031
2
1
1
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
#6-32 x 7/8” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
Single-Pole Door Switch
1/4-20 x 3/4” Stainless Steel Cap Screw
Main Door Switch Housing ONLY (white)
Main Door Switch Housing ONLY (coral wrinkle blue)
Main Door Switch with Housing Assembly (white)
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 4 and 6)
Main Door Switch Housing Assembly (coral wrinkle blue)
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 4 and 6)
#10-32 x 1/4” Phillips Pan Head Screw
Bottom Hinge Block (white)
Bottom Hinge Block (coral wrinkle blue)
Top Hinge Block (white)
Top Hinge Block (coral wrinkle blue)
Nylon Washer
Fax: (508) 678-9447
12
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
5
802106*
802125
122116
122605
122701
122801
882507
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
150301
122700
122604
150301
319076
319077
150301
4
2
1
2
1
1
14
2
3
4
*
Description
Lint Basket Assembly
Stainless Steel Lint Basket Assembly
Lint Drawer Switch ONLY
4-Pin Socket Connector
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool
Lint Drawer Switch Box Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 3 through 6)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Pin Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Right Hand Divider Panel
Left Hand Divider Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Specify color when ordering.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
13
Lint Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
824256*
1
2
3
4
820021
117604
150314
117607
1
8
5
5
*
Description
Lint Door Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, and 4)
Stainless Steel Lint Door Assembly
Gasket (sold by the foot)
#10-32 x 1/2” TORX Screw
Neoprene Sponge Tape (sold by the foot)
Specify color when ordering.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
14
Illus. No.
Microprocessor Controller (Computer) Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly
Part No.
Qty.
1
820022
1
2
3
331295
154007
880251
1
2
1
152000
153010
130302
150000
121028
122605
122701
122604
122700
122801
150301
2
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
4
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Microprocessor Controller (computer) Temperature Sensor Bracket
Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 10)
Temperature Sensor Bracket ONLY
1/4” Tinnerman Push On Fastener
1/4” Temperature Sensor Probe Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 2, 3, and 8 through 10)
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
225° Large Automatic Reset Thermostat ONLY
#6-32 x 1/4” Round Head Machine Screw
Insulated Terminal
4-Pin Socket Connector ONLY
Socket Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Dual Timer Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
801404
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
331295
152000
153010
130302
130107
130109
130101
150001
121028
122605
840062
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
5
8
1
1
122701
122604
122700
122801
150301
840065
4
1
4
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
15
Description
Dual Timer Sensor Bracket Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 11 and 15)
Sensor Bracket ONLY
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
225° Large Thermostat ONLY
160° Large Thermostat ONLY
140° Large Thermostat ONLY
180° Large Thermostat ONLY
#6-32 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Insulated Terminal
4-Pin Socket (female) Connector ONLY
Sensor Bracket Harness Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 9 through 11)
Socket Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
Pin/Extraction Tool
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Sensor Jumper Harness ONLY
Fax: (508) 678-9447
16
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler)/Support Assemblies
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler)/Support Assemblies
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
820110*
820111*
820020
1
1
1
820052
1
820030
1
820029
1
150413
331105
331106
150500
100910
301700
301701
820115
820116
152011
153026
153011
116006
401010
821002
40
4
4
1
8
4
**
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
17
Description
Basket (tumbler) ONLY without Felt Collar
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) ONLY without Felt Collar
Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete with Rotational Sensor
Option
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete
with Rotational Sensor Option
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
Basket (tumbler) Rib ONLY
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) Rib ONLY
5/16-18 x 3/4” Socket Button Head Screw
1/2-13 x 44” Tie Rod
Basket (tumbler) Reinforcing Plate ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Shim ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Support ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Support ONLY with Rotational Sensor Option
1/2-13 Hex Nut
1/2” Lock Washer
9/16” Flat Washer
Felt Collar ONLY
#847 Adhesive for Felt Collar (5 oz. tube)
Rotational Magnet Holder Assembly
(for microprocessor models with optional rotational sensor)
* Felt collar is not included and must be ordered separately.
** As required.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
18
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
*
Part No.
Qty.
1
2*
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
101137
100135
101136
150602
153016
880204
153016
153015
152010
150600
152005
801102
1
2
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
880204
150603
152011
152005
153005
153004
150600
153004
100801
301810
100811
153018
153007
150512
824807
880841
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
19
Description
2-1/4” SFX Bushing
AP-74 V-Belt
20” Basket (tumbler) Pulley
5/8-11 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/8” Flat Washer
2-1/4” Pillow Block Bearing ONLY
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Lock Washer
5/8-11 Hex Nut
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8-16 Hex Nut
Basket (tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 4 through 13)
2-1/4” Pillow Block Bearing ONLY
1/2-13 x 3” Square Head Machine Bolt
1/2-13 Hex Nut
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Retaining Ring
5/8” Hinge Pin
2-1/4” Retaining Ring
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Rotational Sensor Assembly
Rotational Sensor Mounting Bracket
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
20
American Dryer Corporation
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
*
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3*
4
5*
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
101110
101113
100135
101107
100170
101112
100715
301852
880205
153004
150600
150512
150509
153001
152004
153002
801001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
6
2
4
6
8
1
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
311401
880205
153004
153005
152005
103005
153007
152002
1
1
4
4
4
1
6
6
21
Description
1” Bushing
2A3.0 Pulley
AP-74 V-Belt
1” SK Bushing
3V-710 V-Belt
19” Idler Pulley
1/4” x 1/4” x 4-5/8” Key
1” Idler Shaft ONLY
1” Pillow Block Bearing ONLY
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16-18 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 8 through 11 and 17 through 24)
Idler Bearing Mount ONLY
1” Pillow Block Bearing ONLY
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 Hex Nut
Idler Adjustment Hinge ONLY
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
22
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Motor Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Motor Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3*
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
Qty.
101121
101114
101120
100170
120200
150501
153001
100029
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
100084
1
800952
800953**
1
1
800955**
1
800956**
1
152004
153002
153001
152004
153002
153001
150619
152005
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
23
Description
5/8” SK Bushing
2.65” Pulley (for 60 Hz models Only)
3.15” Pulley (for 50 Hz models Only)
3V-710 V-Belt
3/8” x 90° Connector
5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
3/4 HP 208/230/460v 3ø 50/60 Hz and 380v 3ø 50 Hz Totally Enclosed,
Fan-Cooled (T.E.F.C.) Motor (56Z frame)
3/4 HP 380v 3ø 60 Hz Totally Enclosed, Fan-Cooled (T.E.F.C.) Motor
(56Z frame)
Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount ONLY (56Z frame)
3/4 HP 208/230/460v 3ø 60 Hz Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount Assembly
Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, 4 through 11, 15, and 16)
3/4 HP 208/230/380/460v 3ø 50 Hz Motor Mount Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, 4 through 11, 15, and 16)
3/4 HP 380v 3ø 60 Hz Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, 4 through 11, 15, and 16)
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8-16 Hex Nut
* Replace in matched sets (both belts).
** Specify voltage when ordering.
IMPORTANT: For voltages higher than 460 VAC, contact the ADC factory for correct part number of
motor mount assembly.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
24
American Dryer Corporation
Blower Motor Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
25
Blower Motor Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
150501
153001
181043
100022
100088
152004
153002
153001
117604
153001
153002
152004
803561
153055
802027
802024
100705
153055
152006
Qty.
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
4’
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
3 HP Motor 208/230/460/416v 50 Hz
3 HP Motor 380v 3ø 60 Hz
3 HP Motor 575v 3ø 60 Hz
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Noise Suppressor Tape (sold by the foot)
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
Blower Motor Mount ONLY
5/8” Motor Washer
16” Riveted High Flow Impellor 7/8” Bore (60 Hz dryers)
16” Riveted Impellor 7/8” Bore (50 Hz dryers)
3/16” x 3/16” x 1-3/8” Key
5/8” Motor Washer
1/2-20 Left Hand Jam Nut
Fax: (508) 678-9447
26
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
880874*
1
880875*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
820201
331291
150309
142813
141300
142701
142601
142710
142504
142734
150413
331291
140026
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
14
15
16
140411
150309
331291
141208
2
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Natural Gas Burner Assembly Complete
Less Orifices
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 16 and 18 through 36)
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Liquid Propane (L.P.) Gas Burner Assembly
Complete Less Orifices
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 16 and 18 through 38)
Burner Box ONLY
Pipe Bracket
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
3/4” x 32-1/2” Pipe
3/4” Union Shut Off
3/4” Closed Nipple
3/4” Union
3/4” x 4” Nipple
3/4” x 90° Elbow
3/4” x 5 1/2” Nipple
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
Gas Valve Pipe Bracket
3/4” Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) 24 VAC Redundant (natural gas) Gas Valve
(3/4” to 1/2” reducing bushing included with gas valve)
24 VAC Gas Valve Liquid Propane (L.P.) Conversion Kit
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Gas Valve Pipe Bracket
3-Port Manifold
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly (continued)
27
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
140832
140819
150309
331288
150309
141110
150309
331287
150309
150309
---------
3
3
4
1
6
3
2
1
2
6
1
27
28
29
30
331289
150413
331290
882451
1
1
1
1
305410
880330
150413
151000
130201
150001
142924
142937
332256
150309
880886**
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
5
1
17**
31
32
33
34
35
36
37***
38***
---
Description
#4 Burner Orifice (natural gas) ONLY
#30 Burner Orifice (liquid propane [L.P.] gas) ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Manifold Support ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Burner Tube ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Burner Tube Support ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch
(refer to Sail Switch Assembly on page 42 and page 43)
Burner Box Cover Plate ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Screw
Ignitor/Flame-Probe Sight Hole Disc ONLY
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Ignitor/Flame-Probe with High Voltage (HV)
Wire
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Ignitor Gap Feeler Gauge...Not Illustrated
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Ignitor High Voltage (HV) Wire/Connector ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
330° Hi-Limit Small Manual Reset Thermostat ONLY
#6-32 x 1/2” Round Head Machine Screw
1” to 3/4” Reducing Coupling
1” BSPT x 3/4” N.P.T. Coupling (for CE models Only)
Liquid Propane (L.P.) Burner Baffle ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Liquid Propane (L.P.) Conversion Kit
(with 3/4” White-Rodgers gas valve)
*
Burner orifices are not included and must be ordered separately.
** Consult factory for elevations over 2,000 feet.
*** For liquid propane (L.P.) gas models ONLY.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
28
American Dryer Corporation
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
29
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
128935
820100
121400
150522
150301
153010
152000
120102
Qty.
1
1
2
3
1
4
4
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module ONLY - 50/60 Hz
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module Mount Assembly ONLY
Universal Bushing
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
#6 Star Washer
#6-32 Hex Nut
3/8” Straight x 1/2” Knock-Out Connector
Fax: (508) 678-9447
30
American Dryer Corporation
60 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
60 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
815998
120076
150301
130400
150309
319200
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
150309
120081
120080
152008
121011*
153009
121032
353222
815708
153007
150512
819961
331278
331276
815709
156001
331279
1
18
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
28
36
36
72
6’
36
18
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
31
Description
Electric Oven Box ONLY
3.3 Kw/240 Volt Open Coil Element
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
290° Hi-Limit ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch Box
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Internal Ceramic Insulator
External Ceramic Insulator
#10-32 Hex Nut
Bus Bar
#10 Star Washer
#8 Connector
Pipe Bracket
Hi-Limit and Sail Switch Harness
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Long Bolt
Burner Cover Assembly
Right Front Oven Panel
Left Front Oven Panel
#8 Oven Assembly Wiring
Caterpillar Grommet
Oven Electrical Cover
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
32
American Dryer Corporation
60 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
60 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
815998
120076
150301
130400
150309
319200
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
150309
120081
120080
152008
121011*
153009
121032
353222
815708
153007
150512
819961
331278
331276
815710
156001
331279
1
18
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
28
36
36
72
3’
36
21
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
33
Description
Electric Oven Box ONLY
3.3 Kw/240 Volt Open Coil Element
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
290° Hi-Limit ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch Box
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Internal Ceramic Insulator
External Ceramic Insulator
#10-32 Hex Nut
Bus Bar
#10 Star Washer
#8 Connector
Pipe Bracket
Hi-Limit and Sail Switch Harness
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Long Bolt
Burner Cover Assembly
Right Front Oven Panel
Left Front Oven Panel
#8 Oven Assembly Wiring
Caterpillar Grommet
Oven Electrical Cover
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
34
American Dryer Corporation
72 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
72 Kw 208-240 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
815998
120011
150301
130400
150309
319200
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
150309
120081
120080
152008
121011*
153009
121032
353222
815708
153007
150512
819961
331278
331276
815709
156001
331279
1
18
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
28
36
36
72
6’
36
36
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
35
Description
Electric Oven Box ONLY
4 Kw/240 Volt Open Coil Element
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
290° Hi-Limit ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch Box
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Internal Ceramic Insulator
External Ceramic Insulator
#10-32 Hex Nut
Bus Bar
#10 Star Washer
#8 Connector
Pipe Bracket
Hi-Limit and Sail Switch Harness
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Long Bolt
Burner Cover Assembly
Right Front Oven Panel
Left Front Oven Panel
#8 Oven Assembly Wiring
Caterpillar Grommet
Oven Electrical Cover
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
36
American Dryer Corporation
72 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
72 Kw 380-416-480 Volt Electric Oven Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
815998
120011
120073
120010
150301
130400
150309
319200
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
150309
120081
120080
152008
121011*
153009
121032
353222
815708
153007
150512
819961
331278
331276
815709
156001
331279
1
18
18
18
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
28
36
36
72
3’
36
21
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
*
37
Description
Electric Oven Box ONLY
4 Kw/240 Volt Open Coil Element
4 Kw/190 Volt Open Coil Element
4 Kw/208 Volt Open Coil Element
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
290° Hi-Limit ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch Box
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Internal Ceramic Insulator
External Ceramic Insulator
#10-32 Hex Nut
Bus Bar
#10 Star Washer
#8 Connector
Pipe Bracket
Hi-Limit and Sail Switch Harness
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Long Bolt
Burner Cover Assembly
Right Front Oven Panel
Left Front Oven Panel
#8 Oven Assembly Wiring
Caterpillar Grommet
Oven Electrical Cover
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
38
American Dryer Corporation
208-240 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
208-240 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*
*
Part No.
132087
131358
120706
150521
150309
150301
152014
121010
331293
121400
120710
120768
120765
135499
114518
825200
Qty.
1
2
2
6
9
12
6
1
1
1
1
3”
2
1
2
1
39
Description
Transformer
120-Amp - 24 VAC Relay
Power Distributions Block
1/4-20 x 2” Carriage Bolt
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
L-70 Terminal Lug
Box Cover
Universal Bushing
Power Distribution Block
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Din Rail End Stop
25-Amp/3-Pole Circuit Breaker
Power Block Label
Oven Relay Box
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
40
American Dryer Corporation
380-480 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
380-480 Volt Oven Relay Box Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
-*
Part No.
132004
150309
121012
121010
150511
153018
153007
152002
131358
120706
150521
152014
120768
120765
135499
121400
114518
815878
Qty.
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3”
2
1
1
1
*
41
Description
Transformer
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
L-125 Ground Lug
L-70 Ground Lug
1/4-20 x 1” Tap Bolt
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
120-Amp 24 Volt Relay
Power Distribution Block
1/4-20 x 2” Carriage Bolt
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Din Rail End Stop
25-Amp/3-Pole Circuit Breaker
Universal Bushing
Power Block Label
Oven Power Wires
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
42
American Dryer Corporation
Sail Switch Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
43
Sail Switch Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
105500
319202
154002
802800
802801
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
150309
150303
122200
802799
150413
154004
2
2
1
1
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
Sail Switch Box Cover and Bracket ONLY
Sail Switch Box Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 4 and 6 through 10)
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch ONLY
Sail Switch Box Cover and Bracket ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
Twin Speed Nut
Fax: (508) 678-9447
44
American Dryer Corporation
Steam Damper Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Steam Damper Assembly
Illus. No.
1
Part No.
Qty.
2
3
4
5
6
7
165012
165019
153002
152004
152002
153007
820321
820320
1
1
6
6
4
4
2
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
153007
152002
115995
102350
151007
152007
100499
100500
152002
153007
100472
143110
100472
100496
143238
100498
150002
153010
152000
330987
152002
153007
100520
4
4
84
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
45
Description
Steam Coil Assembly
Steel Steam Coil Assembly (optional)
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
Steam Damper Hinge Assembly
Steam Damper Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 7, 10, and 11)
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Steam Damper Gasket (sold by the inch)
Gasket (68-12” length)
7/16-20 Stainless Steel Acorn Nut
7/16-20 Hex Nut
1-1/4” Bore x 3” Stroke Piston
Piston Support Bracket
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4” x 1/8” Connector
1/4” Tubing (sold by the foot)
1/4” x 1/8” Connector
1/8” Needle Valve
1/8” Close Nipple
3-Way Micro Valve 24 VAC
#6-32 x 1” Round Head Machine Screw
#6 Star Washer
#6-32 Hex Nut
Micro Valve Support Bracket
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/8” N.P.T. Silencer (muffler)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
46
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Gas and Steam Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
47
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Gas and Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*
*
Part No.
152002
132445
151001
150009
120701
132497
822745
137015
153021
152004
153525
153002
136008
136057
332346
150301
151000
120765
150108
121010
120768
112075
112068
830197
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
5
2
2
2
2
7-3/4”
1
1
1
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3 HP Contactor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor
208-240 Volt Transformer Assembly
Arc Suppressor (A.S.) Board
1/4” Star Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1” Self-Clinching Stud
5/16” Lock Washer
Fuse Holder
1/2-Amp 3AG (Slo-Blo) Fuse
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
3-Phase (3ø) Power Input Label
Relay Panel Wiring
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
48
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
49
For 208-240 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
*
*
Part No.
152002
132445
151001
150009
120701
132497
131932
137015
153021
152004
153525
153002
136008
136057
332346
150301
151000
120765
121010
120768
112075
112068
802766
802767
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
2
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3 HP Contactor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor
Relay
Arc Suppressor (A.S.) Board
1/4” Star Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1” Self-Clinching Stud
5/16” Lock Washer
Fuse Holder
1/2-Amp 3AG (Slo-Blo) Fuse
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
3-Phase (3ø) Power Input Label
Relay Panel Plug Harness
Relay Panel Wiring
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
50
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 380-416 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) 4 Wire CE/GD Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
51
For 380-416 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) 4 Wire CE/GD Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*
*
Part No.
152002
132445
151001
150009
120701
132497
801580
137015
153021
152004
121012
153002
136008
136057
332346
150301
151000
120765
150108
150297
121010
120768
112075
112068
825105
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
7-3/4”
1
1
1
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3 HP Contactor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor
380-416 Volt Transformer Assembly
Arc Suppressor (A.S.) Board
1/4” Star Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
Ground Lug
5/16” Lock Washer
Fuse Holder
1/2-Amp 3AG (Slo-Blo) Fuse
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-32 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
#10 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw (green)
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
3-Phase (3ø) Power Input Label
Relay Panel Wiring
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
52
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For 460-480 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Phase 7 Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
53
For 460-480 Volt 3-Phase (3ø) Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
*
Part No.
152002
132445
151001
150009
120701
132497
830193
137015
153021
152004
153525
153002
135501
112068
332346
150301
151000
120765
150108
121010
120768
112075
830284
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
8-1/4”
1
1
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3 HP Contactor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor
460-480 Volt Transformer Assembly
Arc Suppressor (A.S.) Board
1/4” Star Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1” Self-Clinching Stud
5/16” Lock Washer
2-Pole 1-Amp Circuit Breaker
3-Phase (3ø) Power Input Label
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-32 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
Relay Panel Wiring
Not illustrated.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
54
Dual Timer Reversing Relay Mounting Panel Assembly
For 208-240 Volt Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
332346
121010
150108
120765
132445
132467
132431
150100
132198
151001
150009
120701
151000
150309
120768
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
9”
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Contactor/Relay Mounting Panel
L-70 Ground Lug
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
End Stop/Bracket
3 HP Impellor (fan/blower) Contactor
208-284 Volt Blower Overload
Reversing (impellor/blower/fan) Contactor - 24 VAC
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Screw
Reversing Timer (50/60 Hz) - 24 VAC
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Power Distribution Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Din Mounting Rail
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Dual Timer Reversing Relay Mounting Panel Assembly
55
For 380-600 Volt Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
332346
121010
150108
120765
132445
132468
132431
150100
132198
151001
132059
132062
132053
132050
150300
150009
120701
151000
150309
120768
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
9”
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Contactor/Relay Mounting Panel
L-70 Ground Lug
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
End Stop/Bracket
3 HP Impellor (fan/blower) Contactor
380-600 Volt Blower Overload
Reversing (impellor/blower/fan) Contactor - 24 VAC
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Screw
Reversing Timer (50/60 Hz) - 24 VAC
#8-32 Pal Nut
380 Volt Step Down Transformer
416 Volt Step Down Transformer
460 Volt Step Down Transformer
575 Volt Step Down Transformer
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Power Distribution Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Din Mounting Rail
Fax: (508) 678-9447
56
FSS Solenoid Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
165114
143220
143251
143208
143099*
311588
143303
143155
150430
150301
143581
142888
824828
1
1
1
2
6’
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
*
Description
Fire Suppression System (FSS) Solenoid Valve 24 Volt 50/60 Hz
3/8” F.P.T. Brass Tee
3/8” M.P.T. Brass Plug
3/8” Comp x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Connector
3/8” OD x 0.035 Wall Copper Tubing
Sprinkler Head Mounting Plate
3/8” N.P.T. Brass Locknut
3/8” Brass Elbow 90°
#10 x 1/2” Self Drilling Screw
#8-18 x 7/16” TEK Screw
3 GPM 3/8” F.P.T. Spray Nozzle
1/2” to 3/8” Bushing for Fire Suppression System (FSS) Valve
Arc Suppressor
Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
57
FSS Temperature Probe Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
822752
1
2
3
4
5
154007
390390
150301
122647
122700
2
1
2
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Fire Suppression System (FSS) Temperature Probe Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 5)
Push On Fastener
Sensor Bracket ONLY
#8-18 Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Connector ONLY
Pins
Fax: (508) 678-9447
58
Back Guard Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
881306
150301
354000
112017
112229
112519
--------112534
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
850187
850184
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Top Back Guard
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Lower Back Guard
ADC Name and Address Label
Installation Instructions Label
Routine Maintenance Label
Dryer Data Label (not for resale)
Phase 7 OPL Program Location Label
(for microprocessor models Only)
12” to 14” Increaser for Gas Models
12” to 16” Increaser for Electric and Steam Models
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Additional Parts Available
Part No.
112280
114001
114006
120100
120300
120400
120500
120600
120800
120802
120902
120903
121014
121026
121499
121500
122503
122804
121507
880200
59
Description
“Clean Lint Screen” Label
“CAUTION-Exhausted/Lint Screen” Label
“WARNING - Fire Hazards” Label
3/8” Straight (BX) Connector
3/8” x 45° (BX) Connector
3/8” Red Jacket (BX) Insulator
3/8” Jiffy Clip (BX retainer clip)
3/8” Greenfield (BX)
1/4” In-Line Connector
Red Butt Connector
#74B Wire Nut
Crimp-On Wire Nut
1/4” Insulated (female) Terminal
Tab Receptacle Combination
5-1/2” Harness Tie
8” Harness Tie
Harness Tie Mounting Clip
Manometer (water column test gauge)
Snap Wire Tie Screw Mount
Electrical Terminal (assortment) Kit
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
ADC 450571
1 - 11/04/02-20
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising