- Icon Heath & Fitness
Model No. WLEVSY1826.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for future reference.
USER'S MANUAL
Serial Number Decal (Under Seat)
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if there are
missing parts, please call:
08457 089 009
Or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
email: csuk@iconeurope.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.iconeurope.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17
CABLE DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
TROUBLESHOOTING AND MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .21
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The decal shown here has been placed on
the weight system. If the decal is missing or
illegible, call the telephone number on the
front cover of this manual and order a free
replacement decal. Apply the decal in the
location shown.
VERTICAL WARNING
PN 218558 – Black Text/Clear Background
PN 218559 – White Text/Clear Background
WESLO is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions before using the weight system.
1. Read all instructions in this manual and in
the accompanying literature and all warnings
on the weight system before using the
weight system. Use the weight system only
as described in this manual.
6. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight system are adequately informed of all precautions.
8. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection when using the weight system.
7. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the weight system at all times.
9. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts.
3. The weight system is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight system in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
10. The weight system is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 300 lbs (135 kg).
4. Keep the weight system indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Place the weight system
on a level surface, with a mat beneath it to
protect the floor or carpet. Make sure that
there is enough clearance around the weight
system to mount, dismount, and use the
weight system.
11. Always stand on the foot plate when performing an exercise that could cause the
weight system to tip.
5. This weight system has an open weight
stack; the weight stack must not be accessible from any point outside of the user’s field
of view. To prevent access to the weight
stack, place the weight system in a corner or
bay of a room, as shown in the drawing
below. There must be no more than 3 ft. (1m)
of clearance between the weight system and
the adjacent walls.
13. Always disconnect the lat bar from the
weight system when performing an exercise
that does not use the lat bar.
12. Never release the arms, leg lever, or lat bar
while weights are raised; the weights will fall
with great force.
14. The weight system is designed to be used
only with the included weight. Do not use the
weight system with dumbbells or any other
type of weight to increase the resistance.
15. Make sure that the cables remain on the pulleys at all times. If the cables bind while you
are exercising, stop immediately and make
sure that the cables are on all of the pulleys.
Wall
16. If you feel pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down.
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the versatile WESLO® Gym
650 weight system. The weight system offers a selection of weight stations designed to develop every
major muscle group of the body. Whether your goal is
to tone your body, build dramatic muscle size and
strength, or improve your cardiovascular system, the
weight system will help you to achieve the results you
want.
reading this manual, see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, please note the product
model number and serial number before contacting us.
The model number is WLEVSY1826.0. The serial
number can be found on a decal attached to the
weight system (see the front cover of this manual for
the location of the decal).
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight system. If you have questions after
High Pulley Station
Press Frame Lock
Lat Bar
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS:
Height: 79 in. (200 cm)
Width: 37 in. (94 cm)
Depth: 41 in. (104 cm)
Butterfly Arm/Press Arm
Backrest
Weight Stack
Seat
Foot Plate
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
M6 x 16mm
Screw (40)
M6 x 63mm Screw (67)
M8 x 63mm Bolt (66)
M6 x 58mm Screw (65)
M8 x 63mm Carriage Bolt (58)
M6 Washer (73)
M10 x 52mm Bolt (52)
M10 x 65mm Carriage Bolt (59)
M8 Washer (71)
M10 x 46mm Bolt (53)
M8 x 70mm Carriage Bolt (56)
M8 x 45mm Bolt (60)
M10 Washer (70)
M10 x 65mm Bolt (55)
M6 x 43mm Bolt (61)
M8 x 68mm Bolt (63)
M6 Nylon Locknut (72)
M10 x 70mm Bolt (57)
25mm Washer (29)
M8 Nylon Locknut (69)
M10 x 78mm Bolt (54)
M10 x 100mm Bolt (46)
M10 Nylon Locknut (68)
M10 x 125mm Bolt (64)
M10 x 155mm Bolt (62)
5
ASSEMBLY
• As you assemble the weight system, make sure
all parts are oriented as shown in the drawings.
Make Things Easier for Yourself
Everything in this manual is designed to ensure
that the weight system can be assembled successfully by anyone. However, it is important to
realize that the versatile weight system has
many parts and that the assembly process will
take time. Most people find that by setting aside
plenty of time, assembly will go smoothly.
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART.
The following tools (not included) are required
for assembly:
• two adjustable spanners
• one rubber mallet
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• one standard screwdriver
• Assembly requires two persons.
• one Phillips screwdriver
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
• lubricant, such as grease or petroleum jelly,
and soapy water.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end spanners, or a set of ratchet spanners.
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
1
FRAME ASSEMBLY
68
1.
Before beginning assembly, make sure
that you have read and understand the
information in the box above.
1
Orient the Stabilizer (2) as shown, with the
indented holes facing downward. Attach the
Base (1) to the Stabilizer with two M10 x 65mm
Carriage Bolts (59) and two M10 Nylon
Locknuts (68). Do not tighten the Nylon
Locknuts yet.
These
holes are
smaller
than those
on the
opposite
side.
2
Indent
58
Insert two M8 x 63mm Carriage Bolts (58) into
the bottom of the Base (1). Note: It may be
helpful to place tape over the bolt heads to
hold them in place.
6
59
Indent
2. Attach the Upright (3) to the Base (1) with the
two M8 x 63mm Carriage Bolts (58) and two
M8 Nylon Locknuts (69). Do not tighten the
Nylon Locknuts yet.
2
66
Attach the Press Frame Lock (39) to the
Upright (3) with an M8 x 63mm Bolt (66), two
M8 Washers (71), and an M8 Nylon Locknut
(69). Do not overtighten the Nylon Locknut;
the Press Frame Lock must pivot easily.
39
71
71
3
69
69
69
1
58
3. Set the two Weight Bumpers (17) over the indicated holes in the Stabilizer (2).
3
Orient the two Weight Guides (10) so that the
indicated holes are near the lower ends. Insert
the Weight Guides into the Weight Bumpers
(17) and the holes in the Stabilizer (2). Attach
the Weight Guides with two M10 x 70mm Bolts
(57), two M10 Washers (70), two Small Spacers
(37), and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (68).
Tighten the M10 Nylon Locknuts (68) used in
steps 1 and 3.
10
Holes
57
70
17
37
68
68
7
2
4. Slide eight Weights (15) onto the Weight
Guides (10), with the slot for the Weight Pin
(not shown) on the bottom and on the side facing away from the Upright (3).
4
10
Lubricate
Insert the Weight Tube (12) into the Weights
(15).
15
Lubricate the indicated holes in a Weight (15)
with grease. Slide the Weight onto the Weight
Guides (10).
3
12
15
5. Attach the Top Frame (4) to the Upright (3) with
two M8 x 68mm Bolts (63) and two M8 Nylon
Locknuts (69). Do not tighten the Nylon
Locknuts yet.
5
4
70
Attach the Top Frame (4) between the Weight
Guides (10) with an M10 x 155mm Bolt (62),
two M10 Washers (70), and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (68).
10
62
70
63
3
Tighten the Nylon Locknuts (68, 69) used in
steps 2 and 5.
6. Attach the Seat Frame (8) to the Upright (3)
with an M8 x 70mm Carriage Bolt (56) and an
M8 Knob (30).
69
6
56
3
8
30
8
68
7
ARM ASSEMBLY
4
64
7. Apply grease to an M10 x 125mm Bolt (64).
Orient the Press Frame (5) with the bracket on
the side shown. Attach the Press Frame to the
Top Frame (4) with the Bolt, two M10 Washers
(70), and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Do not
overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the Press
Frame must pivot easily.
Grease
70
70
68
5
Bracket
8. Attach an Arm Pad (20) to the Left Butterly Arm
(7) with two M6 x 58mm Screws (65) and two
M6 Washers (73).
8
28
Lip
Apply grease to the post on top of the Left Arm
(7). Orient a 25mm x 68mm Bushing (28) with
the lip in the position shown, and slide the
Bushing onto the post.
6
Grease
7
Repeat this step with the Right Butterfly Arm
(6).
20
73
65
73
9. Insert the post on the Left Butterfly Arm (7) into
the left hole in the Press Frame (5). Make sure
that the Left Arm is behind the indicated
bracket on the Press Frame.
9
27
6
Slide a 25mm Washer (29) onto the post on the
Left Arm (7). Attach an M6 x 43mm Bolt (61) to
the post with an M6 Nylon Locknut (72). Make
sure that the Nylon Locknut and the head of
the Bolt are overlapping the edge of the
Washer, as shown in the inset drawing.
29
5
Bracket
61
Press a 25mm Round Outer Cap (27) onto the
post on the Left Arm (7).
Repeat this step with the Right Arm (6).
Post
61
72
29
9
72
7
CABLE ASSEMBLY
10
55
10. See the CABLE DIAGRAM on page 18 for
proper cable routing.
50
34
37
4
70 68
70
37
Identify the High Cable (50). Route the
threaded shaft end of the Cable up through the
Top Frame (4) and over a 90mm Pulley (34).
Attach the Pulley inside the Top Frame with an
M10 x 65mm Bolt (55), two M10 Washers (70),
two Small Spacers (37), and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (68).
11. Route the High Cable (50) over a 90mm Pulley
(34) and down through the Top Frame (4).
Attach the Pulley and a Cable Trap (36) to the
bracket on the Top Frame with an M10 x 52mm
Bolt (52) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Make
sure the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the
Cable in the groove of the Pulley.
12. Route the High Cable (50) under a 90mm
Pulley (34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap
(36), and two Finger Guards (35) to the second
set of holes from the top of the two Pulley
Plates (44) with an M10 x 52mm Bolt (52) and
an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Make sure that
the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the Cable
in the groove of the Pulley.
11
34
36
68
4
50
52
12
35
52
50
35
44
68
36 34
44
13. Route the High Cable (50) over a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley and two Finger Guards
(35) to the Top Frame (4) with an M10 x 46mm
Bolt (53) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68).
13
53
4
35
35
34
68
50
10
14. Attach the end of the High Cable (50) to the
Small “U”-bracket (11) with an M8 Washer (71)
and an M8 Nylon Locknut (69). Note: Do not
completely tighten the Nylon Locknut; it
should be threaded onto the Cable so that
two threads show past the Nylon Locknut,
as shown in the inset drawing.
14
50
60
69
11
71
69
12
Attach the Small “U”-bracket (11) to the Weight
Tube (12) with an M8 x 45mm Bolt (60) and an
M8 Nylon Locknut (69). Do not overtighten
the Nylon Locknut; the Weight Tube must
pivot easily in the Small “U”-bracket.
15. Identify the Press Cable (49). Slide the Cable
onto the hook on the Left Arm (7).
50
11
69
15
Hook
49
7
16. Apply grease to an M10 x 78mm Bolt (54).
Attach a Pulley Arm (38) to the Upright (3) with
the Bolt and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Do
not overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the
Pulley Arm must pivot easily.
16
54 35
Route the Press Cable (49) over a 90mm
Pulley (34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap
(36), an M10 Washer (70), and two Finger
Guards (35) to the indicated side of the Pulley
Arm (38) with an M10 x 52mm Bolt (52) and an
M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Make sure that the
Cable Trap is oriented to hold the Cable in
the groove of the Pulley.
17. Route the Press Cable (49) under a 90mm
Pulley (34). Attach the Pulley and two Finger
Guards (35) to the Double “U”-bracket (42) with
an M10 x 46mm Bolt (53) and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (68).
38
36
52
68
34 35
70
3
49
17
49
34
35
35
68
11
53
42
18. Apply grease to an M10 x 78mm Bolt (54).
Attach a Pulley Arm (38) to the Upright (3) with
the Bolt and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Do
not overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the
Pulley Arm must pivot easily.
18
Grease
52
54
38
35
Route the Press Cable (49) over a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap (36), an
M10 Washer (70), and two Finger Guards (35)
to the indicated side of the Pulley Arm (38) with
an M10 x 52mm Bolt (52) and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (68). Make sure that the Cable Trap
is oriented to hold the Cable in the groove
of the Pulley.
68
36
34
49
70
35
3
68
19. Slide the end of the Press Cable (49) onto the
hook on the Right Arm (6).
19
49
6
20. Identify the Short Cable (47). Attach the eyelet on the Cable to the Base (1) with an M10 x
70mm Bolt (57), an M10 Washer (70), and an
M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Do not overtighten
the Nylon Locknut.
20
70
68
1
12
47
57
21. Route the Short Cable (47) over a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley and two Finger Guards
(35) to the Double “U”-bracket (42) with an M10
x 46mm Bolt (53) and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(68).
21
53
35
35
42
68
47
34
22. Attach the end of the Short Cable (47) to the
“U”-bracket (43) with an M8 Washer (71) and
an M8 Nylon Locknut (69). Note: Do not completely tighten the Nylon Locknut; it should
be threaded onto the Cable so that two
threads show past the Nylon Locknut, as
shown in the inset drawing.
22
47
47
43
43
71
69
69
23. Identify the Low Cable (48). Attach the Cable
inside the Base (1) with an M10 x 65mm Bolt
(55), two M10 Washers (70), two Large
Spacers (51), and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68).
23
48
55
70
51
51 70
68
1
24. Route the Low Cable (48) over a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap (36), and
two Finger Guards (35) to the second hole from
the bottom of each Pulley Plate (44) with an
M10 x 52mm Bolt (52) and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (68). Make sure that the Cable Trap
is oriented to hold the Cable in the groove
of the Pulley.
24
52
44
35
36
35 68
48
13
34
25. Route the Low Cable (48) under a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley and two Finger Guards
(35) to the bracket on the Base (1) with an M10
x 46mm Bolt (53) and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(68).
25
48
34
53
35
1
35
26. Route the Low Cable (48) over a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap (36), and
two Finger Guards (35) to the lower set of holes
in the “U”-bracket (43) with an M10 x 52mm
Bolt (52) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Make
sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold
the Cable in the groove of the Pulley.
68
26
52 43
35
35
68
36
34
48
27. Route the Low Cable (48) under a 90mm Pulley
(34). Attach the Pulley, a Cable Trap (36), and
two Guards (14) to the Upright (3) with an M10
x 100mm Bolt (46), two M10 Washers (70), and
an M10 Nylon Locknut (68). Make sure that
the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the Cable
in the groove of the Pulley.
27
3
68
70
34
14
14
70
48
14
36
46
SEAT ASSEMBLY
28
28. Attach the Backrest (18) to the Upright (3) with
two M6 x 63mm Screws (67) and two M6
Washers (73).
73
67
3
18
67
Wide End
29. Orient the Seat (19) as shown, and attach it to
the Seat Frame (8) with four M6 x 16mm
Screws (40).
73
29
19
Wide
End
8
40
40
30. Make sure that all parts have been properly tightened. The use of all remaining parts will be explained in
ADJUSTMENTS, beginning on the next page. Before using the weight system, pull each cable a few times to
make sure that the cables move smoothly over the pulleys. If one of the cables does not move smoothly, find
and correct the problem. IMPORTANT: If the cables are not properly routed, they may be damaged when
heavy weight is used. See the CABLE DIAGRAM on page 18 for proper cable routing. If there is any
slack in the cables, you will need to remove it by tightening the cables; see TROUBLESHOOTING AND
MAINTENANCE on page 19.
15
ADJUSTMENT
This section explains how to adjust the weight system. Refer to the accompanying exercise guide to see the correct form for each exercise.
Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time you use the weight system. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight system can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent. Do not use solvents.
ATTACHING THE LAT BAR
Attach the Lat Bar (31) to the High Cable (50) with a
Cable Clip (33). Note: The Lat Bar can be attached to
the Low Cable (not shown). Remove the Lat Bar
when performing exercises that do not require it.
50
6
33
39
USING THE BUTTERFLY ARMS
To do butterfly exercises, push the Press Frame Lock
(39) to the position shown to lock the Right and Left
Butterfly Arms (6, 7). To do press arm exercises, lift
the Press Frame Lock until the Right and Left
Butterfly Arms are free.
31
7
CHANGING THE WEIGHT SETTING
To change the weight setting, insert a Weight Pin (16)
under the desired Weight (15) until the bent end of
the Weight Pin touches the Weights. Turn the bent
end downward. Note: Due to the cables and pulleys, the amount of resistance at each exercise
station may vary from the weight setting. Use the
WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART on page 17 to find
the approximate amount of resistance at each
weight station.
16
15
REMOVING THE SEAT
Remove the M8 Knob (30) and the M8 x 70mm
Carriage Bolt (56). Lift the Seat Frame (8) off the pin
on the Upright (3).
56
3
30
USING THE LOW PULLEY STATION
Pin
To perform exercises that require the Low Pulley
Station, attach a Cable Clip (33) to the Low Cable
(48) and to one end of the Chain (9). Next, attach the
Chain to another Cable Clip (33) and attach the Cable
Clip to the Lat Bar (31).
8
33
9
33
31
16
48
WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART
The chart below shows the approximate weight resistance at each exercise station. Weight resistance shown for
the butterfly arm station is for each butterfly arm. Note: The actual resistance at each station may vary due
to differences in individual weight plates as well as friction between the cables, pulleys, and weight
guides.
WEIGHT
PRESS
ARM
(lbs.)
BUTTERFLY ARM
(lbs.)
HIGH
PULLEY
(lbs.)
LOW
PULLEY
(lbs.)
1
35
19
26
29
2
50
28
38
43
3
66
36
53
55
4
81
45
68
69
5
94
55
80
84
6
111
69
98
96
7
132
75
116
119
8
155
84
127
139
9
170
94
139
160
Note: 1 lb. = 0.454 kg
17
CABLE DIAGRAM
The cable diagram below shows the proper routing of the Short Cable (47), the Low Cable (48), the Press
Cable (49), and the High Cable (50). Use the diagrams to make sure that the cables have been assembled correctly. If the cables have not been correctly routed, the weight system will not function properly and damage may
occur. The numbers show the correct route for each cable.
4
Press Cable (49)
2
5
1
2
4
High Cable (50)
1
3
3
5
Short Cable (47)
2
Low Cable (48)
2
3
4
1
5
1
3
18
TROUBLESHOOTING AND MAINTENANCE
TIGHTENING THE CABLES
Woven cable, the type of cable used on the weight
system, can stretch slightly when it is first used. If
there is slack in the cables before resistance is felt,
the cables should be tightened.
52
Slack can be removed by moving a 90mm Pulley
(34), a Cable Trap (36), and two Finger Guards (35)
to a set of holes closer to the center of the two Pulley
Plates (44). Remove the M10 Nylon Locknut (68) and
the M10 x 52mm Bolt (52), and reattach the Pulley,
Cable Trap, and Finger Guards to the different set of
holes in the Pulley Plates.
44
35
35
68
36
34
Slack can also be removed by moving the 90mm
Pulley (34), the Cable Trap (36), and the two Finger
Guards (35) to the higher set of holes in the “U”-bracket (43). Remove the M10 Nylon Locknut (68) and the
M10 x 52mm Bolt (52), and reattach the Pulley, the
Cable Trap, and two Finger Guards to the higher set
of holes in the “U”-bracket.
47
43
Finally, slack can be removed from the cables by tightening the M8 Nylon Locknut (69) attaching the Short
Cable (47) to the “U”-bracket (43). The High Cable (not
shown) and the Small “U”-bracket (not shown) can be
adjusted in the same manner.
71
52
69
68
35
36
34
Make sure that the cables are not too tight, or the
Top Weight (not shown) will be lifted off the weight
stack.
35
19
NOTES
20
PART LIST—Model No. WLEVSY1826.0
Key No.
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
9
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
5
3
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
12
18
7
4
2
1
Base
Stabilizer
Upright
Top Frame
Press Frame
Right Arm
Left Arm
Seat Frame
Chain
Weight Guide
Small “U”-bracket
Weight Tube
Weight Tube Bumper
Guard
Weight
Weight Pin
Weight Bumper
Backrest
Seat
Arm Pad
Lock Pin
Lock
25mm Round Inner Cap
45mm Square Inner Cap
25mm x 50mm Inner Cap
50mm Square Inner Cap
25mm Round Outer Cap
25mm x 68mm Bushing
25mm Washer
M8 Knob
Lat Bar
Handgrip
Cable Clip
90mm Pulley
Finger Guard
Cable Trap
Small Spacer
Pulley Arm
Press Frame Lock
R0806A
Key No.
Qty.
Description
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
#
#
#
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
2
2
1
3
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
2
22
8
15
4
2
6
2
–
–
–
M6 x 16mm Screw
50mm Square Outer Cap
Double “U”-bracket
“U”-bracket
Pulley Plate
Butterfly Grip
M10 x 100mm Bolt
Short Cable
Low Cable
Press Cable
High Cable
Large Spacer
M10 x 52mm Bolt
M10 x 46mm Bolt
M10 x 78mm Bolt
M10 x 65mm Bolt
M8 x 70mm Carriage Bolt
M10 x 70mm Bolt
M8 x 63mm Carriage Bolt
M10 x 65mm Carriage Bolt
M8 x 45mm Bolt
M6 x 43mm Bolt
M10 x 155mm Bolt
M8 x 68mm Bolt
M10 x 125mm Bolt
M6 x 58mm Screw
M8 x 63mm Bolt
M6 x 63mm Screw
M10 Nylon Locknut
M8 Nylon Locknut
M10 Washer
M8 Washer
M6 Nylon Locknut
M6 Washer
25mm Round Thin Cap
User’s Manual
Exercise Guide
Grease Packet
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of the user’s manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
21
EXPLODED DRAWING A—Model No. WLEVSY1826.0
25
70
34
53
64
27
26
70
27
29
5
61
34
37
37
28
68
53
26
72
26
68 4
70
28
6
36
55
68
29
49
50
70 68
72
35
73
34
35
49
24
65
61
20
73
R0806A
7
23
24
73
74
20
65
35
73
45
24
52
36
34
74
35
45
35 44
36
34
68
44
35
19
47
43
71
52
56
30
8
69
68
35 36
34
35
24
40
40
22
EXPLODED DRAWING B—Model No. WLEVSY1826.0
32
31
33
62
70
70
52
68
63
54
69
38
10
32
39
68
35
36
34
R0806A
66
70
71
22
68
25 71
69
35
38
54 35 36
21
52
70 34 35
68
50
68
60
67
18
73
71
35
69
34
11
35
73 67
69
68
53
12
42
68
3
53
13
35
69
68
34
14
70
16
35
70
15
34 14
69
46
48
36
70
55
51
48
51
41
70
35
34
68
35
68
70
2
53
57
37 70
17
68
68
1
41
70
68
47
59
9
57
26
33
58
23
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, contact the ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd. office, or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
Tel:
08457 089 009
Outside the UK: 0 (044) 113 387 7133
Fax: 0 (044) 113 387 7125
Please provide the following information when ordering replacement parts:
• the MODEL NUMBER of the product (WLEVSY1826.0)
• the NAME of the product (WESLO GYM 650 weight system)
• the SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see the PART LIST and EXPLODED DRAWING on
pages 21 to 23)
Part No. 242337 R0806A
Printed in China © 2006 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising