VIPER 4 FLAVOR
VIPER 4 FLAVOR
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Release Date: May 21, 2009
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
Revision Date: March 28, 2014
Revision: N
Visit the Cornelius web site at www.cornelius.com for all your Literature needs.
The products, technical information, and instructions contained in this manual are subject to change without notice.
These instructions are not intended to cover all details or variations of the equipment, nor to provide for every possible contingency in the installation, operation or maintenance of this equipment. This manual assumes that the person(s) working on the equipment have been trained and are skilled in working with electrical, plumbing, pneumatic,
and mechanical equipment. It is assumed that appropriate safety precautions are taken and that all local safety and
construction requirements are being met, in addition to the information contained in this manual.
This Product is warranted only as provided in Cornelius’ Commercial Warrant applicable to this Product and is subject to all of the restrictions and limitations contained in the Commercial Warranty.
Cornelius will not be responsible for any repair, replacement or other service required by or loss or damage resulting
from any of the following occurrences, including but not limited to, (1) other than normal and proper use and normal
service conditions with respect to the Product, (2) improper voltage, (3) inadequate wiring, (4) abuse, (5) accident,
(6) alteration, (7) misuse, (8) neglect, (9) unauthorized repair or the failure to utilize suitably qualified and trained persons to perform service and/or repair of the Product, (10) improper cleaning, (11) failure to follow installation, operating, cleaning or maintenance instructions, (12) use of “non-authorized” parts (i.e., parts that are not 100%
compatible with the Product) which use voids the entire warranty, (13) Product parts in contact with water or the
product dispensed which are adversely impacted by changes in liquid scale or chemical composition.
Contact Information:
To inquire about current revisions of this and other documentation or for assistance with any Cornelius product contact:
www.cornelius-usa.com
800-238-3600
Trademarks and Copyrights:
This document contains proprietary information and it may not be reproduced in any way without permission from
Cornelius.
This document contains the original instructions for the unit described.
CORNELIUS INC
101 Regency Drive
Glendale Heights, IL
Tel: + 1 800-238-3600
Printed in U.S.A.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Cladding Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Foam Pack/Drive Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Faceplate Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Motorman Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Product Delivery System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Refrigeration System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
E-Box Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Merchandiser Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 1. Cladding Assembly
Table 1. Cladding Assembly
Table 1. Cladding Assembly
Item
Part No.
Item
Description
620045246
Merchandiser Assy (See Fig. 8)
620047362
Merchandiser Assy - Short (Not Shown)
2
620054965
Side Panel Right
3
620054964
Side Panel Left
620048672
Top Panel 4FL -SS
620049770
Top Panel 4FL - SS (For Short Merchandiser, Not Shown)
1
4
5
6
Part No.
Description
7
620045269
Drip Tray -4FL
8
620045270
Cup Rest -4FL
9
620042793
Strut Gas Lift 3/4FL Viper
10
560001783
Latch Door 2 Piece PLSTC
11
620045298
Screw 10-32 X 3/8” Type F TRPH STZ1
12
620045297
Screw 10-32 X 3/4'' Type F TRPH STZ1
13
620054014
Brkt, Mounting Tray Drip Viper
620045257
Rear Panel 4FL - SS
14
70970
Leg 4.00” Adj. 3/8-16 Stud
629096980
Kit-Splash Panel 4FL
15
620720840
Screw Mach. 10-32 X 3/4” SS
629096981
Kit-Splash Panel 4FL ICEE
629096978
Kit-Splash Panel 4FL - Extended (Not
Shown
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
-1-
NOTE: When switching merchandiser types (Item
#1), correct top panel must also be used.
Order Item #4, if necessary.
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 2. Foam Pack/Drive Assembly
Table 2. Foam Pack/Drive Assembly
Table 2. Foam Pack/Drive Assembly
Item
Part No.
1
629096941
Kit-Serv Foam Pack Viper 4 Barrel
2
629096854
Kit-Adapter Drive Shaft w/Set Screw &
Dowel
3
629097101
Kit 60 Hz Gear Motor W/drive Shaft
560004631
Door Frz Cyl Assy. Kit SPH (See Fig. 4)
620045519
Door Frz Cyl Assy. Kit Motorman (See
Fig. 4)
2392
Bushing Split Flange .5011D NYL
4
5
Item
Description
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
-2-
Part No.
Description
6
620715735
Body Beater Viper
7
620049806
Blade Scraper Freeze Cyl Viper
8
620045383
Seal Viper Barrel Pack of 10
9
620043162
Spacer Plastic for Utex Seal Viper
10
560003345
Bolt Mach 1/4-20 X 5/8'' Slotted Hex
STZ1
11
620314318
Capacitor Run 4.0 uF 450VAC Plastic - 60
Hz
12
320553001
Nut Hex 7/16-14 Brch
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 3. Faceplate Assembly
Table 3. Faceplate Assembly
Table 3. Faceplate Assembly
Item
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
7
321269001
Spinner Frz Cyl
1
620047456
Valve Assy SPH Retaining Ring
8
322441000
Sensor Visc Mld
2
620045520
Valve Disp Assy Motorman (See Fig. 5)
9
2358
Pin Beater Bar FCB V3+
3
325954000
Stem Assy R-Val FCB
10
620047188
Retaining Ring
4
325918000
Door Frz Cyl 2FCB Va
11
321653000
O-Ring 862ID 103CS 70DU EY-P
5
320678000
O-Ring 4.60ID 210CS 70DU EY-P
12
620047347
Kit SPH-Valve Repair
6
2361
Shaft Pivot Faceplate FCB V3+
13
629096997
Kit SPH-Valve Replacement
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
-3-
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 4. Motorman Valve Assembly
Table 4. Motorman Valve Assembly
Table 4. Motorman Valve Assembly
Item
Part No.
Item
Description
1
620046168
Body Valve FCB w/Stop
2
1554
Body Valve Ribbed
3
1576
Housing Spring FCB Valve
4
1575
Retainer Spring Valve
5
325305000
Spring Torsion HC FCB
6
321651000
Lever Valve
7
1555
Knob White
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
-4-
Part No.
8
325647000
Description
Plate Val FCB
9
317784000
Screw, TC 08-18 TRPH 16 SSPA 25
10
2818
O-Ring Caged FCB Val
11
321653000
O-Ring 862ID 103CS 70DU EY-P
12
1544
Spring Compression .500LG .42OD SS
13
1543
Tube Release .438OD.049 Wall
14
321652000
Nut-Shank 1-1/16-16Thd
15
325936000
Spacer Val 2F FCB VA
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 5. Product Delivery System
Table 5. Product Delivery System
Table 5. Product Delivery System
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
620056072
620518367
629096937
620054693
620043083
183446016
620313290
183460016
620608747
620608746
620313722
560002991
620313291
620609162
620609161
183287000
Item
Description
Switch, Barrel Fill - 4 FL Viper
Tank Expansion 33 Oz FloJet
Kit-Pump Water FloJet
Reg Water 30 PSIG W 3/8 Fittings
Switch Sold Out Water - Viper
Reg S SQ 60 RV CRTN
Switch Sold Out CO2 - 4 FL Viper
Reg S SQ 30 ORA CTN
Valve Solnd Assy Wtr 0.82GPM
Valve Solnd Assy Syr 0.21GPM
Solenoid Pull 24VAC 50/60 C.D.
Valve Chk 7/16F X 7/16M CHUD
Switch Sold Out Syrup - 3 FL Viper
Valve Chk 1/4 BARB (2) SMC
Valve Sol CO2 Mtr KIP
Gage 60PSI 400KPA
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
-5-
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
183099000
620609164
620716343
620720662
620522949
620720658
620720673
620720672
620720659
325012000
174478100
174292100
620720663
620045375
Description
Kit Repair Reg. Secondary (Not Shown)
Valve Shut Off 3-Way
Orifice .030ID SS
Fitg U-Brb 1/4 X 1/4 FL (2)
Condensation Tray
Fitg L-Brb 10/13MM X Port FloJet
Fitg Barb 3/8 X Port SS FloJet
Fitg CO2 L-Brb 1/4 X Port BR FloJet
Fitg Barb 1/4 Schrader
Valve Shut-Off 1/4Barb Plastic
1/4'' Beverage Tubing X 100' Roll
3/8'' Beverage Tubing X 100' Roll
Fiting-Push L 3/8 Stem X 1/4 Barb
Insulation w/Adhesive Exp Tank
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 6. Refrigeration System
Table 6. Refrigeration System
Table 6. Refrigeration System
Item
Part No.
Item
Description
1
629096902
Kit Condenser Fan Viper 50/60Hz
2
620045372
Accum Suction Foamed Viper
3
629096901
Kit-Comp Scroll Copeland 404A 60 Hz ZB19
4
620045290
Receiver, 90Cu In.
5
60686
Dryer 27 IN3 Sngl 381ID R404
6
629096938
Kit-Sensor Thermistor 5K Ohm Viper
7
629096942
Kit-Sw. Therm. C/O Leaded Set 120F
8
620313726
Solenoid Coil EVU 24VAC 50/60HZ
9
620609157
Valve, Solenoid EVU-3
10
620609156
Valve, Expansion Automatic A7-B
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
-6-
Part No.
Description
11
620608618
12
620608016
Cond-Coil Assy - 4 FL Viper
13
620314318
Capacitor, Run 4.0uF 450VAC Plastic
14
620314319
Cap., Run 45uF 370VAC Stud-Mnt - 60 Hz
15
620314540
Sensor Transducer 500 PSI Refrig
16
620314539
Sensor Transducer 300 PSI Refrig
Filter, Air 18.00" X 19.00" 4 FL Viper
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 7. E-Box Assembly
Item
1
620710739S
2
620710739S
620314869S
3
620314869-100S
5
620314871S
620314871-100S
629096275S
6
620045351-100S
7
620314029
4
629096930TC
629096930SC
629096931TC
8
629096931SC
629096931KR
629096931SP
629096931JP
9
Table 8. Harness Assemblies (Not Shown)
Item Part No.
Description
Table 7. E-Box Assembly
Part No.
Description
620314870S
Transformer 60+75VA 240V:24V 50/
60HZ
Transformer 60+75VA 240V:24V 50/
60HZ
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_Main I/O Board Ver.
2
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_Main I/O Board Ver.
3
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_U/I Board Ver. 2
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_U/I Board Ver. 3
Kit-Key Pad Ctl Viper
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_Motor Control
Board
Relay Compress 24VAC Coil 600VAC
Contacts
Kit, Langauage Chip - Chinese Traditional UI Software Ver. 2 (not shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Chinese Simple UI
Software Ver. 2 (Not Shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Chinese Traditional UI Software Ver. 3 (Not Shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Chinese Simple UI
Software Ver. 3 (Not Shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Korean UI Software Ver. 3 (Not Shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Spanish UI Software Ver. 3 (Not Shown)
Kit, Language Chip - Japanese UI Software Ver. 3 (Not Shown)
Kit Brd Expander 3/4FL Viper CTL Main
IO Brd
Table 8. Harness Assemblies (Not Shown)
Item Part No.
Description
1
Harness Main E-Box to Merchandiser W/
620043061 24VAC
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
-7-
2
3
4
5
6
620043067
620046515
620046516
620046517
620045291
7
620323247
8
620323348
9
620323657
10
620323663
11
620323664
12
620323665
13
620323667
14
620323668
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
620323669
620323670
620323700
620323706
620323717
620323729
620323731
620323732
620323733
620323738
25
620046535
26
620056073
Harness, Secondary, Exp Transformer
Harness, Thermister Inputs
Harness, Limit Switch Inputs
Harness, LV AC Outputs
Harness, Motor Ground
Harness, Main E-Box IO PCBA to 24VAC
Strip
Harness, Main E-Box Mtr Cont PCBA to Motor
1
Harness, Main Power E-Box 240VAC Pwr
Sply
Harness, Mn E-Box IO PCBA to LCD Usr
Intrfc PCBA
Harness, Mn E-Box 24VAC Strip to Mtr PCBA
Harness Pwr E-Box IO PCBA to Mtr Cntrl
PCBA, Comm
Harness, Mn E-Box Mtr Cntrl PCBA to 24VAC
Sply Pwr E-Box
Harness, Mrchdsr Mn LED Stat to Extnr LED
Stat
Harness, Pwr. E-Box 240VAC Compr Cap
Harness, Pwr E-Box 240VAC Compr Cont.
Harness, Mn E-Box to TCO
Harness, Mn E-Box Mtr Cntrl PCBA to Mtr 2
Harness, Mn E-Box Mtr Contrl PCBA to Mtr 3
Harness, Dual Pres. Transducer
Harness, Condenser Fan, Long
Harness, Compressor Pwr, Long
Harness, Primanry, Second Transformer
Harness, Mn E-Box to Mn Transformer
Harness, Mn E-Box to Motor Cntrl PCBA to
Motor 4
Harn Barrel Fill Switch
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
Viper Illustrated Parts List Manual
Figure 8. Merchandiser Assembly
Table 9. Merchandiser Assembly
Table 9. Merchandiser Assembly
Item
Part No.
1
620314875S
Kit-Board Viper Ctl_Barrel Status
Extender
2
620518917
Plate Mtg Viper Ctl Barrel Status
3
620928781
Graphic Board Viper Ctl Barrel Status
4
620045266
Diffuser Flavor Card 4FL Viper
5
620045252
Display Flavor Card CT PCL
620045265
620047449
6
7
8
Item
Description
9
Part No.
Description
620043050S
Kit-Power Supply Assy DC-DC 12V
10
629096926
Kit-Hinge Plastic Merchandiser 4FL Viper
2Pcs
Kit-Board 4FL Viper Ctl_Barrel Status
11
620314874S
12
620521776S
Kit-Merchandiser Assy Backlight PCBA
13
629096936
Kit-Pin Hinge 4FL Viper 2Pcs
Lens Graphic Merchandiser 4FL Viper
14
620323668
Harness Main LED Status to Extender
LED Status
Lens Graphic Merchandiser 4FL Viper Short (Not Shown)
15
620046477
Graphics Viper 4FL
620045264
Kit-Diffuser Inside Merchandiser 4FL Viper
620047450
Kit-Diffuser Inside Merchandiser 4FL Viper
- Short (Not Shown)
620521775S
Kit-Merchandiser Assy Downlight PCBA
Publication Number: 621460142IPL
-8-
620047323
Graphics Viper 4FL - Short
16
620042868
Flavor Card - 18 Card Set (Not Shown)
17
620046771
Hinge for Short Merchandiser Viper (Not
Shown)
© 2009-2014, Cornelius Inc.
Cornelius Inc.
www.cornelius.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement