GS202!el

GS202!el
6SDUHSDUWVOLVW
*6
&RQWHQWV
Water inlet
Water softener
Water drainage
Wash pump
Bottom washing/rinsing system
Rinse system top
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
Dosage
Chassis, container and panelling
Door
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 09/01
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 01/02
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
Parts no.: 89007380
1
12
1.1
12.1
1.2
12.2
1.2
1.2
2
10
4
3
5.1
12.2
11
5
9
5.3
6.1
6
8
5.1
8.1
7
5.2
6.1
GS 202 62003365-00
1 / 24
*6
Water inlet
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
Set of WSE with impeller counter
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Industrial hose; DN10 X 3,5
Industrial hose; DN10 X 3,5
Moulded hose; DN10 X DN12 X 3,5
Moulded hose; DN12,5 X 3,5
Dirt catcher cpl.
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 40; SW30
Strainer cpl.; D27 X 67
Hose WRC tested; DN13 X 3,5; 2500
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Solenoid valve filter
Solenoid valve quantity regulator 15l; 230-240V
50/60HZ RAST5
Solenoid valve, flow control, 5l; 230-240V 50/60HZ
RAST5
Solenoid valve quantity regulator 15l; 200-208V
50/60HZ RAST5
Solenoid valve quantity regulator 5l; 200-208V
50/60HZ RAST5
Solenoid valve quantity regulator 15l; 100-120V
50/60HZ RAST5
Solenoid valve quantity regulator 5l; 100-120V
50/60HZ RAST5
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN12,5 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN12,5 X 3,5
Set of back absorption inhibitors
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
3F
1RWHV
4
820mm; Metre witem; Regeneration
water softener
700 mm; to built-in water softener
to pressure-independent boiler
Deaeration; Pressure-independent
boiler
3
2
2
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
530mm; Metre item
530mm; UK; Australia
320 mm; Metre item
320 mm; UK; Australia
2
2 / 24
1.1
1.2
1.3
1
1.4
1.5
1.5
1.6
1.8
2
1.7
GS 202 62003366-00
3 / 24
*6
Water softener
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
R3
Set of water softeners; 220-240V; 50/60HZ
Set of water softeners; 200-210V; 50/60HZ
Set of water softeners; 100-120V; 50/60HZ
Cover, complete, with seal
Lock nut; S54 X 4; D56
O-ring; 54 X 5
Dry reed contact
Hose clip; D10-16 X 9
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Repair kit regenaration valve; 220-240V,50/60HZ
Repair kit reversing valve; 220-240V,50/60HZ
Moulded hose; DN10 X DN12,5 X 2,0
Double hex ring spanner; SW61
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
2
2
4 / 24
9.2
9.4
1
9
9.1
2
9.5
9.3
11
9.2
8
4
5
4
3
7
6
GS 202 62003367-00
5 / 24
*6
Water drainage
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
Filter cartridge cpl.
Flat filter; 30 X 202 X 438
Spiral hose; NW18,5 X 1500
Hose clamp; D20-30 X 12
Double nipple; D21,80 X 49; D19
Hose clamp; D20-30 X 12
Shaped hose; DN18 X DN22 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN19,4 X 3,5
Set of ventilators
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clamp; D20-30 X 12
Hose clip; D10-16 X 9
Round cap; D11 X 20
Ball; D14
Industrial hose; DN10 X 3,5
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
495mm; Metre item
2
910mm; Metre item
6 / 24
1
1.1/4.1/6.1
1.2
2
3
7
1.1/4.1/6.1
4
8.1
5
8
9
6
5
12
11
10
1.1/4.1/6.1
GS 202 62003368-00
7 / 24
*6
Wash pump
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
Set of pump motor; 230-240V/50HZ
Set of pump motor; 200V/50-60HZ
R3
Set of sealings for pump system
Capacitor; 10YF 400V; D35 X 80
Capacitor; 12YF 400V;
Spacer washer; 1,25 X 18 X 28
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Set of Impeller with sealings; D75
Set of Impeller with sealings; D66
Set of sealings for pump system
Hose clamp; D32-52 X 12
Set of collectors; WASCHSYSTEM UNTEN
Set of sealings for pump system
Draining pump; 220-240V/50HZ
Drain pump; 200V/50HZ;220-240V/60HZ
Drain pump; 200V/60HZ
Pump clip
Slotted hexagon bolt; M5 X 40
Filter insert
Cylindrical screw; M5 X 20; 8,8
Serrated lock washer; A-5,3
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Assembly device, complete
3F
1RWHV
we recommend ordering the set of
pump running wheels, as well, when
the motor is replaced
we recommend ordering the set of
pump running wheels, as well, when
the motor is replaced
Japan
2
4
50 Hz
60 Hz
2
3
3
3
Tool for exchanging drain pot
8 / 24
2
1
3
4.1
4
5
4.2
6
6.1
6.1
7
7.1
6.2
11
8
12
8.1
11
8.2
10
8.3
9
GS 202 62003369-00
9 / 24
*6
Bottom washing/rinsing system
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
Wash unit support; 70,70 LG
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Wash unit cpl.; 8 DÜSEN; 348 LG
Set of rotary arms follow-up rinse
Revolving arm screw; M12 X 30; D20
Washer; D12,5 X D24 X 2,5
Wash unit support; 33,67 LG
Set of distributors top
O-ring; 28 X 2,5
O-ring; 66 X 2,5
Set of rotary arm receptacle
O-ring; 10 X 1
Set of distributors bottom
O-ring; 56 X 3
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Hose clamp; D47-67 X 12
Reducing hose; DN34 X DN48; 110
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN12,5 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN12,5 X 3,5
R3
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
T-hose socket; D13
Double hex ring spanner; SW61
3F
1RWHV
2
2
1
2
410mm;
410mm; metre item; UK+Australia;
Pressure boiler
450 mm; metre item; Pressureindependent boiler
450 mm; metre item; UK+Australia;
Pressure-independent boiler
10 / 24
1
4.1
5
4
4.2
3.1
3
4.4
4.3
2
2.1
GS 202 62003370-00
11 / 24
*6
Rinse system top
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
R3
Moulded hose; DN12,5 X DN14 X 3,5
Moulded hose; DN12,5 X DN14 X 3,5
Set of rotary arms follow-up rinse
Revolving arm screw; M12 X 30; D20
Set of rotary arm receptacle
O-ring; 10 X 2,5
Set of water inlets top
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
O-ring; 56 X 3
Hose clamp; D32-52 X 12
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 9,5
Buffer; 40 X 40 X 15
Double hex ring spanner; SW61
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
12 / 24
1
2
3
2
4
5
6.2
6.1
8
6
7
GS 202 62003371-00
13 / 24
*6
Pressure boiler
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
3F
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN12,5 X 3,5
Boiler thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1500MM
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 240V DREIECK
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 208V DREIECK
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V STERN
Heating element 3.5kW plus fuse; 3 X 400V STERN
Heater with fuse, 4.0kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heating element 3.5kW plus fuse; 1 X 240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 208V
heating element 1.8kW plus fuse; 1 X 220-240V
Heating element 1.2kW plus fuse; 1 X 120V
Heating element 0.6kW plus fuse; 1 X 100V
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Appliance terminal; 4-POLIG; 10QMM
Hexagonal nut; M5
Support; 1,5 X 180 X 206,8
1RWHV
225mm; Metre item
225 mm; UK; Australia
2
Rotary current (star connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (Australia)
Rotary current (fuse protection 10A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
25A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A; Australia)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; Japan, USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
13A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; USA)
Alternating current (Japan)
3
14 / 24
2
1
16
15
2
14.1
4
14.2
14.3
5
14
13
6
3
3
3
12
7
6
8
10.2
9
11
10
10.1
GS 202 62003372-00
15 / 24
*6
Pressure-independent boiler
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
Pressure-independent boiler
Hose clamp; D14-24 X 9
Hose clamp; D24-36 X 12
Boiler thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1500MM
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Bolt; D6 X 30
Moulded hose; DN12,5 X DN25 X 3,5
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 240V DREIECK
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 208V DREIECK
Heater with fuse, 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V STERN
Heating element 3.5kW plus fuse; 3 X 400V STERN
Heater with fuse, 4.0kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heating element 3.5kW plus fuse; 1 X 240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 208V
heating element 1.8kW plus fuse; 1 X 220-240V
Heating element 1.2kW plus fuse; 1 X 120V
Heating element 0.6kW plus fuse; 1 X 100V
O-ring; 46 X 6,0
Appliance terminal; 4-POLIG; 10QMM
Hexagonal nut; M5
Moulded hose; DN26 X 3,5
Countersunk screw; M6 X 16
Pumpe 0.27kW 3/3; 220V/240V/1/50HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 220V/240V/1/60HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 200V/1/50HZ
Pumpe 0.27kW 3/3; 200V/1/60HZ
Pmp 0.27kW 3/3; 100-120V/50HZ
Pmp 0.27kW 3/3; 100-120V/60HZ
Capacitor; 5 MIKRO F
Spring washer; B8
Hexagonal nut; M8
Bracket; 1,5 X 182,7 X 185
Built-in electrode; D22 X 111
3F
1RWHV
2
700 mm; Metre item
Rotary current (star connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (Australia)
Rotary current (fuse protection 10A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
25A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A; Australia)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; Japan, USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
13A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; USA)
Alternating current (Japan)
3
2
Japan
Japan; USA
Japan
Japan; USA
16 / 24
1
3
2
1.1 1
1.2
4
5
6
8
14
16
24
17
4
7
9
15
13
11.2
23
10
12
22
21
13
11.1
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
18
17 / 24
20
GS 202 62003373-00
*6
Dosage
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
3DUWVQR
Set of dispenser nipples; M10 X 29; SW5
O-ring; 10 X 2,5
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Press-on cap; D6 X 15
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Dispenser MP28; 180-260V/50-60HZ
Dispenser MP28; 100-120V/50-60HZ
Bracket
Binding post; 5-POLIG; 6QMM; 56LG
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Captive nut; M8
Detergent container
Nameplate detergent; 0,2 X 28 X 65
Nameplate freshwater rinse; 0,2 X 28 X 65
Magnet support
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Lever; 3,0 X 24,3 X 96
Profile; 12,5 X 28 X 50
Hexagon screw; M4 X 16
Housing panel front
Housing panel front; 0,8 X 249,22 X 545,60
R3
Sheet metal nut; B 3,9
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Elbow; 1,0 X 43 X 100
Handle; 1,25 X 39,2 X 100
Countersunk screw; M4 X 10
Magnetic switch; 25,5 X D5,75; 2250 LG
; 180-260V/50-60HZ
3F
1RWHV
900 mm; Metre item
Japan; USA
for connecting external dispenser
440mm; Metre item
300 mm; Metre item
800 mm; Metre item
3
with detergent, freshwater rinse
dispenser
without detergent, freshwater rinse
dispenser
18 / 24
7
1
1.1
8
1.2
2
3
10
9
9
4
10
4
6
18
5
11
20
7
19
12
13
18
14
17
15
16
15
GS 202 62003374-00
19 / 24
*6
Chassis, container and panelling
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
Set of cover plates
”Winterhalter GS 202” plate; 0,4 X 30 X 107
”Operating Panel” plate; 0,175 X 50 X 180
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Support corner rear
Support corner front right
Support corner front left
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Rear cover
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 9,5
; 250,50 LG
Right panelling cpl.
Hose spout; 6,25 X D15; D8,5
Cable gland; M25 X 1,5; 11 - 17 MM
Hexagon nut; M25 X 1,5 X 6,0; SW32
Setting plate; M8 X 130; SW24
Captive nut; M8
Bottom plate, complete
Sheet metal nut; B 3,9
Panel
Left panelling cpl.
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
2
4
4
2
20 / 24
1
2.1
2.2
2
2.3
6
6
2.4
6.1
2.5
2
5.2
5.1
3
5
4
GS 202 62003375-00
21 / 24
*6
Door
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
R3
Door seal; 5,6 X 12 X 1168
Set of door fittings right
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Stopper
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Spring
Cylindrical screw; M5 X 14,8; SW3
Door bearing bolt; D9,5 X D7,0 X M5; SW4
Door frame cpl.
Set of door handles
O-ring; 5 X 1,2
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 30
Set of door fittings left
Tension spring; L0=195;L1=360;F1=90N
Silicone adhesive Elastosil E43; 90 ML
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
3
2
2
without door handle
2
2
incl. item 6.1; 2.1 - 2.5
for door seals
22 / 24
2
1
3
28
27
26
4
25
2
24
5
6
7
23
8
9
22
10
7
11
12.2
20
13
19
15
21
12.1
18
16.1
2
13
15
15
12
14
13
18
16.1
23 / 24
16
16
17
15
14
13 GS 202 62003376-00
*6
Electrical parts
,WHP 'HVLJQDWLRQ
R3
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Alternating current gentle start WSA4
Cover
Pressure transmitter; 0-30MBAR;5VDC/0,5-3,5V
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Assembly plate
Programme control WPS MAX; 180-265V; 50/60HZ
Snap-on rail; 1,0 X 35 X 185
Set of air chambers
O-ring; 24 X 3
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Double terminal, green-yellow
Double terminal, gray
Double terminal, blue
Universal fuse terminal
Fuse plug
Insulation plate; 14 X 16
Miniature fuse; 250V; 6,3A
Fixed bridge; 2-pole; 2-POLIG; FB 2-6
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 220-255V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 100V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 208V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 100V/50-60HZ
Tank thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1700MM
Foil heating element 600 watts; 230V, 310 X 115MM
Foil heating element 600 watts; 208V, 310 X 115MM
Foil heating element 600 watts; 120V, 310 X 115
Radio interference suppression capacitor; 0,27MF + 2
X 27000PF
Level sensor, electronic; 12V; 7MA; 80 X 20 MM
Hexagonal nut; M3 SELBSTSICHERND
Magnetic switch; 32X14,9X6,9; 400 LG
Operating panel; 25 X 55 X 210
Cable bus; 5 X 0,34QMM
3DUWVQR
3F
1RWHV
4
650 mm; Metre item
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Japan; USA
Alternating current (Japan)
Japan; USA
Alternating current (Japan)
Pressure-independent boiler
24 / 24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement