Champ 3329 OBC Rev 11

Champ 3329 OBC Rev 11
PARTS LIST
CHAMP 3329 RB
WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING
WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL
METERING
1
ITEM
101
102
103
104
104A
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
117A
117B
117C
117D
118
119
120
PART NO.
9122300
9122100
9121400
7691259
2790341
2795211
2691181
7695361
6492051
7695401
7695221
7695239
7695241
7695251
7695261
7695271
9124003
9124007
7690581
9122323
7690571
9121400
9122100
9122343
7690509
7690591
7690671
7690681
2790311
9123105
9123100
9120314
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
CHAIN KIT - CHAIN WITH TWO MASTERS - INCLUDES:
ROLLER CHAIN 67 LINKS WITHOUT MASTER
LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN NICKEL
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
SPACER CHASSIS DRIVE 250
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
CHASSIS DRIVE 250 - INCLUDES:
WHEEL / TIRE
WHEEL BOLTS & LOCK WASHERS - KIT
WHEEL BOLTS
WHEEL LOCK WASHERS
MOTOR
CARBON BRUSH
M10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
M10-1.5 X 20 HEX HEAD BOLT
STEERING YOKE
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW
DRIVEN SPROCKET - STEERING
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1
BEARING BLOCK - STEERING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
SEAL - STEERING
BEARING CONE - STEERING BOTTOM
BEARING CUP - STEERING BOTTOM
BEARING, BOTTOM END
3/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. X .071/.082 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)-PK-5
3/4-16 HEX SLOTTED NUT - STEEL - PACK OF 1
1/8 X 1 1/4 COTTER PIN - STEEL - PACK OF 5
2
QTY.
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
10
10
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
3
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
227A
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
PART NO.
7690311
9121210
9120880
7690301
3393591
7693781
7693811
7695161
7691041
9121600
9121520
7691031
3891941
3393551
3393611
3394559
3393621
3392731
2495161
2397961
9120370
9122110
9122100
9122220
7691061
9120510
7693931
9122220
9122100
9122110
7690081
2790311
7693731
7690291
7694013
9122100
9122220
9122350
7690811
9122140
9121400
9122100
9122220
9122220
9122100
9120380
9120320
6491860
6491871
7693721
9122220
9122100
7693713
9122260
9122100
2395761
9122110
9121780
9122220
9122100
9121980
7695481
7695491
3096741
9121450
DESCRIPTION
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505 LONG CLEVIS PIN
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET
STRAINER LOCATION LABEL
6 1/2 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE
HOSE CLAMP 9/16” TO 1 1/16”
3/4 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT FITTING
VALVE LEVER
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION VALVE HANGER
1/4 NPT HEX NIPPLE
INLINE CANISTER STRAINER (INCLUDES)
STRAINER ELEMENT
KIT, BOWL & GASKETS (INCLUDES)
GASKET
BOWL
1/2 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT
SOLUTION VALVE
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10) - PACK OF 10
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
CONDUIT CLAMP
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
MAIN FRAME - CHAMP 35
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
12 X 3 WHEEL - INCLUDES:
BEARING, BOTTOM END
LEFT HAND SQUEEGEE MOUNT / STOP BRACKET
EXTENSION SPRING, SQUEEGEE
MOUNTING BRACKET - LOWER RECOVERY TANK
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
GUIDE
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT TO 6”)
END COUPLING - ROUND BEAD CHAIN
RIGHT HAND SQUEEGEE MOUNT / STOP BRACKET
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
AXLE BRACKET
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
CLAMP, TUBE
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1-1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 2
TIP STOP, RIGHT
TIP STOP, LEFT
WHEEL, BUMPER-SMALL GRAY
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
4
QTY.
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
.5
1
1
8
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
PART NO.
7693911
9122420
9122500
7693641
3190191
7690549
7692209
2392561
DESCRIPTION
PANHARD ROD MOUNT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
1/2-13 X 7/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
COMPRESSION SPRING
STRING GUARD-PLATED
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
ACTUATOR LIMIT SWITCH KIT
CIRCLE COTTER PIN
5
QTY.
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
PART NO.
3390411
0798821
7693931
7691361
2690971
9120930
9121270
7690191
9997590
9997590
9121950
9121520
9121640
9122670
1390156
9122140
7691071
9121400
9121450
7693831
9122020
9121950
9122340
1391171
2391941
9122495
2391461
9122580
7690201
7690549
7692209
2392561
9121640
9121520
7694061
7690311
9121640
9121520
0693141
0691851
7690491
7691791
2395761
9120880
9121210
3291111
9120880
9121210
DESCRIPTION
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
MAIN FRAME
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
HOSE CLIP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
ACTUATOR MOUNT - REAR
METAL CORE QUICKEDGE TRIM ( CUT TO 2.5”, 2.75”, 2.5”)
METAL CORE QUICKEDGE TRIM (CUT TO 3”)
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - PACK OF 1
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE SHAFT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE BRACKET
3/8 DIA. X 3/8 LONG SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 5/16-18 - PACK OF 1
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - PACK OF 1
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
BALL JOINT
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN - PACK OF 1
BUSHING - LIFT LEVER
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
ACTUATOR MOUNT CLAMP
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
ACTUATOR LIMIT SWITCH KIT
CIRCLE COTTER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
FRONT MOUNT - SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2” INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
SWITCH GUARD
CLAMP, TUBE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
CORD CLAMP
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
6
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.6
.3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
7
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY - 7693809
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
PART NO.
2693841
9121720
2492561
2695571
2693811
2693821
9121560
9121410
9121390
9121210
9120880
9120930
2790281
7693823
9121520
9121720
9120070
9120030
2492581
3392971
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
DESCRIPTION
REAR SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 5
HOOKED END
REAR SQUEEGEE BLADE - URETHANE
CENTER WEDGE
FRONT BLADE
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN HOUSING
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 1
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 2
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
T-KNOB - SQUEEGEE
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT - PACK OF 5
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
ROLLER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
CENTER HOLD DOWN
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
8
QTY.
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
ONBOARD CHARGER
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
PART NO.
6497531
2695861
2695841
7692711
7692681
9120930
9120880
9121250
3394721
4990321
6496451
7692253
7692691
9120330
9120500
6495701
6495711
3291111
9120810
9121090
9120970
9120940
DESCRIPTION
36 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240 VOLT, 25 AMP - INCLUDES:
CORD WRAP
CHARGER MOUNTING BRACKET
MOUNTING BRACKET PAD
ONBOARD CHARGER MOUNT
1/4 FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 2
1/4 LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-16 X 3/4” LONG HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 5
FUSE DECAL
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT & WASHER
FAST-ACTING FUSE 2 AMP
FUSE HOLDER MOUNT
BATTERY COVER/SEAT PLATE
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
CORD CLAMP
#10 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4 FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 10
9
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
4
4
4
ITEM
601
601A
601A
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
PART NO.
7690601
7691801
7692601
0690761
9121000
3394141
4890851
9120900
3392811
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691081
7691191
9122220
9122100
9121400
9120370
9120817
7691911
7691249
7692373
7692531
7692701
9121600
9121400
9121450
7695203
9121400
9122100
9122220
7691691
9120910
7690051
2490601
5092371
8791070
3390661
7692551
9121400
9122100
9122220
7692541
7693771
7693811
7693781
7690061
9121000
9120950
7690011
7691013
9121400
9122100
9122220
9121980
9122100
9122220
7691091
9121640
9121520
9120940
7692691
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120307
DESCRIPTION
SEAT - INCLUDES:
SEAT SWITCH, SCREW MOUNT
SEAT SWITCH, TWIST MOUNT
BUTTON, PLUG
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
OBC WARNING DECAL
CABLE CLAMP
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BATTERY WARNING DECAL
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 STOWAGE CLIP
PROP ROD - BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10) - PACK OF 10
3/16 X 11/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM - PACK OF 5
SOLUTION GAGE
FILTER SCREEN ASSEMBLY
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET
1/4 TURN STUD
BATTERY COMPARTMENT CORNER PLATE
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
UPPER MOUNTING BRACKET - RECOVERY TANK
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
WIRING HARNESS: BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STARLOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BATTERY BOX
FITTING, ELL 3/8 BARB X 1/4 MNPT
CORD CLAMP
3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. VINYL HOSE - (CUT TO 18”)
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
1/4 TURN CLIP ON RECEPTACLE
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
WASHER FOR 1/4 TURN STUD
FILTER FITTING 3/4 HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
HOSE CLAMP - 9/16” TO 1 1/16”
3/4” DIAMETER X 6 1/2” LONG CONVOLUTED HOSE
SIDE COVER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION TANK
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 EXTERNAL E-RING - PROP ROD
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/8 X 3/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM - PACK OF 5
10
QTY.
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1.5’
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
3
3
3
1
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
11
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
708A
709
710
711
712
713
713A
714
715
716
717
718
718A
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
725A
726
PART NO.
7690931
7690631
9121640
9121520
9121985
9120827
7690611
7690661
9121380
7690921
9120827
2790761
7690733
7690621
9121380
7693071
5392401
7691311
7691321
7690661
9121380
2790761
7692921
2790761
9997590
7690911
9120827
7690661
9121380
4492921
DESCRIPTION
DECAL - STEERING WHEEL
CAP - STEERING WHEEL
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
STEERING WHEEL
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
UPPER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
UNIVERSAL JOINT - STEERING - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
NAMING IDENTIFICATION LABEL
WARNING - FIRE LABEL
TRAN - TORQUE KEYLESS BUSHING
SPROCKET
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
METAL CORE QUICKEDGE TRIM (CUT TO 6”)
LOWER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
SPACER
12
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.5’
1
1
1
1
1
INNER STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
13
ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
PART NO.
0693141
2391981
2398181
2690551
2792571
2690581
2694131
2690951
2691501
3390411
3393521
7691301
4491101
4890791
4990321
4991371
6491261
6492051
6497531
6495701
6495711
6496451
7692621
7690549
7691201
7691211
7691221
7691621
7691631
7691641
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
4
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING
5
1/4 RING 16-14 GAGE
1
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
1
CARBON BRUSH - VAC MOTOR
2
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10-12
2
POTENTIOMETER
1
BATTERY, DRY, 6V, 325 AH
6
BATTERY, WET, 6V, 325 AH
6
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
2
ACTUATOR, EMERGENCY STOP
1
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
1
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
2
FUSE HOLDER W/NUT
1
FULLY INSULATED MALE TERMINAL 2
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
1
TERMINAL BOOT (BLACK)
4
36V ONBOARD CHARGER - 25 AMP
1
120V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
1
240V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
1
FAST-ACTING FUSE 2 AMP
1
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
1
ACTUATOR MOTOR
2
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
1
LCD MODULE
1
BACK UP ALARM
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
2
EMERGENCY STOP TO KEY SWITCH 1
PART NO.
7691651
7691671
7691691
7691701
7691721
7691731
7691741
7691751
7691761
7691781
7692641
7691801
7692601
7692421
7692511
7692521
7695401
7695271
7692911
7693011
7692041
7694001
7695211
7691829
7691821
7691831
9123000
9123005
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CONTROLLER TO LCD
1
CONTROLLER TO BRUSH
1
WIRING HARNESS:
1
BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER
MAIN WIRING HARNESS
1
LCD TO SWITCH
1
GROUND WIRE
2
BACK-UP ALARM WIRE
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY HIGH REFERENCE 1
WIRE ASSEMBLY LOW REFERENCE 1
WIRE ASSEMBLY - SWITCH
1
TO BRUSH ACTUATOR
AUXILIARY HARNESS - CONTROLER 1
SEAT SWITCH, SCREW
1
SEAT SWITCH, TWIST MOUNT
1
TERMINAL BOOT (RED)
3
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
1
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 7692511
1
CHASSIS DRIVE 250
1
CARBON BRUSH - DRIVE WHEEL
4
CONTROLLER TO DRIVE MOTOR
1
BRUSH MOTOR
1
CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
4
BRUSH SPEED INPUT WIRE
1
WIRING ANDERSON TO +/- BATTERY 1
OVERHEAD LIGHT KIT
1
OVERHEAD LIGHT
1
HEADLIGHT
1
11” LONG WIRE TIE - PACK OF 5
1
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE - PACK OF 5
5
P3 INPUT / OUTPUT CONTROL CONNECTIONS
PIN NO.
PIN NO.
1
11 VACUUM MODE INPUT
2
12 BRUSH MODE INPUT
3 TRACTION SPEED INPUT
13
4
14 INHIBIT INPUT
5
15
6
16 HIGH SWITCH REF 5V
7 HORN OUTPUT
17 ALARM OUTPUT
8 ON / OFF REF (B+)
18 ON / OFF INPUT
9 THROTTLE LD. REF
19 LOW SWITCH REF OV
10 THROTTLE WIPER
20 THROTTLE HI REF
P2 AUXILLARY INPUT / OUTPUT CONNECTOR
PIN NO.
PIN NO.
1 SWITCH B+ (BEACON & LIGHTS)
8 SWITCHED B+ (SOLUTION
VALVE)
2 AUX 4 OUTPUT (BEACON & LIGHTS)
9 AUX 3 OUTPUT (SOLUTION
VALVE)
3 AUX 2 OUTPUT 10 AUX 2 OUTPUT +
4 AUX 1 OUTPUT 11 AUX 1 OUTPUT +
5 LOW SWITCH REF OV
12 HIGH SWITCH REF 5V
6 AUX INPUT 1
13 AUX INPUT 2
7 AUX INPUT 3
14 AUX INPUT 4
14
Optional Sidekick Wiring Diagram
WIRING DIAGRAM
15
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
PART NO.
7690743
2790761
7690733
7691631
9122300
9121400
7690691
2691181
2790761
7692301
9120360
7691051
9120420
9120420
9120360
5294201
4890451
2790761
9122260
9122100
9121400
7692921
9120500
7690701
9122680
9122450
9120500
0393531
7690723
9122140
9121400
2395761
3394561
3394731
DESCRIPTION
TILT COLUMN COVER
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
BLACK AND WHITE MINI KIT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
NYLON CABLE CLAMP
BUSHING, SNAP IN, #SB87511 HEYCO
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
RETRACTABLE PLUNGER - TILT STEERING
1/2-13 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 1
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
NSS LOGO DECAL 3.5 X 4.0
COVER - BASE
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
CLAMP, TUBE
LABEL, MAX INCLINE
LABEL, MAX CLIMBING INCLINE
16
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
17
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
937A
938
939
940
PART NO.
7691811
0693141
0691851
9122465
3393549
7691301
9120930
9121000
9120970
9120460
9120330
7692931
7694333
7691201
9120370
9120350
7692561
7690011
6490791
7690123
9120930
9120970
9121000
7692301
9121000
9120970
7692781
7691221
6491261
4890791
7692421
7691731
9120835
9120970
3390411
4491101
7692511
7692521
0798821
7691631
7691211
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRICAL PANEL DECAL (WITH TRACTION SPEED SWITCH)
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2" INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER
EMERGENCY STOP KIT
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2929 WIRING DIAGRAM DECAL
ELECTRICAL PANEL
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10) - PACK OF 10
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
NSS LOGO DECAL - 3.5 X 20
SOLUTION TANK
PLUG 3"
ACTUATOR COVER PANEL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
BLACK AND WHITE MINI KIT
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
PANEL - CIRCUIT BREAKER
BACK UP ALARM
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
TERMINAL BOOT
GROUND WIRE
M6 X 12.7 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH - INCLUDES:
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR - INCLUDES:
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 7692511
5/8 HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
LCD MODULE
18
QTY.
1
3
3
3
1
1
7
7
7
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
STANDARD ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
19
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1014
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
PART NO.
7692851
7690123
9120930
9120970
9121020
9120319
7692891
9120185
9120790
6793651
2693991
7692871
9590171
9590291
7692881
9590271
7693241
7692861
9590321
9590281
9120793
9590321
7692791
9590321
9120810
9590101
9590211
9590121
9590131
9590311
9590141
9590151
9590291
9590189
3394261
9590191
9590201
7692781
4890791
7691221
6491261
7693241
7692301
3291111
9120970
9121000
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ACTUATOR COVER GASKET (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
ACTUATOR COVER PANEL
1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
4
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
1/4-20 X 1” TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
4
5/32 X 3/8 POP RIVET - PACK OF 5 (SIDEKICK ONLY)
4
INNER BOTTLE HOLDER STRAP (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
5/32 ID BACKUP WASHER - PACK OF 6 (SIDEKICK ONLY)
4
#10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEETMETAL SCREW - PACK OF 10 (SK ONLY)
1
CABLE CLAMP (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
1/4 BARB X 1/4 NPT BULKHEAD FITTING (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
BOTTLE HOLDER (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
F-STYLE BOTTLE (OPTIONAL) (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
SUCTION STRAINER (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
OUTER BOTTLE HOLDER STRAP (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
38mm BOTTLE CAP (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
STRAIN RELIEF (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
SIDEKICK CABLE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
1/4 OD NYLON TUBING - CUT TO LENGTH AS REQ’D (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
1/4 JACO BULKHEAD FITTING
1
#10 X 1 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEETMETAL SCREW (SK ONLY)
3
1/4 OD NYLON TUBING X 12” LONG (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
SIDEKICK PUMP MOUNT (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
1/4 OD NYLON TUBING X 65” LONG (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
#10 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEETMETAL SCREW - PACK OF 10 (SK ONLY)
2
KIT, SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING
1
REPLACEMENT CONTROL BOARD
1
REPLACEMENT PUMP TOP HOUSING
1
REPLACEMENT PUMP BOTTOM HOUSING
1
REPLACEMENT SPINNER ASSY
1
REPLACEMENT SQUEEZE TUBE WITH FITTINGS
1
REPLACEMENT SQUEEZE TUBE COVER
1
SUCTION STRAINER
1
KIT, CONTROL COVER-SIDEKICK - OPTIONAL; INCLUDES
1
DILUTION CONTROL COVER
1
#6 X 1/2 TAMPERPROOF SCREW
2
TAMPERPROOF SCREW TOOL
1
CIRCUIT BREAK PANEL
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
2
BACK UP ALARM
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
1
STRAIN RELIEF (SIDEKICK ONLY)
1
BLACK AND WHITE MINI KIT
1
CORD CLAMP (SIDEKICK ONLY)
2
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
4
20
SIDEKICK & ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
21
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
1131
1132
1133
1134
1135
1136
1137
1138
PART NO.
9120930
9120900
2791281
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121060
9120880
9120930
7690891
2691771
9120930
9120900
9120210
7690811
9120900
9120930
7690801
7690821
7691961
7690801
9120930
9121350
5095501
7691731
9120500
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120350
7690851
2694131
9120225
7690881
7691951
9121350
9120930
7690833
DESCRIPTION
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ARM
PIN, SKIRT LATCH
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
8-32 X 1/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
GUIDE
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
TORSION SPRING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL
PIVOT BRACKET - ACCELERATOR
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 3
CORD CLAMP
GROUND WIRE
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
COVER - POTENTIOMETER
POTENTIOMETER - CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
8-32 X 1/4 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - ALLOY - PACK OF 10
POTENTIOMETER ARM
ACCELERATOR SPRING SPACER
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 3
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF
PEDAL - ACCELERATOR
22
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
23
ITEM
1201
1201A
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
1232
1233
1234
1235
1236
1237
1238
1239
PART NO.
7693011
7691841
7692041
7691771
7693611
7693631
7690311
9120930
9120900
2392561
2391941
7693621
9122400
9122495
7693031
2392261
7693023
9120510
9121520
9122260
1392981
7693061
7693041
1392961
7693051
9120510
9122300
9122100
9121400
2691181
9121400
7693911
2391941
2391461
9122580
9122670
7693921
7693743
7691361
9120930
9121270
6492051
DESCRIPTION
BRUSH MOTOR - INCLUDES:
BRUSH MOTOR GEAR BOX
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR BREATHER ASSEMBLY
MAIN LIFT BAR
FRONT STABILIZER BAR
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
CIRCLE COTTER
BALL JOINT
REAR STABILIZER BAR
1/2 I.D. X 1 3/32 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK FLAT WASHER (7/16) - PACK OF 10
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN - PACK OF 1
BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT
BUMPER BUTTON
BRUSH MOTOR PLATE
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
INSIDE SPLASH GUARD STRAP
REAR SKIRT RUBBER
SKIRT RUBBER SECURING STRAP
INSIDE SPLASH GUARD STRAP
FRONT SKIRT RUBBER
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
PIVIOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
PANHARD ROD MOUNT
BALL JOINT
BUSHING
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 5
PANHARD ROD
FRONT LIFT BAR
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
24
QTY.
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
8
6
6
1
1
2
1
1
8
14
14
14
14
14
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
UPPER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
25
ITEM
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1313
1314
1315
1316
1317
1318
1319
1319A
1319B
1319C
1319D
1319E
1319F
1319G
1319H
1319I
1320
1321
1321C
1321A
1321B
1321
1322
1323
1324
1325
1326
1327
1328
1329
1330
1331
1332
1333
1334
1335
1336
1337
1338
1339
1340
1341
1342
1343
1344
1345
1346
1347
1350
1351
1352
1353
1354
1355
1356
1357
PART NO.
8791180
8791180
8791180
7691371
8791070
5092630
7690481
9122685
9122496
2790281
7693683
9120510
7690941
7693691
7693701
7690491
7693023
5092641
9120827
7691449
7691459
2698072
2698081
9121090
2791281
2790211
9122120
9121520
9121680
2698061
7691382
——----3390891
2795241
2795231
9120140
——----9121680
9121520
9121985
9120510
1392961
7694021
7690941
9120510
7690491
2790281
7693653
9122496
9122685
7693661
7693671
7691331
9120320
9120380
7690471
9122100
9122220
8791070
7692621
9120930
9120970
9121090
9590161
9590321
9590221
8791180
3394281
8791180
3394251
3394291
3394311
7692841
DESCRIPTION
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.(CUT TO 18”)
HOSE - VINYL 1/2” I.D. X 3/4” O.D. (CUT TO 2 1/2”) (SIDEKICK ONLY)
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. (CUT TO 2 “)
TEE - 3/8 X 3/8 X 1/2
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. (CUT TO 6")
90 DEGREE SOLUTION FEED TUBE
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND
1/2 X 2 7/8 CLEVIS PIN
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
BUMPER WHEEL
LEFT SIDE SKIRT
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
BUMPER WHEEL AXLE
LEFT SIDE SKIRT BLADE
LEFT SIDE SKIRT STRAP
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
BRUSH MOTOR PLATE
RETAINING RING
3/6" SQUARE X 1" LONG KEY - PACK OF 2
LEFT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
RIGHT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
DRIVE CASTING
DRIVE LUG
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
BUSHING SPACER
DRIVE PLATE LATCH
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
RUBBER MOUNT
DRIVE HUB
PAD - SEE ACCESSORIESS PAGE FOR TYPES
PAD DRIVER 17" - INCLUDES:
PAD HOLDER ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
SPLIT RETAINER - PAD HOLDER RING
#6 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
PAD - SEE ACCESSORIESS PAGE FOR TYPES
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE) - PACK OF 1
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
INSIDE SPLASH GUARD STRAP
SIDE SKIRT FRONT BLADE
BUMPER WHEEL AXLE
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
BUMPER WHEEL
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
1/2 X 2 7/8 CLEVIS PIN
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT BLADE
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT STRAP
LANYARD
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. (CUT TO 12”)
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
FITTING TEE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
TUBING, 1/4” O.D. NYLON (65” LONG) (SIDEKICK ONLY)
FITTING, JACO, 1/4” NPT X 1/4” O.D. TUBE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. (CUT TO 2 “) (SIDEKICK ONLY)
FITTING, 3/8” FPT X 1/2” O.D. HOSE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.(CUT TO 8 3/8”) (SIDEKICK ONLY)
FLOW SENSOR WITH CONNECTOR (SIDEKICK ONLY) - INCLUDES:
CONNECTOR, FEMALE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
TERMINAL, FEMALE (SIDEKICK ONLY
FITTING, 90° ELBOW, 3/8” FPT X 1/2” O.D. HOSE (SIDEKICK ONLY)
26
QTY.
1.5
.2
.2
1
.5
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
.2
1
.7
1
1
3
1
LOWER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
27
ITEM
1401
1402
1403
1404
1405
1406
1406A
1406B
1406C
1407
1408
1409
1410
1411
1412
1413
1414
1415
1416
1417
1418
1419
1420
1421
1422
1423
1424
1425
1426
1427
1428
1429
1430
1431
1432
1433
1434
1435
1436
1437
1438
1439
1440
1441
1441A
1441B
1441C
1442
PART NO.
7690791
7690781
7693861
9120450
9120790
2690881
2690921
9120205
2690911
2690931
2690891
9120350
4894081
2391541
2490561
2690551
2792571
9121363
4890851
9120930
9121360
7691351
7691921
9120030
9120070
7690951
7695341
4495441
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691261
7690021
9123000
7693901
8891180
7693841
7693871
2690581
4495441
7693891
7693881
9120933
9120330
9120535
2690891
2690881
2690921
9120205
2690931
2690911
9120790
DESCRIPTION
VAC MOTOR FILTER
VAC MOTOR SCREEN
VAC MOTOR COVER
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
NYLON HOSE CLAMP - 1 19/32” TO 1 13/16” DIAMETER
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
GASKET - VAC MOTOR
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH
1/4-20 X 4 1/2” FULLY THREADED STUD - PACK OF 2
CABLE CLAMP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/0080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
GASKET - 1 1/2" I.D. X 3” O.D.
SPRING CLIP - HOSE
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
VACUUM HOSE WITH CUFFS
DRAIN HOSE, RECOVERY TANK
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE
RECOVERY TANK
1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE
FLEXIBLE VACUUM MOTOR DISCHARGE HOSE
GASKET - 1” X 1/4”
VAC COVER INSULATION - BOTTOM
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - SMALL
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10 X 12 YELLOW
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
VAC COVER INSULATION - TOP
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - LARGE
.250 I.D. X .875 O.D. X .075 THICK FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 6
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
28
QTY.
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
3
1
3
6
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
RECOVERY TANK
29
NOTES
30
NOTES
31
ACCESSORIES
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
7991701
17” BLACK STRIP PAD - CASE 5
7991741
17” UHS CLEANBUFF PAD - CASE 5
7991751
17” LITE BLUE SOFT FINISH PAD - CASE 5
7990031
17” GREEN ECOSTRIP PAD - CASE 10
SCRUB BRUSHES
3390891
17” POLYBLOCK TUFT PAD DRIVER
3390511
17” POLYBLOCK NYLON BRUSH
3390521
17” POLYBLOCK NYLON GRIT BRUSH
3390531
17” POLYBLOCK WIRE SCRUB BRUSH
3390901
17” POLYBLOCK SCRUB GRIT BRUSH
TWISTER PADS
7990831
17” TWISTER STARTER KIT
7991801
17” TWISTER RED PAD
7991791
17” TWISTER WHITE PAD
7991771
17” TWISTER YELLOW PAD
7991761
17” TWISTER GREEN PAD
5990731
3390891
3390511
3390521
3390531
3390901
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
17” POLYBLOCK TUFT PAD DRIVER
17” POLYBLOCK NYLON BRUSH
17” POLYBLOCK NYLON GRIT BRUSH
17” POLYBLOCK WIRE SCRUB BRUSH
17” POLYBLOCK SCRUB GRIT BRUSH
7691839
7692021
7691829
7692031
2690951
2691501
3390361
3390991
HEADLIGHT KIT
HEADLIGHT BULB
OVERHEAD LIGHT KIT
STROBE LIGHT BULB
BATTERY - 325 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY
BATTERY - 325 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 225 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 305 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - AGM
7692141
7692181
7694071
AUTO FILL BATTERY SYSTEM
LOW WATER BATTERY ALARM
OFF BOARD CHARGER ADAPTOR
3393361
7694309
VAC MOTOR - 36 VOLT
VAC MOTOR - 36 VOLT
2392129
WET PICKUP KIT, INCLUDES:
2291211
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
2391241
HOSE STRAP
5797011
TOOL - SQUEEGEE WITH WHEELS - 15”
5790469
WAND SET 1 1/2 - INCLUDES
5790471
LOWER WAND - 1 1/2”
5790481
UPPER WAND - 1 1/2”
2392179
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT, INCLUDES:
2291211
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2290209
STEEL WAND, 1 PIECE
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
3097849
14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
CHAMP 3329
ORIG. 08-09
Rev G 11-11
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
9097643
32
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement