T55S2E2_2000
VENTURI AIR
SPRAYERS
Parts Manual For
Models T55S2-2000 & T55E2-2000
500 Gallon Capacity
June 2013
Form: T55S2/E2_2000Book.indd
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
1
1.1
1.2
Introduction .................................................................................. 1
Purchaser’s Responsibility ..................................................................... 1
Serial Number Information .................................................................. 1
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6
2.7
2.8
2.9
2.10
2.11
2.12
2.13
2.14
2.15
2.16
2.17
2.18
2.19
2.20
2.21
2.22
2.23
Replacement Parts ..................................................................2 - 39
Frame Assembly...................................................................................2-4
Tank Assembly .....................................................................................5-6
Tank Fittings & Cover ........................................................................7-8
Hand Wash Tank .................................................................................... 9
Fan Assembly ........................................................................................ 10
Fan Support & Belt Tensioner ........................................................... 11
Fan Support Breakdown.................................................................12-13
Belt Tension Roller ............................................................................... 14
Lubrication Tubing ............................................................................... 15
Main Pulley & Overrunning Clutch................................................... 16
Fan Support Hub Assy ........................................................................ 17
Liquid Flow Path Manual Controls...............................................18-20
Pumps & Routing ............................................................................21-22
Pressure Regulator & 3 Way Valve ..................................................... 23
Suction Filter Assembly ....................................................................... 24
Main Pump Breakdown ..................................................................25-28
Agitation Pump Breakdown...........................................................29-32
Control Box 910208/T ........................................................................ 33
Electro Valves...................................................................................34-35
Pump & Fan Belts ................................................................................ 36
Axle & Wheel Hubs ............................................................................. 37
Tank Agitation Parts............................................................................. 38
Driveshaft .............................................................................................. 39
2
3
DESCRIPTION ................................................ PAGE
Limited Warranty .........................................................................40
1
INTRODUCTION
This manual contains parts diagrams and replacement parts lists. Do not modify the equipment in any way.
Unauthorized modification may impair the function and/or safety and could affect the life of the equipment.
It is the responsibility of the owner to make sure the machine is maintained properly, and that all parts are
in working order.
Where replacement parts are necessary for periodic maintenance and servicing, genuine factory replacement
parts MUST be used to restore your equipment to original specifications. The manufacturer will not be responsible for injuries or damages caused by use of unapproved parts and/or accessories.
The manufacturer reserves the right to make improvements to the machinery and parts at any time and at
their discretion.
OPERATOR ORIENTATION - The directions left, right, front and rear, are as seen from the driver's seat and
facing in the direction of travel.
1.1
PURCHASER’S RESPONSIBILITY
It is the responsibility of the purchaser and/or operator to.....
1.2
●
Inspect the equipment and replace or repair any parts that are damaged or worn which under
continued operation would cause damage, wear to other parts, or cause a safety hazard.
●
Return the equipment or parts to the authorized dealer, from where it was purchased, for
service or replacement of defective parts that are covered by warranty. (The factory may inspect
equipment or parts before warranty claims are honored.)
●
Payment of all costs incurred by the dealer for traveling to or transporting the equipment
for warranty inspection and or claims.
MODEL / SERIAL NUMBER
NAME: ____________________________________
PURCHASED FROM: ____________________________
DATE OF PURCHASE: ___________________________
MODEL NUMBER: ______________________________
SERIAL NUMBER: ______________________________
1
2
REPLACEMENT PARTS
2.1
FRAME ASSEMBLY
2
2.1
FRAME ASSEMBLY
REF.
MAIN FRAME
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
3
QTY.
1
1
14
4
8
2
9
1
1
1
6
2
8
4
4
1
10
4
1
2
10
1
9
3
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
8
2
2
2
8
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
05.862.103
40.146.100
RP.010.000
TE.010.035T
D0.10.5587G
RP.024.000
RP.010.030
TE.010.025T
20.531.000
50.035.000
TE.014.030T
05.903.100
RP.016.000
TE.016.070
D0.16.5587G
05.997.100
RP.008.024
TE.008.025T
20.532.000
D0.08.5588G
TE.008.020T
02.441.000
RD.006.000
TE.006.025T
D0.06.5588G
20.409.000
TE.008.130
DA.008.0AG
40.302.201
50.280.000
20.616.001
TE.010.030T
20.533.100
50.007.000
05.813.010
50.329.000
50.034.002
TE.008.035T
RP.008.000
02.978.000SX
21.005.000
21.113.000
RP.012.000
Drawbar
Bumper
Washer D.10
Screw TE 10 x 35
Nut M10
Washer D.24
Washer D.10 x 30 mm
Screw TE 10 x 25T
Fixing Plate
Axle
Screw TE M14 x 30
Hub
Washer D.16
Screw TE M16 x 70
Nut M16
Air Way Tunnel
Washer D.8 x 24
Screw TE M8 x 25
Front Housing Blocking Plate
Nut M8
Screw TE 8 x 20
Shaft Cone D.240
Tab Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 25
Nut M6
Shaft Support
Screw M8 x 130
Self Locking Nut M8
Plate Tank Support
Bracket
Bracket
Screw TE M10 x 30
Special Washer Ø 100 SP 10 mm
Gasket
Clamp D.275
Bracket
Protection 3-Way Valve
Screw TE M8 x 35
Washer D.8
Bracket
Belt Stretcher For Pump
Washer D.12 x 36
Washer D.12
2.1
FRAME ASSEMBLY
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
02.964.000
DOT.12.5587
MT.012.000
DA.012.0AG
TE.012.040T
TE.012.050T
TE.024.150
DA.024.0AG
D0.12.5588G
05.727.400C
50.079.101
05.723.160
50.035.001B
50.355.000
CD 32 Pump Spring
M12 Brass Nut
Washer D.12
Self Locking Nut M12
Bolt TE M12 x 40
Screw M12 x 50T
Screw TE M24 x 150
Self Locking M24
M12 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Extractable Wheel
Footboard
Front Housing For 2 Pumps
Plate 140 x 20
Product Note Support
FAN GUARD
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
05.723.060
D0.06.5589G
40.333.000
RP.006.000
DC.06.5721I
RD.006.000
TE.006.016T
Front Housing For 2 Pumps
Nut M6
Fan Clutch Lid
Washer D.6
Nut DIN 1587 6 x 2-6-10
Tab Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 16
TONGUE JACK
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
05.727.400
20.505.000
00.100.004
CP.006.040I
D0.06.5588G
21.183.000
TE.006.016T
Support Wheel
Pin Jack Stand
Split Pin D.4
Pin D.6 Lg.40
Nut M6
Cap Stop
Screw TE M6 x 16
4
2.2
TANK ASSEMBLY
5
2.2 TANK ASSEMBLY
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
1
1
1
6
6
12
12
12
6
6
7
1
1
3
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
02.404.100
02.298.000
02.476.100
20.512.000
20.513.000
TE.006.020T
RP.006.000
DA.006.0AG
RP.010.000
TE.010.080T
DOT.10.5587
24.031.000
02.066.000
00.055.037
OR.000.132
00.055.24.2
F0.023.035I
20.608.000
TF.001.000
OR.003.112
00.058.028
00.058.006
F0.025.040I
02.481.280
02.481.325
02.355.000
02.238.000
20.646.000
DA.010.0BGI
TSCE.010.040TI
D0.10.5587GI
TE.010.030I
20.609.000
RP.010.00I
20.770.000
20.770.000
20.770.000
00.055.021
02.293.000
OR.000.134
02.395.000
00.055.034
00.373.000
00.131.000
20.793.000
20.809.000
TE.006.060I
DC.06.5721I
Basket Filter 400 x 330
Basket Filter D.204
Threaded Lid D.255 With Rope
Bracket
Shaped Plate
Screw TE M6 x 20
Washer D.6
Self Locking Nut High M6
Washer D.10
M10 x 80 Bolt
M10 Brass Nut
Pipe Fitting - Back Nut
Gasket D.33 x 45
D.25 Hosetail
23.81 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
1" Fly Nut
Stainless Steel Clip
Perforated Hose 1" L=1700
Packing
O-Ring D.28.24 x 2.62
Straight Hose R.H. D.30
1" 1/4 Fly Nut
Stainless Steel Clip
Nylon Band 60 mm L=2800
Nylon Band 60 mm L=3250
Nylon Assembly Clamp
Hose D.30 L=1700 (Per Foot)
Bracket Fixing Breakwater
Self Locking Nut M10
Screw M10 x 40
Nut M10
INOX M10 x 30 Screw
Breakwater
Washer D.10 INOX
Hose D.25 L=1000 (Per Foot)
Hose D.19 x 25 L=900 (Per Foot)
Hose D.25 L=1000 (Per Foot)
Straight Hose R.H. D.25
1" M - 3/4" M Reducer Nipple
O-Ring D.25.8 x 3.53
Valve 3/4" GAS F.F. Ball
Nipple 1" / 1" GAS
1" GAS Sleeve
1" Vortix Damper Drive
Hosetail R.H. D.25 3/4" GAS M.
Hose D.25 L=2100 (Per Foot)
INOX M6 x 60 TE Screw
Nut DIN 1587 6 x 1-6-10
6
2.3
TANK FITTINGS & COVERS
7
2.3
TANK FITTINGS & COVERS
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
16
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
02.477.000
02.405.000.L
02.477.000.A
02.457.000
OR.004.081
02.458.000
FC.016.5.018
02.482.000
FG.018.000
RP.006.000
TE.006.016T
20.498.002
20.436.000
RP.010.030
OR.006.162
00.345.010
02.478.000
TAS.04.2.025I
DOT.10.5587
02.405.000
00.345.000
02.033.000
00.543.000
00.130.000
02.378.000
02.378.000
Threaded Ring D.255
Gasket
Threaded Ring Gasket D.255
Hosetail D.13 90° M. 1/2"
20.22 x 3.53 O-Ring Gasket
Lock Ring 1/2"
Hose Clamp 16.5 - 18
Hosetail Male Threaded 1/2"
Sticker
Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 16
Stainless Steel Anti-Vortex
Special Garnishing For Anti-Whirl
Washer D.10 x 30 mm
40 x 5 O-Ring Gasket
Nipple 1" 1/4 + 1" 1/4 GAS
Red Floating Ball D.8.5
Self Threaded Screw 4.2 x 25
M10 Brass Nut
Hinged Tank Lid
Nipple 1" 1/4 + 1" 1/4 GAS
Gasket
Nut 1" 1/4 GAS
1" 1/4 Vortix Damper Drive
Hose Vitre O.D. 12 x 16 L=900 (Per Foot)
Hose Vitre O.D. 12 x 16 L=1800 (Per Foot)
02.405.000 MAIN LID ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
02.405.000.B
02.405.001
02.405.000.A
02.405.002
20.787.000.G
20.787.000.F
20.787.000.H
20.787.000.I
OR.000.512
20.787.000.D
Base Ring
Arm
Gripping Plate
Shaped Gasket
Breather Valve
Floating Ball
Ring Nut
Cap For Breather Valve
51 x 3.5 O-Ring Gasket
Pin
8
2.4
HAND WASH TANK
9
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
40.322.000
40.323.000
40.324.100
02.460.000
00.055.044
02.030.010
02.497.000
RP.005.015I
RP.006.000
TE.005.016I
TE.006.016T
TE.008.016T
TE.010.020T
RP.010.000
RP.008.000
OR.004.081
RD.006.000
Hand Washing Tank
Fixing Bracket
Bracket
Female Threaded Tank Lid
Nipple 1/2" - 3/4" GAS
Gasket
3/4" Female Valve
Washer D.5 x 15
Washer D.6
Screw TE M5 x 16
Screw TE M6 x 16
Screw TE M8 x 16
Screw TE M10 x 20
Washer D.10
Washer D.8
20.22 x 3.53 O-Ring Gasket
Tab Washer D.6
2.5
FAN ASSEMBLY
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
8
4
4
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
50.172.000
05.011.600
RP.010.030
RP.010.040
D0.10.5587G
20.088.000
50.004.000Z
RP.010.000
TE.010.080T
DOT.10.5587
50.012.000
05.654.100
RP.006.018
TE.006.016T
Fan 55 Cover
55 Fan Housing
Washer D.10 x 30 mm
Washer D.10 x 40
Nut M10
Back Cover Bracket
D.610 Clamp For Female Screw
Washer D.10
Bolt M10 x 80
M10 Brass Nut
Fan 550
Fan Convex Net Protection
Washer D.6 x 18
Screw TE M6 x 16
10
2.6 FAN SUPPORT & BELT TENSIONER
50.160.000 Super
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
1
1
50.159.000
05.707.301
Fan Support With Shaft - Pul D.70 No Disengagement
Automatic Belt Stretcher
50.164.000
05.707.301
Fan Support With Shaft - Pul D.66 No Disengagement
Automatic Belt Stretcher
50.165.000 Extra
1
2
11
1
1
2.7
FAN SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
50.159.000 Super
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
50.110.000
50.119.070
BASL.50.80.10
K0.022.208
50.112.000
K0.021.307
50.113.000
I0.080.000
L.10.08.40
50.114.000
20.789.000
50.115.000
20.820.000
DA.022.0BF
05.896.000
SE.006.020
RP.010.040
RP.010.028
TE.010.025FT
Nude Fan Support
Shaft
Viton Lip Seals -IEL (50-80-10)
Roller Bearing 22-208
Spacer
Toller Bearing 21-307
Spacer
Internal D.80 Circlip
Feather Key 10 x 8 x 40
Spacer
Male/Femal 90o Elbow
Dust Cover
Washer
Self-Locking Nut M22 x 1.5
Pulley For Pump D.99.5/D.95.5 (2 x 3V)
Spring Pin D.6 x 20
Washer D.10 x 40
Washer D.10 x 28
Bolt TE M10 x 25
12
2.7
FAN SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
50.164.000 Extra
13
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
50.110.000
50.119.066
BASL.50.80.10
K0.022.208
50.112.000
K0.021.307
50.113.000
I0.080.000
L.10.08.40
50.114.000
20.789.000
50.115.000
20.820.000
DA.022.0BF
05.816.000
SE.006.020
RP.010.040
RP.010.028
TE.010.025FT
02.723.000A
Nude Fan Support
Shaft
Viton Lip Seals -IEL (50-80-10)
Roller Bearing 22-208
Spacer
Roller Bearing 21-307
Spacer
Internal D.80 Circlip
Feather Key 10 x 8 x 40
Spacer
Male/Female 90o Elbow
Dust Cover
Washer
Self-Locking Nut M22 x 1.5
Pulley For Pump D.88 (1 x 3V)
Spring Pin D.6 x 20
Washer D.10 x 40
Washer D.10 x 28
Bolt TE M10 x 25
Semi Pulley D.88
2.8
BELT TENSION ROLLER
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
05.696.000
E0.100.000
MB.020.000
04.593.000
05.704.000
00.100.002
05.697.000
KM.005.000
E0.025.000
I0.052.000
05.631.101
05.630.000
04.585.000
K6.205.2RS
05.653.000
20.260.000
05.647.100
RP.019.000
04.583.000
D0.12.5587G
Idler Support
External D.100 Circlip
Tooth Lock Washer
Pin
Register Nut
Clip
Pivot
Nut KM5
External D.25 Circlip
Internal D.52 Circlip
Spacer
Roller
Anti-Dust Cover
Roller Bearing 6205-2RS
Belt Stretcher Fork
Special Washer D.12
Spring
Washer D.19
Special Screw
M12 Nut
14
2.9
LUBRICATION TUBING
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20.790.000
40.266.000
02.013.000
00.414.100
02.355.000
02.217.000
FC.014.5.016
20.792.000
40.269.000
40.272.000
Drain Pipe 3/8"
Oil Exhaust Plug
Plug G1/4"
Straight Hose D.11 1/4" With Bleed
Nylon Assembly Clamp
Hose D.8 x 13 L=250 (Per Foot)
Hose Clamp
Straight Hose D.11 G 1/4" For Breather
Filling Plug With Dipstick L=215
Filling Pipe L=201
15
2.10
MAIN PULLEY & OVERRUNNING CLUTCH
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
04.719.000
04.066.000
03.701.000
ID.010.001
00.480.J50
02.502.002
05.632.01C
TE.012.050F
DO.12.5587F
02.502.001
Gasket
Body
Rotor
Grease Nipple
Pulley Diameter 480 J 50
Pin
Clutch
Bolt M12 x 50
Nut M12 PG 5587F
Spring
16
2.11
FAN SUPPORT HUB ASSEMBLY
17
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
05.632.000
04.565.000
K6.307.2RS
04.589.000
K6.306.2RS
I0.072.000
20.810.000
TE.012.025FT
04.590.000
04.555.001
TE.012.090
RP.012.036
D0.12.5587G
Lower Support
Lower Shaft Spacing Bar
Bearing
Lower Shaft
Bearing
Spacing Bar
Special Washer For Lower Support
Bolt TE M12 x 1.25
Spacer
Cover
Screw TE M12 x 90
Washer D12 x 36
M12 Nut
2.12
LIQUID FLOW PATH
18
2.12
LIQUID FLOW PATH
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
7
7
1
8
3
3
1
6
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
02.157.071
20.519.100
02.450.110
RP.008.000
TE.008.025T
RP.008.024
D0.08.5588G
TE.008.130
DA.008.0AG
FC.013.5.015
OR.000.144
00.045.012
OR.000.132
00.055.24.2
00.055.037
F0.023.035I
02.374.000
OR.003.112
00.058.006
F0.025.040I
OR.004.118
02.339.000
02.447.000
02.445.000
02.470.000
24.072.000
21.012.000
00.058.004
02.390.09C
00.055.021
20.770.000
00.055.038
FC.026.5.028
21.058.300
TA.006.12P
OR.002.125
00.055.034
21.149.000
00.422.100
TM.014.000
OR.003.106
00.493.000
Pump
Bracket
Line Filter 1” 1/4 Female
Washer D.8
Screw TE M8 x 25
Washer D.8 x 24
M8 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Screw M8 x 130
Self Locking Nut M8
Hose Clamp
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
1” 1/4 M - 1” M Reducer Nipple
23.81 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
1” Fly Nut
D.25 Hosetail
Stainless Steel Clip
M. / F. 1” F /1” 1/4M Reduction
O-Ring D.25.24 x 2.62
1” 1/4 Fly Nut
Stainless Steel Clip
29.75 x 3.53 O-Ring Gasket
45” Hosetail
3-Way Valve
Pressure Gauge Ø 100 INOX 0-6 Bar
Pressure Gauge Guard
Brass Fly Nut 1/2”
D.12 Hosetail
D.30 Hosetail
Electro Valves
Staight Hose R.H. D.25
Hose D.25 x 32 L=1100 (Per Foot)
Curved Union With R.H. D.19
Hose Clamp 26.5 - 28
Three Ways Valve
Screw M6 x 12
31.47 x 1.78 O-Ring Gasket
Nipple 1” / 1” Gas
Valve 1” F.-F.
Male Connector RH 30 1” Gas
Male Plug 1/4”
O-Ring D.26.65 x 2.62
1” 1/4 Fly Nut
19
2.12
LIQUID FLOW PATH
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
OR.000.134
02.395.000
02.293.000
21.084.000
21.183.000
21.182.000
02.384.000
02.182.000
02.030.010
02.212.000
02.238.000
20.770.000
02.217.000
20.852.000
02.274.000
02.403.000
OR.000.507
20.809.000
00.483.000
20.852.000
O-Ring D.25.8 x 3.53
Valve 3/4” Gas F.F. Ball
1” M - 3/4” M Reducer Nipple
Hosetail 90o WES 8/R1/4
Cap Stop
Packing 1” M
1” M - 1” F Reducer Nipple
Female 3/4” Cap
Gasket
Hose D.19 x 28 L=1000 (Per Foot)
Hose D.30 x 38 L=900 (Per Foot)
Hose D.25 x 32 L=3500 (Per Foot)
Hose D.8 x 13 L=400 (Per Foot)
Hose D.30 x 41 L=800 (Per Foot)
Female Tesse 1”
Straight Hose R.H. D.25 - 1”
27 x 5 O-Ring Gasket
Hose D.25 x 32 L=300 (Per Foot)
D.30 1 - 1/4” Hosetail
Hose D.30 L=800 (Per Foot)
20
2.13
PUMPS & ROUTING
21
2.13
PUMPS & ROUTING
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
8
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
02.157.062
00.055.24.2
00.055.037
OR.000.132
F0.023.035I
02.274.000
21.186.000
FC.026.5.028
OR.004.118
21.193.000
00.422.000
F0.025.040I
02.355.000
00.055.038
21.149.000
04.109.000
00.465.000
OR.004.081
00.493.000
00.483.000
OR.003.112
02.402.100
OR.000.144
24.070.000
02.361.100
02.212.000
20.809.000
20.852.000
20.852.000
02.212.000
OR.003.106
40.386.000
02.403.000
Pump
1" Fly Nut
D.25 Hosetail
23.81 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
Stainless Steel Clip
Female Tesse 1"
Reducer Nipple 1" M - 1/2" F
Hose Clamp 26.5 - 28
29.75 x 3.53 O-Ring Gasket
Hosetail 90o 1" R.H.
Male Connector R.H. 30 1" Gas
Stainless Steel Clip
Nylon Assembly Clamp
Curved Union With R.H. D.19
Valve 1" F.-F.
Two-Ways Valve
Hosetail D.30 1" Gas
20.22 x 3.53 O-Ring Gasket
1" 1/4" Fly Nut
D.30 1 - 1/4" Hosetail
O-Ring D.28.24 x 2.62
Straight Hose R.H. D.19 - 1"
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
Hosetail 1" 1/4
Reducer Nipple 1" 1/4 F - 1" M (Cut)
Hose D.19 L=170 (Per Foot)
Hose D.25 L=1200 (Per Foot)
Hose D.30 L=1500 (Per Foot)
Hose D.30 L=1100 (Per Foot)
Hose D.19 L=1200 (Per Foot)
O-Ring D.26.65 x 2.62
Washer With Hole D.4 x Tee-Piece Union 2° Pump
Straight Hose R.H. D.25 - 1"
22
2.14
PRESSURE REGULATOR & 3 WAY VALVE
PRESSURE REGULATOR
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
4
6
1
1
02.447.001
OR.003.193
02.447.009
02.447.011
02.447.010
02.447.014
02.447.005
OR.003.068
RP.006.000
TCE.006.040
TCE.006.070
D0.06.5588G
TE.008.025I
RP.008.024I
Body For Regulator Valve
O-Ring Gasket 48.89 x 2.62
Upper Flange
Spring
Regulation Valve Knob
Valve Pin
Special O-Ring For Gate 2447
O-Ring Gasket 17.12 x 2.62
Washer D.6
Bolt TCE M6 x 40
Bolt TCE M6 x 70
Nut M6
INOX 8 x 25 Screw
INOX Washer D.8 x 24
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
OR.004.137
21.058.007
21.058.006
TA.05.5.016
21.058.003
21.058.009
21.058.110
O-Ring D.34.52 x 3.53
Valve Union Nut
Valve End Connector
Self Threaded Screw M5.5 x 16
Valve Handle
Rubber Holder D.30
Body of Three Way Valve
3-WAY VALVE
23
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2.15
SUCTION FILTER ASSEMBLY
02.450.010
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5A
5B
5C
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
02.450.001
02.450.003
02.450.011
OR.000.178
02.450.004C
02.450.204C
02.450.104C
Line Filter Body
Ring Nut Filter In Line
Lid Filter With Unloading
O-Ring D.74.63 x 5.33
Cartridge w/ O-Ring 50 Mesh (Blue)
Cartridge w/ O-Ring 80 Mesh (Grey)
Cartridge w/ O-Ring 32 Mesh (White)
24
2.16
MAIN PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55S2-2000
25
2.16
MAIN PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55S2-2000
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
17
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
4
3
3
3
8
2
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
02.155.010
K6.303.2RS
20.406.000
02.151.010
I0.047.000
00.085.024CS
02.114.000
02.153.000
RP.010.00I
DOT.10.5587
02.152.010
TC.05.25.85
RP.005.000
DOT.05.5587
OR.000.144
02.116.000
02.130.000
02.120.000
02.179.000
02.113.000
02.722.000
L.05.05.10
02.723.001
RP.010.030
D0.10.5588G
TM.010.015
21.183.000
02.723.000
OR.C02.070
RP.006.000
TE.006.025T
D0.08.5588G
RP.008.024
RP.006.018
DOT.06.5587
02.723.005
CD32 Pump Shaft
Roller Bearing
Special Cover For Pump
Pump Casing
Internal D.47 Circlip
Mechanical Seal
INOX Special Washer
CD 32 Pump Impeller
Washer D.10 INOX
M10 Brass Nut
Housing
Cross Slotted Screw M5 x 25
Washer D.5
M5 Brass Nut (5587)
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
Suction Fitting
24 x 46 x 3 Rubber Gasket
Rapid Thread Cap
Rubber Gasket
Delivery Fitting
Bush
5 x 5 x 10 Tang
Special Washer MM3
Washer D.10 x 30 MM
M10 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
M10 x 1.5 Cap
Cap Stop
Pulley For Pump D.88 x 1 3V
OR Cord D.2 L=700
Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 25
M8 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Washer D.8 x 24
Washer D.6 x 18
M6 Brass Nut 5587
Special Washer MM2
26
2.16
MAIN PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55E2-2000
27
2.16
MAIN PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55E2-2000
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
17
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
17
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
17
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
3
3
3
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
21.183.000
02.120.000
02.130.000
02.116.000
OR.000.144
02.152.010
TM.010.015
TC.05.25.85
02.179.000
02.113.000
DOT.06.5587
DOT.10.5587
02.153.000
00.085.024CS
02.151.010
20.406.000
RP.005.000
K6.303.2RS
02.155.010
02.722.000
02.723.001
RP.010.030
I0.047.000
L.05.05.10
DOT.05.5587
02.114.000
RP.010.00I
D0.10.5588G
02.723.002
OR.C02.070
RP.006.000
TE.006.025T
D0.08.5588G
RP.008.024
RP.006.018
02.723.005
Cap Stop
Rapid Thread Cap
24 x 46 x 3 Rubber Gasket
Suction Fitting
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
Housing
M10 x 1.5 Cap
Cross Slotted Screw M5 x 25
Rubber Gasket
Delivery Fitting
M6 Brass Nut 5587
M10 Brass Nut
CD 32 Pump Impeller
Mechanical Seal
Pump Casing
Special Cover For Pump
Washer D.5
Roller Bearing
CD32 Pump Shaft
Bush
Special Washer MM3
Washer D.10 x 30MM
Internal D.47 Circlip
5 x 5 x 10 Tang
M5 Brass Nut (5587)
INOX Special Washer
Washer D.10 INOX
M10 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Pulley For Pump D.82.5 x 1 3V
OR Cord D.2 L=700
Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 25
M8 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Washer D.8 x 24
Washer D.6 x 18
Special Washer MM2
28
2.17 AGITATION PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55S2-2000
29
2.17
AGITATION PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55S2-2000
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
17
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
17
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
17
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
21.183.000
02.120.000
02.130.000
02.116.000
OR.000.144
02.152.010
TM.010.015
TC.05.25.85
02.179.000
02.113.000
DOT.06.5587
DOT.10.5587
02.153.000
00.085.024CS
02.151.010
20.406.000
RP.005.000
K6.303.2RS
02.155.010
02.722.000
02.723.001
RP.010.030
I0.047.000
L.05.05.10
DOT.05.5587
02.114.000
RP.010.00I
D0.10.5588G
02.723.000
OR.C02.070
RP.006.000
TE.006.025T
D0.08.5588G
RP.008.024
RP.006.018
02.723.005
TF.001.000
24.100.000
TF.012.000
OR.000.117
Cap Stop
Rapid Thread Cap
24 x 46 x 3 Rubber Gasket
Suction Fitting
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
Housing
M10 x 1.5 Cap
Cross Slotted Screw M5 x 25
Rubber Gasket
Delivery Fitting
M6 Brass Nut 5587
M10 Brass Nut
CD 32 Pump Impeller
Mechanical Seal
Pump Casing
Special Cover For Pump
Washer D.5
Roller Bearing
CD32 Pump Shaft
Bush
Special Washer MM3
Washer D.10 x 30MM
Internal D.47 Circlip
5 x 5 x 10 Tang
M5 Brass Nut (5587)
INOX Special Washer
Washer D.10 INOX
M10 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Pulley For Pump D.88 x 1 3V
OR Cord D.2 L=700
Washer D.6
Screw TE M6 x 25
M8 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Washer D.8 x 24
Washer D.6 x 18
Special Washer MM2
Packing
Gasket D.30 x 3
Blank Cap 1/2"
13.1 x 18.34 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
30
2.17 AGITATION PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55E2-2000
31
2.17
AGITATION PUMP BREAKDOWN - T55E2-2000
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
17
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
4
3
8
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
02.155.010
K6.303.2RS
20.406.000
02.151.010
I0.047.000
00.085.024CS
02.114.000
02.153.000
RP.010.00I
DOT.10.5587
02.152.010
TC.05.25.85
RP.005.000
DOT.05.5587
OR.000.144
02.116.000
02.130.000
02.120.000
02.179.000
02.113.000
DOT.06.5587
02.722.000
L.05.05.10
02.723.001
RP.010.030
D0.10.5588G
TM.010.015
21.183.000
02.723.002
D0.08.5588G
TE.006.025T
RP.008.024
RP.006.000
RP.006.018
OR.C02.070
TF.001.000
24.100.000
TF.012.000
OR.000.117
02.723.005
CD32 Pump Shaft
Roller Bearing
Special Cover For Pump
Pump Casing
Internal D.47 Circlip
Mechanical Seal
INOX Special Washer
CD 32 Pump Impeller
Washer D.10 INOX
M10 Brass Nut
Housing
Cross Slotted Screw M5 x 25
Washer D.5
M5 Brass Nut (5587)
O-Ring D.39.69 x 3.53
Suction Fitting
24 x 46 x 3 Rubber Gasket
Rapid Thread Cap
Rubber Gasket
Delivery Fitting
M6 Brass Nut 5587
Bush
5 x 5 x 10 Tang
Special Washer mm 3
Washer D.10 x 30 MM
M10 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
M10 x 1.5 Cap
Cap Stop
Pulley For Pump D.82.5 x 1 3V
M8 6S Big Lead Nut 5588
Screw TE M6 x 25
Washer D.8 x 24
Washer D.6
Washer D.6 x 18
OR Cord D.2 L=700
Packing
Gasket D.30 x 3
Blank Cap 1/2"
13.1 x 18.34 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
Special Washer mm 2
32
2.18
CONTROL BOX 910208/T
33
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21.030.005
21.030.007
RP.006.018
DA.006.0AG
21.030.008
TE.006.025T
21.030.004
21.030.002
21.030.003
20.111.000
20.107.000
Switch 2V 2P On-Off 10A
Switch Cap D.12
Washer D.6 x 18
Self Locking Nut - High M6
12V Power Jack
Screw TE M6 x 25
10 Ah Fuse
Moving Fixing Bracket
Fixing Knob
Bracket
Female Bayonet Support
2.19
ELECTRO VALVES
34
2.19
ELECTRO VALVES
02.390.029
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
02.390.007
02.390.008
02.390.020
02.390.013
02.390.014
02.390.015
02.390.016
02.390.009
02.390.011
21.130.005
02.390.028
OR.002.075
Valve Body
Gasket
Pin
Stop Ring
Washer 7.2 x 12 INOX
Lower Valve
O-Ring
Superior Valves
Spring
Fork
Solenoid Valve
D.18.77 x 1.78 O-Ring
1
8
4
3
2
1
4
2
2
02.390.017
RP.008.000
DA.008.0AG
OR.003.156
02.390.029
02.390.018
TE.008.150
OR.000.130
20.094.000
Valve Flange
Washer D.8
Self Locking Nut M8
O-Ring Gasket 39.34 x 2.62
Solenoid Valve
Connector
Screw TE M8 x 150
22.22 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
Hosetail D.25
02.390.10C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
35
2.20
PUMP & FAN BELTS
REF.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
RP.012.036
D0.12.5587G
TE.010.060T
02.736.000
02.738.040
ID.010.001
02.737.000
C0.500.03V
C0.690.J50
RP.012.000
TE.012.040T
Washer D12 x 36
M12 Nut
Screw TE M10 x 60
90 G. M10 x 1 Fitting
Greaser Extension M10 x 1 L=400
Grease Nipple
Accessori
V-Belt
Poly V-Belt
Washer D.12
Bolt TE M12 x 40
36
2.21
AXLE & WHEEL HUBS
37
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
05.971.101
20.258.000
K0.030.209
K0.030.206
DI.027.5594F
20.259.000
04.062.001
ID.006.001
05.911.000
05.911.001
05.903.001
Axle Shaft
Oil Cover
Bearing
Bearing
Six Castle Nut M27
Split Pin
Cover
Greaser
Special Nut
Stud
Six Holes Flange
2.22
TANK AGITATION PARTS
REF.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
10
8
8
4
8
8
1
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
50.050.000
50.052.100
50.044.050
50.046.000
50.048.050
50.047.050
50.045.050
BA.32.45.07
50.107.000
OR.000.112
TE.010.030I
TE.008.025I
DOT.10.5587
50.055.100
50.053.000
RP.010.030
DOT.08.5587
50.051.050
Hydraulic Agitator Shaft
Lock Bush
Front Steel Support
Shaft Teflon Bush
Gasket
External Fixing Anterior Flange
Posterior Steel Support
32 x 45 x 7 Sealing Ring
Cap For Shaft
D.9.92 x 2.62 O-Ring Gasket
INOX M10 x 30 Screw
INOX 8 x 25 Screw
M10 Brass Nut
Agitator Blade
Bracket
Washer D.10 x 30 mm
M8 Brass Nut
Fixing Posterior Flange
38
2.23
DRIVESHAFT - WB8105
39
REF.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A824138
A824
A8263
A634
A454
A1090
Order Joint
AG3606
AG36000
AG366138
AG8001
AB121
AS30090
ASW7100
AS301
ASB3
Quick Release Yoke 1 3/8" x 6-Spline
Universal Cross
Outer Tube Yoke
Outer Drive Tube
Inner Drive Tube
Poll Pin (2 Required)
Inner C.V. Yoke
C.V. Universal Cross (2 Required)
C.V. Center Disc Assembly
C.V. End Yoke 1 3/8" x 6-Spline
C.V. Joint Assembly 1 3/8" x 6-Spline
Quick Release Button
Guard Center Assembly Includes Bearings
Guard Wide Angle Attachment
Release Lever Kit
Bearing Kit
3
LIMITED WARRANTY
GEARMORE, INC., warrants each new Gearmore product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of twelve (12) months from date of purchase to the original purchaser. This warranty
shall not apply to implements or parts that have been subject to misuse, negligence, accident, or that have
been altered in any way.
Our obligation shall be limited to repairing or replacement of any part, provided that such part is returned
within thirty (30) days from date of failure to Gearmore through the dealer from whom the purchase was
made, transportation charges prepaid.
This warranty shall not be interpreted to render us liable for injury or damages of any kind or nature, direct,
consequential or contingent, to person or property. This warranty does not extend to loss of crops, loss
because of delay in harvesting or any other expenses, for any other reasons.
Gearmore in no way warranties engines, tires, or other trade accessories, since these items are warranted
separately by these respective manufacturers.
Gearmore reserves the right to make improvements in design or changes in specification at any time,
without incurring any obligations to owners or units previously sold.
Please be advised that all warranty work done by your dealer must be approved by Gearmore before work
begins.
GEARMORE, INC.
13477 Benson Ave.
Chino, CA 91710
Always refer to and heed machine operating warning decals on machine.
To validate the warranty on this product, please log-in to our website - www.gearmore.com.
You will find "warranty registration" listed at the top of our homepage.
40
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement