Heaters and Heat Pump Parts
HEATERS AND HEAT PUMP PARTS
HEATERS &
HEAT PUMP PARTS
417
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® HEATER
WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part No.
Description
US
List
Can.
List
835.82
947.49
869.27
985.40
WATER SYSTEM
1
77707-0232 Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 175NA, 175LP, 200NA, 200LP
1
474058
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 175NA, 175LP, 200NA, 200LP
1
460747
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 250NA, 250LP
1
474059
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 250NA, 250LP
1
1
1
1
1
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 300NA, 300LP
474061
1,069.87 1,212.80
1,170.16
1
77707-0234 Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 400NA, 400LP
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 400NA, 400LP
1,326.49
1,203.60 1,364.40
1,303.89 1,478.09
1
77707-0244 Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 400HDNA, 400HD-LP
1,437.62 1,629.69
2,106.29 2,387.69
1
474065
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 400HDNA, 400HD-LP1
2,173.17 2,463.51
1
473710
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit - HD Series - (Includes Item No. 3) Models 250HDNA,
250HD-LP
1,738.51 1,970.77
1
474063
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit - HD Series - (Includes Item No. 3) Models 250HDNA,
250HD-LP1
1,771.96 2,008.69
For Heaters Manufactured after 1/12/09 (New Tub Design).
1
Note: Kits include: O-Rings, Insulation, Igniter and Blower Gaskets.
418
1,036.42 1,174.89
1
77707-0233 Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (Includes Item No. 3) Models 300NA, 300LP
474060
1
Item
Part No.
Description
US
List
Can.
List
614.22
696.28
WATER SYSTEM
2
77707-0014
Manifold Kit (Includes Item Nos. 3–14, 21, and Item Nos. 5–7 in “Electrical System”
Models 175NA, 175LP, 200NA, 200LP
2
460748
Manifold Kit (Includes Item Nos. 3–14, 21, and Item Nos. 5–7 in “Electrical System”
Models 250NA, 250LP
571.35
647.68
2
77707-0015
Manifold Kit (Includes Item Nos. 3–14, 21, and Item Nos. 5–7 in “Electrical System”
Models 300NA, 300LP
614.22
696.28
2
77707-0016
Manifold Kit (Includes Item Nos. 3–14, 21, and Item Nos. 5–7 in “Electrical System”
Models 400NA, 400LP
614.22
696.28
2
474200
Basic Manifold Kit (Includes Item Nos. 3, 5, 10–14)
195.96
222.14
3
77707-0117
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing O-Ring Kit - Models 175NA, 175LP, 200NA, 200LP (6)
51.58
58.47
3
460749
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing O-Ring Kit - Models 250NA, 250LP (8)
51.58
58.47
3
77707-0118
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing O-Ring Kit - Models 300NA, 300LP (10)
51.58
58.47
3
77707-0119
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing O-Ring Kit - Models 400NA, 400LP (12)
51.58
58.47
8
77707-0001
Manifold Bypass Valve Kit
54.65
61.95
9
42001-0060S
Water Pressure Switch
78.88
89.42
9
473716Z
Water Pressure Switch (ASME)
292.65
331.75
13
U9-226
O-Ring
1.95
2.21
14
77707-0017
Connector Tube Kit (Includes 1 Connector Tube and 1 O-Ring)
52.41
59.41
15
77707-0010
Thermal Regulator Kit (Incl. Item Nos.16, 17, 18, 19 and Spring Clip)
99.84
113.18
16
38000-0007S
Thermal Regulator (Includes Spring Clip)
68.78
77.97
18
35505-1313
Thermal Regulator Cap O-Ring
4.39
4.98
20
U178-920P
Drain Plug
3.19
3.62
21
U78-60ZPS
Zinc Plug 428-60 PS
6.08
6.89
22
473715Z
Pressure Relief Valve
150.72
170.86
23
PKG 188
2 in. Union Adapter Package (Includes 2)
29.11
33.00
O-Ring Kit (Incl. Item Nos. 3, 5)
43.93
49.80
354.19
401.51
77707-0120
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® HEATER (CONT’D)
WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
ASME KITS
472648Z
Bypass Access Plug (ASME)
474096
Heat Exchanger Kit - 400 ASME
2,975.56
3,373.09
3
474956
Heat Exchanger Kit - 400 ASME
2,975.56
3,373.09
474953
Heat Exchanger Kit 5 - 400 HD ASME
3,016.46
3,419.46
474350
Heat Exchanger Kit - 400 ASME HD
3,016.46
3,419.46
474097
Heat Exchanger Kit - 250 ASME
2,674.67
3,032.01
474954
Heat Exchanger Kit 5 - 250 ASME HD
2,868.52
3,251.75
474955
Heat Exchanger Kit - 250 ASME
2,674.67
3,032.01
5
3
3
5
474349
Heat Exchanger Kit
2,868.51
3,251.74
460923
ASME Bypass Valve Kit 4 (Old header design)
307.90
349.04
461007
ASME Bypass Valve Tool Kit (Old header design)
186.61
211.54
460924
Thermal Regulator Kit (includes Spring clip, ASME, Old header design)
150.46
170.56
3-
250 ASME HD
4
4
For ASME Heaters Manufactured after 3/24/09 (Tub Design w/Clamp
Ring).
4
For ASME Heaters Manufactured prior to 10/2012 (Old Header Design).
3
For ASME Heaters Manufactured after 11/16/13 (New 9-Bolt Tub Design).
Note: Kits (New Tub Design) include: Clamp, O-Ring, Silicone Tube, and
Insulation (ASME version only).
5
Product on page 88–89.
419
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® HEATER (CONT’D)
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
CLAMP LID TUB DESIGN
Lid Nut/Washer (9x)
Combustion
Chamber
Gasket
For heaters manufactured between
1/12/2009 and 10/31/2013
(clamp lid tub design)
Note: Kits also include Clamp
Assembly, O-Ring and Silicon Tube
(see page 52)
420
Item
Part No.
Description
1
42001-0051S
2
38404-4097S 3/4 in. Union
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
1
419.05
475.04
2
34.38
38.97
Item
BURNER SYSTEM
Combination Gas Control
Valve Kit
5
77707-0250
Air Blower Kit – Natural Gas
Units (Models 175NA)
1
792.32
898.17
5
77707-0251
Air Blower Kit - Natural Gas
Units (Models 200NA)
1
792.33
898.19
5
460743
Air Blower Kit - Natural Gas
Units (Models 250NA)
1
737.07
835.54
460757
Air Blower Kit - Natural Gas
Units (Models 300NA)
1
737.06
835.53
5
77707-0253
Air Blower Kit - Natural Gas
Units (Models 400NA)
1
792.33
898.19
5
77707-0254
Air Blower Kit - Propane Units
(Models 175LP, 200LP)
1
792.33
898.19
5
460744
Air Blower Kit - Propane Units
(Models 250LP)
1
737.06
835.53
5
460758
Air Blower Kit - Propane Units
(Models 300LP)
1
737.06
835.53
5
77707-0256
Air Blower Kit - Propane Units
(Models 400LP)
1
792.33
898.19
6
See Item #7
Item #6 included in Item #7
7
460798
Air Orifice Kit - Model 175
(Includes Item Nos. 6 and 7)
7
77707-0111
Air Orifice Kit - Model 200
(Includes Item Nos. 6 and 7)
7
460745
7
5
Part No.
Description
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane,
77707-0461 Model 200 (Incl. Item Nos. 3
and 4) *
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
1
52.47
59.48
460740
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane,
Model 250 (Incl. Item Nos. 3
and 4) *
48.79
55.31
460754
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane,
Model 300 (Incl. Item Nos. 3
and 4) *
48.79
55.31
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane,
77707-0441 Model 400 (Incl. Item Nos. 3
and 4) *
52.47
59.48
72.55
82.24
54.24
61.49
460794
NG to Propane Conversion
Kit Model 175 (Incl. Item Nos.
3 and 4) *
77707-1461
NG to Propane Conversion
Kit Model 200 (Incl. Item Nos.
3 and 4) *
460741
NG to Propane Conversion
Kit Model 250 (Incl. Item Nos.
3 and 4) *
50.45
57.19
460755
NG to Propane Conversion
Kit Model 300 (Incl. Item Nos.
3 and 4) *
50.45
57.19
77707-1441
NG to Propane Conversion
Kit Model 400 (Incl. Item Nos.
3 and 4) *
54.24
61.49
460795
Propane to NG Conversion
Kit Model 175 (Incl. Key Nos.
3 and 4) *
72.55
82.24
77707-1431
Propane to NG Conversion
Kit Model 200 (Incl. Key Nos.
3 and 4) *
54.24
61.49
460742
Propane to NG Conversion
Kit Model 250 (Incl. Key Nos.
3 and 4) *
50.45
57.19
1
41.26
46.77
63.09
71.52
Air Orifice Kit - Model 250
(Includes Item Nos. 6 and 7)
58.68
66.52
460759
Air Orifice Kit - Model 300
(Includes Item Nos. 6 and 7)
58.68
66.52
7
77707-0113
Air Orifice Kit - Model 400
(Includes Item Nos. 6 and 7)
63.09
71.52
15
474095
One Piece Metal Chamber/
Combustion Chamber
Assembly 1
653.34
740.63
460756
Propane to NG Conversion
Kit Model 300 (Incl. Key Nos.
3 and 4) *
50.45
57.19
15
474957
One Piece Metal Chamber/
Combustion Chamber
Assembly 2
406.63
460.96
77707-1411
Propane to NG Conversion
Kit Model 400 (Incl. Key Nos.
3 and 4) *
54.24
61.49
20
474094
One Piece Metal Elbow/
Combustion Chamber Cover
Assembly 1
739.30
838.07
Blower/Adapter Plate Gasket
77707-0011 Kit (Includes Item Nos. 8, 9,
10, 12)
1
62.15
70.45
20
474958
One Piece Metal Elbow/
Combustion Chamber Cover
Assembly 2
462.95
524.80
Flameholder Kit - Model 175,
77707-0202 Model 200 (Includes Item
Nos. 10, 11, 12 & 13)
1
147.66
167.39
20a
474201
Tub O-Ring Kit 1
46.49
52.70
20b
474952
Tub O-Ring Kit 2
43.54
49.36
Flameholder Kit - Model 250
(Includes Item Nos. 10, 11, 12
& 13 and Flameholder insert)
137.35
155.70
Flameholder Kit - Model 300
77707-0203 (Includes Item Nos. 10, 11, 12,
13 & Flameholder Insert)
166.12
188.31
Flameholder Kit - Model 400
77707-0204 (Includes Item Nos. 10, 11, 12,
13 & Flameholder Insert)
193.82
219.71
150.46
170.56
1
21
42002-0005S Metal Vent Cover
126.13
142.98
22
42002-0034Z Heater Top
336.47
381.42
23
Side Panel (Service Panel)
42002-0039Z
with 4 clips and 4 screws
329.09
373.06
24
42002-0033Z Side Panel (Manifold)
329.07
373.03
25
42002-0031Z Heater Bottom
154.74
175.41
26
42002-0032Z Side Panel (Flue Stack)
248.72
281.95
27
42002-0041Z J Box Cover
28
474292
7 ea clips and 3 ea screws
17.19
19.49
21.47
24.34
460746
77707-0008
NOT SHOWN
461002
Gas Orifice Kit - NG, Model
77707-0431
200 (Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4) *
1
52.47
59.48
52.47
59.48
1
1
42001-0074S Lower Enclosure Insulation
52.85
59.91
42001-0214S Metal Vent Cover Assembly
CALL
CALL
58.07
65.83
461063
Gas Orifice Kit - NG, Model
175 (Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4) *
Insulation Kit (Includes Item
Nos. 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19)
1
Kit Gas Conversion NA to
LP - MT125
* Not included with heater. Order separately.
For Heaters Manufactured Between 1/12/09 and 10/31/13 (Clamp lid
tub design).
460739
Gas Orifice Kit - NG, Model
250 (Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4) *
48.79
55.31
2
460753
Gas Orifice Kit - NG, Model
300 (Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4) 1
48.79
55.31
Note: Kits include Clamp Assembly, O-Ring, and Silicone Tube.
77707-0411
Gas Orifice Kit - NG, Model
400 (Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4) *
52.47
59.48
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane,
Model 175 (Incl. Item Nos. 3
and 4) *
78.43
88.91
460797
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® HEATER (CONT’D)
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
For Heaters Manufactured After 11/16/13 (New 9-bolt lid tub design).
Product on page 88–89.
421
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® HEATER (CONT’D)
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part No.
Description
US
List
Can.
List
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1
42002-0035Z
Heater Display Cover
51.58
58.47
2
42001-0030S
Igniter Bracket
51.58
58.47
3
77707-0054
Igniter/Igniter Gasket Kit, Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4)
79.93
90.61
4
42001-0066S
Igniter Gasket
51.58
58.47
5
42002-0025S
Automatic Gas Shutoff Switch (AGS)
49.15
55.72
6
42001-0063S
High Limit Switch
59.76
67.74
7
42001-0053S
Thermistor
76.33
86.53
8
42001-0056S
Terminal Board
51.58
58.47
9
32850-0099
Fireman’s Switch Fuse (1.25A, 1-1/4 in.)
7.22
8.18
10
42001-0052S
Ignition Control Module
320.46
363.27
11
42001-0107S
Transformer, 115/230V
65.19
73.90
12
42001-0061S
Air Flow Switch
132.15
149.81
13
42002-0007S
Control Board Kit (NA, LP Series)
606.72
687.78
14
42002-0034Z
Heater, Top
336.47
381.42
15
472610Z
Membrane Pad (NA, LP Series)
132.42
150.11
16
42002-0024S
114.85
130.19
Stack Flue Sensor
NOT SHOWN
422
42001-0104S
Heater Wiring Harness -115/230V
318.00
360.48
42001-0105S
120/240 Volt Plug Kit
51.58
58.47
Product on page 86–87.
1
3
4
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® 125 HEATER
WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
2
5
12
6
8
13
9
7
10
11
US
List
Can.
List
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit - Includes Item #3. (NA, LP Series)
868.52
984.55
474972
Manifold Kit (Includes Item #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #9, #10, & #11; Item #8 and #13 not
included)
290.44
329.24
474973
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing O-Ring Kit
40.63
46.06
4
Manifold Bottom Plate *
CALL
CALL
5
Manifold O-Ring *
CALL
CALL
6
Manifold Baffle Plate *
CALL
CALL
7
Manifold Bypass Valve *
CALL
CALL
Water Pressure Switch
78.88
89.42
9
Manifold *
CALL
CALL
10
5/16" Washer, S.S. *
CALL
CALL
11
5/16 x 18 x 2-3/4" Hex Cap Screw *
CALL
CALL
Item
Part No.
1
474971
2
3
Description
WATER SYSTEM
8
42001-0060S
12
474989
Thermal Regulator
58.07
65.83
13
473715
Pressure Relief Valve (Recommended-Purchased Separately)
CALL
CALL
14
474974
Union 1-1/2" Kit
66.78
75.70
Note: Kits include: O-Rings, Insulation, Igniter and Blower Gaskets.
* Not available separately. See item #2.
Product on page 90–91.
423
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® 125 HEATER (CONT'D)
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
22
1
8
9
2
21
10
3
4
7
11
6
5
12
14
20
19
18
26
27
23
13
17
16
15
24
23
25
424
Product on page 90–91.
Item
Part No.
1
42001-0051S
2
38404-4097S
5
474978
5
474977
6
474979
14
474952
15
474990
20
474958
21
22
42002-0005S
42002-0034Z
23
474991
24
25
474992
42002-0031Z
26
474993
27
42002-0041Z
28
474292
Description
BURNER SYSTEM
Combination Gas
Control Valve Kit
3/4 in. Union
Air Blower Kit –
Natural Gas
Air Blower Kit Propane
Air Orifice Kit (Incl.
Item Nos. 6, 7)
Combustion Chamber
Gasket Kit
One Piece Metal
Chamber/Combustion
Chamber Assembly
One Piece Metal
Elbow/Combutsion
Chamber Cover
Assembly, 9-Bolt
Metal Vent Cover
Heater Top
Side Panel (Service
Panel)
Side Panel (Manifold)
Heater Bottom
Side Panel (Flue
Stack)
J Box Cover
8 ea clips and 8 ea
screws
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
43.54
49.36
43.54
49.36
58.07
65.83
58.07
65.83
62.15
70.45
NOT SHOWN
1
419.05 475.04
2
34.38
1
726.18 823.20
1
726.18 823.20
1
41.27
46.78
1
43.54
49.36
1
377.62 428.07
38.97
1
462.95 524.80
1
1
126.13 142.98
336.47 381.42
1
116.16 131.68
1
1
165.55 187.67
154.74 175.41
1
136.49 154.73
1
17.19
19.49
1
21.47
24.34
Gas Orifice Kit - NG
474981
(Incl. Item Nos. 3 and
4) **
Gas Orifice Kit 474980
Propane (Incl. Item
Nos. 3 and 4) **
NG to Propane
461063
Conversion Kit (Incl.
Item Nos. 3 and 4) **
Gas Orifice Kit Propane to NG
461062
Conversion Kit (Incl.
Item Nos. 3 and 4) **
Blower/Adapter Plate
77707-0011 Gasket Kit (Incl. Item
Nos. 8, 9, 10, 12)
Flameholder Kit
474994
(Incl. Item Nos. 10,
11, 12, 13)
Insulation Kit (Incl.
77707-0008 Item Nos. 13, 14, 16,
17, 18, 19)
Direct Air Intake Duct
474845
Kit (MasterTemp 125)
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® 125 HEATER (CONT'D)
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
145.21 164.61
150.46 170.56
258.80 293.38
* Not available separately.
** Not included with heater. Order separately.
Product on page 90–91.
425
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® 125 HEATER (CONT'D)
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
15
14
13
2
3
16
4
11
10
6
5
12
7
8
9
426
Product on page 90–91.
US
List
Can.
List
Heater Display Cover
51.58
58.47
42001-0030S
Igniter Bracket
51.58
58.47
3
77707-0054
Igniter/Igniter Gasket Kit, Incl. Item Nos. 3 and 4)
79.93
90.61
4
42001-0066S
Igniter Gasket
51.58
58.47
5
474368S
Automatic Gas Shutoff Switch (AGS)
CALL
CALL
6
474367S
High Limit Switch
CALL
CALL
7
42001-0053S
Thermistor
76.33
86.53
8
42001-0056S
Terminal Board
51.58
58.47
Item
Part No.
1
42002-0035Z
2
Description
HEATER PARTS
MASTERTEMP® 125 HEATER (CONT'D)
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
9
32850-0099
Fireman’s Switch Fuse (1.25A, 1-1/4 in.)
7.22
8.18
10
42001-0052S
Ignition Control Module
320.46
363.27
11
42001-0107S
Transformer, 115/230V
65.19
73.90
12
42001-0061S
Air Flow Switch
132.15
149.81
13
42002-0007S
Control Board Kit (NA, LP Series)
606.72
687.78
14
42002-0034Z
Heater, Top
336.47
381.42
15
472610Z
Membrane Pad (NA, LP Series)
132.42
150.11
16
42002-0024S
Stack Flue Sensor
114.85
130.19
NOT SHOWN
42001-0104S
Heater Wiring Harness -115/230V
318.00
360.48
42001-0105S
120/240 Volt Plug Kit
51.58
58.47
Product on page 90–91.
427
HEATER PARTS
428
MINIMAX® CH HEATER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
US
List
Can.
List
1
460227
150
Indoor
13
075507
350
1
311.14
352.71
13
075504
400
1
460228
200
Indoor
1
311.14
352.71
14
070230
Burner 1, 6
1
460230
250
Indoor
1
317.11
359.48
300
Indoor
1
CALL
CALL
14a
470550
Burner with pilot
bracket (not
shown) 1
1
460231
15
473605
Pressure switch 1
Description
Qty.
VENT KIT ASSEMBLY
Item
Part
No.
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Propane, millivolt
1
2,069.56
2,346.05
Propane, millivolt
1
2,161.22
2,449.96
116.10
131.61
1
112.85
127.93
1
73.96
83.84
Mod.
Description
1
460233
350
Indoor
1
CALL
CALL
1
460234
400
Indoor
1
343.87
389.81
1a
460237
150
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
16
073858
150
Assembly
1
481.46
545.78
1a
460222
200
Outdoor
1
308.26
349.44
16
075586
200
Assembly
1
515.16
583.99
1a
460223
250
Outdoor
1
314.18
356.15
16
073857
250
Assembly
1
561.57
636.60
1a
460224
300
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
16
075587
300
Assembly
1
588.00
666.56
1a
460225
350
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
16
075588
350
Assembly
1
574.99
651.81
1a
460226
400
Outdoor
1
343.87
389.81
16
073856
400
Assembly
1
646.03
732.34
2
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
17
075459
Presslite igniter
assembly 1
1
19.51
22.12
3
471622
Bolt, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
18
471678
Potentiometer 1
2
23.43
26.56
1
201.38
228.28
COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
Flow valve assembly
19
471750
20
471587
Hi-limit thermostat
115° 1
1
47.46
53.80
21
471441
Adaptor, bulkhead,
2 in. 1
2
17.17
19.46
22
274440
Adaptor, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
23
471993
Main manifold
assembly 1
1
62.24
70.56
24
471992
Main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
25
471419
Main manifold
bottom 1
1
66.92
75.86
26
471420
Cap, main manifold
bottom 1
1
13.18
14.94
27
471694
Hi-limit thermostat
150˚ 1
1
48.35
54.81
74.79
28
472131
150
Without heads
1
725.06
821.93
79.54
28
472169
150
With heads
1
1,108.44
1,256.53
4
072184
Washer 3/8 in. ID
7/8 in. OD 1
16
1.48
1.68
5
070951
Tube seal gasket 1
18
1.39
1.58
6
470184
Thermostat knob 1
2
12.34
13.99
7
470186
Switch, rocker
(single pole and
double throw) 1
1
12.09
13.71
9
075468
150
door, millivolt
1
110.71
125.50
9
075604
200
door, millivolt
1
160.46
181.90
9
075488
250
door, millivolt
1
118.42
134.24
9
075605
300
door, millivolt
1
CALL
CALL
9
075606
350
door, millivolt
1
207.29
234.98
9
075490
400
door, millivolt
1
216.77
245.73
10
070256
150
Manifold burner
1
58.77
66.62
10
075525
200
Manifold burner
1
62.54
70.90
10
070257
250
Manifold burner
1
65.98
10
075526
300
Manifold burner
1
70.17
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
1
HEAT EXCHANGER
10
075527
350
Manifold burner
1
70.42
79.83
28
472132
200
Without heads
1
901.14
1,021.53
10
070258
400
Manifold burner
1
77.98
88.40
28
472168
200
With heads
1
944.30
1,070.46
11
075457
Gas valve natural,
millivolt 1
1
469.57
532.30
28
472167
250
With heads
8
1,015.25
1,150.89
28
472133
250
Without heads
1
936.38
1,061.48
1
1
1,036.19
1,174.62
11
075458
Gas valve propane,
millivolt 1
12
076084
12
076085
12
076086
462.52
524.31
28
472134
300
Without heads
Pilot tube, millivolt 2
85.96
97.44
28
472166
300
With heads
Pilot tube, millivolt 3
62.11
70.41
28
472135
350
Without heads
Pilot tube, millivolt 4
62.11
70.41
28
472165
350
With heads
28
472136
400
Without heads
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
13
075493
150
natural, millivolt
1
1,409.18
1,597.45
13
075496
200
natural, millivolt
1
1,287.02
1,458.97
13
075494
250
natural, millivolt
1
1,714.08
1,943.08
13
075497
300
natural, millivolt
1
1,813.28
13
075498
350
natural, millivolt
1
CALL
13
075495
400
natural, millivolt
1
13
075502
150
Propane, millivolt
13
075505
200
13
075503
13
075506
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® CH HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
CALL
CALL
1
1,155.06
1,309.38
2,063.16
2,338.80
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
1,372.00
1,555.30
6.28
7.12
28
472164
400
With heads
29
070277
150
Baffle
1
2,055.53
29
075559
200
Baffle
8
5.31
6.02
CALL
29
070276
250
Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
2,223.83
2,520.93
29
075560
300
Baffle
8
5.89
6.68
1
1,405.79
1,593.60
Propane, millivolt
1
1,565.82
1,775.01
29
070277
350
Baffle
16
6.28
7.12
250
Propane, millivolt
1
1,712.92
1,941.77
29
070278
400
Baffle
16
6.72
7.62
300
Propane, millivolt
1
1,813.28
2,055.53
429
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® CH HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part
No.
30
472329
31
073864
31
075622
31
073863
31
31
31
32
32
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Baffle hold down,
(2 baffles on 400) 1
1
9.73
11.03
073725
Bolt, 5/16 in.-18 x
3/4 in. 1
150
Flue collector
1
183.65
208.19
200
Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
See
pg. 450
250
Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
075623
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
075624
350
Flue collector
1
195.76
221.91
073862
400
Flue collector
1
205.56
150
Outdoor top
assembly
1
Outdoor top
assembly
1
470471
470472
Mod.
200
Description
383.51
407.17
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
2
1.48
1.68
Orifice main burner,
natural 1, 5
CALL
CALL
See
pg. 450
Orifice main burner,
propane 1, 5
CALL
CALL
471292
Pilot, natural,
millivolt 1
1
63.59
72.09
233.02
471291
Pilot, propane,
millivolt 1
1
63.59
72.09
434.75
071515
Pilot, generator
1
103.00
116.76
075173
Thermal cutoff,
fusible link 1
1
20.55
23.30
472330
Power element,
flow-valve 1
1
147.93
167.69
471293
Pilot rainshield 1
1
27.91
31.64
471328
Pilot electrode
(only) 1
1
90.62
102.73
074540
“L” brackets
3
5.48
6.21
471271
Bracket adapter
Q379 pilot MV 1
18.41
20.87
072253
Jumper
471612
Door latch 1
075461
Electrode Assembly
461.57
32
470473
250
Outdoor top
assembly
1
386.38
438.00
32
470474
300
Outdoor top
assembly
1
441.58
500.58
32
470475
350
Outdoor top
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
400
Outdoor top
assembly
32
470476
1
442.25
Item
501.33
LIGHTBACK SHIELD
33
075783
150
Propane gas units
only
1
CALL
CALL
1
CALL
CALL
1
29.71
33.68
33
075784
200
Propane gas units
only
33
075785
250
Propane gas units
only
300
Propane gas units
only
1
33
075786
CALL
CALL
Mod.
Description
1
1
1
1
5.31
6.02
10.59
12.00
68.78
77.97
Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400.
1
Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200.
2
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300.
3
Part No. used in Model Nos., 350, 400.
4
33
075787
350
Propane gas units
only
1
30.02
34.03
33
075788
400
Propane gas units
only
1
34.02
38.57
34
471677
Electronic
thermostat kit,
millivolt models 1
1
155.65
176.44
35
073789
Panel, return 1
1
28.95
32.82
36
472127
Panel, in/out 1
1
123.00
139.43
37
472101
Thermistor, probe,
complete millivolt
models 1
1
40.78
46.23
070715
Plastic mounting
bracket 1
1.35
1.53
471277
Clips for wire
harness 1
5.31
6.02
075511
Wire kit, millivolt
34.70
39.34
071703
Screw, 8 x 1/4 in.
HH 1
CALL
CALL
071698
Screw, 8 x 1/2 in.
HH 1
1.35
1.53
071716
Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. 1
1.35
1.53
071659
Screw, 10-32 x 1/4
in. 1
CALL
CALL
075692
Screw,
10-32 x 3/16 in. 1
CALL
CALL
070551
Bushing 1/2 in.
CALL
CALL
470414
Therm knob
stopper 1
7.28
8.25
NOT SHOWN
430
Part
No.
1
1
2
Qty. = Model N or P 150 (3 ea.), 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6
ea.), 350 (7 ea.), 400 (8 ea.). For complete orifice requirements,
see pages 450.
5
Qty. = Model 150 (2 ea.), 200 (3 ea.), 250 (4 ea.), 300 (5 ea.), 350
(6 ea.), 400 (7 ea.).
6
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® CH HEATER, 150 IID MODEL
REPLACEMENT PARTS
431
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® CH HEATER, 150 IID MODEL (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® CH, 150 IID
1
460227
Vent kit assembly,
indoor
1a
460237
Vent kit assembly,
outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
2
471991
Return header
assembly
1
77.72
88.10
3
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger
16
1.48
1.68
4
072184
Washer 3/8 in. ID 7/8
in. OD
16
1.48
1.68
5
070951
Tube seal gasket
18
1.39
1.58
6
470179
Electronic thermostat
circuit board, IID Model
1
211.85
240.15
1
311.14
352.71
7
470186
Switch rocker, single
pole & double throw
1
12.09
13.71
9
075468
Door, millivolt or IID
1
110.71
125.50
10
070256
Manifold burner
1
58.77
66.62
11
073998
Gas valve natural, IID
1
360.05
408.15
11
073999
Gas valve propane, IID
12
075191
Pilot tube, IID
13
073752
Burner tray assembly,
natural, complete, IID
1
1,062.96 1,204.97
13
073906
Burner tray assembly,
propane, complete, IID
1
1,094.96 1,241.25
14
070230
Burner
2
14a
470550
Burner with pilot
bracket,
not shown
1
112.85
127.93
15
473605
Pressure switch
1
73.96
83.84
073858
Combustion chamber
assembly, complete
1
481.46
545.78
16
432
Part No.
1
360.05
408.15
62.11
70.41
116.10
131.61
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
472329
Baffle hold down,
(2 baffles on 400)
1
9.73
11.03
Item
Part No.
29
070277
30
Description
31
073864
Flue collector
1
183.65
208.19
32
470471
Outdoor top assembly
1
383.51
434.75
33
075783
Lightback shield
(propane gas units
only)
1
CALL
CALL
34
073584
Module natural gas
1
318.41
360.95
073585
Module propane gas
1
328.85
372.78
073789
Panel, return
1
28.95
32.82
36
472127
Panel, in/out
1
123.00
139.43
37
075459
Ignitor milivolt MMX
1
19.51
22.12
38
470122
Junction box
1
32.85
37.24
472101
Thermistor Probe
MMX CH
1
40.78
46.23
070715
Plastic mounting
bracket
1.35
1.53
471277
Clips for wire harness
5.31
6.02
075511
Wire kit, millivolt
34.70
39.34
071703
Screw, 8 x 1/4 in. HH
CALL
CALL
071698
Screw 8 x 1/2 in. HH
1.35
1.53
35
39
NOT SHOWN
071716
Screw, 6 x 1/4 in.
1.35
1.53
071659
Screw, 10-32 x 1/4 in.
CALL
CALL
075692
Screw, 10-32 x 3/16 in.
CALL
CALL
070551
Bushing, 1/2 in.
CALL
CALL
470414
Therm knob stopper
2
7.28
8.25
073725
Bolt 5/16 in., 18 x 3/4 in.
2
1.48
1.68
See
pg. 450
Orifice main burner,
natural
3
CALL
CALL
17
471360
Transformer, w/ circuit
breaker, dual voltage
1
71.22
80.73
18
470184
Thermostat knob
2
12.34
13.99
19
471750
Flow valve assembly
1
201.38
228.28
See
pg. 450
Orifice main burner,
propane
3
CALL
CALL
20
471587
Hi-limit thermostat
115°
1
47.46
53.80
471292
Pilot, natural, millivolt
1
63.59
72.09
471291
Pilot, propane, millivolt
1
63.59
72.09
071515
Pilot, generator
1
103.00
116.76
075173
Thermal cutoff,
fusible link
1
20.55
23.30
472330
Power element, flowvalve
1
147.93
167.69
471293
Pilot rainshield
1
27.91
31.64
21
471441
Adaptor, bulkhead,
2 in.
2
17.17
19.46
22
274440
Adaptor, bulkhead ring
2
15.76
17.87
23
471993
Main manifold
assembly
1
62.24
70.56
24
471992
Main header assembly
1
465.18
527.33
25
471419
Main manifold bottom
1
66.92
75.86
26
471420
Cap, main manifold
bottom
1
13.18
14.94
27
471694
Hi-limit thermostat
150°
1
48.35
54.81
28
472131
Heat exchanger,
without heads
1
725.06
821.93
28
472169
Heat exchanger, with
heads
1
1,108.44 1,256.53
471328
Pilot electrode, only
1
90.62
102.73
074540
“L” brackets
3
5.48
6.21
471271
Bracket adapter Q379
pilot, MV
18.41
20.87
072253
Jumper
5.31
6.02
471612
Door latch
10.59
12.00
1
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT STD HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
MiniMax NT STD Heater,
(Non-ASME Shown)
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® NT STD w/ 6800
472352
Exhaust grill w/
gasket 1
1
CALL
CALL
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust
grill 1
1
18.56
21.04
3
472353
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
3
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
1
Item
Part
No.
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
8
472270
Insulation, header/
Hi-limit 1
1
8.80
9.98
9
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
10
471622
Bolt, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
11
072184
Washer, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
Mod.
Description
3
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
12
471904
200
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
3
472356
400
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
12
471835
250
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472373
1
232.02
263.02
12
471922
300
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472376
250
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
12
472332
400
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
5
472361
200
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
13
471910
200
1,734.75
1,966.51
472362
Blower w/ gasket 2
1
725.43
822.35
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
5
5
472374
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
6
471610
Gasket, blower
1
20.10
22.79
13
471928
300
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
7
472007
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
7
472006
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
7
472005
400
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
Exhaust assembly
400
3
433
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT STD HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® NT STD w/ 6800
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,034.63 1,172.86
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32 1,474.04
1
901.14
1,021.53
936.38
1,061.48
13
470371
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers, ASME
1
CALL
CALL
13
470372
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers, ASME
1
CALL
CALL
13
470373
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers, ASME
1
CALL
CALL
1
CALL
CALL
13
470375
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers, ASME
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
Item
Part
No.
35
See
pg. 450
Orifices, natural 1, 4
35
See
pg. 450
Orifices, LP 1, 4
CALL
CALL
36
070230
Burner 1, 5
116.10
131.61
36
471970
Burner w/ bracket 1
2
61.64
69.88
37
471575
Jacket, upper pnl, left 1
1
CALL
CALL
38
471576
Jacket, upper pnl, right 1
1
103.96
117.85
39
471767
Jacket, upper sub-plate 1
2
48.96
55.50
40
472704Z
400
Front Brnr. Tray Bracket
75.45
85.53
40
472703Z
300
Front Brnr. Tray Bracket
75.45
85.53
40
472702Z
250
Front Brnr. Tray Bracket
75.45
85.53
40
472701Z
100
Front Brnr. Tray Bracket
75.45
85.53
41
See air
switch
table
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
42
460783
Module, ignition control 1
1
525.60
595.82
472086
Temperature controller
assembly 1
1
501.98
569.04
Right door assembly w/o
controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CALL
CALL
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
14
471640
400
Baffle, heat exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
15
471566
Thermistor probe 1
1
50.27
56.99
44
472372
471587
Hi-limit thermostat,
115°F. 1
1
47.46
53.80
45
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
471694
Hi-limit thermostat,
150°F. 1
1
45
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
18
470190
Water pressure switch,
ASME 1
1
CALL
CALL
45
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
460783
Module, ignition control 1
1
525.60
595.82
18
473605
Water pressure switch,
NON-ASME 1
42
1
73.96
83.84
43
472086
1
501.98
569.04
472363
In/out top sub-header
assembly 1
Temperature controller
assembly 1
1
152.36
172.72
44
472372
Right door assembly w/o
controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
45
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
472364
In/out bottom subheader 1
1
45
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
471420
Cap, in/out bottom
sub-header 1
1
45
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
23
274494
O-ring, adapter 1
2
4.63
5.25
24
274440
Adapter, bulkhead ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
23.30
25
471441
Adapter, bulkhead, 2 in.
2
17.17
19.46
16
17
19
20
21
22
1
48.35
162.11
13.18
43
54.81
183.77
14.94
NOT SHOWN
075173
Thermal cut-off 1
1
20.55
472508
Transformer, 40 VA 1
1
50.84
57.63
472375
Wire harness assembly 1
1
CALL
CALL
460506
Indoor vent adaptor, 4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
460507
Indoor vent adaptor, 5 in. 1
1
144.25
163.52
13.99
26
070951
Gasket, fin tube, seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
27
471750
Flow valve assembly 1
1
201.38
228.28
28
472330
Power element, flow
valve 1
1
147.93
167.69
470184
Knob, T-Stat board
1
12.34
29
472365
Sub-gas manifold w/ plug 1
1
CALL
CALL
470181
T-Stat board knob stem
1
5.31
6.02
30
460760
Gas valve, natural gas 1
1
339.72
385.11
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
30
460761
Gas valve, propane
1
339.72
385.11
471548
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
460784
200
Kit, burner NT STD 200
NA/LP
1
437.76
496.24
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
250
Kit, burner NT STD 250
NA/LP
1
486.95
552.01
1
532.04
603.12
31*
31*
460785
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
070715
Clips to hold Thrml Fuse
1.35
1.53
472370
Window Glass
67.07
76.03
31*
460786
300
Kit, burner NT STD 300
NA/LP
31*
460787
400
Kit, burner NT STD 400
NA/LP
1
626.71
710.44
* Includes item # 36 and #40 only.
32
460799Z
Igniter 1
1
143.08
162.20
1
33
471603
Electrode flame sensor 1
1
29.01
32.89
2
471892
Gas manifold w/out
orifices, natural or
propane
1
Gas manifold w/out
orifices, natural or
propane
1
34
34
434
Part
No.
471661
200
250
CALL
CALL
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 300, 400.
3
Qty. = Model 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
4
CALL
CALL
Qty. = Model 200 (2 ea.), 250 (3 ea.), 300 (4 ea.), 400 (6 ea.).
5
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
6
34
471889
300
Gas manifold w/out
orifices, natural or
propane
1
CALL
CALL
34
471708
400
Gas manifold w/out
orifices, natural or
propane
1
CALL
CALL
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CALL
CALL
MINIMAX® NT STD w/ DDTC
1
472352
Exhaust grill w/
gasket 1
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust grill
3
472353
3
3
1
1
18.56
21.04
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
400
3
472356
4
472373
4
472376
5
472361
5
472362
5
472374
6
471610
7
472007
7
7
1
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
Exhaust assembly 2
1
232.02
263.02
250
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
200
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
Blower w/ gasket 3
1
725.43
822.35
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
Gasket, blower 1
1
20.10
22.79
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
472006
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
472005
400
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
472270
Insulation, header/
Hi-limit 1
1
8.80
9.98
9
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
10
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger
16
1.48
1.68
11
072184
Washer, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
8
400
1
12
471904
200
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471835
250
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471922
300
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
472332
400
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,734.75
1,966.51
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
13
471910
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471928
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
1
901.14
1,021.53
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
936.38
1,061.48
1
1,034.63
1,172.86
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
14
471640
400
Baffle, heat exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
15
471566
Thermistor probe
1
50.27
56.99
16
471587
Hi-limit thermostat,
115°F 1
1
47.46
53.80
17
471694
Hi-limit thermostat,
150°F 1
1
48.35
54.81
18
473605
Water pressure
switch 1
1
73.96
83.84
19
472363
In/out top sub-header
assembly 1
1
152.36
172.72
20
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
21
472364
In/out bottom
sub-header 1
1
162.11
183.77
471420
Cap, in/out bottom
sub-header 1
1
13.18
14.94
22
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT STD HEATER, W/ DDTC CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
435
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT STD HEATER W/ DDTC CONTROLLER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® NT STD w/ DDTC
23
274494
O-ring, adapter
2
4.63
5.25
24
274440
Adapter, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
25
471441
Adapter, bulkhead,
2 in. 1
2
17.17
19.46
26
070951
Gasket, fin tube,
seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
27
471750
Flow valve assembly 1
1
201.38
228.28
472330
Power element, flow
valve 1
1
147.93
167.69
29
460760
Gas valve, natural
gas 1
1
339.72
385.11
29
460761
Gas valve, propane 1
1
339.72
385.11
30*
460784
200
Kit, burner NT STD
200 NA/LP
1
437.76
496.24
30*
460785
250
Kit, burner NT STD
250 NA/LP
1
486.95
552.01
30*
460786
300
Kit, burner NT STD
300 NA/LP
1
532.04
603.12
400
Kit, burner NT STD
400 NA/LP
1
626.71
710.44
Igniter 1
1
90.30
102.36
28
436
Part
No.
30*
460787
31
472604
32
471603
33
472022
33
1
Flame sensor 1
1
29.01
32.89
250
Gas manifold natural
1
158.48
179.65
472026
250
Gas maniford
propane
1
158.48
179.65
33
472021
300
Gas manifold natural
1
CALL
CALL
33
472020
400
Gas manifold natural
1
CALL
CALL
33
472024
400
Gas maniford
propane
1
CALL
CALL
34
See
pg. 450
CALL
CALL
Item
Part
No.
43
472372
44
471900
44
472318
44
44
45
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Right door assembly
w/o controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
400
Front Brnr. Tray
Bracket
75.45
85.53
75.45
85.53
472704Z
Mod.
45
472703Z
300
Front Brnr. Tray
Bracket
45
472702Z
250
Front Brnr. Tray
Bracket
75.45
85.53
100
Front Brnr. Tray
Bracket
75.45
85.53
1
20.55
23.30
45
472701Z
NOT SHOWN
075173
Thermal cut-off 1
472508
Transformer, 40 VA
1
50.84
57.63
460506
Indoor vent adaptor,
4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
460507
Indoor vent adaptor,
5 in. 1
1
144.25
163.52
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
471548
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
070715
Clips to hold Thermal
Fuse
1.35
1.53
472255
Face Plate
5.55
6.29
1
* Includes items #35 and #45 only.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
1
Orifices, natural 1, 4
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 300, 400.
2
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300.
3
34
See
pg. 450
Orifices, propane 1, 4
CALL
CALL
35
070230
Burner 1, 5
116.10
131.61
5
35
471970
Burner w/ bracket 1
2
61.64
69.88
6
36
471575
Jacket, upper panel,
left 1
1
CALL
CALL
37
471576
Jacket, upper panel,
right 1
1
103.96
117.85
38
471767
Jacket, upper subplate 1
2
48.96
55.50
40
See air
switch
table
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
41
472447
Module, ignition
control 1
1
240.88
273.06
42
472100
DDTC board 1
1
561.80
636.86
43
471727
Right door assembly
with controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
Qty. = Model 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
4
Qty. = Model 200 (2 ea.), 250 (3 ea.), 300 (4 ea.), 400 (6 ea.).
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CALL
CALL
MINIMAX® NT LN , w/ 6800
1
472352
Exhaust grill w/
gasket 1
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust grill
3
472353
3
3
1
1
18.56
21.04
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
3
472356
400
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
4
472357
200
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
1
4
472359
250
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472357
300
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
4
472358
400
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
5
472361
200
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
5
472362
Blower w/ gasket 2
1
725.43
822.35
6
471610
Gasket, blower 1
1
20.10
22.79
7
472007
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472006
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472005
400
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
472270
Insulation, header/
Hi-limit 1
1
8.80
9.98
9
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
10
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
072184
Washer, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
8
11
12
471904
200
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471835
250
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471922
300
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
472332
400
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
1
1,734.75
1,966.51
13
471910
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
13
471928
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
901.14
1,021.53
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
936.38
1,061.48
1
1,034.63
1,172.86
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
400
Baffle, heat
exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
14
471640
15
471566
Thermistor probe 1
1
50.27
56.99
16
471587
Hi-limit thermostat,
115°F 1
1
47.46
53.80
17
471694
Hi-limit thermostat,
150°F 1
1
48.35
54.81
18
473605
Water pressure
switch 1
1
73.96
83.84
19
472363
In/out top sub-header
assembly 1
1
152.36
172.72
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT LN HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
437
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT LN HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
41
See air
switch
table
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
42
460783
Module, ignition
control 1
1
525.60
595.82
43
472086
1
501.98
569.04
44
472372
Right door assembly
w/o controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
45
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
MINIMAX® NT LN , w/ 6800
20
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
21
472364
In/out bottom subheader 1
1
162.11
183.77
22
471420
Cap, in/out bottom
sub-header 1
1
13.18
14.94
23
274494
O-ring, adapter
2
4.63
5.25
24
274440
Adapter, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
25
471441
Adapter, bulkhead,
2 in. 1
2
17.17
19.46
070951
Gasket, fin tube,
seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
26
27
28
1
Flow valve assembly
471750
1
472330
1
Power element, flow
valve 1
1
201.38
147.93
Sub-gas manifold 1
1
CALL
CALL
30
472083
Gas pressure switch
with wire harness 1
1
CALL
CALL
31
460760
Gas valve,
natural gas 1
1
339.72
385.11
32
472016
250
Burner tray
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
32
471923
300
Burner tray
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
32
471981
400
Burner tray
assembly
1
33
471696
Igniter and bracket 1
1
115.45
34
471872
200
Gas manifold w/o
orifice
1
34
471700
250
Gas manifold w/o
orifice
34
471956
300
Gas manifold w/o
orifice
400
Gas manifold w/o
orifice
471699
Temperature
controller assembly
1
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
1
20.55
23.30
1
50.84
57.63
NOT SHOWN
167.69
471597
Mod.
45
228.28
29
34
438
Part
No.
075173
Thermal cut-off 1
472508
Transformer, 40 VA
472375
Wire harness
assembly 1
1
CALL
CALL
460506
Indoor vent adaptor,
4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
471548
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
1
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
130.87
070715
Clips to Hold
Thermal Fuse
1.35
1.53
CALL
CALL
470184
Thermostat Knob
12.34
13.99
1
CALL
CALL
470181
Thermostat Stems
5.31
6.02
472255
Face Plate
5.55
6.29
1
CALL
CALL
1
2,438.58 2,764.37
CALL
CALL
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
1
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300, 400.
2
Qty. = Model 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
3
35
See
pg. 450
Gas orifices,
natural 1, 3
CALL
CALL
36
471668
Burner 1, 3
77.49
87.84
37
471575
Jacket, upper panel,
left
1
CALL
CALL
38
471576
Jacket, upper panel,
right 1
1
103.96
117.85
39
471767
Jacket, upper subplate 1
2
48.96
55.50
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
4
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CALL
CALL
MINIMAX® NT LN , w/ DDTC
1
472352
Exhaust grill w/
gasket 1
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust grill
3
472353
3
3
1
1
18.56
21.04
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
3
472356
400
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
4
472357
200
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
1
4
472359
250
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472357
300
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
4
472358
400
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
5
472361
200
Blower w/ gasket
1
725.43
822.35
5
472362
Blower w/ gasket 2
1
725.43
822.35
6
471610
Gasket, blower 1
1
20.10
22.79
7
472007
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472006
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472005
400
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
472270
Insulation, header/
Hi-limit 1
1
8.80
9.98
9
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
10
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
072184
Washer, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
8
11
12
471904
200
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471835
250
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471922
300
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
472332
400
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
1
1,734.75
1,966.51
13
471910
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
13
471928
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
901.14
1,021.53
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
936.38
1,061.48
1
1,034.63
1,172.86
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat
exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
400
Baffle, heat
exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
14
471640
15
471566
Thermistor probe 1
1
50.27
56.99
16
471587
Hi-limit thermostat,
115°F 1
1
47.46
53.80
17
471694
Hi-limit thermostat,
150°F 1
1
48.35
54.81
18
473605
Water pressure
switch 1
1
73.96
83.84
19
472363
In/out top sub-header
assembly 1
1
152.36
172.72
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT LN HEATER, W/ DDTC CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
439
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT LN HEATER, W/ DDTC CONTROLLER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® NT LN , w/ DDTC
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
21
472364
In/out bottom subheader 1
1
162.11
183.77
22
471420
Cap, In/out bottom
sub- header 1
1
13.18
14.94
23
274494
O-ring, adapter
2
4.63
5.25
24
274440
Adapter, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
25
471441
Adapter, bulkhead,
2 in. 1
2
17.17
19.46
26
070951
Gasket, fin tube,
seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
27
471750
Flow valve
assembly 1
1
201.38
228.28
20
28
472330
1
Power element,
flow valve 1
1
465.18
147.93
Sub-gas manifold 1
1
CALL
CALL
30
472083
Gas pressure
switch 1
1
CALL
CALL
31
460760
Gas valve, natural
gas 1
1
339.72
385.11
32
471905
200
Burner tray
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
32
472016
250
Burner tray
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
300
Burner tray
assembly
1
CALL
CALL
Burner tray
assembly
1
Igniter and bracket 1
1
115.45
130.87
400
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
41
See
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
240.88
273.06
42
472447
Module, ignition
control (Module
Only) 1
1
561.80
636.86
43
472100
DDTC board 1
1
CALL
CALL
44
471727
Right door assembly
with controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
44
472372
Right door assembly
w/o controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
45
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
1
20.55
23.30
Mod.
NOT SHOWN
167.69
471597
471923
Item
527.33
29
32
440
Part
No.
32
471981
2,438.58 2,764.37
33
471696
34
471872
200
Gas manifold
1
CALL
CALL
34
471700
250
Gas manifold
1
CALL
CALL
34
471956
300
Gas manifold
1
CALL
CALL
34
471699
400
Gas manifold
1
CALL
CALL
075173
Thermal Cut-off 1
472508
Transformer, 40 VA
1
50.84
57.63
460506
Indoor vent adaptor,
4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
460507
Indoor vent adaptor,
5 in. 1
1
144.25
163.52
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
471548
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
070715
Clips to Hold
Thermal Fuse
1.35
1.53
470184
Thermostat Knobs
12.34
13.99
470181
Thermostat Stems
5.31
6.02
472254
Mounting Plate
for DDTC
5.77
6.54
1
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
1
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300, 400.
2
35
See
pg. 450
Gas orifices,
natural 1, 3
CALL
CALL
36
471668
Burner
77.49
87.84
37
471575
Jacket, upper panel,
left 1
1
CALL
CALL
38
471576
Jacket, upper panel,
right 1
1
103.96
117.85
39
471767
Jacket, upper
sub-plate 1
2
48.96
55.50
1, 3
Qty. = Model 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
3
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
4
MiniMax NT TSI Heater — (Non-ASME Shown)
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CALL
MINIMAX® NT TSI , w/ 6800
1
472352
Exhaust grill w/ gasket 1
1
CALL
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust grill 1
1
18.56
21.04
3
472353
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
3
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
3
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
3
472356
400
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
4
472357
200
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
4
472358
250
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472359
300
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
4
472373
400
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
5
472361
Blower w/ gasket 2
1
725.43
822.35
5
472524
Blower w/ gasket 3
1
CALL
CALL
6
471610
Gasket, Blower 1
1
20.10
22.79
7
472007
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472006
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
7
472005
400
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
1
8.80
9.98
8
472270
Insulation, header/
Hi-limit 1
9
471991
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
10
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
11
072184
Washer, heat exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
12
471904
200
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471835
250
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
471922
300
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
12
472332
400
Fire box assembly
1
CALL
CALL
1
1,734.75
1,966.51
13
471910
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
13
471928
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
901.14
1,021.53
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
936.38
1,061.48
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,034.63
1,172.86
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
14
471640
400
Baffle, heat exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
15
471566
Thermistor probe 1
1
50.27
56.99
16
471587
Hi-limit thermostat,
115°F 1
1
47.46
53.80
17
471694
Hi-limit thermostat,
150°F 1
1
48.35
54.81
18
473605
Water pressure switch 1
1
73.96
83.84
19
472363
In/out top sub-header
assembly 1
1
152.36
172.72
20
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
21
472364
In/out Bottom
Sub-header 1
1
162.11
183.77
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT TSI HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
441
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT TSI HEATER, W/ 6800 CONTROLLER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
Part
No.
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
42
See air
switch
table
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
43
472449
Module, ignition
control 1
1
487.46
552.58
44
472086
Temperature
controller assembly 1
1
501.98
569.04
45
472097
Right door assembly
w/o controller 1
1
333.20
377.72
MINIMAX® NT TSI , w/ 6800
Mod.
Description
22
471420
Cap, In/out Bottom
sub-header 1
1
13.18
14.94
23
274494
O-ring, adapter 1
2
4.63
5.25
274440
Adapter, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
471441
Adapter, bulkhead,
2 in. 1
2
17.17
19.46
26
070951
Gasket, fin tube,
seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
46
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
27
471750
Flow valve assembly 1
1
201.38
228.28
46
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
472330
Power element,
flow valve 1
1
147.93
167.69
46
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
Sub-gas manifold w/
plug 1
46
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
1
1
20.55
23.30
1
50.84
57.63
24
25
28
29
30
472365
460762
Gas valve, natural
gas 1
1
CALL
339.72
CALL
NOT SHOWN
385.11
075173
Thermal cut-off 1
472508
Transformer, 40 VA
460506
Indoor vent adaptor,
4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
460507
Indoor vent adaptor,
5 in. 1
1
144.25
163.52
1
255.42
289.54
1
31
472366
200
Burner tray assembly
1
CALL
CALL
31
472367
250
Burner tray assembly
1
CALL
CALL
31
472368
300
Burner tray assembly
1
CALL
CALL
31
472369
400
Burner tray assembly
1
CALL
CALL
32
460799Z
Igniter 1
1
143.08
162.20
472320
Wire harness
assembly 1
33
472370
Window glass
w/ holder 1
1
67.07
76.03
460762
Gas valve kit TSI 5
339.72
385.11
34
472251
Flame sensor 1
1
22.53
25.54
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
472285
200
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0–4000 ft.
471548
35
1
CALL
CALL
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
35
472286
250
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0–4000 ft.
1
142.40
161.42
300
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0–4000 ft.
1
CALL
CALL
400
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0–4000 ft.
1
CALL
CALL
35
35
472287
472288
36
See
pg. 450
Gas orifice, natural 1
4
CALL
CALL
37
472211
Burner 1
4
82.51
93.53
38
471575
Jacket, upper panel,
left 1
1
CALL
CALL
Jacket, upper panel,
right 1
1
39
40
442
Part
No.
471576
471767
Jacket, upper
sub-plate 1
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
070715
Clips to Hold
Thermal Fuse
1.35
1.53
470184
Thermostat Knobs
12.34
13.99
470181
Thermostat Stems
5.31
6.02
472473
Gasket Front Burner
400 NT TSI
31.34
35.53
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
1
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250.
2
2
103.96
48.96
117.85
55.50
Part No. used in Model Nos., 300, 400.
3
Qty. = Model 200 (4ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
4
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
5
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT TSI HEATER, W/ DDTC CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
443
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® NT TSI HEATER, W/ DDTC CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Mod.
Description
Qty
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® NT TSI , w/ DDTC
1
472352
Exhaust grill w/
gasket 1
2
471701
Gasket, exhaust grill
3
472353
3
3
3
Item
Part
No.
27
471750
Flow valve assembly 1
Mod.
Description
1
CALL
CALL
28
472330
Power element, flow
valve 1
Qty
US
List
Can.
List
1
201.38
228.28
1
147.93
167.69
1
18.56
21.04
29
460762
Gas valve, natural gas
1
339.72
385.11
200
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
31
472477Z
Igniter 1
1
120.34
136.42
472354
250
Top cover w/ posts
1
CALL
CALL
472355
300
Top cover w/ posts
1
363.38
411.93
32
472370
Window glass w/
holder 1
1
67.07
76.03
472356
400
Top cover w/ posts
1
380.16
430.95
33
472251
Flame sensor 1
1
22.53
25.54
4
472357
200
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
34
472285
200
1
CALL
CALL
4
472358
250
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0-3000 ft.
4
472359
300
Exhaust assembly
1
CALL
CALL
34
472286
250
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0-3000 ft.
1
142.40
161.42
4
472373
400
Exhaust assembly
1
232.02
263.02
5
472361
Blower w/ gasket 2
1
725.43
822.35
34
472287
300
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0-3000 ft.
1
CALL
CALL
5
472524
Blower w/ gasket
1
CALL
CALL
6
471610
Gasket, Blower 1
1
20.10
22.79
400
Gas manifold w/
orifices, 0-3000 ft.
1
CALL
CALL
7
472007
250
Flue collector
1
CALL
7
472006
300
Flue collector
1
7
472005
400
Flue collector
9
471991
10
400
1
1
34
472288
CALL
35
Gas Orifice, natural 1, 4
CALL
CALL
CALL
CALL
See
pg. 450
1
CALL
CALL
36
472211
Burner
82.51
93.53
Return header
assembly 1
1
77.72
88.10
471575
Jacket, Upper panel,
left 1
1
CALL
CALL
471622
Bolt, heat exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
38
471576
Jacket, upper panel,
right 1
1
103.96
117.85
11
072184
Washer, heat
exchanger 1
16
1.48
1.68
39
471767
Jacket,
upper sub-plate 1
2
48.96
55.50
13
471910
200
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,734.75
1,966.51
41
See
pg. 449
Air pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
13
471785
250
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,819.84
2,062.97
42
472150
Module, ignition
control 1
1
250.22
283.65
13
471928
300
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
1
1,930.82
2,188.78
43
472100
Temperature controller
assembly, DDTC 1
1
561.80
636.86
1
2,157.42
2,445.65
44
472087
Right door assembly
with controller 1
1
CALL
CALL
44
472097
Right door assembly
w/o controller 1
1
333.20
377.72
45
471900
200
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
472318
250
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471918
300
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
45
471726
400
Left door assembly
1
CALL
CALL
31.34
35.53
13
471838
400
Heat exchanger
w/ headers
13
471933
200
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
901.14
1,021.53
13
471934
250
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
936.38
1,061.48
13
471935
300
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,034.63
1,172.86
37
13
471936
400
Heat exchanger
w/o headers
1
1,300.32
1,474.04
14
471642
200
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
4.97
5.63
14
471641
250
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
5.57
6.31
14
471896
300
Baffle, heat exchanger
8
8.41
9.53
14
471640
400
Baffle, heat exchanger
16
5.89
6.68
15
471566
Thermistor probe 1
1
50.27
471587
Hi-Limit thermostat
115°F 1
1
471694
Hi-Limit thermostat
150°F 1
1
473605
Water pressure
switch 1
1
472363
In/out top sub header
assembly 1
1
20
471992
In/out main header
assembly 1
1
465.18
527.33
21
472364
In/out bottom subheader 1
1
162.11
183.77
22
471420
Cap, In/out bottom
sub-header 1
1
13.18
14.94
1
23
274494
O-ring, adapter
2
4.63
5.25
2
24
274440
Adapter, bulkhead
ring 1
2
15.76
17.87
3
16
17
18
19
444
Part
No.
1
1, 4
472473
Burner Gasket 400
NT TSI
075173
Thermal Cut-off 1
1
20.55
23.30
472508
Transformer, 40 VA 1
1
50.84
57.63
56.99
460506
Indoor vent adaptor,
4 in. 1
1
143.81
163.02
47.46
53.80
460507
Indoor vent adaptor,
5 in. 1
1
144.25
163.52
48.35
54.81
472514
Wire harness
assembly 1
1
121.80
138.07
83.84
470328
Fan Tubing
15.99
18.13
471548
Control Panel Cover
13.18
14.94
471773
Power Switch
14.00
15.87
471715
Top Panel Clips
4.80
5.44
471549
Control Cover Hinge
CALL
CALL
070715
Clips to Hold
Thermal Fuse
1.35
1.53
73.96
152.36
46
NOT SHOWN
172.72
25
471441
Adapter, bulkhead,
2 in 1
2
17.17
19.46
26
070951
Gasket, fin tube, seal 1
18
1.39
1.58
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300, 400.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 200, 250, 300.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 300, 400.
Qty. = Model 200 (4 ea.), 250(5 ea.), 300(6 ea.), 400. (8 ea.).
4
Kit includes gas valve, elbow, mounting bracket, and side panel.
5
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® PLUS HEATER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
In January 1996, the circuit boards for
Minimax Heaters were changed at the
terminals by request of the American
National Standard Institute (ANSI)
and the American Gas Association
(A.G.A.), the two approval agencies for
the manufacturing of gas heaters in
the United States. If you have a heater
manufactured before January 1, 1996
and you receive a newer circuit board
with the smaller terminals and the
older thermistor has larger connectors,
the larger connectors can be crimped
so they will fit tight on the newer circuit
board terminals, contact a Pool Service
Professional for details.
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
VENT KIT ASSEMBLY
1
460227
150
Indoor
1
311.14
352.71
1
460228
200
Indoor
1
311.14
352.71
1
460230
250
Indoor
1
317.11
359.48
1
460231
300
Indoor
1
CALL
CALL
1a
460233
350
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
1a
460234
400
Outdoor
1
343.87
389.81
1a
460237
150
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
1a
460222
200
Outdoor
1
308.26
349.44
1a
460223
250
Outdoor
1
314.18
356.15
1a
460224
300
Outdoor
1
CALL
CALL
1a
460225
350
Kit Outdoor Vent,
350 PLS
1
CALL
CALL
400
Kit Outdoor Vent,
400 PLS
1
343.87
389.81
1a
460226
2
070994
Header Return
1
231.47
262.39
3
074216
Bracket Washer
2
5.34
6.05
Item
Part
No.
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
4
073739
Bolt 3/8, 16 x 2 in. 1
4
1.44
1.63
5
070416
Bolt 3/8,
16 x 1-1/2 in. 1
4
1.35
1.53
6
072180
Washer 3/8 in.
4
1.35
1.53
7
070951
Gasket, steel tube
18
1.39
1.58
8
471360
Transformer 24
Vac CH with circuit
breaker
1
71.22
80.73
9
470179
Electronic
thermostat circuit
board
1
211.85
240.15
10
073584
Module natural gas 1
1
318.41
360.95
10
073585
Module propane
gas 1
1
328.85
372.78
11
470122
Junction Box 110
unit
1
32.85
37.24
12
470184
Thermostat knob
12.34
13.99
470186
Switch, rocker
Single pole, double
throw
12.09
13.71
13
Mod.
Description
445
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® PLUS HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part
No.
14
470295
14
14
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
Item
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
19
075498
350
Natural, millivolt
1
CALL
CALL
150
Natural, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075495
400
Natural, millivolt
1
2,223.83
2,520.93
470297
250
Natural, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075502
150
Propane, millivolt
1
1,405.79
1,593.60
470187
400
Natural, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075505
200
Propane, millivolt
1
1,565.82
1,775.01
14
470987
150
Propane, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075503
250
Propane, millivolt
1
1,712.92
1,941.77
14
470989
250
Propane, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075506
300
Propane, millivolt
1
1,813.28
2,055.53
14
470992
400
Propane, IID
1
CALL
CALL
19
075507
350
Propane, millivolt
1
2,069.56
2,346.05
14
471020
150
Millivolt
1
621.50
704.53
19
075504
400
Propane, millivolt
1
2,161.22
2,449.96
14
471021
200
Millivolt
1
623.48
706.78
20
070230
Burner 1
8
116.10
131.61
14
471023
300
Millivolt
1
639.09
724.47
14
471024
350
Millivolt
1
647.06
733.51
20a
470550
Burner w/ pilot
bracket 1
1
112.85
127.93
14
471025
400
Millivolt
1
657.46
745.30
21
470190
Pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
15
075468
150
Door, IID or millivolt
1
110.71
125.50
15
075604
200
Door, IID or millivolt
1
160.46
181.90
15
075488
250
Door, IID or millivolt
1
118.42
134.24
15
075605
300
Door, IID or millivolt
1
CALL
CALL
15
075606
350
Door, IID or millivolt
1
207.29
234.98
15
075490
400
Door, IID or millivolt
1
216.77
245.73
16
070256
150
Manifold burner
1
58.77
66.62
16
075525
200
Manifold burner
1
62.54
70.90
16
070257
250
Manifold burner
1
65.98
74.79
16
075526
300
Manifold burner
1
70.17
79.54
16
075527
350
Manifold burner
1
70.42
79.83
16
070258
400
Manifold burner
1
77.98
88.40
17
073998
Gas valve natural,
IID 1
1
360.05
408.15
17
073999
Gas valve propane,
IID 1
1
360.05
408.15
17
075457
Gas valve natural,
millivolt 1
1
469.57
532.30
17
075458
Gas valve propane,
millivolt 1
1
462.52
524.31
18
075191
Pilot tube, IID 2
1
62.11
70.41
18
075192
Pilot tube, IID 3
1
62.11
70.41
18
075193
Pilot tube, IID 4
1
62.11
70.41
18
076084
Pilot tube, millivolt 2
1
85.96
97.44
1
COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
22
073858
150
Assembly
1
481.46
545.78
22
075586
200
Assembly
1
515.16
583.99
22
073857
250
Assembly
1
561.57
636.60
22
075587
300
Assembly
1
588.00
666.56
22
075588
350
Assembly
1
574.99
651.81
22
073856
400
Assembly
1
646.03
732.34
23
072134
Valve drain, 3/4 in. 1
1
28.54
32.35
24
075459
Presslite igniter
assembly (Millivolt
units only) 1
1
19.51
22.12
25
072138
Valve relief, 3/4 in.
50# 1, 7
1
79.03
89.59
26
471678
Potentiometer
(Millivolt only) 1
2
23.43
26.56
27
471424
Flow valve assembly
standard, complete 1
1
147.94
167.70
27
073989
Flow valve assembly
ASME, complete 1
1
CALL
CALL
6.21
28
074015
Flow valve gasket 1
4
5.48
29
075492
Bolt, 3/8, 16 x 2-1/2 1
2
1.48
1.68
30
075284
Quick flange kit 1
1
CALL
CALL
31
070544
Bushing in/out
Lexan 1
2
5.31
6.02
32
071895
Sleeve, rubber
in/out, 2 in. 1
2
10.02
11.36
18
076085
Pilot tube, millivolt 3
1
62.11
70.41
33
071017
Safety shut-off
18
076086
Pilot tube, millivolt 4
1
62.11
70.41
34
070985
Main header (in/out) 1
19
073752
150
Natural, IID
1
1,062.96
1,204.97
35
470364
150
Heat exchanger
1
2,261.50
2,563.64
19
075499
200
Natural, IID
1
1,290.69
1,463.13
35
470365
200
Heat exchanger
1
2,367.72
2,684.05
1
2
44.14
50.04
1
679.81
770.63
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITH HEADS
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
446
Mod.
19
073751
250
Natural, IID
1
1,389.12
1,574.71
35
470366
250
Heat exchanger
1
2,461.63
2,790.50
19
075500
300
Natural, IID
1
1,720.22
1,950.04
35
470367
300
Heat exchanger
1
2,580.82
2,925.62
19
075501
350
Natural, IID
1
1,725.11
1,955.58
35
470368
350
Heat exchanger
1
2,533.68
2,872.18
19
073750
400
Natural, IID
1
2,041.60
2,314.36
35
470369
400
Heat exchanger
1
2,777.07
3,148.09
19
073906
150
Propane, IID
1
1,094.96
1,241.25
19
075508
200
Propane, IID
1
1,359.71
1,541.37
19
073905
250
Propane, IID
1
1,389.12
1,574.71
19
075510
350
Propane, IID
1
1,731.62
1,962.96
19
073904
400
Propane, IID
1
1,982.14
2,246.95
19
075493
150
Natural, millivolt
1
1,409.18
1,597.45
19
075494
250
Natural, millivolt
1
1,714.08
1,943.08
19
075497
300
Natural, millivolt
1
1,813.28
2,055.53
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITH HEADS
35
470371
200
Heat Exchanger
1
CALL
CALL
35
470372
250
Heat Exchanger
1
CALL
CALL
35
470373
300
Heat Exchanger
1
CALL
CALL
35
470375
400
Heat Exchanger
1
CALL
CALL
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITHOUT HEADS
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
471277
Clips for wire
harness 1
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
5.31
6.02
075511
Wire kit, millivolt 1
34.70
39.34
071703
Screw, 8 x 1/4 in. hh. 1
CALL
CALL
071698
Screw, 8 x 1/2 in. hh. 1
1.35
1.53
071716
Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. 1
1.35
1.53
071659
Screw, 10-32 x 1/4 in. 1
CALL
CALL
075692
Screw, 10-32 x 3/16 1
CALL
CALL
070551
Bushing, 1/2 in. 1
CALL
CALL
470414
Therm. knob stopper 1
2
7.28
8.25
1
147.93
167.69
35
074452
150
Heat exchanger
1
795.54
901.82
35
075628
200
Heat exchanger
1
874.72
991.58
35
074451
250
Heat exchanger
1
1,069.42
1,212.29
35
075629
300
Heat exchanger
1
1,079.47
1,223.69
35
075630
350
Heat exchanger
1
1,182.52
1,340.50
472330
Power element
(flow-valve) 1
35
074074
400
Heat exchanger
1
1,302.69
1,476.73
073725
Bolt 5./16, 18 x 3/4 in.
2
1.48
1.68
36
070277
150
Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
471204
Pilot, natural, IID 1
1
114.20
129.46
36
075559
200
Baffle
8
5.31
6.02
471205
Pilot, propane, IID 1
1
114.20
129.46
36
070276
250
Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
36
075560
300
Baffle
8
5.89
6.68
471292
1
63.59
72.09
36
070277
350
Baffle
16
6.28
7.12
Pilot, natural,
millivolt, includes blue
spark wire
36
070278
400
Baffle
16
6.72
7.62
471291
1
63.59
72.09
Baffle hld. down,
2 req. on 400 1
Pilot, propane,
millivolt, includes blue
spark wire 1
1
9.73
11.03
071515
Pilot, generator 1
1
103.00
116.76
471740
Thermistor probe,
complete millivolt
models 1
1
35.73
40.50
470180
Thermistor probe,
IID models 1
1
44.18
50.08
074202
Indicator board LED
lightstrip 1, 6
1
CALL
CALL
070273
Potentiometer,
TSTAT IID 1, 6
2
55.22
62.60
073727
Orifice main burner,
natural 1, 5
6.61
7.49
073728
Orifice main burner,
propane 1, 5
6.61
7.49
1
37
472329
38
073864
150
Flue collector
1
183.65
208.19
38
075622
200
Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
38
073863
250
Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
38
075623
300
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
38
075624
350
Flue collector
1
195.76
221.91
38
073862
400
Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
39
470471
150
Outdoor top assembly
1
383.51
434.75
39
470472
200
Outdoor top assembly
1
407.17
461.57
39
470473
250
Outdoor top assembly
1
386.38
438.00
39
470474
300
Outdoor top assembly
1
441.58
500.58
39
470475
350
Outdoor top assembly
1
CALL
CALL
471293
Pilot rainshield
39
470476
400
Outdoor top assembly
1
442.25
501.33
471328
Pilot electrode (only) 1
470181
40
075783
150
Lightback shield
1
CALL
CALL
Stem, thermostat
control, IID models 1
40
075784
200
Lightback shield
1
CALL
CALL
LIGHTBACK SHIELD (PROPANE GAS UNITS ONLY)
27.91
31.64
90.62
102.73
2
5.31
6.02
1.35
1.53
3
5.48
6.21
20.87
1
070715
Clips for transformer
074540
“L” brackets 1
1
40
075785
250
Lightback shield
1
29.71
33.68
40
075786
300
Lightback shield
1
CALL
CALL
471271
Bracket adapter Q379
pilot, MV 1
18.41
40
075787
350
Lightback shield
1
30.02
34.03
072253
Jumper
5.31
6.02
40
075788
400
Lightback shield
1
34.02
38.57
471612
Door latch
10.59
12.00
41
471677
Electronic thermostat,
millivolt
1
155.65
176.44
070264
Front Insulation
94.10
106.67
070265
Back Insulation
106.49
120.72
070270
Side Insulation
43.58
49.40
41
471677
Electronic thermostat,
millivolt (Black Box)
155.65
176.44
41
072022
Thermostat 48 in.
Capilalary, Qty 2
162.65
184.38
1
42
073789
Panel, return 1
28.95
32.82
2
43
073790
Panel, in/out 1
33.73
38.24
3
44
075173
Thermal cut-off,
fusible link 1
20.55
23.30
4
1
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® PLUS HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 150, 200.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 250, 300.
Part No. used in Model Nos., 350,400.
Qty. = Model, N or P 150 (3 ea.), 200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6 ea.),
350 (7 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
5
NOT SHOWN
070715
Plastic mounting
bracket 1
1.35
1.53
470965
Wire kit, harness IID
complete 1
CALL
CALL
Previously Manufactured Model.
6
447
HEATER PARTS
HEAT EXCHANGER
REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR MINIMAX HEATER MODELS ’91 TO 01-97
Item
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
1
070994
Return header
231.47
262.39
15
075629
Assembly, w/o heads
300, 25 lbs.
1,079.47
1,223.69
2
072180
Bracket washer, 2 req.
1.35
1.53
15
075630
Assembly, w/o heads
350, 28 lbs.
1,182.52
1,340.50
3
073739
Bolt, 3/8, 16 x 2 in. plt.,
4 req.
1.44
1.63
15
074074
Assembly, w/o heads
400, 30 lbs.
1,302.69
1,476.73
4
070416
Bolt, hh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
in. SS, 4 req.
1.35
1.53
15
470364
Assembly, w/ heads
150
2,261.50
2,563.64
5
072180
Washer, 3/8 in. i.d., 1
in. o.d., 4 req.
1.35
1.53
15
470365
Assembly, w/ heads
200
2,367.72
2,684.05
6
070951
Tube seal gasket, 18
req.
1.39
1.58
15
470366
Assembly, w/ heads
250
2,461.63
2,790.50
7
471424
Flow valve assembly
147.94
167.70
8
074015
Gasket flow valve
5.48
6.21
15
470367
Assembly, w/ heads
300
2,580.82
2,925.62
9
075492
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 in.
plt., 4 req.
1.48
1.68
15
470368
Assembly, w/ heads
350
2,533.68
2,872.18
10
075284
Quick flange kit 1
CALL
CALL
15
470369
2,777.07
3,148.09
10
075283
Flange only
CALL
CALL
Assembly, w/ heads
400
11
070544
Bushing in/out, 2 in.
Lexan, 2 req.
5.31
6.02
16
072134
Valve boiler drain
3/4 in.
28.54
32.35
12
071895
Sleeve rubber, in/out,
2 in., 2 req.
10.02
11.36
18
072138
Valve relief, 3/4 in. 50#,
ASME or local code
79.03
89.59
13
071017
Hi-limit 135/120, 2 req.
44.14
50.04
20
472330
Power element
147.93
167.69
14
070985
Main header in/out
679.81
770.63
22
070274
Sensor bulb
47.82
54.21
15
074452
Assembly, w/o heads
150, 17 lbs.
795.54
901.82
075285
CALL
CALL
15
075628
Assembly, w/o heads
200, 20 lbs.
Assembly bag quick
flange ASME heaters
874.72
991.58
074451
Assembly, w/o heads
250, 22 lbs.
1,069.42
1,212.29
Description
HEAT EXCHANGER
448
15
Description
NOT SHOWN
Includes quick flange unit, (4) bolts, (4) washers, (2) 2 in. bushings,
(2) 1-1/2 in. bushings, (2) sleeves.
1
Air Pressure Switch
Air Pressure Switch
Setting
Part
No.
Model
460569
NT Lonox
Nat
White
0.40
460432
NT Lonox
Nat
472325
Blue
0.35
460539
NT Lonox
472325
Blue
0.35
460570
0-2999
472181
Orange
0.75
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
6000-9999
472326
White
300
0-2999
472327
300
3000-5999
472180
Nat
300
6000-9999
472326
Nat
400
0-2999
472183
NT STD
Nat
400
3000-5999
472328
460430
NT STD
Nat
400
6000-9999
472328
Pink
460561
NT STD ASME
Nat
200
0-2999
472178
White
460565
NT STD ASME
Nat
200
3000-5999
472325
Blue
460447
NT STD ASME
Nat
200
6000-9999
472325
Blue
460555
NT STD ASME
Nat
250
0-2999
472181
460559
NT STD ASME
Nat
250
3000-5999
472180
460448
NT STD ASME
Nat
250
6000-9999
472326
Part
No.
Model
Fuel Size
460534
NT STD
Nat
200
460563
NT STD
Nat
460427
NT STD
460533
460557
Elevation
Elevation
Part
No.
250
3000-5999
472326
White
0.55
250
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
Nat
300
0-2999
472181
Orange
0.75
NT Lonox
Nat
300
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460433
NT Lonox
Nat
300
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460577
NT Lonox
Nat
400
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
0.55
460571
NT Lonox
Nat
400
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
Gray
0.80
460434
NT Lonox
Nat
400
6000-9999
472181
Orange
0.75
Green
0.65
460541 NT Lonox ASME Nat
200
0-2999
472178
Red
0.22
White
0.55
460572 NT Lonox ASME Nat
200
3000-5999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
Violet
1.35
460451 NT Lonox ASME Nat
200
6000-9999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
Pink
1.05
460510 NT Lonox ASME Nat
250
0-2999
472180
Green
0.65
1.05
460573 NT Lonox ASME Nat
250
3000-5999
472326
White
0.55
0.40
460452 NT Lonox ASME Nat
250
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
0.35
460542 NT Lonox ASME Nat
300
0-2999
472181
Orange
0.75
0.35
460574 NT Lonox ASME Nat
300
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
Orange
0.75
460465 NT Lonox ASME Nat
300
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
Green
0.65
460511 NT Lonox ASME Nat
400
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
White
0.55
460575 NT Lonox ASME Nat
400
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
Part
No.
Color
0-2999
472678Z
200
3000-5999
Nat
200
6000-9999
NT STD
Nat
250
NT STD
Nat
250
460428
NT STD
Nat
250
460532
NT STD
Nat
460551
NT STD
Nat
460429
NT STD
460531
NT STD
460545
AIR PRESSURE SWITCH
Fuel Size
Color Setting
460549
NT STD ASME
Nat
300
0-2999
472327
Gray
0.80
460466 NT Lonox ASME Nat
400
6000-9999
472181
Orange
0.75
460553
NT STD ASME
Nat
300
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460720
NT TSI
Nat
200
0-2999
472178
Red
0.22
0.22
460449
NT STD ASME
Nat
300
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460724
NT TSI
Nat
200
3000-5999
472178
Red
460543
NT STD ASME
Nat
400
0-2999
472183
Violet
1.35
460435
NT TSI
Nat
200
6000-9999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
460547
NT STD ASME
Nat
400
3000-5999
472328
Pink
1.05
460721
NT TSI
Nat
250
0-2999
472179
Brown
0.45
460450
NT STD ASME
Nat
400
6000-9999
472328
Pink
1.05
460725
NT TSI
Nat
250
3000-5999
472179
Brown
0.45
460538
NT STD
LP
200
0-2999
472178
White
0.40
460436
NT TSI
Nat
250
6000-9999
472325
Blue
0.35
460564
NT STD
LP
200
3000-5999
472325
Blue
0.35
460722
NT TSI
Nat
300
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
460439
NT STD
LP
200
6000-9999
472325
Blue
0.35
460726
NT TSI
Nat
300
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
0.75
460537
NT STD
LP
250
0-2999
472181
Orange
0.75
460437
NT TSI
Nat
300
6000-9999
472181
Orange
460558
NT STD
LP
250
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460723
NT TSI
Nat
400
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
460440
NT STD
LP
250
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460727
NT TSI
Nat
400
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
460536
NT STD
LP
300
0-2999
472327
Gray
0.80
460438
NT TSI
Nat
400
6000-9999
472181
Orange
0.75
460552
NT STD
LP
300
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460412
NT TSI ASME
Nat
200
0-2999
472178
Red
0.22
0.22
460441
NT STD
LP
300
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460416
NT TSI ASME
Nat
200
3000-5999
472178
Red
460535
NT STD
LP
400
0-2999
472183
Violet
1.35
460467
NT TSI ASME
Nat
200
6000-9999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
460546
NT STD
LP
400
3000-5999
472328
Pink
1.05
460413
NT TSI ASME
Nat
250
0-2999
472179
Brown
0.45
460442
NT STD
LP
400
6000-9999
472328
Pink
1.05
460417
NT TSI ASME
Nat
250
3000-5999
472179
Brown
0.45
460562
NT STD ASME
LP
200
0-2999
472178
White
0.40
460468
NT TSI ASME
Nat
250
6000-9999
472325
Blue
0.35
460566
NT STD ASME
LP
200
3000-5999
472325
Blue
0.35
460414
NT TSI ASME
Nat
300
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
460443
NT STD ASME
LP
200
6000-9999
472325
Blue
0.35
460418
NT TSI ASME
Nat
300
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
0.75
460556
NT STD ASME
LP
250
0-2999
472181
Orange
0.75
460469
NT TSI ASME
Nat
300
6000-9999
472181
Orange
460560
NT STD ASME
LP
250
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460415
NT TSI ASME
Nat
400
0-2999
472182
Yellow
0.95
460444
NT STD ASME
LP
250
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460419
NT TSI ASME
Nat
400
3000-5999
472327
Gray
0.80
460470
NT TSI ASME
Nat
400
6000-9999
472181
Orange
0.75
460550
NT STD ASME
LP
300
0-2999
472327
Gray
0.80
460554
NT STD ASME
LP
300
3000-5999
472180
Green
0.65
460445
NT STD ASME
LP
300
6000-9999
472326
White
0.55
460544
NT STD ASME
LP
400
0-2999
472183
Violet
1.35
460548
NT STD ASME
LP
400
3000-5999
472328
Pink
1.05
460446
NT STD ASME
LP
400
6000-9999
472328
Pink
1.05
460540
NT Lonox
Nat
200
0-2999
472178
Red
0.22
460568
NT Lonox
Nat
200
3000-5999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
460431
NT Lonox
Nat
200
6000-9999
472324
L. Blue
0.18
460576
NT Lonox
Nat
250
0-2999
472180
Green
0.65
HEATER PARTS
AIR PRESSURE SWITCHES
449
HEATER PARTS
BURNER ORIFICE CHART
FOR MINIMAX HEATERS
Note: Some Models may have a different
configuration of the orifice.
MiniMax Model
Used on
Gas Type
Specified Altitude
Part No.
Orifice No.
Orifice Dia.
Color
NATURAL GAS HEATER ORIFICE CHART
NT STD
NA
0–2999 ft.
073727
30
.1285
Green
NT STD
NA
3000–5999 ft.
472569
1/8
.1250
No Color
NT STD
NA
6000–9999 ft.
071466
31
.1200
No Color
NT STD
NA
10,000 (+) ft.
071467
32
.1160
No Color
NT LN
NA
0–2999 ft.
471984
1/8
.1250
No Color
NT LN
NA
3000–5999 ft.
471985
31
.1200
No Color
NT LN
NA
6000–9999 ft.
471985
31
.1200
No Color
NT LN
NA
10,000 (+) ft.
471986
32
.1160
No Color
NT TSI
NA
0–2999 ft.
472434
23
.1540
No Color
NT TSI
NA
3000–5999 ft.
472496
25
.1495
No Color
NT TSI
NA
6000–9999 ft.
472263
26
.1470
No Color
NT TSI
NA
10,000 (+) ft.
472264
27
.1440
No Color
CH
NA
0–2999 ft.
073727
30
.1285
Green
CH
NA
3000–5999 ft.
472569
1/8
.1250
No Color
CH
NA
6000–9999 ft.
071466
31
.1200
No Color
CH
NA
10,000 (+) ft.
071467
32
.1160
No Color
Commercial
NA
0–2999 ft.
470656
20
.1610
No Color
Commercial
NA
3000–5999 ft.
471975
23
.1540
No Color
Commercial
NA
6000–9999 ft.
470777
24
.1520
No Color
Commercial
NA
10,000 (+) ft.
471974
26
.1470
No Color
NT STD
LP
0–2999 ft.
073728
45
.0820
Red
NT STD
LP
3000–5999 ft.
071461
47
.0785
No Color
NT STD
LP
6000–9999 ft.
071462
48
.0760
No Color
NT STD
LP
10,000 (+) ft.
471973
49
.0730
No Color
CH
LP
0–2999 ft.
073728
45
.0820
Red
CH
LP
3000–5999 ft.
071461
47
.0785
No Color
CH
LP
6000–9999 ft.
071462
48
.0760
No Color
CH
LP
10,000 (+) ft.
471973
49
.0730
No Color
PROPANE GAS HEATER ORIFICE CHART
450
Item
Part
No.
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
POWERMAX® HEATER
1
070994
Return header 1
1
231.47
262.39
074216
Bracket washer
1
2
2
5.34
6.05
3
073739
Bolt, hh. 3/8 in. x
2 in. 1
4
1.44
1.63
4
070416
Bolt, 3/8,
16 x 1-1/2 in. 1
4
1.35
1.53
5
072180
Washer 3/8 in. i.d.,
1 in. o.d. 1
4
1.35
1.53
6
070951
Tube seal gasket 1
18
1.39
1.58
7
471360
Transformer w/
circuit breaker, dual
voltage 1
1
71.22
80.73
8
470179
Electronic
thermostat circuit
board, IID models 1
1
211.85
240.15
9
073584
Module natural gas 1
1
318.41
360.95
9
073585
Module propane
gas 1
1
328.85
372.78
10
470122
Junction box,
IID units 1
1
32.85
37.24
11
470184
Thermostat knob 1
2
12.34
13.99
12
470186
Switch rocker, sngl.
pole & dbl. throw 1
1
12.09
13.71
14
075468
150
Door, IID
1
110.71
14
075604
200
Door, IID
1
160.46
181.90
14
075488
250
Door, IID
1
118.42
134.24
HEATER PARTS
POWERMAX® HEATER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
125.50
14
075606
350
Door, IID
1
207.29
234.98
14
075490
400
Door, IID
1
216.77
245.73
15
070256
150
Manifold burner
1
58.77
66.62
15
075525
200
Manifold burner
1
62.54
70.90
15
070257
250
Manifold burner
1
65.98
74.79
15
075526
300
Manifold burner
1
70.17
79.54
15
075527
350
Manifold burner
1
70.42
79.83
15
070258
400
Manifold burner
1
77.98
88.40
16
073998
Gas valve natural,
IID 1
1
360.05
408.15
16
073999
Gas valve propane,
IID 1
1
360.05
408.15
17
075191
Pilot tube, IID 2
1
62.11
70.41
17
075192
Pilot tube, IID 3
1
62.11
70.41
17
075193
Pilot tube, IID
1
62.11
70.41
4
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
OPTIONAL OUTDOOR VENT
471395
Models 150, 200
CALL
CALL
18
073752
150
Natural, IID
1
1,062.96 1,204.97
471396
Models 250, 400
CALL
CALL
18
075499
200
Natural, IID
1
1,290.69 1,463.13
Product on pages 95–96.
18
073751
250
Natural, IID
1
1,389.12 1,574.71
18
075500
300
Natural, IID
1
1,720.22 1,950.04
18
075501
350
Natural, IID
1
1,725.11 1,955.58
18
073750
400
Natural, IID
1
2,041.60 2,314.36
451
HEATER PARTS
POWERMAX® HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part
No.
18
073906
150 Propane, IID
1
1,094.96
1,241.25
18
075508
200 Propane, IID
1
1,359.71
1,541.37
Mod.
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
BURNER TRAY ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
18
073905
250 Propane, IID
1
1,389.12
1,574.71
18
075509
300 Propane, IID
1
CALL
CALL
18
075510
350 Propane, IID
1
1,731.62
1,962.96
18
073904
400 Propane, IID
1
1,982.14
2,246.95
19
070230
Burner 1
8
116.10
131.61
19a
470550
Burner w/ pilot
bracket 1
1
112.85
127.93
20
470190
Pressure switch
1
CALL
CALL
1
34
472329
35
073864
150 Flue collector
1
183.65
208.19
35
075622
200 Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
35
073863
250 Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
35
075623
300 Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
35
075624
350 Flue collector
1
195.76
221.91
35
073862
400 Flue collector
1
205.56
233.02
Mod.
Description
Baffle hld. down, 2
baffles on 400, 350
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
1
9.73
11.03
545.78
36
075783
150 Lightback shield
2
CALL
CALL
36
075784
200 Lightback shield
2
CALL
CALL
36
075785
250 Lightback shield
2
29.71
33.68
36
075786
300 Lightback shield
2
CALL
CALL
21
073858
150 Assembly
1
21
075586
200 Assembly
1
515.16
583.99
36
075787
350 Lightback shield
2
30.02
34.03
21
073857
250 Assembly
1
561.57
636.60
36
075788
400 Lightback shield
2
34.02
38.57
21
075587
300 Assembly
1
588.00
666.56
21
075588
350 Assembly
1
574.99
651.81
21
073856
400 Assembly
1
646.03
732.34
22
072134
Valve drain 3/4 in. 1
1
28.54
32.35
072138
Valve relief 3/4 in.
50# 1, 7
1
79.03
89.59
24
471424
Flow valve assembly
1
standard, complete 1
147.94
167.70
24
073989
Flow valve assembly
1
ASME, complete 1
CALL
25
074015
Flow valve gasket 1
4
26
075492
Bolt 3/8, 16 x 2-1/2
27
075284
28
NOT SHOWN
070715
Plastic mounting
bracket 1
1.35
1.53
470965
Wire kit, harness
IID, complete 1
CALL
CALL
071703
Screw, 8 x 1/4 in.
hh. 1
CALL
CALL
071698
Screw, 8 x 1/2 in.
hh. 1
1.35
1.53
CALL
071716
Screw, 6 x 1/4 in. 1
1.35
1.53
5.48
6.21
071659
CALL
CALL
2
1.48
1.68
Screw, 10-32 x 1/4
in. 1
Quick flange kit 1
1
CALL
CALL
075692
Screw, 10-32 x 3/16
CALL
CALL
Bushing, 1/2 in. 1
CALL
CALL
070544
Bushing in/out
Lexan 1
070551
2
5.31
6.02
470414
2
7.28
8.25
29
071895
Sleeve, rubber in/
out 2 in. 1
Therm. knob
stopper 1
2
10.02
11.36
472330
1
147.93
167.69
30
071017
Safety shut-off
2
44.14
50.04
Power element,
flow-valve 1
31
070985
Main header, in/out 1 1
679.81
770.63
073725
Bolt 5/16, 18 x 3/4
in. 1
2
1.48
1.68
32
470364
150 Heat exchanger
1
2,261.50
2,563.64
073727
Orifice main burner
natural 1, 6
6.61
7.49
32
470365
200 Heat exchanger
1
2,367.72
2,684.05
073728
6.61
7.49
32
470366
250 Heat exchanger
1
2,461.63
2,790.50
Orifice main burner
propane 1, 6
32
470367
300 Heat exchanger
1
2,580.82
2,925.62
471204
Pilot, natural, IID 1
1
114.20
129.46
32
470368
350 Heat exchanger
1
2,533.68
2,872.18
471205
Pilot, propane, IID 1
1
114.20
129.46
32
470369
400 Heat exchanger
1
2,777.07
3,148.09
075173
Thermal cut-off 1
1
20.55
23.30
470180
Thermistor, probe,
complete, IID
Models 1
1
44.18
50.08
470181
Stem, thermostat
control, IID models
2
5.31
6.02
23
1
1
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITH HEADS
HEAT EXCHANGER, WITHOUT HEADS
452
Part
No.
LIGHTBACK SHIELD (NATURAL GAS UNITS ONLY)
COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
481.46
Item
32
074452
150 Heat exchanger
1
795.54
901.82
32
075628
200 Heat exchanger
1
874.72
991.58
32
074451
250 Heat exchanger
1
1,069.42
1,212.29
32
075629
300 Heat exchanger
1
1,079.47
1,223.69
32
075630
350 Heat exchanger
1
1,182.52
1,340.50
32
074074
400 Heat exchanger
1
1,302.69
1,476.73
33
070277
150 Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
33
075559
200 Baffle
8
5.31
6.02
33
070276
250 Baffle
8
6.28
7.12
33
075560
300 Baffle
8
5.89
6.68
33
070277
350 Baffle
16
6.28
7.12
33
070278
400 Baffle
16
6.72
7.62
Part No. used in Model Nos.,
150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400.
1
Part No. used in Model Nos.,
150, 200.
2
Part No. used in Model Nos.,
250, 300.
3
Part No. used in Model Nos.,
350, 400.
4
Part No. used in Model Nos.,
150, 250, 300, 350, 400.
5
1
Qty. = Model N or P 150 (3 ea.),
200 (4 ea.), 250 (5 ea.), 300 (6
ea.), 350 (7 ea.), 400 (8 ea.).
6
ASME or Local Code.
7
Qty. = Model 150 (2 ea.), 200 (3
ea.), 250 (4 ea.), 300 (5 ea.), 350 (6 ea.), 400 (7 ea.).
8
Previously Manufactured
Model.
9
Operating Control Assy.
HEATER PARTS
MAX-E-THERM® HEATER
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
Combustion
Chamber
Cover Assy.
w/Vent Cover
& Vent Elbow 27
CLAMP LID TUB DESIGN
Lid, nut/washer (9x)
24b
Electrical
Control Box
w/Index Plate
Combustion
Chamber
Gasket
22
27
Tube Sheet
Coil Assy.
(Heat Exchanger)
24a
(if attached
not required)
21
20
For heaters manufactured between
1/12/2009 and 10/31/2013
(clamp lid tub design)
Note: Kits also include, O-Ring and
Silicon Tube.
Enclosure Kit
(Jacket Covers)
28
Enclosure Kit
(Jacket Covers)
Product on page 92–93.
Lower
Enclosure
453
HEATER PARTS
MAX-E-THERM® HEATER (CONT’D)
BURNER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Description
US
List
Can.
List
Item
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
Gas Orifice Kit – Natural - 200
77707-0431
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-0421
Gas Orifice Kit – Natural - 333
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-0411
Gas Orifice Kit – Natural - 400
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-0461
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane - 200
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-0451
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane - 333
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-0441
Gas Orifice Kit – Propane - 400
Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
52.47
59.48
77707-1461
NG to Propane Conversion Kit
– 200 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-1451
NG to Propane Conversion Kit
– 333 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-1441
NG to Propane Conversion Kit
– 400 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-1431
Propane to NG Conversion Kit
– 200 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-1421
Propane to NG Conversion Kit
– 333 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-1411
Propane to NG Conversion Kit
– 400 Model (Incl. 3 & 4) *
54.24
61.49
77707-0111
Air Orifice Kit - (Incl. 6 & 7, 200
Model Only)
63.09
71.52
77707-0112
Air Orifice Kit - (Incl. 6 & 7, 333
Model Only)
63.09
71.52
77707-0113
Air Orifice Kit - (Incl. 6 & 7, 400
Model Only)
63.09
71.52
77707-0011
Blower/Adapter Plate Gasket
Kit - (Incl. 8, 9, 10, & 12)
62.15
70.45
77707-0202
Flameholder Kit - 200 Model
(Incl. 10, 11, 12 & 13)
147.66
167.39
Flameholder Kit - 333
77707-0203 Model (Incl. 10, 11, 12, 13, &
Flameholder Insert)
166.12
188.31
Flameholder Kit - 400
77707-0204 Model (Incl. 10, 11, 12, 13, &
Flameholder Insert)
193.82
219.71
42001-0074S Lower Enclosure Insulation
52.85
59.91
Insulation Kit (Incl. 13, 15, 23,
77707-0008
24, 25, 26)
150.46
170.56
77707-0112
Air Orifice Kit 333 Model
63.09
71.52
77707-0113
Air Orifice Kit 400 Model
63.09
71.52
MAX-E-THERM BURNER SYSTEM
1
419.05
475.04
2
38404-4097S 3/4 in. Union
34.38
38.97
5
77707-0251
Air Blower Kit, Natural 200NA Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
898.19
5
Air Blower Kit, Natural 77707-0252 333NA Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
898.19
5
Air Blower Kit, Natural 77707-0253 400NA Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
5
Air Blower Kit, Propane 77707-0254 200LP Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
898.19
5
Air Blower Kit, Propane 77707-0255 333LP Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
898.19
5
Air Blower Kit, Propane 77707-0256 400LP Model (Single Volt
Blower Adapter Included)
792.33
14
Enclosure Kit, Upper Right77707-0002
Hand
208.51 236.37
898.19
898.19
16
474095
One Piece Metal Chamber/
Combustion Chamber
Assembly 2
653.34 740.63
16
474957
One Piece Metal Chamber/
Combustion Chamber
Assembly 1
406.63 460.96
42001-0001S Lower Enclosure
508.04 575.91
19
777073200N
Enclosure Kit, Upper LeftHand – Natural (200)
217.29
246.32
19
777073333N
Enclosure Kit, Upper LeftHand – Natural (333)
217.29
246.32
19
777073400N
Enclosure Kit, Upper LeftHand – Natural (400)
217.29
246.32
19
77707-3200L
Enclosure Kit, Upper LeftHand – Propane (200)
217.29
246.32
19
77707-3333L
Enclosure Kit, Upper LeftHand – Propane (333)
217.29
246.32
19
Enclosure Kit, Upper Left77707-3400L
Hand – Propane (400)
CALL
CALL
24a
474201
Combustion Chamber O-Ring
Kit 2
46.49
52.70
24b
474432
Combustion Chamber O-Ring
Kit 1
CALL
CALL
27
474094
One Piece Metal Elbow/
Combustion Chamber Cover
Assembly 2
739.30 838.07
27
474958
One Piece Metal Elbow/
Combustion Chamber Cover
Assembly 1
462.95 524.80
28
29
42002-0005S Metal Vent Cover
42001-0074S Kit Lower Enclosure Insulation
Description
NOT SHOWN
Combination Gas Control
42001-0051S
Valve Kit
17
454
Part
No.
126.13
52.85
142.98
59.91
* Not included with heater. Order separately.
For Heaters Manufactured after 11/16/13 (New 9-Bolt Lid Tub Design).
1
For Heaters Manufactured after 1/12/09 (Clamp Lid Tub Design).
2
Note: Kits include Clamp assembly, O-ring and silicone tube.
Product on page 92–93.
Item
Part No.
Description
US
List
Qty.
Can.
List
MAX-E-THERM ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1
77707-0009
Display Cover
Retainer Cap
Kit, Cap and
CPSC Warning
Label
1
68.78
77.97
2
42001-0008S
Heater Display
Cover
1
38.65
43.81
3
42001-0030S
Igniter Bracket
1
51.58
58.47
4
77707-0054
Igniter/Igniter
Gasket Kit (Incl. Key
Nos. 4 and 5)
1
79.93
90.61
5
42001-0066S
Igniter Gasket
1
51.58
58.47
HEATER PARTS
MAX-E-THERM® HEATER
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
Control Board Kit
(NA, LP Series)
1
606.72
687.78
77707-0022
Junction Box
Cover Kit
1
51.58
58.47
17
77707-0013
Enclosure for
Control Board (Incl.
#17, 18)
1
259.50
294.17
18
472610Z
Switch Membrane
Replacement
132.42
150.11
19
42002-0024S
Stack Flue Sensor
114.85
130.19
19b
42002-0009
Stack Flue Switch
CALL
CALL
1
318.00
360.48
1
51.58
58.47
Item
Part No.
15
42002-0007S
16
Description
NOT SHOWN
7
42002-0025S
Automatic Gas
Shutoff Switch (AGS)
1
49.15
55.72
42001-0104S
Heater Wiring
Harness - 115/230V
8
42001-0063S
High Limit Switch
1
59.76
67.74
42001-0105S
9
42001-0053S
Thermistor
1
76.33
86.53
120/240 Volt Plug
Kit
10
42001-0056S
Terminal Board
1
51.58
58.47
42002-0009
Temp Probe
CALL
CALL
11
32850-0099
Fireman’s Switch
Fuse (1.25A, 1-1/4
in.)
1
7.22
8.18
42001-0057S
Transformer
120/240 (Dual and
Single Adapter)
61.56
69.78
12
42001-0052S
Ignition Control
Module
1
320.46
363.27
Blower Adapter
Dual/Single Volt
37.33
42.32
13
42001-0107S
Transformer,
115/230V
1
65.19
73.90
13
42001-0057S
Transformer
120/240V, Single
Adapter Only*
61.56
69.78
14
42001-0061S
Air Flow Switch
132.15
149.81
1
42001-0247
* For single voltage wire harness heaters prior to 2004.
Product on page 92–93.
455
HEATER PARTS
MAX-E-THERM® HEATER
WATER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
3
4
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
15
17
18
22
19
21
20
Item
Part No.
REPAIR
PARTS
US
Can.
List
List
Description
1
77707-0232
Description
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit
(NA, LP Series)
835.82
947.49
1
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (NA, LP Series)
(Incl.
No. 3)
- 200 Models
(Includes Key No.3)
1
474058
1
77707-0233
1
474060
1
77707-0234
1
474061
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit
(NA,
869.27
985.40
1 LP Series)
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit (NA
- HD Series)
1
(Incl. No. 3)
- 200 Models
(Includes
Key No.3)
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit
1
Tube Pressure Vessel Kit (ASME Series)
(NA, LP Series)
1,170.16
(Incl. No. 3) - 333 Models
•
1
77707-0242
1
474062
77707-0243
1,478.09
Manifold Insert*
Tube
Coil Assembly
7 Sheet
Manifold
Baffle Plate Kit
(NA,
1,437.62 1,629.69
8 LP Series)
Manifold Bypass Valve
1
(Incl.
3) - 400Bypass
Models
8 No. Manifold
Valve Kit (Includes Install Tool)
9 Sheet
Water
Switch
Tube
CoilPressure
Assembly
Kit
Bypass Access Plug
(HD• Series)
10 No. Manifold
(Incl.
3) - 200 Models
1,215.60
1,378.00
5/16" Washer, S.S.
Tube
Sheet
Coil Assembly Kit
12
5/16x18x2-3/4" Hex Cap screw
(HD
Series)
1,684.92 1,910.03
13
Connector Tube O-Ring
(Incl.
No.
3)
- 200 Models 1
14
Connector Tube Kit (Includes 1 Connector Tube
O-Ring)
Tube Sheet and
Coil1Assembly
Kit
15Series)
Thermal Regulator Kit
(HD
1,805.40 2,046.60
(Incl.
Key
Nos.
16,
(Incl. No. 3) - 333 Models 17, 18, 19 and Spring Clip)
15
1
474064
1
77707-0244
Tube
Coil Assembly
KitO-Ring
18 Sheet
Thermal
Regulator Cap
(HD
• Series)
Thermal Regulator Spring Clip2,106.29
(Incl.
3) - 400Regulator
ModelsCap
19 No. Thermal
2,387.69
474065
20
Drain Plug
Tube
Sheet
Coil Assembly Kit
21Series)
3/4" Pipe Plug
(HD
2,173.17
22 No. Pressure
Valve
1 (Recommended (Incl.
3) - 400 Relief
Models
2,463.51
1
2,236.11
Thermal Regulator Spring
Purchase Separately)
2
77707-0014
2
77707-0015
2
77707-0016
2
474200
3
3
456
SR200HD
8
1
US
List
Description
Model
77707-0001
9
13
1
14
1
SR333HD
Can.
List
U9-266
77707-0242
474062
Manifold Bypass Valve
Package
–
–
O-Ring
77707-0243
77707-0244

474065

474064
Connector
Tube Kit
77707-0017
–
–
15
77707-0010
16
38000-0007S
77707-0014
77707-0117(6)
77707-0120
54.65
61.95
78.88
89.42
3.31
3.75
(Includes 1 Connector460940,474096,474956
Tube
52.41
59.41
460941,474097,474955
and 1 O-Ring)
474200
474200
Thermal Regulator
Kit
474200
1
()
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
2
SR400HD
77707-0232
77707-0233
77707-0234
42001-0060S
Water
Pressure

474060

474061Switch

474058
474200
(Incl. Key 16-19 and Spring
99.84
113.18
Thermal Regulator (Includes
Spring Clip)
68.78
77.97
77707-0015
Clip)
77707-0118(10)
77707-0016
77707-0119(12)
77707-0120
Thermal 77707-0120
Regulator Cap
18
35505-1313
20
U178-920P
Drain Plug
21
U78-60ZPS
3/4 in. Pipe Plug
22
473715Z
23
PKG188
O-ring (O-ring only)
4.39
4.98
3.19
3.62
6.08
6.89
150.72
170.86
CALL
CALL
2
Bypass Access Plug (Old
472648Z77707-0017
77707-0017
77707-0017
Header Design
ASME)
354.19
401.51
1
77707-0120
O-Ring Kit
(Incl. Nos. 3, 5)
77707-0010
77707-0010
77707-0010
42001-0060S
460923
473716Z
Kit Pressure Relief Valve472648Z
42001-0060S
42001-0060S
2 in. Union Adapter Package
(includes 2)
ASME KITS
Thermal Regulator Kit
Tube Sheet Coil Assembly Kit
(Includes Spring Clip and Install Tools)
(HD Series)
1,972.57
16
Spring Clip)
1
(Incl.
No. Thermal
3) - 333Regulator
Models(Includes
17
Part No.
SR200NA
SR333NA
SR400NA
Coil/Tubesheet
Sealing
3SR200LP
77707-0119
51.58
58.47
SR333LP
460767 - NA250
460763 - NA400 
O-Ring KitSR400LP
- 400 Model
(12)
460764 - LP400 460768 - LP250
Qty.
Basic Manifold Kit (includes Key No. 3,5,10-14)
4
Manifold Bottom Plate
Tube
Sheet
Coil Assembly Kit
5 LP Series)
Manifold O-Ring
(NA,
1,303.89
•
O
-Ring
KitModels
(Incl. Key Nos. 3, 5)
(Incl. No. 3) - 400
11
1
1,326.49
Tube
Coil Assembly
2 Sheet
Manifold
Kit (IncludesKit
Key Nos. 3-12, 15-22
(NA, LP Series)
1,203.60
Key Nos. 7-9 in “Electrical System”,
Page1,364.40
53
1
(Incl.
3) - 333 Models
3 No. Coil/Tubesheet
Sealing O-Ring Kit
6
Item
(ASME)
Key
Part
MAX-E-THERM
WATER SYSTEM
No.
– WATER SYSTEM
474096
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38000-0007S
43.93
49.80
Heat Exchanger Kit - 400
460924
ASME 3
2,975.56
3,373.09
Heat Exchanger Kit 5 - 400
ASME 35505-1313
2,975.56 3,373.09
38000-0007S
38000-0007S
38000-0007S
35505-131347495635505-1313
ASME Bypass Valve Kit 4 (Old
307.90
349.04
ASME Bypass Valve Tool Kit 4
186.61
211.54
U178-920P460923U178-920P
U178-920P
Header Design)
U78-60ZPS
U78-60ZPS
U78-60ZPS
1
473715Z
461007
(Old Header
Design)
473715Z
473715Z
473715Z
Manifold
Kit (Incl. Nos. 3–14,
*
Not available separately. • Not illustrated.
Thermal Regulator Kit (incl.
20–21,
and
7–9 heater
in “Electrical

For
ASME
manufactured BEFORE
(original tub design)
614.224/2009 696.28
spring clip & install tools)
150.46
170.56
System”
(Page
- 200 between 4/2009 and 10/31/2013after 1-12-2009 (clamp lid460924
 For heaters300)
manufactured
design) - Note: Kits also include Clamp Assembly, O-Ring
and Silicon Tube.
(ASME) (Old Heater Design) 4
Models
 For ASME heater manufactured AFTER 10/31/2013 (new 9-bolt lid tub design)
Heat Exchanger Kit - 250
Manifold Kit (Incl. Nos. 3–14,
460941
CALL
CALL
ASME 2
20–21, and 7–9 in “Electrical
614.22
696.28
System” (Page 300) - 333
Heat Exchanger Kit - 250
Models
474097
2,674.67 3,032.01
ASME 3
Manifold Kit (Incl. Nos. 3–14,
20–21, and 7–9 in “Electrical
614.22
696.28
System” (Page 300) - 400
Models
1
Basic Manifold Kit
(Incl. Nos. 3, 10–14)
195.96
222.14
77707-0117
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing
O-Ring Kit - 200 Model (6)
51.58
58.47
77707-0118
Coil/Tubesheet Sealing
O-Ring Kit - 333 Model (10)
51.58
58.47
For Heaters Manufactured after 1/12/09 (New Tub Design).
For ASME Heaters Manufactured After 3/24/09 (Tub Design w/Clamp Ring).
4
For ASME Heaters Manufactured Prior to 10/2012 (Old Header Design).
5
For ASME Heaters Manufactured After 11/16/13 (New 9-Bolt Tub Design).
Note: Kits include Clamp, O-rings, Insulation, Igniter and Blower Gaskets.
3
Product on page 92–93.
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® 75 AND 100 HEATERS
REPLACEMENT PARTS
457
HEATER PARTS
MINIMAX® 75 AND 100 HEATERS (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item Part No.
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® 75 AND 100 HEATERS
1
471187
Indoor draft hood kit
1A
471213
Outdoor top
2
471075
Indoor top, cover 1
3
471214
Indoor stack adapter
4
471069
5
6
20
Description
Qty.
US
List
Can.
List
90.01
102.04
471067
Door assembly
1
308.13
349.30
21
471159
Control bracket
1
CALL
CALL
1
121.66
137.91
22
471091
Ignition control DSI
1
254.91
288.97
1
80.20
90.91
23
471360
1
71.22
80.73
1
CALL
CALL
Transformer w/ circuit
MMX
Middle top
1
59.11
67.01
25
471071
Inspection panel
1
20.20
22.90
471059
Flue collector
1
CALL
CALL
26
471169
Burner tray back support
1
CALL
CALL
471096
Return header
1
67.97
77.05
27
471166
Burner tray side support
2
CALL
CALL
7
471200
Bolt, 3/8 x 16 UNC x 3/4
4
1.35
1.53
28
471164
Heat exchanger support
brackets
2
21.73
24.63
8
070951
Rubber seal tube
10
1.39
1.58
29
071017
Hi-limit safety switch
2
44.14
50.04
471093
Heat exchanger less
heads
1
455.29
516.12
30
471095
Flow valve, assembly
1
92.51
104.87
31
471097
Pressure switch
1
43.18
48.95
32
471064
Baffle hold down bracket
1
9.82
11.13
33
471065
Flue baffle
4
5.89
6.68
1
1
10
471094
Main header, inlet/outlet
1
218.90
248.15
11
471061
Insulation, front
1
40.15
45.51
11
471062
Insulation, back
1
37.42
42.42
11
471063
Insulation, sides
1
28.52
32.33
12
471058
Ignitor electrode bracket
1
33.24
37.68
075173
Thermal cutoff, fusible
link
1
20.55
23.30
13
471122
Burner, natural gas
1
312.78
354.57
471292
Pilot natural gas, millivolt
1
63.59
72.09
13
471136
Burner, propane gas
1
312.78
354.57
471291
Pilot propane, millivolt
1
63.59
72.09
13
471850
Burner, 75, natural gas
1
CALL
CALL
071515
Thermopile generator
1
103.00
116.76
13a
471219
Burner tray assembly,
complete,
natural gas, millivolt
1
912.28
1,034.16
075284
Quick-flange kit for 2 in.
slip connection
1
CALL
CALL
471083
52.25
59.23
1
Quick-flange II kit for
1-1/2 in. thd. Connection
1
471236
Burner tray assembly,
complete,
propane, millivolt
471201
1
88.21
99.99
Burner tray assembly,
complete,
natural gas, DSI
Kit wiring, MMX 100
millivolt
1
Burner tray assembly,
complete,
propane, DSI
1
13a
13a
13a
471076
471077
912.28
701.35
701.35
NOT SHOWN
1,034.16
795.05
795.05
471202
Kit wiring, MMX 100 DSI
1
103.73
117.59
470184
Knob
1
12.34
13.99
470414
Knob stopper
1
7.28
8.25
075459
Presslite Piezo ignitor
assembly, millivolt
1
19.51
22.12
072136
Valve drain, 1/4 NPT
1
18.97
21.50
14
471090
Ignitor electrode
1
47.63
53.99
15
471088
Gas valve, natural, DSI,
w/ bracket
1
266.33
301.91
471092
Hi-tension ignition cable
1
22.26
25.23
15
471089
Gas valve, propane, DSI,
w/ bracket
1
266.33
301.91
070544
Rubber bushing, 2 in. i.d.
2
5.31
6.02
15
471436
Gas valve-natural,
millivolt,
1
324.98
368.40
471221
Pilot bracket/shield,
millivolt
13.22
14.99
15
471435
Gas valve, propane,
millivolt,
1
324.98
368.40
471260
Manifold
33.05
37.47
471138
Rod flow valve
1
15.50
17.57
16
471431
Electronic thermostat,
direct spark models
1
147.94
167.70
471139
Spring flow valve
1
6.83
7.74
16
072022
Thermostat, millivolt
models
1
162.65
184.38
471140
Plug flow valve
1
31.30
35.48
471141
Plunger flow valve
1
5.89
6.68
17
471128
On/off switch S.P.S.T.
1
7.25
8.22
076618
Pilot Tube
9.31
10.55
18
471070
Heat shield burner tray
1
CALL
CALL
075190
Break Away Fitting
5.89
6.68
19
471078
Control panel assembly
1
255.16
289.25
Indoor draft hood kit consisting of indoor draft
hood (471198) and items 2 & 3.
1
Item Part No.
1
9
458
Description
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
POWERMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER
MANUFACTURED PRIOR TO JULY 2006 - REPLACEMENT PARTS
459
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
POWERMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER (CONT’D)
MANUFACTURED PRIOR TO JULY 2006 - REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Description
US
List
Can.
List
POWERMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER
Item
Part
No.
Description
US
List
Can.
List
23
470687
Gas valve diaphragm
natural (Model 900)
901.99
1,022.50
25
471537
Burner alternate
comm
116.34
131.88
25a
471545
Burner w/ pilot
bracket
(Model 525)
CALL
CALL
26
075173
Thermal cut-off
20.55
23.30
28
470792
Retainer shield
(Model 525)
43.44
49.24
28
470794
Retainer shield
(Model 900)
CALL
CALL
29
471426
Junction box
37.88
42.94
1
471310
Top cover (Model 900)
CALL
CALL
3
470190
Pressure switch
CALL
CALL
4
470747
Flow valve assembly
(Model 525)
81.01
91.83
471114
Flow valve assembly
(Model 750)
CALL
CALL
4
471115
Flow valve assembly
(Model 900)
81.01
91.83
5
470768
Pressure relief valve
CALL
CALL
071017
Hi-limit switch, 150°
shut-off
44.14
50.04
7b
471175
Hi-limit switch, 135°
shut-off
69.91
79.25
30
471571
Transformer
82.59
93.62
8
470966
Bolts
24.43
27.69
31
073584
Module IID S8600F
natural
318.41
360.95
9
470742
Rubber seal
5.48
6.21
31
073585
372.78
CALL
CALL
Module IID S8600H
propane
328.85
10
Combustion chamber
470979
(Model 900)
11
Heat Exchanger
470735
Assembly (Model 525)
11
Heat exchanger
470736 assembly
(Model 750)
CALL
11
Heat exchanger
470737 assembly
(Model 900)
CALL
CALL
12
470645 Baffle (Model 525)
25.68
29.11
12
470646 Baffle (Model 750)
23.93
27.13
13
470646 Baffle (Model 900)
23.93
27.13
14
470745
Return header
407.79
462.27
14
470772
Pilot manual valve
(Model 900)
CALL
CALL
15
470773 Main shut-off valve
CALL
CALL
17
470653 Manifold (Model 750)
CALL
CALL
471204
Pilot Q3451B1178
natural
114.20
129.46
471205
Pilot Q3451B1236
propane
114.20
129.46
20
470771
Pilot regulator (Model
900)
121.86
138.14
21
Pilot valve (Model
470770
900)
315.82
358.01
22
Gas valve solenoid
470688 900
(Model 900)
CALL
CALL
22
Gas valve natural
470688
(Model 525 & 750)
CALL
CALL
22
Gas valve propane
470892
(Model 525 & 750)
CALL
CALL
4
7a
19
19
460
Part
No.
4,244.76
4,811.86
CALL
33
470186
Rocker switch
12.09
13.71
34
470179
Thermostat board
211.85
240.15
35
470753
Control panel
(Model 525)
CALL
CALL
35
470754
Control panel
(Model 750)
CALL
CALL
35
470755
Control panel
(Model 900)
653.88
741.24
38
471313
Blower (Model 525)
CALL
CALL
38
471314
Blower
(Model 750 & 900)
CALL
CALL
39
471428
Air pressure switch
73.44
83.25
40
470331 Blower control box
54.54
61.83
CALL
CALL
27.51
31.19
41
470010
44
470799 Baffles hold down
Relay
45
470648
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 525)
CALL
CALL
45
470649
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 750)
CALL
CALL
45
470650
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 900)
CALL
CALL
45
470669
Burner tray assembly
propane (Model 750)
CALL
CALL
NOT SHOWN
470180
Thermistor (probe)
complete
44.18
50.08
470181
Stem, thermostat
control
5.31
6.02
470184
Knob, thermostat
12.34
13.99
Product on page 95–96.
In January 1996, the circuit boards for MiniMax Heaters were changed at the terminals by request of the
American National Standard Institute (ANSI) and the American Gas Association (A.G.A.), the two approval
agencies for the manufacturing of gas heaters in the United States. If you have a heater manufactured before
January 1, 1996 and you receive a newer circuit board with the smaller terminals and the older thermistor
has larger connectors, the larger connectors can be crimped so they will fit tight on the newer circuit board
terminals, contact a Pool Service Professional for details.
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER
MANUFACTURED PRIOR TO JULY 2006 - REPLACEMENT PARTS
461
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
462
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item Description
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER
Item Description
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
25
Burner, 525 -7 req.,
750 - 10 req., 900 - 12
req.
471537
116.34
131.88
25A
Burner w/ pilot bracket
471545
CALL
CALL
27
Gas valve diaphragm
natural (Model 900)
470687
901.99
1,022.50
28
Gas valve solenoid 900
(Model 900)
470688
CALL
CALL
28
Gas valve natural
(Model 525 & 750)
470891
925.35
1,048.98
28
Gas valve propane
(Model 525 & 750)
470892
CALL
CALL
29
Retainer shield
(Model 525)
470792
43.44
49.24
29
Retainer shield
(Model 900)
470794
CALL
CALL
30
Thermal cut-off
075173
20.55
23.30
33
Baffle hold down
470799
27.51
31.19
1
Outdoor vent cap kit *
(Model 525)
460226
343.87
389.81
1
Outdoor vent cap kit *
(Model 750)
460318
1,548.37
1,755.23
1
Outdoor vent cap kit *
(Model 900)
460319
1,980.46
2,245.05
1A
Indoor draft hood kit *
(Model 525)
460321
CALL
CALL
1A
Indoor draft hood kit *
(Model 750)
460320
CALL
CALL
1A
Indoor draft hood kit *
(Model 900)
460234
343.87
389.81
5
Pressure switch
470190
CALL
CALL
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 525)
470747
81.01
91.83
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 750)
471114
CALL
CALL
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 900)
471115
81.01
91.83
34
Control panel
(Model 525)
470753
CALL
CALL
7
Pressure relief valve
(Model 525)
470768
CALL
CALL
34
Control panel
(Model 750)
470754
CALL
CALL
9
Hi-limit switch
(Model 525)
071017
44.14
50.04
34
Control panel
(Model 900)
470755
653.88
741.24
10
Bolts (Model 525)
470966
24.43
27.69
11
Rubber seal (Model
525)
470742
5.48
6.21
12
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 525)
470735
4,244.76
4,811.86
12
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 750)
470736
CALL
CALL
12
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 900)
470737
CALL
CALL
13
Baffle (Model 525)
470645
25.68
29.11
13
Baffle (Model 750)
470646
23.93
27.13
13
Baffle (Model 900)
470647
24.93
28.26
14
Return header
470745
407.79
462.27
16
Pilot valve (Model 900)
470770
315.82
358.01
17
Pilot regulator natural
(Model 900)
470771
121.86
138.14
18
Pilot manual valve
(Model 900)
470772
CALL
CALL
19
Main shut-off valve
470773
CALL
CALL
22
Manifold (Model 750)
470653
CALL
CALL
24
Pilot Q345A2816
natural
471204
114.20
129.46
24
Pilot Q345A2824
propane
471205
114.20
129.46
35
Thermostat board
470179
211.85
240.15
36
Rocker switch
470186
12.09
13.71
38
Module IID S8600F
natural
073584
318.41
360.95
38
Module IID S8600H
propane
073585
328.85
372.78
39
Transformer
471571
82.59
93.62
40
Junction box
471426
37.88
42.94
41
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 525)
470648
CALL
CALL
41
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 750)
470649
CALL
CALL
41
Burner tray assembly
propane (Model 750)
470669
CALL
CALL
41
Burner tray assembly
natural (Model 900)
470650
CALL
CALL
NOT SHOWN
Drain valve
072134
28.54
32.35
Thermistor (probe)
complete
470180
44.18
50.08
Stem, thermostat
control
470181
5.31
6.02
Knob, thermostat
470184
12.34
13.99
* Choice of one vent kit, item No. 1 or No. 1A, provided at no charge with
initial commercial heater purchase.
** Item No. 21, hi-tension wire, is now part of pilot assembly, item No. 24.
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER, W/ CSD-1 CONTROLS
REPLACEMENT PARTS
463
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER,
W/ CSD-1 CONTROLS (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL HEATER
WITH CSD-1 CONTROLS
Description
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
23a
Burner w/ pilot
bracket
471545
CALL
CALL
24
Gas valve diaphragm
natural
470687
901.99
1,022.50
25
Gas valve solenoid
470688
CALL
CALL
26
Retainer shield
(Model 525)
470792
43.44
49.24
26
Retainer shield
(Model 900)
470794
CALL
CALL
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 525) 1
460226
343.87
389.81
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 750) 1
460318
1,548.37
1,755.23
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 900) 1
460319
1,980.46
2,245.05
1A
Indoor draft hood kit
(Model 750) 1
460320
CALL
CALL
Indoor draft hood kit
(Model 525) 1
27
Thermal cut-off
075173
20.55
23.30
1A
460321
CALL
CALL
30
Baffle hold down
470799
27.51
31.19
5
Pressure switch
470190
CALL
CALL
31
470753
CALL
CALL
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 525)
Control panel
(Model 525)
470747
81.01
91.83
31
470754
CALL
CALL
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 750)
Control panel
(Model 750)
471114
CALL
CALL
31
470755
653.88
741.24
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 900)
Control panel
(Model 900)
471115
81.01
91.83
32
Thermostat board
470179
211.85
240.15
Rocker switch
470186
12.09
13.71
Pressure relief valve
470768
CALL
CALL
33
Hi-Limit switch
071017
44.14
50.04
35
472339
CALL
CALL
10
Bolts
470742
5.48
6.21
Module IID S8600F
natural/propane
11
Rubber Seal
470735
4,244.76
4,811.86
36
Transformer
471571
82.59
93.62
37
J-box
471426
37.88
42.94
12
Heat exchange
assembly (Model
525)
470736
CALL
CALL
38
470648
CALL
CALL
12
Heat exchange
assembly (Model
750)
Burner tray
assembly natural
(Model 525)
470737
CALL
CALL
38
470649
CALL
CALL
12
Heat exchange
assembly (Model
900)
Burner tray
assembly natural
(Model 750)
470645
25.68
29.11
38
470650
CALL
CALL
13
Baffle (Model 525)
470646
23.93
27.13
Burner tray
assembly natural
(Model 900)
13
Baffle (Model 750)
470646
23.93
27.13
38
Burner tray
assembly propane
(Model 750)
470669
CALL
CALL
43
High limit control
472334
CALL
CALL
44
Low water cut-off
472337
CALL
CALL
45
Lock-out control
472338
CALL
CALL
7
464
Description
13
Baffle (Model 900)
470647
24.93
28.26
14
Return header
470745
407.79
462.27
16
Pilot valve
470770
315.82
358.01
17
Pilot regulator
natural
470771
121.86
138.14
18
Pilot manual valve
470772
CALL
CALL
Choice of one vent kit, item No. 1 or No. 1A, provided at no
charge with initial commercial heater purchase.
19
Main shut-off valve
470773
CALL
CALL
* Hi-tension wire is now part of pilot assembly, item No. 22.
21
Manifold (Model 750)
470653
CALL
CALL
22
Pilot Q3451B1178
natural
471204
114.20
129.46
22
Pilot Q3451B1236
propane
471205
114.20
129.46
23
Burner, qty. 7
471537
116.34
131.88
1
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL LOW NOX HEATER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
465
HEATER PARTS - COMMERCIAL
466
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL LOW NOX
HEATER (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Description
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
Item
MINIMAX® COMMERCIAL LOW NOX HEATER
Description
Part
No.
US
List
Can.
List
17
Gas valve diaphragm
natural
(Model 525 & 750)
471501
CALL
CALL
17
Gas valve diaphragm
natural (Model 900)
471500
CALL
CALL
18
Main shutoff valve
470773
CALL
CALL
19
Gas valve solenoid
(Model 900)
470688
CALL
CALL
22
Gas & air manifold
assembly (Model 750)
471473
CALL
CALL
23
Air supply pipe
471498
24.88
28.20
24
Blower
471481
CALL
CALL
25
Hot surface ignition
471491
119.57
135.54
26
OVO burner, qty. 7
471471
114.05
129.29
27
Remote sense
electrode
473483
CALL
CALL
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 525) 1
460226
343.87
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 750) 1
460318
1,548.37 1,755.23
1
Outdoor vent cap kit
(Model 900) 1
460319
1,980.46 2,245.05
1A
Indoor draft hood kit
(Model 525) 1
460321
CALL
CALL
1A
Indoor draft hood kit
(Model 750) 1
460320
CALL
CALL
1A
Indoor draft hood kit
(Model 900) 1
460234
343.87
389.81
5
Pressure switch
470190
CALL
CALL
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 525)
470747
81.01
91.83
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 750)
471114
CALL
CALL
30
Baffles hold down
470799
27.51
31.19
6
Flow valve assembly
(Model 900)
471115
81.01
91.83
31
Control panel
(Model 525)
470753
CALL
CALL
7
Pressure relief valve
(Model 525)
470768
CALL
CALL
31
Control panel
(Model 750)
470754
CALL
CALL
9
Hi-limit switch
071017
44.14
50.04
31
470755
653.88
741.24
10
Bolts
470966
24.43
27.69
Control panel
(Model 900)
11
Rubber seal
470742
5.48
6.21
32
Thermostat board
470179
211.85
240.15
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 525)
33
Rocker switch
470186
12.09
13.71
12
470735
35
Thermal cut-off
075173
20.55
23.30
12
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 750)
470736
CALL
CALL
36
J-box
471426
37.88
42.94
37
Transformer
471571
82.59
93.62
12
Heat exchanger
assembly (Model 900)
470737
CALL
CALL
38
Ignition module
471492
894.41
1,013.90
13
Baffle (Model 525)
470645
25.68
29.11
39
Burner tray assembly
(Model 525)
471482
CALL
CALL
13
Baffle (Model 750)
470646
23.93
27.13
13
Baffle (Model 900)
470647
24.93
28.26
39
Burner tray assembly
(Model 750)
471483
CALL
CALL
14
Return header
470745
407.79
462.27
39
471484
CALL
CALL
16
Low gas pressure
switch
Burner tray assembly
(Model 900)
471506
267.64
303.40
389.81
4,244.76 4,811.86
Choice of one vent kit, item No. 1 or No. 1A, provided at no charge with
initial commercial heater purchase.
1
460928, 460929, 460930, 460931, 460932, 460933, 460934, 460935, 460936, 460937,
460938, 460958, 460959, 460960, 460961, 460962, 460963, 460964, 460965, 460967
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Part No.
Description
US
List
Can.
List
Item
ULTRATEMP REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
473665
2
470284
NUT, J-CLIP
2.99
3.39
3
473285
NUT, 1/4-20 SS ACORN
1.25
1.42
4
470281
NUT, U-CLIP
2.50
2.83
5
473732
WIRE HARNESS,
COMPRESSOR
(1PH-60HZ) 94.49
107.11
5
474009
WIRE HARNESS,
COMPRESSOR
(1PH-50HZ)
98.62
111.80
474010
WIRE HARNESS,
COMPRESSOR
(3-PHASE MODELS)
98.20
111.32
2,623.46
2,973.95
6
473734Z
COMPRESSOR, SCROLL
ZP83 (MODEL 120,
120HC, 140, 140 HC)
US
List
Description
Can.
List
ULTRATEMP REPLACEMENT PARTS
PROBE THERMISTOR
DEFROST SENSOR
5
Part No.
HEAT PUMP PARTS
ULTRATEMP® HEAT PUMP
42.65
48.35
6
473734Z
COMPRESSOR, SCROLL
ZP83 (MODEL 120,
120HC)
2,623.46
2,973.95
6
473735Z
COMPRESSOR, SCROLL
ZP70 (MODEL 110)
2,328.49
2,639.58
6
474011Z
COMPRESSOR KIT,
SCROLL HLJ83
(3-PHASE MODEL 120C
ONLY)
2,599.36
2,946.63
6
473780Z
COMPRESSOR SCROLL
HLJ072 (MODEL 90I)
2,507.49
2,842.49
6
474081Z
COMPRESSOR SCROLL
HLJ083 (MODEL 100I)
2,758.26
3,126.76
6
474241Z
COMPRESSOR SCROLL
ZP61 (MODEL 90)
2,114.85
2,397.39
6
474291Z
COMPRESSOR SCROLL
ZP49 (MODEL 70)
1,803.83
2,044.82
Product on page 101.
467
HEAT PUMP PARTS
ULTRATEMP® HEAT PUMP (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item Part No.
US
List
Can.
List
ULTRATEMP REPLACEMENT PARTS
7
473295
FENDER WASHER
1.25
1.42
8
473736
COMPRESSOR ISOLATION KIT,
GROMMET AND SPACER 1 SET
26.82
30.40
9
10
Item Part No.
US
List
Description
27
474249
PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL, 24
in. BLACK
CALL
CALL
28
473773
HP TOP
417.18
472.92
28
474193
HP TOP, BLACK
417.18
472.92
473786
GUARD, FAN
153.40
173.89
BOLT 5/16-18 x 2 in. SS
4.35
4.93
98219800 BOLT 5/16-18 x 1 in. SS
1.48
1.68
30
470439
NUT, #10-32 SS ACORN
4.98
5.65
31
473785
FAN MOTOR W/ ACORN NUT KIT
374.33
424.34
31
474030Z
FAN MOTOR W/ ACORN NUT KIT
(MODEL 90I ONLY)
518.23
587.47
31
474323Z
FAN MOTOR W/ACORN NUT KIT
(MODEL140 AND140HC ONLY)
392.38
444.80
32
473783
FAN BLADE (60 Hz)
176.40
199.97
32
474230
FAN BLADE (50 Hz)
176.40
199.97
474322
FAN BLADE (MODELS 140 AND 140HC
ONLY)
176.40
199.97
473745
473121
DRIER (ALL MODELS EXCEPT 120HC,
140HC)
92.45
104.80
11
473139
DRIER (MODEL 120HC, 140HC)
274.67
311.37
12
470441
FAN GUARD FASTENER KIT
7.64
8.66
13
071406
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SS
1.48
1.68
14/15
472734
BEZEL, CONTROL BOARD AND
LABEL KIT
426.54
483.53
16
473603
PUMP CONTACTOR AUTOHEAT
(MODEL 70, 90, 110, 120, 120HC, 140,
140HC, 100I ONLY)
57.87
65.60
17
473150
FAN RELAY
108.28
122.75
17
474016
FAN RELAY (3PH-50HZ ONLY)
117.01
132.64
18
473155
TRANSFORMER
158.24
179.38
32
33
470137
TIE DOWN BRACKET
19.31
21.89
34
471566
PROBE THERMISTER - WATER
TEMPERATURE
50.27
56.99
35
473606
WATER PRESSURE SWITCH BOOT
6.48
7.35
36
473605
WATER PRESSURE SWITCH
73.96
83.84
37
473992
TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER
3,075.91 3,486.85
3,074.19 3,484.90
2,703.74 3,064.96
473790
TRANSFORMER
(3PH-50HZ ONLY)
167.17
189.50
473422
WIRE HARNESS TERMINAL BLOCKFAN, COMPRESSOR
81.51
92.40
37
472736
473315
WIRE HARNESS, TERMINAL BLOCKSENSORS
TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER
(MODEL 100I AND 90 ONLY)
99.53
112.83
37
472737
473731
CAPACITOR (MODEL 70, 90, 110, 120,
120HC, 140, 140HC ONLY)
TITANIUM HEAT EXCHANGER
(MODEL 70, 90I ONLY)
91.70
103.95
38
473774Z
473154
CAPACITOR (3-PHASE MODEL 120C
ONLY)
WATER BYPASS MANIFOLD
W/ 2 STREET ELBOWS
58.42
66.22
39
R172305 WATER BYPASS CHECK VALVE
470146
CAPACITOR (MODEL 100I)
80.40
91.14
473149
CONTACTOR, HEAT PUMP (ALL
SINGLE PHASE MODELS PRIOR TO
12/2014)
168.14
190.60
473778
CONTACTOR, HEAT PUMP (3-PHASE
MODELS; ALL SINGLE PHASE
MODELS POST 2014)
431.22
473423
WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (ALL SINGLE
PHASE MODELS PRIOR TO 12/2014)
78.92
89.46
475112
WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (ALL SINGLE
PHASE MODELS)
78.91
89.45
23
474021
WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (3-PHASE
MODEL 120C ONLY)
143.73
162.93
23
474031
WIRE HARNESS, MAIN (3-PHASE
MODEL 90I ONLY)
150.46
170.56
24
473742
PANEL, FRONT RIGHT, 36 in. ALMD.
230.38
261.16
24
474194
PANEL, FRONT RIGHT, 36 in. BLACK
230.38
261.16
24
473431
PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 100I
ONLY)
225.00
255.06
24
473412
PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 70, 90,
90I ONLY)
197.54
24
474265
PANEL, FRONT RIGHT (MODEL 70
BLACK, 90 BLACK)
CALL
19
20
21
21
21
22
22
23
23
473.24
536.46
44.38
50.31
30.87
40
473381
UNION PVC 2 in.
27.23
41
473656
SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE
111.71
126.63
42
473744
SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE
91.19
103.37
43
473787
THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
(MODEL 120, 120C, 90I)
240.46
272.59
43
473999
THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
(MODEL 120HC, 110)
240.46
272.59
43
474248
THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
(MODEL 100I)
240.45
272.57
43
474242
THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
(MODEL 70, 90)
CALL
CALL
43
474327
THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
(MODELS 140, 140HC)
241.56
273.83
44
473657
TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN
STRAP (2 ON MODEL 70, 90I, 1 ON
MODEL 90 & 100I)
34.51
39.12
44
473772
TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN
STRAP (1 ON ALL MODELS EXCEPT
MODEL 90I)
50.13
56.83
223.93
44
473789
TITANIUM WATER COIL TIE DOWN
STRAP (1 ON ALL MODELS EXCEPT
MODELS 90, 90I & 100I)
76.44
86.65
CALL
45
474089
PHASE MONITOR
241.22
273.45
488.83
25
470159
SCREW #10 x .75 in. PAN HEAD
PHILLIPS, ALMOND HEAD
1.25
1.42
25
474198
SCREW #10 x .75 in. PAN HEAD
PHILLIPS, BLACK HEAD
1.25
1.42
26
470161
SCREW #10 x 1 in. BUTTON HEAD
TORX, ALMOND HEAD
1.25
1.42
26
474197
SCREW #10 x 1 in. BUTTON HEAD
TORX, BLACK HEAD
1.25
1.42
27
473755
PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL
243.71
276.27
27
474196
PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL, 36
in. BLACK
243.71
276.27
27
474202
PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL
(MODEL 100I ONLY), 36 in.
237.65
269.40
474203
PANEL, FRONT LEFT, W/ DECAL
(MODEL 70, 90, AND 90I ONLY)
223.62
253.50
27
Can.
List
29
11
18
468
Description
NOT SHOWN
473135
REVERSING VALVE (Model 120HC)
[not shown] FOR HEAT COOL ONLY
859.64
974.49
473432
REVERSING SOLENOID (Model
120HC) [not shown] FOR HEAT COOL
ONLY
203.38
230.55
474270Z
TITANIUM COIL WATER SIDE REPAIR
KIT
93.30
105.76
474237
COMPRESSOR HARNESS CLIP
8.34
9.45
461030Z
WATER UNION & TIE DOWN KIT
71.09
80.59
475230Z
COMPRESSOR BLANKET (MODEL 70)
CALL
CALL
475231Z
COMPRESSOR BLANKET (MODEL 90,
110, 120, 120HC, 140, 140HC)
CALL
CALL
Product on page 101.
HEAT PUMP PARTS
THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP TITANIUM
460912, 460913, 460914, 460915, & 460922
REPLACEMENT PARTS
469
HEAT PUMP PARTS
THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP TITANIUM (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
Description
US
List
Can.
List
THERMALFLO™ HP TITANIUM
1
473665
Probe Thermister
Defrost Sensor
2
470284
Nut, J-Clip
2.99
3.39
3
473285
Nut, 1/4-20 SS Acorn
1.25
1.42
4
470281
Nut, U-Clip
2.50
2.83
470147
Wire Harness,
Compressor
15.81
17.92
5
42.65
48.35
1.25
1.42
27
470419
Panel, Front Left, w/
Decal (Model# 500,
700)
CALL
CALL
27
470434
Panel, Front Left, w/
Decal (Model# 900,
1200, 1200R)
CALL
CALL
696.96
126.46
30
470439
Nut, 10-32 SS Acorn
4.98
5.65
31
470289
Fan Motor w/ Acorn
nut Kit
283.51
321.39
32
473223
Fan Blade
234.57
265.91
33
470137
Tie Down Bracket
19.31
21.89
34
471566
Probe Thermister Water Temperature
50.27
56.99
1.42
35
473606
Water Pressure Switch
Boot
6.48
7.35
1.68
36
473605
Water Pressure Switch
73.96
83.84
37
472737
Titanium Heat
Exchanger (Model#
500)
2,703.74 3,064.96
37
472736
Titanium Heat
Exchanger (Model#
700, 900, 1200, 1200R)
3,074.19 3,484.90
38
473774Z
Water Bypass
Manifold 1
473.24
536.46
39
R172305
Water Bypass Check
Valve
44.38
50.31
1.42
8
473026
Compressor Isolation
kit, Grommet and
Spacer (1 Set)
21.19
24.02
9
473294
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
in. SS
1.25
1.48
2,494.98 2,828.31
2,494.98 2,828.31
473121
Drier (Model # 500,
700, 900, 1200)
92.45
104.80
11
473139
Drier, Reversible
(Model # 1200R)
274.67
311.37
12
470441
Fan Guard Fastener Kit
7.64
8.66
13
071406
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex SS
1.48
1.68
473693
Bezel, Control Board
w/ Label
170.61
193.40
15
472734
Control Board
Assembly
426.54
483.53
16
473603
Pump Contactor
AutoHeat
57.87
65.60
17
473150
Fan Relay
108.28
122.75
18
473155
Transformer
158.24
19
473422
Wire Harness
Terminal Block - Fan,
Compressor
20
473315
Wire Harness,
Terminal Block Sensors
40
473381
Union PVC 2 in.
27.23
30.87
41
473656
Switch, Low Pressure
111.71
126.63
42
473655
Switch, High Pressure
111.71
126.63
179.38
43
472735
Thermostatic
Expansion Valve
228.11
258.59
81.51
92.40
44
473657
Titanium Water Coil Tie
Down Strap
34.51
39.12
99.53
112.83
NOT SHOWN
21
470146
Capacitor
80.40
91.14
22
473149
Contactor, Heat Pump
168.14
190.60
23
473423
Wire Harness, Main
78.92
89.46
473412
Panel, Front Right
(Model# 500, 700)
197.54
223.93
473431
Panel, Front Right
(Model# 900, 1200,
1200R)
225.00
255.06
Screw #10 x 3/4 in. Pan
Head Phillips, Almond
Head
Screw #10 x 1 in.
Button Head Torx,
Almond Head
111.56
1.25
470159
470161
614.82
Fender Washer
25
26
Guard, Fan
473295
24
Can.
List
HP Top
7
24
US
List
473134
6
14
Description
473368
Compressor, Trane
473025Z GH673-LL1-G (Model #
1200, 1200R)
11
Part
No.
28
Compressor, Trane
473024Z GH633-LL1-G (Model #
500, 700, 900)
98219800 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 in. SS
Item
29
6
10
470
Part
No.
1.42
Reversing Valve
(Model # 1200R)
859.64
974.49
473432
Reversing Solenoid
(Model # 1200R) 2
203.38
230.55
473034
RotoLock Lo Side with
Gasket
88.07
99.84
473035
RotoLock Hi Side with
Gasket
88.07
99.84
For units manufactured after 7/1/09.
1
For units manufactured after 2005.
(Use PN 473136 for units manufactured before 2005).
2
1.25
473135
HEAT PUMP PARTS
THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP
460812, 460813, 460814, 460815, & 460822
REPLACEMENT PARTS
471
HEAT PUMP PARTS
THERMALFLO™ HEAT PUMP (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item
US
List
Description
Can.
List
THERMALFLO™ HP
CALL
470434
Panel, front left, w/
decal, Model No. 900,
1200, 1200R, 1200C
CALL
CALL
2.83
27
473368
Fan guard
470441
Fastener kit, fan guard,
1 set
7.64
8.66
4
470289
Fan motor w/ acorn nuts
283.51
321.39
28
470281
Nut, U-clip
2.50
5
473285
Nut, 1/4-20 SS acorn
1.25
1.42
29
470284
Nut, J-clip
2.99
3.39
6
473134
Top
614.82
696.96
30
R172305
Valve, check
44.38
50.31
473172
Switch, high pressure
470159
Screw, 10 x 3/4 in. pan
head phillips, almond
head
31
7
1.25
1.42
470161
Screw, No.10 x 1 in.
button head torx,
almond head
1.25
473223
Blade, fan
11
473144
11
126.46
CALL
470419
2
9
111.56
Panel, front left, w/
decal, Model No. 500,
700
27
Description
Nut, 10-32 SS acorn
8
5.65
Can.
List
Part No.
470439
2
4.98
US
List
Item
1
3
32
473024Z
Compressor, Trane
GH633-LL1-G, Model No.
500, 700, 900
32
473025Z
Compressor, Trane
GH673-LM1-G, Model
No. 1200, 1200R, 1200C
1.42
111.26
126.12
2,494.98
2,828.31
2,494.98
2,828.31
234.57
265.91
Orifice, reversing, Model
No. 1200R
49.77
56.42
33
470147
Wire harness,
compressor
15.81
17.92
473145
Orifice, Model No. 500,
700, 900, 1200, 1200C
49.79
56.44
34
473693
Bezel, control board w/
label
170.61
193.40
12
473121
Drier, Model No. 500,
700, 900, 1200, 1200C
92.45
104.80
35
472734
Control board assembly
426.54
483.53
12
473139
Drier, reversible, Model
No. 1200R
274.67
311.37
473422
Wire harness, fan &
compressor terminal
block
81.51
92.40
13
98219800
1.48
1.68
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 in., SS
473416
Coil, water, Model No.
500
14
473417
Coil, water, Model No.
700, 900, 1200, 1200R,
1200C
15
473295
Washer, fender
16
473175
17
17
14
472
Part No.
1,713.50
36
1,942.42
2,050.68
2,324.65
1.25
1.42
Switch, low pressure
111.26
126.12
473116
Compression fitting,
water line, Model No.
500
27.96
31.70
473117
Compression fitting,
water line, Model No.
700, 900, 1200, 1200R,
1200C
17.62
19.97
18
471566
Probe, Thermistor
50.27
56.99
19
071406
Nut, 1/4-20 hex SS
1.48
1.68
20
473605
Switch, water pressure
73.96
83.84
21
470137
Bracket, tie down
19.31
21.89
22
473381
Union, 2 in. PVC
27.23
30.87
23
473320
Manifold, water bypass
w/ hartford loop, Model
No. 700, 900, 1200,
1200R, 1200C
474.71
538.13
23
473424
Manifold, water bypass
w/ hartford loop, Model
No. 500
457.59
518.72
24
473294
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 4
in. SS
1.25
1.42
25
473026
Compressor isolation
kit, grommet & spacer,
1 set
21.19
24.02
26
473412
Panel, front right, Model
No. 500, 700
197.54
223.93
26
473431
Panel, front right, Model
No. 900, 1200, 1200R,
1200C
225.00
255.06
37
473155
Transformer
158.24
179.38
38
473423
Wire harness, main
78.92
89.46
39
473150
Relay, fan
108.28
122.75
40
473149
Contactor
168.14
190.60
41
470146
Capacitor
80.40
91.14
473315
Wire harness, sensor
terminal block
99.53
112.83
42
NOT SHOWN
473606
Rubber boot cover for
water pressure switch
6.48
7.35
473135
Reversing valve w/ coil,
Model No. 1200R
859.64
974.49
473136
Solenoid, reversing,
Model No. 1200R1
139.78
158.45
473432
Coil for reversing valve 2
203.38
230.55
473035
RotoLock Hi Side with
Gasket
88.07
99.84
473034
RotoLock Lo Side with
Gasket
88.07
99.84
For unit manufactured before 9-1-05.
1
For units manufactured after 9-1-05.
2
HEAT PUMP PARTS
MINIMAX® PLUS HP HEAT PUMP
REPLACEMENT PARTS
473
HEAT PUMP PARTS
MINIMAX® PLUS HP HEAT PUMP (CONT’D)
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Item Part No.
US
List
Can.
List
4.98
5.65
111.56
126.46
7.64
8.66
CALL
CALL
1.25
1.42
Item Part No.
MINIMAX® PLUS HP
1
470439
Nut, 10-32 SS acorn
2
473368
Fan guard
3
470441
Fastener kit, fan
guard, 1 set
4
473224
Motor, fan
5
473285
Nut, 1/4-20 SS acorn
6
473222
Top
CALL
CALL
7
473223
Fan blade
234.57
265.91
9321004
Hose clamp, 2-3/4
in.
4.93
5.59
9
520272
Temperature
sensor, 10K OHM,
40 in.
73.56
83.39
10
9142109
O-ring 2-109
4.12
4.67
473364
Protective cap for
water pressure
switch
4.22
4.78
12
473070
Water pressure
switch
186.37
211.27
13
473065
Hose, spa, 1 in.
6.89
7.81
473024
Compressor, Trane
GH633-LLI-G, Model
No. 400, 600. 800
CALL
CALL
14
473025
Compressor, Trane
GH673-LMI-G,
Model No. 1000,
1000R, CHILLR
CALL
CALL
15
473157
Circuit board,
Honeywell
269.78
305.82
16
473121
Drier, Model No.
400, 600, 800, 1000,
CHILLR
92.45
16
473139
Drier, Model No.
1000R
17
473156
18
8
11
14
Description
US
List
Can.
List
25
473117
Quest nut, ASM 3/4
NPT, Model No.
800, 1000, 1000R,
CHILLR
17.62
19.97
26
473216
Thermostat, Model
No. 400, 600, 800,
1000
387.17
438.90
26
473221
Thermostat,
Model No. 1000R
394.08
446.73
27
473294
Bolt,
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 in.
SS
1.25
1.42
28
473059
Bypass assembly
with check valve
171.94
194.91
29
473051
Water coil assembly,
Model No. 400, 600
1,988.48
2,254.14
29
473052
Water coil assembly,
Model No. 800, 1000,
1000R, CHILLR
2,250.27
2,550.91
30
473295
Washer, fender
1.25
1.42
31
473026
Compressor
isolation kit
21.19
24.02
32
473144
Orifice, reversible,
Model No. 1000R
49.77
56.42
32
473145
Orifice, reversible,
Model No. 400, 600,
800, 1000, CHILLR
49.79
56.44
33
473181
Switch, 3 position
toggle
74.82
84.82
NOT SHOWN
473135
Valve, reversing,
Model No. 1000R
859.64
974.49
104.80
473168
Wire harness
electrical
63.13
71.56
274.67
311.37
473169
Wire harness,
Trane compressor
89.52
101.48
Time delay SSAC
174.29
197.58
473172
111.26
126.12
473150
Relay, fan
108.28
122.75
Switch 500/ 380
hi-pressure
19
473155
Transformer
158.24
179.38
126.12
473198
68.98
78.20
Switch 90/120
lo-pressure, Model
No. 400, 600, 800,
1000
111.26
20
Capacitor, 50 MFD
440V
473175
21
473154
Capacitor, 7.5 MFD
370V
58.42
66.22
473176
111.26
126.12
22
473149
Contactor,
compressor
Switch 40/80
lo-pressure, Model
No. 1000R, CHILLR
168.14
190.60
155187
23.81
21.40
24.26
Switch toggle double
insulated, Model No.
CHILLR
21.00
473160
Terminal block 8
POS
473381
Union nuts - 2 in.
27.23
30.87
24
473068
Adapter, male,
Model No. 400, 600,
800
8.80
9.98
473035
RotoLock Hi Side
with Gasket
88.07
99.84
24
473069
Adapter, male,
Model No. 1000,
1000R, CHILLR
26.42
29.95
473034
RotoLock Lo Side
with Gasket
88.07
99.84
25
473116
Quest nut, ASM 3/4
NPT, Model No. 400,
600
27.96
31.70
23
474
Description
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement