50281 2 ifs Lenel vr1100
/ Fiber Transmission
IFS® Line Specifications
Video
Video Output:
Bandwidth:
Differential Gain:
Differential Phase:
Tilt:
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR):
1 volt pk-pk (AGC controlled)
5 Hz - 10 MHz (At 6 dB Attenuation)
<5%
<5°
<1%
>55 dB at 10 dB Attn.
Contact Closures
Solid State Relay:
24 VAC/VDC @ 170 mA
VR1100-CC
Series
IFS AM Video
Receiver with AGC850 nm, Multimode
Wavelength
and Contact Closure
Number Of Fibers
1
Connectors
Optical:
Power:
Video:
OVERVIEW
ST
Terminal Block with Screw Clamps
BNC (Gold Plated
Center-Pin) FEATURES
STANDARD
ElectricaL
Mechanical
The IFS VR1100-CC
Series&video
receiver supports a simultaneous
• AM Video
Power:
• NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
AM video signal with contact closure over one multimode fiber
Surface Mount:
12 VDC @ 150•mA
Full Color Compatibility
optic cable. The receiver utilizes automatic gain control (AGC) and
Rack:
From Rack
• Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
is compatible with the IFS VT1101M AC, VT1001 and VT1101M
Number of Rack Slots: 1
• Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation
Current Protection:
Automatic Resettable
Solid-State Current Limiters
• No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
requiring no electrical
or
optical
adjustments.
The
receiver
incorpoCircuit Board:
Meets IPC Standard
• Power and AGC Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System
rates power and
AGC
status indicating
Size
(in./cm.)
(LxWxH)LED’s for monitoring proper
system operation.
The module
is available in either stand-alone
Surface
Mount:
7.0 x or4.9 x 1.0 Performance
in., 10.7 x 8.9 x 2.5 cm
rack mount version.
Automatic
Resettable
Rack Mount:
7.7 x 5.0 x 1.0 •in.,
17.8 x 12.5
x 2.5Fuses
cm on all Power Lines
Shipping Weight:
< 2 lbs./0.9 kg • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Environmental
MTBF: EXAMPLES
APPLICATION
Operating Temp:
Temp:
• CCTV (FixedStorage
Video)
Relative Humidity:
> 100,000 hours
-40° C to +74° C
-40° C to +85° C
0% to 95% (non-condensing)†
†May be extended to condensation conditions by adding suffix ‘–C’ to model number for conformal coating.
SYSTEM DESIGN
System Design
up to 2.5 miles
(4 km)
mounted to back
of camera
J
ifs
VT1101M
VR1100CC
ifs
1 Fiber
62.5/125μ m MM
Video
International
Fiber
Systems
Incorporated
(Coax)
203.426.1180
Contact
Closure
Contact
Closure
n
Description
Fibers Required
Optical Pwr. Budget
AGC Video/Contact Receiver (850 nm)
1
4 dB
Max. Distance*
interlogix.com
2.5 miles (4 km)
VR1100-CC Series
North America
T 855-286-8889
Latin America
T 561-998-6114
IFS AM Video Receiver with AGC and Contact Closure
Ordering Information
Multimode 62.5/125µm**
Part Number
Description
Fibers Required
Optical Pwr. Budget
Max. Distance*
VR1100-CC
AGC Video/Contact Receiver (850nm)
1
4 dB
2.5 miles (4 km)
VR1100-CC is compatible with:
VT1101M, VT1101-AC, AND VT1001
Series Transmitters
Accessories ♦
PS12VDC1.5A-U
Options
Add ‘-R3’ to Model Number for R3 Rack Mount - No Charge (Requires R3 Rack purchased separately)
12VDC, 1.5A Plug-in Power supply (110/220VAC) with Universal power plug adapter kit (Included)
*Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
Distance can also be limited by fiber bandwidth. **For 50/125 Fiber, subtract 4 dB from Optical Power Budget.
♦ All accessories are third party manufactured.
GE
Security
Specifications
Video
Video Output:
1 volt pk-pk (AGC controlled)
Bandwidth:
5 Hz - 10 MHz (At 6 dB Attenuation)
Differential Gain:
<5%
Differential Phase:
<5°
Tilt:
<1%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR):
>55 dB at 10 dB Attn.
Contact Closures
Solid State Relay
24 VAC/VDC @ 170 mA
Wavelength
850 nm, Multimode
Number Of Fibers
1
North America
T 888-GE-SECURITY
888-437-3287
F 503-691-7566
E [email protected]
Asia
T 852-2907-8108
F 852-2142-5063
Australia and New Zealand
T 613-9239-1200
F 613-9239-1299
Europe
T 44-113-238-1668
F 44-113-253-8121
Latin America
T 305-593-4301
F 305-593-4300
gesecurity.com/ifs
Connectors
Optical:
ST
Power:
Terminal Block with Screw Clamps
Video:
BNC (Gold Plated Center-Pin)
Electrical & Mechanical
Power:
Surface Mount:
12 VDC @ 150 mA
Rack:
From Rack
Number of Rack Slots:
1
Current Protection:
Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
Circuit Board:
Meets IPC Standard
Size (in./cm.) (LxWxH)
Surface Mount:
7.0 x 4.9 x 1.0 in., 10.7 x 8.9 x 2.5 cm
Rack Mount:
7.7 x 5.0 x 1.0 in., 17.8 x 12.5 x 2.5 cm
Shipping Weight:
< 2 lbs./0.9 kg
Environmental
MTBF:
> 100,000 hours
Operating Temp:
-40° C to +74° C
Storage Temp:
-40° C to +85° C
Relative Humidity:
0% to 95% (non-condensing)
Specifications subject to
change without notice
Agency Compliance
© 2008 General Electric Company
Complies
with
FDA Performance
All Rights
Reserved
Standard for Laser Products, Title 21,
Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J
Made in the USA
Complies with FDA Performance
Standard for Laser Products, Title 21,
Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J
Ordering Information
Part Number
D1010
interlogix.com
D1010WDMA✧
Multimode
D1010WDMB
62.5/125µm**
Specifications subject
to change without
notice.
D1020
© 2013 United Technologies Corporation
All rights
reserved.
D1030
Interlogix is part of UTC Building
& Industrial
Systems, ✧
Single Mode
D1030WDMA
a unit of United
Technologies Corporation.
9/125µm
D1030WDMB
De
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
VR1100-CC Series
Accessories♦
PS-12VDC 12 Volt DC Plu
PS-12VDC-230 12 Volt D
Options
Add ‘-R3’ to Model Num
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement