IPL, WEEDEATER, WE261, 96022000803, 2012

IPL, WEEDEATER, WE261, 96022000803, 2012
PARTS AND SERVICE
This product has been expertly engineered and carefully manufactured to rigid quality standards. As with all
mechanical products, some adjustments or part replacement may be necessary during the life of your unit.
For Parts and service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297
•
For replacement parts, have available the following information:
a.
Model Number/Manufacturer's I.D. Number
b.
Description of part.
For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886
For a Parts Manual, go to our website: www.weedeater.com
NOTE:
HOP provides parts and service through its authorized distributors and dealers; therefore,
all requests for parts and service should be directed to your local dealer(s). The philosophy
of HOP is to continually improve all of its products. If the operating characteristics or the
appearance of your product differs from those described in this Manual, please contact
your local dealer for updated information and assistance.
PARTES Y SERVICIOS
Este producto ha sido diseñado por expertos y fabricado con cuidado según estrictas normas de calidad.
Como con todos los productos mecánicos, pueden requerirse algunos ajustes o el cambio de algunas
piezas durante la vida útil de la unidad.
Para obtener partes y servicios, contacte a nuestro distribuidor autorizado: llame al 1-800-849-1297
•
Para obtener repuestos, tenga preparada la siguiente información:
a.
Número de modelo/Número de I.D. del fabricante
b.
Descripción de la pieza.
Para obtener asistencia técnica: llame al 1-800-829-5886
Para obtener un manual de piezas, visite nuestro sitio web: www.weedeater.com
NOTA:
HOP ofrece piezas y servicio a través de sus distribuidores y concesionarios autorizados;
por lo tanto, todas las solicitudes de piezas y servicio deben dirigirse a su concesionario
local. Es la filosofía de HOP mejorar permanentemente todos sus productos. Si las
características operativas o el aspecto de su producto difiere de los descritos en este
Manual, contacte a su concesionario local para solicitar información actualizada y
asistencia.
Repair Parts Manual
Manual De Repuestos
WE261 / 96022000803
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
Por favor lea cuidadosamente y comprenda
estas intrucciones antes de usar esta maquina.
Patents Pending
12.17.12 CL
Printed in the U.S.A.
584 14 30-26
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on
his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the
actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor. Some hardware and parts are drawn larger in order
to more readily identify them.
Each tractor has its own model number.
The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat.
When ordering parts, always give the following information:
•
•
•
•
NOTES/AVISO
Product - “TRACTOR”
MODEL NUMBER - “WE261" (96022000803)”
Part Number
Part Description
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SCHEMATIC........................................................................................................................ 3
ELECTRICAL................................................................................................................ 4-5
CHASSIS....................................................................................................................... 6-7
DRIVE............................................................................................................................. 8-9
STEERING.....................................................................................................................10-11
MOWER DECK..............................................................................................................12-13
DECAL................................................................................................................................14
PARTS AND SERVICE.......................................................................................BACK PAGE
COMO UTILIZAR ESTE MANUAL
Este manual está diseñado para brindarle al comprador un medio para identificar las piezas
del tractor para cuando necesite hacer el pedido de un repuesto. Las ilustraciones pueden
o no representar los ensambles reales; por lo tanto, no se recomienda utilizar este manual
como una guía para ensamblar o desarmar el tractor. Algunos accesorios y piezas están
dibujados en tamaños más grandes para identificarlos con mayor facilidad.
Cada tractor tiene su propio número de modelo.
El número de modelo del tractor se encuentra en el guardabarros debajo del asiento.
Cuando haga el pedido de una pieza, siempre brinde la siguiente información:
•
•
•
•
Producto: ”TRACTOR”
NÚMERO DE MODELO: “WE261" (96022000803)”
Número de pieza
Descripción de la pieza
ÍNDICE
DIAGRAMA........................................................................................................................ 15
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRCO...............................................................................................16-17
CHASIS.........................................................................................................................18-19
TRANSMISIÓN.............................................................................................................20-21
DIRECCIÓN...................................................................................................................22-23
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED......................................................24-25
CALCOMANÍAS.............................................................................................................. 26
PARTES Y SERVICIOS......................................................................... CONTRAPORTADA
2
27
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
CALCOMANÍAS
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
SCHEMATIC
SCH21
BATTERY
FUSE-5A
1
RED
RED
BLACK
STARTER
RELAY
STARTER
RED
FUSE-40A
M
WHITE
TO IGN. SWITCH ‘A1’
VIOLET
85
7
B S M
G
8
VIOLET
4
A
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK/WHITE
BLACK/WHITE
BLACK
87A
B
D
C
E
F
SAFETY START MODULE
RED
BLACK
6
2 3
VIOLET
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
RED
87
30
A1
L A2
BLACK/WHITE
9
86
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
GREEN
BLACK
BLACK
GRAY
REVERSE SWITCH
NOT IN REVERSE
SHORTING CONNECTOR
BLACK
YELLOW
4
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK/WHITE
SPARK PLUG
GAP
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
----
CALCOMANÍA, PARA EL VOLANTE DE DIRECCIÓN
CALCOMANÍA, CORREA TRAPEZOIDAL
CALCOMANÍA, WARN. DEFLECTOR/CTFGR
CALCOMANÍA, CORTADORA DE CÉSPED/DEFLECTOR
CALCOMANÍA
CALCOMANÍA, ADVERTENCIA
CALCOMANÍA, PARARRAYOS DE CHISPA AMONESTADORES
CALCOMANÍA, LRV SOPORTE DEL MANEJO
CALCOMANÍA, DERIVACIÓN
MANUAL DEL OPERARIO (INGLÉS/ESPAÑOL)
MANUAL DEL REPUESTOS (INGLÉS/ESPAÑOL)
532 43 05-88
532 43 35-96
581 57 94-01
532 44 07-79
532 43 67-55
532 43 44-57
532 42 41-02
532 43 73-12
532 43 24-79
584 14 30-49
584 14 30-26
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
. 5 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
RED
DIODE
F
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se proporcionan en
pulgadas estadounidenses 1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
E
D
C
B
STATOR
A
SAFETY START MODULE
VIEWED FROM MATING SIDE
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
IGNITION SWITCH
26
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED
TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
3
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
ELECTRICAL
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
LRV1
5
6
11
4
3
13
2
12
10
1
9
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
48
49
50
51
52
PLATAFORMA
MVA DE MANDRIL
SUJECIÓN, CINTA
POLEA, MANDRIL
CINTA
CUBIERTA, MANDRIL
MANIJA DE ELEVADOR, PLATAFORMA
ESLABÓN, ELEVADOR DE PLATAFORMA
ESLABÓN, AJUSTABLE
DEFLECTOR
SOPORTE, DEFLECTOR
VARILLA, BISAGRA
RESORTE, TORSIÓN
BRAZO, SOPORTE DE CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
TUERCA, CIERRE
ESPÁRRAGO
ARANDELA
PASADOR
PERNO, RESALTO
PASADOR
ARANDELA, 17/32 X 1 3/16
ESLABÓN, PLATAFORMA
RESORTE, PLATAFORMA
PASADOR
ESPACIADOR, MANDRIL
PERNO, MANDRIL
TUERCA, CIERRE
CUCHILLA
PERNO, CUCHILLA
POLEA, GUÍA
PROTECCIÓN, GUÍA
SUJECIÓN, GUÍA DE CINTA
PERNO, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
BRAZO, FRENO
TORNILLO, 1/4-20 X 5/8
TUERCA, BRIDA 3/8-16
BRAZO, GUÍA
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 1/2
ARANDELA, CALIBRE 16
TAPA DE LA MANGA
TUERCA
SUJETADOR DE LA CORREA
ESPACIADOR DE RETENCIÓN
TORNILLO 3/8-16 X 1
PARACHOQUES
TORNILLO 3/8-16 X 1/2
532 42 81-93
532 19 28-70
532 43 25-20
532 43 25-94
532 42 85-78
532 42 82-42
532 42 93-95
532 42 91-95
532 42 93-97
532 43 89-23
532 42 89-68
532 13 14-91
532 19 70-26
532 41 88-63
873 90 05-00
532 19 51-61
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-09
532 19 65-39
532 19 42-08
819 17 19-12
532 42 93-50
532 42 95-31
532 12 47-88
532 18 76-90
532 17 39-84
532 40 02-34
532 42 85-00
532 19 30-03
532 19 31-97
532 14 10-43
532 19 34-14
872 11 06-12
532 19 94-70
532 13 77-29
873 90 06-00
532 42 84-35
817 49 05-08
819 17 16-16
532 10 53-04
532 11 04-52
532 43 86-10
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 40 47-42
817 67 06-08
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se proporcionan en
pulgadas estadounidenses 1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
14
8
7
4
25
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
ELECTRICAL
7
37
39
21
20
36
19
9
40
39
8
17
37
6
36
32
31
5
48
50
28
49
35
4
27
10
38
27
26
33
34
19
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
BATTERY
FOAM, POLYURETHANE
SWITCH, IGN, DLTA, P-IN, ROS
KEY/CHAIN
FUSE, 5A
FUSE, 40A
SWITCH, PLUNGER, NO, OLIVE
RELAY, 40A
SWITCH, INTLK,CL, MWR, GRY
SWITCH, INTERLOCK, NONC,GRAY
MODULE, STARTING, RECOIL, LRV
SWITCH, SEAT, DP, ROS
HARNESS, IGN, ELECTSTART, LRV
RELAY
532 43 70-70
532 42 54-16
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 43 33-30
532 42 59-37
532 16 07-84
532 43 15-42
532 10 95-53
532 17 61-38
532 43 18-46
532 19 27-49
532 42 84-77
532 10 97-48
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
51
2
11
41
25
13
24
12
42
1
37
52
19
18
17
15
16
14
LRV-A_Deck_11
20
19
21
16
17
18
22
29
30
24
5
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
CHASSIS
44
35
36
18
10
42
52
43
52
39
34
39
42
37
27
38
12
40
40
41
49
45
33
31
45
45
13
45
29
30
41
45
17
28
11
7
32
26
45
16
24
45
45
19
46
14
46
46
45
2
48
47
1
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
DIRECCIÓN
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
45
MVA DE RUEDA (FRONTAL)
SUJETADOR EN "E"
ARANDELA, ENDURECIDA
ARANDELA 1/4 X 3/4
HUSILLO DERECHO
WARANDELA, ENDURECIDA EMPUJE
EMPOTRADA, COLUMNA DE DIRECCIÓN
PASADOR, CLAVIJA 5/64 X 3/4
ARANDELA
SOLDADURA, EJE LWR STRG
ESLABÓN (LI)
ESLABÓN (LD)
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2
ARANDELA
TUERCA, 5/16-18
MANGUITO, BROCHE DE DIRECCIÓN
SOPORTE, DIRECCIÓN SUPERIOR
MANGUITO, DIRECCIÓN SUPERIOR
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 3/4
SUJETADOR, RESORTE DE RETENEDOR
CUBIERTA, COLUMNA DE DIRECCIÓN
EJE, DIRECCIÓN
ADAPTADOR, VOLANTE
ARANDELA, 9/16 X 2 3/8 CALIBRE 12
TUERCA, CONTRATUERCA 1/2-20
VOLANTE, DIRECCIÓN
TAPA, VOLANTE
SUJETADOR, RESORTE DE RETENEDOR
HUSILLO IZQUIERDO
CASQUILLO
ARANDELA 1-1/16 X 2 X CALIBRE 10
PERNO 5/16-18 X .561
581 42 06-01
812 00 00-01
532 18 89-67
532 12 17-49
532 43 53-24
532 12 49-31
532 12 49-37
532 42 10-76
819 13 14-14
532 42 80-38
532 42 80-35
532 42 80-36
874 78 05-24
819 13 10-16
873 80 05-00
532 42 80-44
532 42 82-52
532 19 52-27
817 00 05-12
532 42 80-45
532 42 83-47
532 42 82-13
532 43 77-47
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 44 16-14
532 44 16-15
532 19 98-49
532 43 53-23
532 43 64-99
819 34 32-10
532 16 54-92
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se proporcionan en
pulgadas estadounidenses 1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
20
45
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
6
21
3
46
45
9
15
23
46
50
45
45
46
4
22
25
8
48
5
50
LRV-A_Chassis_1_r5
24
6
23
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
DIRECCIÓN
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
CHASSIS
27
KEY PART
NO. NO.
25
24
26
23
22
28
21
18
19
17
16
13
31
14
10
20
12
8
8
11
9
9
2
6
7
30
9
2
6
2
45
3
19
15
8
7
45
532 42 80-48
532 42 82-44
532 42 82-47
532 42 83-46
532 42 81-10
532 42 81-09
532 42 80-40
532 42 85-76
532 42 88-56
532 19 55-30
532 17 46-48
532 42 82-48
532 43 64-96
532 42 82-50
532 42 82-49
532 43 64-97
532 42 83-48
– – – – – –
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
532 42 89-86
532 42 80-46
532 42 98-15
532 42 88-26
532 14 98-46
532 41 63-58
872 14 04-24
873 51 04-00
532 43 00-87
532 42 83-01
532 43 08-17
532 43 04-70
532 43 73-22
532 15 04-06
532 12 41-81
532 12 12-50
872 05 04-12
532 12 70-18
819 17 19-12
532 16 63-69
532 13 43-00
532 12 12-48
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
532 44 06-91
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
532 08 67-77
532 40 89-81
817 06 05-16
532 16 54-92
532 14 50-06
DESCRIPTION
WELDMENT, CHASSIS
SUPPORT, AXLE RH
SUPPORT, AXLE LH
SHIELD, TRANSAXLE FRONT
BRACE, AXLE CROSS
COVER, FRICTION DRIVE
PLATE, ENGINE
BRACKET, CHASSIS FRONT
BRACKET, STEERING SUPPORT
PAN, SEAT
BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNTING
BOOT, DUST
COVER, FOOT REST
STRUCTURE, FOOT REST
SUPPORT, FOOT REST
FENDER, CONTROL
GUARD, ENGINE
ENGINE, 121S07-1415-F1 (432389)
(ORDER PARTS FROM ENGINE
MANUFACTURER.)
KEEPER, BELT
BRACKET, BATTERY
LEVER, SWITCH
DECK CLUTCH ASM
KNOB
SCREW, NO. 10
BOLT, CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 3
NUT, 1/4-20
SPACER, ENGINE
DISC, FRICTION ASM
BOLT, SCKT HD 3/8-24 X 1 .25
BEARING
SPACER, NEUTRAL
BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1.280
SPRING, SEAT
SPRING
BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
BOLT, SHOULDER
WASHER, 17/32 X 1 3/16
KNOB, SEAT
SPACER
BUSHING, NYLON SNAP
NUT, LOCK
BOLT, 5/16-18 SHOULDER
NUT, 5/16-18
SEAT
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2
SCREW
BEARING, FLANGE, BALL
SCREW, 5/16-18 X1
BOLT, SHOULDER, 5/16-18 X .561
CLIP PUSH-IN HINGED
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
4
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5
29
4
LRV-A_Steering_1_r5
1
22
3
2
30
7
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
DRIVE
61
68
69
58
64
62
66
60
24
58
25
70
8
117
7
35
34
64
70
58
36
27
70
11
13
8
33
28
63
31
14
43
74
75
3
70
71
29
14
17
15
6
38
11
10
15
4
21
1
19
7
70
38
54
5
20
57
115
52
50
55
53
70
38 24
8
56
18
2
23
70
39
41
12
16
2
32
37
42
40
30
70
13
3
70
116
73
47
46
37 8
6
51
22
--
532 43 61-44
1
581 42 07-01
2
3
4
5
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 42 79-39
6
7
532 42 80-69
532 42 78-73
8
10
11
12
812 10 00-09
532 42 88-76
532 00 13-70
532 43 06-45
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
532 43 08-45
532 43 85-68
532 12 47-93
532 42 79-26
532 43 72-81
532 42 47-59
532 43 08-70
532 42 79-97
21
22
23
24
532 42 80-77
532 42 80-76
532 43 13-74
532 42 79-95
25
532 42 83-03
26
27
532 42 98-16
532 42 90-53
28
532 42 83-02
29
30
532 17 48-40
532 44 43-04
31
32
532 42 90-55
532 42 84-64
33
532 42 84-61
34
532 42 84-62
35
36
37
580 96 23-01
872 11 04-06
873 80 04-00
38
532 16 54-92
65
63
49
48
45
59
71
5
4
2
1
LRV-A_Drive_6
8
2
3
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
TRANSMISIÓN
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
67
26
102
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
SERVICIO CONJUNTOS,
TRANSEJE
MVA DE RUEDA
(POSTERIOR)
ARANDELA, CALIBRE 16
SUJETADOR EN E
LLAVE. CUADRADO
SOLDADURA. EJE DEL
IMPULSOR
IMPULSOR DE CADENA
RUEDA DENTADA. 9
DIENTE RANURADO
ANILLO, BROCHE
MVA DIFERENCIAL
ARANDELA, EMPUJE
CADENA, IMPULSOR
PRINCIPAL
MANGUITO
ABRAZADERA, PORTADOR
MVA DE COJINETE
ENTRADA DEL EJE
RUEDA, FRICCIÓN A5M
BRAZO DESPLAZAMIENTO
VARILLA, DERIVACIÓN
PARTE POSTERIOR DEL
PORTA DOR DE SOPORTE
RESORTE, PORTADOR
RESORTE, FRENO
RESORTE, DERIVACIÓN
CAJA DE PORTADOR DE
SO PORTE
ESLABÓN,
DESPLAZAMIENTO
BRAZO. EMBRAGUE
PALANCA DE
DESPLAZAMIEN TO DE
SOLDADURA
SOPORTE, PALANCA DE
DES PLAZAMIENTO
ARANDELA, NAILON
PALANCA DE
DESPLAZAMIEN TO DE
CUBO
ESPACIADOR, NAILON
ABRAZADERA MNTG
BRAZO DEDESPLAZA
MIENTO
ABRAZADERA,
FLEXIONADOR DE
PALANCA DE CAMBIOS
BRAZO DE
DESPLAZAMIENTODEL
TUBO
AGARRE, MANIJA
PERNO,CARRO-114-20X3/4
TUERCA CIERRE DE
NAILON 114-20
PERNO, REBORDE
39
40
41
42
43
874 78 04-12
810 04 04-00
819 09 12-10
532 16 60-02
873 68 04-00
45
46
47
48
817 49 04-36
819 09 10-16
817 49 04-20
532 43 02-49
49
532 43 02-45
50
51
532 42 80-21
532 43 02-47
52
532 42 80-78
53
54
877 01 08-10
532 42 80-19
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
532 42 80-17
532 43 52-53
532 42 80-16
532 12 47-88
817 49 05-08
532 44 08-55
532 42 79-45
532 42 96-78
63
877 10 08-12
64
532 42 10-76
65
532 42 93-25
66
67
532 42 96-94
532 42 96-93
68
69
817 49 04-06
532 42 80-70
70
71
73
74
75
102
115
116
817 00 05-12
532 43 64-99
532 42 95-19
532 43 78-41
532 43 34-95
532 08 67-77
532 14 00-62
873 90 06-00
117
812 00 00-40
DESCRIPCIÓN
PERNO, 1/4-20 X 3/4
ARANDELA, CIERRE
ARANDELA PLANA
ARANDELA, SERRADA
TUERCA, CIERRE DE
CORONA 114-20
TORNILLO 1/4-20 X 2 114
ARANDELA
TORNILLO, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
FRENO DE PLACA
ANTIGIRATORIO
RESORTE, RETORNO DEL
FRENO
BRAZO, FRENO
RETORNO DE
ESPACIADOR
MORDAZA, MVA DE
FRENO
PASADOR, CLAVIJA 1/4
PLACA, PASTILLA DE
FRENO
FRENO DE DISCO
ROTOR, FRENO
TAPA, PINZA DE FRENO
PASADOR, RETENEDOR
PERNO, 5/16-16 X 112
CABLE, FRENO
SOLDADURA, PEDAL
VARILLA, FRENO DE
ESTACIO NAMIENTO
PASADOR, HORQUILLA
.25 X .75
PASADOR, CHAVETA 5/64
X 3/4
ABRAZADERA, SOPORTE
DE FRENO
PEDAL DE CUBIERTA
CUBIERTA, PEDAL DE
FRENO
TORNILLO, 1/4-20 X 3/8
ENSAMBLE DE CABLE DE
ABRAZADERA
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CASQUILLO
PIÑÓN
CADENA LRV
LOCA
TORNILLO
TAPA DEL ÉMBOLO
TUERCA CIERRE 3/8-16
UNC
ARO #T5304-62
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se
proporcionan en pulgadas estadounidenses
1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
21
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
TRANSMISIÓN
RIDING MOWER
DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
67
61
68
69
65
63
58
64
62
66
60
24
58
25
70
8
70
58
26
102
117
7
35
34
64
36
27
70
11
13
8
33
28
63
31
14
43
74
75
3
70
71
29
14
17
15
6
38
11
10
15
4
21
1
39
41
12
16
2
32
19
7
70
38
54
5
20
57
115
52
50
55
53
70
38 24
8
56
18
2
23
70
40
30
70
13
3
37
42
6
51
22
70
116
73
47
46
37 8
49
48
45
59
71
5
4
2
1
LRV-A_Drive_6
20
2
-1
2
3
4
5
6
7
532 43 61-44
581 42 07-01
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 42 79-39
532 42 80-69
532 42 78-73
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
812 10 00-09
532 42 88-76
532 00 13-70
532 43 06-45
532 43 08-45
532 43 85-68
532 12 47-93
532 42 79-26
532 43 72-81
532 42 47-59
532 43 08-70
532 42 79-97
532 42 80-77
532 42 80-76
532 43 13-74
532 42 79-95
532 42 83-03
532 42 98-16
532 42 90-53
532 42 83-02
532 17 48-40
532 44 43-04
532 42 90-55
532 42 84-64
532 42 84-61
532 42 84-62
580 96 23-01
872 11 04-06
873 80 04-00
532 16 54-92
874 78 04-12
810 04 04-00
819 09 12-10
532 16 60-02
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
SERVICE KIT, TRANSAXLE
WHEEL ASM (REAR)
WASHER, 16 GA.
E-CLIP
KEY. SQUARE
WELDMENT. DRIVE AXLE
CHAIN DRIVE
SPROCKET. 9 TOOTH
SPLINED
RING, SNAP
DIFFERENTIAL ASM
WASHER, THRUST
CHAIN, PRIMARY DRIVE
BUSHING
BRACKET, CARRIER
BEARING ASM
SHAFT INPUT
WHEEL, FRICTION A5M
ARM, SHIFT
ROD, BYPASS
BRACE CARRIER REAR
SPRING, CARRIER
SPRING, BRAKE
SPRING, BYPASS
BRACE CARRIER BOX
LINK, SHIFT
ARM. CLUTCH
WELDMENT SHIFT LEVER
SUPPORT, SHIFT LEVER
WASHER, NYLON
HUB SHIFT LEVER
SPACER, NYLON
MNTG BRKT. SHIFT ARM
BRACKET, SHIFTER FLEX
TUBE SHIFT ARM
GRIP, HANDLE
BOLT, CARRIAGE - 114-20 X 3/4
NUT NYLON LOCK 114-20
BOLT, SHOULDER
BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4
WASHER, LOCK
WASHER FLAT
WASHER, SERRATED
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
73
873 68 04-00
817 49 04-36
819 09 10-16
817 49 04-20
532 43 02-49
532 43 02-45
532 42 80-21
532 43 02-47
532 42 80-78
877 01 08-10
532 42 80-19
532 42 80-17
532 43 52-53
532 42 80-16
532 12 47-88
817 49 05-08
532 44 08-55
532 42 79-45
532 42 96-78
877 10 08-12
532 42 10-76
532 42 93-25
532 42 96-94
532 42 96-93
817 49 04-06
532 42 80-70
817 00 05-12
532 43 64-99
532 42 95-19
74
75
102
115
116
117
532 43 78-41
532 43 34-95
532 08 67-77
532 14 00-62
873 90 06-00
812 00 00-40
DESCRIPTION
NUT, CROWN LOCK 114-20
SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 114
WASHER
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
PLATE BRAKE ANTI - ROTATE
SPRING, BRAKE RETURN
ARM, BRAKE
SPACER RETURN
CALIPER, BRAKE ASM
PIN, DOWEL 1/4
PLATE, BRAKE PAD
PUCK BRAKE
ROTOR, BRAKE
CAP, BRAKE CALIPER
PIN, RETAINER
BOLT, 5/16-16 X 112
CABLE, BRAKE
WELDMENT, PEDAL
ROD, PARKING BRAKE
PIN, .25 X .75 CLEVIS
PIN, COTTER 5/64 X 3/4
BRACKET, BRAKE SUPPORT
COVER PEDAL
COVER, BRAKE PEDAL
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 3/8
BRAKE CABLE MOUNT
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CAP HUB AXLE
SPROCKET II TOOTH
SPLINED
TENSION LRV CHAIN
SPROCKET IDLER
THREAD CUTTER
PLUNGER CAP
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 UNC
RING KLIP #T5304-62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
9
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
STEERING
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
CHASIS
27
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
25
24
26
23
22
28
21
18
19
17
16
13
31
14
10
20
12
8
8
11
9
9
2
6
7
30
9
2
6
2
45
3
19
15
8
7
45
532 42 80-48
532 42 82-44
532 42 82-47
532 42 83-46
532 42 81-10
532 42 81-09
532 42 80-40
532 42 85-76
532 42 88-56
532 19 55-30
532 17 46-48
532 42 82-48
532 43 64-96
532 42 82-50
532 42 82-49
532 43 64-97
532 42 83-48
– – – – – –
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
532 42 89-86
532 42 80-46
532 42 98-15
532 42 88-26
532 14 98-46
532 41 63-58
872 14 04-24
873 51 04-00
532 43 00-87
532 42 83-01
532 43 08-17
532 43 04-70
532 43 73-22
532 15 04-06
532 12 41-81
532 12 12-50
872 05 04-12
532 12 70-18
819 17 19-12
532 16 63-69
532 13 43-00
532 12 12-48
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
532 44 06-91
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
532 08 67-77
532 40 89-81
817 06 05-16
532 16 54-92
532 14 50-06
DESCRIPCIÓN
SOLDADURA, CHASIS
SOPORTE (LD)
SOPORTE (LI)
CORAZA, FRENTE DE TRANSEJE
SOPORTE, CRUZ DEL EJE
CUBIERTA, IMPULSOR DE FRICCIÓN
PLACA, MOTOR
ABRAZADERA, FRENTE DE CHASIS
ABRAZADERA, SOPORTE DE DIRECCIÓN
TABLA, ASIENTO
ABRAZADERA. MONTAJE DE INTERRUPTOR
FUNDA, POLVO
CUBIERTA, DESCANSO PARA PIE
ESTRUCTURA, DESCANSO PARA PIE
SOPORTE, DESCANSO PARA PIE
CONTROL DE DEFENSA
PROTECCIÓN, MOTOR
MOTOR, 121S07-1415-F1 (432389) (HAGA EL
PEDIDO DE LAS PIEZAS AL FABRICANTE DEL
MOTOR.)
SUJECIÓN, CINTA
ABRAZADERA, BATERÍA
PALANCA, INTERRUPTOR
MVA DE PLATAFORMA DE EMBRAGUE
PERILLA
TORNILLO, NO. 10
PERNO, CARRO - 1/4-20 X 3
TUERCA, 1/4-20
ESPACIADOR, MOTOR
DISCO, MVA DE FRICCIÓN
PERNO, SCKT HD 3/8-24 X 1 .25
COJINETE
ESPACIADOR
PERNO, 3/8-16 X 1.280
RESORTE, ASIENTO
RESORTE
PERNO, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
PERNO, RESALTO
ARANDELA, 17/32 X 1 3/16
PERILLA, ASIENTO
ESPACIADOR
MANGUITO, BROCHE DE NAILON
TUERCA, CIERRE
PERNO, REBORDE 5/16-18
TUERCA, 5/16-18
ASIENTO
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 3/4
PERNO, 5/16-18 X 1/2
TORNILLO
RODAMIENTO DE LA BRIDA
TORNILLO 5/16-18 X 1
PERNO, 5/16-18 X .561
ABRAZADERA
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se proporcionan en
pulgadas estadounidenses 1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
4
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5
29
4
LRV-A_Steering_1_r5
1
10
3
2
30
19
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
CHASIS
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
STEERING
44
35
36
18
10
42
52
43
52
39
34
39
42
37
27
38
12
40
40
41
49
45
33
31
45
45
13
45
29
30
41
45
17
28
11
7
32
26
45
16
24
45
45
19
46
14
46
20
45
45
46
2
48
47
1
6
21
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
45
WHEEL ASM (FRONT)
E-CLIP
WASHER, HARDENED
WASHER, 1/4 X 3/4
SPINDLE, RH
WASHER, HARDENED THRUST
BUSHING, STEERING COLUMN
PIN, 5/64 X 3/4 COTTER
WASHER
WELDMENT, LWR STRG SHAFT
LINK, STRNG LH
LINK, STRNG RH
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2
WASHER
NUT, 5/16-18
BUSHING, STEERING SNAP
SUPPORT, UPPER STEERING
BUSHING, UPPER STEERING
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CLIP, RETAINER SPRING
COVER, STEERING COLUMN
SHAFT, STEERING
ADAPTER, STEERING WHEEL
WASHER, 9/16 X 2 3/8 12 GA.
NUT, JAM LOCK 1/2-20
WHEEL, STEERING
CAP, STEERING WHEEL
CLIP, RETAINER SPRING
SPINDLE, LH
CAP, HUB, AXLE
WASHER 1-1/16 X 2 X 10 GA
BOLT SHOULDER 5/16-18 X .561
581 42 06-01
812 00 00-01
532 18 89-67
532 12 17-49
532 43 53-24
532 12 49-31
532 12 49-37
532 42 10-76
819 13 14-14
532 42 80-38
532 42 80-35
532 42 80-36
874 78 05-24
819 13 10-16
873 80 05-00
532 42 80-44
532 42 82-52
532 19 52-27
817 00 05-12
532 42 80-45
532 42 83-47
532 42 82-13
532 43 77-47
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 44 16-14
532 44 16-15
532 19 98-49
532 43 53-23
532 43 64-99
819 34 32-10
532 16 54-92
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
46
45
9
15
23
46
50
45
45
46
4
22
25
8
48
5
50
LRV-A_Chassis_1_r5
24
18
11
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
MOWER DECK
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRICO
7
37
39
21
20
36
19
9
40
39
8
17
37
6
36
32
31
5
48
50
28
49
35
4
27
10
38
27
26
33
34
19
CLAVE PARTE
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
BATERÍA
POLIURETANO DE ESPUMA
INTERRUPTOR DE IGNICIÓN ROS
CLÉ/CHAINE
FUSIBLE 5A
FUSIBLE 40A
INTERRUPTOR
RELÉ 40A
INTERRUPTOR
INTERRUPTOR
RETROCESO QUE COMIENZA MÓDULO LRV
INTERRUPTOR ROS
GUARNICIONES DE IGNICIÓN
RELÉ
532 43 70-70
532 42 54-16
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 43 33-30
532 42 59-37
532 16 07-84
532 43 15-42
532 10 95-53
532 17 61-38
532 43 18-46
532 19 27-49
532 42 84-77
532 10 97-48
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes se proporcionan en
pulgadas estadounidenses 1 pulgada = 25.4 mm
3
51
2
11
41
25
13
24
12
42
1
37
52
19
18
17
15
16
14
LRV-A_Deck_11
20
19
21
16
17
18
22
29
30
12
17
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRICO
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
MOWER DECK
LRV1
5
6
11
4
3
13
2
12
10
1
9
14
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
48
49
50
51
52
DECK
MANDREL ASM
KEEPER, BELT
PULLEY, MANDREL
BELT
COVER, MANDREL
LIFT ASM, DECK
LINK, DECK LIFT
LINK, ADJUSTABLE
DEFLECTOR
SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR
ROD, HINGE
SPRING, TORSION
ARM, MOWER SUPPORT
NUT, LOCK
STUD
WASHER
PIN
BOLT, SHOULDER
PIN
WASHER, 17/32 X 1 3/16
LINK, DECK
SPRING, DECK
PIN
SPACER, MANDREL
BOLT, MANDREL
NUT, LOCK
BLADE
BOLT, BLADE
PULLEY, IDLER
GUARD, IDLER
KEEPER, BELT IDLER
BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
ARM, BRAKE
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8
NUT, 3/8-16 FLANGE
ARM, IDLER
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2
WASHER, 16 GA.
CAP, SLEEVE
NUT, PUSH
KEEPER BELT
SPACER RETAINER
SCREW 3/8-16 X 1
BUMPER
SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2
532 42 81-93
532 19 28-70
532 43 25-20
532 43 25-94
532 42 85-78
532 42 82-42
532 42 93-95
532 42 91-95
532 42 93-97
532 43 89-23
532 42 89-68
532 13 14-91
532 19 70-26
532 41 88-63
873 90 05-00
532 19 51-61
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-09
532 19 65-39
532 19 42-08
819 17 19-12
532 42 93-50
532 42 95-31
532 12 47-88
532 18 76-90
532 17 39-84
532 40 02-34
532 42 85-00
532 19 30-03
532 19 31-97
532 14 10-43
532 19 34-14
872 11 06-12
532 19 94-70
532 13 77-29
873 90 06-00
532 42 84-35
817 49 05-08
819 17 16-16
532 10 53-04
532 11 04-52
532 43 86-10
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 40 47-42
817 67 06-08
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
8
7
16
13
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 22 00-08
DECALS
CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
MODELO NO. WE261 (96022000803)
PRODUCTO NO. 960 22 00-08
DIAGRAMA
SCH21-S
1
BATERÍA
FUSIBLE-5A
ROJO
ROJO
NEGRO
RELEVO DE MOTOR MOTOR DE
DE ARRANQUE
ARRANQUE
ROJO
FUSIBLE-40A
M
BLANCO
INTERRUPTOR DE
IGNICIÓN ‘A1’
VIOLETA
9
7
B S M
VIOLETA
A1
L A2
NEGRO/BLANCO
8
G
4
30
87
NEGRO/BLANCO
ROJO
NEGRO
87A
A
ROJO
NEGRO
86
VIOLETA
ACCESORIO DEL
EMBRAGUE
(EMBRAGUE
DESCONECTADO)
EMBRAGUE/FRENO
(PEDAL HACIA ARRIBA)
6
2 3
85
B
C
D
E
F
MÓDULO DE PRINCIPIO
DE SEGURIDAD
NEGRO/BLANCO
INTERRUPTOR DEL
ASIENTO (LIBRE)
VERDE
NEGRO
NEGRO
GRIS
INTERRUPTOR DE REVERSA
(NO EN REVERSA)
CONECTOR DE
CORTOCIRCUITOS
AMARILLO
NEGRO
4
UNIDAD DE
ENCENDIDO
NEGRO/BLANCO
HUECO DE BUJÍA
SALIDA DEL SISTEMA DE
CARGA DE .5 AMPERIOS
DE CC @ 3600 RPM
ROJO
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
----
DECAL, STEERING WHEEL
DECAL, V-BELT SCH
DECAL, WARN. DEFLECT/CTFGR
DECAL, DECK/DEFLECTOR
DECAL
DECAL, WARNING
DECAL, WARNING SPARK ARRESTOR
DECAL, LRV STEERING BRKT.
DECAL, BYPASS
MANUAL OPERATOR'S ENGLISH/SPANISH
MANUAL PARTS ENGLISH/SPANISH
532 43 05-88
532 43 35-96
581 57 94-01
532 44 07-79
532 43 67-55
532 43 44-57
532 42 41-02
532 43 73-12
532 43 24-79
584 14 30-49
584 14 30-26
MÍNIMO DE CORRIENTE ALTERNA
DE 28 VOLTIOS @ 3600 RPM
(COBRO DE SISTEMA DESCONECTADO)
DIODO
ESTATOR
F
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
D
C
B
A
MÓDULO DE SEGURIDAD ES VISTO
DESDE LADO DE CONECTANDO
INTERRUPTOR DE ENCENDIDO
POSICIÓN
CIRCUITO
APAGADO
M+G+A1
B+A1
PONER EN FUNCIONAMIENTO/ANULAR
PONER EN FUNCIONAMIENTO
ARRANCAR
14
E
B+A1
B + S + A1
«MARCA»
L+A2
NOTA SOBRE LAS ABRAZADERAS DE
AISLAMIENTO DEL CABLEADO: SI SE
QUITAN LAS ABRAZADERAS DE
AISLAMIENTO DEL CABLEADO PARA
HACER EL MANTENIMIENTO DE LA
UNIDAD, SE LAS DEBERÁ INSTALAR
NUEVAMENTE PARA PROTEGER EL
CABLEADO ADECUADAMENTE.
15
CONEXIONES NO
DESMONTABLES
CONEXIONES
DESMONTABLES
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement