60701-289 Parts List 8KS2GC-3/A
ILLUSTRATED
PARTS LIST
8KS2GC-3/A
MADE IN U.S.A.
100
200
30
0
0
.
S.C
1
22
2R
32
P/N
68
52
14
49
D-
0
A.C. VOLTS
225 S. CORDOVA AVE.
LECENTER, MN 56057
507-357-6821
SERVICE DEPT.
507-357-6831
wincogen.com
15282-00
60701-289
15282-00
60701-289
GENERATOR AND BASE ASSEMBLY
REF #
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
55007-000
53644-000
9549-000
20039-000
21867-000
1
2
1
1
1
End Cover
# 10-24 x 3/8” Screw
½”-13 Jam Nut
½” Lock Washer
Flat Washer
6
7
8
9
10
23404-000
97627-001
48178-000
636-000
51147-000
1
1
2
2
1
Fan
Flat Washer
½”-13 X 1 Bolt
½” Split Lock Washer
Base
11
12
13
14
15
58393-004
44208-000
480-000
51101-000
40746-000
Reference
1
4
4
22
16
17
18
19
20
21
55536-000
41387-007
46024-002
59690-000
53976-000
53949-000
9
4
3
11
1
2
15282-00
Armature & End Bracket Assy
Key
5/16” Split Lock Washer
5/16”-18 x 2 ¾” Bolt
# 8-32 x 5/16” Screw
AC Brush
Copper Strap
Insulation Sleeve
AC Brush Holder
Rectifier
“Q” Brush
60701-289
FIELD SHELL AND
COIL ASSEMBLY
REF #
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
60853-000
60853-001
60852-000
60852-001
60989-000
1
1
1
1
1
Left Brush Rack Assembly
Right Brush Rack Assembly
Left Field Coil
Right Field Coil
Field Ring & Bracket Assy
6
7
8
9
10
42883-000
42882-000
44791-000
91658-004
484-000
2
2
1
6
4
Pole Shoe Retainer
Pole Shoe
Connector
3/8”-16 x 1 ¾” Bolt
# 10 Split Lock Washer
11
12
3728-000
456-000
4
4
# 10-24 x 3/8” Screw
# 10-24 Hex Nut
15282-00
60701-289
ARMATURE & END
BRACKET ASSEMBLY
REF #
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
50517-000
60980-000
46913-000
50531-000
50532-000
1
1
1
1
1
End Bracket
Armature Assembly
Bearing
Lock Washer
1 3/8”-18 Lock Nut
6
7
8
9
10
50536-000
479-000
466-002
21549-000
50215-000
1
3
3
1
1
Retainer Plate
¼” Split Lock Washer
¼”-20 x 2 Bolt
Retaining Ring
Bearing
11
41010-000
2*
* Comes with Armature Assembly
15282-00
Slip Ring
60701-289
CONTROL BOX
ASSEMBLY
REF #
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
21698-000
40452-000
24749-000
52490-000
21698-001
10
1
1
1
2
# 10 Screw
15 Amp 240 Volt Receptacle
15 Amp 120 Volt Receptacle
Voltmeter
# 10 Black Screw
6
7
8
9
57325-000
23917-000
60939-000
60937-001
1
1
1
1
50 Amp 240 Volt Receptacle
Grommet
Saddle
Cover
15282-00
60701-289
WIRING DIAGRAM
GENERATOR SPECIFICATIONS:
Armature Slip Rings:
G1 to G2 (Neutral) G3 to G2 (Neutral) Q to G2 (Neutral) .050 - .059 Ohms
.050 - .059 Ohms
.048 - .054 Ohms
Field Coils
8.5 - 9.45 Ohms
SS1443
AC254
7.0 VAC G1 - N
Winding Spec. # Armature Connection
AC Residual Volts 15282-00
60701-289
WIRING SCHEMATIC
15282-00
60701-289
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement