Yard-Man | YM26CS | warning danger adVerTenCia PeLigrO aVerTiSSeMenT

warning danger adVerTenCia PeLigrO aVerTiSSeMenT
Installation Instructions
FOR P/N 21560059 2 - line trimmer head
Instrucciones de instalación
PARA CABEZAL DE RECORTADORA DE 2 HILOS N/P 21560059
Instructions de montage
Pour Tête de taille-bordures 2 lignes réf. P/N 21560059
warning
danger
Do not attempt to make any adjustments or modifications not listed in your Trimmer Operator’s Manual or
this Instruction Sheet. Unauthorized modifications can lead to premature failure of your trimmer or trimmer
head and cause serious personal injury.
ADVERTENCIA
PELIGRO
No trate de efectuar ajustes ni modificaciones que no estén indicados en el manual del operador de la recortadora o en esta hoja de instrucciones. Las modificaciones no autorizadas pueden provocar fallas prematuras de la recortadora o del cabezal de la recortadora y causar lesiones personales graves.
AVERTISSEMENT
DANGER
Ne pas essayer d’effectuer des réglages ou d’apporter des modifications ne figurant pas dans le manuel ou
sur cette feuille d’instructions. Les modifications non autorisées peuvent conduire à une défaillance prématurée du taille-bordures ou de la tête et causer des blessures graves.
warning
danger
Read your string trimmer Operator’s
Manual before installing trimmer head.
Keep bystanders away 15 m (50 ft.)
when operating trimmer. Always wear
proper safety apparel during trimming
operation. Keep feet and hands away
from trimmer head. Failure to follow
warnings and this instruction sheet
could result in serious injury. Never
handle or change head or line while
engine is ON or RUNNING. Inspect
area and remove foreign objects such
as glass, cans, rocks, metals, wires, etc.
prior to trimming. Be alert to vibrations
or damage to your trimmer head or gas
powered equipment, turn engine off to
inspect for damage.
SUP22203241
ADVERTENCIA
PELIGRO
Lea el manual de la recortadora de hilo
antes de instalar el cabezal de la misma. No deje que se acerquen personas
a menos de 15 m (50 pies) al operar
la recortadora. Lleve siempre ropa de
seguridad apropiada durante la operación de la recortadora. No acerque
los pies y las manos al cabezal de la
recortadora. De no respetar las advertencias y esta hoja de instrucciones se
pueden producir lesiones graves. No
manipule ni cambie nunca el cabezal
o el hilo con el motor ENCENDIDO o
EN MARCHA. Inspeccione el área y
quite los objetos extraños tales como
vidrio, latas, piedras, metales, cables,
etc. antes de recortar. Esté alerta a las
vibraciones, ya que de lo contrario se
puede producir daños en el cabezal de
la recortadora o en el equipo motorizado, apague el motor para inspeccionar
los daños.
AVERTISSEMENT
DANGER
Lire le manuel d’utilisation du taillebordures avant d’installer la tête de
coupe. Ne laisser personne approcher à
moins de 15 m (50 pi) pendant l’utilisation du taille-bordures. Toujours porter
les vêtements et dispositifs de sécurité
appropriés pendant le travail. Garder
les pieds et les mains à l’écart de la tête
de coupe. Le non respect des mises en
garde et de cette feuille d’instructions
peur résulter en des blessures graves.
Ne jamais manipuler ni changer la tête
ou la ligne pendant que le moteur est
EN MARCHE. Inspecter la zone de travail et éliminer tous les objets étrangers
tels que morceaux de verrem boîtes,
cailloux, morceaux de métal ou de fil de
fer etc. avant de commencer la taille.
99922203241
Rev. 06/12
2 2
INSTRUCTIONS:
INSTRUCTIONS:
1.
Remove original head as described in your trimmer Operator’s Manual.
1. machines
Remove with
original
head asthreaded
described
in your
Operator’sadaptor
Manual.
2A. For
extended
shafts
(A)trimmer
select triangular
(C) that most closely
2A. Fordiameter
machinesofwith
shafts
selectnut
triangular
adaptor
most closely
matches
the extended
threaded threaded
shaft. Select
the(A)
correct
(D) thread
size (C)
and that
tightening
direcmatches
diameter of Chart
the threaded
shaft.
Select
the correct
(D) to
thread
and tightening
tion. Refer
to Application
on page
5 and
bag content
listnut
below
selectsize
correct
hardware
direction.
to Application Chart on page 5 and bag content list below to select correct
for your
specificRefer
model.
hardwarewith
for your
specific
model.
2B. For machines
threaded
holes
(B) select the correct size bolt (E) that threads into the gear box.
2B. select
For machines
with
threaded
(B) select
thematches
correct size
bolt (E) that
threads
Then
triangular
adaptor
(C)holes
that most
closely
the diameter
of the
bolt.into the gear
box.FS
Then
selectshaft
triangular
(C) thatRapid
most Loader
closelyTM
matches
the directly
diameterover
of the
2C. For Stihl
straight
modelsadaptor
only, mount
head (G)
onebolt.
inch
TM
head
(G)
2C.
For
Stihl
FS
straight
shaft
models
and
Husqvarna
300
Series,
mount
Rapid
Loader
shoulder on bottom of gear box. Place nylon spacer (J), small washer (H), and nut (D) into
center
directly
overhead
one (G)
inchand
shoulder
onsecurely.
-bottom Disregard
of gear box.
Place
nylon spacer (J), and nut (D)
of Rapid
Loader
tighten
steps
3~7.
TM
(G) andoftighten
securely.
centerwasher
of Rapid
3.
Place into
the large
(F)Loader
between head
the bottom
the gear
box and the trimmer head (G).
Disregard
steps
3~6.
4.
Place the triangular adaptor (C) into the center recess of the Rapid LoaderTM head (G) and align
3. triangle
Place the
(F)opening
betweeninthe
bottom of the gear box and the trimmer head (G).
the
bosslarge
withwasher
triangle
recess.
TM
headtighten
(G) and
4. Place
the blacknut
triangular
adaptor
(C) into
the center
recess
of the
Rapid
TM Loader
5.
Thread
the selected
(D) or bolt
(E) into
the center
of the
Rapid
Loader
head (G) and
align
the
triangle
boss
with
triangle
opening
in
recess.
securely.
TM
andin.]
tighten
5. Thread
or bolt
(E) into
the center
of the Rapid Loader
6.
Insert
pre-cutthe
204selected
mm (8 nut
in.) (D)
length
of nylon
cutting
line (recommended
sizes 2.4head
mm(G)
[.095
securely.
to 3.3 mm [.130 in.]) through outside openings of trimmer head. Minimum of 153mm (6 in.) of
6. Insert pre-cut 204 mm (8 in.) length of nylon cutting line (recommended sizes 2.4 mm [.095 in.]
line should extend from each opening. 3.3mm [.130 in.] line not recommended for trimmers under
to 3.9 mm [.155 in.]) through outside openings of trimmer head. Minimum of 153mm (6 in.) of
25cc.
line should extend from each opening. 3.9mm [.155 in.] line not recommended for trimmers
under 26cc.
NOTE
Insert cutting line ends to center of head recess to insure easy removal of used lines.
NOTE
Insertcuttinglineendstocenterofheadrecesstoinsureeasyremovalofusedlines.
Trimmer
Line Diameter Usage
B
A
F
G
C
J
D
E
All curved Shaft Line Trimmers Use Line Diameter .080” To .095”
Line Trimmers
15cc. ToUsage
24CC. Use Line Diameter .095” To .105”
TrimmerEngine
Line Size
Diameter
Line Trimmers
Engine
Size
25cc.
&
UP
Use
Line
Diameter
.095”.080”
To .130”
All curved Shaft Line Trimmers
Use
Line
Diameter
To .095”
Line(REF#
Trimmers
21560057
RL-35)Engine
Size 15cc. To
24CC.SOLD
Use Line
Diameter
.095”
ToFS.105”
ADAPTER
SEPARATELY
FOR
STIHL
CURVED SHAFT TRIMMERS.
Line Trimmers Engine Size 25cc. & UP Use Line Diameter .095” To .155”
TM
21560057(REF#RL-35)
Contact
your ECHO Dealer to order Rapid LoaderADAPTERSOLDSEPARATELYFORSTIHLFSCURVEDSHAFTTRIMMERS.
pre-cut replacement line.
TM
pre-cutreplacementline.
ContactyourECHODealertoorderRapidLoader
ORANGE
BAG CONTENT LIST
REF #ORANGEBAGCONTENTLIST
COLOR
RL52
SILVER
COLOR
RL53 REF#
GOLD
RL52
SILVER
RL70
BLUE
RL53
GOLD
RL72
BLACK
RL70
BLUE
RL74
GOLD
RL72
RL77
RED BLACK
(In Greeen Bag)
GOLD
RL78 RL74
SILVER
SILVER
RL42 RL77
SILVER
RED(InGreeenBag)
RL45 RL78
SILVER
RL42
SILVER
RL45
SILVER
GREEN
BAG CONTENT LIST
DESCRIPTION
10 mm X 1.25 X 22 LEFT HAND BOLT
DESCRIPTION
8 mm
X 1.25 X 22 LEFT HAND BOLT
10mmX1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
8 mm X 1.25 LEFT HAND NUT
8mmX1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
10 mm X 1.00 LEFT HAND NUT
8mmX1.25LEFTHANDNUT
10 mm X 1.25 LEFT HAND NUT
X1.00LEFTHANDNUT
3/8 -10
24mm
RIGHT
HAND NUT
X1.25LEFTHANDNUT
3/8 -10
24mm
LEFT
HAND NUT
3/8-24LEFTHANDNUT
3/8 X
1.5 IN. LARGE FENDER WASHER
3/8-24RIGHTHANDNUT
3/8 X 1.25 IN. SMALL FENDER WASHER
3/8X1.5IN.LARGEFENDERWASHER
3/8X1.25IN.SMALLFENDERWASHER
8mm X 1.25 RIGHT HAND NUT
DESCRIPTION
5/16 -20 X1 RIGHT HAND BOLT
8mmX1.25RIGHTHANDNUT
1/4 - 20 X 1/2 RIGHT HAND BOLT
5/165/16-20X1RIGHTHANDBOLT
- 24 RIGHT HAND NUT
1/4-20X1/2RIGHTHANDBOLT
3/8 FLAT
WASHER
5/16-24RIGHTHANDNUT
3/8FLATWASHER
To be used with three piece adapter (REF# RL-30).
GREENBAGCONTENTLIST
Tobeusedwiththreepieceadapter(REF#RL-30).
COLOR
DESCRIPTION
GOLD
COLOR
SILVER
GOLD
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
SILVER
IMPORTANT
Do not force bolts or nuts onto trimmer shaft, otherwise damage to trimmer threads may occur.
IMPORTANT
Donotforceboltsornutsontotrimmershaft,otherwisedamagetotrimmerthreadsmayoccur.
3
2
INSTRUCCIONES:
INSTRUCTIONS:
1.
Remueva
la cabeza
original
como
se describe
entrimmer
el Manual
de Uso Manual.
de su desbrozadora.
1. Remove
original
head as
described
in your
Operator’s
2A. Para
ejes
enroscados
prolongados
seleccione
adaptador
(C) que
2A. las
Formáquinas
machinescon
with
extended
threaded
shafts (A)(A),
select
triangulareladaptor
(C)triangular
that most closely
se ajuste
mejor
al
diámetro
del
eje
enroscado.
Escoja
correctamente
la
tuerca
(D),
el
tamaño
de
matches diameter of the threaded shaft. Select the correct nut (D) thread size and tightening
roscado
y la dirección
deApplication
enrosque. Refiérase
al gráfico
aplicación
en below
la página
5 y a correct
la lista de
direction.
Refer to
Chart on page
5 andde
bag
content list
to select
contenidos
para for
escoger
los materiales
hardware
your specific
model.apropiados para su modelo.
2B. Para
con hoyos
enroscados
tornillo
debolt
tamaño
adecuado
2B. máquinas
For machines
with threaded
holes(B)
(B)escoja
selectelthe
correct(E)
size
(E) that
threadsque
intosethe gear
atornille
en
la
caja
de
engranaje.
Entonces,
escoja
el
adaptador
triangular
(C)
que
se
ajuste
mejor
box. Then select triangular adaptor (C) that most closely matches the diameter of the bolt.
al2C.
diámetro
del FS
tornillo.
For Stihl
straight shaft models and Husqvarna 300 Series, mount Rapid LoaderTM head (G)
2C. Para eldirectly
modeloover
Stihl
de tipo
de flecha
recta yofHusqvarna
del(D)
RaponeFSinch
shoulder
on -bottom
gear box. 300
PlaceSeries,
nylon monte
spacer la
(J),cabeza
and nut
TM
TM el reborde de una pulgada al fondo de la caja de engranaje.
id Loader
(G) directamente
sobre
head (G) and tighten securely.
into center
of Rapid Loader
Coloque
el espaciador
de nylon (J), y la tuerca (D) en el centro de la cabeza del Rapid LoaderTM
Disregard
steps 3~6.
(G)
y
apriételo
seguramente.
3. Place the large washer (F) between the bottom of the gear box and the trimmer head (G).
Ignore
los pasos
3-6. triangular adaptor (C) into the center recess of the Rapid LoaderTM head (G) and
4. Place
the black
3.
Coloque
la arandela
grande
el fondo
de la
de engranaje y la cabeza de la desbrozaalign
the triangle
boss (F)
withentre
triangle
opening
incaja
recess.
dora
5. (G).
Thread the selected nut (D) or bolt (E) into the center of the Rapid LoaderTM head (G) and tighten
4.
Coloque
el adaptador triangular gris (C) en la cavidad en el centro de la cabeza del Rapid Loadsecurely.
er6.TM y Insert
alineepre-cut
la protuberancia
la cavidad.
204 mm (8del
in.)triángulo
length ofen
nylon
cutting line (recommended sizes 2.4 mm [.095 in.]
5.
Atornille
la tuerca
(D) in.])
o el tornillo
seleccionado
en trimmer
el centrohead.
de laMinimum
cabeza delofRapid
Loader
to 3.9
mm [.155
through (E)
outside
openings of
153mm
(6 in.)TMof
(G) y apriétela/o
line should seguramente.
extend from each opening. 3.9mm [.155 in.] line not recommended for trimmers
6.
Inserteunder
el hilo
de corte de nilón precortado de 204 mm (8”) de largo (tamaños recomendados 2,4
26cc.
mm [0,095”] a 3,3 mm [0,130”]) por las aberturas exteriores del cabezal de la recortadora. Debe sobresalir un minimo o de 153 mm (6”) de hilo por cada abertura. No use del hilo de corte 3.3 mm
NOTE
(.130”)
en la recortadora manos 25cc.
Insertcuttinglineendstocenterofheadrecesstoinsureeasyremovalofusedlines.
NOTA
Inserte los extremos del hilo de corte por el centro del cabezal, ahuecado para poder retirar fácilTrimmer
Line Diameter Usage
mente
los hilos usados.
B
A
F
G
C
J
D
E
All curved Shaft Line Trimmers Use Line Diameter .080” To .095”
Uso del
Diámetro
la Línea
la Recortadora
Line
TrimmersdeEngine
Sizede15cc.
To 24CC. Use Line Diameter .095” To .105”
Todas Line
las recortadoras
eje curvado
línea
de .080”
a .095”
de diámetro.Recortadores
Trimmersde
Engine
Size usan
25cc.
& UP
Use Line
Diameter
.095” To .155” con
motor de 15cc a 24 cc usan línea de .095” a .105” de diámetro.Recortadores con motor de 25cc en
adelante
usan línea de .095” a .130” de diámetro. ADAPTERSOLDSEPARATELYFORSTIHLFSCURVEDSHAFTTRIMMERS.
21560057(REF#RL-35)
21560057
(REF# RL-35) ADAPTADOR VENDIDOTMPOR
SEPARADO PARA RECORTADORAS DE EJE CURVADO STIHL FS.
pre-cutreplacementline.
ContactyourECHODealertoorderRapidLoader
Comuníquese
con su distribuidor ECHO para pedir un hilo de repuesto precortado Rapid LoaderTM.
ORANGEBAGCONTENTLIST
BORSA
ANARANJADO LISTA
REF#
COLORDE CONTENIDO
DESCRIPTION
RL52
SILVER
10mmX1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
GOLD
8mmDESCRIPCIÓN
X1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
REF#RL53
COLOR
BLUE
8mmPERNO
X1.25LEFTHANDNUT
RL52 RL70
PLATEADO
A IZQUIERDAS DE 10 mm X 1,25 X 22
BLACK
10mm
X1.00LEFTHANDNUT
RL53 RL72
DORADO
PERNO
A IZQUIERDAS DE 8 mm X 1,25 X 22
GOLD
10mm
X1.25LEFTHANDNUT
RL70 RL74
AZUL
TUERCA
A IZQUIERDAS DE 8 mm X 1,25
SILVER
3/8-24LEFTHANDNUT
RL72 RL77
NEGRO
TUERCA A IZQUIERDAS DE 10 mm X 1,00
RED(InGreeenBag)
3/8-24RIGHTHANDNUT
RL74 RL78
DORADO
TUERCA A IZQUIERDAS DE 10 mm X 1,25
RL42
SILVER
3/8X1.5IN.LARGEFENDERWASHER
TUERCA A DERECHAS DE 3/8 - 24
RL77
ROJO (En Plastico Verde)
RL45
SILVER
3/8X1.25IN.SMALLFENDERWASHER
RL78
PLATEADO
TUERCA A IZQUIERDAS DE 3/8 - 24
RL42 GREENBAGCONTENTLIST
PLATEADO
ARANDELA PROTECTORA GRANDE 3/8 X 1,5”
RL45 Tobeusedwiththreepieceadapter(REF#RL-30).
PLATEADO
ARANDELA PROTECTORA PEQUEÑA DE 3/8 X 1,25”
COLOR
DESCRIPTION
BORSA VERDE LISTA DE
CONTENIDO
X1.25RIGHTHANDNUT
Para usarse con el adaptadorGOLD
de tres piezas (REF#8mm
RL-30).
SILVER
5/16-20X1RIGHTHANDBOLT
SILVER
1/4-20X1/2RIGHTHANDBOLT
COLOR
DESCRIPCIÓN
SILVER
DORADO 5/16-24RIGHTHANDNUT
TUERCA A DERECHAS DE 8 mm X 1.25
SILVER
3/8FLATWASHER
PLATEADO
PERNO A DERECHAS DE 5/16 - 20 X 1
PLATEADO
PERNO A DERECHAS DE 1/4 - 20 X1/2
PLATEADO
TUERCA A DERECHAS DE 5/16 - 24
IMPORTANT
PLATEADO
ARANDELA PLANA 3/8
Donotforceboltsornutsontotrimmershaft,otherwisedamagetotrimmerthreadsmayoccur.
IMPORTANTE
No fuerce los pernos o las tuercas en el eje de la recortadora, ya que de lo contrario se dañarían las roscas de la recortadora.
4
2
INSTRUCTIONS :
1.
Enlevez la tête originale comme il est dêcrit dans le manuel de l’utilisateur de votre débroussailINSTRUCTIONS:
leuse.Remove original head as described in your trimmer Operator’s Manual.
1.
2A. 2A.
Pour For
les appareils
axes filetés
élongés
sélectionnez
l’adapteur
qui
machines avec
with des
extended
threaded
shafts(A),
(A) select
triangular
adaptor triangulaire
(C) that most(C)
closely
s’accouple
mieux
au diamétre
de l’axeshaft.
fileté.Select
Sélectionnez
correctement
l’écrou
(D),tightening
le diamétre
matches
diameter
of the threaded
the correct
nut (D) thread
size and
du filetage
et leRefer
sens de
tourner. Voyez
le tableau
danslist
la deuxime
et la liste
direction.
to Application
Chart
on page d’application
5 and bag content
below to page
select5correct
des contenus
pour choisir
hardwareci-dessous
for your specific
model.les ferrures appropries pour votre modéle.
2B. 2B.
Pour For
les appareils
trousholes
filetés(B)
(B),
sélectionnez
le size
boulon
(E) threads
qui se ferme
à vis
machines avec
with des
threaded
select
the correct
boltjuste
(E) that
into the
gear
dans box.
la boîte
à engrenage.
Au suivant,
l’adapteur
quis s’accouple
Then
select triangular
adaptorchoisissez
(C) that most
closely triangulaire
matches the (C)
diameter
of the bolt.mieux
au diamètre
boulon.
2C.
For StihlduFS
straight shaft models and Husqvarna 300 Series, mount Rapid LoaderTM head (G)
2C. Pour directly
les modèles
Stihl
FS d’arbre
et Husqvarna
la tête(J),
duand
Rapid
over
one inch
shoulderdroit
on -bottom
of gear300
box.Series,
Place montez
nylon spacer
nut (D)
TM
Loader
(G)
directement
sur
l’épaulement
d’une
pouce
au
fond
de
la
boîte
à
engrenage.
Placez
TM
into center of Rapid Loader head (G) and tighten securely.
TM
l’entretoise
du fil
nylon
Disregard
steps
3~6.(J), et l’écrou (D) au centre de la tête du Rapid Loader (G) et resserrez
assurément.Omettez
les sections
3-6. the bottom of the gear box and the trimmer head (G).
3.
Place the large washer
(F) between
TM
3. 4.
Placez
la grande
rondelle
(F) entre
le fond
de lathe
boîte
à engrenage
et laRapid
tête de
la débroussailleuse
head (G) and
Place
the black
triangular
adaptor
(C) into
center
recess of the
Loader
(G). align the triangle boss with triangle opening in recess.
TM
TM
4. 5.
PlacerThread
l’adapteur
triangulaire
grisor(C)
la cavité
au centre
la têteLoader
de Rapid
Loader
et
head
(G) and(G)
tighten
the selected
nut (D)
boltdans
(E) into
the center
of thedeRapid
alignez
le moyeu du triangle avec le niche du triangle.
securely.
TM
5. 6.
Serrez
à vispre-cut
l’écrou204
sélectionné
(D)
ou leofboulon
au centre
de la tête de Rapid
Loader
(G) in.]
et
Insert
mm (8 in.)
length
nylon (E)
cutting
line (recommended
sizes 2.4
mm [.095
resserrez
to 3.9assurément.
mm [.155 in.]) through outside openings of trimmer head. Minimum of 153mm (6 in.) of
6.
Passer
unshould
morceau
de ligne
coupe
en nylon
pré-coupé
(laline
taille
2,4 mm
line
extend
fromde
each
opening.
3.9mm
[.155 in.]
notrecommandée
recommendedest
fordetrimmers
[0,95under
po] à 26cc.
3,3 mm [0,130 po]) dans les ouvertures extérieures de la tête de coupe. Un minimum
de 153 mm (6 po) de ligne doit sortir de chaque ouverture. Ne pas utiliser de ligne de coupe en
nylon 3,3 mm (0,130 po) D’au moines 25cc.
NOTE
Insertcuttinglineendstocenterofheadrecesstoinsureeasyremovalofusedlines.
REMARQUE
B
A
F
G
C
J
D
E
Insérer les extrémités de la ligne de coupe jusqu’au centre de la tête de coupe, en retrait
afin de pouvoir retirer facilement les lignes usées.
Trimmer Line Diameter Usage
All curved sur
Shaft
Trimmers
Diameter .080” To .095”
Informations
leLine
diamètre
du filUse
du Line
taille-bordure
Line
Trimmers
Engine
Size
15cc.
To
24CC.
Lineentre
Diameter
To .105”
Tous les taille-bordures à arbre courbé utilisent un fil de Use
diamètre
0,80 et.095”
0,95 po
Line
Trimmers
Engine
Size
25cc.
&
UP
Use
Line
Diameter
.095”
To
.155”
Pour les taille-bordures avec des moteurs de 15 à 24 cc, utiliser un fil de diamètre 0,95 et 0,105 po
Pour les taille-bordures avec des moteurs de 25 cc et plus, utiliser un fil de diamètre 0,95 et 0,130 po
21560057(REF#RL-35)
ADAPTERSOLDSEPARATELYFORSTIHLFSCURVEDSHAFTTRIMMERS.
21560057 (REF# RL-35)
ADAPTATEUR VENDU SÉPARÉMENT POUR TAILLE-BORDURES À ARBRE COURBE STIHL FS.
ContactyourECHODealertoorderRapidLoaderTMpre-cutreplacementline.
Pour la commande de lignes Rapid LoaderTM pré-coupées, contacter le concessionnaire ECHO.
ORANGEBAGCONTENTLIST
SAC ORANGE CONTENU
REF#
COLOR
DESCRIPTION
SILVER
10mmX1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
réf#RL52
COULEUR
DESCRIPTION
RL52RL53
ARGENT
BOULON
À PAS À GAUCHE DE 10 mm X 1,25 X 22
GOLD
8mmX1.25X22LEFTHANDBOLT
RL53RL70
OR
BOULON
À PAS À GAUCHE DE 8 mm X 1,25 X 22
BLUE
8mmX1.25LEFTHANDNUT
RL70RL72
BLEU
ECROUS
PAS À GAUCHE DE 8 mm X 1,25
BLACK
10mmÀ
X1.00LEFTHANDNUT
RL72RL74
NOIR
ECROUS
PAS À GAUCHE DE 10 mm X 1,00
GOLD
10mmÀ
X1.25LEFTHANDNUT
RL74RL77
OR
ECROUS
À PAS À GAUCHE DE 10 mm X 1,25
SILVER
3/8-24LEFTHANDNUT
RL77RL78
ROJIZO
(Sac Vert)
ECROUS
À PAS À DROITE DE 3/8 - 24
RED
(InGreeenBag)
3/8-24RIGHTHANDNUT
RL78RL42
ARGENT
ECROUS
À PAS À GAUCHE DE 3/8 - 24
SILVER
3/8X1.5IN.LARGEFENDERWASHER
RL42RL45
RL45
ARGENT
SILVER
ARGENT
GROSSE
RONDELLE DE PROTECTION 3/8 X 1,5 po
3/8X1.25IN.SMALLFENDERWASHER
PETITE RONDELLE DE PROTECTION 3/8 X 1,25 po
GREENBAGCONTENTLIST
Tobeusedwiththreepieceadapter(REF#RL-30).
SAC VERT
CONTENU
À utiliser avec l’adaptateur en trois pièces (REF# RL-30).
COLOR
GOLD
COULEUR
SILVER
OR
SILVER
ARGENT
SILVER
ARGENT
SILVER
ARGENT
ARGENT
IMPORTANT
DESCRIPTION
8mmX1.25RIGHTHANDNUT
DESCRIPTION
5/16-20X1RIGHTHANDBOLT
ECROUS À PAS À DROITE DE 8 mm X 1,25
1/4-20X1/2RIGHTHANDBOLT
BOULON
À PAS À DROITE DE 5/16 - 20 X 1
5/16-24RIGHTHANDNUT
BOULON
À PAS À DROITE DE 1/4-20 X 1/2
3/8FLATWASHER
ECROUS
À PAS À DROITE DE 5/16 - 24
RONDELLE PLATE 3/8
IMPORTANT
Donotforceboltsornutsontotrimmershaft,otherwisedamagetotrimmerthreadsmayoccur.
Ne pas forcer les boulons ou écrous sur l’arbre du taille-bordures, car cela pourrait endommager les filetages de l’outil.
RAPID LOADER HEAD APPLICATION CHART
TABLA DE APLICACIONES DE CABEZALES RAPID LOADER
TABLEAU D'APPLICATION DE LA TETE RAPID LOADER
REF#
REF#
BLACK & DECKER
82255,82257 & 82267
8DP385
RL78
RL79
BRUSH KING
BK32,32LT,BK49,85,100
RL53
RL70
DOLMAR
BC225,LT154,LT225MS220,MS2300,MS2600,NB2
NBA231,NB,NB01F,NB12,NB16L,NB211,NBF171
NB26,NB31
LT16,20BC210,BC212,BCD212
MS340,LT250,BC337,BC377,LT225
NB03,04,26NB40,NB411,NB50,BC225
BC250,BC300,BC400,PRO370,400,SD300
RL70
RL70
RL70
RL78
RL74
RL74
RL52
ECHO
All GT Units
ALL SRM UNITS
CLS4600
RL78
RL74
RL75
GREEN MACHINE
1600,1900,1930,1940,1950,2130,2200,2230
2300,2331,2340,2500LP,2510LP,2540,2800
2840,2850,3000LP/M/SS,3040M,3050M,3541
GT35B,GT40B,GT41,525H,234S,2504LP,2600
2810,2841,3000B,3000J,G2A,G2C
GT20,GT21,GT25,GT31,GT31B
4000/LP,4500,4500LPX,4600LPX
99D,99G,1730,1800,1900
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL52
RL79
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL79
HOMELITE
HK-24 (UP TO '86), HK30,HK33
HK18 (AFTER 1-86),HK24(AFTER 1-86)
ST155,ST175,ST285,ST385,ST485,HK15
HK28,HK38,BCH SERIES,HBC30/B
ST20/40/60/100/200/400,SXD20,RK51,TR518
NBA524,PMB522,TXD508,SX040,FK514
ST80/100/120/160/180/200/210/360/385/1600
HBC38/48,HBC40,PBC3800/4000,PMB52
ST145,ST145M,ST145,ST155/
ST175,ST175C/BC/G,ST385,ST485
SX135/C,EASY TRIM,20680,77
ZR SERIES TRIMMERS
HBC18,HBC28,BC300,HBC30B/I
HLT15,HLT16,HLT17C,HLT18
HLT28,PHANTON SS,HGT,GST,GST18
GSTBC,EZ REACH,EXPAND 3N1/+
ST185/BC/C,ST275,ST285,/BC,ST385
ST385BC/C/I/,ST485,ST725/CDR,CEA
TRIM & EDGE/PLUS,TRIM LITE
VERSA TOOL/PLUS,BC730SBR
D630CD/D725CDE,D730CDV,D825CA
D825SB/SD/SBPLUS,D830CA/CBSBA
I625CD,I630CD,I725CC/CEA/CE
26LC,26RLC,32LC,32RLC,MONDO
32L,32LR,32R,32RLC,23LC,21LCN,MONDO
3227,322R,325LX,325RX
JOHN DEERE
80G,82/3G,200G,21C,100G,110G,120G,210G,85
90G,220G,250G,300G,350G,450G,240G
260G,21S,24S,25S,30S,38S,XT170B,XT250B
T105S,XT105/SB,XT120,XT140/B/SB,XT170
38R,305,385
BC1600,S1400
C1200
RL78
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL70
RL30
JONSERED
BP2040,BR460,BR480,GR2026CL,GR2026D,GR2032 RL53
GR2032D,GR2032L,GR2036,LR220B,BR420
RL53
LAWNBOY
1100,1150,1300,1330,1360,1400,1400CL,3100
3130,51620,51638,51903,51906,51911,5196
51920,51926,61620,61638,3160,SSIA,SSIB
RL30
RL30
RL30
MAKITA
RBC230,RBC260,RBC310,RBC410,RBK410
RBC221,RBC251/261/311,RST250
RL53
RL70
RL70
RL70
RL70
RL52
RL77
RL74
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
MAC57,MAC90,MAC95,MAC100A,MAC32,
MAC37,
MAC22/23/30A,SUPMAC30AUMS/33/38AU/40,BP30AV
60/A,70/A,75,80/A,80A,/S/SL,85A,85S,85SX,
85SXL,TITAN 2100 & 2200 '91 MODELS,
MAC2825,MAC2827,PROMAC 2-'91 MODELS,
PROMAC 2 SUPER,SE32BC,TITAN 2250
EB1,EB1S,EB3,EB2,EB2S,EB3,EB3S,EB4,
EB3SX,EB3SL,EB285BC,EB287BC
SERIES 10 BRUSHCUTTER
90/A,95/A,99A,100HD,EB285BCS,EB287BCS,
EB325BC,EB327BC,EB-IVSL,MAC3225,
MAC3227,MAC3225HD,MAC3227HD,
ALL PROSCRAPER MODELS,PROMAC3,
PROMAC3 SUPER,PROMAC4/SUPER,
PROMAC4 HD,SE 32BCS,TITAN 2300,2300AV
TITAN 2130,TITAN 2500,TITAN 2500AV,
TITAN 2560,TITAN 2565,85A,85S/SL/SX,EB35L
EB3SX,MAC100A,MAC38AV,MAC85A,MAC90,
MAC90A,MAC95,MAC95A,SEB4,
MAC60-SX,65/SL,MAC80SX/DX/SL
EAGER BEAVER EB280,EB285
EBISX,EB282,EB287,EB15RT
MAC15RT,MAC2815/2816/2817/2818
PM2025,2045,SILVER EAGLE 28/C
SE2SL,TITAN2000,2010,2100,2200,2250
2030,ALL ROAD RUNNER MODELS
EAGER BEAVER SUPER/J PLUS
11SX,PROMAC1/SUPER,POWER PRO
REF#
POULAN / PRO
770,800,111,112,114,115,117,2600,2610,2615
559,609,1350,1500,2400,2500,2700
113,PPC32 PRO SERIES 145,160,200
165,175,185,200,195,800,900,2620,2820
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL77
RED MAX
RL78
RL77
RL74
RL53
RL53
McCULLOCH
HOFFCO
1600,GR320B,GT160T/TL,GT21,GT210
GT211,GT225SPL,GT256SPL,GT320B/T
GTX,GTSR,HOFFIE22,LIL WIZ600
LIL WIZ1600,WC22,215,WT14,WT215
WT250C,WT1600,GT14,GT14A,GT14B,GT22
GT160B,GT211A,GT215T,GT225,GT320HT
GT380,GT250HT-A,GT205WT,GT320,GT320H
P22,PC22
PC225,PC340,CRITTER,WH SERIES
WT160H/HT,WT250HT/WT,WT320HT
JP260,JP270,JP300,JP390,JP390XL,JP660
JP4200,JP215,JP215GT,JP220F,JP225
JP260A,JP206C,JP300A,JP206C,JP300A
JP300B,JP300F,JP320
JP390A,JP390C,JP420
WW80,WW850
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
HUSQVARNA
BUNTON
LBS18K,LB24SK
I730CC/CA,S825CDV/SEV,Z625CD/V
Z725CA/CD/CBV/CE/CEA/SE
Z825SB/A,Z830SB/SBA,EZ REACH
UT15522,UT20760,UT20763,UT20777
UT20778,UT20779,UT20811,UT20818
UT20930,UT20933,UT41002
5 5
BC260DL,BC261DL,BC262DL,BC340DL
BCD20,BC341DL,BC342DL,BC2600DL
BC430DWM,BC440DWM,BK346FL
BK245FLK,BK436FL
BT2000DL,BT200
BC2000DL,BC200
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL30
RL74
ROBIN
NB04,NB04-2D,NB30,NB50,NB50L,NB351
NB411
RL72
RL72
RYOBI / RYAN / IDC
274,274-2,274-3,275,275-1,275-P,520,520-1
520-2,720R,760R,764R,770R,960R
284,284-1,284-2,284-3,285,285-1,285-P,540
540-1,540-2,580,580-1,580-2,600R,650R
740R/1,780R/1/RB,E 790R,865R,885R,990R
750R,780R,775R,840R,890R,1079R,Z079R
RD180K,REK285BP,108KS/S,3318
RD5224,RD5225,RSB2801,RSH1100
ALL CORDED ELECTRIC MODELS
500,700,700R,710,710R,720R,760R
764R,765R,766R,770R,920,960,970
705R,725R,767R,775R,975R,825R,875R
IDC/RYAN: 120,130,260,262,263,264
264-1,264-2,264-3,265-1,265,P270
280,364,364-1,365,BC30,CS30,SS30
RL77
RL77
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL53
RL52
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
SEARS / CRAFTSMAN
RL52
RL52
RL53
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL77
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
PRO SERIES,79534,79541,79542,79551
79552,79555,79556,79561,79565,7957,7958
7959,79611,79612,79613,79614,79615
79619,79621,7968,7969,79717,79719,79812
79813,79814,79819,79532,79853,79854/55/57
636-79545,636-7955,636-79558,636-796233
796234M,796242,796243
21851-2816,9-89658LS,979551C,79011,79500
79501,79504,79522
79606,79531,79821,742110,742111,74212
74213,797100,79711,79712,79713,79715
79718,79721,79726,79714,79716,79725,79727
79816,79823
74220,74224,74234,74242,74244,74247,79505
79530,79626,79821
74131,79605
49534C
74110,74121,74125
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL74
RL74
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL77
RL77
RL30
RL52
RL70
SERVICE STAR
385SSR,395SSR
RL74
SHINDAIWA
T260,YARDWARE220
RL53
SOLO
100,130S,400
RL74
SNAPPER
MTD PRO
ST23,ST26,ST35
RL74
PARAMOUNT
K20,KQ,KLQ,JQ
J40D,KQ30
RL70
RL74
PIONEER / PARTNER
SPARTAN
RL53
212CST,213CST,214DCST
211SST,212CST,212LST,214DCST
215SST,215ORI,240SST,210SS
240SST,245SST,SSTBC,SST2111,SST2401
310,311,311S,SST4111,410,410SST
415ORT
RL78
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
6 6
RAPID LOADER HEAD APPLICATION CHART
TABLA DE APLICACIONES DE CABEZALES RAPID LOADER
TABLEAU D'APPLICATION DE LA TETE RAPID LOADER
REF#
REF#
TROY BUILT
STIHL
FS50/E,FS51,FS60,FS61,FS65,FS80E
FS,86,FS90/AVE,FS91,FS96,FS106,FS65
FS-51AVE,FS-61E,FS-65AVE,FS90AVE
FR50F,FS55RC,FS55C
FR106,FR108,FS44,FS48,FS52/AVR,FS56AV
FS62,FS66,FS66AVRE,FS74,FS76,FS81
FS81AVRE,FS86,FS86AVRE,FS88,FS96/AVE
FS106/AVE,FS108,FS40,FS110R,FS110
ALL (FE SERIES) CORDED ELECTRIC
ALL (FS SERIES) CURVED SHAFT
FS45,FS46
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL53
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL72
RL35
RL35
RL30
TORO
CL700,CL2100,CL0900,CL30901
CL30920,TC300,TC400,TC600,TC650
TC700,TC800,TC1000,TC2000,TC3000
TC3100,TC3500,TC4000,TC5000
51628,51641,30900,30901,30920,51918
TC1000,TC2000
51903,51904,51907,51906,51911
51912,51916,51917,51920,51921
51926,51927,51930,51932,51934,51936
51938,51940,51450,51620,51638
SSIA,SSIB,1100,1150,1300,1360
1400,1400CL,61620,61638
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL74
RL78
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
RL30
TB300,TB400
RL74
WEEDEATER
GT115T-17C/XT,20T-40/HP,22-22T
165,175,185,195,(STRAIGHT SHAFT)
GT119,XR125,XT20,XT50,XT85,XT100
XT125
PRO37
85,100,125,125B,500,507,587,559,599,
600,607,608,609,1400,1400T,1500,160
1600T,1700,1700A,3500,GT115/T,
GT116 SUPER,GT117/C/T,GT118/B/KT
(CURVED SHAFT),XR20,XR20T,XR30,
XR50,XR50A,XR70,XR75,XR80/A,XR85
XT20,XT50,YP120,XT80,XT85,YP110,
YP115,YP116,YP120A,YP130,YP130A
YP145,PRO SERIES 112,111,114,115,
117 (CURVE SHAFT),
PRO SERIES 117,175
SUPER 16,PRO-LITE,PRO-LITE PLUS
RL30
RL77
RL77
RL77
RL77
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
RL78
YARD MACHINE
2800M,Y28
RL30
YARD MAN
YM26CS,YM3000,YM4000,YM1500
RL30
REF#
7
NOTE
The Rapid LoaderTM head uses a universal mount and may be safely fitted to models not listed here.
NOTA
El cabezal Rapid LoaderTM usa una montura universal y puede adaptarse con seguridad a todos los modelos que no estén
indicados aquí.
REMARQUE
La tête Rapid LoaderTM utilise une monture universelle et peut être installée sans risques sur des modèles qui ne sont pas mentionnés dans ce document.
warning
danger
Do not attempt to make any adjustments or modifications not listed in your Trimmer Operator’s Manual or this Instruction Sheet.
Unauthorized modifications can lead to premature failure of your trimmer or trimmer head and cause serious personal injury.
ADVERTENCIA
PELIGRO
No trate de efectuar ajustes ni modificaciones que no estén indicados en el manual del operador de la recortadora o en esta hoja de instrucciones.
Las modificaciones no autorizadas pueden provocar fallas prematuras de la recortadora o del cabezal de la recortadora y causar lesiones personales graves.
AVERTISSEMENT
DANGER
Ne pas essayer d’effectuer des réglages ou d’apporter des modifications ne figurant pas dans le manuel ou sur cette feuille d’instructions. Les
modifications non autorisées peuvent conduire à une défaillance prématurée du taille-bordures ou de la tête et causer des blessures graves.
WARRANTY:
Limited 60-Day Warranty on Homeowner Use, 30-Day Commercial Use, and Lifetime Warranty (On Line-
locking System) from the date of sale on parts found to be defective in material and/or workmanship.
GARANTÍA: Garantía limitada de 60 días para aplicaciones caseras, 30 días para aplicaciones comerciales y durante la vida útil del equipo (sistema de bloqueo en línea desde la fecha de venta de las piezas con defectos de material o mano de obra).
GARANTIE : Garantie limitée de 60 jours pour l’usage domestique, 30 jours pour l’usage commercial et à vie sur le système à blocage de ligne à compter de la date de vente des pièces ayant présentées des défauts de matériaux et/ou de
fabrication.
ECHO CONSUMER PRODUCT SUPPORT: If you require assistance or have questions concerning the application, operation or
maintenance of this product you may call the ECHO Consumer Product Support Department at 1-800-673-1558 from 8:00 am to 5:00
pm (Central Standard Time) Monday through Friday. Before calling, please know the model and serial number of your unit to help
your Consumer Product Support Representative.
Asistencia al cliente de ECHO: Si usted requiere asistencia o tiene preguntas concernientes a la aplicación, operación, o
mantenimiento de este producto llame al departamento de asistencia al cliente de ECHO al 1-800-673-1558 de 8:00 am. a 5:00 pm.
(Hora del Centro) de Lunes a Viernes Antes de llamar por favor saber el modelo y numero de serie de su unidad para ayudar a su
representante de asistencia al cliente.
service après-vente ECHO: Pour toute assistance ou question concernant l’application, l’utilisation ou l’entretien de ce
produit, appeler le service après-vente ECHO au 1-800-673-1558, de 8 à 17 heures (heure normale du centre), du lundi au vendredi.
Avant d’appeler, veiller à disposer des numéros de modèle et de série de l’unité afin d’aider votre représentant du service après-vente.
ECHO, INCORPORATED
400 OAKWOOD ROAD
LAKE ZURICH, IL 60047 U.S.A.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising