4 Input Fibre Optic Video Receiver With 2 Bi

4 Input Fibre Optic Video Receiver With 2 Bi
VQRXD-030-SSM/VQRXD-030-RSM 4 Input Fibre Optic Video Receiver
With 2 Bi-Directional Data channels
Product Features
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
8-Bit Uncompressed Digitally Encoded Video
4 Video Channels and 2 Bi-directional Data Channels over a Single Fibre
One Bi-directional RS232 channel and One Bi-directional RS-485 or RS-422 channel
Singlemode Fibre Distance up to 30km
Adjustment-free installation and operation
Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Video standards
LED indicators for system monitoring
Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)
5 year warranty
Digital Fibre Optic Video Receiver
Product Description
VQRXD-030-SSM
VQRXD-030-RSM
Four channel 8-bit uncompressed digital video receiver with 2 data channels for Singlemode applications
Technical Specifications:
Video
Video output:
Four, 1 Volt p-p, 75 Ohm
Bandwidth:
5Hz - 8MHz
Encoding:
8-bit digital, uncompressed
Differential gain:
< 2%
Differential phase:
< 0.6°
Tilt:
< 1%
Signal to noise ratio:
67 dB
Connector:
BNC
Data
Channel 1:
RS-485 or RS-422
Channel 2:
RS-232
Data rate:
100Kbps
10-9
Bit Error Rate:
Connector:
8-way removable screw terminal
Optical
Optical emitter:
Laser
Optical output:
1310/1550nm Singlemode
Output power:
-8 to -13 dBm; 30km Singlemode;
Receiver Sensitivity:
-30 dBm; 30km Singlemode
Connector:
ST
Number of fibres:
1
General
Power supply:
5Vdc 300mA (external 220Vac PSU supplied)
5Vdc 300mA
Operating temperature:
-30°C to 50°C
Operating humidity:
0% to 95%; non-condensing
Dimensions (mm):
Fibre
Wavelength
Singlemode
1310nm
209 x 202 x 29
Cage card for VRX-RACK
Transmitter
Receiver
Model
Output Power
Model
Sensitivity
VQTXD-030-SSM
-8 to -13dBm
VQRXD-030-SSM
-30dBM
* Product specifications are subject to change without notice
* All rights remain reserved
Optical Power Budget
Maximum
Distance
17 to 22dB
30km
www.bfrdigital.co.za
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement