null  null
Serial Number Range
Z-30/20N
Z-30/20N RJ
from SN 1932
Part No. 74117
Rev J33
January 2015
January 2015
2
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
3
January 2015
Table of Contents
307.1 Wire Harness Diagram..............................................74
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1.........................................76
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2.........................................78
403.1 Upper Pivot................................................................80
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms..................................82
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
405.1 Cable Track................................................................84
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator.................................86
How to Order Parts................................................................8
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
501.1 Primary Boom Wear Pads (to SN 6456)....................90
501.2 Primary Boom Wear Pads (from SN 6457)................92
502.1 Primary and Extension Booms..................................94
503.1 Rotating Jib Boom Assembly.....................................96
Electronic Version
504.1 Secondary Boom - View 1.......................................100
Click on any page number to view the figure.
505.1 Secondary Boom - View 2.......................................102
506.1 Cable Track..............................................................104
100 Decals
101.1 Decals (to SN 6289)..................................................10
600 Platform Components
102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 6290 to 8332)...............14
601.1 Platform...................................................................106
102.2 Decals with Words (from SN 8333)............................16
602.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 4082)..................110
103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 6290)........................20
603.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (to SN 4082)..................112
604.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 4083 to 8354)..114
200 Chassis Components
604.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 8355)..............116
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (to SN 5840)..22
202.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (from SN
5841)...................................................................................24
203.1 Battery Charger (to SN 3446)....................................26
203.2 Battery Charger (from SN 3447)................................28
204.1 Battery Packs (to SN 5840).......................................30
605.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 4083 to 11193).118
605.2 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 11194)............120
606.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 3446)..............................122
607.1 Joystick Controller (from SN 3447)..........................124
608.1 Rotational Controller................................................126
205.1 Battery Packs (from SN 5841)...................................32
700 Pumps and Manifolds
206.1 Non-steer Axle...........................................................34
701.1 Steer/Brake Manifold (to SN 3446)..........................128
207.1 Electronic Control Module (to SN 3446)....................40
702.1 Function Manifold (to SN 3446)...............................130
208.1 Electronic Control Module (from SN 3447)................42
703.1 Function Manifold (from SN 3447)...........................132
209.1 Power Cable Diagram (to SN 3446)..........................44
704.1 Jib Boom Manifolds.................................................136
210.1 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 3447 to 10917).......46
210.2 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 10918)....................48
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
801.1 Drive Chassis..........................................................138
300 Turntable Components
802.1 Turntable Components (to SN 3446).......................140
301.1 Turntable Rotator.......................................................50
803.1 Turntable Components (from SN 3447)...................142
302.1 Ground Controls Side (to SN 3446)...........................54
803.2 Turntable Components (from SN 12040).................144
303.1 Ground Controls Side (from SN 3447 to 9825).........56
804.1 Boom Components (to SN 11304)..........................146
303.2 Ground Controls Side (from SN 9826)......................60
804.2 Boom Components (from SN 11305)......................148
304.1 Ground Control Panel................................................62
305.1 Power Unit Side (to SN 12039)..................................64
305.2 Power Unit Side (from SN 12040)..............................68
306.1 Turntable Covers (to SN 10538)................................70
306.2 Turntable Covers (from SN 10539)............................72
4
900 Accessories
901.1 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (to SN 10538).150
901.2 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (from SN
10539)...............................................................................152
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Table of Contents (continued)
902.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................154
903.1 Platform Options - View 1........................................156
904.1 Platform Options - View 2 (to SN 9308)...................158
904.2 Platform Options - View 2 (from SN 9309)...............160
905.1 Platform Overload (from SN 6291)..........................162
906.1 Inverter Option, 120V..............................................164
907.1 Drive Light Option....................................................166
908.1 Hostile Environment Package (to SN 12119)..........168
909.1 Aircraft Protection (to SN 10885).............................170
909.2 Aircraft Protection (from SN 10886)........................172
910.1 Auxiliary Rail Assembly...........................................174
911.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N (from
SN 12120).........................................................................176
912.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N RJ
(from SN 12120)................................................................178
913.1 Hostile Environment, Cylinder Bellows (from SN
12120)...............................................................................180
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................182
Part Description Index.......................................................187
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................196
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
5
January 2015
Notes
6
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
7
January 2015
How To Order Parts
8
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Fax Order Form
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
9
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Decals (to SN 6289)
10
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Decals (to SN 6289)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
46192
DECAL KIT,WORDS,Z30N/Z20
includes items 1, 3-6, 8-11, 13-24,
27-31, 37, 38, 47, 48, 49, 51 and 52
24
35542
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT
TORQUE***.....................................4
1
27564
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................2
25
37051
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC
150,ANSI.........................................1
2
28157
DECAL,USE DEXRON***................1
26
37052
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500
LBS..................................................1
3
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................3
27
37053
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE....................2
4
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
28
37054
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM
5-3/8"...............................................2
5
28165
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER..............................................1
29
37055
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
30
37056
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
6
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
31
38110
DECAL,LABEL,TRAVEL
ALARM***........................................2
7
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
32
38111
DECAL,WARNING,BRAKE
RELEASE***....................................1
8
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
33
38112
DECAL,CAUTION,BRAKE
RELEASE***....................................1
9
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
34
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2
10
28177
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT................................................2
35
43036
DECAL, PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL*............................................1
11
28181
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD........1
36
43652
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL**..........................................1
12
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
37
43653
DECAL,NOTICE, GRD OPER
INSTRUC.........................................1
includes items 1, 3-6, 8-11, 13-24,
27-31, 37, 38, 47, 48, 49, 51 and 52
13
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
14
28372
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY
CABLES..........................................2
38
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
15
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................2
39
43663
DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION
ENABLE*.........................................1
16
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
40
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
17
31785
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER
INSTRUC.........................................2
41
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
42
44986
18
31786
DECAL,NOTICE,BATT
CONNECTION................................2
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE
FRC/WIND,AUS...............................1
43
52968
19
31787
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER
BATTERY.........................................2
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT...................................1
44
62928
20
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................2
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z-30/20N..........................................1
45
62929
21
32700
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES*...........................................2
DECAL,COSM,GENIE
Z-30/20N(BOX)................................1
46
65171
22
33952
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM***....1
DECAL,LABEL,CB & STATUS
LIGHT..............................................1
23
35540
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST
PLAT,DC..........................................1
47
72080
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
11
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Decals (to SN 6289)
(continued)
Item
12
Part No.
Description
Qty.
48
72081
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
49
72167
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z30/20NRJ......................................1
50
72833
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.......1
51
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Decals (to SN 6289)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
13
100 Decals
January 2015
102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 6290 to 8332)
14
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 6290 to 8332)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
T107970
DECAL KIT,WRD,Z30-20NRJ ANSI
ANSI/CSA models
--
T107971
DECAL KIT,WRD,Z30-20NRJ AUS
Australia models
1
27564
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................2
2
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................2
3
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
4
28165
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER..............................................1
5
28171
6
Part No.
Description
21
33952
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM***....1
22
35540
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST
PLAT,DC..........................................1
23
35542
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT
TORQUE***.....................................4
24
37051
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC
150,ANSI.........................................1
25
37052
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500
LBS..................................................1
26
37053
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE....................1
27
37054
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM
5-3/8"...............................................1
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................2
28
37055
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
29
37056
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
30
40434
7
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................2
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2
31
43653
8
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
DECAL,NOTICE, GRD OPER
INSTRUC.........................................1
32
43658
9
28177
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT................................................2
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
33
44980
10
28181
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD........1
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
11
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
34
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
35
44986
12
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE
FRC/WIND,AUS...............................1
Australia
13
28372
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY
CABLES..........................................2
36
52968
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT...................................1
14
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
37
62928
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z-30/20N..........................................1
15
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
38
62929
DECAL,COSM,GENIE
Z-30/20N(BOX)................................1
16
31785
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER
INSTRUC.........................................1
39
65171
DECAL,LABEL,CB & STATUS
LIGHT..............................................1
17
31786
DECAL,NOTICE,BATT
CONNECTION................................2
to S/N 6801
40
72167
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z30/20NRJ......................................1
41
72081
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
42
72833
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.......1
43
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
44
82592
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
45
139586
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
Z30N&RJ.........................................4
(replaced 82628)
--
114117
DECAL,BATT CONN DIAGRAM
from S/N 6802
18
31787
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER
BATTERY.........................................2
19
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................2
20
32700
Part No. 74117
Item
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES*...........................................1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
15
100 Decals
January 2015
102.2 Decals with Words (from SN 8333)
16
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
102.2 Decals with Words (from SN 8333)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
27564
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................2
2
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................3
3
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
4
28165
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER..............................................1
5
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING.....1
6
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
7
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
8
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
9
28177
10
11
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
26
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................6
27
44248
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 440
LBS..................................................1
models with aircraft protection
package
28
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
EE option
29
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
30
44986
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE
FRC/WIND,AUS...............................1
Australia models
31
46468
DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.....1
models with aircraft protection
package
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT................................................2
32
48731
DECAL,LABEL,FMRC
APPROVED.....................................1
28181
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD........1
33
48732
DECAL,LABEL,EE RATING............1
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
34
52947
12
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
DECAL,OPERATING
INSTR,GROUND.............................1
ANSI models
35
52968
13
28372
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY
CABLES..........................................2
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT...................................1
36
62928
14
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................4
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z-30/20N..........................................1
models without rotating jib
15
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
37
62929
DECAL,COSM,GENIE
Z-30/20N(BOX)................................2
16
31785
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER
INSTRUC.........................................2
38
65171
DECAL,LABEL,CB & STATUS
LIGHT..............................................1
17
31787
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER
BATTERY.........................................2
39
72081
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL**..........................................1
18
31788
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***......................................2
40
72167
19
32728
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***...1
models with inverter
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z30/20NRJ......................................1
models with rotating jib
41
72833
DECAL,LABEL,OPEN,LATCH.........2
20
35542
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT
TORQUE***.....................................4
42
72867
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***..............1
models with work lights
21
37052
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500
LBS..................................................1
43
72999
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO
CANADA***......................................1
22
37053
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE....................1
44
82161
23
37054
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM
5-3/8"...............................................1
DECAL,LABEL,UCON
HYDROLUBE..................................1
45
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
46
82592
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL***.........................................1
24
37055
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
25
37056
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
17
100 Decals
January 2015
102.2 Decals with Words (from SN 8333)
(continued)
Item
18
Part No.
Description
Qty.
47
97890
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES.............................................2
48
97893
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC/WINDANSI..............................1
ANSI/CSA models
49
97894
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST
PLAT,DC..........................................1
ANSI models
50
114117
DECAL,BATT CONN DIAGRAM......2
51
114224
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z30N,Z34NDC.1
52
114397
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.......1
53
133286
DECAL, POWER TO CHARGER,
UNIV................................................1
54
139586
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
Z30N&RJ.........................................4
55
227213
DECAL,OPER INST,DC BOOM GND
AU....................................................1
Australia models
56
227531
DECAL, OPERATING
INSTRUCTIONS..............................1
Australia models
57
T112773
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK............2
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
102.2 Decals with Words (from SN 8333)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
19
100 Decals
January 2015
103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 6290)
20
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
100 Decals
103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 6290)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
T107974
DECAL KIT,SYM,Z30/20 ANSI
Asia / South America models
23
82602
DECAL,DANGER,MAX SIDE
FRC,667N........................................1
--
T107975
DECAL KIT,SYM,Z30/20 CE
CE models
24
82604
DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC
400N................................................1
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
25
82610
DECAL,LABEL,CB & STATUS
LIGHT..............................................1
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
26
82611
DECAL,DRIVE ENABLE PATCH.....1
27
139586
3
37053
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE....................1
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
Z30N&RJ.........................................4
4
37054
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM
5-3/8"...............................................1
28
97815
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL....1
5
37055
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
6
37056
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
7
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2
8
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
9
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
10
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
11
52968
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT...................................1
12
62928
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z-30/20N..........................................1
13
62929
DECAL,COSM,GENIE
Z-30/20N(BOX)................................1
14
72081
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
15
72167
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
Z30/20NRJ......................................1
16
82472
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................3
17
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................2
18
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2
19
82544
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................2
20
82548
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT................................................2
21
82592
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
22
82601
DECAL,LABEL,MAX
CAPACITY***...................................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
21
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (to SN 5840)
22
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (to SN 5840)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
74389
RUE RING 1.00...............................4
2
32399
3
88337
--
48401
--
--
--
59076
59169
88338
Qty.
Part No.
Description
20
45111
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.............2
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 3 LG......................1
21
45113
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.........................2
CYLINDER,STEER,Z45,#4
PORT***..........................................1
22
45114
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75................2
23
45112
WASHER,SPINDLE.........................2
SEAL KIT,42406,STEER.CYL,TEXAS
to SN 2787; verify part number prior
to ordering
24
45108
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8........2
25
74312
YOKE ASSY,LH,Z30NRJ.................1
includes items 6 and 7
26
96317
GROUND STRAP,12"LG***.............1
27
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
28
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
29
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
30
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
31
37100
COVER W/DECAL DR CHAS STR
END.................................................1
32
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
33
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
SEAL KIT,2.0" BORE CYLINDERS**
from SN 2788 to SN 4446; verify part
number prior to ordering
SEAL KIT,2" BORE,1" ROD***
from SN 4447 to SN 5118; verify part
number prior to ordering
SEAL KIT (88337)***
verify part number prior to ordering
4
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................3
5
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................2
6
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......4
7
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....3
8
74313
YOKE ASSY,RH,Z30NRJ................1
includes items 6 and 7
9
Item
Qty.
Ref. Steer Brake Manifold (refer to
701.1)
10
36163-S
TIE ROD,WELDMENT,Z30N**.........1
11
36211
PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE..........4
12
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................4
--
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
13
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
14
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
15
45110
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.........2
16
45107
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8..........2
17
45043
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8......2
includes races and items 15, 16, 20,
23 and 24
--
21166
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***
--
45873
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840)
includes races and items 15, 16, 23
and 24
18
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
19
56453
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,FRT W/TREA 103#*
19
94908
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FRONT
N-M..................................................2
non-marking
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
23
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
202.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (from SN 5841)
24
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
202.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs (from SN 5841)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
3
6638
4
37100
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
74313
YOKE ASSY,RH,Z30NRJ
includes items 11 and 14
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
26
45074
COVER W/DECAL DR CHAS STR
END.................................................1
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................2
27
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
36211
PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE..........4
--
106038
FRT COVER ASSY. W/SYM DECALS
28
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
29
96317
GROUND STRAP,12"LG***.............1
6
74389
RUE RING 1.00...............................4
30
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
31
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4
7
32399
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 3 LG.
8
88337
CYLINDER,STEER,Z45,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
48401
SEAL KIT,42406,STEER.CYL,TEXAS
to SN 6032; verify part number prior
to ordering
--
88338
SEAL KIT (88337)***
from SN 6033; verify part number prior
to ordering
9
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG.
10
36163-S
TIE ROD,WELDMENT,Z30N**.........1
11
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....4
12
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
13
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
14
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L
15
45043
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8......2
includes races and items 16, 19, 23
and 24
--
21166
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***
--
45873
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840)
includes races and items 16, 19, 23
and 24
16
45108
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8........2
17
45112
WASHER,SPINDLE.........................2
18
45113
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.........................2
19
45111
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.............2
20
94908
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FRONT
N-M..................................................2
21
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
22
45114
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75
23
45107
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8..........2
24
45110
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.........2
25
74312
YOKE ASSY,LH,Z30NRJ.................1
includes items 11 and 14
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
25
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
203.1 Battery Charger (to SN 3446)
26
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
203.1 Battery Charger (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101703
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,50H,25A
--
128375
CHARGER 48V/30A AUTO AC X-LED
--
128648
SPECS BATTERY CHARGER
48V/30A
--
---
---
--
128993
133286
139360
139858
54794
54795
Qty.
KIT,UNIV CHRGR UPGRADE,SM
BOOM
from SN 3447 to 11944
DECAL, POWER TO CHARGER,
UNIV
OPTION,CHARGER,UNIVERSAL
Z30N
from SN 11944
HARN.CHARGER INTERLOCK Z34
for 128375
CHARGER,48V,110VAC,60H,25A
Replaced by 128993 on SN 3447 to
11944
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,50H,25A
Replaced by 128993 on SN 3447 to
11944
--
54796
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,60H,25A
Replaced by 128993 on SN 3447 to
11944
--
54797
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,60H,25A
Replaced by 128993 on SN 3447 to
11944
--
58494
CHARGER,48V,110/60,12A,EERATNG
Replaced by 128993 on SN 3447 to
11944
1
27263
TIMER (23442)(41896)(36314).......1
for Genie part number 54794
--
18078
RELAY,CHARGER TIMER
--
19533
RELAY,CHARGER .TIMER(19531/32)
--
27830
TIMER(24059,41897,41898,41899)
2
13008-6
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER......1
3
13008-3
CAPACITOR,6
MFD,660VAC-CHARGR*.................1
4
40532
CASE COVER ONLY
18710/18720....................................1
5
40537
SCREW,CHARGER COVER,#10 X .5
6
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
7
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
8
40538
SCREW,HEATSINK/DIODE ASSY
9
27262
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES
(23442)............................................1
Part No. 74117
Item
Part No.
Description
10
40398
TRNSFRMR(36316 &17)(41898
&99).................................................1
--
40523
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER36314/41896
--
40524
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER36315/41897
11
12037
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.25 X .5
12
56660
WASHER,RIVETING
13
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
14
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
15
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
16
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
17
36269
PLATE,CHARGER MOUNT............1
18
36294
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
19
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
20
13008-5
AMMETER-BOOM CHARGER.......1
21
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
22
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
23
36313
BRACKET,CHARGER GAUGE
MOUNTING.....................................1
incorporated into chassis after SN
3368
24
40533
SCREW,FUSE ASSY,#7 PHMS X
.625
25
40534
WASHER,LOCK,#10, CHARGER
FUSE
26
40536
SCREW,TIMER,#8 PHMS X.375
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
27
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
203.2 Battery Charger (from SN 3447)
28
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
203.2 Battery Charger (from SN 3447)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
128375
CHARGER 48V/30A AUTO AC
X-LED..............................................1
(includes item 13)
--
133286
DECAL, POWER TO CHARGER,
UNIV................................................1
--
139858
HARN.CHARGER INTERLOCK
Z34..................................................1
--
228946
ASSY,LED,IES CHARGER
--
228947
CLIP,RETAINING,IES CHARGER
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
7
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
8
36673
PLATE,CHARGER MOUNT............2
(Z30N)
9
Qty.
Ref. Chassis
(refer to section 200)
10
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
11
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
12
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
13
228973
KIT,ASSY,LED,IES CHARGER........1
14A
36511
OPTION,US 110V PLUG,UNI
CHGR..............................................1
14B
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
14C
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
15A
128118
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.40
(domestic)
15B
139318
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30
(UK)
16
128825
BRACKET, CHARGER CORD AND
LED
17A
128377
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 110US
17B
128376
CORD EURO AC
IEC320-C19PIGTAIL
17C
128615
CORD US AC IEC320-19 PIGTAIL
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
29
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
204.1 Battery Packs (to SN 5840)
30
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
204.1 Battery Packs (to SN 5840)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
37104
COVER,BATTERY BOX
W/DECALS,30N..............................2
2
74103
3
Part No.
Description
--
45382
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052
THK..................................as-needed
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................6
--
45465
36424
THUMB SCREW W/SHOULDER
3/8-16..............................................4
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.022
THICK...............................as-needed
--
74436
4
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
5
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
BATT.BOX ASSEMBLY,LS,30N........1
includes items 3-6, 12,18, 22 and 23;
from SN 2845
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
22
27126
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE..........2
7
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
23
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
8
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
9
8910
BOOT,CABLE
TERM,MED.RED,4/0.....................16
10
36579
BATTERY, 350AH,GROUP L16
(DRY)...............................................8
11
37103
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS
RS....................................................1
includes items 3-6, 12, 18, 22 and 23;
to SN 2844
--
45382
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052
THK..................................as-needed
--
45465
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.022
THICK...............................as-needed
--
74437
BATT.BOX ASSEMBLY,RS,30N.......1
includes items 3-6, 12, 18, 22 and 23;
from SN 2845
12
45209
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....2
13
36576
POWER CABLE
ASSEMBLY,LS-Z30N.......................1
--
128138
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT
--
36577
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY,
RS-Z30N
14
37107
BAT.CABLE ASSY,G.C.
SIDE,Z34.........................................1
--
128138
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT
--
37108
BAT.CABLE ASSY,TANK SIDE,Z34
15
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
16
36875
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2.25 LG
17
6563
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125 X.030
18
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L
19
36212
WASHER,THRUST,.75 X 1.38X.13
20
21253
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2
21
37103
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS
RS....................................................1
includes items 3-6, 12,18, 22 and 23;
to SN 2844
Part No. 74117
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
31
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
205.1 Battery Packs (from SN 5841)
32
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
205.1 Battery Packs (from SN 5841)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
36424
THUMB SCREW W/SHOULDER
3/8-16..............................................4
24
66900
LATCH,ROTARY, W/KNOB,
LEFT................................................1
right side
2
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
3
94001
LID-BATTERY BOX W/DECALS**....1
25
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
3A
106025
LID,BATT PACK, W/SYM DECALS
26
66901
823684
BATTERY,AGM,6V/390A,L16..........8
models with AGM option from SN
14146
LATCH,ROTARY,W/KNOB,RIGHT....1
left side
3B
27
106241
INSULATION,48V BATT.BOX LID.....2
models with AGM option from SN
14146
4
Qty.
Item
Ref. Cable Assemby (Refer to 210.1)
5
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
6
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
7
8910
BOOT,CABLE
TERM,MED.RED,4/0.....................16
8
36579
BATTERY, 350AH,GROUP L16
(DRY)...............................................8
9
101718
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X .75,G2
10
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
11
36212
WASHER,THRUST,.75 X 1.38X.13
12
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L
13A
94002
BATTERY BOX ASSY,TANK SIDE
DWN................................................1
(includes items 12, 19-22, 24 and 25)
to SN 14848
13B
161940
BATTERY BOX ASSY, RH...............1
(includes item 12) (decal not included,
refer to section one) from SN 14849
14
66094
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20
15
94012
BATTERY CABLE ASSEMBLY........2
16
74651
FORMING,HANDLE BATTERY
CONN..............................................2
17
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
18
94011
BATTERY CABLE ASSEMBLY
19
45209
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....2
20
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
21
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
22
101719
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.375
23A
94003
BATTERY BOX ASSY,CONTRL
SIDE................................................1
(includes items 12, 19-22, 24 and 25)
to SN 14848
23B
161941
BATTERY BOX ASSY, LH................1
(includes item 12) (decal not included,
refer to section one) from SN 14849
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
33
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 Non-steer Axle
34
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
206.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
1
38113
COUPLER,INTERNAL
SPLINE,T-HUB................................2
2
52087
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2
3A
114319
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (3)......2
from SN 1932 to 3446
--
105352
GASKET, BRAKE (VENDOR#78917)
--
119556
BRAKE,MICO DRIVE,Z30N,Z34 **
for use after installation of above listed
kit
---
35587
38114
Qty.
SEAL KIT,MICO BRAKE
for 36259 brake (no longer available)
LINING KIT, MICO BRAKE**
for 119556
Item
Part No.
Description
--
52900
BEARING KIT-AUSCO(56272)***
for Ausco brake 54861; used from SN
5054 to 6630
--
83022
SEAL KIT, 54861
for Ausco brake 54861; used from SN
5054 to 6630
4
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to 801.1)
5
74137
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.25............4
--
50576
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.00
6A
36443
MOTOR,TRACTION,D.C.**..............2
from SN 1932 to 3446
--
36658
BRUSH HOLDER
--
38115
BEARING KIT, MICO BRAKE
for 119556
--
37188
BRUSH, MOTOR
--
37189
SPRING, BRUSH
--
41921
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO
for 36259 brake (no longer available)
--
37190
BEARING, MOTOR
--
72319
SPRING (RED) MICO
for 119556
6B
56831
MOTOR SEPEX 9"..........................2
from SN 3447 to 6317
3B
139351
BRAKE, NEMA, 1200 IN/LB............2
from SN 3447; for first-time
replacement, order in pairs only
--
37190
BEARING, MOTOR
--
65872
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY
KIT(56831)
--
105352
GASKET, BRAKE (VENDOR#78917)
--
72078
BRUSH BOX ASSY
--
T108887
SPRING, BRUSH
--
94315
BRUSH KIT,GE DRIVE MOTOR***
for motor 94199
--
94316
BRUSH RETAINING SPRING,DR
MTR
for motor 94199
--
139352
BEARING KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB
for 139351
--
139353
STACK KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB
for 139351
--
139354
O-RING KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB
for 139351
--
139355
GASKET KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB
for 139351
--
94317
BEARING KIT,GE DRIVE MOTOR***
for motor 94199
--
65618
SEAL KIT,BRAKE***
for 101966 brake
--
T108813
--
94879
LINING KIT***
for 101966 brake
--
94880
BEARING KIT
for 101966 brake; includes shaft seal
KIT, 94199 MOTOR
REPLACEMENT..............................1
from SN 6318 to 12304; for first-time
replacement of motor 94199 (94199
is no longer available. This kit contains
qty 2 of 56831; 94199 cannot be
mixed with 56831). For service parts,
refer to item 6D, below.
3C
--
Other Brake Service Parts
52833
LINING KIT-AUSCO BRK (56272)**
for Ausco brake 54861; used from SN
5054 to 6630
6D
56831
MOTOR SEPEX 9"..........................2
from SN 12305
--
37190
BEARING, MOTOR
--
52898
SEAL KIT-AUSCO BRAKE(56272)***
for Ausco brake 56014; used from SN
3875 to 5053
--
65872
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY
KIT(56831)
--
72078
BRUSH BOX ASSY
--
52899
LINING KIT-AUSCO
for Ausco brake 56014; used from SN
3875 to 5053
--
T108887
SPRING, BRUSH
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
35
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 Non-steer Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
7
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
8
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
40169
COVER W/DECALS NON-STEER
23"...................................................1
to SN 11445
9A
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
16B
56338
TORQUE HUB,47:1 W1 "B"
MOUNT**.........................................2
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
21142
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
21143
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
21144
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
21148
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
9B
106039
REAR CVR ASSY. W/SYM DECALS
to SN 11445
9C
128732
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS,Z30N
(decals not included, refer to section
100) from SN 11446
10
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
11
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
12
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
13
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
14
45495
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X
3.00,A574......................................12
15
56911
WASHER,FLAT,.688X1.160X.09....12
16A
36260
TORQUE HUB 49:1**......................2
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
37097
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
O-RING, TORQUE HUB
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
58448
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
74098
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
COVER-CAP, TORQUEHUB(56338)
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
74099
DISCONNECT ROD (56338)
From SN 2963 to SN 3446; Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
16C
20193
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....................2
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21142
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21143
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21144
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
--
--
36
21142
21143
21144
--
21145
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
21146
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
21148
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
37097
O-RING, TORQUE HUB
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
--
58448
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**
to SN 2962; Verify part number and
ratio before ordering
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
206.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
21145
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
74442
STUD-WHEEL,5/8-18 (56828)***
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21146
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
74443
O-RING, COVER 190X3MM (56828)
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21148
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
89323
COVER, DRIVE HUB
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
16E
94911
WHEEL DRIVE,EW1,61:1***...........2
from SN 6561 to SN 7039. Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
72307
--
37097
O-RING, TORQUE HUB
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
SEAL KIT, TORQUE HUB(74097)*
from SN 6561 to SN 7039. Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
--
74714
BEARING KIT-74097 TORQUE HUB**
from SN 6561 to SN 7039. Verify Hub
part number and ratio before ordering
16F
106445
WHEEL DRIVE,4HB,57:1***............2
from SN 7040. Check serial number
on torque hub cap before replacing,
both drive hubs have to be the same
or damage may occur due to differing
gear ratios.
--
58438
Qty.
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
Item
Qty.
--
58589
THRUST CAP (20193)
Option; from SN 2963 to SN 3446;
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
106121
16D
56828
WHEEL DRIVE 62.5:1***.................2
from SN 3446 to SN 6560
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***
from SN 7040. for 106445
--
106122
--
62300
BEARING KIT (56828)
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***
from SN 7040. for 106445
--
106123
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***
from SN 7040. for 106445
SEAL KIT***
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
106508
SEAL KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,4HB***
from SN 7040. for 106445
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
from SN 7040. for 106445
COVER,DISCONNECT ROD*
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
232486
SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE
from SN 7040. for 106445
--
58320
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**
from SN 7040. for 106445
ACTUATOR-DISC. ROD (56828)
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
--
94912
BEARING KIT,EW1/4HB***
from SN 7040. for 106445
17
56454
TIRE/WHEEL.ASSY,REAR
TREADED**
17
94909
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,REAR N-M
non-marking
--
--
--
--
65824
74439
74440
74441
Part No. 74117
DISCONNECT ROD (56828)
For 56828; from SN 3446 to SN 6560.
Verify Hub part number and ratio
before ordering
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
37
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 Non-steer Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
18
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
19
35496
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 30 GRD.2
20
13775
WASHER,FLAT,1.063 X 2 X .134
21
29764
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8
22
36612
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,645
LBS..................................................1
23A
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***
(Mico brake, 36259)
23B
52087
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***
(Mike brake, 119556)
38
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
206.1 Non-steer Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
39
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
207.1 Electronic Control Module (to SN 3446)
40
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
207.1 Electronic Control Module (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
3
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
4
74446
FUSE HOLDER ASSEMBLY...........3
--
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
66717
--
Part No.
Description
23
23314
CONTROLL.36V/48V,DC
MTR.SPD........................................1
24
36268P
PLATE,POWER SUPPLY MOUNT
BLUE...............................................1
25
74268
CONTACTOR,AUX PUMP
24V,80A***.......................................1
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE
--
22262
CONTACT,MOVING,19549RELAY
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
--
22263
CONTACT,STATIONARY,19549RELAY
5
17626
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75
--
74495
SPRING, RETURN (FOR 74268)
6
36355
FUSE,100 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
7
43179
FUSE,500 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
8
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
9
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313
10
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
11
36456
SPRING CLIP, 5/16-18
12
19816
M4 X 0.7 X 8MM RHMS
13
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
14
74266
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V
180A................................................1
--
62695
CONTACT,STATIONARY (56434)
--
62696
CONTACT-MOVEABLE (56434)
--
74471
SPRING,RETURN (74266)
15
19815
BRACKET, RELAY MOUNTING......1
16
18506
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW
17
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
18
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
--
22264
CONTACT,MOVEABLE,19550 RELAY
--
22265
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550
RELAY
--
23845
SPRING,RETURN
--
74282
DUST SHIELDS,180A CONTACTOR
19
23417
CONTACTOR,2X SPDT,24V/DC.....1
--
23845
SPRING,RETURN
--
27419
CONTACT,MOVING (SW181 &
SW182)
--
49871
STATIONARY CONTACT (23417)
20
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
21
23405
NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD PLTD
22
62297
Relay Panel Assembly.....................1
Part No. 74117
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
41
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
208.1 Electronic Control Module (from SN 3447)
42
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
208.1 Electronic Control Module (from SN 3447)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
128551
PROGRAMMER PMC1311M-1101
USER
18
23405
NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD PLTD
--
56029
CONNECTOR,MOLEX 24-WAY
19
61226
RELAY SOCKET,70AMP.................1
20
56930
--
56030
TERMINAL,MOLEX 16 GAUGE
DIODE,PCB DRIVE
CONTACTOR..................................1
--
56561
TOOL,TERMINAL
CRIMPER,MOLEX***
21
43179
FUSE,500 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
--
56562
TOOL,TERMINAL
EXTRACTOR,MOLEX
22
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
--
22264
CONTACT,MOVEABLE,19550 RELAY
1A
T114858
CONTROLLER,SEP-EX Z30N,AMD
for models with GE drive motors; SN
3447 to 6812
--
22265
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550
RELAY
1B
128334
CONTROLLER,SEP-EX Z30N,GE...1
for models with GE drive motors; SN
6813 to 12304
--
23845
SPRING,RETURN
--
74282
DUST SHIELDS,180A CONTACTOR
--
74468
SPRING, RETURN (FOR 74267)
--
74469
FIXED CONTACT (FOR 74267)
1C
Qty.
T114858
CONTROLLER,SEP-EX Z30N,AMD
from SN 12305
2
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
3
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
4
23404
5
Item
Qty.
--
74470
MOVING CONTACT (FOR PN 74267)
23
74266
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V
180A................................................1
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
--
32697
INJECTOR,DEUTZ
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
--
62695
CONTACT,STATIONARY (56434)
6
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313
--
62696
CONTACT-MOVEABLE (56434)
7
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
--
74471
SPRING,RETURN (74266)
8
36456
SPRING CLIP, 5/16-18
24
56095
9
22542
M4 X 5 PHILLIPS (CHEESEHEAD)
BRACKET,CONTACTOR MOUNT
SINGLE...........................................1
10
56281
ANGLE,FUSE MOUNT....................1
25A
74424
11
36355
FUSE,100 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................2
CONTACTOR PANEL
ASSEMBLY......................................1
includes items 4 and 18 (to SN 15221;
not shown)
12
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
25B
236665
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
14
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
ASSEMBLY, CONTROLLER
PLATE..............................................1
(from SN 15222; shown)
--
22262
CONTACT,MOVING,19549RELAY
26
79452
--
22263
CONTACT,STATIONARY,19549RELAY
CONVERTER, DC-DC, 48-26
VOLT**.............................................1
(from SN 15222)
--
23844
SPRING,RETURN,19549
CONTACTOR
--
822917
KIT, DC-DC CONVERTER, DC.......1
(field install kit for units without
inverter) (from SN 8355)
--
822919
KIT, DC-DC CONV,Z30N
W/INVERTR....................................1
(field install kit for units with inverter)
(from SN 8355)
27
1251757
SCREW,PHPM,10-32X.50,ZAG......4
28
74282
DUST SHIELDS,180A
CONTACTOR..................................4
(for EE units only)
--
74495
SPRING, RETURN (FOR 74268)
15A
74268
CONTACTOR,AUX PUMP
24V,80A***.......................................1
15B
74266
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V
180A**
(for EE units only)
16
823226
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL.............1
(for drive light option)
17
49818
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
43
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
209.1 Power Cable Diagram (to SN 3446)
44
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
209.1 Power Cable Diagram (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
74103
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................3
2
74105
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................1
3
74102
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................2
4
74109
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................1
5
74106
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
6
74108
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................3
7
74107
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................7
8
74104
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................2
9
74114
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
10
74101
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
11
74112
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................2
12
74115
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
13
19520
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY,9.5"JUMPER.........................6
14
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................4
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
45
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
210.1 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 3447 to 10917)
46
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
210.1 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 3447 to 10917)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
74102
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................2
2
74103
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................6
3
74104
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................2
4
74114
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
5
74105
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................1
6
74106
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
7
74107
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................2
8
74108
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................2
9
74109
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....................1
10
74110
WIRE ASSY,#10 RED, 18"..............1
11
74111
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK, 31"..........1
12
74112
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
13
74113
WIRE ASSY,#10 RED, 15"..............1
14
74115
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
15
74101
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.................1
16
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................4
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
47
200 Chassis Components
January 2015
210.2 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 10918)
48
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
200 Chassis Components
210.2 Power Cable Diagram (from SN 10918)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
139010
HARN ASSY, POWER DRIVE CHASS
includes 1 each items 3, 7 and 17
--
139011
HARN ASSY, POWER BATT PACK
includes 1 each items 1, 8 and 17
--
51147
BOOT,CABLE
TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0
1
128465
CABLE ASSY #2 RED BATT...........2
2
19520
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY,9.5"JUMPER.........................6
3
128458
CABLE ASSY #2 RED AP1/AP2
DRIV................................................2
4
139018
CABLE ASSY #4 BLK B(-)/LP-D1....1
5
139016
CABLE ASSY #4 RED PR2/LP-A1...1
6
139019
CABLE ASSY #4 BLK
LP-D1/AP-D1...................................1
7
128459
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK AP1/AP2
DRIV................................................2
8
128466
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK AP1/AP2
BATT................................................2
9
139017
CABLE ASSY #4 RED
PR3/AP-A2......................................1
10
139021
WIRE ASSY #10 RED F2/F1...........1
11
139012
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK B(+)/A2........1
12
139022
WIRE ASSY #10 RED F1/F2...........1
13
139020
WIRE ASSY #10 RED F1/F2...........1
14
139013
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK B(+)/PR1.....1
15
139015
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK A1/A1...........1
16
139014
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK M(-)/A2........1
17
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................4
17A
119787
FORMING,BATTERY CONN HANDLE
for cable harness 139011
17A
70673
LANYARD ASSY, 9.5"
for cable harness 139011
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
49
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
301.1 Turntable Rotator
50
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
Item
1
1A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
42363
RING,HOSE PROTECTOR.............1
106959
Part No.
Description
--
73714
GUIDE,HOSE -4..............................1
from SN 7161
TERM,NI
SOC,S&F,16-18GA,REEL................4
--
88356-12103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
13A
36326
PLATE,LIMIT SWITCH
MOUNT%%.....................................1
to SN 7015
13B
119917
PLATE, TURNTABLE LS. MT...........1
from SN 7016
--
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
for 119917
14
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
15
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
1A
106960
FORMING,HOSE LOCK..................1
from SN 7161
1A
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
from SN 7161
1A
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....1
from SN 7161
2
94195
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8
3
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
4
74256
REST PAD, LOWER REST Z30N.....2
5
6
31194
Item
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to 802.1 or 803.1)
16A
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
ELBOW,070302-4-2
16B
49817
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
128619
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,67.5 DEG**
17
8A
36459
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 5.5..............8
to SN 13456
18
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
19
27372
8B
139866
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8
PLAIN..............................................8
from SN 13457
MOTOR,TURNTABLE "O"RING
PORTS............................................1
--
128453
MOTOR,TURNTABLE,125CC***.....1
--
27275
SEAL KIT (21172)
WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................20
--
32224
KEY-WOODRUFF
--
74864
MOTOR,TURNTABLE,ROLLER
STATOR...........................................1
20
56843
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 1.50,A574....2
21
119111
ROTATOR TURNTABLE
ASSEMBLY***.................................1
--
128565
SHIM KIT,TURNTABLE***...............1
for 119111
--
128618
SEAL KIT***
for 119111
--
128620
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45 DEG***
for 119111
--
128621
BEARING,CUP***
for 119111
--
128622
BEARING,CONE***
for 119111
--
128899
SHAFT,WORM GEAR***
for 119111
7
9
13064
10
43960
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT.....................................77-inches
11
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
12A
88356-11103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR
ARM,NO/NC....................................1
to SN 7015 (shown)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
12B
106087
HARNESS,LS,DRIVE ENABLE LS3
Z3
from SN 7016 TO 8354
12B
88356-12103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
--
106427
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
12C
110637
HARNESS LS3 OP DRIVE
ENABLE..........................................1
from SN 8355
--
139008
SNAP RING,INT,2.88 DIA***
from SN 11193 OR after gear S/N
01108CG1W
--
119762
CONN PLUG 4 WAY EXTEND DT...1
--
139376
--
60429
LOCK,PLUG 4 WAY,14-18GA..........1
SNAP RING,INTERNAL,2.88 DIA***
from SN 9392 to 11192 OR before
gear S/N 01108CG1X
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
51
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
301.1 Turntable Rotator
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
21A
58360
KIT,SEAL (74994)............................1
for rotator 74994
--
58296
SNAP RING (74994).......................1
for rotator 74994; sold seperately
--
58330
O-RING OR-151 N73038 (74994)....1
for rotator 74994
--
58331
SEAL 21252875-375BYP2
(74994)............................................2
for rotator 74994
--
58332
BEARING,CONE LM501349
(74994)............................................2
for rotator 74994; sold seperately
--
58333
BEARING,CUP LM501310
(74994)............................................2
for rotator 74994; sold seperately
--
58343
GASKET,MTR,2A,MAG (74994)......1
for rotator 74994
--
58344
SEAL,NAT'L. #471818 (74994)........1
for rotator 74994
--
58345
CPSCR,FL SKT1/2NCX 125
(74994)............................................2
for rotator 74994; sold seperately
--
58346
ZERK,ALEMITE #1688 (74494)......2
for rotator 74994; sold seperately
22A
25068
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574....12
to SN 11768
22B
42604
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.25 BLK....12
from SN 11769 to 13456
22C
139867
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 5.50 GR8
BO.................................................12
from SN 13457
52
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
53
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
302.1 Ground Controls Side (to SN 3446)
54
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
302.1 Ground Controls Side (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
5
36388
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD
6
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
7A
44586
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***...................1
ANSI and CE models
7B
42439
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**...............1
Australian models
8
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
9
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
10
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
11
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
13
56875
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH
Z30N*..............................................1
14
147093
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....1
includes mounting nut
15
19018
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"
16
Ref. Function Manifold (refer to 702.1)
17
81579
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
18
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
19
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
36385
DIN RAIL,11.63"..............................1
--
56201
DIN RAIL,13.75
21
25974
PLASTIC END STOP......................1
22
33608
RELAY,SOCKET,OMRON................2
23
42617
CLIP,SPRING,POTTER
BRUMFIELD....................................4
24
42616
RELAY,POTTER BRUMFIELD 24V
**......................................................2
25
6606
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75
26
23405
NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD PLTD
27
25836
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..........30
28
25837
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE......1
29
36378
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP.............1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
55
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
303.1 Ground Controls Side (from SN 3447 to 9825)
56
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
303.1 Ground Controls Side (from SN 3447 to 9825)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1A
44586
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***...................1
ANSI and CE models; to SN 5921
1B
94077
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG..............1
ANSI models from SN 5922
1C
94077
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG
CE models from SN 5922 to SN 8496
1D
110382
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5.............1
CE models; from SN 8497
1E
42439
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**...............1
Australian models
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
3
6091
4
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
14
25836
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..........32
--
216791
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND......42
--
217046
KIT, TERMINAL BLOCK
use if replaceing a jumper terminal
block
--
25836
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..........37
15
56648
TERMINAL
BLOCK,WAGO,3-WIRE...................9
--
74917
JUMPER COMB,
2-WAY,WIELAND.............................3
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
16
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
36388
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X
.50H,STUD......................................3
17
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
18
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
5
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
19
39640
6
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
PLUG,NYLON 2.50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
7
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
20
147093
8
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....1
includes mounting fastener
9
1262218
COVER, DUCT, WIRING.................2
replaced 28299
21
22
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
Ref. Function Manifold (refer to 703.1)
9
28298
WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5................2
23
81579
10
56783
TERMNAL RAIL ASS'Y,Z30N,Z34....1
includes items 12-15; to SN 4081
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
24
19018
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"
25
824879
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.........1
--
216788
ASSY,TERMINAL
RAIL,Z30/34DC...............................1
includes items 12-14; from SN 8355
26
LOCKWASHER,LT IND.
OD.868/530.....................................1
not available separately. order kit
218165
27
Ref. Relay Assembly
--
56993
TERMINAL RAIL.............................1
includes items 12-15; from SN 4082
to SN 5725
--
74927
ASSEMBLY,TERMINAL
RAIL,Z30N.......................................1
includes items 12-14; from SN 5726
to 6289
---
34053
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO........5
TERMINAL RAIL ASSY***...............1
includes items 12-14; from SN 6290
to 8354
--
49819
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
--
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..7
--
56791
ANGLE RELAY MOUNTING
--
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
28A
56846
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP.............1
to SN 8354
28B
110626
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP,
CONN..............................................1
from SN 8355
29
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
30
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
--
94742
11
56875
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH
Z30N*..............................................1
12
56788
DIN RAIL, 10.14..............................1
--
56994
DIN RAIL,11.25"
13
25974
PLASTIC END STOP......................2
--
74913
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW
CLAMP
Part No. 74117
RELAY SOCKET,AUTO,RETAINER***
component of 34053
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
57
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
303.1 Ground Controls Side (from SN 3447 to 9825)
(continued)
Item
58
Part No.
Description
Qty.
31
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
32
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
303.1 Ground Controls Side (from SN 3447 to 9825)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
59
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
303.2 Ground Controls Side (from SN 9826)
60
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
303.2 Ground Controls Side (from SN 9826)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
74920
MARKING TAGS,# 1-10,WIELAND
B
74921
MARKING TAGS,# 11-20,WIELAND
C
74922
MARKING TAGS,# 21-30,WIELAND
D
74923
MARKING TAGS,# 31-40,WIELAND
E
74924
MARKING TAGS,# 41-50,WIELAND**
F
74925
MARKING TAGS,# 51-60,WIELAND
1A
94077
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG..............1
ANSI models
1B
110382
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5.............1
CE models
1C
Item
Part No.
Description
18
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
19
39640
PLUG,NYLON 2.50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
20
147093
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....1
includes mounting fastener
21
Qty.
Ref. Function Manifold (refer to 703.1)
22
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
23
81579
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
24
19018
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"
25
824879
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.........1
814884
LOCKWASHER,LT IND.
OD.868/530.....................................1
42439
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**...............1
Australian models
26
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
27
3
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
--
49819
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
4
36388
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X
.50H,STUD......................................3
--
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..8
from SN 16284
5
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
--
56318
BRACKET........................................1
6
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
--
56319
7
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
EDC FEMALE CONNECTOR - 4
PRONG
8
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
--
56791
ANGLE RELAY MOUNTING
9
28298
WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5................2
--
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
1262218
COVER, DUCT, WIRING.................2
replaced 28299
28
110626
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP,
CONN..............................................1
216788
ASSY,TERMINAL RAIL,Z30/34DC
to SN 16283
29
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
30
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
125957
TERMINAL RAIL, Z30/34DC
from SN 16284
31
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
32
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
11
56875
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH
Z30N*..............................................1
33
119618
FORMING,BRACKET......................1
12
56994
DIN RAIL,11.25"
34
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....1
13
74913
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW
CLAMP............................................2
35
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
36
74918
217046
KIT, TERMINAL BLOCK
use if replacing a jumpered terminal
block
JUMPER COMB,
3-WAY,WIELAND.............................1
from SN 16284
37
216793
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE.....1
-10A
10B
14A
14B
216791
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND......26
to SN 16283
14C
216791
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND......28
from SN 16284
15
74917
JUMPER COMB,
2-WAY,WIELAND.............................3
16
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
17
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
Part No. 74117
Ref. Relay Assembly
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
61
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
304.1 Ground Control Panel
62
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Control Panel
Item
Part No.
Description
--
45782
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK
1
37129
PANEL,GROUND CONTROL W/
DECAL.............................................1
includes item 3; to SN 3705
--
101965
GROUND CONTROL PANEL ASSY
includes item 3; from SN 6290
--
74157
Qty.
ASSEMBLY,BASE CONTROL PANEL
includes item 3; from SN 3706 to SN
4082
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
96010
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**
8
16397-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN...........................................1
includes mounting fasteners;
Z-30/20NRJ models
--
19268
DIODE ASSEMBLY
--
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
--
54692
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219
9
16397-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN...........................................7
includes mounting fasteners
--
19268
DIODE ASSEMBLY
--
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
--
54692
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219
13037-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
--
74322
ASSEMBLY,CONTROL PANEL
includes item 3; from SN 4082 to SN
6289
2
19506
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1
3
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
4
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
--
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
--
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
--
54692
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219
4A
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
13480-S
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN...........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
--
13471
5
147093
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....1
includes mounting nut
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH
--
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
6
13511
RECEPTICAL,SNAP-IN (1450G1)...1
--
54692
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219
--
13930
SWITCH ASSY,REMOTE BRAKE
REL.
7A
122512
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM
BOOM
to SN 6289
--
122366
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK
--
66811
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR
WKEY**
includes keyswitch and two keys, not
included: base or contacts.
--
66816
CONTACT,N.O.
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***
from SN 6290
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***
--
83093
KEY SINGLE***
--
85239
NUT,RETAINER (96008)
--
88827
GASKET,KEYSWITCH,PLASTIC***
7B
Part No. 74117
10
11
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
63
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
305.1 Power Unit Side (to SN 12039)
64
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
305.1 Power Unit Side (to SN 12039)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
42929
HOSE,RET.FILTER DWN TUBE
RUBBE............................................1
5
30348
CLAMP,HOSE,1.00
T109281
FILTER ASSY,RETURN..................1
use with lid 42922. To SN 4526.
--
58995
FILTER ELEMENT,RETURN
use with lid 42922. To SN 4526.
6B
110947
--
128674
6A
--
128675
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
18
77981
PUMP,LIFT,3CC,CCW***.................1
--
77990
KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***
19
55921
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"
20
22700
WASHER,LOCK,M10
21
58932
BRUSH SET (4PER)(48504)**........1
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
37190
BEARING, MOTOR
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY............1
use with lid 74088. From SN 4527 to
12039.
--
44777
BEARING,MOTOR
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
CAP,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY
use with lid 74088. From SN 4527 to
12039.
--
48504
MOTOR,FUNCTION,48V DC..........1
--
52915
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY
use with lid 74088. From SN 4527 to
12039.
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY
KIT(48504)
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
58934
BRUSH RIGGING (48504)
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
226148
ELEMENT,RETURN FILTER
use with lid 74088. From SN 4527 to
5522.
22
18506
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW
--
58208
O-RING,FILTER,RETURN TANK
use with lid 74088. From SN 4527 to
12039.
23
36456
SPRING CLIP, 5/16-18
24
52914
SCREW,HHTAPTITE
THREAD8-32X.38
FILTER ELEMENT RFM90
use with lid 74088. From SN 5523 to
12039.
25
58932
BRUSH SET (4PER)(48504)**
26
52913
SCREW,HH TAPETITE
THRD8-32X.50
27
58936
BRUSH COVER -PLATE-(48504)
28
58933
SPRING SET (48504)
29
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
30
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
74634
7
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
8
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
9
53534
FILTER SCREEN,TANK
BREATHER.....................................1
10
49819
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
31
11A
42922
PLATE,TANK LID.............................1
To SN 4526.
32
48938
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.1
33
42920
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM.1
11B
74088
PLATE,HYDRALIC TANK LID
From SN 4527 to 12039.
34
36998
STRAINER ASSY 1"NPT TANK
MTD.................................................1
12
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
35
56022
13
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
PLUG,3/4 MAGNETIC PIPE
SQ.DRV...........................................1
14
94428
WELDMENT,COVER SUPPORT
RH***
36A
15
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
36B
16
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
17
15086
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
Part No. 74117
37
HYDRAULIC TANK
from SN 1932 to 2007; consult factory
128810
KIT, HYDRAULIC TANK...................1
from SN 2008 to 12039
36179
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP
24VDC.............................................1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
65
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
305.1 Power Unit Side (to SN 12039)
(continued)
Item
66
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
37184
MOTOR, 24V (36179)
--
37185
PUMP ASSEMBLY (36179)
--
37186
VALVE,CHECK (36179)
--
37187
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP
--
37191
GASKET, PUMP / MOTOR (36179)
--
37192
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179)
38
42785
GASKET,HYDRAULIC TANK
39
36086
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,5252
LBS..................................................1
40
42078
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 3 GRD.5
41
29605
WASHER,LOCK,1"
42
38859
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
305.1 Power Unit Side (to SN 12039)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
67
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
305.2 Power Unit Side (from SN 12040)
68
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
305.2 Power Unit Side (from SN 12040)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
128808
BRACKET, RETURN FILTER..........1
2
6356
3
6090
4
Part No.
Description
27
58936
BRUSH COVER -PLATE-(48504)
WASHER,LOCK,.25
28
58933
SPRING SET (48504)
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
29
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
42019
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **..........1
30
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
5
128818
TUBE, HYDRAULIC TANK..............2
31
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
128811
ELBOW,90D,520201-8....................2
36
128728
HYDRAULIC TANK, BE/DC.............1
7
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................2
37
36179
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP
24VDC.............................................1
8
128809
HOSE ASSY,1/2",12.38"..................1
--
37184
MOTOR, 24V (36179)
12
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
--
37185
PUMP ASSEMBLY (36179)
13
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
--
37186
VALVE,CHECK (36179)
14
94428
WELDMENT,COVER SUPPORT
RH***
--
37187
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP
--
37191
GASKET, PUMP / MOTOR (36179)
--
37192
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179)
38
78622
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10
MIC,PAPR**.....................................1
--
44788
FILTER
ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*......1
39
36086
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,5252
LBS..................................................1
40
42078
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 3 GRD.5
41
29605
WASHER,LOCK,1"
42
38859
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y
15
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
16
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
17
15086
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
18
77981
PUMP,LIFT,3CC,CCW***.................1
--
77990
KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***
19
55921
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"
20
22700
WASHER,LOCK,M10
21
58932
BRUSH SET (4PER)(48504)**........1
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
37190
BEARING, MOTOR
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
44777
BEARING,MOTOR
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
48504
MOTOR,FUNCTION,48V DC..........1
--
52915
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY
KIT(48504)
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
--
58934
BRUSH RIGGING (48504)
for motor 48504; verify part number
prior to ordering
22
18506
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW
23
36456
SPRING CLIP, 5/16-18
24
52914
SCREW,HHTAPTITE
THREAD8-32X.38
25
58932
BRUSH SET (4PER)(48504)**
26
52913
SCREW,HH TAPETITE
THRD8-32X.50
Part No. 74117
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
69
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
306.1 Turntable Covers (to SN 10538)
70
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
306.1 Turntable Covers (to SN 10538)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
2
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4
58108
COVER
W/DECALS,COUNTERWEIGHT**...1
5
36457
WASHER,THRUST,.313 X .50 X .10
6
36414
HINGE,WELD.,COVER,PUMP
GRY/BLU.........................................2
7
36391
BRACE,RIGHT HINGE....................1
8
37106
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,HPU
SIDE................................................1
includes items 17, and 21-25; to SN
6289
--
101969
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,PUMP SIDE
includes items 17, and 21-25; from SN
6290
--
101970
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,PUMP
SID
includes items 17 and 21-25; from SN
6290
9
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
10
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
12
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
14
6356
15
36257
16
Part No.
Description
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
28A
101967
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,GRND
CTRL
USA/Canada/Australia from SN 6290;
includes items 17 and 21-25
28A
37105
COVER ASSY.W/D
G.C.SIDE,ANSI...............................1
USA/Canada to SN 3705; includes
items 17 and 21-25
28A
74447
COVER ASSY W/DC GC SIDE,ANSI
USA/Canada/Australia from SN 3706
to 6289; includes items 17 and 21-24
--
36392
BRACE,LEFT HINGE
28B
101968
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,GC
SIDE
CE/Asia/South America; includes
items 17 and 21-25; from SN 6290
28B
74765
COVER ASSY. W/D G.C.SIDE,CE**
CE/Asia/South America to SN 3705;
includes items 17 and 21-25
28B
74803
COVER ASSY.W/D G.C.SIDE,CE
CE/Asia/South America from SN 3706
to 6289; includes items 17 and 21-25
--
Qty.
--
36392
BRACE,LEFT HINGE
29
36388
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X
.50H,STUD......................................3
WASHER,LOCK,.25
30
6357
NUT,HEX,1/4-20
COVER,CONTROL PANEL.............1
31
43956
Ref. Control Panel Assembly (refer to
304.1)
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................756 inches
32
119403
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A
DOMESTIC......................................1
17
36570
BRACKET,COVER LATCH..............2
18
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
19
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
20
36415
HINGE,WELD,COVER,CTRLS
GRY/BLU.........................................2
21
36575
LATCH,ADJUSTABLE DRAW..........2
22
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
23
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
24
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
25
36574
SPRING,EXTENSION,.36 X 1.25.....2
26
45385
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
27
18963
ALARM.INTERMITTENT
TONE.24V.......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
Part No. 74117
Item
--
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG
(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
--
119404
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A
DOMESTIC
--
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
--
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
--
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
33
128045
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007
34
54365
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
71
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
306.2 Turntable Covers (from SN 10539)
72
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
306.2 Turntable Covers (from SN 10539)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
2
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4
58108
COVER
W/DECALS,COUNTERWEIGHT**...1
5
36457
WASHER,THRUST,.313 X .50 X .10
6
36414
HINGE,WELD.,COVER,PUMP
GRY/BLU.........................................2
7
36391
BRACE,RIGHT HINGE....................1
101969
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,PUMP SIDE
includes items 17, and 21-25
8A
Qty.
Item
-28A
-28B
Part No.
Description
Qty.
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
101967
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,GRND
CTRL
USA/Canada/Australia; includes items
17 and 21-25
36392
BRACE,LEFT HINGE
101968
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,GC
SIDE
CE/Asia/South America; includes
items 17 and 21-25
--
36392
BRACE,LEFT HINGE
36388
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X
.50H,STUD......................................3
101970
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,PUMP
SID
includes items 17 and 21-25
29
30
6357
NUT,HEX,1/4-20
9
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
31
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*
10
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
32
119403
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A
DOMESTIC......................................1
12
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
14
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
15
36257
COVER,CONTROL PANEL.............1
8B
16
--
Ref. Control Panel Assembly (refer to
304.1)
17
36570
BRACKET,COVER LATCH..............2
18
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
19
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
20
36415
HINGE,WELD,COVER,CTRLS
GRY/BLU.........................................2
21
36575
LATCH,ADJUSTABLE DRAW..........2
22
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
23
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
24
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
25
36574
SPRING,EXTENSION,.36 X 1.25.....2
26
45462
ALARM,CHIME TONE
5-25VDC***......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
27
18963
ALARM.INTERMITTENT
TONE.24V.......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
Part No. 74117
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG
(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
--
119404
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A
DOMESTIC
--
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
--
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
--
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
33
128045
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007
34
54365
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
73
300 Turntable Components
January 2015
307.1 Wire Harness Diagram
74
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
300 Turntable Components
307.1 Wire Harness Diagram
Item
Part No.
Description
--
110234
HARNESS,PBOX
JUMPER,Z30/34DC........................1
Z30 to SN 14695
--
110251
HARNESS,BASE
CONTROL,Z30/34DC......................1
Z30 to SN 14695
--
237527
HARNESS,BASE
CONTROL,Z30/34DC......................1
Z30 from SN 14696
--
822872
HARNESS,PBOX
JUMPER,Z30/34DC........................1
Z30 from SN 14696
2A
110644
HARNESS, PLAT BOX Z30/34DC....1
Z30N to SN 14695
2B
237503
HARNESS,PLAT BOX,Z30/34DC.....1
Z30N from SN 14696
3
110243
HARNESS CABLE1 18/19 COND....1
green and brown connectors
4
110235
HARNESS CABLE2 12/3 COND......1
5
110239
HARNESS CABLE3 18/19 COND....1
gray and black connectors
6
110249
HARNESS FUNCTION
MANIFOLD......................................1
7A
128975
HARNESS DRIVE CHASSIS
Z30/34DC........................................1
replaced 110231; from SN 8355 to SN
15221
7B
822704
HARNESS, DRIVE CHASSIS, DC
from SN 15222
8
110244
HARNESS LS1 OP EXT/RET.........1
9
110245
HARNESS LS2 OP PRIMARY........1
10
110232
HARNESS LS3 OP DRIVE
ENABLE..........................................1
11
110246
HARNESS LS4 OP SECONDARY...1
12A
110256
HARNESS JIB CABLE SMB...........1
Z30N to SN 12101; Z30NRJ to SN
12196
12B
139584
HARNESS, JIB MANIFOLD, NON
RJ....................................................1
Z30N from SN 12102
12C
139585
HARNESS, JIB MANIFOLD, RJ......1
Z30NRJ from SN 12197
13
110255
ASSEMBLY FOOT SWITCH............1
14
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.............................................600
147251
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE..............1
CE market only
15A
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
15B
Part No.
Description
217371
HARNESS,LOAD SENSE
RECOVERY.....................................1
Aus market only
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
75
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
76
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
49821
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X 1.25
19
56051
WIRE
CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.72-inches
2
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
3
88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
20
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
21
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
--
106086
HARNESS,LS,SEC LIFT LS4 Z30/34
22
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
--
106427
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
23
42413
ANGLE,SWITCH MOUNT***...........1
--
106428
LS STL ROLLER PLUNGER (ZCE02)
24
45425
--
106429
LS METAL END PLUNGER (ZCE10)
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75
to SN 4469
--
106434
LS BLUE PLASTIC BODY (XCKP)
--
8516
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
from SN 4470
--
76450
CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING
25
36366
PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST..............2
to SN 4469
--
88356-12103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
--
74085
REST PAD,UPPER PIVOT Z30N
from SN 4470
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
26
4828
4
37125
UPPER MIDPIVOT
ASSEMBLY,Z30N............................1
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
from SN 4470
27
27497
5
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32
6
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
28
37127
7
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
LOWER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY*....................................1
8
74945
COMPRESSION ARM WLDMT 38.50
**......................................................2
--
42610
HOSE TRACK,LOWER ARM Z30N
from SN 2654
9
40446
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34
&Z34N*............................................1
--
42611
HOSE TRACK COVER,LOWER ARM
from SN 2654
10
74232
CONNECTING LINK Z30N &
Z34***..............................................1
to SN 4427
29
94211
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***..................1
to SN 6843
--
101349
CYLINDER,ELEVATE......................1
from SN 6844
--
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**
--
56757
SEAL KIT 42412 ELEVATE**
to SN 6843
--
94254
SEAL KIT***
from SN 6844
30
37126
UPPER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY*....................................1
to SN 4115
--
74334
UPPER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY
from SN 4116
31
74271
HOSE TRACK,UPPER
32
42609
HOSE TRACK COVER,UPPER ARM
33
44133
WIRE CABLE,16GA/4 CON.TPE
JKT...................................184-inches
34
45444
NUT,ACORN 3/8-16 PLATED..........4
--
74232
Qty.
CONNECTING LINK Z30N &
Z34***..............................................1
from SN 4428
11
42939-18700 WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA......187-inches
12
21604
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25
13
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
14
80605
WASHER,FLAT,3/8X1.5X.06
15
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16
16
36620
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,400
LBS..................................................1
17
94425
COMP ARM WELD LOWER,
RIGHT***.........................................1
18
128632
KIT, SERVICE, Z30 LWR COMP
ARM.................................................1
to SN 11268
18
128634
Part No. 74117
WELDMENT, LWR COMPRESION
ARM
from SN 11269
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
77
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
78
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
1
36194
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE........3
2
34245
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L......10
3
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......2
4
36245
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L.4
5
36202
PIN,1.00DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE..........2
6
30255
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
7
36390
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED...8
8
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
9
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
10
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................7
11
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
12
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
13
36389
PIN,1.50DIAX16.13LG,1HOLE........1
14
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32
15
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
16
36205
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,THREADED...2
17
36246
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L.2
18
18396
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.......4
19
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
36874
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.5
21
Qty.
Ref. Secondary Cylinder (refer to
401.1)
22
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12........2
23
74089
PIN,1.25DIAx9.63LG,1HOLE..........2
24
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
79
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
403.1 Upper Pivot
80
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
403.1 Upper Pivot
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
36194
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE........1
--
94259
SEAL KIT, 94216
from SN 6089; check stamp on
cylinder prior to ordering
2
40447
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34 &
Z34N................................................1
3
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
16
36198
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE
4
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
17
74091
PIN,1.25DIAX9.13LG,1HOLE..........1
5
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
6
74091
PIN,1.25DIAX9.13LG,1HOLE..........1
to SN 5932
--
36198
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE
from SN 5933
7
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......2
8
49821
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X 1.25
9
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
10
Qty.
Item
Qty.
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING
ARM.................................................1
to SN 7015
--
106082
HARNESS,LS,EXT/RET LS1 Z30
--
106433
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
22359
SPRING ARM,LIMIT SWITCH,6.25"
--
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING
ARM.................................................1
from SN 7016
11
Ref. Primary Boom Tube Assembly
with Decals (refer to 404.1)
12
47377
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75....6
13
94215
CYLINDER,PRIMARY.....................1
includes item 12
--
33428
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
to SN 6461
--
43937
VALVE,[email protected]***
from SN 6462
--
48402
SEAL KIT,42407,42559 CYL,TEXAS
to SN 5570
--
83085
SEAL KIT (74588)
from SN 5571 to 6041
--
94258
SEAL KIT, 94215, 94430
from SN 6042
14
52625
BEARING,1.50 X 1.66 X 1.5
15
94216
CYLINDER,MASTER
includes items 12 and 14
--
52620
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*
to SN 6088; check stamp on cylinder
prior to ordering
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
81
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms
82
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
For models with rotating jib, refer to
figures 501.1, 501.2 or 502.1
1
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
4
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
5
101557
PIN,1.00DIAX9.01LG,THREADED...1
74795
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE
ASSY,30N**.....................................1
to SN 4116
6A
--
BEARING, MID-PIVOT
(refer to 403.1)
6B
74795
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY,30N**
from SN 4117
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
147143
SEAL KIT,147138 & 147139
models without rotating jib (for 147139
cylinder)
--
36648
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
PSI*.................................................1
models without rotating jib (for 147139,
94213 cylinder)
--
74508
VALVE,CHECK,COBA-X*N 200PSI
PO...................................................1
models without rotating jib (for 147139,
94213 cylinder)
--
74509
VALVE,CHECK,CXAD-XCN,30PSI..1
models without rotating jib (for 147139,
94213 cylinder)
--
83086
SEAL KIT,74998
models without rotating jib (for 74568
cylinder)
--
94256
SEAL KIT, 94213
models without rotating jib (for 94213
cylinder)
20B
94214
CYLINDER,EXTENSION,Z30NRJ***
models with rotating jib
--
36648
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
PSI*.................................................2
models with rotating jib
--
94257
SEAL KIT***
models with rotating jib (for 94214
cylinder)
21
36413
REST PAD,PRIMARY BOOM
to SN 4113
7
29080
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
--
42502
SHIM,SIDE PAD 22GA.
8
34125
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75
W/NUTS..........................................8
9
42621
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM.........1
10
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
11
74066
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***..................1
to SN 6264
--
74066
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***
from SN 6265
12
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
14
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
15
6563
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125
X.030...............................................4
--
56849
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*
from SN 5123
16
36192
PIN,0.75DIAX5.51LG,2RING..........2
22
49821
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X 1.25
17
10262
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,.75 DIA.....4
23
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
18A
36281
MACHINED,EXTENSION TUBE......1
to SN 4623
24
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM
18B
18C
-19
20A
139840
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
EXT BOOM ASSY,Z30N
RETROFIT***
from SN 4624 to SN 12119
--
22359
SPRING ARM,LIMIT SWITCH,6.25"
25
56051
WIRE
CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.264-inches
147487
WELDMENT, EXT BOOM, Z30N.....1
from SN 12120
26
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
35675
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L
from SN 12120
27
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
28
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
147079
BRACKET, HOSE ROUTING..........1
from SN Z30N10-12120
56361
CABLE TIE,BUTTON,BLACK,14.75LG
45745
WEAR PAD,4 X 2 X.50
THK.BLACK.....................................2
29
147139
CYLINDER,EXTENSION.................1
models without rotating jib
--
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
83
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
405.1 Cable Track
84
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
405.1 Cable Track
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
6833
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH....4
6A
42763
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,25 LINK
4".....................................................1
to SN 11979
--
58919
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 42763
--
58920
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 42763
--
58927
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 42763
6B
139537
CABLE TRACK,NYLATRAC,26
LINK.................................................1
from SN 11980
--
139540
REPAIR LINK,NYLATRAC,7 LINKS
for 139537
--
139541
BRACKET SET,NYLATRAC,KS400
for 139537
--
139542
LINK,NYLATRAC,KS400
for 139537
7A
42694P
CHANNEL,LWR, TRACK
PAINTED**.......................................1
to SN 4115
7B
56983P
CHANNEL,LWR TRAY PLASTIC TK
**
from SN 4116
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
9A
42693
CHANNEL,UPPER,PLASTIC
TRACK,5"........................................1
to SN 4598
9B
74119P
CHANNEL,UPPER PLASTIC TRACK
from SN 4599
10
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................3
8
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
85
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
86
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
Item
Part No.
1
2
Description
Qty.
EXTENSION BOOM TUBE
refer to 404.1
30255
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X
.062..................................................6
Qty 2 to SN 11973, QTY 4 from SN
11974
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
56925
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8
YE....................................................1
from SN 3721
13A
36062
ROTATOR,HELICAL,PLATFORM***.1
from SN 1932 to 3720
--
106422
KIT,SEAL& BEARING,ARC,ROT.9K**
74019
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL.................1
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
4A
T107884
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE..........1
from SN 1932 to 11922
--
31498
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***
from SN 1932 to 3720
4B
128550
PIN,1.25DIAX7.64LG,2RING..........1
from SN 11923
--
65842
--
74865
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.2
with flange
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K
ROTATOR*
from SN 1932 to 3720
13B
56591
--
74866
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L....2
5A
37128
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY,
Z30N,Z34**......................................1
to SN 4935
ROTATOR,HELICAL
PLATFORM***.................................1
from SN 3721 to 7041 (obsolete)
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
--
62509
SEAL KIT,ROTATOR***
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY, Z30N,Z34
from SN 4936
--
77892
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 4.5K**
--
83042
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,4.5K***
13C
94404
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB........................1
from SN 3721 to 7041 (obsolete)
3
5B
74587
6
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................6
7
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
8
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
147369
9
36054-S
COMPRESSION MEMBER
(BORED)***.....................................2
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
from SN 3721 to 7041
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
10
11A
94218
HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS
refer to 804.1
13D
233717
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z30/34/Z40............1
(replaced 94404)
CYLINDER,JIB................................1
from SN 6064 (Identify part number
on cylinder before ordering. For
cylinder 147142, order 147147)
--
233745
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
--
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12
--
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**
--
94261
SEAL KIT,94218
for 94218 cylinder (from SN 6064)
147147
SEAL KIT,147142
from SN 6064, for cylinder 147142
(Identify part number on cylinder
before ordering. For cylinder 94218,
order 94261)
11B
11C
83087
SEAL KIT (74593)
for 74593 cylinder (from SN 5782 to
6063)
11D
48405
SEAL KIT,CYLINDER***
for 42507, 56152 and 56362 cylinders
(to SN 5781)
12
73928
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***
to SN 3720
Part No. 74117
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
14
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
to SN 3720
--
94195
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8
from 3721
15
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
to SN 3720
15
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
from SN 3721
16
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
17
36249-S
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELD.Z30N,Z34.............................1
to SN 3720
--
56500-S
WELDMENT,PLATFORM
SUPPORT***
from SN 3721
33265
NUT,HEX,1-8
to SN 3720
18
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
87
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
January 2015
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
77051
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8
from SN 3721
19
29605
WASHER,LOCK,1"
to SN 3720
--
33278
20A
36190
20B
20C
94153
Part No.
Description
36
94217
CYLINDER,SLAVE,DONGYANG.....1
--
147146
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
from SN 3721
SEAL KIT,147141
cylinder 94217 (Dongyang) or 147141
(Shin Hung) may be installed, check
stamp on cylinder before ordering
--
35088
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 6.06***
to SN 5951
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX.89L
rod end, 94217 and 147141
--
47377
PIN,1.25DIAX5.70LG,2RING
from SN 5952 to 12119
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75
barrel end, 94217 and 147141
--
52620
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*
for cylinder 74968, 74589, 74454 and
42404; check stamp on cylider prior
to ordering
--
74614
BUSHING, FLANGED
--
74735
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
for cylinders 94217 and 147141
--
94260
SEAL KIT, 94217
for cylinder 94217; check stamp on
cylinder prior to ordering
37
42929
HOSE,RET.FILTER DWN TUBE
RUBBE...............................28-inches
38
10665
PIN,ROLL,.25 X 1.5.........................1
39
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**
from SN 11974
50546
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING
from SN 12120
21
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
22
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
23
43166
MANIFOLD,ASSY DUAL
CNTRBAL........................................1
to SN 3720
--
39345
VALVE,[email protected]
--
56929
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,180
DEG.***............................................1
from SN 3721
--
62506
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**
--
62507
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD
24
36199
PIN,1.25DIA.X10.38LG,1HOLE.......2
25
42939
WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA......120-inches
26
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32
27
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
28
36279
JIB BOOM MACHINED...................1
to SN 4115
28
56976
JIB BOOM MACH
from SN 4116
29
36561-S
HOSE COVER,JIB BOOM**............1
30
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
31
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
32
42797
PIN,1.25DIAX12.50LG,2HOLE........2
33
88
Qty.
Item
Qty.
JIB MANIFOLD
refer to 705.1
34
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
35
36189
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 4.38...........1
to SN 4029
--
139655
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER...................1
from SN 11974
--
56749
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER...................1
from SN 4030 to 11973
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
400 Boom Components, Z-30/20N (Non-Rotating Jib)
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
89
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
501.1 Primary Boom Wear Pads (to SN 6456)
90
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
501.1 Primary Boom Wear Pads (to SN 6456)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
For models without rotating jib, refer
to figure 404.1
1
74345
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE
ASSEMBLY......................................1
2
74044
WEAR PAD,EXT BOOM***............16
3
74134
SHIM,WEAR PAD .030.....as-needed
4
74056
SPACER PLATE,PRIMARY TOP.....2
5
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
7
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
8
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
9
74057
SPACER PLATE,PRIMARY SIDE.....4
10
56961
MACH,EXTENSION BOOM............1
11
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
12
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
13
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
91
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
501.2 Primary Boom Wear Pads (from SN 6457)
92
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
501.2 Primary Boom Wear Pads (from SN 6457)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
For models without rotating jib, refer
to figure 404.1
1
94032
WELDMENT,PRIMARY BOOM.......1
2
101429
WEAR PAD,EXT BOOM***..............6
3
74134
SHIM,WEAR PAD .030.....as-needed
4
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
5
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
6
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
8
56961
MACH,EXTENSION BOOM............1
9
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
10
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
11
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................1
12
74044
WEAR PAD,EXT BOOM***............10
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
93
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
502.1 Primary and Extension Booms
94
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
502.1 Primary and Extension Booms
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
For models without rotating jib, refer
to figure 404.1
18
16486
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75
19
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
--
BEARING, MID-PIVOT....................2
(refer to 403.1)
20
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE
ASSEMBLY......................................1
21
56051
WIRE CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW
22
101557
PIN,1.00DIAX9.01LG,THREADED...1
23
13918
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................1
24
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
25
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
26
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
27
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
28
147079
BRACKET, HOSE ROUTING..........1
from SN Z30N10-12120
--
56361
CABLE TIE,BUTTON,BLACK,14.75LG
1A
1B
74345
94032
WELDMENT,PRIMARY BOOM.......1
2
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
74066
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***..................1
6
10262
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,.75 DIA.....2
7
6563
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125
X.030...............................................2
8
36192
PIN,0.75DIAX5.51LG,2RING..........2
9A
139841
EXT BOOM ASSY, Z30NRJ
RETROFIT.......................................1
to SN 12119
9B
147637
ASSY, EXT BOOM, Z30NRJ...........1
from SN 12120 (decal not included,
refer to section one)
--
35675
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L
from SN 12120
10
94214
CYLINDER,EXTENSION,Z30NRJ***.1
--
36648
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
PSI*
--
48406
SEAL KIT,42411,42408 CYL,TEXAS
--
94257
SEAL KIT***
11
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................3
12
56849
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*......1
13
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
14
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
15
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
16
54530
CLAMP,HOSE,ALUMINUM***.........2
17
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING
ARM.................................................1
--
106082
HARNESS,LS,EXT/RET LS1 Z30
--
106433
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
22359
SPRING ARM,LIMIT SWITCH,6.25"
--
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING
ARM.................................................1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
95
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
503.1 Rotating Jib Boom Assembly
96
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
503.1 Rotating Jib Boom Assembly
Item
1
Part No.
Description
36190
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 6.06***.......1
2
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
25
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
Ref. Extension Boom
(refer to 502.1)
26
36054-S
COMPRESSION MEMBER
(BORED)***.....................................2
3A
30255
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
(to SN 12198)
27
3B
128837
WASHER 1.27ID X1.88OD X.062
(from SN 12199)
28
42797
PIN,1.25DIAX12.50LG,2HOLE
29
74051
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR 200 DEG......1
4
74019
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL.................1
--
62506
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**
5
74255
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12.75
--
62507
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD
6
29605
WASHER,LOCK,1"
30A
74070
7
74323
WASHER,FLAT,.812X2X.14 HARDEN
ROTATOR,JIB,15K,200 DEG***.......1
(obsolete and replaced by 94403)
8
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
--
106423
9
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 15K***
(to SN 7041)
10
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................5
--
147077
11
36199
PIN,1.25DIA.X10.38LG,1HOLE.......2
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR***
(to SN 7041)
12
36561-S
HOSE COVER,JIB BOOM**............1
--
83102
SEAL KIT
(to SN 7041)
13
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
30B
94403
14
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
ROTATOR,JIB,180 DEG,15K***
(replaced 74070; obsolete and
replaced by 226540)
--
147370
SEAL KIT,15K ROTATOR
(for rotator SN D1A009 and earlier)
--
226542
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to 804.1)
SEAL KIT, 15K ROTATOR
(for rotator SN D1A010 and later)
--
34245
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L
--
35675
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L
30C
226540
ROTATOR,JIB,180 DEG,15K
(replaced 94403; from SN 12639)
16
Ref. Jib Boom/Platform Rotate
Manifold
(refer to 705.1)
17
Ref. Jib Boom Cylinder
(refer to 406.1)
18
56976-S
JIB BOOM MACH............................1
19
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
20
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................2
--
226542
SEAL KIT, 15K ROTATOR
21
42939
WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA.......22-inches
--
34245
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L
22A
94404
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB........................1
(replaced by 233717)
--
35675
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L
31
33265
NUT,HEX,1-8
--
147369
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
(for 94404)
32A
56749
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER...................1
(to SN 11973)
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
32B
139655
22B
233717
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z30/34/Z40............1
(replaced 94404)
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER
(from SN 11974)
33
35675
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L
--
233745
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
33
74347
JIB PIVOT ASSEMBLY....................1
--
30222
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
34
23
56929
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,180
DEG.***............................................1
36
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
--
62506
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**
37
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED
--
62507
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD
38
74089
PIN,1.25DIAX9.63LG,1HOLE..........1
24
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
Part No. 74117
Ref. Slave Cylinder
(refer to 406.1)
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
97
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
503.1 Rotating Jib Boom Assembly
(continued)
Item
98
Part No.
Description
Qty.
39
42939
WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA.......24-inches
40
10665
PIN,ROLL,.25 X 1.5
41
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
(to SN 8808)
--
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
(from SN 8809)
42
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(from SN 8809)
43
77051
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8...........1
44
33278
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....1
45
56925
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8
YE....................................................1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
503.1 Rotating Jib Boom Assembly
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
99
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
504.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
100
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
504.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
49821
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X 1.25
2
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
3
88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
--
106086
HARNESS,LS,SEC LIFT LS4 Z30/34
--
106427
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
--
106428
--
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
22
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
23
42413
ANGLE,SWITCH MOUNT***...........1
24
45425
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75
--
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
25
36366
PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST..............2
--
74085
REST PAD,UPPER PIVOT Z30N
LS STL ROLLER PLUNGER (ZCE02)
26
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
106429
LS METAL END PLUNGER (ZCE10)
27
27497
--
106434
LS BLUE PLASTIC BODY (XCKP)
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
28
128039
--
76450
CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING
UPPER SEC BOOM ASSY Z30N
RJ....................................................1
--
88356-12103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
29
94211
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***..................1
--
101349
CYLINDER,ELEVATE......................1
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
--
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**
4
37125
UPPER MIDPIVOT
ASSEMBLY,Z30N............................1
--
56757
SEAL KIT 42412 ELEVATE**
--
94254
SEAL KIT***
30
128040
LOWER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY......................................1
5
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
7
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
31
74271
HOSE TRACK,UPPER
8
74945
COMPRESSION ARM WLDMT 38.50
**......................................................2
32
42609
HOSE TRACK COVER,UPPER ARM
33
44133
WIRE CABLE,16GA/4 CON.TPE JKT
9
40446
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34
&Z34N*............................................1
10
74232
CONNECTING LINK Z30N &
Z34***..............................................1
--
74232
CONNECTING LINK Z30N & Z34***
11
42939-5400 WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA.....................2
12
21604
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25
13
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
14
80605
WASHER,FLAT,3/8X1.5X.06
15
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16
16
36620
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,400
LBS..................................................1
17
94425
COMP ARM WELD LOWER,
RIGHT***.........................................1
18
128632
KIT, SERVICE, Z30 LWR COMP
ARM.................................................1
--
128634
WELDMENT, LWR COMPRESION
ARM
19
56051
WIRE CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW
20
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
21
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
101
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
505.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
102
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
505.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
1
36194
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE........3
2
34245
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L......10
3
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......2
4
36245
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L.4
5
36202
PIN,1.00DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE..........2
6
30255
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
7
36390
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED...8
8
77692
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8
9
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
10
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................7
11
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
12
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
13
36389
PIN,1.50DIAX16.13LG,1HOLE........1
14
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32
15
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
16
36205
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,THREADED...2
17
36246
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L.2
18
18396
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.......4
19
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
36874
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.5
21
Qty.
Ref. Secondary Cylinder (refer to
504.1)
22
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12........2
23
74089
PIN,1.25DIAx9.63LG,1HOLE..........1
24
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
103
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
January 2015
506.1 Cable Track
104
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
500 Boom Components, Z-30/20NRJ (Rotating Jib)
506.1 Cable Track
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
6833
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH....4
6A
42763
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,25 LINK
4".....................................................1
to SN 11979
--
58919
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 42763
--
58920
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 42763
--
58927
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 42763
6B
139537
CABLE TRACK,NYLATRAC,26
LINK.................................................1
from SN 11980
--
139540
REPAIR LINK,NYLATRAC,7 LINKS
for 139537
--
139541
BRACKET SET,NYLATRAC,KS400
for 139537
--
139542
LINK,NYLATRAC,KS400
for 139537
7A
42694P
CHANNEL,LWR, TRACK
PAINTED**.......................................1
to SN 4115
7B
56983P
CHANNEL,LWR TRAY PLASTIC TK
**
from SN 4116
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
9A
42693
CHANNEL,UPPER,PLASTIC
TRACK,5"........................................1
to SN 4598
9B
74119P
CHANNEL,UPPER PLASTIC TRACK
from SN 4599
10
27497
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
5/32..................................................3
8
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
105
600 Platform Components
January 2015
601.1 Platform
106
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
601.1 Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
101985
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL(US/CANADA)
USA/Canada
--
101986
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL (CE)
Europe
--
101987
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL (AUSTRALIA)
Australia
Item
Part No.
Description
6
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
56465P
FLOORING,PLATFORM
46X30,PAINT
Qty.
9
56656
PLATFORM STEP...........................1
10
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
11
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
--
101988
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL
(ASIA/S.AMER
Asia/South America
12
43956
--
54817P-S
TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................552-inches
13
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
14
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
15
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
16
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
North America
16
33629
PLATE,UK POWER TO
PLATFORM.....................................1
16
T112563
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT
AC British
17
33759
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375
18
101980
DECAL PLATE ASSY,W/SYM
DECALS
CE/Asia/South American
--
74380
PLAT.ASSY.W/DECAL4'Z30/34ANSI
USA/Canada; includes item 11
--
74381
PLAT.ASSY.W/DECAL4'Z30/34,CE
CE models; includes item 11
--
74784
PLAT/SUP.UPGRADE KIT 4FT ANSI
USA/Canada
--
74785
PLAT/SUPP.UPGRADE KIT 4FT CE
CE models
1
17626
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75
2
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
32710
GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL
STEEL.............................................1
USA/Canada/Australia
3A
3B
30807P-S
FOOTSWITCH HOUSING,PAINTED
CE/Asia/South America
18
231204
4A
74298
FOOTSWITCH ASSEMBLY 30N.....1
(to SN 12864)
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,Z30 AUS
Australain models from SN 12531
18
62508
--
13482
FOOT SWITCH***
for PN 74298
DECAL PLATE W/D,PLAT,Z30/34.....1
USA/Canada; Australian to SN 12530
19
74052
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF
--
20262
MICROSWITCH,13482
FOOTSWITCH
for PN 74298
20
45437
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
includes mounting fasteners;
USA/Canada
--
228469
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 WORD
upgrade kit (to SN 12864)
USA/Canada/Australia
21
63375
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75
22
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
23
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
24
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
25
12037
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.25 X .5
26
56660
WASHER,RIVETING
27
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE
CE/Asia/South American
--
--
4B
5
228470
56051
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 SYM
upgrade kit (to SN 12864)
CE/Asia/South America
WIRE
CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.65-inches
for PN 74298
227620
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH............1
(from SN 12865) for PNs 228469 &
228470
27
44743
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1
USA/Canada/Australian
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
28
102992
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD............1
--
102992
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
107
600 Platform Components
January 2015
601.1 Platform
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
12443
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK )
--
20973-2600 WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT
26 inches
--
20973-8000 WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT
80 inches
--
21121
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT
29
101981
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4'ANSI/CSA***.....1
USA/Canada (railing only; refer to top
of parts list for complete platform)
--
101982
PLAT RAIL ASSY, 4' CE***
CE (railing only; refer to top of parts
list for complete platform)
--
101983
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4' AUS***
Australia (railing only; refer to top of
parts list for complete platform)
--
101984
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4' ASIA/S.AMER*
Asia/South America (railing only; refer
to top of parts list for complete
platform)
30
56500-S
WELDMENT,PLATFORM
SUPPORT***...................................1
31
46993
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT
Z30N,Z34DC...................................1
--
62517
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT Z30N,Z34DC
--
74353
CONTROL BOX ASSY.Z30/34N/34DC
32
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
33
77993
BRACKET, CABLE STRAIN
RELEIF............................................1
to SN 12118
--
128667
BRACKET, CABLE STRAIN RELIEF
from SN 12119
34
77994
CLAMP,CABLE STRAIN RELIEF.....1
to SN 12118
--
128668
CLAMP,CABLE STRAIN RELIEF
from SN 12119
6833
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH....1
to SN 12118
128669
BACKING PLATE, PLATFORM
CLAMP
from SN 12119
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
35
--
36
108
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
601.1 Platform
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
109
600 Platform Components
January 2015
602.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 4082)
110
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
602.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 4082)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
AC USA/Canada
--
35003
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V
AC British
2
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
3
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................3
4
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................606-inches
5
30997
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....1
6
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................1
7
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............2
8
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................600-inches
9
43955
WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................600-inches
10
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................600-inches
11
7057
CONN. SQZ,1/2NPT .39-.56 MED.
12
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"
13
43961
WIRE CABLE,16GA/6 CON.TPE
J.......................................136-inches
14
36600
FOOT SWITCH WIRE ASSY
W/CONN..........................................1
15
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***
16
63375
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75
17
74006
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER.1
USA/Canada; includes mounting
fasteners
18
46993
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT
Z30N,Z34DC...................................1
includes items 19 and 20
19
36235
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX......1
20
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
111
600 Platform Components
January 2015
603.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (to SN 4082)
112
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
603.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (to SN 4082)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
46993
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT
Z30N,Z34DC...................................1
2
45384
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................6
3A
Ref., JOYSTICK...............................1
refer to 606.1
3B
Ref., JOYSTICK
refer to 607.1
4
56886
CONTROLLER,ROTARY 24V
W/RAMP..........................................1
5
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................8
6
16397-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN...........................................7
includes mounting fasteners
7
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
VDC***.............................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
8
13037-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9A
36373
LED,RED 24V..................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9B
824878
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 24V NH
includes mounting fasteners
10
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
11
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
12
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
13
13471
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH..........................................1
14
13480-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN...........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
15
122513
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM......1
--
66813
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***
--
66815
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
16
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
17
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
113
600 Platform Components
January 2015
604.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 4083 to 8354)
114
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
604.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 4083 to 8354)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
VDC***.............................................1
2
56663
TERMINAL STRIP...........................1
3
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................3
4
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............2
5
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................2
6
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................600-inches
7
7057
CONN. SQZ,1/2NPT .39-.56
MED.................................................2
8
43955
WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................600-inches
9
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................600-inches
10
42587
WIRE CABLE,18GA/7CON TPR
JKT...................................600-inches
11
56051
WIRE
CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.600-inches
12
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
13
6272
RIVET,STL,ST.MAN,P,.125 X .25
14
21858
PLUG,NYLON .38 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
15
30996
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
16
42781
PLUG,DOWEL,1/4 PLASTIC.........10
17
101989
PLAT CONTROL BOX W/DECAL
includes items 18 and 19
17
62517
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT
Z30N,Z34DC...................................1
includes items 18 and 19
17
74353
CONTROL BOX ASSY.Z30/34N/34DC
includes items 18 and 19
18
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
19
36235
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX......1
20
30997
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
115
600 Platform Components
January 2015
604.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 8355)
116
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
604.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 8355)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
147253
TIME DELAY RELAY
from SN 12120
--
147389
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE, Z30/34DC
from SN 12120
1
87755
CONN,RECEP 8 WAY
14-18GA,FL.....................................1
2
56663
TERMINAL STRIP...........................1
3
12344
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32
4
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
5
49820
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5
6
54365
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
7
13268
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
8
73803
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75
9
54255
LOCK,RECEP 12 WAY, 14-18GA
9
73713
TERM,NI PIN,S&F,16-18GA,REEL
9
73736
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12........1
10
15243
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK
DOMED...........................................2
11
6272
RIVET,STL,ST.MAN,P,.125 X .25.....4
12
73717
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA
FL***................................................1
--
60526
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA
--
73711
TERM,DEUTSCH, PIN #12-14
13
73723
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED.............1
--
54259
TERM,NI PIN, 14-16GA,BULK
--
60443
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA
14
42781
PLUG,DOWEL,1/4 PLASTIC...........4
15
110649
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX
W/DECAL........................................1
includes items 16, 17 and 18
16
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
17
36235
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX......1
18
30997
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....1
19
42617
CLIP,SPRING,POTTER
BRUMFIELD....................................1
20
823226
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL.............1
(for drive light option)
21
61226
RELAY SOCKET,70AMP.................1
22
110243
HARNESS CABLE1 18/19 COND....1
23
110239
HARNESS CABLE3 18/19 COND....1
24
110235
HARNESS CABLE2 12/3 COND......1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
117
600 Platform Components
January 2015
605.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 4083 to 11193)
118
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
605.1 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 4083 to 11193)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Control Box with Lid and Decal
(refer to 604.1)
2
45384
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
--
16397-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN
3
45384
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................5
4
Ref., JOYSTICK
refer to 607.1
5
56886
CONTROLLER,ROTARY 24V
W/RAMP..........................................1
6
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................9
7
16397-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN...........................................7
8
54692
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526
X.219.............................................10
9
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
VDC***.............................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
10
13037-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.........................................1
11
824878
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 24V NH.........1
includes mounting fasteners
12
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
13
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
14
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
42730-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE SPDT,2POS
MOMEN...........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
16
122513
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM......1
--
66813
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***
--
66815
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
17
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
18
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
119
600 Platform Components
January 2015
605.2 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 11194)
120
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
605.2 Platform Controls - View 2 (from SN 11194)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Control Box with Lid and Decal
(refer to 605.1)
2
128202
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM................................................1
--
229567
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME
from SN 14164
--
45384
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
to SN 14163
3
229567
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME
from SN 14164
3
45384
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK
DOMED...........................................5
to SN 14163
4
Item
18
Part No.
Description
Qty.
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
Ref., JOYSTICK...............................1
refer to 607.1
5
56886
CONTROLLER,ROTARY 24V
W/RAMP..........................................1
7
128202
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM................................................7
9
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
VDC***.............................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
10
128200
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM................................................1
11
824878
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 24V NH.........1
includes mounting fasteners
12
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
13
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
14
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
128203
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MOM................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
16
122513
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM......1
--
66813
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***
--
66815
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
17
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
--
146478
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
(from SN 12402)
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
121
600 Platform Components
January 2015
606.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 3446)
122
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
606.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
42032H
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD
aftermarket joystick replacement
--
42032
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts
1
43038
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER**
BLACK.............................................1
2
52887
HANDLE HALF (56274)..................2
3
52895
SCREW,PHM,M3 X .5 X 12MM
4
52928
NUT-HEX,3M X 0.5MM
5
43040
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612
6
21427
BOOT,CONTROLLER**...................1
7
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
8
74362
WASHER,NYLON, JOYSTICK
9
43042
GASKET,JOYSTK.SHAFT36867/42032.1
10
58987
CASTING 42032..............................1
11
46227
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***...........1
includes gear
12
43045
PCB,ASSY,42032 CONTROLLER....1
13
65529
COUPLING-POT,JOYSTICK
(56579)............................................1
14
21434
SPRING & BUSHING
KIT,RETURN***...............................1
15
19731
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.............1
16
74363
TERMINAL
BUSS,JOYSTICK(42032)................1
17
74364
CAM ASSEMBLY,
JOYSTICK(42032)...........................1
18
19712
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8..........4
19
74365
C-CLIP, SHAFT, JOYSTICK.............1
20
74366
WASHER, FLAT, SHAFT, JOYSTICK
21
19722
MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2
22
58986
ROCKER ASSY (42032)***.............1
--
65178
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
123
600 Platform Components
January 2015
607.1 Joystick Controller (from SN 3447)
124
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
607.1 Joystick Controller (from SN 3447)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
234923
JOYSTICK,5K-0 OHM,W/RELAY
(12-pin connector) (replaced PN
56773 from SN's Z452513A-45735
DC/Bi, Z30N13-14696, Z34N13-10623
and Z3413-9442 DC/Bi
--
56773
JOYSTICK,5K-0 OHM
(10-pin connector) (to SN's
Z452513A-45734 DC/Bi,
Z30N13-14695, Z34N13-10622 and
Z3413-9441 DC/Bi)
1
43038
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER**
BLACK.............................................1
2
52887
HANDLE HALF (56274)..................2
3
52895
SCREW,PHM,M3 X .5 X 12MM
4
52928
NUT-HEX,3M X 0.5MM
5
43040
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612
6
21427
BOOT,CONTROLLER**...................1
7
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
8
74362
WASHER,NYLON, JOYSTICK
9
43042
GASKET,JOYSTK.SHAFT36867/42032.1
10
58987
CASTING 42032..............................1
11
46227
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***...........1
includes gear
12
74368
SPACER-POT.PLATE,JOYSTICK56773.1
13
65546
SCREW,PHM,M3.5 X 12MM (57890)
14
74367
TERM.BUSS,10POLE,JOYSTICK56773.1
15
72298
POTENTIOMETER (56773)............1
16
65529
COUPLING-POT,JOYSTICK
(56579)............................................1
17
21434
SPRING & BUSHING
KIT,RETURN***...............................1
18
19731
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.............1
19
74364
CAM ASSEMBLY,
JOYSTICK(42032)...........................1
20
19712
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8..........4
21
74365
C-CLIP, SHAFT, JOYSTICK.............1
22
74366
WASHER, FLAT, SHAFT, JOYSTICK
23
19722
MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2
24
58986
ROCKER ASSY (42032)***.............1
--
65178
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
125
600 Platform Components
January 2015
608.1 Rotational Controller
126
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
600 Platform Components
608.1 Rotational Controller
Item
Part No.
Description
--
56886
CONTROLLER,ROTARY 24V
W/RAMP
1
35679
KNOB, 45048 CONTROLLER.........1
2
35680
LEGEND,PLSTC,"CREEP TO
9"***.................................................1
3
35678
MOUNTING PLATE, 45048.............1
4
74356
SWITCH ASSEMBLY (56886).........1
5
74357
PLATE,ROTARY CNTRL (56886).....1
6
74358
COUPLING,POT SHAFT (56886)....1
7
74359
GASKET-ROTARY CNTRL 56886....1
8
74384
PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD
56886...............................................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
127
700 Pumps and Manifolds
January 2015
701.1 Steer/Brake Manifold (to SN 3446)
128
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
700 Pumps and Manifolds
701.1 Steer/Brake Manifold (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28750
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
33994
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**
--
42764
MANIFOLD,STEER/BRAKE***
includes items 1-6, 8 and 9; not used
after SN 3446
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
--
58989
PLUG KIT MANIFOLD
1
45544
VALVE SOLENOID..........................1
SA, Brake Circuit
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
(single-spade coil)
--
52339
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE
(dual-spade coil)
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 45544
2
18920
SPRING-DRIVE
MANIFOLD/520131.........................1
SB, Orfice
3
40424
PLUG,ORIFICE, .052 INCH............1
4
58965
VALVE, PROPORTIONAL
(42764)............................................1
SC, includes items 13 and 14
--
29032
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE
--
62276
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
T112540
SEAL KIT,VALVE
5
44956
VALVE,SOLENOID 20V
W/DIODE.........................................1
SD
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
45912
NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
6
52885
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
SE, Steer
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
for 52885
7
56820
SWITCH,PRESS,#6SAE,600 PSI
F**....................................................1
SF, Pressure Switch
8
37075
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.040.....................1
SG, Orfice
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
9
Part No.
Description
45543
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI...................1
SH, Check Valve
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
129
700 Pumps and Manifolds
January 2015
702.1 Function Manifold (to SN 3446)
130
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
700 Pumps and Manifolds
702.1 Function Manifold (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28750
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
33994
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**
--
36659
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION***
Complete
1
40410
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL**.............1
includes items 2 and 3
2
52718
NUT-VALVE,PROP.
SOLENOID-50683...........................1
3
29032
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE.........1
4
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
5
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
6
27532
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING........................................1
7
37080
VALVE,RELIEF, 2800 PSI................1
8
44954
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE
**....................................................10
includes items 9 and 10
9
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE................10
10
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL
SPADE...........................................10
11
29737
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...........1
12
37079
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE..........2
13
74378
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
(36659)............................................2
14
31528
VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI................1
15
40412
VALVE,RELIEF,1400PSI..................1
16
31527
VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
131
700 Pumps and Manifolds
January 2015
703.1 Function Manifold (from SN 3447)
132
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
700 Pumps and Manifolds
703.1 Function Manifold (from SN 3447)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
128443
MANIFOLD,FUNC,Z30NRJ
9
43599
VALVE,CHECK................................1
I, brake circuit
--
128444
MANIFOLD,FUNC,Z30N/Z34DC/BE.1
--
28750
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
110200
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4
--
33994
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**
10
52885
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
J, steer left/right
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
56309
MANIFOLD,FUNCT MULTI Z-34BE
Complete to SN 2894
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
for 52885
--
74512
MAN,FUNC,SM BOOM DC
MACHINES
Complete from SN 2894 to SN 3215
11
52599
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*.....1
K, primary boom extend/retract
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
74966
MANIFOLD,FUNC.Z30N,Z34DC,BE,N*
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
1
52599
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*.....1
A, platform level up/down
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
12
56820
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
SWITCH,PRESS,#6SAE,600 PSI
F**....................................................1
L, brake circuit
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
13
45544
2
52604
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,
3000PSI...........................................1
B, platform level down
VALVE SOLENOID..........................1
M, brake circuit
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
(single-spade coil)
--
58994
SEAL KIT,VALVE (48647)
--
52339
3
52604
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,
3000PSI...........................................1
C, platform level up
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE
(dual-spade coil)
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
74902
--
58994
SEAL KIT,VALVE (48647)
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 45544
4
52603
VALVE,RELIEF,1100PSI***..............1
D, turntable rotate left/right
14
19789
PLUG,ORIFICE-.045.......................1
N, steer circuit
--
110199
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
15
19789
5
52601
VALVE,RELIEF,1600 PSI.................1
E, secondary boom down
PLUG,ORIFICE-.045.......................1
O, brake circuit
16
44956
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
VALVE,SOLENOID 20V
W/DIODE.........................................1
P, brake circuit
6
52601
VALVE,RELIEF,1600 PSI.................1
F, primary boom down
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
45921
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID
7
31527
VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI................1
G, primary boom extend
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
17
74425
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
VALVE,DIFF.SENSE***....................1
Q, differential sensing circuit
8
40410
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL**.............1
H, system flow regulating unit
--
110197
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
18
52715
--
29032
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE
VALVE,RELIEF,3200 PSI***.............1
R, system relief
--
45921
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89310
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
19
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
S, testing
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
133
700 Pumps and Manifolds
January 2015
703.1 Function Manifold (from SN 3447)
(continued)
Item
134
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
20
52599
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*.....1
T, secondary boom up/down
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
21
52599
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*.....1
U, primary boom up/down
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
22
19470
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
V, turntable rotate circuit
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
23
52598
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR .8
GPM................................................1
W, jib boom/platform rotate circuit
--
74902
SEAL KIT, VALVE
24
52885
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
X, turntable rotate left/right
--
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE
--
72047
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
25
94019
ORIFICE, 0.035" (74512,74966).....1
Y, jib boom/platform rotate circuit
26
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
700 Pumps and Manifolds
703.1 Function Manifold (from SN 3447)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
135
700 Pumps and Manifolds
January 2015
704.1 Jib Boom Manifolds
136
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
700 Pumps and Manifolds
704.1 Jib Boom Manifolds
Item
1
Part No.
Description
Qty.
44954
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE
**......................................................1
CD, JIb Boom Up, includes items 2
and 3; to SN 3720
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
10B
139463
MANIFOLD,JIB, 24V RJ***..............1
from SN 12102
--
139560
SOLENOID VALVE W/NUT***
--
139561
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 24V***
--
139563
VALVE, FLOW CTRL, PRES
COMP***
2A
40413
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL
SPADE...........................................14
(spade connector) to SN 12101
2B
139561
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 24V***
(Deutsch connector) from 12102
--
139565
SEAL KIT, JIB MANIFOLD, RJ***
--
229074
CLAMP,WIRE HARNESS................1
3
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................9
--
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............1
4
42422
MANIFOLD,JIB/ROTATE,24V..........1
includes items 1-3 and 11; to SN 2609
11
32669
ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551)..........1
CE, Platform Rotate Circuit
--
56177
JIB MAN W/#4&#6 PORTS 20V......1
includes items 1-3 and 11; from SN
2610 to SN 3446
12
44954
--
65523
ORIFICE, 0.028" (56179)
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE
**......................................................1
CA, JIb Boom Down, includes items
2 and 3; to SN 3720
5A
31099
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
CJ, Platform Rotating Circuit
13
44954
5B
139563
VALVE, FLOW CTRL, PRES
COMP***
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE
**......................................................1
CB, Platform Rotate Left, includes
items 2 and 3; to SN 3720
6A
52599
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*...10
includes items 2 and 7; to SN 12101
14
44954
6B
139560
SOLENOID VALVE W/NUT***
includes items 2 and 7; from SN 12102
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE
**......................................................1
CC, Platform Rotate Right, includes
items 2 and 3; to SN 3720
15
52943
7
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
CH, JIb Boom Circuit
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
CI, Platform Rotate Circuit
16
52943
8A
74124
MANIFOLD,JIB
Z30N,Z34N,BE,DC..........................1
includes items 2 and 5-7; from SN
3447 to SN 12101
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
DA, JIb Rotator
17
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
DB, JIb Boom Circuit
18
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
DC, Platform Rotate Circuit
19A
31099
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
DE, Platfrom Rotating Circuit; to SN
12101
19B
139563
VALVE, FLOW CTRL, PRES
COMP***..........................................1
DE, Platfrom Rotating Circuit; from SN
12102
--
48905
CONN,520120-4***
--
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6
8B
139462
MANIFOLD,JIB, 24V NON RJ***.....1
(from SN 12102)
--
139560
SOLENOID VALVE W/NUT***
--
139561
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 24V***
--
139563
VALVE, FLOW CTRL, PRES
COMP***
--
139564
SEAL KIT, JIB MANIFOLD, NON RJ
--
229074
CLAMP,WIRE HARNESS
--
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
9
74404
ORIFICE PLUG,M6X1,0.025...........1
10A
74053
MANIFOLD,JIB Z30NRJ..................1
includes items 2, 5-7 and 9; to SN
12101
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
137
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
801.1 Drive Chassis
138
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
801.1 Drive Chassis
Item
Part No.
Description
1
48911
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2
2A
42800
HOSE ASSY,PORT'S1'-END OF
CYL*................................................1
(to SN 3446)
2B
56895
HOSE ASSY,PORT'S1'-END OF CYL*
(from SN 3447 to SN 5119)
2C
74581
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 65.00
(from SN 5120)
3A
42801
HOSE ASSY,PORT'S2'-ROD
END*................................................1
(to SN 3446)
3B
56896
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 69.25
(from SN 3447)
4A
42806
HOSE ASSY-PUMP-HYD PWR UNIT
'P.....................................................1
(to SN 3446)
4B
56894
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 66.50
(from SN 3447)
5
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***......................3
6A
42807
HOSE ASSY-TANK-RET FILTR INLE*
(to SN 3221) (also order 48915)
6A
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6
(to SN 3221)
6B
42807
HOSE ASSY-TANK-RET FILTR
INLE*...............................................1
(from SN 3222 to SN 3446)
6C
74144
HOSE ASSY,3/8",44.00
(from SN 3447)
7A
42804
HOSE ASSY,STR/BRK MAN-RR
BRK*................................................1
(to SN 3446)
7B
56897
HOSE ASSY,1/4",77.50
(from SN 3447)
8
42705
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21.75"................1
9
48904
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................1
10
48906
TEE,RUN,520428-4.........................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
139
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
802.1 Turntable Components (to SN 3446)
140
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
802.1 Turntable Components (to SN 3446)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
42807
HOSE ASSY-TANK-RET FILTR
INLE.................................................1
--
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6
2
48947
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2
3
48938
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.4
4
42816
HOSE ASSY-RET FIL-'T1'...............1
5
42920
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM.1
6
48944
CONN,520102-8-8...........................1
7
42806
HOSE ASSY-PUMP-HYD PWR UNIT
'P.....................................................1
8
48999
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.1
9
48946
CONN,520120-8-10.........................1
10
42928
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 28.00.................1
11
42822
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 19.00.................1
12
42821
HOSE ASSEMBLY,26".....................1
13
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1
14
56003
ELBOW,90D,LONG,521520-6.........1
15
42815
HOSE ASSY-'P1'-HYD POWER
UN...................................................1
16
48930
FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......1
17
48916
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............1
18
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
19
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***....................11
20
42811
HOSE ASSY-'M2'TO ROT FLUID
M......................................................1
21
42805
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 23.25..................1
22
31194
ELBOW,070302-4-2.........................1
23
48931
CONN,520120-6-10.........................2
24
42856
HOSE ASSY,1/4",27.50...................1
25
48900
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI...........1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
141
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
803.1 Turntable Components (from SN 3447)
142
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
803.1 Turntable Components (from SN 3447)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
48947
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............1
2
56894
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 66.50.................1
3
42920
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM.1
4
48944
CONN,520102-8-8...........................1
5
48999
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.1
6
48946
CONN,520120-8-10.........................1
7
48938
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.2
8
42928
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 28.00.................1
9
42822
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 19.00.................1
10
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***....................13
11
74581
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 65.00.................1
12
56896
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 69.25.................1
13
74144
HOSE ASSY,3/8",44.00...................1
14
74145
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 20.50.................1
15
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................2
16
48916
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............2
17
48937
ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1
18
48911
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............1
19
56899
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 15.00.................1
20
42805
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 23.25..................1
21
48931
CONN,520120-6-10.........................2
22
31194
ELBOW,070302-4-2.........................1
23
56898
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 17.00.................1
24
56897
HOSE ASSY,1/4",77.50...................1
--
42705
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 20.00
25
48905
CONN,520120-4***..........................1
26
48900
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI...........1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
143
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
803.2 Turntable Components (from SN 12040)
144
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
803.2 Turntable Components (from SN 12040)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
48932
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1
2
56894
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 66.50.................1
3
48937
ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1
4
128811
ELBOW,90D,520201-8....................2
5
74136
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#6MALEORFS.1
6
139877
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-10...............1
7
48938
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.1
8
139871
HOSE ASSY,1/2",21.50"..................1
9
139872
HOSE,ASSY,3/8",20.25"..................1
10
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***....................13
11
74581
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 65.00.................1
12
56896
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 69.25.................1
13
74144
HOSE ASSY,3/8",44.00...................1
14
74145
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 20.50.................1
15
48915
ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................2
16
48916
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............2
17
48937
ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1
18
48911
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............1
19
56899
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 15.00.................1
20
42805
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 23.25..................1
21
48931
CONN,520120-6-10.........................2
22
31194
ELBOW,070302-4-2.........................1
23
56898
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 17.00.................1
24
56897
HOSE ASSY,1/4",77.50...................1
--
42705
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 20.00
25
48905
CONN,520120-4***..........................1
26
48900
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI...........1
27
128809
HOSE ASSY,1/2",12.38"..................1
28
48875
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
145
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
804.1 Boom Components (to SN 11304)
146
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
804.1 Boom Components (to SN 11304)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
48916
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............7
2
74171
HOSE ASSY, 31.00.........................1
3
48905
CONN,520120-4***..........................5
4
74172
HOSE ASSY....................................1
--
74171
5
74020
--
74166
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
18
42808
HOSE ASSY-C5/C6 TO PRIM BM
C......................................................2
to SN 5570
--
74838
HOSE ASSY,1/4",181.00.................1
from SN 5571
HOSE ASSY, 31.00.........................1
19
48937
ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1
HOSE ASSY,PR2 TO PLAT ROT
V2....................................................1
to SN 4121
20
139076
HOSE ASSY,1/4",65.50...................2
21
74483
HOSE ASSY,1/4",168.00.................1
HOSE ASSY,JIB MAN TO PLAT ROT
from SN 4122
22
42817
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 31.50.................1
23
48890
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.2
6
74309
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 46.50.................1
24
42813
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 166.00...............1
7
48926
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-4...1
to SN 4121
25
48905
CONN,520120-4***..........................1
26
74482
HOSE ASSY,1/4",168.00.................1
27
56945
HOSE ASSY, 0.25 X 31 IN..............1
--
48927
CONN,520120-6-4
from SN 4122
8
48904
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................1
to SN 4121
--
48905
CONN,520120-4***
from SN 4122
9
56180
HOSE ASSY,JIB J1 TO CYL EXT.....1
to SN 5780
--
74983
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 19.00.................1
from SN 5781
10
56208
HOSE ASSY,JUNC TO JIB MAN
T ......................................................1
--
94105
HOSE ASSY,1/4",430.00
11
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***....................21
12
42824-S
HOSE ASSY-JUNCTION TO JIB
MANI................................................1
--
94106
HOSE ASSY,1/4",430.00
13
42818
HOSE ASSY-'JI'TO JIB CYL CAP....1
--
56180
HOSE ASSY,JIB J1 TO CYL EXT
--
74983
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 19.00
14
42809
HOSE ASSY,1/4",192.00.................1
15
49418
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-4-6**.2
16
56245
HOSE ASSY,T2 TO JIB
JUNCTION......................................1
to SN 5944
16
94103
HOSE ASSY,1/4",481.5...................1
from SN 5945
17
42812
HOSE ASSY-P2 TO JIB JUNC........1
to SN 5944
--
94104
HOSE ASSY,1/4",481.5...................1
from SN 5945
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
147
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
January 2015
804.2 Boom Components (from SN 11305)
148
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
804.2 Boom Components (from SN 11305)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
48916
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............7
2
74171
HOSE ASSY,1/4",31.00...................2
3
48905
CONN,520120-4***..........................7
4
74308
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 46.50.................1
5
74309
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 46.50.................1
6
48927
CONN,520120-6-4...........................1
7
74983
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 19.00.................2
8
94105
HOSE ASSY,1/4",430.00.................1
9
48912
CONN,520120-4-6***....................21
10
94106
HOSE ASSY,1/4",430.00.................1
11
42809
HOSE ASSY,1/4",192.00.................1
12
49418
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-4-6**.2
13
139073
HOSE ASSY,1/4",192.00.................1
14
94104
HOSE ASSY,1/4",481.5...................1
15
94103
HOSE ASSY,1/4",481.5...................1
16
139075
HOSE ASSY,1/4",181.00.................1
17
48937
ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1
18
74838
HOSE ASSY,1/4",181.00.................1
19
139077
HOSE ASSY,1/4",65.50...................1
20
139076
HOSE ASSY,1/4",65.50"..................1
21
74483
HOSE ASSY,1/4",224.00.................1
22
42817
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 31.50.................1
23
48890
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.2
24
48213
BUMPER,TURNTABLE STOP
TMZ50.............................................1
25
139074
HOSE ASSY,1/4",166.00.................1
26
74482
HOSE ASSY,1/4",224.00.................1
27
56945
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 31.00.................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
149
900 Accessories
January 2015
901.1 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (to SN 10538)
150
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
901.1 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (to SN 10538)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
2
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.75....................................................3
(replaced 56716)
3
56704
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.1
(replaced 20189)
--
122019
FLASHTUBE,U
SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT
4
56289-S
BRACKET,BEACON LIGHT............1
5
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
6
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
7
15086
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
8
45462
ALARM,CHIME TONE
5-25VDC***......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
9
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
151
900 Accessories
January 2015
901.2 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (from SN 10539)
152
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
901.2 Flashing Beacon and Descent Alarm (from SN 10539)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
14392
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32..................3
2
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.75....................................................3
3
230645
GUARD,BEACON,NARROW...........1
(EE Units Only)
4A
20189
STROBE,FIREBOLT12-72VDC,AMB***.1
--
122019
FLASHTUBE,U
SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT
4B
231931
STROBE,BEACON, AC COMP
12-80V.............................................1
(EE Units Only)
5
56289-S
BRACKET,BEACON LIGHT............1
6
56051
WIRE
CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.62-inches
7
38682
COUPLER,MALE,BRAZED
SEAM:16/14....................................2
8
40609
TERMINAL,FEMALE
COUPLER,BLUE.............................2
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
153
900 Accessories
January 2015
902.1 Air Line to Platform
154
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
902.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
--
56261
HOSE ASSEMBLY,AIRLINE TO PLAT
includes items 1, 2 and 3
1
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................510-inches
2
27902
CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8...............2
3
27901
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....2
4
27900
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.........2
Includes nut and star washer
5
13775
WASHER,FLAT,1.063 X 2 X .134.....4
6
27895
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....1
7
27894
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT............1
8
21618
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................7
not shown
9
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1
not shown
10
27904
HOSE
END,BARBED,RIGID,90DEG6-6.....1
not shown
11
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
not shown
12
6578
CABLE TIE,7 3/8"..........................20
not shown
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
155
900 Accessories
January 2015
903.1 Platform Options - View 1
156
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
903.1 Platform Options - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
101649
OPTION,CONTROL BOX COVER...1
see 904.2 for illustration
--
139362
POWER TO PLAT, DOMESTIC
--
139363
POWER TO PLAT, UK
--
139364
POWER TO PLAT, NO PLUG
--
139365
POWER TO PLAT,EURO
PLUG220/50
--
56486-S
ACCESSORY,WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT
Complete from SN 3447
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
10
6884
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
12
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
56572-S
PIPE CRADLE ASSY. SERV
(ONE)**............................................1
--
19018
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"
--
45385
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED
--
6525-S
Pipe Cradle
--
72875
DECAL,WARNING,PIPE
CRADLE,BOOM
14
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
15
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
16
56569
STRAP,PIPE CRADLE , 30"............2
--
56486
ACC,WORKLIGHT,48V**
Complete to SN 3446
--
56903
ACCESSORY,PLATFORM STEP
--
65630
INSTRUCTIONS-PIPE
CRADLE,BOOMS
--
85300
PIPE CRADLE ASSY. SERV (ONE)**
17
56542
--
94262
OPTION,CONTROL BOX
COVER***........................................1
WELDMENT, PIPE CRADLE
CLAMP............................................4
18
56528
COLLAR, ID 1.25,OD 2.062 W.5.....6
1
107858
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT***................2
(replaced PN 35958)
19
65533
SCREW,SHC,1/4-28 X 0.75"-56528
20
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
--
823226
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL
(replaced PN 35959)
21
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
22
32358
TAPE,NON-SKID,1" WIDE,BULK
2
18506
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW
23
56903
3
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
ACCESSORY,PLATFORM STEP.....1
includes items 15 and 20-22
4
119147
ACC.RETRO KIT LVI/BCI ENGAG
II.......................................................1
Can only be used to upgrade
machines which already have the
LVI/BCI option installed from the
factory; to SN 9346
24
19018
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"
25
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
--
119129
HARN RETRO LVI/BCI ENGAGE II
5A
237145
IND,BAT CHARGE,48V
LEAD-ACID.....................................1
(includes mounting bracket) to sn 9346
--
23083-S
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF
5B
110651
LVI/BCI 36/48 VOLT ENGAGE II
from sn 9347
--
110652
GASKET LVI/BCI ENGAGE II
--
119133
HARN LVI/BCI ENGAGE II Z34DC
--
13097
FUSE,10 AMP
6
56457-S
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,2 POS
MAINT.............................................1
7
72867
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***..............1
8
45385
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK
DOMED...........................................4
9
56570
STRAP, CONDUIT HOLDER 60".....2
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
157
900 Accessories
January 2015
904.1 Platform Options - View 2 (to SN 9308)
158
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
904.1 Platform Options - View 2 (to SN 9308)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
107610
KIT,HALF SWING GATE***
Complete
1
74009
MESH,HALF HEIGHT,4'..................1
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
56424
CLAMP,1.25X.5
RUBBER-CUSHION........................6
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
7265
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375
7
107609
WELDMENT,HALF SWING GATE....1
--
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS..............................................1
--
55753
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........4
--
9596
HINGE CASTING
8
1487
GATE LATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
9
63311
SNAP PIN........................................1
10
54457
MESH,HALF,SWING GATE***.........1
11
1488
RAILING CATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
12
74011
MESH,HALF HEIGHT LH Z20.........1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
159
900 Accessories
January 2015
904.2 Platform Options - View 2 (from SN 9309)
160
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
904.2 Platform Options - View 2 (from SN 9309)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101649
OPTION,CONTROL BOX COVER...1
see illustration for components
--
119129
HARN RETRO LVI/BCI ENGAGE II
Can only be used to upgrade
machines which already have the
LVI/BCI option installed from the
factory; to SN 9346
--
119147
Qty.
ACC.RETRO KIT LVI/BCI ENGAG II
Can only be used to upgrade
machines which already have the
LVI/BCI option installed from the
factory; to SN 9346
--
44134
C.E. OPTION,Z30N,Z30NRJ
--
94262
OPTION,CONTROL BOX
COVER***........................................1
1
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
2
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
56424
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
74009
MESH,HALF HEIGHT,4'..................2
--
74007
MESH,HALF HEIGHT,5'
6
55753
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2
7
54457
MESH,HALF,SWING GATE***.........1
8
128368
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.........1
--
128374
WELDMENT,SWING
GATE,ALUMINUM
--
42104
SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE
--
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS
8A
119950
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE
includes 128368, 33674, 1487 and
1488
9
7265
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375
10
33674
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***......................1
11
1487
GATE LATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
12
1488
RAILING CATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
13
9599-S
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.........1
14
87085
RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25
15
77860
HINGE,CONTROL BOX..................1
component of assembly 101649
16
101678
LID,CONTROL BOX COVER...........1
component of assembly 101649
17
101679
LID,CONTROL BOX COVER...........1
component of assembly 101649
Part No. 74117
Item
Part No.
Description
18
34619
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................6
19
101676
CONTROL BOX COVER, RH..........1
component of assembly 101649
20
101677
CONTROL BOX COVER, LH..........1
component of assembly 101649
21
110651
LVI/BCI 36/48 VOLT ENGAGE II......1
--
110652
GASKET LVI/BCI ENGAGE II..........1
--
110653
BRACKET ENGAGE II....................1
--
119133
HARN LVI/BCI ENGAGE II Z34DC
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
161
900 Accessories
January 2015
905.1 Platform Overload (from SN 6291)
162
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
905.1 Platform Overload (from SN 6291)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
121848
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN
--
94395-S
OPTION,PLATFORM LOADSENSE
1
94176
WELDMENT,PLATFORM
SUPPORT.......................................1
2
61726
PIN,0.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER.....4
3
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
4
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............4
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
25685
BEARING,GARLOCK,12FDU12.....8
7
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
8
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
9
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
10
61975
RETAINER,SPRING,1.21 X .375.....1
11
61974
SPRING,COMP,1" OD,232 LB/IN.....1
12
101512
LOAD SUPPORT WITH
BEARINGS......................................2
includes item 6
13
61973
SWITCH,ROLLER PLUNGER
LIMIT...............................................1
14
61972
MOUNT,SWITCH.............................1
15
34619
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................1
16
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
17
21604
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25
18
94170
WELDMENT,ROTATOR
SUPPORT.......................................1
19
110789
WASHER,SHIM .0151 THK.
20
5365
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
163
900 Accessories
January 2015
906.1 Inverter Option, 120V
164
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
906.1 Inverter Option, 120V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
74868
WELDMENT,COVER DRIVE
CHASSIS.........................................1
2
150026
INVERTER,48VDC,120VAC/60HZ...1
3
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
4
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............12
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................8
6
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4
7
74848
PLATE,INVERTER MOUNTING......1
8
74847
BRACKET,INVERTER MOUNT.......2
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
165
900 Accessories
January 2015
907.1 Drive Light Option
166
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
907.1 Drive Light Option
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
107858
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT***................2
includes items 3-5 and 7-9
2
128819
COVER, DR LIGHT OPTION..........1
3
10107
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75............2
4
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
5
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
6
53517
GROMMET,RUBBER .5 X .014 X
.75....................................................2
7
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
8
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
9
18506
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW
10
823226
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL.............1
--
54365
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
--
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
--
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
11
72867
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***..............1
12
128205
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
--
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
13
6578
CABLE TIE,7 3/8"............................2
14A
128271
HARNESS, DRIVE LIGHTS, 48V.....1
(to SN Z30N10-12120)
14B
823948
HARNESS, DRIVE LIGHTS, 48V.....1
(replaced 147496 from SN
Z30N13-14940)
--
107858
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT***................2
--
23083-S
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....1
--
27489
FUSE,7 AMP...................................1
--
823226
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL.............1
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
167
900 Accessories
January 2015
908.1 Hostile Environment Package (to SN 12119)
168
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
908.1 Hostile Environment Package (to SN 12119)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
101649
OPTION,CONTROL BOX COVER...1
see 904.2 Platform Options for
illustration
2
128329
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1, GR8........4
Not shown
3
128330
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1, GR8........6
4
30489
CLAMP,HOSE,3.50..........................5
Not shown
5
30577
COVER,PROTECTIVE,MASTER/SLAVE.1
Not shown
6
30971
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................1
Not Shown
7
34510
BRACKET,ADJ.WIPER MOUNT.....4
8
35434
CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................6
Not shown
9
5365
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24........................2
Not Shown
10
54989
BELLOWS,STEERING
CYLINDER......................................1
Not shown
11
56667
PLATE,WIPER SIDE.......................2
12
56668
RUBBER,WIPER,SIDE....................2
13
139763
BRACKET,WIPER TOP...................1
14
56671
3106170WIPER,TOP.......................1
15
56672
PLATE,WIPER TOP.........................1
16
56742
WEAR PAD,HEK..............................1
Not Shown
17
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............10
18
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............10
19
94461
BELLOWS,PRIMARY/ELEV
CYLINDER......................................2
Not shown
20
94462
BELLOWS,JIB CYLINDER..............1
Not shown
21
94463
BELLOWS,MASTER CYLINDER.....1
Not shown
22
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
169
900 Accessories
January 2015
909.1 Aircraft Protection (to SN 10885)
170
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
909.1 Aircraft Protection (to SN 10885)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
Ref.
PLAT RAIL ASSY
(refer to 601.1)
2
42377
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .75,ZINCPLT
3
56424
CLAMP,1.25X.5
RUBBER-CUSHION......................16
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
56426
CHAIN,NO.2....................................8
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
7
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
8
56328
WELDMENT,SENSOR BRACKET...1
9
81532
HARNESS,PROX.KILL....................1
includes 27391 proximity sensor
--
27391
PROXIMITY SENSOR***
10
22571
NUT,HEX,M8 X 1.25
11
56330
PLATE,MAGNET MOUNT...............1
12
29261
MAGNET,NEODYMIUM,.375 X
.100..................................................2
13
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
14
56425
SPRING,EXTENSION,.75X4.5
15
56452
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.............1
16
56451
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.............1
17
74734
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.............1
18
56417
BUMPER,3.50 DIA.STRAIGHT.......5
19
56427
REFLECTORS,3"DIA,AMBER.........6
20
56418
BUMPER,90 DEG ELBOW............14
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
171
900 Accessories
January 2015
909.2 Aircraft Protection (from SN 10886)
172
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
909.2 Aircraft Protection (from SN 10886)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
1251590
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 30.75....1
replaced 147003
2
147000
PADDING, FOAM 90 DEG...............2
3
825213
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 15.65....2
replaced 56417-1850
4
825207
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 14.75....2
5
147001
PADDING, FOAM 90 DEG...............2
6
825212
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 12.75....2
replaced 56417-1275
7
1251592
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 2.75.....2
replaced 147003
8
-
Ref. PLATFORM RAIL ASSY
refer to 601.1
9
1252013
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID 90 DEG...4
10
1252012
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID X 6.75.....2
replaced 147003
11
56418
BUMPER,90 DEG ELBOW..............4
12
56426-576
CHAIN,NO.2 (9LINKS)....................8
13
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
14
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
15
56424
CLAMP,1.25X.5
RUBBER-CUSHION......................16
16
825214
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 22.70....2
replaced 56417-2270
17
139643
HARNESS, PROX. KILL..................1
(includes PN 27391 for Proximity
Sensor)
18
88390
NUT,HEX,M8,PLASTIC
19
1252011
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID X 9.75.....2
replaced 56417-1275
20
56330
PLATE,MAGNET MOUNT...............1
21
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
22
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
23
56425
SPRING,EXTENSION,.75X4.5........4
24
88385
SPRING, SS, 1/2-EO500-49-4500...4
25
1251591
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 38.75....1
replaced 147007
26
56324
WELDMENT,FLOATING
BUMPER.........................................1
27
56328
WELDMENT,SENSOR BRACKET...1
28
23404
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
29
128723
PLATE, PROFILED
COUNTERWEIGHT.........................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
30
128722
PLATE, PROFILED
COUNTERWEIGHT.........................1
31
74734
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.............1
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Qty.
173
900 Accessories
January 2015
910.1 Auxiliary Rail Assembly
174
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
910.1 Auxiliary Rail Assembly
Item
Part No.
Description
--
T112779
KIT, AUX. RAIL, 4' PLATFORM
1
122231
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X 1
2
T112577
TUBE, AUX. RAIL, 4' PLATFORM....1
3
122073
SUPPORT, RAILING.....................12
4
55753
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2
5
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Ref. PLAT RAIL ASSY
(refer to 601.1)
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
175
900 Accessories
January 2015
911.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N (from SN 12120)
176
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
911.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N (from SN 12120)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
128677
KIT, WIPER......................................1
1
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..............2
2
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
4
128852
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.438X1.25.2
5
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2............................................10
6
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............12
7
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............10
8
128681
FORMING, WIPER MOUNT............1
9
128682
FORMING, WIPER MOUNT............1
10
8179
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25............2
11
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
12
119077
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75OD X
.375ID..............................................2
13
128973
PLATE,WIPER BACKING................2
14
147181
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
177
900 Accessories
January 2015
912.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N RJ (from SN 12120)
178
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
912.1 Hostile Environment, Primary Boom Wipers, Z-30N RJ (from SN 12120)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
147344
KIT, WIPER, Z-40/23N.....................1
1
8179
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25............4
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............14
4
119077
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75OD X
.375ID..............................................4
5
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2............................................10
6
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............10
7
128972
FORMING,WIPER MOUNT.............2
8
128973
PLATE,WIPER BACKING................2
9
128971
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM................1
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
179
900 Accessories
January 2015
913.1 Hostile Environment, Cylinder Bellows (from SN 12120)
180
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
900 Accessories
913.1 Hostile Environment, Cylinder Bellows (from SN 12120)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
128838
KIT, CYLINDER BELLOWS
1
94461
BELLOWS,PRIMARY/ELEV
CYLINDER......................................2
2
94463
BELLOWS,MASTER CYLINDER.....1
3
54989
BELLOWS,STEERING
CYLINDER......................................1
(not shown)
4
94462
BELLOWS,JIB CYLINDER..............1
5
30577
COVER,PROTECTIVE,MASTER/SLAVE.1
(not shown)
6
30489
CLAMP,HOSE,3.50..........................5
(not shown)
7
30971
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................1
(not shown)
8
35434
CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................6
(not shown)
Part No. 74117
Qty.
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
181
January 2015
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
- .................................173
10107 ........................167
101349 ......................77, 101
101429 ......................93
101512 ......................163
101557 ......................83, 95
101649 ......................157, 161, 169
101676 ......................161
101677 ......................161
101678 ......................161
101679 ......................161
101703 ......................27
101718 ......................33
101719 ......................33
101965 ......................63
101967 ......................71, 73
101968 ......................71, 73
101969 ......................71, 73
101970 ......................71, 73
101980 ......................107–108
101981 ......................108
101982 ......................108
101983 ......................108
101984 ......................108
101985 ......................107–108
101986 ......................107–108
101987 ......................107–108
101988 ......................107–108
101989 ......................115
10262 ........................83, 95
102992 ......................107–108
105352 ......................35–38
10597 ........................87–88, 97–98
106025 ......................33
106038 ......................25
106039 ......................36–38
106082 ......................81, 95
106086 ......................77, 101
106087 ......................51–52
106121 ......................37–38
106122 ......................37–38
106123 ......................37–38
106241 ......................33
106422 ......................87–88
106423 ......................97–98
106427 ......................51–52, 77, 101
106428 ......................77, 101
106429 ......................77, 101
106433 ......................81, 95
106434 ......................77, 101
106445 ......................37–38
106508 ......................37–38
10665 ........................88, 98
106959 ......................51–52
106960 ......................51–52
107609 ......................159
107610 ......................159
10775 ........................107–108, 111
107858 ......................157, 167
110197 ......................133–134
110199 ......................133–134
110200 ......................133–134
110232 ......................75
110234 ......................75
110235 ......................75, 117
110239 ......................75, 117
110243 ......................75, 117
110244 ......................75
110245 ......................75
110246 ......................75
110249 ......................75
110251 ......................75
110255 ......................75
110256 ......................75
110382 ......................57–58, 61
182
Part Number
Page
Part Number
110626 ......................57–58, 61
110637 ......................51–52
110644 ......................75
110649 ......................117
110651 ......................157, 161
110652 ......................157, 161
110653 ......................161
110789 ......................163
110947 ......................65–66
114117 ......................15, 18
114224 ......................18
114319 ......................35–38
114397 ......................18
119077 ......................177, 179
119111 ......................51–52
119129 ......................157, 161
119133 ......................157, 161
119147 ......................157, 161
119403 ......................71, 73
119404 ......................71, 73
119556 ......................35–38
119618 ......................61
119762 ......................51–52
119787 ......................49
119917 ......................51–52
119950 ......................161
12037 ........................27, 107–108
121848 ......................163
122019 ......................151, 153
122073 ......................175
122231 ......................175
122366 ......................63
122512 ......................63
122513 ......................113, 119, 121
122514 ......................63, 113, 119, 121
12344 ........................117
12443 ........................108
1251590 ....................173
1251591 ....................173
1251592 ....................173
1251757 ....................43
1252011 ....................173
1252012 ....................173
1252013 ....................173
125957 ......................61
1262218 ....................57–58, 61
128039 ......................101
128040 ......................101
128045 ......................71, 73
128118 ......................29
128138 ......................31
128200 ......................121
128202 ......................121
128203 ......................121
128205 ......................167
128271 ......................167
128329 ......................169
128330 ......................169
128334 ......................43
128368 ......................161
128374 ......................161
128375 ......................27, 29
128376 ......................29
128377 ......................29
128443 ......................133–134
128444 ......................133–134
128453 ......................51–52
128458 ......................49
128459 ......................49
128465 ......................49
128466 ......................49
128550 ......................87–88
128551 ......................43
128565 ......................51–52
128615 ......................29
Page
128618 ......................51–52
128619 ......................51–52
128620 ......................51–52
128621 ......................51–52
128622 ......................51–52
128632 ......................77, 101
128634 ......................77, 101
128648 ......................27
128667 ......................108
128668 ......................108
128669 ......................108
128674 ......................65–66
128675 ......................65–66
128677 ......................177
128681 ......................177
128682 ......................177
128722 ......................173
128723 ......................173
128728 ......................69
128732 ......................36–38
128808 ......................69
128809 ......................69, 145
128810 ......................65–66
128811 ......................69, 145
128818 ......................69
128819 ......................167
128825 ......................29
128837 ......................97–98
128838 ......................181
128852 ......................177
128899 ......................51–52
128971 ......................179
128972 ......................179
128973 ......................177, 179
128975 ......................75
128993 ......................27
12906 ........................65–66, 69, 71, 73
12960 ........................111, 115
13002 ........................31, 33, 41, 43
13008-3 .....................27
13008-5 .....................27
13008-6 .....................27
13037-S .....................63, 113, 119
13064 ........................51–52
13066 ........................97–98
13097 ........................157
13268 ........................117
133286 ......................18, 27, 29
13471 ........................63, 113
13480-S .....................63, 113
13482 ........................107–108
13511 ........................63
13585 ........................107–108, 111
13775 ........................38, 155
139008 ......................51–52
139010 ......................49
139011 ......................49
139012 ......................49
139013 ......................49
139014 ......................49
139015 ......................49
139016 ......................49
139017 ......................49
139018 ......................49
139019 ......................49
139020 ......................49
139021 ......................49
139022 ......................49
139073 ......................149
139074 ......................149
139075 ......................149
139076 ......................147, 149
139077 ......................149
13918 ........................95
13930 ........................63
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part Number
Page
139318 ......................29
139351 ......................35–38
139352 ......................35–38
139353 ......................35–38
139354 ......................35–38
139355 ......................35–38
139360 ......................27
139362 ......................157
139363 ......................157
139364 ......................157
139365 ......................157
139376 ......................51–52
139462 ......................137
139463 ......................137
139537 ......................85, 105
139540 ......................85, 105
139541 ......................85, 105
139542 ......................85, 105
139560 ......................137
139561 ......................137
139563 ......................137
139564 ......................137
139565 ......................137
139584 ......................75
139585 ......................75
139586 ......................15, 18, 21
139643 ......................173
139655 ......................88, 97–98
139763 ......................169
139840 ......................83
139841 ......................95
139858 ......................27, 29
139866 ......................51–52
139867 ......................52
139871 ......................145
139872 ......................145
139877 ......................145
14033 ........................65–66, 69
14041 ........................111, 115
14392 ........................153
144161 ......................29, 71, 73
146478 ......................121
147000 ......................173
147001 ......................173
147077 ......................97–98
147079 ......................83, 95
147093 ......................55, 57–58, 61, 63
147139 ......................83
147143 ......................83
147146 ......................88
147147 ......................87–88
147181 ......................177
147251 ......................75
147253 ......................117
147344 ......................179
147369 ......................87–88, 97–98
147370 ......................97–98
147389 ......................117
147487 ......................83
147637 ......................95
1487 ..........................159, 161
1488 ..........................159, 161
150026 ......................165
15086 ........................65–66, 69, 151
15243 ........................117
161940 ......................33
161941 ......................33
16397-S .....................63, 113, 119
16486 ........................95
17626 ........................41, 107–108
18078 ........................27
18396 ........................79, 103
18503 ........................31, 33, 41, 43
18504 ........................55, 57–58, 61
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
18506 ........................41, 65–66, 69,
157, 167
18920 ........................129
18963 ........................71, 73
19018 ........................55, 57–58, 61,
157
19268 ........................63
19440 ........................23, 25
19470 ........................134
19491 ........................51–52, 77, 81,
83, 95, 101
19506 ........................63
19520 ........................45, 49
19533 ........................27
19712 ........................123, 125
19722 ........................123, 125
19731 ........................123, 125
19789 ........................133–134
19815 ........................41
19816 ........................41
20189 ........................153
20193 ........................36–38
20224 ........................131, 134
20262 ........................107–108
20973-2600 ...............108
20973-8000 ...............108
21121 ........................108
21142 ........................36–38
21143 ........................36–38
21144 ........................36–38
21145 ........................36–38
21146 ........................36–38
21148 ........................36–38
21149 ........................36–38
21166 ........................23, 25
21253 ........................31
21427 ........................123, 125
21434 ........................123, 125
21604 ........................77, 101, 163
21618 ........................155
216788 ......................57–58, 61
216791 ......................57–58, 61
216793 ......................61
217046 ......................57–58, 61
217371 ......................75
21858 ........................115
22262 ........................41, 43
22263 ........................41, 43
22264 ........................41, 43
22265 ........................41, 43
22359 ........................81, 83, 95
22542 ........................43
22571 ........................171
226148 ......................65–66
226393 ......................151, 153
226540 ......................97–98
226542 ......................97–98
22700 ........................65–66, 69
227213 ......................18
227531 ......................18
227620 ......................107–108
22811 ........................38
228469 ......................107–108
228470 ......................107–108
228946 ......................29
228947 ......................29
228973 ......................29
229074 ......................137
229567 ......................121
230645 ......................153
23083-S .....................157, 167
231204 ......................107–108
231931 ......................153
232486 ......................37–38
23314 ........................41
233717 ......................87–88, 97–98
Part No. 74117
Part Number
Page
233745 ......................87–88, 97–98
23404 ........................41, 43, 55, 58,
61, 63, 111, 115,
117, 171, 173
23405 ........................41, 43, 55
23417 ........................41
234923 ......................125
236665 ......................43
237145 ......................157
237503 ......................75
237527 ......................75
23844 ........................43
23845 ........................41, 43
24514 ........................107–108
25068 ........................52
25284 ........................23, 79, 103
25388 ........................29, 71, 73
25683 ........................79, 87–88, 103
25685 ........................163
25817 ........................23, 25
25836 ........................55, 57–58
25837 ........................55
25974 ........................55, 57–58
27126 ........................31
27246 ........................63, 113, 119, 167
27262 ........................27
27263 ........................27
27275 ........................51–52
27372 ........................51–52
27391 ........................171
27419 ........................41
27489 ........................167
27497 ........................77, 79, 85, 88,
91, 93, 95, 97–
98, 101, 103, 105
27532 ........................131
27564 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
27830 ........................27
27894 ........................155
27895 ........................155
27900 ........................155
27901 ........................155
27902 ........................155
27903 ........................155
27904 ........................155
28157 ........................11–12
28161 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28164 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28165 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28171 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28174 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
28175 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28176 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28177 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28181 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28235 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
28236 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28298 ........................57–58, 61
28372 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
28750 ........................129, 131, 133–
134
29032 ........................129, 131, 133–
134
29080 ........................83
29261 ........................171
29605 ........................66, 69, 88, 97–98
29737 ........................131
29764 ........................38
29868 ........................31, 33, 77, 101
30217 ........................88
30222 ........................87–88, 97–98
30255 ........................79, 87–88, 97–
98, 103
30348 ........................65–66
Part Number
Page
30489 ........................169, 181
30577 ........................169, 181
30807P-S ..................107–108
30971 ........................169, 181
30996 ........................115
30997 ........................111, 115, 117
31060 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
31099 ........................137
31106 ........................77, 87–88, 101
31194 ........................51–52, 141, 143,
145
31498 ........................87–88
31508 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
31527 ........................131, 133–134
31528 ........................131
31785 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
31786 ........................11–12, 15
31787 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
31788 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
32224 ........................51–52
32358 ........................157
32399 ........................23, 25
32669 ........................137
32697 ........................43
32700 ........................11–12, 15
32710 ........................107–108
32728 ........................17–18
33265 ........................87–88, 97–98
33278 ........................88, 98
33428 ........................81
33608 ........................55
33629 ........................107–108
33674 ........................161
33759 ........................107–108
33952 ........................11–12, 15
33994 ........................129, 131, 133–
134
34053 ........................57–58
34125 ........................83
34245 ........................79, 97–98, 103
34510 ........................169
34619 ........................161, 163
35003 ........................111
35088 ........................88
35434 ........................169, 181
35496 ........................38
35540 ........................11–12, 15
35542 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
35587 ........................35–38
35675 ........................83, 95, 97–98
35678 ........................127
35679 ........................127
35680 ........................127
35934 ........................111, 115
36054-S .....................87–88, 97–98
36062 ........................87–88
36086 ........................66, 69
36163-S .....................23, 25
36179 ........................65–66, 69
36189 ........................88
36190 ........................88, 97–98
36192 ........................83, 95
36194 ........................79, 81, 103
36198 ........................81
36199 ........................88, 97–98
36202 ........................79, 103
36205 ........................79, 103
36211 ........................23, 25
36212 ........................31, 33
36235 ........................111, 115, 117
36245 ........................79, 103
36246 ........................79, 103
36249-S .....................87–88
36257 ........................71, 73
36260 ........................36–38
36268P ......................41
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part Number
Page
36269
36279
36281
36294
36313
36326
36355
36366
36369
36373
36378
36385
36388
........................27
........................88
........................83
........................27
........................27
........................51–52
........................41, 43
........................77, 101
........................31, 33
........................113
........................55
........................55
........................55, 57–58, 61,
71, 73
36389 ........................79, 103
36390 ........................79, 103
36391 ........................71, 73
36392 ........................71, 73
36413 ........................83
36414 ........................71, 73
36415 ........................71, 73
36424 ........................31, 33
36443 ........................35–38
36456 ........................41, 43, 65–66, 69
36457 ........................71, 73
36459 ........................51–52
36511 ........................29
36561-S .....................88, 97–98
36570 ........................71, 73
36574 ........................71, 73
36575 ........................71, 73
36576 ........................31
36577 ........................31
36579 ........................31, 33
36600 ........................111
36612 ........................38
36620 ........................77, 101
36648 ........................83, 95
36658 ........................35–38
36659 ........................131
36673 ........................29
36874 ........................79, 103
36875 ........................31
36998 ........................65–66
37051 ........................11–12, 15
37052 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
37053 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
37054 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
37055 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
37056 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
37075 ........................129
37079 ........................131
37080 ........................131
37097 ........................36–38
37100 ........................23, 25
37103 ........................31
37104 ........................31
37105 ........................71
37106 ........................71
37107 ........................31
37108 ........................31
37125 ........................77, 101
37126 ........................77
37127 ........................77
37128 ........................87–88
37129 ........................63
37184 ........................66, 69
37185 ........................66, 69
37186 ........................66, 69
37187 ........................66, 69
37188 ........................35–38
37189 ........................35–38
183
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
37190
37191
37192
37947
38110
38111
38112
38113
38114
38115
38682
38859
39223
39345
39640
40169
40398
40410
40412
40413
Page
........................35–38, 65–66, 69
........................66, 69
........................66, 69
........................63
........................11–12
........................11–12
........................11–12
........................35–38
........................35–38
........................35–38
........................153
........................66, 69
........................69
........................88
........................57–58, 61
........................36–38
........................27
........................131, 133–134
........................131
........................129, 131, 133–
134, 137
40424 ........................129
40434 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
40446 ........................77, 101
40447 ........................81
40523 ........................27
40524 ........................27
40532 ........................27
40533 ........................27
40534 ........................27
40536 ........................27
40537 ........................27
40538 ........................27
40609 ........................153
41921 ........................35–38
42019 ........................69
42032 ........................123
42032H ......................123
42078 ........................66, 69
42104 ........................161
42363 ........................51–52
42377 ........................171
42413 ........................77, 101
42422 ........................137
42439 ........................55, 57–58, 61
42502 ........................83
42587 ........................115
42604 ........................52
42609 ........................77, 101
42610 ........................77
42611 ........................77
42616 ........................55
42617 ........................55, 117
42621 ........................83
4266 ..........................77, 83, 101
42693 ........................85, 105
42694P ......................85, 105
42705 ........................139, 143, 145
42730-S .....................119
42763 ........................85, 105
42764 ........................129
42781 ........................115, 117
42785 ........................66
42797 ........................88, 97–98
42800 ........................139
42801 ........................139
42804 ........................139
42805 ........................141, 143, 145
42806 ........................139, 141
42807 ........................139, 141
42808 ........................147
42809 ........................147, 149
42811 ........................141
42812 ........................147
42813 ........................147
184
Part Number
Page
Part Number
42815 ........................141
42816 ........................141
42817 ........................147, 149
42818 ........................147
42821 ........................141
42822 ........................141, 143
42824-S .....................147
42856 ........................141
42920 ........................65–66, 141, 143
42922 ........................65–66
42928 ........................141, 143
42929 ........................65–66, 88
42939 ........................88, 97–98
42939-18700 .............77
42939-5400 ...............101
43036 ........................11–12
43038 ........................123, 125
43040 ........................123, 125
43042 ........................123, 125
43045 ........................123
43166 ........................88
43179 ........................41, 43
43392 ........................159, 161
43599 ........................133–134
43652 ........................11–12
43653 ........................11–12, 15
43658 ........................11–12, 15, 21
43663 ........................11–12
43937 ........................81
43955 ........................111, 115
43956 ........................71, 73, 75, 107–
108, 111
43960 ........................51–52
43961 ........................111
44133 ........................77, 101
44134 ........................161
44248 ........................17–18
44586 ........................55, 57–58
44743 ........................107–108
44777 ........................65–66, 69
44788 ........................69
44954 ........................131, 137
44956 ........................129, 133–134
44980 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
44981 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21, 155
44986 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
45043 ........................23, 25
45071 ........................23, 25, 79, 81,
103
45074 ........................23, 25
45107 ........................23, 25
45108 ........................23, 25
45110 ........................23, 25
45111 ........................23, 25
45112 ........................23, 25
45113 ........................23, 25
45114 ........................23, 25
45209 ........................31, 33
45226 ........................23, 25, 79, 81,
83, 87–88, 95,
97–98, 103
45382 ........................31
45383 ........................111, 113, 115,
119, 121
45384 ........................113, 119, 121
45385 ........................71, 157
45425 ........................77, 101
45437 ........................107–108
45444 ........................77
45454 ........................155
45462 ........................73, 151
45465 ........................31
45495 ........................36–38
45543 ........................129
Page
45544 ........................129, 133–134
45745 ........................83
45748 ........................163
45782 ........................63
45840 ........................113, 119, 121
45873 ........................23, 25
45912 ........................129
45921 ........................133–134
46192 ........................11–12
46227 ........................123, 125
46468 ........................17–18
46993 ........................108, 111, 113
47377 ........................81, 88
48213 ........................149
4828 ..........................29, 33, 51–52,
55, 65–66, 69,
77, 79, 87–88,
97–98, 101, 103,
107–108, 157,
163
48401 ........................23, 25
48402 ........................81
48405 ........................87–88
48406 ........................95
48504 ........................65–66, 69
48731 ........................17–18
48732 ........................17–18
48875 ........................145
48880 ........................131, 134
48890 ........................147, 149
48900 ........................141, 143, 145
48904 ........................139, 147
48905 ........................137, 143, 145,
147, 149
48906 ........................139
48911 ........................139, 143, 145
48912 ........................139, 141, 143,
145, 147, 149
48915 ........................137, 139, 141,
143, 145
48916 ........................141, 143, 145,
147, 149
48926 ........................147
48927 ........................147, 149
48930 ........................141
48931 ........................141, 143, 145
48932 ........................145
48937 ........................143, 145, 147,
149
48938 ........................65–66, 141, 143,
145
48944 ........................141, 143
48946 ........................141, 143
48947 ........................141, 143
48997 ........................131, 133–134,
141
48999 ........................141, 143
49418 ........................147, 149
49612 ........................129, 133–134
49613 ........................129, 133–134
49816 ........................57–58, 61, 71,
73, 123, 125,
151, 153
49817 ........................51–52
49818 ........................43
49819 ........................57–58, 61, 65–66
49820 ........................117
49821 ........................77, 81, 83, 101
49871 ........................41
50546 ........................88
50576 ........................35–38
51063 ........................51–52, 163
51147 ........................49
52087 ........................35–38
52339 ........................129, 133–134
52598 ........................134
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part Number
Page
52599
52601
52603
52604
52620
52625
52715
52718
52833
52885
52887
52895
52898
52899
52900
52913
52914
52915
52928
52943
........................133–134, 137
........................133–134
........................133–134
........................133–134
........................81, 88
........................81
........................133–134
........................131
........................35–38
........................129, 133–134
........................123, 125
........................123, 125
........................35–38
........................35–38
........................35–38
........................65–66, 69
........................65–66, 69
........................65–66, 69
........................123, 125
........................129, 131, 133–
134, 137
52947 ........................17–18
52968 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
53517 ........................167
53534 ........................65–66
5365 ..........................163, 169
5397 ..........................23, 25, 41, 43,
51–52, 77, 79,
87–88, 95, 101,
103, 107–108,
157, 167
54255 ........................117
54259 ........................117
54365 ........................71, 73, 117, 167
54457 ........................159, 161
54530 ........................95
54627 ........................23, 25, 38
54692 ........................63, 119
54794 ........................27
54795 ........................27
54796 ........................27
54797 ........................27
54817P-S ..................107–108
54989 ........................169, 181
55753 ........................159, 161, 175
55921 ........................65–66, 69
56003 ........................141
56022 ........................65–66
56029 ........................43
56030 ........................43
56051 ........................77, 83, 95, 101,
107–108, 115,
153
56095 ........................43
56177 ........................137
56180 ........................147
56201 ........................55
56208 ........................147
56245 ........................147
56261 ........................155
56281 ........................43
56289-S .....................151, 153
56302 ........................57–58, 61
56309 ........................133–134
56318 ........................61
56319 ........................61
56324 ........................173
56328 ........................171, 173
56330 ........................171, 173
56338 ........................36–38
56361 ........................83, 95
56417 ........................171
56418 ........................171, 173
56424 ........................159, 161, 171,
173
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
56425 ........................171, 173
56426 ........................171
56426-576 .................173
56427 ........................171
56451 ........................171
56452 ........................171
56453 ........................23
56454 ........................37–38
56457-S .....................157
56465P ......................107–108
56486 ........................157
56486-S .....................157
56500-S .....................87–88, 108
56528 ........................157
56542 ........................157
56561 ........................43
56562 ........................43
56569 ........................157
56570 ........................157
56572-S .....................157
56591 ........................87–88
56648 ........................57–58
56656 ........................107–108
56660 ........................27, 107–108
56663 ........................115, 117
56667 ........................169
56668 ........................169
56671 ........................169
56672 ........................169
56704 ........................151
56742 ........................169
56749 ........................88, 97–98
56757 ........................77, 101
56773 ........................125
56783 ........................57–58
56788 ........................57–58
56791 ........................57–58, 61
56820 ........................129, 133–134
56828 ........................37–38
56831 ........................35–38
56843 ........................51–52
56846 ........................57–58
56849 ........................83, 95
56875 ........................55, 57–58, 61
56886 ........................113, 119, 121,
127
56894 ........................139, 143, 145
56895 ........................139
56896 ........................139, 143, 145
56897 ........................139, 143, 145
56898 ........................143, 145
56899 ........................143, 145
56903 ........................157
56911 ........................36–38
56912 ........................23, 25, 27, 29,
36–38, 61, 83,
95, 107–108
56925 ........................87–88, 98
56929 ........................88, 97–98
56930 ........................43
56945 ........................147, 149
56961 ........................91, 93
56976 ........................88
56976-S .....................97–98
56983P ......................85, 105
56993 ........................57–58
56994 ........................57–58, 61
58108 ........................71, 73
58208 ........................65–66
58296 ........................52
58320 ........................37–38
58330 ........................52
58331 ........................52
58332 ........................52
58333 ........................52
58343 ........................52
Part No. 74117
Part Number
Page
58344 ........................52
58345 ........................52
58346 ........................52
58360 ........................52
58438 ........................37–38
58448 ........................36–38
58494 ........................27
58589 ........................37–38
58919 ........................85, 105
58920 ........................85, 105
58927 ........................85, 105
58932 ........................65–66, 69
58933 ........................65–66, 69
58934 ........................65–66, 69
58936 ........................65–66, 69
58965 ........................129
58986 ........................123, 125
58987 ........................123, 125
58989 ........................129
58994 ........................133–134
58995 ........................65–66
59076 ........................23
59169 ........................23
6002 ..........................33
6019 ..........................36–38, 65–66,
69, 79, 81, 83,
88, 97–98, 103,
107–108, 151
6021 ..........................23, 25, 36–38,
55, 57–58, 61,
65–66, 69, 71,
73, 77, 79, 81,
83, 95, 101, 103,
151, 177
6033 ..........................87–88
60429 ........................51–52
60443 ........................117
60526 ........................117
6090 ..........................29, 31, 33, 41,
43, 51–52, 57–
58, 61, 65–66,
69, 71, 73, 85,
88, 91, 93, 97–
98, 105, 108,
113, 119, 121,
159, 165, 173
6091 ..........................23, 25, 27, 41,
51–52, 55, 57–
58, 61, 65–66,
71, 73, 83, 85,
88, 95, 97–98,
105, 107–108,
159, 161, 163,
165, 171, 173
6097 ..........................29, 55, 57–58,
61, 65–66, 69,
71, 73, 87–88,
97–98, 157, 163,
169, 177
61226 ........................43, 117
6145 ..........................88, 91, 93, 97–98
6146 ..........................27, 57–58, 61,
71, 73, 163, 167
61726 ........................163
6178 ..........................27, 51–52, 57–
58, 61, 71, 73,
107–108, 117,
151, 167
61972 ........................163
61973 ........................163
61974 ........................163
61975 ........................163
62276 ........................129
62297 ........................41
62300 ........................37–38
62506 ........................88, 97–98
Part Number
Page
62507 ........................88, 97–98
62508 ........................107–108
62509 ........................87–88
62517 ........................108, 115
62695 ........................41, 43
62696 ........................41, 43
6272 ..........................115, 117
62928 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
62929 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
6326 ..........................29, 55, 57–58,
61, 79, 103
63311 ........................159
63375 ........................107–108, 111
6356 ..........................23, 25, 27, 29,
31, 33, 36–38,
41, 43, 55, 57–
58, 61, 65–66,
69, 71, 73, 77,
83, 88, 91, 93,
95, 97–98, 101,
107–108, 113,
119, 121, 171,
177, 179
6357 ..........................71, 73
65171 ........................11–12, 15, 17–18
65178 ........................123, 125
6525-S .......................157
65523 ........................137
65529 ........................123, 125
65533 ........................157
65546 ........................125
65618 ........................35–38
6563 ..........................31, 83, 95
65630 ........................157
6578 ..........................155, 167
65824 ........................37–38
65842 ........................87–88
65872 ........................35–38
6606 ..........................55
6607 ..........................51–52, 77, 81,
83, 95, 101
66094 ........................33
6637 ..........................108, 157
6638 ..........................23, 25, 27, 29,
36–38, 41, 43,
51–52, 55, 58,
61, 65–66, 71,
73, 83, 85, 88,
91, 93, 95, 97–
98, 105, 107–
108, 113, 119,
121, 157, 159,
161, 165, 169,
173, 177, 179
66397 ........................45, 47, 49
6666 ..........................71, 73
66717 ........................41
66811 ........................63
66812 ........................63
66813 ........................113, 119, 121
66815 ........................113, 119, 121
66816 ........................63
66818 ........................63, 113, 119, 121
66821 ........................63, 113, 119, 121
66900 ........................33
66901 ........................33
6782 ..........................41, 167
6833 ..........................85, 105, 108
6878 ..........................177, 179
6884 ..........................157
6886 ..........................41, 43
6888 ..........................23, 25, 27, 29,
31, 36–38, 43,
61, 65–66, 71,
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part Number
Page
73, 83, 85, 91,
93, 95, 105, 107–
108, 163, 165
6889 ..........................29, 77, 101, 157,
169, 175, 177,
179
6935 ..........................27, 71, 73, 107–
108, 111, 115
7056 ..........................27, 51–52, 71,
73, 77, 83, 95,
101, 107–108,
111, 115
7057 ..........................111, 115
70673 ........................49
72047 ........................129, 133–134
72078 ........................35–38
72080 ........................11–12
72081 ........................12, 15, 17–18, 21
72167 ........................12, 15, 17–18, 21
72282 ........................151, 153
72298 ........................125
72307 ........................37–38
72319 ........................35–38
72326 ........................71, 73, 113, 119,
121, 151
7265 ..........................159, 161
72833 ........................12, 15, 17–18
72867 ........................17–18, 157, 167
72875 ........................157
72999 ........................17–18
7339 ..........................31, 41, 55
73711 ........................117
73713 ........................117
73714 ........................51–52
73717 ........................117
73723 ........................117
73736 ........................117
73803 ........................117
73928 ........................87–88
74006 ........................111
74007 ........................161
74009 ........................159, 161
74011 ........................159
74019 ........................87–88, 97–98
74020 ........................147
74044 ........................91, 93
74051 ........................97–98
74052 ........................107–108
74053 ........................137
74056 ........................91
74057 ........................91
74066 ........................83, 95
74070 ........................97–98
74085 ........................77, 101
74088 ........................65–66
74089 ........................79, 97–98, 103
74091 ........................81
74098 ........................36–38
74099 ........................36–38
74101 ........................45, 47
74102 ........................45, 47
74103 ........................31, 45, 47
74104 ........................45, 47
74105 ........................45, 47
74106 ........................45, 47
74107 ........................45, 47
74108 ........................45, 47
74109 ........................45, 47
74110 ........................47
74111 ........................47
74112 ........................45, 47
74113 ........................47
74114 ........................45, 47
74115 ........................45, 47
74119P ......................85, 105
74124 ........................137
185
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
74134
74136
74137
74144
74145
74157
74166
74171
74172
74232
74255
74256
74266
74267
74268
74271
74282
74298
74308
74309
74312
74313
74322
74323
74334
74345
74347
74353
74356
74357
74358
74359
74362
74363
74364
74365
74366
74367
74368
74378
74380
74381
74384
74389
74404
74424
74425
74436
74437
74439
74440
74441
74442
74443
74446
74447
74468
74469
74470
74471
74482
74483
74495
74508
74509
74512
74581
74587
74614
74634
74651
74714
74734
74735
74765
74784
186
Page
........................91, 93
........................145
........................35–38
........................139, 143, 145
........................143, 145
........................63
........................147
........................147, 149
........................147
........................77, 101
........................97–98
........................51–52
........................41, 43
........................41, 43
........................41, 43
........................77, 101
........................41, 43
........................107–108
........................149
........................147, 149
........................23, 25
........................23, 25
........................63
........................97–98
........................77
........................91, 95
........................97–98
........................108, 115
........................127
........................127
........................127
........................127
........................123, 125
........................123
........................123, 125
........................123, 125
........................123, 125
........................125
........................125
........................131
........................107–108
........................107–108
........................127
........................23, 25
........................137
........................43
........................133–134
........................31
........................31
........................37–38
........................37–38
........................37–38
........................37–38
........................37–38
........................41
........................71
........................43
........................43
........................43
........................41, 43
........................147, 149
........................147, 149
........................41, 43
........................83
........................83
........................133–134
........................139, 143, 145
........................87–88
........................88
........................65–66
........................33
........................37–38
........................171, 173
........................88
........................71
........................107–108
Part Number
Page
Part Number
74785 ........................107–108
74795 ........................83
74803 ........................71
74838 ........................147, 149
74847 ........................165
74848 ........................165
74864 ........................51–52
74865 ........................87–88
74866 ........................87–88
74868 ........................165
74902 ........................129, 133–134
74913 ........................57–58, 61
74917 ........................57–58, 61
74918 ........................61
74920 ........................61
74921 ........................61
74922 ........................61
74923 ........................61
74924 ........................61
74925 ........................61
74927 ........................57–58
74945 ........................77, 101
74966 ........................133–134
74983 ........................147, 149
76450 ........................77, 101
77051 ........................88, 98
7713 ..........................83, 95, 157
77692 ........................23, 25, 55, 57–
58, 61, 71, 73,
79, 95, 98, 103
77860 ........................161
77892 ........................87–88
77981 ........................65–66, 69
77990 ........................65–66, 69
77993 ........................108
77994 ........................108
78622 ........................69
79452 ........................43
80605 ........................77, 101
814884 ......................61
81532 ........................171
81579 ........................55, 57–58, 61
8178 ..........................157, 177
8179 ..........................177, 179
82161 ........................17–18
822704 ......................75
822872 ......................75
822917 ......................43
822919 ......................43
823226 ......................43, 117, 157, 167
82366 ........................12, 15, 17–18
823684 ......................33
823948 ......................167
82472 ........................21
82481 ........................21
82487 ........................21
824878 ......................113, 119, 121
824879 ......................57–58, 61
825207 ......................173
825212 ......................173
825213 ......................173
825214 ......................173
82544 ........................21
82548 ........................21
82592 ........................15, 17–18, 21
82601 ........................21
82602 ........................21
82604 ........................21
82610 ........................21
82611 ........................21
83022 ........................35–38
83042 ........................87–88
83085 ........................81
83086 ........................83
83087 ........................87–88
83093 ........................63
Page
83102 ........................97–98
8516 ..........................51–52, 77, 87–
88, 101
85239 ........................63
85300 ........................157
87085 ........................161
87755 ........................117
88337 ........................23, 25
88338 ........................23, 25
88356-11103 .............51–52
88356-116R3 .............77, 101
88356-12103 .............51–52, 77, 101
88356-127J5 .............81, 83, 95
88385 ........................173
88390 ........................173
88827 ........................63
8910 ..........................31, 33
8914 ..........................55, 57–58, 61,
65–66, 69, 77,
101, 161
8915 ..........................33, 65–66, 91,
93, 137, 171, 173
89310 ........................133–134
89323 ........................37–38
94001 ........................33
94002 ........................33
94003 ........................33
94011 ........................33
94012 ........................33
94019 ........................134
94032 ........................93, 95
94077 ........................57–58, 61
94103 ........................147, 149
94104 ........................147, 149
94105 ........................147, 149
94106 ........................147, 149
94153 ........................88
94170 ........................163
94176 ........................163
94195 ........................51–52, 87–88
94211 ........................77, 101
94214 ........................83, 95
94215 ........................81
94216 ........................81
94217 ........................88
94218 ........................87–88
94254 ........................77, 101
94256 ........................83
94257 ........................83, 95
94258 ........................81
94259 ........................81
94260 ........................88
94261 ........................87–88
94262 ........................157, 161
94315 ........................35–38
94316 ........................35–38
94317 ........................35–38
94395-S .....................163
94403 ........................97–98
94404 ........................87–88, 97–98
94425 ........................77, 101
94428 ........................65–66, 69
94461 ........................169, 181
94462 ........................169, 181
94463 ........................169, 181
94742 ........................57–58
94879 ........................35–38
94880 ........................35–38
94908 ........................23, 25
94909 ........................37–38
94911 ........................37–38
94912 ........................37–38
9596 ..........................159
9599-S .......................161
96008-S .....................63
96010 ........................63
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part Number
Page
96317 ........................23, 25
97128 ........................51–52, 77, 101
97815 ........................21
97890 ........................18
97893 ........................18
97894 ........................18
Ref. ............................171
T107884 ....................87–88
T107970 ....................15
T107971 ....................15
T107974 ....................21
T107975 ....................21
T108813 ....................35–38
T108887 ....................35–38
T109281 ....................65–66
T112540 ....................129
T112563 ....................107–108
T112577 ....................175
T112773 ....................18
T112779 ....................175
T114858 ....................43
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
3
3106170WIPER,TOP.....169
5
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW.....41, 65–
66, 69, 157, 167
A
ACC,WORKLIGHT,48V**.....157
ACC.RETRO KIT LVI/BCI ENGAG II...157, 161
ACCESSORY,PLATFORM STEP.....157
ACCESSORY,WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT.....157
ACTUATOR-DISC. ROD (56828).....37–38
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***.....73, 151
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***......111,
113, 115, 119, 121
ALARM.INTERMITTENT TONE.24V.....71, 73
AMMETER-BOOM CHARGER.....27
ANGLE RELAY MOUNTING.....57–58, 61
ANGLE,FUSE MOUNT.....43
ANGLE,SWITCH MOUNT***.....77, 101
ASSEMBLY FOOT SWITCH.....75
ASSEMBLY, CONTROLLER PLATE.....43
ASSEMBLY,BASE CONTROL PANEL.....63
ASSEMBLY,CONTROL PANEL.....63
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH.....107–108
ASSEMBLY,TERMINAL RAIL,Z30N.....57–58
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....55, 57–58,
61, 63
ASSY, EXT BOOM, Z30NRJ.....95
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,Z30 AUS.....107–108
ASSY,LED,IES CHARGER.....29
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN.....163
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....57–58
ASSY,TERMINAL RAIL,Z30/34DC....57–58, 61
B
BACKING PLATE, PLATFORM CLAMP.....108
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***........113, 119,
121
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.....63, 113, 119,
121
BAT.CABLE ASSY,G.C. SIDE,Z34.....31
BAT.CABLE ASSY,TANK SIDE,Z34.....31
BATT.BOX ASSEMBLY,LS,30N.....31
BATT.BOX ASSEMBLY,RS,30N.....31
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS RS.....31
BATTERY BOX ASSY, LH.....33
BATTERY BOX ASSY, RH.....33
BATTERY BOX ASSY,CONTRL SIDE.....33
BATTERY BOX ASSY,TANK SIDE DWN.....33
BATTERY CABLE ASSEMBLY.....33
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,9.5"JUMPER.......45,
49
BATTERY, 350AH,GROUP L16 (DRY).......31,
33
BATTERY,AGM,6V/390A,L16.....33
BEARING KIT.....35–38
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB....36–38
BEARING KIT (56828).....37–38
BEARING KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB.....35–38
BEARING KIT, MICO BRAKE.....35–38
BEARING KIT,EW1/4HB***.....37–38
BEARING KIT,GE DRIVE MOTOR***.....35–38
Part No. 74117
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR***.....97–98
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,4.5K***.....87–88
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.....87–88
BEARING KIT-74097 TORQUE HUB**.......37–
38
BEARING KIT-AUSCO(56272)***.....35–38
BEARING, MID-PIVOT.....83, 95
BEARING, MOTOR.....35–38, 65–66, 69
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L.....31, 33
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L.....23, 25
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75.....81, 88
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.....87–88
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L.......79, 97–98,
103
BEARING,1.50 X 1.66 X 1.5.....81
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.....79, 103
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L......23, 25, 79,
81, 103
BEARING,CONE LM501349 (74994).....52
BEARING,CONE***.....51–52
BEARING,CUP LM501310 (74994).....52
BEARING,CUP***.....51–52
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L....79, 103
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX.89L.....88
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L....87–88,
97–98
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L....79, 103
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.....87–88
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.....83, 95,
97–98
BEARING,GARLOCK,12FDU12.....163
BEARING,MOTOR.....65–66, 69
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12.......79, 87–88,
103
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY, Z30N,Z34.....87–88
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY, Z30N,Z34**......87–
88
BELLOWS,JIB CYLINDER.....169, 181
BELLOWS,MASTER CYLINDER.....169, 181
BELLOWS,PRIMARY/ELEV CYLINDER...169,
181
BELLOWS,STEERING CYLINDER.....169, 181
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.....177, 179
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X .75,G2.....33
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK.....121
BOOT,CABLE TERM,MED.RED,4/0.....31, 33
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0.....49
BOOT,CONTROLLER**.....123, 125
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*.....63, 113,
119, 167
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.....123, 125
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....107–108
BRACE,LEFT HINGE.....71, 73
BRACE,RIGHT HINGE.....71, 73
BRACKET.....61
BRACKET ENGAGE II.....161
BRACKET SET,NYLATRAC,KS400.....85, 105
BRACKET, CABLE STRAIN RELEIF.....108
BRACKET, CABLE STRAIN RELIEF.....108
BRACKET, CHARGER CORD AND LED.....29
BRACKET, HOSE ROUTING.....83, 95
BRACKET, RELAY MOUNTING.....41
BRACKET, RETURN FILTER.....69
BRACKET,ADJ.WIPER MOUNT.....169
BRACKET,BEACON LIGHT.....151, 153
BRACKET,CHARGER
GAUGE
MOUNTING.....27
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
BRACKET,CONTACTOR
MOUNT
SINGLE.....43
BRACKET,COVER LATCH.....71, 73
BRACKET,INVERTER MOUNT.....165
BRACKET,WIPER TOP.....169
BRAKE, NEMA, 1200 IN/LB.....35–38
BRAKE,MICO DRIVE,Z30N,Z34 **.....35–38
BRUSH BOX ASSY.....35–38
BRUSH COVER -PLATE-(48504).....65–66, 69
BRUSH HOLDER.....35–38
BRUSH KIT,GE DRIVE MOTOR***.....35–38
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY KIT(48504)......65–
66, 69
BRUSH LEAD ASSEMBLY KIT(56831)......35–
38
BRUSH RETAINING SPRING,DR MTR.....35–
38
BRUSH RIGGING (48504).....65–66, 69
BRUSH SET (4PER)(48504)**.....65–66, 69
BRUSH, MOTOR.....35–38
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X 8**.....69
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.....155
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D.....159, 161, 175
BUMPER,3.50 DIA.STRAIGHT.....171
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID 90 DEG.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID X 6.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5 ID X 9.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 12.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 14.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 15.65.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 2.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 22.70.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 30.75.....173
BUMPER,3.5OD X 1.5ID X 38.75.....173
BUMPER,90 DEG ELBOW.....171, 173
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....159, 161
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....161, 163
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD...55, 57–
58, 61, 71, 73
BUMPER,TURNTABLE STOP TMZ50.....149
BUSHING, FLANGED.....88
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30.....29
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.40.....29
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.........113,
119, 121
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM HEAD...63
C
C-CLIP, SHAFT, JOYSTICK.....123, 125
C.E. OPTION,Z30N,Z30NRJ.....161
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK A1/A1.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK AP1/AP2 BATT.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK AP1/AP2 DRIV.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK B(+)/A2.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK B(+)/PR1.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 BLK M(-)/A2.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 RED AP1/AP2 DRIV.....49
CABLE ASSY #2 RED BATT.....49
CABLE ASSY #4 BLK B(-)/LP-D1.....49
CABLE ASSY #4 BLK LP-D1/AP-D1.....49
CABLE ASSY #4 RED PR2/LP-A1.....49
CABLE ASSY #4 RED PR3/AP-A2.....49
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK.....31, 45, 47
CABLE ASSY,#2 BLACK, 31".....47
CABLE ASSY,#2 RED.....45, 47
187
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG.....111,
115
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....108
CABLE TIE,7 3/8".....155, 167
CABLE TIE,BUTTON,BLACK,14.75LG.......83,
95
CABLE TRACK,NYLATRAC,26 LINK.....85, 105
CAM ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK(42032).......123,
125
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....131, 134
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***.....37–38
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB....36–
38
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.....23, 25
CAP,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.....65–66
CAPACITOR,6 MFD,660VAC-CHARGR*.....27
CASE COVER ONLY 18710/18720.....27
CASTING 42032.....123, 125
CHAIN,NO.2.....171
CHAIN,NO.2 (9LINKS).....173
CHANNEL,LWR TRAY PLASTIC TK **.......85,
105
CHANNEL,LWR, TRACK PAINTED**....85, 105
CHANNEL,UPPER PLASTIC TRACK...85, 105
CHANNEL,UPPER,PLASTIC TRACK,5".....85,
105
CHARGER 48V/30A AUTO AC X-LED.......27,
29
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,50H,25A.....27
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,60H,25A.....27
CHARGER,48V,110/60,12A,EERATNG.....27
CHARGER,48V,110VAC,60H,25A.....27
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,50H,25A.....27
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,60H,25A.....27
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH......85, 105,
108
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....117
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....155
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.......159,
161, 171, 173
CLAMP,CABLE STRAIN RELIEF.....108
CLAMP,HOSE,1.00.....65–66
CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8.....155
CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....169, 181
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00".....169, 181
CLAMP,HOSE,3.50.....169, 181
CLAMP,HOSE,ALUMINUM***.....95
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....155
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32......77,
79, 85, 88, 91, 93, 95, 97–98, 101, 103, 105
CLAMP,WIRE HARNESS.....137
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2.....31
CLIP,RETAINING,IES CHARGER.....29
CLIP,SPRING,POTTER BRUMFIELD....55, 117
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 24V***.....137
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE....129, 131, 133–
134
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE......129,
133–134
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE........129,
131, 133–134, 137
COLLAR, ID 1.25,OD 2.062 W.5.....157
COMP ARM WELD LOWER, RIGHT***.....77,
101
COMPRESSION ARM WLDMT 38.50 **.....77,
101
COMPRESSION MEMBER (BORED)***.....87–
88, 97–98
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT.....31
188
CONN PLUG 4 WAY EXTEND DT.....51–52
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED.....117
CONN,520102-8-8.....141, 143
CONN,520120-4***.....137, 143, 145, 147, 149
CONN,520120-4-6***........139, 141, 143, 145,
147, 149
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI.....141, 143, 145
CONN,520120-6-10.....141, 143, 145
CONN,520120-6-4.....147, 149
CONN,520120-8-10.....141, 143
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC......71,
73
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC.....71,
73
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***.....117
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12.....117
CONN,RECEP 8 WAY 14-18GA,FL.....117
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......27,
51–52, 71, 73, 77, 83, 95, 101, 107–108, 111,
115
CONN. SQZ,1/2NPT .39-.56 MED......111, 115
CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING...77, 101
CONNECTING LINK Z30N & Z34***.....77, 101
CONNECTOR,MOLEX 24-WAY.....43
CONT.BOX ASSY.PLAT Z30N,Z34DC......108,
111, 113, 115
CONTACT,MOVEABLE,19550 RELAY.......41,
43
CONTACT,MOVING (SW181 & SW182).....41
CONTACT,MOVING,19549RELAY.....41, 43
CONTACT,N.O......63
CONTACT,NC.....63, 113, 119, 121
CONTACT,STATIONARY (56434).....41, 43
CONTACT,STATIONARY,19549RELAY.......41,
43
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550 RELAY........41,
43
CONTACT-MOVEABLE (56434).....41, 43
CONTACTOR PANEL ASSEMBLY.....43
CONTACTOR,2X SPDT,24V/DC.....41
CONTACTOR,AUX PUMP 24V,80A***........41,
43
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***.....41, 43
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V 180A.....41, 43
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V 180A**.....43
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH...51–52, 77, 81,
83, 95, 101
CONTROL BOX ASSY.Z30/34N/34DC.....108,
115
CONTROL BOX COVER, LH.....161
CONTROL BOX COVER, RH.....161
CONTROLL.36V/48V,DC MTR.SPD.....41
CONTROLLER,ROTARY 24V W/RAMP....113,
119, 121, 127
CONTROLLER,SEP-EX Z30N,AMD.....43
CONTROLLER,SEP-EX Z30N,GE.....43
CONVERTER, DC-DC, 48-26 VOLT**.....43
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 110US.....29
CORD EURO AC IEC320-C19PIGTAIL.....29
CORD US AC IEC320-19 PIGTAIL.....29
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....111, 115,
117
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,400 LBS......77, 101
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,5252 LBS......66, 69
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,645 LBS......38
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....66, 69
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....155
COUPLER,INTERNAL SPLINE,T-HUB......35–
38
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
COUPLER,MALE,BRAZED SEAM:16/14....153
COUPLING,POT SHAFT (56886).....127
COUPLING-POT,JOYSTICK (56579).......123,
125
COVER ASSY W/DC GC SIDE,ANSI.....71
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,GRND CTRL.....71,
73
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,PUMP SIDE.......71,
73
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,HPU SIDE.....71
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,GC SIDE.....71,
73
COVER ASSY W/SYM DCAL,PUMP SID....71,
73
COVER ASSY. W/D G.C.SIDE,CE**.....71
COVER ASSY.W/D G.C.SIDE,ANSI.....71
COVER ASSY.W/D G.C.SIDE,CE.....71
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.....36–38
COVER W/DECAL DR CHAS STR END.....23,
25
COVER W/DECALS NON-STEER 23"....36–38
C
O
V
E
R
W/DECALS,COUNTERWEIGHT**.....71, 73
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER SWITCH.....63,
113
COVER, DR LIGHT OPTION.....167
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS,Z30N.....36–38
COVER, DRIVE HUB.....37–38
COVER, DUCT, WIRING.....57–58, 61
COVER,BATTERY BOX W/DECALS,30N.....31
COVER,CONTROL PANEL.....71, 73
COVER,DISCONNECT ROD*.....37–38
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER....111
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....107–108
COVER,PROTECTIVE,MASTER/SLAVE..169,
181
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP.....55, 57–58
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP, CONN.......57–58,
61
COVER-CAP, TORQUEHUB(56338).....36–38
CPSCR,FL SKT1/2NCX 125 (74994).....52
CYLINDER,ELEVATE.....77, 101
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***.....77, 101
CYLINDER,EXTENSION.....83
CYLINDER,EXTENSION,Z30NRJ***.....83, 95
CYLINDER,JIB.....87–88
CYLINDER,MASTER.....81
CYLINDER,PRIMARY.....81
CYLINDER,SLAVE,DONGYANG.....88
CYLINDER,STEER,Z45,#4 PORT***.....23, 25
D
DECAL KIT,SYM,Z30/20 ANSI.....21
DECAL KIT,SYM,Z30/20 CE.....21
DECAL KIT,WORDS,Z30N/Z20.....11–12
DECAL KIT,WRD,Z30-20NRJ ANSI.....15
DECAL KIT,WRD,Z30-20NRJ AUS.....15
DECAL PLATE ASSY,W/SYM DECALS....107–
108
DECAL PLATE W/D,PLAT,Z30/34.....107–108
DECAL, OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS.....18
DECAL, PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL*...11–
12
DECAL, POWER TO CHARGER, UNIV.....18,
27, 29
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE....11–12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM 5-3/8"....11–12,
15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,BATT CONN DIAGRAM.....15, 18
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,CAUTION,BRAKE RELEASE***.....11–
12
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....12, 15, 17–
18
DECAL,COMPARTMENT ACCESS......11–12,
15, 17–18
DECAL,COSM,GENIE Z-30/20N(BOX)......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE BOOM,VERT..11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-30/20N...11–12,
15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z30/20NRJ.....12,
15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11–12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY***....11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR....11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
D E C A L , D A N G E R , E L E C T
HAZARD,PLUG.....11–12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES.....18
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES*...11–
12, 15
DECAL,DANGER,MAX SIDE FRC,667N.....21
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING.....17–18
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....11–12,
15
DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC 400N.....21
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.....18
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM***.....11–12, 15
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER BATTERY.....11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,DRIVE ENABLE PATCH.....21
DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.....17–18
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL........11–
12, 15, 21
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL**.....11–
12
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL***.....17–
18
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS........11–
12, 15, 17–18
D E C A L , I N S T R U C T, F O O T S W I T C H
OPER.....11–12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....11–12, 15,
17–18, 21, 155
DECAL,LABEL,CB & STATUS LIGHT........11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,LABEL,EE RATING.....17–18
DECAL,LABEL,FMRC APPROVED.....17–18
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***.....17–18, 157, 167
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL.....21
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...11–12,
15, 17–18
DECAL,LABEL,MAX CAPACITY***.....21
DECAL,LABEL,OPEN,LATCH.....17–18
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO CANADA***.....17–18
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 115V....11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 230V....11–
12, 15, 21
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z30N,Z34NDC.....18
DECAL,LABEL,TRAVEL ALARM***.....11–12
DECAL,LABEL,UCON HYDROLUBE.....17–18
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z30N&RJ....15,
18, 21
Part No. 74117
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION ENABLE*.....11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE, GRD OPER INSTRUC....11–
12, 15
DECAL,NOTICE,BATT CONNECTION......11–
12, 15
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY CABLES....11–12,
15, 17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER INSTRUC......11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT TORQUE***.....11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 440 LBS.....17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS.......11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST PLAT,DC......11–
12, 15, 18
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC 150,ANSI.......11–
12, 15
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC/WINDANSI.....18
DECAL,OPER INST,DC BOOM GND AU.....18
DECAL,OPERATING INSTR,GROUND.....17–
18
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***.....17–18
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....12,
15, 21
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL**...17–
18
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY SAFETY.....21
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....21
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...11–12, 15, 17–18,
21
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW....11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....11–12
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD.......11–12, 15,
17–18
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11–
12, 15, 17–18
DECAL,WARNING,BRAKE RELEASE***....11–
12
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING HAZARD.....21
D E C A L , W A R N I N G , P I P E
CRADLE,BOOM.....157
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....131, 134
DIN RAIL, 10.14.....57–58
DIN RAIL,11.25".....57–58, 61
DIN RAIL,11.63".....55
DIN RAIL,13.75.....55
DIODE ASSEMBLY.....63
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK.....63
DIODE,PCB DRIVE CONTACTOR.....43
DISCONNECT ROD (56338).....36–38
DISCONNECT ROD (56828).....37–38
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB.....36–38
DUST SHIELDS,180A CONTACTOR.....41, 43
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
E
EDC FEMALE CONNECTOR - 4 PRONG.....61
ELBOW,070302-4-2.....51–52, 141, 143, 145
ELBOW,45D,520320-8.....143, 145, 147, 149
ELBOW,90D,520201-8.....69, 145
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....139, 147
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.....139, 143, 145
ELBOW,90D,520220-6......137, 139, 141, 143,
145
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-10.....145
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.....141, 143
ELBOW,90D,LONG,521520-6.....141
ELEMENT,RETURN FILTER.....65–66
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW CLAMP.....57–
58, 61
EXT BOOM ASSY, Z30NRJ RETROFIT.....95
EXT BOOM ASSY,Z30N RETROFIT***.....83
EXTENSION BOOM TUBE.....87–88
F
FILTER ASSY,RETURN.....65–66
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10 MIC,PAPR**.....69
FILTER ELEMENT RFM90.....65–66
FILTER ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*.....69
FILTER ELEMENT,RETURN.....65–66
FILTER SCREEN,TANK BREATHER.....65–66
FITTING,CONN,520120-6........141, 143, 145,
147, 149
FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.....141
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-4-6**....147, 149
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-4.....147
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.....145
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.......147,
149
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.......65–
66, 141, 143, 145
FIXED CONTACT (FOR 74267).....43
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB..151,
153
F L A S H T U B E , U
SHAPED,360DEG,BULB.....151, 153
FLOORING,PLATFORM 46X30,PAINT.....107–
108
FOOT SWITCH WIRE ASSY W/CONN......111
FOOT SWITCH***.....107–108
FOOTSWITCH ASSEMBLY 30N.....107–108
FOOTSWITCH HOUSING,PAINTED........107–
108
FORMING, WIPER MOUNT.....177
FORMING,BATTERY CONN HANDLE.....49
FORMING,BRACKET.....61
FORMING,HANDLE BATTERY CONN.....33
FORMING,HOSE LOCK.....51–52
FORMING,WIPER MOUNT.....179
FRT COVER ASSY. W/SYM DECALS.....25
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER.....27
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE.....41
FUSE HOLDER ASSEMBLY.....41
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....157, 167
FUSE,10 AMP.....157
FUSE,100 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....41, 43
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....71, 73
FUSE,500 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....41, 43
FUSE,7 AMP.....167
G
GASKET KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB.....35–38
GASKET LVI/BCI ENGAGE II.....157, 161
189
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
GASKET, BRAKE (VENDOR#78917).....35–38
GASKET, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....66, 69
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.107–
108
GASKET,HYDRAULIC TANK.....66
GASKET,JOYSTK.SHAFT36867/42032....123,
125
GASKET,KEYSWITCH,PLASTIC***.....63
GASKET,MTR,2A,MAG (74994).....52
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX........111, 115,
117
GASKET-ROTARY CNTRL 56886.....127
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....159, 161
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.....123, 125
GROMMET,RUBBER .5 X .014 X .75.....167
GROUND CONTROL PANEL ASSY.....63
GROUND STRAP,12"LG***.....23, 25
GUARD,BEACON,NARROW.....153
G UA R D, F O OT S W I T C H , W / D E C A L
STEEL.....107–108
GUIDE,HOSE -4.....51–52
H
HANDLE HALF (56274).....123, 125
HARN ASSY, POWER BATT PACK.....49
HARN ASSY, POWER DRIVE CHASS.....49
HARN LVI/BCI ENGAGE II Z34DC.....157, 161
HARN RETRO LVI/BCI ENGAGE II.....157, 161
HARN.CHARGER INTERLOCK Z34.....27, 29
HARNESS CABLE1 18/19 COND......75, 117
HARNESS CABLE2 12/3 COND......75, 117
HARNESS CABLE3 18/19 COND......75, 117
HARNESS DRIVE CHASSIS Z30/34DC.....75
HARNESS FUNCTION MANIFOLD.....75
HARNESS JIB CABLE SMB.....75
HARNESS LS1 OP EXT/RET.....75
HARNESS LS2 OP PRIMARY.....75
HARNESS LS3 OP DRIVE ENABLE.....51–52,
75
HARNESS LS4 OP SECONDARY.....75
HARNESS, DRIVE CHASSIS, DC.....75
HARNESS, DRIVE LIGHTS, 48V.....167
HARNESS, JIB MANIFOLD, NON RJ.....75
HARNESS, JIB MANIFOLD, RJ.....75
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE.....75
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE, Z30/34DC.....117
HARNESS, PLAT BOX Z30/34DC.....75
HARNESS, PROX. KILL.....173
HARNESS,BASE CONTROL,Z30/34DC.....75
HARNESS,LOAD SENSE RECOVERY.....75
HARNESS,LS,DRIVE ENABLE LS3 Z3.....51–
52
HARNESS,LS,EXT/RET LS1 Z30.....81, 95
HARNESS,LS,SEC LIFT LS4 Z30/34....77, 101
HARNESS,PBOX JUMPER,Z30/34DC.....75
HARNESS,PLAT BOX,Z30/34DC.....75
HARNESS,PROX.KILL.....171
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES (23442).....27
HINGE CASTING.....159
HINGE,CONTROL BOX.....161
HINGE,WELD,COVER,CTRLS GRY/BLU...71,
73
HINGE,WELD.,COVER,PUMP GRY/BLU....71,
73
HORN,24VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***......55,
57–58, 61
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21.75".....139
HOSE ASSEMBLY,26".....141
HOSE ASSEMBLY,AIRLINE TO PLAT.....155
190
HOSE ASSY.....147
HOSE ASSY, 0.25 X 31 IN.....147
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 28.00.....141, 143
HOSE ASSY, 1/2", 66.50.....139, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 15.00.....143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 166.00.....147
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 17.00.....143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 19.00.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 31.00.....149
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 31.50.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 46.50.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 65.00.....139, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 69.25.....139, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 19.00.....141, 143
HOSE ASSY, 3/8", 20.50.....143, 145
HOSE ASSY, 31.00.....147
HOSE ASSY,1/2",12.38".....69, 145
HOSE ASSY,1/2",21.50".....145
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 20.00.....143, 145
HOSE ASSY,1/4", 23.25.....141, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY,1/4",166.00.....149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",168.00.....147
HOSE ASSY,1/4",181.00.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",192.00.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",224.00.....149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",27.50.....141
HOSE ASSY,1/4",31.00.....149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",430.00.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",481.5.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",65.50.....147, 149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",65.50".....149
HOSE ASSY,1/4",77.50.....139, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY,3/8",44.00.....139, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY,JIB J1 TO CYL EXT.....147
HOSE ASSY,JIB MAN TO PLAT ROT.....147
HOSE ASSY,JUNC TO JIB MAN T.....147
HOSE ASSY,PORT'S1'-END OF CYL*.....139
HOSE ASSY,PORT'S2'-ROD END*.....139
HOSE ASSY,PR2 TO PLAT ROT V2.....147
HOSE ASSY,STR/BRK MAN-RR BRK*.....139
HOSE ASSY,T2 TO JIB JUNCTION.....147
HOSE ASSY-'JI'TO JIB CYL CAP.....147
HOSE ASSY-'M2'TO ROT FLUID M.....141
HOSE ASSY-'P1'-HYD POWER UN.....141
HOSE ASSY-C5/C6 TO PRIM BM C.....147
HOSE ASSY-JUNCTION TO JIB MANI.....147
HOSE ASSY-P2 TO JIB JUNC......147
HOSE ASSY-PUMP-HYD PWR UNIT 'P...139,
141
HOSE ASSY-RET FIL-'T1'.....141
HOSE ASSY-TANK-RET FILTR INLE.....141
HOSE ASSY-TANK-RET FILTR INLE*.....139
HOSE COVER,JIB BOOM**.....88, 97–98
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....155
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,90DEG6-6.....155
HOSE TRACK COVER,LOWER ARM.....77
HOSE TRACK COVER,UPPER ARM....77, 101
HOSE TRACK,LOWER ARM Z30N.....77
HOSE TRACK,UPPER.....77, 101
HOSE,ASSY,3/8",20.25".....145
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK.....155
HOSE,RET.FILTER DWN TUBE RUBBE.....65–
66, 88
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....63
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8.....23, 25
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.....65–66
HYDRAULIC HOSES AND FITTINGS.....87–88
HYDRAULIC TANK.....65–66
HYDRAULIC TANK, BE/DC.....69
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
I
IND,BAT CHARGE,48V LEAD-ACID.....157
INJECTOR,DEUTZ.....43
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....23, 25
INSTRUCTIONS-PIPE CRADLE,BOOMS...157
INSULATION,48V BATT.BOX LID.....33
INVERTER,48VDC,120VAC/60HZ.....165
J
JIB BOOM MACH.....88, 97–98
JIB BOOM MACHINED.....88
JIB MAN W/#4&#6 PORTS 20V.....137
JIB MANIFOLD.....88
JIB PIVOT ASSEMBLY.....97–98
JOYSTICK,5K-0 OHM.....125
JOYSTICK,5K-0 OHM,W/RELAY.....125
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD.....123
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND......57–58,
61
JUMPER COMB, 3-WAY,WIELAND.....61
K
KEY SINGLE***.....63
KEY-WOODRUFF.....51–52
KEYS,10 PACK***.....63
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....63
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**.....63
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....63
KIT, 94199 MOTOR REPLACEMENT.....35–38
KIT, AUX. RAIL, 4' PLATFORM.....175
KIT, CYLINDER BELLOWS.....181
KIT, DC-DC CONV,Z30N W/INVERTR.....43
KIT, DC-DC CONVERTER, DC.....43
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 SYM.....107–108
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 WORD.......107–
108
KIT, HYDRAULIC TANK.....65–66
KIT, SERVICE, Z30 LWR COMP ARM.......77,
101
KIT, TERMINAL BLOCK.....57–58, 61
KIT, WIPER.....177
KIT, WIPER, Z-40/23N.....179
KIT,ASSY,LED,IES CHARGER.....29
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***.....37–38
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM........63, 113,
119, 121
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE.....161
KIT,HALF SWING GATE***.....159
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.......113, 119,
121
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM.....63
KIT,SEAL (74994).....52
KIT,SEAL& BEARING,ARC,ROT.9K**.....87–88
KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.....65–66, 69
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.....161
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**.....36–38
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**.......37–
38
KIT,UNIV CHRGR UPGRADE,SM BOOM.....27
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (3).....35–38
KNOB, 45048 CONTROLLER.....127
L
LANYARD ASSY, 9.5".....49
LATCH,ADJUSTABLE DRAW.....71, 73
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.....31
LATCH,ROTARY, W/KNOB, LEFT.....33
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
LATCH,ROTARY,W/KNOB,RIGHT.....33
LED,RED 24V.....113
LEGEND,PLSTC,"CREEP TO 9"***.....127
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT....151, 153
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5......57–58,
61
LID,BATT PACK, W/SYM DECALS.....33
LID,CONTROL BOX COVER.....161
LID-BATTERY BOX W/DECALS**.....33
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.....57–58, 61
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 24V NH.....113, 119, 121
LINING KIT***.....35–38
LINING KIT, MICO BRAKE**.....35–38
LINING KIT-AUSCO.....35–38
LINING KIT-AUSCO BRK (56272)**.....35–38
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***.....85, 105
LINK,NYLATRAC,KS400.....85, 105
LOAD SUPPORT WITH BEARINGS.....163
LOCK,PLUG 4 WAY,14-18GA.....51–52
LOCK,RECEP 12 WAY, 14-18GA.....117
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA.....117
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA.....117
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......27, 71, 73, 107–108,
111, 115
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....111, 115
LOCKWASHER,LT IND. OD.868/530.....57–58,
61
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34 &Z34N*......77,
101
L OW E R
S E C O N DA RY
BOOM
ASSEMBLY.....101
L OW E R
S E C O N DA RY
BOOM
ASSEMBLY*.....77
LS BLUE PLASTIC BODY (XCKP).....77, 101
LS METAL END PLUNGER (ZCE10)....77, 101
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)....51–52,
77, 101
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91).....81, 95
LS STL ROLLER PLUNGER (ZCE02)........77,
101
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.....23, 25
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**.....36–38
LVI/BCI 36/48 VOLT ENGAGE II.....157, 161
M
M4 X 0.7 X 8MM RHMS.....41
M4 X 5 PHILLIPS (CHEESEHEAD).....43
MACH,EXTENSION BOOM.....91, 93
MACHINED,EXTENSION TUBE.....83
MAGNET,NEODYMIUM,.375 X .100.....171
MAN,FUNC,SM BOOM DC MACHINES....133–
134
MANIFOLD,ASSY DUAL CNTRBAL......88
MANIFOLD,FUNC,Z30N/Z34DC/BE....133–134
MANIFOLD,FUNC,Z30NRJ.....133–134
MANIFOLD,FUNC.Z30N,Z34DC,BE,N*.....133–
134
MANIFOLD,FUNCT MULTI Z-34BE.....133–134
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION***.....131
MANIFOLD,JIB Z30N,Z34N,BE,DC.....137
MANIFOLD,JIB Z30NRJ.....137
MANIFOLD,JIB, 24V NON RJ***.....137
MANIFOLD,JIB, 24V RJ***.....137
MANIFOLD,JIB/ROTATE,24V.....137
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR 200 DEG......97–98
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,180 DEG.***.....88, 97–
98
MANIFOLD,STEER/BRAKE***.....129
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....107–108
Part No. 74117
MARKING TAGS,# 1-10,WIELAND.....61
MARKING TAGS,# 11-20,WIELAND.....61
MARKING TAGS,# 21-30,WIELAND.....61
MARKING TAGS,# 31-40,WIELAND.....61
MARKING TAGS,# 41-50,WIELAND**.....61
MARKING TAGS,# 51-60,WIELAND.....61
MESH,HALF HEIGHT LH Z20.....159
MESH,HALF HEIGHT,4'.....159, 161
MESH,HALF HEIGHT,5'.....161
MESH,HALF,SWING GATE***.....159, 161
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH.....107–
108
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.....123, 125
MICROSWITCH-V319M.....123, 125
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....108
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007.....71, 73
MOTOR SEPEX 9".....35–38
MOTOR, 24V (36179).....66, 69
MOTOR,FUNCTION,48V DC.....65–66, 69
MOTOR,TRACTION,D.C.**.....35–38
MOTOR,TURNTABLE "O"RING PORTS.....51–
52
MOTOR,TURNTABLE,125CC***.....51–52
MOTOR,TURNTABLE,ROLLER STATOR....51–
52
MOUNT,SWITCH.....163
MOUNTING PLATE, 45048.....127
MOVING CONTACT (FOR PN 74267).....43
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.....23, 25
NUT-HEX,3M X 0.5MM.....123, 125
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20.....33
NUT-VALVE,PROP. SOLENOID-50683.....131
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD....41, 43,
55, 58, 61, 63, 111, 115, 117, 171, 173
NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD PLTD.....41, 43,
55
O
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).......129, 133–
134
O-RING KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB.....35–38
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*.......129,
131, 133–134
O-RING OR-151 N73038 (74994).....52
O-RING, COVER 190X3MM (56828).....37–38
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD.....88, 97–98
O-RING, TORQUE HUB.....36–38
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....35–38
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***.....37–38
O-RING,FILTER,RETURN TANK.....65–66
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***.....38
OPTION,CHARGER,UNIVERSAL Z30N.....27
OPTION,CONTROL BOX COVER.....157, 161,
169
OPTION,CONTROL BOX COVER***.......157,
161
OPTION,PLATFORM LOADSENSE.....163
N
OPTION,US 110V PLUG,UNI CHGR.....29
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***...131, 133– ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551).....137
134, 141
ORIFICE PLUG,M6X1,0.025.....137
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS...71, 73, ORIFICE, 0.028" (56179).....137
113, 119, 121, 151
ORIFICE, 0.035" (74512,74966).....134
NUT,ACORN 3/8-16 PLATED.....77
Other Brake Service Parts.....35–38
NUT,HEX,1-8.....87–88, 97–98
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....23, 25
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....71, 73
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....107–108, 111
NUT,HEX,M8 X 1.25.....171
NUT,HEX,M8,PLASTIC.....173
P
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612.....123, 125
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*.....83, 95
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.....55, 57–
PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST.....77, 101
58, 61
PADDING, FOAM 90 DEG.....173
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18....31, 33,
PANEL,GROUND CONTROL W/ DECAL.....63
41, 43
PCB,ASSY,42032 CONTROLLER.....123
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20......29, 77, 101, 157,
PIN,0.75DIAX5.51LG,2RING.....83, 95
169, 175, 177, 179
PIN,0.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER.....163
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32.....153
PIN,1.00DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE.....79, 103
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.....83, 95, 157
PIN,1.00DIAX9.01LG,THREADED.....83, 95
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....33
PIN,1.25DIA.X10.38LG,1HOLE.....88, 97–98
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45....23, 25,
PIN,1.25DIAX12.50LG,2HOLE.....88, 97–98
38
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,THREADED.....79, 103
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8.....38
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED.....79, 103
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....23, 25, 27, 41, 51–52,
PIN,1.25DIAX5.70LG,2RING.....88
55, 57–58, 61, 65–66, 71, 73, 83, 85, 88, 95,
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING.....88
97–98, 105, 107–108, 159, 161, 163, 165, 171,
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.....87–88
173
PIN,1.25DIAX7.64LG,2RING.....87–88
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....163, 169
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.....81
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....27, 51–52, 57–58, 61,
PIN,1.25DIAX9.13LG,1HOLE.....81
71, 73, 107–108, 117, 151, 167
PIN,1.25DIAX9.63LG,1HOLE.....97–98
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8.....88, 98
PIN,1.25DIAx9.63LG,1HOLE.....79, 103
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....29, 33, 51–52, 55, 65–
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE.....79, 81, 103
66, 69, 77, 79, 87–88, 97–98, 101, 103, 107–
PIN,1.50DIAX16.13LG,1HOLE.....79, 103
108, 157, 163
PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.....23, 25
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....41, 167
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2.25 LG.....31
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....117
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......23, 25
NUT,RETAINER (96008).....63
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 3 LG......23, 25
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE.....129, 131, 133–134,
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.....23, 25
137
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***.....161
NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.....129
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
191
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
PIN,ROLL,.25 X 1.5.....88, 98
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 4.38.....88
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 6.06***.....88, 97–98
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER.....88, 97–98
Pipe Cradle.....157
PIPE CRADLE ASSY. SERV (ONE)**.....157
PLASTIC END STOP.....55, 57–58
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL (ASIA/S.AMER.....107–
108
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL (AUSTRALIA)......107–
108
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL (CE).....107–108
PLAT ASSY W/DECAL(US/CANADA)......107–
108
PLAT CONTROL BOX W/DECAL.....115
PLAT RAIL ASSY.....171
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4' ASIA/S.AMER*.....108
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4' AUS***.....108
PLAT RAIL ASSY 4'ANSI/CSA***.....108
PLAT RAIL ASSY, 4' CE***.....108
PLAT.ASSY.W/DECAL4'Z30/34,CE.....107–108
PLAT.ASSY.W/DECAL4'Z30/34ANSI........107–
108
PLAT/SUP.UPGRADE KIT 4FT ANSI.......107–
108
PLAT/SUPP.UPGRADE KIT 4FT CE........107–
108
PLATE, PROFILED COUNTERWEIGHT.....173
PLATE, TURNTABLE LS. MT......51–52
PLATE,CHARGER MOUNT.....27, 29
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.....171, 173
PLATE,HYDRALIC TANK LID.....65–66
PLATE,INVERTER MOUNTING.....165
PLATE,LIMIT SWITCH MOUNT%%.....51–52
PLATE,MAGNET MOUNT.....171, 173
PLATE,POWER SUPPLY MOUNT BLUE.....41
PLATE,ROTARY CNTRL (56886).....127
PLATE,TANK LID.....65–66
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.........107–
108
PLATE,WIPER BACKING.....177, 179
PLATE,WIPER SIDE.....169
PLATE,WIPER TOP.....169
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECAL.....117
PLATFORM STEP.....107–108
PLATFORM SUPPORT WELD.Z30N,Z34...87–
88
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**......129,
131, 133–134
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*.....129,
133–134
PLUG KIT MANIFOLD.....129
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME....121
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT.....155
PLUG,3/4 MAGNETIC PIPE SQ.DRV.....65–66
PLUG,DOWEL,1/4 PLASTIC.....115, 117
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....71, 73
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.......29, 71,
73
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK DOMED.....115
PLUG,NYLON .38 BLACK DOMED.....115
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED...113, 119,
121
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED.....117
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED.....71, 157
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED........113,
119, 121
PLUG,NYLON 2.50 BLACK DOMED.....57–58,
61
192
PLUG,ORIFICE, .052 INCH.....129
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.040.....129
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH.....131
PLUG,ORIFICE-.045.....133–134
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....29, 71, 73
POTENTIOMETER (56773).....125
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY, RS-Z30N.....31
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY,LS-Z30N.....31
POWER RELAY, 24V COIL....43, 117, 157, 167
POWER TO PLAT, DOMESTIC.....157
POWER TO PLAT, NO PLUG.....157
POWER TO PLAT, UK.....157
POWER TO PLAT,EURO PLUG220/50.....157
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 24VDC.......65–66,
69
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSEMBLY.....91, 95
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY,30N**.....83
PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD 56886.....127
PROGRAMMER PMC1311M-1101 USER....43
PROXIMITY SENSOR***.....171
PUMP ASSEMBLY (36179).....66, 69
PUMP,LIFT,3CC,CCW***.....65–66, 69
Q
QUICK DISCONNECT CASING,BATT**.....45,
47, 49
R
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....159,
161
REAR CVR ASSY. W/SYM DECALS.....36–38
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V.....111
RECEPTICAL,SNAP-IN (1450G1).....63
REFLECTORS,3"DIA,AMBER.....171
Relay Panel Assembly.....41
RELAY SOCKET,70AMP.....43, 117
RELAY SOCKET,AUTO,RETAINER***........57–
58
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***.......57–58,
61
RELAY,CHARGER .TIMER(19531/32).....27
RELAY,CHARGER TIMER.....27
RELAY,POTTER BRUMFIELD 24V **.....55
RELAY,SOCKET,OMRON.....55
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*.....85, 105
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***.....85, 105
REPAIR LINK,NYLATRAC,7 LINKS.....85, 105
REST PAD, LOWER REST Z30N.....51–52
REST PAD,PRIMARY BOOM.....83
REST PAD,UPPER PIVOT Z30N.....77, 101
RETAINER,SPRING,1.21 X .375.....163
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.....133–
134
RING,HOSE PROTECTOR.....51–52
RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25.....161
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....159, 161
RIVET,STL,ST.MAN,P,.125 X .25.....115, 117
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.25 X .5.....27, 107–108
ROCKER ASSY (42032)***.....123, 125
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***.....123, 125
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.....163
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....23, 79, 103
ROD END,.375 X 3.69...23, 25, 79, 81, 83, 87–
88, 95, 97–98, 103
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***.....37–38
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***....51–52, 77,
101
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY***......51–
52
ROTATOR,HELICAL PLATFORM***.....87–88
ROTATOR,HELICAL,PLATFORM***.....87–88
ROTATOR,JIB,15K,200 DEG***.....97–98
ROTATOR,JIB,180 DEG,15K.....97–98
ROTATOR,JIB,180 DEG,15K***.....97–98
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB.....87–88, 97–98
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z30/34/Z40.....87–88, 97–98
RUBBER,WIPER,SIDE.....169
RUE RING 1.00.....23, 25
S
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.5.....79, 103
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X 1.....175
SCREW,CHARGER COVER,#10 X .5.....27
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75.....41, 107–108
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75.....107–108, 111
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75.....77, 101
SCREW,FUSE ASSY,#7 PHMS X .625.....27
SCREW,HEATSINK/DIODE ASSY.....27
SCREW,HH TAPETITE THRD8-32X.50......65–
66, 69
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***.....87–88
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12.75.....97–98
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 3 GRD.5.....66, 69
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 30 GRD.2.....38
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....87–88, 97–
98
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....31, 41, 55
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....55, 57–58, 61,
65–66, 69, 77, 101, 161
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......29, 31, 33, 41,
43, 51–52, 57–58, 61, 65–66, 69, 71, 73, 85,
88, 91, 93, 97–98, 105, 108, 113, 119, 121,
159, 165, 173
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....23, 25, 27, 29, 31,
36–38, 43, 61, 65–66, 71, 73, 83, 85, 91, 93,
95, 105, 107–108, 163, 165
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1, GR8.....169
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....33, 65–66, 91,
93, 137, 171, 173
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5....88, 91, 93, 97–98
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....108, 157
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....77, 83, 101
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....177, 179
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....157
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75.....27
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE.....87–88,
98
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8.....51–52, 87–
88
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.....23, 25, 55,
57–58, 61, 71, 73, 79, 95, 98, 103
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....36–38,
65–66, 69, 79, 81, 83, 88, 97–98, 103, 107–
108, 151
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5....51–52, 77,
87–88, 101
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....95
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.....157, 177
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....65–66, 69
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....29, 55, 57–58, 61,
79, 103
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25.....77, 101, 163
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.....167
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5......31, 33, 41,
43
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.375.....33
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 5.50 GR8 BO.....52
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8 PLAIN.......51–
52
SCREW,HHTAPTITE THREAD8-32X.38.....65–
66, 69
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL....71, 73,
117, 167
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38.....43
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....57–58,
61, 65–66
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75....57–58,
61, 71, 73, 123, 125, 151, 153
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25.....51–52
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5.....117
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X 1.25....77, 81,
83, 101
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**.....63
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375...107–108
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5....51–52,
163
SCREW,PHM,M3 X .5 X 12MM.....123, 125
SCREW,PHM,M3.5 X 12MM (57890).....125
SCREW,PHPM,10-32X.50,ZAG.....43
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75.....55
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75.....95
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 1.50,A574.....51–52
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.00.....35–38
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.25.....35–38
SCREW,SHC,1/4-28 X 0.75"-56528.....157
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25".....65–66, 69
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,A574.....36–38
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.25 BLK.....52
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574.....52
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 5.5.....51–52
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75.....117
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .75,ZINCPLT.....171
SCREW,TIMER,#8 PHMS X.375.....27
SEAL 21252875-375BYP2 (74994).....52
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR....87–88,
97–98
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*........87–
88, 97–98
SEAL KIT.....97–98
SEAL KIT (21172).....51–52
SEAL KIT (74588).....81
SEAL KIT (74593).....87–88
SEAL KIT (88337)***.....23, 25
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS.....36–38
SEAL KIT 42412 ELEVATE**.....77, 101
SEAL KIT***.....37–38, 51–52, 77, 83, 95, 101
SEAL KIT, 15K ROTATOR.....97–98
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP.....66, 69
SEAL KIT, 54861.....35–38
SEAL KIT, 94213.....83
SEAL KIT, 94215, 94430.....81
SEAL KIT, 94216.....81
SEAL KIT, 94217.....88
SEAL KIT, JIB MANIFOLD, NON RJ.....137
SEAL KIT, JIB MANIFOLD, RJ***.....137
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE.....129, 133–134
SEAL KIT, TORQUE HUB(74097)*.....37–38
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....129, 133–134
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....133–134
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4.....133–134
SEAL KIT,147138 & 147139.....83
SEAL KIT,147141.....88
SEAL KIT,147142.....87–88
SEAL KIT,15K ROTATOR.....97–98
SEAL KIT,2" BORE,1" ROD***.....23
Part No. 74117
SEAL KIT,2.0" BORE CYLINDERS**.....23
SEAL KIT,42406,STEER.CYL,TEXAS.....23, 25
SEAL KIT,42407,42559 CYL,TEXAS.....81
SEAL KIT,42411,42408 CYL,TEXAS.....95
SEAL KIT,74998.....83
SEAL KIT,94218.....87–88
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 15K***.....97–98
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 4.5K**.....87–88
SEAL KIT,BRAKE***.....35–38
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....35–38
SEAL KIT,CYLINDER***.....87–88
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.......65–
66
SEAL KIT,MICO BRAKE.....35–38
SEAL KIT,ROTATOR***.....87–88
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*.......87–
88
SEAL KIT,VALVE.....129
SEAL KIT,VALVE (48647).....133–134
SEAL KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,4HB***.....37–38
SEAL KIT-AUSCO BRAKE(56272)***.....35–38
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*.....81, 88
SEAL,NAT'L. #471818 (74994).....52
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.....23, 25
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840).....23, 25
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**.....55, 57–58, 61
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***.....55, 57–58
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....57–58, 61
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***.....123, 125
SHAFT,WORM GEAR***.....51–52
SHIM KIT,TURNTABLE***.....51–52
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.022 THICK.....31
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052 THK......31
SHIM,SIDE PAD 22GA......83
SHIM,WEAR PAD .030.....91, 93
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....83
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD.....107–108
SNAP PIN.....159
SNAP RING (74994).....52
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL.....87–88, 97–98
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,.75 DIA......83, 95
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....88
SNAP RING,INT,2.88 DIA***.....51–52
SNAP RING,INTERNAL,2.88 DIA***.....51–52
SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE.....37–38
SOLENOID VALVE W/NUT***.....137
SPACER PLATE,PRIMARY SIDE.....91
SPACER PLATE,PRIMARY TOP.....91
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.....63, 119
SPACER-POT.PLATE,JOYSTICK56773.....125
SPECS BATTERY CHARGER 48V/30A.....27
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....123,
125
SPRING (RED) MICO.....35–38
SPRING ARM,LIMIT SWITCH,6.25".....81, 83,
95
SPRING CLIP, 5/16-18.....41, 43, 65–66, 69
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5....23, 25, 27,
29, 36–38, 61, 83, 95, 107–108
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....31, 33, 77, 101
SPRING SET (48504).....65–66, 69
SPRING, BRUSH.....35–38
SPRING, RETURN (FOR 74267).....43
SPRING, RETURN (FOR 74268).....41, 43
SPRING, SS, 1/2-EO500-49-4500.....173
SPRING,COMP,1" OD,232 LB/IN.....163
SPRING,EXTENSION,.36 X 1.25.....71, 73
SPRING,EXTENSION,.75X4.5.....171, 173
SPRING,RETURN.....41, 43
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
SPRING,RETURN (74266).....41, 43
SPRING,RETURN,19549 CONTACTOR.....43
SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE.....161
SPRING-DRIVE MANIFOLD/520131.....129
STACK KIT, AUSCO 1200 IN/LB.....35–38
STATIONARY CONTACT (23417).....41
STRAINER ASSY 1"NPT TANK MTD.....65–66
STRAP, CONDUIT HOLDER 60".....157
STRAP,PIPE CRADLE , 30".....157
STROBE,BEACON, AC COMP 12-80V.....153
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....151
STROBE,FIREBOLT12-72VDC,AMB***.....153
STUD-WHEEL,5/8-18 (56828)***.....37–38
SUPPORT, RAILING.....175
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT....107–
108
SWITCH ASSEMBLY (56886).....127
SWITCH ASSY,REMOTE BRAKE REL......63
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MNT...167
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..121
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P MOM...121
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM...121
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM.......81,
83, 95
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC.....51–52
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***.....51–52,
77, 101
SWITCH,PRESS,#6SAE,600 PSI F**.......129,
133–134
SWITCH,ROLLER PLUNGER LIMIT.....163
SWITCH,TOGGLE SPDT,2POS MOMEN...119
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...63,
113
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS MOMEN...63,
113, 119
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,2 POS MAINT.....157
S W I T C H , T O G G L E , S P D T, 3 P O S
MOMEN*.....63, 113, 119
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....107–108, 111
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **.....69
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK.....18
TAPE,NON-SKID,1" WIDE,BULK.....157
TEE,RUN,520428-4.....139
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6.....145
TERM,DEUTSCH, PIN #12-14.....117
TERM,NI PIN, 14-16GA,BULK.....117
TERM,NI PIN,S&F,16-18GA,REEL.....117
TERM,NI SOC,S&F,16-18GA,REEL.....51–52
TERM.BUSS,10POLE,JOYSTICK56773.....125
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE.....61
TERMINAL BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***.....55,
57–58
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO,3-WIRE.....57–58
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND.....57–58, 61
TERMINAL BUSS,JOYSTICK(42032).....123
TERMINAL RAIL.....57–58
TERMINAL RAIL ASSY***.....57–58
TERMINAL RAIL, Z30/34DC.....61
TERMINAL STRIP.....115, 117
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE.....55
TERMINAL,FEMALE COUPLER,BLUE.....153
TERMINAL,MOLEX 16 GAUGE.....43
TERMNAL RAIL ASS'Y,Z30N,Z34.....57–58
THRUST CAP (20193).....37–38
THUMB SCREW W/SHOULDER 3/8-16.....31,
33
TIE ROD,WELDMENT,Z30N**.....23, 25
193
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
TIME DELAY RELAY.....117
TIMER (23442)(41896)(36314).....27
TIMER(24059,41897,41898,41899).....27
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FRONT N-M.....23, 25
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,REAR N-M.....37–38
TIRE/WHEEL.ASSY,REAR TREADED**.....37–
38
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,FRT W/TREA 103#*.....23
T O E B O A R D, P LT F M
E N T RY
EUR,PNTD*.....107–108
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.....161
TOOL,TERMINAL CRIMPER,MOLEX***.....43
TOOL,TERMINAL EXTRACTOR,MOLEX.....43
TORQUE HUB 49:1**.....36–38
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....36–38
TORQUE HUB,47:1 W1 "B" MOUNT**....36–38
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,25 LINK 4"....85, 105
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER36314/41896...27
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER36315/41897...27
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"....55, 57–58, 61, 157
TRNSFRMR(36316 &17)(41898 &99).....27
TUBE, AUX. RAIL, 4' PLATFORM.....175
TUBE, HYDRAULIC TANK.....69
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75OD X .375ID.......177,
179
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.438X1.25.....177
U
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSEMBLY,Z30N........77,
101
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34 & Z34N.....81
UPPER SEC BOOM ASSY Z30N RJ.....101
UPPER SECONDARY BOOM ASSEMBLY...77
UPPER
S E C O N DA RY
BOOM
ASSEMBLY*.....77
V
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....88, 97–98
VALVE SOLENOID.....129, 133–134
VALVE, FLOW CTRL, PRES COMP***.....137
VALVE, PROPORTIONAL (42764).....129
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM......65–
66, 141, 143
VALVE,[email protected]***.....81
VALVE,CHECK.....133–134
VALVE,CHECK (36179).....66, 69
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI.....129
VALVE,CHECK,COBA-X*N 200PSI PO.....83
VALVE,CHECK,CXAD-XCN,30PSI.....83
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#6MALEORFS.....145
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.......141,
143
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**....77,
87–88, 101
VALVE,[email protected]
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.....81, 88, 131
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE (36659).....131
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500 PSI*.....83,
95
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE, 3000PSI.....133–
134
VALVE,DIFF.SENSE***.....133–134
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.....131
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR.....134, 137
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR .8 GPM.....134
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL**.....131, 133–134
VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI.....131
VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI.....131, 133–134
194
VALVE,RELIEF, 2800 PSI.....131
VALVE,RELIEF,1100PSI***.....133–134
VALVE,RELIEF,1400PSI.....131
VALVE,RELIEF,1600 PSI.....133–134
VALVE,RELIEF,3200 PSI***.....133–134
VALVE,SOLENOID 20V W/DIODE....129, 133–
134
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V W/ DIODE **.......131,
137
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY......129, 133–
134
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS/4WAY*.....133–134,
137
W
WASHER 1.27ID X1.88OD X.062.....97–98
WASHER, FLAT, SHAFT, JOYSTICK........123,
125
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062....65–66,
69, 71, 73
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125.........65–66,
69, 151
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.....97–98
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED.....51–52
WASHER,FLAT,.688X1.160X.09.....36–38
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....88, 98
WASHER,FLAT,.812X2X.14 HARDEN.......97–
98
WASHER,FLAT,1.063 X 2 X .134.....38, 155
WASHER,FLAT,3/8X1.5X.06.....77, 101
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.........27, 57–58, 61,
71, 73, 163, 167
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y.....66, 69
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......23, 25, 27, 29,
36–38, 41, 43, 51–52, 55, 58, 61, 65–66, 71,
73, 83, 85, 88, 91, 93, 95, 97–98, 105, 107–
108, 113, 119, 121, 157, 159, 161, 165, 169,
173, 177, 179
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......29, 55, 57–58,
61, 65–66, 69, 71, 73, 87–88, 97–98, 157, 163,
169, 177
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....23, 25, 41, 43,
51–52, 77, 79, 87–88, 95, 101, 103, 107–108,
157, 167
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.......51–52, 77, 81,
83, 95, 101
WASHER,LOCK,#10, CHARGER FUSE.....27
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33,
36–38, 41, 43, 55, 57–58, 61, 65–66, 69, 71,
73, 77, 83, 88, 91, 93, 95, 97–98, 101, 107–
108, 113, 119, 121, 171, 177, 179
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....41, 43
WASHER,LOCK,.375....23, 25, 36–38, 55, 57–
58, 61, 65–66, 69, 71, 73, 77, 79, 81, 83, 95,
101, 103, 151, 177
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....87–88
WASHER,LOCK,1".....66, 69, 88, 97–98
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....65–66, 69
WASHER,NYLON, JOYSTICK.....123, 125
WASHER,RIVETING.....27, 107–108
WASHER,SHIM .0151 THK......163
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125 X.030......31, 83,
95
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062.....79, 87–
88, 97–98, 103
WASHER,SPINDLE.....23, 25
WASHER,THRUST,.313 X .50 X .10.....71, 73
WASHER,THRUST,.75 X 1.38X.13.....31, 33
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....23, 25
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB.....36–38
WEAR PAD,4 X 2 X.50 THK.BLACK.....83
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***.....31, 33
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.....83
WEAR PAD,EXT BOOM***.....91, 93
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***.....83, 95
WEAR PAD,HEK.....169
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM.....83
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH Z30N*....55, 57–
58, 61
WELDMENT, EXT BOOM, Z30N.....83
WELDMENT, LWR COMPRESION ARM....77,
101
WELDMENT, PIPE CRADLE CLAMP.....157
WELDMENT,COVER DRIVE CHASSIS.....165
WELDMENT,COVER SUPPORT RH***.....65–
66, 69
WELDMENT,FLOATING BUMPER.....173
WELDMENT,HALF SWING GATE.....159
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT.....163
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT***.....87–
88, 108
WELDMENT,PRIMARY BOOM.....93, 95
WELDMENT,ROTATOR SUPPORT.....163
WELDMENT,SENSOR BRACKET.....171, 173
WELDMENT,SWING GATE,ALUMINUM.....161
WHEEL DRIVE 62.5:1***.....37–38
WHEEL DRIVE,4HB,57:1***.....37–38
WHEEL DRIVE,EW1,61:1***.....37–38
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM.....177, 179
WIRE ASSY #10 RED F1/F2.....49
WIRE ASSY #10 RED F2/F1.....49
WIRE ASSY,#10 RED, 15".....47
WIRE ASSY,#10 RED, 18".....47
WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....111,
115
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*......71, 73,
75, 107–108, 111
WIRE CABLE,16/2,WHT/BLK,SJEOW.......77,
83, 95, 101, 107–108, 115, 153
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE JKT.....51–52
WIRE CABLE,16GA/4 CON.TPE JKT...77, 101
WIRE CABLE,16GA/6 CON.TPE J.....111
WIRE CABLE,18/19 CON.TPRJKT.....111, 115
WIRE CABLE,18GA/7CON TPR JKT.....115
WIRE LOOM,1.88 DIA......77, 88, 97–98, 101
WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT.....108
WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5.....57–58, 61
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT***.....157, 167
Y
YOKE ASSY,LH,Z30NRJ.....23, 25
YOKE ASSY,RH,Z30NRJ.....23, 25
Z
ZERK,ALEMITE #1688 (74494).....52
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45 DEG***.....51–52
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,67.5 DEG**.....51–52
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
195
January 2015
Fitting Cross References
196
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
197
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
198
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
199
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
200
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 74117
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
201
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
202
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
Part No. 74117
Parts Manual
Z-30/20N, Z-30/20N RJ
from SN 1932
Part No.
74117
Rev J33
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement