ProSPIN X4

ProSPIN X4

Parts Catalog

Issued: Feb 4, 2016

ProSPIN™ X4™

ProSPIN™ X4™ Heavy Duty

Wheelchairs

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 05-010. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks and ProSPIN and X4 are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. KIK is a registered trademark of KIK Technology, Inc. Natural Fit is a trademark of Three Rivers Out Front.

Form No. 05-010

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Amputee Attachment ................................................................................................................

Arms - "T" Arm .........................................................................................................................

Arms - Attaching Hardware - Conventional Adjustable Height Arms .......................................

Arms - Conventional Adjustable Height ....................................................................................

Arms - Swingaway Half Arms (AT99) .......................................................................................

Axle - Mounting Plate Hardware & Camber Inserts - w/ Anti-Tippers ......................................

Axle - Mounting Plate Hardware & Camber Inserts - w/o Anti-Tippers ....................................

Axles & Axle Mounting Plate ....................................................................................................

Canes - Back - Back Tube Bracket & Hardware ......................................................................

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware ....................................................................................................

Casters - Front and Mounting Hardware ..................................................................................

Fabric Clothing Protectors ........................................................................................................

Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint ...........................................................................................

Frames - Crossbraces & Hardware - Heavy Duty ....................................................................

Frames - Crossbraces & Hardware - Non-Heavy Duty ............................................................

Frames - Frame Hardware - Fixed Front ..................................................................................

Frames - Frame Hardware - Swingaway Front ........................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembies - AT5543 .........................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS (After 9/16/07) ......................

2

Form No. 05-010

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

17

14

11

8

114

5

44

42

97

110

90

51

49

117

19

120

119

38

30

32

28

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Footplate - One Piece Adjustable Angle Flip-Up - AT5545 ...........................

Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Heel Loops .....................................................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Calf Pads ..........................................................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - 1651 Composite ...................................

Front Riggings - Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Tubular .................................................

Front Riggings - Wedge Style Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044 (Before 9/17/07)

Handrims and Mounting Hardware ...........................................................................................

Handrims and Mounting Hardware - Natural Fit & Natural Fit LT .............................................

Headtubes w/ Hardware ...........................................................................................................

Packaging - Cartons, Bags, Inserts, Literature & Decals .........................................................

Rigid Side Guard ......................................................................................................................

Upholstery - Back - Adjustable Tension ...................................................................................

Upholstery - Back - Slip On ......................................................................................................

Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................

Wheel Lock - Hill Holder & Attaching Hardware .......................................................................

Wheel Locks - Hideaway Undermount .....................................................................................

Wheel Locks & Attaching Hardware - Push/Pull to Lock ..........................................................

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ..................................................................

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) ...............................................................

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Composite ...............................................................................

3

Form No. 05-010

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

26

81

80

79

6

115

24

22

70

74

58

85

53

55

77

107

83

112

96

101

104

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ................................................................

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) .............................................................

Page

Number

59

66

Form No. 05-010

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint

Contemporary Color Numbers

115P

105P

60P

71P

24P

Too Hot Color Numbers

119P

61P

118P

120P

116P

30P

117P

Way Cool Color Numbers

123P

122P

62P

104P

125P

121P

126P

127P

124P

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133371-NLA

1101326-NLA

1101318-NLA

N/A

1031450-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133375-NLA

1046321-NLA

1133374-NLA

1133376-NLA

1133372-NLA

1074167

1133373-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133379-NLA

1133378-NLA

1046320-NLA

1101316-NLA

1133381-NLA

1133377-NLA

1133382-NLA

1133383-NLA

1133380-NLA

Color

Black Prism

Midnight Blue

Silver Metallic

Silver Vein

Wet Black

Color

Bubblegum Pink

Electric Red

Fruit Fusion

Grape Madness

Sunkissed Orange

Sunny Yellow

Tangerine Red

Color

Celestial Purple

Cosmic Blue

Electric Blue

Electric Teal

Emerald Green

Lolly Pop Blue

Shamrock Green

Grasshopper Green

Vivid Violet

Form No. 05-010

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Cartons, Bags, Inserts, Literature & Decals

Form No. 05-010

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Cartons, Bags, Inserts, Literature & Decals

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

7

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

D

Part Number

Description

1130554 Kit, Literature Enclosure - English

1134874 Kit, Literature and Label - French Canadian

40131X039-NLA NLA - Insert, Carton

47568X002-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly

40131X041 Insert, Top Carton

B

C

E

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

40131X038-NLA NLA - Carton

40131X067-NLA NLA - Carton

1130523 NLA - Decal, X4

E 1130522-NLA NLA - Kit, Instruction Cards with Attaching

Hardware, Transport Ready Option

1083199-NLA NLA - Label, Hook Tie-Down E

E 1095497 Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)

A - Includes Owner's Manual, Warranty Card, and Cable Ties

B - 14-18" Deep chairs

C - 19-20" Deep chairs

D - Includes Owner's Manual, Label Instruction Sheet, and Labels

E - Not Shown

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

When a d justing or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 05-010

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Swingaway Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

Form No. 05-010

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Swingaway Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

20

21

21

22

16

16

18

19

18

13

14

15

15

16

16

17

11

12

13

14

8

8

9

10

6

7

4

5

1

2

3

20

21

21

23

23

24

25

19

24

25

26

27

Note

A

F

E,F,G

E,F,G

B

C

I,K

D

J,L

H

Part Number

Description

1130541 Kit, Frame Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Tube, Upper Frame, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tube, Lower Frame

Cap, End, Black Crossbrace

8881127987 Frame, Rear, Color

See Chart

See Chart

1130539

1130542

#8 Front Frames - Non Heavy Duty Chairs

#8 Front Frames - Heavy Duty Chairs

Kit, Sector Pin Hardware

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Pin, Sector

Bracket, Sector Block, Black

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1")

1139449

1130543

Clamp, Seat

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1")

Clamp, Seat

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

1139450

1137404

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

Socket, Arm

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

Socket, Arm

Kit, Sector Block Hardware

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

8

2

1

8

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

Form No. 05-010

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Swingaway Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

28

28

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

Block, Sector - Right

Block, Sector - Left

1

1

A - Includes items 2 thru 6.

B - Chairs with Footrests, ELRSS Legrest, or when converting to Footrest for chairs originally built with AT5044 Legrests.

Includes items 10-12.

C - For Non Heavy Duty chairs with Swingaway Half Arms or "T" Arms. Includes items 14 thru 18.

D - For Non Heavy Duty chairs with Conventional Adjustable Height Arms. Includes items 20 thru 25.

E - Front Frames include the "X4" and Invacare logo decals. See Decal category for individual decal part nos.

F - Specify frame finish when ordering.

G - Sector Pin Hardware Kit (item 9 or 26) is not included with Front Frame

H - Chairs with AT5044 Legrests only. Includes items 27 and 28.

I - For Heavy Duty chairs with "T" Arms. Includes items 14-16, & 18.

J - For Heavy Duty chairs with Conventional Adjustable Height Arms. Includes items 20, 21, 23-25.

K - Item 17 (Pin) is not included in kit and is not required for heavy duty chairs.

L - Item 22 (Pin) is not included in kit and is not required for heavy duty chairs.

1

1

#8 Front Frames - Non Heavy Duty Chairs

14" Deep 15" Deep

8881133995 8881133996

Specify frame finish when ordering.

Includes Frame and "X4" and Invacare logo decals

16" Deep

8881133997

17" Deep

8881133998

18" Deep

8881133999

19" Deep

8881134000

20" Deep

8881134001

#8 Front Frames - Heavy Duty chairs

18" Deep

8881136665

Specify frame finish when ordering.

Includes Frame and "X4" and Invacare logo decals

19" Deep

8881136666

20" Deep

8881136667

21" Deep

8881136668

22" Deep

8881136669

Form No. 05-010

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Fixed Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

Form No. 05-010

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Fixed Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

11

12

12

13

8

8

9

10

6

7

4

5

1

2

3

17

18

19

20

14

15

16

17

21

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

B,C

B,C

D

1130541 Kit, Frame Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Tube, Upper Frame, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tube, Lower Frame

Cap, End, Black Crossbrace

8881127987 Frame, Rear, Color

See Chart

See Chart

1136559

#8 Front Frames - 70 Degree

#8 Front Frames - 80 Degree

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1")

Clamp, Seat

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

E 1136560

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

Socket, Arm 1

A - Includes items 2 thru 6.

B - Specify frame finish when ordering.

C - Front Frames include the "X4" and Invacare logo decals. See Decal category for individual decal part nos.

D - Chairs with Swingaway Half Arms or "T" Arms. Includes items 10 thru 14.

E - Chairs with Conventional Adjustable Height Arms. Includes items 16 thru 21.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

8

2

1

8

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

Form No. 05-010

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frames and Frame Hardware - Fixed Front

Transport Ready Chairs (TRRO) requiring Frames and/or Frame Hardware parts must be returned to

Invacare for service.

#8 Front Frames - 70 Degree

14" Deep

8881136568

15" Deep

8881136569

Includes Frame and "X4" and Invacare logo decals

16" Deep

8881136570

See Note(s) A

NOTE:

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame finish when ordering.

17" Deep

8881136571

See Note(s) A

18" Deep

8881136572

See Note(s) A

19" Deep

8881136573

See Note(s) A

20" Deep

8881136574

See Note(s) A

#8 Front Frames - 80 Degree

14" Deep

8881136561

15" Deep

8881136562

Includes Frame and "X4" and Invacare logo decals

16" Deep

8881136563

See Note(s) A

NOTE:

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame finish when ordering.

17" Deep

8881136564

See Note(s) A

18" Deep

8881136565

See Note(s) A

19" Deep

8881136566

See Note(s) A

20" Deep

8881136567

See Note(s) A

Form No. 05-010

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces and Hardware - Non-Heavy Duty

Form No. 05-010

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces and Hardware - Non-Heavy Duty

Quantity Per

10

11

12

12

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

12

13

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1130544 Kit, Crossbrace Hardware

Sleeve, Bearing

Locknut (5/16-24)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Plug Button, Black (1")

NLA - Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

B

C

1131374

1128054

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Link, Pivot, Black (14 - 15" W)

Link, Pivot, Black (16 - 17" W)

D 1128055 Link, Pivot, Black (18 - 20" W)

See Chart #13 Crossbraces - Non Heavy Duty

A - Includes items 2-11

B - Non Heavy Duty, 14-15" Wide chairs

C - Non Heavy Duty, 16-17" Wide chairs

D - Non Heavy Duty, 18-20" Wide chairs

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

4

2

2

4

1

2

4

4

1

Form No. 05-010

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces and Hardware - Non-Heavy Duty

#13 Crossbraces - Non Heavy Duty

Chair

Depth

14" - Right

14" - Left

15" - Right

15" - Left

16" - Right

16" - Left

17" - Right

17" - Left

18" - Right

18" - Left

19" - Right

19" - Left

20" - Right

20" - Left

14" Wide

1130413

1130414

1130415

1130416

1130417

1130418

1130419

1130420

1130421

1130422

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

15" Wide

1130423

1130424

1130425

1130426

1130427

1130428

1130429

1130430

1130431

1130432

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

16" Wide

1130433

1130434

1130435

1130436

1130437

1130438

1130439

1130440

1130441

1130442

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

17" Wide

1130443

1130444

1130445

1130446

1130447

1130448

1130449

1130450

1130451

1130452

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

18" Wide

1130453

1130454

1130455

1130456

1130457

1130458

1130459

1130460

1130461

1130462

1130463

1130464

1130465

1130466

19" Wide

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1130467

1130468

1130469

1130470

1130471

1130472

1130473

1130474

1130475

1130476

20" Wide

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1130477

1130478

1130479

1130480

1130481

1130482

1130483

1130484

1130485

1130486

Form No. 05-010

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces and Hardware - Heavy Duty

Form No. 05-010

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Crossbraces and Hardware - Heavy Duty

Quantity Per

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

Item

Number

1

5

6

2

4

15

16

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1136670 Hardware, Crossbrace, Heavy-Duty

1134175

1056328

Bearing, Link Pivot

Plug Button, Black (1")

1018687 Sleeve, Bearing

1025705-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

1025704

1016263

1016301

1055348

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1026106-NLA NLA - Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1065362 Locknut (1/4-28)

1025730

See Chart

Locknut (5/16-24)

#14 Crossbraces - Heavy Duty A

1142172

1142173

A - Includes items 1-13.

Link, Pivot, Black (18 - 20" W)

Link, Pivot, Black (20 - 22" W)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

4

4

#14 Crossbraces - Heavy Duty

Chair

Depth

18" - Right

18" - Left

19" - Right

19" - Left

20" - Right

20" - Left

21" - Right

21" - Left

22" - Right

22" - Left

18" Wide

1136630

1136631

1136632

1136633

1136634

1136635

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

19" Wide

1136636

1136637

1136638

1136639

1136640

1136641

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

20" Wide

1136642

1136643

1136644

1136645

1136646

1136647

1136648

1136649

1136650

1136651

22" Wide

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1136652

1136653

Form No. 05-010

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes, Back Tube Bracket, and Hardware

Form No. 05-010

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

23

23

23

24

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

26

27

25

26

28

29

29

9

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

1

4

5

2

3

I,L

I,L

F,L

F,L

G

Back Canes, Back Tube Bracket, and Hardware

Quantity Per

Note

A,C

B,C

A

B

D

E

H

I,J

K

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Back Canes

1006229

1003545

1025736

1113510

1113511

1028429

1055309

1025736

Grip, Foam (8")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Adjustable Angle Back Cane Assembly

Adjustable Angle Back Cane Assembly

Grip, Foam (6")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1113508

1113509

Cane, Back, Black (12 - 16" H)

Cane, Back, Black (17 - 20" H)

1114702-NLA NLA - Insert, Back Cane, Black

1130575 Kit, Adjustable Angle Back Cane Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

1027097

1003545

1025195

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1130531 Kit, Back Cane Tube Bracket Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

8881130518 Bracket, Back Cane Tube, Color - Right

8881130519 Bracket, Back Cane Tube, Color - Left

1127990 Bracket, Back Cane Tube, Silver - Right

1127991

1130533

Bracket, Back Cane Tube, Silver - Left

Kit, Back Cane Tube Attaching Hardware

1130534

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Kit, Back Cane Tube Attaching Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

8881128013 Cane, Back, Color

1130492 Cane, Back, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

4

1

1

1

4

4

4

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Back Canes, Back Tube Bracket, and Hardware

A - 12-16" High

B - 17-20" High

C - Includes items 1, 9-11. If converting chair to Adjustable Angle Back Canes, item 29 (Back Cane Tube) must be ordered in addition to item 5.

D - Includes items 12-16

E - Includes items 21-22

F - Clear Coat Anodized is used on chairs with Sport Performance Package (p/n 1130626). See Miscellaneous Accessories for further details.

G - Used on chairs with Conventional Adj. Height and Swingaway Half Arms (AT99). Includes items 26-27.

H - Used on chairs with "T" Arms and chairs with "Less" Arms. Includes items 26 & 28.

I - Specify frame finish when ordering.

J - Used on all back canes except Adjustable Angle Back.

K - Used on Adjustable Angle Back Canes only.

L - Must order both Right and Left Brackets for one Back Cane if complete Mounting Bracket is needed.

#1 Back Canes

NOTE:

Back Cane

Style

Description

A1418

A1620

PH1216

PH1418

PH1620

AAB1216 / AAB1720

10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle 14-18" High

10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle 20" High

Straight Cane w/ Push Handle 12-16"

High

Straight Cane w/ Push Handle 14-18"

High

Straight Cane w/ Push Handle 16-20"

High

Adjustable Angle Back Cane

12-16" & 17-20" High

BACK1014

BACK1216

BACK1418

Adjustable Height w/o Push Handle

10-14" High

Adjustable Height w/o Push Handle

12-16" High

Adjustable Height w/o Push Handle

14-18" High

BACK1620

Adjustable Height w/o Push Handle

16-20" High

A - Includes Back Cane and items 2-4.

B - Includes Back Cane and items 6-8.

C - Includes Back Cane and items 17-19.

Part

Number

1094586

See Note(s) A

1094587

See Note(s) A

1094925

See Note(s) A

1094926

See Note(s) A

1130571

See Note(s) A

1113533

See Note(s) B

1094588

See Note(s) C

1130561

See Note(s) C

1130564

See Note(s) C

1130567

See Note(s) C

Form No. 05-010

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Slip On Back Upholstery

Back Upholstery Hardware Kit

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1026298

See Chart

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Back Upholstery - Slip On

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

22"

Slip On Back Upholstery

Back Upholstery - Slip On

10-14" High

1044914-NLA

1044915-NLA

1044916-NLA

1028151

1028154

1028157

1028160

1108320-NLA

12-16" High

1028143

1028146

1028149

1028151

1028154

1028157

1028160

1108320-NLA

14-18" / 16-20"

& 17-20" High

1028141

1028144

1028147

1028150

1028153

1028156

1028159

1108321

Form No. 05-010

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Assembly numbers are not available. Back components must be ordered individually.

Back Hardware

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A,B

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

1039470-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Tension Back

Upholstery

See Chart Back Upholstery - Adjustable Tension

2

1

A 1

A - Not Shown

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Height

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

14-18"

14-18"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

12-16"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

16-20" / 17-20"

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Assembly numbers are not available. Back components must be ordered individually.

Back Upholstery - Adjustable Tension

Seat Width

20"

14"

15"

16"

16"

17"

18"

19"

17"

18"

19"

20"

19"

20"

14"

15"

15"

16"

17"

18"

18"

19"

20"

14"

14"

15"

16"

17"

Back Anchor

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1046731

1046731

1046731

1046731

1046731

1046731

1046731

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037720

1037720

Hook & Loop

Adjuster

1037736

1037721

1037721

1037737

1037737

1046732

1046732

1046732

1046733

1046733

1046734

1046734

1037936

1037936

1037936

1037928

1037928

1037937

1037937

1037925

1037925

1037925

1037917

1037917

1037926

1037926

1037736

1037736

Back Cover

1037929

1037930

1037931

1037932

1037933

1037934

1037935

1037918

1037919

1037920

1037921

1037922

1037923

1037924

1037722

1037723

1037724

1037725

1037726

1037727

1037728

1046735-NLA

1046736

1046737

1046738

1046739

1046740

1046741

Form No. 05-010

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Upholstery

Seat Upholstery - Sail Cloth - Non Heavy Duty

Chair Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

14"

Deep

1032080

1032085

1032090

1032095

1032100

N/A

N/A

15"

Deep

1032081

1032086

1032091

1032096

1032101

N/A

N/A

16"

Deep

1032082

1032087

1032092

1032097

1032102

1032105

1032108

17"

Deep

1032083

1032088

1032093

1032098

1032103

1032106

1032109

18"

Deep

1032084

1032089

1032094

1032099

1032104

1032107

1032110

19"

Deep

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1111857

1111859

1111861

20"

Deep

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1111858

1111860

1111862

Form No. 05-010

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

18"

19"

20"

22"

Chair

Style

Non Heavy Duty

Heavy Duty

18"

Deep

1107534

1107537

1107540

N/A

Seat Upholstery

Seat Upholstery - Heavy Duty

19"

Deep

1111869

1111839

1107541

N/A

20"

Deep

1111838

1111840

1107542

N/A

21"

Deep

N/A

N/A

1107543

N/A

22"

Deep

N/A

N/A

1107544

1107545

Seat Upholstery Hardware Kit

Hardware

Kit

1046294

1076845

Screw

Quantity/Size

16 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")

18 ea. (#10-16 x 7/8")

Form No. 05-010

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Swingaway Half Arms (AT99)

Form No. 05-010

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Swingaway Half Arms (AT99)

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

5

6

6

7

8

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1130576 Half Arm Assembly, Black - Right

1130577

1032244

1130578

Half Arm Assembly, Black - Left

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Kit, Half Arm Hardware

Sleeve, Bearing

Locknut (1/4-28)

Socket, Arm - Right

Socket, Arm - Left

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

A - Includes item 2, Foam Grip

B - Includes items 4-8

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

6

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

Form No. 05-010

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Attaching Hardware

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Form No. 05-010

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Attaching Hardware

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

10

12

13

14

6

8

9

10

1

4

5

2

3

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

8

9

10

10

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1130579 Kit, Rear Arm Socket Hardware

1139450

Cup, Socket Pivot

NLA - Bracket, Arm Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

Socket, Arm

H-Block, Front - Right

C 1130543

H-Block, Front - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Kit, Seat Guide Hardware

Socket, Arm

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")

Locknut (1/4-28)

A - Includes items 2-6.

B - For Heavy Duty Chairs with Conventional Adjustable Height Arms. Includes items 9, 10, and 12-14.

C - For Non Heavy Duty Chairs with Conventional Adjustable Height Arms. Includes items 9-14.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

6

1

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

Form No. 05-010

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

6

7

4

5

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

29

7

8

10

24

25

26

28

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

8

10

11

12

13

14

15

Note

A

A

B

B

G

G

G

C,D

C,D

Part Number

Description

8881053570 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)

8881053571 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)

1055949

1132503

1132504

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8") 1130582

1142473-NLA NLA - Package, O-Rings #204 (23/64" x 41/64" x

9/64")

1130583 Package, Plug Button, Black (5/8")

1132501 Arm Base Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height -

Right

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

1132502

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

NLA - Guard, Clothing - Right

Rivet

Arm Base Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height - Left

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Package Assembly

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

3

4

5

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

24

25

26

25

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

27

28

28

29

30

8

9

10

11

25

26

28

29

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

1

2

Note

D

D,I

H

E

D,F

Part Number

Description

1132484

1130581

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

Guard, Clothing - Left

Rivet

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Kit, Arm Base Hardware

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

Package, Plastic Tip, Black 1127688

1130580-NLA NLA - Kit, Clothing Guard

NLA - Guard, Clothing - Right

Guard, Clothing - Left

Rivet

8881130613 Arm Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height Desk

Length - Right

Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

O-Ring (23/64" x 41/64" x 9/64")

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

21

8

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

1

2

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

6

8

10

11

12

13

14

23

24

25

26

28

29

30

Note

D,F

Part Number

Description

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

NLA - Guard, Clothing - Right

Rivet

8881130614 Arm Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height Desk

Length - Left

Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

O-Ring (23/64" x 41/64" x 9/64")

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 05-010

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

2

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

28

29

30

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

3

4

5

6

8

10

Item

Number

22

23

24

25

26

28

29

30

3

4

1

2

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

Quantity Per

Note

D,F

D,F

Part Number

Description

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

Guard, Clothing - Left

Rivet

8881130615 Arm Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height Full

Length - Right

Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

O-Ring (23/64" x 41/64" x 9/64")

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Anti-Rattle

NLA - Guard, Clothing - Right

Rivet

8881130616 Arm Assembly, Conventional Adj. Height Full

Length - Left

Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Adjustable Height Arms

Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built before

11/01/06. For chairs built after 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

5

6

8

22

23

24

25

26

28

29

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

O-Ring (23/64" x 41/64" x 9/64")

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base, Conventional, Black - Right/Left

Anti-Rattle

NLA - Rivet, Aluminum (1/8")

Handle, Release, Black

Spring, Arm Lock

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Spring, Torsion with Button Lock

Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Handle, Quad Release

Bracket, Release Handle, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

1

1

1

1

NLA - Anti-Rattle

Guard, Clothing - Left

1

1

Rivet 1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 (Black) when ordering.

B - Includes Upper Arm Tube plus items 4-6.

C - Includes items 8, 9, 28, and 29.

D - Due to quality improvements, items 7, 8, 9, and 30 must be replaced in pairs for chairs built Before 11/01/06. For chairs built After 10/31/06, those items may still be ordered for a specified right or left.

E - Includes items 28 and 29

F - Includes items 1,3, and 7

G - Quantities in assembly part nos. (items 3 & 28) will be 2 ea.

H - Quantities in assembly part nos. (items 6,8, & 28) will be 1 ea.

I - Includes items 10-26.

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 05-010

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

"T" Arms and Hardware

Form No. 05-010

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

3

3

3

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

15

15

16

17

11

12

13

14

8

8

9

10

8

8

7

7

6

6

6

6

4

5

5

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

A

A

3

C

B

B

B

B

D

"T" Arms and Hardware

Part Number

Description

8881053570 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)

8881053571 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)

1055949

1069639

1069641

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

High Range, Black

1069643

1069645

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, High

Range, Black

1027095

1069635

1069637

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Post, Arm, Low Range

Post, Arm, High Range

1073424

1073425

1073422

1073423

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Left

1069652

1069651

Guard, Clothing, Low Range

Guard, Clothing, High Range

1069634 Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right

1073247-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left

1069650-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Right

1073246 Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Left

1028427

1025731

Grip, Foam

Locknut (#10-32)

1076839

1025716

Lever, Locking

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1073196-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion

1006773 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1075069-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right

1075070-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left

1069632

1055305

Arm Socket Assembly, Bolt On

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1069609

1055348

1069629

1026907

Insert, Arm Socket, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Bracket, T-Arm Socket, Threaded, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1085111 Nut, Hex (1/4-28)

1069620-NLA NLA - Bracket, Socket, Black

1026108

See Chart

Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

"T" Arm Kits

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

3

1

1

2

2

2

1

4

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 05-010

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

"T" Arms and Hardware

A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.

B - Includes items 7-15

C - Includes items 17-24

D - Includes items 1-3, 5-6 and 16.

Form No. 05-010

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part Number

1111709

1111710

1111711

1111712

Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.

"T" Arms and Hardware

"T" Arm Kits

Kits Include Items 1-3,5-6, & 16

Arm Style

Desk Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Desk Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Form No. 05-010

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters w/ Mounting Hardware

After 10/4/09, the 5SOFT (5") Semi-Pneumatic is no longer available and is replaced as a 5SOFT (5")

Urethane. Order caster in pairs for wheelchairs manufactured before 10/5/09.

Item

Number

1

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A,B 1130525 Kit, Caster Hardware

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 5/16")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/2")

See Chart #5 Casters

A - Includes items 2-4.

B - For use on Heavy Duty and Non-Heavy Duty chairs.

#5 Casters

Wheel

Style

AT900

See Note(s) B

4SPLT

4ALUM2

41DC

5ALUM2

5SOFT

(Before 10/5/09)

5SOFT

(10/5/09 to

7/1/2011)

Form No. 05-010

Wheel

Size

3"

4"

4 x 1-1/2"

4 x 1"

5 x 1-1/2"

5"

Tire

Type

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Semi

Pneumatic

Urethane

Bearing

40117X026

40117X026

40117X026

N/A

40117X026

40117X026

Bearing

Spacer

1026172

1026172

1026172

N/A

1026172

1026172

5" N/A N/A

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Caster Wheel w/ Bearings

1032190

1060910

1128070

1164317

See Note(s) C

1128071

1114143-NLA

See Note(s) A

1164311

See Note(s) A, B

Casters w/ Mounting Hardware

After 10/4/09, the 5SOFT (5") Semi-Pneumatic is no longer available and is replaced as a 5SOFT (5")

Urethane. Order caster in pairs for wheelchairs manufactured before 10/5/09.

#5 Casters

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Bearing

Bearing

Spacer

Caster Wheel w/ Bearings

51DC

(After 6/29/11)

5 x 1" Urethane N/A N/A

1169260

See Note(s) C

1029496

AT901 5" Urethane 40117X026 1026172

6ALUM2 6 x 1-1/2" Urethane 40117X026 1026172

See Note(s) B

1128072

1164314

61DC 6 x 1" Urethane N/A N/A

See Note(s) C

615DC 6 x 1-1/2" Urethane N/A N/A

1164313

See Note(s) C

NOTE:

1034352

AT902 6 x 1" Urethane 40117X026 1026172

See Note(s) D, B

A - Part Number 1114143 (5SOFT, Semi-Pneumatic) is No Longer Available as of 10/5/09, replace with Part Number 1164311

(5SOFT, Urethane). No change of Wheel Type designation. Order in pairs to match chairs manufactured before 10/05/09.

B - Used on chairs manufactured before 7/1/2011.

C - Used on chairs manufactured after 6/29/2011.

D - Consists of (2) Casters.

Form No. 05-010

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware

NOTE: See Owner's Manual for Fork and Caster seat to floor (STF) combinations.

Form No. 05-010

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

7

7

7

8

16

14

15

11

11

12

13

15

9

10

11

12

13

14

12

13

16

Item

Number

2

3

5

1

3

4

1

2

6

7

4

5

Note

A

A

B

9

10

11

12

13

8

B

B

B

C

C

D

D

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware

NOTE: See Owner's Manual for Fork and Caster seat to floor (STF) combinations.

Quantity Per

Part Number

Description

1130502

1154360

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware, Silver Anodized

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 2-7/8")

Spacer, Fork

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware, Black Anodized

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 2-7/8")

Spacer, Fork

40117X021 Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)

1128012

1154358

Fork, Non-Suspension with Bearings, Silver, Short

(4-1/4" L)

Fork, Non-Suspension with Bearings, Black, Short

(4-1/4" L)

1128024

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

1154359

1130503

Fork, Non-Suspension with Bearings, Silver, Long

(6-1/4" L)

Fork, Non-Suspension with Bearings, Black, Long

(6-1/4" L)

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware with 1" Spacer, Silver

Anodized

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 3-7/8")

1154361

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Spacer, Fork

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware with 1" Spacer, Black

Anodized

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 3-7/8")

Spacer, Black Anodized (17/32 x 3/4 x 1")

1130504

1154362

Spacer, Fork

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

Kit, Fork Hardware with 2" Spacer, Silver Anodized

Spacer, Fork

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 4-7/8")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 2")

Kit, Fork Hardware with 2" Spacer, Black Anodized

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 4-7/8")

Spacer, Fork

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

Spacer (17/32 x 3/4 x 2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

--

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 05-010

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

31

32

33

33

27

28

29

30

22

23

24

25

26

26

34

35

36

37

38

22

23

24

25

21

18

19

20

21

39

40

40

40

42

43

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware

NOTE: See Owner's Manual for Fork and Caster seat to floor (STF) combinations.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

17

Note

E

40

41

F

F

G,I

H,I

Part Number

Description

1130585

1130586

1154371

1130572

1130573

1139468

Kit, Suspension Fork Stem Hardware, Silver

Anodized

Screw (5/16-24 x 2-5/32")

Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Kit, Suspension Fork Stem Hardware with 1"

Spacer, Silver Anodized

Screw (5/16-24 x 3-5/32")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Kit, Suspension Fork Stem Hardware with 1"

Spacer, Balck Anodized

Screw (5/16-24 x 3-5/32")

Spacer, Black Anodized (17/32 x 3/4 x 1")

Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Suspension Fork Assembly, Soft Setting

Suspension Fork Assembly, Firm Setting

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware for Caster Lock

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 2-7/8")

Cap, Handle, Black

Handle, Lock Caster

Pin, Roll (3/32" x 5/8")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/4")

Sleeve, Lock Caster - Right

Sleeve, Lock Caster - Left

Spring, Compression (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Ring, Retaining

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Caster Swivel Lock

40117X021 Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)

1140400

1140401

Fork, Caster Swivel Lock with Bearings, Silver,

Short

Fork, Caster Swivel Lock with Bearings, Silver, Long

1154364 Fork, Caster Swivel Lock with Bearings, Black,

Short

1154369-NLA NLA - Fork, Caster Swivel Lock with Bearings,

Black, Long

1139469 Kit, Fork Stem Hardware for Caster Lock w/ 1"

Spacer

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 3-7/8")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

6

Form No. 05-010

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

48

48

49

50

44

45

46

47

51

52

53

Note

41

41

50

51

52

53

47

48

48

49

42

43

44

45

46

48

48

49

50

51

52

53

42

43

44

45

46

47

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware

NOTE: See Owner's Manual for Fork and Caster seat to floor (STF) combinations.

Quantity Per

H,I

H,I

Part Number

Description

1139470

1154367

Cap, Handle, Black

Handle, Lock Caster

Pin, Roll (3/32" x 5/8")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/4")

Sleeve, Lock Caster for 1" Spacer - Right

Sleeve, Lock Caster for 1" Spacer - Left

Spring, Compression (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Ring, Retaining

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Caster Swivel Lock

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware for Caster Lock w/ 2"

Spacer

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 4-7/8")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 2")

Cap, Handle, Black

Handle, Lock Caster

Pin, Roll (3/32" x 5/8")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/4")

Sleeve, Caster Lock for 2" Spacer - Right

Sleeve, Caster Lock for 2" Spacer - Left

Spring, Compression (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Ring, Retaining

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Caster Swivel Lock

Kit, Fork Stem Hardware for Caster Lock w/1"

Spacer

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 3-7/8")

Spacer, Black Anodized (17/32 x 3/4 x 1")

Cap, Handle, Black

Handle, Lock Caster

Pin, Roll (3/32" x 5/8")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/4")

Sleeve, Lock Caster for 1" Spacer - Right

Sleeve, Lock Caster for 1" Spacer - Left

Spring, Compression (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Ring, Retaining

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Caster Swivel Lock

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

6

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

6

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

6

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 05-010

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters - Forks w/ Hardware

NOTE: See Owner's Manual for Fork and Caster seat to floor (STF) combinations.

41

48

48

49

50

51

52

53

42

43

44

45

46

47

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

H,I 1154368 Kit, Fork Stem Hardware for Caster Lock w/2"

Spacer

Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 4-7/8")

Spacer (17/32 x 3/4 x 2")

Cap, Handle, Black

Handle, Lock Caster

Pin, Roll (3/32" x 5/8")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Sleeve, Caster Lock for 2" Spacer - Right

Sleeve, Caster Lock for 2" Spacer - Left

Spring, Compression (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1

1

1

1

NLA - Ring, Retaining

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Locknut (1/2-20)

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Caster Swivel Lock

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2 - 5.

B - Includes item 6 (Bearings).

C - Includes items 9 - 13.

D - Includes items 11 - 13, 15 - 16.

E - Includes items 18 - 20.

F - Includes items 22 - 25.

G - Includes items 28 - 38.

H - Includes items 42 - 53.

I - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

2

1

2

2

2

6

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 05-010

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axle Mounting Plate Hardware and Camber Inserts

- Chairs without Anti-Tippers

Form No. 05-010

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axle Mounting Plate Hardware and Camber Inserts

- Chairs without Anti-Tippers

Quantity Per

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

15

16

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1130546 Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

1137251

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

C

1130499

1130548

Insert, Camber (7/16 x 2-1/4 x 3/8")

Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1130499 Insert, Camber (7/16 x 2-1/4 x 3/8")

A - Chairs with 0° Camber. Includes items 2-4.

B - Chairs with 3° Camber. Includes items 6-9.

C - Chairs with 6° Camber. Includes items 12-15.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

12

4

12

8

4

8

4

4

1

8

12

8

1

Form No. 05-010

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axle Mounting Plate Hardware and Camber Inserts

- Chairs w/ Anti-Tippers

Form No. 05-010

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axle Mounting Plate Hardware and Camber Inserts

- Chairs w/ Anti-Tippers

Quantity Per

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

14

15

16

17

18

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1130547 Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

1128068

1130548

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Bracket, Anti-Tipper, Black

Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

C

1130499

1130549

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Insert, Camber (7/16 x 2-1/4 x 3/8")

Kit, Axle Plate Attaching Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/2")

1130499 Insert, Camber (7/16 x 2-1/4 x 3/8")

A - Chairs with 0° Camber. Includes items 2-5.

B - Chairs with 3° Camber. Includes items 8-11.

C - Chairs with 6° Camber. Includes items 14-17.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

8

4

2

1

4

12

1

4

12

8

4

4

12

8

4

4

Form No. 05-010

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Mounting Hardware

For Natural Fit Handrims, please refer to that particular category.

Handrims

Wheel Style Anodized Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

NOTE:

20COM

20SP

20ITESPK

22COM

22SP

22ITESPK

24COM7

24SP

24ITESPK

SPIN24

SPLX24

FN1624

24HPS

559TS

SPIN25

SPLX25

1033374

1043442-NLA

1043442-NLA

1033373

1043443

1043443

1033372

1026136

1026136

1114300

1114300

1114300

1026136

1029493-NLA

1114301

1114301

1115400

1043688

1043688

1115401

1043689

1043689

1115397

1035612

1035612

N/A

N/A

N/A

1035612

1043249

N/A

N/A

FN1625

26SP

1114301

1026137

N/A

1035613

26HPS 1026137 1035613

1114302-NLA

SPIN26 N/A

See Note(s) A

FN1626

1114302-NLA

N/A

See Note(s) A

A - Part No Longer Available individually. See Part # 1112344 for replacement.

1060875

Titanium

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1060873

1060873

1060873

1060873

1060873

1060873

N/A

1060874

1060874

1060874

1060875

1060875

1060875

Attachment

Points

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

7

6

4

4

4

7

7

4

6

6

Form No. 05-010

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheel Style

20COM

20SP

20ITESPK

22COM

22SP

22ITESPK

24COM7

24SP

24ITESPK

SPIN24

SPLX24

FN1624

24HPS

559TS

SPIN25

SPLX25

FN1625

26SP

26HPS

SPIN26

FN1626

Handrims and Mounting Hardware

For Natural Fit Handrims, please refer to that particular category.

Handrim Hardware

Anodized Aluminum

1025153

1043708

1043708

1026384

1043708

1043708

1026384

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

Plastic Coated

(Black)

1025158

1043708

1043708

1026383

1043708

1043708

1026383

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

Titanium

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

N/A

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

Form No. 05-010

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Mounting Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural

Fit LT

Form No. 05-010

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Mounting Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural

Fit LT

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

1145679

#1 Natural Fit Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels

(Spoke Wheels)

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 6 Point Attaching

Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Kit, Handrim Attaching Hardware - 6 Point

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Strap, Securing

B

See Chart

See Chart

1145680

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels

(Composite Wheels)

#3 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching

Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Kit, Handrim Attaching Hardware - 7 Point

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Spacer (3/16 x 5/16 x 1-1/16")

NLA - Strap, Securing

C 1144492 Instruction Sheet, Natural Fit Handrims

A - Includes Screws, Locknuts, and Securing Straps.

B - Includes Screws, Spacers, and Securing Straps.

C - Not Shown

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

2

1

7

1

6

2

1

6

1

1

#1 Natural Fit Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 2) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1145546

1145550

25"

Wheels

1145547

1145551

26"

Wheels

1145548

1145552

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 2) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1163646

1163649

25"

Wheels

1163647

1163650

26"

Wheels

1163648

1163651

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Form No. 05-010

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Mounting Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural

Fit LT

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1145553

1145554

#3 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1163652

1163653

Form No. 05-010

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Composite Rear Wheels

(without Handrims)

Wheel

Style

20COM

20COM

20COM

22COM

22COM

22COM

24COM7

24COM7

24COM7

24COM7

Wheel

Size

20 x 1-3/8"

20 x 1-3/8"

20 x 1-1/4"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-1/4"

24 x 1-1/4"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-1/4"

Tire

Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

KIK

Wheel w/o Handrim

1026422

1026423

1038364

1026420

1026421

1032116

1032118

1026362

1026363

1091330

Tire

1017519

1017519

1037774

1018544

1018544

1028250

1026904

40176X060

40176X060

1062852

Tube/

Insert

1017520

1023322

N/A

1018545

1023323

N/A

N/A

40176X061

1010906

N/A

Bearing

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

Form No. 05-010

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Lightweight Performance (ITESPK)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

20ITESPK

20ITESPK

22ITESPK

20"

20"

22"

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

1176797

1176798

1176799

1017519

1017519

1018544

1017520

1023322

1018545

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

22ITESPK 22"

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

1176800 1018544 1023323 N/A N/A

24ITESPK

24ITESPK

24"

24"

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

1176802

8881159332

40176X060

40176X060

1032240

1010906

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK 24" Primo 1026138 1032240 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK 24" KIK 1062852 N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK

26ITESPK

26ITESPK

24"

26"

26"

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Primo

1139813

1026142

1029470

1105941

1026140

1029471

N/A

1026141-NLA

N/A

N/A

See Note(s) A

1176803

N/A

N/A

N/A

26ITESPK

NOTE:

26" Schwalbe 1176804 1139815 1104326 N/A N/A

A - Use the Service Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this style. To omit handrim in the Service Parts

Wheel Configurator, order as a special.

Form No. 05-010

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - High Performance (HPS)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

24HPS 24 x 1-3/8" Pneumatic

1116709-NLA

See Note(s) A

40176X060 40176X061

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1"

Pneumatic

(Pair)

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Pneumatic

Primo

1116710

1116715

1116711

1114138

1157361

1115652-NLA

1116725-NLA

1115654

40176X060

40176X060

1026138

1062852

1139813

1026142

N/A

1029470

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

1026140

N/A

1029471

26HPS

NOTE:

26 x 1" Schwalbe 1154389 1139815

A - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.

1104326

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

N/A

40117X021

40117X021

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

1015756

N/A

1015756

N/A

Form No. 05-010

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spinergy (SPIN)

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

Wheel

Style

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

Wheel

Size

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 X 1"

25 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

Tire

Type

Primo

Wheel

Assembly

1112338

See Note(s) A

Primo

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1154229

Tire

1026138

1026138

1139813

Schwalbe

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1112348

1139813

1044947

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

1130593-NLA

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1154232

1044947

1130527

1130527

1139814

Schwalbe

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1112343-NLA

1139814

1029470

Primo

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1154235

1029470

1139815

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1139815

Tube/

Insert

1105941

Bearing

1104350

1105941 1104350

1105941

1105941

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 05-010

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

A - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model. To omit handrim in the Parts Wheel

Configurator, order as a special

Form No. 05-010

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spinergy LX (SPLX)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

SPLX24

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

24 x 1" Primo

8881159332

1026138 1105941 1104350 N/A

See Note(s) A

SPLX24

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

24 x 1" Schwalbe

8881159332

1139813 1105941 1104350 N/A

See Note(s) A

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

25 x 1" Primo

8881159332

1044947 1104326 1104350 N/A

See Note(s) A

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

25 x 1"

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

8881159332

1130527 1104326 1104350 N/A

See Note(s) A

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

25 x 1" Schwalbe

8881159332

1139814 1104326 1104350

White Spokes

NOTE:

See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model. To omit handrim in the Parts Wheel

Configurator, order as a special

N/A

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Sun Fusion (FN)

Wheel

Style

FN1624

FN1624

FN1624

FN1624

FN1625

FN1625

FN1625

FN1625

Form No. 05-010

Wheel

Size

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Tire

Type

Primo

Pneumatic

KIK

Schwalbe

Primo

Wheel

Assembly

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

Tire

1026138

40176X060

1062852

1139813

1044947

Tube/

Insert

1105941

40176X061

N/A

1105941

1104326

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

KIK

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

1130527

1144435

1139814

1104326

N/A

1104326

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Sun Fusion (FN)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

FN1626 26 x 1" Primo

8881159332

1029470 1104326 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) A

8881159332

FN1626 26 x 1" Pneumatic 1026142 1026140 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) A

NOTE:

8881159332

FN1626 26 x 1" Schwalbe 1139815 1104326 40117X021

See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model. To omit handrim in the Parts Wheel

N/A

Configurator, order as a special

Form No. 05-010

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - Spoke

(After 9/1/11)

Wheels - Rear w/o Handrims - 559 Turbo Spoke (559TS)

Wheel

Style

559TS

599TS

Wheel

Size

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Tire

Type

Primo

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

Wheel

Assembly

1116717-NLA

1130592-NLA

Tire

1044947

1130527

Tube/

Insert

1029471

1104326

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

Form No. 05-010

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1030936

See Chart

Plug, Valve Stem

Wheels without Handrims - Spoke

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Wheel

Style

20SP

20SP

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPLX24

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

Form No. 05-010

Wheel

Size

20 x 1-3/8"

20 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

Tire

Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Wheel

Assembly

1115585-NLA

1115589-NLA

See Note(s) A

1115656-NLA

1115658-NLA

See Note(s) A

1115660

1116707

See Note(s) A

1115662-NLA

1114112

1154227

1116709-NLA

See Note(s) E

Pneumatic

(Pair)

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Schwalbe

Primo

1116710

1116715

See Note(s) A

1116711

1114138

1157361

1112338

See Note(s) C

Tire

1017519

1017519

1018544

1018544

40176X060

40176X060

1026138

1062852

1139813

40176X060

40176X060

40176X060

1026138

1062852

1139813

1026138

Primo

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1154229

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1026138

1139813

1139813

Tube/

Insert

1017520

1023322

1018545

1023323

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

40176X061

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) D

66

1026138 1105941

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1104350

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Wheel

Style

SPLX24

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

FN1624

FN1624

FN1624

FN1624

559TS

Wheel

Size

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

25 x 1"

599TS

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 X 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Schwalbe

Primo

Pneumatic

KIK

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1116717-NLA

1139813

1026138

40176X060

1062852

1139813

1044947 Primo

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

1130592-NLA 1130527

Primo

1112348

See Note(s) C

1044947

1105941

1105941

40176X061

N/A

1105941

1029471

1104326

1104326

1104350

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) D

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

1130593-NLA

See Note(s) C

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1154232

See Note(s) B

1044947

1130527

1130527

1139814

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) D

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1139814

1044947

1130527

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104350

1104350

1104350

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1015756

1015756

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 05-010

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Wheel

Style

SPLX25

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or

White Spokes

FN1625

FN1625

FN1626

FN1626

26SP

26SP

26SP

Wheel

Size

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

FN1625 25 x 1"

FN1625 25 x 1"

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red,

Blue or White

Spokes

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

FN1626 26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Schwalbe

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

Primo

Treaded

Pneumatic

KIK

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Pneumatic

Primo

Schwalbe

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1115652-NLA

1116725-NLA

1115654

1154389

1112343-NLA

See Note(s) C

1139814

1044947

1130527

1144435

1139814

1026142

N/A

1029470

1139815

1029470

Primo

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1154235

1029470

1139815

Schwalbe

Primo

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Primo

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

8881159332

See Note(s) D

1116719-NLA

1116723-NLA

1154390-NLA

1139815

1029470

1026142

1139815

1026142

1029470

1139815

Tube/

Insert

1104326

1104326

Bearing

1104350

1104326 40117X021

1104326

1104326

1104326

40117X021

1104350

1104350

1104350

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1104326

1026140

N/A

1029471

1104326

1104326

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

N/A

40117X021

40117X021

1104350

N/A

N/A

1015756

N/A

1015756

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1104326

1026140

1104326

1026140

1029471

1104326

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

N/A

N/A

N/A

1015756

1015756

N/A

Form No. 05-010

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

B - Tire is low profile and dimension stated includes overall diameter.

C - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

D - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model. To omit handrim in the Parts Wheel

Configurator, order as a special

E - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.

Form No. 05-010

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(After 9/1/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Lightweight Performance (ITESPK)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

20ITESPK

22ITESPK

20"

22"

Pneumatic

Pneumatic

1176796

1176801

24ITESPK 24" Pneumatic 1115597

24ITESPK 24"

Pneumatic w/ FF

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK 24" Primo

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK 24" KIK

See Note(s) A

8881159332

24ITESPK 24" Schwalbe

See Note(s) A

8881159332

26ITESPK 26" Pneumatic

See Note(s) A

8881159332

26ITESPK 26" Primo

See Note(s) A

NOTE:

8881159332

26ITESPK 26" Schwalbe

See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

N/A

N/A

1035612

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

1060873

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - High Performance (HPS)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

1115622

1115625

1115628

1115623

1115626

1115629

1130598-NLA

1130599-NLA

1130600-NLA

24HPS

26HPS

24 x 1"

26 x 1-3/8"

KIK

Pneumatic

1115649

1115636

1115650

1115637

1130601-NLA

1130610-NLA

26HPS 26 x 1" Primo 1115639 1115640 1130611-NLA

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 05-010

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(After 9/1/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spinergy (SPIN)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN24

Black Spokes

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

Primo

Primo

Schwalbe

1112339

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

N/A

N/A

N/A

1130602-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

SPIN24

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

24 x 1"

25 x 1"

Schwalbe

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1112349

N/A

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1130605-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Primo

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1130606-NLA

N/A

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1130607-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

N/A

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

25 x 1" Schwalbe

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1112344

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1130612-NLA SPIN26

Black Spokes

26 x 1" Primo N/A

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

SPIN26

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

26 x 1" Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332 SPIN26

Black Spokes

26 x 1" Schwalbe N/A

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

SPIN26

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

NOTE:

26 x 1" Schwalbe

8881159332

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B See Note(s) B

A - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 05-010

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(After 9/1/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Spinergy LX (SPLX)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

SPLX24 24 x 1" Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

SPLX24 24 x 1" Schwalbe

See Note(s) A

8881159332

SPLX25 25 x 1" Primo

SPLX25 25 x 1"

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

SPLX25 25 x 1" Schwalbe

See Note(s) A

SPLX26

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or White

Spokes

26 x 1" Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) A

SPLX26

Black, Yellow, 8881159332

Red, Blue or White

26 x 1" Schwalbe

NOTE:

Spokes

See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - Sun Fusion (FN)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

See Note 8881159332 8881159332

FN1624 24 x 1" N/A

See Note(s) B See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

FN1625 25 x 1"

See Note 8881159332

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) B See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE:

See Note 8881159332

FN1626 26 x 1"

See Note(s) B See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

N/A

8881159332

See Note(s) A

B - Fusion Wheel offered in (Primo 24", 25", 26"), (Primo Treaded 25"), (Pneumatic 24", 26"), (KIK 24", 25"), (Schwalbe 24", 25",

26") Tires. Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 05-010

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(After 9/1/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheels - Rear w/ Handrims - 559 Turbo Spoke (559TS)

Wheel Style

Wheel

Size

Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Titanium

559TS

559TS

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Primo

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

1115610

1130603-NLA

1115611-NLA

1130604-NLA

N/A

N/A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 05-010

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheel Style

20SP

20SP

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN24

Black Spokes

SPIN24

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPLX24

SPLX24

FN1624

559TS

559TS

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

Wheel

Size

20 x 1-3/8"

20 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1-3/8"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

24 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

Form No. 05-010

Tire Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

Schwalbe

KIK

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Primo

Primo

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Primo

Schwalbe

See Note

See Note(s) C

Primo

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

Primo

Primo

Anodized

Aluminum

1115584-NLA

1115586

1115588-NLA

1115590

1115594

1115597

1115602-NLA

1026136

1115645

1115622

1115625

1115628

1115649

1112339

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

1115610

1130603-NLA

1112349

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

Plastic Coated

(Black)

1115423-NLA

1115424-NLA

1115591-NLA

1115593

1115599

1115601

1115603

1035612

1115646

1115623

1115626

1115629

1115650

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115611-NLA

1130604-NLA

N/A

N/A

Titanium

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1130594-NLA

1130595-NLA

1130596-NLA

1060873

1130597-NLA

1130598-NLA

1130599-NLA

1130600-NLA

1130601-NLA

1130602-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

N/A

N/A

1130605-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheel Style

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN25

Black Spokes

SPIN25

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPLX25

SPLX25

SPLX25

FN1625

26SP

26SP

26HPS

26HPS

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

Yellow, Red, Blue or White Spokes

SPLX26

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or White

Spokes

SPLX26

Black, Yellow,

Red, Blue or White

Spokes

FN1626

Form No. 05-010

Wheel

Size

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

25 x 1"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1"

26 x 1-3/8"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

Tire Type

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Primo

Primo Treaded

Pneumatic

Schwalbe

See Note

See Note(s) C

Pneumatic

Primo

Pneumatic

Primo

Primo

Primo

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Primo

Anodized

Aluminum

1130606-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

1115613

1115616-NLA

1115636

1115639

1112344

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

Plastic Coated

(Black)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115614

1115617-NLA

1115637

1115640

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

26 x 1"

26 x 1"

Schwalbe

See Note

See Note(s) C

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

N/A

N/A

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Titanium

1130607-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

1130608-NLA

1130609-NLA

1130610-NLA

1130611-NLA

1130612-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) B

8881159332

See Note(s) C

Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)

(Before 9/2/11)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These Handrims must be ordered separately. See Natural Fit Handrim category.

NOTE: A - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

C - Fusion Wheel offered in (Primo 24", 25", 26"), (Primo Treaded 25"), (Pneumatic 24", 26"), (KIK 24", 25"), (Schwalbe 24", 25",

26") Tires. Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with the Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 05-010

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headtubes w/ Hardware

Form No. 05-010

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headtubes w/ Hardware

5

5

1

2

3

4

4

5

2

3

5

6

Item

Number

1

7

8

9

10

10

6

7

8

9

10

10

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1130530 Kit, Caster Headtubes with Hardware, Clear

Anodized

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

A

B

B

1154354

1141354

1154357

Headtube, Caster, Clear Anodized - Right

Headtube, Caster, Clear Anodized - Left

Kit, Caster Headtubes with Hardware, Black

Anodized

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Headtube, Caster, Black Anodized - Right

Headtube, Caster, Black Anodized - Left

Kit, Caster Headtubes with Hardware, Clear

Anodized

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Headtube, Caster Swivel Lock, Clear Anodized -

Right

Headtube, Caster Swivel Lock, Clear Anodized -

Left

Kit, Caster Headtubes with Hardware, Black

Anodized

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Headtube, Caster Swivel Lock, Black Anodized -

Right

Headtube, Caster Swivel Lock, Black Anodized -

Left

A - Chairs without Caster Swivel Locks. Includes items 2-5.

B - Chairs with Caster Swivel Locks. Includes items 7-10.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

Form No. 05-010

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheel Locks & Attaching Hardware

Push/Pull to Lock

Wheel Locks can be converted from Push to Pull or Pull to Push. See Owner's Manual for instructions.

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,C

A,C

B,C

B,C

D

1125459

1125460

1134129

1134130

1130584

1068210

Wheel Lock Assembly, Push/Pull - Right

Wheel Lock Assembly, Push/Pull - Left

Wheel Lock Assembly, Push/Pull for Amputee -

Right

Wheel Lock Assembly, Push/Pull for Amputee - Left

Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

1146498

Clamp, Half, Threaded

Handle, Wheel Lock Extension, Black (6") (Pair)

A - Chairs without Amputee Attachment

B - Chairs with Amputee Attachment

C - Wheel Locks can be converted from Push to Pull or Pull to Push. See Owner's Manual for instructions.

D - Includes 2 ea. half clamps and 2 ea. screws

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Hideaway Undermount Wheel Locks (HUMW)

Item

Number

1

2

2

3

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

1006490

1093376

1093377

1068210

Tip, Plastic, Black

Wheel Lock Assembly, Undermount - Right

Wheel Lock Assembly, Undermount - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

A - Includes 2 ea. half clamps and 2 ea. screws

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Hill Holder Wheel Lock & Attaching Hardware

Form No. 05-010

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

5

6

3

4

1

2

7

8

8

9

Hill Holder Wheel Lock & Attaching Hardware

Quantity Per

Note

Part Number

Description

1026352

1026712

1026713

1136024

Kit, Wheel Lock Hardware

Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Clamp, Half, Threaded

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Right

Bracket, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Link, Stop, Black

NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Spacer

Hill Holder Assembly - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Left

Bracket, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tip, Plastic, Black

NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left

NLA - Link, Stop, Black

NLA - Spacer

Hill Holder Assembly - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Package, Rubber Tip, Wheel Lock Handle, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

7

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

7

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

Form No. 05-010

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

60° and 70°

Form No. 05-010

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

60° and 70°

1

1

2

2

3

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A

A

A

A

A

B

8881128078 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right

8881128079 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left

8881127737 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right

8881127738 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left

8881130500 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,

Sector, Color - Right

8881130501 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,

Sector, Color - Left

1026703 Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1045267

1026099

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1020534 Insert, Threaded 1 1

A - Specify frame finish when ordering

B - Includes items 5-7

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Introduced 1/16/06

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Form No. 05-010

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Introduced 1/16/06

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

A,G,H

A,G,H

B,G

17

3

2

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

7

8

5

6

3

4

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

7

8

17

3

18

B,G

C

Part Number

Description

8881130740 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

8881130741 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left

8881130755 Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Right

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Black - Right

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Housing, Latch - Right

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Pivot, Footrest

Package, Plug Button, Black (1") 1140823

8881130756 Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Left

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Black - Left

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1140823

1130749

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Pivot, Footrest

Package, Plug Button, Black (1")

Kit, Pivot Rod Assembly - Right

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

10

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

19

20

21

Note

36

37

38

39

7

33

34

35

40

29

30

31

31

32

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

31

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Introduced 1/16/06

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

C

D,G

Part Number

Description

1130584

1130750

Locknut (1/4-20)

Lever, Release - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Rod, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Guide, Pivot Rod

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Pin, Roller

Spring, Torsion

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Kit, Pivot Rod Assembly - Left

Locknut (1/4-20)

Lever, Release - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Rod, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Guide, Pivot Rod

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Pin, Roller

Spring, Torsion

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

1130584 Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

8881164115 Kit, Elevating Support Tube, Color - Right

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Right

Rivnut, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-24 x 3/8")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 05-010

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

58

59

59

60

55

56

57

57

Item

Number

42

43

44

45

38

39

40

41

34

35

36

37

41

32

7

33

50

51

52

53

46

47

48

49

54

Note

D,G

F

E

13

14

16

13

14

16

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Introduced 1/16/06

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

Form No. 05-010

J

J

H,I

Part Number

Description

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

8881164116 Kit, Elevating Support Tube, Color - Left

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Left

Rivnut, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 1")

1130754

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-24 x 3/8")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Kit, Legrest Pad Hardware

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Plate, Legrest Pad

Locknut (5/16-18)

1130753

1151367

1151368

1140834

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Bracket Assembly, Adjustable Legrest Pad, Color

NLA - Washer, Steel (1/4 x 1/2 x 3/64")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

Kit, Pivot Slide Tube Attaching Hardware

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Kit, Housing Latch Handle w/Hardware - Right

Housing, Latch - Right

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, Housing Latch Handle w/Hardware - Left

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, Front Frame Hardware Retrofit

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

H-Block, Front - Right

H-Block, Front - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Block, Sector - Right

Block, Sector - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

NOTE:

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Introduced 1/16/06

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

A - Includes items 2,18,32, & 42

B - Includes items 3-17

C - Includes items 19-31

D - Includes items 33-41

E - Includes items 52-54

F - Includes items 43-50

G - Specify frame finish when ordering

H - When ordering Legrests for chairs originally built with Footrests then a Front Frame Hardware Retrofit Kit must be ordered as well.

I - Includes items 56-60

J - Includes items 13, 14 and 16

Form No. 05-010

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Form No. 05-010

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

32

33

34

35

28

29

30

31

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

40

41

1

2

36

37

38

39

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

8881136679 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Plug Button (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (M6 X .8 X 25mm)

Bushing, Handle

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (M6 x .8 x 25mm)

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Bracket, Swing, Female

Spring, Compression Swing

Block, Sector

Locknut (M5 x .8)

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Swing, Male

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Spring, Torsion

Pin, Roller

Rod, Pivot

Guide, Pivot Rod

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket Assembly, Adjustable Legrest Pad, Color

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Plate, Legrest Pad

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Lever, Release - Right

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pivot, Footrest

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Right

Plug Button, Black (1")

8881136680 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

30

31

32

33

26

27

28

29

21

22

23

24

25

38

39

40

41

34

35

36

37

42

Item

Number

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

19

20

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

Note

43

44

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

B

Part Number

Description

8881134200-NL

A

NLA - Plug Button (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (M6 X .8 X 25mm)

Bushing, Handle

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (M6 x .8 x 25mm)

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Bracket, Swing, Female

Spring, Compression Swing

Block, Sector

Locknut (M5 x .8)

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Swing, Male

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Spring, Torsion

Pin, Roller

Rod, Pivot

Guide, Pivot Rod

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket Assembly, Adjustable Legrest Pad, Color

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Plate, Legrest Pad

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Lever, Release - Left

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pivot, Footrest

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Left

Plug Button, Black (1")

Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Plug Button (1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

53

54

55

56

49

50

51

52

43

44

45

46

47

48

61

62

63

64

57

58

59

60

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

57

58

59

60

53

54

55

56

49

50

51

52

45

46

47

48

61

62

63

64

42

Note

B

Part Number

Description

8881134201-NL

A

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (M6 X .8 X 25mm)

Bushing, Handle

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head (M6 x .8 x 25mm)

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Bracket, Swing, Female

Spring, Compression Swing

Block, Sector

Locknut (M5 x .8)

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Swing, Male

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pivot, Footrest

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Right

Plug Button, Black (1")

Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Plug Button (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head Cap (M6 X .8 X 25mm)

Bushing, Handle

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (M6 x .8 x 25mm)

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Bracket, Swing, Female

Spring, Compression Swing

Block, Sector

Locknut (M5 x .8)

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Swing, Male

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pivot, Footrest

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Left

Plug Button, Black (1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

85

86

87

88

89

90

91

92

82

83

84

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

77

78

79

80

73

74

75

76

69

70

71

72

65

66

67

68

85

86

87

88

81

82

83

84

89

Note

C

D

E

F

90

91

92

F

Part Number

Description

1151418

1130753

1130754

1134198

1134199

Legrest Kit, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Pivot, Footrest

Kit, Pivot Slide Tube Attaching Hardware

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Kit, Legrest Pad Hardware

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Plate, Legrest Pad

Locknut (5/16-18)

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Bracket Assembly, Adjustable Legrest Pad, Color

NLA - Washer, Steel (1/4 x 1/2 x 3/64")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

Kit, Pivot Rod - Right

Locknut (1/4-28)

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Spring, Torsion

Pin, Roller

Rod, Pivot

Guide, Pivot Rod

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Lever, Release - Right

Kit, Pivot Rod - Left

Locknut (1/4-28)

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Spring, Torsion

Pin, Roller

Rod, Pivot

Guide, Pivot Rod

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Lever, Release - Left

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Elevating Legrest Support Assembly - ELRSS

NOTE: Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

A - Includes items 2-41. Specify frame color when ordering, see category titled, "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint."

B - Includes items 43-64. Specify frame color when ordering, see category titled, "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint."

C - Includes items 66-68

D - Includes items 70-72

E - Includes items 74-81

F - Includes items 83-92

Form No. 05-010

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Calf Pads

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

NOTE:

Note

B,A

Part Number

Description

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

B,A

C,A

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.

B - 14-15" Wide Chairs

C - 16-20" Wide Chairs

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembies -

AT5543

Form No. 05-010

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembies -

AT5543

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

3

3

9

10

11

12

12

4

7

8

5

6

13

14

15

15

16

17

17

17

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

Note

C

C

F

F

F

F

A

B

D

E

E

Part Number

Description

See Chart 60 Degree and 70 Degree - Non Tapered Footrests

See Chart

1113578

1113572

1113573

1113574

1113575

70 Degree - Tapered Footrests

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"

W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, XX- Large, Black

(7-1/4" W x 8" L)

Bracket, Adjustable Angle Footplate, Black 1113528

1025765

1021344

1113530

1096810

1113529

1065362

1114688

1114699

1114700

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Attachment, Hinge

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle Footrest

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Hinge, Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Black (10-1/4")

See Chart

1134427

1134433

1134432

1113578

1113573

1113574

1113575

1113528

1025765

1021343

1096810

1113529

1113530

1065362

1114688

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, 2" Longer ALPT, Black

(12-1/4")

Wedge Style AT5044 and ELRSS Elevating

Legrests

Package, Plug Button, Black, "D" Shaped (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black (2" Longer)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, XX- Large, Black

(7-1/4" W x 8" L)

Bracket, Adjustable Angle Footplate, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle Footrest

Attachment, Hinge

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Hinge, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembies -

NOTE:

AT5543

A - 60° and 70° Footrests

B - ALPT 2" Longer

C - Includes items 2-12

D - Includes items 14-25

E - Wedge Style AT5044 and ELRSS Elevating Legrests

F - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace footplate in pairs to match sides.

#1 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

60 Degree and 70 Degree - Non Tapered Footrests

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1114642

1114644

1114646

Right

1114652

1114654

1114656

Left

1114643

1114645

1114647

Left

1114653

1114655

1114657

#1 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

70 Degree - Tapered Footrests

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1114640

1114642

1114644

Right

1114650

1114652

1114654

Left

1114641

1114643

1114645

Left

1114651

1114653

1114655

Form No. 05-010

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembies -

AT5543

#13 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

Wedge Style AT5044 and ELRSS Elevating Legrests

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1132061

1132063

1132065

Right

1132089

1132091

1132093

Left

1132062

1132064

1132066

Left

1132090

1132092

1132094

Form No. 05-010

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - 1651 Composite

Form No. 05-010

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - 1651 Composite

Quantity Per

7

8

5

6

4

4

3

4

11

11

12

13

9

10

10

11

14

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

Note

D

A

A

D

D

B

B

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 60° Non-Tapered (13-19")

See Chart

See Chart

1120382

1120391

1120389

1120390

1134426

1026879

1026880

1026881

#1 70° Non Tapered (14-19")

#1 70° Tapered (14-1/2-19-1/2")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer ALPT,

Black (11-7/8")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Black - Long (9-7/8")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, 2" Longer ALPT, Black

(11-7/8")

Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1025457

See Chart

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

#8 AT5044 & ELRSS Elevating Legrest - (16-22") E

C

C

1134427

1134428

1134429

1026879

Package, Plug Button, Black, "D" Shaped (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black (2" Longer)

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

1026880

1026881

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1025457 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

A - 60° Footrests

B - 70° Footrests

C - AT5044 Wedge Style and ELRSS Elevating Legrests

D - Includes items 2-7

E - Includes items 9-14

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

#1 60° Non-Tapered

13-19"

Curved End

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Long

14" wide

1028391

1028392

Small

2" Longer

14" wide

1120416

1120417

Medium

Long

15-16" wide

1028387

1028388

Medium

2" Longer

15-16" wide

1120418

1120419

Large

Long

17-22" wide

1028383

1028384

Large

2" Longer

17-22" wide

1120420

1120421

Form No. 05-010

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - 1651 Composite

#1 70° Non Tapered

14-19"

Straight

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Short

14" wide

1120404

1120405

Small

2" Longer

14" wide

1120410

1120411

Medium

Short

15-16" wide

1120406

1120407

Medium

2" Longer

15-16" wide

1120412

1120413

Large

Short

17-22" wide

1120408

1120409

Large

2" Longer

17-22" wide

1120414

1120415

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Short

16" wide

1120404

1120405

#1 70° Tapered

14-1/2 - 19-1/2"

Straight

Small

2" Longer

16" wide

1120410

1120411

Medium

Short

17-18" wide

1120406

1120407

Medium

2" Longer

17-18" wide

1120412

1120413

Large

Short

19-22" wide

1120408

1120409

Large

2" Longer

19-22" wide

1120414

1120415

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Long

14" wide

1132078

1132079

#8 AT5044 & ELRSS Elevating Legrest -

16-22" Curved End

Small

2" Longer

14" wide

1132107

1132108

Medium

Long

15-16" wide

1132080

1132081

Medium

2" Longer

15-16" wide

1132109

1132110

Large

Long

17-22" wide

1132082

1132083

Large

2" Longer

17-22" wide

1132111

1132112

Form No. 05-010

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Tubular w/ Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops

Form No. 05-010

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

18

17

19

20

21

22

23

12

13

14

15

10

10

11

11

16

16

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Note

B,F

B,F

C,F

C,F

D,F

D,F

E,F

E,F

G

G

A

A

A

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Tubular w/ Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops

Quantity Per

Part Number

Description

1026695 Tubular Footplate Assembly, Medium - Right

1026696 Tubular Footplate Assembly, Medium - Left

1055509-NLA NLA - Tubular Footplate Assembly, 2" Longer,

Medium - Right

1055510-NLA NLA - Tubular Footplate Assembly, 2" Longer,

Medium - Left

1026699 Tubular Footplate Assembly, Large - Right

1026700 Tubular Footplate Assembly, Large - Left

1055511-NLA NLA - Tubular Footplate Assembly, 2" Longer,

Large - Right

1055512-NLA NLA - Tubular Footplate Assembly, 2" Longer,

Large - Left

1025711-NLA NLA - Nut, Hex (1/4-20)

1026108 Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

1045267

1026099

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1025195

1027097

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1025709 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-3/4")

1006477-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

1008552-NLA NLA - Cover, Footplate - Medium

1008553-NLA NLA - Cover, Footplate - Large

1026404-NLA NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black - Medium

1026405-NLA NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black - Large

1025714 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

1012182-NLA NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black

1023968 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/16")

1012158-NLA NLA - Insert, Lower Slide Tube

1026406-NLA NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Threaded Insert, Black

1020533-NLA NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Threaded Insert, Black

(2" Longer)

1017621

1020534

Heel Loop - Right/Left

Insert, Threaded

1025713-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")

1025456 Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/32")

1025735

1025736

1025457

Locknut (#10-32)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Pivot Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Tubular w/ Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops

A - The Slide Tube (Item 16) Includes the Threaded Insert (Item 17), Item 17 can also be ordered separately. As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

B - 14-15" Non-Tapered Footrest; 16-22" Tapered Footrests.

C - 14-15" Non-Tapered Footrest; 16-22" Tapered Footrests.

D - 16-22" Non-Tapered Footrest.

E - 16-22" Non-Tapered Footrest; 18-22" Tapered Footrests.

F - Includes items 1-22.

G - Part number is no longer availabe as a service part individually. See item 1 and order a complete Tubular Footplate

Assembly as a replacement..

Form No. 05-010

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

One Piece Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate - AT5545

Form No. 05-010

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

One Piece Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate - AT5545

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

13

14

15

16

1

17

18

19

20

21

22

Note

A,B,E

B,C,E

D

Part Number

Description

1161928 Kit, Adjustable Fixed Front Footrest, Silver (14 - 17"

W)

Footrest Tube Assembly

Pin, Threaded Ball

Tube, Footrest Lower Support (14 - 17" W)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Pin, Roll (3/16 x 3/4")

Pin, Threaded Pivot Joint - Male

Pin, Threaded Pivot Joint - Female

NLA - Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x 5/8",

#10-24)

Locknut, Stainless Steel (10-24)

Washer, Stainless Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32")

Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

1161929

See Chart

See Chart

1142122

Insert, Adjustable Handle

Kit, Adjustable Fixed Front Footrest, Silver (18 - 20"

W)

Footrest Tube Assembly

Pin, Threaded Ball

Tube, Footrest Lower Support (18 - 20" W)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Pin, Roll (3/16 x 3/4")

Pin, Threaded Pivot Joint - Male

Pin, Threaded Pivot Joint - Female

NLA - Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x 5/8",

#10-24)

Locknut, Stainless Steel (10-24)

Washer, Stainless Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/32")

Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

Insert, Adjustable Handle

#17 Footplate, Adjustable Angle Flip-Up (Silver)

14"-17" W Chairs

#17 Footplate, Adjustable Angle Flip-Up (Silver)

18"-20" W Chairs

Hardware Kit, Footrest, Flip-Up

Collar, Anti-Rattle

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Lockwasher, Split (1/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

8

4

2

4

1

1

1

2

1

4

3

4

8

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

One Piece Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate - AT5545

NOTE:

A - 14-17" wide chairs. Includes items 2-16, footplate is Not included.

B - Includes footrest tube, ball socket, pins, realease handle, spring, and screws.

C - 18-20" wide chairs. Includes items 2-16, footplate is Not included.

D - Includes items 19-22.

E - Adjustable Fixed Front Footrest Kit was revised 10/16/08 and is backward compatible for chairs built before 10/16/08

#17 Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate (Silver) 14"-17" W Chairs

NOTE:

14"-15" W

1161924

16"-17" W

1161925

See Note(s) A See Note(s) B

A - As of 10/16/08 14"-15" wide chairs use the same Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate. Footplate is backward compatible for all

15" wide models built before 10/16/08 as well.

B - As of 10/16/08 16"-17" wide chairs use the same Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate. Footplate is backward compatible for all

17" wide models built before 10/16/08 as well.

#17 Adjustable Angle Flip-Up Footplate (Silver) 18"-20" W Chairs

18" W

1161926

19" W

1161926

20" W

1161926

Form No. 05-010

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 05-010

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 05-010

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Heel Loops

For Adjustable Angle Footplates - AT5543

Footplate

Size

Chair

Width

Heel Loop

Single #

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single #

Right

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single #

Left

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

Medium

(4-1/4" Wide)

Large

(5-1/4" Wide)

X-Large

(6-1/4" Wide)

XX-Large

(7-1/4" Wide)

14-15" Wide or Tapered

16" Wide

16-17" Wide or Tapered

17-18" Wide

18-22" Wide or Tapered

19-22" Wide

18-22" Wide or Tapered

19-22" Wide

1025234-NLA

1017621

1027000

1027000

1035905 1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA 1035906

1035917

1035929

1035929

1053313-NLA

1035932-NLA

1035932-NLA

1053314-NLA

1035933-NLA

1035933-NLA

1053329

1035930

1035930

1035931

1035931

1035931

1035931

Form No. 05-010

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Heel Loops

For Composite Footplates - 1651

Footplate

Size

Small

(6" Wide)

Medium

(7" Wide)

Large

(8" Wide)

Chair

Width

Heel Loop

Single #

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single #

Right

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single #

Left

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

14" Wide or Tapered

16-17" Wide

15-16" Wide or Tapered

18-22" Wide

17-22" Wide or Tapered

19-22" Wide

1025234-NLA

1017621

1027000

1035905

1035917

1035929

1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA

1035919

1035932-NLA

1035920

1035933-NLA

1035906

1035918

1035930

1035931

1035931

1035931

Heel Loop Attaching Hardware Kit

NOTE:

1035931

See Note(s) A

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

A - Includes hardware for (1) pair of footplates

Form No. 05-010

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Fabric Clothing Protectors

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A,D

A,D

B,D

B,D

C

Part Number

Description

8881028448-NL

A

8881028449-NL

A

1028450

1028451

1029438

NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right

NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Left

Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right

Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Left

Kit, Fabric Clothing Protector Hardware

Lock, Cord, Black

Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)

NLA - Ring, "D"

A - 14-15" Deep

B - 16-22" Deep

C - Includes items 3-5

D - Specify Upholstery Color.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rigid Side Guard

Form No. 05-010

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rigid Side Guard

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

NOTE:

Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1032249 Clamp, Half, Threaded

1018692

1013971

1003545

1036342

1036346

1036347

1036407

1036408

1036344

1036345

1036405

1036406

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Kit, Side Guard Hardware

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x 11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x 12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

A - Includes Items 1-4.

B - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 05-010

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles & Axle Mounting Plate

Form No. 05-010

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles & Axle Mounting Plate

Item

Number

1

3

4

2

3

5

9

5

8

8

6

7

6

7

8

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

D

Part Number

Description

1047714 Axle, Permanent Hardware Assembly (1/2" x 5-1/4")

1040361

1113049

1065303

1069340

1130545

Axle, Quick Release w/ Locknut (1/2" x 5")

Axle, Quick Release w/ Dome Button, Black

Axle, Quick Release w/ Flat Button, Black

Axle, Quad Release w/ Clip

Kit, Axle Plate and Bushing Hardware, Silver

Anodized

Nut, Jam (3/4"-16)

Washer, Stainless Steel (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/32")

D 1154370

Plate, Axle - Right

Plate, Axle - Left

Bushing, Threaded Axle

Kit, Axle Plate and Bushing Hardware, Black

Anodized

Nut, Jam (3/4"-16)

Washer, Stainless Steel (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/32")

Bracket, Axle, Rear, Black Anodized - Right

Bracket, Axle, Rear, Black Anodized - Left

Bushing, Threaded Axle

A - Used with Composite Rear Wheels

B - Used with all Spoke Rear Wheels except 24SPIN, 25SPIN, and 26SPIN

C - Used with 24SPIN, 25SPIN, and 26SPIN Spoke Rear Wheels

D - Includes items 6-9

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

2

1

4

4

1

1

2

Form No. 05-010

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Amputee Attachment

When an Amputee Attachment is ordered for a chair built Before 2/10/06, 2 new Rear Frames

(8881127987) must be ordered as well due to the addtional hole that is required in the frame.

5

6

3

4

1

2

7

Item

Number

7

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1134117 Kit, Amputee Attachment Hardware

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

B

B

1134114

1154374

Axle Plate Assembly, Amputee Attachment, Silver

Anodized

Axle Plate Assembly, Amputee Attachment, Black

Anodized

Bushing, Threaded Axle

Washer, Stainless Steel (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/32")

Nut, Jam (3/4"-16)

Bracket, Amputee, Black Anodized - Right

Bracket, Amputee, Black Anodized - Left

A - Includes items 2-6, enough hardware for both Axle Plates.

B - Includes 2 ea. (Right/Left) Axle Plates, 2 ea. Axle Bushings, 4 ea. Washers, and 4 ea. Locknuts.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

6

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

1

1

Form No. 05-010

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Pelvic Belt is not available as a service part. Transport Ready chairs must be returned to Invacare for service with regard to specific TRRO parts.

Form No. 05-010

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Pelvic Belt is not available as a service part. Transport Ready chairs must be returned to Invacare for service with regard to specific TRRO parts.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A,B

A

See Chart

1052425

1008495

#1 Seat/Chest Positioning Straps

Kit, Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

A 1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

See Chart Miscellaneous Accessories

A - Not Shown

B - Includes 2 ea. Screws and 2 ea. Locknuts

Package Assembly

1

2

1

1

--

1

1

2

2

--

#1 Seat/Chest Positioning Straps

Chair Width

Push Button (Auto)

Style Buckle

Hook and Loop

Style Fastener

14-19"

(45" Long)

20"

(61" Long)

1004310

1034625

1034744

1034745

Pelvic Belt is not available as a service part. Transport Ready Chairs requiring any parts related to the Transport Ready Option must be returned to Invacare for service.

Miscellaneous Accessories

Part Number

1130574

See Note(s) A

1109322

1109323

1027644

1032243

See Caster Swivel Locks

See Fabric Clothing

Protector Category

1032215

1032216

1026987

See Note(s) C

Description

Anti-Tipper

Back Pack,

14" Wide Chairs

Back Pack,

15-22" Wide Chairs

Calf Strap,

14-15" Wide Chairs

(26" Long)

Calf Strap,

16-22" Wide Chairs

(36" Long)

Caster Swivel Locks

Fabric Clothing Protectors

H-Strap,

14-18" Wide Chairs

H-Strap,

19-22" Wide Chairs

Impact Guard, 8" Long

Form No. 05-010

Package Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Assembly Quantity

2

1

1

1

1

1

See Fabric Clothing

Protector Category

1

1

2

Miscellaneous Accessories

Pelvic Belt is not available as a service part. Transport Ready chairs must be returned to Invacare for service with regard to specific TRRO parts.

Miscellaneous Accessories

Part Number Description Package Quantity Assembly Quantity

NOTE:

1159758

1159756

1159384-NLA

1159383-NLA

1159759

1159757

1163422

1163421

Protector, Frame,

Front, Blue

Protector, Frame,

Back, Blue

Protector, Frame,

Front, Silver

Protector, Frame,

Back, Silver

Protector, Frame,

Front, Red

Protector, Frame,

Back, Red

Protector, Frame,

Front, Black

Protector, Frame,

Back, Black

Positioning Strap,

Seat/Chest

Rear Frame Protector

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

See Positioning

Strap Chart

1111934

See Rigid Side

Guard Category

Rigid Side Guards

1

1

1

See Positioning

Strap Chart

1

See Rigid Side

Guard Category

1109324

1032146-NLA

1032147-NLA

Seat Pouch

8-1/2" W x 7" H x 4" D

Spoke Guard

20" Spoke/Composite

Wheels

Spoke Guard

22" Spoke/Composite

Wheels

1

1

1

1

2

2

1028442

1028441

1028443

Spoke Guard

24" Composite Wheels

Spoke Guard

24" Spoke Wheels

Spoke Guard

25"/26" Spoke Wheels

1

1

1

2

2

2

1130626 Sport Performance Detail

Package

1 1

See Note(s) B

40176X010 Tire Pump 1 1

A - For Anti-Tipper Bracket, see Axle Mounting Plate Hardware category.

B - Includes Anodized Back Cane Tube Brackets (Right & Left), Rear Frame Protectors (2 ea.), and Impact Guards (2 ea.).

C - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

Form No. 05-010

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

Revised (02/04/16)

Form No.

05-010

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement