FGF328F
Product No.
FGF328GBA FGF328GSA
Series
30" f/s gas
30" f/s gas
Color
black
white
Market
North America North America
Wiring Diagram
316255201
316255201
Owner's Guide
316417114
316417114
Installation Instructions 316259336
316259336
Service Data Sheet
316218502
316218502
30-INCH FREEGAS
RANGE
FGF328F.eps T24G0024.eps T24B0014.eps T24V0068.eps L24T0042.eps T24D0028.eps
STANDING
316255201D.eps 316255201S.eps
Electrolux Major Appliances
North & Latin America
P.O. BOX 212378
AUGUSTA, GA 30917
Publication No.
5995469425
06/07/06
(EN/SERVICE/BJH)
369
Model No.
FGF328G
Copyright © 2006 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
BACKGUARD
07/06
2
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
BACKGUARD
Model Index:
A FGF328G (FGF328GBA)
B FGF328G (FGF328GSA)
POS. NO
1
15
15
15A
15A
19
19
20 #
20A
20A
23
24 #
24 #
36
36
40
40
42
42
56
PART NO.
316416100
316411405
316411403
316411404
316411402
316445218
316445219
316222802
316220701
316220700
316441600
316448700
316448701
316220002
316220000
316204990
316204989
316270600
316270601
316230701
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Shield, backguard, rear wall
Support, backguard, black, RH
Support, backguard, white, RH
Support, backguard, black, LH
Support, backguard, white, LH
Panel, backguard, black
Panel, backguard, white
Clock/Timer, electronic, ES100
Overlay, clock, black
Overlay, clock, white
Bracket-clock mtg, black
Switch, rocker, black, oven light
Switch, rocker, white, oven light
Knob, top valve, black, 4
Knob, top valve, white, (4)
Panel, manifold, black
Panel, manifold, white
Trim, extrusion, black
Trim, extrusion, grey
Shield, backguard, inner
*
*
*
*
316021105
316021108
316021109
316021110
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
3
07/06
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
BURNER
07/06
4
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
BURNER
Model Index:
A FGF328G (FGF328GBA)
B FGF328G (FGF328GSA)
POS. NO
1 #
2 #
2C #
3 #
8 #
10 #
10C#
11 #
11B#
11C#
13
14 #
14*
15
16
17 #
18 #
19 #
19*#
20
21
37
44
44C
47
47*
48
49
PART NO.
316446800
5303935232
5303935234
316219004
316135701
316212300
316212400
316237801
316237701
316237800
316447100
316091706
316021104
316091600
316065006
3203459
316114300
5303935066
316119301
3203265
5303013272
316240600
316237901
316237902
GRLP2
316248105
3018603
3131438
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
* #
*
*
316253700
316215600
5303271648
A B
A B
A B
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Manifold Pipe
Valve, 9.5k/12k burner, w/mtg screw
Valve, 9.5K burner, w/mtg screw
Wiring Harness, w/igntr switch
Module, spark
Burner, sealed, 12K
Burner, sealed, 9.5K
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, front
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, rear, 9.5K, w/holder, tube
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, front
Tube, 3/8, aluminum, rgltr to manf, with fittings
Regulator, pressure
Screw, hex, 8-18 x 3/8, nick, (3), regulator brkt
Bracket, regulator
Tube, valve to regul, 3/8
Valve, safety
Burner, oven
Ignitor, oven kit, w/nut & instr
Ignitor-oven
Baffle, oven burner
Nut, hex head sems
Screw, assy mtg, ignitor/orifice
Orifice, top burner, 12K
Orifice, top burner, 9.5K
LP Conversion Kit, w/instructions
Instructions, LP kit
Bracket, support, oven burner
Bracket, safety valve
Wiring Harness, ignitor module
Screw, valve mtg., 1/4 - 20
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
5
07/06
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
BODY
07/06
6
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
BODY
Model Index:
A FGF328G (FGF328GBA)
B FGF328G (FGF328GSA)
POS. NO
1
3
3
3
3
4
4A
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
8*
14
15
30
30A
33
34
35
36
37 #
39
41
41A
43
49
54
55
58A
58B
73
93
170
170*
170*
170*
PART NO.
316029415
316400118
316400119
316400116
316400117
316447000
316446900
316272900
316407201
316067902
316216502
316216503
5303300701
316064600
316116400
5303013071
316217700
316217701
316055600
3018607
316116600
316208902
316233900
3202006
316233400
316233500
3131732
316234200
5303271606
5303289358
3017142
316054202
316109902
316110000
5303935180
316107200
316112500
316116000
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Panel, main back
Panel, bodyside, black, RH
Panel, bodyside, black, LH
Panel, bodyside, white, RH
Panel, bodyside, white, LH
Bracket, chassis support, rear
Bracket, chassis, front, (2)
Screw, leveling, plastic, rear, (2)
Leveling Leg Assy, metal, front, (2), bracket & leg
Rack, oven
Hinge, oven door, RH
Hinge, oven door, LH
Panel, oven bottom
Support, oven bottom
Receptacle, oven light
Bulb/Lamp, light
Bracket, hinge, RH, main top
Bracket, hinge, LH, main top
Shield, spark module, galv steel
Plate, cover
Gasket, flue
Flue, black
Probe, oven temp
Cord, electric power
Cover, hinge cutout, RH
Cover, hinge cutout, LH
Screw, 8-18 x 1.438, oven bottom
Clip, maintop mtg, (2)
Housing, oven light
Shield, flue
Insulation, oven wrapper
Insulation, 1", oven back
Base, low broil
Shield, ignitor, metal
Anti-tip Kit, w/bracket, screw
Bracket, anti-tip
Template, anti-tip
Screw, concrete, 1.75", anti-tip brkt
* #
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
316253308
316435800
316021105
316021108
316021110
316089500
5303271648
5303285179
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Harness, main
Plate, weight, (3)
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
7
07/06
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
TOP/DRAWER
20
22C
22C
20
16
22C
22
88
10
85
5
9
1
2
2B
13B
13
13A
2A
39
4
07/06
L24T0042
8
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
TOP/DRAWER
Model Index:
A FGF328G (FGF328GBA)
B FGF328G (FGF328GSA)
POS. NO
1
2
2A
2B
4
4
5
9
10
13
13A
13B
16
16
20 #
22
22C
39
39
85
88
PART NO.
316110201
316236401
316110800
316237600
316231212
316231211
316129100
316081900
316082000
316111502
316111600
316111501
316202331
316202332
316463200
316213600
316213500
316019512
316019511
316115600
316099500
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Carriage, low broil
Liner, low broil
Shield, broiler
Shield, low broil, top
Panel, drawer, black
Panel, drawer, white
Fastener, push-in nut, nylon, spacer
Pan, broiler
Insert, broiler pan
Glide, low broil, chassis
Glide, low broil, inner
Glide, low broil, outer
Main Top, black
Main Top, white
Grate, gloss black, (4)
Cap, 12K burner, black
Cap, 9.5K burner, black
Handle, drawer, black
Handle, drawer, white
Rack, low broil
Pin, guide, (2)
*
*
*
*
*
316021105
316021108
316021109
316021110
316021120
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
Screw, shoulder head, 8-18 x 5/8, (2), square drive
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
9
07/06
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
DOOR
12
9
10B
10
7
8
6
13
5
39
60B
T24D0028
07/06
10
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
DOOR
Model Index:
POS. NO
5
6
7
8
9
10
10B
12
13
13
39
39
60B
*
*
*
*
*
*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
A FGF328G (FGF328GBA)
B FGF328G (FGF328GSA)
PART NO.
316458300
316222709
316236800
316088600
316230622
316001009
316008401
316239700
316202701
316202702
316456900
316456901
316021110
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Glass, oven door, clear, outer
Shield, oven door, wool
Insulation, oven door
Glass, oven door, inner
Liner, oven door
Screw, waf hd sq, 10-24 x 1.88, (2), handle mtg
Washer, 3/4 OD x 1/4 ID, steel
Seal, oven door
Panel, oven door, black
Panel, oven door, white
Handle, oven door, black
Handle, oven door, white
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
316433600
316102207
5303271648
316021109
316245600
5303285179
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
Label, anti-tip
Foil, 1.5" x 29", aluminum, clear
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Seal, door, air gap
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black
11
07/06
Publication No: 5995469425
FGF328G
WIRING SCHEMATIC
07/06
12
FGF328G
Publication No: 5995469425
WIRING DIAGRAM
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
13
07/06
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement