Power Tilt Only (PTO-PR)For Pronto M71 and Pronto M91

Power Tilt Only (PTO-PR)For Pronto M71 and Pronto M91

Parts Catalog

Power Tilt Only (PTO-PR)

(Discontinued April 2005)

For

Pronto®M71™ and Pronto®M91™

Power Wheelchairs

Issued: Oct 9, 2015

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 03-024. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, SureStep, Pronto, and Tarsys are registered trademarks and

MKIV, M71, and M91 are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Form No. 03-024

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Headrest Support Assembly - ABS & Metal Curved Backs ...............................

Accessories - Headrest Support Assembly - Back Cane Only Option .....................................

Accessories - Lateral Support Assembly ..................................................................................

Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................

Accessories - Seat Positioning Straps .....................................................................................

Actuator Motor & Mounting Hardware ......................................................................................

Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................

Arms - Fixed Height ..................................................................................................................

Backs - ABS Curved Assembly ................................................................................................

Backs - ABS Curved Mounting Hardware ................................................................................

Backs - Metal Curved Assembly ..............................................................................................

Backs - Metal Curved Mounting Hardware ...............................................................................

Canes - Back & Attaching Hardware ........................................................................................

Electronics - 4-Way Switch and Mounting Hardware ...............................................................

Electronics - MK5 SAC and Mounting Hardware .....................................................................

Electronics - MK5 TAC and Mounting Hardware ......................................................................

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) ....................................................................

Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................

Electronics - Tilt Recline Single Switch (TRSS) .......................................................................

Frame - Rear & Mounting Hardware ........................................................................................

Frame - Seat ASBA & Hardware ..............................................................................................

2

Form No. 03-024

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

79

81

73

69

32

39

24

77

75

12

20

45

42

26

37

84

86

88

93

91

18

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Frame - Seat Support & Mounting Hardware ...........................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplates - AT5543 - PHW93 ..........................................

Front Riggings - Footrest and Legrest Accessories .................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports, (Hemi) - PHW93 ..............................................................

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Assembly ....................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating - Hemi - PHAL4A ..........................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports, (Hemi) - PH904A ..............................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and Composite Footplate - PHW93 ....................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates - PH904A and PHAL4A .............................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates - PHW93 ....................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart ............................................................................................

Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................

PTO Interface Frame & Prop Rod Assembly ...........................................................................

Seat - ASBA Mounting Hardware .............................................................................................

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M71 with PTO ..................................................

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M91 with PTO ..................................................

Seat Pan & Mounting Hardware ...............................................................................................

Tilt Link & Mounting Hardware .................................................................................................

Page

Number

6

8

40

14

47

4

10

22

53

61

64

59

16

62

66

51

50

56

Form No. 03-024

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 03-024

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

1030362

1031682

Carton, Tray

Carton, Cover

40131X161 Insert, Plain Pad

1015592 Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

1043198-NLA NLA - Tube, Paper

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

1116612-NLA NLA - Chock, Wheel

1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,C 1118362-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, PTO with Pronto M71 or Pronto M91 Base

1164348 Mailer, Return, Mercury Free

1

B 1

A - Not Shown

B - For Massachusetss providers only

C - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

2

4

2

1

2

1

2

1

Form No. 03-024

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M71 with

PTO

Form No. 03-024

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M71 with

PTO

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1118688 Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment,

Rear, Black - Pronto M71

1118675-NLA NLA - Bracket, Telescoping PTO, Black - Rear

1088932 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/8")

1118369-NLA NLA - Decal, PTO Prop Rod

1118674-NLA NLA - Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Front -

Pronto M71

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

1021344

1105026

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

B 1118691-NLA NLA - Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes w/

Hardware, Pronto M71

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 1-8

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

1

2

4

1

2

Form No. 03-024

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M91 with

PTO

Form No. 03-024

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes - Pronto M91 with

PTO

Quantity Per

4

5

2

3

6

7

Item

Number

1

1

8

9

10

10

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1118689-NLA NLA - Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height

Adjustment, Rear, Black - Pronto M91

1119266 Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment,

Rear, Black - Pronto M91 w/ MKIV A Controller

1118675-NLA NLA - Bracket, Telescoping PTO, Black - Rear

1088932 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/8")

1118369-NLA NLA - Decal, PTO Prop Rod

1006773 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1119265-NLA NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black

1118683

1026158

Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Front - Pronto

M91

Locknut (5/16-18)

1021344 Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

D 1118693-NLA NLA - Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes w/

Hardware, Pronto M91

E 1119267-NLA NLA - Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes w/

Hardware, For Pronto M91 w/ MKIV A Controller

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 2-6

C - When a MKIV A controller is used, a quantity of 2 screws are used for item 3

D - Includes items 2-4 and 7-9

E - Includes items 2-9

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

2

4

4

1

1

Form No. 03-024

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PTO Interface Frame and Prop Rod Assembly

Form No. 03-024

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PTO Interface Frame and Prop Rod Assembly

Quantity Per

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1119256 Frame, PTO Interface w/ Non-Skid Pads (Black)

1072003-NLA NLA - Pad, Non-Skid Adhesive Back

1118672-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

3/4", 1/4-20)

1119250-NLA NLA - Rod, Prop

1119246-NLA NLA - Ring, Snap (1/4")

1119255-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (6-32 x 3/8")

1034153-NLA NLA - Lockwasher (1/8" x 3/4" x 1/16")

1119249-NLA NLA - Clip, Adjustable Finger Grip (#28)

1088932 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/8")

1118694-NLA NLA - Pin, Quick Release w/ Lanyard (5/16")

A 1118647-NLA NLA - PTO Interface Frame w/ Prop Rod Assembly (Black)

A - Includes items 1-10

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

Form No. 03-024

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rear Frame and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rear Frame and Mounting Hardware

6

7

8

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1087632-NLA NLA - Frame Assembly w/o Decal, Black - Rear

1071237

1117326

Plug Button, Square, Black (1")

Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")

1091869 Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1087652-NLA NLA - Bar, Clamp, Color

A

1087732-NLA NLA - Guide, Linear

1106539 Hardware, Rear Frame Mounting

1087602-NLA NLA - Decal, Invacare Power Tilt Only

A - Less Linear Guidance (Includes items 2-5)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

6

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Link and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Link and Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

0139900 Washer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 3/32")

1119260-NLA NLA - Link with Decal Assembly, Tilt

1087636-NLA NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/8 x 1/2 x 1/2")

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1107708-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x

3/4", 5/16-18)

20105X000-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1079203

A

A - Includes items 1-7

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

1106541-NLA NLA - Hardware, Tilt Link Mounting

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

8

4

4

2

4

1

1

1

4

2

1

Form No. 03-024

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Support and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Support and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

6

7

8

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1087626-NLA NLA - Support, Seat Frame

1071237

0055800

Plug Button, Square, Black (1")

Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 3/4 x 3/32")

0060300 Bushing, Bronze (5/16 x 7/16 x 1-1/4")

1070412-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

1026158

1025704

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

A 1106540-NLA NLA - Hardware, Seat Frame Support Mounting

A - Includes items 2-7

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

2

4

1

Form No. 03-024

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

0313900-NLA NLA - Rod, End with Locknut and Roll Pin

A

B

1028848-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")

0056000 O-Ring (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/16")

0054606

0054106

Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 2")

Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)

0053900 Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

1119247-NLA NLA - Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

1154068 NLA - Kit, Actuator Motor, 6-1/2" Stroke

Actuator Motor Assembly (6-1/2" Stroke)

NLA - Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")

Instruction Sheet, PTO Actuator Installation

A - Includes items 3-6

B - Includes item 1, Actuator Motor & Instruction Sheet

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 03-024

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware

Form No. 03-024

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Seat Frame with Hardware

1029501

1090768

Plug Button, Black (1")

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594 Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

#1 Seat Frame with Hardware

Seat Width

16" Wide

17" Wide

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

16"-17" Deep

1070672-NLA

1070673-NLA

1070674-NLA

1070675-NLA

1070676-NLA

1070677-NLA

1070678-NLA

18"-19" Deep

1070681-NLA

1070682-NLA

1070683-NLA

1070684-NLA

1070685-NLA

1070686-NLA

1070687-NLA

20"-21" Deep

1070690-NLA

1070691-NLA

1070692-NLA

1070693-NLA

1070694-NLA

1070695-NLA

1070696-NLA

22" Deep

1070699-NLA

1070700-NLA

1070701-NLA

1070702-NLA

1070703-NLA

1070704-NLA

1070705-NLA

Form No. 03-024

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASBA Seat Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASBA Seat Mounting Hardware

10

11

12

13

8

9

5

6

14

15

1

7

4

2

3

Item

Number

1

2

3

15

3

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

Note

A,E

Part Number

Description

1042486 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")

1025704

1026158

1106544

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Kit, Switch Clip with Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

1028486 Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

1117353-NLA NLA - Bumper Assembly

B

C

1111007

1025704

Bumper with Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1042486 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")

1070397-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

1087640-NLA NLA - Spacer (3/8 x 7/8 x 11/16")

1107307-NLA NLA - Kit, 0 Degree 16-22" Wide ASBA Seat

Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")

D

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1087784-NLA NLA - Kit, 5 Degree 16-22" Wide ASBA Seat

Mounting Hardware

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

NLA - Spacer (3/8 x 7/8 x 11/16")

A - Includes items 4-6

B - Includes items 8 and 9

C - Includes items 1-3

D - Includes items 3 and 11-14

E - When a MK5 TAC is used, item quantity per assembly is 2

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

8

2

1

4

2

1

1

4

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

8

2

Form No. 03-024

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes and Attaching Hardware

Form No. 03-024

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes and Attaching Hardware

9

4

5

6

7

8

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Back Cane Assemblies

A

1135506

1130582

Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)

Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1106554-NLA NLA - Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware

Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane

(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

B

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1106555-NLA NLA - Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware

NLA - Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane

(For Back Heights 21" and Higher)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 5-9 and used for 16-20" high back canes

B - Includes items 5-9 and used for 21-24" high back canes

1

2

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

10

10

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

#1 Back Cane Assemblies

Back Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"-24"

NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown

Part Number

1048558

1048559

1048560

1048561

1048562

Form No. 03-024

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

Form No. 03-024

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

2

2

1

1

3

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan 16"-18"

#1 Back Pan 19"-22"

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18"

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22"

1

1

1

1

See Chart

See Chart

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18"

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22"

1

1

A 1125723 Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back 1

A - Not Shown. Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan - 16" Wide to 18" Wide

NOTE:

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

1086021-NLA 1086022-NLA 1086023-NLA

16" 12"

See Note(s) A

1086028-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086029-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086030-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086035-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086036-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086037-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086042-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086043-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086044-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086049-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086050-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086051-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086056-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086057-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086058-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1086063-NLA 1086064-NLA 1086065-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A

1086070-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086071-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086072-NLA

23" 19"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1086077-NLA 1086078-NLA 1086079-NLA

24" 20"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back

Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 03-024

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan - 19" Wide to 22" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide 21" Wide 22" Wide

NOTE:

16" 12"

1086024-NLA 1086025-NLA 1086026-NLA 1086027-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086031-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086032-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086033-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086034-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086038-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086039-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086040-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086041-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086045-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086046-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086047-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086048-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086052-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086053-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086054-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086055-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086059-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086060-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086061-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086062-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A

1086066-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086067-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086068-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086069-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

23" 19"

1086073-NLA 1086074-NLA 1086075-NLA 1086076-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1086080-NLA 1086081-NLA 1086082-NLA 1086083-NLA

24" 20"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back

Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 03-024

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" Wide to 18" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

1097375-NLA

1097382-NLA

1097389

1097396

1097403

1097410

1097417

23"

24"

19"

20"

1097424

1097431

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only.

17" Wide

1097376-NLA

1097383-NLA

1097390-NLA

1097397

1097404

1097411

1097418

1097425

1097432

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" Wide to 22" Wide

18" Wide

1097377

1097384-NLA

1097391

1097398

1097405

1097412

1097419

1097426

1097433

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

24" 20" 1097434

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only.

20" Wide

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

21" Wide

1097380-NLA

1097387-NLA

1097394-NLA

1097401

1097408

1097415

1097422

1097429

1097436

22" Wide

1097381-NLA

1097388-NLA

1097395-NLA

1097402

1097409

1097416

1097423

1097430

1097437

Form No. 03-024

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS curved back mounts to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" Wide to 18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material Back

Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106978

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106988

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

1106998

22"

23"

18"

19"

17"

18"

1106979

1106980

1106989

1106990

1106999

1107000

24" 20" 19" 1106981 1106991 1107001

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" Wide to 22" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material Back

Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide 21" Wide 22" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107023

1107024

1107025

1107026

1107027

1107033

1107034

1107035

1107036

1107042-NLA

21"

22"

23"

24"

17"

18"

19"

20"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1107008

1107009

1107010

1107011

1107018

1107019

1107020

1107021

1107028

1107029

1107030

1107031

1107043

1107044

1107045

1107046

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 03-024

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

Form No. 03-024

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

4

5

3

3

NOTE:

2

2

1

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-22" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22" Wide

1

1

1

1

A

See Chart

See Chart

1125723

1125724

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22" Wide

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

1157826

1157827

1157828

1157829

1157830

1157831

1157832

1157833

1157837

1157838

1157839

1157840

1157841

1157842

1157843

1157844

1157848

1157849

1157850

1157851

1157852

1157853

1157854

1157855

24" 19" 1157834 1157845 1157856

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 03-024

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-22" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide 21" Wide 22" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1157859

1157860

1157861

1157862

1157863

1157864

1157865

1157870

1157871

1157872

1157873

1157874

1157875

1157876

1157881

1157882

1157883

1157884

1157885

1157886

1157887

1157892

1157893

1157894

1157895

1157896

1157897

1157898

23"

24"

18"

19"

1157866

1157867

1157877

1157878

1157888

1157889

1157899

1157900

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

1160207

1160208

1160209

1160210

1160211

1160212

1160213

23"

24"

19-1/2"

20-1/2"

1160214

1160215

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

17" Wide

1160218

1160219

1160220

1160221

1160222

1160223

1160224

1160225

1160226

18" Wide

1160229

1160230

1160231

1160232

1160233

1160234

1160235

1160236

1160237

Form No. 03-024

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-22" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

19-1/2"

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

24" 20-1/2" 1097434

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

21" Wide

1097380-NLA

1097387-NLA

1097394-NLA

1097401

1097408

1097415

1097422

1097429

1097436

22" Wide

1097381-NLA

1097388-NLA

1097395-NLA

1097402

1097409

1097416

1097423

1097430

1097437

Form No. 03-024

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" -18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material Back

Height ABS Plastic

Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106978

1106979

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106988

1106989

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

1106998

1106999

23"

24"

19"

20"

18"

19"

1106980

1106981

1106990

1106991

1107000

1107001

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-22" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material Back

Height ABS

Plastic Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide 21" Wide 22" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107023

1107024

1107025

1107026

1107027

1107033

1107034

1107035

1107036

1107042-NLA

21"

22"

23"

24"

17"

18"

19"

20"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1107008

1107009

1107010

1107011

1107018

1107019

1107020

1107021

1107028

1107029

1107030

1107031

1107043

1107044

1107045

1107046

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

Form No. 03-024

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

6

3

4

1

2

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1106395 Kit, ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

NLA - Spacer, Back Pan, Black

A - Includes items 1-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

4

4

Form No. 03-024

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved (16-22" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1157925 Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back

Mounting Hardware

Spacer, Back Pan, Black

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-7

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

4

4

4

4

Form No. 03-024

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pan and Mounting Hardware

NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies share seat pan hardware item numbers 3-5.

Form No. 03-024

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pan and Mounting Hardware

NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies share seat pan hardware item numbers 3-5.

Quantity Per

3

4

5

NOTE:

6

2

1

1

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

1070459

#1 Seat Pan 16"-18" D

#1 Seat Pan 19"-22" D

Kit, Seat Pan Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-5

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

6

1

2

1

1

#1 Seat Pan - 16" D to 18" D

Seat Width

16" Wide

17" Wide

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

16" Deep

1066013-NLA

1066014

1066015

1066016-NLA

1066017

1066018-NLA

1066019-NLA

17" Deep

1066024

1066025-NLA

1066026

1066027-NLA

1066028-NLA

1066029-NLA

1066030-NLA

18" Deep

1066035

1066036

1066037

1066038

1066039

1066040

1066041

Seat Width

16" Wide

17" Wide

18" Wide

19" Wide

20" Wide

21" Wide

22" Wide

19" Deep

1066046

1066047

1066048

1066049-NLA

1066050

1066051

1066052

#1 Seat Pan - 19" D to 22" D

20" Deep

1066057-NLA

1066058-NLA

1066059-NLA

1066060

1066061-NLA

1066062-NLA

1066063

21" Deep

1066068-NLA

1066069

1066070

1066071

1066072

1066073-NLA

1066074-NLA

22" Deep

1066079-NLA

1066080-NLA

1066081-NLA

1066082-NLA

1066083

1066084-NLA

1066085-NLA

Form No. 03-024

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Fixed Height

Form No. 03-024

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Fixed Height

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

NOTE:

Item

Number

2

3

2

2

1

1

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

4

6

6

5

6

7

7

8

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

A

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Arms Less Pad - 16"-19" Deep Seat Frames

#1 Arms Less Pad - 20" and Deeper Seat Frames

8881015932 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)

8881015933 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)

8881011811 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

1068564 Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)

1068565-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"

D)

1068414-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Right

(20" and Deeper)

1068415-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Left

(20" and Deeper)

1068490 Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)

1068491-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 -

19"D)

1068473-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Right

(20" and Deeper)

1068474-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Left

(20" and Deeper)

1032244 Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

1035472-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length

1044572-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)

1044005-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (20" and

Deeper)

1035065 Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

1044588

1055949

1065936

1067734

7930323

Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket Fixed Height Full

Length (20" and Deeper)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

1068025

1019590

1068039

1068488

Clevis, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Pin, Pull

Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware B

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

A - Specify U67 black upholstery color when ordering.

B - Includes items 11-14

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

#1 Arms Less Pads

16"-19" Deep Seat Frames

Form No. 03-024

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Style

Desk Length

Full Length

Arm Style

Desk Length

Full Length

Arms, Fixed Height

#1 Arms Less Pads

16"-19" Deep Seat Frames

Right

1068566-NLA

1068559-NLA

#1 Arms Less Pad

20" and Deeper Seat Frames

Right

1068540-NLA

1068528-NLA

Left

1068567-NLA

1068560-NLA

Left

1068541-NLA

1068529-NLA

Form No. 03-024

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Adjustable Height

Form No. 03-024

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Adjustable Height

18

18

18

18

14

15

16

17

19

NOTE:

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

Note

A

A

A

Part Number

Description

8881015932 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)

8881015933 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)

8881011811 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

1071253 Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

1070859 Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8") 1027095

1055949

1064130

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

Guard, Clothing

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594

1032244

1090768

1028645

1065936

1067734

1035065

1068039

1019590

1068025

7930323

1068416

1068417

1068418

1068419

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Rivet

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

Pin, Pull

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clevis, Pivot

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20" and Deeper)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20" and Deeper)

B 1068488 Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware

A - Specify U67 black upholstery color when ordering.

B - Includes items 14-17

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 03-024

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Reference Chart

Support Assemblies

Front

Rigging

Color

Right

Color

Left

PHW93 (Black)

NOTE:

1114755 1114756

8881114757 8881114758

PH904A

PHAL4A

See Note(s) A

N/A

See Note(s) A

N/A

A - Specify 34P Flat Black Frame Finish When Ordering.

Chrome

Right

N/A

N/A

1114761

Chrome

Left

N/A

N/A

1114762

PHW93

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Chair

Width

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

16" Wide

Right

16" Wide

Left

1074149

1074150

1074151

1074152

17-22" Wide

Right

17-22" Wide

Left

1074149

1074150

1074151

1074152

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

Extra Large

Aluminum

(1350)

1026395

1026396

1026395

1026396

Adjustable

Angle

(AT5543)

1062756

1062757

1062756

1062757

PHAL4A

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Chair

Width

Aluminum

(1650)

16-22" Wide

Right

16-22" Wide

Left

1023907

1023908

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

Deluxe Aluminum

(1450)

1023924-NLA

1023925-NLA

Composite

(1651)

1057869

1057870

1057879

1057880

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

1035456

1035457

Form No. 03-024

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Reference Chart

PH904A

Chair

Width

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Aluminum

(1650)

16-22" Wide

Right

16-22" Wide

Left

1058604

1058605

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

Deluxe Aluminum

(1450)

1028723

1028724

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

1058830

1058831

PHW93 (2" and 4" Longer)

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Footplate

Type

16-22" Wide

Right

Aluminum (1650)

2" Longer

Aluminum (1650)

4" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

2" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

4" Longer

Adjustable Angle (AT5543)

2" Longer

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

1086494-NLA

1086495-NLA

1086515

1086516

1062760

PHW93 (2" and 4" Longer)

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Footplate

Type

16" Wide

Right

Composite (1651)

2" Longer

Composite (1651)

4" Longer

1057871

1058421

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

16" Wide

Left

1057872

1058422

17"-22" Wide

Right

1057881

1058423

16-22" Wide

Left

1086497-NLA

1086498-NLA

1086517

1086518

1062761

17"-22" Wide

Left

1057882

1058424

Form No. 03-024

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Reference Chart

PH904A (2" and 4" Longer)

Pivot Slide Tubes with Footplates

Footplate

Type

16-22" Wide

Right

Aluminum (1650)

2" Longer

Aluminum (1650)

4" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

2" Longer

1086529-NLA

1086530-NLA

1086541-NLA

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

4" Longer

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Incliuded.

1086542-NLA

16-22" Wide

Left

1086531-NLA

1086532-NLA

1086551-NLA

1086552-NLA

Form No. 03-024

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly

NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies and seat pans share the same mounting hardware for an A.S.B.A.

seat. See Seat Pan and Mounting Hardware page.

Item

Number

1

Note

1

1

1

2

Part Number

Description

1114766

1114767

1132339

1132340

1027097

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Right (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Left (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Right (22" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Hemi, Black - Left (22" D)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black

Form No. 03-024

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black

12

13

14

15

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

6

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

C

Part Number

Description

1020719

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025735

1026114

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1114749-NLA

1114750-NLA

1028846-NLA

1028707

Anti-Rattle, Black

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

1028708

1006490

Spring, Release - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1026099

1044214

1020534

1074143

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B 1114755 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right 1 1

B 1114756 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left 1 1

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Not Shown

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PH904A (Hemi) Legrest Supports

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 03-024

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PH904A (Hemi) Legrest Supports

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

24

25

26

27

20

21

22

23

17

17

18

19

13

14

15

16

32

33

34

35

28

29

30

31

10

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

5

6

3

4

1

1

2

36

Note

D

D

A

A

E

E

B,G

F

Part Number

Description

1114749-NLA NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right

1114750-NLA NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1026114

1008935

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Spring, Release - Right

1008936 Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

1030979

1022874

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Bumper

1114753

1114754

Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Left

1006490 Tip, Plastic, Black

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1037126 Handle, Release

1040060

1058636

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

8881048851 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

8881048852 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

1107321

1026030

1110207

1025133

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

1113030 Bar, Ratchet

47330X003 Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

1040831 Ring, Snap

1037125

1037485

Cam, Legrest

Spring, Release

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1068649 Hardware, Legrest Pad

1025730

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

Locknut (5/16-24)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 03-024

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PH904A (Hemi) Legrest Supports

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,C,H

A,C,H

8881114757 Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right

8881114758 Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left

1

1

A - Specify 34P flat black frame finish when ordering

B - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering

C - Not Shown

D - Includes items 2-4

E - Includes items 1-9

F - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

G - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

H - Includes items 1-33 and 36.

1

1

Form No. 03-024

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 03-024

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

30

22

23

24

25

26

9

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

5

5

3

4

2

2

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

1

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

Note

B

B

C,F

F

Part Number

Description

1114761

1114762

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Left

1114759-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Right

1114760 Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Left

1030979

1022874

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Bumper

1114751-NLA NLA - Handle, Release, Chrome - Right

1114752 Handle, Release, Chrome - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

60279X003 Locknut (#10-32)

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1008935 Spring, Release - Right

1008936 Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1006490

1040060

1037126

1049527

Tip, Plastic, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Handle, Release

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1040831 Ring, Snap

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

1037485

1037125

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1024911-NLA NLA - Decal, Smartleg

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

35

36

37

38

39

39

40

41

42

43

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022848 Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

1022849

1027377

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

Washer (#20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,E

D

1107321 Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1068649 Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1") 1

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.

B - Includes items 3-41

C - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1114761 for replacement.

D - Item Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

F - Includes items 3-9.

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 03-024

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

4

5

5

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

1

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C,A

C,A

C,A

B

A

B

B

C

C

A

C

D,A

D,B

C,F

1027097

1048834

1098906

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

1086482 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

1070762

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1043659

Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Plug Button, Deluxe Aluminum,

Black

Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

1043660 Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1027095

1006981

1036120

1036123

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

Spring

Spring, Leaf

1

1

1

1

1

E 40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate

1

1

2

1

A - Standard Aluminum (1650)

B - Deluxe Aluminum (1450)

C - Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

D - Two per side

E - Deluxe takes one

F - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Composite Footplate

PHW93

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

1

2

3

6

6

4

5

NOTE:

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1057852

1025457

1027097

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A

B

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1026880

1026881

A - 16" Wide chairs

B - 17-22" Wide chiars

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 03-024

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates

PHW93

Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

Form No. 03-024

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates

PHW93

Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

1

2

3

8

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

6

7

5

5

3

4

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1113574

1058517

1057855

1057856

1048816

1052102

1052103

1029545

1022831

1025457

1026900

1016301

1026907

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Clamp, Footplate

Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1082686

1025736

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

A - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace footplate in pairs to match sides.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

PH904A and PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 03-024

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

PH904A and PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

1

2

2

4

5

5

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B,D

A,B,D

A,B,D

A,B,E

C,D

C,E,H

A

C

C

B

B

1027097

1100568

1100569

1100570

1041526

1100571

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard

Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe, Black

1023804-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe,

Chrome

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1043659 Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

1043660 Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x

5-3/4" L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A 1 1

B

A

C,F

B,I

1027095

1006981

1036120

1036123

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

Spring

Spring, Leaf

1

1

1

1

G 40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8") 1 2

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate 1 1

A - Standard Aluminum (1650)

B - Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

C - Deluxe Aluminum (1450)

D - PH904A

E - PHAL4A

F - Two per side

G - Deluxe takes one

H - Part #1023804 is no longer available as a service part individually. See category titled "Front Riggings - Reference Chart" and order part #1023924 or 1023925 Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate Assembly (Deluxe Aluminum - 1450) as a replacement.

I - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A,C

Part Number

Description

1032243 Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)

A,D

A,E

A,F

A

1032215

1032216

1026987

See Chart

H-Strap (26" L)

H-Strap (31" L)

Guard, Impact (8" L)

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)

A

A

See Chart

See Chart

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including

AT5543)

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

A See Chart

A - Not Shown.

C - 16"-22" Wide

D - 16" Wide

E - 17"-22" Wide

F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

Toe Loops and Hardware

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Footplate

Type

Chair

Width

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Composite

(1651)

Composite

(1651)

16-22" W

16-22" W

16-22" W

16" Wide

17"-22" Wide

Heel Loop

Single #

1017621

1017621

1017621

1017621

1017621

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Rt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Lt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035917 1035919 1035920 1035918 1035907

1035917

1035917

1035917

1035917

1035919

1035919

1035919

1035920

1035920

1035920

1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA

1035918

1035918

1035918

1035930

1086112-NLA

1055241

1035931

1035931

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)

Footplate

Type

Part

Number

Part

Number

Consists of

Form No. 03-024

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate

Type

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)

Composite

(1651)

Part

Number

1035907

1086112-NLA

1055241

1035931

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Form No. 03-024

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

Footplate

Type

AT5543 Adj. Angle

AT5543 Adj. Angle

Attaching Hardware Only

Part

Number

1160723

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,

Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)

1160724

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and

Hardware, Adjustable Angle

Footplate (Pair)

1035931

Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

(Pair)

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Heel Loops

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Footplate

Type

1651,

1650,

1450,

1350,

Footplates

AT5543

Footplates

Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Single #

04572X025

04572X025

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Pair #

1037087

1037087

Attaching

Hardware

Part Number

1037089

1104749

Attaching

Hardware

Consists of

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(10-32 x 7/8")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

(4) Locknut (10-32)

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(10-32 x 1/2")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

Form No. 03-024

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(Before 4/07/06)

Form No. 03-024

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

4

5

2

3

9

10

11

12

13

5

6

8

2

3

4

Item

Number

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

1

10

11

12

1

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

A

B

C,E

Form No. 03-024

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(Before 4/07/06)

Part Number

Description

1052402 Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1115372

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1102027-NLA NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link

MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x 3/8")

1034703-NLA Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

4

1

4

4

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

1

3

4

1

1

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

4

4

1

3

3

1

1

4

1

4

4

1

2

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(Before 4/07/06)

Item

Number

8

Note

10

11

12

14

2

6

9

4

5

14

1

2

3

9

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

12

15

1

2

9

10

11

12

15

1

2

5

8

3

4

C

D

D

Part Number

Description

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1114866

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1117278

1117239

1114863

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

T-Nut (#10-32)

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

T-Nut (#10-32)

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

2

3

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

3

3

4

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

3

3

1

1

1

1

2

3

3

1

4

1

2

4

Form No. 03-024

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(Before 4/07/06)

A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, A, PSF/PSR, MK5 SPJ, SPJ-80, DPJ joysticks

B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-13 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad

Link, order as a special

C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 15 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick

D - Includes Quad Link with items 2-6, 9-12, 14 and used with a MPJ joystick

E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad

LInk design as a replacement.

Form No. 03-024

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(After 4/06/06)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:

Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD Touch Pad or MPJ joystick are used.

Form No. 03-024

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA)

(After 4/06/06)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:

Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD Touch Pad or MPJ joystick are used.

1

1

8

9

10

5

11

12

6

7

4

5

2

3

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

G

G

A

B

C,C1

1140896

1140897

1140425

1140424

1139416

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Left

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4") 1105414

1139422 Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1139925-NLA Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link

Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

E

F

1139683

1139682

NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link

Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting

Hardware

Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Kit, MPJ Joystick To Quad Link Mounting Hardware

T-Nut (#10-32)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

H 1134844 Instruction Sheet, Quad Link 1 1

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MK5 SPJ-80, DPJ, MPJ, and PSF/PSR joysticks.

C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty, TCPD Touch Pad joysticks and (MPJ joysticks if the T-nuts are missing). See pictorial for reference.

D - Includes items 13 and 14

E - Includes items 16 and 17

F - Includes 2 ea. of item 19

G - The 4-Way Switch Mounting Plate has changed and may be required when converting a Quad Link assembled to a mounting plate over to a Quad Link introduced after 3/30/06

H - Not Shown

1

2

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Electronics

Tilt Recline Single Switch (TRSS)

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free. TRSS Tilt Recline Single Switch is not used with MK6i electronics.

Form No. 03-024

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Electronics

Tilt Recline Single Switch (TRSS)

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free. TRSS Tilt Recline Single Switch is not used with MK6i electronics.

1

2

5

6

7

2

5

6

3

4

8

9

10

11

12

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1089384

1091496

1091497

Switch, Toggle Tilt Recline Single (TRSS)

Kit, Joystick Tube Toggle Switch Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Kit, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting,

Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

1080635

1106544

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (#10-32)

Harness, Recline/Tilt Limit Mercury Free Ball Switch

Kit, Switch Clip with Mounting Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

1

1

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10) 1

A - Includes items 3-7

B - Includes items 5, 6 and 8-11

C - Not Shown and includes 1 ea. of the (Bracket, Limit Switch); (#10-32 x 3/4" Screw, Phillips Self Tap); (#10 Lockwasher,

External Tooth)

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch and Mounting Hardware

NOTE: 4-way switch is used with a MK5 TAC

Form No. 03-024

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch and Mounting Hardware

NOTE: 4-way switch is used with a MK5 TAC

8

9

10

2

5

7

8

2

3

6

7

4

5

11

12

13

14

15

15

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

1080116

1077519

1077520

Switch, 4-Way (FWT)

Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware

NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Mounting, Black

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware C 1139418

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)

Locknut (#10-32)

1134132

1134133

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Right

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Left

A - Includes items 3-8

B - Before 4/07/06. Includes items 5 and 7-10

C - After 4/06/06. Includes items 11-14.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SAC and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 03-024

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SAC and Mounting Hardware

1

2

3

4

7

8

5

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,C

Part Number

Description

1049593 Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

B

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1115730-NLA NLA - Control, MK5 SAC

1119418 Cable, Auxiliary Power

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

A - Includes items 2-6

B - The MK5 SAC was discontinued 1/6/06 and replaced with the MK5 TAC. See page titled "MK5 TAC and Mounting

Hardware"

C - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

1

1

2

Form No. 03-024

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 TAC and Mounting Hardware

As of (7/1/2009), switches are mercury free.

Form No. 03-024

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

12

7

8

9

4

5

6

4

7

8

5

6

9

10

11

Item

Number

1

2

3

Note

D

2

3

2

3

A

B

Form No. 03-024

MK5 TAC and Mounting Hardware

As of (7/1/2009), switches are mercury free.

Part Number

Description

1142600 Kit, MK5 TAC/TRECM Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

3/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Bracket, Standoff, Black

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1118728-NLA NLA - Controller, MK5 TAC

1119418 Cable, Auxiliary Power

1142587-NLA Kit, MK5 SAC To MK5 TAC Conversion For PTO on

Pronto M71/M91

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

3/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Bracket, Standoff, Black

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - Controller, MK5 TAC

Harness, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball Switch

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Instruction Sheet, MK5 SAC To MK5 TAC

Conversion For PTO on Pronto M71/M91

1142587E-NLA NLA - WARR RPLMT - MK5 SAC To MK5 TAC

Conversion Kit For PTO on Pronto M71/M91

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

3/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Bracket, Standoff, Black

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

2

1

4

2

4

4

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

10

1

2

2

2

10

1

4

4

2

4

1

MK5 TAC and Mounting Hardware

As of (7/1/2009), switches are mercury free.

10

11

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C 1106544

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - WARR RPLMT - Controller, MK5 TAC

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)

Harness, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball Switch

Instruction Sheet, MK5 SAC To MK5 TAC

Conversion For PTO on Pronto M71/M91

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Kit, Switch Clip with Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

C

1080634

1095503

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)

Harness, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball Switch

Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

10

C 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10 1

C 1141467 Instruction Sheet, MK5 SAC To MK5 TAC

Conversion For PTO on Pronto M71/M91

1 1

A - When converting a MK5 SAC to a MK5 TAC, refer to the Conversion Kit part # 1142587. Conversion Kit includes all parts needed to convert a (PTO on a Pronto M71/M91)

B - Not Shown. Kit components for a PTO on a Pronto M71/M91 uses items 2-11, (part #'s 1080634, 0062800, 0065706,

1077143), Cable Ties and Instruction Sheet)

C - Not Shown

D - Includes items 2-10

2

1

1

1

10

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

10

Effec t ive (07/01/2009), switches are mercury free.

Form No. 03-024

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly

ABS and Metal Curved Backs

Form No. 03-024

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly

ABS and Metal Curved Backs

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

22

23

24

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B,E

C

C

D

C

Part Number

Description

0127700

0197024

0271524

Fixture Assembly, Offset Support

Tube, Offset Fixture, Black

1077076-NLA NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")

0271124-NLA NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube

0288606

0271224

0271324

1027268

Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

0271424-NLA NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment

0283724 Ring, Fixture Clamp

0067006-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0288706 Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")

1025736

1160332

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

1

1

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4") 1

A - Includes items 3-12

B - For ABS Plastic Curved Back models. Includes items 14-18. Item 16 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment

Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob Part # 1072439 is still sold separately and is interchangeable with the Lever.

C - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 13 or 19 depending on Back

Style.

D - Includes items 20-24 and used for Metal Curved Back models. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare PCS Back.

E - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal back.

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly

Back Cane Only Option

Form No. 03-024

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly

Back Cane Only Option

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

22

22

22

22

22

22

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

0127700

0197024

Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)

Fixture Assembly, Offset Support

0271524 Tube, Offset Fixture, Black

1077076-NLA NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")

0271124-NLA NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube

0288606 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")

0271224

0271324

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1027268 Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

0271424-NLA NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment

0283724 Ring, Fixture Clamp

0067006-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B,C

A

A 0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0052906

7930333

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

0068706-NLA Screw, Cap, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

0190722

0190822

0013602

Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Bar, Push, Black (16" W)

0013702 Bar, Push, Black (17" W)

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

0013802

0013902

0014002

0014102

Bar, Push, Black (18" W)

Bar, Push, Black (19" W)

Bar, Push, Black (20" W)

Bar, Push, Black (21" W)

1

1

1

1

0014202 Bar, Push, Black (22" W) 1

A - Clamp is no longer available individually. See item 13 Clamp Assembly part number 0273100

B - Back Canes Only. Includes items 14-18. Item 16 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob Part # 1072439 is still sold separately and is interchangeable with the Lever.

C - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

6

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 03-024

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly

Tarsys

Form No. 03-024

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

Note

A

11

12

13

14

15

2

8

9

7

7

5

6

3

4

9

11

12

13

14

15

1

7

8

6

7

3

4

5

7

8

9

11

5

6

3

4

12

13

2

A

B

B

Form No. 03-024

Lateral Support Assembly

Tarsys

Part Number

Description

1107298 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

1107299

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembies w/ Large

Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

1107245

1107246

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Right

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

6

2

2

1

1

1

12

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

1

2

2

2

6

2

1

1

12

2

2

2

1

3

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly

Tarsys

13

10

11

12

8

9

11

12

13

NOTE:

3

6

7

4

5

Item

Number Note

C

Part Number

Description

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1107117

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

A - Includes items 3-9 and 11-15

B - Includes items 3-9 and 11-13

C - Includes items 11-13

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 03-024

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Positioning Straps

Form No. 03-024

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Positioning Straps

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

B

C

1004310

1034625

1034752

1034745

1037610

1025736

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push

Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push

Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style

Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop

Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

D 1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

A - 16"-19" Wide

B - 20"-22" Wide

C - 16"-22" Wide

D - Hardware used for mounting the Chest Positioning Strap

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

Form No. 03-024

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Form No. 03-024

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Item

Number

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1125222-NLA NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool

Includes:

1 ea. Multimeter with Leads

1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base

1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer

1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip

1 ea. Leads, 1" Test

1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head

1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 03-024

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Florida Technical Support

407-321-5630 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/09/15)

Form No.

03-024

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement